Campolindo Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/26/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brennan, Emily Sr V 21:39 6:59 3.1 90/200 6/7 6/7 4/23 20:28 20:28 19:40
Faoro, Rachel Jr V 22:12 7:10 3.1 117/200 7/7 7/7 2/16 23:34
(1:22,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Martini, Brooke So V 21:14 6:51 3.1 65/200 5/7 5/7 4/28
Mostatabi, Sara Jr V 19:55 6:25 3.1 21/200 3/7 3/7 3/33 19:26
Orders, Grace Jr V 18:55 6:06 3.1 5/200 2/7 2/7 1/33 18:48 18:48 18:48
Orders, Sarah Fr V 19:56 6:26 3.1 22/200 4/7 4/7 2/32
Verdon, Carrie So V 18:48 6:04 3.1 4/200 1/7 1/7 4/35 18:19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/28 98:48
2:26
3.1 6:22 6:04 6:51 109 6:15 98:16 98:16 Carrie Verdon (4), Grace Orders (5), Sara Mostatabi (20), Sarah Orders (21), Brooke Martini (59)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melanie Powers Sr SS CORONA DEL MAR SS 18:12 5:52
2 Rebekah Bahra Jr SS ORANGE LUTHERAN SS 18:34 5:59
3 Alisha Brown Sr CS MADERA SOUTH CS 18:45 6:03
4 Carrie Verdon So Campolindo 18:48 6:04 1/7 1/7 4/35
5 Grace Orders Jr Campolindo 18:55 6:06 2/7 2/7 1/33 18:48 18:48
6 Shannon Harcus Sr SJS PLACER SJS 19:03 6:09
7 Jessica Marquardt Jr SS ORANGE LUTHERAN SS 19:05 6:09
8 Isabel Andrade Sr NCS PETALUMA NCS 19:09 6:11
9 Taylor Williams Jr SS ORANGE LUTHERAN SS 19:25 6:16
10 Demerey Kirsch Sr N/A RENO N/A 19:25 6:16
11 Ava Kent Jr SS ORANGE LUTHERAN SS 19:32 6:18
12 Lauren Mugnaini Sr SJS RIO AMER SJS 19:41 6:21
13 Morgan Lira So CCS VALLEY CHRISTIAN ( CCS 19:43 6:22
14 Kim McMullen Sr CCS APTOS CCS 19:43 6:22
15 Allie Hummelberg Sr SS CORONA DEL MAR SS 19:43 6:22
16 Kathleen Uyttewaal Jr SS SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 19:44 6:22
17 Karen Ramming Sr SJS WOODLAND SJS 19:47 6:23
18 Kristina Funahashi Sr SS CORONA DEL MAR SS 19:50 6:24
19 Francesca Honey So NCS PETALUMA NCS 19:52 6:25
20 Emily Shearer Sr NCS ACALANES NCS 19:55 6:25
21 Sara Mostatabi Jr Campolindo 19:55 6:25 3/7 3/7 3/33
22 Sarah Orders Fr Campolindo 19:56 6:26 4/7 4/7 2/32
23 Kaitlyn Spees Jr NCS BISHOP O'DOWD NCS 19:56 6:26
24 Kelli Bercier Jr SJS EL CAMINO SAC SJS 20:03 6:28
25 Kristin Rivera So SS CORONA DEL MAR SS 20:04 6:28
26 Denise Julian Jr MCQUEEN NV 20:04 6:28
27 Samantha Smith Fr SJS SONORA SJS 20:06 6:29
28 Kristina Rivera Sr CCS WILLOW GLEN CCS 20:08 6:30
29 Annie Marggraff Fr NCS ACALANES NCS 20:09 6:30
30 Linnea Biddick Jr CCS APTOS CCS 20:10 6:30
31 Miranda Fisher Fr SDS EL CAPITAN SDS 20:12 6:31
32 Charlene Flores Jr SS BISHOP ALEMANY SS 20:15 6:32
33 Hilary Mills Sr SS ORANGE LUTHERAN SS 20:15 6:32
34 Samantha Walling Sr SJS GALT SJS 20:18 6:33
35 Maddie Knight Jr N/A GALENA N/A 20:20 6:34
36 Maddy Cline Jr SS PASO ROBLES SS 20:22 6:34
37 Taylor Graham So NCS MCARRILLO NCS 20:22 6:34
38 Neysa Mains So SJS EL CAMINO SAC SJS 20:32 6:37
39 Nadine Huerta Sr CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 20:33 6:38
40 Courtney Destaillates So CCS APTOS CCS 20:41 6:40
41 Emily Blaha Jr CCS VALLEY CHRISTIAN ( CCS 20:42 6:41
42 Marissa Ferrante Sr CCS APTOS CCS 20:43 6:41
43 Karen Wai Sr CCS SARATOGA CCS 20:43 6:41
44 Akaysha Dhaliwal Jr CS MADERA SOUTH CS 20:43 6:41
45 Margie Garza Sr NCS MCARRILLO NCS 20:44 6:41
46 Nikita Kinsell Jr SS PASO ROBLES SS 20:45 6:42
47 Meghan Morse So CCS APTOS CCS 20:48 6:43
48 Brynna Thigpen Fr NCS MCARRILLO NCS 20:48 6:43
49 Amy Hollshwandner Fr NCS ACALANES NCS 20:50 6:43
50 Shelby Chen Jr SJS MIRA LOMA SJS 20:51 6:44
51 Shelby Perez Fr SS CORONA DEL MAR SS 20:51 6:44
52 Katie Berge Jr NCS ACALANES NCS 20:53 6:44
53 Nicole Kent Sr SS ORANGE LUTHERAN SS 20:53 6:44
54 Lauren Mathis So MCQUEEN NV 20:56 6:45
55 Cara Curtin Sr NCS MCARRILLO NCS 20:59 6:46
56 Alyssa Jordan Fr MCQUEEN NV 21:00 6:46
57 Melena Mendive Jr MCQUEEN NV 21:02 6:47
58 Laura Pandori So CCS NOTRE DAME S. JOSE CCS 21:03 6:47
59 Sofia Rios So CS MADERA SOUTH CS 21:04 6:48
60 Brenda Jurado Sr CS MADERA SOUTH CS 21:04 6:48
61 Nicole Rockwell So CCS WILLOW GLEN CCS 21:08 6:49
62 Evie Borchard Jr SJS WOODLAND SJS 21:13 6:51
63 Ellie Webster Sr N/A GALENA N/A 21:13 6:51
64 Laura Haley So N/A GALENA N/A 21:13 6:51
65 Brooke Martini So Campolindo 21:14 6:51 5/7 5/7 4/28
66 Kirby Franklin Fr NCS PETALUMA NCS 21:16 6:52
67 Nicolette Sorensen Fr NCS ACALANES NCS 21:16 6:52
68 Alyssa Medina Jr SDS EL CAPITAN SDS 21:19 6:53
69 Nikki Hiltz Fr CCS APTOS CCS 21:20 6:53
70 Lizzie Grolle Sr SJS SONORA SJS 21:20 6:53
71 Jovita Trujillo Sr CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 21:21 6:53
72 Megan Zwerling So SS CORONA DEL MAR SS 21:22 6:54
73 Maddie Crum Fr NCS PETALUMA NCS 21:22 6:54
74 Erica Steppia Sr SJS PLACER SJS 21:22 6:54
75 Imogene Carson Jr NCS EUREKA NCS 21:23 6:54
76 Abby Feenstra Sr N/A GALENA N/A 21:24 6:54
77 Hailey Lynch Fr NCS PETALUMA NCS 21:25 6:55
78 Julia Thulin Jr SS SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 21:26 6:55
79 Kelsea Tiapon Jr SJS GALT SJS 21:26 6:55
80 Dominique Guinnane Jr CCS PROSPECT CCS 21:27 6:55
81 Sadie Gastelum So N/A DOUGLAS N/A 21:27 6:55
82 Nicole Ellis Jr CCS PROSPECT CCS 21:28 6:55
83 Sofia Grawe Sr N/A CURTIS N/A 21:30 6:56
84 Sami Sorenson Sr N/A GALENA N/A 21:31 6:56
85 Molly Bauer Sr N/A CURTIS N/A 21:36 6:58
86 Christine Hoffmann So SS SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 21:37 6:58
87 Grady Mariah Jr SS SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 21:38 6:59
88 Anna Welsh So CCS MONTEREY CCS 21:39 6:59
89 Zaira Guzman Sr CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 21:39 6:59
90 Emily Brennan Sr Campolindo 21:39 6:59 6/7 6/7 4/23 20:28 20:28
91 Anna Podegracz Jr SS BISHOP ALEMANY SS 21:40 6:59
92 Natalie Alvarez So SJS WOODLAND SJS 21:41 7:00
93 Danica Boggs Fr SS PASO ROBLES SS 21:41 7:00
94 Isabel Garcia So CCS VALLEY CHRISTIAN ( CCS 21:41 7:00
95 Courtney Schlossaresk Fr CCS SARATOGA CCS 21:42 7:00
96 Leah Rife-Dupuy Fr SS SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 21:44 7:01
97 Jenny Stallman Jr SS PASO ROBLES SS 21:44 7:01
98 Ellie Olmos Sr SS ORANGE LUTHERAN SS 21:45 7:01
99 Kimberlee Turner Jr SJS SONORA SJS 21:46 7:01
100 Heidi Swanson Sr SDS EL CAPITAN SDS 21:51 7:03
101 Cualli Hernandez Sr SDS EL CAPITAN SDS 21:52 7:03
102 Annalise Mariotini Fr CCS MONTEREY CCS 21:52 7:03
103 Amy Bergman So CCS VALLEY CHRISTIAN ( CCS 21:52 7:03
104 Meghan Arigo Jr SS SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 21:53 7:04
105 Sophie Crinion Sr CCS NOTRE DAME S. JOSE CCS 21:54 7:04
106 Kailee Warren Fr SJS PLACER SJS 21:54 7:04
107 Heidi Thiele So NCS MCARRILLO NCS 21:55 7:04
108 Devyn Andrews So SJS RIO AMER SJS 21:56 7:05
109 Emily Williams So CCS SARATOGA CCS 22:00 7:06
110 Tasha Vasquez So MCQUEEN NV 22:02 7:06
111 Brenna Hyland So NCS BISHOP O'DOWD NCS 22:03 7:07
112 Kristian Hiatt So SJS PLACER SJS 22:03 7:07
113 Chandler Jennings So CCS MONTEREY CCS 22:03 7:07
114 Kaitlyn Van Der Zweep Jr CCS NOTRE DAME S. JOSE CCS 22:04 7:07
115 Morgan Rosa-Diniz Jr CCS VALLEY CHRISTIAN ( CCS 22:11 7:09
116 Carolina Reyes Sr SDS EL CAPITAN SDS 22:12 7:10
117 Rachel Faoro Jr Campolindo 22:12 7:10 7/7 7/7 2/16
118 Riann Thayer Fr NCS EUREKA NCS 22:12 7:10
119 Marielle Argueza Jr CCS MONTEREY CCS 22:15 7:11
120 Mercedes Langfeldt So SJS SONORA SJS 22:16 7:11
121 Lena Mendelson Fr CCS BURLINGAME CCS 22:17 7:11
122 Mariko Pieterse Sr CCS NOTRE DAME S. JOSE CCS 22:18 7:12
123 Delaina Marenghi Fr N/A GALENA N/A 22:28 7:15
124 Rebekah Patton Fr N/A GALENA N/A 22:29 7:15
125 Amber Parker Jr SJS SIERRA SJS 22:29 7:15
126 Francis Scherry So SJS SIERRA SJS 22:30 7:15
127 Sara Sanders So SJS WOODLAND SJS 22:31 7:16
128 Hillary Ainsworth Sr SJS GALT SJS 22:31 7:16
129 Dorothea Parker Sr NCS PETALUMA NCS 22:32 7:16
130 Christina Winters So SJS PLACER SJS 22:32 7:16
131 Mollie Bencomo So SJS WOODLAND SJS 22:35 7:17
132 Alexa Torres Jr CCS PROSPECT CCS 22:36 7:17
133 Marie Diaz So NCS BISHOP O'DOWD NCS 22:36 7:17
134 Mariana Garcia So CCS WILLOW GLEN CCS 22:37 7:18
135 Kirby Reicks Jr SJS PLACER SJS 22:38 7:18
136 Cristal Rivera Fr CS MADERA SOUTH CS 22:39 7:18
137 Limairy Castillo So CS MADERA SOUTH CS 22:45 7:20
138 Katelyn Carbiener Jr SJS SIERRA SJS 22:48 7:21
139 Jessica Montiel So SJS SIERRA SJS 22:51 7:22
140 Andrea Vega Jr SS PASO ROBLES SS 22:56 7:24
141 Carolyn Smullin Fr NCS EUREKA NCS 22:56 7:24
142 Chelsay Paris Jr SS PASO ROBLES SS 22:58 7:25
143 Kailyn Paretti Fr NCS PETALUMA NCS 22:59 7:25
144 Sandy Narez Jr CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 23:08 7:28
145 Dana Lenardon Fr CCS BURLINGAME CCS 23:10 7:28
146 Anusha Praturu So CCS NOTRE DAME S. JOSE CCS 23:10 7:28
147 Caroline A. Chou Fr CCS SARATOGA CCS 23:12 7:29
148 Molly Donald So CCS BURLINGAME CCS 23:13 7:29
149 Stephanie Schindler So CCS PROSPECT CCS 23:16 7:30
150 Katyleen Knight So SS SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 23:23 7:33
151 Linda Delgado Fr CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 23:25 7:33
152 Daniela Lomeli So CCS WILLOW GLEN CCS 23:27 7:34
153 Kelliane Connolly Fr CCS VALLEY CHRISTIAN ( CCS 23:28 7:34
154 Mansie Cheung Jr CCS SARATOGA CCS 23:30 7:35
155 Kassi Stephenson Fr CCS BURLINGAME CCS 23:32 7:35
156 Caty O'Conner Sr SJS PLACER SJS 23:32 7:35
157 Ailie Devlin So NCS BISHOP O'DOWD NCS 23:37 7:37
158 Jenny Goulart Sr SJS SIERRA SJS 23:39 7:38
159 Catherine McGibbon So NCS EUREKA NCS 23:39 7:38
160 Rachel Duarte Fr CS MADERA SOUTH CS 23:39 7:38
161 Jessica Milhelic So SS PASO ROBLES SS 23:40 7:38
162 Krystle Fabionar So CCS NOTRE DAME S. JOSE CCS 23:44 7:39
163 Veronica Pineda Sr SJS EL CAMINO SAC SJS 23:50 7:41
164 Kaylee Andres Jr SJS WOODLAND SJS 23:52 7:42
165 Brianna Rodriguez Fr SS BISHOP ALEMANY SS 24:05 7:46
166 Heidi Vettel Jr SDS EL CAPITAN SDS 24:06 7:46
167 Nelly Reynolds So MCQUEEN NV 24:12 7:48
168 Marissa Ruxin Sr SJS RIO AMER SJS 24:14 7:49
169 Gabbe Lewis Fr NCS BISHOP O'DOWD NCS 24:15 7:49
170 Kyongwon Pak Jr CCS NOTRE DAME S. JOSE CCS 24:18 7:50
171 Bre Chabot So N/A DOUGLAS N/A 24:24 7:52
172 Savannah McCauley So NCS EUREKA NCS 24:32 7:55
173 Mary Dinh So CCS WILLOW GLEN CCS 24:34 7:55
174 Alex Reinnoldt Sr SJS RIO AMER SJS 24:37 7:56
175 Kylie Flannagan So N/A DOUGLAS N/A 24:39 7:57
176 Lydia Ogles Sr N/A DOUGLAS N/A 24:40 7:57
177 Shawnee Justis Jr SJS SIERRA SJS 24:40 7:57
178 Nikki Olson Sr SJS GALT SJS 24:40 7:57
179 Kristine Johnston So CCS SARATOGA CCS 24:46 7:59
180 Rachael Anders Jr NCS BISHOP O'DOWD NCS 25:06 8:06
181 Amber Emerson Sr N/A DOUGLAS N/A 25:19 8:10
182 Lesley Hasegawa Sr CCS MONTEREY CCS 25:40 8:17
183 Nikki Villanueva Jr SS BISHOP ALEMANY SS 25:43 8:18
184 Sophia Cooper Sr CCS SARATOGA CCS 25:48 8:19
185 Malia Almeida Jr SJS SIERRA SJS 25:50 8:20
186 Hannah Ulansey So NCS EUREKA NCS 25:55 8:22
187 Hannah Milstein Jr SJS RIO AMER SJS 25:56 8:22
188 Derby McLaughlin So NCS EUREKA NCS 25:59 8:23
189 Kimberlie Hernandez Jr SJS GALT SJS 26:07 8:25
190 Marisa Ortiz So CCS WILLOW GLEN CCS 26:12 8:27
191 Ana Acosta Sr CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 26:41 8:36
192 Shannon Sturgess Jr N/A DOUGLAS N/A 26:57 8:42
193 Tamrah Torres Fr N/A DOUGLAS N/A 27:47 8:58
194 Ashley Hurst Sr SJS GALT SJS 27:57 9:01
195 Emma Barraza So CCS PROSPECT CCS 28:19 9:08
196 Elva Rodriguez Sr SJS WOODLAND SJS 29:33 9:32
197 Nicole Williams So CCS WILLOW GLEN CCS 29:38 9:34
198 Sadie Stephenson Jr SJS GALT SJS 30:54 9:58
199 Brynna Neufeld Jr N/A CURTIS N/A 32:43 10:33
200 Corina Pope Fr N/A CURTIS N/A 35:26 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SS ORANGE LUTHERAN SS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
96:51
19:22
6:15
57 Rebekah Bahra
Jr
18:34
5:59
2
Jessica Marquardt
Jr
19:05
6:09
7
Taylor Williams
Jr
19:25
6:16
9
Ava Kent
Jr
19:32
6:18
10
Hilary Mills
Sr
20:15
6:32
29
Nicole Kent
Sr
20:53
6:44
47
Ellie Olmos
Sr
21:45
7:01
88
2 SS CORONA DEL MAR SS
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:39
98:40
19:44
6:22
100 Melanie Powers
Sr
18:12
5:52
1
Allie Hummelberg
Sr
19:43
6:22
14
Kristina Funahashi
Sr
19:50
6:24
17
Kristin Rivera
So
20:04
6:28
23
Shelby Perez
Fr
20:51
6:44
45
Megan Zwerling
So
21:22
6:54
65




3 Campolindo
4-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:26
98:48
19:46
6:22
109 Carrie Verdon
So
18:48
6:04
4
Grace Orders
Jr
18:55
6:06
5
Sara Mostatabi
Jr
19:55
6:25
20
Sarah Orders
Fr
19:56
6:26
21
Brooke Martini
So
21:14
6:51
59
Emily Brennan
Sr
21:39
6:59
81
Rachel Faoro
Jr
22:12
7:10
106
4 CCS APTOS CCS
9-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
102:05
20:25
6:35
154 Kim McMullen
Sr
19:43
6:22
13
Linnea Biddick
Jr
20:10
6:30
27
Courtney Destaillates
So
20:41
6:40
35
Marissa Ferrante
Sr
20:43
6:41
37
Meghan Morse
So
20:48
6:43
42
Nikki Hiltz
Fr
21:20
6:53
63




5 NCS ACALANES NCS
12-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:21
103:03
20:37
6:39
196 Emily Shearer
Sr
19:55
6:25
19
Annie Marggraff
Fr
20:09
6:30
26
Amy Hollshwandner
Fr
20:50
6:43
44
Katie Berge
Jr
20:53
6:44
46
Nicolette Sorensen
Fr
21:16
6:52
61








6 NCS PETALUMA NCS
6-4-5-7-6
Gap: 2:16
103:04
20:37
6:39
222 Isabel Andrade
Sr
19:09
6:11
8
Francesca Honey
So
19:52
6:25
18
Kirby Franklin
Fr
21:16
6:52
60
Maddie Crum
Fr
21:22
6:54
66
Hailey Lynch
Fr
21:25
6:55
70
Dorothea Parker
Sr
22:32
7:16
116
Kailyn Paretti
Fr
22:59
7:25
130
7 NCS MCARRILLO NCS
20-12-8-8-7
Gap: 1:33
104:48
20:58
6:46
261 Taylor Graham
So
20:22
6:34
33
Margie Garza
Sr
20:44
6:41
40
Brynna Thigpen
Fr
20:48
6:43
43
Cara Curtin
Sr
20:59
6:46
49
Heidi Thiele
So
21:55
7:04
96








8 CS MADERA SOUTH CS
3-6-7-6-8
Gap: 3:54
104:15
20:51
6:44
272 Alisha Brown
Sr
18:45
6:03
3
Akaysha Dhaliwal
Jr
20:43
6:41
39
Sofia Rios
So
21:04
6:48
53
Brenda Jurado
Sr
21:04
6:48
54
Cristal Rivera
Fr
22:39
7:18
123
Limairy Castillo
So
22:45
7:20
124
Rachel Duarte
Fr
23:39
7:38
144
8 MCQUEEN NV
14-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:58
105:04
21:01
6:47
272 Denise Julian
Jr
20:04
6:28
24
Lauren Mathis
So
20:56
6:45
48
Alyssa Jordan
Fr
21:00
6:46
50
Melena Mendive
Jr
21:02
6:47
51
Tasha Vasquez
So
22:02
7:06
99
Nelly Reynolds
So
24:12
7:48
149




10 N/A GALENA N/A
18-16-11-10-10
Gap: 1:11
105:41
21:08
6:49
291 Maddie Knight
Jr
20:20
6:34
31
Ellie Webster
Sr
21:13
6:51
57
Laura Haley
So
21:13
6:51
58
Abby Feenstra
Sr
21:24
6:54
69
Sami Sorenson
Sr
21:31
6:56
76
Delaina Marenghi
Fr
22:28
7:15
110
Rebekah Patton
Fr
22:29
7:15
111
11 SS SAN LUIS OBISPO SS
10-15-14-12-11
Gap: 2:00
106:09
21:14
6:51
327 Kathleen Uyttewaal
Jr
19:44
6:22
15
Julia Thulin
Jr
21:26
6:55
71
Christine Hoffmann
So
21:37
6:58
77
Grady Mariah
Jr
21:38
6:59
78
Leah Rife-Dupuy
Fr
21:44
7:01
86
Meghan Arigo
Jr
21:53
7:04
93
Katyleen Knight
So
23:23
7:33
135
12 CCS VALLEY CHRISTIAN ( CCS
8-8-10-11-12
Gap: 2:28
106:09
21:14
6:51
328 Morgan Lira
So
19:43
6:22
12
Emily Blaha
Jr
20:42
6:41
36
Isabel Garcia
So
21:41
7:00
84
Amy Bergman
So
21:52
7:03
92
Morgan Rosa-Diniz
Jr
22:11
7:09
104
Kelliane Connolly
Fr
23:28
7:34
138




13 SS PASO ROBLES SS
19-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:34
107:28
21:30
6:56
370 Maddy Cline
Jr
20:22
6:34
32
Nikita Kinsell
Jr
20:45
6:42
41
Danica Boggs
Fr
21:41
7:00
83
Jenny Stallman
Jr
21:44
7:01
87
Andrea Vega
Jr
22:56
7:24
127
Chelsay Paris
Jr
22:58
7:25
129
Jessica Milhelic
So
23:40
7:38
145
14 SDS EL CAPITAN SDS
16-17-17-15-14
Gap: 2:00
107:26
21:29
6:56
374 Miranda Fisher
Fr
20:12
6:31
28
Alyssa Medina
Jr
21:19
6:53
62
Heidi Swanson
Sr
21:51
7:03
89
Cualli Hernandez
Sr
21:52
7:03
90
Carolina Reyes
Sr
22:12
7:10
105
Heidi Vettel
Jr
24:06
7:46
148




15 SJS PLACER SJS
5-12-15-15-15
Gap: 3:29
106:54
21:23
6:54
386 Shannon Harcus
Sr
19:03
6:09
6
Erica Steppia
Sr
21:22
6:54
67
Kailee Warren
Fr
21:54
7:04
95
Kristian Hiatt
So
22:03
7:07
101
Christina Winters
So
22:32
7:16
117
Kirby Reicks
Jr
22:38
7:18
122
Caty O'Conner
Sr
23:32
7:35
140
15 SJS WOODLAND SJS
11-9-12-14-15
Gap: 2:48
107:47
21:33
6:57
386 Karen Ramming
Sr
19:47
6:23
16
Evie Borchard
Jr
21:13
6:51
56
Natalie Alvarez
So
21:41
7:00
82
Sara Sanders
So
22:31
7:16
114
Mollie Bencomo
So
22:35
7:17
118
Kaylee Andres
Jr
23:52
7:42
147
Elva Rodriguez
Sr
29:33
9:32
177
17 CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS
21-18-16-17-17
Gap: 2:52
110:06
22:01
7:06
445 Nadine Huerta
Sr
20:33
6:38
34
Jovita Trujillo
Sr
21:21
6:53
64
Zaira Guzman
Sr
21:39
6:59
80
Sandy Narez
Jr
23:08
7:28
131
Linda Delgado
Fr
23:25
7:33
136
Ana Acosta
Sr
26:41
8:36
172




18 CCS NOTRE DAME S. JOSE CCS
23-23-22-20-18
Gap: 2:07
110:29
22:06
7:08
490 Laura Pandori
So
21:03
6:47
52
Sophie Crinion
Sr
21:54
7:04
94
Kaitlyn Van Der Zweep
Jr
22:04
7:07
103
Mariko Pieterse
Sr
22:18
7:12
109
Anusha Praturu
So
23:10
7:28
132
Krystle Fabionar
So
23:44
7:39
146
Kyongwon Pak
Jr
24:18
7:50
152
19 CCS SARATOGA CCS
22-22-20-19-19
Gap: 2:47
111:07
22:13
7:10
493 Karen Wai
Sr
20:43
6:41
38
Courtney Schlossaresk
Fr
21:42
7:00
85
Emily Williams
So
22:00
7:06
98
Caroline A. Chou
Fr
23:12
7:29
133
Mansie Cheung
Jr
23:30
7:35
139
Kristine Johnston
So
24:46
7:59
161
Sophia Cooper
Sr
25:48
8:19
165
19 CCS WILLOW GLEN CCS
15-14-18-18-19
Gap: 4:26
111:54
22:23
7:13
493 Kristina Rivera
Sr
20:08
6:30
25
Nicole Rockwell
So
21:08
6:49
55
Mariana Garcia
So
22:37
7:18
121
Daniela Lomeli
So
23:27
7:34
137
Mary Dinh
So
24:34
7:55
155
Marisa Ortiz
So
26:12
8:27
171
Nicole Williams
So
29:38
9:34
178
21 NCS BISHOP O'DOWD NCS
13-21-21-23-21
Gap: 4:19
112:27
22:29
7:15
534 Kaitlyn Spees
Jr
19:56
6:26
22
Brenna Hyland
So
22:03
7:07
100
Marie Diaz
So
22:36
7:17
120
Ailie Devlin
So
23:37
7:37
141
Gabbe Lewis
Fr
24:15
7:49
151
Rachael Anders
Jr
25:06
8:06
162




22 CCS MONTEREY CCS
27-25-25-22-22
Gap: 4:01
113:29
22:42
7:19
544 Anna Welsh
So
21:39
6:59
79
Annalise Mariotini
Fr
21:52
7:03
91
Chandler Jennings
So
22:03
7:07
102
Marielle Argueza
Jr
22:15
7:11
108
Lesley Hasegawa
Sr
25:40
8:17
164








23 SJS GALT SJS
17-19-19-21-23
Gap: 5:49
115:02
23:00
7:25
547 Samantha Walling
Sr
20:18
6:33
30
Kelsea Tiapon
Jr
21:26
6:55
72
Hillary Ainsworth
Sr
22:31
7:16
115
Nikki Olson
Sr
24:40
7:57
160
Kimberlie Hernandez
Jr
26:07
8:25
170
Ashley Hurst
Sr
27:57
9:01
175
Sadie Stephenson
Jr
30:54
9:58
179
24 CCS PROSPECT CCS
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 6:52
117:06
23:25
7:33
577 Dominique Guinnane
Jr
21:27
6:55
73
Nicole Ellis
Jr
21:28
6:55
75
Alexa Torres
Jr
22:36
7:17
119
Stephanie Schindler
So
23:16
7:30
134
Emma Barraza
So
28:19
9:08
176








25 SJS RIO AMER SJS
7-20-23-25-25
Gap: 6:15
116:24
23:17
7:31
582 Lauren Mugnaini
Sr
19:41
6:21
11
Devyn Andrews
So
21:56
7:05
97
Marissa Ruxin
Sr
24:14
7:49
150
Alex Reinnoldt
Sr
24:37
7:56
156
Hannah Milstein
Jr
25:56
8:22
168








26 NCS EUREKA NCS
24-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:09
114:42
22:56
7:24
600 Imogene Carson
Jr
21:23
6:54
68
Riann Thayer
Fr
22:12
7:10
107
Carolyn Smullin
Fr
22:56
7:24
128
Catherine McGibbon
So
23:39
7:38
143
Savannah McCauley
So
24:32
7:55
154
Hannah Ulansey
So
25:55
8:22
167
Derby McLaughlin
So
25:59
8:23
169
27 SJS SIERRA SJS
28-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:10
114:17
22:51
7:22
618 Amber Parker
Jr
22:29
7:15
112
Francis Scherry
So
22:30
7:15
113
Katelyn Carbiener
Jr
22:48
7:21
125
Jessica Montiel
So
22:51
7:22
126
Jenny Goulart
Sr
23:39
7:38
142
Shawnee Justis
Jr
24:40
7:57
159
Malia Almeida
Jr
25:50
8:20
166
28 N/A DOUGLAS N/A
26-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:52
120:29
24:06
7:46
705 Sadie Gastelum
So
21:27
6:55
74
Bre Chabot
So
24:24
7:52
153
Kylie Flannagan
So
24:39
7:57
157
Lydia Ogles
Sr
24:40
7:57
158
Amber Emerson
Sr
25:19
8:10
163
Shannon Sturgess
Jr
26:57
8:42
173
Tamrah Torres
Fr
27:47
8:58
174
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.