Campolindo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/19/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arnswald, Juliet Sr V 20:29.6 6:50 3 74/142 7/7 7/7 5/14 22:02
(1:33,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chao, Isabella Jr V 17:22.7 5:48 3 3/142 1/7 1/7 2/24 18:05
(0:43,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Foxworthy, Jessie Jr V 19:04.7 6:22 3 19/142 4/7 4/7 1/22 20:18
(1:13,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hancock, Paloma Fr V 20:23.3 6:48 3 71/142 6/7 6/7 7/15
Hilton, Savannah Jr V 19:30.9 6:30 3 35/142 5/7 5/7 2/21 19:17 You ROCK! (DSR)
Miles, Jenna Jr V 18:41.5 6:14 3 9/142 3/7 3/7 1/23 18:41 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Ruane, Hannah Jr V 17:29.3 5:50 3 4/142 2/7 2/7 2/23 17:48
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/21 92:09
2:08
3 6:09 5:48 6:30 67 6:07 Isabella Chao (3), Hannah Ruane (4), Jenna Miles (8), Jessie Foxworthy (18), Savannah Hilton (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Glennis Murphy Sr Redwood 16:56.6 5:39
2 Gillian Wagner Jr Redwood 16:58.6 5:40
3 Isabella Chao Jr Campolindo 17:22.7 5:48 1/7 1/7 2/24
4 Hannah Ruane Jr Campolindo 17:29.3 5:50 2/7 2/7 2/23
5 Rayna Stanziano So Concord 17:45.2 5:55
6 Lauren Lum So Alameda 18:16.1 6:05
7 Veronica Towle So Las Lomas 18:31 6:10
8 Aimee Armstrong So Maria Carrillo 18:34.4 6:11
9 Jenna Miles Jr Campolindo 18:41.5 6:14 3/7 3/7 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Talia Leano So Maria Carrillo 18:46.1 6:15
11 Jessie Boucher Sr Northgate 18:47.6 6:16
12 Sophia Ciotola Jr Las Lomas 18:48.9 6:16
13 Laura Mcfarland Sr Carondelet 18:54.2 6:18
14 Kelsey Dempsey Jr Carondelet 18:55.8 6:19
15 Sydnie Rivas Jr Maria Carrillo 18:58.4 6:19
16 Sophia Mcwhorter Jr Redwood 18:59.6 6:20
17 Summer Solomon Fr Tamalpais 19:00.4 6:20
18 Maya Carpenter So Alameda 19:04.4 6:21
19 Jessie Foxworthy Jr Campolindo 19:04.7 6:22 4/7 4/7 1/22
20 Clare Schumann Jr Carondelet 19:05.4 6:22
21 Sydney Polich Sr Las Lomas 19:05.9 6:22
22 Lara Vetter Sr Alameda 19:15.7 6:25
23 Liza Richards Jr Carondelet 19:17 6:26
24 Tamika Whitenack Sr El Cerrito 19:17.8 6:26
25 Annie Fogarty Sr Redwood 19:19.8 6:27
26 Lauren Tanel Jr Tamalpais 19:21 6:27
27 Isabelle Antolin Jr Northgate 19:21.1 6:27
28 Siena Wigert Jr Casa Grande 19:22.4 6:27
29 Rebecca Wheeler So Livermore 19:23.2 6:28
30 Tyler Woods Fr Redwood 19:26.8 6:29
31 Allie Cvitanovic Jr Alameda 19:27.2 6:29
32 Lizzy Labeeuw-anderson Sr Tamalpais 19:27.2 6:29
33 Katie Saenger Sr Las Lomas 19:28.1 6:29
34 Maggie Barbour Sr Tamalpais 19:29.3 6:30
35 Savannah Hilton Jr Campolindo 19:30.9 6:30 5/7 5/7 2/21
36 Emma Baswell Fr Casa Grande 19:31.5 6:31
37 Amy Stanfield Jr Sonoma Valley 19:31.8 6:31
38 Rachel Wellman Jr Alameda 19:35 6:32
39 Molly Lanigan Sr Washington 19:35.6 6:32
40 Sophie Hospodar Sr Petaluma 19:37.5 6:33
41 Karen Buenrostro Sr Maria Carrillo 19:38.5 6:33
42 Hannah Jenevein So Concord 19:40.2 6:33
43 Katrina Kohlmeyer So Northgate 19:41.3 6:34
44 Jasmin Hirth Fr Maria Carrillo 19:41.9 6:34
45 Sara Wheeler So Northgate 19:44.5 6:35
46 Madeline Tree So Livermore 19:46.7 6:36
47 Grace Petraglia Jr Casa Grande 19:48.1 6:36
48 Jasmine Becker Jr Montgomery 19:48.4 6:36
49 Kate Miekley Sr Tamalpais 19:49.9 6:37
50 Lucy Malamud-roam Jr El Cerrito 19:50.9 6:37
51 Helen Gilbert-snyder Sr El Cerrito 19:53.5 6:38
52 Elise Stankus Sr Las Lomas 19:54.1 6:38
53 Meghan Field So Maria Carrillo 19:56 6:39
54 Camille Flynn So Petaluma 19:57.5 6:39
55 Lauren Steele Fr Redwood 20:00.2 6:40
56 Emma Mccarthy Sr Carondelet 20:00.3 6:40
57 Cailyn Sakurai Sr El Cerrito 20:01.6 6:41
58 Nicolette Herrera-ross Fr Alameda 20:01.8 6:41
59 Grace Rusin Sr El Cerrito 20:07.2 6:42
60 Annika Levaggi Sr Tamalpais 20:08.3 6:43
61 Alexa Barth Jr Tamalpais 20:08.3 6:43
62 Barbara Larrondo-soto Jr El Cerrito 20:09.2 6:43
63 Heather Scheibley Sr Carondelet 20:12.2 6:44
64 Chloe De Verrier Sr Alameda 20:13.3 6:44
65 Nichole Markiewicz So Northgate 20:16.6 6:46
66 Veronica Valenton So Livermore 20:16.9 6:46
67 Alexis Swoboda So Ukiah 20:17.8 6:46
68 Emily Mendoza Sr Novato 20:19.3 6:46
69 Mariah Briceno Fr Montgomery 20:20.1 6:47
70 Maya Virshup Sr Novato 20:20.5 6:47
71 Paloma Hancock Fr Campolindo 20:23.3 6:48 6/7 6/7 7/15
72 Mackenzie Biles Jr Carondelet 20:25.2 6:48
73 Lily Raymond Sr Maria Carrillo 20:27.2 6:49
74 Juliet Arnswald Sr Campolindo 20:29.6 6:50 7/7 7/7 5/14
75 Erica Dungo So Las Lomas 20:29.8 6:50
76 Neva Lagettle So Redwood 20:30.1 6:50
77 Alexandra Sheeks So Casa Grande 20:33.3 6:51
78 Anne Le Jr Livermore 20:34.4 6:51
79 Lark Chang-yeh Fr Northgate 20:35.7 6:52
80 Imani Boggan Sr Acalanes 20:39.4 6:53
81 Eliza Neeley Jr Sonoma Valley 20:41.2 6:54
82 Malia Cashel So Sonoma Valley 20:43.5 6:55
83 Ali Heitmann So Las Lomas 20:48.5 6:56
84 Sarah Le So Washington 20:49.1 6:56
85 Emma Barash Sr Ukiah 20:49.2 6:56
86 Maddie Cashel Sr Sonoma Valley 20:51.1 6:57
87 Muppy Gragg Jr Acalanes 20:52.8 6:58
88 Grace Mackey Jr Montgomery 20:53.4 6:58
89 Hannah Stewart Sr Ukiah 20:53.7 6:58
90 Celeste Chavez So Casa Grande 20:57 6:59
91 Viviana Castro So Northgate 20:58.2 6:59
92 Meera Mehta Sr Washington 21:00.9 7:00
93 Grace Ducker Jr Novato 21:10.8 7:04
94 Keale Paulson Fr Novato 21:10.8 7:04
95 Karamia Putman Jr Ukiah 21:13 7:04
96 Alyssa Granados So Concord 21:18.4 7:06
97 Julianna Roper Jr Petaluma 21:19.6 7:07
98 Cheryl Stanley Jr Livermore 21:21.9 7:07
99 Anamaria Munoz Jr Washington 21:25.7 7:09
100 Jordan Berg Sr Ukiah 21:27.8 7:09
101 Victoria Sojka So Casa Grande 21:30.8 7:10
102 Naomi Furuya So El Cerrito 21:32.5 7:11
103 Ruby Telfer Jr Ukiah 21:34.7 7:12
104 Grace Roberts So Livermore 21:34.7 7:12
105 Naiomi Brown Sr Ukiah 21:44.4 7:15
106 Sohie Stypa So Petaluma 21:51.5 7:17
107 Trinity Mcguinness Jr Sonoma Valley 21:59.4 7:20
108 Ava Stromme So Livermore 22:03.8 7:21
109 Annie Klopstock Jr Acalanes 22:08.6 7:23
110 Aubury Freed Jr San Lorenzo 22:08.8 7:23
111 Erin O'mara Fr Windsor 22:24.5 7:28
112 Lila Singh Jr Petaluma 22:29.3 7:30
113 Caroline Kelly Jr Acalanes 22:29.3 7:30
114 Savannah Goshgarian So Montgomery 22:38.6 7:33
115 Marina Armstrong So Petaluma 22:45.4 7:35
116 Alessandra Alvarenga Fr Casa Grande 22:48.1 7:36
117 Anna Mary Starr Jr Acalanes 22:53.2 7:38
118 Adriana Cerda Jr Hayward 22:56.8 7:39
119 Joleen Freed So San Lorenzo 23:00.8 7:40
120 Preetha Vellayapan Sr Washington 23:11.4 7:44
121 Luz Marcelo So San Lorenzo 23:11.9 7:44
122 Helena Abbott Sr Petaluma 23:19.1 7:46
123 Julia Nicholson Jr Novato 23:24.6 7:48
124 Caitlin Shaw Sr Montgomery 23:32.8 7:51
125 Caroline Nguyen Jr Hayward 23:50.6 7:57
126 Maia Fingerlos Jr Montgomery 24:17.3 8:06
127 Elan Riley Jr Hayward 24:23 8:08
128 Jennifer Valadares So San Lorenzo 24:48.7 8:16
129 Marley Sky Fr Concord 24:49.9 8:17
130 Thea Zalunardo So Montgomery 24:58 8:19
131 Liza Lewis Fr Hayward 25:04.8 8:22
132 Charlene Souza Sr Rancho Cotate 25:29.3 8:30
133 Elizabeth Kouch Sr Rancho Cotate 25:46.9 8:36
134 Theresa Tran So San Lorenzo 25:49.7 8:37
135 Tehya Swarts So JFK - Fremont 26:04.8 8:42
136 Hannah Sudaria Sr JFK - Fremont 26:07.2 8:42
137 Mariella Teofilo So JFK - Fremont 26:10.2 8:43
138 Samantha Cawthorn So JFK - Fremont 26:11.1 8:44
139 Megan Rabattan So JFK - Fremont 26:36.4 8:52
140 Leannah Mariano Jr Hayward 26:40.6 8:54
141 Nuha Rahman So JFK - Fremont 27:32.1 9:11
142 Maya Valdez Jr Rancho Cotate 27:36.2 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
92:09
18:26
6:09
67 Isabella Chao
Jr
17:23
5:48
3
Hannah Ruane
Jr
17:29
5:50
4
Jenna Miles
Jr
18:42
6:14
8
Jessie Foxworthy
Jr
19:05
6:22
18
Savannah Hilton
Jr
19:31
6:30
34
Paloma Hancock
Fr
20:23
6:48
69
Juliet Arnswald
Sr
20:30
6:50
72
2 Redwood
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
91:41
18:20
6:07
71 Glennis Murphy
Sr
16:57
5:39
1
Gillian Wagner
Jr
16:59
5:40
2
Sophia Mcwhorter
Jr
19:00
6:20
15
Annie Fogarty
Sr
19:20
6:27
24
Tyler Woods
Fr
19:27
6:29
29
Lauren Steele
Fr
20:00
6:40
53
Neva Lagettle
So
20:30
6:50
74
3 Alameda
3-5-5-6-3
Gap: 1:19
95:38
19:08
6:23
110 Lauren Lum
So
18:16
6:05
5
Maya Carpenter
So
19:04
6:21
17
Lara Vetter
Sr
19:16
6:25
21
Allie Cvitanovic
Jr
19:27
6:29
30
Rachel Wellman
Jr
19:35
6:32
37
Nicolette Herrera-ross
Fr
20:02
6:41
56
Chloe De Verrier
Sr
20:13
6:44
62
4 Maria Carrillo
5-3-3-5-4
Gap: 1:08
95:39
19:08
6:23
112 Aimee Armstrong
So
18:34
6:11
7
Talia Leano
So
18:46
6:15
9
Sydnie Rivas
Jr
18:58
6:19
14
Karen Buenrostro
Sr
19:39
6:33
40
Jasmin Hirth
Fr
19:42
6:34
42
Meghan Field
So
19:56
6:39
51
Lily Raymond
Sr
20:27
6:49
71
5 Las Lomas
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:23
95:48
19:10
6:23
119 Veronica Towle
So
18:31
6:10
6
Sophia Ciotola
Jr
18:49
6:16
11
Sydney Polich
Sr
19:06
6:22
20
Katie Saenger
Sr
19:28
6:29
32
Elise Stankus
Sr
19:54
6:38
50
Erica Dungo
So
20:30
6:50
73
Ali Heitmann
So
20:49
6:56
81
6 Carondelet
7-6-6-3-6
Gap: 1:06
96:13
19:15
6:25
120 Laura Mcfarland
Sr
18:54
6:18
12
Kelsey Dempsey
Jr
18:56
6:19
13
Clare Schumann
Jr
19:05
6:22
19
Liza Richards
Jr
19:17
6:26
22
Emma Mccarthy
Sr
20:00
6:40
54
Heather Scheibley
Sr
20:12
6:44
61
Mackenzie Biles
Jr
20:25
6:48
70
7 Tamalpais
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:50
97:08
19:26
6:29
152 Summer Solomon
Fr
19:00
6:20
16
Lauren Tanel
Jr
19:21
6:27
25
Lizzy Labeeuw-anderson
Sr
19:27
6:29
31
Maggie Barbour
Sr
19:29
6:30
33
Kate Miekley
Sr
19:50
6:37
47
Annika Levaggi
Sr
20:08
6:43
58
Alexa Barth
Jr
20:08
6:43
59
8 Northgate
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:29
97:51
19:34
6:31
183 Jessie Boucher
Sr
18:48
6:16
10
Isabelle Antolin
Jr
19:21
6:27
26
Katrina Kohlmeyer
So
19:41
6:34
41
Sara Wheeler
So
19:45
6:35
43
Nichole Markiewicz
So
20:17
6:46
63
Lark Chang-yeh
Fr
20:36
6:52
77
Viviana Castro
So
20:58
6:59
89
9 El Cerrito
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:49
99:11
19:50
6:37
232 Tamika Whitenack
Sr
19:18
6:26
23
Lucy Malamud-roam
Jr
19:51
6:37
48
Helen Gilbert-snyder
Sr
19:54
6:38
49
Cailyn Sakurai
Sr
20:02
6:41
55
Grace Rusin
Sr
20:07
6:42
57
Barbara Larrondo-soto
Jr
20:09
6:43
60
Naomi Furuya
So
21:33
7:11
99
10 Casa Grande
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:35
100:12
20:02
6:41
270 Siena Wigert
Jr
19:22
6:27
27
Emma Baswell
Fr
19:32
6:31
35
Grace Petraglia
Jr
19:48
6:36
45
Alexandra Sheeks
So
20:33
6:51
75
Celeste Chavez
So
20:57
6:59
88
Victoria Sojka
So
21:31
7:10
98
Alessandra Alvarenga
Fr
22:48
7:36
112
11 Livermore
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:59
101:23
20:17
6:46
307 Rebecca Wheeler
So
19:23
6:28
28
Madeline Tree
So
19:47
6:36
44
Veronica Valenton
So
20:17
6:46
64
Anne Le
Jr
20:34
6:51
76
Cheryl Stanley
Jr
21:22
7:07
95
Grace Roberts
So
21:35
7:12
101
Ava Stromme
So
22:04
7:21
105
12 Sonoma Valley
12-14-13-12-12
Gap: 2:28
103:47
20:45
6:55
383 Amy Stanfield
Jr
19:32
6:31
36
Eliza Neeley
Jr
20:41
6:54
79
Malia Cashel
So
20:44
6:55
80
Maddie Cashel
Sr
20:51
6:57
84
Trinity Mcguinness
Jr
21:59
7:20
104








13 Petaluma
14-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:52
105:15
21:03
7:01
396 Sophie Hospodar
Sr
19:38
6:33
39
Camille Flynn
So
19:58
6:39
52
Julianna Roper
Jr
21:20
7:07
94
Sohie Stypa
So
21:52
7:17
103
Lila Singh
Jr
22:29
7:30
108
Marina Armstrong
So
22:45
7:35
111
Helena Abbott
Sr
23:19
7:46
118
14 Washington
13-15-15-14-14
Gap: 3:36
106:03
21:13
7:04
422 Molly Lanigan
Sr
19:36
6:32
38
Sarah Le
So
20:49
6:56
82
Meera Mehta
Sr
21:01
7:00
90
Anamaria Munoz
Jr
21:26
7:09
96
Preetha Vellayapan
Sr
23:11
7:44
116








15 Ukiah
16-17-17-17-15
Gap: 1:10
104:42
20:56
6:59
425 Alexis Swoboda
So
20:18
6:46
65
Emma Barash
Sr
20:49
6:56
83
Hannah Stewart
Sr
20:54
6:58
87
Karamia Putman
Jr
21:13
7:04
93
Jordan Berg
Sr
21:28
7:09
97
Ruby Telfer
Jr
21:35
7:12
100
Naiomi Brown
Sr
21:44
7:15
102
16 Montgomery
15-13-14-15-16
Gap: 3:44
107:13
21:27
7:09
429 Jasmine Becker
Jr
19:48
6:36
46
Mariah Briceno
Fr
20:20
6:47
67
Grace Mackey
Jr
20:53
6:58
86
Savannah Goshgarian
So
22:39
7:33
110
Caitlin Shaw
Sr
23:33
7:51
120
Maia Fingerlos
Jr
24:17
8:06
122
Thea Zalunardo
So
24:58
8:19
125
17 Novato
17-16-16-16-17
Gap: 3:05
106:26
21:17
7:06
436 Emily Mendoza
Sr
20:19
6:46
66
Maya Virshup
Sr
20:21
6:47
68
Grace Ducker
Jr
21:11
7:04
91
Keale Paulson
Fr
21:11
7:04
92
Julia Nicholson
Jr
23:25
7:48
119








18 Acalanes
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:14
109:03
21:49
7:16
491 Imani Boggan
Sr
20:39
6:53
78
Muppy Gragg
Jr
20:53
6:58
85
Annie Klopstock
Jr
22:09
7:23
106
Caroline Kelly
Jr
22:29
7:30
109
Anna Mary Starr
Jr
22:53
7:38
113








19 San Lorenzo
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:41
119:00
23:48
7:56
590 Aubury Freed
Jr
22:09
7:23
107
Joleen Freed
So
23:01
7:40
115
Luz Marcelo
So
23:12
7:44
117
Jennifer Valadares
So
24:49
8:16
124
Theresa Tran
So
25:50
8:37
127








20 Hayward
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:44
122:56
24:35
8:12
617 Adriana Cerda
Jr
22:57
7:39
114
Caroline Nguyen
Jr
23:51
7:57
121
Elan Riley
Jr
24:23
8:08
123
Liza Lewis
Fr
25:05
8:22
126
Leannah Mariano
Jr
26:41
8:54
133








21 JFK - Fremont
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:32
131:10
26:14
8:45
650 Tehya Swarts
So
26:05
8:42
128
Hannah Sudaria
Sr
26:07
8:42
129
Mariella Teofilo
So
26:10
8:43
130
Samantha Cawthorn
So
26:11
8:44
131
Megan Rabattan
So
26:36
8:52
132
Nuha Rahman
So
27:32
9:11
134




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.