Ponderosa Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/22

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Brown So V 17:51.6 5:46 3.1 165/214 6/7 6/7 11/25 17:38.1 17:38.1 17:38
Colton Stanbridge So V 17:31.2 5:39 3.1 143/214 5/7 5/7 14/25 17:48
(0:17,1.6)
17:48
(0:17,1.6)
17:48
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hayden Brooks Jr V 16:11.4 5:13 3.1 29/214 2/7 2/7 4/32 16:27.8
(0:16,1.7)
16:27.8
(0:16,1.7)
16:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jack Hinsz So V 17:22.5 5:36 3.1 127/214 3/7 3/7 19/26 17:38.2
(0:16,1.5)
17:38.2
(0:16,1.5)
17:38
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Joshua Chu Jr V 15:24.5 4:58 3.1 6/214 1/7 1/7 5/56 15:51.7
(0:27,2.9)
15:36.6
(0:12,1.3)
15:36.6
(0:12,1.3)
15:36
(0:12,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kaden Nelson So V 17:54.4 5:47 3.1 171/214 7/7 7/7 8/24 17:24
Porter Rice Jr V 17:25.8 5:37 3.1 134/214 4/7 4/7 15/26 17:15.6 17:15.6 17:16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/25 83:55
2:07
3.1 5:25 4:58 5:39 327 5:04 84:26
(0:31,0.6)
83:54 83:54
84:26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) Joshua Chu (4), Hayden Brooks (17), Jack Hinsz (95), Porter Rice (101), Colton Stanbridge (110)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
  • DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Noonan So Dana Hills -S-3 15:04.3 4:52
2 Dax Daley Sr Oakdale -SJ-3 15:17.9 4:56
3 Joshua Bell Jr Templeton -C-3 15:18.3 4:56
4 Jude Devries Sr Montgomery -NC-3 15:19.5 4:57
5 Omar Alsaidi Jr Oakdale -SJ-3 15:19.8 4:57
6 Joshua Chu Jr Ponderosa 15:24.5 4:58 1/7 1/7 5/56 15:52
(0:27)
15:37
(0:12)
15:37
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Caleb Cavanaugh Sr Oakdale -SJ-3 15:28.4 4:59
8 Julian Doak Sr Placer -SJ-3 15:29 5:00
9 Jacob Niednagel Sr La Costa Canyon -SD-3 15:30.4 5:00
10 Carson Hedlund So Pioneer -CC-3 15:30.8 5:00
11 Emmanuel Wallace Jr Redlands East Valley -S-3 15:32.8 5:01
12 Alexandro Vielma Sr Sonora -S-3 15:37.2 5:02
13 Connor Mcghee Sr Campolindo -NC-3 15:43.1 5:04
14 Shane Dalziel Jr Westmont -CC-3 15:48.8 5:06
15 Blake Webster Sr Campolindo -NC-3 15:50.8 5:07
16 Jackson Oliveira Jr Oakdale -SJ-3 15:55.5 5:08
17 Trent Nosky Sr Aptos -CC-3 15:56.5 5:09
18 Gael Mcclain-martinez Sr University City -SD-3 15:58.5 5:09
19 Tyler Smith Sr Moorpark -S-3 15:58.6 5:09
20 Eddie Yunker Sr Santa Margarita -S-3 15:59.3 5:09
21 Joshua Guzman So Gilroy -CC-3 16:01.6 5:10
22 Caden Hicks Jr University City -SD-3 16:03.8 5:11
23 Yudai Shimizu Sr West Torrance -S-3 16:05.2 5:11
24 Matthew Galindo Jr Savanna -S-3 16:07.8 5:12
25 Luciani Koroshec Sr Dos Pueblos -S-3 16:08.4 5:12
26 Manuel Correia Sr Point Loma -SD-3 16:09 5:13
27 Miles Cook So Sacred Heart Cathedral -CC-3 16:10.7 5:13
28 Nathaniel Olsen Sr Beyer -SJ-3 16:11.2 5:13
29 Hayden Brooks Jr Ponderosa 16:11.4 5:13 2/7 2/7 4/32 16:28
(0:16)
16:28
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Bille Issa Sr West Ranch -S-3 16:13.6 5:14
31 Parker Herbert Jr Santa Margarita -S-3 16:13.8 5:14
32 Jeff Hedlund Sr Pioneer -CC-3 16:13.9 5:14
33 Talha Ahmed Sr Newark Memorial -NC-3 16:14.5 5:14
34 Jaron Chua Jr Rowland (John A.) -S-3 16:14.7 5:14
35 Niall Monteleone Jr El Cerrito -NC-3 16:15.7 5:15
36 Baptiste Garderes Sr Thousand Oaks -S-3 16:16.8 5:15
37 Trey Wright So St. Ignatius -CC-3 16:16.9 5:15
38 Alexander Lodewick Sr Campolindo -NC-3 16:17.3 5:15
39 Aidan O'toole Jr Sage Creek -SD-3 16:18 5:15
40 Archie Olvera Sr Brawley -SD-3 16:18.2 5:16
41 Kelvin Chan Sr St. Ignatius -CC-3 16:18.9 5:16
42 Logan Harris Jr Dana Hills -S-3 16:19.3 5:16
43 Ryan Elias Sr Beyer -SJ-3 16:20.1 5:16
44 Finn Mcclure Sr Monte Vista -SD-3 16:20.3 5:16
45 Liam Papavasiliou Jr Thousand Oaks -S-3 16:20.9 5:16
46 Zachary Irwin Sr Westmont -CC-3 16:23 5:17
47 Garrett Woodruff Jr Dana Hills -S-3 16:23.6 5:17
48 Oliver Hunter Fr Dana Hills -S-3 16:24.3 5:18
49 Baron Walsh Jr Campolindo -NC-3 16:24.4 5:18
50 Jayson Oliver Sr Santana -SD-3 16:24.6 5:18
51 Landon Cribari So Westmont -CC-3 16:25.3 5:18
52 Aaron Soni So Westmont -CC-3 16:25.4 5:18
53 Josiah Bowman Fr Sage Creek -SD-3 16:25.9 5:18
54 Wesley Selby Sr Nevada Union -SJ-3 16:28.7 5:19
55 Jacob Cavanaugh So Oakdale -SJ-3 16:28.8 5:19
56 Thomas White Jr Moorpark -S-3 16:29 5:19
57 Jack Jones Sr Dana Hills -S-3 16:30.2 5:19
58 Paulo Trento Jr Campolindo -NC-3 16:31.6 5:20
59 Jacob Fippin Sr Las Lomas -NC-3 16:32.1 5:20
60 Braidon Campora Jr El Dorado -SJ-3 16:32.2 5:20
61 Hunter Lee So Moorpark -S-3 16:34.2 5:21
62 Mike Ayala Jr Dana Hills -S-3 16:34.9 5:21
63 Liam Gray Jr Sage Creek -SD-3 16:35.5 5:21
64 Oliver Clippinger-zimmerman So Thousand Oaks -S-3 16:36.6 5:21
65 Sam Hunter Sr Dana Hills -S-3 16:37.4 5:22
66 Aidan Ransom Jr Edison -C-3 16:38.7 5:22
67 Eamon Gordon So Dos Pueblos -S-3 16:39 5:22
68 Lennox Rowlett Jr Sage Creek -SD-3 16:40.3 5:23
69 Navier Quezada Sr West Torrance -S-3 16:41 5:23
70 Francisco Rodriguez Sr Franklin -LA-3 16:41.3 5:23
71 David Raigoza Jr Moorpark -S-3 16:41.6 5:23
72 Tyler Speir Jr Fresno -C-3 16:42.5 5:23
73 Nate Griffin-yeh So Las Lomas -NC-3 16:43.1 5:24
74 Ryan Herbers So West Torrance -S-3 16:43.4 5:24
75 Alesandro Escarzaga Jr Porterville -C-3 16:43.5 5:24
76 Sid Patel Jr Newark Memorial -NC-3 16:44.7 5:24
77 Max Azevedo Jr Montgomery -NC-3 16:44.9 5:24
78 Max Marchi Fr Sage Creek -SD-3 16:45.5 5:24
79 Jude Sandridge Jr Reseda -LA-3 16:46.5 5:25
80 Alex Thomasson Jr Campolindo -NC-3 16:46.8 5:25
81 Charles Brennan Jr Chico -N-3 16:47.5 5:25
82 Andrew Quast So West Torrance -S-3 16:47.9 5:25
83 Ethan Martinovsky Jr St. Ignatius -CC-3 16:49.2 5:26
84 Cooper Bumbarger Jr Thousand Oaks -S-3 16:49.5 5:26
85 Liam Raney Jr Santa Margarita -S-3 16:50 5:26
86 Noel Carrasco Sr Fresno -C-3 16:50.5 5:26
87 Matt Anderson Jr Chico -N-3 16:50.5 5:26
88 Aaron Cohen Sr West Torrance -S-3 16:51.7 5:26
89 Benjamin Choe Sr Maria Carrillo -NC-3 16:53.1 5:27
90 Justen Estillore Jr St. Ignatius -CC-3 16:53.7 5:27
91 Jackson Olsen Jr Beyer -SJ-3 16:54.9 5:27
92 Connor Cheary Sr Santana -SD-3 16:56.8 5:28
93 Mark Doud So Pleasant Valley -N-3 16:57.1 5:28
94 Nicholas Raigosa Jr West Ranch -S-3 16:57.3 5:28
95 Omar Fabila So Roybal Learning -LA-3 16:58.1 5:28
96 Brady Furr So Santa Margarita -S-3 16:58.5 5:29
97 Ojas Joshi Sr Westmont -CC-3 17:00.1 5:29
98 Vincent La Bruno Jr Santana -SD-3 17:00.2 5:29
99 John Potter Jr West Ranch -S-3 17:00.8 5:29
100 Carter Murphy So Chico -N-3 17:01.1 5:29
101 Bruno Bartalos Sr Lowell -SF-3 17:03.7 5:30
102 Tyler Jamieson Sr Dos Pueblos -S-3 17:04.5 5:30
103 Ryan Willems Jr University City -SD-3 17:05.3 5:31
104 Ryan Morreale Sr Thousand Oaks -S-3 17:06.8 5:31
105 Gabe Sitton Jr Maria Carrillo -NC-3 17:07.2 5:31
106 Nick Mcauley Jr Novato -NC-3 17:07.6 5:31
107 Jack Wilson So Maria Carrillo -NC-3 17:07.9 5:32
108 Ishmael Nungaray Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) -C-3 17:09 5:32
109 Robert Benard Jr Northgate -NC-3 17:09.6 5:32
110 Juan Santiago Jr Pioneer Valley -C-3 17:09.8 5:32
111 Luciano Roberts Jr St. Ignatius -CC-3 17:10.1 5:32
112 Chris Martinez Sr Newark Memorial -NC-3 17:10.6 5:32
113 Sean Gubera Sr Maria Carrillo -NC-3 17:10.6 5:32
114 Griffin Santa Jr Lowell -SF-3 17:10.8 5:33
115 Aidan Burke So Pioneer Valley -C-3 17:12.7 5:33
116 Matthew Lamban Jr Franklin -LA-3 17:13.6 5:33
117 Tyler Halvorsen Fr West Ranch -S-3 17:14 5:34
118 Grant Sanderson Jr Maria Carrillo -NC-3 17:14 5:34
119 Eduardo Serrano Sr University City -SD-3 17:15 5:34
120 Christian Brady Breton Sr Moorpark -S-3 17:15 5:34
121 Benjamin Rodriguez-garc Sr St. Ignatius -CC-3 17:15.9 5:34
122 Trenton Dawson Fr Maria Carrillo -NC-3 17:16.7 5:34
123 Michael O'meara Jr St. Ignatius -CC-3 17:18.6 5:35
124 Beck Murphy Jr Campolindo -NC-3 17:21.7 5:36
125 Zachary Gibson Jr Santa Margarita -S-3 17:22.5 5:36
126 Braden Muzzy Sr Placer -SJ-3 17:22.5 5:36
127 Jack Hinsz So Ponderosa 17:22.5 5:36 3/7 3/7 19/26 17:38
(0:16)
17:38
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
128 Jackson Hein So Pleasant Valley -N-3 17:22.9 5:36
129 Ray Chavez Sr University City -SD-3 17:23.3 5:37
130 Luis Campos Delgado Sr Pioneer Valley -C-3 17:24 5:37
131 Joseph Sprecher Sr Lompoc -C-3 17:24.4 5:37
132 Jack Park Sr Westmont -CC-3 17:24.4 5:37
133 Orlando Ye Sr Dos Pueblos -S-3 17:25.5 5:37
134 Porter Rice Jr Ponderosa 17:25.8 5:37 4/7 4/7 15/26 17:15.6 17:15.6
135 Aaron Lui Sr West Torrance -S-3 17:25.9 5:37
136 Jacob Bates Sr West Ranch -S-3 17:26.1 5:37
137 Michael Wood Sr Newark Memorial -NC-3 17:26.4 5:38
138 Cooper Acuesta Sr West Torrance -S-3 17:26.5 5:38
139 Jacob Nungaray Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) -C-3 17:28.6 5:38
140 Brian Maweu-smalls Sr Sage Creek -SD-3 17:29.4 5:39
141 Sean Lee Sr Moorpark -S-3 17:30.5 5:39
142 Evan Ellersieck Jr Verdugo Hills -LA-3 17:31 5:39
143 Colton Stanbridge So Ponderosa 17:31.2 5:39 5/7 5/7 14/25 17:48
(0:17)
17:48
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
144 Enman Cantu Jr Sage Creek -SD-3 17:32.1 5:39
145 Kevin Parker So Thousand Oaks -S-3 17:33.1 5:40
146 Aiden Bodell Fr West Ranch -S-3 17:33.7 5:40
147 Yosef Amaha Jr Oakland -O-3 17:33.7 5:40
148 Jack Sindt Jr Del Oro -SJ-3 17:33.8 5:40
149 Faaris Mirza Jr Lowell -SF-3 17:33.8 5:40
150 Cody Lehenbauer Sr Moorpark -S-3 17:39.9 5:42
151 Eli Richardson So Dos Pueblos -S-3 17:40 5:42
152 William Low Sr Verdugo Hills -LA-3 17:40.9 5:42
153 Bryan Guillen Sr Pioneer Valley -C-3 17:42 5:43
154 Andrew Baxter Jr Las Lomas -NC-3 17:42.2 5:43
155 Shawn Morton Sr Verdugo Hills -LA-3 17:42.7 5:43
156 Carson Sasaki Jr Chico -N-3 17:44.7 5:43
157 Cameron Thomas Sr Santana -SD-3 17:44.9 5:44
158 Diego Gonzalez-carbajal Jr Chico -N-3 17:46.6 5:44
159 Dustin Harzmann Jr Verdugo Hills -LA-3 17:47.4 5:44
160 Trysten Rubio Jr Lompoc -C-3 17:47.5 5:44
161 Michael Tellez So Newark Memorial -NC-3 17:47.8 5:44
162 Joel Diaz Fr Lompoc -C-3 17:48.3 5:45
163 Sean Chavez Jr Sherman Oaks CtrES -LA-3 17:49.1 5:45
164 Hayes Terry Fr Beyer -SJ-3 17:51.1 5:46
165 Alex Brown So Ponderosa 17:51.6 5:46 6/7 6/7 11/25 17:38.1 17:38.1
166 Carter Cormier So Westmont -CC-3 17:51.8 5:46
167 Gabe Archuleta Sr Oakdale -SJ-3 17:51.8 5:46
168 Elian Lomeli Jr Lowell -SF-3 17:53.6 5:46
169 Benjamin Barthel Jr Lompoc -C-3 17:54.1 5:46
170 Max Geotina Jr Las Lomas -NC-3 17:54.3 5:47
171 Kaden Nelson So Ponderosa 17:54.4 5:47 7/7 7/7 8/24
172 Chase Crandall Sr Santa Margarita -S-3 17:54.6 5:47
173 Trevor Mcdonald Jr Santana -SD-3 17:59.1 5:48
174 Mark Velazquez-patino Sr Pleasant Valley -N-3 18:00.6 5:49
175 Dylan Herring Sr Lowell -SF-3 18:01.2 5:49
176 Ethan Stenhouse Sr Pioneer Valley -C-3 18:04.4 5:50
177 Isaack Garcia Sr Thousand Oaks -S-3 18:04.4 5:50
178 Ronan Cavanaugh Sr Skyline -O-3 18:05.1 5:50
179 Graham Witt Jr Lowell -SF-3 18:05.6 5:50
180 Francisco Napoles So Lompoc -C-3 18:06.5 5:50
181 Malcolm Barry-kao Fr Lowell -SF-3 18:09.4 5:51
182 Michael Ivory Jr Santa Margarita -S-3 18:12 5:52
183 Hunter Lopez Jr Verdugo Hills -LA-3 18:12.7 5:52
184 Dominic Rietta Jr West Ranch -S-3 18:13.5 5:53
185 Ashton Smedley Fr Dos Pueblos -S-3 18:19.6 5:55
186 Kenton Girt Fr Chico -N-3 18:25.5 5:57
187 Akash Gandhi So Las Lomas -NC-3 18:26.5 5:57
188 Ricardo Dejesus Sr Lompoc -C-3 18:30.3 5:58
189 Austin Hein Jr Pleasant Valley -N-3 18:34.1 5:59
190 Gabriel Linares So Newark Memorial -NC-3 18:34.7 6:00
191 Seth Hansen Sr Santana -SD-3 18:34.9 6:00
192 Noah Case So University City -SD-3 18:35.3 6:00
193 Jesus Murillo Sr Verdugo Hills -LA-3 18:37.3 6:00
194 Zach Roddey Jr University City -SD-3 18:38.7 6:01
195 Andrew Brennan So Dos Pueblos -S-3 18:39.4 6:01
196 Alberto Guevara Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) -C-3 18:45.1 6:03
197 Jeremiah Jaimes Delgado Fr Pioneer Valley -C-3 18:45.3 6:03
198 Andrew Shargel Jr Las Lomas -NC-3 18:48.5 6:04
199 Jason O'brien Sr Beyer -SJ-3 18:51 6:05
200 John Sprecher Sr Lompoc -C-3 18:54.3 6:06
201 Abner Gonzalez Jr Oakdale -SJ-3 19:00.4 6:08
202 Adam Pirkl Sr Pioneer Valley -C-3 19:02.6 6:09
203 Ramon Avila Sr Verdugo Hills -LA-3 19:05.7 6:10
204 Steven Valadez Sr Monte Vista -SD-3 19:07 6:10
205 Nigel Daly So Chico -N-3 19:24.5 6:16
206 Raul Rosales So Foothill (Bakersfield) -C-3 19:28.6 6:17
207 Edgar Gamarra Sr Newark Memorial -NC-3 19:30.1 6:17
208 Jonathan Donohue Sr Maria Carrillo -NC-3 19:38.4 6:20
209 Julian Lopez Fr Foothill (Bakersfield) -C-3 19:39.4 6:20
210 Thai Nguyen Sr Beyer -SJ-3 19:47.3 6:23
211 Carson Pratt Jr Beyer -SJ-3 19:54 6:25
212 Kalani Carbullido Sr Santana -SD-3 20:06.6 6:29
213 Francisco Nevarez Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) -C-3 20:22.7 6:34
214 Mateo Vendrell Jr Las Lomas -NC-3 21:16.9 6:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Oakdale -SJ-3
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
78:30
15:42
5:04
56 Dax Daley
Sr
15:18
4:56
2
Omar Alsaidi
Jr
15:20
4:57
3
Caleb Cavanaugh
Sr
15:28
4:59
5
Jackson Oliveira
Jr
15:56
5:08
9
Jacob Cavanaugh
So
16:29
5:19
37
Gabe Archuleta
Sr
17:52
5:46
131
Abner Gonzalez
Jr
19:00
6:08
162
2 Campolindo -NC-3
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
80:47
16:09
5:13
109 Connor Mcghee
Sr
15:43
5:04
6
Blake Webster
Sr
15:51
5:07
8
Alexander Lodewick
Sr
16:17
5:15
23
Baron Walsh
Jr
16:24
5:18
32
Paulo Trento
Jr
16:32
5:20
40
Alex Thomasson
Jr
16:47
5:25
55
Beck Murphy
Jr
17:22
5:36
93
3 Dana Hills -S-3
1-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
80:42
16:08
5:12
127 Evan Noonan
So
15:04
4:52
1
Logan Harris
Jr
16:19
5:16
26
Garrett Woodruff
Jr
16:24
5:17
30
Oliver Hunter
Fr
16:24
5:18
31
Jack Jones
Sr
16:30
5:19
39
Mike Ayala
Jr
16:35
5:21
43
Sam Hunter
Sr
16:37
5:22
46
4 Westmont -CC-3
5-7-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
82:03
16:25
5:18
174 Shane Dalziel
Jr
15:49
5:06
7
Zachary Irwin
Sr
16:23
5:17
29
Landon Cribari
So
16:25
5:18
34
Aaron Soni
So
16:25
5:18
35
Ojas Joshi
Sr
17:00
5:29
69
Jack Park
Sr
17:24
5:37
99
Carter Cormier
So
17:52
5:46
130
5 Sage Creek -SD-3
16-12-9-6-5
Gap: 0:28
82:45
16:33
5:20
206 Aidan O'toole
Jr
16:18
5:15
24
Josiah Bowman
Fr
16:26
5:18
36
Liam Gray
Jr
16:36
5:21
44
Lennox Rowlett
Jr
16:40
5:23
48
Max Marchi
Fr
16:46
5:24
54
Brian Maweu-smalls
Sr
17:29
5:39
107
Enman Cantu
Jr
17:32
5:39
111
6 Thousand Oaks -S-3
14-10-7-7-6
Gap: 0:50
83:11
16:38
5:22
229 Baptiste Garderes
Sr
16:17
5:15
21
Liam Papavasiliou
Jr
16:21
5:16
28
Oliver Clippinger-zimmerm
So
16:37
5:21
45
Cooper Bumbarger
Jr
16:50
5:26
59
Ryan Morreale
Sr
17:07
5:31
76
Kevin Parker
So
17:33
5:40
112
Isaack Garcia
Sr
18:04
5:50
140
7 Moorpark -S-3
7-10-5-5-7
Gap: 1:16
82:58
16:36
5:21
230 Tyler Smith
Sr
15:59
5:09
11
Thomas White
Jr
16:29
5:19
38
Hunter Lee
So
16:34
5:21
42
David Raigoza
Jr
16:42
5:23
50
Christian Brady Breton
Sr
17:15
5:34
89
Sean Lee
Sr
17:31
5:39
108
Cody Lehenbauer
Sr
17:40
5:42
115
8 West Torrance -S-3
9-14-12-10-8
Gap: 0:47
83:09
16:38
5:22
234 Yudai Shimizu
Sr
16:05
5:11
14
Navier Quezada
Sr
16:41
5:23
49
Ryan Herbers
So
16:43
5:24
52
Andrew Quast
So
16:48
5:25
57
Aaron Cohen
Sr
16:52
5:26
62
Aaron Lui
Sr
17:26
5:37
102
Cooper Acuesta
Sr
17:27
5:38
105
9 St. Ignatius -CC-3
15-9-10-9-9
Gap: 0:53
83:29
16:42
5:23
250 Trey Wright
So
16:17
5:15
22
Kelvin Chan
Sr
16:19
5:16
25
Ethan Martinovsky
Jr
16:49
5:26
58
Justen Estillore
Jr
16:54
5:27
64
Luciano Roberts
Jr
17:10
5:32
81
Benjamin Rodriguez-garc
Sr
17:16
5:34
90
Michael O'meara
Jr
17:19
5:35
92
10 Santa Margarita -S-3
8-6-5-8-10
Gap: 1:23
83:24
16:41
5:23
253 Eddie Yunker
Sr
15:59
5:09
12
Parker Herbert
Jr
16:14
5:14
19
Liam Raney
Jr
16:50
5:26
60
Brady Furr
So
16:59
5:29
68
Zachary Gibson
Jr
17:23
5:36
94
Chase Crandall
Sr
17:55
5:47
136
Michael Ivory
Jr
18:12
5:52
144
11 University City -SD-3
6-4-8-11-11
Gap: 1:25
83:46
16:45
5:24
282 Gael Mcclain-martinez
Sr
15:59
5:09
10
Caden Hicks
Jr
16:04
5:11
13
Ryan Willems
Jr
17:05
5:31
75
Eduardo Serrano
Sr
17:15
5:34
88
Ray Chavez
Sr
17:23
5:37
96
Noah Case
So
18:35
6:00
153
Zach Roddey
Jr
18:39
6:01
155
12 Ponderosa
3-3-13-12-12
Gap: 2:07
83:55
16:47
5:25
327 Joshua Chu
Jr
15:25
4:58
4
Hayden Brooks
Jr
16:11
5:13
17
Jack Hinsz
So
17:23
5:36
95
Porter Rice
Jr
17:26
5:37
101
Colton Stanbridge
So
17:31
5:39
110
Alex Brown
So
17:52
5:46
129
Kaden Nelson
So
17:54
5:47
135
13 West Ranch -S-3
12-16-16-15-13
Gap: 1:13
84:52
16:58
5:29
345 Bille Issa
Sr
16:14
5:14
18
Nicholas Raigosa
Jr
16:57
5:28
67
John Potter
Jr
17:01
5:29
71
Tyler Halvorsen
Fr
17:14
5:34
86
Jacob Bates
Sr
17:26
5:37
103
Aiden Bodell
Fr
17:34
5:40
113
Dominic Rietta
Jr
18:14
5:53
146
14 Dos Pueblos -S-3
10-13-14-13-14
Gap: 1:32
84:57
16:59
5:29
352 Luciani Koroshec
Sr
16:08
5:12
15
Eamon Gordon
So
16:39
5:22
47
Tyler Jamieson
Sr
17:05
5:30
74
Orlando Ye
Sr
17:26
5:37
100
Eli Richardson
So
17:40
5:42
116
Ashton Smedley
Fr
18:20
5:55
147
Andrew Brennan
So
18:39
6:01
156
15 Newark Memorial -NC-3
13-15-15-16-15
Gap: 1:33
85:24
17:05
5:31
385 Talha Ahmed
Sr
16:15
5:14
20
Sid Patel
Jr
16:45
5:24
53
Chris Martinez
Sr
17:11
5:32
82
Michael Wood
Sr
17:26
5:38
104
Michael Tellez
So
17:48
5:44
126
Gabriel Linares
So
18:35
6:00
151
Edgar Gamarra
Sr
19:30
6:17
167
16 Maria Carrillo -NC-3
20-20-20-18-16
Gap: 0:21
85:33
17:07
5:31
388 Benjamin Choe
Sr
16:53
5:27
63
Gabe Sitton
Jr
17:07
5:31
77
Jack Wilson
So
17:08
5:32
78
Sean Gubera
Sr
17:11
5:32
83
Grant Sanderson
Jr
17:14
5:34
87
Trenton Dawson
Fr
17:17
5:34
91
Jonathan Donohue
Sr
19:38
6:20
168
17 Beyer -SJ-3
11-8-11-13-17
Gap: 2:40
86:08
17:14
5:33
396 Nathaniel Olsen
Sr
16:11
5:13
16
Ryan Elias
Sr
16:20
5:16
27
Jackson Olsen
Jr
16:55
5:27
65
Hayes Terry
Fr
17:51
5:46
128
Jason O'brien
Sr
18:51
6:05
160
Thai Nguyen
Sr
19:47
6:23
170
Carson Pratt
Jr
19:54
6:25
171
18 Santana -SD-3
17-18-17-17-18
Gap: 1:35
86:06
17:13
5:33
428 Jayson Oliver
Sr
16:25
5:18
33
Connor Cheary
Sr
16:57
5:28
66
Vincent La Bruno
Jr
17:00
5:29
70
Cameron Thomas
Sr
17:45
5:44
122
Trevor Mcdonald
Jr
17:59
5:48
137
Seth Hansen
Sr
18:35
6:00
152
Kalani Carbullido
Sr
20:07
6:29
172
19 Chico -N-3
19-19-18-19-19
Gap: 0:59
86:10
17:14
5:34
433 Charles Brennan
Jr
16:48
5:25
56
Matt Anderson
Jr
16:51
5:26
61
Carter Murphy
So
17:01
5:29
72
Carson Sasaki
Jr
17:45
5:43
121
Diego Gonzalez-carbajal
Jr
17:47
5:44
123
Kenton Girt
Fr
18:26
5:57
148
Nigel Daly
So
19:25
6:16
165
20 Las Lomas -NC-3
18-17-19-20-20
Gap: 1:54
87:18
17:28
5:38
494 Jacob Fippin
Sr
16:32
5:20
41
Nate Griffin-yeh
So
16:43
5:24
51
Andrew Baxter
Jr
17:42
5:43
119
Max Geotina
Jr
17:54
5:47
134
Akash Gandhi
So
18:27
5:57
149
Andrew Shargel
Jr
18:49
6:04
159
Mateo Vendrell
Jr
21:17
6:52
174
21 Pioneer Valley -C-3
23-22-21-21-21
Gap: 0:55
87:33
17:31
5:39
519 Juan Santiago
Jr
17:10
5:32
80
Aidan Burke
So
17:13
5:33
85
Luis Campos Delgado
Sr
17:24
5:37
97
Bryan Guillen
Sr
17:42
5:43
118
Ethan Stenhouse
Sr
18:04
5:50
139
Jeremiah Jaimes Delgado
Fr
18:45
6:03
158
Adam Pirkl
Sr
19:03
6:09
163
22 Lowell -SF-3
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 0:58
87:43
17:33
5:40
541 Bruno Bartalos
Sr
17:04
5:30
73
Griffin Santa
Jr
17:11
5:33
84
Faaris Mirza
Jr
17:34
5:40
114
Elian Lomeli
Jr
17:54
5:46
132
Dylan Herring
Sr
18:01
5:49
138
Graham Witt
Jr
18:06
5:50
141
Malcolm Barry-kao
Fr
18:09
5:51
143
23 Verdugo Hills -LA-3
25-25-24-23-23
Gap: 0:42
88:55
17:47
5:44
615 Evan Ellersieck
Jr
17:31
5:39
109
William Low
Sr
17:41
5:42
117
Shawn Morton
Sr
17:43
5:43
120
Dustin Harzmann
Jr
17:47
5:44
124
Hunter Lopez
Jr
18:13
5:52
145
Jesus Murillo
Sr
18:37
6:00
154
Ramon Avila
Sr
19:06
6:10
164
24 Lompoc -C-3
24-24-25-24-24
Gap: 0:42
89:01
17:48
5:45
625 Joseph Sprecher
Sr
17:24
5:37
98
Trysten Rubio
Jr
17:48
5:44
125
Joel Diaz
Fr
17:48
5:45
127
Benjamin Barthel
Jr
17:54
5:46
133
Francisco Napoles
So
18:07
5:50
142
Ricardo Dejesus
Sr
18:30
5:58
150
John Sprecher
Sr
18:54
6:06
161
25 Foothill (Bakersfield) -C-3
22-23-23-25-25
Gap: 2:30
92:31
18:30
5:58
677 Ishmael Nungaray
Sr
17:09
5:32
79
Jacob Nungaray
Sr
17:29
5:38
106
Alberto Guevara
Sr
18:45
6:03
157
Raul Rosales
So
19:29
6:17
166
Julian Lopez
Fr
19:39
6:20
169
Francisco Nevarez
Sr
20:23
6:34
173




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.