Johnston Results from the CIML Conference Championships at DMACC on 10/11/23
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aggarwal, Syon | Fr | F/S | 23:52.9 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 189/218 | 28/37 | 60/70 | 3/5 | 24:39 (0:46,3.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Bejtovic, Aydean | Jr | JV | 18:09.2 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 31/158 | 9/23 | 22/70 | 1/9 | 18:04 | ||||
Bogue, Andrew | Jr | JV | 19:28.4 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 77/158 | 15/23 | 36/70 | 2/6 | 19:25 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Boliver, Gavin | Sr | JV | 17:05.1 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 5/158 | 2/23 | 12/70 | 2/9 | 22:00.5 (4:55,22.4) |
22:00.5 (4:55,22.4) |
16:45 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Bouguerra, Youssef | Jr | JV | 21:30.6 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 136/158 | 21/23 | 52/70 | 2/2 | 22:40 (1:09,5.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Brayton, Rome | Fr | F/S | 22:36.8 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 161/218 | 23/37 | 54/70 | 4/5 | 23:03 (0:26,1.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Brooks, Jack | Sr | V | 16:38.9 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 36/70 | 9/10 | 9/70 | 1/2 | 19:56.4 (3:18,16.5) |
19:56.4 (3:18,16.5) |
16:57 (0:18,1.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Brustkern, Logan | Jr | JV | 17:49.6 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 17/158 | 6/23 | 17/70 | 1/9 | 17:33 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Burkhardt, Harrison | So | F/S | 19:22.9 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 61/218 | 10/37 | 34/70 | 2/8 | 19:36 (0:13,1.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Carrigan, Bradley | Fr | F/S | 22:54.4 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 171/218 | 25/37 | 56/70 | 4/5 | 23:49 (0:54,3.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Chatterjee, Mehul | Fr | F/S | 24:12.1 | 7:48 | 3.1 | 194/218 | 31/37 | 63/70 | 1/3 | 25:14 (1:02,4.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Cheema, Harjot | Fr | F/S | 24:36.3 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 200/218 | 33/37 | 65/70 | 1/1 | 26:30 (1:53,7.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Chen, Arthur | Jr | JV | 18:46.2 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 55/158 | 12/23 | 27/70 | 1/8 | 18:37 | ||||
Coen, Jack | Sr | V | 16:18.9 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 24/70 | 3/10 | 3/70 | 4/9 | 18:17 (1:58,10.8) |
18:17 (1:58,10.8) |
16:17 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Colton, Carson | So | F/S | 19:07.5 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 48/218 | 7/37 | 31/70 | 3/8 | 19:56 (0:48,4.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Couvillon, Ben | Sr | JV | 19:50.6 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 87/158 | 16/23 | 37/70 | 2/5 | 19:43 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Crossland, Jack | Fr | V | 16:16.5 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 20/70 | 2/10 | 2/70 | 6/9 | 16:19 (0:02,0.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Davidson, Noah | Fr | F/S | 16:58.7 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 1/218 | 1/37 | 11/70 | 1/9 | 17:47 (0:49,4.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Dummermuth, Conner | Fr | F/S | 24:27.3 | 7:53 | 3.1 | 197/218 | 32/37 | 64/70 | 1/3 | 25:57 (1:30,5.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Dyer, Carter | Fr | F/S | 19:23.8 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 62/218 | 11/37 | 35/70 | 1/8 | 20:13 (0:49,4.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR, DTW) | |||
Felbapov, Luka | So | F/S | 18:50.3 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 34/218 | 6/37 | 28/70 | 2/8 | 17:56 | ||||
Fitzgerald, Evitt | Fr | F/S | 21:12.9 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 129/218 | 18/37 | 48/70 | 4/7 | 21:13 | ||||
Gilroy, Harrison | Fr | F/S | 28:06.3 | 9:04 | 3.1 | 215/218 | 37/37 | 69/70 | 1/1 | 27:28 | ||||
Glennon, Blake | Sr | JV | 18:13.9 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 34/158 | 10/23 | 23/70 | 1/9 | 23:20.7 (5:07,21.9) |
23:20.7 (5:07,21.9) |
18:07 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Gragg, Luke | So | F/S | 21:52.5 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 146/218 | 22/37 | 53/70 | 4/5 | 21:25 | ||||
Guiter, Grant | So | F/S | 23:58.2 | 7:44 | 3.1 | 191/218 | 29/37 | 61/70 | 2/5 | 23:23 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Gupta, Ruhaan | So | F/S | 20:50.7 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 115/218 | 15/37 | 43/70 | 5/8 | 20:37 | ||||
Hurley, Ian | Sr | JV | 17:49.8 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 18/158 | 7/23 | 18/70 | 1/9 | 19:44.9 (1:55,9.7) |
19:44.9 (1:55,9.7) |
17:46 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Kaden, Gatton | Fr | F/S | 19:22.6 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 60/218 | 9/37 | 33/70 | 4/8 | 19:19 | ||||
King, Carson | Fr | F/S | 23:37.9 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 185/218 | 27/37 | 58/70 | 4/5 | 24:35 (0:58,3.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lee, Ryder | Fr | F/S | 21:14.3 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 130/218 | 19/37 | 49/70 | 4/6 | 21:41 (0:26,2.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Ly, Brian | So | F/S | 18:03.7 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 13/218 | 3/37 | 20/70 | 2/9 | 18:09 (0:05,0.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Macfarland, Ethan | Fr | F/S | 22:40 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 165/218 | 24/37 | 55/70 | 4/5 | 22:45 (0:05,0.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Maitre, Andrew | Sr | JV | 18:43.4 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 53/158 | 11/23 | 26/70 | 1/8 | 20:53.9 (2:11,10.4) |
20:53.9 (2:11,10.4) |
18:33 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Martin, Owen | Sr | V | 16:38.3 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 35/70 | 8/10 | 8/70 | 1/4 | 20:58.6 (4:20,20.7) |
20:58.6 (4:20,20.7) |
16:26 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Mathis, Donovan | Jr | JV | 21:12.7 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 129/158 | 20/23 | 47/70 | 2/3 | 21:28 (0:16,1.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Mcalister, Sam | Sr | JV | 21:01 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 124/158 | 19/23 | 44/70 | 2/4 | 18:10 | ||||
Mcgee, Eli | Jr | JV | 19:01.1 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 61/158 | 14/23 | 30/70 | 1/8 | 19:31 (0:30,2.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Meyer, Henry | Fr | F/S | 18:26.5 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 23/218 | 5/37 | 25/70 | 2/8 | 18:42 (0:16,1.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Meyer, Jack | Sr | JV | 18:04.3 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 25/158 | 8/23 | 21/70 | 1/9 | 18:30.4 (0:26,2.4) |
18:30.4 (0:26,2.4) |
17:29 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Ness, Garrett | Jr | V | 16:30.8 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 29/70 | 6/10 | 6/70 | 1/9 | 16:31 | ||||
Neville, Ben | Sr | V | 16:19.6 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 25/70 | 4/10 | 4/70 | 4/9 | 20:30.7 (4:11,20.4) |
20:30.7 (4:11,20.4) |
16:09 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Ohr-rottler, Tay | So | V | 16:30.9 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 30/70 | 7/10 | 7/70 | 1/8 | 16:42 (0:11,1.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Pattinson, Buck | Jr | JV | 17:15.9 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 6/158 | 3/23 | 13/70 | 1/9 | 17:26 (0:10,1.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Picken, Brayden | Sr | V | 16:06 | 5:12 | 3.1 | 11/70 | 1/10 | 1/70 | 8/9 | 18:28.9 (2:23,12.9) |
18:28.9 (2:23,12.9) |
16:12 (0:06,0.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Prince, Abraham | Fr | F/S | 23:19.6 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 180/218 | 26/37 | 57/70 | 4/5 | 23:51 (0:32,2.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Reese, Noah | Jr | JV | 17:16.3 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 7/158 | 4/23 | 14/70 | 1/9 | 17:33 (0:17,1.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Richardson, Brennan | Fr | F/S | 21:03.6 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 124/218 | 16/37 | 45/70 | 5/8 | 21:17 (0:13,1.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Rourke, Calahan | Sr | V | 17:29.1 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 60/70 | 10/10 | 15/70 | 1/2 | 21:17.2 (3:48,17.9) |
21:17.2 (3:48,17.9) |
16:20 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Rowland, Jacob | So | F/S | 19:56.1 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 82/218 | 12/37 | 39/70 | 5/8 | 19:36 | ||||
Rowland, Jonah | Jr | JV | 20:01.7 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 92/158 | 18/23 | 40/70 | 1/4 | 20:18 (0:16,1.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Russell, Porter | Jr | JV | 17:45.5 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 15/158 | 5/23 | 16/70 | 2/9 | 17:25 | ||||
Sakthivel, Sushant | So | F/S | 27:07.3 | 8:45 | 3.1 | 211/218 | 35/37 | 67/70 | 1/1 | 27:21 (0:14,0.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Schmitz, Will | Fr | F/S | 26:42 | 8:37 | 3.1 | 208/218 | 34/37 | 66/70 | 1/1 | 27:19 (0:37,2.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Schug, Holden | Jr | V | 16:30.6 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 28/70 | 5/10 | 5/70 | 3/9 | 16:23 | ||||
Sheer, Will | So | F/S | 21:26.7 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 134/218 | 20/37 | 50/70 | 4/5 | 21:57 (0:30,2.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Shi, David | Fr | F/S | 20:30 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 104/218 | 13/37 | 41/70 | 5/8 | 21:19 (0:49,3.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Shrestha, Shreyas | Jr | JV | 23:49.8 | 7:41 | 3.1 | 151/158 | 22/23 | 59/70 | 2/2 | 23:34 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Strauss, Charlie | Fr | F/S | 17:50.4 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 7/218 | 2/37 | 19/70 | 2/9 | 18:12 (0:22,2.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Strauss, Henry | Sr | JV | 16:46.7 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 1/158 | 1/23 | 10/70 | 1/9 | 18:31.9 (1:45,9.5) |
18:31.9 (1:45,9.5) |
17:13 (0:27,2.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Tracy, Carson | Sr | JV | 19:54.4 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 89/158 | 17/23 | 38/70 | 1/5 | 21:57.6 (2:03,9.4) |
21:57.6 (2:03,9.4) |
18:36 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Van Hemert, Gabe | Fr | F/S | 21:30 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 139/218 | 21/37 | 51/70 | 4/5 | 21:37 (0:07,0.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Vaughan, Caleb | Fr | F/S | 20:37.7 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 106/218 | 14/37 | 42/70 | 5/8 | 21:16 (0:38,3.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Vercauturen, Spencer | Jr | JV | 28:31.3 | 9:12 | 3.1 | 157/158 | 23/23 | 70/70 | 2/2 | 29:43 (1:12,4.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Wagner, Luke | So | F/S | 19:17.1 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 57/218 | 8/37 | 32/70 | 4/8 | 19:14 | ||||
Westendorf, Michael | Jr | JV | 18:57.2 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 59/158 | 13/23 | 29/70 | 1/8 | 19:55 (0:57,4.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Widtfeldt, John | So | F/S | 18:15.7 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 17/218 | 4/37 | 24/70 | 1/9 | 18:09 | ||||
Wigen, Ben | So | F/S | 24:08.8 | 7:47 | 3.1 | 192/218 | 30/37 | 62/70 | 2/5 | 24:33 (0:25,1.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
York, Cooper | Fr | F/S | 28:01.3 | 9:02 | 3.1 | 214/218 | 36/37 | 68/70 | 1/1 | 27:44 | ||||
Zou, Henry | So | F/S | 21:07.8 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 126/218 | 17/37 | 46/70 | 4/7 | 21:21 (0:13,1.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/9 | 81:32 0:25 |
3.1 | 5:16 | 5:12 | 5:20 | 108 | 5:08 | 83:03 (1:32,1.8) |
82:22 (0:50,1.0%) |
78:53 81:17 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Brayden Picken (11), Jack Crossland (20), Jack Coen (24), Ben Neville (25), Holden Schug (28) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 83:48 0:58 |
3.1 | 5:24 | 5:20 | 5:38 | 19 | 5:24 | 82:46 82:46 |
Garrett Ness (1), Tay Ohr-rottler (2), Owen Martin (3), Jack Brooks (4), Calahan Rourke (9) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/9 | 86:10 0:59 |
3.1 | 5:34 | 5:25 | 5:44 | 34 | 5:34 | 86:45 (0:35,0.7) |
84:41 | 84:41 86:29 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, SDTR) | Henry Strauss (1), Gavin Boliver (5), Buck Pattinson (6), Noah Reese (7), Porter Russell (15) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/9 | 90:07 0:24 |
3.1 | 5:49 | 5:45 | 5:53 | 25 | 5:49 | 89:58 | 87:08 | 87:08 89:46 |
Logan Brustkern (1), Ian Hurley (2), Jack Meyer (6), Aydean Bejtovic (7), Blake Glennon (9) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/6 | 94:56 0:45 |
3.1 | 6:08 | 6:02 | 6:17 | 27 | 6:08 | 92:46 | 88:59 | 88:59 90:53 |
Andrew Maitre (1), Arthur Chen (3), Michael Westendorf (5), Eli Mcgee (7), Andrew Bogue (11) | ||
JV 4th 5 | 2/3 | 102:00 1:22 |
3.1 | 6:35 | 6:24 | 6:51 | 30 | 6:33 | 101:16 | 90:05 | 90:05 93:49 |
Ben Couvillon (2), Carson Tracy (3), Jonah Rowland (4), Sam Mcalister (9), Donovan Mathis (12) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/8 | 89:35 1:28 |
3.1 | 5:47 | 5:29 | 5:57 | 61 | 5:46 | 85:09 | 85:09 | 85:09 92:18 |
#SoleSisters!!! (SDTR) | Noah Davidson (1), Charlie Strauss (7), Brian Ly (13), John Widtfeldt (17), Henry Meyer (23) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/8 | 96:00 0:33 |
3.1 | 6:12 | 6:05 | 6:15 | 73 | 6:03 | 87:23 | 87:23 | 87:23 98:45 |
#SoleSisters!!! (SDTR) | Luka Felbapov (4), Carson Colton (10), Luke Wagner (18), Gatton Kaden (20), Harrison Burkhardt (21) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 5/8 | 101:18 1:27 |
3.1 | 6:32 | 6:15 | 6:43 | 100 | 6:25 | 91:02 | 91:02 | 91:02 105:15 |
#SoleSisters!!! (SDTR) | Carter Dyer (1), Jacob Rowland (11), David Shi (27), Caleb Vaughan (28), Ruhaan Gupta (33) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 4/5 | 106:05 0:23 |
3.1 | 6:51 | 6:48 | 6:55 | 103 | 6:37 | 96:25 | 96:25 | 96:16 110:57 |
#SoleSisters!!! (SDTR) | Brennan Richardson (17), Henry Zou (18), Evitt Fitzgerald (21), Ryder Lee (22), Will Sheer (25) | |
F/S 5th 5 | 4/5 | 111:34 1:24 |
3.1 | 7:12 | 6:56 | 7:23 | 75 | 7:04 | 99:02 | 99:02 | 99:02 124:09 |
#SoleSisters!!! (SDTR) | Gabe Van Hemert (4), Luke Gragg (8), Rome Brayton (17), Ethan Macfarland (21), Bradley Carrigan (25) | |
F/S 6th 5 | 3/5 | 118:57 0:49 |
3.1 | 7:40 | 7:31 | 7:47 | 64 | 7:22 | 104:42 | 104:42 | 101:10 134:33 |
#SoleSisters!!! (SDTR) | Abraham Prince (9), Carson King (11), Syon Aggarwal (13), Grant Guiter (15), Ben Wigen (16) | |
F/S 7th 5 | 1/1 | 127:05 2:55 |
3.1 | 8:12 | 7:48 | 8:45 | 15 | 8:12 | 109:24 | 109:24 | 103:20 147:45 |
#SoleSisters!!! (SDTR) | Mehul Chatterjee (1), Conner Dummermuth (2), Harjot Cheema (3), Will Schmitz (4), Sushant Sakthivel (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Zuber | Jr | Ankeny | 15:19.1 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | Aj Schermerhorn | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 15:31.1 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Tommy Hensley | Sr | Urbandale | 15:36.9 | 5:02 | |||||||
4 | Jack Flori | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 15:40.2 | 5:03 | |||||||
5 | Max Derocher | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 15:44.7 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | Joseph Lawry | Jr | Waukee | 15:46.6 | 5:05 | |||||||
7 | Ike Smith | So | Ankeny | 15:46.9 | 5:05 | |||||||
8 | Jake Bosch | Sr | Ankeny | 15:57.7 | 5:09 | |||||||
9 | Joel Bloomer | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
10 | Evan Mcclinton | Sr | Valley Wdm | 16:05.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
11 | Brayden Picken | Sr | Johnston | 16:06 | 5:12 | 1/10 | 1/70 | 8/9 | 18:29 (2:23) |
18:29 (2:23) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Jacob Forney | Sr | Valley Wdm | 16:08.9 | 5:13 | |||||||
13 | Owen Wolfe | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:10.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
14 | Josh Mohan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:11.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
15 | Aidan Cooper | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 16:11.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
16 | Zack Janulewicz | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
17 | Brice Mcneley | Sr | Southeast Polk | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
18 | Jonas Vandis | Jr | Waukee | 16:14.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
19 | Kellen Tuyls | So | Waukee Northwest | 16:15.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
20 | Jack Crossland | Fr | Johnston | 16:16.5 | 5:15 | 2/10 | 2/70 | 6/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
21 | Tate Brownsberger | Jr | Ankeny | 16:17.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
22 | Blake Smith | Jr | Urbandale | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
23 | Nick Robie | Jr | Ankeny | 16:18.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
24 | Jack Coen | Sr | Johnston | 16:18.9 | 5:16 | 3/10 | 3/70 | 4/9 | 18:17 (1:58) |
18:17 (1:58) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Ben Neville | Sr | Johnston | 16:19.6 | 5:16 | 4/10 | 4/70 | 4/9 | 20:31 (4:11) |
20:31 (4:11) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Matthew Bootman | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:24.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
27 | Sidney Shide | Jr | Urbandale | 16:30.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
28 | Holden Schug | Jr | Johnston | 16:30.6 | 5:20 | 5/10 | 5/70 | 3/9 | ||||
29 | Garrett Ness | Jr | Johnston | 16:30.8 | 5:20 | 6/10 | 6/70 | 1/9 | ||||
30 | Tay Ohr-rottler | So | Johnston | 16:30.9 | 5:20 | 7/10 | 7/70 | 1/8 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
31 | Nicholas Paulsen | So | Dowling Catholic | 16:32.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
32 | Zak Shlomi | So | Waukee Northwest | 16:32.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
33 | Jack Cavan | Sr | Valley Wdm | 16:33.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
34 | Brayden Vander Wilt | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:36.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
35 | Owen Martin | Sr | Johnston | 16:38.3 | 5:22 | 8/10 | 8/70 | 1/4 | 20:59 (4:20) |
20:59 (4:20) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Jack Brooks | Sr | Johnston | 16:38.9 | 5:22 | 9/10 | 9/70 | 1/2 | 19:56 (3:18) |
19:56 (3:18) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
37 | Cohen Moll | So | Ankeny Centennial | 16:41.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
38 | Jan Luka Castillo-mora | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:44.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
39 | Brett Gifford | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:45.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
40 | Brendan Owens | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:47.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
41 | Owen Line | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 16:50.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
42 | Aidan Farrell | Sr | Ankeny | 16:50.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
43 | Aydin Mcneley | Sr | Southeast Polk | 16:53.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
44 | Landon Hartley | Sr | Urbandale | 16:55.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
45 | Davis Johnson | So | Ankeny Centennial | 16:56.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
46 | Kellan Croatt | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
47 | Rylan Althof | Sr | Southeast Polk | 16:57.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
48 | Frank Mcevoy | Sr | Valley Wdm | 17:00.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
49 | Dashiell Coyier | Jr | Waukee | 17:00.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
50 | Abel Squires | Sr | Ankeny | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
51 | Ben Peterson | Fr | Waukee | 17:04.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
52 | Sean Bendinger | Jr | Valley Wdm | 17:04.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
53 | Harry Abbott | So | Waukee | 17:06.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
54 | Ashton Hensley | So | Urbandale | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
55 | Aammin Hassan | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:08.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
56 | Carter Hoskins | Fr | Waukee | 17:09.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
57 | Sean Thomas | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:10.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
58 | Mark Nelson | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:13.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
59 | Jack Behrens | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
60 | Calahan Rourke | Sr | Johnston | 17:29.1 | 5:38 | 10/10 | 15/70 | 1/2 | 21:17 (3:48) |
21:17 (3:48) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Luke Bartlett | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:30.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
62 | Josh Moberg | So | Southeast Polk | 17:40.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
63 | Jalen Taha | Sr | Waukee | 17:42.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
64 | Nathan Moberg | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:45.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
65 | Brock Johnson | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:46.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
66 | Drew Johnson | Sr | Urbandale | 17:50.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
67 | Charlie Wilterdink | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
68 | Gavin Moore | Sr | Urbandale | 18:01.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
69 | Debas Hagdu | Sr | Valley Wdm | 18:08.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
70 | Corbin Vander Weerdt | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-2-1 Gap: 1:00 |
79:40 15:56 5:08 |
60 | Ethan Zuber Jr 15:19 4:56 1 |
Ike Smith So 15:47 5:05 7 |
Jake Bosch Sr 15:58 5:09 8 |
Tate Brownsberger Jr 16:17 5:15 21 |
Nick Robie Jr 16:19 5:16 23 |
Aidan Farrell Sr 16:51 5:26 39 |
Abel Squires Sr 17:01 5:29 47 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 4-2-2-1-2 Gap: 0:45 |
80:11 16:02 5:10 |
62 | Jack Flori Jr 15:40 5:03 4 |
Max Derocher Sr 15:45 5:05 5 |
Owen Wolfe Jr 16:11 5:13 13 |
Josh Mohan Jr 16:11 5:13 14 |
Matthew Bootman Sr 16:25 5:18 26 |
Nicholas Paulsen So 16:33 5:20 31 |
Jan Luka Castillo-mora Jr 16:45 5:24 36 |
3 | Waukee Northwest 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:29 |
81:15 16:15 5:15 |
91 | Joel Bloomer Sr 16:04 5:11 9 |
Aidan Cooper Sr 16:11 5:13 15 |
Zack Janulewicz Jr 16:12 5:14 16 |
Kellen Tuyls So 16:15 5:15 19 |
Zak Shlomi So 16:33 5:20 32 |
Owen Line Sr 16:50 5:26 38 |
Kellan Croatt Jr 16:57 5:28 43 |
4 | Johnston 8-7-5-4-4 Gap: 0:25 |
81:32 16:18 5:16 |
108 | Brayden Picken Sr 16:06 5:12 11 |
Jack Crossland Fr 16:17 5:15 20 |
Jack Coen Sr 16:19 5:16 24 |
Ben Neville Sr 16:20 5:16 25 |
Holden Schug Jr 16:31 5:20 28 |
Garrett Ness Jr 16:31 5:20 29 |
Tay Ohr-rottler So 16:31 5:20 30 |
5 | Urbandale 3-6-4-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
82:28 16:30 5:19 |
144 | Tommy Hensley Sr 15:37 5:02 3 |
Blake Smith Jr 16:18 5:15 22 |
Sidney Shide Jr 16:30 5:19 27 |
Landon Hartley Sr 16:56 5:28 41 |
Ashton Hensley So 17:07 5:31 51 |
Drew Johnson Sr 17:50 5:45 60 |
Gavin Moore Sr 18:02 5:49 61 |
6 | Valley Wdm 7-3-5-6-6 Gap: 0:59 |
82:53 16:35 5:21 |
149 | Evan Mcclinton Sr 16:06 5:11 10 |
Jacob Forney Sr 16:09 5:13 12 |
Jack Cavan Sr 16:34 5:21 33 |
Frank Mcevoy Sr 17:00 5:29 45 |
Sean Bendinger Jr 17:05 5:31 49 |
Debas Hagdu Sr 18:08 5:51 62 |
|
7 | Ankeny Centennial 2-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:25 |
82:33 16:31 5:20 |
150 | Aj Schermerhorn Sr 15:31 5:00 2 |
Brayden Vander Wilt Jr 16:37 5:21 34 |
Cohen Moll So 16:42 5:23 35 |
Brendan Owens Sr 16:47 5:25 37 |
Davis Johnson So 16:56 5:28 42 |
Aammin Hassan Jr 17:08 5:32 52 |
Sean Thomas Jr 17:11 5:32 54 |
8 | Waukee 5-4-7-8-8 Gap: 1:20 |
83:13 16:39 5:22 |
168 | Joseph Lawry Jr 15:47 5:05 6 |
Jonas Vandis Jr 16:15 5:14 18 |
Dashiell Coyier Jr 17:01 5:29 46 |
Ben Peterson Fr 17:05 5:30 48 |
Harry Abbott So 17:07 5:31 50 |
Carter Hoskins Fr 17:09 5:32 53 |
Jalen Taha Sr 17:42 5:43 57 |
9 | Southeast Polk 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:26 |
85:16 17:03 5:30 |
212 | Brice Mcneley Sr 16:14 5:14 17 |
Aydin Mcneley Sr 16:54 5:27 40 |
Rylan Althof Sr 16:58 5:28 44 |
Luke Bartlett Jr 17:31 5:39 55 |
Josh Moberg So 17:40 5:42 56 |
Nathan Moberg Jr 17:46 5:44 58 |
Brock Johnson Jr 17:47 5:44 59 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
83:48 16:46 5:24 |
19 | Garrett Ness Jr 16:31 5:20 1 |
Tay Ohr-rottler So 16:31 5:20 2 |
Owen Martin Sr 16:38 5:22 3 |
Jack Brooks Sr 16:39 5:22 4 |
Calahan Rourke Sr 17:29 5:38 9 |
||
2 | Ankeny Centennial 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
87:28 17:30 5:39 |
36 | Aammin Hassan Jr 17:08 5:32 5 |
Sean Thomas Jr 17:11 5:32 6 |
Mark Nelson Jr 17:14 5:33 7 |
Jack Behrens So 17:26 5:37 8 |
Corbin Vander Weerdt Jr 18:29 5:58 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henry Strauss | Sr | Johnston | 16:46.7 | 5:25 | 1/23 | 10/70 | 1/9 | 18:32 (1:45) |
18:32 (1:45) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Zach Riley | Jr | Ankeny | 16:47.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Adam Ruehling | So | Waukee Northwest | 16:59.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Sample | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 17:04.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
5 | Gavin Boliver | Sr | Johnston | 17:05.1 | 5:31 | 2/23 | 12/70 | 2/9 | 22:01 (4:55) |
22:01 (4:55) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Buck Pattinson | Jr | Johnston | 17:15.9 | 5:34 | 3/23 | 13/70 | 1/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
7 | Noah Reese | Jr | Johnston | 17:16.3 | 5:34 | 4/23 | 14/70 | 1/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
8 | Brennan Lesko | Sr | Ankeny | 17:17.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Blake Grask | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:26.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Atticus Schleusner | So | Waukee Northwest | 17:32.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Seydel | So | Waukee Northwest | 17:35.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Rodrigo Verastegui | So | Waukee Northwest | 17:36.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Jackson Kaiser | So | Ankeny | 17:37.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Jake Dalmer | Sr | Ankeny | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Porter Russell | Jr | Johnston | 17:45.5 | 5:44 | 5/23 | 16/70 | 2/9 | ||||
16 | Braden Walters | Jr | Waukee | 17:46.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Logan Brustkern | Jr | Johnston | 17:49.6 | 5:45 | 6/23 | 17/70 | 1/9 | ||||
18 | Ian Hurley | Sr | Johnston | 17:49.8 | 5:45 | 7/23 | 18/70 | 1/9 | 19:45 (1:55) |
19:45 (1:55) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
19 | Noah Yaeger | Sr | Ankeny | 17:50.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Charlie Leto | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:53.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Ellis Coyier | Jr | Waukee | 17:56.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Carter Cabanayan | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 17:57.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Juan Reyes | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:57.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
24 | Justice Rathje | Jr | Ankeny | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Jack Meyer | Sr | Johnston | 18:04.3 | 5:50 | 8/23 | 21/70 | 1/9 | 18:30 (0:26) |
18:30 (0:26) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Owen Kouba | Sr | Valley Wdm | 18:04.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | William Giles | Jr | Urbandale | 18:05.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Din Terzic | Sr | Urbandale | 18:05.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Ben Meier | Jr | Valley Wdm | 18:06.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Fabian Jarabek | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Aydean Bejtovic | Jr | Johnston | 18:09.2 | 5:51 | 9/23 | 22/70 | 1/9 | ||||
32 | Aidan Friedel | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 18:10.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Aydan Albritton | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:13.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Blake Glennon | Sr | Johnston | 18:13.9 | 5:53 | 10/23 | 23/70 | 1/9 | 23:21 (5:07) |
23:21 (5:07) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Braxton Cleveland | Sr | Waukee | 18:15.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
36 | Carter Lust | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:16.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Tanner Simpson | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 18:17.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Kenny Uitermarkt | Jr | Urbandale | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
39 | Quinn Dow | Sr | Ankeny | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
40 | Luke Hayes | Sr | Waukee | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Victor Njane | Jr | Waukee | 18:25.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
42 | Mitchell Cook | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:25.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
43 | Tedd Behr | So | Ankeny | 18:27.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
44 | Rishab Patel | So | Waukee | 18:29.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
45 | Roe Denny | Sr | Ankeny | 18:29.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
46 | Zane Hrastich | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:30.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Cooper Smith | Jr | Urbandale | 18:30.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
48 | Mason Stevermer | Sr | Valley Wdm | 18:32.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
49 | Callen Ripley | Jr | Ankeny | 18:34.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
50 | Carson Kearns | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 18:35.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | Nate Hammerand | Sr | Urbandale | 18:38.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
52 | Nick Wellet | Jr | Waukee | 18:40.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Maitre | Sr | Johnston | 18:43.4 | 6:02 | 11/23 | 26/70 | 1/8 | 20:54 (2:11) |
20:54 (2:11) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Julius Wiegand | Jr | Ankeny | 18:43.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | Arthur Chen | Jr | Johnston | 18:46.2 | 6:03 | 12/23 | 27/70 | 1/8 | ||||
56 | Parker Peters | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:47.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Zimmerman | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 18:48.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
58 | Alex Schumacher | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:55.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
59 | Michael Westendorf | Jr | Johnston | 18:57.2 | 6:07 | 13/23 | 29/70 | 1/8 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
60 | Caleb Briggs | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 18:59.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
61 | Eli Mcgee | Jr | Johnston | 19:01.1 | 6:08 | 14/23 | 30/70 | 1/8 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
62 | Jack Imoehl | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 19:05.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
63 | Zach Malone | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:07.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
64 | Alex Kottmeyer | Jr | Waukee | 19:09.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
65 | Boston Shaw | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 19:09.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
66 | Nolan Harder | Jr | Waukee | 19:10.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
67 | Kael Lawler | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:10.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Jeremy Reeve | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:18.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | Hank Mcguire | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:18.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
70 | Ethan Spracklin | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:18.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
71 | Alton Ladd | Jr | Valley Wdm | 19:18.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
72 | Tyson Hathaway | Sr | Valley Wdm | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
73 | Kiran Kothavale | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 19:19.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
74 | Kaden Klootwyk | Jr | Valley Wdm | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
75 | Colin Porter | Sr | Southeast Polk | 19:22.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
76 | Karson Johnson | Sr | Waukee | 19:26.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Bogue | Jr | Johnston | 19:28.4 | 6:17 | 15/23 | 36/70 | 2/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
78 | Nik Hudak | Sr | Urbandale | 19:30.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
79 | Max Swaner | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 19:34.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
80 | Max Young | Jr | Waukee | 19:34.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
81 | Cole Tjaden | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:35.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
82 | Caleb Murray | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:36.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
83 | Buck Mcclaflin | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:42.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Mauro | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:45.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
85 | Alexander Wood | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:49.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
86 | Lewis Lentsch | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:49.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
87 | Ben Couvillon | Sr | Johnston | 19:50.6 | 6:24 | 16/23 | 37/70 | 2/5 | ||||
88 | Evan Tollari | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:54.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
89 | Carson Tracy | Sr | Johnston | 19:54.4 | 6:25 | 17/23 | 38/70 | 1/5 | 21:58 (2:03) |
21:58 (2:03) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
91 | Larson De Boer | Jr | Urbandale | 19:55.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
92 | Jonah Rowland | Jr | Johnston | 20:01.7 | 6:28 | 18/23 | 40/70 | 1/4 | ||||
93 | Xander Bingaman | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 20:05.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
94 | Aidan Swain | Jr | Valley Wdm | 20:06.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
95 | Chase Jespersen | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:06.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
96 | Brody Frost | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:07.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
97 | Carlos Guzman | Jr | Urbandale | 20:07.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
98 | Drew Klemesrud | Jr | Waukee | 20:09.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
99 | Caleb Carratt | Sr | Ankeny | 20:09.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | Atticus Pottratz | Sr | Ankeny | 20:11.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
101 | Jackson Grossnickle | Sr | Ankeny | 20:11.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
102 | Sam Sparks | Sr | Urbandale | 20:12.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Severo Rodriguez | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:12.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
104 | Evan Allen | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 20:15.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
105 | Mateo Holcomb | Jr | Urbandale | 20:15.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
106 | Dane Butler | Sr | Waukee | 20:20.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
107 | Payton Mizer | Sr | Waukee | 20:23.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
108 | Benjamin Green | Jr | Valley Wdm | 20:26.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
109 | Jon Hudak | Sr | Urbandale | 20:31.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
110 | Carson Mears | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 20:36.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
111 | Trent Paugh | Jr | Ankeny | 20:38.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
112 | Caleb Whaley | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:41.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
113 | Owen Hovick | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:41.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
114 | Finn Graziano | Jr | Waukee | 20:42.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
115 | James Bridenstine | Sr | Ankeny | 20:44.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
116 | Ezra Dagnachew | Jr | Ankeny | 20:44.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
117 | Logan Frink | Jr | Waukee | 20:46.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
118 | Charlie Fitzgerald | Jr | Waukee | 20:50.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Chizek | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
120 | Tariku Krob | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:51.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
121 | Maddox Wajda | Jr | Valley Wdm | 20:51.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
122 | Caden Shockey | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
123 | Calvin Haag | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:56.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
124 | Sam Mcalister | Sr | Johnston | 21:01 | 6:47 | 19/23 | 44/70 | 2/4 | ||||
125 | Larry Li | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
126 | Ty Walker | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:09.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
127 | Eli Hutchison | Jr | Valley Wdm | 21:10.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
128 | Ben Hemmer | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 21:11.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
129 | Donovan Mathis | Jr | Johnston | 21:12.7 | 6:51 | 20/23 | 47/70 | 2/3 | ||||
130 | Blake Schimonitz | Jr | Valley Wdm | 21:19.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
131 | Jackson Temple | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 21:23.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
132 | Leo Klemm | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:24.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
133 | Daniel Urpia | Sr | Valley Wdm | 21:27.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
134 | Jonathan Moser | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:28.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
135 | Matthew Pierson | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:29.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
136 | Youssef Bouguerra | Jr | Johnston | 21:30.6 | 6:56 | 21/23 | 52/70 | 2/2 | ||||
137 | Cooper Stein | Jr | Valley Wdm | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
138 | Nabil Sajid | Sr | Waukee | 21:37.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
139 | Jacob Gasior | Jr | Valley Wdm | 21:49.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
140 | Daniel Bonilla | Jr | Urbandale | 21:57.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
141 | Adam Klocke | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:58.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
142 | Khoa Nquyen | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:00.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
143 | Dylan Porter | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:05.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
144 | Nate Powers | Jr | Urbandale | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
145 | Hunter Farrell | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:20.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
146 | Owen Anderson | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:39.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
147 | Dhruv Chatterjee | Sr | Waukee | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
148 | Nick De La Cuba | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:07.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
149 | Alex Imig | Sr | Valley Wdm | 23:08.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
150 | Matthew Hammerand | Sr | Urbandale | 23:12.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
151 | Shreyas Shrestha | Jr | Johnston | 23:49.8 | 7:41 | 22/23 | 59/70 | 2/2 | ||||
152 | Maxime Janelle | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:42.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
153 | Sreehari Kumaresh | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 25:08.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
154 | Jonah Hummel | Sr | Southeast Polk | 25:11.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
155 | Caspar Stefen | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:20.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
156 | Jonah Gerjerts | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:25 | 8:12 | |||||||
157 | Spencer Vercauturen | Jr | Johnston | 28:31.3 | 9:12 | 23/23 | 70/70 | 2/2 | ||||
158 | Docken Haas | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 30:24.1 | 9:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
86:10 17:14 5:34 |
34 | Henry Strauss Sr 16:47 5:25 1 |
Gavin Boliver Sr 17:05 5:31 5 |
Buck Pattinson Jr 17:16 5:34 6 |
Noah Reese Jr 17:16 5:34 7 |
Porter Russell Jr 17:46 5:44 15 |
Logan Brustkern Jr 17:50 5:45 17 |
Ian Hurley Sr 17:50 5:45 18 |
2 | Waukee Northwest 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
86:48 17:22 5:36 |
40 | Adam Ruehling So 17:00 5:29 3 |
Ryan Sample Jr 17:05 5:31 4 |
Atticus Schleusner So 17:32 5:39 10 |
Ethan Seydel So 17:35 5:40 11 |
Rodrigo Verastegui So 17:37 5:41 12 |
Carter Cabanayan Jr 17:57 5:47 22 |
Juan Reyes Sr 17:58 5:48 23 |
3 | Ankeny 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
87:12 17:26 5:38 |
56 | Zach Riley Jr 16:48 5:25 2 |
Brennan Lesko Sr 17:18 5:35 8 |
Jackson Kaiser So 17:38 5:41 13 |
Jake Dalmer Sr 17:38 5:41 14 |
Noah Yaeger Sr 17:51 5:45 19 |
Justice Rathje Jr 18:01 5:49 24 |
Quinn Dow Sr 18:23 5:56 34 |
4 | Waukee 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:39 |
90:49 18:10 5:52 |
139 | Braden Walters Jr 17:47 5:44 16 |
Ellis Coyier Jr 17:57 5:47 21 |
Braxton Cleveland Sr 18:15 5:53 31 |
Luke Hayes Sr 18:25 5:56 35 |
Victor Njane Jr 18:25 5:57 36 |
Rishab Patel So 18:29 5:58 38 |
Nick Wellet Jr 18:40 6:01 43 |
5 | Dowling Catholic 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:52 |
91:11 18:14 5:53 |
144 | Blake Grask Jr 17:27 5:38 9 |
Charlie Leto Sr 17:53 5:46 20 |
Fabian Jarabek Sr 18:07 5:51 29 |
Mitchell Cook Sr 18:25 5:57 37 |
Hank Mcguire Jr 19:19 6:14 49 |
Ethan Spracklin Jr 19:19 6:14 50 |
Nathan Mauro Jr 19:45 6:22 59 |
6 | Urbandale 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:33 |
91:42 18:20 5:55 |
168 | William Giles Jr 18:06 5:50 26 |
Din Terzic Sr 18:06 5:50 27 |
Kenny Uitermarkt Jr 18:22 5:55 33 |
Cooper Smith Jr 18:31 5:58 40 |
Nate Hammerand Sr 18:38 6:01 42 |
Nik Hudak Sr 19:31 6:18 55 |
Larson De Boer Jr 19:56 6:26 62 |
7 | Valley Wdm 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:14 |
93:21 18:40 6:01 |
197 | Owen Kouba Sr 18:05 5:50 25 |
Ben Meier Jr 18:06 5:50 28 |
Mason Stevermer Sr 18:32 5:59 41 |
Alton Ladd Jr 19:19 6:14 51 |
Tyson Hathaway Sr 19:19 6:14 52 |
Kaden Klootwyk Jr 19:22 6:15 53 |
Aidan Swain Jr 20:06 6:29 63 |
8 | Southeast Polk 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:10 |
93:49 18:46 6:03 |
212 | Aydan Albritton Sr 18:13 5:53 30 |
Zane Hrastich Jr 18:30 5:58 39 |
Parker Peters Jr 18:48 6:04 44 |
Alex Schumacher Jr 18:55 6:06 45 |
Colin Porter Sr 19:23 6:15 54 |
Buck Mcclaflin Jr 19:42 6:21 58 |
Evan Tollari Jr 19:54 6:25 61 |
9 | Ankeny Centennial 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:19 |
95:30 19:06 6:10 |
229 | Carter Lust Sr 18:17 5:54 32 |
Zach Malone Jr 19:08 6:10 46 |
Kael Lawler Jr 19:11 6:11 47 |
Jeremy Reeve Jr 19:19 6:14 48 |
Cole Tjaden Sr 19:36 6:19 56 |
Caleb Murray Jr 19:36 6:19 57 |
Alexander Wood Sr 19:49 6:24 60 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
90:07 18:01 5:49 |
25 | Logan Brustkern Jr 17:50 5:45 1 |
Ian Hurley Sr 17:50 5:45 2 |
Jack Meyer Sr 18:04 5:50 6 |
Aydean Bejtovic Jr 18:09 5:51 7 |
Blake Glennon Sr 18:14 5:53 9 |
Andrew Maitre Sr 18:43 6:02 18 |
Arthur Chen Jr 18:46 6:03 20 |
2 | Waukee Northwest 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
90:58 18:12 5:52 |
41 | Carter Cabanayan Jr 17:57 5:47 3 |
Juan Reyes Sr 17:58 5:48 4 |
Aidan Friedel Sr 18:11 5:52 8 |
Tanner Simpson Jr 18:17 5:54 10 |
Carson Kearns Jr 18:35 6:00 16 |
Jacob Zimmerman Jr 18:48 6:04 21 |
Caleb Briggs Sr 19:00 6:08 22 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:33 |
91:55 18:23 5:56 |
57 | Justice Rathje Jr 18:01 5:49 5 |
Quinn Dow Sr 18:23 5:56 11 |
Tedd Behr So 18:28 5:57 12 |
Roe Denny Sr 18:29 5:58 14 |
Callen Ripley Jr 18:34 5:59 15 |
Julius Wiegand Jr 18:44 6:03 19 |
Caleb Carratt Sr 20:10 6:30 42 |
4 | Waukee 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
94:55 18:59 6:07 |
104 | Rishab Patel So 18:29 5:58 13 |
Nick Wellet Jr 18:40 6:01 17 |
Alex Kottmeyer Jr 19:09 6:11 23 |
Nolan Harder Jr 19:10 6:11 24 |
Karson Johnson Sr 19:27 6:16 27 |
Max Young Jr 19:34 6:19 29 |
Drew Klemesrud Jr 20:10 6:30 41 |
5 | Ankeny Centennial 8-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:05 |
100:21 20:04 6:28 |
188 | Caleb Murray Jr 19:36 6:19 30 |
Alexander Wood Sr 19:49 6:24 33 |
Chase Jespersen Sr 20:07 6:29 38 |
Brody Frost Sr 20:07 6:29 39 |
Caleb Whaley Sr 20:41 6:40 48 |
Owen Hovick Sr 20:42 6:41 49 |
Jacob Chizek Sr 20:51 6:44 50 |
6 | Dowling Catholic 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:06 |
100:32 20:06 6:29 |
190 | Ethan Spracklin Jr 19:19 6:14 25 |
Nathan Mauro Jr 19:45 6:22 32 |
Lewis Lentsch Jr 19:50 6:24 34 |
Severo Rodriguez Jr 20:13 6:31 44 |
Leo Klemm Jr 21:25 6:54 55 |
Jonathan Moser Jr 21:29 6:56 57 |
Matthew Pierson Jr 21:30 6:56 58 |
7 | Urbandale 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:45 |
100:02 20:00 6:27 |
192 | Nik Hudak Sr 19:31 6:18 28 |
Larson De Boer Jr 19:56 6:26 36 |
Carlos Guzman Jr 20:07 6:29 40 |
Sam Sparks Sr 20:13 6:31 43 |
Mateo Holcomb Jr 20:16 6:32 45 |
Jon Hudak Sr 20:31 6:37 47 |
Daniel Bonilla Jr 21:57 7:05 59 |
8 | Valley Wdm 6-6-8-8-8 Gap: 1:49 |
101:57 20:23 6:35 |
214 | Kaden Klootwyk Jr 19:22 6:15 26 |
Aidan Swain Jr 20:06 6:29 37 |
Benjamin Green Jr 20:27 6:36 46 |
Maddox Wajda Jr 20:52 6:44 52 |
Eli Hutchison Jr 21:11 6:50 53 |
Blake Schimonitz Jr 21:20 6:53 54 |
Daniel Urpia Sr 21:27 6:55 56 |
9 | Southeast Polk 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:29 |
108:19 21:40 6:59 |
238 | Buck Mcclaflin Jr 19:42 6:21 31 |
Evan Tollari Jr 19:54 6:25 35 |
Tariku Krob Jr 20:51 6:44 51 |
Owen Anderson Jr 22:39 7:18 60 |
Jonah Hummel Sr 25:12 8:08 61 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
94:56 18:59 6:08 |
27 | Andrew Maitre Sr 18:43 6:02 1 |
Arthur Chen Jr 18:46 6:03 3 |
Michael Westendorf Jr 18:57 6:07 5 |
Eli Mcgee Jr 19:01 6:08 7 |
Andrew Bogue Jr 19:28 6:17 11 |
Ben Couvillon Sr 19:51 6:24 14 |
Carson Tracy Sr 19:54 6:25 15 |
2 | Waukee Northwest 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
95:23 19:05 6:09 |
37 | Jacob Zimmerman Jr 18:48 6:04 4 |
Caleb Briggs Sr 19:00 6:08 6 |
Jack Imoehl Sr 19:05 6:09 8 |
Boston Shaw Jr 19:10 6:11 9 |
Kiran Kothavale Sr 19:20 6:14 10 |
Max Swaner Sr 19:34 6:19 12 |
Xander Bingaman Sr 20:06 6:29 16 |
3 | Ankeny 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:55 |
99:55 19:59 6:27 |
82 | Julius Wiegand Jr 18:44 6:03 2 |
Caleb Carratt Sr 20:10 6:30 18 |
Atticus Pottratz Sr 20:11 6:31 19 |
Jackson Grossnickle Sr 20:12 6:31 20 |
Trent Paugh Jr 20:39 6:40 23 |
James Bridenstine Sr 20:44 6:41 26 |
Ezra Dagnachew Jr 20:44 6:41 27 |
4 | Waukee 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:08 |
101:11 20:14 6:32 |
98 | Max Young Jr 19:34 6:19 13 |
Drew Klemesrud Jr 20:10 6:30 17 |
Dane Butler Sr 20:21 6:34 21 |
Payton Mizer Sr 20:24 6:35 22 |
Finn Graziano Jr 20:43 6:41 25 |
Logan Frink Jr 20:46 6:42 28 |
Charlie Fitzgerald Jr 20:51 6:43 29 |
5 | Ankeny Centennial 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
105:40 21:08 6:49 |
154 | Owen Hovick Sr 20:42 6:41 24 |
Jacob Chizek Sr 20:51 6:44 30 |
Calvin Haag Jr 20:57 6:45 31 |
Ty Walker Sr 21:10 6:50 32 |
Khoa Nquyen Jr 22:01 7:06 37 |
Hunter Farrell Sr 22:20 7:12 38 |
Nick De La Cuba Sr 23:08 7:28 39 |
6 | Valley Wdm 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:49 |
109:23 21:53 7:03 |
178 | Blake Schimonitz Jr 21:20 6:53 33 |
Daniel Urpia Sr 21:27 6:55 34 |
Cooper Stein Jr 21:37 6:58 35 |
Jacob Gasior Jr 21:50 7:02 36 |
Alex Imig Sr 23:09 7:28 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee Northwest 1-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:18 |
101:24 20:17 6:33 |
27 | Max Swaner Sr 19:34 6:19 1 |
Xander Bingaman Sr 20:06 6:29 5 |
Evan Allen Sr 20:16 6:32 6 |
Carson Mears Sr 20:37 6:39 7 |
Caden Shockey Jr 20:52 6:44 8 |
Larry Li Jr 21:01 6:47 10 |
Ben Hemmer Jr 21:12 6:50 11 |
2 | Johnston 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:22 |
102:00 20:24 6:35 |
30 | Ben Couvillon Sr 19:51 6:24 2 |
Carson Tracy Sr 19:54 6:25 3 |
Jonah Rowland Jr 20:02 6:28 4 |
Sam Mcalister Sr 21:01 6:47 9 |
Donovan Mathis Jr 21:13 6:51 12 |
Youssef Bouguerra Jr 21:31 6:56 13 |
Shreyas Shrestha Jr 23:50 7:41 16 |
3 | Ankeny Centennial 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:05 |
120:56 24:11 7:48 |
83 | Hunter Farrell Sr 22:20 7:12 14 |
Nick De La Cuba Sr 23:08 7:28 15 |
Maxime Janelle Sr 24:42 7:58 17 |
Caspar Stefen Jr 25:20 8:10 18 |
Jonah Gerjerts Sr 25:25 8:12 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Davidson | Fr | Johnston | 16:58.7 | 5:29 | 1/37 | 11/70 | 1/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
2 | William Tice | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:01.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Will Johnson | So | Urbandale | 17:31.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Johnny Reynolds | So | Valley Wdm | 17:46.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Cayden Miller | Fr | Urbandale | 17:48.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Levi Odson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:48.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Charlie Strauss | Fr | Johnston | 17:50.4 | 5:45 | 2/37 | 19/70 | 2/9 | ||||
8 | Jake Mathiasen | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:50.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Thomas Limback | Fr | Valley Wdm | 17:53.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
10 | Isaac Sands | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:56.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Will Folden | Fr | Waukee | 18:02.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Ian Smith | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:02.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Brian Ly | So | Johnston | 18:03.7 | 5:50 | 3/37 | 20/70 | 2/9 | ||||
14 | Louis Mbaya | So | Waukee Northwest | 18:07.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Aiden Winkie | Fr | Ankeny | 18:13.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Isaac Porter | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:14.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | John Widtfeldt | So | Johnston | 18:15.7 | 5:53 | 4/37 | 24/70 | 1/9 | ||||
18 | Liam Sullivan | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:16.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Benet Brown | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Rob Beecher | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:19.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Porter Kimble | So | Urbandale | 18:20.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Avery Arthur | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Henry Meyer | Fr | Johnston | 18:26.5 | 5:57 | 5/37 | 25/70 | 2/8 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
24 | Sawyer Marrs | Fr | Urbandale | 18:27.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Angel Cruz Felipe | So | Valley Wdm | 18:34.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Grant Smith | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:39.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Brayden Nixt | Fr | Ankeny | 18:39.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Carter Haigh | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:40.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Logan Rolling | So | Ankeny | 18:40.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Parker Mccrea | Fr | Waukee | 18:42.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Carson Whiting | Fr | Valley Wdm | 18:44.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Parthiv Rengarajan | So | Valley Wdm | 18:45.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Will Ackelson | So | Southeast Polk | 18:47.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Luka Felbapov | So | Johnston | 18:50.3 | 6:05 | 6/37 | 28/70 | 2/8 | ||||
35 | Jackson Robie | Fr | Ankeny | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Jimmy Baumhover | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:51.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Colin Hayes | Fr | Waukee | 18:53.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Eli Hardy | So | Waukee Northwest | 18:54.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Preston Molis | Fr | Urbandale | 18:54.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Tarunesh Gopinath | Fr | Valley Wdm | 18:55.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Brandon Stahl | So | Waukee Northwest | 18:56.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Weston Bowser | Fr | Valley Wdm | 18:58.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | Colin Klinkenborg | So | Waukee Northwest | 18:58.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Warren Eaves | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:00.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
45 | Gabriel Brannon | So | Ankeny | 19:01.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Blake Bybee | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:02.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Luca Leon | Fr | Valley Wdm | 19:06.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Carson Colton | So | Johnston | 19:07.5 | 6:10 | 7/37 | 31/70 | 3/8 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
49 | Gideon Miller | So | Ankeny | 19:10.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Graham Hart | Fr | Valley Wdm | 19:12.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Hudson Carder | So | Waukee | 19:13.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Jaxson Custer | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:13.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Kimball Mendenhall | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 19:14.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Jack Carlson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:14.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Johnathan Reiber | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:16.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Toby Landmesser | So | Ankeny | 19:16.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Luke Wagner | So | Johnston | 19:17.1 | 6:13 | 8/37 | 32/70 | 4/8 | ||||
58 | Reid Christensen | Fr | Waukee | 19:20.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | Jackson Schulz | Fr | Ankeny | 19:21.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Gatton Kaden | Fr | Johnston | 19:22.6 | 6:15 | 9/37 | 33/70 | 4/8 | ||||
61 | Harrison Burkhardt | So | Johnston | 19:22.9 | 6:15 | 10/37 | 34/70 | 2/8 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
62 | Carter Dyer | Fr | Johnston | 19:23.8 | 6:15 | 11/37 | 35/70 | 1/8 | ||||
63 | Clay Elfers | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:28.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
64 | Charlie Leder | Fr | Valley Wdm | 19:31.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
65 | Lane Moeckly | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:31.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Peter Lamasters | So | Valley Wdm | 19:33.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
67 | Gabriel Zingler | Fr | Valley Wdm | 19:34.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
68 | Alex Argotsinger | So | Urbandale | 19:36.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
69 | Carter Lacinia | So | Ankeny | 19:37.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Kalya Kothavale | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:38.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
71 | Jett Harris | So | Urbandale | 19:39.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
72 | Charlie Crane | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:40.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
73 | Evan Siskow | So | Urbandale | 19:42.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
74 | Parker Davis | So | Ankeny | 19:44.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
75 | Maxwell Curnyn | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
76 | Ike Evans | So | Ankeny | 19:46.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
77 | Reed Opsal | Fr | Waukee | 19:49.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
78 | Aaron Whiting | Fr | Valley Wdm | 19:49.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | Emanuel Hernandez | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:50.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
80 | Drew Coleman | So | Ankeny | 19:53.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Tyson Jones | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:54.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Rowland | So | Johnston | 19:56.1 | 6:26 | 12/37 | 39/70 | 5/8 | ||||
83 | Caleb Daughtery | Fr | Waukee | 19:58.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Ian Hiley | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:58.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Tyler Kohler | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:03.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Sam Vicker | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
87 | Matthew Alberico | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
88 | Jonas Robinson | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:07.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | Anthony Beneke | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
90 | Eli Dunlap | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
91 | Emmett Lewis | Fr | Urbandale | 20:14.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Ronak Bhargava | So | Valley Wdm | 20:14.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Kaiden Chavez | Fr | Ankeny | 20:15.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
94 | Mason Mikulski | So | Valley Wdm | 20:16.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
95 | Tom Coddington | Fr | Urbandale | 20:17.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
96 | Ethan Guild | So | Urbandale | 20:17.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
97 | Cameron Bauman | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:18.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
98 | Holden Sungren | So | Ankeny | 20:19.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
99 | Cyrus Zadeh | Fr | Ankeny | 20:19.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
100 | Mason Kelley | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:20.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
101 | Logan Hazel | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:20.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
102 | Luke Patterson | So | Southeast Polk | 20:21.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
103 | Parker Stevens | So | Valley Wdm | 20:26.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
104 | David Shi | Fr | Johnston | 20:30 | 6:37 | 13/37 | 41/70 | 5/8 | ||||
105 | Kellan Kreger | So | Waukee | 20:30.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
106 | Caleb Vaughan | Fr | Johnston | 20:37.7 | 6:39 | 14/37 | 42/70 | 5/8 | ||||
107 | Elias Stein | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:37.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
108 | Nihir Ketkar | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:40.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
109 | Hudson Evans | So | Ankeny | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
110 | Isaac Larson | So | Valley Wdm | 20:45.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
111 | Kameron Rutledge | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:45.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
112 | Bryce Weih | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:47.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
113 | Sully Smith | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:49.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
114 | Toby Nielsen | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:49.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
115 | Ruhaan Gupta | So | Johnston | 20:50.7 | 6:43 | 15/37 | 43/70 | 5/8 | ||||
116 | Benjamin Nelson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
117 | Jonas Jeschke | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:54.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
118 | Bennett Welcher | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:56.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
119 | Roan Gratny | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:58.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
120 | Alex Young | Fr | Waukee | 20:58.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
121 | Cody Van Horn | Fr | Urbandale | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
122 | Aditya Pethe | So | Waukee Northwest | 21:00.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
123 | Beau Beck | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:00.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
124 | Brennan Richardson | Fr | Johnston | 21:03.6 | 6:48 | 16/37 | 45/70 | 5/8 | ||||
125 | Shawn Harris | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:03.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
126 | Henry Zou | So | Johnston | 21:07.8 | 6:49 | 17/37 | 46/70 | 4/7 | ||||
127 | Brandon Mclaughlin | So | Valley Wdm | 21:08.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
128 | Ely Juelfs | Fr | Ankeny | 21:11.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
129 | Evitt Fitzgerald | Fr | Johnston | 21:12.9 | 6:51 | 18/37 | 48/70 | 4/7 | ||||
130 | Ryder Lee | Fr | Johnston | 21:14.3 | 6:51 | 19/37 | 49/70 | 4/6 | ||||
131 | Prince Edah | Fr | Ankeny | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
132 | Peyton Hoffman | So | Waukee | 21:22.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
133 | Landon O'meara | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 21:23.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
134 | Will Sheer | So | Johnston | 21:26.7 | 6:55 | 20/37 | 50/70 | 4/5 | ||||
135 | Dean Landis | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:27.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
136 | Abel Cerda | So | Southeast Polk | 21:27.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
137 | Magnus Pottratz | So | Ankeny | 21:28.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
138 | Julio Cervantes | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:29.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
139 | Gabe Van Hemert | Fr | Johnston | 21:30 | 6:56 | 21/37 | 51/70 | 4/5 | ||||
140 | Suvan Volz | So | Valley Wdm | 21:32.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
141 | Ariston Baccam | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 21:33.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
142 | Jos Vega | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:34.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
143 | Jared Mcburney | So | Waukee | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
144 | Jude Smith | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:43.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
145 | Easton Hamilton | Fr | Urbandale | 21:48.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
146 | Luke Gragg | So | Johnston | 21:52.5 | 7:03 | 22/37 | 53/70 | 4/5 | ||||
147 | Kylan Quach | So | Waukee | 21:52.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
148 | Bentley Burr | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:55.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
149 | Elijah Thole | Fr | Waukee | 21:56.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
150 | Jonathan Alberico | Fr | Valley Wdm | 22:00.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
151 | Mikey Halbach | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:03.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
152 | Ben Kuennen | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:08.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
153 | Cael Fahrmann | So | Ankeny | 22:14.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
154 | John Lloyd | Fr | Waukee | 22:14.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
155 | Jack Mccarthy | Fr | Valley Wdm | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
156 | Isaak Kaya | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:20.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
157 | Ethan Feng | Fr | Waukee | 22:21.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
158 | Zach Bakkie | Fr | Urbandale | 22:31.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
159 | Mason Schieber | Fr | Valley Wdm | 22:32.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
160 | Henry Schmitz | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:34.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
161 | Rome Brayton | Fr | Johnston | 22:36.8 | 7:18 | 23/37 | 54/70 | 4/5 | ||||
162 | Christian Reppe | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:37.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
163 | Henry Stamets | Fr | Valley Wdm | 22:38.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
164 | Kevin Garland | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:38.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
165 | Ethan Macfarland | Fr | Johnston | 22:40 | 7:19 | 24/37 | 55/70 | 4/5 | ||||
166 | Liam Lord | Fr | Valley Wdm | 22:41.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
167 | Drew Gaskill | So | Ankeny | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
168 | Lucas Marso | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
169 | Jack Atwood | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:49.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
170 | Andrew Hunger | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:49.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
171 | Bradley Carrigan | Fr | Johnston | 22:54.4 | 7:23 | 25/37 | 56/70 | 4/5 | ||||
172 | Jackson Morehead | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:57.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
173 | Kannon Mitchell | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:59.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
174 | Alex Pochernich | So | Ankeny | 23:03.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
175 | Patrick Doud | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:07.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
176 | Aiden Kempers | So | Waukee Northwest | 23:08.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
177 | Caleb Arroyo | Fr | Urbandale | 23:08.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
178 | James Dennis | Fr | Ankeny | 23:13.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
179 | Cameron Vize | So | Waukee | 23:18.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
180 | Abraham Prince | Fr | Johnston | 23:19.6 | 7:31 | 26/37 | 57/70 | 4/5 | ||||
181 | Quinn Coonan | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:23.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
182 | Justus Minter | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:25.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
183 | John Glatt | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:25.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
184 | Corbin Reszel | Fr | Urbandale | 23:27.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
185 | Carson King | Fr | Johnston | 23:37.9 | 7:37 | 27/37 | 58/70 | 4/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
186 | Benjamin Kouba | Fr | Valley Wdm | 23:39.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
187 | Michael Kennedy | So | Ankeny | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
188 | Max Wardell | So | Ankeny | 23:52.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
189 | Syon Aggarwal | Fr | Johnston | 23:52.9 | 7:42 | 28/37 | 60/70 | 3/5 | ||||
190 | Alec Hudson | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:54.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
191 | Grant Guiter | So | Johnston | 23:58.2 | 7:44 | 29/37 | 61/70 | 2/5 | ||||
192 | Ben Wigen | So | Johnston | 24:08.8 | 7:47 | 30/37 | 62/70 | 2/5 | ||||
193 | Tate Dixon | Fr | Ankeny | 24:09.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
194 | Mehul Chatterjee | Fr | Johnston | 24:12.1 | 7:48 | 31/37 | 63/70 | 1/3 | ||||
195 | Mason Royal | So | Dowling Catholic | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
196 | George Deal | Fr | Valley Wdm | 24:26.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
197 | Conner Dummermuth | Fr | Johnston | 24:27.3 | 7:53 | 32/37 | 64/70 | 1/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
198 | Canaan Rasko | So | Ankeny | 24:27.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
199 | Armaan Meher | So | Waukee | 24:32.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
200 | Harjot Cheema | Fr | Johnston | 24:36.3 | 7:56 | 33/37 | 65/70 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
201 | Carter Garcia | So | Ankeny | 24:47.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
202 | Zac Howe | Fr | Ankeny | 24:53.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
203 | Levi Lientz | Fr | Valley Wdm | 25:01.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
204 | Jacob Thomas | So | Valley Wdm | 25:06.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
205 | Grayson Manning | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 25:10.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
206 | Carter Kuhl | So | Ankeny Centennial | 25:36 | 8:15 | |||||||
207 | Kevin Moore | So | Waukee | 26:34.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
208 | Will Schmitz | Fr | Johnston | 26:42 | 8:37 | 34/37 | 66/70 | 1/1 | ||||
209 | Ethan Boobyer | Fr | Urbandale | 26:48.4 | 8:39 | |||||||
210 | Nolan Nelson-keesey | Fr | Valley Wdm | 26:49.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
211 | Sushant Sakthivel | So | Johnston | 27:07.3 | 8:45 | 35/37 | 67/70 | 1/1 | ||||
212 | Abhiram Edpuganti | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 27:43.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
213 | Noah Sloan | Fr | Ankeny | 27:59.2 | 9:02 | |||||||
214 | Cooper York | Fr | Johnston | 28:01.3 | 9:02 | 36/37 | 68/70 | 1/1 | ||||
215 | Harrison Gilroy | Fr | Johnston | 28:06.3 | 9:04 | 37/37 | 69/70 | 1/1 | ||||
216 | Ian Chapman | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 28:50.3 | 9:18 | |||||||
217 | Ollie Moehlis | Fr | Urbandale | 30:59.5 | 10:00 | |||||||
218 | Elijah Young | Fr | Urbandale | 31:33.5 | 10:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 2-3-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
89:24 17:53 5:46 |
57 | William Tice Fr 17:01 5:29 2 |
Jake Mathiasen Fr 17:51 5:45 8 |
Isaac Sands Fr 17:57 5:47 10 |
Liam Sullivan Fr 18:17 5:54 18 |
Benet Brown Fr 18:19 5:55 19 |
Rob Beecher Fr 18:19 5:55 20 |
Grant Smith Fr 18:39 6:01 26 |
2 | Johnston 1-1-2-1-2 Gap: 1:28 |
89:35 17:55 5:47 |
61 | Noah Davidson Fr 16:59 5:29 1 |
Charlie Strauss Fr 17:50 5:45 7 |
Brian Ly So 18:04 5:50 13 |
John Widtfeldt So 18:16 5:53 17 |
Henry Meyer Fr 18:27 5:57 23 |
Luka Felbapov So 18:50 6:05 32 |
Carson Colton So 19:08 6:10 44 |
3 | Urbandale 3-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
91:02 18:12 5:52 |
89 | Will Johnson So 17:32 5:39 3 |
Cayden Miller Fr 17:48 5:45 5 |
Porter Kimble So 18:20 5:55 21 |
Sawyer Marrs Fr 18:27 5:57 24 |
Preston Molis Fr 18:55 6:06 36 |
Alex Argotsinger So 19:36 6:19 51 |
Jett Harris So 19:39 6:20 52 |
4 | Valley Wdm 4-4-5-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
91:44 18:21 5:55 |
99 | Johnny Reynolds So 17:46 5:44 4 |
Thomas Limback Fr 17:53 5:46 9 |
Angel Cruz Felipe So 18:35 6:00 25 |
Carson Whiting Fr 18:45 6:03 30 |
Parthiv Rengarajan So 18:45 6:03 31 |
Tarunesh Gopinath Fr 18:55 6:06 37 |
Weston Bowser Fr 18:58 6:07 39 |
5 | Ankeny Centennial 5-5-4-5-5 Gap: 1:44 |
92:39 18:32 5:59 |
127 | Levi Odson Fr 17:48 5:45 6 |
Ian Smith So 18:02 5:49 12 |
Isaac Porter So 18:14 5:53 16 |
Blake Bybee So 19:02 6:08 43 |
Lane Moeckly So 19:32 6:18 50 |
Maxwell Curnyn Fr 19:46 6:23 53 |
Jonas Robinson So 20:07 6:29 56 |
6 | Ankeny 8-8-6-6-6 Gap: 0:48 |
93:25 18:41 6:02 |
145 | Aiden Winkie Fr 18:14 5:53 15 |
Brayden Nixt Fr 18:39 6:01 27 |
Logan Rolling So 18:41 6:01 28 |
Jackson Robie Fr 18:51 6:05 33 |
Gabriel Brannon So 19:01 6:08 42 |
Gideon Miller So 19:10 6:11 45 |
Toby Landmesser So 19:17 6:13 48 |
7 | Waukee Northwest 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 0:51 |
93:19 18:40 6:01 |
149 | Louis Mbaya So 18:07 5:51 14 |
Avery Arthur Fr 18:22 5:55 22 |
Eli Hardy So 18:54 6:06 35 |
Brandon Stahl So 18:57 6:07 38 |
Colin Klinkenborg So 18:59 6:07 40 |
Warren Eaves So 19:01 6:08 41 |
Jaxson Custer So 19:14 6:12 47 |
8 | Waukee 6-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:18 |
94:11 18:50 6:05 |
169 | Will Folden Fr 18:02 5:49 11 |
Parker Mccrea Fr 18:42 6:02 29 |
Colin Hayes Fr 18:54 6:06 34 |
Hudson Carder So 19:13 6:12 46 |
Reid Christensen Fr 19:20 6:14 49 |
Reed Opsal Fr 19:49 6:24 54 |
Caleb Daughtery Fr 19:59 6:27 55 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
93:45 18:45 6:03 |
26 | Rob Beecher Fr 18:19 5:55 1 |
Grant Smith Fr 18:39 6:01 2 |
Carter Haigh Fr 18:40 6:01 3 |
Jimmy Baumhover So 18:51 6:05 5 |
Jack Carlson Fr 19:15 6:12 15 |
Charlie Crane So 19:41 6:21 31 |
Emanuel Hernandez Fr 19:50 6:24 37 |
2 | Valley Wdm 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
95:44 19:09 6:11 |
58 | Tarunesh Gopinath Fr 18:55 6:06 6 |
Weston Bowser Fr 18:58 6:07 7 |
Luca Leon Fr 19:07 6:10 9 |
Graham Hart Fr 19:12 6:12 12 |
Charlie Leder Fr 19:31 6:18 24 |
Peter Lamasters So 19:34 6:19 25 |
Gabriel Zingler Fr 19:35 6:19 26 |
3 | Johnston 2-3-3-4-3 Gap: 0:33 |
96:00 19:12 6:12 |
73 | Luka Felbapov So 18:50 6:05 4 |
Carson Colton So 19:08 6:10 10 |
Luke Wagner So 19:17 6:13 18 |
Gatton Kaden Fr 19:23 6:15 20 |
Harrison Burkhardt So 19:23 6:15 21 |
Carter Dyer Fr 19:24 6:15 22 |
Jacob Rowland So 19:56 6:26 40 |
4 | Waukee Northwest 4-4-4-3-4 Gap: 0:28 |
96:14 19:15 6:12 |
74 | Warren Eaves So 19:01 6:08 8 |
Jaxson Custer So 19:14 6:12 13 |
Kimball Mendenhall Fr 19:15 6:12 14 |
Johnathan Reiber So 19:16 6:13 16 |
Clay Elfers So 19:28 6:17 23 |
Kalya Kothavale So 19:38 6:20 29 |
Tyson Jones So 19:55 6:25 39 |
5 | Ankeny 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:35 |
97:10 19:26 6:16 |
108 | Gideon Miller So 19:10 6:11 11 |
Toby Landmesser So 19:17 6:13 17 |
Jackson Schulz Fr 19:21 6:15 19 |
Carter Lacinia So 19:37 6:20 28 |
Parker Davis So 19:45 6:22 33 |
Ike Evans So 19:47 6:23 35 |
Drew Coleman So 19:54 6:25 38 |
6 | Urbandale 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:41 |
99:29 19:54 6:25 |
176 | Alex Argotsinger So 19:36 6:19 27 |
Jett Harris So 19:39 6:20 30 |
Evan Siskow So 19:43 6:21 32 |
Emmett Lewis Fr 20:14 6:32 43 |
Tom Coddington Fr 20:17 6:33 44 |
Ethan Guild So 20:18 6:33 45 |
Cody Van Horn Fr 21:00 6:46 50 |
7 | Ankeny Centennial 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:18 |
102:45 20:33 6:38 |
222 | Maxwell Curnyn Fr 19:46 6:23 34 |
Jonas Robinson So 20:07 6:29 42 |
Benjamin Nelson Fr 20:51 6:44 47 |
Bennett Welcher Fr 20:57 6:45 48 |
Shawn Harris Fr 21:04 6:48 51 |
Dean Landis So 21:27 6:55 53 |
Andrew Hunger Jr 22:49 7:22 56 |
8 | Waukee 8-8-7-8-8 Gap: 1:33 |
102:40 20:32 6:37 |
224 | Reed Opsal Fr 19:49 6:24 36 |
Caleb Daughtery Fr 19:59 6:27 41 |
Kellan Kreger So 20:31 6:37 46 |
Alex Young Fr 20:59 6:46 49 |
Peyton Hoffman So 21:23 6:54 52 |
Jared Mcburney So 21:42 7:00 54 |
Kylan Quach So 21:53 7:03 55 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley Wdm 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
99:20 19:52 6:25 |
45 | Peter Lamasters So 19:34 6:19 2 |
Gabriel Zingler Fr 19:35 6:19 3 |
Aaron Whiting Fr 19:50 6:24 7 |
Matthew Alberico Fr 20:07 6:29 15 |
Ronak Bhargava So 20:15 6:32 18 |
Mason Mikulski So 20:16 6:32 20 |
Cameron Bauman Fr 20:19 6:33 22 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:27 |
99:53 19:59 6:27 |
60 | Charlie Crane So 19:41 6:21 5 |
Emanuel Hernandez Fr 19:50 6:24 8 |
Sam Vicker So 20:06 6:29 14 |
Anthony Beneke So 20:08 6:30 16 |
Eli Dunlap Fr 20:08 6:30 17 |
Logan Hazel Fr 20:21 6:34 26 |
Elias Stein Fr 20:38 6:39 29 |
3 | Waukee Northwest 3-4-2-2-3 Gap: 0:42 |
99:56 19:59 6:27 |
64 | Kalya Kothavale So 19:38 6:20 4 |
Tyson Jones So 19:55 6:25 10 |
Ian Hiley So 19:59 6:27 12 |
Tyler Kohler Fr 20:04 6:28 13 |
Mason Kelley Fr 20:21 6:34 25 |
Nihir Ketkar Fr 20:40 6:40 30 |
Sully Smith Fr 20:49 6:43 32 |
4 | Ankeny 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:33 |
100:35 20:07 6:29 |
81 | Ike Evans So 19:47 6:23 6 |
Drew Coleman So 19:54 6:25 9 |
Kaiden Chavez Fr 20:15 6:32 19 |
Holden Sungren So 20:19 6:33 23 |
Cyrus Zadeh Fr 20:20 6:33 24 |
Hudson Evans So 20:42 6:41 31 |
Ely Juelfs Fr 21:11 6:50 37 |
5 | Johnston 1-2-5-5-5 Gap: 1:27 |
101:18 20:16 6:32 |
100 | Carter Dyer Fr 19:24 6:15 1 |
Jacob Rowland So 19:56 6:26 11 |
David Shi Fr 20:30 6:37 27 |
Caleb Vaughan Fr 20:38 6:39 28 |
Ruhaan Gupta So 20:51 6:43 33 |
Brennan Richardson Fr 21:04 6:48 35 |
Henry Zou So 21:08 6:49 36 |
6 | Urbandale 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:51 |
108:46 21:45 7:01 |
188 | Ethan Guild So 20:18 6:33 21 |
Cody Van Horn Fr 21:00 6:46 34 |
Easton Hamilton Fr 21:48 7:02 40 |
Zach Bakkie Fr 22:31 7:16 45 |
Caleb Arroyo Fr 23:09 7:28 48 |
Corbin Reszel Fr 23:28 7:34 52 |
Ethan Boobyer Fr 26:48 8:39 55 |
7 | Waukee 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:39 |
110:08 22:02 7:06 |
209 | Jared Mcburney So 21:42 7:00 39 |
Kylan Quach So 21:53 7:03 41 |
Elijah Thole Fr 21:57 7:05 42 |
John Lloyd Fr 22:15 7:11 43 |
Ethan Feng Fr 22:21 7:13 44 |
Cameron Vize So 23:18 7:31 49 |
Armaan Meher So 24:32 7:55 53 |
8 | Ankeny Centennial 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:58 |
114:07 22:49 7:22 |
232 | Dean Landis So 21:27 6:55 38 |
Andrew Hunger Jr 22:49 7:22 46 |
Kannon Mitchell So 23:00 7:25 47 |
Justus Minter Fr 23:25 7:33 50 |
John Glatt Fr 23:25 7:33 51 |
Carter Kuhl So 25:36 8:15 54 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley Wdm 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
102:35 20:31 6:37 |
25 | Mason Mikulski So 20:16 6:32 1 |
Cameron Bauman Fr 20:19 6:33 2 |
Parker Stevens So 20:27 6:36 4 |
Isaac Larson So 20:45 6:42 8 |
Bryce Weih Fr 20:47 6:42 10 |
Brandon Mclaughlin So 21:08 6:49 19 |
Suvan Volz So 21:33 6:57 29 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
103:35 20:43 6:41 |
45 | Logan Hazel Fr 20:21 6:34 3 |
Elias Stein Fr 20:38 6:39 5 |
Kameron Rutledge Fr 20:46 6:42 9 |
Toby Nielsen Fr 20:50 6:43 12 |
Beau Beck Fr 21:01 6:47 16 |
Julio Cervantes Fr 21:30 6:56 27 |
Jos Vega Fr 21:35 6:58 31 |
3 | Waukee Northwest 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:20 |
104:24 20:53 6:44 |
59 | Nihir Ketkar Fr 20:40 6:40 6 |
Sully Smith Fr 20:49 6:43 11 |
Jonas Jeschke Fr 20:55 6:45 13 |
Roan Gratny Fr 20:59 6:46 14 |
Aditya Pethe So 21:01 6:47 15 |
Landon O'meara Fr 21:24 6:54 24 |
Ariston Baccam Fr 21:34 6:57 30 |
4 | Johnston 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:23 |
106:05 21:13 6:51 |
103 | Brennan Richardson Fr 21:04 6:48 17 |
Henry Zou So 21:08 6:49 18 |
Evitt Fitzgerald Fr 21:13 6:51 21 |
Ryder Lee Fr 21:14 6:51 22 |
Will Sheer So 21:27 6:55 25 |
Gabe Van Hemert Fr 21:30 6:56 28 |
Luke Gragg So 21:53 7:03 32 |
5 | Ankeny 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:32 |
106:54 21:23 6:54 |
109 | Hudson Evans So 20:42 6:41 7 |
Ely Juelfs Fr 21:11 6:50 20 |
Prince Edah Fr 21:18 6:52 23 |
Magnus Pottratz So 21:28 6:56 26 |
Cael Fahrmann So 22:14 7:10 33 |
Drew Gaskill So 22:44 7:20 34 |
Alex Pochernich So 23:04 7:26 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley Wdm 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
109:29 21:54 7:04 |
44 | Brandon Mclaughlin So 21:08 6:49 1 |
Suvan Volz So 21:33 6:57 5 |
Jonathan Alberico Fr 22:01 7:06 10 |
Jack Mccarthy Fr 22:15 7:11 13 |
Mason Schieber Fr 22:33 7:16 15 |
Henry Stamets Fr 22:39 7:18 19 |
Liam Lord Fr 22:41 7:19 22 |
2 | Waukee Northwest 2-2-3-3-2 Gap: 1:11 |
110:01 22:00 7:06 |
50 | Landon O'meara Fr 21:24 6:54 2 |
Ariston Baccam Fr 21:34 6:57 6 |
Ben Kuennen Fr 22:08 7:08 12 |
Isaak Kaya Fr 22:20 7:12 14 |
Henry Schmitz Fr 22:35 7:17 16 |
Christian Reppe Fr 22:37 7:18 18 |
Kevin Garland Fr 22:39 7:18 20 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:18 |
109:51 21:58 7:05 |
54 | Julio Cervantes Fr 21:30 6:56 3 |
Jos Vega Fr 21:35 6:58 7 |
Bentley Burr Fr 21:56 7:04 9 |
Mikey Halbach So 22:04 7:07 11 |
Lucas Marso Fr 22:48 7:21 24 |
Patrick Doud So 23:08 7:28 27 |
Quinn Coonan Fr 23:23 7:33 30 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
111:34 22:19 7:12 |
75 | Gabe Van Hemert Fr 21:30 6:56 4 |
Luke Gragg So 21:53 7:03 8 |
Rome Brayton Fr 22:37 7:18 17 |
Ethan Macfarland Fr 22:40 7:19 21 |
Bradley Carrigan Fr 22:54 7:23 25 |
Abraham Prince Fr 23:20 7:31 29 |
Carson King Fr 23:38 7:37 31 |
5 | Ankeny 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:09 |
116:44 23:21 7:32 |
142 | Drew Gaskill So 22:44 7:20 23 |
Alex Pochernich So 23:04 7:26 26 |
James Dennis Fr 23:13 7:29 28 |
Michael Kennedy So 23:50 7:41 32 |
Max Wardell So 23:53 7:42 33 |
Tate Dixon Fr 24:10 7:48 34 |
Canaan Rasko So 24:28 7:53 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee Northwest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
114:11 22:50 7:22 |
23 | Christian Reppe Fr 22:37 7:18 1 |
Kevin Garland Fr 22:39 7:18 3 |
Jack Atwood Fr 22:49 7:22 5 |
Jackson Morehead Fr 22:57 7:24 6 |
Aiden Kempers So 23:08 7:28 8 |
Grayson Manning Fr 25:10 8:07 27 |
Abhiram Edpuganti Fr 27:43 8:57 29 |
2 | Valley Wdm 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:23 |
118:26 23:41 7:38 |
63 | Henry Stamets Fr 22:39 7:18 2 |
Liam Lord Fr 22:41 7:19 4 |
Benjamin Kouba Fr 23:39 7:38 12 |
George Deal Fr 24:26 7:53 20 |
Levi Lientz Fr 25:01 8:04 25 |
Jacob Thomas So 25:06 8:06 26 |
Nolan Nelson-keesey Fr 26:50 8:39 28 |
3 | Johnston 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
118:57 23:47 7:40 |
64 | Abraham Prince Fr 23:20 7:31 9 |
Carson King Fr 23:38 7:37 11 |
Syon Aggarwal Fr 23:53 7:42 13 |
Grant Guiter So 23:58 7:44 15 |
Ben Wigen So 24:09 7:47 16 |
Mehul Chatterjee Fr 24:12 7:48 18 |
Conner Dummermuth Fr 24:27 7:53 21 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 5:42 |
123:36 24:43 7:58 |
81 | Patrick Doud So 23:08 7:28 7 |
Quinn Coonan Fr 23:23 7:33 10 |
Alec Hudson So 23:55 7:43 14 |
Mason Royal So 24:20 7:51 19 |
Ian Chapman Fr 28:50 9:18 31 |
||
5 | Ankeny 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:49 |
126:17 25:15 8:09 |
116 | Tate Dixon Fr 24:10 7:48 17 |
Canaan Rasko So 24:28 7:53 22 |
Carter Garcia So 24:47 8:00 23 |
Zac Howe Fr 24:53 8:02 24 |
Noah Sloan Fr 27:59 9:02 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:55 |
127:05 25:25 8:12 |
15 | Mehul Chatterjee Fr 24:12 7:48 1 |
Conner Dummermuth Fr 24:27 7:53 2 |
Harjot Cheema Fr 24:36 7:56 3 |
Will Schmitz Fr 26:42 8:37 4 |
Sushant Sakthivel So 27:07 8:45 5 |
Cooper York Fr 28:01 9:02 6 |
Harrison Gilroy Fr 28:06 9:04 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.