Campolindo Results from the DFAL Tri Meet #3 at Shell Ridge Open Space on 10/28/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brodowy, Darren So F/S 11:57 5:59 2 3/23 5/47 11:59
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caspillo, Wesley So V 17:07 5:42 3 4/8 4/8
Chan, Kyle Fr F/S 14:01 7:01 2 19/23 36/47 14:01
Chen, Charlie So JV 12:29 6:15 2 7/24 15/47 13:01
(0:32,4.1)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Chiang, Eric Fr JV 13:35 6:48 2 15/24 30/47 13:19
Chudler, Douglas Sr V 16:56 5:39 3 2/8 2/8 16:41
Coe, Logan Jr V 17:53 5:58 3 7/8 7/8 17:51
Compestine, Vinson So F/S 11:26 5:43 2 1/23 1/47 11:26
Cucarola, Jake Jr JV 12:45 6:23 2 8/24 16/47 12:51
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eames, Blake So F/S 12:05 6:03 2 5/23 10/47 12:18
(0:13,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Farvard, Rod Fr F/S 13:12 6:36 2 11/23 24/47 13:23
(0:11,1.4)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Flynn, Michael Fr F/S 13:36 6:48 2 17/23 32/47 13:28
Fong, Kevin Fr F/S 13:12 6:36 2 12/23 25/47 13:26
(0:14,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabrielli, Eric So F/S 12:01 6:01 2 4/23 6/47 12:00
Garcia, Greg Jr JV 11:52 5:56 2 2/24 4/47 11:33 You ROCK! (PG)
Geiger, Keith So F/S 11:49 5:55 2 2/23 3/47 11:47
Gelston, Kevin So JV 12:53 6:27 2 11/24 20/47 12:56
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Goodrich, Gryphon Fr F/S 13:26 6:43 2 15/23 29/47 13:43
(0:17,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hathaway, Adam Fr F/S 12:49 6:25 2 9/23 18/47 12:16
Honda, Kyle So JV 13:09 6:35 2 12/24 22/47 13:41
(0:32,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hwang, Archie So JV 14:00 7:00 2 17/24 35/47 13:54
Iwata, Stephen So F/S 12:27 6:14 2 8/23 14/47 12:37
(0:10,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jackson, Paul Sr V 16:35 5:32 3 1/8 1/8 16:04
Jetly, Rahil Fr F/S 18:17 9:09 2 23/23 47/47 14:10 You ROCK! (PG)
Joyce, John Sr JV 12:01 6:01 2 3/24 6/47 12:33
(0:32,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joyce, Thomas So V 17:20 5:47 3 6/8 6/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Kalish, Robbie Fr F/S 14:37 7:19 2 22/23 41/47 14:33
Knox, Tony So JV 13:10 6:35 2 13/24 23/47 13:41
(0:31,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Koenigsberg, Josh Fr F/S 13:39 6:50 2 18/23 33/47 13:53
(0:14,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Laucher, Dylan Jr V 17:07 5:42 3 3/8 3/8 16:23
Melkote, Ahdi Sr JV 15:09 7:35 2 22/24 44/47 15:26
(0:17,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Merryman, Kyle Fr F/S 13:24 6:42 2 14/23 28/47 13:15
Miller, Bradley Jr JV 11:35 5:48 2 1/24 2/47 11:39
(0:04,0.6)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Min, Junggi Jr V 18:20 6:07 3 8/8 8/8 17:45
Mostaghimi, Arman So F/S 12:18 6:09 2 6/23 12/47 12:30
(0:12,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nocera, Thomas So F/S 13:14 6:37 2 13/23 27/47 12:31
Oto, Nathan So JV 13:13 6:37 2 14/24 26/47 13:26
(0:13,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Oviatt, Roy So JV 15:11 7:36 2 23/24 45/47 14:36
Patel, Raj Jr JV 12:52 6:26 2 10/24 19/47 13:22
(0:30,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Peterson, Chris Fr F/S 14:27 7:14 2 21/23 39/47 14:56
(0:29,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Phillips, Jacob So JV 18:08 9:04 2 24/24 46/47 15:42
Rinquist, Andrew Fr JV 14:41 7:21 2 20/24 42/47 14:25
Salemme, Kiffer Sr JV 13:59 7:00 2 16/24 34/47 14:22
(0:23,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Settle, Shane Sr JV 12:02 6:01 2 4/24 8/47 11:50
Sienkiewicz, John So F/S 14:25 7:13 2 20/23 38/47 14:49
(0:24,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stevenson, Avery So F/S 12:25 6:13 2 7/23 13/47 12:19 You ROCK! (PG, DSR)
Stevenson, Ethan So F/S 12:55 6:28 2 10/23 21/47 12:17
Sun, Cameron Fr F/S 13:36 6:48 2 16/23 31/47 13:24
Tanner, Ben Jr JV 12:48 6:24 2 9/24 17/47 13:48
(1:00,7.2)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Tran, Aaron Jr JV 14:29 7:15 2 19/24 40/47 14:47
(0:18,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Van Heuit, Andy Fr JV 14:07 7:04 2 18/24 37/47 14:05
Verdon, Spencer Sr JV 12:03 6:02 2 5/24 9/47 11:48 You ROCK! (DSR)
Wong, Leland So V 17:10 5:43 3 5/8 5/8 17:02
Wu, Bovey Jr JV 15:07 7:34 2 21/24 43/47 15:25
(0:18,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yagi, Dylan Jr JV 12:12 6:06 2 6/24 11/47 12:51
(0:39,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 84:55
0:35
3 5:40 5:32 5:43 Paul Jackson, Douglas Chudler, Dylan Laucher, Wesley Caspillo, Leland Wong
JV 1st 5 59:33
0:28
2 5:57 5:48 6:02 Bradley Miller, Greg Garcia, John Joyce, Shane Settle, Spencer Verdon
JV 2nd 5 63:06
0:40
2 6:19 6:06 6:26 Dylan Yagi, Charlie Chen, Jake Cucarola, Ben Tanner, Raj Patel
JV 3rd 5 66:00
0:42
2 6:36 6:27 6:48 Kevin Gelston, Kyle Honda, Tony Knox, Nathan Oto, Eric Chiang
JV 4th 5 71:16
0:42
2 7:08 7:00 7:21 Kiffer Salemme, Archie Hwang, Andy Van Heuit, Aaron Tran, Andrew Rinquist
F/S 1st 5 59:18
0:39
2 5:56 5:43 6:03 Vinson Compestine, Keith Geiger, Darren Brodowy, Eric Gabrielli, Blake Eames
F/S 2nd 5 62:54
0:37
2 6:17 6:09 6:28 Arman Mostaghimi, Avery Stevenson, Stephen Iwata, Adam Hathaway, Ethan Stevenson
F/S 3rd 5 66:28
0:14
2 6:39 6:36 6:43 Rod Farvard, Kevin Fong, Thomas Nocera, Kyle Merryman, Gryphon Goodrich
F/S 4th 5 69:17
0:49
2 6:56 6:48 7:13 Cameron Sun, Michael Flynn, Josh Koenigsberg, Kyle Chan, John Sienkiewicz
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.