Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buckley, Edward So V 16:08.6 5:12 3.1 46/202 5/7 5/7 2/24 16:53
(0:44,4.3)
16:53
(0:44,4.3)
16:42
(0:34,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Diaz, Raymond Sr V 15:55.3 5:08 3.1 32/202 3/7 3/7 2/24 16:14
(0:19,1.9)
15:58
(0:03,0.3)
15:58
(0:03,0.3)
15:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Flett, Kyle Sr V 16:08.1 5:12 3.1 45/202 4/7 4/7 3/24 16:24
(0:15,1.6)
16:24
(0:15,1.6)
16:24
(0:15,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gong, Richard Sr V 17:11.9 5:33 3.1 142/202 7/7 7/7 8/21 16:18 16:29 16:18 16:09
Moore, Niki Sr V 15:54.3 5:08 3.1 31/202 2/7 2/7 8/29 16:41
(0:47,4.7)
16:41
(0:47,4.7)
16:17
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sauerberg, Ethan Jr V 16:37.3 5:22 3.1 85/202 6/7 6/7 3/24 16:44
(0:06,0.6)
16:44
(0:06,0.6)
16:44
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yabu, Jared Sr V 15:49.5 5:06 3.1 22/202 1/7 1/7 17/56 15:29 15:48 15:29 15:29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/24 79:56
0:19
3.1 5:09 5:06 5:12 138 5:04 80:30
(0:34,0.7)
81:20
(1:24,1.7)
79:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jared Yabu (16), Niki Moore (23), Raymond Diaz (24), Kyle Flett (37), Edward Buckley (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Gonzalez Sr Rubidoux-SS 15:03.3 4:51
2 Liam Anderson So Redwood(NCS)-NCS 15:05.3 4:52
3 Joaquin Martinez De Pinil Jr Cathedral Catholic-SDS 15:07.4 4:53
4 Evert Silva Sr Fresno-CS 15:09.6 4:53
5 Colby Corcoran Jr St. John Bosco-SS 15:18.5 4:56
6 Collin De Julio Sr Vista Del Lago-SJS 15:19.7 4:57
7 Andrew Skoy Sr Shasta-NS 15:20.8 4:57
8 Carson Bix Sr West Torrance-SS 15:23.4 4:58
9 Anthony Benitez Jr Serra-SDS 15:23.8 4:58
10 Kevin Ramos So Rubidoux-SS 15:26.9 4:59
11 Jack Emanuel Sr Chico-NS 15:27.2 4:59
12 Luis Armendariz Sr Paso Robles-SS 15:29.8 5:00
13 Trad Berti Sr Paso Robles-SS 15:31.1 5:00
14 Jacob Stanford So La Costa Canyon-SDS 15:36.6 5:02
15 Hank Tadeusiak Sr Cathedral Catholic-SDS 15:41.7 5:04
16 Jose Melchor Sr Baldwin Park-SS 15:44.8 5:05
17 Jacob Smith Sr Pacifica (G.G.)-SS 15:44.8 5:05
18 Manuel Ramirez Sr Sultana-SS 15:44.9 5:05
19 Andrew Thomas Sr Redwood(NCS)-NCS 15:47.6 5:06
20 Garrett Stanford So La Costa Canyon-SDS 15:48.6 5:06
21 Noah Wallace Sr Rio Americano-SJS 15:48.8 5:06
22 Jared Yabu Sr Campolindo 15:49.5 5:06 1/7 1/7 17/56 15:29 15:48 15:29
23 Dillon Beckum Sr Bonita-SS 15:49.7 5:06
24 Luis Ramirez Sr Benicia-SJS 15:49.8 5:06
25 Giovanni Orellana Sr Brea Olinda-SS 15:50.4 5:07
26 Finn Waters Jr Cathedral Catholic-SDS 15:51.6 5:07
27 Andrew Hazzard Jr West Torrance-SS 15:52.5 5:07
28 Michael Robinson Sr Cathedral Catholic-SDS 15:52.8 5:07
29 Alberto Lopez So Cathedral-SS 15:52.9 5:07
30 Uriel Mercado Sr Sultana-SS 15:53.6 5:08
31 Niki Moore Sr Campolindo 15:54.3 5:08 2/7 2/7 8/29 16:41
(0:47)
16:41
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Raymond Diaz Sr Campolindo 15:55.3 5:08 3/7 3/7 2/24 16:14
(0:19)
15:58
(0:03)
15:58
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Jacob Skarr Sr Cathedral-SS 15:56.3 5:08
34 Adrian Hernandez Jr Baldwin Park-SS 15:56.8 5:09
35 Daniel Perez Sr Brea Olinda-SS 15:57.6 5:09
36 Lucas Strand Sr Livermore-NCS 15:59.9 5:10
37 Ike Tamanaha Jr West Torrance-SS 16:00.2 5:10
38 Jorge Rodriguez Sr West Torrance-SS 16:01.8 5:10
39 Edgar Nunez Jr Baldwin Park-SS 16:04.3 5:11
40 Daniel Robinson Sr Cathedral Catholic-SDS 16:05.3 5:11
41 Alexander Cantu Jr Cathedral-SS 16:05.6 5:11
42 Connor Ryan So Placer-SJS 16:07.1 5:12
43 Pablo Cortes So Paso Robles-SS 16:07.1 5:12
44 Charlie Giannini So Chico-NS 16:07.9 5:12
45 Kyle Flett Sr Campolindo 16:08.1 5:12 4/7 4/7 3/24 16:24
(0:15)
16:24
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Edward Buckley So Campolindo 16:08.6 5:12 5/7 5/7 2/24 16:53
(0:44)
16:53
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Uziel Mercado Jr Sultana-SS 16:08.6 5:12
48 Jarod Lyles Sr La Costa Canyon-SDS 16:08.8 5:13
49 Michael Wheeler Jr Northgate-NCS 16:10.3 5:13
50 Jon Tobin Jr Brea Olinda-SS 16:11.6 5:13
51 Anthony Cavuoti Sr West Torrance-SS 16:12.1 5:14
52 Zach Martinez Jr Redwood(NCS)-NCS 16:12.1 5:14
53 Elias Warren So La Costa Canyon-SDS 16:12.7 5:14
54 Tyriq Granillo Fr Cathedral-SS 16:13.3 5:14
55 Matt Machnov So El Capitan-SDS 16:15.8 5:15
56 Ben Lawson Jr Maria Carrillo-NCS 16:17 5:15
57 Robert Swoboda Sr Ukiah-NCS 16:17.1 5:15
58 Anthony Garcia Jr Baldwin Park-SS 16:17.5 5:15
59 Thomas Kawase Sr West Torrance-SS 16:17.6 5:15
60 Alex Halter Jr University City-SDS 16:18.6 5:16
61 Ryman Crone Sr Placer-SJS 16:18.7 5:16
62 Ezra Sotelo Sr St. John Bosco-SS 16:19.2 5:16
63 Kevin Mcnulty Jr Brea Olinda-SS 16:20.3 5:16
64 Cooper Moore Sr Maria Carrillo-NCS 16:20.5 5:16
65 Jesse Hurtado So Sierra-SJS 16:21 5:16
66 Caleb Bozarth Sr North Bakersfield-CS 16:21.7 5:17
67 Eduardo De Paz Fr Baldwin Park-SS 16:21.8 5:17
68 Rory Abberton Jr West Torrance-SS 16:21.9 5:17
69 Tyler Spicer Jr Brea Olinda-SS 16:22.7 5:17
70 Omar Kabbani Sr Northgate-NCS 16:23.6 5:17
71 Nick Hollister Sr St. Ignatius-CCS 16:24.1 5:17
72 John Dempsey Jr Brea Olinda-SS 16:24.3 5:18
73 Justin Castro Sr St. John Bosco-SS 16:24.9 5:18
74 Omar Maklaf Sr Livermore-NCS 16:25 5:18
75 Greg Aufderheide Jr Livermore-NCS 16:25.2 5:18
76 Zachary Williams Jr Sultana-SS 16:25.4 5:18
77 Erick Fierro Sr Vanden-SJS 16:27.1 5:18
78 Taylor Spaulding Sr St. Ignatius-CCS 16:28.5 5:19
79 Ryan Ioanidis Jr Mira Loma-SJS 16:28.9 5:19
80 Cameron Botten Sr Royal-SS 16:30.5 5:20
81 Ased Adus Fr Ridgeview-CS 16:30.9 5:20
82 Vincent Velletta Jr Santana-SDS 16:32.1 5:20
83 Sergio Carreno Jr Foothill(CS)-CS 16:35.4 5:21
84 Trevor Paulbitski Jr A. Riordan-CCS 16:35.5 5:21
85 Ethan Sauerberg Jr Campolindo 16:37.3 5:22 6/7 6/7 3/24 16:44
(0:06)
16:44
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Kyle Meeder Sr Paso Robles-SS 16:37.7 5:22
87 Caleb Myers Sr Brea Olinda-SS 16:38.1 5:22
88 David Bravo Sr Cathedral-SS 16:38.3 5:22
89 Ryan Pole Jr Redwood(NCS)-NCS 16:39.2 5:22
90 Jesus Reyes So Placer-SJS 16:39.2 5:22
91 Bret Wilson Sr Rio Americano-SJS 16:39.3 5:22
92 Anthony Perez Jr Cathedral-SS 16:41.4 5:23
93 Thai Gutierrez Sr Gilroy-CCS 16:41.8 5:23
94 Bryan Gaxiola So Ridgeview-CS 16:43.2 5:24
95 Henry Fisher Sr Vista Del Lago-SJS 16:45.1 5:24
96 Preston Norris So Las Lomas-NCS 16:45.5 5:24
97 Immanuel Wright Sr Golden Valley (sj)-SJS 16:45.8 5:24
98 Vernon Trozzi So Sultana-SS 16:45.8 5:24
99 Jacob Fierro Jr Southwest (Sd)-SDS 16:47.9 5:25
100 Pablo Roman Sr Sultana-SS 16:50.3 5:26
101 Diego De La Torre Jr St. John Bosco-SS 16:50.5 5:26
102 Gavin Aleshire Jr La Costa Canyon-SDS 16:50.9 5:26
103 Donovan Freer So Pleasant Valley-NS 16:51.4 5:26
104 Chase Gordon Fr Rio Americano-SJS 16:52 5:26
105 Charlie Strella So Sacred Ht. Cath-CCS 16:52.5 5:27
106 Ian Cranfield Sr A. Riordan-CCS 16:53.8 5:27
107 Amit Nag Jr Saratoga-CCS 16:54.6 5:27
108 Scott Kruetzfeldt Jr Maria Carrillo-NCS 16:54.9 5:27
109 Connor Ettinger So Rio Americano-SJS 16:55.8 5:28
110 Jake Guerrero Jr Independance-CS 16:55.8 5:28
111 Raymond Solorza Jr St. John Bosco-SS 16:56.3 5:28
112 Max Wilson Fr Cathedral Catholic-SDS 16:56.8 5:28
113 Diego Gonzalez Jr St. John Bosco-SS 16:58.9 5:29
114 Michael Kilgariff Sr A. Riordan-CCS 16:59.1 5:29
115 Damian Navarro Sr Paso Robles-SS 16:59.3 5:29
116 Octavio Campos Sr Dinuba-CS 16:59.3 5:29
117 Jonathon Padilla So Dinuba-CS 16:59.7 5:29
118 Jaime Cueva Jr Dinuba-CS 16:59.8 5:29
119 David Salazar So Cathedral-SS 17:00 5:29
120 Steven Scruggs So Paso Robles-SS 17:00.1 5:29
121 Connor Sheridon So Sacred Ht. Cath-CCS 17:00.4 5:29
122 Isaac Zapata Sr Sultana-SS 17:00.7 5:29
123 Aziz Wong Sr St. Ignatius-CCS 17:01.4 5:29
124 Ben Kizziar Jr Vista Del Lago-SJS 17:01.6 5:30
125 Jensen Salvatori So Rio Americano-SJS 17:02.1 5:30
126 Aydan Perez Sr Vista Del Lago-SJS 17:03.1 5:30
127 Albert Serrano Jr St. John Bosco-SS 17:03.6 5:30
128 Patrick Hays Sr La Costa Canyon-SDS 17:04.7 5:31
129 Alex Cuevas Fr Ridgeview-CS 17:05.4 5:31
130 Taka Mollenkamp Sr Mills-CCS 17:06.1 5:31
131 Zach Lindemann Jr Maria Carrillo-NCS 17:07.5 5:31
132 Nelson Rader Sr La Costa Canyon-SDS 17:07.6 5:31
133 Kyle Johnson So Pleasant Valley-NS 17:07.9 5:32
134 Ian Young Jr Paso Robles-SS 17:08.2 5:32
135 James Estillore Jr St. Ignatius-CCS 17:08.3 5:32
136 Blake Civello Sr Maria Carrillo-NCS 17:08.4 5:32
137 Danny Araujo So Dinuba-CS 17:09.1 5:32
138 Angelo Benitez Sr Independance-CS 17:09.3 5:32
139 Jack Hacker Jr Vista Del Lago-SJS 17:09.4 5:32
140 Michael Lundgren Jr St. Ignatius-CCS 17:09.6 5:32
141 Marco Bonacini Jr St. Ignatius-CCS 17:10.1 5:32
142 Richard Gong Sr Campolindo 17:11.9 5:33 7/7 7/7 8/21 16:18 16:29 16:18
143 Joseph Rowe Sr Santana-SDS 17:12 5:33
144 Ty Thompson Jr Chico-NS 17:13.2 5:33
145 Oscar Perez Jr Dinuba-CS 17:13.4 5:33
146 Koya Oki Jr Aptos-CCS 17:13.6 5:33
147 Jonah Petersen Fr Vista Del Lago-SJS 17:14.7 5:34
148 Dominic Catanzaro Sr Cathedral Catholic-SDS 17:14.7 5:34
149 Devon Maheshwari So Livermore-NCS 17:15.7 5:34
150 Nate Lara Sr Sacred Ht. Cath-CCS 17:17 5:35
151 Wesley Moore So Placer-SJS 17:18.6 5:35
152 Alex Tait Sr Hillsdale-CCS 17:19.2 5:35
153 Massi Donali Fr Sacred Ht. Cath-CCS 17:20.1 5:36
154 Brad Waterman So Vista Del Lago-SJS 17:20.4 5:36
155 Will Mccloud So Maria Carrillo-NCS 17:23.9 5:37
156 Miguel Valenton Jr Livermore-NCS 17:24.5 5:37
157 Jesus Carrasco So Placer-SJS 17:24.5 5:37
158 John Lockmann Sr Santana-SDS 17:24.7 5:37
159 Ethan Guerrero Jr Sacred Ht. Cath-CCS 17:25.2 5:37
160 Cameron Bleyle Sr Santana-SDS 17:25.3 5:37
161 Nathan Lam Jr Galileo-SFS 17:26.9 5:38
162 Zane Moore Jr Santana-SDS 17:27 5:38
163 Brendan Moley So Placer-SJS 17:31.5 5:39
164 Olliver Sagastume Jr Redwood(NCS)-NCS 17:31.7 5:39
165 James Upchurch Jr A. Riordan-CCS 17:31.8 5:39
166 Austin Patel So Redwood(NCS)-NCS 17:33.3 5:40
167 Raymond Taylor Jr Sherman Oaks CES-LAS 17:33.7 5:40
168 Christopher Nip Jr Sacred Ht. Cath-CCS 17:34 5:40
169 Victor Montes Sr Baldwin Park-SS 17:34.1 5:40
170 Pedro Rodriguez Jr Dinuba-CS 17:34.3 5:40
171 Rory Monninger So Chico-NS 17:34.4 5:40
172 James Conant Sr Redwood(NCS)-NCS 17:34.7 5:40
173 Devin Winslow So Santana-SDS 17:35.3 5:40
174 Nizar Sweileh Sr St. Ignatius-CCS 17:37.6 5:41
175 Luke Bland Fr Shasta-NS 17:39.6 5:42
176 Jonah Molina So Ridgeview-CS 17:42 5:43
177 Rory Smail Fr Maria Carrillo-NCS 17:42.3 5:43
178 Alexander Vallecillo Jr A. Riordan-CCS 17:44.7 5:43
179 August Mavis Sr Chico-NS 17:48.7 5:45
180 Gene Aberouette Jr A. Riordan-CCS 17:49 5:45
181 Miguel Martinez Sr Edward Roybal-LAS 17:51.7 5:46
182 Riley Black Sr Placer-SJS 17:55.2 5:47
183 Payton Fox Fr Ridgeview-CS 17:56.4 5:47
184 Luis Magana So Ridgeview-CS 17:56.5 5:47
185 Ej Odocayen Fr A. Riordan-CCS 17:57.8 5:48
186 Andres Martinez Jr Dinuba-CS 17:59.9 5:48
187 Yonathan Ocbai Jr Sacred Ht. Cath-CCS 18:09.9 5:52
188 Huang Ho Sr Baldwin Park-SS 18:10.7 5:52
189 Jack Murphy So Rio Americano-SJS 18:13.4 5:53
190 Austin Cooksey Sr Santana-SDS 18:22.6 5:56
191 Nico Kuplec So Northridge Acad-LAS 18:25.6 5:57
192 Matthew Espinoza Sr Belmont-LAS 18:27.6 5:57
193 Jason Chally Sr Rio Americano-SJS 18:29.1 5:58
194 Mario Patino Sr Dorsey-LAS 18:33.5 5:59
195 Riley Farrell So Chico-NS 18:48 6:04
196 Garron Hahn Sr Livermore-NCS 18:59.9 6:08
197 Elmer Morales So Belmont-LAS 19:09.5 6:11
198 Edgar Hernandez Tzitz So Belmont-LAS 19:47.6 6:23
199 Osbel Ramon Hernandez So Belmont-LAS 19:50.6 6:24
200 Emanuel Gonzalez Jr Belmont-LAS 19:51.5 6:24
201 Dawit Woldie Jr Belmont-LAS 20:12.4 6:31
202 Gilberman Mejia Jr Belmont-LAS 21:08.5 6:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral Catholic-SDS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
78:39
15:44
5:04
82 Joaquin Martinez De Pinil
Jr
15:07
4:53
2
Hank Tadeusiak
Sr
15:42
5:04
10
Finn Waters
Jr
15:52
5:07
18
Michael Robinson
Sr
15:53
5:07
20
Daniel Robinson
Sr
16:05
5:11
32
Max Wilson
Fr
16:57
5:28
86
Dominic Catanzaro
Sr
17:15
5:34
118
2 West Torrance-SS
5-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:49
79:30
15:54
5:08
125 Carson Bix
Sr
15:23
4:58
5
Andrew Hazzard
Jr
15:53
5:07
19
Ike Tamanaha
Jr
16:00
5:10
29
Jorge Rodriguez
Sr
16:02
5:10
30
Anthony Cavuoti
Sr
16:12
5:14
42
Thomas Kawase
Sr
16:18
5:15
48
Rory Abberton
Jr
16:22
5:17
54
3 Campolindo
12-8-5-3-3
Gap: 0:19
79:56
15:59
5:09
138 Jared Yabu
Sr
15:50
5:06
16
Niki Moore
Sr
15:54
5:08
23
Raymond Diaz
Sr
15:55
5:08
24
Kyle Flett
Sr
16:08
5:12
37
Edward Buckley
So
16:09
5:12
38
Ethan Sauerberg
Jr
16:37
5:22
66
Richard Gong
Sr
17:12
5:33
113
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Baldwin Park-SS
9-7-7-5-4
Gap: 0:37
80:25
16:05
5:11
168 Jose Melchor
Sr
15:45
5:05
11
Adrian Hernandez
Jr
15:57
5:09
26
Edgar Nunez
Jr
16:04
5:11
31
Anthony Garcia
Jr
16:18
5:15
47
Eduardo De Paz
Fr
16:22
5:17
53
Victor Montes
Sr
17:34
5:40
136
Huang Ho
Sr
18:11
5:52
153
5 La Costa Canyon-SDS
8-4-5-4-5
Gap: 1:14
80:38
16:08
5:12
186 Jacob Stanford
So
15:37
5:02
9
Garrett Stanford
So
15:49
5:06
14
Jarod Lyles
Sr
16:09
5:13
40
Elias Warren
So
16:13
5:14
44
Gavin Aleshire
Jr
16:51
5:26
79
Patrick Hays
Sr
17:05
5:31
102
Nelson Rader
Sr
17:08
5:31
105
6 Brea Olinda-SS
13-10-10-10-6
Gap: 0:32
80:43
16:09
5:12
191 Giovanni Orellana
Sr
15:50
5:07
17
Daniel Perez
Sr
15:58
5:09
27
Jon Tobin
Jr
16:12
5:13
41
Kevin Mcnulty
Jr
16:20
5:16
51
Tyler Spicer
Jr
16:23
5:17
55
John Dempsey
Jr
16:24
5:18
57
Caleb Myers
Sr
16:38
5:22
68
7 Cathedral-SS
14-11-9-7-7
Gap: 0:45
80:46
16:09
5:13
193 Alberto Lopez
So
15:53
5:07
21
Jacob Skarr
Sr
15:56
5:08
25
Alexander Cantu
Jr
16:06
5:11
33
Tyriq Granillo
Fr
16:13
5:14
45
David Bravo
Sr
16:38
5:22
69
Anthony Perez
Jr
16:41
5:23
73
David Salazar
So
17:00
5:29
93
8 Paso Robles-SS
7-3-2-6-8
Gap: 1:30
80:45
16:09
5:13
206 Luis Armendariz
Sr
15:30
5:00
7
Trad Berti
Sr
15:31
5:00
8
Pablo Cortes
So
16:07
5:12
35
Kyle Meeder
Sr
16:38
5:22
67
Damian Navarro
Sr
16:59
5:29
89
Steven Scruggs
So
17:00
5:29
94
Ian Young
Jr
17:08
5:32
106
9 Sultana-SS
10-6-8-9-9
Gap: 1:01
80:58
16:12
5:13
210 Manuel Ramirez
Sr
15:45
5:05
12
Uriel Mercado
Sr
15:54
5:08
22
Uziel Mercado
Jr
16:09
5:12
39
Zachary Williams
Jr
16:25
5:18
61
Vernon Trozzi
So
16:46
5:24
76
Pablo Roman
Sr
16:50
5:26
77
Isaac Zapata
Sr
17:01
5:29
96
10 Redwood(NCS)-NCS
1-2-4-8-10
Gap: 2:26
81:16
16:15
5:15
259 Liam Anderson
So
15:05
4:52
1
Andrew Thomas
Sr
15:48
5:06
13
Zach Martinez
Jr
16:12
5:14
43
Ryan Pole
Jr
16:39
5:22
70
Olliver Sagastume
Jr
17:32
5:39
132
Austin Patel
So
17:33
5:40
134
James Conant
Sr
17:35
5:40
139
11 St. John Bosco-SS
3-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:38
81:49
16:22
5:17
274 Colby Corcoran
Jr
15:19
4:56
3
Ezra Sotelo
Sr
16:19
5:16
50
Justin Castro
Sr
16:25
5:18
58
Diego De La Torre
Jr
16:51
5:26
78
Raymond Solorza
Jr
16:56
5:28
85
Diego Gonzalez
Jr
16:59
5:29
87
Albert Serrano
Jr
17:04
5:30
101
12 Rio Americano-SJS
11-15-15-12-12
Gap: 1:13
83:18
16:40
5:22
350 Noah Wallace
Sr
15:49
5:06
15
Bret Wilson
Sr
16:39
5:22
72
Chase Gordon
Fr
16:52
5:26
80
Connor Ettinger
So
16:56
5:28
84
Jensen Salvatori
So
17:02
5:30
99
Jack Murphy
So
18:13
5:53
154
Jason Chally
Sr
18:29
5:58
157
13 Vista Del Lago-SJS
4-13-16-15-13
Gap: 1:50
83:19
16:40
5:23
387 Collin De Julio
Sr
15:20
4:57
4
Henry Fisher
Sr
16:45
5:24
75
Ben Kizziar
Jr
17:02
5:30
98
Aydan Perez
Sr
17:03
5:30
100
Jack Hacker
Jr
17:09
5:32
110
Jonah Petersen
Fr
17:15
5:34
117
Brad Waterman
So
17:20
5:36
123
14 Livermore-NCS
15-15-12-13-14
Gap: 1:25
83:30
16:42
5:23
391 Lucas Strand
Sr
16:00
5:10
28
Omar Maklaf
Sr
16:25
5:18
59
Greg Aufderheide
Jr
16:25
5:18
60
Devon Maheshwari
So
17:16
5:34
119
Miguel Valenton
Jr
17:25
5:37
125
Garron Hahn
Sr
19:00
6:08
159




15 Maria Carrillo-NCS
17-17-17-16-15
Gap: 0:51
83:48
16:46
5:24
393 Ben Lawson
Jr
16:17
5:15
46
Cooper Moore
Sr
16:21
5:16
52
Scott Kruetzfeldt
Jr
16:55
5:27
83
Zach Lindemann
Jr
17:08
5:31
104
Blake Civello
Sr
17:08
5:32
108
Will Mccloud
So
17:24
5:37
124
Rory Smail
Fr
17:42
5:43
143
16 Placer-SJS
16-14-13-14-16
Gap: 1:17
83:48
16:46
5:24
401 Connor Ryan
So
16:07
5:12
34
Ryman Crone
Sr
16:19
5:16
49
Jesus Reyes
So
16:39
5:22
71
Wesley Moore
So
17:19
5:35
121
Jesus Carrasco
So
17:25
5:37
126
Brendan Moley
So
17:32
5:39
131
Riley Black
Sr
17:55
5:47
147
17 St. Ignatius-CCS
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 0:46
84:12
16:50
5:26
433 Nick Hollister
Sr
16:24
5:17
56
Taylor Spaulding
Sr
16:29
5:19
62
Aziz Wong
Sr
17:01
5:29
97
James Estillore
Jr
17:08
5:32
107
Michael Lundgren
Jr
17:10
5:32
111
Marco Bonacini
Jr
17:10
5:32
112
Nizar Sweileh
Sr
17:38
5:41
141
18 Chico-NS
6-9-14-17-18
Gap: 2:22
84:11
16:50
5:26
440 Jack Emanuel
Sr
15:27
4:59
6
Charlie Giannini
So
16:08
5:12
36
Ty Thompson
Jr
17:13
5:33
115
Rory Monninger
So
17:34
5:40
138
August Mavis
Sr
17:49
5:45
145
Riley Farrell
So
18:48
6:04
158




19 Dinuba-CS
23-23-21-20-19
Gap: 0:14
85:21
17:04
5:30
498 Octavio Campos
Sr
16:59
5:29
90
Jonathon Padilla
So
17:00
5:29
91
Jaime Cueva
Jr
17:00
5:29
92
Danny Araujo
So
17:09
5:32
109
Oscar Perez
Jr
17:13
5:33
116
Pedro Rodriguez
Jr
17:34
5:40
137
Andres Martinez
Jr
18:00
5:48
151
20 A. Riordan-CCS
21-20-19-19-20
Gap: 1:09
85:45
17:09
5:32
512 Trevor Paulbitski
Jr
16:36
5:21
65
Ian Cranfield
Sr
16:54
5:27
82
Michael Kilgariff
Sr
16:59
5:29
88
James Upchurch
Jr
17:32
5:39
133
Alexander Vallecillo
Jr
17:45
5:43
144
Gene Aberouette
Jr
17:49
5:45
146
Ej Odocayen
Fr
17:58
5:48
150
21 Ridgeview-CS
19-19-20-20-21
Gap: 1:26
85:58
17:12
5:33
530 Ased Adus
Fr
16:31
5:20
63
Bryan Gaxiola
So
16:43
5:24
74
Alex Cuevas
Fr
17:05
5:31
103
Jonah Molina
So
17:42
5:43
142
Payton Fox
Fr
17:56
5:47
148
Luis Magana
So
17:57
5:47
149




22 Sacred Ht. Cath-CCS
22-21-22-22-22
Gap: 0:33
85:55
17:11
5:33
546 Charlie Strella
So
16:53
5:27
81
Connor Sheridon
So
17:00
5:29
95
Nate Lara
Sr
17:17
5:35
120
Massi Donali
Fr
17:20
5:36
122
Ethan Guerrero
Jr
17:25
5:37
128
Christopher Nip
Jr
17:34
5:40
135
Yonathan Ocbai
Jr
18:10
5:52
152
23 Santana-SDS
20-22-23-23-23
Gap: 0:55
86:01
17:12
5:33
564 Vincent Velletta
Jr
16:32
5:20
64
Joseph Rowe
Sr
17:12
5:33
114
John Lockmann
Sr
17:25
5:37
127
Cameron Bleyle
Sr
17:25
5:37
129
Zane Moore
Jr
17:27
5:38
130
Devin Winslow
So
17:35
5:40
140
Austin Cooksey
Sr
18:23
5:56
155
24 Belmont-LAS
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:24
97:07
19:25
6:16
802 Matthew Espinoza
Sr
18:28
5:57
156
Elmer Morales
So
19:10
6:11
160
Edgar Hernandez Tzitz
So
19:48
6:23
161
Osbel Ramon Hernandez
So
19:51
6:24
162
Emanuel Gonzalez
Jr
19:52
6:24
163
Dawit Woldie
Jr
20:12
6:31
164
Gilberman Mejia
Jr
21:09
6:49
165
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.