Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt Cluster #1 at AB Miller HS on 9/23/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Vallejo Sr JV 21:18.6 7:06 3 60/134 9/30 16/37 3/6 18:49
Andres Downey Sr V 19:55.7 6:39 3 34/49 7/7 8/37 4/7 17:51
Andrew LaraKane So JV 23:27 7:49 3 88/134 15/30 22/37 3/3 19:46
Anthony Botello Fr JV 28:02.1 9:21 3 126/134 29/30 36/37 2/2 22:32
Arthur Mann So JV 20:56.3 6:59 3 46/134 4/30 11/37 4/6 18:11
Ben Gonzalez Fr JV 21:10.1 7:03 3 53/134 6/30 13/37 3/6 18:07
Brennan Bartley Sr JV 19:56.6 6:39 3 23/134 2/30 9/37 4/6 18:08
Chase Bernardy Jr V 18:09.3 6:03 3 15/49 2/7 2/37 4/7 17:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christian Engelsman Sr JV 27:37.3 9:12 3 125/134 28/30 35/37 2/3 24:14
Cody Nelson Sr V 18:18.5 6:06 3 18/49 3/7 3/37 4/7 16:41
Colin Evans Fr JV 25:34.7 8:32 3 109/134 22/30 29/37 3/3 20:44
Daniel Ramos Fr JV 21:14.7 7:05 3 56/134 7/30 14/37 3/6 17:29
Davis Dusick So JV 19:40.6 6:34 3 16/134 1/30 7/37 4/6 17:32
Emmanuel Monroy Jr JV 24:42.5 8:14 3 99/134 18/30 25/37 3/3 20:18
Ethan Mullen Sr JV 24:50.1 8:17 3 102/134 19/30 26/37 3/3 19:32
Ethan Olson Fr JV 24:53 8:18 3 103/134 20/30 27/37 3/3 20:15
Giacomo Centry Jr JV 25:54.6 8:38 3 117/134 24/30 31/37 3/3 21:11
Ian Finley So JV 23:27.1 7:49 3 89/134 16/30 23/37 3/3 20:16
Jacob Dooley Fr V 19:05.6 6:22 3 27/49 5/7 5/37 4/7 16:52
Jacob Jex Jr JV 26:28.9 8:50 3 121/134 26/30 33/37 3/3 21:21
Jonathan Mendoza Sr JV 22:34.2 7:31 3 73/134 11/30 18/37 3/5 19:00
Joseph Gastelum Jr V 17:55.5 5:59 3 12/49 1/7 1/37 3/7 16:02
Josh Uslu Fr JV 26:58.8 9:00 3 122/134 27/30 34/37 3/3 24:31
Joshua Saldana So JV 23:22.6 7:48 3 87/134 14/30 21/37 3/3 19:42
Kevin Jenson Fr JV 22:36.2 7:32 3 74/134 12/30 19/37 3/3 20:08
Mark Richey Sr V 18:51.3 6:17 3 23/49 4/7 4/37 4/7 16:41
Marshall Bartley So JV 26:06.9 8:42 3 118/134 25/30 32/37 3/3 22:24
Mason Gaw Jr JV 21:15.5 7:05 3 57/134 8/30 15/37 3/6 18:48
Matthew Barnett Fr JV 20:50.1 6:57 3 43/134 3/30 10/37 4/6 17:30
Max Harker Jr JV 25:16.2 8:25 3 108/134 21/30 28/37 3/3 20:57
Nicasio Romero Fr JV 24:08.1 8:03 3 96/134 17/30 24/37 3/3 20:48
Ryan Lau Sr JV 22:44.2 7:35 3 77/134 13/30 20/37 3/3 19:18
Shane Sheldon So JV 21:49.2 7:16 3 66/134 10/30 17/37 3/6 18:43
Taylor Lockwood Fr JV 28:29.4 9:30 3 131/134 30/30 37/37 2/2 20:55
Zachary Gutknecht Jr JV 25:46.4 8:35 3 112/134 23/30 30/37 3/3 22:33
Zafir Abou-Zamzam Sr V 19:19.2 6:26 3 30/49 6/7 6/37 4/7 16:57
Zane Blum Fr JV 21:07.9 7:03 3 51/134 5/30 12/37 3/6 17:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 92:20
1:10
3 6:09 5:59 6:22 95 5:42 Joseph Gastelum (12), Chase Bernardy (15), Cody Nelson (18), Mark Richey (23), Jacob Dooley (27)
JV 1st 5 4/6 102:32
1:27
3 6:50 6:34 7:03 104 5:59 Davis Dusick (15), Brennan Bartley (18), Matthew Barnett (22), Arthur Mann (24), Zane Blum (25)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 106:48
0:39
3 7:07 7:03 7:16 85 6:31 Ben Gonzalez (15), Daniel Ramos (16), Mason Gaw (17), Adrian Vallejo (18), Shane Sheldon (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 114:44
0:53
3 7:39 7:31 7:49 85 6:41 Jonathan Mendoza (15), Kevin Jenson (16), Ryan Lau (17), Joshua Saldana (18), Andrew LaraKane (19)
JV 4th 5 3/3 122:01
1:26
3 8:08 7:49 8:18 84 6:48 Ian Finley (14), Nicasio Romero (16), Emmanuel Monroy (17), Ethan Mullen (18), Ethan Olson (19)
JV 5th 5 3/3 128:39
0:51
3 8:35 8:25 8:42 75 6:56 Max Harker (12), Colin Evans (13), Zachary Gutknecht (15), Giacomo Centry (17), Marshall Bartley (18)
JV 6th 5 2/2 137:37
2:01
3 9:10 8:50 9:30 50 7:04 Jacob Jex (8), Josh Uslu (9), Christian Engelsman (10), Anthony Botello (11), Taylor Lockwood (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tanner Dutchover Jr Yucaipa 16:34.5 5:32
2 Xolan Brown Sr Redlands 16:58.6 5:40
3 Jared Richards So Yucaipa 17:00.7 5:40
4 Tyler Lufkin Sr Yucaipa 17:13.4 5:44
5 Hayden Moore Jr Yucaipa 17:18.5 5:46
6 Joshua Weghorst Fr Yucaipa 17:22 5:47
7 Parker Jenkins So Yucaipa 17:22.3 5:47
8 Matthew Salas Jr Redlands 17:30.9 5:50
9 Noah Rogers Jr Yucaipa 17:32 5:51
10 Alex Tongpo Jr Redlands 17:32.7 5:51
11 Connor Taylor Fr Redlands 17:50.4 5:57
12 Joseph Gastelum Jr Redlands East Valley 17:55.5 5:59 1/7 1/37 3/7
13 Zachary Alban Jr Citrus Valley 17:57.1 5:59
14 Aidan Morris Sr Citrus Valley 18:02.6 6:01
15 Chase Bernardy Jr Redlands East Valley 18:09.3 6:03 2/7 2/37 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Andrew Garcia Fr Redlands 18:10.7 6:04
17 Santiago Perez Sr Citrus Valley 18:15.4 6:05
18 Cody Nelson Sr Redlands East Valley 18:18.5 6:06 3/7 3/37 4/7
19 Douglas Sosa Jr AB Miller 18:18.5 6:06
20 Miguel Godoy Sr Citrus Valley 18:21.9 6:07
21 Lucas Frias Sr Citrus Valley 18:22.4 6:07
22 Daniel Tang Sr Redlands 18:42.5 6:14
23 Mark Richey Sr Redlands East Valley 18:51.3 6:17 4/7 4/37 4/7
24 Spencer Judy Sr Citrus Valley 18:57.4 6:19
25 Micah Mcclure Sr Redlands 18:59.8 6:20
26 Jacob Rowe Jr Citrus Valley 19:04.6 6:22
27 Jacob Dooley Fr Redlands East Valley 19:05.6 6:22 5/7 5/37 4/7
28 Frank Moreno Sr AB Miller 19:08 6:23
29 Abel Lopez Jr Eisenhower 19:15.4 6:25
30 Zafir Abou-Zamzam Sr Redlands East Valley 19:19.2 6:26 6/7 6/37 4/7
31 Freddy Viera Sr Eisenhower 19:21.9 6:27
32 Daniel Aponte Jr Eisenhower 19:23.2 6:28
33 Carlos Benito Jr AB Miller 19:54 6:38
34 Andres Downey Sr Redlands East Valley 19:55.7 6:39 7/7 8/37 4/7
35 Dylan Gonzalez So Eisenhower 20:02.3 6:41
36 Jose Luis Maya So Carter 20:22.3 6:47
37 Alexis Ramirez Sr Eisenhower 20:25.1 6:48
38 Allan Lainez Jr AB Miller 20:25.4 6:48
39 Jesus Ramirez Jr AB Miller 20:33.9 6:51
40 Jose Montejano Fr AB Miller 20:42.7 6:54
41 Samuel Morfin Jr Eisenhower 20:51.1 6:57
42 Evan Coleman Jr AB Miller 21:03.8 7:01
43 Patrick Mccrary Sr Carter 21:34.5 7:12
44 Daniel Babin Jr Carter 21:37.5 7:13
45 Luis Hernandez Jr Eisenhower 22:13.2 7:24
46 Robert Guerrero Sr Carter 22:15.5 7:25
47 Jose Cavarrubias Sr Carter 22:22.3 7:27
48 Angel Dealba So Carter 22:22.5 7:28
49 Kraig Drew Sr Carter 24:06.4 8:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
85:29
17:06
5:42
19 Tanner Dutchover
Jr
16:35
5:32
1
Jared Richards
So
17:01
5:40
3
Tyler Lufkin
Sr
17:13
5:44
4
Hayden Moore
Jr
17:19
5:46
5
Joshua Weghorst
Fr
17:22
5:47
6
Parker Jenkins
So
17:22
5:47
7
Noah Rogers
Jr
17:32
5:51
9
2 Redlands
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
88:03
17:37
5:52
47 Xolan Brown
Sr
16:59
5:40
2
Matthew Salas
Jr
17:31
5:50
8
Alex Tongpo
Jr
17:33
5:51
10
Connor Taylor
Fr
17:50
5:57
11
Andrew Garcia
Fr
18:11
6:04
16
Daniel Tang
Sr
18:43
6:14
22
Micah Mcclure
Sr
19:00
6:20
25
3 Citrus Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
90:59
18:12
6:04
85 Zachary Alban
Jr
17:57
5:59
13
Aidan Morris
Sr
18:03
6:01
14
Santiago Perez
Sr
18:15
6:05
17
Miguel Godoy
Sr
18:22
6:07
20
Lucas Frias
Sr
18:22
6:07
21
Spencer Judy
Sr
18:57
6:19
24
Jacob Rowe
Jr
19:05
6:22
26
4 Redlands East Valley
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
92:20
18:28
6:09
95 Joseph Gastelum
Jr
17:56
5:59
12
Chase Bernardy
Jr
18:09
6:03
15
Cody Nelson
Sr
18:19
6:06
18
Mark Richey
Sr
18:51
6:17
23
Jacob Dooley
Fr
19:06
6:22
27
Zafir Abou-Zamzam
Sr
19:19
6:26
30
Andres Downey
Sr
19:56
6:39
34
5 AB Miller
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:15
98:20
19:40
6:33
157 Douglas Sosa
Jr
18:19
6:06
19
Frank Moreno
Sr
19:08
6:23
28
Carlos Benito
Jr
19:54
6:38
33
Allan Lainez
Jr
20:25
6:48
38
Jesus Ramirez
Jr
20:34
6:51
39
Jose Montejano
Fr
20:43
6:54
40
Evan Coleman
Jr
21:04
7:01
42
6 Eisenhower
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
98:28
19:42
6:34
164 Abel Lopez
Jr
19:15
6:25
29
Freddy Viera
Sr
19:22
6:27
31
Daniel Aponte
Jr
19:23
6:28
32
Dylan Gonzalez
So
20:02
6:41
35
Alexis Ramirez
Sr
20:25
6:48
37
Samuel Morfin
Jr
20:51
6:57
41
Luis Hernandez
Jr
22:13
7:24
45
7 Carter
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
108:12
21:38
7:13
216 Jose Luis Maya
So
20:22
6:47
36
Patrick Mccrary
Sr
21:35
7:12
43
Daniel Babin
Jr
21:38
7:13
44
Robert Guerrero
Sr
22:16
7:25
46
Jose Cavarrubias
Sr
22:22
7:27
47
Angel Dealba
So
22:23
7:28
48
Kraig Drew
Sr
24:06
8:02
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Keller Sr Yucaipa 17:31 5:50
2 Cameron Poole Jr Yucaipa 17:49.9 5:57
3 Ross Harps So Yucaipa 17:52.6 5:58
4 Stephen Farlander Sr Yucaipa 18:13.7 6:05
5 Matthew Jacobson Jr Yucaipa 18:25.1 6:08
6 Sam Thouas Jr Redlands 18:37.7 6:13
7 Kenui Kalanui Jr Yucaipa 18:47.2 6:16
8 Jonathan Jiminez Sr Citrus Valley 18:48 6:16
9 Joshua Alban Jr Citrus Valley 18:55.6 6:19
10 Maguire Ellsworth So Yucaipa 19:24.7 6:28
11 Dawson Ayon Sr Citrus Valley 19:30.2 6:30
12 Nicholas Rominu So Redlands 19:34.3 6:31
13 Joshua Johnson Jr Citrus Valley 19:35.9 6:32
14 Gerald Griffin Fr Yucaipa 19:36.5 6:32
15 Colin Conway Fr Citrus Valley 19:36.6 6:32
16 Davis Dusick So Redlands East Valley 19:40.6 6:34 1/30 7/37 4/6
17 Antonio Gonzalez Fr Citrus Valley 19:41.6 6:34
18 Bradley Chung So Citrus Valley 19:44.6 6:35
19 Jarell Perez Jr Citrus Valley 19:46.4 6:35
20 Josh Briscoe So Yucaipa 19:54 6:38
21 Elijah Rodriguez So Citrus Valley 19:54 6:38
22 Blake Rodriguez Fr Yucaipa 19:56.3 6:39
23 Brennan Bartley Sr Redlands East Valley 19:56.6 6:39 2/30 9/37 4/6
24 Brian Stuart So Yucaipa 19:59.3 6:40
25 Sintay Crain So Yucaipa 20:00.7 6:40
26 Nathan Arauz Jr Citrus Valley 20:01.1 6:40
27 Zach Olson Jr Yucaipa 20:01.5 6:41
28 Bradley Silvers Sr Yucaipa 20:03.7 6:41
29 Richard Pedroza So Yucaipa 20:10.9 6:44
30 Colin Copeland So Citrus Valley 20:15.7 6:45
31 Morris Solange Sr Redlands 20:16.5 6:46
32 Eli Gill So Yucaipa 20:22.9 6:48
33 Major Alford So Yucaipa 20:24.1 6:48
34 Aiden Avarell Fr Yucaipa 20:24.4 6:48
35 Patrick Farlander So Yucaipa 20:26.1 6:49
36 Isaac Ganly Fr Yucaipa 20:29.6 6:50
37 Taylor Roberson Sr Yucaipa 20:37 6:52
38 Grant Goodman Jr Citrus Valley 20:38.8 6:53
39 Jermey Gamboa So Yucaipa 20:41.6 6:54
40 Christopher Rojas Jr AB Miller 20:45.1 6:55
41 Jack Currier Fr Redlands 20:46 6:55
42 Kaeleb Brandin So Yucaipa 20:48.5 6:56
43 Matthew Barnett Fr Redlands East Valley 20:50.1 6:57 3/30 10/37 4/6
44 Cody Villeas Sr Citrus Valley 20:51.6 6:57
45 Jaime Najera Fr AB Miller 20:55.6 6:59
46 Arthur Mann So Redlands East Valley 20:56.3 6:59 4/30 11/37 4/6
47 Andrew Pietrobono So Yucaipa 20:57.3 6:59
48 Willie Malveaux So Citrus Valley 21:02 7:01
49 Nathan Hull Jr Yucaipa 21:02.6 7:01
50 Mackenzie Green Fr Yucaipa 21:07.5 7:03
51 Zane Blum Fr Redlands East Valley 21:07.9 7:03 5/30 12/37 3/6
52 Cody Keddie Fr Yucaipa 21:09.1 7:03
53 Ben Gonzalez Fr Redlands East Valley 21:10.1 7:03 6/30 13/37 3/6
54 Jose Rocha Fr Citrus Valley 21:11.9 7:04
55 Joel Winn Fr Yucaipa 21:13.4 7:04
56 Daniel Ramos Fr Redlands East Valley 21:14.7 7:05 7/30 14/37 3/6
57 Mason Gaw Jr Redlands East Valley 21:15.5 7:05 8/30 15/37 3/6
58 Jacob Solano So Citrus Valley 21:16 7:05
59 Trevor Hagen Fr Yucaipa 21:16.6 7:06
60 Adrian Vallejo Sr Redlands East Valley 21:18.6 7:06 9/30 16/37 3/6
61 Kadin Meek Fr Yucaipa 21:19.7 7:07
62 Kevin Kamel Sr Redlands 21:23.5 7:08
63 Miguel Alonso So Citrus Valley 21:39.1 7:13
64 Emmanuel Armareta Fr Carter 21:43 7:14
65 Jarrod Buck Fr Yucaipa 21:44.1 7:15
66 Shane Sheldon So Redlands East Valley 21:49.2 7:16 10/30 17/37 3/6
67 Jared Carney Fr Yucaipa 21:49.9 7:17
68 Rickey Smith Fr Yucaipa 22:03.4 7:21
69 Jonathan Livingston Jr Yucaipa 22:08.6 7:23
70 Jacob Allen So Citrus Valley 22:14.6 7:25
71 William Taylor So Citrus Valley 22:18.8 7:26
72 Jackson Graves Jr Citrus Valley 22:19 7:26
73 Jonathan Mendoza Sr Redlands East Valley 22:34.2 7:31 11/30 18/37 3/5
74 Kevin Jenson Fr Redlands East Valley 22:36.2 7:32 12/30 19/37 3/3
75 Isaak Moore So Yucaipa 22:42.6 7:34
76 Sean Mcbride Fr Yucaipa 22:42.7 7:34
77 Ryan Lau Sr Redlands East Valley 22:44.2 7:35 13/30 20/37 3/3
78 Nick Moretti Fr Yucaipa 22:45.9 7:35
79 Trent Houser Sr Yucaipa 22:48.7 7:36
80 Michael Gonzalez Sr Citrus Valley 22:51.3 7:37
81 Joshua Hernandez Jr Redlands 22:57.6 7:39
82 Brian Chang Fr Redlands 23:01.5 7:41
83 Francisco Zavaleta Fr AB Miller 23:04.9 7:42
84 Alan Torres Fr AB Miller 23:09.1 7:43
85 Issac Benavides Sr Redlands 23:19.6 7:47
86 Aaron Altergott Fr Redlands 23:20.7 7:47
87 Joshua Saldana So Redlands East Valley 23:22.6 7:48 14/30 21/37 3/3
88 Andrew LaraKane So Redlands East Valley 23:27 7:49 15/30 22/37 3/3
89 Ian Finley So Redlands East Valley 23:27.1 7:49 16/30 23/37 3/3
90 Marcelino Marin Fr Carter 23:35.2 7:52
91 Evan Jackson Fr Carter 23:41.4 7:54
92 Noah Garza Fr Yucaipa 23:42 7:54
93 Jeffory Phelps So Citrus Valley 23:42.2 7:54
94 John Wall Fr Yucaipa 23:42.6 7:54
95 Dennise Sy So Carter 23:54.5 7:58
96 Nicasio Romero Fr Redlands East Valley 24:08.1 8:03 17/30 24/37 3/3
97 Aidan Rochester So Citrus Valley 24:33.8 8:11
98 Jonathan Crespo Jr AB Miller 24:35.7 8:12
99 Emmanuel Monroy Jr Redlands East Valley 24:42.5 8:14 18/30 25/37 3/3
100 Garrett Elkins Fr Redlands 24:45.6 8:15
101 Nick Lindsey Fr Yucaipa 24:49.5 8:17
102 Ethan Mullen Sr Redlands East Valley 24:50.1 8:17 19/30 26/37 3/3
103 Ethan Olson Fr Redlands East Valley 24:53 8:18 20/30 27/37 3/3
104 Isaac Alvarez Fr AB Miller 25:01.3 8:20
105 Aaron Eberwien Fr Yucaipa 25:09.4 8:23
106 Alonzo Bahema Fr AB Miller 25:13.8 8:25
107 Nzechukwu Amobi Sr Citrus Valley 25:14.1 8:25
108 Max Harker Jr Redlands East Valley 25:16.2 8:25 21/30 28/37 3/3
109 Colin Evans Fr Redlands East Valley 25:34.7 8:32 22/30 29/37 3/3
110 Jordan Degelia Jr Carter 25:37.4 8:32
111 Xavier Jiminez So Citrus Valley 25:38.5 8:33
112 Zachary Gutknecht Jr Redlands East Valley 25:46.4 8:35 23/30 30/37 3/3
113 Izmyel Vazquez Fr Yucaipa 25:48.5 8:36
114 Maxwell Hantz Fr Citrus Valley 25:50 8:37
115 Jose Medina Fr Carter 25:51.8 8:37
116 Angel Santana Fr AB Miller 25:54 8:38
117 Giacomo Centry Jr Redlands East Valley 25:54.6 8:38 24/30 31/37 3/3
118 Marshall Bartley So Redlands East Valley 26:06.9 8:42 25/30 32/37 3/3
119 Raymond Pena So Carter 26:08.4 8:43
120 Sammy Puraci Fr Citrus Valley 26:08.8 8:43
121 Jacob Jex Jr Redlands East Valley 26:28.9 8:50 26/30 33/37 3/3
122 Josh Uslu Fr Redlands East Valley 26:58.8 9:00 27/30 34/37 3/3
123 Joshua Sotomayor Fr AB Miller 27:10.7 9:04
124 Daniel Romero Fr AB Miller 27:25.2 9:08
125 Christian Engelsman Sr Redlands East Valley 27:37.3 9:12 28/30 35/37 2/3
126 Anthony Botello Fr Redlands East Valley 28:02.1 9:21 29/30 36/37 2/2
127 Michael Cohen Fr Citrus Valley 28:07.1 9:22
128 Anthony Williams So Carter 28:11.5 9:24
129 Jensen Hanley Fr Yucaipa 28:14.7 9:25
130 Jason Sanchez Fr AB Miller 28:18.6 9:26
131 Taylor Lockwood Fr Redlands East Valley 28:29.4 9:30 30/30 37/37 2/2
132 Vincent Cortese Fr Redlands 28:59.6 9:40
133 Angel Alvarez Sr Carter 35:13 11:44
134 Charles Dubose Jr Carter 35:27.8 11:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
89:52
17:58
5:59
15 Jake Keller
Sr
17:31
5:50
1
Cameron Poole
Jr
17:50
5:57
2
Ross Harps
So
17:53
5:58
3
Stephen Farlander
Sr
18:14
6:05
4
Matthew Jacobson
Jr
18:25
6:08
5
Kenui Kalanui
Jr
18:47
6:16
7
Maguire Ellsworth
So
19:25
6:28
10
2 Citrus Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
96:26
19:17
6:26
55 Jonathan Jiminez
Sr
18:48
6:16
8
Joshua Alban
Jr
18:56
6:19
9
Dawson Ayon
Sr
19:30
6:30
11
Joshua Johnson
Jr
19:36
6:32
13
Colin Conway
Fr
19:37
6:32
14
Antonio Gonzalez
Fr
19:42
6:34
16
Bradley Chung
So
19:45
6:35
17
3 Redlands
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
100:38
20:08
6:43
86 Sam Thouas
Jr
18:38
6:13
6
Nicholas Rominu
So
19:34
6:31
12
Morris Solange
Sr
20:17
6:46
19
Jack Currier
Fr
20:46
6:55
21
Kevin Kamel
Sr
21:24
7:08
28
Joshua Hernandez
Jr
22:58
7:39
30
Brian Chang
Fr
23:02
7:41
31
4 Redlands East Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
102:32
20:30
6:50
104 Davis Dusick
So
19:41
6:34
15
Brennan Bartley
Sr
19:57
6:39
18
Matthew Barnett
Fr
20:50
6:57
22
Arthur Mann
So
20:56
6:59
24
Zane Blum
Fr
21:08
7:03
25
Ben Gonzalez
Fr
21:10
7:03
26
Daniel Ramos
Fr
21:15
7:05
27
5 AB Miller
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:51
112:30
22:30
7:30
145 Christopher Rojas
Jr
20:45
6:55
20
Jaime Najera
Fr
20:56
6:59
23
Francisco Zavaleta
Fr
23:05
7:42
32
Alan Torres
Fr
23:09
7:43
33
Jonathan Crespo
Jr
24:36
8:12
37
Isaac Alvarez
Fr
25:01
8:20
38
Alonzo Bahema
Fr
25:14
8:25
39
6 Carter
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:54
118:32
23:42
7:54
174 Emmanuel Armareta
Fr
21:43
7:14
29
Marcelino Marin
Fr
23:35
7:52
34
Evan Jackson
Fr
23:41
7:54
35
Dennise Sy
So
23:55
7:58
36
Jordan Degelia
Jr
25:37
8:32
40
Jose Medina
Fr
25:52
8:37
41
Raymond Pena
So
26:08
8:43
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
97:39
19:32
6:31
22 Kenui Kalanui
Jr
18:47
6:16
1
Maguire Ellsworth
So
19:25
6:28
2
Gerald Griffin
Fr
19:37
6:32
3
Josh Briscoe
So
19:54
6:38
7
Blake Rodriguez
Fr
19:56
6:39
9
Brian Stuart
So
19:59
6:40
10
Sintay Crain
So
20:01
6:40
11
2 Citrus Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
99:08
19:50
6:37
35 Antonio Gonzalez
Fr
19:42
6:34
4
Bradley Chung
So
19:45
6:35
5
Jarell Perez
Jr
19:46
6:35
6
Elijah Rodriguez
So
19:54
6:38
8
Nathan Arauz
Jr
20:01
6:40
12
Colin Copeland
So
20:16
6:45
13
Grant Goodman
Jr
20:39
6:53
14
3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
106:48
21:22
7:07
85 Ben Gonzalez
Fr
21:10
7:03
15
Daniel Ramos
Fr
21:15
7:05
16
Mason Gaw
Jr
21:16
7:05
17
Adrian Vallejo
Sr
21:19
7:06
18
Shane Sheldon
So
21:49
7:16
19
Jonathan Mendoza
Sr
22:34
7:31
20
Kevin Jenson
Fr
22:36
7:32
21
4 Redlands
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
117:25
23:29
7:50
120 Joshua Hernandez
Jr
22:58
7:39
22
Brian Chang
Fr
23:02
7:41
23
Issac Benavides
Sr
23:20
7:47
24
Aaron Altergott
Fr
23:21
7:47
25
Garrett Elkins
Fr
24:46
8:15
26
Vincent Cortese
Fr
29:00
9:40
36




5 AB Miller
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
130:45
26:09
8:43
150 Isaac Alvarez
Fr
25:01
8:20
27
Alonzo Bahema
Fr
25:14
8:25
28
Angel Santana
Fr
25:54
8:38
30
Joshua Sotomayor
Fr
27:11
9:04
32
Daniel Romero
Fr
27:25
9:08
33
Jason Sanchez
Fr
28:19
9:26
35




6 Carter
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 9:36
150:53
30:11
10:04
169 Jose Medina
Fr
25:52
8:37
29
Raymond Pena
So
26:08
8:43
31
Anthony Williams
So
28:12
9:24
34
Angel Alvarez
Sr
35:13
11:44
37
Charles Dubose
Jr
35:28
11:49
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
100:16
20:03
6:41
15 Brian Stuart
So
19:59
6:40
1
Sintay Crain
So
20:01
6:40
2
Zach Olson
Jr
20:02
6:41
3
Bradley Silvers
Sr
20:04
6:41
4
Richard Pedroza
So
20:11
6:44
5
Eli Gill
So
20:23
6:48
7
Major Alford
So
20:24
6:48
8
2 Citrus Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
104:00
20:48
6:56
48 Colin Copeland
So
20:16
6:45
6
Grant Goodman
Jr
20:39
6:53
9
Cody Villeas
Sr
20:52
6:57
10
Willie Malveaux
So
21:02
7:01
11
Jose Rocha
Fr
21:12
7:04
12
Jacob Solano
So
21:16
7:05
13
Miguel Alonso
So
21:39
7:13
14
3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
114:44
22:57
7:39
85 Jonathan Mendoza
Sr
22:34
7:31
15
Kevin Jenson
Fr
22:36
7:32
16
Ryan Lau
Sr
22:44
7:35
17
Joshua Saldana
So
23:23
7:48
18
Andrew LaraKane
So
23:27
7:49
19
Ian Finley
So
23:27
7:49
20
Nicasio Romero
Fr
24:08
8:03
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
102:07
20:25
6:48
15 Eli Gill
So
20:23
6:48
1
Major Alford
So
20:24
6:48
2
Aiden Avarell
Fr
20:24
6:48
3
Patrick Farlander
So
20:26
6:49
4
Isaac Ganly
Fr
20:30
6:50
5
Taylor Roberson
Sr
20:37
6:52
6
Jermey Gamboa
So
20:42
6:54
7
2 Citrus Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
109:48
21:58
7:19
50 Jacob Solano
So
21:16
7:05
8
Miguel Alonso
So
21:39
7:13
9
Jacob Allen
So
22:15
7:25
10
William Taylor
So
22:19
7:26
11
Jackson Graves
Jr
22:19
7:26
12
Michael Gonzalez
Sr
22:51
7:37
13
Jeffory Phelps
So
23:42
7:54
15
3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
122:01
24:24
8:08
84 Ian Finley
So
23:27
7:49
14
Nicasio Romero
Fr
24:08
8:03
16
Emmanuel Monroy
Jr
24:43
8:14
17
Ethan Mullen
Sr
24:50
8:17
18
Ethan Olson
Fr
24:53
8:18
19
Max Harker
Jr
25:16
8:25
20
Colin Evans
Fr
25:35
8:32
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
104:07
20:49
6:56
15 Taylor Roberson
Sr
20:37
6:52
1
Jermey Gamboa
So
20:42
6:54
2
Kaeleb Brandin
So
20:49
6:56
3
Andrew Pietrobono
So
20:57
6:59
4
Nathan Hull
Jr
21:03
7:01
5
Mackenzie Green
Fr
21:08
7:03
6
Cody Keddie
Fr
21:09
7:03
7
2 Citrus Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
122:00
24:24
8:08
52 Michael Gonzalez
Sr
22:51
7:37
8
Jeffory Phelps
So
23:42
7:54
9
Aidan Rochester
So
24:34
8:11
10
Nzechukwu Amobi
Sr
25:14
8:25
11
Xavier Jiminez
So
25:39
8:33
14
Maxwell Hantz
Fr
25:50
8:37
16
Sammy Puraci
Fr
26:09
8:43
19
3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
128:39
25:44
8:35
75 Max Harker
Jr
25:16
8:25
12
Colin Evans
Fr
25:35
8:32
13
Zachary Gutknecht
Jr
25:46
8:35
15
Giacomo Centry
Jr
25:55
8:38
17
Marshall Bartley
So
26:07
8:42
18
Jacob Jex
Jr
26:29
8:50
20
Josh Uslu
Fr
26:59
9:00
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
106:06
21:13
7:04
15 Mackenzie Green
Fr
21:08
7:03
1
Cody Keddie
Fr
21:09
7:03
2
Joel Winn
Fr
21:13
7:04
3
Trevor Hagen
Fr
21:17
7:06
4
Kadin Meek
Fr
21:20
7:07
5
Jarrod Buck
Fr
21:44
7:15
6
Jared Carney
Fr
21:50
7:17
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
137:37
27:31
9:10
50 Jacob Jex
Jr
26:29
8:50
8
Josh Uslu
Fr
26:59
9:00
9
Christian Engelsman
Sr
27:37
9:12
10
Anthony Botello
Fr
28:02
9:21
11
Taylor Lockwood
Fr
28:29
9:30
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.