Pleasant Grove Results from the Davis @ Pleasant Grove at Pleasant Grove HS on 3/12/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alina Solis | So | V | 22:27.25 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 7/9 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 1/2 | 21:53.4 | 21:53.4 | 21:53 | ||
Allison Myers | So | V | 22:09.67 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 5/9 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 1/2 | 21:01.96 | 20:56 | 20:25 | ||
Bridgete Schramm | Jr | V | 21:10.97 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 3/9 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 21:48.04 (0:37,2.8) |
21:10 | 21:10 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
CoCo Russell | So | F/S | 15:46.09 | 7:53 | 2 | 7/11 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/2 | 13:50 | ||||
Felicia Do | So | F/S | 15:57.49 | 7:59 | 2 | 8/11 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/2 | 16:15.81 (0:18,1.9) |
16:15.81 (0:18,1.9) |
14:34 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Juliana Kellen | Fr | V | 22:56.19 | 7:24 | 3.1 | 8/9 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 1/1 | 21:57.79 | 21:57.79 | 21:58 | ||
Kayla Adams | So | F/S | 14:07.65 | 7:04 | 2 | 2/11 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/2 | 14:13.17 (0:06,0.6) |
14:13.17 (0:06,0.6) |
14:13 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kylie Monson | Fr | F/S | 13:56.29 | 6:58 | 2 | 1/11 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/2 | |||||
Natalie Underwood | Fr | V | 21:01.42 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 2/9 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 2/2 | 20:14.24 | 20:14.24 | 20:14 | ||
Samantha Rohde | So | F/S | 16:41.21 | 8:21 | 2 | 10/11 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/1 | 17:02.07 (0:21,2.0) |
17:02.07 (0:21,2.0) |
17:02 (0:21,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tyra Bell | So | F/S | 14:51.55 | 7:26 | 2 | 6/11 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 2/2 | 14:53.57 (0:02,0.2) |
14:53.57 (0:02,0.2) |
14:32 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/1 | 109:46 1:55 |
3.1 | 7:05 | 6:47 | 7:24 | 15 | 7:05 | 106:55 | 106:55 | 102:16 106:55 |
Natalie Underwood (1), Bridgete Schramm (2), Allison Myers (3), Alina Solis (4), Juliana Kellen (5) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/2 | 74:39 2:01 |
2 | 7:28 | 6:58 | 7:59 | 24 | 7:28 | 67:13 | Kylie Monson (1), Kayla Adams (2), Tyra Bell (6), CoCo Russell (7), Felicia Do (8) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abby Carroll | So | Davis | 21:01.06 | 6:47 | |||||||
2 | Natalie Underwood | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 21:01.42 | 6:47 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 2/2 | 20:14.24 | 20:14.24 | ||
3 | Bridgete Schramm | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:10.97 | 6:50 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 21:48 (0:37) |
21:10 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
4 | Corinne DeJong | Sr | Davis | 21:21.21 | 6:53 | |||||||
5 | Allison Myers | So | Pleasant Grove | 22:09.67 | 7:09 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 1/2 | 21:01.96 | 20:56 | ||
6 | Grace Dwyer | Jr | Davis | 22:23.22 | 7:13 | |||||||
7 | Alina Solis | So | Pleasant Grove | 22:27.25 | 7:15 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 1/2 | 21:53.4 | 21:53.4 | ||
8 | Juliana Kellen | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 22:56.19 | 7:24 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 1/1 | 21:57.79 | 21:57.79 | ||
9 | Elizabeth Young | Sr | Davis | 26:10.81 | 8:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
109:46 21:57 7:05 |
15 | Natalie Underwood Fr 21:01 6:47 1 |
Bridgete Schramm Jr 21:11 6:50 2 |
Allison Myers So 22:10 7:09 3 |
Alina Solis So 22:27 7:15 4 |
Juliana Kellen Fr 22:56 7:24 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kylie Monson | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:56.29 | 6:58 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Kayla Adams | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:07.65 | 7:04 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/2 | 14:13 (0:06) |
14:13 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Anaya Browning | So | Davis | 14:29.89 | 7:15 | |||||||
4 | Jessica Oslund | So | Davis | 14:36.42 | 7:18 | |||||||
5 | Lena Kim | Fr | Davis | 14:48.53 | 7:24 | |||||||
6 | Tyra Bell | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:51.55 | 7:26 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 2/2 | 14:54 (0:02) |
14:54 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | CoCo Russell | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:46.09 | 7:53 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Felicia Do | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:57.49 | 7:59 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/2 | 16:16 (0:18) |
16:16 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Anna Kelly | So | Davis | 16:16.57 | 8:08 | |||||||
10 | Samantha Rohde | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:41.21 | 8:21 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/1 | 17:02 (0:21) |
17:02 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Joanne Kim | So | Davis | 18:05.47 | 9:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:01 |
74:39 14:56 7:28 |
24 | Kylie Monson Fr 13:56 6:58 1 |
Kayla Adams So 14:08 7:04 2 |
Tyra Bell So 14:52 7:26 6 |
CoCo Russell So 15:46 7:53 7 |
Felicia Do So 15:57 7:59 8 |
Samantha Rohde So 16:41 8:21 10 |
|
2 | Davis 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:36 |
78:17 15:39 7:50 |
32 | Anaya Browning So 14:30 7:15 3 |
Jessica Oslund So 14:36 7:18 4 |
Lena Kim Fr 14:49 7:24 5 |
Anna Kelly So 16:17 8:08 9 |
Joanne Kim So 18:05 9:03 11 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Lucas Tam, Fr, 10:50.1, Davis | Davis, 59:37.8, 15 |
V | Zachary Ayers, Jr, 15:39, Davis | Pleasant Grove, 87:53.6, 27 |