Ponderosa Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/22
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Addie Payne | Sr | V | 19:24.1 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 48/212 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 29/55 | 19:54.1 (0:30,2.5) |
19:54.1 (0:30,2.5) |
19:39 (0:15,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Elena Grohs | Jr | V | 20:56.8 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 134/212 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/25 | 21:09 (0:12,1.0) |
20:53.4 | 20:43 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR, DTW, TB) | |
Issy Flager | So | V | 22:53.3 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 189/212 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 16/22 | 22:48.3 | 22:48.3 | 22:48 | ||
Jules Sadang | Sr | V | 20:22.4 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 106/212 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 11/25 | 21:31.4 (1:09,5.3) |
21:06.1 (0:44,3.5) |
21:06 (0:44,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Loralye Clements | Sr | V | 20:04.3 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 87/212 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/27 | 20:26.2 (0:22,1.8) |
20:00.1 | 19:56 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Olivia Mcmahon | Jr | V | 20:47.7 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 123/212 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 9/25 | 21:04.2 (0:17,1.3) |
21:04.1 (0:16,1.3) |
20:28 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Sam Scholz | So | V | 19:42.3 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 64/212 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 14/33 | 20:05.3 (0:23,1.9) |
20:05.3 (0:23,1.9) |
20:05 (0:23,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/25 | 100:21 1:24 |
3.1 | 6:28 | 6:16 | 6:42 | 328 | 5:57 | 102:39 (2:18,2.2) |
95:10 | 95:10 102:37 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Addie Payne (35), Sam Scholz (47), Loralye Clements (67), Jules Sadang (82), Olivia Mcmahon (97) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hanne Thomsen | So | Montgomery -NC-3 | 17:12.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Gioana Lopizzo | Jr | La Costa Canyon -SD-3 | 17:41.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Ellie Buckley | Sr | Campolindo -NC-3 | 17:53.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Shea Volkmer | Jr | Campolindo -NC-3 | 17:56.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Melisse Djomby Enyawe | Jr | Corona del Mar -S-3 | 17:59.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Amelia Stacey | Sr | El Cerrito -NC-3 | 18:03.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Sophie Polay | So | Santa Margarita -S-3 | 18:07.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Allura Markow | Sr | Dana Hills -S-3 | 18:08.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Marjourie Lopez | Sr | Shadow Hills -S-3 | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Winter Moritz | Jr | University City -SD-3 | 18:19.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Annie Ivarsson | So | Dana Hills -S-3 | 18:23.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Jacqueline Holman | Sr | Lowell -SF-3 | 18:23.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Rachel Moen | Jr | Campolindo -NC-3 | 18:25.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Kylie Hoornaert | So | Prospect -CC-3 | 18:26.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Sydney Rome | Sr | Yorba Linda -S-3 | 18:30.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Seelah Kittelstrom | So | Montgomery -NC-3 | 18:35.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Aariana Amezcua | Sr | Don Lugo -S-3 | 18:38.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Becky Osorio | Fr | West Covina -S-3 | 18:38.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Anna Soares | Jr | Placer -SJ-3 | 18:39.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Sophia Biesinger | Sr | La Costa Canyon -SD-3 | 18:41.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Jenna O'beirne | Sr | University City -SD-3 | 18:43.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Darcy Ray | So | University City -SD-3 | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Chiara Bonomi | So | Cathedral Catholic -SD-3 | 18:49.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Malia Leupold | Sr | Sage Creek -SD-3 | 18:51.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Alahna Thomas | Fr | Santa Margarita -S-3 | 18:51.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Scarlett Martin | Jr | Cathedral Catholic -SD-3 | 18:51.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Abygail Villareal | Jr | Citrus Hill -S-3 | 18:53.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Chloe Esponda | Jr | South Torrance -S-3 | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
29 | Caroline Mccool | Sr | Campolindo -NC-3 | 18:55.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Kate Kabenina | Jr | Campolindo -NC-3 | 18:57.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | Ellery Barnes | Jr | Tamalpais -NC-3 | 19:03.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Kaya Scuba | Jr | Sage Creek -SD-3 | 19:05.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Megan Malloy | Sr | Northgate -NC-3 | 19:05.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Alexandria Pena | Jr | Cathedral Catholic -SD-3 | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Karissa Kira | So | South Torrance -S-3 | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
36 | Frannie Perry | So | Atascadero -C-3 | 19:08.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Keira Rall | Sr | Cathedral Catholic -SD-3 | 19:09.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Eva Devlin | Sr | St. Ignatius -CC-3 | 19:10.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
39 | Kassidy Fmura | Sr | Oakdale -SJ-3 | 19:12.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Elena Baltazar | Sr | Independence -C-3 | 19:14.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Jasmine Corliss | So | Foothill (PC) -N-3 | 19:14.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Amrie Lacefield | So | Montgomery -NC-3 | 19:15.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Taylor Chesarek | So | Willow Glen -CC-3 | 19:15.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Makena Weberski | Jr | Campolindo -NC-3 | 19:18.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Isabella Riggs | So | Willow Glen -CC-3 | 19:20.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Tauren Mitchell | Jr | Westmont -CC-3 | 19:22.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Lola Herning | So | Willow Glen -CC-3 | 19:23.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Addie Payne | Sr | Ponderosa | 19:24.1 | 6:16 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 29/55 | 19:54 (0:30) |
19:54 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Patsy Hellmann | Fr | Cathedral Catholic -SD-3 | 19:24.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Audrey Nakamura | Jr | South Torrance -S-3 | 19:28.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
51 | Emma Gardner | So | Tamalpais -NC-3 | 19:29.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
52 | Julia Fernandez | So | Shadow Hills -S-3 | 19:29.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Elizabeth Merrill | So | Shasta -N-3 | 19:32.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
54 | Paige Unger | Sr | Willow Glen -CC-3 | 19:32.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
55 | Samantha Maggiora | Sr | Moorpark -S-3 | 19:32.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Olivia Reed | So | Yorba Linda -S-3 | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
57 | Leslie Azuino | Jr | East Bakersfield -C-3 | 19:34.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Naia Hsieh | So | Hillsdale -CC-3 | 19:38.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Sloan Pullen | So | Campolindo -NC-3 | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
60 | Brianne Duynstee | Fr | La Costa Canyon -SD-3 | 19:39.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
61 | Shemsy Lewis-mussa | Jr | University City -SD-3 | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Tatiana Dorrestein | Jr | University City -SD-3 | 19:40.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
63 | Alejandra Magana-r | Jr | El Dorado -SJ-3 | 19:40.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Sam Scholz | So | Ponderosa | 19:42.3 | 6:21 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 14/33 | 20:05 (0:23) |
20:05 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
65 | Zoe Ott | Sr | Dana Hills -S-3 | 19:43.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Angeline Gutierrez | Jr | Del Oro -SJ-3 | 19:43.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Alexis Wolfinger | So | West Torrance -S-3 | 19:43.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Maria Forster | Sr | Leland -CC-3 | 19:45.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Ella Kopper | Jr | Northgate -NC-3 | 19:47.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
70 | Brooklyn Bawanan | Fr | El Diamante -C-3 | 19:48.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
71 | Jessica Guardino | Sr | Valley Christian -CC-3 | 19:49.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
72 | Rebekah Taylor | Sr | Maria Carrillo -NC-3 | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
73 | Paige Scheer | Jr | Dana Hills -S-3 | 19:52.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Gracie Trenam | Jr | Maria Carrillo -NC-3 | 19:52.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Lily Johnson | Jr | El Dorado -SJ-3 | 19:54.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Cooper Murphy | Jr | Dana Hills -S-3 | 19:56.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
77 | Nieves Alvarez | So | Wasco -C-3 | 19:56.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Bea Douglass | Sr | Corona del Mar -S-3 | 19:57.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
79 | Madelyn Basinet | Sr | Cathedral Catholic -SD-3 | 19:58.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Natalie Flores | Fr | Independence -C-3 | 19:58.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
81 | Ava-marie Csutoras | So | Chico -N-3 | 19:59.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
82 | Lillian Jeffords | So | Chico -N-3 | 20:01.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
83 | Olivia Whitmore | Sr | South Torrance -S-3 | 20:03.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
84 | Elise Bergqvist | Fr | Placer -SJ-3 | 20:03.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
85 | Gabriella Peters | So | Sage Creek -SD-3 | 20:03.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Tessa Anderson | Jr | Dana Hills -S-3 | 20:04.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Loralye Clements | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:04.3 | 6:28 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/27 | 20:26 (0:22) |
20:00.1 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
88 | Amber Chase | Sr | El Capitan -SD-3 | 20:04.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | Reilly Kreutz | Jr | Petaluma -NC-3 | 20:05.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
90 | Raven Nieto | Sr | Willow Glen -CC-3 | 20:08.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
91 | Eleni Keriotis | Fr | Nevada Union -SJ-3 | 20:08.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
92 | Sydney Lebrun | Jr | Yorba Linda -S-3 | 20:08.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
93 | Elaine Hobrock | Sr | Cathedral Catholic -SD-3 | 20:14.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
94 | Erin Mckinnon | Sr | Foothill (PC) -N-3 | 20:14.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
95 | Macey Harlow | Sr | Northgate -NC-3 | 20:14.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
96 | Alina Dayton Kreide | Jr | West Torrance -S-3 | 20:16.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
97 | Hope Martin | Sr | Montgomery -NC-3 | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
98 | Elise Helou | Jr | West Torrance -S-3 | 20:17.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
99 | Gabriela Manning | Jr | Northgate -NC-3 | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
100 | Michela Miracco | So | Sage Creek -SD-3 | 20:19.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
101 | Riley Anderson | Fr | Placer -SJ-3 | 20:19.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
102 | Ruby Avila | So | Shadow Hills -S-3 | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
103 | Belle Dolan-carleton | Sr | Sage Creek -SD-3 | 20:20.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
104 | Maile Shinmoto | Fr | Leland -CC-3 | 20:20.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
105 | Kira Larner | Sr | La Costa Canyon -SD-3 | 20:21.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
106 | Jules Sadang | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:22.4 | 6:34 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 11/25 | 21:31 (1:09) |
21:06 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
107 | Kristen Gibbel | Jr | Moorpark -S-3 | 20:22.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
108 | Ellie Rosing | Sr | Corona del Mar -S-3 | 20:24.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
109 | Alix Leblanc | So | Del Campo -SJ-3 | 20:24.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
110 | Quinci Lott | Jr | Dana Hills -S-3 | 20:24.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
111 | Jane Layton | Jr | Moorpark -S-3 | 20:25.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
112 | Jenni Zuzu | So | South Torrance -S-3 | 20:25.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
113 | Marie Garcia | Sr | University City -SD-3 | 20:26.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
114 | Brooke Boyd | Fr | Yorba Linda -S-3 | 20:28.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
115 | Alyssa Nagatani | Fr | Leland -CC-3 | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
116 | Ainsley Paulson | Jr | West Torrance -S-3 | 20:32.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Sophie Ramirez | Fr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) -C-3 | 20:36.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
118 | Olivia Halter | Sr | University City -SD-3 | 20:39.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
119 | Kira Moe | Jr | Maria Carrillo -NC-3 | 20:40.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
120 | Charlotte Kieft | Fr | West Torrance -S-3 | 20:41.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
121 | Brooke Szczekocki | So | Maria Carrillo -NC-3 | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
122 | Lois Mctrang | Jr | Lowell -SF-3 | 20:46.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
123 | Olivia Mcmahon | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:47.7 | 6:42 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 9/25 | 21:04 (0:17) |
21:04 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
124 | Isabelle Gross | Fr | Maria Carrillo -NC-3 | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
125 | Dot Clemente | Sr | Chico -N-3 | 20:49.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
126 | Addison Pereira | Jr | Moorpark -S-3 | 20:51.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
127 | Olivia De La Cruz | Fr | Moorpark -S-3 | 20:52.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
128 | Riley Gergurich | Fr | Sage Creek -SD-3 | 20:52.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
129 | Olivia Passafiume | So | Placer -SJ-3 | 20:52.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
130 | Molly Sandridge | Sr | Reseda -LA-3 | 20:53.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
131 | Connie Wu | Jr | Lowell -SF-3 | 20:54.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
132 | Luisa Martin | So | Washington -SF-3 | 20:54.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
133 | Sofia Lorenzo | Jr | West Torrance -S-3 | 20:54.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
134 | Elena Grohs | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:56.8 | 6:45 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/25 | 21:09 (0:12) |
20:53.4 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
135 | Katelynn Dilbeck | So | Willow Glen -CC-3 | 20:58.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
136 | Lyndsey Hoffman | So | South Torrance -S-3 | 20:59.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
137 | Lucy Leininger | So | Northgate -NC-3 | 20:59.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
138 | Chloe Alchin | Sr | Pleasant Valley -N-3 | 20:59.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
139 | Leah Lopp | Sr | Moorpark -S-3 | 20:59.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
140 | Anne Madole | Jr | Washington -SF-3 | 21:00.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
141 | Miriam Mcgregor | Sr | Moorpark -S-3 | 21:00.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
142 | Carmen Jimenez | Sr | Maria Carrillo -NC-3 | 21:00.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
143 | Marie Ashley Gonzales | Sr | Shadow Hills -S-3 | 21:05.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
144 | Charlotte Wood | So | Del Oro -SJ-3 | 21:06.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
145 | Kaylin Duynstee | Jr | La Costa Canyon -SD-3 | 21:06.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
146 | Elena Carcamo | Fr | Northgate -NC-3 | 21:11.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
147 | Trinity Mclean | Jr | Independence -C-3 | 21:11.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
148 | Mackenzie Dalton | Fr | Yorba Linda -S-3 | 21:19.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
149 | Priscilla Raya | Jr | Wasco -C-3 | 21:23.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
150 | Destinee Linville | Sr | Shadow Hills -S-3 | 21:25.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
151 | Alysa Cho | So | South Torrance -S-3 | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
152 | Mia Ben-zvi | Fr | Corona del Mar -S-3 | 21:26.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
153 | Angela Vine | Sr | Shadow Hills -S-3 | 21:26.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
154 | Jessica Vogel | Jr | Skyline -O-3 | 21:29.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
155 | Kiera Stauber | Jr | Washington -SF-3 | 21:29.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
156 | Annie Nelson | Fr | La Costa Canyon -SD-3 | 21:31.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
157 | Alexandra Herrada | Sr | Yorba Linda -S-3 | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
158 | Eva Cardoza | So | Willow Glen -CC-3 | 21:35.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
159 | Rayna Carranza | Jr | West Torrance -S-3 | 21:36.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
160 | Sonya Prabhoo | Jr | Leland -CC-3 | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
161 | Adria Birchell | Jr | La Costa Canyon -SD-3 | 21:42.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
162 | Nola Mcgarva | Sr | Maria Carrillo -NC-3 | 21:43.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
163 | Alana Hart | So | Foothill (PC) -N-3 | 21:44.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
164 | Mimi Mikulka | Fr | Corona del Mar -S-3 | 21:44.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
165 | Charlotte Seven | Jr | Skyline -O-3 | 21:46.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
166 | Aria Das | Fr | Leland -CC-3 | 21:51.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
167 | Diana Gonzalez | Sr | Bernstein (Helen) -LA-3 | 21:51.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
168 | Kim Navarrete | Sr | Chico -N-3 | 21:51.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
169 | Claire Edwards | Jr | Chico -N-3 | 21:52.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
170 | Alex Law | Sr | Corona del Mar -S-3 | 21:55.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
171 | Serena Karres | Fr | Montgomery -NC-3 | 21:57.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
172 | Miranda Salcedo | Jr | Shadow Hills -S-3 | 21:59.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
173 | Keira Sorenson | Jr | Central -C-3 | 22:02.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
174 | Esperanza Quirarte | Fr | Placer -SJ-3 | 22:05.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
175 | Rosalie Brown | So | Chico -N-3 | 22:05.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
176 | Brunwyn James | So | Oakland -O-3 | 22:07.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
177 | Ava Chambers | Sr | Corona del Mar -S-3 | 22:13.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
178 | Ella Johnson | So | El Dorado -SJ-3 | 22:13.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
179 | Reese Jardiniano | Sr | Lowell -SF-3 | 22:13.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
180 | Makenna Farley | Jr | Yorba Linda -S-3 | 22:13.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
181 | Devon Szalva | Sr | Lowell -SF-3 | 22:14.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
182 | Alexandra Villanueva | Fr | Sherman Oaks CtrES -LA-3 | 22:23.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
183 | Giselle Acevedo | So | Wasco -C-3 | 22:26.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
184 | Ameya Ganesh | Jr | Leland -CC-3 | 22:33.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
185 | Grace Mueller | Jr | Placer -SJ-3 | 22:38.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
186 | Mikaela Losekoot | Sr | Lowell -SF-3 | 22:42.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
187 | Sophia Carcamo | Jr | Northgate -NC-3 | 22:43.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
188 | Opshory Choudury | Sr | Lowell -SF-3 | 22:46.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
189 | Issy Flager | So | Ponderosa | 22:53.3 | 7:23 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 16/22 | 22:48.3 | 22:48.3 | ||
190 | Amy Ramirez | Sr | Bernstein (Helen) -LA-3 | 22:57.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
191 | Taylor Malicote | So | El Dorado -SJ-3 | 23:04.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
192 | Ruby Macias | Jr | Wasco -C-3 | 23:09.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
193 | Serenity Rodriquez | Fr | Wasco -C-3 | 23:11.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
194 | Ella Solecki | Sr | Chico -N-3 | 23:12.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
195 | Sydney Davenport | Fr | El Dorado -SJ-3 | 23:18.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
196 | Jazmine Zavala | Sr | Independence -C-3 | 23:24.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
197 | Lily Tetell | Sr | Sherman Oaks CtrES -LA-3 | 23:26.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
198 | Cynthia Fletes | Sr | Independence -C-3 | 23:35.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
199 | Kaitlyn Valadez | Sr | Independence -C-3 | 23:39.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
200 | Aimee Foxworthy | So | El Dorado -SJ-3 | 23:41.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
201 | Xenia Villarreal | Sr | Bernstein (Helen) -LA-3 | 23:44.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
202 | Carla Orellana | Sr | Bernstein (Helen) -LA-3 | 23:53.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
203 | Rosemary Sandridge | So | Reseda -LA-3 | 24:04.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
204 | Sydney Stroud | So | Montgomery -NC-3 | 24:26.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
205 | Addyson Evens | So | Independence -C-3 | 24:52.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
206 | Bella Lopez | Sr | Wasco -C-3 | 25:10.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
207 | Mercedes Martin | Fr | Wasco -C-3 | 25:11.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
208 | Angela Fong | Fr | Leland -CC-3 | 25:15.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
209 | Maylin Aleja | So | Bernstein (Helen) -LA-3 | 25:50.8 | 8:20 | |||||||
210 | Leah Flanigan | So | Placer -SJ-3 | 26:02.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
211 | Rikki Vargas | So | Montgomery -NC-3 | 26:33.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
212 | Mariana Romero | Sr | Bernstein (Helen) -LA-3 | 28:11.5 | 9:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo -NC-3 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
92:08 18:26 5:57 |
63 | Ellie Buckley Sr 17:54 5:46 3 |
Shea Volkmer Jr 17:56 5:47 4 |
Rachel Moen Jr 18:25 5:57 11 |
Caroline Mccool Sr 18:55 6:06 22 |
Kate Kabenina Jr 18:57 6:07 23 |
Makena Weberski Jr 19:19 6:14 32 |
Sloan Pullen So 19:39 6:20 42 |
2 | Cathedral Catholic -SD-3 11-6-6-3-2 Gap: 0:34 |
95:24 19:05 6:09 |
128 | Chiara Bonomi So 18:50 6:04 18 |
Scarlett Martin Jr 18:51 6:05 20 |
Alexandria Pena Jr 19:09 6:11 26 |
Keira Rall Sr 19:10 6:11 28 |
Patsy Hellmann Fr 19:24 6:16 36 |
Madelyn Basinet Sr 19:58 6:27 59 |
Elaine Hobrock Sr 20:14 6:32 70 |
3 | University City -SD-3 7-5-2-2-3 Gap: 1:21 |
95:13 19:03 6:09 |
130 | Winter Moritz Jr 18:20 5:55 8 |
Jenna O'beirne Sr 18:44 6:02 16 |
Darcy Ray So 18:49 6:04 17 |
Shemsy Lewis-mussa Jr 19:40 6:21 44 |
Tatiana Dorrestein Jr 19:40 6:21 45 |
Marie Garcia Sr 20:26 6:36 88 |
Olivia Halter Sr 20:40 6:40 92 |
4 | Dana Hills -S-3 5-3-5-4-4 Gap: 1:48 |
96:03 19:13 6:12 |
172 | Allura Markow Sr 18:08 5:51 6 |
Annie Ivarsson So 18:23 5:56 9 |
Zoe Ott Sr 19:43 6:22 48 |
Paige Scheer Jr 19:52 6:25 53 |
Cooper Murphy Jr 19:56 6:26 56 |
Tessa Anderson Jr 20:04 6:28 66 |
Quinci Lott Jr 20:25 6:35 85 |
5 | Willow Glen -CC-3 16-12-8-6-5 Gap: 0:52 |
97:41 19:32 6:18 |
205 | Taylor Chesarek So 19:16 6:13 31 |
Isabella Riggs So 19:21 6:14 33 |
Lola Herning So 19:24 6:15 34 |
Paige Unger Sr 19:32 6:18 39 |
Raven Nieto Sr 20:08 6:30 68 |
Katelynn Dilbeck So 20:59 6:46 107 |
Eva Cardoza So 21:36 6:58 125 |
6 | South Torrance -S-3 13-9-7-8-6 Gap: 1:31 |
98:01 19:36 6:19 |
235 | Chloe Esponda Jr 18:55 6:06 21 |
Karissa Kira So 19:09 6:11 27 |
Audrey Nakamura Jr 19:29 6:17 37 |
Olivia Whitmore Sr 20:03 6:28 63 |
Jenni Zuzu So 20:26 6:35 87 |
Lyndsey Hoffman So 20:59 6:46 108 |
Alysa Cho So 21:26 6:55 120 |
7 | Montgomery -NC-3 1-2-3-5-7 Gap: 4:44 |
97:18 19:28 6:17 |
253 | Hanne Thomsen So 17:13 5:33 1 |
Seelah Kittelstrom So 18:36 6:00 13 |
Amrie Lacefield So 19:15 6:13 30 |
Hope Martin Sr 20:17 6:33 73 |
Serena Karres Fr 21:57 7:05 136 |
Sydney Stroud So 24:26 7:53 164 |
Rikki Vargas So 26:33 8:34 171 |
8 | La Costa Canyon -SD-3 2-4-4-7-8 Gap: 3:25 |
97:31 19:30 6:17 |
255 | Gioana Lopizzo Jr 17:42 5:42 2 |
Sophia Biesinger Sr 18:42 6:02 15 |
Brianne Duynstee Fr 19:40 6:21 43 |
Kira Larner Sr 20:21 6:34 81 |
Kaylin Duynstee Jr 21:07 6:49 114 |
Annie Nelson Fr 21:31 6:57 123 |
Adria Birchell Jr 21:43 7:00 128 |
9 | Sage Creek -SD-3 12-7-9-9-9 Gap: 1:29 |
98:40 19:44 6:22 |
263 | Malia Leupold Sr 18:51 6:05 19 |
Kaya Scuba Jr 19:05 6:09 24 |
Gabriella Peters So 20:04 6:28 65 |
Michela Miracco So 20:19 6:33 76 |
Belle Dolan-carleton Sr 20:20 6:34 79 |
Riley Gergurich Fr 20:53 6:44 102 |
|
10 | Ponderosa 17-15-14-12-10 Gap: 1:24 |
100:21 20:04 6:28 |
328 | Addie Payne Sr 19:24 6:16 35 |
Sam Scholz So 19:42 6:21 47 |
Loralye Clements Sr 20:04 6:28 67 |
Jules Sadang Sr 20:22 6:34 82 |
Olivia Mcmahon Jr 20:48 6:42 97 |
Elena Grohs Jr 20:57 6:45 106 |
Issy Flager So 22:53 7:23 151 |
10 | Yorba Linda -S-3 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:49 |
100:02 20:00 6:27 |
328 | Sydney Rome Sr 18:31 5:58 12 |
Olivia Reed So 19:34 6:19 41 |
Sydney Lebrun Jr 20:09 6:30 69 |
Brooke Boyd Fr 20:28 6:36 89 |
Mackenzie Dalton Fr 21:20 6:53 117 |
Alexandra Herrada Sr 21:32 6:57 124 |
Makenna Farley Jr 22:14 7:10 143 |
12 | Northgate -NC-3 14-13-12-11-12 Gap: 1:53 |
100:26 20:05 6:29 |
331 | Megan Malloy Sr 19:06 6:10 25 |
Ella Kopper Jr 19:47 6:23 51 |
Macey Harlow Sr 20:15 6:32 71 |
Gabriela Manning Jr 20:19 6:33 75 |
Lucy Leininger So 20:59 6:46 109 |
Elena Carcamo Fr 21:11 6:50 115 |
Sophia Carcamo Jr 22:44 7:20 149 |
13 | Shadow Hills -S-3 6-8-11-13-13 Gap: 3:15 |
100:32 20:06 6:29 |
355 | Marjourie Lopez Sr 18:11 5:52 7 |
Julia Fernandez So 19:30 6:17 38 |
Ruby Avila So 20:20 6:34 78 |
Marie Ashley Gonzales Sr 21:05 6:48 113 |
Destinee Linville Sr 21:26 6:55 119 |
Angela Vine Sr 21:27 6:55 122 |
Miranda Salcedo Jr 22:00 7:06 137 |
14 | West Torrance -S-3 20-20-16-16-14 Gap: 0:58 |
101:32 20:18 6:33 |
380 | Alexis Wolfinger So 19:44 6:22 49 |
Alina Dayton Kreide Jr 20:17 6:32 72 |
Elise Helou Jr 20:18 6:33 74 |
Ainsley Paulson Jr 20:32 6:37 91 |
Charlotte Kieft Fr 20:42 6:41 94 |
Sofia Lorenzo Jr 20:55 6:45 105 |
Rayna Carranza Jr 21:36 6:58 126 |
15 | Maria Carrillo -NC-3 22-18-17-17-15 Gap: 0:59 |
101:54 20:23 6:34 |
392 | Rebekah Taylor Sr 19:50 6:24 52 |
Gracie Trenam Jr 19:52 6:25 54 |
Kira Moe Jr 20:40 6:40 93 |
Brooke Szczekocki So 20:43 6:41 95 |
Isabelle Gross Fr 20:49 6:43 98 |
Carmen Jimenez Sr 21:01 6:47 112 |
Nola Mcgarva Sr 21:44 7:01 129 |
16 | Placer -SJ-3 10-14-15-14-16 Gap: 3:26 |
102:00 20:24 6:35 |
396 | Anna Soares Jr 18:40 6:01 14 |
Elise Bergqvist Fr 20:03 6:28 64 |
Riley Anderson Fr 20:20 6:33 77 |
Olivia Passafiume So 20:53 6:44 103 |
Esperanza Quirarte Fr 22:05 7:08 138 |
Grace Mueller Jr 22:39 7:18 147 |
Leah Flanigan So 26:03 8:24 170 |
17 | Corona del Mar -S-3 4-11-12-15-17 Gap: 3:45 |
101:32 20:18 6:33 |
398 | Melisse Djomby Enyawe Jr 18:00 5:48 5 |
Bea Douglass Sr 19:57 6:26 58 |
Ellie Rosing Sr 20:24 6:35 84 |
Mia Ben-zvi Fr 21:27 6:55 121 |
Mimi Mikulka Fr 21:45 7:01 130 |
Alex Law Sr 21:56 7:04 135 |
Ava Chambers Sr 22:13 7:10 140 |
18 | Moorpark -S-3 18-21-19-18-18 Gap: 1:20 |
102:05 20:25 6:35 |
410 | Samantha Maggiora Sr 19:33 6:18 40 |
Kristen Gibbel Jr 20:23 6:34 83 |
Jane Layton Jr 20:26 6:35 86 |
Addison Pereira Jr 20:51 6:44 100 |
Olivia De La Cruz Fr 20:52 6:44 101 |
Leah Lopp Sr 21:00 6:46 110 |
Miriam Mcgregor Sr 21:00 6:47 111 |
19 | Leland -CC-3 21-23-21-19-19 Gap: 2:06 |
104:10 20:50 6:43 |
478 | Maria Forster Sr 19:46 6:23 50 |
Maile Shinmoto Fr 20:21 6:34 80 |
Alyssa Nagatani Fr 20:32 6:37 90 |
Sonya Prabhoo Jr 21:40 6:59 127 |
Aria Das Fr 21:51 7:03 131 |
Ameya Ganesh Jr 22:33 7:17 146 |
Angela Fong Fr 25:15 8:09 168 |
20 | Chico -N-3 24-21-22-21-20 Gap: 1:52 |
104:35 20:55 6:45 |
489 | Ava-marie Csutoras So 20:00 6:27 61 |
Lillian Jeffords So 20:01 6:27 62 |
Dot Clemente Sr 20:50 6:43 99 |
Kim Navarrete Sr 21:52 7:03 133 |
Claire Edwards Jr 21:52 7:03 134 |
Rosalie Brown So 22:06 7:08 139 |
Ella Solecki Sr 23:13 7:29 156 |
21 | Lowell -SF-3 8-18-20-20-21 Gap: 3:51 |
104:33 20:55 6:45 |
496 | Jacqueline Holman Sr 18:23 5:56 10 |
Lois Mctrang Jr 20:47 6:42 96 |
Connie Wu Jr 20:54 6:45 104 |
Reese Jardiniano Sr 22:14 7:10 142 |
Devon Szalva Sr 22:15 7:11 144 |
Mikaela Losekoot Sr 22:42 7:19 148 |
Opshory Choudury Sr 22:46 7:21 150 |
22 | Independence -C-3 15-16-18-22-22 Gap: 4:22 |
107:25 21:29 6:56 |
522 | Elena Baltazar Sr 19:14 6:12 29 |
Natalie Flores Fr 19:59 6:27 60 |
Trinity Mclean Jr 21:12 6:50 116 |
Jazmine Zavala Sr 23:24 7:33 158 |
Cynthia Fletes Sr 23:36 7:37 159 |
Kaitlyn Valadez Sr 23:40 7:38 160 |
Addyson Evens So 24:52 8:01 165 |
23 | El Dorado -SJ-3 19-17-23-23-23 Gap: 3:38 |
108:12 21:38 6:59 |
552 | Alejandra Magana-r Jr 19:41 6:21 46 |
Lily Johnson Jr 19:54 6:25 55 |
Ella Johnson So 22:14 7:10 141 |
Taylor Malicote So 23:05 7:27 153 |
Sydney Davenport Fr 23:19 7:31 157 |
Aimee Foxworthy So 23:41 7:38 161 |
|
24 | Wasco -C-3 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 3:15 |
110:08 22:02 7:06 |
629 | Nieves Alvarez So 19:57 6:26 57 |
Priscilla Raya Jr 21:23 6:54 118 |
Giselle Acevedo So 22:27 7:14 145 |
Ruby Macias Jr 23:09 7:28 154 |
Serenity Rodriquez Fr 23:12 7:29 155 |
Bella Lopez Sr 25:10 8:07 166 |
Mercedes Martin Fr 25:12 8:08 167 |
25 | Bernstein (Helen) -LA-3 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 3:59 |
118:17 23:39 7:38 |
778 | Diana Gonzalez Sr 21:52 7:03 132 |
Amy Ramirez Sr 22:58 7:24 152 |
Xenia Villarreal Sr 23:44 7:39 162 |
Carla Orellana Sr 23:53 7:42 163 |
Maylin Aleja So 25:51 8:20 169 |
Mariana Romero Sr 28:12 9:06 172 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.