Fountain Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/19/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Chau Fr Fr 20:13 6:44 3 161/256 11/15 33/40 3/8
Andrew Glover Sr Sr 18:18 6:06 3 211/286 6/8 17/40 18/27 18:55
(0:37,3.3)
18:55
(0:37,3.3)
18:55
(0:37,3.3)
18:26
(0:08,0.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Arturo Diaz Sr Sr 16:21 5:27 3 56/286 1/8 2/40 24/47 16:41
(0:20,2.0)
16:41
(0:20,2.0)
16:41
(0:20,2.0)
16:41
(0:20,2.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Benjamin Matalon Fr Fr 23:04 7:41 3 239/256 14/15 39/40 3/4 23:24
(0:20,1.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Brandon Tao Jr Jr 18:04 6:01 3 141/272 1/5 14/40 39/40 17:59 17:59 17:59 17:25 #PR! (DSR)
Brenden Prieto So So 19:00 6:20 3 200/320 9/12 26/40 7/14 19:49
(0:49,4.1)
19:49
(0:49,4.1)
19:49
(0:49,4.1)
19:25
(0:25,2.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brian Damitz So So 18:37 6:12 3 180/320 7/12 20/40 10/18 19:30
(0:53,4.5)
19:30
(0:53,4.5)
19:30
(0:53,4.5)
19:28
(0:51,4.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brian Marquez Fr Fr 18:38 6:13 3 83/256 7/15 21/40 3/18 20:42
(2:04,10.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Brian Rock Sr Sr 17:31 5:50 3 167/286 5/8 11/40 17/32 16:40
Chad Sherman Sr Sr 18:55 6:18 3 227/286 7/8 24/40 14/22 18:13 18:13 18:13 17:49
Chase Edwards So So 17:54 5:58 3 118/320 4/12 12/40 11/31 18:16
(0:22,2.0)
18:16
(0:22,2.0)
18:16
(0:22,2.0)
17:39 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Christian Olive Sr Sr 16:28 5:29 3 65/286 3/8 4/40 11/41 15:39 15:39 15:39 15:34
Danny Le Fr Fr 18:20 6:07 3 65/256 5/15 18/40 5/23 19:50
(1:30,7.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Debodipto Chaudhuri Sr Sr 16:26 5:29 3 63/286 2/8 3/40 18/45 16:47
(0:21,2.1)
16:47
(0:21,2.1)
16:47
(0:21,2.1)
16:15 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Eduardo Palomino So So 20:01 6:40 3 253/320 11/12 31/40 9/13 20:54
(0:53,4.2)
#PR! (DPR, DSP)
Eric Mendoza So So 16:41 5:34 3 41/320 2/12 6/40 12/39 17:18
(0:37,3.6)
17:18
(0:37,3.6)
17:18
(0:37,3.6)
17:07
(0:26,2.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eric Nguyen Fr Fr 20:07 6:42 3 153/256 10/15 32/40 2/11 20:31
(0:24,2.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Erik Lindsey Fr Fr 18:35 6:12 3 80/256 6/15 19/40 4/20 19:31
(0:56,4.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Fernando Castaneda Jr Jr 18:49 6:16 3 188/272 2/5 23/40 34/37 18:33 18:33 18:33 18:33
Hunter Tejada Fr Fr 23:09 7:43 3 240/256 15/15 40/40 3/3 22:55
Jack Lam Jr Jr 20:57 6:59 3 262/272 4/5 36/40 31/33 23:06
(2:09,9.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Jason Carroll Sr Sr 19:08 6:23 3 232/286 8/8 27/40 6/11 17:41 17:41 17:29 17:19
Jay Bonthius So So 16:45 5:35 3 44/320 3/12 7/40 5/37 17:48
(1:03,5.9)
17:48
(1:03,5.9)
17:48
(1:03,5.9)
17:44
(0:59,5.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
JD MacWillie IV So So 19:44 6:35 3 239/320 10/12 29/40 8/13 20:43
(0:59,4.7)
20:43
(0:59,4.7)
20:43
(0:59,4.7)
20:26
(0:42,3.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joel Orozco Fr Fr 20:41 6:54 3 180/256 12/15 34/40 3/6 22:21
(1:40,7.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Jordan Millington So So 16:11 5:24 3 19/320 1/12 1/40 12/40 17:00
(0:49,4.8)
17:00
(0:49,4.8)
17:00
(0:49,4.8)
17:00
(0:49,4.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joshua Ragotskie So So 20:55 6:58 3 275/320 12/12 35/40 8/11 25:38
(4:43,18.4)
25:38
(4:43,18.4)
25:38
(4:43,18.4)
22:42
(1:47,7.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kevin Mai So So 18:02 6:01 3 126/320 5/12 13/40 11/27 18:41
(0:39,3.5)
18:41
(0:39,3.5)
18:41
(0:39,3.5)
18:37
(0:35,3.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Koushi Taniguchi Sr Sr 16:40 5:33 3 91/286 4/8 5/40 7/35 16:29 16:29 16:28 16:08
Mauricio Ortuno So So 18:56 6:19 3 195/320 8/12 25/40 8/14 19:49
(0:53,4.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Maverick DePretto So So 18:08 6:03 3 139/320 6/12 15/40 7/23 20:14
(2:06,10.4)
20:14
(2:06,10.4)
20:14
(2:06,10.4)
18:42
(0:34,3.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Max Chern Fr Fr 17:18 5:46 3 19/256 3/15 10/40 1/29 18:15
(0:57,5.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Michael McComb Fr Fr 18:11 6:04 3 56/256 4/15 16/40 5/26 20:10
(1:59,9.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Nick Lubchenko Fr Fr 21:18 7:06 3 206/256 13/15 37/40 3/5 23:07
(1:49,7.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Reece Magnuson Fr Fr 19:24 6:28 3 125/256 9/15 28/40 4/12 20:15
(0:51,4.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Sam Arciniaga Fr Fr 17:04 5:41 3 13/256 1/15 8/40 12/33 17:57
(0:53,5.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Tim Do Jr Jr 20:00 6:40 3 243/272 3/5 30/40 32/34 21:34
(1:34,7.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Toby Vanderveer Fr Fr 18:39 6:13 3 84/256 8/15 22/40 2/15 19:22
(0:43,3.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Vinson Tran Jr Jr 21:44 7:15 3 267/272 5/5 38/40 29/29 20:07 20:07 20:07 20:07
William Kokal Fr Fr 17:13 5:44 3 14/256 2/15 9/40 2/30 18:12
(0:59,5.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 15/32 83:26
1:10
3 5:34 5:27 5:50 385 5:18 86:55
(3:29,4.0)
86:55
(3:29,4.0)
81:37 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Arturo Diaz (49), Debodipto Chaudhuri (55), Christian Olive (57), Koushi Taniguchi (80), Brian Rock (144)
So 1st 5 9/27 85:33
1:51
3 5:42 5:24 6:01 272 5:16 89:20
(3:47,4.2)
89:20
(3:47,4.2)
84:55 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Jordan Millington (15), Eric Mendoza (34), Jay Bonthius (36), Chase Edwards (90), Kevin Mai (97)
So 2nd 5 7/13 94:25
1:36
3 6:18 6:03 6:35 204 5:50 88:01 88:01 Maverick DePretto (14), Brian Damitz (34), Mauricio Ortuno (42), Brenden Prieto (46), JD MacWillie IV (68)
Jr 1st 5 29/29 99:34
3:40
3 6:38 6:01 7:15 810 5:19 84:10 84:10 84:10 Brandon Tao (122), Fernando Castaneda (152), Tim Do (175), Jack Lam (180), Vinson Tran (181)
Fr 1st 5 3/23 88:06
1:16
3 5:52 5:41 6:07 137 5:47 88:36
(0:30,0.6)
88:36
(0:30,0.6)
88:28
(0:22,0.4%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Sam Arciniaga (10), William Kokal (11), Max Chern (15), Michael McComb (47), Danny Le (54)
Fr 2nd 5 2/11 95:23
1:32
3 6:22 6:12 6:42 76 6:08 97:44
(2:21,2.4)
97:44
(2:21,2.4)
97:44
(2:21,2.4%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Erik Lindsey (7), Brian Marquez (8), Toby Vanderveer (9), Reece Magnuson (23), Eric Nguyen (29)
Fr 3rd 5 3/3 108:25
2:56
3 7:14 6:44 7:43 72 6:21 105:44 105:44 Andrew Chau (9), Joel Orozco (13), Nick Lubchenko (15), Benjamin Matalon (17), Hunter Tejada (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 BRANDON PINA Sr Temecula Valley 15:17 5:06
2 Chris Sanchez Sr Indio 15:22 5:07
3 Sean Graham Sr Lakewood 15:22 5:07
4 Jon Arellano Jr Escondido 15:23 5:08
5 Marco Zaragoza Jr Vista Del Lago 15:25 5:08
6 Jared Lester Sr Fairfield 15:30 5:10
7 Jon Clark Sr Shadow Ridge 15:32 5:11
8 Cody DeLeon Sr Trabuco Hills 15:37 5:12
9 bryan Lopez Sr Vista Del Lago 15:38 5:13
10 Charlie Johansen Sr Arcadia 15:38 5:13
11 Colin Bruice Sr Rocklin 15:39 5:13
12 Jose Ortiz Sr Santa Ana 15:40 5:13
13 Elias Cota Jr Indio 15:40 5:13
14 Steven White Sr Rocklin 15:41 5:14
15 SCOTT WEIR Sr Royal 15:42 5:14
16 David Mejia Sr Arcadia 15:48 5:16
17 Ricky Parra Jr Fairfield 15:48 5:16
18 Cody Fikes Jr Rocklin 15:49 5:16
19 Frank Lopez Sr Warren 15:49 5:16
20 Jon Sanchez Sr Murrieta Valley 15:52 5:17
21 Trevor Schultz Sr Quartz Hill 15:52 5:17
22 Jordan Rushing So Del Campo 15:55 5:18
23 Sam Mahar Sr Shadow Ridge 15:55 5:18
24 Thomas Ducat Sr Rancho Buena Vista 15:55 5:18
25 AUSTIN BARR Sr Temecula Valley 15:58 5:19
26 Eric Munoz Jr Escondido 15:59 5:20
27 Alejandro Cortez Sr Indio 16:00 5:20
28 Junior Rosas Sr Escondido 16:02 5:21
29 Yufei Fu Sr Arcadia 16:04 5:21
30 Jonathan Nakai Sr Peninsula 16:04 5:21
31 Tre Smith Jr Fairfield 16:07 5:22
32 Shawn Jackson Sr Quartz Hill 16:09 5:23
33 Raul Mancillas So Indio 16:10 5:23
34 Connor Sousa Sr Redlands East Valley 16:11 5:24
35 Daniel Peterson Sr Peninsula 16:11 5:24
36 Shane Connolly Sr Murrieta Valley 16:12 5:24
37 Imandeep Sahota Jr Fairfield 16:12 5:24
38 Eric Quintero Sr Warren 16:12 5:24
39 Michael Puchalski Sr Redlands East Valley 16:12 5:24
40 Patrick Young Sr Redlands East Valley 16:13 5:24
41 COLE FIRMAN Sr Ayala 16:13 5:24
42 Brandon Chavez So Indio 16:13 5:24
43 James Mata Sr Trabuco Hills 16:14 5:25
44 Jonathan Diaz Sr Saddleback 16:14 5:25
45 Colin Lloyd Sr Escondido 16:14 5:25
46 Brandon Walter Sr Quartz Hill 16:15 5:25
47 Gault Dunn Sr El Toro 16:15 5:25
48 Estaban Morones Jr Clovis East 16:15 5:25
49 KENT EILEK Sr Temecula Valley 16:16 5:25
50 Christos McClain Sr Arcadia 16:17 5:26
51 Michael Matta Sr Murrieta Valley 16:18 5:26
52 Ryan Vargas So Arcadia 16:18 5:26
53 Ben Walters Sr Murrieta Valley 16:18 5:26
54 Jacob Brown Jr Del Campo 16:19 5:26
55 Nick Springston Sr Shadow Ridge 16:20 5:27
56 Arturo Diaz Sr Fountain Valley 16:21 5:27 1/8 2/40 24/47 16:41
(0:20)
16:41
(0:20)
16:41
(0:20)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Joseph Rosales Sr Clovis East 16:22 5:27
58 Ben Hogan Sr Jefferson (Wash) 16:22 5:27
59 Andy Walters Sr Murrieta Valley 16:22 5:27
60 Omar Banuelos Sr Saddleback 16:23 5:28
61 Philip Ho Sr Arcadia 16:23 5:28
62 Ernest Sierra Sr Esperanza 16:24 5:28
63 Debodipto Chaudhuri Sr Fountain Valley 16:26 5:29 2/8 3/40 18/45 16:47
(0:21)
16:47
(0:21)
16:47
(0:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Parker Ahlf Jr Rocklin 16:26 5:29
65 Christian Olive Sr Fountain Valley 16:28 5:29 3/8 4/40 11/41 15:39 15:39 15:39
66 Gerardo Alvarez Jr Escondido 16:28 5:29
67 Glenn Turner Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:29 5:30
68 Connor Jackson Sr Tesoro 16:29 5:30
69 Ben Ten Eyck Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:30 5:30
70 Robert Brockert Sr Serrano 16:30 5:30
71 Josias Escobedo Jr Clovis East 16:30 5:30
72 Darrell Jackson So Fairfield 16:31 5:30
73 TREVOR CORSELLO Sr Ayala 16:31 5:30
74 Paul Slemmer Sr El Toro 16:32 5:31
75 Paul Estrada Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 16:32 5:31
76 Chirs Baker Jr Warren 16:32 5:31
77 Christian Lara Sr Santa Ana 16:33 5:31
78 Greg Bautista Jr Escondido 16:33 5:31
79 Tyler Earle Sr Upland 16:34 5:31
80 John Demel Sr Serrano 16:34 5:31
81 Isaac Zapata Sr El Camino 16:35 5:32
82 Jonathan Terry Sr Del Campo 16:36 5:32
83 Nathaniel Taylor Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 16:36 5:32
84 Johnny Lipshin Sr Esperanza 16:36 5:32
85 Omar Romero Jr Escondido 16:37 5:32
86 Blake Magnus Sr Tesoro 16:38 5:33
87 Mark Thompson Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:38 5:33
88 Colin Haase Sr Esperanza 16:39 5:33
89 Angel Rodriguez Sr Vista Del Lago 16:39 5:33
90 Mason Brusseau Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:39 5:33
91 Koushi Taniguchi Sr Fountain Valley 16:40 5:33 4/8 5/40 7/35 16:29 16:29 16:28
92 Steven Vu Jr Vista Del Lago 16:40 5:33
93 Richard Beltran Sr El Rancho 16:40 5:33
94 Josh Eisenberg Sr Tesoro 16:42 5:34
95 Josh Munguia Sr Serrano 16:43 5:34
96 Chris Cervantes Sr Serrano 16:43 5:34
97 Mark Owens Sr Trabuco Hills 16:44 5:35
98 Derek Nelson Jr Clovis East 16:44 5:35
99 HECTOR MUNOZ Sr Chula Vista (SD) 16:46 5:35
100 John Bender Sr Canyon Springs 16:46 5:35
101 Abel Tijerina Jr Indio 16:49 5:36
102 Francis Acquaye Sr Redlands East Valley 16:49 5:36
103 Leo Baranda Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:49 5:36
104 Oliver Herrin Sr Redlands East Valley 16:52 5:37
105 Joahua Menjivar Sr Warren 16:52 5:37
106 Jorge Estrada So Vista Del Lago 16:53 5:38
107 Cameron Frederickson Sr Quartz Hill 16:55 5:38
108 Ryan Jones So Rocklin 16:55 5:38
109 NICK STEFANYSHYN Sr Temecula Valley 16:55 5:38
110 Fernando Contreras Sr El Rancho 16:56 5:39
111 Jacob Perkins Sr Trabuco Hills 16:56 5:39
112 Joshua Toyofuku Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:56 5:39
113 DANIEL CONTRERAS Sr Ayala 16:57 5:39
114 Ramsey Carroll Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:57 5:39
115 Ernesto Castro Sr El Rancho 16:57 5:39
116 Eric Breslau Sr Upland 16:58 5:39
117 Bryce Marshall Sr El Toro 16:59 5:40
118 THOMAS THYER Sr Royal 16:59 5:40
119 Tyler Schieldge Sr Esperanza 17:00 5:40
120 Julian Ibarra Sr Upland 17:00 5:40
121 Ryan Bernardy Sr Redlands East Valley 17:01 5:40
122 David Nguyen Sr Esperanza 17:01 5:40
123 Jose Alvarez Sr Lakewood 17:01 5:40
124 Adam Awad So Clovis East 17:02 5:41
125 James Rutherford Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:02 5:41
126 Joey Brennan Sr Del Campo 17:04 5:41
127 Chris Buchanan Sr Taft (LA) 17:05 5:42
128 Dillon Allmon Sr Taft (LA) 17:05 5:42
129 Keith Mendoza Sr Los Alamitos 17:07 5:42
130 Alexis Alegria Sr Saddleback 17:08 5:43
131 Hernan Herrera Sr Monroe (LA) 17:09 5:43
132 Gio Lopez Sr El Rancho 17:09 5:43
133 Justin Montes Sr Tesoro 17:10 5:43
134 Brandon Malcolm Sr Lancaster 17:10 5:43
135 Mark Rosales Sr Clovis East 17:11 5:44
136 Alex Lopez Sr Clovis East 17:11 5:44
137 Cody Alderman Jr Del Campo 17:11 5:44
138 ALEX LUNA Sr Temecula Valley 17:12 5:44
139 Matthew Gavin Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:12 5:44
140 Beau McRoberts Sr El Toro 17:12 5:44
141 David Richards Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:12 5:44
142 Jesus Orozco Sr El Rancho 17:13 5:44
143 Marcus Almanza Sr Redlands East Valley 17:13 5:44
144 Blake Wade Sr Esperanza 17:13 5:44
145 Jovani Lozano Sr Indio 17:14 5:45
146 Freddy Reyes Sr Santa Ana 17:14 5:45
147 Kenny Holstad Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:14 5:45
148 Miguel Jaurequi Sr Arcadia 17:15 5:45
149 Manuel Montalvo Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:16 5:45
150 David Nauta Sr Esperanza 17:16 5:45
151 Gabe Jacobs Sr Vista (SD) 17:17 5:46
152 David Jantz Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:18 5:46
153 Joel Perez Jr Fairfield 17:19 5:46
154 Inderdeep Singh Jr Vista Del Lago 17:19 5:46
155 Andrew Reyes Sr Upland 17:21 5:47
156 Ryan Chase Sr El Toro 17:21 5:47
157 Adam Arnold Sr Vista (SD) 17:22 5:47
158 Bryant Chan Sr Arcadia 17:23 5:48
159 Josh Gauthier-Guille Sr Serrano 17:24 5:48
160 Reid Mayfield Sr Jefferson (Wash) 17:24 5:48
161 Jake Wilson Sr Hart 17:25 5:48
162 Ben Harrison Sr Tesoro 17:25 5:48
163 T.J. HOFFMAN Sr Ayala 17:28 5:49
164 Tyler Bergman Sr Taft (LA) 17:28 5:49
165 Bryan Edwards Sr Rocklin 17:30 5:50
166 James Arredondo Sr El Rancho 17:30 5:50
167 Brian Rock Sr Fountain Valley 17:31 5:50 5/8 11/40 17/32
168 Jaskaren Singh Sr Warren 17:31 5:50
169 Sean Bailey Sr Esperanza 17:32 5:51
170 Robert Kearney Sr Lakewood 17:32 5:51
171 Armando Ayala Sr Upland 17:35 5:52
172 Ian Sheidenberger Sr Trabuco Hills 17:35 5:52
173 Adam Castro Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:36 5:52
174 Alex Kennedy Sr Hart 17:36 5:52
175 Adrian Delgado Sr Saddleback 17:36 5:52
176 James Ossiff Sr Crescenta Valley 17:37 5:52
177 Gregory Futami Sr Peninsula 17:37 5:52
178 Gabriel Zepeda Sr Warren 17:37 5:52
179 Ahmed Groce Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:38 5:53
180 Jorge Ceja Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:40 5:53
181 Michael Hammer Sr Hart 17:40 5:53
182 AJ Mangoba Sr Vista (SD) 17:41 5:54
183 MARCO MONTANO Sr Chula Vista (SD) 17:41 5:54
184 Zenon Alatorre Sr Saddleback 17:42 5:54
185 Landon Becker Sr El Toro 17:44 5:55
186 Guillermo Uribe Sr Saddleback 17:45 5:55
187 Dylan Burgal Sr Vista (SD) 17:46 5:55
188 Justin Stasiuk Sr El Camino 17:47 5:56
189 Ryan Butcher Sr Los Alamitos 17:48 5:56
190 Taylor Kirby Sr Trabuco Hills 17:49 5:56
191 Cody Moraga Sr Rocklin 17:49 5:56
192 Ian Phillips Sr Canyon Springs 17:50 5:57
193 Trevor Heying Sr Quartz Hill 17:50 5:57
194 Mike Girgis Sr Arcadia 17:51 5:57
195 Peter Acevedo Sr Upland 17:52 5:57
196 Cameron Schmidt Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:54 5:58
197 Edgar Galvan Sr Paramount 17:55 5:58
198 Ezra Fernandez Sr El Rancho 17:56 5:59
199 Logan Ganzen Sr Serrano 17:56 5:59
200 Saul Mora Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:56 5:59
201 Nicholas Marais Sr Trabuco Hills 18:00 6:00
202 Ricky Kuykendall Sr Hart 18:03 6:01
203 Ben Boyd Sr Hart 18:04 6:01
204 Kevin Woyjeck Sr Los Alamitos 18:04 6:01
205 STEVE BADILLO Sr Chula Vista (SD) 18:05 6:02
206 Eric VanNieuwenhuyze Sr Vista Del Lago 18:06 6:02
207 Brooks Barnson Sr Shadow Ridge 18:06 6:02
208 Ramon Nestor Sr Arcadia 18:09 6:03
209 Jean-luc Douglas Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:14 6:05
210 Lincoln Goss Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:16 6:05
211 Andrew Glover Sr Fountain Valley 18:18 6:06 6/8 17/40 18/27 18:55
(0:37)
18:55
(0:37)
18:55
(0:37)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
212 Aaron Letay Jr Del Campo 18:24 6:08
213 Jabari McDonald Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:25 6:08
214 Jair Mayorga Sr Warren 18:25 6:08
215 Nicholas Anderson Sr Upland 18:27 6:09
216 Kevin Perez Sr Warren 18:27 6:09
217 ALEX VERHULST Sr Temecula Valley 18:28 6:09
218 JOSHUA MEDRANO Sr Chula Vista (SD) 18:34 6:11
219 James Skidmore Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:38 6:13
220 Jesus Hurtado Sr El Rancho 18:39 6:13
221 Robert Larsen Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:41 6:14
222 ALBERT LOPEZ Sr Ayala 18:42 6:14
223 Adam Gutierrez-Luft Sr Los Alamitos 18:44 6:15
224 Janak Patel Sr Warren 18:48 6:16
225 Marco Jimenez Sr Warren 18:48 6:16
226 Ivan Pulido Sr Paramount 18:50 6:17
227 Chad Sherman Sr Fountain Valley 18:55 6:18 7/8 24/40 14/22 18:13 18:13 18:13
228 Alfonso Ortiz Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:58 6:19
229 Kevin Lim Sr Warren 19:02 6:21
230 Carlos Carreon Sr Green Valley (LV) 19:06 6:22
231 Sam Lau Sr Arcadia 19:07 6:22
232 Jason Carroll Sr Fountain Valley 19:08 6:23 8/8 27/40 6/11 17:41 17:41 17:29
233 Adrian Robles Sr Paramount 19:08 6:23
234 MATT MANIACI Sr Ayala 19:09 6:23
235 Kevin Vadala Sr Redlands East Valley 19:11 6:24
236 Chad Lopez Sr Redlands East Valley 19:16 6:25
237 Rene Reynaga Sr Poly (Long Beach) 19:19 6:26
238 Gerardo Guzman Sr Saddleback 19:20 6:27
239 Kyle DiBiase Sr Taft (LA) 19:20 6:27
240 Brandon Pickett Sr Trabuco Hills 19:21 6:27
241 Chris Muela Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:22 6:27
242 Derek Hernandez Sr Upland 19:25 6:28
243 Richard Gonzales Sr Warren 19:26 6:29
244 Alec Whalen-Chisam Sr Tesoro 19:29 6:30
245 Osi Ikharebha Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:32 6:31
246 Alex Masamitsu Sr Hart 19:34 6:31
247 FELIPE RENGAL Sr Temecula Valley 19:36 6:32
248 Jordan Williams Sr Hart 19:43 6:34
249 SAMUEL POSNER Sr Ayala 19:43 6:34
250 Allen Nisperos Sr El Camino 19:43 6:34
251 Peter Ma Sr Arcadia 19:44 6:35
252 Matthew Brunone Sr Peninsula 19:44 6:35
253 James Glenn Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:45 6:35
254 Kyle Warden Sr Upland 19:45 6:35
255 Johnson Lay Sr Los Alamitos 19:49 6:36
256 Phillip Garrubba Sr Crescenta Valley 19:49 6:36
257 Luis Camou Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:51 6:37
258 Oren Berkowitz Sr Poly (Long Beach) 19:51 6:37
259 Kamen Hristov Sr Crescenta Valley 19:57 6:39
260 ANDREW STALLARD Sr Royal 20:01 6:40
261 Josofat Flores Sr Warren 20:10 6:43
262 Tim Ha Sr Tesoro 20:11 6:44
263 Jeff Huerto Sr Taft (LA) 20:15 6:45
264 Brandon Valenzuela Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:16 6:45
265 Adrian Martinez Sr Warren 20:19 6:46
266 Darren Oei Sr Upland 20:22 6:47
267 Rob Drew Sr El Toro 20:23 6:48
268 Trevor Mathias Sr Tesoro 20:24 6:48
269 Zach Mendelson Sr Tesoro 20:32 6:51
270 Justin Weiser Sr Tesoro 20:40 6:53
271 Zack Gonzales Sr Poly (Long Beach) 20:42 6:54
272 Aaron Hartman Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 20:45 6:55
273 WILLIE LANGSTON Sr Chula Vista (SD) 20:45 6:55
274 Jonathan Prieto Sr Warren 20:48 6:56
275 Alex Foskarino Sr Warren 20:54 6:58
276 Kevin Ayala-Moore Sr Rancho Buena Vista 20:59 7:00
277 Garrett Lee Sr Peninsula 21:04 7:01
278 Veth Seng So Poly (Long Beach) 21:12 7:04
279 Kristopher Lin Sr Peninsula 21:19 7:06
280 CHARLES MORALES Sr Chula Vista (SD) 21:32 7:11
281 Justin Song Sr Peninsula 21:34 7:11
282 Colton Muri Sr Green Valley (LV) 21:38 7:13
283 Steven Grenrock Sr Tesoro 21:39 7:13
284 Colton Norman Sr Tesoro 21:41 7:14
285 Evan Flores Sr Tesoro 21:43 7:14
286 Steve Juarez Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 23:04 7:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Indio
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
79:25
15:53
5:18
96 Chris Sanchez
Sr
15:22
5:07
2
Elias Cota
Jr
15:40
5:13
10
Alejandr Cortez
Sr
16:00
5:20
21
Raul Mancilla
So
16:10
5:23
27
Brandon Chavez
So
16:13
5:24
36
Abel Tijerina
Jr
16:49
5:36
89
Jovani Lozano
Sr
17:14
5:45
127
2 Arcadia
7-5-3-4-2
Gap: 0:40
80:05
16:01
5:20
133 Charlie Johansen
Sr
15:38
5:13
8
David Mejia
Sr
15:48
5:16
12
Yufei Fu
Sr
16:04
5:21
23
Christos McClain
Sr
16:17
5:26
44
Ryan Vargas
So
16:18
5:26
46
Philip Ho
Sr
16:23
5:28
53
Miguel Jaurequi
Sr
17:15
5:45
129
3 Fairfield
5-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:01
80:08
16:02
5:21
138 Jared Lester
Sr
15:30
5:10
5
Ricky Parra
Jr
15:48
5:16
13
Tre Smith
Jr
16:07
5:22
25
Imandeep Sahota
Jr
16:12
5:24
31
Darrell Jackson
So
16:31
5:30
64
Joel Perez
Jr
17:19
5:46
133




4 Escondido
3-7-5-3-4
Gap: 1:05
80:06
16:01
5:20
142 Jon Arellano
Jr
15:23
5:08
3
Eric Munoz
Jr
15:59
5:20
20
Junior Rosas
Sr
16:02
5:21
22
Colin Lloyd
Sr
16:14
5:25
39
Gerardo Alvarez
Jr
16:28
5:29
58
Greg Bautista
Jr
16:33
5:31
69
Omar Romero
Jr
16:37
5:32
75
5 Rocklin
8-5-2-5-5
Gap: 1:16
80:30
16:06
5:22
185 Colin Bruice
Sr
15:39
5:13
9
Steven White
Sr
15:41
5:14
11
Cody Fikes
Jr
15:49
5:16
14
Parker Ahlf
Jr
16:26
5:29
56
Ryan Jones
So
16:55
5:38
95
Bryan Edwards
Sr
17:30
5:50
142
Cody Moraga
Sr
17:49
5:56
162
6 Murrieta Valley
10-10-9-6-6
Gap: 0:30
81:02
16:12
5:24
189 Jon Sanchez
Sr
15:52
5:17
16
Shane Connolly
Sr
16:12
5:24
30
Michael Matta
Sr
16:18
5:26
45
Ben Walters
Sr
16:18
5:26
47
Andy Walters
Sr
16:22
5:27
51








7 Vista Del Lago
4-1-8-8-7
Gap: 1:28
81:15
16:15
5:25
264 Marco Zaragoza
Jr
15:25
5:08
4
bryan Lopez
Sr
15:38
5:13
7
Angel Rodrigue
Sr
16:39
5:33
79
Steven Vu
Jr
16:40
5:33
81
Jorge Estrada
So
16:53
5:38
93
Inderdee Singh
Jr
17:19
5:46
134
Eric VanNieuw
Sr
18:06
6:02
173
8 Redlands East Valley
14-13-10-10-8
Gap: 0:41
82:17
16:27
5:29
276 Connor Sousa
Sr
16:11
5:24
28
Michael Puchalsk
Sr
16:12
5:24
33
Patrick Young
Sr
16:13
5:24
34
Francis Acquaye
Sr
16:49
5:36
90
Oliver Herrin
Sr
16:52
5:37
91
Ryan Bernardy
Sr
17:01
5:40
107
Marcus Almanza
Sr
17:13
5:44
125
9 Temecula Valley
1-5-6-7-9
Gap: 1:55
81:38
16:20
5:27
280 BRANDON PINA
Sr
15:17
5:06
1
AUSTIN BARR
Sr
15:58
5:19
19
KENT EILEK
Sr
16:16
5:25
43
NICK STEFANYS
Sr
16:55
5:38
96
ALEX LUNA
Sr
17:12
5:44
121
ALEX VERHULST
Sr
18:28
6:09
179
FELIPE RENGAL
Sr
19:36
6:32
193
10 Quartz Hill
11-8-7-9-10
Gap: 1:58
83:01
16:36
5:32
340 Trevor Schultz
Sr
15:52
5:17
17
Shawn Jackson
Sr
16:09
5:23
26
Brandon Walter
Sr
16:15
5:25
40
Cameron Frederic
Sr
16:55
5:38
94
Trevor Heying
Sr
17:50
5:57
163








11 Clovis East
18-16-14-14-11
Gap: 0:47
82:53
16:35
5:32
351 Estaban Morones
Jr
16:15
5:25
42
Joseph Rosales
Sr
16:22
5:27
50
Josias Escobedo
Jr
16:30
5:30
63
Derek Nelson
Jr
16:44
5:35
87
Adam Awad
So
17:02
5:41
109
Mark Rosales
Sr
17:11
5:44
118
Alex Lopez
Sr
17:11
5:44
119
12 Warren
9-11-11-11-12
Gap: 1:42
82:56
16:35
5:32
352 Frank Lopez
Sr
15:49
5:16
15
Eric Quintero
Sr
16:12
5:24
32
Chirs Baker
Jr
16:32
5:31
68
Joahua Menjivar
Sr
16:52
5:37
92
Jaskaren Singh
Sr
17:31
5:50
145
Gabriel Zepeda
Sr
17:37
5:52
152
Jair Mayorga
Sr
18:25
6:08
177
13 Del Campo
12-14-13-15-13
Gap: 1:16
83:05
16:37
5:32
369 Jordan Rushing
So
15:55
5:18
18
Jacob Brown
Jr
16:19
5:26
48
Jonathan Terry
Sr
16:36
5:32
72
Joey Brennan
Sr
17:04
5:41
111
Cody Alderman
Jr
17:11
5:44
120
Aaron Letay
Jr
18:24
6:08
176




14 Trabuco Hills
6-8-12-12-14
Gap: 1:58
83:06
16:37
5:32
374 Cody DeLeon
Sr
15:37
5:12
6
James Mata
Sr
16:14
5:25
37
Mark Owens
Sr
16:44
5:35
86
Jacob Perkins
Sr
16:56
5:39
98
Ian Sheidenb
Sr
17:35
5:52
147
Taylor Kirby
Sr
17:49
5:56
161
Nicholas Marais
Sr
18:00
6:00
168
15 Fountain Valley
19-18-15-13-15
Gap: 1:10
83:26
16:41
5:34
385 Arturo Diaz
Sr
16:21
5:27
49
Debodipt Chaudhur
Sr
16:26
5:29
55
Christia Olive
Sr
16:28
5:29
57
Koushi Taniguch
Sr
16:40
5:33
80
Brian Rock
Sr
17:31
5:50
144
Andrew Glover
Sr
18:18
6:06
175
Chad Sherman
Sr
18:55
6:18
185
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
16 Esperanza
20-20-19-17-16
Gap: 0:37
83:40
16:44
5:35
419 Ernest Sierra
Sr
16:24
5:28
54
Johnny Lipshin
Sr
16:36
5:32
74
Colin Haase
Sr
16:39
5:33
78
Tyler Schieldg
Sr
17:00
5:40
105
David Nguyen
Sr
17:01
5:40
108
Blake Wade
Sr
17:13
5:44
126
David Nauta
Sr
17:16
5:45
131
17 Serrano
24-21-21-16-17
Gap: 0:54
83:54
16:47
5:36
439 Robert Brockert
Sr
16:30
5:30
62
John Demel
Sr
16:34
5:31
71
Josh Munguia
Sr
16:43
5:34
84
Chris Cervante
Sr
16:43
5:34
85
Josh Gauthier
Sr
17:24
5:48
137
Logan Ganzen
Sr
17:56
5:59
166




18 El Toro
17-19-20-18-18
Gap: 1:06
84:19
16:52
5:37
470 Gault Dunn
Sr
16:15
5:25
41
Paul Slemmer
Sr
16:32
5:31
66
Bryce Marshall
Sr
16:59
5:40
104
Beau McRobert
Sr
17:12
5:44
123
Ryan Chase
Sr
17:21
5:47
136
Landon Becker
Sr
17:44
5:55
158
Rob Drew
Sr
20:23
6:48
203
19 Tesoro
22-22-22-19-19
Gap: 0:56
84:24
16:53
5:38
475 Connor Jackson
Sr
16:29
5:30
60
Blake Magnus
Sr
16:38
5:33
76
Josh Eisenber
Sr
16:42
5:34
83
Justin Montes
Sr
17:10
5:43
117
Ben Harrison
Sr
17:25
5:48
139
Alec Whalen-C
Sr
19:29
6:30
190
Tim Ha
Sr
20:11
6:44
200
20 Saddleback
16-15-18-21-20
Gap: 1:28
85:03
17:01
5:40
512 Jonathan Diaz
Sr
16:14
5:25
38
Omar Banuelos
Sr
16:23
5:28
52
Alexis Alegria
Sr
17:08
5:43
115
Adrian Delgado
Sr
17:36
5:52
150
Zenon Alatorre
Sr
17:42
5:54
157
Guillerm Uribe
Sr
17:45
5:55
159
Gerardo Guzman
Sr
19:20
6:27
187
21 El Rancho
27-27-26-23-21
Gap: 0:33
84:55
16:59
5:40
521 Richard Beltran
Sr
16:40
5:33
82
Fernando Contrera
Sr
16:56
5:39
97
Ernesto Castro
Sr
16:57
5:39
102
Gio Lopez
Sr
17:09
5:43
116
Jesus Orozco
Sr
17:13
5:44
124
James Arredond
Sr
17:30
5:50
143
Ezra Fernande
Sr
17:56
5:59
165
22 Ayala
15-17-16-20-22
Gap: 2:29
85:51
17:10
5:43
523 COLE FIRMAN
Sr
16:13
5:24
35
TREVOR CORSELLO
Sr
16:31
5:30
65
DANIEL CONTRERA
Sr
16:57
5:39
100
T.J. HOFFMAN
Sr
17:28
5:49
140
ALBERT LOPEZ
Sr
18:42
6:14
183
MATT MANIACI
Sr
19:09
6:23
186
SAMUEL POSNER
Sr
19:43
6:34
195
23 Upland
26-26-25-25-23
Gap: 1:01
85:28
17:06
5:42
560 Tyler Earle
Sr
16:34
5:31
70
Eric Breslau
Sr
16:58
5:39
103
Julian Ibarra
Sr
17:00
5:40
106
Andrew Reyes
Sr
17:21
5:47
135
Armando Ayala
Sr
17:35
5:52
146
Peter Acevedo
Sr
17:52
5:57
164
Nicholas Anderson
Sr
18:27
6:09
178
24 Poly (Long Beach)
21-25-27-26-24
Gap: 1:07
85:33
17:07
5:42
566 Glenn Turner
Sr
16:29
5:30
59
Joshua Toyofuku
Sr
16:56
5:39
99
Kenny Holstad
Sr
17:14
5:45
128
David Jantz
Sr
17:18
5:46
132
Adam Castro
Sr
17:36
5:52
148
Ahmed Groce
Sr
17:38
5:53
153
Saul Mora
Sr
17:56
5:59
167
25 Canyon (Canyon Country)
25-24-24-22-25
Gap: 4:13
88:07
17:37
5:52
576 Paul Estrada
Sr
16:32
5:31
67
Nathanie Taylor
Sr
16:36
5:32
73
James Rutherfo
Sr
17:02
5:41
110
Matthew Gavin
Sr
17:12
5:44
122
Aaron Hartman
Jr
20:45
6:55
204








26 Peninsula
13-12-17-24-26
Gap: 5:00
90:40
18:08
6:03
606 Jonathan Nakai
Sr
16:04
5:21
24
Daniel Peterson
Sr
16:11
5:24
29
Gregory Futami
Sr
17:37
5:52
151
Matthew Brunone
Sr
19:44
6:35
196
Garrett Lee
Sr
21:04
7:01
206
Kristoph Lin
Sr
21:19
7:06
207
Justin Song
Sr
21:34
7:11
209
27 Desert Vista (AZ)
23-23-23-27-27
Gap: 3:02
88:15
17:39
5:53
611 Ben Ten Eyck
Sr
16:30
5:30
61
Mark Thompson
Sr
16:38
5:33
77
Ramsey Carroll
Sr
16:57
5:39
101
James Skidmore
Sr
18:38
6:13
181
Osi Ikharebh
Sr
19:32
6:31
191
Luis Camou
Sr
19:51
6:37
199




28 Taft (LA)
29-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:10
91:13
18:15
6:05
755 Chris Buchanan
Sr
17:05
5:42
112
Dillon Allmon
Sr
17:05
5:42
113
Tyler Bergman
Sr
17:28
5:49
141
Kyle DiBiase
Sr
19:20
6:27
188
Jeff Huerto
Sr
20:15
6:45
201








29 Hart
32-32-30-30-29
Gap: 0:39
88:48
17:46
5:55
781 Jake Wilson
Sr
17:25
5:48
138
Alex Kennedy
Sr
17:36
5:52
149
Michael Hammer
Sr
17:40
5:53
155
Ricky Kuykenda
Sr
18:03
6:01
169
Ben Boyd
Sr
18:04
6:01
170
Alex Masamits
Sr
19:34
6:31
192
Jordan Williams
Sr
19:43
6:34
194
30 Chula Vista (SD)
28-29-29-29-30
Gap: 3:59
91:51
18:22
6:07
801 HECTOR MUNOZ
Sr
16:46
5:35
88
MARCO MONTANO
Sr
17:41
5:54
156
STEVE BADILLO
Sr
18:05
6:02
172
JOSHUA MEDRANO
Sr
18:34
6:11
180
WILLIE LANGSTON
Sr
20:45
6:55
205
CHARLES MORALES
Sr
21:32
7:11
208




31 Los Alamitos
30-30-31-31-31
Gap: 2:42
91:32
18:18
6:06
827 Keith Mendoza
Sr
17:07
5:42
114
Ryan Butcher
Sr
17:48
5:56
160
Kevin Woyjeck
Sr
18:04
6:01
171
Adam Gutierre
Sr
18:44
6:15
184
Johnson Lay
Sr
19:49
6:36
198








32 La Quinta (La Quinta)
31-31-32-32-32
Gap: 2:06
91:13
18:15
6:05
829 Manuel Montalvo
Sr
17:16
5:45
130
Jorge Ceja
Sr
17:40
5:53
154
Jean-luc Douglas
Sr
18:14
6:05
174
Robert Larsen
Sr
18:41
6:14
182
Chris Muela
Sr
19:22
6:27
189
James Glenn
Sr
19:45
6:35
197
Brandon Valenzue
Sr
20:16
6:45
202
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Carrillo So Redlands East Valley 15:13 5:04
2 Michael Duncan So Crescenta Valley 15:24 5:08
3 Dominguez Alec So Warren 15:26 5:09
4 Kevin Marshall So Trabuco Hills 15:30 5:10
5 Francis Lee So Arcadia 15:32 5:11
6 Kegan Marsh So Quartz Hill 15:39 5:13
7 Connor Vigil So Redlands East Valley 15:40 5:13
8 Nicholas Plumb So Trabuco Hills 15:40 5:13
9 David Pleitez So Lakewood 15:40 5:13
10 Josh Orosco So Buchanan (Clovis) 15:43 5:14
11 Jharynd Cecil So Redlands East Valley 15:44 5:15
12 Omar Torres So Warren 15:48 5:16
13 Charlie Shen So Arcadia 15:55 5:18
14 Jazeel Garcia So Poly (Long Beach) 15:59 5:20
15 Josh Carlos So Crescenta Valley 16:06 5:22
16 Brody Palmer So Esperanza 16:07 5:22
17 Thomas French So Esperanza 16:10 5:23
18 Oscar Iraheta So Jefferson (Wash) 16:11 5:24
19 Jordan Millington So Fountain Valley 16:11 5:24 1/12 1/40 12/40 17:00
(0:49)
17:00
(0:49)
17:00
(0:49)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Kyler Fisk So Tesoro 16:11 5:24
21 ALFREDo CONTRERAS So Ayala 16:14 5:25
22 Edward Chanon So Saddleback 16:14 5:25
23 Ryan Freeman So Redlands East Valley 16:15 5:25
24 Chris Howes So Redlands East Valley 16:15 5:25
25 Scott Hallak So Quartz Hill 16:15 5:25
26 Gabriel Michaels So Peninsula 16:16 5:25
27 Evan Dougherty So La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:16 5:25
28 Steve Maher So Vista (SD) 16:17 5:26
29 Juan De La Rosa So Arcadia 16:21 5:27
30 Casey Thompson So Arcadia 16:23 5:28
31 Christian Fortner So Green Valley (LV) 16:27 5:29
32 Reo Miranda Lavertu So Peninsula 16:27 5:29
33 Beau Johns So Upland 16:28 5:29
34 KENNY TANNER So Ayala 16:29 5:30
35 Amar Dholakia So Esperanza 16:31 5:30
36 Dalton Brusseau So Rancho Buena Vista 16:31 5:30
37 Nick Ray So Taft (LA) 16:33 5:31
38 Cutberto Vasquez So Saddleback 16:33 5:31
39 Adam Yarnel So Upland 16:35 5:32
40 Matthew Sommer So Esperanza 16:35 5:32
41 Eric Mendoza So Fountain Valley 16:41 5:34 2/12 6/40 12/39 17:18
(0:37)
17:18
(0:37)
17:18
(0:37)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Kevin Estrada So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:43 5:34
43 Cameron Green So Quartz Hill 16:44 5:35
44 Jay Bonthius So Fountain Valley 16:45 5:35 3/12 7/40 5/37 17:48
(1:03)
17:48
(1:03)
17:48
(1:03)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Ryan Vargas2 So Arcadia 16:45 5:35
46 Angel Jaimes So El Camino 16:47 5:36
47 Alex Bylina So Green Valley (LV) 16:51 5:37
48 Daniel Hinkel So El Camino 16:53 5:38
49 Matt Sutphin So El Toro 16:53 5:38
50 Jacob Thoreson So Jefferson (Wash) 16:54 5:38
51 Dylan Devens So Crescenta Valley 16:55 5:38
52 TREVOR NASU So Ayala 16:56 5:39
53 Alex Fantozzi So Murrieta Valley 16:57 5:39
54 Raul Vazquez So Poly (Long Beach) 16:57 5:39
55 Garrett Powers So Warren 16:58 5:39
56 Anu Shah So Arcadia 16:58 5:39
57 JACOB KEIFER So Ayala 16:58 5:39
58 Jesse Pimental So Redlands East Valley 16:59 5:40
59 Zach Selby So Arcadia 16:59 5:40
60 Fernando Bogarin So Poly (Long Beach) 17:02 5:41
61 Shane Brinson So Trabuco Hills 17:03 5:41
62 DANIEL THOMPSON So Temecula Valley 17:03 5:41
63 Tyler Topping So Redlands East Valley 17:03 5:41
64 JUAN PEREZ So Chula Vista (SD) 17:07 5:42
65 Micheal Guzman So Warren 17:08 5:43
66 Jonathan Furseth So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:09 5:43
67 Trevor Bishop So Trabuco Hills 17:09 5:43
68 Cameron Morales So Buchanan (Clovis) 17:11 5:44
69 David Morrow So Tesoro 17:12 5:44
70 Cameron Ford So Poly (Long Beach) 17:12 5:44
71 Brandon Scott So Murrieta Valley 17:13 5:44
72 Brandon Baum So Crescenta Valley 17:14 5:45
73 Alec Mouri So Trabuco Hills 17:15 5:45
74 Gerritt Noorda So Shadow Ridge 17:17 5:46
75 Manuel Ramirez So Paramount 17:18 5:46
76 Bryan Kwan So Arcadia 17:19 5:46
77 Kyle Kennedy So Upland 17:20 5:47
78 James Rivas So Los Alamitos 17:20 5:47
79 Brandon Freitas So Del Campo 17:21 5:47
80 Luciano Arana So La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:21 5:47
81 Fernando Lungas So El Rancho 17:21 5:47
82 Peter Aster So Rancho Buena Vista 17:22 5:47
83 JORDY GARCIA So Ayala 17:22 5:47
84 Robert Garcia So El Rancho 17:24 5:48
85 Jose Villegas So Saddleback 17:26 5:49
86 Joshua Phonsiri So Trabuco Hills 17:27 5:49
87 Jaime Barrillas So Warren 17:27 5:49
88 Fabian Montes So El Rancho 17:28 5:49
89 Clay Kaufman So Hart 17:29 5:50
90 Nick Kooinga So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:30 5:50
91 Stephen Zambrano So Los Alamitos 17:31 5:50
92 Daniel Nettles So Rancho Buena Vista 17:32 5:51
93 MARVIN MANSKE So Chula Vista (SD) 17:35 5:52
94 Colin Monaco So Poly (Long Beach) 17:35 5:52
95 Andrew Palosaari So Peninsula 17:36 5:52
96 Adam Akopyan So Crescenta Valley 17:37 5:52
97 Hunter Olson So Trabuco Hills 17:37 5:52
98 Scott Gamble So Murrieta Valley 17:37 5:52
99 Ryan Jacobs So Vista (SD) 17:38 5:53
100 Marco Mendoza So El Toro 17:38 5:53
101 Colin Witt So Lakewood 17:39 5:53
102 Jeffrey Larson So Upland 17:39 5:53
103 Joseph Lee So Arcadia 17:41 5:54
104 Eric Bicksler So Upland 17:41 5:54
105 Paul Lujan So Tesoro 17:44 5:55
106 KYLE HEAVEY So Royal 17:45 5:55
107 Alex Montesinos So Green Valley (LV) 17:45 5:55
108 JACKSON SHERIDAN So Temecula Valley 17:45 5:55
109 Austin Aguinaga So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:46 5:55
110 RAUL DIAZ So Chula Vista (SD) 17:46 5:55
111 Michael Wooten So Lakewood 17:47 5:56
112 Neil Jauhal So Los Alamitos 17:48 5:56
113 Thomas Gustovich So Crescenta Valley 17:49 5:56
114 Andres Silva So Vista (SD) 17:51 5:57
115 Nicolas Gonzales So Trabuco Hills 17:51 5:57
116 Alex Aguinaga So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:51 5:57
117 John Bogich So Poly (Long Beach) 17:53 5:58
118 Chase Edwards So Fountain Valley 17:54 5:58 4/12 12/40 11/31 18:16
(0:22)
18:16
(0:22)
18:16
(0:22)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
119 John Carlo Meza So Santa Ana 17:54 5:58
120 Garrin Yabuta So Peninsula 17:55 5:58
121 WES DUNHAM So Ayala 17:55 5:58
122 James Porter So El Toro 17:56 5:59
123 Juan Garcia So Vista (SD) 17:57 5:59
124 Jong In-Paul Lee So Peninsula 18:00 6:00
125 Jos Avalos So Rancho Buena Vista 18:01 6:00
126 Kevin Mai So Fountain Valley 18:02 6:01 5/12 13/40 11/27 18:41
(0:39)
18:41
(0:39)
18:41
(0:39)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
127 Francis Mburu So Trabuco Hills 18:03 6:01
128 Daniel Flores So El Rancho 18:04 6:01
129 JOSEPH MEDINA So Royal 18:05 6:02
130 Tyler Mercado So Del Campo 18:05 6:02
131 KYLE MOGG So Royal 18:05 6:02
132 Eric Amorde So El Toro 18:06 6:02
133 Freddy Guerrero So Paramount 18:06 6:02
134 Timothy Giron So Vista Del Lago 18:06 6:02
135 Andrew Morrison So Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:07 6:02
136 MATT RAMIREZ So Temecula Valley 18:07 6:02
137 Robert Horspool So Canyon Springs 18:07 6:02
138 Jon Keating So El Toro 18:08 6:03
139 Maverick DePretto So Fountain Valley 18:08 6:03 6/12 15/40 7/23 20:14
(2:06)
20:14
(2:06)
20:14
(2:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
140 Ryan Husser So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:10 6:03
141 Grant Akiyama So Del Campo 18:11 6:04
142 Mark Patton So Los Alamitos 18:11 6:04
143 Dylan Paniagua So Upland 18:12 6:04
144 Victor Ramos So Paramount 18:12 6:04
145 Michael Nagy So Trabuco Hills 18:12 6:04
146 Eduardo Herrera So Crescenta Valley 18:14 6:05
147 Michael Frankenberg So Los Alamitos 18:15 6:05
148 JAMES HUSON So Royal 18:15 6:05
149 Edwin Gutierrez So Poly (Long Beach) 18:16 6:05
150 Morales Brian So Esperanza 18:17 6:06
151 Matt Kullberg So Jefferson (Wash) 18:17 6:06
152 Steven Cariaga So Redlands East Valley 18:18 6:06
153 Reagan McDonnell So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:20 6:07
154 Adam Mushnick So Trabuco Hills 18:21 6:07
155 ANDY CRAIG So Temecula Valley 18:21 6:07
156 Dylan Hentschel So El Camino 18:23 6:08
157 Samuel Busse So Los Alamitos 18:24 6:08
158 Jonathan Ayestas So Taft (LA) 18:25 6:08
159 Joshua Mayfield So Poly (Long Beach) 18:26 6:09
160 Tyler Marengo So Del Campo 18:26 6:09
161 Matthew Williams So Crescenta Valley 18:27 6:09
162 Issac Medina So Warren 18:27 6:09
163 Stephen Chu So Arcadia 18:28 6:09
164 Kevin Lin So Arcadia 18:29 6:10
165 Fernado Robles So Saddleback 18:30 6:10
166 David Wang So Peninsula 18:30 6:10
167 Alex Wong So Arcadia 18:31 6:10
168 Pablo Flores So Santa Ana 18:31 6:10
169 Zack Smith So Hart 18:32 6:11
170 Eric Knorr So Upland 18:32 6:11
171 Michael Jaramillo So Crescenta Valley 18:32 6:11
172 Tito Carlos Jr Vista Del Lago 18:33 6:11
173 Abraham Agopian So Taft (LA) 18:33 6:11
174 Clinton Bocangra So Canyon Springs 18:34 6:11
175 Michael Bailey So Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:34 6:11
176 Clayton Muro So Vista (SD) 18:35 6:12
177 Jacob Smith So Crescenta Valley 18:35 6:12
178 RYAN BIEDERMANN So Ayala 18:36 6:12
179 Brian McGinnis So Los Alamitos 18:36 6:12
180 Brian Damitz So Fountain Valley 18:37 6:12 7/12 20/40 10/18 19:30
(0:53)
19:30
(0:53)
19:30
(0:53)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
181 Alexander Becker So Peninsula 18:38 6:13
182 BEN CHRISTENSEN So Ayala 18:38 6:13
183 John Dodd So El Toro 18:40 6:13
184 Joe Lamando So El Toro 18:40 6:13
185 Yancy Reyes So Redlands East Valley 18:42 6:14
186 Josh Peck So El Toro 18:44 6:15
187 Colin Connolly So El Toro 18:47 6:16
188 Manuel Rios So Paramount 18:48 6:16
189 Luis Antonio Panduro So Saddleback 18:49 6:16
190 BRYAN DIERKING So Temecula Valley 18:52 6:17
191 Blaine Muri So Green Valley (LV) 18:52 6:17
192 Carlos Platero So Paramount 18:52 6:17
193 Rodrigo Barerra So Arcadia 18:54 6:18
194 Alex Gallegos So Murrieta Valley 18:55 6:18
195 Mauricio Ortuno So Fountain Valley 18:56 6:19 8/12 25/40 8/14
196 Joseph Chang So Arcadia 18:57 6:19
197 Andrew Armstrong So Trabuco Hills 18:58 6:19
198 Daniel Tassew So Upland 18:59 6:20
199 Christian O'Keefe So Poly (Long Beach) 18:59 6:20
200 Brenden Prieto So Fountain Valley 19:00 6:20 9/12 26/40 7/14 19:49
(0:49)
19:49
(0:49)
19:49
(0:49)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
201 Sean Cortney So Green Valley (LV) 19:02 6:21
202 Brian Hook So Los Alamitos 19:02 6:21
203 ANDREW LEBON So Ayala 19:03 6:21
204 LUKE STASINIS So Royal 19:03 6:21
205 Julian Lopez So Poly (Long Beach) 19:04 6:21
206 Gavin Lynggard So Los Alamitos 19:04 6:21
207 Julian Chew So Los Alamitos 19:04 6:21
208 Austin Moser So Hart 19:08 6:23
209 Josh Strachewski So Crescenta Valley 19:08 6:23
210 Eugene Tsai So Peninsula 19:08 6:23
211 Brandon Peterson So Rancho Buena Vista 19:09 6:23
212 Gregory Sonnen So Peninsula 19:10 6:23
213 Jonathan Eastly So Poly (Long Beach) 19:10 6:23
214 Javier Soto So Saddleback 19:11 6:24
215 Jordon Arias So Canyon Springs 19:13 6:24
216 Gregory Pappagelis So Los Alamitos 19:14 6:25
217 Juan Villalobos So Santa Ana 19:17 6:26
218 Kyle Ishida So Peninsula 19:18 6:26
219 Alexander Johnson So Los Alamitos 19:18 6:26
220 David Taylor So Buchanan (Clovis) 19:18 6:26
221 Tomas Morales So Taft (LA) 19:20 6:27
222 Anthony Nguyen So Upland 19:25 6:28
223 Kale McKinney So El Toro 19:25 6:28
224 Christopher Johnson So El Camino 19:26 6:29
225 Gordon Tsai So Arcadia 19:26 6:29
226 Cesar Hernandez So Saddleback 19:28 6:29
227 Cole Liivoja So Poly (Long Beach) 19:28 6:29
228 Christian Maestas So Peninsula 19:29 6:30
229 Donald Scherschligt So Del Campo 19:29 6:30
230 Kim Samuel So Canyon Springs 19:30 6:30
231 Ruben Ramirez So Rancho Buena Vista 19:31 6:30
232 Anthony Lombera So Saddleback 19:35 6:32
233 Cody Heydenreich So Crescenta Valley 19:37 6:32
234 Austin Dixon So Rancho Buena Vista 19:38 6:33
235 Andy Rosales So El Camino 19:38 6:33
236 Bryce Pierce Fr El Toro 19:39 6:33
237 CAMERON BOW So Chula Vista (SD) 19:40 6:33
238 Nathan Crookston So Hart 19:40 6:33
239 JD MacWillie IV So Fountain Valley 19:44 6:35 10/12 29/40 8/13 20:43
(0:59)
20:43
(0:59)
20:43
(0:59)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
240 Kevin Ung So Poly (Long Beach) 19:44 6:35
241 Cody Joyo So Peninsula 19:45 6:35
242 Jerry Zhao So Arcadia 19:45 6:35
243 Aaron Argueta So Los Alamitos 19:46 6:35
244 Conner Dial So Los Alamitos 19:46 6:35
245 Angel Contreras So Redlands East Valley 19:48 6:36
246 Peter Madsen So Poly (Long Beach) 19:52 6:37
247 William Song So Peninsula 19:53 6:38
248 Nicholas Rainier So Poly (Long Beach) 19:55 6:38
249 Ethan Goodman So Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:57 6:39
250 Trenton Talens So El Toro 19:58 6:39
251 David Espinoza So Canyon (Canyon Country) 20:00 6:40
252 Ian Underdown So Redlands East Valley 20:00 6:40
253 Eduardo Palomino So Fountain Valley 20:01 6:40 11/12 31/40 9/13
254 Melvin Moreno So Taft (LA) 20:03 6:41
255 John Lujan So Saddleback 20:06 6:42
256 Jesse Chavez So Saddleback 20:08 6:43
257 Erin Bloom So Los Alamitos 20:12 6:44
258 Spencer Loew So Peninsula 20:13 6:44
259 Shane Radke So Green Valley (LV) 20:13 6:44
260 Elliot Weinstein So Poly (Long Beach) 20:15 6:45
261 Daniel Ramirez Jr Vista Del Lago 20:19 6:46
262 Alexandra Rice So Rancho Buena Vista 20:20 6:47
263 Jesus Villegas So Paramount 20:21 6:47
264 Ernest Distajo So Upland 20:22 6:47
265 WYATT JENKINS So Temecula Valley 20:23 6:48
266 Brian McAvoy So El Toro 20:24 6:48
267 CHRIS DUNCAN So Ayala 20:25 6:48
268 Bryan Chen So Arcadia 20:26 6:49
269 Earl Blazek So Canyon (Canyon Country) 20:27 6:49
270 Kenji Drake So Poly (Long Beach) 20:30 6:50
271 Nick Huitrado So Canyon Springs 20:37 6:52
272 Nick Sackett So Warren 20:44 6:55
273 Julio Quevedo So Saddleback 20:46 6:55
274 Jonas Kemp So Crescenta Valley 20:49 6:56
275 Joshua Ragotskie So Fountain Valley 20:55 6:58 12/12 35/40 8/11 25:38
(4:43)
25:38
(4:43)
25:38
(4:43)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
276 ANDREW PITT So Royal 20:56 6:59
277 John Reilly So El Camino 20:57 6:59
278 Richard Tran So Poly (Long Beach) 20:57 6:59
279 Ceaser Ochoa So Warren 21:05 7:02
280 Jim Levegood So El Toro 21:10 7:03
281 Kadri Williams So Rancho Buena Vista 21:11 7:04
282 KURT NGUYEN So Ayala 21:14 7:05
283 Matt Meyer So Tesoro 21:15 7:05
284 Dennis Wang So Arcadia 21:16 7:05
285 Zach Roseth So Trabuco Hills 21:17 7:06
286 Erik Ortiz So Poly (Long Beach) 21:20 7:07
287 Ross Balucanag So Canyon Springs 21:21 7:07
288 Andreas Miguel So Peninsula 21:21 7:07
289 Dale Sugimoto So El Toro 21:22 7:07
290 Kevyn Boquiren So Canyon (Canyon Country) 21:23 7:08
291 Aaron Ibarra So Warren 21:24 7:08
292 Anderson Shen So Arcadia 21:24 7:08
293 Thanesh Ayyalu So Arcadia 21:25 7:08
294 justin Kemp So El Toro 21:25 7:08
295 Nathan Norczyk So Warren 21:27 7:09
296 Adrian Chung So Warren 21:29 7:10
297 John Murphy So Hart 21:29 7:10
298 tyler jones So El Toro 21:33 7:11
299 Miguel Bitro So Canyon Springs 21:35 7:12
300 Roland Cabrera So Serrano 21:39 7:13
301 Cassidy Samples So Serrano 21:41 7:14
302 Marcus Tom So Peninsula 21:43 7:14
303 Daniel Gifford So El Toro 21:48 7:16
304 Alex Crowther So Trabuco Hills 21:49 7:16
305 Harrison McGowan So Peninsula 22:00 7:20
306 Chris Stea So Crescenta Valley 22:04 7:21
307 Eddie Martinez So Vista (SD) 22:05 7:22
308 TYLER PEARSON So Temecula Valley 22:12 7:24
309 Charles Moehring So Green Valley (LV) 22:50 7:37
310 Johnathan Bauzon Fr Upland 22:50 7:37
311 Daniel Gomez So Peninsula 23:08 7:43
312 William Tedjo Fr Upland 23:12 7:44
313 JACOB JUAREGUY So Ayala 23:13 7:44
314 Matthew Shih So Peninsula 23:24 7:48
315 Kevin Lee So Peninsula 23:27 7:49
316 Matt Lackey So El Toro 23:30 7:50
317 Andrew Dunn So Peninsula 23:58 7:59
318 Anthony Tan So Warren 23:59 8:00
319 Patrick Villanueva So Peninsula 24:17 8:06
320 William Quan So Peninsula 25:05 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
79:07
15:49
5:16
52 Jonathan Carrillo
So
15:13
5:04
1
Connor Vigil
So
15:40
5:13
6
Jharynd Cecil
So
15:44
5:15
8
Ryan Freeman
So
16:15
5:25
18
Chris Howes
So
16:15
5:25
19
Jesse Pimental
So
16:59
5:40
48
Tyler Topping
So
17:03
5:41
53
2 Arcadia
5-5-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
80:56
16:11
5:24
97 Francis Lee
So
15:32
5:11
5
Charlie Shen
So
15:55
5:18
10
Juan De La Rosa
So
16:21
5:27
22
Casey Thompson
So
16:23
5:28
23
Ryan Vargas2
So
16:45
5:35
37
Anu Shah
So
16:58
5:39
46
Zach Selby
So
16:59
5:40
49
3 Trabuco Hills
4-2-6-6-3
Gap: 1:45
82:37
16:31
5:30
177 Kevin Marshall
So
15:30
5:10
4
Nicholas Plumb
So
15:40
5:13
7
Shane Brinson
So
17:03
5:41
51
Trevor Bishop
So
17:09
5:43
56
Alec Mouri
So
17:15
5:45
59
Joshua Phonsiri
So
17:27
5:49
67
Hunter Olson
So
17:37
5:52
76
4 Warren
3-3-5-4-4
Gap: 2:01
82:47
16:33
5:31
179 Domingue Alec
So
15:26
5:09
3
Omar Torres
So
15:48
5:16
9
Garrett Powers
So
16:58
5:39
45
Micheal Guzman
So
17:08
5:43
54
Jaime Barrilla
So
17:27
5:49
68
Issac Medina
So
18:27
6:09
124
Nick Sackett
So
20:44
6:55
167
5 Crescenta Valley
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:13
83:16
16:39
5:33
189 Michael Duncan
So
15:24
5:08
2
Josh Carlos
So
16:06
5:22
12
Dylan Devens
So
16:55
5:38
42
Brandon Baum
So
17:14
5:45
58
Adam Akopyan
So
17:37
5:52
75
Thomas Gustovic
So
17:49
5:56
86
Eduardo Herrera
So
18:14
6:05
113
6 Ayala
9-7-8-7-6
Gap: 1:08
83:59
16:48
5:36
198 ALFREDo CONTRERA
So
16:14
5:25
16
KENNY TANNER
So
16:29
5:30
27
TREVOR NASU
So
16:56
5:39
43
JACOB KEIFER
So
16:58
5:39
47
JORDY GARCIA
So
17:22
5:47
65
WES DUNHAM
So
17:55
5:58
92
RYAN BIEDERMA
So
18:36
6:12
133
7 Esperanza
7-6-3-3-7
Gap: 2:10
83:40
16:44
5:35
205 Brody Palmer
So
16:07
5:22
13
Thomas French
So
16:10
5:23
14
Amar Dholakia
So
16:31
5:30
28
Matthew Sommer
So
16:35
5:32
33
Morales Brian
So
18:17
6:06
117








8 Poly (Long Beach)
6-11-9-8-8
Gap: 1:36
84:45
16:57
5:39
235 Jazeel Garcia
So
15:59
5:20
11
Raul Vazquez
So
16:57
5:39
44
Fernando Bogarin
So
17:02
5:41
50
Cameron Ford
So
17:12
5:44
57
Colin Monaco
So
17:35
5:52
73
John Bogich
So
17:53
5:58
89
Edwin Gutierre
So
18:16
6:05
116
9 Fountain Valley
8-10-7-9-9
Gap: 1:51
85:33
17:07
5:42
272 Jordan Millingt
So
16:11
5:24
15
Eric Mendoza
So
16:41
5:34
34
Jay Bonthius
So
16:45
5:35
36
Chase Edwards
So
17:54
5:58
90
Kevin Mai
So
18:02
6:01
97
Maverick DePretto
So
18:08
6:03
107
Brian Damitz
So
18:37
6:12
135
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
10 Upland
14-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:13
85:43
17:09
5:43
278 Beau Johns
So
16:28
5:29
26
Adam Yarnel
So
16:35
5:32
32
Kyle Kennedy
So
17:20
5:47
61
Jeffrey Larson
So
17:39
5:53
79
Eric Bicksler
So
17:41
5:54
80
Dylan Paniagua
So
18:12
6:04
111
Eric Knorr
So
18:32
6:11
128
11 Peninsula
11-8-11-11-11
Gap: 1:44
86:14
17:15
5:45
305 Gabriel Michaels
So
16:16
5:25
20
Reo Miranda Lavertu
So
16:27
5:29
25
Andrew Palosaar
So
17:36
5:52
74
Garrin Yabuta
So
17:55
5:58
91
Jong In-Paul Lee
So
18:00
6:00
95
David Wang
So
18:30
6:10
126
Alexande Becker
So
18:38
6:13
136
12 Desert Vista (AZ)
17-15-14-13-12
Gap: 1:08
86:59
17:24
5:48
332 Kevin Estrada
So
16:43
5:34
35
Jonathan Furseth
So
17:09
5:43
55
Nick Kooinga
So
17:30
5:50
70
Austin Aguinaga
So
17:46
5:55
84
Alex Aguinaga
So
17:51
5:57
88
Ryan Husser
So
18:10
6:03
108
Reagan McDonnel
So
18:20
6:07
118
13 Saddleback
10-9-10-12-13
Gap: 2:35
87:32
17:30
5:50
379 Edward Chanon
So
16:14
5:25
17
Cutberto Vasquez
So
16:33
5:31
31
Jose Villegas
So
17:26
5:49
66
Fernado Robles
So
18:30
6:10
125
Luis Antonio Panduro
So
18:49
6:16
140
Javier Soto
So
19:11
6:24
148
Cesar Hernande
So
19:28
6:29
152
14 Rancho Buena Vista
15-16-15-14-14
Gap: 2:38
88:35
17:43
5:54
408 Dalton Brusseau
So
16:31
5:30
29
Peter Aster
So
17:22
5:47
64
Daniel Nettles
So
17:32
5:51
72
Jos Avalos
So
18:01
6:00
96
Brandon Peterson
So
19:09
6:23
147
Ruben Ramirez
So
19:31
6:30
155
Austin Dixon
So
19:38
6:33
156
15 Vista (SD)
12-17-16-15-15
Gap: 2:18
88:18
17:40
5:53
411 Steve Maher
So
16:17
5:26
21
Ryan Jacobs
So
17:38
5:53
77
Andres Silva
So
17:51
5:57
87
Juan Garcia
So
17:57
5:59
94
Clayton Muro
So
18:35
6:12
132
Eddie Martinez
So
22:05
7:22
174




16 El Toro
19-18-18-17-16
Gap: 1:15
88:41
17:44
5:55
419 Matt Sutphin
So
16:53
5:38
41
Marco Mendoza
So
17:38
5:53
78
James Porter
So
17:56
5:59
93
Eric Amorde
So
18:06
6:02
101
Jon Keating
So
18:08
6:03
106
John Dodd
So
18:40
6:13
137
Joe Lamando
So
18:40
6:13
138
17 Green Valley (LV)
13-13-13-16-17
Gap: 2:35
88:57
17:47
5:56
431 Christia Fortner
So
16:27
5:29
24
Alex Bylina
So
16:51
5:37
39
Alex Montesin
So
17:45
5:55
82
Blaine Muri
So
18:52
6:17
142
Sean Cortney
So
19:02
6:21
144
Shane Radke
So
20:13
6:44
162
Charles Moehring
So
22:50
7:37
176
18 Los Alamitos
22-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:55
89:05
17:49
5:56
442 James Rivas
So
17:20
5:47
62
Stephen Zambrano
So
17:31
5:50
71
Neil Jauhal
So
17:48
5:56
85
Mark Patton
So
18:11
6:04
110
Michael Frankenb
So
18:15
6:05
114
Samuel Busse
So
18:24
6:08
121
Brian McGinnis
So
18:36
6:12
134
19 Temecula Valley
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:49
90:08
18:02
6:01
499 DANIEL THOMPSON
So
17:03
5:41
52
JACKSON SHERIDAN
So
17:45
5:55
83
MATT RAMIREZ
So
18:07
6:02
104
ANDY CRAIG
So
18:21
6:07
119
BRYAN DIERKING
So
18:52
6:17
141
WYATT JENKINS
So
20:23
6:48
164
TYLER PEARSON
So
22:12
7:24
175
20 El Camino
18-14-17-19-20
Gap: 2:51
91:07
18:13
6:04
506 Angel Jaimes
So
16:47
5:36
38
Daniel Hinkel
So
16:53
5:38
40
Dylan Hentsche
So
18:23
6:08
120
Christop Johnson
So
19:26
6:29
151
Andy Rosales
So
19:38
6:33
157
John Reilly
So
20:57
6:59
169




21 Royal
25-24-23-21-21
Gap: 1:18
91:13
18:15
6:05
539 KYLE HEAVEY
So
17:45
5:55
81
JOSEPH MEDINA
So
18:05
6:02
98
KYLE MOGG
So
18:05
6:02
100
JAMES HUSON
So
18:15
6:05
115
LUKE STASINIS
So
19:03
6:21
145
ANDREW PITT
So
20:56
6:59
168




22 Del Campo
23-22-21-21-22
Gap: 2:08
91:32
18:18
6:06
547 Brandon Freitas
So
17:21
5:47
63
Tyler Mercado
So
18:05
6:02
99
Grant Akiyama
So
18:11
6:04
109
Tyler Marengo
So
18:26
6:09
123
Donald Schersch
So
19:29
6:30
153








23 Paramount
21-22-22-23-23
Gap: 1:34
91:16
18:15
6:05
556 Manuel Ramirez
So
17:18
5:46
60
Freddy Guerrero
So
18:06
6:02
102
Victor Ramos
So
18:12
6:04
112
Manuel Rios
So
18:48
6:16
139
Carlos Platero
So
18:52
6:17
143
Jesus Villegas
So
20:21
6:47
163




24 Taft (LA)
16-21-24-24-24
Gap: 3:30
92:54
18:35
6:12
592 Nick Ray
So
16:33
5:31
30
Jonathan Ayestas
So
18:25
6:08
122
Abraham Agopian
So
18:33
6:11
129
Tomas Morales
So
19:20
6:27
150
Melvin Moreno
So
20:03
6:41
161








25 Hart
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:00
96:18
19:16
6:25
672 Clay Kaufman
So
17:29
5:50
69
Zack Smith
So
18:32
6:11
127
Austin Moser
So
19:08
6:23
146
Nathan Crooksto
So
19:40
6:33
158
John Murphy
So
21:29
7:10
172








26 Canyon Springs
27-27-26-26-26
Gap: 2:30
96:01
19:12
6:24
704 Robert Horspool
So
18:07
6:02
105
Clinton Bocangra
So
18:34
6:11
130
Jordon Arias
So
19:13
6:24
149
Kim Samuel
So
19:30
6:30
154
Nick Huitrado
So
20:37
6:52
166
Ross Balucana
So
21:21
7:07
170
Miguel Bitro
So
21:35
7:12
173
27 Canyon (Canyon Country)
26-26-27-27-27
Gap: 2:20
97:05
19:25
6:28
718 Andrew Morrison
So
18:07
6:02
103
Michael Bailey
So
18:34
6:11
131
Ethan Goodman
So
19:57
6:39
159
David Espinoza
So
20:00
6:40
160
Earl Blazek
So
20:27
6:49
165
Kevyn Boquiren
So
21:23
7:08
171




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
87:25
17:29
5:50
42 Anu Shah
So
16:58
5:39
1
Zach Selby
So
16:59
5:40
3
Bryan Kwan
So
17:19
5:46
5
Joseph Lee
So
17:41
5:54
8
Stephen Chu
So
18:28
6:09
25
Kevin Lin
So
18:29
6:10
26
Alex Wong
So
18:31
6:10
28
2 Trabuco Hills
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
89:10
17:50
5:57
52 Joshua Phonsiri
So
17:27
5:49
6
Hunter Olson
So
17:37
5:52
7
Nicolas Gonzales
So
17:51
5:57
10
Francis Mburu
So
18:03
6:01
13
Michael Nagy
So
18:12
6:04
16
Adam Mushnick
So
18:21
6:07
20
Andrew Armstron
So
18:58
6:19
43
3 Crescenta Valley
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:46
91:37
18:19
6:06
110 Thomas Gustovic
So
17:49
5:56
9
Eduardo Herrera
So
18:14
6:05
17
Matthew Williams
So
18:27
6:09
23
Michael Jaramill
So
18:32
6:11
30
Jacob Smith
So
18:35
6:12
31
Josh Strachew
So
19:08
6:23
52
Cody Heydenre
So
19:37
6:32
66
4 Redlands East Valley
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:49
90:50
18:10
6:03
134 Jesse Pimental
So
16:59
5:40
2
Tyler Topping
So
17:03
5:41
4
Steven Cariaga
So
18:18
6:06
19
Yancy Reyes
So
18:42
6:14
39
Angel Contrera
So
19:48
6:36
70
Ian Underdow
So
20:00
6:40
72




5 Poly (Long Beach)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
92:38
18:32
6:11
145 John Bogich
So
17:53
5:58
11
Edwin Gutierre
So
18:16
6:05
18
Joshua Mayfield
So
18:26
6:09
22
Christia O'Keefe
So
18:59
6:20
45
Julian Lopez
So
19:04
6:21
49
Jonathan Eastly
So
19:10
6:23
55
Cole Liivoja
So
19:28
6:29
63
6 Los Alamitos
9-9-9-9-6
Gap: 0:40
94:10
18:50
6:17
202 Samuel Busse
So
18:24
6:08
21
Brian McGinnis
So
18:36
6:12
33
Brian Hook
So
19:02
6:21
47
Gavin Lynggard
So
19:04
6:21
50
Julian Chew
So
19:04
6:21
51
Gregory Pappagel
So
19:14
6:25
57
Alexande Johnson
So
19:18
6:26
59
7 Fountain Valley
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:36
94:25
18:53
6:18
204 Maverick DePretto
So
18:08
6:03
14
Brian Damitz
So
18:37
6:12
34
Mauricio Ortuno
So
18:56
6:19
42
Brenden Prieto
So
19:00
6:20
46
JD MacWilli IV
So
19:44
6:35
68
Eduardo Palomino
So
20:01
6:40
73
Joshua Ragotski
So
20:55
6:58
80
8 Ayala
6-6-6-6-8
Gap: 2:30
94:37
18:55
6:18
205 WES DUNHAM
So
17:55
5:58
12
RYAN BIEDERMA
So
18:36
6:12
32
BEN CHRISTEN
So
18:38
6:13
36
ANDREW LEBON
So
19:03
6:21
48
CHRIS DUNCAN
So
20:25
6:48
77
KURT NGUYEN
So
21:14
7:05
82
JACOB JUAREGUY
So
23:13
7:44
88
9 El Toro
12-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:45
94:16
18:51
6:17
217 John Dodd
So
18:40
6:13
37
Joe Lamando
So
18:40
6:13
38
Josh Peck
So
18:44
6:15
40
Colin Connolly
So
18:47
6:16
41
Kale McKinney
So
19:25
6:28
61
Bryce Pierce
Fr
19:39
6:33
67
Trenton Talens
So
19:58
6:39
71
10 Upland
8-6-7-8-10
Gap: 2:10
95:30
19:06
6:22
224 Dylan Paniagua
So
18:12
6:04
15
Eric Knorr
So
18:32
6:11
29
Daniel Tassew
So
18:59
6:20
44
Anthony Nguyen
So
19:25
6:28
60
Ernest Distajo
So
20:22
6:47
76
Johnatha Bauzon
Fr
22:50
7:37
86
William Tedjo
Fr
23:12
7:44
87
11 Peninsula
11-10-10-11-11
Gap: 0:48
94:44
18:57
6:19
227 David Wang
So
18:30
6:10
27
Alexande Becker
So
18:38
6:13
35
Eugene Tsai
So
19:08
6:23
53
Gregory Sonnen
So
19:10
6:23
54
Kyle Ishida
So
19:18
6:26
58
Christia Maestas
So
19:29
6:30
64
Cody Joyo
So
19:45
6:35
69
12 Saddleback
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 0:57
98:28
19:42
6:34
332 Javier Soto
So
19:11
6:24
56
Cesar Hernande
So
19:28
6:29
62
Anthony Lombera
So
19:35
6:32
65
John Lujan
So
20:06
6:42
74
Jesse Chavez
So
20:08
6:43
75
Julio Quevedo
So
20:46
6:55
79




13 Warren
10-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:00
103:07
20:37
6:52
350 Issac Medina
So
18:27
6:09
24
Nick Sackett
So
20:44
6:55
78
Ceaser Ochoa
So
21:05
7:02
81
Aaron Ibarra
So
21:24
7:08
83
Nathan Norczyk
So
21:27
7:09
84
Adrian Chung
So
21:29
7:10
85
Anthony Tan
So
23:59
8:00
89
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Misreal Mendez Jr Birmingham (LA) 15:03 5:01
2 Christopher Enriquez Jr Warren 15:09 5:03
3 Zach Marriott Jr Arcadia 15:43 5:14
4 William Tsai Jr Arcadia 15:48 5:16
5 Ryan Rodriguez Jr Arcadia 15:49 5:16
6 NICO GERVASONI Jr Royal 15:49 5:16
7 Anthony Perry Jr Lakewood 15:53 5:18
8 Erik Peterson Jr Tesoro 15:55 5:18
9 Cory Williams Jr Crescenta Valley 15:56 5:19
10 Juan Meza Jr Santa Ana 15:59 5:20
11 Warren Liem Jr Tesoro 15:59 5:20
12 Mario Castillo Jr Taft (LA) 16:00 5:20
13 Sebi Puraci Jr Redlands East Valley 16:01 5:20
14 Ben Hsueh Jr Arcadia 16:05 5:22
15 Cesar Galvez Jr Santa Ana 16:05 5:22
16 JOSE SERRANO-FLORES Jr Chula Vista (SD) 16:06 5:22
17 Tim Bergstrom Jr El Toro 16:08 5:23
18 Dimitri Kecskes Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:08 5:23
19 Ian Nold Jr Lakewood 16:09 5:23
20 Justin Bogler Jr Trabuco Hills 16:10 5:23
21 Kurtis Merget Jr Esperanza 16:10 5:23
22 Irvin Zamora Jr Warren 16:10 5:23
23 Mauricio Chavez Jr Santa Ana 16:11 5:24
24 MICHEL ROBLES Jr Chula Vista (SD) 16:13 5:24
25 Justin Ogan Jr Esperanza 16:13 5:24
26 Hector Herrera Jr Canyon Springs 16:15 5:25
27 ALBERTO FLETES Jr Chula Vista (SD) 16:15 5:25
28 Scott Rentfrow Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:16 5:25
29 Tyler Lavenuta Jr Vista (SD) 16:18 5:26
30 Connor Robertson Jr Trabuco Hills 16:18 5:26
31 Bryan Mercado Jr Murrieta Valley 16:20 5:27
32 Matthew Bottomley Jr Trabuco Hills 16:20 5:27
33 Irvin Giron Jr Saddleback 16:21 5:27
34 Chris Martinez Jr Taft (LA) 16:22 5:27
35 Derek Lum Jr Arcadia 16:23 5:28
36 Sarthak Patel Jr Warren 16:27 5:29
37 Benjamin Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 16:28 5:29
38 Darren Spadoni Jr Esperanza 16:29 5:30
39 Matthew Larsen Jr Redlands East Valley 16:30 5:30
40 Nick Greyn Jr El Toro 16:30 5:30
41 Jake Schwartz Jr El Toro 16:31 5:30
42 Cameron Fasola Jr Tesoro 16:33 5:31
43 Chris Collins Jr Esperanza 16:33 5:31
44 Beau Sheidenberger Jr Trabuco Hills 16:34 5:31
45 Alex Sykes Jr Redlands East Valley 16:34 5:31
46 KENNETH SHEFFLER Jr Ayala 16:35 5:32
47 TANNER KOSCINSKI Jr Royal 16:36 5:32
48 William Chenoweth Jr Los Alamitos 16:37 5:32
49 Collin Brown Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:37 5:32
50 ANdres Arredondo Jr Canyon Springs 16:38 5:33
51 Ian Cattanach Jr Shadow Ridge 16:39 5:33
52 Steven Driedger Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 16:40 5:33
53 Gustavo Briseno Jr Upland 16:40 5:33
54 Michael Fanelli Jr Los Alamitos 16:41 5:34
55 Matt Richards Jr El Camino 16:42 5:34
56 Daniel Huang Jr Arcadia 16:42 5:34
57 Jonathan Kim Jr Peninsula 16:42 5:34
58 Alvaro Ortiz Jr Santa Ana 16:42 5:34
59 Shunsuke Asakura Jr Peninsula 16:43 5:34
60 JOSE SANCHEZ Jr Chula Vista (SD) 16:43 5:34
61 Alexis Bernal Jr Santa Ana 16:43 5:34
62 Justin Graf Jr Shadow Ridge 16:44 5:35
63 Alexander Megeff Jr Peninsula 16:44 5:35
64 Ramiro Carrillo Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:45 5:35
65 Edwin Ortiz Jr Saddleback 16:46 5:35
66 Kyle Wilson Jr Shadow Ridge 16:46 5:35
67 Robert Woyjeck Jr Los Alamitos 16:46 5:35
68 Mark Salmans Jr Esperanza 16:47 5:36
69 Collin Peters Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:49 5:36
70 Anthony Lewis Jr Canyon Springs 16:49 5:36
71 Nick Henderson Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:49 5:36
72 Brandon Cunnane Jr Trabuco Hills 16:49 5:36
73 Nathan Astle Jr Shadow Ridge 16:49 5:36
74 Gerardo Martinez Jr Vista (SD) 16:52 5:37
75 Jeremy Dixon Jr Lakewood 16:53 5:38
76 Derek Yi Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:54 5:38
77 CONNOR ALLEN Jr Royal 16:56 5:39
78 AUSTIN PILE Jr Temecula Valley 16:56 5:39
79 Mike Carnarius Jr El Toro 16:57 5:39
80 Javier Cota Jr Warren 16:58 5:39
81 Richard Riedl So Peninsula 16:58 5:39
82 issaac diosado Jr Birmingham (LA) 16:59 5:40
83 Severin Steinmann Jr Serrano 16:59 5:40
84 Edgar Solis Jr Saddleback 17:00 5:40
85 Eric rivera Jr El Rancho 17:00 5:40
86 Jordan Miller Jr Crescenta Valley 17:00 5:40
87 Ryan Rasmus Jr Redlands East Valley 17:01 5:40
88 Karsten Jensen Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:01 5:40
89 Bryan Macias Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:01 5:40
90 Freddy McDonald Jr El Camino 17:02 5:41
91 Jordon Cordon Jr Monroe (LA) 17:04 5:41
92 George sanchez Jr Redlands East Valley 17:04 5:41
93 Willis Simmons Jr Saddleback 17:10 5:43
94 Ryan Naylon Jr Esperanza 17:11 5:44
95 Keith Frerichs Jr Trabuco Hills 17:12 5:44
96 ALBERT LIN Jr Ayala 17:12 5:44
97 Derek Degroot Jr Vista (SD) 17:12 5:44
98 Jeremiah Englehardt Jr Vista (SD) 17:14 5:45
99 Anthony Garcia Jr Lakewood 17:14 5:45
100 Eric Arellano Jr Sylmar 17:17 5:46
101 Nic Susee Jr El Toro 17:18 5:46
102 Tyler Ice Jr Esperanza 17:21 5:47
103 Keith Bartleson Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:21 5:47
104 Julian Lipio Jr Shadow Ridge 17:23 5:48
105 SHANNON PARKS Jr Royal 17:25 5:48
106 Jose Nieto Jr Santa Ana 17:26 5:49
107 Travis Clarke Jr Tesoro 17:26 5:49
108 Kevin Howard Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:27 5:49
109 Brian Mendoza Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:31 5:50
110 Derek Stotler Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:35 5:52
111 RYAN REA Jr Royal 17:37 5:52
112 Trevor Lien Jr Hart 17:37 5:52
113 Luke Ogburn Jr Esperanza 17:38 5:53
114 Alex Beaulieu Jr Hart 17:38 5:53
115 Christian Moheit Jr Canyon Springs 17:38 5:53
116 JAKE MUTH Jr Ayala 17:39 5:53
117 Cody Laursen Jr Ayala 17:40 5:53
118 hugo mendoza Jr Birmingham (LA) 17:41 5:54
119 Cody Atkins Jr Serrano 17:41 5:54
120 Juan Marquez Jr Redlands East Valley 17:41 5:54
121 Nolan Hernandez Jr Redlands East Valley 17:43 5:54
122 Brandon Boutros Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:44 5:55
123 Seth Rockenmacher Jr Los Alamitos 17:45 5:55
124 Bradley Roa Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:46 5:55
125 JACOB CLINE Jr Temecula Valley 17:50 5:57
126 Damien Elkington Jr Taft (LA) 17:51 5:57
127 Jaime Grabinski Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:51 5:57
128 Simon Mitchell Jr Green Valley (LV) 17:54 5:58
129 Marcus Salas Jr Redlands East Valley 17:55 5:58
130 Coleman Sawyer Jr Los Alamitos 17:55 5:58
131 Alex Bautista Jr El Camino 17:56 5:59
132 Tatsuki Inoue Jr Peninsula 17:57 5:59
133 Chris Soriano Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:57 5:59
134 Angel Alvarez-Cerv. Jr Paramount 17:58 5:59
135 Kevin Bartelheim Jr Los Alamitos 17:59 6:00
136 Dylan Betts Jr Serrano 17:59 6:00
137 MARK D ALLURA Jr Royal 18:00 6:00
138 Franco Keung Jr Trabuco Hills 18:01 6:00
139 Gabe Zambrano Jr Temecula Valley 18:02 6:01
140 David Aguilar Jr Crescenta Valley 18:03 6:01
141 Brandon Tao Jr Fountain Valley 18:04 6:01 1/5 14/40 39/40 17:59 17:59 17:59
142 Jeff Scofield Jr Hart 18:05 6:02
143 Nicholas Donaldson Jr Tesoro 18:05 6:02
144 Ryan Desembrana Jr Esperanza 18:06 6:02
145 Michael Hiebert Jr Trabuco Hills 18:06 6:02
146 Colin Eckerle Jr Esperanza 18:07 6:02
147 Ray Crawford Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:07 6:02
148 Juan Carlos Velazquez Jr Saddleback 18:09 6:03
149 Jeremy Gold Jr Peninsula 18:09 6:03
150 Pedro Monasterio Jr Saddleback 18:11 6:04
151 Eric Frankenstein Jr Los Alamitos 18:12 6:04
152 Patrick Johnson Jr Trabuco Hills 18:12 6:04
153 Stephen Dominguez Jr Canyon Springs 18:14 6:05
154 Marcia Armas Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:15 6:05
155 Daniel Neverman Jr Murrieta Valley 18:16 6:05
156 Soren Mann Jr Redlands East Valley 18:19 6:06
157 Adrian Valencia Jr Warren 18:20 6:07
158 Carlos Garcia Jr Saddleback 18:21 6:07
159 Nicholas Spadoni Jr Peninsula 18:22 6:07
160 Evan Sjostedt Jr Trabuco Hills 18:22 6:07
161 Joe France Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:23 6:08
162 Jacob Echeverry Jr Lakewood 18:26 6:09
163 David Owens Jr Crescenta Valley 18:27 6:09
164 Connor DeLaVega Jr Los Alamitos 18:28 6:09
165 Sean Hora Jr Peninsula 18:29 6:10
166 Brian Pattison Jr Lakewood 18:30 6:10
167 Daniel Vollkommer Jr Redlands East Valley 18:30 6:10
168 Kyle Swafford Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:31 6:10
169 Kirk Gates Jr Trabuco Hills 18:32 6:11
170 James Cochran Jr El Toro 18:35 6:12
171 Eduardo Flores Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:37 6:12
172 Jorge Mejia So Upland 18:37 6:12
173 Elliot Munoz Jr Los Alamitos 18:37 6:12
174 Mason LaVelle Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:38 6:13
175 Matthew Thrash Jr Lakewood 18:39 6:13
176 Shawn Heikens Jr Trabuco Hills 18:39 6:13
177 Nathan Strickland Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:40 6:13
178 Josh Gurnick Jr Taft (LA) 18:40 6:13
179 LUIS CONTRERAS Jr Chula Vista (SD) 18:41 6:14
180 Vincent Waythomas Jr Los Alamitos 18:42 6:14
181 John Delshadi Jr El Toro 18:43 6:14
182 Jonathan Hernandez Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:44 6:15
183 Kagan Richardson Jr Tesoro 18:44 6:15
184 Karl Muster Jr Esperanza 18:47 6:16
185 Holdon Colonnese Jr Tesoro 18:48 6:16
186 Jason Smith Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:49 6:16
187 Ben Nittayo Jr Arcadia 18:49 6:16
188 Fernando Castaneda Jr Fountain Valley 18:49 6:16 2/5 23/40 34/37 18:33 18:33 18:33
189 TYLER BALLARD Jr Royal 18:50 6:17
190 Michael Mefford Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:50 6:17
191 wade alexander Jr Birmingham (LA) 18:50 6:17
192 DAVID TREJO Jr Temecula Valley 18:51 6:17
193 Kyle Michelson Jr El Camino 18:51 6:17
194 Russell Nighswonger Jr Los Alamitos 18:51 6:17
195 Curtis Reed Jr Redlands East Valley 18:51 6:17
196 Yasha Ahoubim Jr Taft (LA) 18:52 6:17
197 Luke Klein Jr Los Alamitos 18:52 6:17
198 Niko Miranda-Lavertu Jr Peninsula 18:56 6:19
199 Daniel Meisel Jr Taft (LA) 18:57 6:19
200 Jon Rudy Jr Tesoro 18:58 6:19
201 Travis King Jr Arcadia 19:02 6:21
202 James Peck Jr Shadow Ridge 19:03 6:21
203 Roger Marte Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:04 6:21
204 Johnny Soto Jr Hart 19:05 6:22
205 Zach Torres Jr Canyon Springs 19:05 6:22
206 Logan Prather Jr Canyon Springs 19:07 6:22
207 Travis Munguia Jr Serrano 19:07 6:22
208 Jerry Lung Jr Hart 19:08 6:23
209 James Lucha Jr Canyon Springs 19:08 6:23
210 Ben Becerra Jr Canyon Springs 19:09 6:23
211 CHRIS HINKLE Jr Temecula Valley 19:09 6:23
212 Ben Warner Jr Crescenta Valley 19:11 6:24
213 Keith Branson Jr El Toro 19:13 6:24
214 Daniel Rivera Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:14 6:25
215 Bryan Anenberg Jr El Toro 19:14 6:25
216 Ramon Millan Jr Santa Ana 19:20 6:27
217 Albert Chavez Jr Saddleback 19:22 6:27
218 Daniel Matuszak Jr Upland 19:22 6:27
219 Neil Heyer Jr El Toro 19:23 6:28
220 Alan Hennessey Jr Serrano 19:26 6:29
221 Henry Huang Jr Arcadia 19:27 6:29
222 Trevor Hendron Jr Tesoro 19:28 6:29
223 Eric Bigley Jr Los Alamitos 19:29 6:30
224 Joshua Newton Jr Trabuco Hills 19:29 6:30
225 Steven Farren Jr Los Alamitos 19:30 6:30
226 Brad Ross Jr Del Campo 19:30 6:30
227 Anthony Simmons Jr Upland 19:31 6:30
228 ricky martinez Jr Birmingham (LA) 19:35 6:32
229 ALBERT PRISLAC Jr Royal 19:36 6:32
230 Ryan Nieraeth Jr Lakewood 19:36 6:32
231 Eli Mcdonald Jr Crescenta Valley 19:37 6:32
232 Brandon Perez Jr El Rancho 19:38 6:33
233 Hugo Val Verde Jr Paramount 19:41 6:34
234 Noah Echous Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:43 6:34
235 Jose Banuelos Jr Saddleback 19:46 6:35
236 Andrew Wolff Jr Peninsula 19:46 6:35
237 John Nichols Jr Tesoro 19:51 6:37
238 Bradley Herrick Jr Esperanza 19:51 6:37
239 Eric Pierce Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:52 6:37
240 Alec Schmidt Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:53 6:38
241 Jeff Lim Jr Tesoro 19:53 6:38
242 Jake Hilgen Jr Tesoro 19:54 6:38
243 Tim Do Jr Fountain Valley 20:00 6:40 3/5 30/40 32/34
244 Michael Masci Jr El Toro 20:01 6:40
245 Tommy Williams Jr Vista (SD) 20:06 6:42
246 Gregory Ribble Jr Peninsula 20:07 6:42
247 Tyler Costanzo Jr Tesoro 20:09 6:43
248 Bobby Dorsey Jr Upland 20:24 6:48
249 Chris Finnerty Jr Tesoro 20:25 6:48
250 William Liu Jr Poly (Long Beach) 20:27 6:49
251 Liam Cruz-Kelly Jr Hart 20:29 6:50
252 Tyler Annarino Jr Tesoro 20:30 6:50
253 Dillon Olson Jr Murrieta Valley 20:32 6:51
254 Andrew MacLean Jr Los Alamitos 20:34 6:51
255 Mahdi Haji-Babai Jr El Toro 20:36 6:52
256 Jesse Johnson Jr El Toro 20:44 6:55
257 Taylor Blanchard Jr Tesoro 20:45 6:55
258 Steve Wang Jr Peninsula 20:48 6:56
259 Cody Peck Jr Upland 20:49 6:56
260 Hamilton Ran Jr Arcadia 20:50 6:57
261 Javier Sanchez Jr Saddleback 20:53 6:58
262 Jack Lam Jr Fountain Valley 20:57 6:59 4/5 36/40 31/33
263 Benjamin Bang Jr Peninsula 21:04 7:01
264 Ben Norris Jr El Toro 21:21 7:07
265 Luke Shelton Jr El Toro 21:40 7:13
266 Hector Alamillo Jr Canyon Springs 21:42 7:14
267 Vinson Tran Jr Fountain Valley 21:44 7:15 5/5 38/40 29/29 20:07 20:07 20:07
268 Matt Walker Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 21:46 7:15
269 Justin Perron Jr Redlands East Valley 22:16 7:25
270 Ismael Navarro Jr Paramount 22:24 7:28
271 Saul Ruiz Jr Paramount 22:28 7:29
272 Perry Godzisz Jr Green Valley (LV) 22:53 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
79:48
15:58
5:19
60 Zach Marriott
Jr
15:43
5:14
3
William Tsai
Jr
15:48
5:16
4
Ryan Rodrigue
Jr
15:49
5:16
5
Ben Hsueh
Jr
16:05
5:22
14
Derek Lum
Jr
16:23
5:28
34
Daniel Huang
Jr
16:42
5:34
52
Ben Nittayo
Jr
18:49
6:16
151
2 Santa Ana
8-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
81:40
16:20
5:27
159 Juan Meza
Jr
15:59
5:20
10
Cesar Galvez
Jr
16:05
5:22
15
Mauricio Chavez
Jr
16:11
5:24
23
Alvaro Ortiz
Jr
16:42
5:34
54
Alexis Bernal
Jr
16:43
5:34
57
Jose Nieto
Jr
17:26
5:49
96
Ramon Millan
Jr
19:20
6:27
168
3 Trabuco Hills
14-10-6-3-3
Gap: 0:24
81:50
16:22
5:27
160 Justin Bogler
Jr
16:10
5:23
20
Connor Robertso
Jr
16:18
5:26
30
Matthew Bottomle
Jr
16:20
5:27
31
Benjamin Hoffman
Jr
16:28
5:29
36
Beau Sheidenb
Jr
16:34
5:31
43
Brandon Cunnane
Jr
16:49
5:36
68
Keith Frerichs
Jr
17:12
5:44
88
4 Esperanza
15-8-7-5-4
Gap: 0:37
82:12
16:26
5:29
189 Kurtis Merget
Jr
16:10
5:23
21
Justin Ogan
Jr
16:13
5:24
25
Darren Spadoni
Jr
16:29
5:30
37
Chris Collins
Jr
16:33
5:31
42
Mark Salmans
Jr
16:47
5:36
64
Ryan Naylon
Jr
17:11
5:44
87
Tyler Ice
Jr
17:21
5:47
93
5 Redlands East Valley
10-11-8-9-5
Gap: 1:03
83:10
16:38
5:33
262 Sebi Puraci
Jr
16:01
5:20
13
Matthew Larsen
Jr
16:30
5:30
38
Alex Sykes
Jr
16:34
5:31
44
Ryan Rasmus
Jr
17:01
5:40
82
George sanchez
Jr
17:04
5:41
85
Juan Marquez
Jr
17:41
5:54
107
Nolan Hernande
Jr
17:43
5:54
108
6 El Toro
12-13-9-8-6
Gap: 1:10
83:24
16:41
5:34
263 Tim Bergstro
Jr
16:08
5:23
17
Nick Greyn
Jr
16:30
5:30
39
Jake Schwartz
Jr
16:31
5:30
40
Mike Carnariu
Jr
16:57
5:39
75
Nic Susee
Jr
17:18
5:46
92
James Cochran
Jr
18:35
6:12
140
John Delshadi
Jr
18:43
6:14
147
7 Warren
2-3-3-6-7
Gap: 3:11
83:04
16:37
5:32
267 Christop Enriquez
Jr
15:09
5:03
2
Irvin Zamora
Jr
16:10
5:23
22
Sarthak Patel
Jr
16:27
5:29
35
Javier Cota
Jr
16:58
5:39
76
Adrian Valencia
Jr
18:20
6:07
132








8 Chula Vista (SD)
11-6-5-4-8
Gap: 2:35
83:58
16:48
5:36
269 JOSE SERRANO-
Jr
16:06
5:22
16
MICHEL ROBLES
Jr
16:13
5:24
24
ALBERTO FLETES
Jr
16:15
5:25
27
JOSE SANCHEZ
Jr
16:43
5:34
56
LUIS CONTRERA
Jr
18:41
6:14
146








9 Tesoro
6-2-4-7-9
Gap: 2:10
83:58
16:48
5:36
281 Erik Peterson
Jr
15:55
5:18
8
Warren Liem
Jr
15:59
5:20
11
Cameron Fasola
Jr
16:33
5:31
41
Travis Clarke
Jr
17:26
5:49
97
Nicholas Donaldso
Jr
18:05
6:02
124
Kagan Richards
Jr
18:44
6:15
148
Holdon Colonnes
Jr
18:48
6:16
149
10 Royal
4-11-12-12-10
Gap: 1:48
84:23
16:53
5:38
320 NICO GERVASON
Jr
15:49
5:16
6
TANNER KOSCINSK
Jr
16:36
5:32
45
CONNOR ALLEN
Jr
16:56
5:39
73
SHANNON PARKS
Jr
17:25
5:48
95
RYAN REA
Jr
17:37
5:52
101
MARK D ALLURA
Jr
18:00
6:00
119
TYLER BALLARD
Jr
18:50
6:17
153
11 Lakewood
5-5-10-10-11
Gap: 2:33
84:35
16:55
5:38
324 Anthony Perry
Jr
15:53
5:18
7
Ian Nold
Jr
16:09
5:23
19
Jeremy Dixon
Jr
16:53
5:38
71
Anthony Garcia
Jr
17:14
5:45
91
Jacob Echeverr
Jr
18:26
6:09
136
Brian Pattison
Jr
18:30
6:10
138
Matthew Thrash
Jr
18:39
6:13
143
12 Buchanan (Clovis)
13-8-11-11-12
Gap: 2:30
84:48
16:58
5:39
331 Dimitri Kecskes
Jr
16:08
5:23
18
Scott Rentfrow
Jr
16:16
5:25
28
Ramiro Carrillo
Jr
16:45
5:35
60
Karsten Jensen
Jr
17:01
5:40
83
Mason LaVelle
Jr
18:38
6:13
142








13 Shadow Ridge
21-20-17-13-13
Gap: 0:44
84:21
16:52
5:37
332 Ian Cattanac
Jr
16:39
5:33
49
Justin Graf
Jr
16:44
5:35
58
Kyle Wilson
Jr
16:46
5:35
62
Nathan Astle
Jr
16:49
5:36
69
Julian Lipio
Jr
17:23
5:48
94
James Peck
Jr
19:03
6:21
159




14 Peninsula
23-21-16-14-14
Gap: 1:15
85:04
17:01
5:40
359 Jonathan Kim
Jr
16:42
5:34
53
Shunsuke Asakura
Jr
16:43
5:34
55
Alexande Megeff
Jr
16:44
5:35
59
Richard Riedl
So
16:58
5:39
77
Tatsuki Inoue
Jr
17:57
5:59
115
Jeremy Gold
Jr
18:09
6:03
127
Nicholas Spadoni
Jr
18:22
6:07
134
15 Canyon Springs
16-14-13-14-15
Gap: 1:59
85:34
17:07
5:42
374 Hector Herrera
Jr
16:15
5:25
26
ANdres Arredond
Jr
16:38
5:33
48
Anthony Lewis
Jr
16:49
5:36
66
Christia Moheit
Jr
17:38
5:53
104
Stephen Domingue
Jr
18:14
6:05
130
Zach Torres
Jr
19:05
6:22
161
Logan Prather
Jr
19:07
6:22
162
16 Los Alamitos
19-18-15-17-16
Gap: 1:18
85:44
17:09
5:43
383 William Chenowet
Jr
16:37
5:32
46
Michael Fanelli
Jr
16:41
5:34
51
Robert Woyjeck
Jr
16:46
5:35
63
Seth Rockenma
Jr
17:45
5:55
109
Coleman Sawyer
Jr
17:55
5:58
114
Kevin Bartelhe
Jr
17:59
6:00
117
Eric Frankens
Jr
18:12
6:04
129
17 Saddleback
18-17-18-16-17
Gap: 1:48
85:26
17:05
5:42
385 Irvin Giron
Jr
16:21
5:27
32
Edwin Ortiz
Jr
16:46
5:35
61
Edgar Solis
Jr
17:00
5:40
80
Willis Simmons
Jr
17:10
5:43
86
Juan Carlos Velazque
Jr
18:09
6:03
126
Pedro Monaster
Jr
18:11
6:04
128
Carlos Garcia
Jr
18:21
6:07
133
18 Desert Vista (AZ)
20-22-19-18-18
Gap: 1:46
86:05
17:13
5:44
412 Collin Brown
Jr
16:37
5:32
47
Collin Peters
Jr
16:49
5:36
65
Nick Henderso
Jr
16:49
5:36
67
Kevin Howard
Jr
17:27
5:49
98
Joe France
Jr
18:23
6:08
135
Jason Smith
Jr
18:49
6:16
150
Michael Mefford
Jr
18:50
6:17
154
19 Vista (SD)
17-19-21-19-19
Gap: 3:48
87:42
17:32
5:51
454 Tyler Lavenuta
Jr
16:18
5:26
29
Gerardo Martinez
Jr
16:52
5:37
70
Derek Degroot
Jr
17:12
5:44
89
Jeremiah Englehar
Jr
17:14
5:45
90
Tommy Williams
Jr
20:06
6:42
176








20 Taft (LA)
9-7-14-20-20
Gap: 2:52
87:45
17:33
5:51
459 Mario Castillo
Jr
16:00
5:20
12
Chris Martinez
Jr
16:22
5:27
33
Damien Elkingto
Jr
17:51
5:57
112
Josh Gurnick
Jr
18:40
6:13
145
Yasha Ahoubim
Jr
18:52
6:17
157
Daniel Meisel
Jr
18:57
6:19
158




21 Poly (Long Beach)
24-23-23-23-21
Gap: 0:57
87:03
17:25
5:48
478 Derek Yi
Jr
16:54
5:38
72
Bryan Macias
Jr
17:01
5:40
84
Brian Mendoza
Jr
17:31
5:50
99
Bradley Roa
Jr
17:46
5:55
110
Jaime Grabinsk
Jr
17:51
5:57
113
Chris Soriano
Jr
17:57
5:59
116
Ray Crawford
Jr
18:07
6:02
125
22 Birmingham (LA)
1-15-20-21-22
Gap: 4:32
88:08
17:38
5:53
511 Misreal Mendez
Jr
15:03
5:01
1
issaac diosado
Jr
16:59
5:40
78
hugo mendoza
Jr
17:41
5:54
105
wade alexande
Jr
18:50
6:17
155
ricky martinez
Jr
19:35
6:32
172








23 Crescenta Valley
7-16-22-22-23
Gap: 3:15
88:37
17:43
5:54
514 Cory Williams
Jr
15:56
5:19
9
Jordan Miller
Jr
17:00
5:40
81
David Aguilar
Jr
18:03
6:01
121
David Owens
Jr
18:27
6:09
137
Ben Warner
Jr
19:11
6:24
166
Eli Mcdonald
Jr
19:37
6:32
173




24 Temecula Valley
25-24-25-24-24
Gap: 2:13
90:48
18:10
6:03
626 AUSTIN PILE
Jr
16:56
5:39
74
JACOB CLINE
Jr
17:50
5:57
111
Gabe Zambrano
Jr
18:02
6:01
120
DAVID TREJO
Jr
18:51
6:17
156
CHRIS HINKLE
Jr
19:09
6:23
165








25 Serrano
26-24-24-25-25
Gap: 2:27
91:12
18:14
6:05
636 Severin Steinman
Jr
16:59
5:40
79
Cody Atkins
Jr
17:41
5:54
106
Dylan Betts
Jr
17:59
6:00
118
Travis Munguia
Jr
19:07
6:22
163
Alan Hennesse
Jr
19:26
6:29
170








26 Hart
28-27-26-26-26
Gap: 1:31
91:33
18:19
6:06
652 Trevor Lien
Jr
17:37
5:52
102
Alex Beaulieu
Jr
17:38
5:53
103
Jeff Scofield
Jr
18:05
6:02
123
Johnny Soto
Jr
19:05
6:22
160
Jerry Lung
Jr
19:08
6:23
164
Liam Cruz-Kel
Jr
20:29
6:50
178




27 Rancho Buena Vista
27-28-28-27-27
Gap: 1:39
92:15
18:27
6:09
681 Derek Stotler
Jr
17:35
5:52
100
Marcia Armas
Jr
18:15
6:05
131
Kyle Swafford
Jr
18:31
6:10
139
Nathan Strickla
Jr
18:40
6:13
144
Daniel Rivera
Jr
19:14
6:25
167
Alec Schmidt
Jr
19:53
6:38
174




28 Upland
22-26-27-28-28
Gap: 3:44
94:34
18:55
6:18
708 Gustavo Briseno
Jr
16:40
5:33
50
Jorge Mejia
So
18:37
6:12
141
Daniel Matuszak
Jr
19:22
6:27
169
Anthony Simmons
Jr
19:31
6:30
171
Bobby Dorsey
Jr
20:24
6:48
177
Cody Peck
Jr
20:49
6:56
179




29 Fountain Valley
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:40
99:34
19:55
6:38
810 Brandon Tao
Jr
18:04
6:01
122
Fernando Castaned
Jr
18:49
6:16
152
Tim Do
Jr
20:00
6:40
175
Jack Lam
Jr
20:57
6:59
180
Vinson Tran
Jr
21:44
7:15
181








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cody Brazeal Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:24 5:28
2 Victor Tamayo Fr El Camino 16:30 5:30
3 Ramiro Santana Fr Warren 16:33 5:31
4 Bryce Torres Fr Tesoro 16:34 5:31
5 Mitchell Pratt Fr Arcadia 16:36 5:32
6 Billy Walker Fr Hart 16:37 5:32
7 Parker Dusick Fr Redlands East Valley 16:37 5:32
8 Rigo Santoyo Fr Sylmar 16:45 5:35
9 Logan Morin Fr Serrano 16:48 5:36
10 CHRISTIAN EAGON Fr Ayala 16:57 5:39
11 ROBERT MARTINEZ Fr Ayala 16:58 5:39
12 Carter Macey Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:03 5:41
13 Sam Arciniaga Fr Fountain Valley 17:04 5:41 1/15 8/40 12/33
14 William Kokal Fr Fountain Valley 17:13 5:44 2/15 9/40 2/30
15 Baylor Harper Fr Tesoro 17:14 5:45
16 Naoki Omatsu Fr Trabuco Hills 17:15 5:45
17 Aaron Esparza Fr Crescenta Valley 17:17 5:46
18 Chris Corral Fr Warren 17:17 5:46
19 Max Chern Fr Fountain Valley 17:18 5:46 3/15 10/40 1/29
20 Brennan Megeff Fr Peninsula 17:20 5:47
21 Nathan Cernicky Fr El Camino 17:21 5:47
22 Austin Tielke Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:21 5:47
23 Andrew Herbst Fr Upland 17:22 5:47
24 Max Moncure Fr Trabuco Hills 17:22 5:47
25 Dylan Smith Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:24 5:48
26 Nick Morgan Fr El Toro 17:25 5:48
27 CHAD FIRMAN Fr Ayala 17:26 5:49
28 Roland Ruiz Fr El Rancho 17:26 5:49
29 Heinrich Ran Fr Arcadia 17:26 5:49
30 EVAN SCHEERER Fr Ayala 17:29 5:50
31 Tyler Pisciopta Fr Shadow Ridge 17:30 5:50
32 Austin Human Fr Esperanza 17:35 5:52
33 Jacob Orozco Fr Lakewood 17:38 5:53
34 Leonardo Alcaraz Fr Vista (SD) 17:39 5:53
35 Eduardo Menendez Fr Crescenta Valley 17:39 5:53
36 Henry Hall Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:39 5:53
37 Harrison Cooksley Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:39 5:53
38 Andre Hernandez Fr El Rancho 17:41 5:54
39 Taylor Davis Fr Redlands East Valley 17:42 5:54
40 Luke Dorman Fr Trabuco Hills 17:43 5:54
41 Tyler Bonebright Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:44 5:55
42 Brendan McCabe Fr Trabuco Hills 17:47 5:56
43 Lionel Gomez Fr Hart 17:49 5:56
44 Ben Minick Fr Serrano 17:52 5:57
45 Mitchell Bogushefsky Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:56 5:59
46 Caleb Ostegaard Fr El Toro 17:59 6:00
47 JOSEPH BUTTERLY Fr Ayala 17:59 6:00
48 Matt Ormseth Fr Arcadia 18:00 6:00
49 Thurain Hlaing Fr Arcadia 18:03 6:01
50 Weston Hopkins Fr Los Alamitos 18:04 6:01
51 Jake Schmitz Fr Trabuco Hills 18:06 6:02
52 Jai Chopra Fr Los Alamitos 18:07 6:02
53 Stephen Montgomery Fr Trabuco Hills 18:07 6:02
54 Kyle Price Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:10 6:03
55 Austin Dietrich Fr Redlands East Valley 18:10 6:03
56 Michael McComb Fr Fountain Valley 18:11 6:04 4/15 16/40 5/26
57 Kyle Ohnemus Fr Tesoro 18:11 6:04
58 Jake Phillips Fr Peninsula 18:12 6:04
59 Devin Arenas Fr Arcadia 18:12 6:04
60 Issachar Nistrian Fr Jefferson (Wash) 18:12 6:04
61 Frank Ross Fr Los Alamitos 18:14 6:05
62 LUIS CHAVEZ Fr Royal 18:15 6:05
63 Trenten McGrann Fr Trabuco Hills 18:20 6:07
64 James Hunter Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:20 6:07
65 Danny Le Fr Fountain Valley 18:20 6:07 5/15 18/40 5/23
66 Kieran Lux Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:21 6:07
67 Daniel McInnis Fr Trabuco Hills 18:22 6:07
68 Antonio Aguirre Fr Del Campo 18:23 6:08
69 Taylor Koh Fr Tesoro 18:23 6:08
70 Arturo Vega Fr Hart 18:24 6:08
71 Garrett Nichol Fr Redlands East Valley 18:28 6:09
72 RYAN RAMA Fr Ayala 18:31 6:10
73 Karl Pyka Fr Redlands East Valley 18:32 6:11
74 JEREMIAH TREJO Fr Temecula Valley 18:33 6:11
75 Tyler Fyock Fr Green Valley (LV) 18:33 6:11
76 Timothy Le Fr Trabuco Hills 18:33 6:11
77 Kevin Oh Fr Trabuco Hills 18:34 6:11
78 Joshua Argueta Fr Paramount 18:34 6:11
79 Corey Gilley Fr Los Alamitos 18:35 6:12
80 Erik Lindsey Fr Fountain Valley 18:35 6:12 6/15 19/40 4/20
81 Garrett Smathers Fr Tesoro 18:37 6:12
82 Cameron Fitzgerald Fr Los Alamitos 18:38 6:13
83 Brian Marquez Fr Fountain Valley 18:38 6:13 7/15 21/40 3/18
84 Toby Vanderveer Fr Fountain Valley 18:39 6:13 8/15 22/40 2/15
85 Connor Cassens Fr Trabuco Hills 18:39 6:13
86 Trevor Johnson Fr El Toro 18:40 6:13
87 Andrew Robinson Fr Tesoro 18:41 6:14
88 Matthew Cantwell Fr Redlands East Valley 18:43 6:14
89 Carlton Herbert Fr Green Valley (LV) 18:43 6:14
90 Javon Negahban Fr Trabuco Hills 18:44 6:15
91 David Sanchez Fr Vista (SD) 18:46 6:15
92 Matt Campanico Fr Green Valley (LV) 18:47 6:16
93 Greg Reitz Fr Green Valley (LV) 18:49 6:16
94 Daniel Wilson Fr El Camino 18:49 6:16
95 Brian Burns Fr Trabuco Hills 18:50 6:17
96 Alex Cant Fr Los Alamitos 18:50 6:17
97 Hayden Hinsch Fr Peninsula 18:52 6:17
98 Carl Reysbergen Fr Los Alamitos 18:52 6:17
99 Adrian Magallanes Fr Paramount 18:52 6:17
100 Nicholas Brunsenback Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:52 6:17
101 Kenny Ahlstrom Fr Los Alamitos 18:53 6:18
102 Kyle Enos Fr Esperanza 18:53 6:18
103 Anderson Lee Fr Esperanza 18:54 6:18
104 Matt Burke Fr El Toro 18:54 6:18
105 Jacob Clarke Fr Tesoro 18:55 6:18
106 Steven Roundy Fr Shadow Ridge 18:59 6:20
107 Anthony Raygoza Fr Paramount 19:01 6:20
108 Eduardo Padilla Fr El Rancho 19:01 6:20
109 Calvin Haugubrooks Fr Canyon Springs 19:02 6:21
110 Steven Ramos Fr Canyon Springs 19:03 6:21
111 Frankie Villegas Fr Redlands East Valley 19:05 6:22
112 Taran Vo Fr El Toro 19:06 6:22
113 Rithia Hao Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:07 6:22
114 Wilton Quintero Fr Arcadia 19:07 6:22
115 Nicholas Meyers Fr Peninsula 19:08 6:23
116 Richard Raya Fr El Rancho 19:08 6:23
117 Magic Barkan Fr Serrano 19:09 6:23
118 Riley Kocera Fr Hart 19:10 6:23
119 Dylan Noceda Fr Tesoro 19:11 6:24
120 Jacob Cottle Fr Tesoro 19:19 6:26
121 SEAN MORSE Fr Ayala 19:19 6:26
122 ANTHony STEINWENDER Fr Royal 19:20 6:27
123 GARRET DANIELS Fr Ayala 19:21 6:27
124 Lucas Lam Fr Ayala 19:23 6:28
125 Reece Magnuson Fr Fountain Valley 19:24 6:28 9/15 28/40 4/12
126 Cooper Iven Fr Crescenta Valley 19:25 6:28
127 David Sarco Fr El Rancho 19:26 6:29
128 Alex Medina Fr Paramount 19:26 6:29
129 Eddie Ontiveros Fr Trabuco Hills 19:29 6:30
130 Uriel Aguirre Fr El Rancho 19:29 6:30
131 Ryan Smith Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:29 6:30
132 Miguel Santa Maria Fr Arcadia 19:31 6:30
133 Matt Gemmell Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:32 6:31
134 Waleed Shabana Fr El Toro 19:34 6:31
135 Jarett Mendez Fr Trabuco Hills 19:35 6:32
136 Gabe Garcia Fr Shadow Ridge 19:35 6:32
137 Isaac Hill Fr Lakewood 19:37 6:32
138 Henry Aispuro Fr Warren 19:39 6:33
139 Matt Brown Fr Hart 19:39 6:33
140 Sean Moheit Fr Canyon Springs 19:47 6:36
141 Eric Gorzeman Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:47 6:36
142 Jeremiah Evans Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:55 6:38
143 Minh Nguyen Fr Los Alamitos 19:56 6:39
144 Brandon Eastman Fr Trabuco Hills 19:57 6:39
145 Aaron Thrash Fr Lakewood 19:57 6:39
146 Gen Fillipow Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:57 6:39
147 Anders Evenson Fr El Toro 19:58 6:39
148 Graham Hunt Fr Trabuco Hills 20:02 6:41
149 Issac Roddriguez Fr El Rancho 20:02 6:41
150 Joaquin Peres Fr Crescenta Valley 20:03 6:41
151 Daniel Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills 20:03 6:41
152 Nate Chan Fr Arcadia 20:05 6:42
153 Eric Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 20:07 6:42 10/15 32/40 2/11
154 Cruz Gallagher Fr Serrano 20:08 6:43
155 Eric Young Fr Tesoro 20:08 6:43
156 Cody Wilson Fr Vista (SD) 20:09 6:43
157 PRESTON CARTY Fr Temecula Valley 20:09 6:43
158 Kyle Brumm Fr Tesoro 20:11 6:44
159 Shawn Jordison Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:13 6:44
160 Christopher Bruckel Fr Los Alamitos 20:13 6:44
161 Andrew Chau Fr Fountain Valley 20:13 6:44 11/15 33/40 3/8
162 Darrin Chao Fr Green Valley (LV) 20:14 6:45
163 Deushane Ryan Fr Tesoro 20:14 6:45
164 TRAVIS HARPER Fr Temecula Valley 20:15 6:45
165 Bryan Wolff Fr Peninsula 20:15 6:45
166 Bernard Cota Fr Upland 20:16 6:45
167 Zack Kissee Fr Tesoro 20:16 6:45
168 Josh Picket Fr Trabuco Hills 20:25 6:48
169 Davis Popovich Fr Tesoro 20:26 6:49
170 Oliver Rodriguez Fr Upland 20:27 6:49
171 NEIL SOLBACH Fr Temecula Valley 20:29 6:50
172 Pablo Perez Fr Paramount 20:31 6:50
173 TYLER CAMPBELL Fr Royal 20:32 6:51
174 Mark Rollins Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 20:35 6:52
175 Gunner Rieth Fr Redondo Union 20:36 6:52
176 Cody Beckett Fr Trabuco Hills 20:38 6:53
177 Andrew Madory Fr El Toro 20:39 6:53
178 Ahmed Nawfal Fr Esperanza 20:40 6:53
179 Ryan Peterson Fr El Toro 20:40 6:53
180 Joel Orozco Fr Fountain Valley 20:41 6:54 12/15 34/40 3/6
181 Randy Pavey Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:41 6:54
182 Jesus Aguilar Fr Paramount 20:43 6:54
183 James Albert Fr Hart 20:44 6:55
184 Ryan Shepard Fr Lakewood 20:44 6:55
185 ZACHARY PAPICH Fr Ayala 20:45 6:55
186 Miguel Pingon Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:45 6:55
187 Zach Bowers Fr Lakewood 20:45 6:55
188 Kallab Habtzmariam Fr Upland 20:47 6:56
189 Dirk Dimock Fr El Toro 20:52 6:57
190 Ramzzey Cruz Fr Canyon Springs 20:52 6:57
191 Abram Cortez Fr Upland 20:53 6:58
192 Matt Garceau Fr Tesoro 20:54 6:58
193 Peter Loomis Fr Arcadia 20:55 6:58
194 Cameron Robbins Fr Green Valley (LV) 20:55 6:58
195 Stewart Taylor So Rancho Buena Vista 20:56 6:59
196 Matt Madison Fr Hart 20:57 6:59
197 Joseph Thurman Fr Canyon Springs 20:58 6:59
198 Nathan Nguyen Fr Trabuco Hills 21:02 7:01
199 Anthony D'Antonio Fr Green Valley (LV) 21:03 7:01
200 Jesse Ortiz Fr Warren 21:04 7:01
201 Tristian Jones Fr Warren 21:05 7:02
202 Kevin Dybens Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:11 7:04
203 Nick Hernandez Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:13 7:04
204 Kevin Lu Fr Trabuco Hills 21:13 7:04
205 Eric Phillips Fr Canyon Springs 21:18 7:06
206 Nick Lubchenko Fr Fountain Valley 21:18 7:06 13/15 37/40 3/5
207 KYLE SCHUMACHER Fr Royal 21:20 7:07
208 Chris Lin Fr Arcadia 21:22 7:07
209 Henry Zhang Fr Arcadia 21:26 7:09
210 Daniel Lemus Fr Hart 21:28 7:09
211 John Nguyen Fr Hart 21:29 7:10
212 Daniel Wood Fr El Toro 21:29 7:10
213 Brian Barrios Fr Paramount 21:29 7:10
214 Matthew Krull Fr Peninsula 21:30 7:10
215 Alex Perez Fr Hart 21:34 7:11
216 Dima Buinievich Fr Del Campo 21:34 7:11
217 TROY SCHLALINE Fr Temecula Valley 21:36 7:12
218 Josh McCormick Fr Serrano 21:40 7:13
219 Wayne Drudy Fr Trabuco Hills 21:42 7:14
220 Matt Lopez Fr Warren 21:42 7:14
221 Nicolas Le Renard Fr Peninsula 21:45 7:15
222 Austin Adams Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:48 7:16
223 Brandon Mavaddat Fr Arcadia 21:49 7:16
224 JESSE KOHLER Fr Royal 21:51 7:17
225 Collin McGrew Fr Tesoro 21:54 7:18
226 Steven Mares Fr Canyon Springs 21:54 7:18
227 Noah Wharton Fr Trabuco Hills 21:59 7:20
228 Josh Erickson Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:05 7:22
229 Anthony Perez Fr El Rancho 22:12 7:24
230 Chris Dingman Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:13 7:24
231 Danny Chu Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:13 7:24
232 Michael Wong Fr Trabuco Hills 22:22 7:27
233 Parthov Mody Fr Ayala 22:36 7:32
234 Ricardo Viscarra Fr Peninsula 22:36 7:32
235 Chase Hill Fr Trabuco Hills 22:42 7:34
236 William Chen Fr Peninsula 22:43 7:34
237 Alexander Moskhos So Peninsula 22:43 7:34
238 Paul Weil Fr Arcadia 22:47 7:36
239 Benjamin Matalon Fr Fountain Valley 23:04 7:41 14/15 39/40 3/4
240 Hunter Tejada Fr Fountain Valley 23:09 7:43 15/15 40/40 3/3
241 Chris Lee Fr Arcadia 23:09 7:43
242 Justin Escobedo Fr Warren 23:44 7:55
243 Jonah Michaels Fr Serrano 23:51 7:57
244 Dokota Scozzari Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:12 8:04
245 Daniel Rodriguez Fr Canyon Springs 24:15 8:05
246 Jason Jarquin Fr Hart 24:29 8:10
247 Chris Barker Fr Poly (Long Beach) 24:29 8:10
248 Michael Whelan Fr Hart 24:59 8:20
249 Castro Steven Fr Warren 25:43 8:34
250 Ryan Steubs Fr Peninsula 25:44 8:35
251 Ariel Jimenez Fr Hart 25:49 8:36
252 Ryan Yoo Fr Tesoro 26:00 8:40
253 JOSUA HERRERA Fr Ayala 26:47 8:56
254 JOSEPH HAM Fr Temecula Valley 27:02 9:01
255 Joshue Robles Fr Warren 27:03 9:01
256 Kellen Sheppard Fr Rancho Buena Vista 27:39 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ayala
7-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
86:49
17:22
5:47
100 CHRISTIA EAGON
Fr
16:57
5:39
7
ROBERT MARTINEZ
Fr
16:58
5:39
8
CHAD FIRMAN
Fr
17:26
5:49
22
EVAN SCHEERER
Fr
17:29
5:50
25
JOSEPH BUTTERLY
Fr
17:59
6:00
38
RYAN RAMA
Fr
18:31
6:10
59
SEAN MORSE
Fr
19:19
6:26
93
2 Desert Vista (AZ)
8-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:41
87:11
17:26
5:49
105 Carter Macey
Fr
17:03
5:41
9
Austin Tielke
Fr
17:21
5:47
17
Dylan Smith
Fr
17:24
5:48
20
Henry Hall
Fr
17:39
5:53
27
Tyler Bonebrig
Fr
17:44
5:55
32
Mitchell Bogushef
Fr
17:56
5:59
36
Kyle Price
Fr
18:10
6:03
45
3 Fountain Valley
9-4-1-3-3
Gap: 1:16
88:06
17:37
5:52
137 Sam Arciniag
Fr
17:04
5:41
10
William Kokal
Fr
17:13
5:44
11
Max Chern
Fr
17:18
5:46
15
Michael McComb
Fr
18:11
6:04
47
Danny Le
Fr
18:20
6:07
54
Erik Lindsey
Fr
18:35
6:12
65
Brian Marquez
Fr
18:38
6:13
68
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Trabuco Hills
10-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:51
88:13
17:39
5:53
138 Naoki Omatsu
Fr
17:15
5:45
13
Max Moncure
Fr
17:22
5:47
19
Luke Dorman
Fr
17:43
5:54
31
Brendan McCabe
Fr
17:47
5:56
33
Jake Schmitz
Fr
18:06
6:02
42
Stephen Montgome
Fr
18:07
6:02
44
Trenten McGrann
Fr
18:20
6:07
53
5 Arcadia
3-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:36
88:17
17:39
5:53
156 Mitchell Pratt
Fr
16:36
5:32
3
Heinrich Ran
Fr
17:26
5:49
24
Matt Ormseth
Fr
18:00
6:00
39
Thurain Hlaing
Fr
18:03
6:01
40
Devin Arenas
Fr
18:12
6:04
50
Wilton Quintero
Fr
19:07
6:22
88
Miguel Santa Maria
Fr
19:31
6:30
98
6 Tesoro
2-1-4-6-6
Gap: 2:03
88:59
17:48
5:56
184 Bryce Torres
Fr
16:34
5:31
2
Baylor Harper
Fr
17:14
5:45
12
Kyle Ohnemus
Fr
18:11
6:04
48
Taylor Koh
Fr
18:23
6:08
56
Garrett Smathers
Fr
18:37
6:12
66
Andrew Robinson
Fr
18:41
6:14
70
Jacob Clarke
Fr
18:55
6:18
80
7 Redlands East Valley
5-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:55
89:29
17:54
5:58
199 Parker Dusick
Fr
16:37
5:32
5
Taylor Davis
Fr
17:42
5:54
30
Austin Dietrich
Fr
18:10
6:03
46
Garrett Nichol
Fr
18:28
6:09
58
Karl Pyka
Fr
18:32
6:11
60
Matthew Cantwell
Fr
18:43
6:14
71
Frankie Villegas
Fr
19:05
6:22
85
8 Los Alamitos
17-15-13-9-8
Gap: 0:34
91:38
18:20
6:07
266 Weston Hopkins
Fr
18:04
6:01
41
Jai Chopra
Fr
18:07
6:02
43
Frank Ross
Fr
18:14
6:05
51
Corey Gilley
Fr
18:35
6:12
64
Cameron Fitzgera
Fr
18:38
6:13
67
Alex Cant
Fr
18:50
6:17
75
Carl Reysberg
Fr
18:52
6:17
77
9 Hart
4-9-8-8-9
Gap: 3:02
91:39
18:20
6:07
290 Billy Walker
Fr
16:37
5:32
4
Lionel Gomez
Fr
17:49
5:56
34
Arturo Vega
Fr
18:24
6:08
57
Riley Kocera
Fr
19:10
6:23
92
Matt Brown
Fr
19:39
6:33
103
James Albert
Fr
20:44
6:55
124
Matt Madison
Fr
20:57
6:59
133
10 El Toro
13-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:41
92:04
18:25
6:08
292 Nick Morgan
Fr
17:25
5:48
21
Caleb Ostegaar
Fr
17:59
6:00
37
Trevor Johnson
Fr
18:40
6:13
69
Matt Burke
Fr
18:54
6:18
79
Taran Vo
Fr
19:06
6:22
86
Waleed Shabana
Fr
19:34
6:31
100
Anders Evenson
Fr
19:58
6:39
109
11 El Rancho
14-11-12-11-11
Gap: 2:00
92:42
18:32
6:11
319 Roland Ruiz
Fr
17:26
5:49
23
Andre Hernande
Fr
17:41
5:54
29
Eduardo Padilla
Fr
19:01
6:20
82
Richard Raya
Fr
19:08
6:23
90
David Sarco
Fr
19:26
6:29
95
Uriel Aguirre
Fr
19:29
6:30
97
Issac Roddrigu
Fr
20:02
6:41
110
12 Peninsula
11-13-14-12-12
Gap: 2:55
93:47
18:45
6:15
346 Brennan Megeff
Fr
17:20
5:47
16
Jake Phillips
Fr
18:12
6:04
49
Hayden Hinsch
Fr
18:52
6:17
76
Nicholas Meyers
Fr
19:08
6:23
89
Bryan Wolff
Fr
20:15
6:45
116
Matthew Krull
Fr
21:30
7:10
143
Nicolas Le Renard
Fr
21:45
7:15
147
13 Serrano
6-10-11-13-13
Gap: 4:52
95:37
19:07
6:22
388 Logan Morin
Fr
16:48
5:36
6
Ben Minick
Fr
17:52
5:57
35
Magic Barkan
Fr
19:09
6:23
91
Cruz Gallaghe
Fr
20:08
6:43
111
Josh McCormic
Fr
21:40
7:13
145
Jonah Michaels
Fr
23:51
7:57
152




14 Warren
1-2-9-14-14
Gap: 4:32
95:38
19:08
6:23
390 Ramiro Santana
Fr
16:33
5:31
1
Chris Corral
Fr
17:17
5:46
14
Henry Aispuro
Fr
19:39
6:33
102
Jesse Ortiz
Fr
21:04
7:01
136
Tristian Jones
Fr
21:05
7:02
137
Matt Lopez
Fr
21:42
7:14
146
Justin Escobedo
Fr
23:44
7:55
151
15 Green Valley (LV)
20-17-16-15-15
Gap: 1:41
95:06
19:01
6:20
395 Tyler Fyock
Fr
18:33
6:11
62
Carlton Herbert
Fr
18:43
6:14
72
Matt Campanic
Fr
18:47
6:16
73
Greg Reitz
Fr
18:49
6:16
74
Darrin Chao
Fr
20:14
6:45
114
Cameron Robbins
Fr
20:55
6:58
131
Anthony D'Antoni
Fr
21:03
7:01
135
16 Rancho Buena Vista
16-14-15-16-16
Gap: 3:17
96:23
19:17
6:26
420 Harrison Cooksley
Fr
17:39
5:53
28
Kieran Lux
Fr
18:21
6:07
55
Matt Gemmell
Fr
19:32
6:31
99
Jeremiah Evans
Fr
19:55
6:38
106
Stewart Taylor
So
20:56
6:59
132
Nick Hernande
Fr
21:13
7:04
139
Austin Adams
Fr
21:48
7:16
148
17 Paramount
21-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:57
96:24
19:17
6:26
438 Joshua Argueta
Fr
18:34
6:11
63
Adrian Magallan
Fr
18:52
6:17
78
Anthony Raygoza
Fr
19:01
6:20
81
Alex Medina
Fr
19:26
6:29
96
Pablo Perez
Fr
20:31
6:50
120
Jesus Aguilar
Fr
20:43
6:54
123
Brian Barrios
Fr
21:29
7:10
142
18 Lakewood
15-16-18-18-18
Gap: 3:07
98:41
19:44
6:35
486 Jacob Orozco
Fr
17:38
5:53
26
Isaac Hill
Fr
19:37
6:32
101
Aaron Thrash
Fr
19:57
6:39
107
Ryan Shepard
Fr
20:44
6:55
125
Zach Bowers
Fr
20:45
6:55
127








19 Upland
12-18-19-19-19
Gap: 3:31
99:45
19:57
6:39
511 Andrew Herbst
Fr
17:22
5:47
18
Bernard Cota
Fr
20:16
6:45
117
Oliver Rodrigue
Fr
20:27
6:49
118
Kallab Habtzmar
Fr
20:47
6:56
128
Abram Cortez
Fr
20:53
6:58
130








20 Canyon Springs
22-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:56
99:42
19:56
6:39
534 Calvin Haugubro
Fr
19:02
6:21
83
Steven Ramos
Fr
19:03
6:21
84
Sean Moheit
Fr
19:47
6:36
104
Ramzzey Cruz
Fr
20:52
6:57
129
Joseph Thurman
Fr
20:58
6:59
134
Eric Phillips
Fr
21:18
7:06
140
Steven Mares
Fr
21:54
7:18
150
21 Poly (Long Beach)
23-23-23-23-21
Gap: 1:34
99:45
19:57
6:39
535 Rithia Hao
Fr
19:07
6:22
87
Eric Gorzeman
Fr
19:47
6:36
105
Gen Fillipow
Fr
19:57
6:39
108
Shawn Jordison
Fr
20:13
6:44
113
Randy Pavey
Fr
20:41
6:54
122
Miguel Pingon
Fr
20:45
6:55
126
Kevin Dybens
Fr
21:11
7:04
138
22 Temecula Valley
19-22-22-21-22
Gap: 3:03
101:02
20:12
6:44
551 JEREMIAH TREJO
Fr
18:33
6:11
61
PRESTON CARTY
Fr
20:09
6:43
112
TRAVIS HARPER
Fr
20:15
6:45
115
NEIL SOLBACH
Fr
20:29
6:50
119
TROY SCHLALIN
Fr
21:36
7:12
144
JOSEPH HAM
Fr
27:02
9:01
153




23 Royal
18-20-20-22-23
Gap: 3:36
101:18
20:16
6:45
557 LUIS CHAVEZ
Fr
18:15
6:05
52
ANTHony STEINWEN
Fr
19:20
6:27
94
TYLER CAMPBELL
Fr
20:32
6:51
121
KYLE SCHUMACH
Fr
21:20
7:07
141
JESSE KOHLER
Fr
21:51
7:17
149








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
91:56
18:23
6:08
17 Stephen Montgome
Fr
18:07
6:02
1
Trenten McGrann
Fr
18:20
6:07
2
Daniel McInnis
Fr
18:22
6:07
3
Timothy Le
Fr
18:33
6:11
5
Kevin Oh
Fr
18:34
6:11
6
Connor Cassens
Fr
18:39
6:13
10
Javon Negahban
Fr
18:44
6:15
12
2 Fountain Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
95:23
19:05
6:22
76 Erik Lindsey
Fr
18:35
6:12
7
Brian Marquez
Fr
18:38
6:13
8
Toby Vanderve
Fr
18:39
6:13
9
Reece Magnuson
Fr
19:24
6:28
23
Eric Nguyen
Fr
20:07
6:42
29
Andrew Chau
Fr
20:13
6:44
33
Joel Orozco
Fr
20:41
6:54
37
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Tesoro
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:27
96:14
19:15
6:25
94 Andrew Robinson
Fr
18:41
6:14
11
Jacob Clarke
Fr
18:55
6:18
16
Dylan Noceda
Fr
19:11
6:24
18
Jacob Cottle
Fr
19:19
6:26
19
Eric Young
Fr
20:08
6:43
30
Kyle Brumm
Fr
20:11
6:44
31
Deushane Ryan
Fr
20:14
6:45
34
4 Los Alamitos
5-4-3-5-4
Gap: 1:23
96:44
19:21
6:27
100 Alex Cant
Fr
18:50
6:17
13
Carl Reysberg
Fr
18:52
6:17
14
Kenny Ahlstrom
Fr
18:53
6:18
15
Minh Nguyen
Fr
19:56
6:39
26
Christop Bruckel
Fr
20:13
6:44
32








5 Ayala
2-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:14
97:19
19:28
6:29
106 RYAN RAMA
Fr
18:31
6:10
4
SEAN MORSE
Fr
19:19
6:26
20
GARRET DANIELS
Fr
19:21
6:27
21
Lucas Lam
Fr
19:23
6:28
22
ZACHARY PAPICH
Fr
20:45
6:55
39
Parthov Mody
Fr
22:36
7:32
59
JOSUA HERRERA
Fr
26:47
8:56
68
6 Arcadia
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:15
101:00
20:12
6:44
157 Wilton Quintero
Fr
19:07
6:22
17
Miguel Santa Maria
Fr
19:31
6:30
24
Nate Chan
Fr
20:05
6:42
28
Peter Loomis
Fr
20:55
6:58
42
Chris Lin
Fr
21:22
7:07
46
Henry Zhang
Fr
21:26
7:09
47
Brandon Mavaddat
Fr
21:49
7:16
55
7 El Toro
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
101:43
20:21
6:47
164 Waleed Shabana
Fr
19:34
6:31
25
Anders Evenson
Fr
19:58
6:39
27
Andrew Madory
Fr
20:39
6:53
35
Ryan Peterson
Fr
20:40
6:53
36
Dirk Dimock
Fr
20:52
6:57
41
Daniel Wood
Fr
21:29
7:10
50




8 Hart
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:50
106:12
21:14
7:05
230 James Albert
Fr
20:44
6:55
38
Matt Madison
Fr
20:57
6:59
43
Daniel Lemus
Fr
21:28
7:09
48
John Nguyen
Fr
21:29
7:10
49
Alex Perez
Fr
21:34
7:11
52
Jason Jarquin
Fr
24:29
8:10
64
Michael Whelan
Fr
24:59
8:20
66
9 Poly (Long Beach)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:44
110:43
22:09
7:23
262 Miguel Pingon
Fr
20:45
6:55
40
Kevin Dybens
Fr
21:11
7:04
44
Josh Erickson
Fr
22:05
7:22
56
Chris Dingman
Fr
22:13
7:24
57
Chris Barker
Fr
24:29
8:10
65








10 Peninsula
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:13
111:17
22:15
7:25
287 Matthew Krull
Fr
21:30
7:10
51
Nicolas Le Renard
Fr
21:45
7:15
53
Ricardo Viscarra
Fr
22:36
7:32
60
William Chen
Fr
22:43
7:34
61
Alexande Moskhos
So
22:43
7:34
62
Ryan Steubs
Fr
25:44
8:35
67




11 Rancho Buena Vista
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 6:26
117:05
23:25
7:48
289 Nick Hernande
Fr
21:13
7:04
45
Austin Adams
Fr
21:48
7:16
54
Danny Chu
Fr
22:13
7:24
58
Dokota Scozzari
Fr
24:12
8:04
63
Kellen Sheppard
Fr
27:39
9:13
69








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
95:17
19:03
6:21
15 Connor Cassens
Fr
18:39
6:13
1
Javon Negahban
Fr
18:44
6:15
2
Brian Burns
Fr
18:50
6:17
3
Eddie Ontivero
Fr
19:29
6:30
4
Jarett Mendez
Fr
19:35
6:32
5
Brandon Eastman
Fr
19:57
6:39
6
Graham Hunt
Fr
20:02
6:41
7
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
102:01
20:24
6:48
55 Kyle Brumm
Fr
20:11
6:44
8
Deushane Ryan
Fr
20:14
6:45
10
Zack Kissee
Fr
20:16
6:45
11
Davis Popovich
Fr
20:26
6:49
12
Matt Garceau
Fr
20:54
6:58
14
Collin McGrew
Fr
21:54
7:18
16
Ryan Yoo
Fr
26:00
8:40
19
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:56
108:25
21:41
7:14
72 Andrew Chau
Fr
20:13
6:44
9
Joel Orozco
Fr
20:41
6:54
13
Nick Lubchenk
Fr
21:18
7:06
15
Benjamin Matalon
Fr
23:04
7:41
17
Hunter Tejada
Fr
23:09
7:43
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 10Red Muller Bernabe, Fr, 16:12, Tustin Mater Dei, 89:57, 106
Fr 27Gold Paul DeDios, Fr, 15:42, Clovis West Torrance, 87:11, 151
Fr 28Blue Cody Brazeal, Fr, 16:24, Buchanan (Clovis) Ayala, 86:49, 100
Fr 9White Oscar Caro, Fr, 15:52, Norte Vista South Pasadena, 91:01, 129
Jr 15White Jonathan Blandon, Jr, 15:23, Troy Corona del Mar, 83:16, 79
Jr 16Red Hailu Hitchman, Jr, 15:36, Mater Dei Servite, 81:45, 49
Jr 33Gold Michael Vorgitch, Jr, 14:57, Simi Valley Westlake, 79:44, 66
Jr 34Blue Misreal Mendez, Jr, 15:03, Birmingham (LA) Arcadia, 79:48, 60
Nov 19B Juan Zambrano, Sr, 19:21, Saddleback Saddleback, 98:52, 18
Nov 1BWhite Robbie Grenda, Sr, 18:04, Redlands Norco, 94:37, 23
So 11White BRANDON PUGH, So, 15:30, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 83:28, 111
So 12Red Michael Munoz, So, 15:49, La Serna Yucaipa, 86:23, 114
So 29Gold Jimmy Gauger, So, 15:32, Corona Corona, 80:20, 72
So 30Blue Jonathan Carrillo, So, 15:13, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 79:07, 52
Sr 17White Moises Venegas, Sr, 15:22, Cathedral Rancho Alamitos, 83:18, 95
Sr 18Red Andrew Godsil, Sr, 15:27, Wilson (Long Beach) Wilson (Long Beach), 81:22, 87
Sr 35Gold Robert Duran, Sr, 15:16, Whittier Whittier, 78:21, 53
Sr 36Blue BRANDON PINA, Sr, 15:17, Temecula Valley Indio, 79:25, 96
V 38Blue Bryce Rausa, Sr, 14:40, Vista Murrieta Marina, 76:14, 139
V 40Blue Heyden Wooff, Jr, 14:08, Adolfo Camarillo Royal, 74:17, 109

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 23Gold Alyssa Desmond, Fr, 19:16, West Torrance Great Oak, 101:25, 61
Fr 24Blue Alexys Estrada, Fr, 19:30, Vista Del Lago Trabuco Hills, 107:57, 94
Fr 5White Chelsea Bennis, Fr, 19:04, Granite Hills Canyon (Anaheim), 99:51, 38
Fr 6Red Gabriele Paquette, Fr, 19:09, Foothill Foothill, 103:18, 45
JV 21Gold Erin Velazquez, So, 19:43, Great Oak Simi Valley, 102:51, 79
JV 22Blue Christine Adams, Sr, 18:59, Esperanza Esperanza, 99:41, 62
JV 3White Anakary Cardenas, Sr, 19:33, Bloomington Palos Verdes, 102:03, 40
JV 4Red Carly Nelson, Sr, 20:17, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 102:52, 30
Nov 19G Courtney Brennan, Sr, 20:09, Vista (SD) Woodbridge, 115:43, 43
Nov 1GWhite Christine Penrose, So, 21:01, Katella Canyon (Anaheim), 115:59, 53
So 25Gold Jessy Hansen, So, 18:19, University City (SD) University City (SD), 97:42, 42
So 26Blue LAYLA AMIRI, So, 19:29, Esperanza Esperanza, 102:36, 57
So 7White Savannah Roberts, So, 18:29, Clairemont (SD) Corona del Mar, 96:30, 23
So 8Red Adriana Olivas, So, 18:34, Centennial (Corona) Torrance, 103:58, 56
V 13White Melanie M. Powers, Sr, 17:56, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 93:59, 55
V 14Red Robyn Arnold, Jr, 17:42, Redlands Redlands, 94:10, 74
V 31Gold Camille Chapus, So, 17:21, Harvard-Westlake Vista Murrieta, 91:49, 77
V 32Blue Alisha Brown, Sr, 17:43, Madera South Tesoro, 91:53, 82
V 37Blue Taylor Jones, Fr, 17:25, La Mirada San Clemente, 90:27, 84
V 39Blue Sarah Andrews, Sr, 16:01, The Woodlands (TX) Saugus, 86:14, 100