De La Salle Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/06

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Davies, Alex Sr V 16:23 5:17 3.1 48/185 1/7 1/7 29/47 16:36
(0:13,1.3)
16:23
(0:00,0.0)
16:23
(0:00,0.0)
16:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Forrester, Will Jr V 16:52 5:26 3.1 98/185 3/7 3/7 15/24 17:07
(0:15,1.5)
17:07
(0:15,1.5)
17:07
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Eric Jr V 16:45 5:24 3.1 84/185 2/7 2/7 18/26 18:19
(1:34,8.6)
16:55
(0:10,1.0)
16:55
(0:10,1.0)
16:55
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mcguire, Patrick Sr V 17:04 5:30 3.1 125/185 7/7 7/7 4/21 17:07
(0:03,0.3)
16:55 16:55 16:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Riccabona, Scott So V 16:59 5:29 3.1 116/185 5/7 5/7 12/22 17:16
(0:17,1.6)
17:16
(0:17,1.6)
17:16
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sheaff, Spencer So V 16:56 5:28 3.1 105/185 4/7 4/7 13/23 17:14
(0:18,1.7)
17:14
(0:18,1.7)
17:14
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tio, Aj Sr V 17:01 5:29 3.1 120/185 6/7 6/7 7/22 17:05
(0:04,0.4)
17:05
(0:04,0.4)
17:05
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/22 83:55
0:36
3.1 5:25 5:17 5:29 357 5:07 81:30 84:25
(0:30,0.6)
80:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alex Davies (36), Eric Johnson (66), Will Forrester (78), Spencer Sheaff (83), Scott Riccabona (94)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mikel Thomas Sr Clovis CS 15:08 4:53
2 Muluken Beressa Sr Monte Vis SDS 15:16 4:55
3 Kent Morikawa Sr Torrance SS 15:18 4:56
4 Travis Kuhlman Sr Westview SDS 15:21 4:57
5 Evan Watchempino Sr Jesuit SJS 15:23 4:58
6 Jonathan Peterso Sr Clovis CS 15:27 4:59
7 Michael Salvatie Sr Jesuit SJS 15:32 5:01
8 Victor Bonilla Sr St. John SS 15:36 5:02
9 Mac Fleet So Universit SDS 15:37 5:02
10 Rylan Hunt So Aptos CCS 15:37 5:02
11 Phil Mckennan Sr Jesuit SJS 15:37 5:02
12 Chris Romo Jr Woodcreek SJS 15:39 5:03
13 Chris Baird Sr Agoura SS 15:48 5:06
14 Henri Floris Sr Ayala SS 15:50 5:06
15 Daniel Simmons So Ventura SS 15:56 5:08
16 Jose Alcantar Jr Hueneme SS 15:57 5:09
17 Alex Bryant Jr Ventura SS 16:00 5:10
18 Blake Mcdowall Sr Montgomer NCS 16:01 5:10
19 Vince Rodriguez So Santa Cla CCS 16:01 5:10
20 Sterling Lockert So Petaluma NCS 16:03 5:11
21 Mike Barnes Jr Ventura SS 16:04 5:11
22 Walter Mayeda Jr Aptos CCS 16:07 5:12
23 Anthony Costales Sr Fairfield SJS 16:07 5:12
24 Justin Martinez Sr St. John SS 16:08 5:12
25 Ryan Cosens Sr Oak Ridge SJS 16:09 5:13
26 Daniel Rosales Fr Apple Val SS 16:09 5:13
27 Alex Scherling Sr Universit SDS 16:09 5:13
28 Cameron Mitchell Jr Woodcreek SJS 16:11 5:13
29 Philip Macquitty Fr Palo Alto CCS 16:12 5:14
30 Miguel Castro Sr Alameda NCS 16:13 5:14
31 Jon Shawel Jr Troy SS 16:13 5:14
32 Tony Bareno Sr Valhalla SDS 16:13 5:14
33 Austin Tovar Sr Ventura SS 16:14 5:14
34 Kyle Lackner Jr Jesuit SJS 16:14 5:14
35 Matthew Petrillo Sr Los Gatos CCS 16:14 5:14
36 Andrew Zitch Jr Ventura SS 16:15 5:15
37 Kindu Ejigu Jr Santa Cla CCS 16:17 5:15
38 Carlos Martinez Fr St. John SS 16:17 5:15
39 Adrian Sherrod Jr Steele Ca SDS 16:18 5:15
40 Bobby Hall Jr Foothill SS 16:18 5:15
41 Kyle Louv Sr Eureka NCS 16:18 5:15
42 Tim Barreto Sr St. John SS 16:18 5:15
43 Patrick Sheehan Sr San Pasqu SDS 16:19 5:16
44 Josh Ruff Sr Oak Ridge SJS 16:20 5:16
45 Max Hernandez Sr Clovis CS 16:22 5:17
46 Devin Lockert So Petaluma NCS 16:22 5:17
47 Ryan Vessey Jr Foothill SS 16:23 5:17
48 Alex Davies Sr De La Salle 16:23 5:17 1/7 1/7 29/47 16:36
(0:13)
16:23
(0:00)
16:23
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Brandon Felipe So Petaluma NCS 16:25 5:18
50 Patrick Ferrell Jr Fairfield SJS 16:25 5:18
51 Jon Berthet Sr Los Gatos CCS 16:25 5:18
52 Emilio Garcia So Jesuit SJS 16:25 5:18
53 Robbie Reid Sr Mountain CCS 16:26 5:18
54 Jonathan Chu Sr Gunn CCS 16:27 5:18
55 Angel Moyeda Jr Apple Val SS 16:28 5:19
56 Josh Arrieta Sr Oak Ridge SJS 16:29 5:19
57 Lopez Edgar Jr Mar Vista SDS 16:29 5:19
58 Max Fernandez Jr Oak Ridge SJS 16:30 5:19
59 Jordan Ashcroft Sr Clovis CS 16:31 5:20
60 Matt Palmer Sr Jesuit SJS 16:32 5:20
61 Brice Winkler Sr Santa Ros NCS D2 16:33 5:20
62 David Williams Sr Mira Cost SS 16:34 5:21
63 Dean Manley Jr Ramona SDS 16:35 5:21
64 Dayne Gradone So Aptos CCS 16:35 5:21
65 Danny Kolinowski Jr Mira Cost SS 16:37 5:22
66 Cole Yungert Jr Petaluma NCS 16:38 5:22
67 Alex Adler Jr Mira Cost SS 16:38 5:22
68 Michael Johnson Jr Los Gatos CCS 16:38 5:22
69 Dylan Shawhan Jr Los Gatos CCS 16:39 5:22
70 Devin Jokerst So Ponderosa SJS 16:39 5:22
71 Myko Lucas Sr Fairfield SJS 16:40 5:23
72 T.j. Reed Jr Foothill SS 16:40 5:23
73 Jose Cruz Sr Torrance SS 16:40 5:23
74 Jimmy Jatho Sr Los Gatos CCS 16:41 5:23
75 Scott Donahue Sr Jesuit SJS 16:41 5:23
76 Jonathan Chung Sr Brea Olin SS 16:41 5:23
77 Will Yochum Sr Dos Puebl SS 16:42 5:23
78 Rus Mundae Jr San Pasqu SDS 16:43 5:24
79 Ian Secor Sr Foothill SS 16:43 5:24
80 Andy Burich Sr Los Gatos CCS 16:44 5:24
81 Ac Colavin Sr Universit SDS 16:44 5:24
82 Adam Conover Jr Mira Cost SS 16:44 5:24
83 Dane Sawyer Jr Los Gatos CCS 16:45 5:24
84 Eric Johnson Jr De La Salle 16:45 5:24 2/7 2/7 18/26 18:19
(1:34)
16:55
(0:10)
16:55
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Patrick Douglas So Foothill SS 16:47 5:25
86 Adam Murrieta Sr Brea Olin SS 16:48 5:25
87 Dion Dekker Sr Reedley CS 16:48 5:25
88 Darius Nocon Jr Monte Vis SDS 16:49 5:25
89 Erich Yanoschik Jr Brea Olin SS 16:49 5:25
90 Benjamin Stern So Petaluma NCS 16:49 5:25
91 Jared Roush Jr Brea Olin SS 16:49 5:25
92 Brett Mccoy Jr St. John SS 16:50 5:26
93 Nathanael Litwil So Clayton V NCS 16:50 5:26
94 Guadalupe Gonzal So Universit SDS 16:50 5:26
95 Cyrus Derozieres Jr Universit SDS 16:51 5:26
96 Alex Ensbury So Mira Cost SS 16:52 5:26
97 Jarrod Clark Sr Apple Val SS 16:52 5:26
98 Will Forrester Jr De La Salle 16:52 5:26 3/7 3/7 15/24 17:07
(0:15)
17:07
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Andrew Pulice Jr Apple Val SS 16:53 5:27
100 Ramon Cruz Sr Torrance SS 16:54 5:27
101 Garrett Seawell So Woodcreek SJS 16:54 5:27
102 Jose Moncada Sr Brea Olin SS 16:54 5:27
103 Oran Arms Jr Serra CCS 16:54 5:27
104 Tanner Hickman Jr Pleasant NS 16:55 5:27
105 Spencer Sheaff So De La Salle 16:56 5:28 4/7 4/7 13/23 17:14
(0:18)
17:14
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
106 Jason Haase Jr Eureka NCS 16:56 5:28
107 Amjed Aboukhadij Fr Oak Ridge SJS 16:56 5:28
108 Raja Handa Jr Woodcreek SJS 16:57 5:28
109 Neil Williams Sr Fairfield SJS 16:57 5:28
110 Ty Hines Sr San Pasqu SDS 16:57 5:28
111 Mario Flores Fr St. John SS 16:58 5:28
112 Ryan Baird Sr San Pasqu SDS 16:58 5:28
113 Jon Hooke Jr Ventura SS 16:58 5:28
114 Taylor Newman Jr Woodcreek SJS 16:58 5:28
115 Edgar Gonzalez So Torrance SS 16:59 5:29
116 Scott Riccabona So De La Salle 16:59 5:29 5/7 5/7 12/22 17:16
(0:17)
17:16
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
117 Daniel Serna Jr Brea Olin SS 17:00 5:29
118 David Ferreira Sr Foothill SS 17:01 5:29
119 Andrew Owens Sr Monte Vis SDS 17:01 5:29
120 Aj Tio Sr De La Salle 17:01 5:29 6/7 6/7 7/22 17:05
(0:04)
17:05
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
121 Stephen Palazzo Sr Foothill SS 17:03 5:30
122 Ryan Butler Sr San Pasqu SDS 17:03 5:30
123 Justin Lavoie Sr Sanger CS 17:03 5:30
124 Rolando Chavez Jr Reedley CS 17:04 5:30
125 Patrick Mcguire Sr De La Salle 17:04 5:30 7/7 7/7 4/21 17:07
(0:03)
16:55 16:55 You ROCK! (LY)
126 Dillon Ayers Sr Eureka NCS 17:05 5:31
127 Scott Heacox Jr Apple Val SS 17:06 5:31
128 Spencer Wolgang Sr Mira Cost SS 17:06 5:31
129 David Trejo Sr Ventura SS 17:08 5:32
130 Alex Mansoor Sr Oak Ridge SJS 17:08 5:32
131 Michael Fletcher So St. John SS 17:09 5:32
132 Chris Schwartz So Foothill- CS 17:09 5:32
133 Miles Payesno So Clovis CS 17:10 5:32
134 Oscar Fuentes Jr East Bake CS 17:10 5:32
135 Feross Aboukhadi Jr Oak Ridge SJS 17:11 5:33
136 Oliver Ortlieb Jr San Pasqu SDS 17:11 5:33
137 Mario Gonzalez Sr Torrance SS 17:11 5:33
138 Jon O'connell Sr Eureka NCS 17:14 5:34
139 Calvin Chu Sr Gunn CCS 17:15 5:34
140 Anne Randall So Fairfield SJS 17:20 5:35
141 John Svet Jr Brea Olin SS 17:21 5:36
142 Juan Lepe Sr Monte Vis SDS 17:22 5:36
143 Paul Summers Fr Gunn CCS 17:22 5:36
144 Jonathan Popovic Jr Gunn CCS 17:23 5:36
145 Kwadwo Opoku-agy Sr Clovis CS 17:23 5:36
146 Nathaniel Eisen Sr Gunn CCS 17:24 5:37
147 Josh Jackson Sr Torrance SS 17:26 5:37
148 Cody Jinright So Petaluma NCS 17:28 5:38
149 Brian Weber Sr Woodcreek SJS 17:30 5:39
150 Kevin Hanley Sr Mira Cost SS 17:31 5:39
151 Pablo Javalera Sr Foothill- CS 17:34 5:40
152 Dylan Wingrove Fr San Pasqu SDS 17:35 5:40
153 Ryan Mclaughlin So Eureka NCS 17:37 5:41
154 Blake Robillard Sr Universit SDS 17:38 5:41
155 Alex Javier Jr Universit SDS 17:40 5:42
156 Jared Lester Fr Fairfield SJS 17:42 5:43
157 Samuel Nunes So Apple Val SS 17:42 5:43
158 Ethan Glassman Fr Gunn CCS 17:43 5:43
159 Chris Quesada Sr Clovis CS 17:43 5:43
160 Joaquin Llamas Sr Monte Vis SDS 17:44 5:43
161 Clayton Baumgart So Chico NS 17:45 5:44
162 Brian Hand Jr Gunn CCS 17:50 5:45
163 Taylor Whiteside Jr Apple Val SS 17:53 5:46
164 Misikir Mentose So Monte Vis SDS 17:54 5:46
165 Henry Naas Jr Chico NS 17:57 5:47
166 Billy Powell Sr Eureka NCS 18:00 5:48
167 Germay Tesfai Fr Hoover CS 18:02 5:49
168 Ryan Smith Jr Woodcreek SJS 18:11 5:52
169 Turner Jacobs Jr Aptos CCS 18:12 5:52
170 Tyson Brown Jr Eureka NCS 18:15 5:53
171 Ryan Peabody Fr Aptos CCS 18:17 5:54
172 Darrell Fernande Sr Fairfield SJS 18:17 5:54
173 Bjorn Gripenburg Jr Petaluma NCS 18:18 5:54
174 Aaron Brown Sr Torrance SS 18:20 5:55
175 Mark Wassmer So Monte Vis SDS 18:26 5:57
176 Brian Santich Sr Pleasant NS 18:34 5:59
177 Roy Helms Sr Pleasant NS 18:38 6:01
178 Ben Melendez Jr Aptos CCS 18:39 6:01
179 Nick Marino So Aptos CCS 18:41 6:02
180 Dwight Thompson Sr Chico NS 18:51 6:05
181 Richard Mcgoldri Sr Chico NS 18:56 6:06
182 Tom Whittington Sr Chico NS 19:19 6:14
183 Nick Sandoval Fr Reedley CS 19:37 6:20
184 Alfonzo Gutierre So Reedley CS 19:37 6:20
185 Matt Stansbury So Chico NS 20:00 6:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit SJS
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
79:11
15:50
5:07
84 Evan Watchempino
Sr
15:23
4:58
4
Michael Salvatie
Sr
15:32
5:01
6
Phil Mckennan
Sr
15:37
5:02
10
Kyle Lackner
Jr
16:14
5:14
24
Emilio Garcia
So
16:25
5:18
40
Matt Palmer
Sr
16:32
5:20
46
Scott Donahue
Sr
16:41
5:23
58
2 Ventura SS
9-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:19
80:29
16:06
5:12
89 Daniel Simmons
So
15:56
5:08
12
Alex Bryant
Jr
16:00
5:10
13
Mike Barnes
Jr
16:04
5:11
15
Austin Tovar
Sr
16:14
5:14
23
Andrew Zitch
Jr
16:15
5:15
26
Jon Hooke
Jr
16:58
5:28
91
David Trejo
Sr
17:08
5:32
105
3 St. John SS
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:14
81:09
16:14
5:14
155 Victor Bonilla
Sr
15:36
5:02
7
Justin Martinez
Sr
16:08
5:12
18
Carlos Martinez
Fr
16:17
5:15
27
Tim Barreto
Sr
16:18
5:15
30
Brett Mccoy
Jr
16:50
5:26
73
Mario Flores
Fr
16:58
5:28
89
Michael Fletcher
So
17:09
5:32
107
4 Clovis CS
1-1-2-4-4
Gap: 2:02
80:38
16:08
5:12
192 Mikel Thomas
Sr
15:08
4:53
1
Jonathan Peterso
Sr
15:27
4:59
5
Max Hernandez
Sr
16:22
5:17
33
Jordan Ashcroft
Sr
16:31
5:20
45
Miles Payesno
So
17:10
5:32
108
Kwadwo Opoku-agy
Sr
17:23
5:36
119
Chris Quesada
Sr
17:43
5:43
132
5 Petaluma NCS
10-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:46
82:17
16:27
5:19
206 Sterling Lockert
So
16:03
5:11
14
Devin Lockert
So
16:22
5:17
34
Brandon Felipe
So
16:25
5:18
37
Cole Yungert
Jr
16:38
5:22
50
Benjamin Stern
So
16:49
5:25
71
Cody Jinright
So
17:28
5:38
122
Bjorn Gripenburg
Jr
18:18
5:54
145
6 Oak Ridge SJS
12-9-8-6-6
Gap: 0:47
82:24
16:29
5:19
223 Ryan Cosens
Sr
16:09
5:13
19
Josh Ruff
Sr
16:20
5:16
32
Josh Arrieta
Sr
16:29
5:19
43
Max Fernandez
Jr
16:30
5:19
44
Amjed Aboukhadij
Fr
16:56
5:28
85
Alex Mansoor
Sr
17:08
5:32
106
Feross Aboukhadi
Jr
17:11
5:33
109
7 Los Gatos CCS
14-14-11-8-7
Gap: 0:27
82:37
16:31
5:20
226 Matthew Petrillo
Sr
16:14
5:14
25
Jon Berthet
Sr
16:25
5:18
39
Michael Johnson
Jr
16:38
5:22
52
Dylan Shawhan
Jr
16:39
5:22
53
Jimmy Jatho
Sr
16:41
5:23
57
Andy Burich
Sr
16:44
5:24
62
Dane Sawyer
Jr
16:45
5:24
65
8 Universit SDS
6-6-7-7-8
Gap: 1:14
82:11
16:26
5:18
241 Mac Fleet
So
15:37
5:02
8
Alex Scherling
Sr
16:09
5:13
21
Ac Colavin
Sr
16:44
5:24
63
Guadalupe Gonzal
So
16:50
5:26
74
Cyrus Derozieres
Jr
16:51
5:26
75
Blake Robillard
Sr
17:38
5:41
127
Alex Javier
Jr
17:40
5:42
128
9 Foothill SS
15-13-12-9-9
Gap: 0:29
82:51
16:34
5:21
246 Bobby Hall
Jr
16:18
5:15
28
Ryan Vessey
Jr
16:23
5:17
35
T.j. Reed
Jr
16:40
5:23
55
Ian Secor
Sr
16:43
5:24
61
Patrick Douglas
So
16:47
5:25
67
David Ferreira
Sr
17:01
5:29
96
Stephen Palazzo
Sr
17:03
5:30
99
10 Mira Cost SS
20-17-15-12-10
Gap: 0:18
83:25
16:41
5:23
287 David Williams
Sr
16:34
5:21
47
Danny Kolinowski
Jr
16:37
5:22
49
Alex Adler
Jr
16:38
5:22
51
Adam Conover
Jr
16:44
5:24
64
Alex Ensbury
So
16:52
5:26
76
Spencer Wolgang
Sr
17:06
5:31
104
Kevin Hanley
Sr
17:31
5:39
124
11 Woodcreek SJS
8-7-10-11-11
Gap: 1:19
82:39
16:32
5:20
292 Chris Romo
Jr
15:39
5:03
11
Cameron Mitchell
Jr
16:11
5:13
22
Garrett Seawell
So
16:54
5:27
81
Raja Handa
Jr
16:57
5:28
86
Taylor Newman
Jr
16:58
5:28
92
Brian Weber
Sr
17:30
5:39
123
Ryan Smith
Jr
18:11
5:52
140
12 Fairfield SJS
11-10-9-10-12
Gap: 1:13
83:29
16:42
5:23
310 Anthony Costales
Sr
16:07
5:12
17
Patrick Ferrell
Jr
16:25
5:18
38
Myko Lucas
Sr
16:40
5:23
54
Neil Williams
Sr
16:57
5:28
87
Anne Randall
So
17:20
5:35
114
Jared Lester
Fr
17:42
5:43
129
Darrell Fernande
Sr
18:17
5:54
144
13 Apple Val SS
13-12-13-14-13
Gap: 0:57
83:28
16:42
5:23
321 Daniel Rosales
Fr
16:09
5:13
20
Angel Moyeda
Jr
16:28
5:19
42
Jarrod Clark
Sr
16:52
5:26
77
Andrew Pulice
Jr
16:53
5:27
79
Scott Heacox
Jr
17:06
5:31
103
Samuel Nunes
So
17:42
5:43
130
Taylor Whiteside
Jr
17:53
5:46
136
14 Torrance SS
3-11-13-15-14
Gap: 1:53
83:02
16:36
5:21
343 Kent Morikawa
Sr
15:18
4:56
3
Jose Cruz
Sr
16:40
5:23
56
Ramon Cruz
Sr
16:54
5:27
80
Edgar Gonzalez
So
16:59
5:29
93
Mario Gonzalez
Sr
17:11
5:33
111
Josh Jackson
Sr
17:26
5:37
121
Aaron Brown
Sr
18:20
5:55
146
15 Brea Olin SS
21-20-19-17-15
Gap: 0:13
84:01
16:48
5:25
351 Jonathan Chung
Sr
16:41
5:23
59
Adam Murrieta
Sr
16:48
5:25
68
Erich Yanoschik
Jr
16:49
5:25
70
Jared Roush
Jr
16:49
5:25
72
Jose Moncada
Sr
16:54
5:27
82
Daniel Serna
Jr
17:00
5:29
95
John Svet
Jr
17:21
5:36
115
16 De La Sal NCS
18-18-18-16-16
Gap: 0:36
83:55
16:47
5:25
357 Alex Davies
Sr
16:23
5:17
36
Eric Johnson
Jr
16:45
5:24
66
Will Forrester
Jr
16:52
5:26
78
Spencer Sheaff
So
16:56
5:28
83
Scott Riccabona
So
16:59
5:29
94
Aj Tio
Sr
17:01
5:29
98
Patrick Mcguire
Sr
17:04
5:30
101
16 Aptos CCS
7-4-5-13-16
Gap: 2:40
84:48
16:58
5:28
357 Rylan Hunt
So
15:37
5:02
9
Walter Mayeda
Jr
16:07
5:12
16
Dayne Gradone
So
16:35
5:21
48
Turner Jacobs
Jr
18:12
5:52
141
Ryan Peabody
Fr
18:17
5:54
143
Ben Melendez
Jr
18:39
6:01
148
Nick Marino
So
18:41
6:02
149
18 San Pasqu SDS
17-16-17-17-18
Gap: 0:44
84:00
16:48
5:25
369 Patrick Sheehan
Sr
16:19
5:16
31
Rus Mundae
Jr
16:43
5:24
60
Ty Hines
Sr
16:57
5:28
88
Ryan Baird
Sr
16:58
5:28
90
Ryan Butler
Sr
17:03
5:30
100
Oliver Ortlieb
Jr
17:11
5:33
110
Dylan Wingrove
Fr
17:35
5:40
125
19 Monte Vis SDS
2-15-16-19-19
Gap: 2:28
84:12
16:50
5:26
417 Muluken Beressa
Sr
15:16
4:55
2
Darius Nocon
Jr
16:49
5:25
69
Andrew Owens
Sr
17:01
5:29
97
Juan Lepe
Sr
17:22
5:36
116
Joaquin Llamas
Sr
17:44
5:43
133
Misikir Mentose
So
17:54
5:46
137
Mark Wassmer
So
18:26
5:57
147
20 Eureka NCS
16-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:19
85:10
17:02
5:30
453 Kyle Louv
Sr
16:18
5:15
29
Jason Haase
Jr
16:56
5:28
84
Dillon Ayers
Sr
17:05
5:31
102
Jon O'connell
Sr
17:14
5:34
112
Ryan Mclaughlin
So
17:37
5:41
126
Billy Powell
Sr
18:00
5:48
139
Tyson Brown
Jr
18:15
5:53
142
21 Gunn CCS
19-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:57
85:51
17:10
5:32
509 Jonathan Chu
Sr
16:27
5:18
41
Calvin Chu
Sr
17:15
5:34
113
Paul Summers
Fr
17:22
5:36
117
Jonathan Popovic
Jr
17:23
5:36
118
Nathaniel Eisen
Sr
17:24
5:37
120
Ethan Glassman
Fr
17:43
5:43
131
Brian Hand
Jr
17:50
5:45
135
22 Chico NS
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:34
92:48
18:34
5:59
725 Clayton Baumgart
So
17:45
5:44
134
Henry Naas
Jr
17:57
5:47
138
Dwight Thompson
Sr
18:51
6:05
150
Richard Mcgoldri
Sr
18:56
6:06
151
Tom Whittington
Sr
19:19
6:14
152
Matt Stansbury
So
20:00
6:27
153




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.