Palo Alto Results from the PA City Championship at Bol Park on 10/27/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bolte, Clare | Fr | V | 14:54.4 | 6:50 | 2.18 | 15/16 | 9/10 | 9/25 | 1/1 | |||||
Bowen, Tess | Jr | JV | 15:32.5 | 7:08 | 2.18 | 1/20 | 1/15 | 11/25 | 1/2 | 15:59 (0:27,2.8) |
15:59 (0:27,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Clark, Lillian | Jr | JV | 16:09 | 7:24 | 2.18 | 5/20 | 4/15 | 14/25 | 1/2 | 16:28.7 (0:20,2.0) |
16:28.7 (0:20,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Corrigan, Grace | Jr | JV | 16:14.6 | 7:27 | 2.18 | 8/20 | 5/15 | 15/25 | 1/2 | 17:04 (0:49,4.8) |
15:40.2 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Craig, Finley | Jr | V | 14:41.2 | 6:44 | 2.18 | 11/16 | 7/10 | 7/25 | 1/1 | 13:39 | 13:39 | |||
Czajkowska, Kinga | Fr | V | 13:09.8 | 6:02 | 2.18 | 3/16 | 3/10 | 3/25 | 1/2 | |||||
Difede, Isabella | So | JV | 16:06.5 | 7:23 | 2.18 | 3/20 | 2/15 | 12/25 | 1/2 | |||||
Difede, Sofia | So | JV | 16:35.2 | 7:37 | 2.18 | 10/20 | 6/15 | 16/25 | 1/1 | |||||
Fetter, Elizabeth | Jr | V | 12:15.2 | 5:37 | 2.18 | 1/16 | 1/10 | 1/25 | 1/2 | 12:18 (0:03,0.4) |
12:18 (0:03,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Grewal, Sarina | Fr | JV | 18:19 | 8:24 | 2.18 | 19/20 | 14/15 | 24/25 | 1/1 | |||||
Guo, Audrey | Jr | JV | 17:34.4 | 8:04 | 2.18 | 16/20 | 12/15 | 22/25 | 1/1 | 17:09.6 | 17:09.6 | |||
Gupta, Priya | Jr | JV | 17:09.5 | 7:52 | 2.18 | 13/20 | 9/15 | 19/25 | 1/1 | 19:34.3 (2:25,12.3) |
17:58 (0:49,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Horn, Audrey | Fr | JV | 16:08.7 | 7:24 | 2.18 | 4/20 | 3/15 | 13/25 | 1/2 | |||||
Johnsson, Maia | Sr | V | 13:52.1 | 6:22 | 2.18 | 7/16 | 5/10 | 5/25 | 1/2 | 14:36.7 (0:45,5.1) |
14:08 (0:16,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kiessling, Romy | Fr | V | 13:42.4 | 6:17 | 2.18 | 6/16 | 4/10 | 4/25 | 1/2 | |||||
Lashley, Dominique | Sr | V | 15:25.5 | 7:05 | 2.18 | 16/16 | 10/10 | 10/25 | 1/1 | 14:50 | 14:50 | |||
Lee, Rachelle | Jr | JV | 16:46.1 | 7:42 | 2.18 | 12/20 | 8/15 | 18/25 | 1/1 | 14:23.7 | 14:23.7 | |||
Lemoine, Megan | Fr | V | 14:36.5 | 6:42 | 2.18 | 9/16 | 6/10 | 6/25 | 1/2 | |||||
Mondragon, Anya | Sr | JV | 17:18.4 | 7:56 | 2.18 | 15/20 | 11/15 | 21/25 | 1/1 | 15:00.4 | 15:00.4 | |||
Noroian, Charlotte | Sr | JV | 16:41.3 | 7:39 | 2.18 | 11/20 | 7/15 | 17/25 | 1/1 | |||||
Pegg, Katelyn | Fr | V | 14:46 | 6:46 | 2.18 | 13/16 | 8/10 | 8/25 | 1/1 | |||||
Roth, Eliza | So | JV | 18:09.3 | 8:20 | 2.18 | 18/20 | 13/15 | 23/25 | 1/1 | |||||
Studdert, Hillary | Jr | V | 12:18.6 | 5:39 | 2.18 | 2/16 | 2/10 | 2/25 | 1/2 | 12:24.7 (0:06,0.8) |
12:24.7 (0:06,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Tavakoli, Kiara | So | JV | 18:28.7 | 8:29 | 2.18 | 20/20 | 15/15 | 25/25 | 1/1 | |||||
Xia, Katherine | Fr | JV | 17:15.4 | 7:55 | 2.18 | 14/20 | 10/15 | 20/25 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 65:18 1:37 |
2.18 | 5:59 | 5:37 | 6:22 | 19 | 5:59 | 65:26 (0:08,0.2) |
65:09 | Sko Vikes! (LR) | Elizabeth Fetter (1), Hillary Studdert (2), Kinga Czajkowska (3), Romy Kiessling (6), Maia Johnsson (7) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 74:24 0:49 |
2.18 | 6:50 | 6:42 | 7:05 | 15 | 6:50 | 71:05 | 71:05 | Megan Lemoine (1), Finley Craig (2), Katelyn Pegg (3), Clare Bolte (4), Dominique Lashley (5) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 1/2 | 80:11 0:42 |
2.18 | 7:21 | 7:08 | 7:27 | 21 | 7:21 | 82:16 (2:05,2.5) |
67:53 | Sko Vikes! (LR) | Tess Bowen (1), Isabella Difede (3), Audrey Horn (4), Lillian Clark (5), Grace Corrigan (8) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 84:28 0:40 |
2.18 | 7:45 | 7:37 | 7:55 | 15 | 7:45 | 73:59 | 73:59 | Sofia Difede (1), Charlotte Noroian (2), Rachelle Lee (3), Priya Gupta (4), Katherine Xia (5) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 89:50 1:10 |
2.18 | 8:14 | 7:56 | 8:29 | 15 | 8:14 | 81:02 | 77:46 | Anya Mondragon (1), Audrey Guo (2), Eliza Roth (3), Sarina Grewal (4), Kiara Tavakoli (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizabeth Fetter | Jr | Palo Alto | 12:15.2 | 5:37 | 1/10 | 1/25 | 1/2 | 12:18 (0:03) |
12:18 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Hillary Studdert | Jr | Palo Alto | 12:18.6 | 5:39 | 2/10 | 2/25 | 1/2 | 12:25 (0:06) |
12:25 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Kinga Czajkowska | Fr | Palo Alto | 13:09.8 | 6:02 | 3/10 | 3/25 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Lauren Lee | Fr | Gunn | 13:13.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
5 | Amy White | Sr | Gunn | 13:30.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
6 | Romy Kiessling | Fr | Palo Alto | 13:42.4 | 6:17 | 4/10 | 4/25 | 1/2 | ||||
7 | Maia Johnsson | Sr | Palo Alto | 13:52.1 | 6:22 | 5/10 | 5/25 | 1/2 | 14:37 (0:45) |
14:08 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Alexandra Wong | Jr | Gunn | 13:57.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Megan Lemoine | Fr | Palo Alto | 14:36.5 | 6:42 | 6/10 | 6/25 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | Paige Yun | Jr | Gunn | 14:40.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
11 | Finley Craig | Jr | Palo Alto | 14:41.2 | 6:44 | 7/10 | 7/25 | 1/1 | 13:39 | 13:39 | ||
12 | Anna Rodden | So | Gunn | 14:41.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
13 | Katelyn Pegg | Fr | Palo Alto | 14:46 | 6:46 | 8/10 | 8/25 | 1/1 | ||||
14 | Emma Cao | So | Gunn | 14:46.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Clare Bolte | Fr | Palo Alto | 14:54.4 | 6:50 | 9/10 | 9/25 | 1/1 | ||||
16 | Dominique Lashley | Sr | Palo Alto | 15:25.5 | 7:05 | 10/10 | 10/25 | 1/1 | 14:50 | 14:50 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palo Alto 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
65:18 13:04 5:59 |
19 | Elizabeth Fetter Jr 12:15 5:37 1 |
Hillary Studdert Jr 12:19 5:39 2 |
Kinga Czajkowska Fr 13:10 6:02 3 |
Romy Kiessling Fr 13:42 6:17 6 |
Maia Johnsson Sr 13:52 6:22 7 |
Megan Lemoine Fr 14:37 6:42 9 |
Finley Craig Jr 14:41 6:44 11 |
2 | Gunn 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
70:03 14:01 6:26 |
39 | Lauren Lee Fr 13:13 6:04 4 |
Amy White Sr 13:31 6:12 5 |
Alexandra Wong Jr 13:57 6:24 8 |
Paige Yun Jr 14:40 6:44 10 |
Anna Rodden So 14:41 6:44 12 |
Emma Cao So 14:46 6:47 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palo Alto 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
74:24 14:53 6:50 |
15 | Megan Lemoine Fr 14:37 6:42 1 |
Finley Craig Jr 14:41 6:44 2 |
Katelyn Pegg Fr 14:46 6:46 3 |
Clare Bolte Fr 14:54 6:50 4 |
Dominique Lashley Sr 15:26 7:05 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tess Bowen | Jr | Palo Alto | 15:32.5 | 7:08 | 1/15 | 11/25 | 1/2 | 15:59 (0:27) |
15:59 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Isha Sinha | Fr | Gunn | 15:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
3 | Isabella Difede | So | Palo Alto | 16:06.5 | 7:23 | 2/15 | 12/25 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Audrey Horn | Fr | Palo Alto | 16:08.7 | 7:24 | 3/15 | 13/25 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Lillian Clark | Jr | Palo Alto | 16:09 | 7:24 | 4/15 | 14/25 | 1/2 | 16:29 (0:20) |
16:29 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Naya Nebriaga | So | Gunn | 16:09.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
7 | Megan Lee | So | Gunn | 16:09.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
8 | Grace Corrigan | Jr | Palo Alto | 16:14.6 | 7:27 | 5/15 | 15/25 | 1/2 | 17:04 (0:49) |
15:40.2 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
9 | Moemi Dougherty | So | Gunn | 16:23 | 7:31 | |||||||
10 | Sofia Difede | So | Palo Alto | 16:35.2 | 7:37 | 6/15 | 16/25 | 1/1 | ||||
11 | Charlotte Noroian | Sr | Palo Alto | 16:41.3 | 7:39 | 7/15 | 17/25 | 1/1 | ||||
12 | Rachelle Lee | Jr | Palo Alto | 16:46.1 | 7:42 | 8/15 | 18/25 | 1/1 | 14:23.7 | 14:23.7 | ||
13 | Priya Gupta | Jr | Palo Alto | 17:09.5 | 7:52 | 9/15 | 19/25 | 1/1 | 19:34 (2:25) |
17:58 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Katherine Xia | Fr | Palo Alto | 17:15.4 | 7:55 | 10/15 | 20/25 | 1/1 | ||||
15 | Anya Mondragon | Sr | Palo Alto | 17:18.4 | 7:56 | 11/15 | 21/25 | 1/1 | 15:00.4 | 15:00.4 | ||
16 | Audrey Guo | Jr | Palo Alto | 17:34.4 | 8:04 | 12/15 | 22/25 | 1/1 | 17:09.6 | 17:09.6 | ||
17 | Maya Oralevich | Jr | Gunn | 17:58.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
18 | Eliza Roth | So | Palo Alto | 18:09.3 | 8:20 | 13/15 | 23/25 | 1/1 | ||||
19 | Sarina Grewal | Fr | Palo Alto | 18:19 | 8:24 | 14/15 | 24/25 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Kiara Tavakoli | So | Palo Alto | 18:28.7 | 8:29 | 15/15 | 25/25 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palo Alto 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
80:11 16:02 7:21 |
21 | Tess Bowen Jr 15:33 7:08 1 |
Isabella Difede So 16:07 7:23 3 |
Audrey Horn Fr 16:09 7:24 4 |
Lillian Clark Jr 16:09 7:24 5 |
Grace Corrigan Jr 16:15 7:27 8 |
Sofia Difede So 16:35 7:37 10 |
Charlotte Noroian Sr 16:41 7:39 11 |
2 | Gunn 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:01 |
82:38 16:32 7:35 |
36 | Isha Sinha Fr 15:57 7:19 2 |
Naya Nebriaga So 16:10 7:25 6 |
Megan Lee So 16:10 7:25 7 |
Moemi Dougherty So 16:23 7:31 9 |
Maya Oralevich Jr 17:58 8:15 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palo Alto 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
84:28 16:54 7:45 |
15 | Sofia Difede So 16:35 7:37 1 |
Charlotte Noroian Sr 16:41 7:39 2 |
Rachelle Lee Jr 16:46 7:42 3 |
Priya Gupta Jr 17:10 7:52 4 |
Katherine Xia Fr 17:15 7:55 5 |
Anya Mondragon Sr 17:18 7:56 6 |
Audrey Guo Jr 17:34 8:04 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palo Alto 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
89:50 17:58 8:14 |
15 | Anya Mondragon Sr 17:18 7:56 1 |
Audrey Guo Jr 17:34 8:04 2 |
Eliza Roth So 18:09 8:20 3 |
Sarina Grewal Fr 18:19 8:24 4 |
Kiara Tavakoli So 18:29 8:29 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.18 mi |
All at 2.18 mi |
JV | Tess Bowen, Jr, 15:32.5, Paly | Paly, 80:11.3, 21 |
V | Elizabeth Fetter, Jr, 12:15.2, Paly | Paly, 65:18.1, 19 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.18 mi |
All at 2.18 mi |
F/S | Daniel Keehe, So, 11:42, Gunn | Paly, 60:37.4, 21 |
JV | Gal Rivlin, Sr, 11:50.9, Gunn | Paly, 61:42.6, 20 |
V | Grant Morgenfeld, So, 10:27.9, Paly | Paly, 54:16.5, 16 |