Amador Valley Results from the Monte Vista Invitational at Oak Hill Park on 9/5/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agarwal, Reesha Sr Sr 27:25.96 13:43 2 79/79 3/3 20/20 14/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Baskar, Rachana Jr Jr 20:52.34 10:26 2 91/100 10/11 18/20 3/3
Baudin, Ashley Jr Jr 14:25.88 7:13 2 12/100 3/11 6/20 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bondale, Nikki Fr Fr 16:32.3 8:16 2 39/129 2/3 9/20 9/17
Cartwright, Kaitlin Sr Sr 13:44.26 6:52 2 10/79 2/3 2/20 3/16 13:11 13:11 12:51 12:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dentler, Rachel Jr Jr 16:34.38 8:17 2 40/100 5/11 11/20 5/9 16:31
Fletcher, Juliette Sr Sr 13:08.51 6:34 2 2/79 1/3 1/20 2/18 14:44
(1:35,10.8)
14:44
(1:35,10.8)
14:44
(1:35,10.8)
14:00
(0:52,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Frye, Sloane Jr Jr 18:46.06 9:23 2 82/100 9/11 16/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
He, Olivia Fr Fr 15:16.96 7:38 2 19/129 1/3 7/20 12/17
Kumar, Surabhi Jr Jr 14:23.98 7:12 2 10/100 2/11 5/20 2/16 14:34
(0:10,1.2)
14:34
(0:10,1.2)
14:34
(0:10,1.2)
14:34
(0:10,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Laurence, Becky Jr Jr 13:46.13 6:53 2 5/100 1/11 3/20 5/17 14:29
(0:43,4.9)
14:29
(0:43,4.9)
14:29
(0:43,4.9)
14:29
(0:43,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lin, Cindy So So 20:06.25 10:03 2 106/125 3/3 17/20 16/16
Samuli, Alyssa Jr Jr 17:04.46 8:32 2 50/100 7/11 13/20 2/6 18:16
(1:12,6.6)
18:16
(1:12,6.6)
18:16
(1:12,6.6)
15:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sanguinetti, Ali Jr Jr 23:07.63 11:34 2 97/100 11/11 19/20 3/3
Sanguinetti, Sara Jr Jr 16:48.17 8:24 2 44/100 6/11 12/20 3/7 18:42
(1:54,10.1)
18:42
(1:54,10.1)
18:42
(1:54,10.1)
16:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shamblen, Wesley Jr Jr 18:19.13 9:10 2 75/100 8/11 15/20 4/6 18:35
(0:16,1.4)
18:35
(0:16,1.4)
18:35
(0:16,1.4)
15:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sloan, Megan Fr Fr 16:32.82 8:16 2 40/129 3/3 10/20 6/15
Smedley, Isabelle Jr Jr 15:39.96 7:50 2 24/100 4/11 8/20 3/12 14:18 14:18 14:08 14:08
Su, Derica So So 14:09.15 7:05 2 3/125 1/3 4/20 3/17
Suratwala, Fatima So So 17:22.07 8:41 2 50/125 2/3 14/20 12/16 18:48
(1:26,7.6)
18:48
(1:26,7.6)
18:48
(1:26,7.6)
17:32
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr 1st 5 3/9 74:50
2:48
2 7:29 6:53 8:17 74 7:21 76:23
(1:33,2.0)
76:23
(1:33,2.0)
72:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Becky Laurence (4), Surabhi Kumar (8), Ashley Baudin (10), Isabelle Smedley (20), Rachel Dentler (32)
Jr 2nd 5 3/3 91:50
4:04
2 9:11 8:24 10:26 52 8:30 85:22 85:22 Sara Sanguinetti (3), Alyssa Samuli (6), Wesley Shamblen (13), Sloane Frye (14), Rachana Baskar (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Olla Sr San Ramon Valley 13:05.24 6:33
2 Juliette Fletcher Sr Amador Valley 13:08.51 6:34 1/3 1/20 2/18 14:44
(1:35)
14:44
(1:35)
14:44
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Alyssa Brewer Sr California 13:19.08 6:40
4 Molly Neach Sr San Ramon Valley 13:27.43 6:44
5 Kayla Neuman Sr California 13:29.3 6:45
6 Madison Macpherson Sr Liberty 13:29.84 6:45
7 Mia Yancich Sr San Ramon Valley 13:35.7 6:48
8 Avery Smith Sr Mission San Jose 13:36.68 6:48
9 Alex Wilson Sr Monte Vista 13:42.03 6:51
10 Kaitlin Cartwright Sr Amador Valley 13:44.26 6:52 2/3 2/20 3/16 13:11 13:11 12:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Anne Le Sr Livermore 13:55.22 6:58
12 Clare Schumann Sr Carondelet 13:55.65 6:58
13 Karalyn Sawchuk Sr Monte Vista 13:56.03 6:58
14 Janie Kisylia Sr Las Lomas 14:00.3 7:00
15 Sophia Ciotola Sr Las Lomas 14:10.72 7:05
16 Kelsey Dempsey Sr Carondelet 14:12.82 7:06
17 Isabelle Antolin Sr Northgate 14:24.87 7:12
18 Alyssa Dalke Sr Liberty 14:28.71 7:14
19 Kasey Demaria Sr Carondelet 14:45.05 7:23
20 Liza Richards Sr Carondelet 14:48.96 7:24
21 Olivia Bame Sr Monte Vista 14:49.87 7:25
22 Ella Jacobsen Sr Foothill 14:50.78 7:25
23 Tarra O'malley Sr Dougherty Valley 14:57.51 7:29
24 Jasmine Loo Sr Foothill 15:18.13 7:39
25 Sophia Zhou Sr Dougherty Valley 15:18.85 7:39
26 Cindy Yuan Sr Mission San Jose 15:35.52 7:48
27 Connie Yoon Sr Dougherty Valley 15:54.05 7:57
28 Annie Klopstick Sr Acalanes 16:06.12 8:03
29 Courtney Sutherland Sr Las Lomas 16:09.64 8:05
30 Alexis Trigo Jr James Logan 16:10.96 8:05
31 Andrea Hernandez Sr Northgate 16:12.53 8:06
32 Mia Roberts Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:16.2 8:08
33 Selina Tung Sr Northgate 16:17.6 8:09
34 Andrea Perez Sr Liberty 16:18.32 8:09
35 Marlene Caballero Sr Heritage 16:19.23 8:10
36 Annie Raines Sr Carondelet 16:21.17 8:11
37 Cydnie Atkinson Sr Heritage 16:29.98 8:15
38 Madison Arndt Sr Carondelet 16:32.08 8:16
39 Bothayna Mohamed Sr Dougherty Valley 16:32.58 8:16
40 Diana Santellaniz Sr James Logan 16:35.25 8:18
41 Lola Bamberger Sr Northgate 16:36.47 8:18
42 Lauren Walrond Sr Liberty 16:47.3 8:24
43 Danielle Davis Sr San Ramon Valley 16:48.51 8:24
44 Jenna Salas Sr Antioch 16:52.17 8:26
45 Natalie Couture Sr Monte Vista 16:53.52 8:27
46 Anna Mary Starr Sr Acalanes 17:01.57 8:31
47 Anaya Goyal Sr Dougherty Valley 17:08.12 8:34
48 Priyanka Vatturi Sr James Logan 17:19.68 8:40
49 Skylar Barnes Sr Miramonte 17:28.4 8:44
50 Haley Lewsey Sr Dougherty Valley 17:33.61 8:47
51 Helen Kang Sr Foothill 17:39.61 8:50
52 Alison Chen Sr Mission San Jose 17:42.29 8:51
53 Fiona Debernardi Sr Foothill 17:42.87 8:51
54 Hannah Snyder Sr Acalanes 17:43.74 8:52
55 Aditi Cuddalore Sr Mission San Jose 17:46.07 8:53
56 Brittney Tran Sr Monte Vista 17:52.13 8:56
57 Clarissa Silvers Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:54 8:57
58 Subin Kim Sr Dougherty Valley 17:54.29 8:57
59 Sierra Garcia Sr James Logan 18:10.33 9:05
60 Samikshya Dhungana Sr Dougherty Valley 18:18.94 9:09
61 Spurthi Rallapali Sr Dougherty Valley 18:32.48 9:16
62 Sydney Stanton Sr Liberty 18:45.1 9:23
63 Kaylee Stout Sr San Ramon Valley 18:52.16 9:26
64 Brianna Paclebar Sr Las Lomas 19:05.2 9:33
65 Cassie Zulch Sr Miramonte 19:16.43 9:38
66 Kylia Van Horn Sr Foothill 19:28.12 9:44
67 Kathleen Stein Sr Carondelet 19:30.72 9:45
68 Giuliana Alioto Sr Carondelet 19:34.3 9:47
69 Lauren Simonse Sr Las Lomas 19:51.3 9:56
70 Mariclare Newsom Sr Las Lomas 19:53.17 9:57
71 Emma Kacharmina Sr Acalanes 20:05.5 10:03
72 Kenzie Harper Sr Liberty 21:01.79 10:31
73 Claire Higbee Sr California 21:18.14 10:39
74 Meagan Snyder Sr Acalanes 21:34.79 10:47
75 Addison Mcclun Sr Las Lomas 21:51.74 10:56
76 Kate Siegel Sr Las Lomas 21:52.41 10:56
77 Miranda Schnier Sr Miramonte 23:49.54 11:55
78 Mateya Rettig Sr Carondelet 24:47.54 12:24
79 Reesha Agarwal Sr Amador Valley 27:25.96 13:43 3/3 20/20 14/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sierra Ransweiler So San Ramon Valley 13:06.21 6:33
2 Kelli Wilson So Monte Vista 13:33.35 6:47
3 Derica Su So Amador Valley 14:09.15 7:05 1/3 4/20 3/17
4 Sabina House So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:22.36 7:11
5 Grace Coleman So San Ramon Valley 14:26.64 7:13
6 Mia Marsh So California 14:33.48 7:17
7 Beatrice Whitaker So Miramonte 14:39.02 7:20
8 Tessa House So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:46.16 7:23
9 Haven Decker So Foothill 14:48.72 7:24
10 Hailey Hayes So Foothill 14:51.82 7:26
11 Aesha Valia So Dougherty Valley 14:52.21 7:26
12 Collette Kimura So Miramonte 14:56.84 7:28
13 Puja Oka So Dougherty Valley 14:59.97 7:30
14 Melody Feaux So James Logan 15:06.74 7:33
15 Claire Davalle So San Ramon Valley 15:14.24 7:37
16 Emily Hora So Monte Vista 15:18.95 7:39
17 Josephine Lee So Monte Vista 15:19.27 7:40
18 Rachel Lau So Mission San Jose 15:28.56 7:44
19 Lauren Arreguin So James Logan 15:36.12 7:48
20 Nicole Leung So Monte Vista 15:39.34 7:50
21 Sahana Dhillon So Dougherty Valley 15:42.09 7:51
22 Sydney Kupsh So Northgate 15:46.6 7:53
23 Brooke Killips So Antioch 15:49.08 7:55
24 Michaela Stauber So San Ramon Valley 15:54.68 7:57
25 Faith Johnson So California 15:55.03 7:58
26 Samantha Thompson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:55.38 7:58
27 Brittany Lum So Dougherty Valley 15:58.63 7:59
28 Iris Yee So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:00.18 8:00
29 Madison Wilson So California 16:03.7 8:02
30 Hana Nip So Mission San Jose 16:05.97 8:03
31 Olivia Ng So California 16:07.76 8:04
32 Corona Smith So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:08.57 8:04
33 Miriam Gonzalez So California 16:10.19 8:05
34 Samantha Symons So Foothill 16:17.81 8:09
35 Ada Zhong So Dougherty Valley 16:18.2 8:09
36 Jillian Trilevsky So Carondelet 16:23 8:12
37 Helen Chen So Mission San Jose 16:25.73 8:13
38 Kara Chung So Northgate 16:26.99 8:13
39 Jasmine Chuey So Liberty 16:27.66 8:14
40 Isabella Sandoval So Antioch 16:30.02 8:15
41 Aiden Mcalister So San Ramon Valley 16:30.44 8:15
42 Tanirika Singh So Dougherty Valley 16:34.99 8:17
43 Grace Corrigan So Northgate 17:00.74 8:30
44 Lauren Zorovic So California 17:10.47 8:35
45 Elizabeth Becker So Miramonte 17:11.39 8:36
46 Ritika Mitra So Dougherty Valley 17:12.53 8:36
47 Olivia Henry So San Ramon Valley 17:14.61 8:37
48 Isabella Herbek So San Ramon Valley 17:17.41 8:39
49 Bianca Guerrero So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:18.44 8:39
50 Fatima Suratwala So Amador Valley 17:22.07 8:41 2/3 14/20 12/16 18:48
(1:26)
18:48
(1:26)
18:48
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Sarah Burford So San Ramon Valley 17:23.09 8:42
52 Segolen Plihon So San Ramon Valley 17:23.67 8:42
53 Kaitlyn Sutherland So Las Lomas 17:24.17 8:42
54 Elizabeth Ericson So Carondelet 17:25.07 8:43
55 Catherine Tate So Las Lomas 17:27.34 8:44
56 Emily Sverak So Acalanes 17:32.83 8:46
57 Sidney Zimmerman So Acalanes 17:34.66 8:47
58 Suzanne Petterson So Acalanes 17:40.9 8:50
59 Isabella Sanchez So Foothill 17:50.05 8:55
60 Elena Fenoglio So San Ramon Valley 17:50.68 8:55
61 Charlotte Till So Las Lomas 17:51.45 8:56
62 Juliet Soohoo So Miramonte 17:53.33 8:57
63 Cameron Perez So Foothill 17:57.25 8:59
64 Madison Singley So Foothill 17:57.74 8:59
65 Alexandra Nip So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:59.68 9:00
66 Alyssa Wilkins-jones So Heritage 18:00.77 9:00
67 Sonya Harrison So Miramonte 18:05.05 9:03
68 Olivia Devine So Carondelet 18:08.73 9:04
69 Maddalena Ragona So Carondelet 18:10.93 9:05
70 Brooke Romeo So Carondelet 18:13.27 9:07
71 Alison Chan So Mission San Jose 18:20.59 9:10
72 Isabelle Goldstein So James Logan 18:21.48 9:11
73 Athena Davis So Miramonte 18:24.24 9:12
74 Lilly Cloutier So Foothill 18:25.21 9:13
75 Briana Paden So Antioch 18:29.77 9:15
76 Esha Grewal Jr Dougherty Valley 18:31 9:16
77 Keyana Bahadori So Foothill 18:31.37 9:16
78 Ariel Ragona So Carondelet 18:35.63 9:18
79 Makayla Perez So Carondelet 18:44.12 9:22
80 Katerina Galli So Antioch 18:44.52 9:22
81 Osha Quintana So Liberty 18:51.35 9:26
82 Madison Greenwood So Las Lomas 19:04.71 9:32
83 Zoe Mcentee So Liberty 19:05.93 9:33
84 Sarah Van Loon So California 19:09.16 9:35
85 Georgia Carpenter So Acalanes 19:12.15 9:36
86 Rhiannon Murray So Las Lomas 19:13.29 9:37
87 Mia Herrerias So Carondelet 19:16.28 9:38
88 Jacqueline Radding So Monte Vista 19:23.22 9:42
89 Ruth Abranches So Carondelet 19:24.58 9:42
90 Kinsey Ybarra So California 19:26.34 9:43
91 Haley Jones So Monte Vista 19:30.51 9:45
92 Sarah Meineke So Monte Vista 19:31.05 9:46
93 Anna Ralston So Monte Vista 19:34.94 9:47
94 Robin Oh So Monte Vista 19:37.41 9:49
95 Adriana Juricic So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:37.77 9:49
96 Jessica Xu So Mission San Jose 19:38.78 9:49
97 Keri Chen So Monte Vista 19:44.87 9:52
98 Isabella Gonzalez So Acalanes 19:48.79 9:54
99 Mary Bridget Gallagher So Carondelet 19:49.28 9:55
100 Caitlin Ramayrat So Carondelet 19:50.09 9:55
101 Alejandra Mcelroy So Foothill 19:51.8 9:56
102 Miranda Legate So California 19:54.38 9:57
103 Anika Shandalov So Miramonte 19:55.39 9:58
104 Juliette Ross So Carondelet 19:57.2 9:59
105 Lauria Sun So Dougherty Valley 19:58.78 9:59
106 Cindy Lin So Amador Valley 20:06.25 10:03 3/3 17/20 16/16
107 Emily Smith So San Ramon Valley 20:08.99 10:04
108 Angela Gao So Mission San Jose 20:32 10:16
109 Maren Higbee So California 20:35.41 10:18
110 Kiera Brook So California 20:47.65 10:24
111 Helen Finn So Las Lomas 20:48.11 10:24
112 Sierra Barnes So Miramonte 21:12.11 10:36
113 Anna Stoutt So San Ramon Valley 21:19.75 10:40
114 Jacqueline Wetmore So San Ramon Valley 21:23.92 10:42
115 Akshara Vykunta So Mission San Jose 21:25.2 10:43
116 Deeptha Narasimhan So Mission San Jose 21:39.67 10:50
117 Olivia Pinto So Carondelet 21:40.12 10:50
118 Farah Bakier So California 21:49.68 10:55
119 Kathy Mo So Las Lomas 22:14.47 11:07
120 Mimi Mele So Las Lomas 22:15.72 11:08
121 Olivia Marquez So Las Lomas 22:16.51 11:08
122 Tori Wang So Acalanes 22:18.13 11:09
123 Zhanguang Zhou So Acalanes 22:59.97 11:30
124 Monica Antonio So Carondelet 23:00.42 11:30
125 Aubrianna Musha So Acalanes 23:02.43 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Tavella Jr San Ramon Valley 12:45.96 6:23
2 Sara Wheeler Jr Northgate 13:29.42 6:45
3 Veronica Towle Jr Las Lomas 13:35.96 6:48
4 Veronica Valenton Jr Livermore 13:42.08 6:51
5 Becky Laurence Jr Amador Valley 13:46.13 6:53 1/11 3/20 5/17 14:29
(0:43)
14:29
(0:43)
14:29
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Sofia Green Jr Carondelet 13:50.53 6:55
7 Polina Popova Jr Dougherty Valley 13:52.94 6:56
8 Aushmitha Grewal Jr Dougherty Valley 14:01.7 7:01
9 Makena Bohannon Jr Liberty 14:07.17 7:04
10 Surabhi Kumar Jr Amador Valley 14:23.98 7:12 2/11 5/20 2/16 14:34
(0:10)
14:34
(0:10)
14:34
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Olina Wong Jr Northgate 14:25.48 7:13
12 Ashley Baudin Jr Amador Valley 14:25.88 7:13 3/11 6/20 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Cori Flores Jr Heritage 14:29.44 7:15
14 Grace Roberts Jr Livermore 14:45.14 7:23
15 Dana Cross Jr Carondelet 14:46.22 7:23
16 Katrina Kohlmeyer Jr Northgate 14:52.01 7:26
17 Angel Zhong Jr Las Lomas 14:54.1 7:27
18 Jessica Biddle Jr Northgate 15:01 7:31
19 Sofia Cuevas Jr Dougherty Valley 15:08.15 7:34
20 Lilliana Sandoval Jr Antioch 15:10.7 7:35
21 Briana Sanchez Jr Dougherty Valley 15:15.18 7:38
22 Taryn Cunningham Jr Carondelet 15:18.27 7:39
23 Erica Dungo Jr Las Lomas 15:21.21 7:41
24 Isabelle Smedley Jr Amador Valley 15:39.96 7:50 4/11 8/20 3/12 14:18 14:18 14:08
25 Grace Lu Jr Dougherty Valley 15:43.21 7:52
26 Viviana Castro So Northgate 15:44.68 7:52
27 Tara Bradley Jr Las Lomas 15:46.39 7:53
28 Emily Howie Jr Carondelet 15:54.49 7:57
29 Hanna Czerw Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:55.06 7:58
30 Gloria Qiu Jr Dougherty Valley 15:56.49 7:58
31 Alyssa Antipa Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:57.55 7:59
32 Ali Heitmann Jr Las Lomas 16:02.51 8:01
33 Kate Battaglia Jr Foothill 16:07.28 8:04
34 Maya Pakulski Jr Liberty 16:15.16 8:08
35 Chloe Poon Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:28.45 8:14
36 Camille Santos Jr James Logan 16:29.11 8:15
37 Josette Vignos Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:30.49 8:15
38 Andrea Blanco Jr Foothill 16:31.23 8:16
39 Lauren Leung Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:31.64 8:16
40 Rachel Dentler Jr Amador Valley 16:34.38 8:17 5/11 11/20 5/9
41 Zoe Kirkland Jr San Ramon Valley 16:40.37 8:20
42 Amanda Lewis Jr Northgate 16:40.96 8:20
43 Megan Lum Jr Dougherty Valley 16:47.2 8:24
44 Sara Sanguinetti Jr Amador Valley 16:48.17 8:24 6/11 12/20 3/7 18:42
(1:54)
18:42
(1:54)
18:42
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Maya Sotelo Jr Liberty 16:51.34 8:26
46 Jessica Blelloch Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:54.47 8:27
47 Jenna Mauger Jr Las Lomas 16:58.9 8:29
48 Lyndsay Earl Jr San Ramon Valley 17:02.57 8:31
49 Ysabel Yu Jr Dougherty Valley 17:04.06 8:32
50 Alyssa Samuli Jr Amador Valley 17:04.46 8:32 7/11 13/20 2/6 18:16
(1:12)
18:16
(1:12)
18:16
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Kyeling Ong Jr California 17:09.9 8:35
52 Raina Larson Jr Las Lomas 17:11.55 8:36
53 Jenna Walton Jr Heritage 17:12.67 8:36
54 Melanie Kim Jr Monte Vista 17:16.7 8:38
55 Ashna Valia Jr Dougherty Valley 17:20.12 8:40
56 Emma Marquez Jr Heritage 17:20.57 8:40
57 Hannah Sandahl Jr Livermore 17:23.98 8:42
58 Natasha Murthy Jr Foothill 17:26.38 8:43
59 Katie Mcfadden Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:38.45 8:49
60 Siena Gunari Jr San Ramon Valley 17:40.44 8:50
61 Sofia Brinderhoff Jr Carondelet 17:45.76 8:53
62 Lucy Vazquez Jr Antioch 17:46.75 8:53
63 Corinne Perriard Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:47.89 8:54
64 Katey Hartwig Jr Heritage 17:49.29 8:55
65 Albertine Boyce Jr Las Lomas 17:51.14 8:56
66 Samantha Thompson Jr Las Lomas 17:53.44 8:57
67 Chloe Jopanda Jr Dougherty Valley 17:54.12 8:57
68 Lillian O'keefe Jr Monte Vista 18:05.05 9:03
69 Holly Meineke Jr Monte Vista 18:05.38 9:03
70 Julia Helvey Jr Acalanes 18:05.71 9:03
71 Coco Cornish Jr Acalanes 18:13.69 9:07
72 Xitlali Martinez Jr Heritage 18:14.68 9:07
73 Ankushi Dutta Jr Dougherty Valley 18:15.9 9:08
74 Alyssa Montanez Jr California 18:18.27 9:09
75 Wesley Shamblen Jr Amador Valley 18:19.13 9:10 8/11 15/20 4/6 18:35
(0:16)
18:35
(0:16)
18:35
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Emily Schiffenhaus Fr Carondelet 18:26.62 9:13
77 Corinne Allen Jr Northgate 18:27.24 9:14
78 Emerson White Jr Acalanes 18:28.01 9:14
79 Chloe Mckenna Jr San Ramon Valley 18:32.08 9:16
80 Lexi Berryhill Jr Miramonte 18:42.05 9:21
81 Jennifer No Jr Monte Vista 18:45.59 9:23
82 Sloane Frye Jr Amador Valley 18:46.06 9:23 9/11 16/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Brooke Greene Jr Northgate 18:47.62 9:24
84 Nevina Mena Jr Antioch 18:48.48 9:24
85 Emma Palmer Sr Heritage 18:53.53 9:27
86 Sachi Powelson Jr Carondelet 19:58.35 9:59
87 Maddie Martinucci Jr Las Lomas 20:02.68 10:01
88 Anica Zulch Jr Acalanes 20:03 10:02
89 Samantha Mccue Jr Foothill 20:18.69 10:09
90 Natalie Kwong Jr Monte Vista 20:41.79 10:21
91 Rachana Baskar Jr Amador Valley 20:52.34 10:26 10/11 18/20 3/3
92 Katie Ernst Jr Las Lomas 20:55.45 10:28
93 Sophia Boehler Jr California 20:58.85 10:29
94 Suzy Vazquez Jr Antioch 21:02.75 10:31
95 Brooke Nissen Jr Las Lomas 21:27.56 10:44
96 Audrey Kaplan Jr Las Lomas 21:49.24 10:55
97 Ali Sanguinetti Jr Amador Valley 23:07.63 11:34 11/11 19/20 3/3
98 Mae Wilday Jr Miramonte 23:07.83 11:34
99 Anastasia Seaway Jr Las Lomas 24:31.45 12:16
100 Sarah Angela (angel Marti Jr Carondelet 25:13.2 12:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Northgate
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 2:15
73:33
14:43
7:21
61 Sara Wheeler
Jr
13:29
6:45
2
Olina Wong
Jr
14:25
7:13
9
Katrina Kohlmeyer
Jr
14:52
7:26
13
Jessica Biddle
Jr
15:01
7:31
15
Viviana Castro
So
15:45
7:52
22
Amanda Lewis
Jr
16:41
8:20
34
Corinne Allen
Jr
18:27
9:14
53
2 Dougherty Valley
6-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:50
74:01
14:48
7:24
67 Polina Popova
Jr
13:53
6:56
6
Aushmitha Grewal
Jr
14:02
7:01
7
Sofia Cuevas
Jr
15:08
7:34
16
Briana Sanchez
Jr
15:15
7:38
17
Grace Lu
Jr
15:43
7:52
21
Gloria Qiu
Jr
15:56
7:58
26
Megan Lum
Jr
16:47
8:24
35
3 Amador Valley
4-2-1-2-3
Gap: 2:48
74:50
14:58
7:29
74 Becky Laurence
Jr
13:46
6:53
4
Surabhi Kumar
Jr
14:24
7:12
8
Ashley Baudin
Jr
14:26
7:13
10
Isabelle Smedley
Jr
15:40
7:50
20
Rachel Dentler
Jr
16:34
8:17
32
Sara Sanguinetti
Jr
16:48
8:24
36
Alyssa Samuli
Jr
17:04
8:32
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Las Lomas
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:27
75:40
15:08
7:34
87 Veronica Towle
Jr
13:36
6:48
3
Angel Zhong
Jr
14:54
7:27
14
Erica Dungo
Jr
15:21
7:41
19
Tara Bradley
Jr
15:46
7:53
23
Ali Heitmann
Jr
16:03
8:01
28
Jenna Mauger
Jr
16:59
8:29
38
Raina Larson
Jr
17:12
8:36
41
5 Carondelet
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:55
77:35
15:31
7:46
106 Sofia Green
Jr
13:51
6:55
5
Dana Cross
Jr
14:46
7:23
12
Taryn Cunningham
Jr
15:18
7:39
18
Emily Howie
Jr
15:54
7:57
24
Sofia Brinderhoff
Jr
17:46
8:53
47
Emily Schiffenhaus
Fr
18:27
9:13
52
Sachi Powelson
Jr
19:58
9:59
57
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:37
81:23
16:17
8:08
142 Hanna Czerw
Jr
15:55
7:58
25
Alyssa Antipa
Jr
15:58
7:59
27
Chloe Poon
Jr
16:28
8:14
29
Josette Vignos
Jr
16:30
8:15
30
Lauren Leung
Jr
16:32
8:16
31
Jessica Blelloch
Jr
16:54
8:27
37
Katie Mcfadden
Jr
17:38
8:49
45
7 San Ramon Valley
1-6-6-7-7
Gap: 5:46
82:41
16:32
8:16
173 Emma Tavella
Jr
12:46
6:23
1
Zoe Kirkland
Jr
16:40
8:20
33
Lyndsay Earl
Jr
17:03
8:31
39
Siena Gunari
Jr
17:40
8:50
46
Chloe Mckenna
Jr
18:32
9:16
54








8 Heritage
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:45
85:07
17:01
8:31
196 Cori Flores
Jr
14:29
7:15
11
Jenna Walton
Jr
17:13
8:36
42
Emma Marquez
Jr
17:21
8:40
44
Katey Hartwig
Jr
17:49
8:55
48
Xitlali Martinez
Jr
18:15
9:07
51
Emma Palmer
Sr
18:54
9:27
56




9 Monte Vista
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:25
92:55
18:35
9:17
255 Melanie Kim
Jr
17:17
8:38
43
Lillian O'keefe
Jr
18:05
9:03
49
Holly Meineke
Jr
18:05
9:03
50
Jennifer No
Jr
18:46
9:23
55
Natalie Kwong
Jr
20:42
10:21
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
85:02
17:00
8:30
27 Gloria Qiu
Jr
15:56
7:58
1
Megan Lum
Jr
16:47
8:24
2
Ysabel Yu
Jr
17:04
8:32
5
Ashna Valia
Jr
17:20
8:40
8
Chloe Jopanda
Jr
17:54
8:57
11
Ankushi Dutta
Jr
18:16
9:08
12




2 Las Lomas
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:04
89:58
18:00
9:00
45 Jenna Mauger
Jr
16:59
8:29
4
Raina Larson
Jr
17:12
8:36
7
Albertine Boyce
Jr
17:51
8:56
9
Samantha Thompson
Jr
17:53
8:57
10
Maddie Martinucci
Jr
20:03
10:01
15
Katie Ernst
Jr
20:55
10:28
17
Brooke Nissen
Jr
21:28
10:44
18
3 Amador Valley
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:04
91:50
18:22
9:11
52 Sara Sanguinetti
Jr
16:48
8:24
3
Alyssa Samuli
Jr
17:04
8:32
6
Wesley Shamblen
Jr
18:19
9:10
13
Sloane Frye
Jr
18:46
9:23
14
Rachana Baskar
Jr
20:52
10:26
16
Ali Sanguinetti
Jr
23:08
11:34
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Viviana Valenton Fr Livermore 13:54.94 6:57
2 Trinity Tingey Fr San Ramon Valley 14:11.14 7:06
3 Eliza Choo Fr Dougherty Valley 14:11.53 7:06
4 Christina Jones Fr San Ramon Valley 14:12.02 7:06
5 Nicole Frigon Fr Acalanes 14:31.06 7:16
6 Renny Buchanan Fr Heritage 14:32.04 7:16
7 Sameen Andar Fr Dougherty Valley 14:48.65 7:24
8 Samantha Melin Fr Las Lomas 14:49.87 7:25
9 Keanna Shipley Fr Liberty 14:51.18 7:26
10 Leah Abraham Fr Dougherty Valley 14:59.75 7:30
11 Audrey Yancich Fr San Ramon Valley 15:00.78 7:30
12 Sophia Piper Fr Carondelet 15:04.6 7:32
13 Kate Concepcion Fr Carondelet 15:07.32 7:34
14 Rylie Herper Fr James Logan 15:08.07 7:34
15 Nina Abraham Fr Dougherty Valley 15:10.23 7:35
16 Emily Martin Fr San Ramon Valley 15:12.61 7:36
17 Farrah Lin Fr Mission San Jose 15:14.82 7:37
18 Madeline Liem Fr California 15:16.18 7:38
19 Olivia He Fr Amador Valley 15:16.96 7:38 1/3 7/20 12/17
20 Gabrielle Low Fr San Ramon Valley 15:17.71 7:39
21 Kennedy Salvador Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:32.86 7:46
22 Beth Hamalian Fr Acalanes 15:39.64 7:50
23 Megan Ratcliffe Fr Liberty 15:41.98 7:51
24 Binti Sohn Fr Acalanes 15:44.95 7:52
25 Taylor Daetz Fr San Ramon Valley 15:52.78 7:56
26 Layla Duran-jakubec Fr California 15:53.11 7:57
27 Sydney Cohen Fr Foothill 15:54.99 7:57
28 Jessie Sotelo Fr Liberty 15:59.61 8:00
29 Jenna Massoth Fr Liberty 16:03.21 8:02
30 Elizabeth Coleman Fr San Ramon Valley 16:06.06 8:03
31 Hanna Catalano Fr Northgate 16:07.12 8:04
32 Skylar Mendes Fr Liberty 16:07.7 8:04
33 Trinity Ellis Fr Carondelet 16:11.99 8:06
34 Katie Becker Fr Las Lomas 16:13.22 8:07
35 Alina Devyatyh Fr Northgate 16:16.05 8:08
36 Rachel Sabbe Fr San Ramon Valley 16:21.3 8:11
37 Heather Ding Fr San Ramon Valley 16:24.69 8:12
38 Lilyana Castro Fr Liberty 16:25.02 8:13
39 Nikki Bondale Fr Amador Valley 16:32.3 8:16 2/3 9/20 9/17
40 Megan Sloan Fr Amador Valley 16:32.82 8:16 3/3 10/20 6/15
41 Iris Hur Fr Foothill 16:39.06 8:20
42 Kennedy Adife Fr Foothill 16:41.35 8:21
43 Taylor Hill Fr Acalanes 16:41.71 8:21
44 Macy Matheny Fr Dougherty Valley 16:45.39 8:23
45 Chloe Morris Fr San Ramon Valley 16:45.73 8:23
46 Lauren Bertha Fr San Ramon Valley 16:50.56 8:25
47 Ritika Singh Fr Dougherty Valley 16:51.22 8:26
48 Dounya Besh Sr Foothill 16:52.98 8:26
49 Camille Bisson Jr Foothill 16:53.38 8:27
50 Kaitlin Florczyk Fr Carondelet 16:53.78 8:27
51 Kendall Tish Fr Las Lomas 16:54.66 8:27
52 Allison Matsubayashi Fr Mission San Jose 16:55.02 8:28
53 Tianna Lee Fr James Logan 16:56.8 8:28
54 Jennifer Stauber Fr San Ramon Valley 17:02.54 8:31
55 Steffie Wong Fr Las Lomas 17:08.86 8:34
56 Nina Fillari Fr Livermore 17:10.51 8:35
57 Madeleine Hunt Fr Monte Vista 17:11 8:36
58 Sylvia Lin Fr Mission San Jose 17:16.62 8:38
59 Grace Davalle Fr San Ramon Valley 17:17.04 8:39
60 Megan Sechler Fr Las Lomas 17:17.4 8:39
61 Emma Hinckley Fr Monte Vista 17:17.76 8:39
62 Emma Connors Fr San Ramon Valley 17:19.4 8:40
63 Emily Jajeh Fr San Ramon Valley 17:21.21 8:41
64 Lauren Rivera Fr Carondelet 17:21.52 8:41
65 Summer Delehanty Fr Las Lomas 17:22.73 8:41
66 Caroline Irons Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:27.03 8:44
67 Madeline Courchesne Fr Heritage 17:28.29 8:44
68 Melia Luker Fr Liberty 17:30.53 8:45
69 Lena Johnson Fr Acalanes 17:34.21 8:47
70 Nehal Garg Fr Dougherty Valley 17:41.37 8:51
71 Bella Defreitas Fr Carondelet 17:45.39 8:53
72 Clarise Han Fr Mission San Jose 17:47.07 8:54
73 Olivia Yoshii Fr Northgate 17:48.43 8:54
74 Madeline Day Fr Foothill 17:48.85 8:54
75 Riya Rajani Fr Dougherty Valley 17:50.63 8:55
76 Emmy Dunn Fr Carondelet 18:00.58 9:00
77 Lexie Asadorian Fr Acalanes 18:03.55 9:02
78 Michaela Hoyman Fr Foothill 18:09.24 9:05
79 Emily Titterton Fr Northgate 18:17.43 9:09
80 Ashley Wong Fr Mission San Jose 18:23.07 9:12
81 Madison Hickey Fr San Ramon Valley 18:25.67 9:13
82 Delaney Lynch Fr San Ramon Valley 18:26 9:13
83 Corina Mctigue Fr Acalanes 18:26.28 9:13
84 Kina Atkin-yamaguchi Fr Foothill 18:29.58 9:15
85 Sofi Iantorno Fr Las Lomas 18:41.39 9:21
86 Audrey Burns Fr Acalanes 18:46.02 9:23
87 Abigail Barkley Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:47.3 9:24
88 Katie Bettencourt Fr Acalanes 18:51.38 9:26
89 Olivia Romo Fr Monte Vista 18:52.33 9:26
90 Alison Ray Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:52.97 9:26
91 Laura Koerner Fr Monte Vista 18:54.4 9:27
92 Swetha Ravisankar Fr Foothill 18:54.94 9:27
93 Kiirsten Kim Fr Foothill 18:56.36 9:28
94 Catherine Maund Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:00.18 9:30
95 Jaime Wu Fr Mission San Jose 19:01.89 9:31
96 Maddy Westover Fr Miramonte 19:02.46 9:31
97 Kay Lowry Fr Carondelet 19:15.42 9:38
98 Kendall Stamps Fr San Ramon Valley 19:25.96 9:43
99 Julia Oertli Fr Carondelet 19:28.26 9:44
100 Chloe Brause Fr Monte Vista 19:30.33 9:45
101 Hannah Lin Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:30.82 9:45
102 Caroline Gersich Fr Foothill 19:31.75 9:46
103 Summer Helvey Fr Acalanes 19:35.93 9:48
104 Melody Adly Fr Las Lomas 19:39.04 9:50
105 Addison Eves Fr San Ramon Valley 19:57.2 9:59
106 Isabella Halsey Fr Carondelet 19:58.12 9:59
107 Nicolette Baiza Fr Las Lomas 19:58.84 9:59
108 Lauren Stenger Fr Acalanes 20:09.75 10:05
109 Melanie Quan Fr Las Lomas 20:10.69 10:05
110 Kanoe Hoch Fr San Ramon Valley 20:13.69 10:07
111 Emmeline Sutliff Fr Las Lomas 20:25.79 10:13
112 Madeline Khawja Fr Monte Vista 20:37.67 10:19
113 Safia Jaleel Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:42.46 10:21
114 Lauren Brotman Fr Miramonte 21:01.47 10:31
115 Rebekah Hwang Fr Northgate 21:06.4 10:33
116 Michaela Bacon Fr Carondelet 21:10.92 10:35
117 Sofia Reed Fr Carondelet 21:14.85 10:37
118 Chloe Lai Fr Miramonte 21:16.26 10:38
119 Lauren Saulsbury Fr San Ramon Valley 21:20.21 10:40
120 Josie Mutchler Fr Heritage 21:48.3 10:54
121 Saisha Jayasuriya Fr California 21:52.68 10:56
122 Selena Bernal Fr Carondelet 22:03.09 11:02
123 Jillian Knight Fr San Ramon Valley 22:42.34 11:21
124 Sydney Davis Fr Liberty 22:46.68 11:23
125 Kiley Soe Fr California 23:16.06 11:38
126 Mollie Smith Fr Carondelet 23:50.24 11:55
127 Olivia Neumer Fr Monte Vista 24:01.72 12:01
128 Karlah Martinez Fr Liberty 29:04.95 14:32
129 Justine Rawding Fr Acalanes 29:33.43 14:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.