Nordhoff Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/9/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apolo Madrigal | So | F/S | 20:42.8 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 43/85 | 2/3 | 8/9 | 9/18 | |||||
Charles Schurmer | So | V | 17:21.9 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 37/170 | 1/6 | 1/9 | 21/33 | |||||
Dante Rendon | Sr | V | 17:36.3 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 46/170 | 3/6 | 3/9 | 8/27 | |||||
Dieter Umholtz | Jr | V | 20:25.3 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 143/170 | 6/6 | 7/9 | 16/19 | |||||
Dylan Blacker | So | V | 17:31.3 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 43/170 | 2/6 | 2/9 | 12/29 | |||||
Jack Duclos | Jr | V | 19:08 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 110/170 | 5/6 | 5/9 | 15/24 | |||||
Nathan Lovato | Fr | F/S | 21:56.4 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 60/85 | 3/3 | 9/9 | 10/14 | |||||
Sean Reed | Sr | V | 18:57.8 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 102/170 | 4/6 | 4/9 | 15/25 | |||||
Thatcher Eaton | So | F/S | 20:08.9 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 33/85 | 1/3 | 6/9 | 11/19 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/24 | 90:35 1:46 |
3.1 | 5:51 | 5:36 | 6:10 | 299 | 5:28 | 89:16 | 80:10 | 80:10 | Charles Schurmer (30), Dylan Blacker (36), Dante Rendon (39), Sean Reed (93), Jack Duclos (101) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Winter | Sr | St. Mary's - Stockton | 15:28.8 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Michael Camilo Torres | Sr | Fillmore | 15:44.4 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Paul Quintanilla | Sr | Corcoran | 15:45.6 | 5:05 | |||||||
4 | Elijah Sulivan | Sr | St. Mary's - Stockton | 15:53.7 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Mateo Malko-allen | Jr | St. Mary's | 16:07.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
6 | Everett Capelle | So | St. Margaret's | 16:20.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
7 | Emerson Lange | Sr | The Nueva School | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Mael Metis | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:29.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Alexis Lorenzana | Sr | Roseland University Prep | 16:32.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Chris Drews | Jr | Laguna Beach | 16:33.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Joshua Byun | Jr | The Nueva School | 16:33.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Mitchell | Sr | Weed | 16:34.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | Jack Gaitley | Jr | San Francisco University | 16:35.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Christopher Pellettiere | So | Oaks Christian | 16:38.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
15 | Henry Didden | Sr | Viewpoint | 16:46.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Ben Olney | Fr | Yosemite | 16:46.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
17 | Jack Olney | Fr | Yosemite | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Kevin Shen | Jr | St. Margaret's | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Thomas Reed | Sr | Union Mine | 16:48.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Diego Honda | Sr | Bishop Union | 16:48.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Noah Felix | Fr | Matilda Torres | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
22 | Davis Turner | Sr | The Nueva School | 16:53.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
23 | Alex Cocquyt | Sr | The Nueva School | 16:56.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
24 | Max Menke | Jr | South Tahoe | 16:59.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
25 | Ben Jones | Fr | San Francisco University | 17:04.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
26 | Curtis Somerville | Sr | Oaks Christian | 17:06.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
27 | Arlo Rucker | Sr | St. Joseph Notre Dame | 17:11.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Esaud Vargas | So | Matilda Torres | 17:12.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Rush | So | Viewpoint | 17:13.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Aiden Momtaz | Sr | St. Margaret's | 17:13.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
31 | Alex Boyd | Jr | Laguna Beach | 17:14.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
32 | Cleo Mcclain | Jr | St. Helena | 17:17.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
33 | Kael Paz | Fr | Fernley | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
34 | Luke Burton | Fr | San Francisco University | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
35 | Luke Anderton | Sr | Laguna Beach | 17:19.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Painter | Sr | St. Mary's | 17:19.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
37 | Charles Schurmer | So | Nordhoff | 17:21.9 | 5:36 | 1/6 | 1/9 | 21/33 | ||||
38 | Max Reeve | Jr | St. Joseph Notre Dame | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
39 | Sebastian Valdez | Sr | Yosemite | 17:22.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
40 | Aidan Gustafsson | Sr | Tahoe Truckee | 17:22.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
41 | Ishan Dubal | Jr | Oaks Christian | 17:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
42 | Will Gratke | Sr | Oaks Christian | 17:30.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
43 | Dylan Blacker | So | Nordhoff | 17:31.3 | 5:39 | 2/6 | 2/9 | 12/29 | ||||
44 | Nicholas Jansen | So | Templeton | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
45 | Buffalo Soito | Fr | Matilda Torres | 17:35.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
46 | Dante Rendon | Sr | Nordhoff | 17:36.3 | 5:41 | 3/6 | 3/9 | 8/27 | ||||
47 | Kyle Schaniel | Jr | Bishop Union | 17:36.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
48 | Emilio Ortega | Sr | Liberty-Ranchos | 17:37.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
49 | Jack Bijur | Jr | San Francisco University | 17:38.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
50 | Eddy Ramirez | Sr | Corcoran | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
51 | Allister Adair | So | San Francisco University | 17:39.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Cosme | Sr | Paraclete | 17:40.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Moffett | Jr | St. Mary's - Stockton | 17:43.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
54 | Noah Graffigna | So | Yosemite | 17:45.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
55 | Jack Turner | Sr | The Nueva School | 17:45.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
56 | Thomas Mccue | Sr | St. Joseph Notre Dame | 17:45.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
57 | Ricardo Silva | Jr | Matilda Torres | 17:47.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
58 | Theo Drews | So | Laguna Beach | 17:48.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
59 | Miguel Ramirez | So | Matilda Torres | 17:50.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
60 | Ford Stegge | Fr | Yosemite | 17:51.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
61 | Cooper Mcnee | Fr | Oaks Christian | 17:53.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
62 | Kilian Pankowski | Sr | Templeton | 17:53.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
63 | Omar Jayme | So | Matilda Torres | 17:54.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
64 | Jose Mendez | Jr | Corcoran | 17:55.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
65 | Adrian Licea | Jr | St. Mary's | 17:56.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
66 | Logan Selander | Jr | Tahoe Truckee | 18:01.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
67 | Owen Hsu | Jr | The Nueva School | 18:05.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
68 | Will Coffee | Sr | Laguna Beach | 18:07.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
69 | Devin Price | Fr | San Domenico | 18:07.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
70 | Chase Hanker | So | St. Mary's - Stockton | 18:07.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
71 | Alexander Adkins | So | Bishop Union | 18:07.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
72 | Maximo Rusmeepongskul | Jr | Viewpoint | 18:08.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
73 | Charlie Higley | So | St. Mary's | 18:08.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
74 | Leyton Lin | So | San Francisco University | 18:09.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
75 | Henry Burton | Jr | San Francisco University | 18:15.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
76 | Josh Estrada | So | Fillmore | 18:16.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
77 | Simon Moss | Sr | St. Mary's | 18:18.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
78 | Kobe Lizarraga | So | Fillmore | 18:18.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
79 | Nick Hurtado | Jr | Fillmore | 18:19.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
80 | Kasey Lee | So | Viewpoint | 18:23.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
81 | Nikita Norton | So | Templeton | 18:24.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
82 | Ezra Spoonhunter | Sr | Bishop Union | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
83 | Rylan Roth | Sr | Fernley | 18:28.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
84 | Owen Zhang | Sr | The Nueva School | 18:31.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
85 | George Kunze | So | San Domenico | 18:34.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
86 | Brody Orlick | Fr | San Domenico | 18:38.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
87 | Angel Laureano | So | Fillmore | 18:38.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
88 | Jonnathan Rodas | Jr | San Domenico | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
89 | Raymond Charley | Sr | South Tahoe | 18:40.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
90 | Vale Johnson Vigeant | Jr | St. Mary's | 18:43.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
91 | Justin Beaumont | Sr | Yosemite | 18:43.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
92 | Simon Straube | Sr | San Domenico | 18:44.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
93 | Liam Noland | Fr | San Domenico | 18:44.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
94 | Jorge Huesca | Jr | Corcoran | 18:47.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
95 | Nate Southworth | Jr | Union Mine | 18:49.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
96 | Joe Augello | So | St. Mary's - Stockton | 18:49.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
97 | Silas Buchanan | Fr | Templeton | 18:51.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
98 | Connie Hunter | Sr | Fernley | 18:51.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
99 | Aydin Lopez | Jr | Fowler | 18:53.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
100 | Jaskaran Singh | Jr | Fowler | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
101 | Agam Toor | So | Viewpoint | 18:55.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
102 | Sean Reed | Sr | Nordhoff | 18:57.8 | 6:07 | 4/6 | 4/9 | 15/25 | ||||
103 | Blake Moran | So | Tahoe Truckee | 18:58.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
104 | Jacob Wall | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 18:59.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
105 | George Jensen | Jr | St. Joseph Notre Dame | 19:01.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
106 | Joseph Habis | Jr | Viewpoint | 19:02.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
107 | Denzel Gomez | Fr | Bishop Union | 19:04.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
108 | Anthony Garcia | So | St. Joseph Notre Dame | 19:05.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
109 | Lincoln Leavitt | Sr | Templeton | 19:07.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
110 | Jack Duclos | Jr | Nordhoff | 19:08 | 6:10 | 5/6 | 5/9 | 15/24 | ||||
111 | Cohen Wallace | So | Templeton | 19:10.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
112 | Andrew Semillo | Jr | St. Mary's - Stockton | 19:12.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
113 | Mark Costa | Jr | Paraclete | 19:12.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
114 | Jacob Alzagatiti | Sr | Central Valley Christian | 19:14.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
115 | Dennis Allen Iii | Sr | Union Mine | 19:18.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
116 | Jeffery Mendonca | Fr | Hilmar | 19:20.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
117 | Angel Garcia | So | Fillmore | 19:20.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
118 | Ethan Katz | Jr | Viewpoint | 19:21.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
119 | Adam Colin | Jr | Central Valley Christian | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
120 | John Iabichella | So | Paraclete | 19:25.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
121 | Eduardo Vigil | Fr | Fillmore | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
122 | Eduardo Gonzalez | Jr | Liberty-Ranchos | 19:28.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
123 | Tyler Trimble | Fr | Exeter Union | 19:30.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
124 | Dylan Noonkester | So | Union Mine | 19:36.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
125 | Sam Kohler | So | St. Joseph Notre Dame | 19:38.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
126 | Aiden Haboush | So | Union Mine | 19:38.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
127 | Zach Gonzales | Sr | Templeton | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
128 | Elias Ledesma | Sr | Paraclete | 19:40.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
129 | Magno Martinez | Sr | Corcoran | 19:47.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
130 | Eloi Hernandez | Jr | Fowler | 19:52.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
131 | Lamar Woods | So | Fernley | 19:55.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
132 | Logan Beaumont | So | Yosemite | 20:01.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
133 | Steven Venker | Fr | Bishop Union | 20:04.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
134 | Griffin Roberts | Sr | Tahoe Truckee | 20:10.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
135 | Nathaniel Fernandez | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 20:13.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
136 | Jason Gilley | Jr | Hilmar | 20:14.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
137 | Quinn Ricci | Jr | Oaks Christian | 20:19.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
138 | Braxton Belerique | So | Hilmar | 20:22.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
139 | John Shaw | Jr | Sonora | 20:23.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
140 | Hayden Mcgowen | Jr | Union Mine | 20:23.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
141 | Dylan Decosta | Fr | Hilmar | 20:23.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
142 | Carson Nims | So | St. Mary's - Stockton | 20:24.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
143 | Dieter Umholtz | Jr | Nordhoff | 20:25.3 | 6:35 | 6/6 | 7/9 | 16/19 | ||||
144 | Gabriel Villasenor | So | Corcoran | 20:36.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
145 | Spencer Blackorby | So | Fernley | 20:38.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
146 | Spencer Gladders | Jr | Liberty-Ranchos | 20:41.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
147 | Edward Santiago | So | Paraclete | 20:42.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
148 | Dominic Zahradka | So | St. Joseph Notre Dame | 20:45.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Kostelyk | Jr | Central Valley Christian | 20:58.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
150 | Michael Crow | Jr | Fowler | 21:01.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
151 | Aiden Vela | Jr | Union Mine | 21:02.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
152 | Dialo Garcia | Jr | San Domenico | 21:04.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
153 | Robert Cosme | Fr | Paraclete | 21:07.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
154 | Payton Bergman | Sr | Central Valley Christian | 21:12.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
155 | Isaac Lopez | Sr | Tahoe Truckee | 21:27.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
156 | Andrew Caraveo | Sr | Fowler | 21:27.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
157 | Alex Eide | Fr | Bishop Union | 21:32.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
158 | Alexis Ramirez | Sr | Caruthers | 21:34.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
159 | Xavier Gutierrez | Jr | Exeter Union | 21:45.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
160 | Diego Villasenor | So | Corcoran | 21:48.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
161 | Ryan Barcelos | So | Hilmar | 21:56.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
162 | William Wilkins | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 22:16.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
163 | Levi Sullivan | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 22:17.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
164 | Christopher Monis | Jr | Fowler | 22:26.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
165 | Giovanni Provenzano | Jr | San Joaquin Memorial | 22:31.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
166 | Jesus Lopez Hernandez | Sr | Fowler | 22:56.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
167 | Jake Rip | Sr | Central Valley Christian | 24:30.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
168 | William Chavez | So | Caruthers | 24:31.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
169 | Jaime Diaz | Jr | Caruthers | 26:29.7 | 8:33 | |||||||
170 | Jesus Hernandez | Jr | Caruthers | 27:17.9 | 8:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | The Nueva School 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
84:37 16:55 5:28 |
99 | Emerson Lange Sr 16:28 5:19 6 |
Joshua Byun Jr 16:34 5:21 9 |
Davis Turner Sr 16:53 5:27 18 |
Alex Cocquyt Sr 16:57 5:28 19 |
Jack Turner Sr 17:46 5:44 47 |
Owen Hsu Jr 18:05 5:50 59 |
Owen Zhang Sr 18:32 5:59 76 |
2 | Laguna Beach 6-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
85:25 17:05 5:31 |
118 | Mael Metis Sr 16:29 5:19 7 |
Chris Drews Jr 16:33 5:20 8 |
Alex Boyd Jr 17:14 5:34 25 |
Luke Anderton Sr 17:19 5:35 28 |
Theo Drews So 17:48 5:45 50 |
Will Coffee Sr 18:08 5:51 60 |
|
3 | San Francisco University 7-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
86:17 17:15 5:34 |
141 | Jack Gaitley Jr 16:35 5:21 10 |
Ben Jones Fr 17:05 5:30 20 |
Luke Burton Fr 17:19 5:35 27 |
Jack Bijur Jr 17:38 5:41 41 |
Allister Adair So 17:40 5:42 43 |
Leyton Lin So 18:09 5:51 66 |
Henry Burton Jr 18:15 5:53 67 |
4 | Oaks Christian 8-6-6-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
86:36 17:19 5:35 |
154 | Christopher Pellettiere So 16:39 5:22 11 |
Curtis Somerville Sr 17:07 5:31 21 |
Ishan Dubal Jr 17:26 5:37 34 |
Will Gratke Sr 17:31 5:39 35 |
Cooper Mcnee Fr 17:54 5:46 53 |
Quinn Ricci Jr 20:20 6:33 126 |
|
5 | Yosemite 10-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:05 |
86:33 17:19 5:35 |
157 | Ben Olney Fr 16:46 5:25 13 |
Jack Olney Fr 16:47 5:25 14 |
Sebastian Valdez Sr 17:22 5:36 32 |
Noah Graffigna So 17:46 5:44 46 |
Ford Stegge Fr 17:52 5:46 52 |
Justin Beaumont Sr 18:44 6:03 82 |
Logan Beaumont So 20:01 6:27 121 |
6 | Matilda Torres 13-9-7-7-6 Gap: 0:59 |
87:18 17:28 5:38 |
178 | Noah Felix Fr 16:52 5:26 17 |
Esaud Vargas So 17:13 5:33 23 |
Buffalo Soito Fr 17:36 5:41 38 |
Ricardo Silva Jr 17:47 5:44 49 |
Miguel Ramirez So 17:51 5:45 51 |
Omar Jayme So 17:55 5:47 55 |
|
7 | St. Mary's - Stockton 1-1-3-6-7 Gap: 3:21 |
86:03 17:13 5:33 |
199 | Daniel Winter Sr 15:29 5:00 1 |
Elijah Sulivan Sr 15:54 5:08 4 |
Jacob Moffett Jr 17:43 5:43 45 |
Chase Hanker So 18:08 5:51 62 |
Joe Augello So 18:50 6:04 87 |
Andrew Semillo Jr 19:12 6:12 103 |
Carson Nims So 20:25 6:35 130 |
8 | St. Mary's 4-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:11 |
87:50 17:34 5:40 |
225 | Mateo Malko-allen Jr 16:07 5:12 5 |
Ryan Painter Sr 17:20 5:35 29 |
Adrian Licea Jr 17:56 5:47 57 |
Charlie Higley So 18:09 5:51 65 |
Simon Moss Sr 18:18 5:54 69 |
Vale Johnson Vigeant Jr 18:44 6:02 81 |
|
9 | Viewpoint 9-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:10 |
89:27 17:53 5:46 |
264 | Henry Didden Sr 16:46 5:25 12 |
Ethan Rush So 17:13 5:33 24 |
Maximo Rusmeepongskul Jr 18:08 5:51 64 |
Kasey Lee So 18:24 5:56 72 |
Agam Toor So 18:56 6:06 92 |
Joseph Habis Jr 19:03 6:09 97 |
Ethan Katz Jr 19:22 6:15 109 |
10 | Fillmore 2-14-14-14-10 Gap: 2:54 |
89:18 17:52 5:46 |
290 | Michael Camilo Torres Sr 15:44 5:05 2 |
Josh Estrada So 18:17 5:54 68 |
Kobe Lizarraga So 18:19 5:54 70 |
Nick Hurtado Jr 18:19 5:55 71 |
Angel Laureano So 18:39 6:01 79 |
Angel Garcia So 19:20 6:14 108 |
Eduardo Vigil Fr 19:26 6:16 112 |
11 | Bishop Union 12-12-13-11-11 Gap: 2:16 |
90:06 18:01 5:49 |
291 | Diego Honda Sr 16:49 5:25 16 |
Kyle Schaniel Jr 17:37 5:41 40 |
Alexander Adkins So 18:08 5:51 63 |
Ezra Spoonhunter Sr 18:28 5:57 74 |
Denzel Gomez Fr 19:05 6:09 98 |
Steven Venker Fr 20:05 6:29 122 |
Alex Eide Fr 21:32 6:57 144 |
12 | St. Joseph Notre Dame 14-11-10-12-12 Gap: 1:54 |
90:26 18:05 5:50 |
296 | Arlo Rucker Sr 17:11 5:33 22 |
Max Reeve Jr 17:22 5:36 31 |
Thomas Mccue Sr 17:46 5:44 48 |
George Jensen Jr 19:02 6:08 96 |
Anthony Garcia So 19:05 6:09 99 |
Sam Kohler So 19:38 6:20 114 |
Dominic Zahradka So 20:45 6:42 135 |
13 | Nordhoff 16-13-12-13-13 Gap: 1:46 |
90:35 18:07 5:51 |
299 | Charles Schurmer So 17:22 5:36 30 |
Dylan Blacker So 17:31 5:39 36 |
Dante Rendon Sr 17:36 5:41 39 |
Sean Reed Sr 18:58 6:07 93 |
Jack Duclos Jr 19:08 6:10 101 |
Dieter Umholtz Jr 20:25 6:35 131 |
|
14 | Corcoran 3-10-10-10-14 Gap: 4:02 |
89:55 17:59 5:48 |
304 | Paul Quintanilla Sr 15:46 5:05 3 |
Eddy Ramirez Sr 17:39 5:42 42 |
Jose Mendez Jr 17:56 5:47 56 |
Jorge Huesca Jr 18:48 6:04 85 |
Magno Martinez Sr 19:47 6:23 118 |
Gabriel Villasenor So 20:36 6:39 132 |
Diego Villasenor So 21:48 7:02 145 |
15 | Templeton 18-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:35 |
91:51 18:22 5:56 |
352 | Nicholas Jansen So 17:33 5:40 37 |
Kilian Pankowski Sr 17:54 5:46 54 |
Nikita Norton So 18:25 5:56 73 |
Silas Buchanan Fr 18:51 6:05 88 |
Lincoln Leavitt Sr 19:08 6:10 100 |
Cohen Wallace So 19:11 6:11 102 |
Zach Gonzales Sr 19:40 6:21 116 |
16 | San Domenico 20-19-19-16-16 Gap: 0:36 |
92:43 18:33 5:59 |
379 | Devin Price Fr 18:08 5:51 61 |
George Kunze So 18:34 5:59 77 |
Brody Orlick Fr 18:38 6:01 78 |
Jonnathan Rodas Jr 18:39 6:01 80 |
Simon Straube Sr 18:44 6:03 83 |
Liam Noland Fr 18:44 6:03 84 |
Dialo Garcia Jr 21:05 6:48 139 |
17 | Union Mine 11-17-18-19-17 Gap: 2:51 |
94:12 18:50 6:05 |
435 | Thomas Reed Sr 16:48 5:25 15 |
Nate Southworth Jr 18:50 6:04 86 |
Dennis Allen Iii Sr 19:19 6:14 106 |
Dylan Noonkester So 19:36 6:19 113 |
Aiden Haboush So 19:39 6:20 115 |
Hayden Mcgowen Jr 20:24 6:35 128 |
Aiden Vela Jr 21:03 6:47 138 |
18 | Fernley 15-17-17-18-18 Gap: 3:21 |
95:12 19:02 6:09 |
443 | Kael Paz Fr 17:18 5:35 26 |
Rylan Roth Sr 18:29 5:58 75 |
Connie Hunter Sr 18:52 6:05 89 |
Lamar Woods So 19:55 6:26 120 |
Spencer Blackorby So 20:39 6:40 133 |
||
19 | Tahoe Truckee 17-15-16-17-19 Gap: 4:05 |
96:01 19:12 6:12 |
450 | Aidan Gustafsson Sr 17:23 5:36 33 |
Logan Selander Jr 18:01 5:49 58 |
Blake Moran So 18:59 6:07 94 |
Griffin Roberts Sr 20:11 6:31 123 |
Isaac Lopez Sr 21:27 6:55 142 |
||
20 | Paraclete 19-20-20-20-20 Gap: 3:02 |
96:41 19:20 6:14 |
510 | Andrew Cosme Sr 17:40 5:42 44 |
Mark Costa Jr 19:13 6:12 104 |
John Iabichella So 19:25 6:16 111 |
Elias Ledesma Sr 19:41 6:21 117 |
Edward Santiago So 20:42 6:41 134 |
Robert Cosme Fr 21:08 6:49 140 |
|
21 | Fowler 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:34 |
100:10 20:02 6:28 |
580 | Aydin Lopez Jr 18:54 6:06 90 |
Jaskaran Singh Jr 18:55 6:06 91 |
Eloi Hernandez Jr 19:52 6:25 119 |
Michael Crow Jr 21:02 6:47 137 |
Andrew Caraveo Sr 21:28 6:55 143 |
Christopher Monis Jr 22:27 7:14 149 |
Jesus Lopez Hernandez Sr 22:57 7:24 151 |
22 | Hilmar 24-24-23-22-22 Gap: 2:37 |
102:18 20:28 6:36 |
634 | Jeffery Mendonca Fr 19:20 6:14 107 |
Jason Gilley Jr 20:15 6:32 125 |
Braxton Belerique So 20:22 6:34 127 |
Dylan Decosta Fr 20:24 6:35 129 |
Ryan Barcelos So 21:57 7:05 146 |
||
23 | Central Valley Christian 23-22-22-23-23 Gap: 5:16 |
105:20 21:04 6:48 |
644 | Jacob Alzagatiti Sr 19:15 6:12 105 |
Adam Colin Jr 19:24 6:15 110 |
Daniel Kostelyk Jr 20:59 6:46 136 |
Payton Bergman Sr 21:13 6:51 141 |
Jake Rip Sr 24:30 7:54 152 |
||
24 | San Joaquin Memorial 22-23-24-24-24 Gap: 3:32 |
106:19 21:16 6:52 |
664 | Jacob Wall So 18:59 6:08 95 |
Nathaniel Fernandez Fr 20:14 6:31 124 |
William Wilkins Sr 22:17 7:11 147 |
Levi Sullivan So 22:17 7:11 148 |
Giovanni Provenzano Jr 22:32 7:16 150 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Burr | Fr | Sacramento Country Day | 16:35.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Weston Greenelsh | So | San Luis Obispo | 16:41.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Nolan Roemmich | So | San Luis Obispo | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Gabe Sitton | So | Maria Carrillo | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Grant Sanderson | So | Maria Carrillo | 18:05.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Sebastien Flynn | So | Point Loma | 18:25.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Bryan Perez | So | Matilda Torres | 18:25.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Victor Godinez | So | Matilda Torres | 18:33.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Toby Feiler | So | Point Loma | 18:41.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Sebastien Palmer | So | Point Loma | 18:42.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Deion Mattice | So | Maria Carrillo | 18:48.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Austin Hein | So | Pleasant Valley | 18:53.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Gabriel Xavier | Fr | Point Loma | 18:57.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
14 | Nick Gross | So | Maria Carrillo | 18:58.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Maximus Kelly | So | Point Loma | 19:13.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Albert Oliverria | Fr | Matilda Torres | 19:14.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Diego Cardenas-wallenfelt | So | Point Loma | 19:16.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Jayden Ikeda | So | North Torrance | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Joshua Chang | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 19:26.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Santiago Payo Egea | So | San Luis Obispo | 19:28.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Adrian Lomeli | So | Shafter | 19:28.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Neal Brown | So | Point Loma | 19:28.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Benjamin Waterman | Fr | Point Loma | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Joel Borton | So | Orange Lutheran | 19:30.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Joel Magana | Sr | Laguna Creek | 19:30.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Gavin Newton | So | Maria Carrillo | 19:33.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | Backlin Cade | So | San Luis Obispo | 19:46.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Dominick Conti | So | Maria Carrillo | 19:49.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Joshua Damian | So | Matilda Torres | 19:52.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Schuetze | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 19:58.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | David Kim | So | North Torrance | 20:07.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
32 | Armando Guzman | So | Matilda Torres | 20:07.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Thatcher Eaton | So | Nordhoff | 20:08.9 | 6:30 | 1/3 | 6/9 | 11/19 | ||||
34 | Mason Barros-santiago | Fr | North Torrance | 20:09.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Jayden Forsyth | So | Central Valley Christian | 20:12.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
36 | Carson Disaia | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 20:24.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
37 | Fabian Denogean | So | Shafter | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
38 | Samuel Neher | Fr | Servite | 20:34.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
39 | Wyatt Hall | Fr | Sacramento Country Day | 20:36.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
40 | Ian Sturak | So | Point Loma | 20:36.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | Kyler Hart | So | Heritage Christian | 20:40.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
42 | Miguel Angel Gonzalez | Fr | Liberty-Ranchos | 20:41.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | Apolo Madrigal | So | Nordhoff | 20:42.8 | 6:41 | 2/3 | 8/9 | 9/18 | ||||
44 | Leonardo Eulate | So | San Luis Obispo | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
45 | Brayden Soerens | Fr | Central Valley Christian | 20:49.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Quentin Barros-santiago | Fr | North Torrance | 20:49.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Nathan Walhof | Fr | Central Valley Christian | 20:51.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Wyatt Talk | So | Central Valley Christian | 21:00.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
49 | Noah Yim | So | Heritage Christian | 21:06.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
50 | Kyle Karle | Fr | Fowler | 21:08.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
51 | Timothy Hudson-williams | Jr | Laguna Creek | 21:09.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
52 | Carson Loquaci | Jr | Liberty-Ranchos | 21:12.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
53 | Will Valmonte | So | Matilda Torres | 21:35.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
54 | Oscar Santiago | Jr | Liberty-Ranchos | 21:36.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | Aiden Dauger | Fr | Servite | 21:47.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
56 | Dante Jimenez | Fr | Corcoran | 21:49.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
57 | Oscar Briceno | Jr | Liberty-Ranchos | 21:50.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
58 | Conrad Weston | Fr | Oaks Christian | 21:51.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
59 | Alex Zinn | Fr | Sacramento Country Day | 21:52.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
60 | Nathan Lovato | Fr | Nordhoff | 21:56.4 | 7:05 | 3/3 | 9/9 | 10/14 | ||||
61 | Justin Canaday | Fr | Central Valley Christian | 22:17.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
62 | Nicholas Calizar | Fr | North Torrance | 22:20.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
63 | Pierce Brittain | Fr | Oaks Christian | 22:23.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Blain | So | Orange Lutheran | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
65 | Isaiah Bergara | Fr | Heritage Christian | 22:26.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
66 | Michael Mendoza | Sr | Liberty-Ranchos | 22:44.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
67 | Aiden Yohn | Fr | Servite | 23:08.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
68 | Eric Thies | Fr | Tahoe Truckee | 23:20.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
69 | Julian Torres | Fr | Servite | 23:21.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
70 | Jared Trejo | Jr | Laguna Creek | 23:35.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
71 | Alberto Robledo | Fr | Corcoran | 23:43.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
72 | Gael Gutierrez | Fr | Corcoran | 23:49.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
73 | Teagan Lee | Fr | Servite | 23:51.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
74 | Jackson Paul | Fr | Servite | 24:06.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
75 | Jamie Orona | Fr | Servite | 24:08.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
76 | Matt Concepcion | Fr | Servite | 24:18.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
77 | Arturo Guerrero Lopez | Fr | Fowler | 24:22.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
78 | Ethan Gustafsson | Fr | Tahoe Truckee | 24:23.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
79 | Vincent Le | Sr | Laguna Creek | 24:23.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
80 | Adan Venegas | Fr | Servite | 24:27.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
81 | Case Bothof | Fr | Central Valley Christian | 25:27.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
82 | Sky Meng | Fr | Heritage Christian | 25:59.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
83 | Marcus Pidal | Fr | Heritage Christian | 26:19.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
84 | Joseph Janji | Fr | Servite | 28:08 | 9:05 | |||||||
85 | Sam Barton | Fr | Central Valley Christian | 28:35.6 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.