Campolindo Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/14/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aquil, Nadia Fr JV 19:32 9:18 2.1 99/123 7/7 7/7 6/9
Carrick, Grace So JV 17:46 8:28 2.1 64/123 6/7 6/7 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Farnan, Juliet Sr V 21:12 6:50 3.1 20/168 6/7 6/7 1/16 21:03 19:09 19:09 19:09
Johnson, Rachel Fr V 19:27 6:16 3.1 5/168 4/7 4/7 1/23 18:42
Kossakowski, Diana Jr JV 14:23 6:51 2.1 1/123 1/7 1/7 1/26 15:45
(1:22,8.7)
15:45
(1:22,8.7)
15:45
(1:22,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leach, Brighie Fr V 20:08 6:30 3.1 8/168 5/7 5/7 1/19
Martini, Brooke Sr V 23:12 7:29 3.1 66/168 7/7 7/7 2/11 20:24 20:24 20:23
McMillan, Megan Jr V 19:25 6:16 3.1 2/168 2/7 2/7 1/24 18:43
Orders, Mary Fr V 19:26 6:16 3.1 3/168 3/7 3/7 1/24 18:56
Ross, Erin Sr JV 15:02 7:10 2.1 4/123 2/7 2/7 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smit, Jenny So JV 16:18 7:46 2.1 27/123 4/7 4/7 4/18
Thompson, Jessie Jr JV 15:50 7:32 2.1 15/123 3/7 3/7 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Verdon, Carrie Sr V 18:04 5:50 3.1 1/168 1/7 1/7 1/29 18:35
(0:31,2.8)
17:15 17:15 16:59 You ROCK! (LY)
Walton, Jennifer Jr JV 16:49 8:00 2.1 36/123 5/7 5/7 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/19 96:30
2:04
3.1 6:14 5:50 6:30 19 6:14 97:45
(1:15,1.3)
91:32 91:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Carrie Verdon (1), Megan McMillan (2), Mary Orders (3), Rachel Johnson (5), Brighie Leach (8)
JV 1st 5 2/15 78:22
2:26
2.1 7:28 6:51 8:00 78 7:24 79:21
(0:59,1.2)
79:21
(0:59,1.2)
76:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Diana Kossakowski (1), Erin Ross (4), Jessie Thompson (15), Jenny Smit (25), Jennifer Walton (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carrie Verdon Sr Campolindo 18:04 5:50 1/7 1/7 1/29 18:35
(0:31)
17:15 17:15 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Megan McMillan Jr Campolindo 19:25 6:16 2/7 2/7 1/24
3 Mary Orders Fr Campolindo 19:26 6:16 3/7 3/7 1/24
4 Kyra Johnson Piner 19:26 6:16
5 Rachel Johnson Fr Campolindo 19:27 6:16 4/7 4/7 1/23
6 Yasenia Silva Exeter 19:52 6:25
7 Bianca Hernandez Firebaugh 20:00 6:27
8 Brighie Leach Fr Campolindo 20:08 6:30 5/7 5/7 1/19
9 Nicolette Aldape Shafter 20:26 6:35
10 Mia Knippes Linden 20:28 6:36
11 Annette Acosta Exeter 20:37 6:39
12 Jurnee Fernandez Hoover 20:42 6:41
13 Shayla Russell Independence 20:42 6:41
14 Dezirae Johnson Piner 20:45 6:42
15 Jillian Colwell Dublin 20:46 6:42
16 Rachel Spellenberg Bret Harte 20:51 6:44
17 Bekah Brown Ripon 20:53 6:44
18 Sarah Reid Exeter 20:55 6:45
19 Mary Navea-huff Garces 21:05 6:48
20 Juliet Farnan Sr Campolindo 21:12 6:50 6/7 6/7 1/16 21:03 19:09 19:09
21 Mayra Villa Piner 21:13 6:51
22 Jessia Cruz Garces 21:16 6:52
23 Cambria Tudor Shafter 21:21 6:53
24 Orieth Rodriguez Golden Valley 21:24 6:54
25 Kd Aiton Bret Harte 21:27 6:55
26 Arianna Gibeault Sierra 21:31 6:56
27 Eva Viss Shafter 21:34 6:57
28 Kelsey Setaro Yosemite 21:43 7:00
29 Dulce Flores Shafter 21:51 7:03
30 Marissa Braanscam Tulare West 21:52 7:03
31 Valenia Garcia Golden Valley 22:00 7:06
32 Haley Rizzi Bret Harte 22:01 7:06
33 Sara Sullivan Independence 22:02 7:06
34 Madina Johnson Taft 22:03 7:07
35 Edith Velez Wasco 22:11 7:09
36 Madi W. Bret Harte 22:21 7:13
37 Lizette Lopez Fresno 22:21 7:13
38 Lisa Darquea Garces 22:21 7:13
39 Maria Sahagun Golden Valley 22:25 7:14
40 Ana Hermosillo Ripon 22:27 7:15
41 Katie Young Liberty Bakersfield 22:29 7:15
42 Brenda Otanez Shafter 22:31 7:16
43 Ashley Foster Shafter 22:32 7:16
44 Lesly Becerra Wasco 22:33 7:16
45 Alexis Keylon Ripon 22:34 7:17
46 Jenna Lequin Dublin 22:37 7:18
47 Paloma Romero Piner 22:37 7:18
48 Jessie Evans Bret Harte 22:47 7:21
49 Paola Silvestre Golden Valley 22:48 7:21
50 Kayla Jadler Bret Harte 22:50 7:22
51 Mariah Millwee Shafter 22:50 7:22
52 Celeste Lara Exeter 22:51 7:22
53 Colleen Warmerdam Yosemite 22:51 7:22
54 Independence54 Independence 22:52 7:23
55 Ashley Jaynes Independence 22:53 7:23
56 Jessica Carmona Ripon 22:54 7:23
57 Cristina Cruz Hoover 22:57 7:24
58 Beatriz Tenorio Yosemite 22:58 7:25
59 Britney Hughey Yosemite 23:01 7:25
60 Sandi Pineda Tulare West 23:04 7:26
61 Sydney Garza Garces 23:06 7:27
62 Katheryn Vanderpoel Garces 23:08 7:28
63 Hoover63 Hoover 23:09 7:28
64 Firebaugh64 Firebaugh 23:10 7:28
65 Karina Ramirez Wasco 23:11 7:29
66 Brooke Martini Sr Campolindo 23:12 7:29 7/7 7/7 2/11 20:24 20:24
67 Karley Lequia Yosemite 23:12 7:29
68 Guadalupe Arias Tranquility 23:13 7:29
69 Caitlin Rogue Golden Valley 23:14 7:30
70 Sarah Kinder Liberty Bakersfield 23:14 7:30
71 T. Thomas Garces 23:21 7:32
72 Gabi Coibeault Sierra 23:24 7:33
73 Maria Hernandez Firebaugh 23:24 7:33
74 Maria Elvajyan Hoover 23:27 7:34
75 Golden Valley75 Golden Valley 23:30 7:35
76 Tara Christopherson Rosemont 23:31 7:35
77 Shirley Chem Dublin 23:33 7:36
78 Chaianne Jones Hoover 23:47 7:40
79 Audrey Wilbughny Liberty Bakersfield 23:13 7:29
80 Natalia Goding Liberty Bakersfield 23:57 7:44
81 Mission Oak81 Mission Oaks 23:57 7:44
82 Ty Jones Hoover 24:00 7:45
83 Hannah Villanueva Dublin 24:03 7:45
84 Tammy Vu Garces 24:09 7:47
85 Hoover85 Hoover 24:11 7:48
86 Annie Aleman Exeter 24:11 7:48
87 Samantha Mocrow Taft 24:12 7:48
88 Independence88 Independence 24:12 7:48
89 Kingsburg89 Kingsburg 24:14 7:49
90 Gloria Martines Tulare West 24:15 7:49
91 R. Limu Tulare West 24:16 7:50
92 Lizeth Flores Wasco 24:17 7:50
93 Golden Valley93 Golden Valley 24:17 7:50
94 Monica Izaquira Ripon 24:23 7:52
95 Jocelyn Mendoza Piner 24:24 7:52
96 Jaritan Jangua Tulare West 24:29 7:54
97 Amelia English Yosemite 24:35 7:56
98 Odelia Kith Hoover 24:36 7:56
99 Jennifer Martinez Kerman 24:40 7:57
100 Victoria Brown University HS 24:41 7:58
101 Jamie Giefe Exeter 24:44 7:59
102 Emily Tate Garces 24:50 8:01
103 Azani Pusina Yosemite 24:52 8:01
104 Krystal Morin Tulare West 25:04 8:05
105 Independence105 Independence 25:06 8:06
106 Taylor Hahn Liberty Bakersfield 25:08 8:06
107 Firebaugh107 Firebaugh 25:15 8:09
108 Abelulia Xancale Taft 25:21 8:11
109 Michelle Camara Piner 25:27 8:13
110 Sarah Porter Hanford West 25:31 8:14
111 Andrea Mares Kerman 25:32 8:14
112 Cora Cranbell Tulare West 25:45 8:18
113 Whispar Lynn-null Taft 25:45 8:18
114 Kathy Licea Exeter 25:45 8:18
115 Mary Barsett University HS 25:46 8:19
116 Cicily Gonzalez Tulare West 25:50 8:20
117 Claudia Deanda Mission Oaks 26:00 8:23
118 Gabrille Roa Exeter 26:01 8:24
119 Stephanie Saiz Tulare West 26:13 8:27
120 Yaneli Mendoza Tranquility 26:16 8:28
121 Lizbeth Andres Wasco 26:19 8:29
122 Olga Cervantes Firebaugh 26:20 8:30
123 Emily P. Tulare West 26:23 8:31
124 Flor Aguilar Wasco 26:24 8:31
125 Alexa Fisher Sierra 26:26 8:32
126 Brenda A. Mission Oaks 26:27 8:32
127 Kaila Garcia Mission Oaks 26:28 8:32
128 Niki Heer Kerman 26:28 8:32
129 Tulare West129 Tulare West 26:29 8:33
130 Jennifer Souza Tulare West 26:36 8:35
131 Hannah Erro Liberty Bakersfield 26:59 8:42
132 Elizabeth Lopez Tulare West 27:10 8:46
133 Tina Gonzalez Lemoore 27:12 8:46
134 Cassandra Sanchez Wasco 27:17 8:48
135 Angelica Alvarado Kingsburg 27:24 8:50
136 Summer Collisan University HS 27:36 8:54
137 Rachel Rowland Sierra 27:42 8:56
138 Sharyn Backer Golden Valley 27:53 9:00
139 Daniella Mendez Tulare West 27:59 9:02
140 Marliez Diaz Kingsburg 28:00 9:02
141 Stephanie Ng University HS 28:03 9:03
142 Nicole Rindlisbacher University HS 28:07 9:04
143 Kathryn Thellen Mission Oaks 28:24 9:10
144 Jetina Mathews Exeter 28:22 9:09
145 Eloisa Garcia Taft 28:29 9:11
146 L. Valadez Tranquility 28:39 9:15
147 Jazmin Lopez Taft 28:36 9:14
148 Eva Medina Lemoore 28:59 9:21
149 Joanna Gomez Tulare West 29:00 9:21
150 Yesica Gutierrez Tulare West 29:02 9:22
151 Mariella Gomez Tulare West 29:02 9:22
152 Alexa Lopez Tulare West 29:16 9:26
153 Gabby Hidalgo Liberty Bakersfield 29:27 9:30
154 Celina Lopez Mission Oaks 29:39 9:34
155 Audrey Carmilo Lemoore 29:40 9:34
156 Sarah Rodriguez Kerman 29:49 9:37
157 Savannah Giordano University HS 29:53 9:38
158 Rocio Ochoa Tranquility 30:20 9:47
159 Tranquillity159 Tranquility 30:20 9:47
160 Lorena M. Tulare West 30:43 9:55
161 Tsel Gasper Lemoore 30:44 9:55
162 Estefani Vasquez Tulare West 30:50 9:57
163 Amairani Lopez Taft 30:54 9:58
164 Marisol C. Tulare West 31:28 10:09
165 Irania Rodriguez unknown 32:43 10:33
166 Vanessa Staphton Tulare West 35:35 11:29
167 Rocio Ramos Tulare West 35:58 11:36
168 Danielle Gray Tulare West 35:58 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
96:30
19:18
6:14
19 Carrie Verdon
Sr
18:04
5:50
1
Megan McMillan
Jr
19:25
6:16
2
Mary Orders
Fr
19:26
6:16
3
Rachel Johnson
Fr
19:27
6:16
5
Brighie Leach
Fr
20:08
6:30
8
Juliet Farnan
Sr
21:12
6:50
18
Brooke Martini
Sr
23:12
7:29
61
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Shafter
5-4-4-4-2
Gap: 2:05
107:43
21:33
6:57
118 Nicolette Aldape
-
20:26
6:35
9
Cambria Tudor
-
21:21
6:53
21
Eva Viss
-
21:34
6:57
24
Dulce Flores
-
21:51
7:03
26
Brenda Otanez
-
22:31
7:16
38
Ashley Foster
-
22:32
7:16
39
Mariah Millwee
-
22:50
7:22
46
3 Bret Harte
8-5-5-5-3
Gap: 1:56
109:27
21:53
7:04
142 Rachel Spellenberg
-
20:51
6:44
14
Kd Aiton
-
21:27
6:55
23
Haley Rizzi
-
22:01
7:06
29
Madi W.
-
22:21
7:13
33
Jessie Evans
-
22:47
7:21
43
Kayla Jadler
-
22:50
7:22
45




4 Exeter
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 4:19
108:26
21:41
7:00
156 Yasenia Silva
-
19:52
6:25
6
Annette Acosta
-
20:37
6:39
10
Sarah Reid
-
20:55
6:45
16
Celeste Lara
-
22:51
7:22
47
Annie Aleman
-
24:11
7:48
77
Jamie Giefe
-
24:44
7:59
89
Kathy Licea
-
25:45
8:18
99
5 Piner
2-3-3-2-5
Gap: 4:58
108:25
21:41
7:00
163 Kyra Johnson
-
19:26
6:16
4
Dezirae Johnson
-
20:45
6:42
13
Mayra Villa
-
21:13
6:51
19
Paloma Romero
-
22:37
7:18
42
Jocelyn Mendoza
-
24:24
7:52
85
Michelle Camara
-
25:27
8:13
96




6 Garces
10-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
110:56
22:11
7:09
184 Mary Navea-huff
-
21:05
6:48
17
Jessia Cruz
-
21:16
6:52
20
Lisa Darquea
-
22:21
7:13
34
Sydney Garza
-
23:06
7:27
56
Katheryn Vanderpoel
-
23:08
7:28
57
T. Thomas
-
23:21
7:32
66
Tammy Vu
-
24:09
7:47
75
7 Golden Valley
11-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
111:51
22:22
7:13
193 Orieth Rodriguez
-
21:24
6:54
22
Valenia Garcia
-
22:00
7:06
28
Maria Sahagun
-
22:25
7:14
35
Paola Silvestre
-
22:48
7:21
44
Caitlin Rogue
-
23:14
7:30
64
Golden Valley75
-
23:30
7:35
69
Golden Valley93
-
24:17
7:50
83
8 Independence
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:30
112:41
22:32
7:16
220 Shayla Russell
-
20:42
6:41
12
Sara Sullivan
-
22:02
7:06
30
Independence54
-
22:52
7:23
49
Ashley Jaynes
-
22:53
7:23
50
Independence88
-
24:12
7:48
79
Independence105
-
25:06
8:06
92




9 Ripon
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:30
113:11
22:38
7:18
227 Bekah Brown
-
20:53
6:44
15
Ana Hermosillo
-
22:27
7:15
36
Alexis Keylon
-
22:34
7:17
41
Jessica Carmona
-
22:54
7:23
51
Monica Izaquira
-
24:23
7:52
84








10 Yosemite
12-13-11-10-10
Gap: 1:29
113:45
22:45
7:20
242 Kelsey Setaro
-
21:43
7:00
25
Colleen Warmerdam
-
22:51
7:22
48
Beatriz Tenorio
-
22:58
7:25
53
Britney Hughey
-
23:01
7:25
54
Karley Lequia
-
23:12
7:29
62
Amelia English
-
24:35
7:56
87
Azani Pusina
-
24:52
8:01
90
11 Hoover
6-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:05
114:02
22:48
7:21
259 Jurnee Fernandez
-
20:42
6:41
11
Cristina Cruz
-
22:57
7:24
52
Hoover63
-
23:09
7:28
58
Maria Elvajyan
-
23:27
7:34
68
Chaianne Jones
-
23:47
7:40
70
Ty Jones
-
24:00
7:45
74
Hoover85
-
24:11
7:48
76
12 Wasco
15-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:08
118:31
23:42
7:39
317 Edith Velez
-
22:11
7:09
32
Lesly Becerra
-
22:33
7:16
40
Karina Ramirez
-
23:11
7:29
60
Lizeth Flores
-
24:17
7:50
82
Lizbeth Andres
-
26:19
8:29
103
Flor Aguilar
-
26:24
8:31
105
Cassandra Sanchez
-
27:17
8:48
109
13 Tulare West
13-14-14-14-13
Gap: 2:37
117:56
23:35
7:37
329 Marissa Braanscam
-
21:52
7:03
27
Sandi Pineda
-
23:04
7:26
55
Gloria Martines
-
24:15
7:49
80
R. Limu
-
24:16
7:50
81
Jaritan Jangua
-
24:29
7:54
86
Krystal Morin
-
25:04
8:05
91
Cora Cranbell
-
25:45
8:18
97
14 Firebaugh
4-11-13-13-14
Gap: 6:20
118:09
23:38
7:37
331 Bianca Hernandez
-
20:00
6:27
7
Firebaugh64
-
23:10
7:28
59
Maria Hernandez
-
23:24
7:33
67
Firebaugh107
-
25:15
8:09
94
Olga Cervantes
-
26:20
8:30
104








15 Liberty Bakersfield
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:39
118:01
23:36
7:37
338 Katie Young
-
22:29
7:15
37
Sarah Kinder
-
23:14
7:30
65
Audrey Wilbughny
-
23:13
7:29
71
Natalia Goding
-
23:57
7:44
72
Taylor Hahn
-
25:08
8:06
93
Hannah Erro
-
26:59
8:42
108
Gabby Hidalgo
-
29:27
9:30
117
16 Taft
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 6:26
125:50
25:10
8:07
416 Madina Johnson
-
22:03
7:07
31
Samantha Mocrow
-
24:12
7:48
78
Abelulia Xancale
-
25:21
8:11
95
Whispar Lynn-null
-
25:45
8:18
98
Eloisa Garcia
-
28:29
9:11
114
Jazmin Lopez
-
28:36
9:14
116
Amairani Lopez
-
30:54
9:58
122
17 Mission Oaks
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 4:27
131:16
26:15
8:28
500 Mission Oak81
-
23:57
7:44
73
Claudia Deanda
-
26:00
8:23
101
Brenda A.
-
26:27
8:32
106
Kaila Garcia
-
26:28
8:32
107
Kathryn Thellen
-
28:24
9:10
113
Celina Lopez
-
29:39
9:34
118




18 University HS
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 3:26
134:13
26:51
8:40
521 Victoria Brown
-
24:41
7:58
88
Mary Barsett
-
25:46
8:19
100
Summer Collisan
-
27:36
8:54
110
Stephanie Ng
-
28:03
9:03
111
Nicole Rindlisbacher
-
28:07
9:04
112
Savannah Giordano
-
29:53
9:38
119




18 Tranquility
17-17-17-18-18
Gap: 7:07
138:48
27:46
8:57
521 Guadalupe Arias
-
23:13
7:29
63
Yaneli Mendoza
-
26:16
8:28
102
L. Valadez
-
28:39
9:15
115
Rocio Ochoa
-
30:20
9:47
120
Tranquillity159
-
30:20
9:47
121








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diana Kossakowski Jr Campolindo 14:23 6:51 1/7 1/7 1/26 15:45
(1:22)
15:45
(1:22)
15:45
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Carli Preston Shafter 14:31 6:55
3 Samina Tulare Union 14:33 6:56
4 Erin Ross Sr Campolindo 15:02 7:10 2/7 2/7 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Sami Lee Clovis North 15:04 7:10
6 Briane Tulare Union 15:06 7:11
7 Brianna Mino Buchanan 15:07 7:12
8 Angelica Tulare Union 15:20 7:18
9 Limairy Castillo Madera South 15:21 7:19
10 Mayra Reyes Madera South 15:24 7:20
11 Ana Loeza Shafter 15:31 7:23
12 Kae Runge Buchanan 15:32 7:24
13 Azel Alvarez Shafter 15:44 7:30
14 Tulare U14 Tulare Union 15:49 7:32
15 Jessie Thompson Jr Campolindo 15:50 7:32 3/7 3/7 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Bea Velasquez Madera 15:50 7:32
17 Arlene Munoz Madera South 15:55 7:35
18 Gabby Molina Garces 15:55 7:35
19 Mercedes Barrett Bullard 15:57 7:36
20 Abby Strahl Bret Harte 16:03 7:39
21 Sammie Lombardo Garces 16:09 7:41
22 Cari Lara Shafter 16:09 7:41
23 Ashley Datinguinoo Garces 16:14 7:44
24 Kristina Rasmussen Buchanan 16:14 7:44
25 Gina Lopez Madera 16:14 7:44
26 Jordon Herron Buchanan 16:15 7:44
27 Jenny Smit So Campolindo 16:18 7:46 4/7 4/7 4/18
28 Rachel Duarte Madera South 16:26 7:50
29 Sydney Horanic Liberty Madera 16:30 7:51
30 Maison Cowley Rosemont 16:33 7:53
31 Christy Namkang Centennial 16:38 7:55
32 Kayla Martinez Madera 16:45 7:59
33 Hanna Stidnam Centennial 16:46 7:59
34 Emma Tucker Liberty Madera 16:48 8:00
35 Micaela Sierra Madera South 16:49 8:00
36 Jennifer Walton Jr Campolindo 16:49 8:00 5/7 5/7 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Alexus Tulare Union 16:51 8:01
38 Tulare U38 Tulare Union 16:54 8:03
39 J Aguilar Sunnyside 16:57 8:04
40 Phoenix Skeahan Yosemite 16:58 8:05
41 Sunnyside41 Sunnyside 16:59 8:05
42 Clovis North42 Clovis North 17:05 8:08
43 L Uhl Yosemite 17:07 8:09
44 Natalie Nicolulis Yosemite 17:09 8:10
45 Jessica Kakepa Madera 17:10 8:10
46 Andrea Pulido Madera 17:12 8:11
47 Elisa Espinoza Madera South 17:13 8:12
48 Teresa Martin East Bakersfield 17:13 8:12
49 Katie Desnuttier Centennial 17:14 8:12
50 Annabel Nunez Shafter 17:16 8:13
51 Rara Nunley Yosemite 17:20 8:15
52 Sussana Anioveis Rosemont 17:21 8:16
53 Emma Horanic Liberty Madera 17:21 8:16
54 Tristen Tulare Union 17:22 8:16
55 Erica Ortiz Madera South 17:23 8:17
56 Felicia Roacha Madera 17:28 8:19
57 Jamie Vogel Yosemite 17:28 8:19
58 Elia Figueroa Madera 17:29 8:20
59 Sarah Aiton Bret Harte 17:31 8:20
60 Detsorah Jones Hoover 17:33 8:21
61 Breanna Gonzales Garces 17:37 8:23
62 Dina Mendoza Sunnyside 17:39 8:24
63 Maria Garcia Fresno 17:44 8:27
64 Grace Carrick So Campolindo 17:46 8:28 6/7 6/7 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Leslie Amaya Golden Valley 17:46 8:28
66 Kara Pfingsten Liberty Madera 17:47 8:28
67 Marissa Machado Garces 17:47 8:28
68 Solishia Andico Bret Harte 17:49 8:29
69 Gillian Sarro Buchanan 17:55 8:32
70 Kelsey Lucas Ripon 17:59 8:34
71 Sharon Warmerdam Yosemite 18:02 8:35
72 Aj Sidhu Golden Valley 18:04 8:36
73 Marissa Vargas Buchanan 18:04 8:36
74 Centennial74 Centennial 18:04 8:36
75 Al Lumes East Bakersfield 18:04 8:36
76 Elizabeth Martinez Wasco 18:06 8:37
77 Korina Lopez Madera South 18:07 8:38
78 Ashley Gonzalez Hoover 18:10 8:39
79 Rocky Strobel Yosemite 18:14 8:41
80 Jazz Castrellon Bullard 18:18 8:43
81 Milcayala Bidegain Sunnyside 18:18 8:43
82 Julia Barlo University HS 18:21 8:44
83 Estephanie Rodriguez East Bakersfield 18:25 8:46
84 Irene Moreno Clovis North 18:26 8:47
85 Brittany Gambill Liberty Madera 18:29 8:48
86 Esmeralda Castro Wasco 18:31 8:49
87 Thalia Gonzales Edison 18:35 8:51
88 Jackie Viscarra Wasco 18:49 8:58
89 Jordan Mesrobian Clovis North 18:51 8:59
90 Jordan Ezquerro East Bakersfield 18:51 8:59
91 Jamie Cogdell Yosemite 18:53 9:00
92 Gabby Barnes Ripon 18:54 9:00
93 Noyema Kazaryan Edison 19:06 9:06
94 Leahi Akao Liberty Madera 19:09 9:07
95 Pepper Sim Hoover 19:09 9:07
96 Mallory Ward Bret Harte 19:18 9:11
97 Lourdes Arreguin Garces 19:21 9:13
98 Amber Prado Garces 19:24 9:14
99 Nadia Aquil Fr Campolindo 19:32 9:18 7/7 7/7 6/9
100 Kimberely Escalara Edison 19:34 9:19
101 Stephanie Martinez Edison 19:38 9:21
102 Adriana Serrano East Bakersfield 19:47 9:25
103 Brianna Pinales East Bakersfield 19:53 9:28
104 Mykal Estrada East Bakersfield 19:54 9:29
105 Jen Truong Clovis North 20:06 9:34
106 Samantha Hall Ripon 20:11 9:37
107 Anna Lopez Hoover 20:18 9:40
108 Sam Macedo Ripon 20:32 9:47
109 Kristina Borges SJM 20:34 9:48
110 Iridian Llamas Wasco 20:54 9:57
111 Angie Garcia Wasco 21:09 10:04
112 Jessica Ortiz Wasco 21:10 10:05
113 Gabby Medina Wasco 21:12 10:06
114 Alxel Mendez Edison 21:15 10:07
115 Haylee D Buchanan 21:22 10:10
116 Artemis Montes University HS 21:28 10:13
117 Taylor Ghilarducci Centennial 21:34 10:16
118 Baily Hutchens Minarets 21:36 10:17
119 Yemi Aleru University HS 21:40 10:19
120 Mara Meza Firebaugh 21:51 10:24
121 Paloma Rosales Garces 21:54 10:26
122 C Anderson Centennial 22:02 10:30
123 Karyssa Costa Ripon 22:11 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tulare Union
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:18
77:39
15:32
7:24
65 Samina
-
14:33
6:56
3
Briane
-
15:06
7:11
6
Angelica
-
15:20
7:18
8
Tulare U14
-
15:49
7:32
14
Alexus
-
16:51
8:01
34
Tulare U38
-
16:54
8:03
35
Tristen
-
17:22
8:16
48
2 Campolindo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:26
78:22
15:40
7:28
78 Diana Kossakowski
Jr
14:23
6:51
1
Erin Ross
Sr
15:02
7:10
4
Jessie Thompson
Jr
15:50
7:32
15
Jenny Smit
So
16:18
7:46
25
Jennifer Walton
Jr
16:49
8:00
33
Grace Carrick
So
17:46
8:28
54
Nadia Aquil
Fr
19:32
9:18
78
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Shafter
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:45
79:11
15:50
7:32
91 Carli Preston
-
14:31
6:55
2
Ana Loeza
-
15:31
7:23
11
Azel Alvarez
-
15:44
7:30
13
Cari Lara
-
16:09
7:41
20
Annabel Nunez
-
17:16
8:13
45








4 Madera South
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
79:55
15:59
7:37
94 Limairy Castillo
-
15:21
7:19
9
Mayra Reyes
-
15:24
7:20
10
Arlene Munoz
-
15:55
7:35
17
Rachel Duarte
-
16:26
7:50
26
Micaela Sierra
-
16:49
8:00
32
Elisa Espinoza
-
17:13
8:12
42
Erica Ortiz
-
17:23
8:17
49
5 Buchanan
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:48
81:03
16:13
7:43
122 Brianna Mino
-
15:07
7:12
7
Kae Runge
-
15:32
7:24
12
Kristina Rasmussen
-
16:14
7:44
22
Jordon Herron
-
16:15
7:44
24
Gillian Sarro
-
17:55
8:32
57
Marissa Vargas
-
18:04
8:36
60
Haylee D
-
21:22
10:10
92
6 Madera
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:22
83:11
16:38
7:55
149 Bea Velasquez
-
15:50
7:32
16
Gina Lopez
-
16:14
7:44
23
Kayla Martinez
-
16:45
7:59
29
Jessica Kakepa
-
17:10
8:10
40
Andrea Pulido
-
17:12
8:11
41
Felicia Roacha
-
17:28
8:19
50
Elia Figueroa
-
17:29
8:20
52
7 Garces
8-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:52
83:42
16:44
7:58
167 Gabby Molina
-
15:55
7:35
18
Sammie Lombardo
-
16:09
7:41
19
Ashley Datinguinoo
-
16:14
7:44
21
Breanna Gonzales
-
17:37
8:23
53
Marissa Machado
-
17:47
8:28
56
Lourdes Arreguin
-
19:21
9:13
76
Amber Prado
-
19:24
9:14
77
8 Yosemite
11-11-11-8-8
Gap: 0:30
86:02
17:12
8:12
210 Phoenix Skeahan
-
16:58
8:05
36
L Uhl
-
17:07
8:09
38
Natalie Nicolulis
-
17:09
8:10
39
Rara Nunley
-
17:20
8:15
46
Jamie Vogel
-
17:28
8:19
51
Sharon Warmerdam
-
18:02
8:35
59
Rocky Strobel
-
18:14
8:41
64
9 Liberty Madera
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:59
86:55
17:23
8:17
227 Sydney Horanic
-
16:30
7:51
27
Emma Tucker
-
16:48
8:00
31
Emma Horanic
-
17:21
8:16
47
Kara Pfingsten
-
17:47
8:28
55
Brittany Gambill
-
18:29
8:48
67
Leahi Akao
-
19:09
9:07
75




10 Centennial
10-9-8-10-10
Gap: 4:56
90:16
18:03
8:36
256 Christy Namkang
-
16:38
7:55
28
Hanna Stidnam
-
16:46
7:59
30
Katie Desnuttier
-
17:14
8:12
44
Centennial74
-
18:04
8:36
61
Taylor Ghilarducci
-
21:34
10:16
93
C Anderson
-
22:02
10:30
94




11 Clovis North
4-8-10-11-11
Gap: 5:02
89:32
17:54
8:32
263 Sami Lee
-
15:04
7:10
5
Clovis North42
-
17:05
8:08
37
Irene Moreno
-
18:26
8:47
66
Jordan Mesrobian
-
18:51
8:59
71
Jen Truong
-
20:06
9:34
84








12 East Bakersfield
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:34
92:20
18:28
8:48
323 Teresa Martin
-
17:13
8:12
43
Al Lumes
-
18:04
8:36
62
Estephanie Rodriguez
-
18:25
8:46
65
Jordan Ezquerro
-
18:51
8:59
72
Adriana Serrano
-
19:47
9:25
81
Brianna Pinales
-
19:53
9:28
82
Mykal Estrada
-
19:54
9:29
83
13 Wasco
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:03
97:29
19:30
9:17
376 Elizabeth Martinez
-
18:06
8:37
63
Esmeralda Castro
-
18:31
8:49
68
Jackie Viscarra
-
18:49
8:58
70
Iridian Llamas
-
20:54
9:57
87
Angie Garcia
-
21:09
10:04
88
Jessica Ortiz
-
21:10
10:05
89
Gabby Medina
-
21:12
10:06
90
14 Edison
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:40
98:08
19:38
9:21
393 Thalia Gonzales
-
18:35
8:51
69
Noyema Kazaryan
-
19:06
9:06
74
Kimberely Escalara
-
19:34
9:19
79
Stephanie Martinez
-
19:38
9:21
80
Alxel Mendez
-
21:15
10:07
91








15 Ripon
13-13-14-14-15
Gap: 4:12
99:47
19:57
9:30
397 Kelsey Lucas
-
17:59
8:34
58
Gabby Barnes
-
18:54
9:00
73
Samantha Hall
-
20:11
9:37
85
Sam Macedo
-
20:32
9:47
86
Karyssa Costa
-
22:11
10:34
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.