Pleasant Grove Results from the Eagle Invitational at Pleasant Grove HS on 8/31/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alina Solis | Fr | F/S | 14:53.7 | 6:46 | 2.2 | 9/36 | 6/7 | 9/20 | 1/3 | |||||
Allison Myers | Fr | F/S | 13:31.4 | 6:09 | 2.2 | 2/36 | 2/7 | 3/20 | 1/5 | |||||
Angelica Johnson | Sr | JV | 16:50.1 | 7:39 | 2.2 | 14/30 | 5/7 | 18/20 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bridget Mattle | Sr | V | 16:07.39 | 7:20 | 2.2 | 28/43 | 4/6 | 13/20 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bridgete Schramm | So | F/S | 13:24.5 | 6:06 | 2.2 | 1/36 | 1/7 | 2/20 | 1/5 | 0:00 | ||||
Chelsi Rowing | So | F/S | 13:32.9 | 6:09 | 2.2 | 3/36 | 3/7 | 4/20 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
CoCo Russell | Fr | F/S | 14:47.9 | 6:44 | 2.2 | 7/36 | 4/7 | 7/20 | 1/3 | |||||
Daniela Lam | Sr | JV | 16:09.39 | 7:21 | 2.2 | 9/30 | 3/7 | 15/20 | 1/5 | |||||
Ella Peterman | Sr | JV | 18:30.59 | 8:25 | 2.2 | 21/30 | 7/7 | 20/20 | 1/2 | |||||
Felicia Do | Fr | F/S | 14:56.6 | 6:48 | 2.2 | 10/36 | 7/7 | 10/20 | 1/3 | |||||
Iliana Becerra | Sr | V | 16:42.8 | 7:36 | 2.2 | 37/43 | 6/6 | 16/20 | 2/2 | |||||
Isabelle Nguyen | Sr | JV | 16:47.6 | 7:38 | 2.2 | 13/30 | 4/7 | 17/20 | 2/4 | |||||
Mykell Bouwhuis | Sr | V | 12:58.1 | 5:54 | 2.2 | 3/43 | 1/6 | 1/20 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Natalie Chekmareva | Sr | JV | 15:29.4 | 7:02 | 2.2 | 3/30 | 1/7 | 11/20 | 3/6 | |||||
Nicole Su | Jr | JV | 16:05.7 | 7:19 | 2.2 | 7/30 | 2/7 | 12/20 | 2/6 | |||||
Riana Azevedo | Jr | V | 13:50.6 | 6:18 | 2.2 | 10/43 | 3/6 | 6/20 | 1/9 | |||||
Sofia Fernandez | Jr | V | 16:09.2 | 7:21 | 2.2 | 30/43 | 5/6 | 14/20 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tyra Bell | Fr | F/S | 14:52 | 6:45 | 2.2 | 8/36 | 5/7 | 8/20 | 1/3 | |||||
Vanessa Cortes | Jr | JV | 17:07.29 | 7:47 | 2.2 | 16/30 | 6/7 | 19/20 | 1/2 | |||||
Zalea Bjorgum | Jr | V | 13:50.4 | 6:17 | 2.2 | 9/43 | 2/6 | 5/20 | 2/9 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 72:56 3:11 |
2.2 | 6:38 | 5:54 | 7:21 | 66 | 6:25 | Mykell Bouwhuis (3), Zalea Bjorgum (7), Riana Azevedo (8), Bridget Mattle (23), Sofia Fernandez (25) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/3 | 81:22 1:21 |
2.2 | 7:24 | 7:02 | 7:39 | 37 | 7:24 | Natalie Chekmareva (2), Nicole Su (5), Daniela Lam (7), Isabelle Nguyen (11), Angelica Johnson (12) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/3 | 70:09 1:28 |
2.2 | 6:23 | 6:06 | 6:45 | 19 | 6:23 | Bridgete Schramm (1), Allison Myers (2), Chelsi Rowing (3), CoCo Russell (6), Tyra Bell (7) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kylee Denver | So | Freedom | 11:55.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Brianna Briones | Jr | Escalon | 12:02.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Mykell Bouwhuis | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 12:58.1 | 5:54 | 1/6 | 1/20 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Alisa Zhdanov | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 13:06 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Laura Everett | So | Vacaville Christian | 13:31.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Elizabeth Nguyen | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 13:35.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Ashley Hernandez | Jr | Deer Valley | 13:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Alma Gonzalez | Jr | Delta | 13:49.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Zalea Bjorgum | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 13:50.4 | 6:17 | 2/6 | 5/20 | 2/9 | ||||
10 | Riana Azevedo | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 13:50.6 | 6:18 | 3/6 | 6/20 | 1/9 | ||||
11 | Melanie Crabtree | Fr | Deer Valley | 13:55.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Bereket Chapman | So | West Campus | 13:59.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
13 | Kathy Nguyen | So | Sheldon (CA) | 14:12.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
14 | Jessica De La Rosa | Sr | Freedom | 14:20.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
15 | Ally Escamilla | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 14:36.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
16 | Mariska Kessler | Jr | Deer Valley | 14:50.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
17 | Samantha Rogers | Jr | Freedom | 14:52.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
18 | Christine Llave | Sr | Vacaville Christian | 14:52.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
19 | Karla Cardova | Jr | Escalon | 15:04.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
20 | Jenna Cecil | So | Sheldon (CA) | 15:04.89 | 6:51 | |||||||
21 | Karla Munoz | Sr | Edison | 15:35.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
22 | Tigist Tesfaye | Jr | Deer Valley | 15:36.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
23 | Samantha Green | Jr | Deer Valley | 15:46.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
24 | Amanda Engelhard | Jr | Deer Valley | 15:50.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
25 | Emma Serpa | So | Delta | 15:53.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
26 | Rebecca Keel | So | Freedom | 15:57.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
27 | Amaya Garcia | So | West Campus | 16:07 | 7:20 | |||||||
28 | Bridget Mattle | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:07.39 | 7:20 | 4/6 | 13/20 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
29 | Katelyn Wong | Fr | West Campus | 16:09.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
30 | Sofia Fernandez | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:09.2 | 7:21 | 5/6 | 14/20 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Alejandra Jimenez- | Sr | Escalon | 16:22.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
33 | Brianna Bjurstrom | Fr | West Campus | 16:25.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
34 | Michaela Santos | Jr | Freedom | 16:31.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
35 | Grace Richard | Sr | Vacaville Christian | 16:32.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
36 | Eva Tyannikov | Fr | West Campus | 16:34.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
37 | Iliana Becerra | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:42.8 | 7:36 | 6/6 | 16/20 | 2/2 | ||||
38 | Rachel Lau | Jr | Escalon | 16:55.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
39 | Julie Avila | Jr | Escalon | 17:02.39 | 7:45 | |||||||
40 | Caitlin Sweany | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 17:32.09 | 7:58 | |||||||
41 | Melanie MacDougall | Fr | Delta | 17:56.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
42 | Myrain Wright | Sr | Edison | 19:39.2 | 8:56 | |||||||
43 | Alice Phear | Sr | Edison | 20:59.3 | 9:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheldon (CA) 4-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:59 |
70:35 14:07 6:25 |
50 | Alisa Zhdanov Jr 13:06 5:57 4 |
Elizabeth Nguyen Sr 13:35 6:11 5 |
Kathy Nguyen So 14:12 6:27 11 |
Ally Escamilla Sr 14:37 6:39 13 |
Jenna Cecil So 15:05 6:51 17 |
||
2 | Deer Valley 5-4-4-3-2 Gap: 2:09 |
73:47 14:45 6:42 |
66 | Ashley Hernandez Jr 13:37 6:12 6 |
Melanie Crabtree Fr 13:55 6:20 9 |
Mariska Kessler Jr 14:51 6:45 14 |
Tigist Tesfaye Jr 15:37 7:06 18 |
Samantha Green Jr 15:46 7:10 19 |
Amanda Engelhard Jr 15:50 7:12 20 |
|
2 | Pleasant Grove 3-2-1-2-2 Gap: 3:11 |
72:56 14:35 6:38 |
66 | Mykell Bouwhuis Sr 12:58 5:54 3 |
Zalea Bjorgum Jr 13:50 6:17 7 |
Riana Azevedo Jr 13:51 6:18 8 |
Bridget Mattle Sr 16:07 7:20 23 |
Sofia Fernandez Jr 16:09 7:21 25 |
Iliana Becerra Sr 16:43 7:36 30 |
|
4 | Freedom 1-3-3-4-4 Gap: 4:37 |
73:37 14:43 6:42 |
77 | Kylee Denver So 11:55 5:25 1 |
Jessica De La Rosa Sr 14:21 6:31 12 |
Samantha Rogers Jr 14:52 6:46 15 |
Rebecca Keel So 15:57 7:15 21 |
Michaela Santos Jr 16:32 7:31 28 |
||
5 | Escalon 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:00 |
77:27 15:29 7:02 |
107 | Brianna Briones Jr 12:03 5:28 2 |
Karla Cardova Jr 15:05 6:51 16 |
Alejandra Jimenez- Sr 16:22 7:27 26 |
Rachel Lau Jr 16:56 7:42 31 |
Julie Avila Jr 17:02 7:45 32 |
||
6 | West Campus 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:35 |
79:16 15:51 7:12 |
112 | Bereket Chapman So 13:59 6:22 10 |
Amaya Garcia So 16:07 7:20 22 |
Katelyn Wong Fr 16:09 7:21 24 |
Brianna Bjurstrom Fr 16:26 7:28 27 |
Eva Tyannikov Fr 16:35 7:32 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katrina Husby | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 14:10.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
2 | Michell Diaz-Flores | Jr | Edison | 15:24.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
3 | Natalie Chekmareva | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 15:29.4 | 7:02 | 1/7 | 11/20 | 3/6 | ||||
4 | Emma Crandell | Jr | Deer Valley | 15:48.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
5 | Kimberly Miller | So | Vacaville Christian | 15:48.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
6 | Imelda Agebsar | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 15:58.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
7 | Nicole Su | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:05.7 | 7:19 | 2/7 | 12/20 | 2/6 | ||||
8 | Sydney Rau | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:07.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
9 | Daniela Lam | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:09.39 | 7:21 | 3/7 | 15/20 | 1/5 | ||||
10 | Jolee Langill | So | Vacaville Christian | 16:10.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
11 | Marisa Chavez | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:23.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
12 | Nina Nguyen | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:33.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
13 | Isabelle Nguyen | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:47.6 | 7:38 | 4/7 | 17/20 | 2/4 | ||||
14 | Angelica Johnson | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:50.1 | 7:39 | 5/7 | 18/20 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Jennifer Dominguez | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:58.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
16 | Vanessa Cortes | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 17:07.29 | 7:47 | 6/7 | 19/20 | 1/2 | ||||
18 | Kriseya DeLeon | Jr | Escalon | 17:22.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
19 | Tess Bedell | Jr | Escalon | 18:09.29 | 8:15 | |||||||
20 | Anna Giordano | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:20.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
21 | Ella Peterman | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:30.59 | 8:25 | 7/7 | 20/20 | 1/2 | ||||
22 | Angelica Deneau | Jr | Edison | 18:37.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
23 | Trista Matthews | Jr | Escalon | 18:43.59 | 8:31 | |||||||
24 | Megan Redican | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 18:55.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
25 | Arianna Perez | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 19:32 | 8:53 | |||||||
26 | Kirra Moore | So | Vacaville Christian | 19:36.3 | 8:55 | |||||||
27 | Kylie Dutra | Jr | Escalon | 19:55.3 | 9:03 | |||||||
28 | Kayla Duncan | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 20:44 | 9:25 | |||||||
29 | Michelle Hernandez | Jr | Edison | 21:04.9 | 9:35 | |||||||
30 | Odera Osakwe | Jr | Deer Valley | 24:23.9 | 11:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
81:22 16:16 7:24 |
37 | Natalie Chekmareva Sr 15:29 7:02 2 |
Nicole Su Jr 16:06 7:19 5 |
Daniela Lam Sr 16:09 7:21 7 |
Isabelle Nguyen Sr 16:48 7:38 11 |
Angelica Johnson Sr 16:50 7:39 12 |
Vanessa Cortes Jr 17:07 7:47 14 |
Ella Peterman Sr 18:31 8:25 16 |
2 | Sheldon (CA) 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
82:02 16:24 7:27 |
42 | Imelda Agebsar Sr 15:59 7:16 4 |
Sydney Rau Sr 16:08 7:20 6 |
Marisa Chavez Jr 16:23 7:27 9 |
Nina Nguyen Sr 16:33 7:31 10 |
Jennifer Dominguez Sr 16:59 7:43 13 |
Anna Giordano Jr 18:20 8:20 15 |
Arianna Perez Jr 19:32 8:53 18 |
3 | Vacaville Christian 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 5:25 |
84:42 16:56 7:42 |
48 | Katrina Husby Fr 14:11 6:27 1 |
Kimberly Miller So 15:49 7:11 3 |
Jolee Langill So 16:10 7:21 8 |
Megan Redican Jr 18:56 8:36 17 |
Kirra Moore So 19:36 8:55 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bridgete Schramm | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:24.5 | 6:06 | 1/7 | 2/20 | 1/5 | 0:00 | |||
2 | Allison Myers | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:31.4 | 6:09 | 2/7 | 3/20 | 1/5 | ||||
3 | Chelsi Rowing | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:32.9 | 6:09 | 3/7 | 4/20 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Lenny Jaimes | So | Edison | 14:14.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
5 | Alexis Roberts | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 14:30.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
6 | Getzabell Pacheco | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 14:36.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
7 | CoCo Russell | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:47.9 | 6:44 | 4/7 | 7/20 | 1/3 | ||||
8 | Tyra Bell | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:52 | 6:45 | 5/7 | 8/20 | 1/3 | ||||
9 | Alina Solis | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:53.7 | 6:46 | 6/7 | 9/20 | 1/3 | ||||
10 | Felicia Do | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:56.6 | 6:48 | 7/7 | 10/20 | 1/3 | ||||
11 | Danyka Burrill | So | Sheldon (CA) | 15:03.29 | 6:51 | |||||||
12 | Emi Brennan | So | Sheldon (CA) | 15:12.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
13 | Kimberly Abney | So | Escalon | 15:19.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
14 | Kelly Le | So | Sheldon (CA) | 15:28.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Lindsey Osorio | So | Sheldon (CA) | 15:33.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
16 | Belen Lechuga-Soto | So | Escalon | 15:49.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
17 | Jillian Junqueiro | So | Escalon | 16:07.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
18 | Molly Terpstra | Fr | Escalon | 16:13.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
19 | Rachel Le | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:41.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
20 | Catalina Voicu | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:42.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
21 | Rachel Farley | So | Escalon | 16:53.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
22 | Neida Guzman | So | Edison | 16:53.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
23 | Mariana Peralta | So | Escalon | 17:04.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
24 | Haylee McConnell | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Walker | Fr | Escalon | 18:10.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
26 | Yuliana Chavez-Gar | So | Edison | 18:11.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
27 | Isabel Marcelo | So | Escalon | 18:30.7 | 8:25 | |||||||
28 | Katheryn Gonzales | So | Escalon | 18:41.59 | 8:30 | |||||||
29 | Lorena Vazquez | Fr | Deer Valley | 19:04.7 | 8:40 | |||||||
30 | Rosaly Crisp | Fr | Deer Valley | 19:19.2 | 8:47 | |||||||
31 | Maddy Teague | So | Escalon | 20:36.8 | 9:22 | |||||||
32 | Ainsley Salazar | So | Escalon | 21:03.5 | 9:34 | |||||||
33 | Martha Sosa | So | Deer Valley | 21:38.2 | 9:50 | |||||||
34 | Mallory Trejo | So | Escalon | 22:12.5 | 10:06 | |||||||
35 | Daisy Farias | Escalon | 22:21 | 10:10 | ||||||||
36 | Destiny Daikai | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 22:42 | 10:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
70:09 14:02 6:23 |
19 | Bridgete Schramm So 13:25 6:06 1 |
Allison Myers Fr 13:31 6:09 2 |
Chelsi Rowing So 13:33 6:09 3 |
CoCo Russell Fr 14:48 6:44 6 |
Tyra Bell Fr 14:52 6:45 7 |
Alina Solis Fr 14:54 6:46 8 |
Felicia Do Fr 14:57 6:48 9 |
2 | Sheldon (CA) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
74:51 14:58 6:48 |
43 | Alexis Roberts Fr 14:30 6:36 4 |
Getzabell Pacheco Fr 14:37 6:39 5 |
Danyka Burrill So 15:03 6:51 10 |
Emi Brennan So 15:13 6:55 11 |
Kelly Le So 15:28 7:02 13 |
Lindsey Osorio So 15:34 7:04 14 |
Rachel Le Fr 16:42 7:35 18 |
3 | Escalon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
80:23 16:05 7:18 |
79 | Kimberly Abney So 15:20 6:58 12 |
Belen Lechuga-Soto So 15:50 7:12 15 |
Jillian Junqueiro So 16:07 7:20 16 |
Molly Terpstra Fr 16:13 7:22 17 |
Rachel Farley So 16:54 7:41 19 |
Mariana Peralta So 17:04 7:46 20 |
Ryan Walker Fr 18:10 8:16 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.