Davis High Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/15/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Selby Fr F/S 13:55.9 6:38 2.1 5/200 1/16 1/16 2/29 14:53
(0:57,6.4)
14:53
(0:57,6.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Barth, Madison Fr F/S 16:29.4 7:51 2.1 88/200 11/16 11/16 1/5
Bennett, Jessica Fr F/S 16:42 7:57 2.1 92/200 12/16 12/16 1/5 18:05
(1:23,7.6)
18:05
(1:23,7.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Bobrowsky, Allison So F/S 18:31.4 8:49 2.1 150/200 15/16 15/16 3/4
Borchard, Sabrina Sr JV 25:58.1 8:33 3.04 89/160 12/15 13/17 1/2 27:34
(1:36,5.8)
25:12 Great Job! (LR)
Brantschen, Simone Jr JV 25:18.6 8:20 3.04 73/160 11/15 12/17 1/2
Bryant, Andrea Fr F/S 17:31.6 8:21 2.1 125/200 14/16 14/16 2/4
Byrne, Lilian Fr F/S 14:15 6:47 2.1 7/200 2/16 2/16 2/27
Cox, Nellie Fr F/S 15:08.4 7:13 2.1 29/200 7/16 7/16 2/9 16:12
(1:04,6.5)
16:12
(1:04,6.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Deamer, Claire Jr JV 21:58.2 7:14 3.04 7/160 5/15 5/17 1/13 23:22
(1:24,6.0)
23:22
(1:24,6.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Di Genova, Mia Fr F/S 14:35.9 6:57 2.1 14/200 5/16 5/16 2/18 15:46
(1:10,7.4)
15:46
(1:10,7.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Fletter, Arielle Sr JV 24:57.3 8:13 3.04 65/160 10/15 11/17 1/2 25:44
(0:47,3.0)
21:56 Great Job! (LR)
Komessar, Emily Sr JV 27:39.2 9:06 3.04 126/160 15/15 17/17 1/1 30:53
(3:14,10.5)
30:53
(3:14,10.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Lassiter, Hallie Sr JV 21:44.2 7:09 3.04 4/160 3/15 3/17 1/27 21:35 21:35
Leshuk, Carolina Sr JV 27:38.4 9:06 3.04 125/160 14/15 16/17 1/2 28:31
(0:53,3.1)
22:49 Great Job! (LR)
Lybbert, Hannah So F/S 14:16.1 6:48 2.1 8/200 3/16 3/16 2/26 14:08 14:48
(0:32,3.6)
14:08 Great Job! (LR)
Marsh-Armstrong, Auden Fr F/S 14:37.1 6:58 2.1 16/200 6/16 6/16 2/13 15:14
(0:37,4.0)
15:14
(0:37,4.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McDaniel, Tess Sr JV 27:00.8 8:53 3.04 112/160 13/15 15/17 1/2 25:18 25:18
Moffatt, Willa Sr V 23:11.1 7:38 3.04 101/197 1/2 7/17 26/33 24:19
(1:08,4.7)
22:48 Great Job! (LR)
Morgan, Kaylee Fr F/S 16:08.4 7:41 2.1 73/200 9/16 9/16 2/6 17:34
(1:26,8.1)
17:34
(1:26,8.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Nazario, Amanda Jr JV 21:48.6 7:10 3.04 5/160 4/15 4/17 1/20 22:40
(0:51,3.8)
22:40
(0:51,3.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Perry, Shannon Fr F/S 14:24.2 6:52 2.1 10/200 4/16 4/16 2/24 14:45
(0:21,2.4)
14:45
(0:21,2.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Reina-Guerra, Abby Jr JV 23:05.5 7:36 3.04 21/160 6/15 6/17 1/8 25:13
(2:08,8.4)
25:13
(2:08,8.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Seng, Odessa Jr JV 21:42.1 7:08 3.04 3/160 2/15 2/17 1/30 23:09
(1:27,6.3)
23:09
(1:27,6.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Seward, Kylie Fr F/S 16:18.2 7:46 2.1 82/200 10/16 10/16 1/5 15:12 15:12
Stewart, Valerie So F/S 19:48 9:26 2.1 180/200 16/16 16/16 3/3 20:07
(0:19,1.6)
20:07
(0:19,1.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Talbert, Emily Sr JV 24:08.6 7:57 3.04 44/160 8/15 9/17 1/4 24:58
(0:49,3.3)
21:37 Great Job! (LR)
Taylor, Jade Fr F/S 16:51.9 8:02 2.1 96/200 13/16 13/16 1/5 17:45
(0:53,5.0)
17:45
(0:53,5.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Vernau, Lindsey So F/S 15:29.3 7:23 2.1 41/200 8/16 8/16 2/7 16:13
(0:44,4.5)
14:19 Great Job! (LR)
Wang, Esther Sr JV 23:25.3 7:42 3.04 27/160 7/15 8/17 1/7 23:11 23:11
Wittkop, Ava Jr JV 21:41.8 7:08 3.04 2/160 1/15 1/17 2/37 22:18
(0:36,2.7)
22:18
(0:36,2.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Young, Anna Sr JV 24:10.2 7:57 3.04 46/160 9/15 10/17 1/3 25:23
(1:13,4.8)
24:50
(0:40,2.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Zhou, Annabelle Sr V 25:58.9 8:33 3.04 159/197 2/2 14/17 27/30 25:16 25:16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/13 108:55
0:16
3.04 7:10 7:08 7:14 15 7:10 113:51
(4:56,4.3)
105:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ava Wittkop (1), Odessa Seng (2), Hallie Lassiter (3), Amanda Nazario (4), Claire Deamer (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 119:47
1:52
3.04 7:53 7:36 8:13 15 7:53 120:41
(0:54,0.7)
113:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Abby Reina-Guerra (1), Esther Wang (2), Emily Talbert (3), Anna Young (4), Arielle Fletter (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 133:35
2:21
3.04 8:47 8:20 9:06 15 8:47 126:40 126:40 Simone Brantschen (1), Sabrina Borchard (2), Tess McDaniel (3), Carolina Leshuk (4), Emily Komessar (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/18 71:27
0:40
2.1 6:48 6:38 6:57 44 6:27 69:58 74:52
(3:25,4.6)
65:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Selby Anderson (5), Lilian Byrne (7), Hannah Lybbert (8), Shannon Perry (10), Mia Di Genova (14)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 77:41
1:41
2.1 7:24 6:58 7:46 27 7:24 73:05 81:14
(3:33,4.4)
69:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Auden Marsh-Armstrong (1), Nellie Cox (2), Lindsey Vernau (3), Kaylee Morgan (9), Kylie Seward (12)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 86:06
2:02
2.1 8:12 7:51 8:49 39 8:12 89:34
(3:28,3.9)
76:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Madison Barth (1), Jessica Bennett (3), Jade Taylor (4), Andrea Bryant (11), Allison Bobrowsky (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabella Fauria St Francis 18:16.4 6:01
2 Sydney Vandegrift St Francis 18:24 6:03
3 Meagen Lowe Buchanan 18:36.7 6:07
4 Cessair Mckinney Bella Vista 18:50.1 6:12
5 Clarissa Nowag-nelson McClatchy 18:56.4 6:14
6 Isabella Dobson Elk Grove 18:57.8 6:14
7 Blayney Dolan Clovis North 19:01.5 6:15
8 Ashley Reid McClatchy 19:10.4 6:18
9 Kat Copeland Folsom 19:20.9 6:22
10 Samantha King-shaw Reed 19:25.3 6:23
11 Sophie Debenedetti St Francis 19:29.8 6:25
12 Katie Nili Buchanan 19:33 6:26
13 Clare Hernandez Buchanan 19:37.9 6:27
14 Eden David Cosumnes Oaks 19:41.4 6:29
15 Pari Manoogian Clovis North 19:46 6:30
16 Kelli Vierra Elk Grove 19:55.5 6:33
17 Hana Hall Shasta 19:57.1 6:34
18 Carmen Iturriaga Sheldon 19:57.4 6:34
19 Haley Silva St Francis 20:05.8 6:37
20 Sydney Fox Buchanan 20:07.3 6:37
21 Perla Gonzalez Sheldon 20:08.8 6:38
22 Allie Lourim St Francis 20:12.9 6:39
23 Emma Hollenbach St Francis 20:16.2 6:40
24 Mia Terry Cosumnes Oaks 20:18.9 6:41
25 Lauren Windmiller Sheldon 20:23.7 6:43
26 Alyssa Destasio Buchanan 20:27.2 6:44
27 Sophia Deboer McClatchy 20:30.8 6:45
28 Taylor Lustyan Clovis North 20:35.9 6:47
29 Lauren Simonian Clovis North 20:36.6 6:47
30 Taylor Simonian Clovis North 20:36.8 6:47
31 Justine Kanzler McClatchy 20:38.8 6:48
32 Lauren Lienau Clovis North 20:40.2 6:48
33 Emma Clark Willow Glen 20:41.8 6:48
34 Sydney Layfield Reno 20:52.7 6:52
35 Jocelyn Brelsford Whitney 20:53.3 6:52
36 Emilee Edwards Ponderosa 20:56.8 6:53
37 Caitlyn Butler Inderkum 21:04.4 6:56
38 Fatima Alarcon Willow Glen 21:04.4 6:56
39 Isabelle Frazier Tracy 21:05.2 6:56
40 Stacy Alejo Willow Glen 21:12.3 6:59
41 Alexis Wallace Bella Vista 21:13.5 6:59
42 Ellie Nardella Buchanan 21:17.2 7:00
43 Megan Poon McClatchy 21:17.3 7:00
44 Millie Hoyt Cosumnes Oaks 21:19.8 7:01
45 Chloe Sharp Clovis North 21:24 7:02
46 Briella Jackson Reno 21:25.4 7:03
47 Noelle Berexa Granite Bay 21:26 7:03
48 Amber Hughes Sheldon 21:27.4 7:03
49 Jessica Wedworth Ponderosa 21:29.3 7:04
50 Hailey Price Ponderosa 21:29.9 7:04
51 Claire Tillett Reed 21:30.2 7:04
52 Marlee Duane Ponderosa 21:31.3 7:05
53 Laura Pine Reed 21:33.2 7:05
54 Madison Yen Willow Glen 21:37 7:07
55 Kiera Hupman Merrill West 21:42.9 7:09
56 Victoria Dix Bella Vista 21:46.6 7:10
57 Teresa Lee St Francis 21:47.4 7:10
58 Isabelle Tate-arevalo Shasta 21:55.5 7:13
59 Arica Aninag Lincoln (S) 21:57.1 7:13
60 Samantha Tran St Francis 21:58 7:14
61 Kaylah Ball Elk Grove 21:59.2 7:14
62 Karly Scott Elk Grove 22:03.7 7:15
63 Piper Pfau Reno 22:11.3 7:18
64 Sydney Walthall McClatchy 22:13.2 7:19
65 Emma Digman Vacaville 22:13.6 7:19
66 Hannah Gow Bella Vista 22:15.1 7:19
67 Brittney Mccown Bella Vista 22:15.9 7:19
68 Aislinn Matagulay Shasta 22:21.8 7:21
69 Elizabeth Silvey Inderkum 22:22.7 7:22
70 Kaila Bishop Franklin (Eg) 22:23 7:22
71 Emma Robles Shasta 22:23.3 7:22
72 Arianna Fernandes Rodriguez 22:25.2 7:23
73 Julia Spowart Cosumnes Oaks 22:26.1 7:23
74 Haven Lambrite Whitney 22:26.4 7:23
75 Sara Holm Bella Vista 22:27.8 7:23
76 Ashley Aninag Lincoln (S) 22:30 7:24
77 Yoanna Arenas Vacaville 22:30.3 7:24
78 Alana Ewart Rodriguez 22:36.3 7:26
79 Kenzie Hopkins Folsom 22:39.3 7:27
80 Margot Wilkinson Willow Glen 22:39.7 7:27
81 Liliana Ramirez Sheldon 22:40.1 7:27
82 Ava Nkadi St Francis 22:41.5 7:28
83 Emily Neria Folsom 22:42 7:28
84 Alexis Melendrez Spanish Springs 22:46 7:29
85 Emily Outland Reed 22:46.3 7:29
86 Abigail Farr Woodcreek 22:47.2 7:30
87 Carsyn Hendriks Spanish Springs 22:47.9 7:30
88 Malia Luna Granite Bay 22:48.1 7:30
89 Ireland Bonds Folsom 22:48.2 7:30
90 Grace Gribble Spanish Springs 22:49.9 7:31
91 Emily Gottardi Bella Vista 22:51.7 7:31
92 Daria Drake Shasta 22:55.2 7:32
93 Hong Tran Lincoln (S) 22:58.7 7:34
94 Mckenna Smith Woodcreek 23:01.8 7:35
95 Hannah James Merrill West 23:02 7:35
96 Kelly Andrus Elk Grove 23:02.2 7:35
97 Madison Noll Sheldon 23:05.3 7:36
98 Geneva Huynh Folsom 23:07.4 7:36
99 Courtney Cooper Inderkum 23:08.9 7:37
100 Hannah Case Vacaville 23:09.3 7:37
101 Willa Moffatt Sr Davis High 23:11.1 7:38 1/2 7/17 26/33 24:19
(1:08)
22:48 Great Job! (LR)
102 Katlyn Arnold Ponderosa 23:12.4 7:38
103 Alyssa Egbert Bella Vista 23:13.1 7:38
104 Rebecca Fisher Reed 23:14.2 7:39
105 Jessie Ryce Folsom 23:15.9 7:39
106 Lindsay Zieschang Reed 23:18.3 7:40
107 Katie Zumwalt Folsom 23:20.9 7:41
108 Ally Feickert McClatchy 23:21.4 7:41
109 Alexah Owens Yuba City 23:27.2 7:43
110 Eliza Harding Folsom 23:28.4 7:43
111 Megan Drake Bella Vista 23:30.4 7:44
112 Hannah Appleby Woodcreek 23:31.7 7:44
113 Jayla Lewis Ponderosa 23:37.5 7:46
114 Mckenna Weitzel Woodcreek 23:38 7:46
115 Jordan Stefani Inderkum 23:41.8 7:48
116 Michelle Ficht Cosumnes Oaks 23:47.3 7:50
117 Nivrit Nijjar Whitney 23:50.9 7:51
118 Sarah Selfaison Lincoln (S) 23:53.1 7:51
119 Sierra Larason Spanish Springs 23:54.1 7:52
120 Nancy Hiner Shasta 23:54.5 7:52
121 Zoe Overton Spanish Springs 23:55.1 7:52
122 Alexandria Teske Spanish Springs 23:55.9 7:52
123 Jocelyn Arredondo Willow Glen 23:56.8 7:53
124 Zoe Lyons Whitney 24:03.5 7:55
125 Alondra Vasquez Willow Glen 24:06.7 7:56
126 Lindsey Maseba Cosumnes Oaks 24:12.1 7:58
127 Kayla Welch Cosumnes Oaks 24:14.6 7:58
128 Ileanna Spoelstra Lincoln (S) 24:17.8 8:00
129 Emily Manzer Whitney 24:18.5 8:00
130 Sophia Gargiulo Elk Grove 24:18.8 8:00
131 Megan Soares Whitney 24:18.9 8:00
132 Annie Wendley Cosumnes Oaks 24:22.3 8:01
133 Hannah Owens Yuba City 24:23.9 8:02
134 Katrina Campbell Woodcreek 24:25.9 8:02
135 Gina Stevens Rodriguez 24:28.6 8:03
136 Alisyn King Lincoln (S) 24:34.2 8:05
137 Misha Johnson Whitney 24:37.3 8:06
138 Amanda Ly Woodcreek 24:39.9 8:07
139 Sadie Vandenbogaerd Granite Bay 24:44.5 8:08
140 Sunshine Hurtienne Franklin (Eg) 24:49.6 8:10
141 Chloe Agustin Franklin (Eg) 24:57.9 8:13
142 Jessica Guzman Reed 24:58.9 8:13
143 Lauren Alexander Woodcreek 24:58.9 8:13
144 Jessica Britt Whitney 24:59.3 8:13
145 Isabella Titco Monterey Trail 25:08.1 8:16
146 Arvinder Kaur Lincoln (S) 25:13.5 8:18
147 Lori Voong Monterey Trail 25:20.6 8:20
148 Allison Bedrin Whitney 25:21.4 8:20
149 Amanda Lewis Yuba City 25:23 8:21
150 Rachel Perez Rodriguez 25:25.9 8:22
151 Krisha Cuasay Franklin (Eg) 25:29.6 8:23
152 Kinsey Stephen Bella Vista 25:30.3 8:23
153 Betty Wang Monterey Trail 25:30.6 8:23
154 Valeria Diego Monterey Trail 25:30.7 8:24
155 Anna Clark Granite Bay 25:35.2 8:25
156 Megan Hansen Lincoln (S) 25:50.6 8:30
157 Mya Lewis Inderkum 25:54.3 8:31
158 Chynna Hinrichsen St Francis 25:56.2 8:32
159 Annabelle Zhou Sr Davis High 25:58.9 8:33 2/2 14/17 27/30 25:16 25:16
160 Paige Husary Antelope 25:59.7 8:33
161 Nayeli Prado Lincoln (S) 26:08.5 8:36
162 Trinity Taylor River City 26:11.3 8:37
163 Huang Annie Monterey Trail 26:21.9 8:40
164 Zoe Pryor River City 26:28.1 8:42
165 Carrie Buckley Merrill West 26:29.2 8:43
166 Delayne Darroux Tracy 26:29.5 8:43
167 Crystal Smith Rodriguez 26:30.4 8:43
168 Jessica Brogna Lincoln (S) 26:30.4 8:43
169 Katie Misik Granite Bay 26:31.4 8:43
170 Emilee Jauregui Vacaville 26:35.3 8:45
171 Keirra Beverley Rodriguez 26:36.8 8:45
172 Madison Willems Whitney 26:44.5 8:48
173 Brandy Hoang Franklin (Eg) 26:45.8 8:48
174 Annette Ramirez Monterey Trail 26:46.5 8:48
175 Esperanza Rodriquez River City 27:12.5 8:57
176 Alissa Bissegger River City 27:14 8:58
177 Ashley Davis River City 27:29.7 9:03
178 Michelle Trussell River City 27:32.2 9:03
179 Mariah Abolt Yuba City 27:45.6 9:08
180 Alex Dinsdale Vacaville 27:52.3 9:10
181 Anna Ellertson Inderkum 27:55.7 9:11
182 Sarah Gyman Bear Creek 28:09.4 9:16
183 Mikaela Blangeres Antelope 28:28.8 9:22
184 Kristen Hamilton Vacaville 28:37.9 9:25
185 Bayleigh Mitchell Monterey Trail 28:39.6 9:26
186 Kassandra Gomez Merrill West 29:13.9 9:37
187 Carmen Barajas Antelope 29:14 9:37
188 Kayla Goldsby Merrill West 29:14.1 9:37
189 Michelle Flores Merrill West 29:23.4 9:40
190 Morgan Beasley Granite Bay 29:28.8 9:42
191 Megan Vinther Roseville 29:40.2 9:46
192 Erika Mendez Franklin (S) 30:08.2 9:55
193 Jasmin Villa Merrill West 30:55.3 10:10
194 Ariana Garcia River City 31:17.4 10:18
195 Ashley Follett River City 34:04.8 11:13
196 Kacey Dement Tracy 35:51.7 11:48
197 Sky Xyphaladt Tracy 42:52.2 14:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Addie Aguilar Clovis North 21:38 7:07
2 Ava Wittkop Jr Davis High 21:41.8 7:08 1/15 1/17 2/37 22:18
(0:36)
22:18
(0:36)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
3 Odessa Seng Jr Davis High 21:42.1 7:08 2/15 2/17 1/30 23:09
(1:27)
23:09
(1:27)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
4 Hallie Lassiter Sr Davis High 21:44.2 7:09 3/15 3/17 1/27 21:35 21:35
5 Amanda Nazario Jr Davis High 21:48.6 7:10 4/15 4/17 1/20 22:40
(0:51)
22:40
(0:51)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
6 Sarah Dolley Oak Ridge 21:56.5 7:13
7 Claire Deamer Jr Davis High 21:58.2 7:14 5/15 5/17 1/13 23:22
(1:24)
23:22
(1:24)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
8 Savanna Mcgrew St Francis 22:06 7:16
9 Naomi Murray University City 22:11.8 7:18
10 Sage Green Oak Ridge 22:12.7 7:18
11 Natalie Gubbins Woodcreek 22:26.2 7:23
12 Mckayla Hodson Folsom 22:34 7:25
13 Ryan Hallisey University City 22:36.1 7:26
14 Amber Seay Willow Glen 22:46 7:29
15 Josii Johnson North Tahoe 22:49.8 7:31
16 Devin Cox Armijo 22:51.6 7:31
17 Alexandra Sandoval Woodcreek 22:55.4 7:32
18 Sierra Todd Armijo 22:57.6 7:33
19 Melanie Holst McClatchy 23:01 7:34
20 Hannah Haugen Clovis North 23:03.2 7:35
21 Abby Reina-Guerra Jr Davis High 23:05.5 7:36 6/15 6/17 1/8 25:13
(2:08)
25:13
(2:08)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
22 Abby Vigil Armijo 23:06.3 7:36
23 Lillian Gregg Woodcreek 23:08.7 7:37
24 Camryn Turner North Tahoe 23:20.4 7:41
25 Regina Melo Woodcreek 23:21.4 7:41
26 Xochitl Luna North Tahoe 23:23.8 7:42
27 Esther Wang Sr Davis High 23:25.3 7:42 7/15 8/17 1/7 23:11 23:11
28 Mariam Samara Folsom 23:29 7:43
29 Cynthia Smith University City 23:30.5 7:44
30 Emily Chang Sheldon 23:38.3 7:47
31 Savannah Groves Cosumnes Oaks 23:40.6 7:47
32 Katelin Godwin Vista Del La 23:43.2 7:48
33 Sophie Moore Vista Del La 23:43.3 7:48
34 Sophie Luke Bella Vista 23:44.7 7:49
35 Lauren Joy Ponderosa 23:46.6 7:49
36 Maria Lopez Ponderosa 23:47.4 7:50
37 Erin Ling Ponderosa 23:52.3 7:51
38 Karen Tran Sheldon 23:53.5 7:52
39 Wendy Martinez Armijo 23:54.8 7:52
40 Trinitie Seeber Ponderosa 23:55.4 7:52
41 Mahelet Kabede Willow Glen 23:59.4 7:53
42 Mackenzie Winters Ripon 24:03.7 7:55
43 Mahlea Hopkins Folsom 24:03.7 7:55
44 Emily Talbert Sr Davis High 24:08.6 7:57 8/15 9/17 1/4 24:58
(0:49)
21:37 Great Job! (LR)
45 Kendyl Maher Ponderosa 24:09.8 7:57
46 Anna Young Sr Davis High 24:10.2 7:57 9/15 10/17 1/3 25:23
(1:13)
24:50
(0:40)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
47 Bella Guzman Sheldon 24:10.6 7:57
48 Amanda Sieverts St Francis 24:11.9 7:58
49 Erica Cradeur St Francis 24:16.5 7:59
50 Brittany Steiger Del Oro 24:18 8:00
51 Katie Self Bella Vista 24:19 8:00
52 Isabella Rudis St Francis 24:20.3 8:00
53 Sharleen Esico Armijo 24:21.6 8:01
54 Julia Mccullough Del Oro 24:24.1 8:02
55 Lilia Kishchenko Oakmont 24:27.8 8:03
56 Rebecca Labad Ponderosa 24:34 8:05
57 Camy Carter North Tahoe 24:36.9 8:06
58 Priscilla Nguyen Sheldon 24:38.7 8:06
59 Megan Chalfant Woodcreek 24:46.3 8:09
60 Hannah Robinson Bella Vista 24:47.7 8:09
61 Haylee Reynolds Vista Del La 24:50.3 8:10
62 Nicole Strand Bella Vista 24:50.8 8:10
63 Linda Solt Bella Vista 24:51.9 8:11
64 Ximena Solorzano South Tahoe 24:55.1 8:12
65 Arielle Fletter Sr Davis High 24:57.3 8:13 10/15 11/17 1/2 25:44
(0:47)
21:56 Great Job! (LR)
66 Sydney Carnefix Rio Americano 25:00.1 8:13
67 Danielle Levin Elk Grove 25:09.6 8:17
68 Olivia Falco Del Oro 25:10.2 8:17
69 Cheridan Wagner Del Oro 25:10.4 8:17
70 Michelle Brandabur McClatchy 25:11.4 8:17
71 Penelope Zavala St Francis 25:13.3 8:18
72 Maya Navarrete McClatchy 25:13.4 8:18
73 Simone Brantschen Jr Davis High 25:18.6 8:20 11/15 12/17 1/2
74 Bailey Joachim Ripon 25:23.6 8:21
75 Liliana Mazza Rio Americano 25:24.2 8:21
76 Lyn Doan Sheldon 25:24.3 8:21
77 Alexis Johnson Placer 25:27.9 8:23
78 Elizabeth Argueta Placer 25:28.9 8:23
79 Kathleen Hanley North Tahoe 25:30.3 8:23
80 Gabi Calderon Rio Americano 25:36.4 8:25
81 Jean Yasis Sheldon 25:39.4 8:26
82 Alexandra Covert Cosumnes Oaks 25:42 8:27
83 Marissa Lee Cosumnes Oaks 25:42.3 8:27
84 Carrie Gipson Rio Americano 25:47.6 8:29
85 Emma Olsen Bella Vista 25:50.3 8:30
86 Sarah Canzoneri Folsom 25:50.5 8:30
87 Paige Baker Armijo 25:52.7 8:31
88 Madeline Vanhonsebrouck Oak Ridge 25:56.2 8:32
89 Sabrina Borchard Sr Davis High 25:58.1 8:33 12/15 13/17 1/2 27:34
(1:36)
25:12 Great Job! (LR)
90 Lauren Nolan St Francis 25:58.9 8:33
91 Miranda Shearer Bella Vista 26:03.8 8:34
92 Briana Willson Del Oro 26:04.7 8:35
93 Chantel Williams Cosumnes Oaks 26:07 8:35
94 Esmeralda Jimenez McClatchy 26:08.3 8:36
95 Julia Lindbloom Placer 26:08.5 8:36
96 Paloma Acquistapace Placer 26:09.9 8:36
97 Rachel Levan Rodriguez 26:11.8 8:37
98 Ariel Hoage Vacaville 26:12.4 8:37
99 Zasu Scott Del Oro 26:12.8 8:37
100 Daniela Diego Monterey Trail 26:17.4 8:39
101 Miranda Gutierrez Elk Grove 26:19.4 8:40
102 Cassidy Negri Del Oro 26:27.7 8:42
103 Sophia Peters Del Oro 26:29.2 8:43
104 Natalie Allen Spanish Springs 26:38.8 8:46
105 Paige Andersen Vista Del La 26:40.3 8:46
106 Hilda Ramirez McClatchy 26:40.4 8:46
107 Kate Schorno Notre Dame ( 26:44.1 8:48
108 Ojesa Kwong Whittell 26:53.8 8:51
109 Madison Butler Oakmont 26:55.8 8:52
110 Maryn Graskey McClatchy 26:56.5 8:52
111 Kendall Konieczny Del Oro 26:57.1 8:52
112 Tess McDaniel Sr Davis High 27:00.8 8:53 13/15 15/17 1/2 25:18 25:18
113 Hannah Slagle St Francis 27:03.3 8:54
114 Mary Williams Sheldon 27:08.5 8:56
115 Jairaj Sandhu Franklin (Eg) 27:10.8 8:56
116 Karen Martinez Willow Glen 27:10.9 8:56
117 Promise Johnson Cosumnes Oaks 27:14.5 8:58
118 Siena Licausi Rodriguez 27:16 8:58
119 Savannah Fahning Del Oro 27:18.9 8:59
120 Harmin Kaur Armijo 27:24.2 9:01
121 Martha Perez Elk Grove 27:26.6 9:02
122 Parkin Olivia Buchanan 27:27.7 9:02
123 Dana Bjelland University City 27:28.4 9:02
124 Jiewen Li Monterey Trail 27:30.5 9:03
125 Carolina Leshuk Sr Davis High 27:38.4 9:06 14/15 16/17 1/2 28:31
(0:53)
22:49 Great Job! (LR)
126 Emily Komessar Sr Davis High 27:39.2 9:06 15/15 17/17 1/1 30:53
(3:14)
30:53
(3:14)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
127 Emilie Rodriguez Spanish Springs 27:53.7 9:11
128 Annie Tran Monterey Trail 28:09.7 9:16
129 Allisa Enriquez Kimball 28:14.1 9:17
130 Renke Yi Notre Dame ( 28:25.3 9:21
131 Melina Arzadon-zambrano Rodriguez 28:25.7 9:21
132 Karla Chanthavisith Franklin (Eg) 28:36.4 9:25
133 Victoria Castillo Del Oro 28:42.1 9:26
134 Christine Neumaier Oakmont 28:46 9:28
135 Julie Laughridge Del Oro 29:00.6 9:33
136 Katherine Gaston St Francis 29:12.4 9:36
137 Maya Patel Inderkum 29:32.7 9:43
138 Rhea Atwal Inderkum 29:33.2 9:43
139 Katelynn Lee Sheldon 29:35.6 9:44
140 Taylor Werner Ripon 29:39.3 9:45
141 Jasmine Bejarano Elk Grove 29:52.8 9:50
142 Ellie Kurzrock Rio Americano 29:58.1 9:51
143 Katelyn Mclaughlin Del Oro 29:59.7 9:52
144 Darla Cooper Rodriguez 30:15.1 9:57
145 Sneha Mathew Capital Christian 30:18.8 9:58
146 Mackenzie Robins Capital Christian 30:22.9 10:00
147 Emily Doe Lincoln (S) 30:24.8 10:00
148 Sara Galbusera Sonora 30:54.4 10:10
149 Tiffanie Dowd Del Oro 31:05.7 10:14
150 Vienna Wong Franklin (Eg) 31:15 10:17
151 Charisse Williams Franklin (Eg) 32:03.8 10:33
152 Nova Robinson Sheldon 32:13 10:36
153 Sarah Infante Vacaville 32:13.6 10:36
154 Itzel Gallardo Vacaville 32:32.1 10:42
155 Iz Villamejor Notre Dame ( 32:36.5 10:44
156 Cathy Cai Capital Christian 33:11.4 10:55
157 Emily Kennedy Ponderosa 34:40.5 11:24
158 Izelle Orozco University City 34:58.2 11:30
159 Becky Wei Notre Dame ( 35:06.1 11:33
160 Shanon Jurado Dixon 35:28.1 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
108:55
21:47
7:10
15 Ava Wittkop
Jr
21:42
7:08
1
Odessa Seng
Jr
21:42
7:08
2
Hallie Lassiter
Sr
21:44
7:09
3
Amanda Nazario
Jr
21:49
7:10
4
Claire Deamer
Jr
21:58
7:14
5
Abby Reina-Gu
Jr
23:06
7:36
15
Esther Wang
Sr
23:25
7:42
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Woodcreek
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
116:38
23:20
7:40
100 Natalie Gubbins
-
22:26
7:23
8
Alexandr Sandoval
-
22:55
7:32
12
Lillian Gregg
-
23:09
7:37
17
Regina Melo
-
23:21
7:41
19
Megan Chalfant
-
24:46
8:09
44








3 Armijo
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:30
117:12
23:26
7:43
109 Devin Cox
-
22:52
7:31
11
Sierra Todd
-
22:58
7:33
13
Abby Vigil
-
23:06
7:36
16
Wendy Martinez
-
23:55
7:52
30
Sharleen Esico
-
24:22
8:01
39
Paige Baker
-
25:53
8:31
63
Harmin Kaur
-
27:24
9:01
76
4 Ponderosa
11-8-7-5-4
Gap: 0:23
119:32
23:54
7:52
144 Lauren Joy
-
23:47
7:49
26
Maria Lopez
-
23:47
7:50
27
Erin Ling
-
23:52
7:51
28
Trinitie Seeber
-
23:55
7:52
31
Kendyl Maher
-
24:10
7:57
32
Rebecca Labad
-
24:34
8:05
41
Emily Kennedy
-
34:41
11:24
79
5 North Tahoe
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:41
119:41
23:56
7:52
146 Josii Johnson
-
22:50
7:31
10
Camryn Turner
-
23:20
7:41
18
Xochitl Luna
-
23:24
7:42
20
Camy Carter
-
24:37
8:06
42
Kathleen Hanley
-
25:30
8:23
56








6 St Francis
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:07
120:08
24:02
7:54
165 Savanna Mcgrew
-
22:06
7:16
6
Amanda Sieverts
-
24:12
7:58
34
Erica Cradeur
-
24:17
7:59
35
Isabella Rudis
-
24:20
8:00
38
Penelope Zavala
-
25:13
8:18
52
Lauren Nolan
-
25:59
8:33
64
Hannah Slagle
-
27:03
8:54
73
7 Sheldon
8-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:46
121:45
24:21
8:01
183 Emily Chang
-
23:38
7:47
23
Karen Tran
-
23:54
7:52
29
Bella Guzman
-
24:11
7:57
33
Priscill Nguyen
-
24:39
8:06
43
Lyn Doan
-
25:24
8:21
55
Jean Yasis
-
25:39
8:26
58
Mary Williams
-
27:09
8:56
74
8 University City
3-2-3-7-8
Gap: 12:46
130:45
26:09
8:36
195 Naomi Murray
-
22:12
7:18
7
Ryan Hallisey
-
22:36
7:26
9
Cynthia Smith
-
23:31
7:44
22
Dana Bjelland
-
27:28
9:02
77
Izelle Orozco
-
34:58
11:30
80








9 Bella Vista
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:07
122:34
24:31
8:04
200 Sophie Luke
-
23:45
7:49
25
Katie Self
-
24:19
8:00
37
Hannah Robinson
-
24:48
8:09
45
Nicole Strand
-
24:51
8:10
46
Linda Solt
-
24:52
8:11
47
Emma Olsen
-
25:50
8:30
62
Miranda Shearer
-
26:04
8:34
65
10 Del Oro
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:47
125:07
25:01
8:14
241 Brittany Steiger
-
24:18
8:00
36
Julia Mccullou
-
24:24
8:02
40
Olivia Falco
-
25:10
8:17
49
Cheridan Wagner
-
25:10
8:17
50
Briana Willson
-
26:05
8:35
66
Zasu Scott
-
26:13
8:37
69
Cassidy Negri
-
26:28
8:42
70
11 McClatchy
7-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:39
126:15
25:15
8:18
257 Melanie Holst
-
23:01
7:34
14
Michelle Brandabu
-
25:11
8:17
51
Maya Navarret
-
25:13
8:18
53
Esmerald Jimenez
-
26:08
8:36
68
Hilda Ramirez
-
26:40
8:46
71
Maryn Graskey
-
26:57
8:52
72




12 Cosumnes Oaks
9-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:34
128:26
25:41
8:27
285 Savannah Groves
-
23:41
7:47
24
Alexandr Covert
-
25:42
8:27
59
Marissa Lee
-
25:42
8:27
60
Chantel Williams
-
26:07
8:35
67
Promise Johnson
-
27:15
8:58
75








13 Rio Americano
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:58
131:46
26:21
8:40
298 Sydney Carnefix
-
25:00
8:13
48
Liliana Mazza
-
25:24
8:21
54
Gabi Calderon
-
25:36
8:25
57
Carrie Gipson
-
25:48
8:29
61
Ellie Kurzrock
-
29:58
9:51
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
119:47
23:57
7:53
15 Abby Reina-Gu
Jr
23:06
7:36
1
Esther Wang
Sr
23:25
7:42
2
Emily Talbert
Sr
24:09
7:57
3
Anna Young
Sr
24:10
7:57
4
Arielle Fletter
Sr
24:57
8:13
5
Simone Brantsch
Jr
25:19
8:20
6
Sabrina Borchard
Sr
25:58
8:33
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Del Oro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
133:26
26:41
8:47
50 Zasu Scott
-
26:13
8:37
8
Cassidy Negri
-
26:28
8:42
9
Sophia Peters
-
26:29
8:43
10
Kendall Konieczn
-
26:57
8:52
11
Savannah Fahning
-
27:19
8:59
12
Victoria Castillo
-
28:42
9:26
13
Julie Laughrid
-
29:01
9:33
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
133:35
26:43
8:47
15 Simone Brantsch
Jr
25:19
8:20
1
Sabrina Borchard
Sr
25:58
8:33
2
Tess McDaniel
Sr
27:01
8:53
3
Carolina Leshuk
Sr
27:38
9:06
4
Emily Komessar
Sr
27:39
9:06
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Corie Smith Buchanan 12:38.7 6:01
2 Amanda Dolberg Buchanan 13:16.3 6:19
3 Mia Jauregui Buchanan 13:23.3 6:23
4 Ariana Decker Buchanan 13:51.6 6:36
5 Selby Anderson Fr Davis High 13:55.9 6:38 1/16 1/16 2/29 14:53
(0:57)
14:53
(0:57)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Cassidy Lourim St Francis 14:08.1 6:44
7 Lilian Byrne Fr Davis High 14:15 6:47 2/16 2/16 2/27
8 Hannah Lybbert So Davis High 14:16.1 6:48 3/16 3/16 2/26 14:08 14:48
(0:32)
14:08 Great Job! (LR)
9 Skylar Hayward Oak Ridge 14:18.6 6:49
10 Shannon Perry Fr Davis High 14:24.2 6:52 4/16 4/16 2/24 14:45
(0:21)
14:45
(0:21)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
11 Marie Pahos St Francis 14:28.6 6:54
12 Victoria Nardella Buchanan 14:32.9 6:56
13 Ashley Rowland Buchanan 14:35.6 6:57
14 Mia Di Genova Fr Davis High 14:35.9 6:57 5/16 5/16 2/18 15:46
(1:10)
15:46
(1:10)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
15 Sydney Davies Franklin (Eg) 14:36.9 6:58
16 Auden Marsh-Armstrong Fr Davis High 14:37.1 6:58 6/16 6/16 2/13 15:14
(0:37)
15:14
(0:37)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
17 Rebecca Lee Buchanan 14:40.2 6:59
18 Kendra Gottardi Bella Vista 14:43.5 7:01
19 Katiana Reedy Lincoln (S) 14:44.3 7:01
20 Ashley Lindsay Granite Bay 14:53.3 7:05
21 Alyssa Gallegos Clovis North 14:54.6 7:06
22 Keiko Helmick Franklin (Eg) 14:58.7 7:08
23 Kayla Gacosta Armijo 14:59.3 7:08
24 Ella Bernard Vacaville 15:00.5 7:09
25 Marissa Larkin Granite Bay 15:00.6 7:09
26 Savannah Alejandro Tracy 15:05.6 7:11
27 Harmela Abrha Willow Glen 15:05.6 7:11
28 Jordan Grafton Bella Vista 15:05.9 7:11
29 Nellie Cox Fr Davis High 15:08.4 7:13 7/16 7/16 2/9 16:12
(1:04)
16:12
(1:04)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
30 Ana Rusk Ferreira Buchanan 15:09.6 7:13
31 Jhenelle Vincoy Elk Grove 15:10.3 7:13
32 Noelle Lynch St Francis 15:10.9 7:14
33 Ehrin Dix Armijo 15:11.8 7:14
34 Quincy Johnston McClatchy 15:12.9 7:15
35 Morgan Watson St Francis 15:17.4 7:17
36 Mikayla Cullers Cosumnes Oaks 15:23.9 7:20
37 Laura Ivie Oakmont 15:24.5 7:20
38 Abigail Rasmussen Bella Vista 15:26.7 7:21
39 Natalie Cadrett Elk Grove 15:28 7:22
40 Mayanin Gallardo Inderkum 15:28.3 7:22
41 Lindsey Vernau So Davis High 15:29.3 7:23 8/16 8/16 2/7 16:13
(0:44)
14:19 Great Job! (LR)
42 Haley Bartlett Bella Vista 15:29.9 7:23
43 Julia Escudero Franklin (Eg) 15:35.5 7:25
44 Avery Bernard Vacaville 15:35.5 7:25
45 Annaleece Perez Downey 15:35.6 7:26
46 A.j. Tanner St Francis 15:39.7 7:27
47 Nicole Criscione Granite Bay 15:41.1 7:28
48 Nicole Macres Granite Bay 15:43.6 7:29
49 Camille Combrink McClatchy 15:43.6 7:29
50 Mya Hayes Willow Glen 15:45.3 7:30
51 Courtney Heller Oak Ridge 15:45.9 7:30
52 Brooke Giorgi Whitney 15:47.3 7:31
53 Jodi Bucklin Downey 15:47.3 7:31
54 Natalia Jovovich Woodcreek 15:47.4 7:31
55 Abby Gladwell Oak Ridge 15:48 7:31
56 Kimberly Rameriz Elk Grove 15:49.9 7:32
57 Hailee Kesler Cosumnes Oaks 15:53.9 7:34
58 Hannah Butler Inderkum 15:54.8 7:35
59 Becca Nelson Granite Bay 15:54.9 7:35
60 Meghan Ladd St Francis 15:54.9 7:35
61 Jaime Mabbutt Bella Vista 15:57.2 7:36
62 Jane Nakamura Clovis North 15:58.5 7:36
63 Marli Berry St Francis 16:00.3 7:37
64 Elizabeth Ramm St Francis 16:01.8 7:38
65 Jessica Franco Whitney 16:02.1 7:38
66 Grace Holmes Bella Vista 16:03.1 7:39
67 Grace Harrison St Francis 16:03.9 7:39
68 Mackenzie Lazarus Clovis North 16:04 7:39
69 Alyssa Castillo Downey 16:06.3 7:40
70 Gloria Gladysh Woodcreek 16:06.4 7:40
71 Afton Lea Folsom 16:07 7:40
72 Paige Anderson McClatchy 16:07.8 7:41
73 Kaylee Morgan Fr Davis High 16:08.4 7:41 9/16 9/16 2/6 17:34
(1:26)
17:34
(1:26)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
74 Jordyn Centerwall Bella Vista 16:08.6 7:41
75 Lauren Lozano Lincoln (S) 16:09.3 7:42
76 Faith Kidd Bella Vista 16:09.7 7:42
77 Mikayla Rozal Tracy 16:10 7:42
78 Lauren Shintaku McClatchy 16:12.4 7:43
79 Mia Guillen Tracy 16:14.9 7:44
80 Puja Patel Merrill West 16:16.3 7:45
81 Veda Fanning Inderkum 16:17.6 7:46
82 Kylie Seward Fr Davis High 16:18.2 7:46 10/16 10/16 1/5 15:12 15:12
83 Marissa Jaime Lincoln (S) 16:19.1 7:46
84 Megan Seifert St Francis 16:24 7:49
85 Maricella Gutierrez Inderkum 16:25.6 7:49
86 Jessica Gong Granite Bay 16:27.1 7:50
87 Alaina Baxter Oak Ridge 16:29.2 7:51
88 Madison Barth Fr Davis High 16:29.4 7:51 11/16 11/16 1/5
89 Chloe Vessigault St Francis 16:30.2 7:52
90 Melanie Walsh Whitney 16:33.8 7:53
91 Tamara Grimes Yuba City 16:34.1 7:53
92 Jessica Bennett Fr Davis High 16:42 7:57 12/16 12/16 1/5 18:05
(1:23)
18:05
(1:23)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
93 Eva Shaw Granite Bay 16:44.1 7:58
94 Samantha Cutts Bella Vista 16:45.2 7:59
95 Sarnai Matthews Oak Ridge 16:51.7 8:02
96 Jade Taylor Fr Davis High 16:51.9 8:02 13/16 13/16 1/5 17:45
(0:53)
17:45
(0:53)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
97 Valerie Heywood Woodcreek 16:54.1 8:03
98 Sophie Doerfert Vacaville 16:54.5 8:03
99 Megan Rodriguez Cosumnes Oaks 16:54.6 8:03
100 Ashley Wong Elk Grove 16:55.8 8:04
101 Melissa Bustos Bear Creek 16:57.1 8:04
102 Clare Deng Lincoln (S) 16:59.4 8:05
103 Lola Watts Ponderosa 17:01 8:06
104 Emily Britt Whitney 17:01 8:06
105 Catherine Gordon Woodcreek 17:02.7 8:07
106 Haley Good Elk Grove 17:03.8 8:08
107 Anna Tran Lincoln (S) 17:06.5 8:09
108 Jessica Jimenez Franklin (Eg) 17:06.6 8:09
109 Hayeon Kim Sheldon 17:07.2 8:09
110 Cate Snedecor Granite Bay 17:11.9 8:11
111 Anna Newey Bella Vista 17:12.2 8:12
112 Madeline Dunlay St Francis 17:14.7 8:13
113 Marisa Petersen St Francis 17:14.7 8:13
114 Taiya Matranga Cosumnes Oaks 17:15.1 8:13
115 Jacquelyn Wild Granite Bay 17:15.3 8:13
116 Inna Dlugan Bella Vista 17:19.3 8:15
117 Hayden Withers Franklin (S) 17:19.4 8:15
118 Malina Desai Granite Bay 17:21.9 8:16
119 Marissa Ostdiek Folsom 17:25.6 8:18
120 Dora Rasch Oakmont 17:27.3 8:19
121 Samantha Ross Bella Vista 17:28.2 8:19
122 Sophie Criscione Granite Bay 17:28.9 8:19
123 Ali Bunz Oakmont 17:31.1 8:21
124 Isabelle Grassel St Francis 17:31.2 8:21
125 Andrea Bryant Fr Davis High 17:31.6 8:21 14/16 14/16 2/4
126 Taylor Matsumoto Bella Vista 17:32 8:21
127 Grace Putnam Granite Bay 17:32.6 8:21
128 Mckenzie Burnett Lincoln (S) 17:32.7 8:21
129 Victoria Solis Downey 17:35.5 8:23
130 Hannah Dominguez Merrill West 17:35.9 8:23
131 Rebecca Sutera Folsom 17:38 8:24
132 Aaliyah Kirkpatrick Bella Vista 17:39.3 8:24
133 Maria Isabella Zaragoza Inderkum 17:45.3 8:27
134 Karina Cervantes Armijo 17:49.2 8:29
135 Emily Alderman Bella Vista 17:49.3 8:29
136 Grace Mcsweeney Armijo 17:49.6 8:29
137 Rebecca Gong Granite Bay 17:51.6 8:30
138 Hailey Bowden Cosumnes Oaks 17:52.2 8:31
139 Gracie Hirota Roseville 17:53.1 8:31
140 Eliza Lipps Oakmont 17:54.1 8:31
141 Olivia Walbeck St Francis 17:58.2 8:33
142 Rosa Gallardo Inderkum 18:01.2 8:35
143 Abigail Alcain Lincoln (S) 18:02 8:35
144 Natalie Fulton Bella Vista 18:02.9 8:36
145 Abigail Sainz Downey 18:03.6 8:36
146 Miranda Standing Lincoln (S) 18:08.8 8:38
147 Ella Adamson St Francis 18:11.6 8:40
148 Jennifer Espinola Willow Glen 18:17.5 8:43
149 Paige Main Woodcreek 18:25.3 8:46
150 Allison Bobrowsky So Davis High 18:31.4 8:49 15/16 15/16 3/4
151 Carlee Ryder Granite Bay 18:33 8:50
152 Lauren Giordano Sheldon 18:36.9 8:52
153 Aurora Markham Armijo 18:39.6 8:53
154 Zilvana Iabarra Bear Creek 18:40.6 8:54
155 Annika Remme St Francis 18:46.2 8:56
156 Mikaila Barnes Lincoln (S) 18:46.8 8:57
157 Jacy Lovins Bella Vista 18:47.3 8:57
158 Divya Kharbanda Armijo 18:51 8:59
159 Heming Huang Woodcreek 18:56.1 9:01
160 Debanhi Mata Bear Creek 18:57.1 9:01
161 Emily Angell Elk Grove 18:57.4 9:02
162 Micaela Moore Lincoln (S) 18:59.5 9:03
163 Mary Hoffman Ponderosa 19:01 9:03
164 Isabel Cruz Merrill West 19:01.6 9:04
165 Jada Hallman Merrill West 19:02.4 9:04
166 Katya Utter St Francis 19:03.2 9:04
167 Yanelie Gonzalez Franklin (S) 19:04.8 9:05
168 Sasha Utter St Francis 19:05.2 9:05
169 Kayla Largent St Francis 19:05.9 9:06
170 Gabi Martinez Sheldon 19:06.5 9:06
171 Sierra Bronk Vacaville 19:15.4 9:10
172 Jordan Jackson Bella Vista 19:17.1 9:11
173 Melissa Mosqueda Lincoln (S) 19:22 9:13
174 Lindsay Rice Vacaville 19:23.8 9:14
175 Tamia Stringfellow Vacaville 19:24.7 9:15
176 Kaitlyn Knox Cosumnes Oaks 19:26.8 9:16
177 Mary Wiederhold Granite Bay 19:30.4 9:17
178 Isabel Wanket Lincoln (S) 19:42.5 9:23
179 Kari Rogers Sheldon 19:46.2 9:25
180 Valerie Stewart So Davis High 19:48 9:26 16/16 16/16 3/3 20:07
(0:19)
20:07
(0:19)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
181 Emily Bursee Folsom 19:56.2 9:30
182 Vanessa Hodges Clovis North 19:58.1 9:31
183 Ashleigh Mitchell Bella Vista 20:03.7 9:33
184 Brenna Norwood Tracy 20:04 9:33
185 Jasmine Fortune Buchanan 20:07.8 9:35
186 Amber Betita Lincoln (S) 20:13.2 9:38
187 Allie Tucker Cosumnes Oaks 20:14.5 9:38
188 Ana Caraveo Sheldon 20:17.8 9:40
189 Bayleigh Borgen Willow Glen 20:20.8 9:41
190 Marisa King Ponderosa 20:25 9:43
191 Dani Sisson Folsom 20:32.8 9:47
192 Caitlin Laney Sheldon 20:57.4 9:59
193 Destiny Nguyen Sheldon 21:09.9 10:05
194 Alyssa Appel St Francis 21:10.8 10:05
195 Gillian Anderson Inderkum 21:12.9 10:06
196 Jordan Moreno Sheldon 21:37 10:18
197 Sophia Breslau St Francis 22:02.5 10:30
198 Ryley Walker Bella Vista 22:22.6 10:39
199 Melody Cervantes Willow Glen 22:35.2 10:45
200 Sehr Malik Merrill West 24:56.3 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
67:43
13:33
6:27
22 Corie Smith
-
12:39
6:01
1
Amanda Dolberg
-
13:16
6:19
2
Mia Jauregui
-
13:23
6:23
3
Ariana Decker
-
13:52
6:36
4
Victoria Nardella
-
14:33
6:56
12
Ashley Rowland
-
14:36
6:57
13
Rebecca Lee
-
14:40
6:59
16
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
71:27
14:17
6:48
44 Selby Anderson
Fr
13:56
6:38
5
Lilian Byrne
Fr
14:15
6:47
7
Hannah Lybbert
So
14:16
6:48
8
Shannon Perry
Fr
14:24
6:52
10
Mia Di Genova
Fr
14:36
6:57
14
Auden Marsh-Ar
Fr
14:37
6:58
15
Nellie Cox
Fr
15:08
7:13
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 St Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
74:45
14:57
7:07
110 Cassidy Lourim
-
14:08
6:44
6
Marie Pahos
-
14:29
6:54
11
Noelle Lynch
-
15:11
7:14
27
Morgan Watson
-
15:17
7:17
29
A.j. Tanner
-
15:40
7:27
37
Meghan Ladd
-
15:55
7:35
49
Marli Berry
-
16:00
7:37
51
4 Bella Vista
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
76:43
15:21
7:18
156 Kendra Gottardi
-
14:44
7:01
17
Jordan Grafton
-
15:06
7:11
24
Abigail Rasmusse
-
15:27
7:21
31
Haley Bartlett
-
15:30
7:23
34
Jaime Mabbutt
-
15:57
7:36
50
Grace Holmes
-
16:03
7:39
52
Jordyn Centerwa
-
16:09
7:41
56
5 Granite Bay
7-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
77:14
15:27
7:21
166 Ashley Lindsay
-
14:53
7:05
19
Marissa Larkin
-
15:01
7:09
22
Nicole Criscion
-
15:41
7:28
38
Nicole Macres
-
15:44
7:29
39
Becca Nelson
-
15:55
7:35
48
Jessica Gong
-
16:27
7:50
62
Eva Shaw
-
16:44
7:58
64
6 Oak Ridge
4-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:33
79:13
15:51
7:33
222 Skylar Hayward
-
14:19
6:49
9
Courtney Heller
-
15:46
7:30
41
Abby Gladwell
-
15:48
7:31
44
Alaina Baxter
-
16:29
7:51
63
Sarnai Matthews
-
16:52
8:02
65








7 Elk Grove
11-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:54
80:28
16:06
7:40
244 Jhenelle Vincoy
-
15:10
7:13
26
Natalie Cadrett
-
15:28
7:22
32
Kimberly Rameriz
-
15:50
7:32
45
Ashley Wong
-
16:56
8:04
69
Haley Good
-
17:04
8:08
72
Emily Angell
-
18:57
9:02
94




8 Lincoln (S)
6-11-11-9-8
Gap: 2:22
81:19
16:16
7:45
278 Katiana Reedy
-
14:44
7:01
18
Lauren Lozano
-
16:09
7:42
57
Marissa Jaime
-
16:19
7:46
60
Clare Deng
-
16:59
8:05
70
Anna Tran
-
17:07
8:09
73
Mckenzie Burnett
-
17:33
8:21
77
Abigail Alcain
-
18:02
8:35
86
9 Inderkum
13-14-12-8-9
Gap: 2:17
81:52
16:22
7:48
281 Mayanin Gallardo
-
15:28
7:22
33
Hannah Butler
-
15:55
7:35
47
Veda Fanning
-
16:18
7:46
59
Maricell Gutierre
-
16:26
7:49
61
Maria Isabella Zaragoza
-
17:45
8:27
81
Rosa Gallardo
-
18:01
8:35
85
Gillian Anderson
-
21:13
10:06
110
10 Downey
14-13-10-10-10
Gap: 2:28
83:08
16:38
7:55
296 Annaleec Perez
-
15:36
7:26
36
Jodi Bucklin
-
15:47
7:31
42
Alyssa Castillo
-
16:06
7:40
53
Victoria Solis
-
17:36
8:23
78
Abigail Sainz
-
18:04
8:36
87








11 Cosumnes Oaks
12-12-13-12-11
Gap: 2:28
83:20
16:40
7:56
303 Mikayla Cullers
-
15:24
7:20
30
Hailee Kesler
-
15:54
7:34
46
Megan Rodrigue
-
16:55
8:03
68
Taiya Matranga
-
17:15
8:13
75
Hailey Bowden
-
17:52
8:31
84
Kaitlyn Knox
-
19:27
9:16
101
Allie Tucker
-
20:15
9:38
104
12 Armijo
8-6-9-11-12
Gap: 3:40
84:30
16:54
8:03
304 Kayla Gacosta
-
14:59
7:08
20
Ehrin Dix
-
15:12
7:14
28
Karina Cervante
-
17:49
8:29
82
Grace Mcsweene
-
17:50
8:29
83
Aurora Markham
-
18:40
8:53
91
Divya Kharband
-
18:51
8:59
92




13 Vacaville
9-8-8-13-13
Gap: 4:23
86:10
17:14
8:12
320 Ella Bernard
-
15:01
7:09
21
Avery Bernard
-
15:36
7:25
35
Sophie Doerfert
-
16:55
8:03
67
Sierra Bronk
-
19:15
9:10
98
Lindsay Rice
-
19:24
9:14
99
Tamia Stringfe
-
19:25
9:15
100




14 Woodcreek
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:38
84:16
16:51
8:02
323 Natalia Jovovich
-
15:47
7:31
43
Gloria Gladysh
-
16:06
7:40
54
Valerie Heywood
-
16:54
8:03
66
Catherin Gordon
-
17:03
8:07
71
Paige Main
-
18:25
8:46
89
Heming Huang
-
18:56
9:01
93




15 Willow Glen
10-10-14-15-15
Gap: 7:30
92:04
18:25
8:46
368 Harmela Abrha
-
15:06
7:11
23
Mya Hayes
-
15:45
7:30
40
Jennifer Espinola
-
18:18
8:43
88
Bayleigh Borgen
-
20:21
9:41
106
Melody Cervante
-
22:35
10:45
111








16 Folsom
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:26
91:40
18:20
8:44
421 Afton Lea
-
16:07
7:40
55
Marissa Ostdiek
-
17:26
8:18
76
Rebecca Sutera
-
17:38
8:24
80
Emily Bursee
-
19:56
9:30
103
Dani Sisson
-
20:33
9:47
107








17 Merrill West
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 8:40
96:53
19:23
9:14
440 Puja Patel
-
16:16
7:45
58
Hannah Domingue
-
17:36
8:23
79
Isabel Cruz
-
19:02
9:04
95
Jada Hallman
-
19:02
9:04
96
Sehr Malik
-
24:56
11:53
112








18 Sheldon
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:11
94:55
18:59
9:02
468 Hayeon Kim
-
17:07
8:09
74
Lauren Giordano
-
18:37
8:52
90
Gabi Martinez
-
19:07
9:06
97
Kari Rogers
-
19:46
9:25
102
Ana Caraveo
-
20:18
9:40
105
Caitlin Laney
-
20:57
9:59
108
Destiny Nguyen
-
21:10
10:05
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
77:41
15:32
7:24
27 Auden Marsh-Ar
Fr
14:37
6:58
1
Nellie Cox
Fr
15:08
7:13
2
Lindsey Vernau
So
15:29
7:23
3
Kaylee Morgan
Fr
16:08
7:41
9
Kylie Seward
Fr
16:18
7:46
12
Madison Barth
Fr
16:29
7:51
15
Jessica Bennett
Fr
16:42
7:57
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 St Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
80:25
16:05
7:40
36 Meghan Ladd
-
15:55
7:35
4
Marli Berry
-
16:00
7:37
5
Elizabet Ramm
-
16:02
7:38
6
Grace Harrison
-
16:04
7:39
8
Megan Seifert
-
16:24
7:49
13
Chloe Vessigau
-
16:30
7:52
16
Madeline Dunlay
-
17:15
8:13
22
3 Bella Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
82:19
16:28
7:50
68 Grace Holmes
-
16:03
7:39
7
Jordyn Centerwa
-
16:09
7:41
10
Faith Kidd
-
16:10
7:42
11
Samantha Cutts
-
16:45
7:59
19
Anna Newey
-
17:12
8:12
21
Inna Dlugan
-
17:19
8:15
24
Samantha Ross
-
17:28
8:19
26
4 Granite Bay
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
85:00
17:00
8:06
100 Jessica Gong
-
16:27
7:50
14
Eva Shaw
-
16:44
7:58
18
Cate Snedecor
-
17:12
8:11
20
Jacquely Wild
-
17:15
8:13
23
Malina Desai
-
17:22
8:16
25
Sophie Criscion
-
17:29
8:19
27
Grace Putnam
-
17:33
8:21
28
5 Lincoln (S)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
91:30
18:18
8:43
155 Mckenzie Burnett
-
17:33
8:21
29
Abigail Alcain
-
18:02
8:35
30
Miranda Standing
-
18:09
8:38
31
Mikaila Barnes
-
18:47
8:57
32
Micaela Moore
-
19:00
9:03
33
Melissa Mosqueda
-
19:22
9:13
34
Isabel Wanket
-
19:43
9:23
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
86:06
17:13
8:12
39 Madison Barth
Fr
16:29
7:51
1
Jessica Bennett
Fr
16:42
7:57
3
Jade Taylor
Fr
16:52
8:02
4
Andrea Bryant
Fr
17:32
8:21
11
Allison Bobrowsk
So
18:31
8:49
20
Valerie Stewart
So
19:48
9:26
25




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 St Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
86:29
17:18
8:14
40 Chloe Vessigau
-
16:30
7:52
2
Madeline Dunlay
-
17:15
8:13
5
Marisa Petersen
-
17:15
8:13
6
Isabelle Grassel
-
17:31
8:21
10
Olivia Walbeck
-
17:58
8:33
17
Ella Adamson
-
18:12
8:40
19
Annika Remme
-
18:46
8:56
22
3 Bella Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
87:48
17:34
8:22
56 Inna Dlugan
-
17:19
8:15
7
Samantha Ross
-
17:28
8:19
8
Taylor Matsumot
-
17:32
8:21
12
Aaliyah Kirkpatr
-
17:39
8:24
14
Emily Alderman
-
17:49
8:29
15
Natalie Fulton
-
18:03
8:36
18
Jacy Lovins
-
18:47
8:57
23
4 Granite Bay
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
90:57
18:11
8:40
83 Sophie Criscion
-
17:29
8:19
9
Grace Putnam
-
17:33
8:21
13
Rebecca Gong
-
17:52
8:30
16
Carlee Ryder
-
18:33
8:50
21
Mary Wiederho
-
19:30
9:17
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.