Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt Cluster #2 at Redlands East Valley HS on 10/14/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Vallejo Sr JV 19:32.7 6:31 3 65/136 10/29 17/36 3/5 18:49
Andres Downey Sr V 19:03.1 6:21 3 41/54 7/7 15/36 3/6 17:51
Andrew LaraKane So JV 20:08.5 6:43 3 74/136 12/29 19/36 3/3 19:46
Anthony Botello Fr JV 23:44.8 7:55 3 128/136 29/29 36/36 2/2 22:32
Ben Gonzalez Fr JV 18:35.4 6:12 3 39/136 6/29 12/36 3/8 18:07
Brennan Bartley Sr JV 18:26.3 6:09 3 31/136 5/29 11/36 3/8 18:08
Carson Saunders So JV 22:07 7:22 3 111/136 23/29 30/36 2/2
Chase Bernardy Jr V 17:07.2 5:42 3 18/54 2/7 3/36 4/8 17:12
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cody Nelson Sr V 17:12.4 5:44 3 20/54 4/7 5/36 3/8 16:41
Colin Evans Fr JV 20:13.5 6:45 3 75/136 13/29 20/36 3/3 20:44
(0:31,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Daniel Ramos Fr JV 18:37.7 6:13 3 41/136 7/29 13/36 3/8 17:29
David Everhart Fr JV 20:19.4 6:46 3 80/136 15/29 22/36 3/3
Davis Dusick So V 17:20.3 5:47 3 26/54 5/7 6/36 3/8 17:32
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Emmanuel Monroy Jr JV 19:59.1 6:40 3 73/136 11/29 18/36 3/4 20:18
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ethan Mullen Sr JV 20:50.4 6:57 3 94/136 20/29 27/36 2/3 19:32
Ethan Olson Fr JV 21:33.6 7:11 3 107/136 21/29 28/36 2/3 20:15
Giacomo Centry Jr JV 22:31.2 7:30 3 121/136 27/29 34/36 2/2 21:11
Ian Finley So JV 20:34.1 6:51 3 88/136 17/29 24/36 2/3 20:16
Jacob Dooley Fr V 17:08.6 5:43 3 19/54 3/7 4/36 4/8 16:52
Jonathan Mendoza Sr JV 20:38.4 6:53 3 92/136 18/29 25/36 2/3 19:00
Joseph Gastelum Jr V 16:24 5:28 3 10/54 1/7 1/36 5/8 16:02
Josh Uslu Fr JV 21:59.8 7:20 3 110/136 22/29 29/36 2/2 24:31
(2:31,10.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joshua Saldana So JV 20:33.1 6:51 3 85/136 16/29 23/36 2/3 19:42
Kevin Jenson Fr JV 19:17.6 6:26 3 57/136 9/29 16/36 3/7 20:08
(0:50,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mark Richey Sr JV 18:11.4 6:04 3 23/136 3/29 9/36 4/8 16:41
Marshall Bartley So JV 22:16.1 7:25 3 113/136 24/29 31/36 2/2 22:24
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mason Gaw Jr JV 18:21.5 6:07 3 28/136 4/29 10/36 4/8 18:48
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Matthew Barnett Fr JV 18:04.2 6:01 3 18/136 2/29 8/36 5/8 17:30
Max Harker Jr JV 22:17.2 7:26 3 114/136 25/29 32/36 2/2 20:57
Ryan Lau Sr JV 20:14.9 6:45 3 77/136 14/29 21/36 3/3 19:18
Sebastian Zerpa Fr JV 16:45.1 5:35 3 5/136 1/29 2/36 2/8
Shane Sheldon So JV 20:40.3 6:53 3 93/136 19/29 26/36 2/3 18:43
Taylor Lockwood Fr JV 22:53.9 7:38 3 123/136 28/29 35/36 2/2 20:55
Zachary Gutknecht Jr JV 22:28.3 7:29 3 118/136 26/29 33/36 2/2 22:33
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zafir Abou-Zamzam Sr V 17:22.6 5:48 3 30/54 6/7 7/36 3/8 16:57
Zane Blum Fr JV 18:59.9 6:20 3 52/136 8/29 14/36 3/7 17:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 85:13
0:56
3 5:41 5:28 5:47 93 5:19 Joseph Gastelum (10), Chase Bernardy (18), Jacob Dooley (19), Cody Nelson (20), Davis Dusick (26)
JV 1st 5 4/8 89:49
1:41
3 5:59 5:35 6:09 91 5:32 Sebastian Zerpa (5), Matthew Barnett (17), Mark Richey (21), Mason Gaw (23), Brennan Bartley (25)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 95:03
0:57
3 6:20 6:12 6:31 84 5:58 Ben Gonzalez (12), Daniel Ramos (14), Zane Blum (18), Kevin Jenson (19), Adrian Vallejo (21)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 100:55
0:20
3 6:44 6:40 6:46 71 6:07 Emmanuel Monroy (12), Andrew LaraKane (13), Colin Evans (14), Ryan Lau (15), David Everhart (17)
JV 4th 5 2/3 103:16
0:17
3 6:53 6:51 6:57 57 6:13 Joshua Saldana (8), Ian Finley (10), Jonathan Mendoza (12), Shane Sheldon (13), Ethan Mullen (14)
JV 5th 5 2/2 110:14
0:44
3 7:21 7:11 7:26 50 6:22 Ethan Olson (8), Josh Uslu (9), Carson Saunders (10), Marshall Bartley (11), Max Harker (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tanner Dutchover Jr Yucaipa 15:34.1 5:11
2 Xolan Brown Sr Redlands 15:44.7 5:15
3 Joshua Weghorst Fr Yucaipa 15:57.6 5:19
4 Jake Keller Sr Yucaipa 15:59.8 5:20
5 Parker Jenkins So Yucaipa 16:03.4 5:21
6 Jared Richards So Yucaipa 16:04.4 5:21
7 Joey Dalton Sr Cajon 16:13.3 5:24
8 Hayden Moore Jr Yucaipa 16:15.7 5:25
9 Aidan Morris Sr Citrus Valley 16:17.5 5:26
10 Joseph Gastelum Jr Redlands East Valley 16:24 5:28 1/7 1/36 5/8
11 Matthew Salas Jr Redlands 16:31.5 5:31
12 Alex Tongpo Jr Redlands 16:39.4 5:33
13 Douglas Sosa Jr AB Miller 16:49.5 5:37
14 Joshua Alban Jr Citrus Valley 16:52 5:37
15 Daniel Tang Sr Redlands 16:54.7 5:38
16 Connor Taylor Fr Redlands 16:55.6 5:39
17 Dawson Ayon Sr Citrus Valley 16:56.9 5:39
18 Chase Bernardy Jr Redlands East Valley 17:07.2 5:42 2/7 3/36 4/8
19 Jacob Dooley Fr Redlands East Valley 17:08.6 5:43 3/7 4/36 4/8
20 Cody Nelson Sr Redlands East Valley 17:12.4 5:44 4/7 5/36 3/8
21 Jacob Rowe Jr Citrus Valley 17:12.7 5:44
22 Homero Orozco Sr Cajon 17:15.9 5:45
23 Andrew Garcia Fr Redlands 17:16.9 5:46
24 Roderigo Castellon Sr Cajon 17:17 5:46
25 Frank Moreno Sr AB Miller 17:18 5:46
26 Davis Dusick So Redlands East Valley 17:20.3 5:47 5/7 6/36 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Hector Cabajal Fr Cajon 17:20.7 5:47
28 Lucas Frias Sr Citrus Valley 17:21.1 5:47
29 Fredy Viera Sr Eisenhower 17:22.5 5:48
30 Zafir Abou-Zamzam Sr Redlands East Valley 17:22.6 5:48 6/7 7/36 3/8
31 Miguel Godoy Sr Citrus Valley 17:34.9 5:52
32 Samuel Thouas Jr Redlands 17:35.8 5:52
33 Shane Casperson Sr Cajon 17:42 5:54
34 Abel Lopez Jr Eisenhower 17:47.9 5:56
35 Carlos Benito Jr AB Miller 17:49.8 5:57
36 Joseph Malaro Sr Cajon 17:54.2 5:58
37 Spencer Judy Sr Citrus Valley 17:55 5:58
38 Allan Lainez Jr AB Miller 18:39 6:13
39 Alexis Ramirez Ruiz Sr Eisenhower 18:40.7 6:14
40 Jose Luis Maya So Carter 18:58.8 6:20
41 Andres Downey Sr Redlands East Valley 19:03.1 6:21 7/7 15/36 3/6
42 Jesus Ramirez Jr AB Miller 19:06.8 6:22
43 Daniel Babin Jr Carter 19:08.7 6:23
44 Jaime Najera Fr AB Miller 19:21 6:27
45 Adam Lunt Fr Cajon 19:26.8 6:29
46 Robert Guerrero Sr Carter 19:29.1 6:30
47 Patrick Mccrary Sr Carter 19:33.8 6:31
48 Jose Cavarrubias Sr Carter 19:35.6 6:32
49 Luis Hernandez Jr Eisenhower 19:37.6 6:33
50 Angel Dealba So Carter 19:37.7 6:33
51 Dayron Garcia Fr Eisenhower 19:40.1 6:33
52 Christopher Rojas Jr AB Miller 19:47.9 6:36
53 Javier Sandoval Sr Eisenhower 20:52.1 6:57
54 Ricardo Facchini So Eisenhower 21:11.1 7:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
79:39
15:56
5:19
19 Tanner Dutchover
Jr
15:34
5:11
1
Joshua Weghorst
Fr
15:58
5:19
3
Jake Keller
Sr
16:00
5:20
4
Parker Jenkins
So
16:03
5:21
5
Jared Richards
So
16:04
5:21
6
Hayden Moore
Jr
16:16
5:25
8




2 Redlands
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
82:46
16:33
5:31
56 Xolan Brown
Sr
15:45
5:15
2
Matthew Salas
Jr
16:32
5:31
11
Alex Tongpo
Jr
16:39
5:33
12
Daniel Tang
Sr
16:55
5:38
15
Connor Taylor
Fr
16:56
5:39
16
Andrew Garcia
Fr
17:17
5:46
23
Samuel Thouas
Jr
17:36
5:52
32
3 Citrus Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
84:40
16:56
5:39
89 Aidan Morris
Sr
16:18
5:26
9
Joshua Alban
Jr
16:52
5:37
14
Dawson Ayon
Sr
16:57
5:39
17
Jacob Rowe
Jr
17:13
5:44
21
Lucas Frias
Sr
17:21
5:47
28
Miguel Godoy
Sr
17:35
5:52
31
Spencer Judy
Sr
17:55
5:58
37
4 Redlands East Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
85:13
17:03
5:41
93 Joseph Gastelum
Jr
16:24
5:28
10
Chase Bernardy
Jr
17:07
5:42
18
Jacob Dooley
Fr
17:09
5:43
19
Cody Nelson
Sr
17:12
5:44
20
Davis Dusick
So
17:20
5:47
26
Zafir Abou-Zamzam
Sr
17:23
5:48
30
Andres Downey
Sr
19:03
6:21
41
5 Cajon
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
85:49
17:10
5:43
113 Joey Dalton
Sr
16:13
5:24
7
Homero Orozco
Sr
17:16
5:45
22
Roderigo Castellon
Sr
17:17
5:46
24
Hector Cabajal
Fr
17:21
5:47
27
Shane Casperson
Sr
17:42
5:54
33
Joseph Malaro
Sr
17:54
5:58
36
Adam Lunt
Fr
19:27
6:29
45
6 AB Miller
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:17
89:43
17:57
5:59
153 Douglas Sosa
Jr
16:50
5:37
13
Frank Moreno
Sr
17:18
5:46
25
Carlos Benito
Jr
17:50
5:57
35
Allan Lainez
Jr
18:39
6:13
38
Jesus Ramirez
Jr
19:07
6:22
42
Jaime Najera
Fr
19:21
6:27
44
Christopher Rojas
Jr
19:48
6:36
52
7 Eisenhower
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:18
93:09
18:38
6:13
202 Fredy Viera
Sr
17:23
5:48
29
Abel Lopez
Jr
17:48
5:56
34
Alexis Ramirez Ruiz
Sr
18:41
6:14
39
Luis Hernandez
Jr
19:38
6:33
49
Dayron Garcia
Fr
19:40
6:33
51
Javier Sandoval
Sr
20:52
6:57
53
Ricardo Facchini
So
21:11
7:04
54
8 Carter
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:37
96:46
19:21
6:27
224 Jose Luis Maya
So
18:59
6:20
40
Daniel Babin
Jr
19:09
6:23
43
Robert Guerrero
Sr
19:29
6:30
46
Patrick Mccrary
Sr
19:34
6:31
47
Jose Cavarrubias
Sr
19:36
6:32
48
Angel Dealba
So
19:38
6:33
50




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephen Farlander Sr Yucaipa 16:20.2 5:27
2 Matthew Jacobson Jr Yucaipa 16:26.6 5:29
3 Ross Harps So Yucaipa 16:27.6 5:29
4 Noah Rogers Jr Yucaipa 16:33.9 5:31
5 Sebastian Zerpa Fr Redlands East Valley 16:45.1 5:35 1/29 2/36 2/8
6 Jonathan Jiminez Sr Citrus Valley 16:53.7 5:38
7 Josh Briscoe So Yucaipa 17:12.5 5:44
8 Wencesloa Madarraga Jr Cajon 17:15.3 5:45
9 Nicholas Rominu So Redlands 17:26 5:49
10 Maguire Ellsworth So Yucaipa 17:33.4 5:51
11 Micah Mcclure Sr Redlands 17:40.5 5:54
12 Anthoney Lopez Fr Cajon 17:46.7 5:56
13 Willie Malveaux So Citrus Valley 17:47 5:56
14 Gerald Griffin Fr Yucaipa 17:48.1 5:56
15 Sintay Crain So Yucaipa 17:48.4 5:56
16 Bradley Chung So Citrus Valley 17:56.1 5:59
17 Wesley Andrews Jr Cajon 17:58.1 5:59
18 Matthew Barnett Fr Redlands East Valley 18:04.2 6:01 2/29 8/36 5/8
19 Nathan Arauz Jr Citrus Valley 18:04.2 6:01
20 Jarell Perez Jr Citrus Valley 18:05.4 6:02
21 Blake Rodriguez Fr Yucaipa 18:09.6 6:03
22 Antonio Gonzalez Fr Citrus Valley 18:10.1 6:03
23 Mark Richey Sr Redlands East Valley 18:11.4 6:04 3/29 9/36 4/8
24 Brian Stuart So Yucaipa 18:12.3 6:04
25 Major Alford So Yucaipa 18:12.3 6:04
26 Zach Olson Jr Yucaipa 18:12.5 6:04
27 Cesar Cervantes So Cajon 18:18.2 6:06
28 Mason Gaw Jr Redlands East Valley 18:21.5 6:07 4/29 10/36 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Santiago Perez Sr Citrus Valley 18:21.6 6:07
30 Isaac Ganly Fr Yucaipa 18:25.6 6:09
31 Brennan Bartley Sr Redlands East Valley 18:26.3 6:09 5/29 11/36 3/8
32 Jacob Solano So Citrus Valley 18:26.3 6:09
33 Taylor Roberson Sr Yucaipa 18:28.1 6:09
33 Morris Solange Sr Redlands 18:28.1 6:09
35 Aiden Avarell Fr Yucaipa 18:28.6 6:10
36 Eli Gill So Yucaipa 18:31.5 6:11
37 Miguel Alonso So Citrus Valley 18:31.6 6:11
38 Julian Houston Jr Cajon 18:35.2 6:12
39 Ben Gonzalez Fr Redlands East Valley 18:35.4 6:12 6/29 12/36 3/8
40 Edgar Gastelum Sr Cajon 18:35.8 6:12
41 Daniel Ramos Fr Redlands East Valley 18:37.7 6:13 7/29 13/36 3/8
42 Bradley Silvers Sr Yucaipa 18:37.8 6:13
43 Colin Copeland So Citrus Valley 18:40.2 6:13
44 Kaeleb Brandin So Yucaipa 18:41.5 6:14
45 Patrick Farlander So Yucaipa 18:41.6 6:14
46 Richard Pedroza So Yucaipa 18:43.2 6:14
47 Cody Villeas Sr Citrus Valley 18:46 6:15
48 Grant Goodman Jr Citrus Valley 18:48.2 6:16
49 Mackenzie Green Fr Yucaipa 18:51.9 6:17
50 Jermey Gamboa So Yucaipa 18:56.7 6:19
51 Jack Currier Fr Redlands 18:57.4 6:19
52 Zane Blum Fr Redlands East Valley 18:59.9 6:20 8/29 14/36 3/7
53 Joel Winn Fr Yucaipa 19:03.2 6:21
54 Omar Sanchez Fr Yucaipa 19:10.1 6:23
55 Alan Benito Fr AB Miller 19:16.1 6:25
56 Jose Rocha Fr Citrus Valley 19:16.9 6:26
57 Kevin Jenson Fr Redlands East Valley 19:17.6 6:26 9/29 16/36 3/7
58 Tabasco Gonzalez So Cajon 19:19 6:26
59 Kevin Kamel Sr Redlands 19:20.1 6:27
60 Nathan Hull Jr Yucaipa 19:21.9 6:27
61 Kadin Meek Fr Yucaipa 19:23.2 6:28
62 William Taylor So Citrus Valley 19:28.3 6:29
63 Brian Chang Fr Redlands 19:29.6 6:30
64 Jarrod Buck Fr Yucaipa 19:30.4 6:30
65 Adrian Vallejo Sr Redlands East Valley 19:32.7 6:31 10/29 17/36 3/5
66 Jared Carney Fr Yucaipa 19:35.8 6:32
67 Cody Keddie Fr Yucaipa 19:40.9 6:34
68 Daniel Romero Fr AB Miller 19:45.3 6:35
69 Trevor Hagen Fr Yucaipa 19:47 6:36
70 Nick Moretti Fr Yucaipa 19:53.5 6:38
71 Andrew Richards So Cajon 19:53.7 6:38
72 Rickey Smith Fr Yucaipa 19:58.1 6:39
73 Emmanuel Monroy Jr Redlands East Valley 19:59.1 6:40 11/29 18/36 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Andrew LaraKane So Redlands East Valley 20:08.5 6:43 12/29 19/36 3/3
75 Colin Evans Fr Redlands East Valley 20:13.5 6:45 13/29 20/36 3/3
76 Christian Jarish So Yucaipa 20:14.3 6:45
77 Ryan Lau Sr Redlands East Valley 20:14.9 6:45 14/29 21/36 3/3
78 Joshua Hernandez Jr Redlands 20:16.5 6:46
79 Jeffory Phelps So Citrus Valley 20:17.2 6:46
80 David Everhart Fr Redlands East Valley 20:19.4 6:46 15/29 22/36 3/3
81 Alan Torres Fr AB Miller 20:22.6 6:48
82 Issac Benavides Sr Redlands 20:29.5 6:50
83 Angel Gonzalez Fr Cajon 20:29.9 6:50
84 Ryan Ewell Fr Cajon 20:31.6 6:51
85 Joshua Saldana So Redlands East Valley 20:33.1 6:51 16/29 23/36 2/3
86 Noah Garza Fr Yucaipa 20:33.4 6:51
87 Jacob Allen So Citrus Valley 20:34.1 6:51
88 Ian Finley So Redlands East Valley 20:34.1 6:51 17/29 24/36 2/3
89 Sean Mcbride Fr Yucaipa 20:35.8 6:52
90 Eric Valdez Jr Eisenhower 20:36.1 6:52
91 Jackson Graves Jr Citrus Valley 20:36.2 6:52
92 Jonathan Mendoza Sr Redlands East Valley 20:38.4 6:53 18/29 25/36 2/3
93 Shane Sheldon So Redlands East Valley 20:40.3 6:53 19/29 26/36 2/3
94 Ethan Mullen Sr Redlands East Valley 20:50.4 6:57 20/29 27/36 2/3
95 Nicholas Ramirez Jr Eisenhower 20:54.9 6:58
96 Jonathan Crespo Jr AB Miller 21:01.4 7:00
97 Tyler Wakatsaki Fr Carter 21:07.1 7:02
98 Isaak Moore So Yucaipa 21:08.6 7:03
99 Aaron Eberwien Fr Yucaipa 21:09.4 7:03
100 Francisco Zavaleta Fr AB Miller 21:12.8 7:04
101 John Wall Fr Yucaipa 21:19.3 7:06
102 Luis Perez Sr Eisenhower 21:22.7 7:08
103 Dennise Sy So Carter 21:24.1 7:08
104 Isaiah Limon So Cajon 21:24.1 7:08
105 Evan Jackson Fr Carter 21:27.5 7:09
106 Izmyel Vazquez Fr Yucaipa 21:33 7:11
107 Ethan Olson Fr Redlands East Valley 21:33.6 7:11 21/29 28/36 2/3
108 Alonzo Bahema Fr AB Miller 21:35.2 7:12
109 Jose Medina Fr Carter 21:40.9 7:14
110 Josh Uslu Fr Redlands East Valley 21:59.8 7:20 22/29 29/36 2/2
111 Carson Saunders So Redlands East Valley 22:07 7:22 23/29 30/36 2/2
112 Xavier Jiminez So Citrus Valley 22:10.8 7:24
113 Marshall Bartley So Redlands East Valley 22:16.1 7:25 24/29 31/36 2/2
114 Max Harker Jr Redlands East Valley 22:17.2 7:26 25/29 32/36 2/2
115 Angel Santana Fr AB Miller 22:24.4 7:28
116 Aidan Rochester So Citrus Valley 22:25.4 7:28
117 Raymond Pena So Carter 22:25.9 7:29
118 Zachary Gutknecht Jr Redlands East Valley 22:28.3 7:29 26/29 33/36 2/2
119 Jordan Degelia Jr Carter 22:28.5 7:30
120 Michael Cohen Fr Citrus Valley 22:30.6 7:30
121 Giacomo Centry Jr Redlands East Valley 22:31.2 7:30 27/29 34/36 2/2
122 Joshua Sotomayor Fr AB Miller 22:49.6 7:37
123 Taylor Lockwood Fr Redlands East Valley 22:53.9 7:38 28/29 35/36 2/2
124 Michael Rubio-cruz So Eisenhower 23:01.6 7:41
125 Brian Morenco Fr Eisenhower 23:13.1 7:44
126 Jensen Hanley Fr Yucaipa 23:13.2 7:44
127 Jason Sanchez Fr AB Miller 23:13.5 7:45
128 Anthony Botello Fr Redlands East Valley 23:44.8 7:55 29/29 36/36 2/2
129 Vincent Cortese Fr Redlands 23:58.6 8:00
130 Anthany Palomino Fr Citrus Valley 24:16.7 8:06
131 Hassler Bueno Jr Eisenhower 25:19.7 8:27
132 Anthony Williams So Carter 25:22.8 8:28
133 Fernando Viramontes Fr Eisenhower 25:28.8 8:30
134 Jesus Morones Jr Eisenhower 27:08.7 9:03
135 Brett Lorenz Fr Eisenhower 28:45 9:35
136 Omar Hermosillo Fr AB Miller 29:16.2 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
83:01
16:36
5:32
17 Stephen Farlander
Sr
16:20
5:27
1
Matthew Jacobson
Jr
16:27
5:29
2
Ross Harps
So
16:28
5:29
3
Noah Rogers
Jr
16:34
5:31
4
Josh Briscoe
So
17:13
5:44
7
Maguire Ellsworth
So
17:33
5:51
10
Gerald Griffin
Fr
17:48
5:56
14
2 Citrus Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
88:46
17:45
5:55
71 Jonathan Jiminez
Sr
16:54
5:38
6
Willie Malveaux
So
17:47
5:56
13
Bradley Chung
So
17:56
5:59
15
Nathan Arauz
Jr
18:04
6:01
18
Jarell Perez
Jr
18:05
6:02
19
Antonio Gonzalez
Fr
18:10
6:03
20
Santiago Perez
Sr
18:22
6:07
24
3 Cajon
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
89:54
17:59
6:00
85 Wencesloa Madarraga
Jr
17:15
5:45
8
Anthoney Lopez
Fr
17:47
5:56
12
Wesley Andrews
Jr
17:58
5:59
16
Cesar Cervantes
So
18:18
6:06
22
Julian Houston
Jr
18:35
6:12
27
Edgar Gastelum
Sr
18:36
6:12
29
Tabasco Gonzalez
So
19:19
6:26
33
4 Redlands East Valley
2-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
89:49
17:58
5:59
91 Sebastian Zerpa
Fr
16:45
5:35
5
Matthew Barnett
Fr
18:04
6:01
17
Mark Richey
Sr
18:11
6:04
21
Mason Gaw
Jr
18:22
6:07
23
Brennan Bartley
Sr
18:26
6:09
25
Ben Gonzalez
Fr
18:35
6:12
28
Daniel Ramos
Fr
18:38
6:13
30
5 Redlands
5-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
91:52
18:22
6:07
111 Nicholas Rominu
So
17:26
5:49
9
Micah Mcclure
Sr
17:41
5:54
11
Morris Solange
Sr
18:28
6:09
26
Jack Currier
Fr
18:57
6:19
31
Kevin Kamel
Sr
19:20
6:27
34
Brian Chang
Fr
19:30
6:30
35
Joshua Hernandez
Jr
20:17
6:46
37
6 AB Miller
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
101:38
20:20
6:47
190 Alan Benito
Fr
19:16
6:25
32
Daniel Romero
Fr
19:45
6:35
36
Alan Torres
Fr
20:23
6:48
38
Jonathan Crespo
Jr
21:01
7:00
41
Francisco Zavaleta
Fr
21:13
7:04
43
Alonzo Bahema
Fr
21:35
7:12
47
Angel Santana
Fr
22:24
7:28
49
7 Eisenhower
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:37
109:08
21:50
7:17
228 Eric Valdez
Jr
20:36
6:52
39
Nicholas Ramirez
Jr
20:55
6:58
40
Luis Perez
Sr
21:23
7:08
44
Michael Rubio-cruz
So
23:02
7:41
52
Brian Morenco
Fr
23:13
7:44
53
Hassler Bueno
Jr
25:20
8:27
54
Fernando Viramontes
Fr
25:29
8:30
56
8 Carter
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:19
108:06
21:37
7:12
231 Tyler Wakatsaki
Fr
21:07
7:02
42
Dennise Sy
So
21:24
7:08
45
Evan Jackson
Fr
21:28
7:09
46
Jose Medina
Fr
21:41
7:14
48
Raymond Pena
So
22:26
7:29
50
Jordan Degelia
Jr
22:29
7:30
51
Anthony Williams
So
25:23
8:28
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
89:32
17:54
5:58
16 Maguire Ellsworth
So
17:33
5:51
1
Gerald Griffin
Fr
17:48
5:56
2
Sintay Crain
So
17:48
5:56
3
Blake Rodriguez
Fr
18:10
6:03
4
Brian Stuart
So
18:12
6:04
6
Major Alford
So
18:12
6:04
7
Zach Olson
Jr
18:13
6:04
8
2 Citrus Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
92:10
18:26
6:09
50 Antonio Gonzalez
Fr
18:10
6:03
5
Santiago Perez
Sr
18:22
6:07
9
Jacob Solano
So
18:26
6:09
10
Miguel Alonso
So
18:32
6:11
11
Colin Copeland
So
18:40
6:13
15
Cody Villeas
Sr
18:46
6:15
16
Grant Goodman
Jr
18:48
6:16
17
3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
95:03
19:01
6:20
84 Ben Gonzalez
Fr
18:35
6:12
12
Daniel Ramos
Fr
18:38
6:13
14
Zane Blum
Fr
19:00
6:20
18
Kevin Jenson
Fr
19:18
6:26
19
Adrian Vallejo
Sr
19:33
6:31
21
Emmanuel Monroy
Jr
19:59
6:40
23
Andrew LaraKane
So
20:09
6:43
24
4 Cajon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
98:50
19:46
6:35
106 Edgar Gastelum
Sr
18:36
6:12
13
Tabasco Gonzalez
So
19:19
6:26
20
Andrew Richards
So
19:54
6:38
22
Angel Gonzalez
Fr
20:30
6:50
25
Ryan Ewell
Fr
20:32
6:51
26
Isaiah Limon
So
21:24
7:08
27




5 AB Miller
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:41
119:19
23:52
7:57
150 Alonzo Bahema
Fr
21:35
7:12
28
Angel Santana
Fr
22:24
7:28
29
Joshua Sotomayor
Fr
22:50
7:37
30
Jason Sanchez
Fr
23:14
7:45
31
Omar Hermosillo
Fr
29:16
9:45
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
91:47
18:21
6:07
15 Major Alford
So
18:12
6:04
1
Zach Olson
Jr
18:13
6:04
2
Isaac Ganly
Fr
18:26
6:09
3
Taylor Roberson
Sr
18:28
6:09
4
Aiden Avarell
Fr
18:29
6:10
5
Eli Gill
So
18:32
6:11
6
Bradley Silvers
Sr
18:38
6:13
7
2 Citrus Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
96:37
19:19
6:26
54 Cody Villeas
Sr
18:46
6:15
8
Grant Goodman
Jr
18:48
6:16
9
Jose Rocha
Fr
19:17
6:26
10
William Taylor
So
19:28
6:29
11
Jeffory Phelps
So
20:17
6:46
16
Jacob Allen
So
20:34
6:51
19
Jackson Graves
Jr
20:36
6:52
21
3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
100:55
20:11
6:44
71 Emmanuel Monroy
Jr
19:59
6:40
12
Andrew LaraKane
So
20:09
6:43
13
Colin Evans
Fr
20:14
6:45
14
Ryan Lau
Sr
20:15
6:45
15
David Everhart
Fr
20:19
6:46
17
Joshua Saldana
So
20:33
6:51
18
Ian Finley
So
20:34
6:51
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
93:16
18:39
6:13
15 Eli Gill
So
18:32
6:11
1
Bradley Silvers
Sr
18:38
6:13
2
Kaeleb Brandin
So
18:42
6:14
3
Patrick Farlander
So
18:42
6:14
4
Richard Pedroza
So
18:43
6:14
5
Mackenzie Green
Fr
18:52
6:17
6
Jermey Gamboa
So
18:57
6:19
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
103:16
20:39
6:53
57 Joshua Saldana
So
20:33
6:51
8
Ian Finley
So
20:34
6:51
10
Jonathan Mendoza
Sr
20:38
6:53
12
Shane Sheldon
So
20:40
6:53
13
Ethan Mullen
Sr
20:50
6:57
14
Ethan Olson
Fr
21:34
7:11
15
Josh Uslu
Fr
22:00
7:20
16
3 Citrus Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
108:17
21:39
7:13
74 Jacob Allen
So
20:34
6:51
9
Jackson Graves
Jr
20:36
6:52
11
Xavier Jiminez
So
22:11
7:24
17
Aidan Rochester
So
22:25
7:28
18
Michael Cohen
Fr
22:31
7:30
19
Anthany Palomino
Fr
24:17
8:06
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
95:24
19:05
6:22
15 Mackenzie Green
Fr
18:52
6:17
1
Jermey Gamboa
So
18:57
6:19
2
Joel Winn
Fr
19:03
6:21
3
Omar Sanchez
Fr
19:10
6:23
4
Nathan Hull
Jr
19:22
6:27
5
Kadin Meek
Fr
19:23
6:28
6
Jarrod Buck
Fr
19:30
6:30
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
110:14
22:03
7:21
50 Ethan Olson
Fr
21:34
7:11
8
Josh Uslu
Fr
22:00
7:20
9
Carson Saunders
So
22:07
7:22
10
Marshall Bartley
So
22:16
7:25
11
Max Harker
Jr
22:17
7:26
12
Zachary Gutknecht
Jr
22:28
7:29
13
Giacomo Centry
Jr
22:31
7:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.