Campolindo Results from the DFAL Center Meet #2 at Hidden Valley Park on 10/24/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cimino, Kate Fr F/S 17:09.4 8:35 2 48/77 6/7 12/14 3/6 18:24
(1:15,6.8)
18:24
(1:15,6.8)
18:24
(1:15,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eagle, Heather Sr JV 16:19.2 8:10 2 18/38 4/7 8/14 3/4 17:13
(0:54,5.2)
15:26 15:23 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Eng, Keiko Fr JV 16:50.9 8:25 2 25/38 6/7 11/14 2/4 18:16
(1:25,7.8)
18:16
(1:25,7.8)
18:16
(1:25,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Glosson, Ana Fr F/S 19:50.9 9:55 2 68/77 7/7 14/14 4/6 21:23
(1:32,7.2)
21:23
(1:32,7.2)
21:23
(1:32,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gumpert, Fine Fr JV 16:21.5 8:11 2 19/38 5/7 9/14 3/4 18:01
(1:39,9.2)
18:01
(1:39,9.2)
18:01
(1:39,9.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hann, Ellen Jr V 21:03.3 7:01 3 25/47 6/6 6/6 2/6
Johnson, Rachel So V 18:29.7 6:10 3 1/47 1/6 1/6 1/7 18:56
(0:26,2.3)
18:56
(0:26,2.3)
18:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kossakowski, Ania Fr F/S 14:46 7:23 2 14/77 3/7 4/14 4/6 16:15
(1:29,9.1)
16:11
(1:25,8.8)
16:11
(1:25,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Leach, Brighie So V 18:50.3 6:17 3 3/47 2/6 2/6 1/7 19:42
(0:52,4.4)
19:42
(0:52,4.4)
18:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
mattioda, hannah So F/S 13:50.7 6:55 2 4/77 1/7 1/14 4/7 15:27
(1:36,10.4)
15:27
(1:36,10.4)
15:27
(1:36,10.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
McCullough, Natasha Fr F/S 16:21.8 8:11 2 37/77 5/7 10/14 5/6 18:46
(2:24,12.8)
18:46
(2:24,12.8)
18:46
(2:24,12.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Orders, Sarah Sr V 20:30.4 6:50 3 20/47 4/6 4/6 4/6 19:45 19:45 19:26
Oto, Victoria Jr JV 14:37 7:19 2 6/38 1/7 3/14 3/6 16:26
(1:49,11.0)
14:29 14:29 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Powell, Robin Fr F/S 14:11.4 7:06 2 7/77 2/7 2/14 3/6 16:34
(2:22,14.3)
16:13
(2:02,12.5)
16:13
(2:02,12.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
santaguida, sarah Fr JV 18:48.9 9:24 2 36/38 7/7 13/14 4/4 22:50
(4:01,17.6)
22:50
(4:01,17.6)
22:50
(4:01,17.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Shipway, Haley Jr V 20:07.6 6:43 3 12/47 3/6 3/6 3/6 19:43 19:43 19:24
Smit, Jenny Jr JV 15:33.4 7:47 2 12/38 2/7 6/14 4/6 16:12
(0:38,3.9)
14:32 14:32 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Sun, Hana Fr V 20:50.3 6:57 3 22/47 5/6 5/6 3/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Zywicz, Megan So F/S 15:09 7:35 2 21/77 4/7 5/14 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zywicz, Merinda Sr JV 15:56.9 7:58 2 16/38 3/7 7/14 3/5 16:31
(0:34,3.4)
16:09
(0:12,1.2)
16:04
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 98:48
2:21
3 6:35 6:10 6:57 58 6:32 94:11 94:11 Rachel Johnson (1), Brighie Leach (3), Haley Shipway (12), Sarah Orders (20), Hana Sun (22)
JV 1st 5 3/4 78:48
1:45
2 7:53 7:19 8:11 63 7:16 80:26
(1:38,2.0)
70:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Victoria Oto (6), Jenny Smit (10), Merinda Zywicz (14), Heather Eagle (16), Fine Gumpert (17)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 74:19
2:31
2 7:26 6:55 8:11 77 7:09 78:42
(4:23,5.6)
68:12 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) hannah mattioda (4), Robin Powell (7), Ania Kossakowski (14), Megan Zywicz (21), Natasha McCullough (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Johnson So Campolindo 18:29.7 6:10 1/6 1/6 1/7 18:56
(0:26)
18:56
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Annie Marggraff Sr Acalanes 18:45.2 6:15
3 Brighie Leach So Campolindo 18:50.3 6:17 2/6 2/6 1/7 19:42
(0:52)
19:42
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Chloe Hansel Fr Las Lomas 18:52.1 6:17
5 Kelly Collins Sr Acalanes 19:01.7 6:21
6 Megan Wenzel So Las Lomas 19:14.1 6:25
7 Amy Hollswandner Sr Acalanes 19:31 6:30
8 Clare Orton Jr Las Lomas 19:39.7 6:33
9 Madison Hight Jr Las Lomas 19:51.6 6:37
10 Sarah Rockwood So Miramonte 19:57.4 6:39
11 Caith Wright So Acalanes 20:05 6:42
12 Haley Shipway Jr Campolindo 20:07.6 6:43 3/6 3/6 3/6 19:43 19:43
13 Sarah Hay Jr Dougherty Vly 20:08.4 6:43
14 Andrea Tamminga Jr Miramonte 20:13.8 6:45
15 Sydney Carroll Jr Las Lomas 20:16.7 6:46
16 Sondra Abruzzo So Miramonte 20:17.2 6:46
17 Alexandria Tucker Fr Dougherty Vly 20:21.8 6:47
18 Ashley Kawaguchi Sr Miramonte 20:24.3 6:48
19 Lindsay Buckel Jr Miramonte 20:30.1 6:50
20 Sarah Orders Sr Campolindo 20:30.4 6:50 4/6 4/6 4/6 19:45 19:45
21 Ariel Thomas Sr Miramonte 20:32.3 6:51
22 Hana Sun Fr Campolindo 20:50.3 6:57 5/6 5/6 3/6
23 Helen Guo Fr Dougherty Vly 20:51.6 6:57
24 Camille Anderson Jr Miramonte 20:58.2 6:59
25 Ellen Hann Jr Campolindo 21:03.3 7:01 6/6 6/6 2/6
26 Natalie Cool Jr Las Lomas 21:06.3 7:02
27 Pamela Borden Jr Las Lomas 21:15 7:05
28 Georgia Roden So Miramonte 21:16.2 7:05
29 Alyssa Trumble Sr Miramonte 21:20.4 7:07
30 Hanna Abruzzo Jr Miramonte 21:28 7:09
31 Kelli Berge Sr Acalanes 21:32 7:11
32 Alexandria Gragg Fr Acalanes 21:42 7:14
33 Caroline Wilcox Sr Acalanes 21:55 7:18
34 Danielle Osborne Sr Alhambra 21:56.6 7:19
35 Scarlett Guo So Dougherty Vly 22:05.9 7:22
36 Tina Romak Sr Miramonte 22:23.4 7:28
37 Anna Taylor Sr Alhambra 22:42.3 7:34
38 Joyce Xu So Dougherty Vly 22:49 7:36
39 Alexandria Peregrino Fr Dougherty Vly 23:17.7 7:46
40 Francesca Marietti Sr Alhambra 23:33.1 7:51
41 Bella Salazar Jr Dougherty Vly 23:37 7:52
42 Abigail Sweeney Jr Dublin 24:36.3 8:12
43 Crystal Dinh Sr Alhambra 24:39.6 8:13
44 Kay Bromley Sr Alhambra 25:27.4 8:29
45 Ariana Jorgensen Jr Alhambra 25:37.3 8:32
46 Elicia Guerra Jr Alhambra 26:25.2 8:48
47 Wing-yiu Cheung Jr Dublin 27:16.6 9:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:25
97:54
19:35
6:32
42 Chloe Hansel
Fr
18:52
6:17
4
Megan Wenzel
So
19:14
6:25
6
Clare Orton
Jr
19:40
6:33
8
Madison Hight
Jr
19:52
6:37
9
Sydney Carroll
Jr
20:17
6:46
15
Natalie Cool
Jr
21:06
7:02
26
Pamela Borden
Jr
21:15
7:05
27
2 Acalanes
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:47
98:55
19:47
6:36
53 Annie Marggraff
Sr
18:45
6:15
2
Kelly Collins
Sr
19:02
6:21
5
Amy Hollswandner
Sr
19:31
6:30
7
Caith Wright
So
20:05
6:42
11
Kelli Berge
Sr
21:32
7:11
28
Alexandria Gragg
Fr
21:42
7:14
29
Caroline Wilcox
Sr
21:55
7:18
30
3 Campolindo
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:21
98:48
19:46
6:35
58 Rachel Johnson
So
18:30
6:10
1
Brighie Leach
So
18:50
6:17
3
Haley Shipway
Jr
20:08
6:43
12
Sarah Orders
Sr
20:30
6:50
20
Hana Sun
Fr
20:50
6:57
22
Ellen Hann
Jr
21:03
7:01
25




4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
101:23
20:17
6:46
77 Sarah Rockwood
So
19:57
6:39
10
Andrea Tamminga
Jr
20:14
6:45
14
Sondra Abruzzo
So
20:17
6:46
16
Ashley Kawaguchi
Sr
20:24
6:48
18
Lindsay Buckel
Jr
20:30
6:50
19
Ariel Thomas
Sr
20:32
6:51
21
Camille Anderson
Jr
20:58
6:59
24
5 Dougherty Vly
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:41
106:17
21:15
7:05
119 Sarah Hay
Jr
20:08
6:43
13
Alexandria Tucker
Fr
20:22
6:47
17
Helen Guo
Fr
20:52
6:57
23
Scarlett Guo
So
22:06
7:22
32
Joyce Xu
So
22:49
7:36
34
Alexandria Peregrino
Fr
23:18
7:46
35
Bella Salazar
Jr
23:37
7:52
37
6 Alhambra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:31
118:19
23:40
7:53
177 Danielle Osborne
Sr
21:57
7:19
31
Anna Taylor
Sr
22:42
7:34
33
Francesca Marietti
Sr
23:33
7:51
36
Crystal Dinh
Sr
24:40
8:13
38
Kay Bromley
Sr
25:27
8:29
39
Ariana Jorgensen
Jr
25:37
8:32
40
Elicia Guerra
Jr
26:25
8:48
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Gemar Jr Las Lomas 13:34.1 6:47
2 Claire Inman Fr Acalanes 14:01 7:01
3 Emily Cavanaugh Jr Acalanes 14:16.5 7:08
4 Vera Portnova Jr Acalanes 14:17 7:09
5 Briana Grether Jr Acalanes 14:22.2 7:11
6 Victoria Oto Jr Campolindo 14:37 7:19 1/7 3/14 3/6 16:26
(1:49)
14:29 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
7 Nicole Gan Jr Las Lomas 14:42 7:21
8 Naomi Takeuchi Jr Las Lomas 14:54.8 7:27
9 Kristen Chan Sr Dougherty Vly 15:15.9 7:38
10 Catrin Farr Sr Miramonte 15:17.1 7:39
11 Lauren Salazar Sr Dougherty Vly 15:24.9 7:42
12 Jenny Smit Jr Campolindo 15:33.4 7:47 2/7 6/14 4/6 16:12
(0:38)
14:32 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Fairlie Reese Sr Las Lomas 15:37.2 7:49
14 Ali Bergmann Jr Acalanes 15:41.9 7:51
15 Hailey Donaldson Jr Las Lomas 15:44.2 7:52
16 Merinda Zywicz Sr Campolindo 15:56.9 7:58 3/7 7/14 3/5 16:31
(0:34)
16:09
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Camille Talwar Jr Las Lomas 15:59 8:00
18 Heather Eagle Sr Campolindo 16:19.2 8:10 4/7 8/14 3/4 17:13
(0:54)
15:26 You ROCK! (LR)
19 Fine Gumpert Fr Campolindo 16:21.5 8:11 5/7 9/14 3/4 18:01
(1:39)
18:01
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Jackie Amaro Sr Las Lomas 16:25.3 8:13
21 Anna Tucci Jr Miramonte 16:30.9 8:15
22 Maria Torres Jr Las Lomas 16:38.1 8:19
23 Kathryn Buffo Sr Las Lomas 16:40.1 8:20
24 Sophie Dawson Jr Miramonte 16:44.1 8:22
25 Keiko Eng Fr Campolindo 16:50.9 8:25 6/7 11/14 2/4 18:16
(1:25)
18:16
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Colleen Mccullough Jr Miramonte 17:15.4 8:38
27 Katelyn Rader Sr Acalanes 17:23.2 8:42
28 Tricia Hakenewerth Sr Alhambra 17:25.2 8:43
29 Kate Holmes Jr Miramonte 17:25.6 8:43
30 Kate Wolff Jr Miramonte 17:36 8:48
31 Ching Fang Jr Miramonte 17:39.2 8:50
32 Alyssa Milward Sr Acalanes 17:52.9 8:56
33 Simone Britto Jr Miramonte 18:00.5 9:00
34 Ariel Aragona Sr Dougherty Vly 18:37.3 9:19
35 Jenna Herzog Sr Alhambra 18:37.7 9:19
36 sarah santaguida Fr Campolindo 18:48.9 9:24 7/7 13/14 4/4 22:50
(4:01)
22:50
(4:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Kaitlyn Fieldhouse Sr Las Lomas 19:31.2 9:46
38 Dioselyn Cruz Jr Miramonte 20:08 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
72:39
14:32
7:16
26 Claire Inman
Fr
14:01
7:01
2
Emily Cavanaugh
Jr
14:17
7:08
3
Vera Portnova
Jr
14:17
7:09
4
Briana Grether
Jr
14:22
7:11
5
Ali Bergmann
Jr
15:42
7:51
12
Katelyn Rader
Sr
17:23
8:42
23
Alyssa Milward
Sr
17:53
8:56
27
2 Las Lomas
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
74:32
14:54
7:27
40 Rachel Gemar
Jr
13:34
6:47
1
Nicole Gan
Jr
14:42
7:21
7
Naomi Takeuchi
Jr
14:55
7:27
8
Fairlie Reese
Sr
15:37
7:49
11
Hailey Donaldson
Jr
15:44
7:52
13
Camille Talwar
Jr
15:59
8:00
15
Jackie Amaro
Sr
16:25
8:13
18
3 Campolindo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
78:48
15:46
7:53
63 Victoria Oto
Jr
14:37
7:19
6
Jenny Smit
Jr
15:33
7:47
10
Merinda Zywicz
Sr
15:57
7:58
14
Heather Eagle
Sr
16:19
8:10
16
Fine Gumpert
Fr
16:22
8:11
17
Keiko Eng
Fr
16:51
8:25
21
sarah santaguida
Fr
18:49
9:24
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
83:13
16:39
8:19
94 Catrin Farr
Sr
15:17
7:39
9
Anna Tucci
Jr
16:31
8:15
19
Sophie Dawson
Jr
16:44
8:22
20
Colleen Mccullough
Jr
17:15
8:38
22
Kate Holmes
Jr
17:26
8:43
24
Kate Wolff
Jr
17:36
8:48
25
Ching Fang
Jr
17:39
8:50
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabrielle Gamboa Fr Dublin 13:14.6 6:37
2 Emma Hight Fr Las Lomas 13:22.4 6:41
3 Samantha Taketa Fr Acalanes 13:44 6:52
4 hannah mattioda So Campolindo 13:50.7 6:55 1/7 1/14 4/7 15:27
(1:36)
15:27
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Annalisa Watson So Dublin 14:06.2 7:03
6 Sophie Babka So Las Lomas 14:08.2 7:04
7 Robin Powell Fr Campolindo 14:11.4 7:06 2/7 2/14 3/6 16:34
(2:22)
16:13
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Megan Mallon So Las Lomas 14:14.9 7:07
9 Karina Gurusiddaiah So Dublin 14:21.7 7:11
10 Amy Strobelt So Acalanes 14:26.4 7:13
11 Sophia Frumenti So Acalanes 14:27.3 7:14
12 Nikki Roos Fr Acalanes 14:42.4 7:21
13 Montana Nielson Fr Dublin 14:42.7 7:21
14 Ania Kossakowski Fr Campolindo 14:46 7:23 3/7 4/14 4/6 16:15
(1:29)
16:11
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Mia Harnett So Miramonte 14:46.9 7:23
16 Haley Zeiger So Las Lomas 14:52.5 7:26
17 Alison Taplin So Las Lomas 14:54.4 7:27
18 Tessa Hanson So Miramonte 15:00.9 7:30
19 Danica Dabasinkskas Fr Miramonte 15:02.2 7:31
20 Malena Sparidaens So Las Lomas 15:07.2 7:34
21 Megan Zywicz So Campolindo 15:09 7:35 4/7 5/14 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Ekaterina Anoufrieva So Las Lomas 15:09.4 7:35
23 Thea Sherwood So Las Lomas 15:12.7 7:36
24 Sophia Lau-shum Fr Las Lomas 15:15.1 7:38
25 Devon Rogers So Las Lomas 15:20.4 7:40
26 Katie O'malley Fr Dougherty Vly 15:25.3 7:43
27 Meera Menon Fr Dougherty Vly 15:30 7:45
28 Meredith Johnson So Las Lomas 15:35.1 7:48
29 Annie Zhang So Dougherty Vly 15:36.2 7:48
30 Rubina Gala So Dougherty Vly 15:46.1 7:53
31 Nicolette Baker So Las Lomas 15:53.1 7:57
32 Kate Rogers Fr Alhambra 15:56 7:58
33 Sruthi Veeragandham So Dublin 15:59.5 8:00
34 Gina Yuan So Dougherty Vly 16:05 8:02
35 Kara Hom So Miramonte 16:10.5 8:05
36 Aleah Dajani So Acalanes 16:21.2 8:11
37 Natasha McCullough Fr Campolindo 16:21.8 8:11 5/7 10/14 5/6 18:46
(2:24)
18:46
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Kamila Sarsam So Acalanes 16:29.4 8:15
39 Monica Vera Fr Las Lomas 16:30.4 8:15
40 Sydney Mays So Miramonte 16:34.4 8:17
41 Natalia Bland Fr Las Lomas 16:35.2 8:18
42 Megan Conner So Acalanes 16:36.9 8:18
43 Emma Champion Fr Acalanes 16:42.3 8:21
44 Analisse Johansson So Acalanes 16:44.5 8:22
45 Jordan Simpson Fr Las Lomas 16:46.6 8:23
46 Valerie Fetzer Fr Las Lomas 16:50.6 8:25
47 Paige Westlund Fr Las Lomas 16:52.9 8:26
48 Kate Cimino Fr Campolindo 17:09.4 8:35 6/7 12/14 3/6 18:24
(1:15)
18:24
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Samantha Woehrle So Acalanes 17:16.1 8:38
50 Sophie Dunne So Acalanes 17:16.7 8:38
51 Jessica Alvarado So Miramonte 17:24.8 8:42
52 Emma Wilcox So Miramonte 17:26 8:43
53 Amber Maes Fr Las Lomas 17:42.7 8:51
54 Olivia Marrone So Acalanes 17:53.3 8:57
55 Ashley Coyne So Las Lomas 18:04.8 9:02
56 Jess Mould So Acalanes 18:08.9 9:04
57 Genevieve Tambornino So Acalanes 18:15.8 9:08
58 Sage Catton So Acalanes 18:16.3 9:08
59 Elise Berg Fr Acalanes 18:36.6 9:18
60 Janina Larsen Fr Acalanes 18:42 9:21
61 Mariam Khan So Acalanes 18:44.9 9:22
62 Julia Conrad So Acalanes 19:01.7 9:31
63 Yasmine Jahromi So Acalanes 19:02.1 9:31
64 Analise Ignacio Fr Dougherty Vly 19:11.4 9:36
65 Stella Koliavas Fr Las Lomas 19:16.5 9:38
66 Maddie Quinn Fr Las Lomas 19:30.5 9:45
67 Kendall Comins So Acalanes 19:34.3 9:47
68 Ana Glosson Fr Campolindo 19:50.9 9:55 7/7 14/14 4/6 21:23
(1:32)
21:23
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Aleia Villaneuva So Dublin 19:53.8 9:57
70 Jane Mckee So Acalanes 20:01.8 10:01
71 Shuying Zhen So Las Lomas 20:03.2 10:02
72 Simran Pal Fr Dougherty Vly 20:12.1 10:06
73 Maram Abouahmed Fr Dublin 21:19.5 10:40
74 Savannah Wieser So Dublin 21:39.8 10:50
75 Erin Reidy So Acalanes 22:44.7 11:22
76 Jen Chan So Acalanes 22:45 11:23
77 Emily Carlson Fr Las Lomas 22:45.2 11:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:32
71:32
14:18
7:09
49 Emma Hight
Fr
13:22
6:41
2
Sophie Babka
So
14:08
7:04
6
Megan Mallon
So
14:15
7:07
8
Haley Zeiger
So
14:53
7:26
16
Alison Taplin
So
14:54
7:27
17
Malena Sparidaens
So
15:07
7:34
20
Ekaterina Anoufrieva
So
15:09
7:35
22
2 Dublin
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:45
72:25
14:29
7:14
55 Gabrielle Gamboa
Fr
13:15
6:37
1
Annalisa Watson
So
14:06
7:03
5
Karina Gurusiddaiah
So
14:22
7:11
9
Montana Nielson
Fr
14:43
7:21
13
Sruthi Veeragandham
So
16:00
8:00
27
Aleia Villaneuva
So
19:54
9:57
40
Maram Abouahmed
Fr
21:20
10:40
42
3 Acalanes
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
73:41
14:44
7:22
66 Samantha Taketa
Fr
13:44
6:52
3
Amy Strobelt
So
14:26
7:13
10
Sophia Frumenti
So
14:27
7:14
11
Nikki Roos
Fr
14:42
7:21
12
Aleah Dajani
So
16:21
8:11
30
Kamila Sarsam
So
16:29
8:15
32
Megan Conner
So
16:37
8:18
34
4 Campolindo
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
74:19
14:52
7:26
77 hannah mattioda
So
13:51
6:55
4
Robin Powell
Fr
14:11
7:06
7
Ania Kossakowski
Fr
14:46
7:23
14
Megan Zywicz
So
15:09
7:35
21
Natasha McCullough
Fr
16:22
8:11
31
Kate Cimino
Fr
17:09
8:35
35
Ana Glosson
Fr
19:51
9:55
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Miramonte
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
77:35
15:31
7:45
114 Mia Harnett
So
14:47
7:23
15
Tessa Hanson
So
15:01
7:30
18
Danica Dabasinkskas
Fr
15:02
7:31
19
Kara Hom
So
16:11
8:05
29
Sydney Mays
So
16:34
8:17
33
Jessica Alvarado
So
17:25
8:42
36
Emma Wilcox
So
17:26
8:43
37
6 Dougherty Vly
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
78:23
15:41
7:50
126 Katie O'malley
Fr
15:25
7:43
23
Meera Menon
Fr
15:30
7:45
24
Annie Zhang
So
15:36
7:48
25
Rubina Gala
So
15:46
7:53
26
Gina Yuan
So
16:05
8:02
28
Analise Ignacio
Fr
19:11
9:36
38
Simran Pal
Fr
20:12
10:06
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.