Hoban Results from the North Coast League Champ at Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin HS on 10/12/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caraboolad, Kaiya | So | V | 26:33.44 | 8:34 | 3.1 | 54/64 | 7/9 | 7/18 | 5/7 | 24:23 | ||||
Davies, Christina | Sr | Open | 34:28.04 | 11:07 | 3.1 | 69/70 | 8/9 | 17/18 | 3/3 | 28:57.48 | 28:57.48 | 28:57.48 | 28:10 | |
Elliott, Katherine | So | Open | 29:21.45 | 9:28 | 3.1 | 61/70 | 5/9 | 14/18 | 4/4 | 28:19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Harrison, Sydney | Jr | Open | 30:43.84 | 9:55 | 3.1 | 65/70 | 7/9 | 16/18 | 4/4 | 33:03.23 (2:19,7.0) |
33:03.23 (2:19,7.0) |
32:46.62 (2:03,6.2) |
29:41 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hirsch, Ava | Fr | V | 27:49.79 | 8:59 | 3.1 | 60/64 | 9/9 | 9/18 | 3/3 | 25:44 | ||||
Lah, Alaina | Jr | V | 26:01.47 | 8:24 | 3.1 | 52/64 | 5/9 | 5/18 | 7/7 | 24:37 | ||||
Logsdon, Molly | Sr | Open | 29:48.17 | 9:37 | 3.1 | 64/70 | 6/9 | 15/18 | 4/4 | 26:16.19 | 26:16.19 | 26:16.19 | 24:06 | |
Mackiewicz, Sophia | So | V | 24:10.05 | 7:48 | 3.1 | 39/64 | 2/9 | 2/18 | 8/10 | 23:08.55 | 23:08.55 | 23:08.55 | 21:25 | |
Mattler, Celia | Jr | Open | 28:07.11 | 9:04 | 3.1 | 55/70 | 1/9 | 10/18 | 4/5 | 28:56.36 (0:49,2.8) |
28:56.36 (0:49,2.8) |
28:42.38 (0:35,2.0) |
27:18 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mlachak, Madeline | So | Open | 29:17.12 | 9:27 | 3.1 | 60/70 | 4/9 | 13/18 | 4/5 | 31:30.07 (2:13,7.0) |
31:30.07 (2:13,7.0) |
31:30.07 (2:13,7.0) |
27:36 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Osmun, Olivia | Fr | V | 25:27.95 | 8:13 | 3.1 | 50/64 | 4/9 | 4/18 | 7/8 | 24:25 | ||||
Parker, Olivia | So | Open | 37:29.04 | 12:05 | 3.1 | 70/70 | 9/9 | 18/18 | 3/3 | 35:05 | ||||
Plaspohl, Elena | So | Open | 29:09.27 | 9:24 | 3.1 | 59/70 | 3/9 | 12/18 | 4/5 | 33:25.88 (4:17,12.8) |
33:25.88 (4:17,12.8) |
33:25.88 (4:17,12.8) |
27:02 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Rossi, Grace | Sr | Open | 28:31.7 | 9:12 | 3.1 | 58/70 | 2/9 | 11/18 | 4/5 | 31:17.16 (2:45,8.8) |
31:17.16 (2:45,8.8) |
28:33.8 (0:02,0.1) |
26:12 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Russo, Elizabeth | So | V | 24:12.4 | 7:49 | 3.1 | 40/64 | 3/9 | 3/18 | 6/8 | 25:09.44 (0:57,3.8) |
25:09.44 (0:57,3.8) |
25:09.44 (0:57,3.8) |
23:32 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Soehnlen, Cecilia | Fr | V | 23:44.05 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 37/64 | 1/9 | 1/18 | 8/10 | 23:27 | ||||
Stimpson, Gabriella | Fr | V | 27:20.8 | 8:49 | 3.1 | 59/64 | 8/9 | 8/18 | 3/4 | 26:42 | ||||
Williams, Lauren | Jr | V | 26:18.44 | 8:29 | 3.1 | 53/64 | 6/9 | 6/18 | 6/7 | 25:55.88 | 25:55.88 | 25:55.88 | 24:56 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/7 | 123:36 2:17 |
3.1 | 7:58 | 7:39 | 8:24 | 185 | 6:32 | 105:51 | 105:51 | 105:51 | 101:54 105:50 |
Cecilia Soehnlen (31), Sophia Mackiewicz (33), Elizabeth Russo (34), Olivia Osmun (43), Alaina Lah (44) | |
Open 1st 5 | 4/4 | 144:27 1:14 |
3.1 | 9:19 | 9:04 | 9:28 | 120 | 7:08 | 123:53 | 123:53 | 118:50 | 117:19 123:47 |
Celia Mattler (22), Grace Rossi (23), Elena Plaspohl (24), Madeline Mlachak (25), Katherine Elliott (26) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annie Allen | Sr | St. Joseph Academy | 19:17.85 | 6:14 | |||||||
2 | Addison Ciecierski | Sr | Beaumont | 19:20.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
3 | Mia Mlynek | Sr | Beaumont | 19:28.81 | 6:17 | |||||||
4 | Amanda Keim | Sr | St. Joseph Academy | 20:00.75 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Danica Hruby | Jr | St. Joseph Academy | 20:20.74 | 6:34 | |||||||
6 | Carly Perusek | Sr | Beaumont | 20:31.19 | 6:37 | |||||||
7 | Caitrina Barton | Jr | Gilmour Academy | 20:32.94 | 6:38 | |||||||
8 | Amelia Figler | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 20:38.41 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Ali Blouch | Fr | St. Joseph Academy | 20:47.39 | 6:42 | |||||||
10 | Marie Musser | Sr | St. Joseph Academy | 20:48.26 | 6:43 | |||||||
11 | Mary Lombardo | So | Gilmour Academy | 20:53.95 | 6:45 | |||||||
12 | Claire Wolf | Jr | Beaumont | 20:56.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Scott | Fr | St. Joseph Academy | 21:12.94 | 6:51 | |||||||
14 | Carlee Blankenship | So | St. Joseph Academy | 21:17.95 | 6:52 | |||||||
15 | Mya Salerno | Fr | Beaumont | 21:22.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
16 | Kaitlin Rulison | Fr | Gilmour Academy | 21:24.48 | 6:54 | |||||||
17 | Jorja Hlifka | Sr | Gilmour Academy | 21:27.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
18 | Colette Conway | Jr | St. Joseph Academy | 21:32.74 | 6:57 | |||||||
19 | Sophia Pomnean | Fr | Beaumont | 21:35.87 | 6:58 | |||||||
20 | Bridget Chambers | Jr | St. Joseph Academy | 21:41.31 | 7:00 | |||||||
21 | Katherine Pomnean | Jr | Beaumont | 21:45.06 | 7:01 | |||||||
22 | Evelyn Sutkus | Jr | Walsh Jesuit | 21:47.44 | 7:02 | |||||||
23 | Danielle Zsembik | Jr | Walsh Jesuit | 21:47.95 | 7:02 | |||||||
24 | Alexa Mcdade | Fr | Beaumont | 22:16.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
25 | Mila Udovicic | So | Lake Catholic | 22:17.47 | 7:11 | |||||||
26 | Emma Lally | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 22:29.61 | 7:15 | |||||||
27 | Katie Williams | So | Walsh Jesuit | 22:31.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
28 | Crystal Yormick | So | Beaumont | 22:35.55 | 7:17 | |||||||
29 | Rianna Linnert | Fr | NDCL | 22:38.24 | 7:18 | |||||||
30 | Maddie Fisher | Sr | NDCL | 22:38.68 | 7:18 | |||||||
31 | Mia Polisena | So | Gilmour Academy | 22:42.39 | 7:19 | |||||||
32 | Kaitlin Mohlenkamp | Jr | Walsh Jesuit | 22:51.57 | 7:22 | |||||||
33 | Emmalee Clark | Sr | Padua Franciscan | 23:17.72 | 7:31 | |||||||
34 | Sarah Grubach | Fr | Lake Catholic | 23:18.61 | 7:31 | |||||||
35 | Megan Dimare | So | Walsh Jesuit | 23:21.27 | 7:32 | |||||||
36 | Mary Mcguigan | Jr | NDCL | 23:30.89 | 7:35 | |||||||
37 | Cecilia Soehnlen | Fr | Hoban | 23:44.05 | 7:39 | 1/9 | 1/18 | 8/10 | ||||
38 | Tamia Hall | Fr | Padua Franciscan | 24:01.98 | 7:45 | |||||||
39 | Sophia Mackiewicz | So | Hoban | 24:10.05 | 7:48 | 2/9 | 2/18 | 8/10 | 23:08.55 | 23:08.55 | 23:08.55 | |
40 | Elizabeth Russo | So | Hoban | 24:12.4 | 7:49 | 3/9 | 3/18 | 6/8 | 25:09 (0:57) |
25:09 (0:57) |
25:09 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Brittain Bosela | So | Padua Franciscan | 24:17.48 | 7:50 | |||||||
42 | Maria Rich | Sr | Padua Franciscan | 24:19.78 | 7:51 | |||||||
43 | Kylie Blackburn | Sr | NDCL | 24:37.73 | 7:57 | |||||||
44 | Nina Padanilam | So | Gilmour Academy | 24:49.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
45 | Victoria Pascarella | So | Padua Franciscan | 24:50.62 | 8:01 | |||||||
46 | Jayda Bacchus | So | VASJ | 24:59.67 | 8:04 | |||||||
47 | Maddy Graham | Jr | Padua Franciscan | 24:59.85 | 8:04 | |||||||
48 | Mikala Payne | So | NDCL | 25:12.81 | 8:08 | |||||||
49 | Emma Toth | So | Padua Franciscan | 25:14.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
50 | Olivia Osmun | Fr | Hoban | 25:27.95 | 8:13 | 4/9 | 4/18 | 7/8 | ||||
51 | Brooklyn Bohr | So | Lake Catholic | 25:33.72 | 8:15 | |||||||
52 | Alaina Lah | Jr | Hoban | 26:01.47 | 8:24 | 5/9 | 5/18 | 7/7 | ||||
53 | Lauren Williams | Jr | Hoban | 26:18.44 | 8:29 | 6/9 | 6/18 | 6/7 | 25:55.88 | 25:55.88 | 25:55.88 | |
54 | Kaiya Caraboolad | So | Hoban | 26:33.44 | 8:34 | 7/9 | 7/18 | 5/7 | ||||
55 | Maria Mancari | So | Lake Catholic | 26:42.98 | 8:37 | |||||||
56 | Edith Tomasek | Fr | Gilmour Academy | 27:00.26 | 8:43 | |||||||
57 | Haley Goodfield | So | NDCL | 27:08.34 | 8:45 | |||||||
58 | Alyssa Reamsbottom | So | NDCL | 27:20.48 | 8:49 | |||||||
59 | Gabriella Stimpson | Fr | Hoban | 27:20.8 | 8:49 | 8/9 | 8/18 | 3/4 | ||||
60 | Ava Hirsch | Fr | Hoban | 27:49.79 | 8:59 | 9/9 | 9/18 | 3/3 | ||||
61 | Annalise Gibbons | Jr | VASJ | 30:10.46 | 9:44 | |||||||
62 | Sahirah Dawson | Sr | Cle. Cent. Cath. | 31:12.4 | 10:04 | |||||||
63 | Rachel Debevec | So | NDCL | 31:58.67 | 10:19 | |||||||
64 | Asya Smith | Jr | Cle. Cent. Cath. | 32:53.04 | 10:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Joseph Academy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
101:15 20:15 6:32 |
29 | Annie Allen Sr 19:18 6:14 1 |
Amanda Keim Sr 20:01 6:27 4 |
Danica Hruby Jr 20:21 6:34 5 |
Ali Blouch Fr 20:47 6:42 9 |
Marie Musser Sr 20:48 6:43 10 |
Sarah Scott Fr 21:13 6:51 13 |
Carlee Blankenship So 21:18 6:52 14 |
2 | Beaumont 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
101:40 20:20 6:34 |
38 | Addison Ciecierski Sr 19:21 6:14 2 |
Mia Mlynek Sr 19:29 6:17 3 |
Carly Perusek Sr 20:31 6:37 6 |
Claire Wolf Jr 20:57 6:45 12 |
Mya Salerno Fr 21:23 6:54 15 |
Sophia Pomnean Fr 21:36 6:58 18 |
Katherine Pomnean Jr 21:45 7:01 19 |
3 | Gilmour Academy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:09 |
107:01 21:24 6:54 |
77 | Caitrina Barton Jr 20:33 6:38 7 |
Mary Lombardo So 20:54 6:45 11 |
Kaitlin Rulison Fr 21:24 6:54 16 |
Jorja Hlifka Sr 21:28 6:55 17 |
Mia Polisena So 22:42 7:19 26 |
Nina Padanilam So 24:50 8:01 38 |
Edith Tomasek Fr 27:00 8:43 47 |
4 | Walsh Jesuit 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:53 |
109:15 21:51 7:03 |
94 | Amelia Figler Sr 20:38 6:39 8 |
Evelyn Sutkus Jr 21:47 7:02 20 |
Danielle Zsembik Jr 21:48 7:02 21 |
Emma Lally Sr 22:30 7:15 22 |
Katie Williams So 22:31 7:16 23 |
Kaitlin Mohlenkamp Jr 22:52 7:22 27 |
Megan Dimare So 23:21 7:32 29 |
5 | NDCL 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:35 |
118:38 23:44 7:39 |
157 | Rianna Linnert Fr 22:38 7:18 24 |
Maddie Fisher Sr 22:39 7:18 25 |
Mary Mcguigan Jr 23:31 7:35 30 |
Kylie Blackburn Sr 24:38 7:57 37 |
Mikala Payne So 25:13 8:08 41 |
Haley Goodfield So 27:08 8:45 48 |
Alyssa Reamsbottom So 27:20 8:49 49 |
6 | Padua Franciscan 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:33 |
120:48 24:10 7:48 |
170 | Emmalee Clark Sr 23:18 7:31 28 |
Tamia Hall Fr 24:02 7:45 32 |
Brittain Bosela So 24:17 7:50 35 |
Maria Rich Sr 24:20 7:51 36 |
Victoria Pascarella So 24:51 8:01 39 |
Maddy Graham Jr 25:00 8:04 40 |
Emma Toth So 25:15 8:09 42 |
7 | Hoban 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:17 |
123:36 24:43 7:58 |
185 | Cecilia Soehnlen Fr 23:44 7:39 31 |
Sophia Mackiewicz So 24:10 7:48 33 |
Elizabeth Russo So 24:12 7:49 34 |
Olivia Osmun Fr 25:28 8:13 43 |
Alaina Lah Jr 26:01 8:24 44 |
Lauren Williams Jr 26:18 8:29 45 |
Kaiya Caraboolad So 26:33 8:34 46 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Hvizdos | So | St. Joseph Academy | 21:13.32 | 6:51 | |||||||
2 | Elizabeth Starck | Jr | St. Joseph Academy | 21:54.23 | 7:04 | |||||||
3 | Lizzie Mcguire | Jr | St. Joseph Academy | 21:58.38 | 7:05 | |||||||
4 | Clare Mccarthy | Fr | St. Joseph Academy | 22:29.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
5 | Emma Furjanic | Fr | Beaumont | 22:38.73 | 7:18 | |||||||
6 | Abby Collins | Jr | St. Joseph Academy | 22:57.47 | 7:24 | |||||||
7 | Audra Hartman | So | Beaumont | 22:59.27 | 7:25 | |||||||
8 | Erin Hyland | Fr | St. Joseph Academy | 23:03.44 | 7:26 | |||||||
9 | Bridget Boland | Jr | St. Joseph Academy | 23:10.71 | 7:29 | |||||||
10 | Lily Hynes | So | St. Joseph Academy | 23:13.57 | 7:30 | |||||||
11 | Lauren Powers | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 23:14.24 | 7:30 | |||||||
12 | Anja Rowane | So | Beaumont | 23:16.55 | 7:31 | |||||||
13 | Jessica Osciak | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 23:22.93 | 7:33 | |||||||
14 | Anna Farrington | Sr | Beaumont | 23:26.19 | 7:34 | |||||||
15 | Caitlynn Keyser | Sr | St. Joseph Academy | 23:30.38 | 7:35 | |||||||
16 | Maddie Cmolik | Jr | St. Joseph Academy | 23:45.26 | 7:40 | |||||||
17 | Caroline Mcgreal | So | Beaumont | 23:53.89 | 7:43 | |||||||
18 | Molly Becker | Jr | St. Joseph Academy | 23:56.42 | 7:43 | |||||||
19 | Cassie Roisman | Fr | St. Joseph Academy | 24:15.99 | 7:50 | |||||||
20 | Natalie Schober | So | Walsh Jesuit | 24:25.72 | 7:53 | |||||||
21 | Julia Ambrosio | Jr | St. Joseph Academy | 24:33.66 | 7:55 | |||||||
22 | Grace Kolar | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 24:40.37 | 7:58 | |||||||
23 | Carra Croucher | Jr | Walsh Jesuit | 24:42.83 | 7:58 | |||||||
24 | Maggie Mccartney | So | Walsh Jesuit | 24:44.13 | 7:59 | |||||||
25 | Maura Jordan | Sr | St. Joseph Academy | 24:53.46 | 8:02 | |||||||
26 | Roni Lynch | So | Walsh Jesuit | 24:54.26 | 8:02 | |||||||
27 | Kate Boland | Fr | St. Joseph Academy | 24:56.33 | 8:03 | |||||||
28 | Sophia Frammartino | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 25:05.52 | 8:06 | |||||||
29 | Erin Owens | Jr | St. Joseph Academy | 25:09.39 | 8:07 | |||||||
30 | Allie Powers | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 25:10.49 | 8:07 | |||||||
31 | Clare Jordan | So | St. Joseph Academy | 25:10.77 | 8:07 | |||||||
32 | Hayley Muhvic | Sr | Beaumont | 25:20.96 | 8:11 | |||||||
33 | Lily Fratantonio | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 25:23.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
34 | Elise Hager | So | Walsh Jesuit | 25:23.23 | 8:11 | |||||||
35 | Isabella Marinelli | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 25:40.28 | 8:17 | |||||||
36 | Molly Mcglynn | Fr | St. Joseph Academy | 25:49.32 | 8:20 | |||||||
37 | Annie Dubecky | Fr | St. Joseph Academy | 25:51.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
38 | Alexia Wenzel | Fr | St. Joseph Academy | 25:54.62 | 8:21 | |||||||
39 | Maeve Lenehan | Sr | St. Joseph Academy | 26:00.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
40 | Megan Brown | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 26:01.11 | 8:24 | |||||||
41 | Veronica Hewitt | Sr | St. Joseph Academy | 26:08.91 | 8:26 | |||||||
42 | Mercedes Lewandowski | So | St. Joseph Academy | 26:27.46 | 8:32 | |||||||
43 | Claire Mancuso | So | St. Joseph Academy | 26:28.14 | 8:32 | |||||||
44 | Maria Poppenhouse | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 26:37.83 | 8:35 | |||||||
45 | Kate Figler | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 26:40.57 | 8:36 | |||||||
46 | Victoria Holtz | Sr | St. Joseph Academy | 26:44.61 | 8:38 | |||||||
47 | Madelyn Haran | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 26:53.98 | 8:41 | |||||||
48 | Mei Saurette | Jr | St. Joseph Academy | 26:57.1 | 8:42 | |||||||
49 | Liz Ryder | Fr | St. Joseph Academy | 27:08.43 | 8:45 | |||||||
50 | Michelle Zassick | So | St. Joseph Academy | 27:09.07 | 8:46 | |||||||
51 | Sarah Salek | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 27:14.76 | 8:47 | |||||||
52 | Cici Roche | Fr | St. Joseph Academy | 27:17.65 | 8:48 | |||||||
53 | Maddie Robusto | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 27:40.23 | 8:56 | |||||||
54 | Leah Ziss | Fr | Beaumont | 27:59.25 | 9:02 | |||||||
55 | Celia Mattler | Jr | Hoban | 28:07.11 | 9:04 | 1/9 | 10/18 | 4/5 | 28:56 (0:49) |
28:56 (0:49) |
28:42 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Mckayla Leonard | So | Padua Franciscan | 28:14.3 | 9:07 | |||||||
57 | Grace Trepczyk | Sr | St. Joseph Academy | 28:30.81 | 9:12 | |||||||
58 | Grace Rossi | Sr | Hoban | 28:31.7 | 9:12 | 2/9 | 11/18 | 4/5 | 31:17 (2:45) |
31:17 (2:45) |
28:34 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | Elena Plaspohl | So | Hoban | 29:09.27 | 9:24 | 3/9 | 12/18 | 4/5 | 33:26 (4:17) |
33:26 (4:17) |
33:26 (4:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Madeline Mlachak | So | Hoban | 29:17.12 | 9:27 | 4/9 | 13/18 | 4/5 | 31:30 (2:13) |
31:30 (2:13) |
31:30 (2:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
61 | Katherine Elliott | So | Hoban | 29:21.45 | 9:28 | 5/9 | 14/18 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
62 | Paige Elliott | Jr | Padua Franciscan | 29:24.63 | 9:29 | |||||||
63 | Tessa Shepherd | So | Padua Franciscan | 29:46.16 | 9:36 | |||||||
64 | Molly Logsdon | Sr | Hoban | 29:48.17 | 9:37 | 6/9 | 15/18 | 4/4 | 26:16.19 | 26:16.19 | 26:16.19 | |
65 | Sydney Harrison | Jr | Hoban | 30:43.84 | 9:55 | 7/9 | 16/18 | 4/4 | 33:03 (2:19) |
33:03 (2:19) |
32:47 (2:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
66 | Anna Clawson | So | Walsh Jesuit | 30:54.22 | 9:58 | |||||||
67 | Emily Girard | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 31:21.92 | 10:07 | |||||||
68 | Ella Meges | Fr | Padua Franciscan | 31:30.44 | 10:10 | |||||||
69 | Christina Davies | Sr | Hoban | 34:28.04 | 11:07 | 8/9 | 17/18 | 3/3 | 28:57.48 | 28:57.48 | 28:57.48 | |
70 | Olivia Parker | So | Hoban | 37:29.04 | 12:05 | 9/9 | 18/18 | 3/3 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Open
Group of 5: Open 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Joseph Academy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:44 |
110:33 22:07 7:08 |
16 | Emma Hvizdos So 21:13 6:51 1 |
Elizabeth Starck Jr 21:54 7:04 2 |
Lizzie Mcguire Jr 21:58 7:05 3 |
Clare Mccarthy Fr 22:30 7:15 4 |
Abby Collins Jr 22:57 7:24 6 |
Erin Hyland Fr 23:03 7:26 8 |
Bridget Boland Jr 23:11 7:29 9 |
2 | Beaumont 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
116:15 23:15 7:30 |
50 | Emma Furjanic Fr 22:39 7:18 5 |
Audra Hartman So 22:59 7:25 7 |
Anja Rowane So 23:17 7:31 11 |
Anna Farrington Sr 23:26 7:34 13 |
Caroline Mcgreal So 23:54 7:43 14 |
Hayley Muhvic Sr 25:21 8:11 20 |
Leah Ziss Fr 27:59 9:02 21 |
3 | Walsh Jesuit 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
120:26 24:05 7:46 |
70 | Lauren Powers Fr 23:14 7:30 10 |
Jessica Osciak Fr 23:23 7:33 12 |
Natalie Schober So 24:26 7:53 15 |
Grace Kolar Sr 24:40 7:58 16 |
Carra Croucher Jr 24:43 7:58 17 |
Maggie Mccartney So 24:44 7:59 18 |
Roni Lynch So 24:54 8:02 19 |
4 | Hoban 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
144:27 28:53 9:19 |
120 | Celia Mattler Jr 28:07 9:04 22 |
Grace Rossi Sr 28:32 9:12 23 |
Elena Plaspohl So 29:09 9:24 24 |
Madeline Mlachak So 29:17 9:27 25 |
Katherine Elliott So 29:21 9:28 26 |
Molly Logsdon Sr 29:48 9:37 27 |
Sydney Harrison Jr 30:44 9:55 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
Open | Steve Pirc, Sr, 18:37.4, NDCL | NDCL, 96:47.1, 25 |
V | Luke Ondracek, So, 16:35.1, Walsh Jesuit | Walsh Jesuit, 86:49.7, 31 |