De La Salle Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/18/06

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Davies, Alex Sr V 15:50 5:17 3 2/111 1/7 1/7 2/16 16:05
(0:15,1.6)
16:05
(0:15,1.6)
16:05
(0:15,1.6)
15:54
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Forrester, Will Jr V 17:00 5:40 3 30/111 6/7 6/7 2/16 17:15
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Johnson, Eric Jr V 16:12 5:24 3 11/111 2/7 2/7 3/16 17:45
(1:33,8.7)
17:45
(1:33,8.7)
17:45
(1:33,8.7)
16:47
(0:35,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mcguire, Patrick Sr V 17:09 5:43 3 34/111 7/7 7/7 1/15 17:11
(0:02,0.2)
17:11
(0:02,0.2)
17:11
(0:02,0.2)
16:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Riccabona, Scott So V 16:23 5:28 3 16/111 3/7 3/7 3/16 16:44
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sheaff, Spencer So V 16:41 5:34 3 21/111 4/7 4/7 3/16 17:00
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tio, Aj Sr V 16:55 5:38 3 27/111 5/7 5/7 4/16 17:05
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/16 82:01
1:05
3 5:28 5:17 5:38 77 5:23 79:36 79:36 79:36 Alex Davies (2), Eric Johnson (11), Scott Riccabona (16), Spencer Sheaff (21), Aj Tio (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake McDowall Sr Montgomery 15:40 5:13
2 Alex Davies Sr De La Salle 15:50 5:17 1/7 1/7 2/16 16:05
(0:15)
16:05
(0:15)
16:05
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sterling Lockert So Petaluma 15:54 5:18
4 Kyle Louv Sr Eureka 15:55 5:18
5 Nathanael Litwiller So Clayton Valley 16:00 5:20
6 Brandon Felipe So Petaluma 16:01 5:20
7 Miguel Castro Sr Alameda 16:02 5:21
8 Dillon Ayers Sr Eureka 16:04 5:21
9 Devin Lockert So Petaluma 16:05 5:22
10 Brice Winkler Sr Santa Rosa 16:12 5:24
11 Eric Johnson Jr De La Salle 16:12 5:24 2/7 2/7 3/16 17:45
(1:33)
17:45
(1:33)
17:45
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Cole Yungert Jr Petaluma 16:13 5:24
13 Jason Haase Jr Eureka 16:15 5:25
14 Ryan McLaughlin So Eureka 16:19 5:26
15 Jon O'Connell Sr Eureka 16:20 5:27
16 Scott Riccabona So De La Salle 16:23 5:28 3/7 3/7 3/16
17 Benjamin Stern So Petaluma 16:27 5:29
18 Jeremy Cutcher Sr Montgomery 16:28 5:29
19 Rick Medeiros Jr Arroyo 16:29 5:30
20 Martin Miller Jr Arroyo 16:38 5:33
21 Spencer Sheaff So De La Salle 16:41 5:34 4/7 4/7 3/16
22 Quin Coughlin Jr Montgomery 16:42 5:34
23 Aria Kiani Fr Montgomery 16:42 5:34
24 Ranvir Dhillon So Washington 16:43 5:34
25 Michael Corley Jr Montgomery 16:50 5:37
26 Bisrat Zerehaimanot So Hayward 16:53 5:38
27 Aj Tio Sr De La Salle 16:55 5:38 5/7 5/7 4/16
28 Billy Powell Sr Eureka 16:55 5:38
29 Edrian Luna Jr Washington 16:58 5:39
30 Will Forrester Jr De La Salle 17:00 5:40 6/7 6/7 2/16
31 Trevor Addison Sr Mission San Jose 17:02 5:41
32 Cody Jinright So Petaluma 17:04 5:41
33 Robel Makaele Fr Montgomery 17:07 5:42
34 Patrick Mcguire Sr De La Salle 17:09 5:43 7/7 7/7 1/15 17:11
(0:02)
17:11
(0:02)
17:11
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Andrew Zellman Fr Ukiah 17:10 5:43
36 Jay Shah Sr American 17:16 5:45
37 Rory McLeod So Santa Rosa 17:26 5:49
38 Ethan Mora So Casa Grande 17:26 5:49
39 Chase Myers Sr Rancho Cotate 17:27 5:49
40 Shawn Tsztoo Sr Alameda 17:28 5:49
41 David Martin So Irvington 17:30 5:50
42 Kevin Tibbitts Sr Arroyo 17:31 5:50
43 Ben Rich Fr Washington 17:32 5:51
44 Tyler Hannis Sr Santa Rosa 17:33 5:51
45 Julian Aggio Sr Rancho Cotate 17:34 5:51
46 Matt Galdin Sr Irvington 17:36 5:52
47 Soledad Martinez Jr Ukiah 17:38 5:53
48 Tyler Ocon Fr Washington 17:40 5:53
49 James Cho Sr American 17:40 5:53
50 Krish Patel So Washington 17:42 5:54
51 Barrett Ross Sr Santa Rosa 17:45 5:55
52 Alex Colvin So Alameda 17:46 5:55
53 Daniel Brody So American 17:46 5:55
54 Johnny Gwynn Sr Clayton Valley 17:47 5:56
55 Reesey Byers Fr Santa Rosa 17:48 5:56
56 Sean Campbell Jr Washington 17:49 5:56
57 Josh Carlson Sr Arroyo 17:49 5:56
58 Bjorn Griepenburg Jr Petaluma 17:54 5:58
59 Jon Martindill Jr Montgomery 17:56 5:59
60 Luis Aguirre Sr Arroyo 17:56 5:59
61 Scott Nickell So Alameda 17:57 5:59
62 Ian Dennis So American 17:58 5:59
63 Josh Woods So Ukiah 17:58 5:59
64 Jaime Herrera Fr Ukiah 17:59 6:00
65 Ryan Chodora Jr Santa Rosa 18:03 6:01
66 Cameron Szehner Jr Clayton Valley 18:04 6:01
67 Andrew McGillivary Jr Santa Rosa 18:05 6:02
68 Jain Thapa Jr Alameda 18:06 6:02
69 Tyson Brown Jr Eureka 18:06 6:02
70 Nelson Yu Sr Mission San Jose 18:07 6:02
71 Keith Strong Sr Irvington 18:07 6:02
72 Eric Madera Jr Clayton Valley 18:09 6:03
73 Chris Seiden Jr American 18:10 6:03
74 Teddy Fong Fr Mission San Jose 18:15 6:05
75 Christian Kang Sr Mission San Jose 18:20 6:07
76 Chris Wing Sr Alameda 18:22 6:07
77 Edgar Cisnerous Sr Rancho Cotate 18:24 6:08
78 Max Walker Jr Ukiah 18:24 6:08
79 Rajan Mittal So Irvington 18:26 6:09
80 Connor Bryon Jr Casa Grande 18:30 6:10
81 Jacob Van De Wilk Jr Hayward 18:35 6:12
82 Peter Sennello Sr Casa Grande 18:35 6:12
83 Albert Chu So Alameda 18:35 6:12
84 Daniel Cortez So American 18:37 6:12
85 Akshar Kachhia Jr American 18:38 6:13
86 Sam Hales Jr Hayward 18:39 6:13
87 Robert Meyers So Irvington 18:44 6:15
88 Marcus Hines Jr Arroyo 18:47 6:16
89 Ricky McFerrin Jr Mission San Jose 18:49 6:16
90 Robert Gustas Jr Irvington 18:55 6:18
91 Fleix Frei Jr Rancho Cotate 18:57 6:19
92 Mitch McSweeney So Casa Grande 18:57 6:19
93 Solomon Leung Sr Casa Grande 18:59 6:20
94 Spencer Hall Fr Casa Grande 19:01 6:20
95 Steve Riffle So Rancho Cotate 19:04 6:21
96 Jared Lomker Sr Irvington 19:07 6:22
97 Alejandro Almendariz Sr Hayward 19:12 6:24
98 Carl Braun Jr Casa Grande 19:14 6:25
99 Tony Gomez Sr Ukiah 19:14 6:25
100 Kyle Bradley Jr Clayton Valley 19:16 6:25
101 Justin Soong So Mission San Jose 19:17 6:26
102 Jared Gualtieri So Clayton Valley 19:24 6:28
103 Frank Schuster Sr Rancho Cotate 19:32 6:31
104 Edwin Soto Jr Hayward 19:32 6:31
105 Amrit Dhar Sr Mission San Jose 19:37 6:32
106 Kevin Nguyen Jr Arroyo 19:42 6:34
107 Joey Minor So Rancho Cotate 19:59 6:40
108 Isaac Soto Sr Hayward 19:59 6:40
109 Daniel Otero So Ukiah 20:12 6:44
110 Jared Mitchell Jr Washington 20:15 6:45
111 Diego Hurtado Fr Hayward 20:58 6:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Petaluma
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
80:40
16:08
5:23
47 Sterling Lockert
So
15:54
5:18
3
Brandon Felipe
So
16:01
5:20
6
Devin Lockert
So
16:05
5:22
9
Cole Yungert
Jr
16:13
5:24
12
Benjamin Stern
So
16:27
5:29
17








2 Eureka
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
80:53
16:11
5:24
54 Kyle Louv
Sr
15:55
5:18
4
Dillon Ayers
Sr
16:04
5:21
8
Jason Haase
Jr
16:15
5:25
13
Ryan McLaughlin
So
16:19
5:26
14
Jon O'Connell
Sr
16:20
5:27
15








3 De La Salle
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
82:01
16:24
5:28
77 Alex Davies
Sr
15:50
5:17
2
Eric Johnson
Jr
16:12
5:24
11
Scott Riccabona
So
16:23
5:28
16
Spencer Sheaff
So
16:41
5:34
21
Aj Tio
Sr
16:55
5:38
27








4 Montgomery
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
82:22
16:28
5:29
89 Blake McDowall
Sr
15:40
5:13
1
Jeremy Cutcher
Sr
16:28
5:29
18
Quin Coughlin
Jr
16:42
5:34
22
Aria Kiani
Fr
16:42
5:34
23
Michael Corley
Jr
16:50
5:37
25








5 Washington
9-8-7-7-5
Gap: 0:59
86:35
17:19
5:46
194 Ranvir Dhillon
So
16:43
5:34
24
Edrian Luna
Jr
16:58
5:39
29
Ben Rich
Fr
17:32
5:51
43
Tyler Ocon
Fr
17:40
5:53
48
Krish Patel
So
17:42
5:54
50








6 Santa Rosa
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
86:44
17:21
5:47
197 Brice Winkler
Sr
16:12
5:24
10
Rory McLeod
So
17:26
5:49
37
Tyler Hannis
Sr
17:33
5:51
44
Barrett Ross
Sr
17:45
5:55
51
Reesey Byers
Fr
17:48
5:56
55








7 Arroyo
8-5-5-5-7
Gap: 1:27
86:23
17:17
5:46
198 Rick Medeiros
Jr
16:29
5:30
19
Martin Miller
Jr
16:38
5:33
20
Kevin Tibbitts
Sr
17:31
5:50
42
Josh Carlson
Sr
17:49
5:56
57
Luis Aguirre
Sr
17:56
5:59
60








8 Alameda
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:04
87:19
17:28
5:49
228 Miguel Castro
Sr
16:02
5:21
7
Shawn Tsztoo
Sr
17:28
5:49
40
Alex Colvin
So
17:46
5:55
52
Scott Nickell
So
17:57
5:59
61
Jain Thapa
Jr
18:06
6:02
68








9 American
13-12-10-10-9
Gap: 0:54
88:50
17:46
5:55
273 Jay Shah
Sr
17:16
5:45
36
James Cho
Sr
17:40
5:53
49
Daniel Brody
So
17:46
5:55
53
Ian Dennis
So
17:58
5:59
62
Chris Seiden
Jr
18:10
6:03
73








10 Ukiah
12-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:14
89:09
17:50
5:57
287 Andrew Zellman
Fr
17:10
5:43
35
Soledad Martinez
Jr
17:38
5:53
47
Josh Woods
So
17:58
5:59
63
Jaime Herrera
Fr
17:59
6:00
64
Max Walker
Jr
18:24
6:08
78








11 Clayton Valley
5-9-9-9-11
Gap: 3:16
89:16
17:51
5:57
297 Nathanael Litwiller
So
16:00
5:20
5
Johnny Gwynn
Sr
17:47
5:56
54
Cameron Szehner
Jr
18:04
6:01
66
Eric Madera
Jr
18:09
6:03
72
Kyle Bradley
Jr
19:16
6:25
100








12 Irvington
16-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:14
90:23
18:05
6:02
324 David Martin
So
17:30
5:50
41
Matt Galdin
Sr
17:36
5:52
46
Keith Strong
Sr
18:07
6:02
71
Rajan Mittal
So
18:26
6:09
79
Robert Meyers
So
18:44
6:15
87








13 Mission San Jose
11-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:47
90:33
18:07
6:02
339 Trevor Addison
Sr
17:02
5:41
31
Nelson Yu
Sr
18:07
6:02
70
Teddy Fong
Fr
18:15
6:05
74
Christian Kang
Sr
18:20
6:07
75
Ricky McFerrin
Jr
18:49
6:16
89








14 Rancho Cotate
15-11-13-14-14
Gap: 1:37
91:26
18:17
6:06
347 Chase Myers
Sr
17:27
5:49
39
Julian Aggio
Sr
17:34
5:51
45
Edgar Cisnerous
Sr
18:24
6:08
77
Fleix Frei
Jr
18:57
6:19
91
Steve Riffle
So
19:04
6:21
95








15 Casa Grande
14-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:33
92:27
18:29
6:10
385 Ethan Mora
So
17:26
5:49
38
Connor Bryon
Jr
18:30
6:10
80
Peter Sennello
Sr
18:35
6:12
82
Mitch McSweeney
So
18:57
6:19
92
Solomon Leung
Sr
18:59
6:20
93








16 Hayward
10-15-15-15-16
Gap: 2:39
92:51
18:34
6:11
394 Bisrat Zerehaimanot
So
16:53
5:38
26
Jacob Van De Wilk
Jr
18:35
6:12
81
Sam Hales
Jr
18:39
6:13
86
Alejandro Almendariz
Sr
19:12
6:24
97
Edwin Soto
Jr
19:32
6:31
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.