Johnston Results from the Fort Dodge Invitational at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/4/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Becvar, James | Sr | JV | 21:20.9 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 151/244 | 16/34 | 23/41 | 4/7 | 20:44 | 20:44 | 20:44 | 20:35 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Bumpus, Alex | Fr | JV | 20:35.9 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 117/244 | 12/34 | 19/41 | 4/9 | 21:18 (0:42,3.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Coaldrake, Justin | So | JV | 19:27.7 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 52/244 | 3/34 | 10/41 | 7/11 | 19:48 (0:20,1.7) |
19:48 (0:20,1.7) |
19:48 (0:20,1.7) |
19:39 (0:11,1.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Coble, Chris | Fr | JV | 22:27.2 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 187/244 | 23/34 | 30/41 | 3/3 | 22:55 (0:28,2.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Dunshee, Lucas | So | JV | 21:58 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 176/244 | 19/34 | 26/41 | 4/6 | 22:14 (0:16,1.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Eggers, Jake | Jr | JV | 22:21.8 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 182/244 | 20/34 | 27/41 | 4/5 | 22:41 (0:19,1.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Eppard, Lincoln | Fr | JV | 19:49.9 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 71/244 | 6/34 | 13/41 | 4/11 | 20:13 (0:23,1.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Fondell, Mitch | So | JV | 22:26 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 186/244 | 22/34 | 29/41 | 3/4 | 20:20 | ||||
Foutch, Jake | Fr | V | 18:34.3 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 72/91 | 6/7 | 7/41 | 8/13 | 19:08 (0:34,2.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Francois, Ryan | So | JV | 22:44.5 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 202/244 | 29/34 | 36/41 | 3/3 | 24:01 (1:17,5.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Furrow, Derek | Sr | V | 17:09.1 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 26/91 | 1/7 | 1/41 | 11/13 | 17:19 (0:10,1.0) |
17:52 (0:43,4.0) |
17:19 (0:10,1.0) |
17:19 (0:10,1.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Grieve, Alex | So | JV | 19:43.3 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 66/244 | 5/34 | 12/41 | 5/11 | 19:12 | 19:12 | 19:12 | 19:12 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Haden, Trevor | Sr | JV | 20:28.3 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 113/244 | 10/34 | 17/41 | 5/10 | 19:47 | ||||
Handel, Jordan | Sr | JV | 19:56.2 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 80/244 | 7/34 | 14/41 | 4/11 | 19:45 | 19:45 | 19:45 | 19:45 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Herink, Neal | Jr | JV | 21:56 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 173/244 | 18/34 | 25/41 | 4/7 | 21:33 | 21:33 | 21:33 | 21:02 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Hirst, Cullen | Sr | JV | 21:23.6 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 155/244 | 17/34 | 24/41 | 4/7 | 21:56 (0:32,2.5) |
21:56 (0:32,2.5) |
21:56 (0:32,2.5) |
21:56 (0:32,2.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hirst, Soren | Sr | JV | 22:28.4 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 188/244 | 24/34 | 31/41 | 3/3 | 22:46 (0:18,1.3) |
22:46 (0:18,1.3) |
22:01 | 21:44 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, DSR) |
Houp, Jon | Fr | V | 17:47.9 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 53/91 | 3/7 | 3/41 | 10/13 | 18:27 (0:39,3.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Jackson, Drew | Fr | V | 17:16.4 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 35/91 | 2/7 | 2/41 | 10/13 | 17:46 (0:30,2.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Jacobson, Ben | So | JV | 19:36 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 58/244 | 4/34 | 11/41 | 6/11 | 19:07 | ||||
Jacobson, Grant | Sr | V | 18:14.4 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 65/91 | 4/7 | 4/41 | 10/13 | 17:52 | 17:52 | 17:52 | 17:45 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Johanson, Ryan | So | JV | 22:28.6 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 189/244 | 25/34 | 32/41 | 3/3 | 22:44 (0:15,1.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Knoedel, Michael | Fr | JV | 18:51.8 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 30/244 | 2/34 | 9/41 | 6/11 | 19:40 (0:48,4.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Lekwa, Eric | Sr | JV | 20:20.4 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 106/244 | 9/34 | 16/41 | 5/11 | 20:32 (0:12,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Mandsager, Hank | Fr | JV | 22:34.6 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 194/244 | 26/34 | 33/41 | 3/3 | 22:15 | ||||
Marsh, Kelle | Fr | JV | 20:00 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 86/244 | 8/34 | 15/41 | 4/11 | 19:56 | ||||
Mortens, Philip | So | JV | 30:29.7 | 9:50 | 3.1 | 244/244 | 34/34 | 41/41 | 3/3 | 30:23 | ||||
Mulaosmanovic, Ben | Sr | JV | 23:22.4 | 7:32 | 3.1 | 214/244 | 31/34 | 38/41 | 3/3 | 24:38 (1:16,5.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Mullen, Jeremy | Jr | JV | 24:01.7 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 220/244 | 32/34 | 39/41 | 3/3 | 23:11 | 23:11 | 23:11 | 22:19 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Naig, Kyle | Fr | JV | 20:33.4 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 116/244 | 11/34 | 18/41 | 4/9 | 20:49 (0:16,1.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Norte, Alfred | Jr | JV | 21:13.9 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 143/244 | 13/34 | 20/41 | 4/8 | 19:12 | 19:12 | 19:12 | 19:12 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Ostiguy, Nate | So | JV | 26:25.2 | 8:31 | 3.1 | 240/244 | 33/34 | 40/41 | 3/3 | 26:10 | 26:10 | 26:10 | 24:40 | |
Ostiguy, Steven | Sr | JV | 22:35.7 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 196/244 | 27/34 | 34/41 | 3/3 | 22:58 (0:22,1.6) |
22:58 (0:22,1.6) |
22:58 (0:22,1.6) |
22:13 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Pearson, Camron | Fr | V | 18:14.6 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 66/91 | 5/7 | 5/41 | 8/13 | 18:53 (0:38,3.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Perington, Jake | So | V | 18:37.5 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 73/91 | 7/7 | 8/41 | 7/13 | 19:16 (0:39,3.3) |
19:16 (0:39,3.3) |
19:16 (0:39,3.3) |
18:32 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Richards, Alex | So | JV | 18:26.8 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 16/244 | 1/34 | 6/41 | 6/12 | 19:14 (0:47,4.1) |
19:14 (0:47,4.1) |
19:14 (0:47,4.1) |
18:42 (0:15,1.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Schares, Collin | Fr | JV | 21:16.3 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 146/244 | 15/34 | 22/41 | 4/7 | 21:20 (0:04,0.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Schoper, Chris | Sr | JV | 22:38.2 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 197/244 | 28/34 | 35/41 | 3/3 | 20:35 | 20:35 | 20:35 | 20:35 | |
Shaffer, Stephen | So | JV | 22:51.3 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 204/244 | 30/34 | 37/41 | 3/3 | 23:53 (1:02,4.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Thatcher, Thomas | Fr | JV | 21:14.9 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 145/244 | 14/34 | 21/41 | 4/8 | 21:29 (0:14,1.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Thuente, Charlie | Sr | JV | 22:22 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 183/244 | 21/34 | 28/41 | 3/4 | 20:22 | 20:22 | 20:05 | 19:43 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/13 | 88:42 1:06 |
3.1 | 5:43 | 5:32 | 5:53 | 245 | 5:23 | 84:54 | 86:04 | 84:21 | 78:53 91:21 |
#SoleSisters!!! (SDTR) | Derek Furrow (26), Drew Jackson (35), Jon Houp (53), Grant Jacobson (65), Camron Pearson (66) |
JV 1st 5 | 6/11 | 96:06 1:17 |
3.1 | 6:12 | 5:57 | 6:22 | 157 | 5:49 | 92:55 | 92:55 | 92:48 | 84:57 98:52 |
#SoleSisters!!! (SDTR) | Alex Richards (16), Michael Knoedel (24), Justin Coaldrake (35), Ben Jacobson (39), Alex Grieve (43) |
JV 2nd 5 | 5/10 | 100:35 0:38 |
3.1 | 6:29 | 6:24 | 6:36 | 139 | 5:59 | 97:57 | 97:57 | 97:41 | 90:21 103:28 |
#SoleSisters!!! (SDTR) | Lincoln Eppard (20), Jordan Handel (24), Kelle Marsh (25), Eric Lekwa (33), Trevor Haden (37) |
JV 3rd 5 | 4/7 | 104:54 0:43 |
3.1 | 6:46 | 6:38 | 6:52 | 119 | 6:06 | 101:36 | 101:36 | 101:36 | 93:19 110:37 |
#SoleSisters!!! (SDTR) | Kyle Naig (20), Alex Bumpus (21), Alfred Norte (25), Thomas Thatcher (26), Collin Schares (27) |
JV 4th 5 | 4/5 | 109:00 1:01 |
3.1 | 7:02 | 6:53 | 7:13 | 108 | 6:13 | 105:28 | 105:28 | 105:28 | 95:58 115:50 |
#SoleSisters!!! (SDTR) | James Becvar (19), Cullen Hirst (20), Neal Herink (22), Lucas Dunshee (23), Jake Eggers (24) |
JV 5th 5 | 3/3 | 112:12 0:07 |
3.1 | 7:14 | 7:13 | 7:15 | 85 | 6:22 | 110:52 | 110:52 | 110:52 | 98:36 122:36 |
#SoleSisters!!! (SDTR) | Charlie Thuente (15), Mitch Fondell (16), Chris Coble (17), Soren Hirst (18), Ryan Johanson (19) |
JV 6th 5 | 3/3 | 113:24 0:17 |
3.1 | 7:19 | 7:17 | 7:22 | 76 | 6:31 | 114:29 (1:05,0.9) |
114:29 (1:05,0.9) |
114:29 (1:05,0.9%) |
102:50 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Hank Mandsager (12), Steven Ostiguy (14), Chris Schoper (15), Ryan Francois (17), Stephen Shaffer (18) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Rich | Jr | Waukee | 16:07.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Abdesalam Ali | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 16:18.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Cory Johnson | Jr | Indianola | 16:27.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Matt Stone | Sr | Boone | 16:28.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Crawford Hubbell | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 16:31.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Austin Jacobs | Sr | Waukee | 16:34.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Sam Bird | Sr | Ames | 16:40.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Nathan Wiemers | Jr | Valley | 16:41.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Jesse Ogg | Webster City | 16:42.9 | 5:24 | ||||||||
10 | Kelly Bickham | So | Indianola | 16:43.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Joe Murphy | Jr | Ankeny | 16:44.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Ben Duea | Sr | Waukee | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Jared Spann | Sr | Waukee | 16:52.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Trunnell | Jr | Ft Dodge | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Brandon Leibold | Sr | Ames | 16:55.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
16 | Dan Mccoy | Jr | Ankeny | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
17 | Kit Coppess | Jr | Valley | 16:57.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
18 | Brett Rosauer | Jr | Urbandale | 17:01.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Dan Jensen | So | Urbandale | 17:02.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
20 | Cale Brakke | Jr | Ames | 17:03.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Ben Lambert | Webster City | 17:04.7 | 5:31 | ||||||||
22 | Ryan Kloberdanz | So | Ankeny | 17:05.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
23 | Paul Hibbing | So | Ames | 17:06.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Sorge | Jr | Valley | 17:07.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
25 | Jake Sutton | Jr | Valley | 17:08.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
26 | Derek Furrow | Sr | Johnston | 17:09.1 | 5:32 | 1/7 | 1/41 | 11/13 | 17:19 (0:10) |
17:52 (0:43) |
17:19 (0:10) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Brogan Austin | So | Boone | 17:10.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
28 | Peter Tomka | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 17:11.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Barrett | So | D M Roosevelt | 17:12.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Mark Gilarski | Sr | Ames | 17:12.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Hoyt | Fr | Waukee | 17:13.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
32 | Coty Thompson | Fr | Mason City | 17:14.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
33 | Omer Ali | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 17:14.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
34 | Dustin Chase | So | Ankeny | 17:15.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
35 | Drew Jackson | Fr | Johnston | 17:16.4 | 5:34 | 2/7 | 2/41 | 10/13 | ||||
36 | Alex Libin | Sr | Valley | 17:19.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
37 | Aaron Monroe | Sr | Newton | 17:20.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
38 | Nick Schulze | Jr | Indianola | 17:20.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
39 | Erick Pence | Jr | Waukee | 17:23.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
40 | Conor Wells | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 17:26.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
41 | Tanner Linden | Sr | Ankeny | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
42 | Mason Walters | Fr | Urbandale | 17:30.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
43 | Cody Hoover | Jr | Indianola | 17:30.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
44 | Ben Miller | So | Newton | 17:30.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
45 | Mike Palmer | Jr | Newton | 17:35.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
46 | Jacob Heiden | Jr | Valley | 17:36.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
47 | Mykl Boyd | Jr | Mason City | 17:38.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
48 | Robbie Allen | Jr | Waukee | 17:39.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
49 | Drew Prescott | Fr | Urbandale | 17:39.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
50 | Ethan Barnes | Webster City | 17:40.4 | 5:42 | ||||||||
51 | Ben Schornack | Jr | Urbandale | 17:42.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
52 | Kale Snavely | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 17:43.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
53 | Jon Houp | Fr | Johnston | 17:47.9 | 5:44 | 3/7 | 3/41 | 10/13 | ||||
54 | Cody Manchester | So | Mason City | 17:50.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
55 | Chad Trunnell | So | Ft Dodge | 17:51.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
56 | Clayton Fritz | So | Indianola | 17:54.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Joel Wilson | Sr | Boone | 17:56.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Brown | Sr | Ames | 17:58.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
59 | Markus Geiss | Sr | Indianola | 18:00.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
60 | Taylor Richards | Sr | Indianola | 18:01.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
61 | Lyle Schuh | Sr | Ft Dodge | 18:04.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
62 | Dylan Stormer | Sr | Boone | 18:06.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
63 | Ryan George | Sr | Urbandale | 18:07.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | Mikhail Markov | Sr | Ft Dodge | 18:07.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
65 | Grant Jacobson | Sr | Johnston | 18:14.4 | 5:53 | 4/7 | 4/41 | 10/13 | 17:52 | 17:52 | 17:52 | |
66 | Camron Pearson | Fr | Johnston | 18:14.6 | 5:53 | 5/7 | 5/41 | 8/13 | ||||
67 | Andrew Logan | So | Urbandale | 18:14.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
68 | Brandon Hicok | Webster City | 18:15.1 | 5:53 | ||||||||
69 | Lute Olson | Sr | Ankeny | 18:15.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
70 | Chris Brady | So | Valley | 18:15.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | Mou Akoon | Jr | Ames | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
72 | Jake Foutch | Fr | Johnston | 18:34.3 | 5:59 | 6/7 | 7/41 | 8/13 | ||||
73 | Jake Perington | So | Johnston | 18:37.5 | 6:00 | 7/7 | 8/41 | 7/13 | 19:16 (0:39) |
19:16 (0:39) |
19:16 (0:39) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
74 | Jake Venner | Jr | Boone | 18:49.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
75 | David Moore | So | Ft Dodge | 18:57.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
76 | Ethan Grismore | Sr | Mason City | 18:58.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Chuck Babbitt | So | Boone | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
78 | Matt Severe | Webster City | 19:10.3 | 6:11 | ||||||||
79 | Tyler Newell | Jr | Mason City | 19:10.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
80 | Seth Hansen | Jr | Boone | 19:12.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
81 | John Springer | Fr | Ft Dodge | 19:18.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
82 | Greg Mccann | Sr | Newton | 19:24.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
83 | Charlie Hugo | So | Mason City | 19:27.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
84 | Alex Lamp | Webster City | 19:27.9 | 6:17 | ||||||||
85 | Matt Loney | So | Ankeny | 19:31.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
86 | Jack Fletcher | Jr | Ft Dodge | 19:43.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
87 | Brian Cross | Sr | Mason City | 20:00.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
88 | Nick Ellis | So | Newton | 20:07.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | Joseph Lothe | Fr | Newton | 20:11.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
90 | Mitch Roush | Fr | Newton | 20:18.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
91 | Jared Wilaby | Webster City | 21:56.1 | 7:05 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
83:34 16:43 5:23 |
63 | Tyler Rich Jr 16:08 5:12 1 |
Austin Jacobs Sr 16:35 5:21 6 |
Ben Duea Sr 16:46 5:25 12 |
Jared Spann Sr 16:52 5:26 13 |
Jordan Hoyt Fr 17:13 5:33 31 |
Erick Pence Jr 17:23 5:37 39 |
Robbie Allen Jr 17:39 5:42 48 |
2 | Ames 5-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:33 |
84:59 17:00 5:29 |
95 | Sam Bird Sr 16:40 5:23 7 |
Brandon Leibold Sr 16:56 5:28 15 |
Cale Brakke Jr 17:04 5:30 20 |
Paul Hibbing So 17:07 5:31 23 |
Mark Gilarski Sr 17:13 5:33 30 |
Daniel Brown Sr 17:59 5:48 58 |
Mou Akoon Jr 18:24 5:56 71 |
3 | D M Roosevelt 2-1-2-2-3 Gap: 0:57 |
84:29 16:54 5:27 |
97 | Abdesalam Ali Sr 16:18 5:16 2 |
Crawford Hubbell Sr 16:32 5:20 5 |
Peter Tomka Sr 17:11 5:33 28 |
Andrew Barrett So 17:12 5:33 29 |
Omer Ali Sr 17:15 5:34 33 |
Conor Wells Fr 17:27 5:38 40 |
Kale Snavely Sr 17:43 5:43 52 |
4 | Valley 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:38 |
85:14 17:03 5:30 |
110 | Nathan Wiemers Jr 16:42 5:23 8 |
Kit Coppess Jr 16:57 5:28 17 |
Andrew Sorge Jr 17:07 5:31 24 |
Jake Sutton Jr 17:09 5:32 25 |
Alex Libin Sr 17:20 5:35 36 |
Jacob Heiden Jr 17:37 5:41 46 |
Chris Brady So 18:16 5:54 70 |
5 | Ankeny 8-6-4-5-5 Gap: 0:45 |
85:30 17:06 5:31 |
124 | Joe Murphy Jr 16:44 5:24 11 |
Dan Mccoy Jr 16:56 5:28 16 |
Ryan Kloberdanz So 17:06 5:31 22 |
Dustin Chase So 17:15 5:34 34 |
Tanner Linden Sr 17:29 5:38 41 |
Lute Olson Sr 18:16 5:53 69 |
Matt Loney So 19:32 6:18 85 |
6 | Indianola 3-3-6-6-6 Gap: 1:27 |
85:56 17:11 5:33 |
150 | Cory Johnson Jr 16:27 5:18 3 |
Kelly Bickham So 16:43 5:24 10 |
Nick Schulze Jr 17:21 5:36 38 |
Cody Hoover Jr 17:30 5:39 43 |
Clayton Fritz So 17:54 5:47 56 |
Markus Geiss Sr 18:00 5:48 59 |
Taylor Richards Sr 18:02 5:49 60 |
7 | Urbandale 10-9-7-7-7 Gap: 0:40 |
86:56 17:23 5:37 |
179 | Brett Rosauer Jr 17:02 5:30 18 |
Dan Jensen So 17:02 5:30 19 |
Mason Walters Fr 17:30 5:39 42 |
Drew Prescott Fr 17:40 5:42 49 |
Ben Schornack Jr 17:42 5:43 51 |
Ryan George Sr 18:08 5:51 63 |
Andrew Logan So 18:15 5:53 67 |
8 | Boone 4-8-9-9-8 Gap: 2:21 |
88:31 17:42 5:43 |
224 | Matt Stone Sr 16:29 5:19 4 |
Brogan Austin So 17:10 5:32 27 |
Joel Wilson Sr 17:57 5:47 57 |
Dylan Stormer Sr 18:06 5:50 62 |
Jake Venner Jr 18:50 6:04 74 |
Chuck Babbitt So 19:10 6:11 77 |
Seth Hansen Jr 19:12 6:12 80 |
9 | Webster City 7-7-8-8-9 Gap: 2:27 |
88:53 17:47 5:44 |
226 | Jesse Ogg - 16:43 5:24 9 |
Ben Lambert - 17:05 5:31 21 |
Ethan Barnes - 17:40 5:42 50 |
Brandon Hicok - 18:15 5:53 68 |
Matt Severe - 19:10 6:11 78 |
Alex Lamp - 19:28 6:17 84 |
Jared Wilaby - 21:56 7:05 91 |
10 | Johnston 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:06 |
88:42 17:44 5:43 |
245 | Derek Furrow Sr 17:09 5:32 26 |
Drew Jackson Fr 17:16 5:34 35 |
Jon Houp Fr 17:48 5:44 53 |
Grant Jacobson Sr 18:14 5:53 65 |
Camron Pearson Fr 18:15 5:53 66 |
Jake Foutch Fr 18:34 5:59 72 |
Jake Perington So 18:38 6:00 73 |
11 | Ft Dodge 9-11-12-11-11 Gap: 2:05 |
89:55 17:59 5:48 |
269 | Jacob Trunnell Jr 16:53 5:27 14 |
Chad Trunnell So 17:52 5:46 55 |
Lyle Schuh Sr 18:05 5:50 61 |
Mikhail Markov Sr 18:08 5:51 64 |
David Moore So 18:58 6:07 75 |
John Springer Fr 19:18 6:14 81 |
Jack Fletcher Jr 19:44 6:22 86 |
12 | Mason City 12-12-13-13-12 Gap: 1:56 |
90:52 18:10 5:52 |
288 | Coty Thompson Fr 17:14 5:34 32 |
Mykl Boyd Jr 17:38 5:41 47 |
Cody Manchester So 17:51 5:45 54 |
Ethan Grismore Sr 18:58 6:07 76 |
Tyler Newell Jr 19:11 6:11 79 |
Charlie Hugo So 19:27 6:17 83 |
Brian Cross Sr 20:00 6:27 87 |
13 | Newton 13-13-11-12-13 Gap: 2:47 |
91:58 18:24 5:56 |
296 | Aaron Monroe Sr 17:20 5:36 37 |
Ben Miller So 17:31 5:39 44 |
Mike Palmer Jr 17:36 5:40 45 |
Greg Mccann Sr 19:25 6:16 82 |
Nick Ellis So 20:07 6:29 88 |
Joseph Lothe Fr 20:11 6:31 89 |
Mitch Roush Fr 20:18 6:33 90 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaleb Seaton | Jr | Waukee | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Zac Wiemers | Fr | Valley | 17:50.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Tony Wattier | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 17:54.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | John Aden | Jr | Waukee | 17:55.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Ben Love | So | Waukee | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Burns | Jr | Waukee | 18:06.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Doug Belling | So | Valley | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Tom Wignes | Sr | Ankeny | 18:08.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Alex Gray | So | Valley | 18:13.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Bennet Coffman | Jr | Valley | 18:14.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Richard Ward | Sr | Valley | 18:15.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Nate Dewey | Sr | Indianola | 18:21.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Ahmed Ali | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 18:22.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Tucker Levis | Sr | Valley | 18:23.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Fear | Jr | Valley | 18:26.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Alex Richards | So | Johnston | 18:26.8 | 5:57 | 1/34 | 6/41 | 6/12 | 19:14 (0:47) |
19:14 (0:47) |
19:14 (0:47) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Reuben Kebede | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Mitch Wink | Fr | Waukee | 18:29.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Chris Ngigi | So | Valley | 18:30.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | John Fruede | So | D M Roosevelt | 18:31.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Casey Oster | Jr | Valley | 18:40.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Jeremy Franklin | Jr | Valley | 18:40.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Charlie Patterson | So | Ankeny | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Ryne Murphy | Fr | Ankeny | 18:47.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Phil Brownlee | So | Indianola | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Logan Hughes | Jr | Valley | 18:49.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Stephen Williams | Fr | Waukee | 18:49.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Sam Engman | Jr | Valley | 18:50.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Stuart Soorholtz | Sr | Valley | 18:50.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Michael Knoedel | Fr | Johnston | 18:51.8 | 6:05 | 2/34 | 9/41 | 6/11 | ||||
31 | Brian Wilton | Jr | Ankeny | 18:52.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Jensen | Jr | Urbandale | 18:56.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Matt Schneider | So | Valley | 18:57.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Nick Mcvey | Jr | Waukee | 18:58.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Luke Cunningham | Jr | Waukee | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Aj Turner | Sr | Valley | 19:01.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Jason Ratcliff | Jr | Valley | 19:01.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
38 | Chris Calhoun | So | Valley | 19:01.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
39 | Edin Sabic | So | Urbandale | 19:02.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Klumpers | So | Waukee | 19:02.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Nick Lucs | So | Waukee | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Lane | Jr | Indianola | 19:07.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Kyle Kaiser | Jr | Mason City | 19:10.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Mike Goodall | Jr | Waukee | 19:11.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Thiel | Fr | Boone | 19:11.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Travis Peterson | Jr | Urbandale | 19:12.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Jason Rose | Sr | Ankeny | 19:15.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
48 | Nicholas Sisler | So | Valley | 19:21.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Stephen Skelton | Sr | Ankeny | 19:25.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Michael Splavec | So | Valley | 19:26.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | James Opie | Fr | Valley | 19:26.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Justin Coaldrake | So | Johnston | 19:27.7 | 6:17 | 3/34 | 10/41 | 7/11 | 19:48 (0:20) |
19:48 (0:20) |
19:48 (0:20) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Nic Detra | Sr | Mason City | 19:28.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Eric Lathrop | Fr | Ankeny | 19:32.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
55 | Josh Beeman | So | Ankeny | 19:32.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Tyler Staton | Jr | Urbandale | 19:35.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
57 | Logan Wells | So | Ankeny | 19:35.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Ben Jacobson | So | Johnston | 19:36 | 6:19 | 4/34 | 11/41 | 6/11 | ||||
59 | Ezekiel Gunnink | Fr | Valley | 19:36.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
60 | Walker Desing | Fr | Waukee | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
61 | Josh Peart | Sr | Ft Dodge | 19:37.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Jordan Means | So | Urbandale | 19:41.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
63 | Derek Johnson | Jr | Indianola | 19:42.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Tom Keenan | Sr | Valley | 19:42.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | Tom Ward | Sr | Valley | 19:42.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Alex Grieve | So | Johnston | 19:43.3 | 6:22 | 5/34 | 12/41 | 5/11 | 19:12 | 19:12 | 19:12 | |
67 | Ryan Post | Sr | Mason City | 19:43.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Taylor Hanson | Sr | Ankeny | 19:44.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Brandon Van Dyke | Jr | Waukee | 19:44.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Lufkin | Jr | Valley | 19:45.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Lincoln Eppard | Fr | Johnston | 19:49.9 | 6:24 | 6/34 | 13/41 | 4/11 | ||||
72 | Chuck Clark | Jr | Indianola | 19:51.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
73 | Tom Foster | So | Ankeny | 19:52.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Bryce Phillips | So | Boone | 19:53.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Jeff Kriesel | Sr | Ankeny | 19:53.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Aaron Tainter | Fr | Valley | 19:54.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Adam Olson | So | Ankeny | 19:54.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
78 | Mark Waller | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 19:55.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
79 | Jonah Bradley | So | Indianola | 19:55.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
80 | Jordan Handel | Sr | Johnston | 19:56.2 | 6:26 | 7/34 | 14/41 | 4/11 | 19:45 | 19:45 | 19:45 | |
81 | Alex Dunek | Sr | Ankeny | 19:56.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Josh Lennon | Fr | Ft Dodge | 19:56.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
83 | Jackson Yancy | So | Valley | 19:57.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
84 | Tim Jardine | Sr | Valley | 19:58.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Adam Bockelman | Sr | Ankeny | 19:59.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
86 | Kelle Marsh | Fr | Johnston | 20:00 | 6:27 | 8/34 | 15/41 | 4/11 | ||||
87 | Kirby Coppess | Fr | Urbandale | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Lars Larson | Jr | Ft Dodge | 20:04.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | Doug Nikl | Jr | Ankeny | 20:05.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
90 | Wes Hendrickson | Fr | Ankeny | 20:05.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
91 | Austen Orth | So | Ft Dodge | 20:06.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
92 | Stephen Koenigsfeld | Fr | Ankeny | 20:06.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
93 | David Hand | Fr | Mason City | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
94 | Derek Deibler | Fr | Valley | 20:09.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
95 | Bryan Dougherty | Sr | Indianola | 20:09.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
96 | Tyler Davis | Jr | Indianola | 20:11.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
97 | Bryant Sanchez | Fr | Mason City | 20:12.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
98 | Martin Zaborac | Jr | Indianola | 20:13.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Hodne | Fr | Ankeny | 20:15.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
100 | Chris Hallinan | So | Waukee | 20:15.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
101 | Andrew Wuttke | So | Mason City | 20:18.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
102 | Carsten Moeller | Sr | Indianola | 20:18.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
103 | Trye Cavanaugh | Fr | Mason City | 20:18.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
104 | Nate Packer | Jr | Waukee | 20:19.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
105 | Peter Chalik | Jr | Valley | 20:19.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
106 | Eric Lekwa | Sr | Johnston | 20:20.4 | 6:34 | 9/34 | 16/41 | 5/11 | ||||
107 | Austin Elm | Webster City | 20:20.9 | 6:34 | ||||||||
108 | John Cain | So | Ankeny | 20:21.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
109 | Tyler Borchardt | So | Mason City | 20:26.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
110 | Sean Finn | Fr | Urbandale | 20:26.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
111 | William Day | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 20:27.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
112 | Matt Pisarski | Fr | Valley | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
113 | Trevor Haden | Sr | Johnston | 20:28.3 | 6:36 | 10/34 | 17/41 | 5/10 | ||||
114 | Taylor Marten | So | Ankeny | 20:32.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
115 | Adam Klein | Webster City | 20:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
116 | Kyle Naig | Fr | Johnston | 20:33.4 | 6:38 | 11/34 | 18/41 | 4/9 | ||||
117 | Alex Bumpus | Fr | Johnston | 20:35.9 | 6:39 | 12/34 | 19/41 | 4/9 | ||||
118 | Bryan Butel | So | Valley | 20:36.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
119 | Phillip Wour | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 20:37.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
120 | Zach Bellingtier | Fr | Ft Dodge | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
121 | Jake Thomas | Jr | Valley | 20:39.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
122 | Blake Craw | So | Mason City | 20:41.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
123 | Christian Albaugh | So | D M Roosevelt | 20:42.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
124 | Dan Conzett | Jr | Valley | 20:43.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
125 | John Sears | Fr | Ankeny | 20:43.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
126 | Grant Kisler | Jr | Ankeny | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
127 | Jacob Eischeid | Jr | Waukee | 20:47.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
128 | Chris Miller | So | Valley | 20:48.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
129 | Sam Shoemaker | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 20:49.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
130 | Alex Coppess | Fr | Valley | 20:50.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
131 | Tucker Smith | Jr | Urbandale | 20:51.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
132 | Drew Waters | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 20:56.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
133 | Mark Schneider | Fr | Valley | 20:59.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
134 | Drew Love | Sr | Waukee | 21:00.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
135 | Matthew Marcus | Fr | Valley | 21:00.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
136 | Cody Anderson | Jr | Urbandale | 21:01.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
137 | Alex Jacobs | Fr | Valley | 21:02.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
138 | John Zieser | So | Valley | 21:02.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
139 | Byron Smith | So | Waukee | 21:03.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
140 | Mason Hedeen | Webster City | 21:10.4 | 6:50 | ||||||||
141 | Ross Nelson | Sr | Indianola | 21:11.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
142 | Dan Clark | Fr | Boone | 21:13.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
143 | Alfred Norte | Jr | Johnston | 21:13.9 | 6:51 | 13/34 | 20/41 | 4/8 | 19:12 | 19:12 | 19:12 | |
144 | Chris Yeager | Fr | Waukee | 21:14.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
145 | Thomas Thatcher | Fr | Johnston | 21:14.9 | 6:51 | 14/34 | 21/41 | 4/8 | ||||
146 | Collin Schares | Fr | Johnston | 21:16.3 | 6:52 | 15/34 | 22/41 | 4/7 | ||||
147 | Justus Harris | Jr | Boone | 21:17.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
148 | Roberto Mendez | So | Boone | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
149 | Elliot Deblieck | Fr | Indianola | 21:19.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
150 | Justin Blankman | So | Boone | 21:20.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
151 | James Becvar | Sr | Johnston | 21:20.9 | 6:53 | 16/34 | 23/41 | 4/7 | 20:44 | 20:44 | 20:44 | |
152 | Cale Cunnigham | Fr | Valley | 21:21.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
153 | Jose Zamora | So | D M Roosevelt | 21:22.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
154 | Tyler Hogdson | Fr | Urbandale | 21:22.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
155 | Cullen Hirst | Sr | Johnston | 21:23.6 | 6:54 | 17/34 | 24/41 | 4/7 | 21:56 (0:32) |
21:56 (0:32) |
21:56 (0:32) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
156 | Mark Graeve | Sr | Ankeny | 21:24.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
157 | Ben Lewis | Fr | Mason City | 21:25.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
158 | Brenden Campbell | So | Mason City | 21:26.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
159 | Kyle Hecht | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 21:27.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
160 | Juan Jacinto | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 21:28.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
161 | Adam Brekke | Fr | Boone | 21:29.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
162 | Pat Nepp | So | Waukee | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
163 | Ben Hall | Jr | Ft Dodge | 21:32.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
164 | Kyle Shearer | Jr | Boone | 21:35.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
165 | Ryan Elliot | Jr | Ankeny | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
166 | Jacob Grund | So | Valley | 21:38.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
167 | Matt Prince | Jr | Ft Dodge | 21:47.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
168 | Corey Smith | Jr | Ankeny | 21:49.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
169 | Tom Graeve | Jr | Ankeny | 21:52.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
170 | Colin Ryan | Webster City | 21:52.9 | 7:04 | ||||||||
171 | Zach Daniels | Fr | Valley | 21:53.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
172 | Nathan Zbylicki | Fr | Valley | 21:54.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
173 | Neal Herink | Jr | Johnston | 21:56 | 7:05 | 18/34 | 25/41 | 4/7 | 21:33 | 21:33 | 21:33 | |
174 | Jack Woody | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 21:56.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
175 | Shawn Laborde | Sr | Ft Dodge | 21:57.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
176 | Lucas Dunshee | So | Johnston | 21:58 | 7:05 | 19/34 | 26/41 | 4/6 | ||||
177 | Paul Mccleary | Fr | Ankeny | 21:58.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
178 | Andrew Turpin | Webster City | 22:04.7 | 7:07 | ||||||||
179 | Parker Merritt | So | Mason City | 22:11.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
180 | Jon Cygan | Fr | Ft Dodge | 22:15.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
181 | Blake Petersen | Fr | Ft Dodge | 22:20.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
182 | Jake Eggers | Jr | Johnston | 22:21.8 | 7:13 | 20/34 | 27/41 | 4/5 | ||||
183 | Charlie Thuente | Sr | Johnston | 22:22 | 7:13 | 21/34 | 28/41 | 3/4 | 20:22 | 20:22 | 20:05 | |
184 | Ben Voortmann | Fr | Mason City | 22:24.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
185 | Beau Smith | Sr | Newton | 22:24.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
186 | Mitch Fondell | So | Johnston | 22:26 | 7:14 | 22/34 | 29/41 | 3/4 | ||||
187 | Chris Coble | Fr | Johnston | 22:27.2 | 7:15 | 23/34 | 30/41 | 3/3 | ||||
188 | Soren Hirst | Sr | Johnston | 22:28.4 | 7:15 | 24/34 | 31/41 | 3/3 | 22:46 (0:18) |
22:46 (0:18) |
22:01 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
189 | Ryan Johanson | So | Johnston | 22:28.6 | 7:15 | 25/34 | 32/41 | 3/3 | ||||
190 | Jordan Luckow | Webster City | 22:32.2 | 7:16 | ||||||||
191 | Roy Mcaninch | So | Indianola | 22:33.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
192 | Andy Foster | Fr | Ankeny | 22:33.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
193 | Trevor Moss | Webster City | 22:34 | 7:17 | ||||||||
194 | Hank Mandsager | Fr | Johnston | 22:34.6 | 7:17 | 26/34 | 33/41 | 3/3 | ||||
195 | Mike Wignes | So | Ankeny | 22:35.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
196 | Steven Ostiguy | Sr | Johnston | 22:35.7 | 7:17 | 27/34 | 34/41 | 3/3 | 22:58 (0:22) |
22:58 (0:22) |
22:58 (0:22) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
197 | Chris Schoper | Sr | Johnston | 22:38.2 | 7:18 | 28/34 | 35/41 | 3/3 | 20:35 | 20:35 | 20:35 | |
198 | Ian Shaffer | Jr | Waukee | 22:39.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
199 | Shane Stephenson | Jr | Ankeny | 22:42.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
200 | Sean Rogers | Jr | Indianola | 22:43.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
201 | Austin Lewis | Sr | Indianola | 22:44.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
202 | Ryan Francois | So | Johnston | 22:44.5 | 7:20 | 29/34 | 36/41 | 3/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
203 | Logan Kroneman | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
204 | Stephen Shaffer | So | Johnston | 22:51.3 | 7:22 | 30/34 | 37/41 | 3/3 | ||||
205 | Ryan Crowl | So | Ft Dodge | 22:51.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
206 | Shawn Wells | Fr | Ankeny | 22:51.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
207 | Taylor Thompson | Sr | Mason City | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
208 | Reid Brown | So | Valley | 22:52.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
209 | Zach Seeman | Sr | Boone | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
210 | Cory Miller | Fr | Boone | 23:00.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
211 | Mitch Carpentier | Jr | Ft Dodge | 23:07.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
212 | Zach Sanderfer | Fr | Ankeny | 23:16.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
213 | Blaine Brankis | So | Ankeny | 23:16.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
214 | Ben Mulaosmanovic | Sr | Johnston | 23:22.4 | 7:32 | 31/34 | 38/41 | 3/3 | ||||
215 | Evan Thompkins | So | Valley | 23:23.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
216 | Tyler Perry | So | Ankeny | 23:28.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
217 | Noah Steimel | So | D M Roosevelt | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
218 | Jrodan Hutchison | So | Valley | 23:57.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
219 | Abe Vysocky | Fr | Mason City | 23:57.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
220 | Jeremy Mullen | Jr | Johnston | 24:01.7 | 7:45 | 32/34 | 39/41 | 3/3 | 23:11 | 23:11 | 23:11 | |
221 | Jamie Richards | So | D M Roosevelt | 24:06.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
222 | Zach Praim | So | Ft Dodge | 24:06.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
223 | Alex Thompkins | Sr | Valley | 24:13.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
224 | Levi Lancaster | Jr | Mason City | 24:14.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
225 | Max Heston | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 24:21.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
226 | Patrick Christianson | Fr | Boone | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
227 | Noah Kittelson | So | Indianola | 24:38.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
228 | Kenzo Onoo | So | Mason City | 24:45.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
229 | Andrew Olson | Fr | Mason City | 24:56.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
230 | Adam Green | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
231 | Henry Seiden | Fr | Valley | 25:09.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
232 | Brady Harfst | Webster City | 25:12.5 | 8:08 | ||||||||
233 | Kent Sorenson | Fr | Indianola | 25:15.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
234 | Nik Komoss | Sr | Indianola | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
235 | Austin Swenson | Jr | Boone | 25:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
236 | Andrew Owen | Fr | Ankeny | 25:42.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
237 | Nate Rohrer | Jr | Ft Dodge | 25:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
238 | Alec Packer | So | Waukee | 25:59.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
239 | Matt Deviney | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 26:05.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
240 | Nate Ostiguy | So | Johnston | 26:25.2 | 8:31 | 33/34 | 40/41 | 3/3 | 26:10 | 26:10 | 26:10 | |
241 | Tyler Kunz | Webster City | 26:52.1 | 8:40 | ||||||||
242 | Tom Casady | So | Indianola | 27:44.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
243 | Hogan Tilley | Fr | Valley | 28:14.6 | 9:07 | |||||||
244 | Philip Mortens | So | Johnston | 30:29.7 | 9:50 | 34/34 | 41/41 | 3/3 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
90:14 18:03 5:49 |
34 | Kaleb Seaton Jr 17:46 5:44 1 |
John Aden Jr 17:56 5:47 4 |
Ben Love So 17:56 5:47 5 |
Kyle Burns Jr 18:07 5:50 6 |
Mitch Wink Fr 18:30 5:58 18 |
Stephen Williams Fr 18:50 6:04 23 |
Nick Mcvey Jr 18:59 6:07 27 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
90:41 18:08 5:51 |
39 | Zac Wiemers Fr 17:51 5:45 2 |
Doug Belling So 18:07 5:51 7 |
Alex Gray So 18:14 5:53 9 |
Bennet Coffman Jr 18:15 5:53 10 |
Richard Ward Sr 18:15 5:53 11 |
Tucker Levis Sr 18:24 5:56 14 |
Ryan Fear Jr 18:26 5:57 15 |
3 | D M Roosevelt 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
93:14 18:39 6:01 |
100 | Tony Wattier Fr 17:55 5:47 3 |
Ahmed Ali Fr 18:23 5:56 13 |
Reuben Kebede Fr 18:29 5:58 17 |
John Fruede So 18:32 5:59 19 |
Mark Waller Sr 19:55 6:26 48 |
William Day Fr 20:28 6:36 62 |
Phillip Wour Sr 20:38 6:39 64 |
4 | Ankeny 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:06 |
93:51 18:46 6:03 |
107 | Tom Wignes Sr 18:09 5:51 8 |
Charlie Patterson So 18:47 6:04 20 |
Ryne Murphy Fr 18:48 6:04 21 |
Brian Wilton Jr 18:52 6:05 25 |
Jason Rose Sr 19:15 6:13 33 |
Stephen Skelton Sr 19:25 6:16 34 |
Eric Lathrop Fr 19:32 6:18 37 |
5 | Indianola 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
95:50 19:10 6:11 |
151 | Nate Dewey Sr 18:22 5:55 12 |
Phil Brownlee So 18:48 6:04 22 |
Ryan Lane Jr 19:07 6:10 29 |
Derek Johnson Jr 19:42 6:21 42 |
Chuck Clark Jr 19:51 6:24 46 |
Jonah Bradley So 19:55 6:26 49 |
Bryan Dougherty Sr 20:10 6:30 56 |
6 | Johnston 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:17 |
96:06 19:13 6:12 |
157 | Alex Richards So 18:27 5:57 16 |
Michael Knoedel Fr 18:52 6:05 24 |
Justin Coaldrake So 19:28 6:17 35 |
Ben Jacobson So 19:36 6:19 39 |
Alex Grieve So 19:43 6:22 43 |
Lincoln Eppard Fr 19:50 6:24 45 |
Jordan Handel Sr 19:56 6:26 50 |
7 | Urbandale 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:45 |
96:28 19:18 6:13 |
165 | Tyler Jensen Jr 18:57 6:07 26 |
Edin Sabic So 19:02 6:08 28 |
Travis Peterson Jr 19:13 6:12 32 |
Tyler Staton Jr 19:35 6:19 38 |
Jordan Means So 19:42 6:21 41 |
Kirby Coppess Fr 20:04 6:28 52 |
Sean Finn Fr 20:27 6:36 61 |
8 | Mason City 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:02 |
98:45 19:45 6:22 |
222 | Kyle Kaiser Jr 19:11 6:11 30 |
Nic Detra Sr 19:29 6:17 36 |
Ryan Post Sr 19:44 6:22 44 |
David Hand Fr 20:09 6:30 55 |
Bryant Sanchez Fr 20:13 6:31 57 |
Andrew Wuttke So 20:18 6:33 58 |
Trye Cavanaugh Fr 20:19 6:33 59 |
9 | Ft Dodge 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:01 |
100:23 20:05 6:29 |
263 | Josh Peart Sr 19:38 6:20 40 |
Josh Lennon Fr 19:57 6:26 51 |
Lars Larson Jr 20:05 6:29 53 |
Austen Orth So 20:06 6:29 54 |
Zach Bellingtier Fr 20:38 6:39 65 |
Ben Hall Jr 21:33 6:57 72 |
Matt Prince Jr 21:48 7:02 73 |
10 | Boone 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:07 |
102:54 20:35 6:38 |
282 | Andrew Thiel Fr 19:12 6:11 31 |
Bryce Phillips So 19:53 6:25 47 |
Dan Clark Fr 21:14 6:51 67 |
Justus Harris Jr 21:17 6:52 68 |
Roberto Mendez So 21:18 6:52 69 |
Justin Blankman So 21:21 6:53 70 |
Adam Brekke Fr 21:30 6:56 71 |
11 | Webster City 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:44 |
106:02 21:12 6:50 |
338 | Austin Elm - 20:21 6:34 60 |
Adam Klein - 20:33 6:38 63 |
Mason Hedeen - 21:10 6:50 66 |
Colin Ryan - 21:53 7:04 74 |
Andrew Turpin - 22:05 7:07 75 |
Jordan Luckow - 22:32 7:16 76 |
Trevor Moss - 22:34 7:17 77 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
92:41 18:32 5:59 |
15 | Tucker Levis Sr 18:24 5:56 1 |
Ryan Fear Jr 18:26 5:57 2 |
Chris Ngigi So 18:30 5:58 3 |
Casey Oster Jr 18:40 6:01 4 |
Jeremy Franklin Jr 18:41 6:02 5 |
Logan Hughes Jr 18:49 6:04 6 |
Sam Engman Jr 18:50 6:05 8 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:15 |
94:56 18:59 6:07 |
49 | Stephen Williams Fr 18:50 6:04 7 |
Nick Mcvey Jr 18:59 6:07 9 |
Luke Cunningham Jr 19:00 6:08 10 |
Ryan Klumpers So 19:02 6:09 11 |
Nick Lucs So 19:05 6:09 12 |
Mike Goodall Jr 19:11 6:11 13 |
Walker Desing Fr 19:37 6:20 18 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:19 |
97:50 19:34 6:19 |
81 | Stephen Skelton Sr 19:25 6:16 14 |
Eric Lathrop Fr 19:32 6:18 15 |
Josh Beeman So 19:33 6:18 16 |
Logan Wells So 19:36 6:19 17 |
Taylor Hanson Sr 19:44 6:22 19 |
Tom Foster So 19:53 6:25 21 |
Jeff Kriesel Sr 19:54 6:25 22 |
4 | Indianola 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:23 |
100:49 20:10 6:30 |
138 | Jonah Bradley So 19:55 6:26 23 |
Bryan Dougherty Sr 20:10 6:30 27 |
Tyler Davis Jr 20:12 6:31 28 |
Martin Zaborac Jr 20:14 6:32 29 |
Carsten Moeller Sr 20:19 6:33 31 |
Ross Nelson Sr 21:12 6:50 47 |
Elliot Deblieck Fr 21:20 6:53 48 |
5 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 0:38 |
100:35 20:07 6:29 |
139 | Lincoln Eppard Fr 19:50 6:24 20 |
Jordan Handel Sr 19:56 6:26 24 |
Kelle Marsh Fr 20:00 6:27 25 |
Eric Lekwa Sr 20:20 6:34 33 |
Trevor Haden Sr 20:28 6:36 37 |
Kyle Naig Fr 20:33 6:38 38 |
Alex Bumpus Fr 20:36 6:39 39 |
6 | Mason City 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
103:11 20:38 6:39 |
189 | Andrew Wuttke So 20:18 6:33 30 |
Trye Cavanaugh Fr 20:19 6:33 32 |
Tyler Borchardt So 20:27 6:36 34 |
Blake Craw So 20:42 6:41 41 |
Ben Lewis Fr 21:25 6:55 52 |
Brenden Campbell So 21:27 6:55 53 |
Parker Merritt So 22:12 7:10 60 |
7 | Urbandale 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:19 |
103:46 20:45 6:42 |
202 | Kirby Coppess Fr 20:04 6:28 26 |
Sean Finn Fr 20:27 6:36 35 |
Tucker Smith Jr 20:52 6:44 44 |
Cody Anderson Jr 21:01 6:47 46 |
Tyler Hogdson Fr 21:23 6:54 51 |
||
8 | D M Roosevelt 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:29 |
103:34 20:43 6:41 |
206 | William Day Fr 20:28 6:36 36 |
Phillip Wour Sr 20:38 6:39 40 |
Christian Albaugh So 20:42 6:41 42 |
Sam Shoemaker Jr 20:50 6:43 43 |
Drew Waters Fr 20:57 6:45 45 |
Jose Zamora So 21:22 6:54 50 |
Kyle Hecht Fr 21:28 6:55 54 |
9 | Boone 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:40 |
110:24 22:05 7:07 |
290 | Justin Blankman So 21:21 6:53 49 |
Adam Brekke Fr 21:30 6:56 55 |
Kyle Shearer Jr 21:36 6:58 57 |
Zach Seeman Sr 22:58 7:25 64 |
Cory Miller Fr 23:00 7:25 65 |
Patrick Christianson Fr 24:27 7:53 67 |
Austin Swenson Jr 25:41 8:17 68 |
10 | Ft Dodge 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:48 |
109:54 21:59 7:05 |
296 | Ben Hall Jr 21:33 6:57 56 |
Matt Prince Jr 21:48 7:02 58 |
Shawn Laborde Sr 21:58 7:05 59 |
Jon Cygan Fr 22:16 7:11 61 |
Blake Petersen Fr 22:21 7:12 62 |
Ryan Crowl So 22:52 7:22 63 |
Mitch Carpentier Jr 23:07 7:28 66 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
94:29 18:54 6:06 |
15 | Logan Hughes Jr 18:49 6:04 1 |
Sam Engman Jr 18:50 6:05 2 |
Stuart Soorholtz Sr 18:51 6:05 3 |
Matt Schneider So 18:58 6:07 4 |
Aj Turner Sr 19:01 6:08 5 |
Jason Ratcliff Jr 19:01 6:08 6 |
Chris Calhoun So 19:02 6:08 7 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
99:08 19:50 6:24 |
64 | Mike Goodall Jr 19:11 6:11 8 |
Walker Desing Fr 19:37 6:20 9 |
Brandon Van Dyke Jr 19:44 6:22 10 |
Chris Hallinan So 20:16 6:32 18 |
Nate Packer Jr 20:20 6:33 19 |
Jacob Eischeid Jr 20:47 6:42 22 |
Drew Love Sr 21:01 6:47 23 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:07 |
99:37 19:55 6:26 |
65 | Tom Foster So 19:53 6:25 11 |
Jeff Kriesel Sr 19:54 6:25 12 |
Adam Olson So 19:55 6:25 13 |
Alex Dunek Sr 19:57 6:26 14 |
Adam Bockelman Sr 20:00 6:27 15 |
Doug Nikl Jr 20:05 6:29 16 |
Wes Hendrickson Fr 20:06 6:29 17 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:43 |
104:54 20:59 6:46 |
119 | Kyle Naig Fr 20:33 6:38 20 |
Alex Bumpus Fr 20:36 6:39 21 |
Alfred Norte Jr 21:14 6:51 25 |
Thomas Thatcher Fr 21:15 6:51 26 |
Collin Schares Fr 21:16 6:52 27 |
James Becvar Sr 21:21 6:53 29 |
Cullen Hirst Sr 21:24 6:54 31 |
5 | Indianola 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:33 |
110:32 22:06 7:08 |
169 | Ross Nelson Sr 21:12 6:50 24 |
Elliot Deblieck Fr 21:20 6:53 28 |
Roy Mcaninch So 22:33 7:17 38 |
Sean Rogers Jr 22:44 7:20 39 |
Austin Lewis Sr 22:44 7:20 40 |
Noah Kittelson So 24:38 7:57 47 |
Kent Sorenson Fr 25:15 8:09 49 |
6 | D M Roosevelt 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:29 |
109:06 21:49 7:02 |
173 | Jose Zamora So 21:22 6:54 30 |
Kyle Hecht Fr 21:28 6:55 33 |
Juan Jacinto Sr 21:28 6:56 34 |
Jack Woody Jr 21:57 7:05 35 |
Logan Kroneman Jr 22:51 7:22 41 |
Noah Steimel So 23:31 7:35 43 |
Jamie Richards So 24:06 7:46 45 |
7 | Mason City 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:31 |
112:53 22:35 7:17 |
191 | Brenden Campbell So 21:27 6:55 32 |
Parker Merritt So 22:12 7:10 36 |
Ben Voortmann Fr 22:25 7:14 37 |
Taylor Thompson Sr 22:52 7:23 42 |
Abe Vysocky Fr 23:58 7:44 44 |
Levi Lancaster Jr 24:14 7:49 46 |
Kenzo Onoo So 24:45 7:59 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
96:18 19:16 6:13 |
15 | Jason Ratcliff Jr 19:01 6:08 1 |
Chris Calhoun So 19:02 6:08 2 |
Nicholas Sisler So 19:22 6:15 3 |
Michael Splavec So 19:26 6:16 4 |
James Opie Fr 19:27 6:16 5 |
Ezekiel Gunnink Fr 19:37 6:20 6 |
Tom Keenan Sr 19:43 6:21 7 |
2 | Ankeny 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:16 |
100:54 20:11 6:31 |
50 | Doug Nikl Jr 20:05 6:29 8 |
Wes Hendrickson Fr 20:06 6:29 9 |
Stephen Koenigsfeld Fr 20:07 6:29 10 |
Ryan Hodne Fr 20:15 6:32 11 |
John Cain So 20:21 6:34 12 |
Taylor Marten So 20:32 6:38 13 |
John Sears Fr 20:44 6:41 14 |
3 | Waukee 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
105:38 21:08 6:49 |
87 | Jacob Eischeid Jr 20:47 6:42 15 |
Drew Love Sr 21:01 6:47 16 |
Byron Smith So 21:03 6:48 17 |
Chris Yeager Fr 21:14 6:51 18 |
Pat Nepp So 21:32 6:57 21 |
Ian Shaffer Jr 22:40 7:19 27 |
Alec Packer So 25:59 8:23 32 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
109:00 21:48 7:02 |
108 | James Becvar Sr 21:21 6:53 19 |
Cullen Hirst Sr 21:24 6:54 20 |
Neal Herink Jr 21:56 7:05 22 |
Lucas Dunshee So 21:58 7:05 23 |
Jake Eggers Jr 22:22 7:13 24 |
Charlie Thuente Sr 22:22 7:13 25 |
Mitch Fondell So 22:26 7:14 26 |
5 | D M Roosevelt 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:34 |
123:11 24:38 7:57 |
151 | Noah Steimel So 23:31 7:35 28 |
Jamie Richards So 24:06 7:46 29 |
Max Heston Sr 24:22 7:52 30 |
Adam Green Fr 25:07 8:06 31 |
Matt Deviney Fr 26:05 8:25 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
98:42 19:44 6:22 |
15 | Ezekiel Gunnink Fr 19:37 6:20 1 |
Tom Keenan Sr 19:43 6:21 2 |
Tom Ward Sr 19:43 6:22 3 |
Kevin Lufkin Jr 19:46 6:22 4 |
Aaron Tainter Fr 19:55 6:25 5 |
Jackson Yancy So 19:57 6:26 6 |
Tim Jardine Sr 19:59 6:27 7 |
2 | Ankeny 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
105:02 21:00 6:47 |
50 | Taylor Marten So 20:32 6:38 8 |
John Sears Fr 20:44 6:41 9 |
Grant Kisler Jr 20:45 6:42 10 |
Mark Graeve Sr 21:24 6:54 11 |
Ryan Elliot Jr 21:37 6:58 12 |
Corey Smith Jr 21:49 7:02 13 |
Tom Graeve Jr 21:53 7:03 14 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:07 |
112:12 22:26 7:14 |
85 | Charlie Thuente Sr 22:22 7:13 15 |
Mitch Fondell So 22:26 7:14 16 |
Chris Coble Fr 22:27 7:15 17 |
Soren Hirst Sr 22:28 7:15 18 |
Ryan Johanson So 22:29 7:15 19 |
Hank Mandsager Fr 22:35 7:17 20 |
Steven Ostiguy Sr 22:36 7:17 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
100:54 20:11 6:31 |
15 | Jackson Yancy So 19:57 6:26 1 |
Tim Jardine Sr 19:59 6:27 2 |
Derek Deibler Fr 20:10 6:30 3 |
Peter Chalik Jr 20:20 6:34 4 |
Matt Pisarski Fr 20:28 6:36 5 |
Bryan Butel So 20:36 6:39 6 |
Jake Thomas Jr 20:40 6:40 7 |
2 | Ankeny 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
110:49 22:10 7:09 |
51 | Corey Smith Jr 21:49 7:02 8 |
Tom Graeve Jr 21:53 7:03 9 |
Paul Mccleary Fr 21:58 7:05 10 |
Andy Foster Fr 22:34 7:17 11 |
Mike Wignes So 22:35 7:17 13 |
Shane Stephenson Jr 22:43 7:20 16 |
Shawn Wells Fr 22:52 7:23 19 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:17 |
113:24 22:41 7:19 |
76 | Hank Mandsager Fr 22:35 7:17 12 |
Steven Ostiguy Sr 22:36 7:17 14 |
Chris Schoper Sr 22:38 7:18 15 |
Ryan Francois So 22:45 7:20 17 |
Stephen Shaffer So 22:51 7:22 18 |
Ben Mulaosmanovic Sr 23:22 7:32 20 |
Jeremy Mullen Jr 24:02 7:45 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Kaleb Seaton, Jr, 17:46, Waukee | Waukee, 90:13.8, 34 |
V | Tyler Rich, Jr, 16:07.7, Waukee | Waukee, 83:33.7, 63 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
JV | Rachel Evans, So, 16:32.3, Urbandale | Urbandale, 85:32, 44 |
V | Obsie Birru, Sr, 14:45.2, Johnston | Ames, 78:40.2, 62 |