Johnston Results from the Fort Dodge Invite at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/7/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Altier, Sam | So | JV | 18:40 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 58/417 | 7/36 | 14/43 | 3/14 | 19:06 (0:26,2.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Besic, Mirza | Jr | JV | 19:57 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 185/417 | 16/36 | 23/43 | 4/13 | 20:13 (0:16,1.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Bevis, Andy | So | JV | 20:46 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 234/417 | 24/36 | 31/43 | 4/8 | 20:09 | ||||
Boeschen, Josh | So | JV | 18:43 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 62/417 | 8/36 | 15/43 | 3/14 | 18:24 | ||||
Boge, Andrew | Fr | JV | 20:04 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 193/417 | 18/36 | 25/43 | 4/11 | 21:04 (1:00,4.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Boge, Jordon | Fr | JV | 20:08 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 195/417 | 19/36 | 26/43 | 4/10 | 21:00 (0:52,4.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Burkhead, Taylor | Jr | V | 17:10 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 59/104 | 7/7 | 7/43 | 4/14 | 16:49 | ||||
Caracci, Chris | Jr | JV | 19:11 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 108/417 | 11/36 | 18/43 | 5/14 | 19:50 (0:39,3.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Caracci, Jeremy | Fr | JV | 18:21 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 39/417 | 4/36 | 11/43 | 6/14 | 18:38 (0:17,1.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Coble, Chris | Sr | JV | 19:58 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 188/417 | 17/36 | 24/43 | 4/12 | 19:52 | 19:52 | 18:52 | ||
Decker, Ryan | Fr | JV | 20:37 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 224/417 | 23/36 | 30/43 | 4/9 | 21:18 (0:41,3.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Eppard, Lincoln | Sr | JV | 18:02 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 26/417 | 3/36 | 10/43 | 4/14 | 19:04 (1:02,5.4) |
19:04 (1:02,5.4) |
18:04 (0:02,0.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Foutch, Jacob | Sr | JV | 17:19 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 2/417 | 2/36 | 9/43 | 1/14 | 17:57 (0:38,3.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Halder, Casey | So | JV | 23:22 | 7:32 | 3.1 | 375/417 | 31/36 | 38/43 | 4/5 | 23:57 (0:35,2.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Handel, Dalton | So | JV | 19:17 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 117/417 | 13/36 | 20/43 | 4/14 | 19:28 (0:11,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Hershey, Alex | Jr | V | 16:34 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 21/104 | 3/7 | 3/43 | 3/15 | 18:17 (1:43,9.4) |
18:17 (1:43,9.4) |
16:34 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Houp, Jon | Sr | JV | 17:11 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 1/417 | 1/36 | 8/43 | 1/14 | 16:30 | 16:30 | 16:30 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR) | |
Jackson, Drew | Sr | V | 16:08 | 5:12 | 3.1 | 9/104 | 1/7 | 1/43 | 8/15 | 16:11 (0:03,0.3) |
16:11 (0:03,0.3) |
16:06 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Jacobson, Derek | Sr | JV | 21:33 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 288/417 | 26/36 | 33/43 | 4/7 | 21:24 | 21:24 | 21:24 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |
Jansen, Jacob | Fr | JV | 20:20 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 209/417 | 22/36 | 29/43 | 3/10 | 20:54 (0:34,2.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Johanson, Adam | Fr | V | 17:05 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 51/104 | 6/7 | 6/43 | 4/15 | 17:48 (0:43,4.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Kline, Chris | Fr | JV | 21:27 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 280/417 | 25/36 | 32/43 | 4/8 | 21:52 (0:25,1.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Lipscomb, Lj | Sr | V | 16:12 | 5:14 | 3.1 | 11/104 | 2/7 | 2/43 | 2/15 | 16:09 | ||||
Mandsager, Hank | Sr | JV | 18:21 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 41/417 | 5/36 | 12/43 | 4/14 | 20:51 (2:30,12.0) |
20:51 (2:30,12.0) |
18:30 (0:09,0.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Meyer, Daniel | Sr | JV | 23:26 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 378/417 | 33/36 | 40/43 | 4/5 | 24:09 (0:43,3.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Miedema, David | Sr | JV | 23:26 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 377/417 | 32/36 | 39/43 | 4/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Moran, Ethan | Fr | JV | 19:48 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 167/417 | 14/36 | 21/43 | 4/14 | 19:39 | ||||
Mutch, Connor | Fr | JV | 24:19 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 394/417 | 35/36 | 42/43 | 4/4 | 24:29 (0:10,0.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Natzke, Kyle | Fr | JV | 20:11 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 198/417 | 20/36 | 27/43 | 4/10 | 21:07 (0:56,4.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Peterson, Alex | Jr | JV | 19:52 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 177/417 | 15/36 | 22/43 | 4/14 | 19:46 | 19:46 | 19:46 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |
Plew, Bryce | Jr | JV | 24:30 | 7:54 | 3.1 | 395/417 | 36/36 | 43/43 | 4/4 | 25:34 (1:04,4.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Randall, Jacob | So | JV | 21:46 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 303/417 | 27/36 | 34/43 | 4/7 | 21:43 | ||||
Rice, David | Fr | V | 16:44 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 27/104 | 4/7 | 4/43 | 2/15 | 16:44 | ||||
Robinson, Zack | So | JV | 21:48 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 307/417 | 28/36 | 35/43 | 4/6 | 21:26 | ||||
Schenkelberg, Austin | Jr | JV | 21:53 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 313/417 | 29/36 | 36/43 | 4/6 | 21:28 | ||||
Stromgren, Daniel | Fr | JV | 22:49 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 356/417 | 30/36 | 37/43 | 4/6 | 23:10 (0:21,1.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Thatcher, Thomas | Sr | JV | 19:12 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 111/417 | 12/36 | 19/43 | 4/14 | 20:57 (1:45,8.4) |
20:57 (1:45,8.4) |
20:01 (0:49,4.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Wallace, Chase | Jr | JV | 18:23 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 44/417 | 6/36 | 13/43 | 4/14 | 18:19 | 18:19 | 18:06 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |
Ward, Connor | So | JV | 20:14 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 201/417 | 21/36 | 28/43 | 4/10 | 20:38 (0:24,1.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Weeter, Dakota | So | JV | 19:09 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 104/417 | 10/36 | 17/43 | 5/14 | 19:01 | ||||
Wiley, Shane | So | JV | 23:32 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 383/417 | 34/36 | 41/43 | 4/4 | 24:09 (0:37,2.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Wittman, Lucas | Jr | JV | 19:00 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 88/417 | 9/36 | 16/43 | 5/14 | 19:04 (0:04,0.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Worley, John | Jr | V | 16:58 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 41/104 | 5/7 | 5/43 | 4/15 | 17:05 (0:07,0.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/15 | 82:36 0:50 |
3.1 | 5:20 | 5:12 | 5:28 | 109 | 5:13 | 85:28 (2:52,3.4) |
84:21 (1:45,2.1%) |
78:53 82:22 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Drew Jackson (9), Lj Lipscomb (11), Alex Hershey (21), David Rice (27), John Worley (41) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/14 | 89:14 1:10 |
3.1 | 5:45 | 5:33 | 5:55 | 102 | 5:41 | 91:57 (2:43,3.0) |
91:57 (2:43,3.0%) |
84:57 91:52 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Jon Houp (1), Jacob Foutch (2), Lincoln Eppard (25), Jeremy Caracci (36), Hank Mandsager (38) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/14 | 93:55 0:46 |
3.1 | 6:04 | 5:56 | 6:11 | 107 | 5:48 | 98:10 (4:15,4.3) |
97:41 (3:46,3.9%) |
90:21 99:13 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Chase Wallace (9), Sam Altier (16), Josh Boeschen (19), Lucas Wittman (29), Dakota Weeter (34) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 4/14 | 97:20 0:41 |
3.1 | 6:17 | 6:11 | 6:25 | 121 | 6:00 | 103:35 (6:15,6.0) |
101:36 (4:16,4.2%) |
93:19 105:29 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Chris Caracci (17), Thomas Thatcher (18), Dalton Handel (20), Ethan Moran (31), Alex Peterson (35) | |
JV 4th 5 | 4/10 | 100:18 0:14 |
3.1 | 6:28 | 6:26 | 6:31 | 110 | 6:06 | 107:27 (7:09,6.7) |
105:28 (5:10,4.9%) |
95:58 109:08 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Mirza Besic (20), Chris Coble (21), Andrew Boge (22), Jordon Boge (23), Kyle Natzke (24) | |
JV 5th 5 | 4/8 | 103:24 1:13 |
3.1 | 6:40 | 6:32 | 6:55 | 95 | 6:09 | 113:42 (10:18,9.1) |
110:52 (7:28,6.7%) |
98:36 123:30 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Connor Ward (12), Jacob Jansen (14), Ryan Decker (19), Andy Bevis (21), Chris Kline (29) | |
JV 6th 5 | 4/6 | 109:49 1:16 |
3.1 | 7:05 | 6:57 | 7:22 | 121 | 6:15 | 113:24 (3:35,3.2) |
113:24 (3:35,3.2%) |
102:50 | #SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Derek Jacobson (21), Jacob Randall (22), Zack Robinson (23), Austin Schenkelberg (24), Daniel Stromgren (31) | |
JV 7th 5 | 4/4 | 118:05 0:57 |
3.1 | 7:37 | 7:32 | 7:51 | 115 | 6:19 | 125:08 (7:03,5.6) |
125:08 (7:03,5.6%) |
112:32 | #SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Casey Halder (21), David Miedema (22), Daniel Meyer (23), Shane Wiley (24), Connor Mutch (25) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Horton | Sr | Southeast Polk | 15:19 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | Conor Wells | Sr | Roosevelt | 15:23 | 4:58 | |||||||
3 | Mitch Wink | Sr | Waukee | 15:39 | 5:03 | |||||||
4 | Ben Anderson | So | Valley | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
5 | Ryne Murphy | Sr | Ankeny | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
6 | Drew Prescott | Sr | Urbandale | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
7 | Zac Wiemers | Sr | Valley | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Christian Kremer | Jr | Marshalltown | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
9 | Drew Jackson | Sr | Johnston | 16:08 | 5:12 | 1/7 | 1/43 | 8/15 | 16:11 (0:03) |
16:11 (0:03) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Coty Thompson | Sr | Mason City | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
11 | Lj Lipscomb | Sr | Johnston | 16:12 | 5:14 | 2/7 | 2/43 | 2/15 | ||||
12 | Chandler Austin | Fr | Boone | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
13 | Alex Coppess | Sr | Valley | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
14 | Tyler Krpan | Jr | Indianola | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
15 | Alex Lamp | Sr | Webster City | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
16 | Jonathon Hutchinson | Jr | Valley | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
17 | Nick Yaeger | Jr | Boone | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Howard | So | Indianola | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
19 | James Opie | Sr | Valley | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
20 | Jordan Schulze | So | Indianola | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
21 | Alex Hershey | Jr | Johnston | 16:34 | 5:21 | 3/7 | 3/43 | 3/15 | 18:17 (1:43) |
18:17 (1:43) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Ben Forney | So | Ames | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
23 | Grant Wierson | Jr | Urbandale | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
24 | Logan Olson | Sr | Southeast Polk | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
25 | Luke Hood | Sr | Marshalltown | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
26 | Chris Schreck | Jr | Ankeny | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
27 | David Rice | Fr | Johnston | 16:44 | 5:24 | 4/7 | 4/43 | 2/15 | ||||
28 | Grant Suttie | So | Roosevelt | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
29 | Dillon Schloerb | Sr | Valley | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
30 | Lee Scott | So | Valley | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
31 | Kyle Nuehring | Jr | Waukee | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
32 | Reuben Kebede | Sr | Roosevelt | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
33 | Steffen Williams | Sr | Waukee | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
34 | Reed Russell | Jr | Fort Dodge | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
35 | Riley Wattier | Jr | Waukee | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
36 | Andy Arndt | So | Indianola | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
37 | Blake Dowson | So | Indianola | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
38 | Albert Meier | Fr | Boone | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
39 | Jesse Davenport | Sr | Southeast Polk | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
40 | Noah Larrison | Fr | Waukee | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
41 | John Worley | Jr | Johnston | 16:58 | 5:28 | 5/7 | 5/43 | 4/15 | ||||
42 | Bertrand Ndihokubwayo | Jr | Ankeny | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
43 | Tyler Coder | Sr | Waukee | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
44 | Louis Dupuis | Jr | Ames | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
45 | Ethan Pellegrino | So | Southeast Polk | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
46 | Chris Jenks | So | Ames | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
47 | Ben Newell | Fr | Roosevelt | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
48 | Alex Bales | So | Mason City | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
49 | Jackson Grffith | Jr | Ames | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
50 | Tyler Nicholson | So | Indianola | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
51 | Adam Johanson | Fr | Johnston | 17:05 | 5:31 | 6/7 | 6/43 | 4/15 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
52 | Chase Drees | So | Southeast Polk | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
53 | Logan Dengler | So | Ankeny | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
54 | Aj Rich | Jr | Waukee | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
55 | Camren Ripperger | Jr | Indianola | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Thiel | Sr | Boone | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
57 | Ahmed Ali | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
58 | Sean Finn | Sr | Urbandale | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
59 | Taylor Burkhead | Jr | Johnston | 17:10 | 5:32 | 7/7 | 7/43 | 4/14 | ||||
60 | Brady Lawler | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
61 | Dan Clark | Sr | Boone | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Lee | Fr | Ames | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
63 | Justin Niday | Jr | Boone | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
64 | Corey Macmillan | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
65 | Phillip Shaw | Jr | Ames | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
66 | Keegan Gormally | So | Fort Dodge | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
67 | Zach Cain | Jr | Ankeny | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
68 | Luke Locasio | Fr | Mason City | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
69 | Austin Watts | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
70 | Ryan Schweitzer | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Miller | Jr | Urbandale | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
72 | Nestor Sanchez | So | Marshalltown | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
73 | Austin Elm | Sr | Webster City | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
74 | Tim Schwippel | So | Mason City | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
75 | Alex Huang | So | Ames | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
76 | Jacob Clabaugh | So | Webster City | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
77 | Nick Thilges | So | Webster City | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Laird | Jr | Webster City | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
79 | Zach Schuster | Jr | Ankeny | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
80 | Kyle Beyer | So | Ankeny | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Sloan | So | Mason City | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
82 | Matt Montgomery | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
83 | John Springer | Sr | Fort Dodge | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
84 | Alec Crane | Fr | Urbandale | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
85 | Olin Carty | So | Roosevelt | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
86 | Ethan Glenn | So | Webster City | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
87 | Mason Hedeen | Sr | Webster City | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
88 | Scott Hansen | Jr | Boone | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
89 | Joe Lothe | Sr | Newton | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
90 | Nate Lentsch | So | Fort Dodge | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
91 | Zac Bellintier | Sr | Fort Dodge | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
92 | Derek Puffett | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
93 | Dalton Peters | Jr | Mason City | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
94 | Alex Osborn | So | Newton | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
95 | Zack Schornack | Sr | Urbandale | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
96 | Nick Riesen | Jr | Mason City | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
97 | Grant Cooling | Jr | Newton | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
98 | Josh Lennon | Sr | Fort Dodge | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
99 | Adam Dirks | Sr | Urbandale | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
100 | Bennett Lang | So | Fort Dodge | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
101 | Mitch Roush | Sr | Newton | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
102 | Tom Miller | So | Newton | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
103 | Colten Gearhart | Jr | Newton | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
104 | Tanner Hull | So | Newton | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
80:46 16:09 5:13 |
59 | Ben Anderson So 15:49 5:06 4 |
Zac Wiemers Sr 16:00 5:10 7 |
Alex Coppess Sr 16:15 5:15 13 |
Jonathon Hutchinson Jr 16:20 5:16 16 |
James Opie Sr 16:22 5:17 19 |
Dillon Schloerb Sr 16:45 5:24 29 |
Lee Scott So 16:46 5:25 30 |
2 | Johnston 8-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
82:36 16:31 5:20 |
109 | Drew Jackson Sr 16:08 5:12 9 |
Lj Lipscomb Sr 16:12 5:14 11 |
Alex Hershey Jr 16:34 5:21 21 |
David Rice Fr 16:44 5:24 27 |
John Worley Jr 16:58 5:28 41 |
Adam Johanson Fr 17:05 5:31 51 |
Taylor Burkhead Jr 17:10 5:32 59 |
3 | Indianola 11-8-3-3-3 Gap: 0:35 |
82:51 16:34 5:21 |
125 | Tyler Krpan Jr 16:18 5:15 14 |
Jacob Howard So 16:22 5:17 18 |
Jordan Schulze So 16:26 5:18 20 |
Andy Arndt So 16:52 5:26 36 |
Blake Dowson So 16:53 5:27 37 |
Tyler Nicholson So 17:05 5:31 50 |
Camren Ripperger Jr 17:08 5:32 55 |
4 | Waukee 3-10-6-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
83:03 16:37 5:21 |
142 | Mitch Wink Sr 15:39 5:03 3 |
Kyle Nuehring Jr 16:46 5:25 31 |
Steffen Williams Sr 16:49 5:25 33 |
Riley Wattier Jr 16:52 5:26 35 |
Noah Larrison Fr 16:57 5:28 40 |
Tyler Coder Sr 16:59 5:29 43 |
Aj Rich Jr 17:08 5:32 54 |
5 | Southeast Polk 1-3-5-5-5 Gap: 1:46 |
83:01 16:36 5:21 |
161 | Eli Horton Sr 15:19 4:56 1 |
Logan Olson Sr 16:41 5:23 24 |
Jesse Davenport Sr 16:56 5:28 39 |
Ethan Pellegrino So 17:00 5:29 45 |
Chase Drees So 17:05 5:31 52 |
Matt Montgomery Jr 18:02 5:49 82 |
Derek Puffett Sr 18:30 5:58 92 |
6 | Roosevelt 2-6-4-5-6 Gap: 1:47 |
83:07 16:37 5:22 |
166 | Conor Wells Sr 15:23 4:58 2 |
Grant Suttie So 16:45 5:24 28 |
Reuben Kebede Sr 16:47 5:25 32 |
Ben Newell Fr 17:02 5:30 47 |
Ahmed Ali Sr 17:10 5:32 57 |
Ryan Schweitzer Sr 17:35 5:40 70 |
Olin Carty So 18:17 5:54 85 |
7 | Boone 10-4-6-7-7 Gap: 0:58 |
83:51 16:46 5:25 |
184 | Chandler Austin Fr 16:14 5:14 12 |
Nick Yaeger Jr 16:21 5:16 17 |
Albert Meier Fr 16:55 5:27 38 |
Andrew Thiel Sr 17:09 5:32 56 |
Dan Clark Sr 17:12 5:33 61 |
Justin Niday Jr 17:15 5:34 63 |
Scott Hansen Jr 18:25 5:56 88 |
8 | Ankeny 5-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:31 |
84:05 16:49 5:25 |
193 | Ryne Murphy Sr 15:53 5:07 5 |
Chris Schreck Jr 16:44 5:24 26 |
Bertrand Ndihokubwayo Jr 16:58 5:28 42 |
Logan Dengler So 17:06 5:31 53 |
Zach Cain Jr 17:24 5:37 67 |
Zach Schuster Jr 17:50 5:45 79 |
Kyle Beyer So 17:53 5:46 80 |
9 | Ames 13-12-11-11-9 Gap: 0:34 |
84:56 16:59 5:29 |
223 | Ben Forney So 16:39 5:22 22 |
Louis Dupuis Jr 17:00 5:29 44 |
Chris Jenks So 17:01 5:29 46 |
Jackson Grffith Jr 17:03 5:30 49 |
Daniel Lee Fr 17:13 5:33 62 |
Phillip Shaw Jr 17:22 5:36 65 |
Alex Huang So 17:44 5:43 75 |
10 | Marshalltown 7-9-10-9-10 Gap: 1:31 |
84:51 16:58 5:28 |
226 | Christian Kremer Jr 16:03 5:11 8 |
Luke Hood Sr 16:43 5:24 25 |
Brady Lawler Sr 17:11 5:33 60 |
Corey Macmillan Sr 17:20 5:35 64 |
Austin Watts Sr 17:34 5:40 69 |
Nestor Sanchez So 17:38 5:41 72 |
|
11 | Urbandale 6-4-9-10-11 Gap: 2:19 |
85:33 17:07 5:31 |
242 | Drew Prescott Sr 15:54 5:08 6 |
Grant Wierson Jr 16:40 5:23 23 |
Sean Finn Sr 17:10 5:32 58 |
Ryan Miller Jr 17:36 5:41 71 |
Alec Crane Fr 18:13 5:53 84 |
Zack Schornack Sr 18:49 6:04 95 |
Adam Dirks Sr 19:04 6:09 99 |
12 | Mason City 9-11-12-12-12 Gap: 1:46 |
86:20 17:16 5:34 |
281 | Coty Thompson Sr 16:11 5:13 10 |
Alex Bales So 17:02 5:30 48 |
Luke Locasio Fr 17:28 5:38 68 |
Tim Schwippel So 17:42 5:43 74 |
Andrew Sloan So 17:57 5:47 81 |
Dalton Peters Jr 18:31 5:58 93 |
Nick Riesen Jr 18:56 6:06 96 |
13 | Webster City 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:31 |
87:16 17:27 5:38 |
319 | Alex Lamp Sr 16:18 5:15 15 |
Austin Elm Sr 17:39 5:42 73 |
Jacob Clabaugh So 17:44 5:43 76 |
Nick Thilges So 17:46 5:44 77 |
Andrew Laird Jr 17:49 5:45 78 |
Ethan Glenn So 18:21 5:55 86 |
Mason Hedeen Sr 18:21 5:55 87 |
14 | Fort Dodge 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:39 |
89:15 17:51 5:45 |
364 | Reed Russell Jr 16:50 5:26 34 |
Keegan Gormally So 17:24 5:37 66 |
John Springer Sr 18:03 5:49 83 |
Nate Lentsch So 18:29 5:58 90 |
Zac Bellintier Sr 18:29 5:58 91 |
Josh Lennon Sr 19:01 6:08 98 |
Bennett Lang So 19:07 6:10 100 |
15 | Newton 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:56 |
94:38 18:56 6:06 |
483 | Joe Lothe Sr 18:26 5:57 89 |
Alex Osborn So 18:40 6:01 94 |
Grant Cooling Jr 18:59 6:07 97 |
Mitch Roush Sr 19:11 6:11 101 |
Tom Miller So 19:22 6:15 102 |
Colten Gearhart Jr 19:52 6:25 103 |
Tanner Hull So 20:52 6:44 104 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jon Houp | Sr | Johnston | 17:11 | 5:33 | 1/36 | 8/43 | 1/14 | 16:30 | 16:30 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |
2 | Jacob Foutch | Sr | Johnston | 17:19 | 5:35 | 2/36 | 9/43 | 1/14 | ||||
3 | Dylan Courtney | Sr | Valley | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Bernie Saggau | Jr | Valley | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Mark Schneider | Sr | Valley | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | Matt Mackay | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | David Daft | So | Valley | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Nich Schmitz | So | Ames | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Sam Ennis | Jr | Ames | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Sam Gorsche | Sr | Indianola | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Justin Cross | Fr | Indianola | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Irvin Stumberg | So | Waukee | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Macen Vanallen | Sr | Ames | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Stephen Koenigsfeld | Sr | Ankeny | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | Tim Strutzenberg | Sr | Urbandale | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Johnny Hadish | Jr | Ames | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Matthew Van Natta | So | Valley | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Wiemers | Fr | Valley | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Talbert | So | Marshalltown | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Blaine Phillips | So | Boone | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Michael Fellers | Fr | Waukee | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Scott Oman | Sr | Valley | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Alex Day | Jr | Valley | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
24 | Graham Oman | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Jordan Hoyt | Sr | Waukee | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Lincoln Eppard | Sr | Johnston | 18:02 | 5:49 | 3/36 | 10/43 | 4/14 | 19:04 (1:02) |
19:04 (1:02) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Matthew Marcus | Sr | Valley | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Dan Sales | Sr | Valley | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Colin Elleby | Fr | Ankeny | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Josh Condon | Sr | Indianola | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
31 | Eric Lathrop | Sr | Ankeny | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Jack Oberman | Jr | Waukee | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Tunink | Fr | Waukee | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Dheeraj Pulyala | So | Waukee | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Paul Mccleary | Sr | Ankeny | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Bobby Bonnett | Sr | Indianola | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Chris Mcintyre | Sr | Indianola | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Joe Messina | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | Jeremy Caracci | Fr | Johnston | 18:21 | 5:55 | 4/36 | 11/43 | 6/14 | ||||
40 | Nick Lala | So | Mason City | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Hank Mandsager | Sr | Johnston | 18:21 | 5:55 | 5/36 | 12/43 | 4/14 | 20:51 (2:30) |
20:51 (2:30) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
42 | Nate Jones | So | Indianola | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Henry Oberman | Fr | Waukee | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
44 | Chase Wallace | Jr | Johnston | 18:23 | 5:56 | 6/36 | 13/43 | 4/14 | 18:19 | 18:19 | ||
45 | Nathan Phillips | Fr | Marshalltown | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Quinn Prescott | Fr | Urbandale | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
47 | Sam Marcsisak | So | Waukee | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
48 | Evan Blackwell | So | Waukee | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
49 | Stijn Hentzen | Jr | Valley | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
50 | Benton Mcclaran | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Filipp | Sr | Valley | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
52 | Joel Waters | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
53 | Nathan Schaffer | Fr | Waukee | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
54 | Nich Scallon | Sr | Ames | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
55 | Tim Roosa | So | Southeast Polk | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
56 | Trevor Schmitt | Fr | Valley | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
57 | Malcolm Squire | Sr | Ames | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
58 | Sam Altier | So | Johnston | 18:40 | 6:01 | 7/36 | 14/43 | 3/14 | ||||
59 | Jake Agnitsch | Sr | Ames | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
60 | Zach Roozeboom | Sr | Waukee | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Yersin | So | Valley | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
62 | Josh Boeschen | So | Johnston | 18:43 | 6:02 | 8/36 | 15/43 | 3/14 | ||||
63 | Matthew Peterson | Jr | Ankeny | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
64 | Jake Lord | Jr | Indianola | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
65 | Mohad Awan | Fr | Waukee | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Marcus | Fr | Valley | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
67 | Blake Myers | Sr | Boone | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
68 | Joe Kastner | So | Roosevelt | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
69 | Adam Logan | Jr | Urbandale | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
70 | Barry Landt-rider | Sr | Marshalltown | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
71 | Aaron Tainter | Sr | Valley | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
72 | Bryan Graveline | Jr | Ames | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
73 | Teague Anderson | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
74 | Zeke Gunnink | Sr | Valley | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
75 | Blaise Rothwell | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
76 | Lincoln Mcmurry | So | Indianola | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
77 | Jeffrey Pflanz | Sr | Valley | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
78 | Connor Simmons | So | Waukee | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
79 | Sam German | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
80 | Patrick Chirstianson | Sr | Boone | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
81 | Grant Sexton | So | Indianola | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
82 | Jt Trible | So | Waukee | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
83 | Khoda Samir | Jr | Ames | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
84 | Austin Clark | So | Ames | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
85 | David Duran | Jr | Marshalltown | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
86 | Andrew Peterson | So | Valley | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
87 | Lucas Poland | So | Webster City | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
88 | Lucas Wittman | Jr | Johnston | 19:00 | 6:08 | 9/36 | 16/43 | 5/14 | ||||
89 | Jordan Burklund | Fr | Valley | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
90 | Ian Hansen | Fr | Ames | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
91 | Jeff Hadden | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
92 | Kevin Smith | Jr | Ames | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
93 | Brandal Wagener | Jr | Ankeny | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
94 | Hunter Levis | Jr | Valley | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Heatwole | So | Marshalltown | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
96 | Tyler Butel | So | Valley | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
97 | Tom Maigaard | Fr | Valley | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
98 | Jacob Herr | Jr | Valley | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
99 | Alex Kane | Jr | Urbandale | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
100 | Tommy Stepleton | Jr | Mason City | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
101 | James Mcconnell | So | Indianola | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
102 | Ben Tuggle | So | Ames | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
103 | Logan Blosser | So | Valley | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
104 | Dakota Weeter | So | Johnston | 19:09 | 6:11 | 10/36 | 17/43 | 5/14 | ||||
105 | Brad Tate | Sr | Webster City | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
106 | Paul Jasper | So | Ames | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
107 | Zach Hanna | So | Indianola | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
108 | Chris Caracci | Jr | Johnston | 19:11 | 6:11 | 11/36 | 18/43 | 5/14 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
109 | Mike Eppink | Fr | Urbandale | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
110 | David Peterson | So | Ankeny | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
111 | Thomas Thatcher | Sr | Johnston | 19:12 | 6:12 | 12/36 | 19/43 | 4/14 | 20:57 (1:45) |
20:57 (1:45) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
112 | Conner Vandeventer | Jr | Valley | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
113 | John Shumway | So | Roosevelt | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
114 | Nikolas Hilzendeger | Fr | Valley | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
115 | Jonny Green | Fr | Indianola | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
116 | Matt Harris | So | Boone | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
117 | Dalton Handel | So | Johnston | 19:17 | 6:13 | 13/36 | 20/43 | 4/14 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
118 | Tanner O'connor | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Thompson | Fr | Urbandale | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
120 | Eric Angeroth Franks | Sr | Southeast Polk | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
121 | Brandon Welch | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
122 | Colin Ryan | Sr | Webster City | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
123 | Spencer Gutknecht | So | Boone | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
124 | Andrew Gunn | Jr | Ankeny | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
125 | Nicholas Dolan | Fr | Valley | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
126 | Patrick Whetstone | So | Southeast Polk | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
127 | Clay Penca | Fr | Mason City | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
128 | Bryce Bickham | Fr | Indianola | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
129 | Stephen Wilson | Sr | Ames | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
130 | Max Borchardt | Jr | Waukee | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
131 | Trevor Neary | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
132 | James Caldwell | So | Waukee | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
133 | Trevor Bridge | Jr | Valley | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
134 | Mitch Mccoy | Jr | Valley | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
135 | Daniel Delay | So | Ames | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
136 | Logan Kahler | Jr | Boone | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
137 | John Silka | Jr | Valley | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
138 | Tristan Graham | Fr | Webster City | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
139 | Brad Vannoy | Sr | Southeast Polk | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
140 | Brandon Friedrich | Sr | Ames | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
141 | Ben Rice | Fr | Valley | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
142 | Brandon Beecham | Fr | Ankeny | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
143 | Bentley Matt | Fr | Waukee | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
144 | Derek Turner | Jr | Webster City | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
145 | Johnny Coder | Fr | Waukee | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
146 | Jordan Murray | Fr | Boone | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
147 | Cory Woodhouse | So | Webster City | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
148 | Jacob Hoogensen | Jr | Valley | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
149 | Lucas Brandt | So | Valley | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
150 | Ben Johnson | Sr | Ankeny | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
151 | Brett Weiss | So | Ames | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
152 | Powers Logan | So | Ankeny | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
153 | Jose Gomez-lopez | Jr | Marshalltown | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
154 | Nick Westendorf | Fr | Mason City | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
155 | Zak Huebner | Sr | Southeast Polk | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
156 | Josh Nabity | Jr | Ankeny | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
157 | Ross Palmer | So | Valley | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
158 | Logan Barnes | Fr | Ankeny | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
159 | Trey Cavanaugh | Sr | Mason City | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
160 | Tim Schwartzenburg | Sr | Marshalltown | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
161 | Drew Hays | So | Waukee | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
162 | Alex Lang | So | Mason City | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
163 | Isaac Tyrrel | Jr | Valley | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
164 | Joey Fitzpatrick | Jr | Urbandale | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
165 | Matt Slaughter | Sr | Waukee | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
166 | Hunter Pruegger | Fr | Ames | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
167 | Ethan Moran | Fr | Johnston | 19:48 | 6:23 | 14/36 | 21/43 | 4/14 | ||||
168 | Matt Wall | Fr | Indianola | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
169 | Caleb Floss | Fr | Valley | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
170 | Nicholas Sauer | So | Ames | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
171 | Todd Bulver | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
172 | Jacob Shirar | Fr | Marshalltown | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
173 | Kyle Roode | Jr | Ankeny | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
174 | Luke Walsh | So | Waukee | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
175 | James Jiracek | So | Valley | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
176 | Neil Patel | Fr | Waukee | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
177 | Alex Peterson | Jr | Johnston | 19:52 | 6:25 | 15/36 | 22/43 | 4/14 | 19:46 | 19:46 | ||
178 | Harrison Freund | Fr | Valley | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
179 | John Jurgens | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
180 | Max Mc Cubbin | So | Boone | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
181 | Walker Mccabe | So | Valley | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
182 | Daniel Lowe | Fr | Valley | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
183 | Ryan Henrichs | Fr | Webster City | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
184 | Jake Hedeen | Jr | Webster City | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
185 | Mirza Besic | Jr | Johnston | 19:57 | 6:26 | 16/36 | 23/43 | 4/13 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
186 | Mike Buchanan | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
187 | Caleb Prentice | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
188 | Chris Coble | Sr | Johnston | 19:58 | 6:26 | 17/36 | 24/43 | 4/12 | 19:52 | 19:52 | ||
189 | Henry Oswald | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
190 | Tyler Moyle | Jr | Waukee | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
191 | Alex Selesky | So | Ankeny | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
192 | Walker Howard | Sr | Urbandale | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
193 | Andrew Boge | Fr | Johnston | 20:04 | 6:28 | 18/36 | 25/43 | 4/11 | ||||
194 | Nathan Lacina | Jr | Marshalltown | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
195 | Jordon Boge | Fr | Johnston | 20:08 | 6:30 | 19/36 | 26/43 | 4/10 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
196 | Josh Sutton | Jr | Valley | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
197 | Trey Johnson | Fr | Indianola | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
198 | Kyle Natzke | Fr | Johnston | 20:11 | 6:31 | 20/36 | 27/43 | 4/10 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
199 | Michael Casey | Fr | Ames | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
200 | Chris Dahl | Sr | Valley | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
201 | Connor Ward | So | Johnston | 20:14 | 6:32 | 21/36 | 28/43 | 4/10 | ||||
202 | Marius Endres | Sr | Waukee | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
203 | Kendall Smart | Fr | Ankeny | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
204 | Rich Ludwig | Sr | Fort Dodge | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
205 | Luke Theuma | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
206 | Joel Rees | Sr | Marshalltown | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
207 | Will Admussen | So | Urbandale | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
208 | Nathan Zbylicki | Sr | Valley | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
209 | Jacob Jansen | Fr | Johnston | 20:20 | 6:34 | 22/36 | 29/43 | 3/10 | ||||
210 | Zach Thornblade | Jr | Mason City | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
211 | Cody Cockerham | So | Southeast Polk | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
212 | Jon Laczniak | So | Ames | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
213 | Lance Kopacek | So | Urbandale | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
214 | Neil Gerstein | Sr | Ames | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
215 | Forrest Alibee | So | Valley | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
216 | Jon Ostheimer | Sr | Fort Dodge | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
217 | Tommy Howard | Jr | Ankeny | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
218 | Cullen Mahoney | Jr | Ankeny | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
219 | Zach Miller | Sr | Indianola | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
220 | Garrett Rowe | So | Waukee | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
221 | Adam Vail | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
222 | Scott Wailes | Jr | Boone | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
223 | Darren Johnson | Jr | Ames | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
224 | Ryan Decker | Fr | Johnston | 20:37 | 6:39 | 23/36 | 30/43 | 4/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
225 | Caleb Burkhart | Jr | Boone | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
226 | Henry Seidlin | Sr | Valley | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
227 | Hayes Jorgensen | So | Mason City | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
228 | Nic Ganzeveld | Fr | Fort Dodge | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
229 | Brennan Gatrel | Fr | Waukee | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
230 | Steve Snyder | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
231 | Kellen Schneider | So | Valley | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
232 | Hunter Barnard | Fr | Marshalltown | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
233 | Sam Reichenbacker | Jr | Ankeny | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
234 | Andy Bevis | So | Johnston | 20:46 | 6:42 | 24/36 | 31/43 | 4/8 | ||||
235 | Dave Birkedahl | Sr | Mason City | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
236 | Collin Bryan | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
237 | Casey Thompson | Sr | Mason City | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
238 | Evan Fischer | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
239 | Andrew Weers | So | Boone | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
240 | Kellen Zanders | So | Roosevelt | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
241 | Samuel Bowman | So | Webster City | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
242 | Peter Scott | Sr | Ames | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
243 | Mason Hartwig | Fr | Boone | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
244 | Cole Jones | Fr | Ankeny | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
245 | Avery Jackson | Jr | Webster City | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
246 | Chase Harper | Fr | Boone | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
247 | Collin Boyle | Fr | Mason City | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
248 | Matt Kennedy | Jr | Indianola | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
249 | Ben Hermann | So | Ankeny | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
250 | Zach Wilson | Fr | Waukee | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
251 | Marcus Estes | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
252 | John Linde | So | Waukee | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
253 | Jacob Lee | Fr | Waukee | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
254 | Austin Jacobs | Jr | Marshalltown | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
255 | Collin Ten Haken | So | Valley | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
256 | Ean Johnson | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
257 | Jacob Harrington | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
258 | Anthony Griffin | Jr | Fort Dodge | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
259 | Adam Mcmurray | Fr | Webster City | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
260 | Layton Windust | So | Valley | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
261 | Bill Carey | So | Boone | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
262 | Stephen Todey | Sr | Ames | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
263 | Ian Kolb | Fr | Ames | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
264 | Nick Voortmann | Fr | Mason City | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
265 | Kyle Mc Kim | Jr | Boone | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
266 | Joe Cahill | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
267 | Michael Fear | So | Valley | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
268 | Nat Bennett | Fr | Ankeny | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
269 | Fabio Caipa | Fr | Ames | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
270 | Spencer Nicewarner | Jr | Valley | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
271 | Lucas Roach | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
272 | Jack Nelson | Sr | Indianola | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
273 | Andrew Baumgartner | So | Ames | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
274 | Riley Mclaren | Fr | Indianola | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
275 | Tim Scheve | Fr | Waukee | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
276 | Connor Noonan | Fr | Ankeny | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
277 | John Casady | So | Indianola | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
278 | Anthony Liebich | So | Ames | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
279 | Josh Newell | So | Ames | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
280 | Chris Kline | Fr | Johnston | 21:27 | 6:55 | 25/36 | 32/43 | 4/8 | ||||
281 | Nathaniel Johnson | So | Indianola | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
282 | Brandon Johnson | So | Indianola | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
283 | Andrew Barclay | Sr | Ames | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
284 | Austin Osmundson | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
285 | Jacob Folvag | Sr | Ankeny | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
286 | Zeke Aunan | Fr | Waukee | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
287 | Joeseph Metzger | So | Marshalltown | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
288 | Derek Jacobson | Sr | Johnston | 21:33 | 6:57 | 26/36 | 33/43 | 4/7 | 21:24 | 21:24 | ||
289 | Josh Crew | So | Valley | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
290 | Grant Knake | Fr | Ankeny | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
291 | Daniel Noysz | Jr | Valley | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
292 | Andrew Turpen | Sr | Webster City | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
293 | Brayden Agnitsch | Fr | Ames | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
294 | Brody O'tool | So | Fort Dodge | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
295 | Cameron White | Sr | Webster City | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
296 | Matt Walker | Fr | Boone | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
297 | Tyler Hodgson | Sr | Urbandale | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
298 | Jake Leih | Sr | Indianola | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
299 | Jonah Hatten | So | Indianola | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
300 | Pat Hogan | So | Fort Dodge | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
301 | Nicus Hicks | So | Ames | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
302 | Evan Isabell | Fr | Boone | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
303 | Jacob Randall | So | Johnston | 21:46 | 7:01 | 27/36 | 34/43 | 4/7 | ||||
304 | Stephen Jones | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
305 | Jacob Lauber | Jr | Ames | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
306 | T J. Merrifield | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
307 | Zack Robinson | So | Johnston | 21:48 | 7:02 | 28/36 | 35/43 | 4/6 | ||||
308 | Riley Rainey | So | Webster City | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
309 | Grant Vontersch | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
310 | Nic Stumbo | So | Boone | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
311 | Ethan Guge | So | Valley | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
312 | Will Eldredge | Jr | Valley | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
313 | Austin Schenkelberg | Jr | Johnston | 21:53 | 7:04 | 29/36 | 36/43 | 4/6 | ||||
314 | Ryan Hanson | So | Ames | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
315 | Tyler Witte | So | Ames | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
316 | Sam Gruba | Jr | Urbandale | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
317 | Donavan Reyes | Jr | Marshalltown | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
318 | Hunter Haws | So | Ankeny | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
319 | Denali Kannapel | Jr | Urbandale | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
320 | Zach Skarshaug | Fr | Ames | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
321 | Davis Lau | Sr | Valley | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
322 | Jonah Tibbits | Fr | Ames | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
323 | Jake Hayes | Fr | Webster City | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
324 | Cameron Mccaw | Fr | Ames | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
325 | Raymond Delaney | So | Marshalltown | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
326 | Danny Comito | So | Roosevelt | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
327 | Timothy Greene | Fr | Ames | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
328 | Alex Preston | So | Waukee | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
329 | Blake Scantlin | Fr | Waukee | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
330 | Jordan Archer | Jr | Waukee | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
331 | Sergei Lohafer | Fr | Ames | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
332 | Nate Moore | So | Fort Dodge | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
333 | Daniel Griffen | So | Ames | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
334 | Joel Rosenberg | Sr | Ames | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
335 | Christian Cook | So | Boone | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
336 | Jacob Brennecke | Fr | Ankeny | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
337 | Sean Hannah | Jr | Valley | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
338 | Tyler Peterson | Fr | Boone | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
339 | Tyler Jarvis | Jr | Fort Dodge | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
340 | Chris Nicolet | Fr | Valley | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
341 | Jordan Suby | Jr | Ankeny | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
342 | Dustin Smith | Sr | Boone | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
343 | James Williams | Fr | Urbandale | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
344 | Nathan Davis | Jr | Marshalltown | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
345 | Dan Rozga | So | Indianola | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
346 | Kieran Sweeney | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
347 | Andrew Potter | Fr | Marshalltown | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
348 | Tim Hatton | Fr | Fort Dodge | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
349 | Blake Inderski | Jr | Urbandale | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
350 | Storm Eastvold | Fr | Waukee | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
351 | Ben Moeller | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
352 | Kirby Sayles | So | Valley | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
353 | Alex Lesher | So | Valley | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
354 | Sri Tummala | Fr | Ames | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
355 | Phil Molnar | Jr | Ankeny | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
356 | Daniel Stromgren | Fr | Johnston | 22:49 | 7:22 | 30/36 | 37/43 | 4/6 | ||||
357 | Jon Cygan | Jr | Fort Dodge | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
358 | Jameson Taylor | Sr | Waukee | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
359 | Cal Brandt | So | Fort Dodge | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
360 | Shane Gilman | So | Webster City | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
361 | Vaughn Enterline | Jr | Indianola | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
362 | Conner Peterson | So | Boone | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
363 | Steven Hammond | Sr | Valley | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
364 | Javier Sanchez | Sr | Roosevelt | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
365 | Andrew Straw | Fr | Webster City | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
366 | Zach Wilson | Jr | Mason City | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
367 | Zach Boesen | Fr | Ankeny | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
368 | Alex Courtney | Sr | Valley | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
369 | Devin Lawler | So | Marshalltown | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
370 | Kyle Goranson | Jr | Mason City | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
371 | Adam Podhajsky | So | Marshalltown | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
372 | David Lee | Sr | Ames | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
373 | Nick Wandro | Jr | Urbandale | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
374 | Kaz Onoo | Fr | Mason City | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
375 | Casey Halder | So | Johnston | 23:22 | 7:32 | 31/36 | 38/43 | 4/5 | ||||
376 | Will Haas | Sr | Urbandale | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
377 | David Miedema | Sr | Johnston | 23:26 | 7:34 | 32/36 | 39/43 | 4/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
378 | Daniel Meyer | Sr | Johnston | 23:26 | 7:34 | 33/36 | 40/43 | 4/5 | ||||
379 | David Liao | Sr | Fort Dodge | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
380 | Jacob Evans | Fr | Southeast Polk | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
381 | Joel Heilman | Jr | Ames | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
382 | Hayden Johnson | Jr | Valley | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
383 | Shane Wiley | So | Johnston | 23:32 | 7:35 | 34/36 | 41/43 | 4/4 | ||||
384 | Aditya Navale | So | Valley | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
385 | Eddie Babbitt | So | Boone | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
386 | Matthew Bromley | Jr | Marshalltown | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
387 | Michael Petroski | Sr | Roosevelt | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
388 | Henry Fender | So | Roosevelt | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
389 | Nick Farrell | Fr | Roosevelt | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
390 | Jacob Richards | So | Roosevelt | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
391 | Michael Licht | Jr | Fort Dodge | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
392 | Jared Hoyt | Fr | Ames | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
393 | Andrew Johnson | So | Fort Dodge | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
394 | Connor Mutch | Fr | Johnston | 24:19 | 7:51 | 35/36 | 42/43 | 4/4 | ||||
395 | Bryce Plew | Jr | Johnston | 24:30 | 7:54 | 36/36 | 43/43 | 4/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
396 | Zac Delanoit | So | Fort Dodge | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
397 | Andy Tetmeyer | Sr | Southeast Polk | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
398 | Josh Pals | Sr | Mason City | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
399 | Justin Palas | So | Ames | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
400 | Ujjal Bhattacharyya | Jr | Ames | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
401 | Nolan Wright | So | Ankeny | 25:05 | 8:05 | |||||||
402 | Keith Reyes | Fr | Roosevelt | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
403 | Jared Neal | So | Valley | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
404 | Granger Carty | Fr | Roosevelt | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
405 | Tanner Fettinger | Fr | Ankeny | 25:25 | 8:12 | |||||||
406 | Warren Duncan | Fr | Waukee | 25:29 | 8:13 | |||||||
407 | Sam Beattie | Fr | Southeast Polk | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
408 | Will Wandro | Fr | Urbandale | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
409 | Tyler Legg | So | Marshalltown | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
410 | Alek Benson | So | Ankeny | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
411 | Blake Edgeton | Jr | Valley | 25:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
412 | Jason Lee | Fr | Waukee | 26:33 | 8:34 | |||||||
413 | Brennan Veal | Jr | Roosevelt | 26:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
414 | Cortland Bainbridge | Fr | Indianola | 27:19 | 8:49 | |||||||
415 | Zach Marchal | So | Waukee | 27:50 | 8:59 | |||||||
416 | Cody Kokemiller | Jr | Southeast Polk | 28:16 | 9:07 | |||||||
417 | Lucas Kroneman | Sr | Roosevelt | 38:00 | 12:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
87:58 17:36 5:41 |
36 | Dylan Courtney Sr 17:24 5:37 3 |
Bernie Saggau Jr 17:30 5:39 4 |
Mark Schneider Sr 17:32 5:39 5 |
David Daft So 17:40 5:42 7 |
Matthew Van Natta So 17:52 5:46 17 |
Jacob Wiemers Fr 17:54 5:46 18 |
Scott Oman Sr 17:57 5:47 22 |
2 | Ames 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
89:38 17:56 5:47 |
92 | Nich Schmitz So 17:41 5:42 8 |
Sam Ennis Jr 17:43 5:43 9 |
Macen Vanallen Sr 17:49 5:45 13 |
Johnny Hadish Jr 17:50 5:45 16 |
Nich Scallon Sr 18:35 6:00 46 |
Malcolm Squire Sr 18:37 6:00 48 |
Jake Agnitsch Sr 18:41 6:02 50 |
3 | Johnston 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
89:14 17:51 5:45 |
102 | Jon Houp Sr 17:11 5:33 1 |
Jacob Foutch Sr 17:19 5:35 2 |
Lincoln Eppard Sr 18:02 5:49 25 |
Jeremy Caracci Fr 18:21 5:55 36 |
Hank Mandsager Sr 18:21 5:55 38 |
Chase Wallace Jr 18:23 5:56 41 |
Sam Altier So 18:40 6:01 49 |
4 | Indianola 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:34 |
90:12 18:02 5:49 |
115 | Sam Gorsche Sr 17:44 5:43 10 |
Justin Cross Fr 17:47 5:44 11 |
Josh Condon Sr 18:06 5:50 27 |
Bobby Bonnett Sr 18:17 5:54 33 |
Chris Mcintyre Sr 18:18 5:54 34 |
Nate Jones So 18:22 5:55 39 |
Jake Lord Jr 18:44 6:03 52 |
5 | Waukee 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:25 |
90:07 18:01 5:49 |
116 | Irvin Stumberg So 17:48 5:45 12 |
Michael Fellers Fr 17:56 5:47 21 |
Jordan Hoyt Sr 18:01 5:49 24 |
Jack Oberman Jr 18:09 5:51 29 |
Ryan Tunink Fr 18:13 5:53 30 |
Dheeraj Pulyala So 18:14 5:53 31 |
Henry Oberman Fr 18:22 5:55 40 |
6 | Ankeny 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:54 |
91:03 18:13 5:52 |
151 | Stephen Koenigsfeld Sr 17:50 5:45 14 |
Colin Elleby Fr 18:05 5:50 26 |
Eric Lathrop Sr 18:07 5:51 28 |
Paul Mccleary Sr 18:17 5:54 32 |
Matthew Peterson Jr 18:44 6:03 51 |
Brandal Wagener Jr 19:03 6:09 64 |
David Peterson So 19:12 6:12 70 |
7 | Roosevelt 3-5-6-7-7 Gap: 0:53 |
90:59 18:12 5:52 |
153 | Matt Mackay Jr 17:39 5:42 6 |
Graham Oman Fr 18:00 5:48 23 |
Joe Messina Jr 18:18 5:54 35 |
Benton Mcclaran Jr 18:30 5:58 44 |
Joel Waters Jr 18:32 5:59 45 |
Joe Kastner So 18:47 6:04 54 |
Blaise Rothwell Jr 18:51 6:05 58 |
8 | Marshalltown 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:09 |
93:09 18:38 6:01 |
243 | Daniel Talbert So 17:55 5:47 19 |
Nathan Phillips Fr 18:24 5:56 42 |
Barry Landt-rider Sr 18:47 6:04 56 |
David Duran Jr 18:59 6:07 61 |
Jacob Heatwole So 19:04 6:09 65 |
Jose Gomez-lopez Jr 19:39 6:20 84 |
Tim Schwartzenburg Sr 19:43 6:22 87 |
9 | Urbandale 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 1:21 |
93:19 18:40 6:01 |
248 | Tim Strutzenberg Sr 17:50 5:45 15 |
Quinn Prescott Fr 18:25 5:56 43 |
Adam Logan Jr 18:47 6:04 55 |
Alex Kane Jr 19:06 6:10 66 |
Mike Eppink Fr 19:11 6:11 69 |
Jacob Thompson Fr 19:18 6:14 73 |
Joey Fitzpatrick Jr 19:45 6:22 89 |
10 | Boone 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:26 |
94:16 18:51 6:05 |
281 | Blaine Phillips So 17:56 5:47 20 |
Blake Myers Sr 18:46 6:03 53 |
Patrick Chirstianson Sr 18:55 6:06 60 |
Matt Harris So 19:17 6:13 71 |
Spencer Gutknecht So 19:22 6:15 77 |
Logan Kahler Jr 19:30 6:17 79 |
Jordan Murray Fr 19:36 6:19 82 |
11 | Southeast Polk 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:41 |
94:40 18:56 6:06 |
298 | Tim Roosa So 18:36 6:00 47 |
Teague Anderson Jr 18:50 6:05 57 |
Sam German Sr 18:55 6:06 59 |
Jeff Hadden Jr 19:02 6:08 63 |
Tanner O'connor Jr 19:17 6:13 72 |
Eric Angeroth Franks Sr 19:18 6:14 74 |
Brandon Welch Fr 19:19 6:14 75 |
12 | Mason City 11-11-12-12-12 Gap: 1:22 |
96:15 19:15 6:13 |
353 | Nick Lala So 18:21 5:55 37 |
Tommy Stepleton Jr 19:07 6:10 67 |
Clay Penca Fr 19:23 6:15 78 |
Nick Westendorf Fr 19:41 6:21 85 |
Trey Cavanaugh Sr 19:43 6:22 86 |
Alex Lang So 19:44 6:22 88 |
Zach Thornblade Jr 20:23 6:35 92 |
13 | Webster City 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:35 |
96:39 19:20 6:14 |
367 | Lucas Poland So 19:00 6:08 62 |
Brad Tate Sr 19:10 6:11 68 |
Colin Ryan Sr 19:21 6:15 76 |
Tristan Graham Fr 19:33 6:18 80 |
Derek Turner Jr 19:35 6:19 81 |
Cory Woodhouse So 19:37 6:20 83 |
Ryan Henrichs Fr 19:55 6:25 90 |
14 | Fort Dodge 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:24 |
104:09 20:50 6:43 |
469 | Rich Ludwig Sr 20:16 6:32 91 |
Jon Ostheimer Sr 20:32 6:37 93 |
Nic Ganzeveld Fr 20:38 6:39 94 |
Anthony Griffin Jr 21:03 6:47 95 |
Brody O'tool So 21:40 6:59 96 |
Pat Hogan So 21:45 7:01 97 |
Nate Moore So 22:17 7:11 98 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:10 |
89:57 17:59 5:48 |
15 | Jacob Wiemers Fr 17:54 5:46 1 |
Scott Oman Sr 17:57 5:47 2 |
Alex Day Jr 17:59 5:48 3 |
Matthew Marcus Sr 18:03 5:49 4 |
Dan Sales Sr 18:04 5:50 5 |
Stijn Hentzen Jr 18:28 5:57 12 |
Andrew Filipp Sr 18:32 5:59 13 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:19 |
92:03 18:25 5:56 |
49 | Dheeraj Pulyala So 18:14 5:53 6 |
Henry Oberman Fr 18:22 5:55 8 |
Sam Marcsisak So 18:27 5:57 10 |
Evan Blackwell So 18:27 5:57 11 |
Nathan Schaffer Fr 18:33 5:59 14 |
Zach Roozeboom Sr 18:42 6:02 18 |
Mohad Awan Fr 18:45 6:03 21 |
3 | Johnston 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
93:55 18:47 6:04 |
107 | Chase Wallace Jr 18:23 5:56 9 |
Sam Altier So 18:40 6:01 16 |
Josh Boeschen So 18:43 6:02 19 |
Lucas Wittman Jr 19:00 6:08 29 |
Dakota Weeter So 19:09 6:11 34 |
Chris Caracci Jr 19:11 6:11 36 |
Thomas Thatcher Sr 19:12 6:12 38 |
4 | Ames 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:22 |
94:04 18:49 6:04 |
110 | Malcolm Squire Sr 18:37 6:00 15 |
Jake Agnitsch Sr 18:41 6:02 17 |
Bryan Graveline Jr 18:50 6:05 23 |
Khoda Samir Jr 18:57 6:07 27 |
Austin Clark So 18:59 6:07 28 |
Ian Hansen Fr 19:01 6:08 30 |
Kevin Smith Jr 19:02 6:08 31 |
5 | Indianola 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 0:45 |
93:59 18:48 6:04 |
111 | Nate Jones So 18:22 5:55 7 |
Jake Lord Jr 18:44 6:03 20 |
Lincoln Mcmurry So 18:51 6:05 25 |
Grant Sexton So 18:55 6:06 26 |
James Mcconnell So 19:07 6:10 33 |
Zach Hanna So 19:11 6:11 35 |
Jonny Green Fr 19:16 6:13 40 |
6 | Roosevelt 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:06 |
96:10 19:14 6:12 |
193 | Joe Kastner So 18:47 6:04 22 |
Blaise Rothwell Jr 18:51 6:05 24 |
John Shumway So 19:14 6:12 39 |
Trevor Neary Sr 19:25 6:16 46 |
John Jurgens Jr 19:53 6:25 62 |
Caleb Prentice Fr 19:58 6:26 67 |
Henry Oswald Fr 20:01 6:27 68 |
7 | Ankeny 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:36 |
96:50 19:22 6:15 |
214 | Brandal Wagener Jr 19:03 6:09 32 |
David Peterson So 19:12 6:12 37 |
Andrew Gunn Jr 19:22 6:15 44 |
Brandon Beecham Fr 19:34 6:19 49 |
Ben Johnson Sr 19:39 6:20 52 |
Powers Logan So 19:39 6:20 53 |
Josh Nabity Jr 19:42 6:21 56 |
8 | Southeast Polk 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:23 |
97:14 19:27 6:16 |
233 | Eric Angeroth Franks Sr 19:18 6:14 42 |
Brandon Welch Fr 19:19 6:14 43 |
Patrick Whetstone So 19:23 6:15 45 |
Brad Vannoy Sr 19:33 6:18 48 |
Zak Huebner Sr 19:41 6:21 55 |
Todd Bulver Jr 19:50 6:24 60 |
Mike Buchanan Jr 19:57 6:26 66 |
9 | Boone 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:07 |
100:12 20:02 6:28 |
311 | Logan Kahler Jr 19:30 6:17 47 |
Jordan Murray Fr 19:36 6:19 50 |
Max Mc Cubbin So 19:53 6:25 63 |
Scott Wailes Jr 20:36 6:39 75 |
Caleb Burkhart Jr 20:37 6:39 76 |
Andrew Weers So 20:49 6:43 81 |
Mason Hartwig Fr 20:52 6:44 83 |
10 | Marshalltown 12-11-11-11-10 Gap: 0:39 |
99:38 19:56 6:26 |
313 | Jose Gomez-lopez Jr 19:39 6:20 54 |
Tim Schwartzenburg Sr 19:43 6:22 57 |
Jacob Shirar Fr 19:51 6:24 61 |
Nathan Lacina Jr 20:07 6:29 70 |
Joel Rees Sr 20:18 6:33 71 |
Hunter Barnard Fr 20:45 6:42 78 |
Austin Jacobs Jr 21:02 6:47 86 |
11 | Urbandale 8-10-10-10-11 Gap: 1:07 |
99:50 19:58 6:26 |
315 | Jacob Thompson Fr 19:18 6:14 41 |
Joey Fitzpatrick Jr 19:45 6:22 59 |
Walker Howard Sr 20:03 6:28 69 |
Will Admussen So 20:19 6:33 72 |
Lance Kopacek So 20:25 6:35 74 |
Tyler Hodgson Sr 21:41 7:00 90 |
Sam Gruba Jr 21:55 7:04 92 |
12 | Webster City 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:18 |
101:13 20:15 6:32 |
346 | Cory Woodhouse So 19:37 6:20 51 |
Ryan Henrichs Fr 19:55 6:25 64 |
Jake Hedeen Jr 19:56 6:26 65 |
Samuel Bowman So 20:50 6:43 82 |
Avery Jackson Jr 20:55 6:45 84 |
Adam Mcmurray Fr 21:04 6:48 87 |
Andrew Turpen Sr 21:38 6:59 89 |
13 | Mason City 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:03 |
102:18 20:28 6:36 |
367 | Alex Lang So 19:44 6:22 58 |
Zach Thornblade Jr 20:23 6:35 73 |
Hayes Jorgensen So 20:38 6:39 77 |
Dave Birkedahl Sr 20:46 6:42 79 |
Casey Thompson Sr 20:47 6:42 80 |
Collin Boyle Fr 20:56 6:45 85 |
Nick Voortmann Fr 21:09 6:49 88 |
14 | Fort Dodge 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:06 |
111:55 22:23 7:13 |
469 | Pat Hogan So 21:45 7:01 91 |
Nate Moore So 22:17 7:11 93 |
Tyler Jarvis Jr 22:23 7:13 94 |
Tim Hatton Fr 22:39 7:18 95 |
Jon Cygan Jr 22:51 7:22 96 |
Cal Brandt So 22:53 7:23 97 |
David Liao Sr 23:28 7:34 98 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
93:05 18:37 6:00 |
18 | Stijn Hentzen Jr 18:28 5:57 1 |
Andrew Filipp Sr 18:32 5:59 2 |
Trevor Schmitt Fr 18:37 6:00 3 |
Andrew Yersin So 18:43 6:02 5 |
Daniel Marcus Fr 18:45 6:03 7 |
Aaron Tainter Sr 18:48 6:04 8 |
Zeke Gunnink Sr 18:50 6:05 9 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
94:40 18:56 6:06 |
54 | Zach Roozeboom Sr 18:42 6:02 4 |
Mohad Awan Fr 18:45 6:03 6 |
Connor Simmons So 18:52 6:05 10 |
Jt Trible So 18:56 6:06 11 |
Max Borchardt Jr 19:25 6:16 23 |
James Caldwell So 19:26 6:16 24 |
Bentley Matt Fr 19:34 6:19 27 |
3 | Ames 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:23 |
95:45 19:09 6:11 |
76 | Ian Hansen Fr 19:01 6:08 12 |
Kevin Smith Jr 19:02 6:08 13 |
Ben Tuggle So 19:08 6:10 14 |
Paul Jasper So 19:10 6:11 15 |
Stephen Wilson Sr 19:24 6:15 22 |
Daniel Delay So 19:28 6:17 25 |
Brandon Friedrich Sr 19:33 6:18 26 |
4 | Johnston 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:41 |
97:20 19:28 6:17 |
121 | Chris Caracci Jr 19:11 6:11 17 |
Thomas Thatcher Sr 19:12 6:12 18 |
Dalton Handel So 19:17 6:13 20 |
Ethan Moran Fr 19:48 6:23 31 |
Alex Peterson Jr 19:52 6:25 35 |
Mirza Besic Jr 19:57 6:26 36 |
Chris Coble Sr 19:58 6:26 39 |
5 | Indianola 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 0:59 |
97:49 19:34 6:19 |
130 | Zach Hanna So 19:11 6:11 16 |
Jonny Green Fr 19:16 6:13 19 |
Bryce Bickham Fr 19:24 6:15 21 |
Matt Wall Fr 19:48 6:23 32 |
Trey Johnson Fr 20:10 6:30 42 |
Zach Miller Sr 20:34 6:38 47 |
Matt Kennedy Jr 20:56 6:45 58 |
6 | Ankeny 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:24 |
98:57 19:47 6:23 |
162 | Powers Logan So 19:39 6:20 28 |
Josh Nabity Jr 19:42 6:21 29 |
Logan Barnes Fr 19:42 6:21 30 |
Kyle Roode Jr 19:51 6:24 34 |
Alex Selesky So 20:03 6:28 41 |
Kendall Smart Fr 20:16 6:32 43 |
Tommy Howard Jr 20:33 6:38 46 |
7 | Southeast Polk 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:56 |
101:33 20:19 6:33 |
214 | Todd Bulver Jr 19:50 6:24 33 |
Mike Buchanan Jr 19:57 6:26 37 |
Cody Cockerham So 20:24 6:35 45 |
Adam Vail Fr 20:36 6:39 48 |
Collin Bryan Fr 20:46 6:42 51 |
Evan Fischer Jr 20:47 6:42 52 |
Marcus Estes Fr 21:01 6:47 59 |
8 | Roosevelt 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:52 |
101:45 20:21 6:34 |
225 | Caleb Prentice Fr 19:58 6:26 38 |
Henry Oswald Fr 20:01 6:27 40 |
Luke Theuma Fr 20:16 6:32 44 |
Steve Snyder Jr 20:40 6:40 49 |
Kellen Zanders So 20:50 6:43 54 |
Danny Comito So 22:05 7:07 78 |
Javier Sanchez Sr 23:00 7:25 84 |
9 | Boone 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:22 |
104:52 20:58 6:46 |
290 | Andrew Weers So 20:49 6:43 53 |
Mason Hartwig Fr 20:52 6:44 55 |
Chase Harper Fr 20:55 6:45 56 |
Bill Carey So 21:05 6:48 62 |
Kyle Mc Kim Jr 21:11 6:50 64 |
Matt Walker Fr 21:40 6:59 69 |
Evan Isabell Fr 21:46 7:01 71 |
10 | Marshalltown 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:10 |
106:25 21:17 6:52 |
315 | Hunter Barnard Fr 20:45 6:42 50 |
Austin Jacobs Jr 21:02 6:47 60 |
Joe Cahill Fr 21:12 6:50 65 |
Joeseph Metzger So 21:31 6:56 66 |
Donavan Reyes Jr 21:55 7:04 74 |
Raymond Delaney So 22:05 7:07 77 |
Nathan Davis Jr 22:33 7:16 80 |
11 | Webster City 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:00 |
108:16 21:39 6:59 |
344 | Adam Mcmurray Fr 21:04 6:48 61 |
Andrew Turpen Sr 21:38 6:59 67 |
Cameron White Sr 21:40 6:59 68 |
Riley Rainey So 21:50 7:03 72 |
Jake Hayes Fr 22:04 7:07 76 |
Shane Gilman So 22:55 7:24 83 |
Andrew Straw Fr 23:03 7:26 85 |
12 | Urbandale 13-13-13-13-12 Gap: 1:00 |
110:44 22:09 7:09 |
378 | Tyler Hodgson Sr 21:41 7:00 70 |
Sam Gruba Jr 21:55 7:04 73 |
Denali Kannapel Jr 21:56 7:05 75 |
James Williams Fr 22:31 7:16 79 |
Blake Inderski Jr 22:41 7:19 81 |
Nick Wandro Jr 23:14 7:30 88 |
Will Haas Sr 23:23 7:33 90 |
13 | Mason City 11-11-12-12-13 Gap: 2:25 |
111:40 22:20 7:12 |
382 | Collin Boyle Fr 20:56 6:45 57 |
Nick Voortmann Fr 21:09 6:49 63 |
Zach Wilson Jr 23:05 7:27 86 |
Kyle Goranson Jr 23:09 7:28 87 |
Kaz Onoo Fr 23:21 7:32 89 |
Josh Pals Sr 24:31 7:55 95 |
|
14 | Fort Dodge 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:38 |
119:18 23:52 7:42 |
452 | Cal Brandt So 22:53 7:23 82 |
David Liao Sr 23:28 7:34 91 |
Michael Licht Jr 24:08 7:47 92 |
Andrew Johnson So 24:18 7:50 93 |
Zac Delanoit So 24:31 7:55 94 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
94:29 18:54 6:06 |
15 | Aaron Tainter Sr 18:48 6:04 1 |
Zeke Gunnink Sr 18:50 6:05 2 |
Jeffrey Pflanz Sr 18:51 6:05 3 |
Andrew Peterson So 18:59 6:07 4 |
Jordan Burklund Fr 19:01 6:08 5 |
Hunter Levis Jr 19:03 6:09 6 |
Tyler Butel So 19:05 6:09 7 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:20 |
98:06 19:37 6:20 |
60 | James Caldwell So 19:26 6:16 8 |
Bentley Matt Fr 19:34 6:19 11 |
Johnny Coder Fr 19:36 6:19 12 |
Drew Hays So 19:44 6:22 14 |
Matt Slaughter Sr 19:46 6:23 15 |
Luke Walsh So 19:51 6:24 18 |
Neil Patel Fr 19:52 6:25 19 |
3 | Ames 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:21 |
98:16 19:39 6:20 |
65 | Daniel Delay So 19:28 6:17 9 |
Brandon Friedrich Sr 19:33 6:18 10 |
Brett Weiss So 19:39 6:20 13 |
Hunter Pruegger Fr 19:47 6:23 16 |
Nicholas Sauer So 19:49 6:24 17 |
Michael Casey Fr 20:11 6:31 25 |
Jon Laczniak So 20:25 6:35 29 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:14 |
100:18 20:04 6:28 |
110 | Mirza Besic Jr 19:57 6:26 20 |
Chris Coble Sr 19:58 6:26 21 |
Andrew Boge Fr 20:04 6:28 22 |
Jordon Boge Fr 20:08 6:30 23 |
Kyle Natzke Fr 20:11 6:31 24 |
Connor Ward So 20:14 6:32 26 |
Jacob Jansen Fr 20:20 6:34 28 |
5 | Ankeny 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:39 |
103:02 20:36 6:39 |
156 | Kendall Smart Fr 20:16 6:32 27 |
Tommy Howard Jr 20:33 6:38 30 |
Cullen Mahoney Jr 20:33 6:38 31 |
Sam Reichenbacker Jr 20:45 6:42 33 |
Cole Jones Fr 20:55 6:45 35 |
Ben Hermann So 20:57 6:45 37 |
Nat Bennett Fr 21:14 6:51 41 |
6 | Southeast Polk 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:29 |
105:10 21:02 6:47 |
193 | Evan Fischer Jr 20:47 6:42 34 |
Marcus Estes Fr 21:01 6:47 38 |
Ean Johnson Jr 21:03 6:47 39 |
Jacob Harrington Fr 21:03 6:47 40 |
Lucas Roach Jr 21:16 6:52 42 |
Austin Osmundson Jr 21:29 6:56 48 |
Stephen Jones Jr 21:47 7:02 51 |
7 | Indianola 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 0:49 |
105:29 21:06 6:48 |
200 | Zach Miller Sr 20:34 6:38 32 |
Matt Kennedy Jr 20:56 6:45 36 |
Jack Nelson Sr 21:17 6:52 43 |
Riley Mclaren Fr 21:19 6:53 44 |
John Casady So 21:23 6:54 45 |
Nathaniel Johnson So 21:28 6:55 46 |
Brandon Johnson So 21:28 6:55 47 |
8 | Boone 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:42 |
110:01 22:00 7:06 |
262 | Matt Walker Fr 21:40 6:59 49 |
Evan Isabell Fr 21:46 7:01 50 |
Nic Stumbo So 21:52 7:03 52 |
Christian Cook So 22:21 7:13 55 |
Tyler Peterson Fr 22:22 7:13 56 |
Dustin Smith Sr 22:30 7:15 57 |
Conner Peterson So 22:58 7:25 60 |
9 | Marshalltown 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:04 |
113:33 22:43 7:20 |
295 | Raymond Delaney So 22:05 7:07 53 |
Nathan Davis Jr 22:33 7:16 58 |
Andrew Potter Fr 22:37 7:18 59 |
Devin Lawler So 23:09 7:28 62 |
Adam Podhajsky So 23:09 7:28 63 |
Matthew Bromley Jr 23:50 7:41 64 |
Tyler Legg So 25:40 8:17 70 |
10 | Roosevelt 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:00 |
117:07 23:25 7:33 |
313 | Danny Comito So 22:05 7:07 54 |
Javier Sanchez Sr 23:00 7:25 61 |
Michael Petroski Sr 23:56 7:43 65 |
Henry Fender So 24:01 7:45 66 |
Nick Farrell Fr 24:05 7:46 67 |
Jacob Richards So 24:06 7:46 68 |
Keith Reyes Fr 25:16 8:09 69 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:05 |
95:26 19:05 6:09 |
15 | Hunter Levis Jr 19:03 6:09 1 |
Tyler Butel So 19:05 6:09 2 |
Tom Maigaard Fr 19:05 6:09 3 |
Jacob Herr Jr 19:05 6:09 4 |
Logan Blosser So 19:08 6:10 5 |
Conner Vandeventer Jr 19:13 6:12 6 |
Nikolas Hilzendeger Fr 19:15 6:13 7 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
100:34 20:07 6:29 |
57 | Luke Walsh So 19:51 6:24 8 |
Neil Patel Fr 19:52 6:25 9 |
Tyler Moyle Jr 20:02 6:28 10 |
Marius Endres Sr 20:14 6:32 13 |
Garrett Rowe So 20:35 6:38 17 |
Brennan Gatrel Fr 20:39 6:40 20 |
Zach Wilson Fr 21:00 6:46 24 |
3 | Ames 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
102:33 20:31 6:37 |
82 | Michael Casey Fr 20:11 6:31 11 |
Jon Laczniak So 20:25 6:35 15 |
Neil Gerstein Sr 20:29 6:36 16 |
Darren Johnson Jr 20:37 6:39 18 |
Peter Scott Sr 20:51 6:44 22 |
Stephen Todey Sr 21:07 6:49 25 |
Ian Kolb Fr 21:08 6:49 26 |
4 | Johnston 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:13 |
103:24 20:41 6:40 |
95 | Connor Ward So 20:14 6:32 12 |
Jacob Jansen Fr 20:20 6:34 14 |
Ryan Decker Fr 20:37 6:39 19 |
Andy Bevis So 20:46 6:42 21 |
Chris Kline Fr 21:27 6:55 29 |
Derek Jacobson Sr 21:33 6:57 34 |
Jacob Randall So 21:46 7:01 38 |
5 | Ankeny 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:39 |
106:38 21:20 6:53 |
146 | Ben Hermann So 20:57 6:45 23 |
Nat Bennett Fr 21:14 6:51 27 |
Connor Noonan Fr 21:22 6:54 28 |
Jacob Folvag Sr 21:29 6:56 33 |
Grant Knake Fr 21:36 6:58 35 |
Hunter Haws So 21:56 7:05 42 |
Jacob Brennecke Fr 22:21 7:13 43 |
6 | Indianola 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:06 |
108:57 21:47 7:02 |
178 | Nathaniel Johnson So 21:28 6:55 30 |
Brandon Johnson So 21:28 6:55 31 |
Jake Leih Sr 21:43 7:00 36 |
Jonah Hatten So 21:44 7:01 37 |
Dan Rozga So 22:34 7:17 44 |
Vaughn Enterline Jr 22:57 7:24 47 |
Cortland Bainbridge Fr 27:19 8:49 53 |
7 | Southeast Polk 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:06 |
109:29 21:54 7:04 |
197 | Austin Osmundson Jr 21:29 6:56 32 |
Stephen Jones Jr 21:47 7:02 39 |
T J. Merrifield Fr 21:48 7:02 40 |
Grant Vontersch Fr 21:50 7:03 41 |
Kieran Sweeney Sr 22:35 7:17 45 |
Ben Moeller Jr 22:42 7:19 46 |
Jacob Evans Fr 23:31 7:35 48 |
8 | Roosevelt 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 13:54 |
139:16 27:51 8:59 |
256 | Jacob Richards So 24:06 7:46 49 |
Keith Reyes Fr 25:16 8:09 50 |
Granger Carty Fr 25:20 8:10 51 |
Brennan Veal Jr 26:34 8:34 52 |
Lucas Kroneman Sr 38:00 12:15 54 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:14 |
96:45 19:21 6:15 |
15 | Conner Vandeventer Jr 19:13 6:12 1 |
Nikolas Hilzendeger Fr 19:15 6:13 2 |
Nicholas Dolan Fr 19:23 6:15 3 |
Trevor Bridge Jr 19:27 6:16 4 |
Mitch Mccoy Jr 19:27 6:16 5 |
John Silka Jr 19:31 6:18 6 |
Ben Rice Fr 19:34 6:19 7 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
105:03 21:01 6:47 |
54 | Brennan Gatrel Fr 20:39 6:40 8 |
Zach Wilson Fr 21:00 6:46 9 |
John Linde So 21:01 6:47 10 |
Jacob Lee Fr 21:02 6:47 11 |
Tim Scheve Fr 21:21 6:53 16 |
Zeke Aunan Fr 21:30 6:56 20 |
Alex Preston So 22:08 7:08 26 |
3 | Ames 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:16 |
106:11 21:14 6:51 |
71 | Stephen Todey Sr 21:07 6:49 12 |
Ian Kolb Fr 21:08 6:49 13 |
Fabio Caipa Fr 21:15 6:51 14 |
Andrew Baumgartner So 21:18 6:52 15 |
Anthony Liebich So 21:23 6:54 17 |
Josh Newell So 21:26 6:55 18 |
Andrew Barclay Sr 21:28 6:55 19 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
109:49 21:58 7:05 |
121 | Derek Jacobson Sr 21:33 6:57 21 |
Jacob Randall So 21:46 7:01 22 |
Zack Robinson So 21:48 7:02 23 |
Austin Schenkelberg Jr 21:53 7:04 24 |
Daniel Stromgren Fr 22:49 7:22 31 |
Casey Halder So 23:22 7:32 33 |
David Miedema Sr 23:26 7:34 34 |
5 | Ankeny 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
112:38 22:32 7:16 |
142 | Hunter Haws So 21:56 7:05 25 |
Jacob Brennecke Fr 22:21 7:13 27 |
Jordan Suby Jr 22:29 7:15 28 |
Phil Molnar Jr 22:46 7:21 30 |
Zach Boesen Fr 23:06 7:27 32 |
Nolan Wright So 25:05 8:05 37 |
Tanner Fettinger Fr 25:25 8:12 38 |
6 | Southeast Polk 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:34 |
124:31 24:54 8:02 |
179 | Ben Moeller Jr 22:42 7:19 29 |
Jacob Evans Fr 23:31 7:35 35 |
Andy Tetmeyer Sr 24:31 7:55 36 |
Sam Beattie Fr 25:31 8:14 39 |
Cody Kokemiller Jr 28:16 9:07 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
98:02 19:36 6:19 |
15 | John Silka Jr 19:31 6:18 1 |
Ben Rice Fr 19:34 6:19 2 |
Jacob Hoogensen Jr 19:37 6:20 3 |
Lucas Brandt So 19:38 6:20 4 |
Ross Palmer So 19:42 6:21 5 |
Isaac Tyrrel Jr 19:44 6:22 6 |
Caleb Floss Fr 19:49 6:24 7 |
2 | Ames 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:21 |
108:05 21:37 6:58 |
53 | Josh Newell So 21:26 6:55 8 |
Andrew Barclay Sr 21:28 6:55 9 |
Brayden Agnitsch Fr 21:39 6:59 11 |
Nicus Hicks So 21:45 7:01 12 |
Jacob Lauber Jr 21:47 7:02 13 |
Ryan Hanson So 21:54 7:04 14 |
Tyler Witte So 21:54 7:04 15 |
3 | Waukee 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
110:42 22:08 7:09 |
80 | Zeke Aunan Fr 21:30 6:56 10 |
Alex Preston So 22:08 7:08 16 |
Blake Scantlin Fr 22:10 7:09 17 |
Jordan Archer Jr 22:12 7:10 18 |
Storm Eastvold Fr 22:42 7:19 19 |
Jameson Taylor Sr 22:53 7:23 20 |
Warren Duncan Fr 25:29 8:13 27 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
118:05 23:37 7:37 |
115 | Casey Halder So 23:22 7:32 21 |
David Miedema Sr 23:26 7:34 22 |
Daniel Meyer Sr 23:26 7:34 23 |
Shane Wiley So 23:32 7:35 24 |
Connor Mutch Fr 24:19 7:51 25 |
Bryce Plew Jr 24:30 7:54 26 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Jon Houp, Sr, 17:11, Johnston | Valley, 87:58, 36 |
V | Eli Horton, Sr, 15:19, Southeast Polk | Valley, 80:46, 59 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
JV | Sarah Mueller, Sr, 15:30, Urbandale | Valley, 82:23, 37 |
V | Lydia Saggau, So, 14:41, Valley | Valley, 75:46, 75 |