Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Championship at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/8/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beltran, Camille So F/S 26:46.06 9:04 2.95 65/95 13/19 27/35 2/4 25:17 27:22
(0:36,2.2)
25:17 You ROCK! (LR)
Block, Maya So F/S 27:07.55 9:12 2.95 67/95 14/19 28/35 2/3 28:07
(0:59,3.5)
28:07
(0:59,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carrick, Maura So F/S 22:54.52 7:46 2.95 23/95 7/19 18/35 2/5 24:12
(1:17,5.3)
24:12
(1:17,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cho, Amy Fr F/S 28:32.23 9:40 2.95 80/95 16/19 31/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
D'Addabbo, Jennifer So F/S 21:09.35 7:10 2.95 3/95 1/19 8/35 3/7 22:09
(1:00,4.5)
20:38 20:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Duret, Stephanie Sr V 19:21.88 6:34 2.95 12/50 4/7 4/35 1/7 19:25
(0:04,0.3)
20:03
(0:41,3.4)
19:25
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fox, Marina Sr JV 21:33.83 7:19 2.95 7/64 2/9 13/35 2/7 21:39
(0:05,0.4)
21:38
(0:04,0.3)
21:38
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Green, Michelle So V 19:37.62 6:39 2.95 16/50 5/7 5/35 1/7
Holley, Rebecca So F/S 23:44.43 8:03 2.95 31/95 8/19 20/35 2/4 25:45
(2:01,7.8)
25:45
(2:01,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Keene, Sarah So F/S 31:14.8 10:36 2.95 88/95 18/19 33/35 2/2 25:21 26:40 25:21
Kyong, Kristyn So F/S 24:38.03 8:21 2.95 45/95 11/19 24/35 2/4 24:40
(0:02,0.1)
24:40
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Laffer, Karly Fr V 19:20.04 6:33 2.95 11/50 3/7 3/35 2/8 19:44
(0:24,2.0)
19:44
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leroudier, Celine Sr JV 24:18.91 8:15 2.95 31/64 6/9 23/35 3/6 22:34 23:03 22:34
Leroudier, Melodie So V 19:19.54 6:33 2.95 10/50 2/7 2/35 3/8 18:39 18:49 18:39
Logan, Juliet Sr V 19:56.99 6:46 2.95 20/50 6/7 6/35 1/6 20:19
(0:22,1.8)
20:19
(0:22,1.8)
20:19
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Loughnane, Ciara Jr JV 27:26.11 9:18 2.95 56/64 8/9 30/35 5/6 28:58
(1:32,5.3)
28:58
(1:32,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lucero, Dori Sr JV 22:31.7 7:38 2.95 13/64 4/9 17/35 2/7 22:40
(0:08,0.6)
22:40
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ma, Vickie Sr JV 23:08.57 7:51 2.95 20/64 5/9 19/35 2/6 24:25
(1:16,5.2)
24:45
(1:36,6.5)
24:25
(1:16,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Manocha, Rhea So F/S 46:01 15:36 2.95 95/95 19/19 35/35 2/2 46:35
(0:34,1.2)
46:35
(0:34,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Martin, Jessica So F/S 23:46.44 8:04 2.95 32/95 9/19 21/35 1/4 26:23
(2:37,9.9)
26:23
(2:37,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Melo, Nicole So F/S 21:13.02 7:12 2.95 5/95 2/19 9/35 2/7 22:21
(1:08,5.1)
21:57
(0:44,3.3)
21:57
(0:44,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Moyers, Danielle Sr JV 21:55.73 7:26 2.95 8/64 3/9 15/35 2/7 23:04
(1:08,4.9)
23:04
(1:08,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
O'Brien, Abigail So F/S 21:23.39 7:15 2.95 7/95 4/19 12/35 1/5 22:30
(1:07,4.9)
21:19 21:19 You ROCK! (LY)
Ramireddi, Bhavya So F/S 23:54.01 8:06 2.95 33/95 10/19 22/35 1/4 23:57
(0:03,0.2)
23:57
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rostamzadeh, Romina Fr F/S 25:10.18 8:32 2.95 52/95 12/19 25/35 2/4 27:04
(1:54,7.0)
27:04
(1:54,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rubio-talavera, Alexandr Sr JV 42:15 14:19 2.95 64/64 9/9 34/35 5/5
Sage, Emma Sr V 20:02.69 6:48 2.95 23/50 7/7 7/35 1/6 19:21 19:21 19:21
Sannajust, Kim Sr V 18:52.66 6:24 2.95 9/50 1/7 1/35 6/8 19:12
(0:19,1.7)
18:50 18:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Sigua, Cassie Sr JV 21:23.37 7:15 2.95 4/64 1/9 11/35 4/7 22:00
(0:37,2.8)
21:12 21:12 You ROCK! (LY)
Snyder, Jordan So F/S 21:21.59 7:14 2.95 6/95 3/19 10/35 1/7 23:09
(1:47,7.7)
23:09
(1:47,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sonnenschein, Halie Sr JV 26:35.28 9:01 2.95 53/64 7/9 26/35 5/6 25:34 27:08
(0:33,2.0)
25:34 You ROCK! (LR)
Thorn, Ysabel So F/S 21:49.3 7:24 2.95 10/95 5/19 14/35 1/5 23:05
(1:16,5.5)
23:05
(1:16,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Weetman, Sydney So F/S 27:11.66 9:13 2.95 68/95 15/19 29/35 2/3 30:19
(3:07,10.3)
30:19
(3:07,10.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Weinstock, Camila So F/S 29:11.59 9:54 2.95 82/95 17/19 32/35 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yozzo, Hannah Fr F/S 22:14.73 7:32 2.95 14/95 6/19 16/35 1/5 22:12 22:12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 96:32
0:45
2.95 6:33 6:24 6:39 53 6:30 92:58 97:06
(0:34,0.6)
92:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kim Sannajust (8), Melodie Leroudier (9), Karly Laffer (10), Stephanie Duret (11), Michelle Green (15)
JV 1st 5 2/6 110:33
1:45
2.95 7:30 7:15 7:51 52 7:27 108:43 108:43 108:43 Cassie Sigua (4), Marina Fox (7), Danielle Moyers (8), Dori Lucero (13), Vickie Ma (20)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 106:57
0:40
2.95 7:15 7:10 7:24 31 7:14 110:12
(3:15,3.0)
110:12
(3:15,3.0)
110:12
(3:15,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jennifer D'Addabbo (3), Nicole Melo (5), Jordan Snyder (6), Abigail O'Brien (7), Ysabel Thorn (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 116:34
1:39
2.95 7:54 7:32 8:06 29 7:54 Hannah Yozzo (1), Maura Carrick (4), Rebecca Holley (7), Jessica Martin (8), Bhavya Ramireddi (9)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 130:53
2:34
2.95 8:52 8:21 9:13 39 8:36 Kristyn Kyong (1), Romina Rostamzadeh (5), Camille Beltran (10), Maya Block (11), Sydney Weetman (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christine Bayliss Jr San Ramon Valley 17:44.56 6:01
2 Megan Mccandless So Granada 17:52.14 6:03
3 Alexandra Hernandez Sr Livermore 17:54.83 6:04
4 Madison Ricks Sr California 17:59.77 6:06
5 Carly Lutz Sr San Ramon Valley 18:02.1 6:07
6 Brooke Starn So Monte Vista 18:12.57 6:10
7 Sophie Hartley Sr Granada 18:33.87 6:18
8 Taylor Lawsen So Granada 18:38.39 6:19
9 Kim Sannajust Sr Amador Valley 18:52.66 6:24 1/7 1/35 6/8 19:12
(0:19)
18:50 18:50 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Melodie Leroudier So Amador Valley 19:19.54 6:33 2/7 2/35 3/8 18:39 18:49 18:39
11 Karly Laffer Fr Amador Valley 19:20.04 6:33 3/7 3/35 2/8 19:44
(0:24)
19:44
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Stephanie Duret Sr Amador Valley 19:21.88 6:34 4/7 4/35 1/7 19:25
(0:04)
20:03
(0:41)
19:25
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Madi Jeha So Monte Vista 19:23.76 6:34
14 Erin Herting Sr Monte Vista 19:33.36 6:38
15 Catherine Kiser Fr Monte Vista 19:33.99 6:38
16 Michelle Green So Amador Valley 19:37.62 6:39 5/7 5/35 1/7
17 Meredith Corda Fr Monte Vista 19:38.03 6:39
18 Christy Hammill Jr San Ramon Valley 19:48.41 6:43
19 Nikki Amberg So Carondelet 19:50.02 6:43
20 Juliet Logan Sr Amador Valley 19:56.99 6:46 6/7 6/35 1/6 20:19
(0:22)
20:19
(0:22)
20:19
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Emily Gines So Monte Vista 19:57.28 6:46
22 Kajol Maheshwari So Livermore 19:58.57 6:46
23 Emma Sage Sr Amador Valley 20:02.69 6:48 7/7 7/35 1/6 19:21 19:21 19:21
24 Lauren Reed Sr San Ramon Valley 20:08.17 6:50
25 Julia Cunniffe Jr Carondelet 20:10.62 6:50
26 Caroline Carey Jr Monte Vista 20:14.53 6:52
27 Kailey Dunlap Sr San Ramon Valley 20:19.02 6:53
28 Laura Mcfarland Fr Carondelet 20:21.95 6:54
29 Haleigh Atkinson Sr Granada 20:22.59 6:54
30 Kathy Camenzind Sr California 20:23.15 6:55
31 Katie Reddick So Granada 20:24.98 6:55
32 Victoria Winter Jr Granada 20:31.45 6:57
33 Emily Evans Sr San Ramon Valley 20:38.14 7:00
34 Kelly Borden Jr Granada 20:39.29 7:00
35 Angelica Pollard Jr California 20:52.62 7:05
36 Jackie Regan Jr Carondelet 20:55.21 7:05
37 Alexandra Tran Jr California 20:56.26 7:06
38 Hayley Miller Fr Carondelet 20:59.09 7:07
39 Alisa Lego Jr California 20:59.59 7:07
40 Kira Jatoft Jr Carondelet 21:06.12 7:09
41 Grace Kuester Jr San Ramon Valley 21:11.38 7:11
42 Christina Lopez Jr Carondelet 21:12.45 7:11
43 Kelley Dixon Jr Foothill 21:17.47 7:13
44 Danielle Dufek Jr Livermore 21:36.15 7:19
45 Amanda Chin Fr Foothill 22:03.09 7:29
46 Alison Ou Jr Foothill 22:16.95 7:33
47 Nina Harpell Jr Foothill 22:52.54 7:45
48 Tamara Zarate Sr California 22:56.21 7:47
49 Mikaela Santos Jr California 23:06.89 7:50
50 Caroline Cho Jr Foothill 23:12.24 7:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
5-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:45
96:32
19:18
6:33
53 Kim Sannajust
Sr
18:53
6:24
8
Melodie Leroudier
So
19:20
6:33
9
Karly Laffer
Fr
19:20
6:33
10
Stephanie Duret
Sr
19:22
6:34
11
Michelle Green
So
19:38
6:39
15
Juliet Logan
Sr
19:57
6:46
19
Emma Sage
Sr
20:03
6:48
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Monte Vista
4-3-4-3-2
Gap: 1:25
96:22
19:16
6:32
60 Brooke Starn
So
18:13
6:10
5
Madi Jeha
So
19:24
6:34
12
Erin Herting
Sr
19:33
6:38
13
Catherine Kiser
Fr
19:34
6:38
14
Meredith Corda
Fr
19:38
6:39
16
Emily Gines
So
19:57
6:46
20
Caroline Carey
Jr
20:15
6:52
24
3 San Ramon Valley
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:34
96:02
19:12
6:31
69 Christine Bayliss
Jr
17:45
6:01
1
Carly Lutz
Sr
18:02
6:07
4
Christy Hammill
Jr
19:48
6:43
17
Lauren Reed
Sr
20:08
6:50
22
Kailey Dunlap
Sr
20:19
6:53
25
Emily Evans
Sr
20:38
7:00
31
Grace Kuester
Jr
21:11
7:11
39
4 Granada
2-2-1-2-4
Gap: 2:33
95:52
19:10
6:30
71 Megan Mccandless
So
17:52
6:03
2
Sophie Hartley
Sr
18:34
6:18
6
Taylor Lawsen
So
18:38
6:19
7
Haleigh Atkinson
Sr
20:23
6:54
27
Katie Reddick
So
20:25
6:55
29
Victoria Winter
Jr
20:31
6:57
30
Kelly Borden
Jr
20:39
7:00
32
5 California
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:00
101:11
20:14
6:52
136 Madison Ricks
Sr
18:00
6:06
3
Kathy Camenzind
Sr
20:23
6:55
28
Angelica Pollard
Jr
20:53
7:05
33
Alexandra Tran
Jr
20:56
7:06
35
Alisa Lego
Jr
21:00
7:07
37
Tamara Zarate
Sr
22:56
7:47
45
Mikaela Santos
Jr
23:07
7:50
46
6 Carondelet
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
102:17
20:27
6:56
137 Nikki Amberg
So
19:50
6:43
18
Julia Cunniffe
Jr
20:11
6:50
23
Laura Mcfarland
Fr
20:22
6:54
26
Jackie Regan
Jr
20:55
7:05
34
Hayley Miller
Fr
20:59
7:07
36
Kira Jatoft
Jr
21:06
7:09
38
Christina Lopez
Jr
21:12
7:11
40
7 Foothill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:55
111:42
22:20
7:34
217 Kelley Dixon
Jr
21:17
7:13
41
Amanda Chin
Fr
22:03
7:29
42
Alison Ou
Jr
22:17
7:33
43
Nina Harpell
Jr
22:53
7:45
44
Caroline Cho
Jr
23:12
7:52
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Franklin Sr Granada 20:17.83 6:53
2 Alyssa Citero Jr Carondelet 21:04.17 7:09
3 Jenelle Doolittle Jr Monte Vista 21:18.95 7:14
4 Cassie Sigua Sr Amador Valley 21:23.37 7:15 1/9 11/35 4/7 22:00
(0:37)
21:12 21:12 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Emma Knutson Sr Monte Vista 21:25.98 7:16
6 Sophia Tomei Jr Monte Vista 21:32.9 7:18
7 Marina Fox Sr Amador Valley 21:33.83 7:19 2/9 13/35 2/7 21:39
(0:05)
21:38
(0:04)
21:38
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Danielle Moyers Sr Amador Valley 21:55.73 7:26 3/9 15/35 2/7 23:04
(1:08)
23:04
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Taylor Cole Jr Granada 22:05.11 7:29
10 Antonia Campagna Jr Carondelet 22:14.89 7:33
11 Kyra Knox Jr San Ramon Valley 22:16.24 7:33
12 Alexis Baillie Jr Monte Vista 22:26.99 7:37
13 Dori Lucero Sr Amador Valley 22:31.7 7:38 4/9 17/35 2/7 22:40
(0:08)
22:40
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Meredith Michel Jr San Ramon Valley 22:51.84 7:45
15 Anastasia Goold Sr Granada 22:52.11 7:45
16 Kaelin Delaney Jr California 22:57.11 7:47
17 Madison Gerton Jr Granada 22:59.63 7:48
18 Adele Serpan Jr Monte Vista 23:02.09 7:49
19 Julia Alamillo Jr Carondelet 23:06.11 7:50
20 Vickie Ma Sr Amador Valley 23:08.57 7:51 5/9 19/35 2/6 24:25
(1:16)
24:45
(1:36)
24:25
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Emily Beck Jr Carondelet 23:16.5 7:53
22 Riley Greenough Jr Granada 23:26.46 7:57
23 Sarah Nagle Sr Monte Vista 23:28.91 7:58
24 Tailor Johnson Jr San Ramon Valley 23:29.25 7:58
25 Shannon Nesbit Jr Monte Vista 23:31.54 7:58
26 Madeleine Sullivan Jr Carondelet 23:35.95 8:00
27 Karissa Grove Jr Monte Vista 23:45.41 8:03
28 Michelle Moran Sr Foothill 24:07.38 8:11
29 Arielle Brodsky Jr San Ramon Valley 24:07.68 8:11
30 Jordan Sanchez Sr Carondelet 24:13.18 8:13
31 Celine Leroudier Sr Amador Valley 24:18.91 8:15 6/9 23/35 3/6 22:34 23:03 22:34
32 Hannah Lutz Jr San Ramon Valley 24:26.61 8:17
33 Emily Warburton Sr Monte Vista 24:29.31 8:18
34 Paige Cobb Jr Monte Vista 24:30.76 8:19
35 Kelsey Pettis Jr Granada 24:40.09 8:22
36 Ruby Boyle Jr California 24:47.24 8:24
37 Laura Nelson Jr San Ramon Valley 24:50.02 8:25
38 Julie Maruskin Jr Granada 24:59.12 8:28
39 Jennifer Gubner Sr Foothill 25:02.24 8:29
40 Chiena Ty Jr California 25:13.99 8:33
41 Rachel Dorado Jr Monte Vista 25:18.37 8:35
42 Carolyn Sutter Sr California 25:19.79 8:35
43 Lea Kraemer Sr California 25:21.7 8:36
44 Amanda Restani Jr Carondelet 25:29.53 8:38
45 Rachel Cohen Jr Monte Vista 25:32.83 8:40
46 Melissa Matute Jr Carondelet 25:34.34 8:40
47 Courtney Wisniewski Sr Carondelet 25:34.84 8:40
48 Katie Miller Jr Carondelet 25:44.86 8:44
49 Katie Clark Sr California 25:48.12 8:45
50 Gabby Silva Jr California 25:56.51 8:48
51 Erin Fox Jr California 26:02.64 8:50
52 Morgan Correia Jr Granada 26:21.22 8:56
53 Halie Sonnenschein Sr Amador Valley 26:35.28 9:01 7/9 26/35 5/6 25:34 27:08
(0:33)
25:34 You ROCK! (LR)
54 Chandra Allan Jr San Ramon Valley 26:38.18 9:02
55 Mia Eikani Jr Carondelet 27:19.16 9:16
56 Ciara Loughnane Jr Amador Valley 27:26.11 9:18 8/9 30/35 5/6 28:58
(1:32)
28:58
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
57 Lindsey Lombardi Sr Carondelet 27:37.86 9:22
58 Kristen Rovaii Jr California 28:17.98 9:36
59 Nicole Horton Jr San Ramon Valley 28:19.41 9:36
60 Sarah Downey Jr Foothill 29:43.27 10:04
61 Kendall Levine Jr Foothill 29:47.41 10:06
62 Caroline Lageson Jr San Ramon Valley 30:30.82 10:21
63 Joyce Ho Jr California 31:02.21 10:31
64 Alexandr Rubio-talavera Sr Amador Valley 42:15 14:19 9/9 34/35 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
109:47
21:57
7:27
44 Jenelle Doolittle
Jr
21:19
7:14
3
Emma Knutson
Sr
21:26
7:16
5
Sophia Tomei
Jr
21:33
7:18
6
Alexis Baillie
Jr
22:27
7:37
12
Adele Serpan
Jr
23:02
7:49
18
Sarah Nagle
Sr
23:29
7:58
23
Shannon Nesbit
Jr
23:32
7:58
25
2 Amador Valley
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
110:33
22:07
7:30
52 Cassie Sigua
Sr
21:23
7:15
4
Marina Fox
Sr
21:34
7:19
7
Danielle Moyers
Sr
21:56
7:26
8
Dori Lucero
Sr
22:32
7:38
13
Vickie Ma
Sr
23:09
7:51
20
Celine Leroudier
Sr
24:19
8:15
29
Halie Sonnenschein
Sr
26:35
9:01
41
3 Granada
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:09
111:41
22:20
7:34
64 Sarah Franklin
Sr
20:18
6:53
1
Taylor Cole
Jr
22:05
7:29
9
Anastasia Goold
Sr
22:52
7:45
15
Madison Gerton
Jr
23:00
7:48
17
Riley Greenough
Jr
23:26
7:57
22
Kelsey Pettis
Jr
24:40
8:22
31
Julie Maruskin
Jr
24:59
8:28
34
4 Carondelet
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
113:18
22:40
7:41
78 Alyssa Citero
Jr
21:04
7:09
2
Antonia Campagna
Jr
22:15
7:33
10
Julia Alamillo
Jr
23:06
7:50
19
Emily Beck
Jr
23:17
7:53
21
Madeleine Sullivan
Jr
23:36
8:00
26
Jordan Sanchez
Sr
24:13
8:13
28
Amanda Restani
Jr
25:30
8:38
38
5 San Ramon Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:10
117:12
23:26
7:57
106 Kyra Knox
Jr
22:16
7:33
11
Meredith Michel
Jr
22:52
7:45
14
Tailor Johnson
Jr
23:29
7:58
24
Arielle Brodsky
Jr
24:08
8:11
27
Hannah Lutz
Jr
24:27
8:17
30
Laura Nelson
Jr
24:50
8:25
33
Chandra Allan
Jr
26:38
9:02
42
6 California
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:25
123:40
24:44
8:23
156 Kaelin Delaney
Jr
22:57
7:47
16
Ruby Boyle
Jr
24:47
8:24
32
Chiena Ty
Jr
25:14
8:33
35
Carolyn Sutter
Sr
25:20
8:35
36
Lea Kraemer
Sr
25:22
8:36
37
Katie Clark
Sr
25:48
8:45
39
Gabby Silva
Jr
25:57
8:48
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elana Lim So Monte Vista 20:10.27 6:50
2 Mckenna Jackson Fr San Ramon Valley 21:03.23 7:08
3 Jennifer D'Addabbo So Amador Valley 21:09.35 7:10 1/19 8/35 3/7 22:09
(1:00)
20:38 20:38 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Morgan Dowling Fr Monte Vista 21:11.53 7:11
5 Nicole Melo So Amador Valley 21:13.02 7:12 2/19 9/35 2/7 22:21
(1:08)
21:57
(0:44)
21:57
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jordan Snyder So Amador Valley 21:21.59 7:14 3/19 10/35 1/7 23:09
(1:47)
23:09
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Abigail O'Brien So Amador Valley 21:23.39 7:15 4/19 12/35 1/5 22:30
(1:07)
21:19 21:19 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Lauren Clore So Monte Vista 21:27.53 7:16
9 Rachel Brecke So Monte Vista 21:48.93 7:24
10 Ysabel Thorn So Amador Valley 21:49.3 7:24 5/19 14/35 1/5 23:05
(1:16)
23:05
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Kacy Hussey So Monte Vista 21:56.13 7:26
12 Sarah Burnash So Carondelet 21:56.82 7:26
13 Bridget Cooke So San Ramon Valley 22:05.99 7:29
14 Hannah Yozzo Fr Amador Valley 22:14.73 7:32 6/19 16/35 1/5 22:12 22:12
15 Morgan Vonderach Fr Granada 22:21.99 7:35
16 Kelly Pellegrini So Monte Vista 22:35.28 7:39
17 Samantha Pearlstein Fr San Ramon Valley 22:39.13 7:41
18 Mia Niklewicz So Granada 22:40.34 7:41
19 Annie Kasnchak Fr California 22:42.63 7:42
20 Cate Lopez Fr Carondelet 22:43.65 7:42
21 Sami Lang So Monte Vista 22:50.71 7:45
22 Michelle Kerfs Fr Carondelet 22:52.44 7:45
23 Maura Carrick So Amador Valley 22:54.52 7:46 7/19 18/35 2/5 24:12
(1:17)
24:12
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Allison Kifer Fr Granada 23:08.8 7:51
25 Lauren Stuart Fr Granada 23:15.83 7:53
26 Sarah Oshel So Carondelet 23:23.47 7:56
27 Emily Kaye So San Ramon Valley 23:27.63 7:57
28 Jessica Mendez So San Ramon Valley 23:29.43 7:58
29 Michaela Duncanson Fr San Ramon Valley 23:36.09 8:00
30 Carli Nornhold Fr Monte Vista 23:37.3 8:00
31 Rebecca Holley So Amador Valley 23:44.43 8:03 8/19 20/35 2/4 25:45
(2:01)
25:45
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Jessica Martin So Amador Valley 23:46.44 8:04 9/19 21/35 1/4 26:23
(2:37)
26:23
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Bhavya Ramireddi So Amador Valley 23:54.01 8:06 10/19 22/35 1/4 23:57
(0:03)
23:57
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Megan Bruntz So San Ramon Valley 23:55.09 8:06
35 Tiffany Chu Fr San Ramon Valley 23:58.01 8:07
36 Julia Leary Fr Carondelet 24:02.04 8:09
37 Carolyn Kennedy Fr Monte Vista 24:04.72 8:10
38 Kelsey Shinn So Foothill 24:06.44 8:10
39 Amra Tilahun So California 24:21.41 8:15
40 Morgan Cobb So Monte Vista 24:30.53 8:18
41 Monica Duncanson So San Ramon Valley 24:31.29 8:19
42 Gianna Wiley Fr San Ramon Valley 24:31.69 8:19
43 Jordan Stewart So Granada 24:33.92 8:20
44 Isabella Chao Fr Monte Vista 24:34.29 8:20
45 Kristyn Kyong So Amador Valley 24:38.03 8:21 11/19 24/35 2/4 24:40
(0:02)
24:40
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Serena Giglio Fr Carondelet 24:45.29 8:23
47 Riley Arbuckle Fr San Ramon Valley 24:56.09 8:27
48 Ella Thornberg Fr San Ramon Valley 25:00.71 8:29
49 Rachel Canon Fr Carondelet 25:04.49 8:30
50 Brittany Nortman So Granada 25:05.69 8:30
51 Michelle Lew Fr San Ramon Valley 25:06.01 8:31
52 Romina Rostamzadeh Fr Amador Valley 25:10.18 8:32 12/19 25/35 2/4 27:04
(1:54)
27:04
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
53 Heather Schiebley Fr Carondelet 25:29.19 8:38
54 Bridget Bartenetti So San Ramon Valley 25:34.35 8:40
55 Olivia Potes Fr San Ramon Valley 26:13.72 8:53
56 Reilly Olson So Monte Vista 26:14.01 8:54
57 Carley Gwynn So San Ramon Valley 26:20.77 8:56
58 Lillian Ohara Fr San Ramon Valley 26:21.38 8:56
59 Maddy Lake Fr San Ramon Valley 26:21.68 8:56
60 Katrina Villacarlos Fr Carondelet 26:25.9 8:58
61 Christina Devereaux So San Ramon Valley 26:26.53 8:58
62 Julie Suh So California 26:28.87 8:59
63 Nicole Dziedzic So Foothill 26:29.88 8:59
64 Vanessa Dalpiaz Fr Carondelet 26:34.82 9:01
65 Camille Beltran So Amador Valley 26:46.06 9:04 13/19 27/35 2/4 25:17 27:22
(0:36)
25:17 You ROCK! (LR)
66 Megan Mcsweeney So San Ramon Valley 27:02.65 9:10
67 Maya Block So Amador Valley 27:07.55 9:12 14/19 28/35 2/3 28:07
(0:59)
28:07
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Sydney Weetman So Amador Valley 27:11.66 9:13 15/19 29/35 2/3 30:19
(3:07)
30:19
(3:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
69 Samantha Senaldi Fr San Ramon Valley 27:28.38 9:19
70 Kristina Toma Fr San Ramon Valley 27:30.29 9:19
71 Elizabeth Vojvoda Fr San Ramon Valley 27:30.68 9:20
72 Sarah Birnbaum So San Ramon Valley 27:36.35 9:21
73 Nina Doehrman So San Ramon Valley 27:37.3 9:22
74 Andrea Lapuz Fr San Ramon Valley 27:48.54 9:26
75 Samantha Moss So Granada 27:54.67 9:28
76 Mac Baker So Carondelet 27:58.21 9:29
77 Anusha Klinder So Foothill 28:02.07 9:30
78 Morgan Backhaus Fr Carondelet 28:07.32 9:32
79 Rebeca Ramos Ochs Fr San Ramon Valley 28:14.73 9:34
80 Amy Cho Fr Amador Valley 28:32.23 9:40 16/19 31/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Maria Huether So San Ramon Valley 28:32.71 9:41
82 Camila Weinstock So Amador Valley 29:11.59 9:54 17/19 32/35 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Anneleise Peterson Fr Carondelet 29:23.88 9:58
84 Jordan Arotzarena So San Ramon Valley 29:54.49 10:08
85 Melanie Jaffe So San Ramon Valley 29:56.93 10:09
86 Claire Ciabatarri So Carondelet 30:31.53 10:21
87 Elizabeth Stoutt So San Ramon Valley 30:52.37 10:28
88 Sarah Keene So Amador Valley 31:14.8 10:36 18/19 33/35 2/2 25:21 26:40 25:21
89 Lauren Gallardo Fr Monte Vista 31:28.07 10:40
90 Laura Martin So San Ramon Valley 31:59.87 10:51
91 Annie Sampson So San Ramon Valley 32:25.06 10:59
92 Sydney Turner Fr San Ramon Valley 32:33.41 11:02
93 Sophia Escalante Fr Carondelet 34:25.17 11:40
94 Devyn Miller Fr Carondelet 37:08.6 12:35
95 Rhea Manocha So Amador Valley 46:01 15:36 19/19 35/35 2/2 46:35
(0:34)
46:35
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:40
106:57
21:23
7:15
31 Jennifer D'Addabbo
So
21:09
7:10
3
Nicole Melo
So
21:13
7:12
5
Jordan Snyder
So
21:22
7:14
6
Abigail O'Brien
So
21:23
7:15
7
Ysabel Thorn
So
21:49
7:24
10
Hannah Yozzo
Fr
22:15
7:32
14
Maura Carrick
So
22:55
7:46
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Monte Vista
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:46
106:34
21:19
7:14
33 Elana Lim
So
20:10
6:50
1
Morgan Dowling
Fr
21:12
7:11
4
Lauren Clore
So
21:28
7:16
8
Rachel Brecke
So
21:49
7:24
9
Kacy Hussey
So
21:56
7:26
11
Kelly Pellegrini
So
22:35
7:39
16
Sami Lang
So
22:51
7:45
20
3 San Ramon Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
112:45
22:33
7:39
85 Mckenna Jackson
Fr
21:03
7:08
2
Bridget Cooke
So
22:06
7:29
13
Samantha Pearlstein
Fr
22:39
7:41
17
Emily Kaye
So
23:28
7:57
26
Jessica Mendez
So
23:29
7:58
27
Michaela Duncanson
Fr
23:36
8:00
28
Megan Bruntz
So
23:55
8:06
29
4 Carondelet
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
114:58
23:00
7:48
107 Sarah Burnash
So
21:57
7:26
12
Cate Lopez
Fr
22:44
7:42
19
Michelle Kerfs
Fr
22:52
7:45
21
Sarah Oshel
So
23:23
7:56
25
Julia Leary
Fr
24:02
8:09
30
Serena Giglio
Fr
24:45
8:23
32
Rachel Canon
Fr
25:04
8:30
33
5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:12
116:01
23:12
7:52
111 Morgan Vonderach
Fr
22:22
7:35
15
Mia Niklewicz
So
22:40
7:41
18
Allison Kifer
Fr
23:09
7:51
23
Lauren Stuart
Fr
23:16
7:53
24
Jordan Stewart
So
24:34
8:20
31
Brittany Nortman
So
25:06
8:30
34
Samantha Moss
So
27:55
9:28
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:39
116:34
23:19
7:54
29 Hannah Yozzo
Fr
22:15
7:32
1
Maura Carrick
So
22:55
7:46
4
Rebecca Holley
So
23:44
8:03
7
Jessica Martin
So
23:46
8:04
8
Bhavya Ramireddi
So
23:54
8:06
9
Kristyn Kyong
So
24:38
8:21
17
Romina Rostamzadeh
Fr
25:10
8:32
22
2 Monte Vista
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:55
117:39
23:32
7:59
36 Kelly Pellegrini
So
22:35
7:39
2
Sami Lang
So
22:51
7:45
3
Carli Nornhold
Fr
23:37
8:00
6
Carolyn Kennedy
Fr
24:05
8:10
12
Morgan Cobb
So
24:31
8:18
13
Isabella Chao
Fr
24:34
8:20
16
Reilly Olson
So
26:14
8:54
24
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
120:32
24:06
8:10
55 Michaela Duncanson
Fr
23:36
8:00
5
Megan Bruntz
So
23:55
8:06
10
Tiffany Chu
Fr
23:58
8:07
11
Monica Duncanson
So
24:31
8:19
14
Gianna Wiley
Fr
24:32
8:19
15
Riley Arbuckle
Fr
24:56
8:27
19
Ella Thornberg
Fr
25:01
8:29
20
4 Carondelet
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
128:20
25:40
8:42
113 Serena Giglio
Fr
24:45
8:23
18
Rachel Canon
Fr
25:04
8:30
21
Heather Schiebley
Fr
25:29
8:38
23
Katrina Villacarlos
Fr
26:26
8:58
25
Vanessa Dalpiaz
Fr
26:35
9:01
26
Mac Baker
So
27:58
9:29
27
Morgan Backhaus
Fr
28:07
9:32
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
126:51
25:22
8:36
22 Riley Arbuckle
Fr
24:56
8:27
2
Ella Thornberg
Fr
25:01
8:29
3
Michelle Lew
Fr
25:06
8:31
4
Bridget Bartenetti
So
25:34
8:40
6
Olivia Potes
Fr
26:14
8:53
7
Carley Gwynn
So
26:21
8:56
8
Lillian Ohara
Fr
26:21
8:56
9
2 Amador Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:34
130:53
26:11
8:52
39 Kristyn Kyong
So
24:38
8:21
1
Romina Rostamzadeh
Fr
25:10
8:32
5
Camille Beltran
So
26:46
9:04
10
Maya Block
So
27:08
9:12
11
Sydney Weetman
So
27:12
9:13
12
Amy Cho
Fr
28:32
9:40
15
Camila Weinstock
So
29:12
9:54
16
3 Carondelet
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:27
150:26
30:05
10:12
81 Mac Baker
So
27:58
9:29
13
Morgan Backhaus
Fr
28:07
9:32
14
Anneleise Peterson
Fr
29:24
9:58
17
Claire Ciabatarri
So
30:32
10:21
18
Sophia Escalante
Fr
34:25
11:40
19
Devyn Miller
Fr
37:09
12:35
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.