Redlands East Valley Results from the REV Orange Classic at Redlands East Valley HS on 9/1/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Bioarski Sr Jr/Sr 26:45 8:55 3 24/35 6/8 13/18 3/4 23:32 23:32 22:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alice Hernandez So F/S 27:24 9:08 3 20/28 9/10 16/18 1/2
Alicia Gullon Fr F/S 22:33 7:31 3 7/28 6/10 9/18 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashley Lewis So F/S 27:18 9:06 3 19/28 8/10 15/18 1/2 24:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Audrey Yoh Fr F/S 21:58 7:19 3 5/28 4/10 6/18 1/3
Austyn Vithayasilp Jr Jr/Sr 21:29 7:10 3 8/35 2/8 4/18 3/5 23:56
(2:27,10.2)
23:56
(2:27,10.2)
23:06
(1:37,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Avery Martinez Fr F/S 20:28 6:49 3 2/28 2/10 2/18 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bethany Cárdenas Jr Jr/Sr 32:44 10:55 3 33/35 8/8 18/18 1/2
Caitlin Miller Jr Jr/Sr 22:27 7:29 3 11/35 3/8 7/18 3/5 20:01 20:01 18:33
Catherine Mikhailova Fr F/S 22:27 7:29 3 6/28 5/10 7/18 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Corryn Nelson Sr Jr/Sr 24:31 8:10 3 20/35 5/8 12/18 3/4 21:57 21:57 21:16
Ella Moss-Vazquez Jr Jr/Sr 21:26 7:09 3 7/35 1/8 3/18 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emily Castro So F/S 23:04 7:41 3 10/28 7/10 10/18 1/3 23:08
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hannah Cardenas Fr F/S 28:33 9:31 3 23/28 10/10 17/18 1/2
Jennifer Lopez Fr F/S 21:36 7:12 3 4/28 3/10 5/18 1/3
Laila Juarez Jr Jr/Sr 26:59 9:00 3 29/35 7/8 14/18 2/4 30:22
(3:23,11.2)
30:22
(3:23,11.2)
25:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Megan Knox Sr Jr/Sr 23:11 7:44 3 12/35 4/8 11/18 1/4 23:09 23:09 21:16
Shannon Cockerill Fr F/S 20:19 6:46 3 1/28 1/10 1/18 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 3/4 113:04
3:05
3 7:32 7:09 8:10 55 7:28 Ella Moss-Vazquez (7), Austyn Vithayasilp (8), Caitlin Miller (10), Megan Knox (11), Corryn Nelson (19)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 106:48
2:08
3 7:07 6:46 7:29 18 7:07 Shannon Cockerill (1), Avery Martinez (2), Jennifer Lopez (4), Audrey Yoh (5), Catherine Mikhailova (6)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 128:52
6:00
3 8:35 7:31 9:31 19 8:35 Alicia Gullon (1), Emily Castro (2), Ashley Lewis (4), Alice Hernandez (5), Hannah Cardenas (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michelle Barajas Jr Fontana 20:19 6:46
2 Noemi Velazquez Peralez Sr Fontana 20:46 6:55
3 Cindy Tapia Sr Perris 21:06 7:02
4 Camila Castaneda Jr Heritage (Menifee) 21:09 7:03
5 Cindy Rubio-Carillo Jr Fontana 21:13 7:04
6 Rilie Vargo Jr Heritage (Menifee) 21:22 7:07
7 Ella Moss-Vazquez Jr Redlands East Valley 21:26 7:09 1/8 3/18 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Austyn Vithayasilp Jr Redlands East Valley 21:29 7:10 2/8 4/18 3/5 23:56
(2:27)
23:56
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Jazmin Romero Jr Heritage (Menifee) 21:58 7:19
10 Jennifer Holmes Jr Rim of the World 22:07 7:22
11 Caitlin Miller Jr Redlands East Valley 22:27 7:29 3/8 7/18 3/5 20:01 20:01
12 Megan Knox Sr Redlands East Valley 23:11 7:44 4/8 11/18 1/4 23:09 23:09
13 Jackie Padilla Jr Heritage (Menifee) 23:18 7:46
14 Verissa Salcedo Jr Perris 23:25 7:48
15 Karen Terrero Sr Perris 23:57 7:59
16 Melanie Hernandez So Perris 24:00 8:00
17 Yuria Malfavon Jr Heritage (Menifee) 24:10 8:03
18 Cristine Aquino Rodriguez Sr Fontana 24:21 8:07
19 Aileen Soto Sr Perris 24:30 8:10
20 Corryn Nelson Sr Redlands East Valley 24:31 8:10 5/8 12/18 3/4 21:57 21:57
21 Mecaila Loya Jr Heritage (Menifee) 25:27 8:29
22 Stephanie Alvarado Sr Perris 26:36 8:52
23 Natalie Ortiz Jr Fontana 26:40 8:53
24 Alexandra Bioarski Sr Redlands East Valley 26:45 8:55 6/8 13/18 3/4 23:32 23:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Eleni Barragan Jr Perris 26:51 8:57
27 Emily Pierson Sr Rim of the World 26:54 8:58
28 Ryleigh Gomez Jr Rim of the World 26:56 8:59
29 Laila Juarez Jr Redlands East Valley 26:59 9:00 7/8 14/18 2/4 30:22
(3:23)
30:22
(3:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Victoria Aguilar Jr Fontana 27:42 9:14
31 Brianna Escoto Sr Fontana 28:53 9:38
32 Itzel Barrios Jr Heritage (Menifee) 31:30 10:30
33 Bethany Cárdenas Jr Redlands East Valley 32:44 10:55 8/8 18/18 1/2
34 Adriana Ruiz So Perris 35:58 11:59
35 Vanessa Martinez So Perris 37:23 12:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Heritage (Menifee)
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 3:01
111:57
22:23
7:28
47 Camila Castaneda
Jr
21:09
7:03
4
Rilie Vargo
Jr
21:22
7:07
6
Jazmin Romero
Jr
21:58
7:19
9
Jackie Padilla
Jr
23:18
7:46
12
Yuria Malfavon
Jr
24:10
8:03
16
Mecaila Loya
Jr
25:27
8:29
20
Itzel Barrios
Jr
31:30
10:30
28
1 Fontana
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:21
113:19
22:40
7:33
47 Michelle Barajas
Jr
20:19
6:46
1
Noemi Velazquez Peralez
Sr
20:46
6:55
2
Cindy Rubio-Carillo
Jr
21:13
7:04
5
Cristine Aquino Rodriguez
Sr
24:21
8:07
17
Natalie Ortiz
Jr
26:40
8:53
22
Victoria Aguilar
Jr
27:42
9:14
26
Brianna Escoto
Sr
28:53
9:38
27
3 Redlands East Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:05
113:04
22:37
7:32
55 Ella Moss-Vazquez
Jr
21:26
7:09
7
Austyn Vithayasilp
Jr
21:29
7:10
8
Caitlin Miller
Jr
22:27
7:29
10
Megan Knox
Sr
23:11
7:44
11
Corryn Nelson
Sr
24:31
8:10
19
Alexandra Bioarski
Sr
26:45
8:55
23
Laila Juarez
Jr
26:59
9:00
25
4 Perris
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:24
116:58
23:24
7:48
63 Cindy Tapia
Sr
21:06
7:02
3
Verissa Salcedo
Jr
23:25
7:48
13
Karen Terrero
Sr
23:57
7:59
14
Melanie Hernandez
So
24:00
8:00
15
Aileen Soto
Sr
24:30
8:10
18
Stephanie Alvarado
Sr
26:36
8:52
21
Eleni Barragan
Jr
26:51
8:57
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shannon Cockerill Fr Redlands East Valley 20:19 6:46 1/10 1/18 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Avery Martinez Fr Redlands East Valley 20:28 6:49 2/10 2/18 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Jessina Morales So Heritage (Menifee) 20:33 6:51
4 Jennifer Lopez Fr Redlands East Valley 21:36 7:12 3/10 5/18 1/3
5 Audrey Yoh Fr Redlands East Valley 21:58 7:19 4/10 6/18 1/3
6 Catherine Mikhailova Fr Redlands East Valley 22:27 7:29 5/10 7/18 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Alicia Gullon Fr Redlands East Valley 22:33 7:31 6/10 9/18 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Kayla Hermosillo So Fontana 22:37 7:32
9 Sofia Mirabal So Heritage (Menifee) 22:58 7:39
10 Emily Castro So Redlands East Valley 23:04 7:41 7/10 10/18 1/3
11 Alejandra Garza So Rim of the World 23:20 7:47
12 Linda Reyes-Suarez Fr Fontana 24:40 8:13
13 Brianna Medina So Heritage (Menifee) 24:47 8:16
14 Analaura Flores Quiroz Fr Fontana 25:01 8:20
15 Guadalupe Hernandez So Fontana 25:03 8:21
16 Evelyn Iribe So Fontana 25:39 8:33
17 Denisse Valle Alvarez Fr Fontana 26:33 8:51
18 Saraya Gonzalez Fr Heritage (Menifee) 27:01 9:00
19 Ashley Lewis So Redlands East Valley 27:18 9:06 8/10 15/18 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Alice Hernandez So Redlands East Valley 27:24 9:08 9/10 16/18 1/2
21 Alondra Alfaro Fr Heritage (Menifee) 27:36 9:12
22 Rubi Osuna So Fontana 28:28 9:29
23 Hannah Cardenas Fr Redlands East Valley 28:33 9:31 10/10 17/18 1/2
24 Lenzy Lopez So Heritage (Menifee) 28:39 9:33
25 Belinda Arguello So Fontana 28:42 9:34
26 Alicia Alvarez So Heritage (Menifee) 29:18 9:46
27 Melissa Romero So Fontana 30:35 10:12
28 Janelle Navarette Fontana 43:29 14:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
106:48
21:22
7:07
18 Shannon Cockerill
Fr
20:19
6:46
1
Avery Martinez
Fr
20:28
6:49
2
Jennifer Lopez
Fr
21:36
7:12
4
Audrey Yoh
Fr
21:58
7:19
5
Catherine Mikhailova
Fr
22:27
7:29
6
Alicia Gullon
Fr
22:33
7:31
7
Emily Castro
So
23:04
7:41
10
2 Heritage (Menifee)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:03
122:55
24:35
8:12
59 Jessina Morales
So
20:33
6:51
3
Sofia Mirabal
So
22:58
7:39
9
Brianna Medina
So
24:47
8:16
12
Saraya Gonzalez
Fr
27:01
9:00
17
Alondra Alfaro
Fr
27:36
9:12
18
Lenzy Lopez
So
28:39
9:33
20
Alicia Alvarez
So
29:18
9:46
21
3 Fontana
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:02
123:00
24:36
8:12
61 Kayla Hermosillo
So
22:37
7:32
8
Linda Reyes-Suarez
Fr
24:40
8:13
11
Analaura Flores Quiroz
Fr
25:01
8:20
13
Guadalupe Hernandez
So
25:03
8:21
14
Evelyn Iribe
So
25:39
8:33
15
Denisse Valle Alvarez
Fr
26:33
8:51
16
Rubi Osuna
So
28:28
9:29
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:00
128:52
25:46
8:35
19 Alicia Gullon
Fr
22:33
7:31
1
Emily Castro
So
23:04
7:41
2
Ashley Lewis
So
27:18
9:06
4
Alice Hernandez
So
27:24
9:08
5
Hannah Cardenas
Fr
28:33
9:31
7








2 Fontana
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 16:56
157:47
31:33
10:31
36 Denisse Valle Alvarez
Fr
26:33
8:51
3
Rubi Osuna
So
28:28
9:29
6
Belinda Arguello
So
28:42
9:34
8
Melissa Romero
So
30:35
10:12
9
Janelle Navarette
-
43:29
14:30
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.