Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/17/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aini Morales Fr F/S 20:50 6:57 3 41/256 2/16 11/31 10/17 19:57
Alison Boyack So F/S 24:04 8:01 3 144/256 11/16 24/31 6/11 24:31
(0:27,1.8)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Allyson Wolfe So F/S 23:47 7:56 3 129/256 10/16 23/31 5/11 24:33
(0:46,3.1)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Andrea Resnick So F/S 25:10 8:23 3 175/256 13/16 26/31 5/8 26:21
(1:11,4.5)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Caitlyn Schlepphorst Jr JV 22:14 7:25 3 47/143 6/8 18/31 4/12 22:30
(0:16,1.2)
22:30
(0:16,1.2)
22:30
(0:16,1.2)
20:28 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Camille Devita Jr JV 26:20 8:47 3 105/143 8/8 29/31 5/9 23:10
Camille Linares-Reed Jr JV 21:52 7:17 3 39/143 5/8 16/31 4/12 20:42
Carmille Garcia Jr V 18:37 6:12 3 7/155 1/7 1/31 6/24 17:30
Catherine Martinez Jr V 18:52 6:17 3 13/155 3/7 3/31 1/23 18:21 18:21 18:21 18:00
Christen Kang Fr F/S 23:16 7:45 3 115/256 8/16 21/31 7/11 22:26
Elizabeth Francisco Fr F/S 22:07 7:22 3 78/256 5/16 17/31 9/16 21:14
Erika Recupero Sr V 18:43 6:14 3 8/155 2/7 2/31 2/24 18:43 #PR! (SBP)
Eunice Kim Sr V 19:35 6:32 3 38/155 4/7 4/31 1/23 19:45
(0:10,0.8)
19:45
(0:10,0.8)
19:45
(0:10,0.8)
18:45 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jadynn Powers Fr F/S 21:47 7:16 3 72/256 4/16 15/31 10/17 21:38
Jennifer Schulman Fr F/S 20:29 6:50 3 27/256 1/16 9/31 11/18 19:20
Jessica Pokorski Sr V 19:58 6:39 3 51/155 5/7 6/31 2/22 19:26 19:26 19:26 19:08
Kaitlyn Pitoniak So F/S 22:40 7:33 3 91/256 6/16 19/31 9/15 22:58
(0:18,1.3)
22:58
(0:18,1.3)
22:58
(0:18,1.3)
21:59 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kaylea Ketland Fr F/S 23:06 7:42 3 108/256 7/16 20/31 8/13 23:07
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Kendra Schlepphorst Jr JV 25:29 8:30 3 95/143 7/8 28/31 5/10 24:37 24:37 24:37 23:03
Khanh Nguyen So F/S 21:23 7:08 3 58/256 3/16 14/31 9/17 21:11
Linsey Tran Fr F/S 30:04 10:01 3 243/256 16/16 31/31 7/7 28:51
Madyson Ward Jr JV 19:55 6:38 3 3/143 1/8 5/31 3/17 18:34
Mari McCasland Jr JV 20:50 6:57 3 13/143 3/8 11/31 2/15 19:38 19:38 19:38 19:23
Marissa Nickles So V 20:40 6:53 3 86/155 7/7 10/31 2/18 19:16
Michelle Damien Sr JV 20:17 6:46 3 5/143 2/8 8/31 2/16 21:23
(1:06,5.1)
21:23
(1:06,5.1)
21:23
(1:06,5.1)
19:15 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Naomi De Vita Fr F/S 27:36 9:12 3 223/256 15/16 30/31 7/7 22:57
Nina Rastogi Fr F/S 23:17 7:46 3 116/256 9/16 22/31 6/11 23:19
(0:02,0.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Rachel Sunico Sr V 20:03 6:41 3 55/155 6/7 7/31 1/21 19:03 19:03 19:03 18:55
Rachel Webb Fr F/S 25:11 8:24 3 176/256 14/16 27/31 5/7 24:46
Rosie Said Sr JV 21:17 7:06 3 26/143 4/8 13/31 2/15 20:20 20:20 20:20 19:41 #PR! (SBP)
Victoria Le So F/S 25:00 8:20 3 170/256 12/16 25/31 7/10 24:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/22 95:45
1:21
3 6:23 6:12 6:39 115 6:23 92:24 92:24 90:39 Carmille Garcia (7), Erika Recupero (8), Catherine Martinez (13), Eunice Kim (37), Jessica Pokorski (50)
JV 1st 5 3/12 104:11
1:57
3 6:57 6:38 7:17 82 6:47 103:01 103:01 98:53 Madyson Ward (3), Michelle Damien (5), Mari McCasland (13), Rosie Said (25), Camille Linares-Reed (36)
F/S 1st 5 9/16 106:36
1:38
3 7:06 6:50 7:22 250 6:39 108:43
(2:07,1.9)
108:43
(2:07,1.9)
97:54 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Jennifer Schulman (27), Aini Morales (41), Khanh Nguyen (52), Jadynn Powers (63), Elizabeth Francisco (67)
F/S 2nd 5 8/11 116:06
1:07
3 7:44 7:33 7:56 192 6:59 122:37
(6:31,5.3)
122:37
(6:31,5.3)
105:29 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Kaitlyn Pitoniak (28), Kaylea Ketland (37), Christen Kang (40), Nina Rastogi (41), Allyson Wolfe (46)
F/S 3rd 5 5/7 127:01
3:32
3 8:28 8:01 9:12 163 7:17 112:35 112:35 Alison Boyack (24), Victoria Le (31), Andrea Resnick (32), Rachel Webb (33), Naomi De Vita (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Coco Evans So Woodbridge 18:10 6:03
2 Elle Pace Sr El Modena 18:16 6:05
3 Analicia Silva Sr Irvine 18:18 6:06
4 Caroline Wu Sr University (Irvine) 18:21 6:07
5 Julia Lipson So El Modena 18:29 6:10
6 Jazmin Alvarez Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:30 6:10
7 Carmille Garcia Jr Fountain Valley 18:37 6:12 1/7 1/31 6/24
8 Erika Recupero Sr Fountain Valley 18:43 6:14 2/7 2/31 2/24 #PR! (SBP)
9 Lupe Cantoran So Segerstrom 18:46 6:15
10 Katelyn Rogers Fr La Habra 18:47 6:16
11 Kelly Dimeo Sr Brea 18:47 6:16
12 Caitlyn Nilssen Fr JSerra 18:51 6:17
13 Catherine Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 18:52 6:17 3/7 3/31 1/23 18:21 18:21 18:21
14 Maggie Goodson Fr Newport Harbor 18:54 6:18
15 Carrie Shargay Jr Irvine 18:54 6:18
16 Sarah Digiovanni Fr Mater Dei 18:57 6:19
17 Sydney Molinar Jr Laguna Hills 19:02 6:21
18 Sabrina Sanchez So Segerstrom 19:08 6:23
19 Molly Babcock So Woodbridge 19:10 6:23
20 Monica Baker Sr Santa Margarita 19:11 6:24
21 Queenenville Alix So Edison 19:11 6:24
22 Whitney Luigs Jr Villa Park 19:12 6:24
23 Tori Sarris Jr Newport Harbor 19:12 6:24
24 Melita Sutherland Fr Villa Park 19:12 6:24
25 Karen Silvas So Segerstrom 19:13 6:24
26 Stephanie Fedele Fr Saddleback 19:15 6:25
27 Marissa Lara So Woodbridge 19:18 6:26
28 Lauren Grego So Edison 19:19 6:26
29 Dominique Gilpin Jr Edison 19:19 6:26
30 Alicia Lomeli Jr Brea 19:20 6:27
31 Becky Sarmiento Fr El Modena 19:20 6:27
32 Mckenna Nokes Sr Laguna Beach 19:24 6:28
33 Allie Freed So University (Irvine) 19:28 6:29
34 Sara Vandyke Jr Marina 19:28 6:29
35 Patricia Moddelmog Sr Newport Harbor 19:31 6:30
36 Andrea Divok Sr University (Irvine) 19:33 6:31
37 Taylor Mujica Sr JSerra 19:33 6:31
38 Eunice Kim Sr Fountain Valley 19:35 6:32 4/7 4/31 1/23 19:45
(0:10)
19:45
(0:10)
19:45
(0:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Annie Chan So Woodbridge 19:40 6:33
40 Laura Hollander So Marina 19:42 6:34
41 Mikayla Marshall So Mission Viejo 19:42 6:34
42 Guadalupe Gomez Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:44 6:35
43 Alana Jones Fr Laguna Hills 19:46 6:35
44 Katie Deyoung Sr JSerra 19:48 6:36
45 Ellie Quinby Jr University (Irvine) 19:50 6:37
46 Leah Vitrtano Jr JSerra 19:50 6:37
47 Caitlin Stark Sr Brea 19:52 6:37
48 Andrea Maben Sr JSerra 19:53 6:38
49 Grace Han Jr Irvine 19:55 6:38
50 Sanjuana Vasquez Sr Saddleback 19:56 6:39
51 Jessica Pokorski Sr Fountain Valley 19:58 6:39 5/7 6/31 2/22 19:26 19:26 19:26
52 Lindsey Mann Jr Santa Margarita 20:00 6:40
53 Emily Taylor So Marina 20:01 6:40
54 Lindsey Ahuero Sr Edison 20:01 6:40
55 Rachel Sunico Sr Fountain Valley 20:03 6:41 6/7 7/31 1/21 19:03 19:03 19:03
56 Caitlin Wolfson Sr Mission Viejo 20:03 6:41
57 Catherine Durant Jr Marina 20:04 6:41
58 Lauren Clemence So Newport Harbor 20:04 6:41
59 Sarah Pfaff Fr La Habra 20:04 6:41
60 Laura Young So San Juan Hills 20:05 6:42
61 Brooke Montgomery Fr Kennedy 20:05 6:42
62 Kylee Vandenberg Fr San Juan Hills 20:06 6:42
63 Cheyenne Paningsoro Jr Kennedy 20:08 6:43
64 Ava Nelson Sr Newport Harbor 20:09 6:43
65 Sulema Sanchez Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:10 6:43
66 Danielle Santucci Jr Mater Dei 20:10 6:43
67 Christine Licata Jr Villa Park 20:10 6:43
68 Kaela Crone So Kennedy 20:13 6:44
69 Sarah Porter So Santa Margarita 20:13 6:44
70 Alyssa Cook Jr Pacifica 20:16 6:45
71 Jordan Murrel Jr Newport Harbor 20:17 6:46
72 Sharon Liu Jr Irvine 20:18 6:46
73 Autumn Taniguchi Jr Marina 20:19 6:46
74 3 Extra University (Irvine) 20:20 6:47
75 Rosa Serna Jr Brea 20:20 6:47
76 Emily Wilson Sr Newport Harbor 20:21 6:47
77 Cassandra Owen Sr Edison 20:21 6:47
78 Meghan Cass Jr Edison 20:23 6:48
79 Kiana Miyamoto So Kennedy 20:25 6:48
80 Nancy Ward So Marina 20:26 6:49
81 Quinn Xifo So San Juan Hills 20:27 6:49
82 Launa Kressin Jr El Modena 20:28 6:49
83 Maria Rodriguez Fr Segerstrom 20:31 6:50
84 Madison D'ornellas Jr San Juan Hills 20:32 6:51
85 Hailey Cook So Pacifica 20:34 6:51
86 Marissa Nickles So Fountain Valley 20:40 6:53 7/7 10/31 2/18
87 Sydney Teske Sr JSerra 20:40 6:53
88 Sara Biddle So La Habra 20:41 6:54
89 Stacy Labounty Jr El Modena 20:44 6:55
90 Sarah Harold Sr El Modena 20:45 6:55
91 Yuka Morozumi Jr Irvine 20:45 6:55
92 Caylie Connelly Fr Santa Margarita 20:45 6:55
93 Natalie Wilson So Mater Dei 20:45 6:55
94 Megan Wurzelbacher Jr Mater Dei 20:46 6:55
95 Karla Romero Fr Segerstrom 20:46 6:55
96 Camille Holbrook So San Juan Hills 20:47 6:56
97 Joanna Davidson Jr Brea 20:49 6:56
98 Cinthia Antunez Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:55 6:58
99 Anakaren Gamboa Jr San Juan Hills 20:56 6:59
100 Brianna Chavez Sr Villa Park 20:58 6:59
101 Margaret Wang Sr University (Irvine) 20:58 6:59
102 Alaina Senear Fr University (Irvine) 20:59 7:00
103 Desiree Pavon Sr Marina 20:59 7:00
104 Carolina Leyva So Pacifica 21:01 7:00
105 Christan Summers Sr Santa Margarita 21:01 7:00
106 Chelsea Biddle So La Habra 21:02 7:01
107 Nadine Marin Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:09 7:03
108 Maria Matias Jr Saddleback 21:13 7:04
109 Claudia Magana Fr Segerstrom 21:19 7:06
110 Sarah Mac Millan Sr Mission Viejo 21:23 7:08
111 Alma Vargas Sr Saddleback 21:25 7:08
112 Danielle Heinz So Villa Park 21:31 7:10
113 Michelle Clark Jr La Habra 21:31 7:10
114 Youval Yadlin Sr Woodbridge 21:33 7:11
115 Michelle Vaday Jr JSerra 21:36 7:12
116 Michaela Holland So Villa Park 21:37 7:12
117 Annie Anderson Jr Santa Margarita 21:39 7:13
118 Jessica Mendoza Fr Segerstrom 21:40 7:13
119 Lyndsey Kaan Jr Laguna Hills 21:42 7:14
120 Melissa Vega So Villa Park 21:43 7:14
121 Tara Woglom Sr Santa Margarita 21:48 7:16
122 Julianne Cook So Irvine 21:51 7:17
123 Kathy Blanco Sr Pacifica 21:54 7:18
124 Gerry Artman Sr Laguna Beach 21:56 7:19
125 Allie Pinto So El Modena 21:59 7:20
126 Allison Mcnamara Jr Mater Dei 22:00 7:20
127 Delpilar Xenia Jr Saddleback 22:02 7:21
128 Stephanie Pearson Jr Mission Viejo 22:08 7:23
129 Marissa Galvez Jr Mission Viejo 22:08 7:23
130 Celina Rodriguez Sr Woodbridge 22:09 7:23
131 Marina Martinez Sr La Habra 22:16 7:25
132 Talisa Flores Jr Brea 22:17 7:26
133 Stephanie Cornejo Sr Anaheim 22:22 7:27
134 Veronika Moralieva So Woodbridge 22:23 7:28
135 Elana Lopez So Laguna Hills 22:26 7:29
136 Mercy Yang Jr Irvine 22:28 7:29
137 Jennifer Medina Sr Saddleback 22:37 7:32
138 Autumn Chavez So Laguna Hills 22:41 7:34
139 Lilliana Duran So Anaheim 22:44 7:35
140 Marissa Jacobus Jr Pacifica 22:47 7:36
141 Hannah Sleeth Jr Mission Viejo 22:57 7:39
142 Cassanda Cross Jr Laguna Hills 23:01 7:40
143 Tia Streeter Fr Kennedy 23:03 7:41
144 Jennifer Caballero So Laguna Hills 23:05 7:42
145 Maribel Oyogue Jr Anaheim 23:06 7:42
146 Armenta Yesenia Jr Saddleback 23:15 7:45
147 Lauren Naval Fr Brea 23:49 7:56
148 Jessica Lee So Kennedy 23:54 7:58
149 Ashlee Dubois Jr Mission Viejo 23:57 7:59
150 Bethany Lettierre Sr Pacifica 24:48 8:16
151 Alexandra Edwards Jr Pacifica 25:19 8:26
152 Maria G. Nieto Sr Anaheim 25:30 8:30
153 Paola Castaneda Sr Santa Ana Valley 25:31 8:30
154 Jenna Stokes Jr La Habra 26:02 8:41
155 Manasha Arellano Jr Santa Ana Valley 28:27 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
95:45
19:09
6:23
115 Carmille Garcia
Jr
18:37
6:12
7
Erika Recupero
Sr
18:43
6:14
8
Catherine Martinez
Jr
18:52
6:17
13
Eunice Kim
Sr
19:35
6:32
37
Jessica Pokorski
Sr
19:58
6:39
50
Rachel Sunico
Sr
20:03
6:41
54
Marissa Nickles
So
20:40
6:53
85
2 JSerra
10-11-10-8-2
Gap: 1:02
97:55
19:35
6:32
183 Caitlyn Nilssen
Fr
18:51
6:17
12
Taylor Mujica
Sr
19:33
6:31
36
Katie Deyoung
Sr
19:48
6:36
43
Leah Vitrtano
Jr
19:50
6:37
45
Andrea Maben
Sr
19:53
6:38
47
Sydney Teske
Sr
20:40
6:53
86
Michelle Vaday
Jr
21:36
7:12
114
3 University (Irvine)
4-6-6-3-3
Gap: 1:59
97:32
19:30
6:30
188 Caroline Wu
Sr
18:21
6:07
4
Allie Freed
So
19:28
6:29
32
Andrea Divok
Sr
19:33
6:31
35
Ellie Quinby
Jr
19:50
6:37
44
3 Extra
-
20:20
6:47
73
Margaret Wang
Sr
20:58
6:59
100
Alaina Senear
Fr
20:59
7:00
101
4 Newport Harbor
11-7-6-5-4
Gap: 1:15
97:50
19:34
6:31
191 Maggie Goodson
Fr
18:54
6:18
14
Tori Sarris
Jr
19:12
6:24
23
Patricia Moddelmog
Sr
19:31
6:30
34
Lauren Clemence
So
20:04
6:41
57
Ava Nelson
Sr
20:09
6:43
63
Jordan Murrel
Jr
20:17
6:46
70
Emily Wilson
Sr
20:21
6:47
75
5 Woodbridge
1-4-3-2-5
Gap: 3:23
97:51
19:34
6:31
198 Coco Evans
So
18:10
6:03
1
Molly Babcock
So
19:10
6:23
19
Marissa Lara
So
19:18
6:26
27
Annie Chan
So
19:40
6:33
38
Youval Yadlin
Sr
21:33
7:11
113
Celina Rodriguez
Sr
22:09
7:23
128
Veronika Moralieva
So
22:23
7:28
131
6 Edison
15-12-8-6-6
Gap: 1:10
98:11
19:38
6:33
207 Queenenville Alix
So
19:11
6:24
21
Lauren Grego
So
19:19
6:26
28
Dominique Gilpin
Jr
19:19
6:26
29
Lindsey Ahuero
Sr
20:01
6:40
53
Cassandra Owen
Sr
20:21
6:47
76
Meghan Cass
Jr
20:23
6:48
77




6 El Modena
2-1-2-4-6
Gap: 2:28
97:17
19:27
6:29
207 Elle Pace
Sr
18:16
6:05
2
Julia Lipson
So
18:29
6:10
5
Becky Sarmiento
Fr
19:20
6:27
31
Launa Kressin
Jr
20:28
6:49
81
Stacy Labounty
Jr
20:44
6:55
88
Sarah Harold
Sr
20:45
6:55
89
Allie Pinto
So
21:59
7:20
123
8 Irvine
3-3-5-9-8
Gap: 2:27
98:10
19:38
6:33
227 Analicia Silva
Sr
18:18
6:06
3
Carrie Shargay
Jr
18:54
6:18
15
Grace Han
Jr
19:55
6:38
48
Sharon Liu
Jr
20:18
6:46
71
Yuka Morozumi
Jr
20:45
6:55
90
Julianne Cook
So
21:51
7:17
121
Mercy Yang
Jr
22:28
7:29
133
9 Segerstrom
7-5-4-7-9
Gap: 2:00
98:24
19:41
6:34
228 Lupe Cantoran
So
18:46
6:15
9
Sabrina Sanchez
So
19:08
6:23
18
Karen Silvas
So
19:13
6:24
25
Maria Rodriguez
Fr
20:31
6:50
82
Karla Romero
Fr
20:46
6:55
94
Claudia Magana
Fr
21:19
7:06
108
Jessica Mendoza
Fr
21:40
7:13
117
10 Marina
18-16-13-11-10
Gap: 0:51
99:34
19:55
6:38
252 Sara Vandyke
Jr
19:28
6:29
33
Laura Hollander
So
19:42
6:34
39
Emily Taylor
So
20:01
6:40
52
Catherine Durant
Jr
20:04
6:41
56
Autumn Taniguchi
Jr
20:19
6:46
72
Nancy Ward
So
20:26
6:49
79
Desiree Pavon
Sr
20:59
7:00
102
11 Brea
9-8-9-10-11
Gap: 2:02
99:08
19:50
6:37
257 Kelly Dimeo
Sr
18:47
6:16
11
Alicia Lomeli
Jr
19:20
6:27
30
Caitlin Stark
Sr
19:52
6:37
46
Rosa Serna
Jr
20:20
6:47
74
Joanna Davidson
Jr
20:49
6:56
96
Talisa Flores
Jr
22:17
7:26
130
Lauren Naval
Fr
23:49
7:56
142
12 Santa Ana Valley
5-10-11-12-12
Gap: 2:39
100:28
20:06
6:42
314 Jazmin Alvarez
Sr
18:30
6:10
6
Guadalupe Gomez
Sr
19:44
6:35
41
Sulema Sanchez
Sr
20:10
6:43
64
Cinthia Antunez
Jr
20:55
6:58
97
Nadine Marin
Jr
21:09
7:03
106
Paola Castaneda
Sr
25:31
8:30
147
Manasha Arellano
Jr
28:27
9:29
149
13 Villa Park
16-9-12-13-13
Gap: 2:19
101:03
20:13
6:44
322 Whitney Luigs
Jr
19:12
6:24
22
Melita Sutherland
Fr
19:12
6:24
24
Christine Licata
Jr
20:10
6:43
66
Brianna Chavez
Sr
20:58
6:59
99
Danielle Heinz
So
21:31
7:10
111
Michaela Holland
So
21:37
7:12
115
Melissa Vega
So
21:43
7:14
119
14 Santa Margarita
14-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:50
101:10
20:14
6:45
334 Monica Baker
Sr
19:11
6:24
20
Lindsey Mann
Jr
20:00
6:40
51
Sarah Porter
So
20:13
6:44
68
Caylie Connelly
Fr
20:45
6:55
91
Christan Summers
Sr
21:01
7:00
104
Annie Anderson
Jr
21:39
7:13
116
Tara Woglom
Sr
21:48
7:16
120
15 La Habra
8-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:44
102:05
20:25
6:48
372 Katelyn Rogers
Fr
18:47
6:16
10
Sarah Pfaff
Fr
20:04
6:41
58
Sara Biddle
So
20:41
6:54
87
Chelsea Biddle
So
21:02
7:01
105
Michelle Clark
Jr
21:31
7:10
112
Marina Martinez
Sr
22:16
7:25
129
Jenna Stokes
Jr
26:02
8:41
148
16 San Juan Hills
20-20-20-18-16
Gap: 0:42
101:57
20:23
6:48
378 Laura Young
So
20:05
6:42
59
Kylee Vandenberg
Fr
20:06
6:42
61
Quinn Xifo
So
20:27
6:49
80
Madison D'ornellas
Jr
20:32
6:51
83
Camille Holbrook
So
20:47
6:56
95
Anakaren Gamboa
Jr
20:56
6:59
98




17 Mater Dei
12-18-16-16-17
Gap: 3:03
102:38
20:32
6:51
390 Sarah Digiovanni
Fr
18:57
6:19
16
Danielle Santucci
Jr
20:10
6:43
65
Natalie Wilson
So
20:45
6:55
92
Megan Wurzelbacher
Jr
20:46
6:55
93
Allison Mcnamara
Jr
22:00
7:20
124








18 Kennedy
21-21-19-17-18
Gap: 2:58
103:54
20:47
6:56
406 Brooke Montgomery
Fr
20:05
6:42
60
Cheyenne Paningsoro
Jr
20:08
6:43
62
Kaela Crone
So
20:13
6:44
67
Kiana Miyamoto
So
20:25
6:48
78
Tia Streeter
Fr
23:03
7:41
139
Jessica Lee
So
23:54
7:58
143




19 Saddleback
17-17-18-19-19
Gap: 2:47
103:51
20:46
6:55
417 Stephanie Fedele
Fr
19:15
6:25
26
Sanjuana Vasquez
Sr
19:56
6:39
49
Maria Matias
Jr
21:13
7:04
107
Alma Vargas
Sr
21:25
7:08
110
Delpilar Xenia
Jr
22:02
7:21
125
Jennifer Medina
Sr
22:37
7:32
134
Armenta Yesenia
Jr
23:15
7:45
141
20 Laguna Hills
13-13-17-20-20
Gap: 3:39
105:37
21:07
7:02
444 Sydney Molinar
Jr
19:02
6:21
17
Alana Jones
Fr
19:46
6:35
42
Lyndsey Kaan
Jr
21:42
7:14
118
Elana Lopez
So
22:26
7:29
132
Autumn Chavez
So
22:41
7:34
135
Cassanda Cross
Jr
23:01
7:40
138
Jennifer Caballero
So
23:05
7:42
140
21 Mission Viejo
19-19-21-21-21
Gap: 2:26
105:24
21:05
7:02
457 Mikayla Marshall
So
19:42
6:34
40
Caitlin Wolfson
Sr
20:03
6:41
55
Sarah Mac Millan
Sr
21:23
7:08
109
Stephanie Pearson
Jr
22:08
7:23
126
Marissa Galvez
Jr
22:08
7:23
127
Hannah Sleeth
Jr
22:57
7:39
137
Ashlee Dubois
Jr
23:57
7:59
144
22 Pacifica
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:31
106:32
21:18
7:06
514 Alyssa Cook
Jr
20:16
6:45
69
Hailey Cook
So
20:34
6:51
84
Carolina Leyva
So
21:01
7:00
103
Kathy Blanco
Sr
21:54
7:18
122
Marissa Jacobus
Jr
22:47
7:36
136
Bethany Lettierre
Sr
24:48
8:16
145
Alexandra Edwards
Jr
25:19
8:26
146
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maggie Cummings Sr Esperanza 19:34 6:31
2 Aaren Cadieux Jr Trabuco Hills 19:49 6:36
3 Madyson Ward Jr Fountain Valley 19:55 6:38 1/8 5/31 3/17
4 Amy Tolentino Jr Trabuco Hills 19:56 6:39
5 Michelle Damien Sr Fountain Valley 20:17 6:46 2/8 8/31 2/16 21:23
(1:06)
21:23
(1:06)
21:23
(1:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Amanda Lee Sr Trabuco Hills 20:28 6:49
7 Kim Riley Sr Marina 20:33 6:51
8 Kristen Baldoz Jr Esperanza 20:35 6:52
9 Sarah Smith Sr Dana Hills 20:37 6:52
10 Jennifer Dorame Sr Trabuco Hills 20:37 6:52
11 Heather Holloway Jr San Clemente 20:38 6:53
12 Jenny Foca Jr Dana Hills 20:47 6:56
13 Mari McCasland Jr Fountain Valley 20:50 6:57 3/8 11/31 2/15 19:38 19:38 19:38
14 Lauren Moore Jr Trabuco Hills 20:55 6:58
15 Stephanie Ploof Jr Aliso Niguel 21:00 7:00
16 Chelsea Clifford Jr Marina 21:01 7:00
17 Desiree Welander Sr Marina 21:04 7:01
18 Molly Hanson Jr Esperanza 21:07 7:02
19 Shareen Najjar Jr Trabuco Hills 21:11 7:04
20 Susie Flores Jr San Clemente 21:12 7:04
21 Ashley Linder Jr Trabuco Hills 21:14 7:05
22 Michele Lee Sr Los Alamitos 21:15 7:05
23 Sarah Johnston Sr San Clemente 21:15 7:05
24 Rachel Burke Sr El Toro 21:17 7:06
25 Sarah Foster Sr Dana Hills 21:17 7:06
26 Rosie Said Sr Fountain Valley 21:17 7:06 4/8 13/31 2/15 20:20 20:20 20:20 #PR! (SBP)
27 Holly Victor Jr Esperanza 21:21 7:07
28 Beatriz Delgadillo Sr Esperanza 21:24 7:08
29 Alexandra Gavrilas Sr Esperanza 21:26 7:09
30 Savannah Warwick Jr Esperanza 21:27 7:09
31 Blakely Ehlers Jr Dana Hills 21:28 7:09
32 Annie Li Jr Dana Hills 21:28 7:09
33 Brittany Hernandez Sr Trabuco Hills 21:32 7:11
34 Darci Lawrence Jr Dana Hills 21:32 7:11
35 Deanna Johnson Jr Tesoro 21:33 7:11
36 Janie Weiss Fr Edison 21:37 7:12
37 Vivian Dang Jr Dana Hills 21:38 7:13
38 Kendra Warwick Sr Esperanza 21:45 7:15
39 Camille Linares-Reed Jr Fountain Valley 21:52 7:17 5/8 16/31 4/12
40 Jenna Willey Jr Trabuco Hills 21:52 7:17
41 Jillian Kay Sr Dana Hills 21:57 7:19
42 Amanda Flores Jr Esperanza 21:58 7:19
43 Nicole Auerbach Sr Esperanza 22:01 7:20
44 Deanna Alwafai Sr Aliso Niguel 22:05 7:22
45 Porter Bain Jr El Toro 22:06 7:22
46 Sarah Brewer Sr Trabuco Hills 22:07 7:22
47 Caitlyn Schlepphorst Jr Fountain Valley 22:14 7:25 6/8 18/31 4/12 22:30
(0:16)
22:30
(0:16)
22:30
(0:16)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Rebecca Barnhart Sr Tesoro 22:15 7:25
49 Amy Jystad Sr Mission Viejo 22:16 7:25
50 Taylor Reimer Jr Los Alamitos 22:17 7:26
51 Tana Moore So Marina 22:19 7:26
52 Gina Risetter Jr Esperanza 22:21 7:27
53 Kylie Keller Sr Esperanza 22:21 7:27
54 Kelsey Arenado Fr Edison 22:24 7:28
55 Bonnie Kerr Fr Edison 22:24 7:28
56 Zoe Schwenk Sr Dana Hills 22:25 7:28
57 Pauline Phung Sr Esperanza 22:31 7:30
58 Danielle Pinson Jr Esperanza 22:32 7:31
59 Katelyn Lockwood Sr Trabuco Hills 22:47 7:36
60 Kristina Kindseth Jr Trabuco Hills 22:51 7:37
61 3 Extra El Toro 23:02 7:41
62 Emily Hyams Sr Edison 23:04 7:41
63 Michalea Campagna Sr Dana Hills 23:05 7:42
64 Haley Isabella Jr Esperanza 23:06 7:42
65 Coley Joyce Jr Capo Valley 23:09 7:43
66 Alexia Meynier Jr El Toro 23:11 7:44
67 Annie Persson Sr Capo Valley 23:12 7:44
68 Christina Lubarsky Sr Dana Hills 23:14 7:45
69 Sarah Kiddoo Jr Dana Hills 23:15 7:45
70 Katie Albright Sr Dana Hills 23:21 7:47
71 Amy Calkins Sr Marina 23:22 7:47
72 Holley Porter Sr Esperanza 23:34 7:51
73 Riley Logsdon Jr Trabuco Hills 23:35 7:52
74 Erica Gleason Sr Edison 23:36 7:52
75 Jessica Gosper Sr Tesoro 23:41 7:54
76 Kristen Shutt Jr Dana Hills 23:45 7:55
77 Taylor Coe Jr Esperanza 23:48 7:56
78 Heather Simpson Jr Marina 23:58 7:59
79 Teresa Boyle Sr Capo Valley 24:04 8:01
80 Chanel Ravera Sr San Clemente 24:13 8:04
81 Gabriella Espinoza Jr Capo Valley 24:32 8:11
82 Amber Mosier Jr Trabuco Hills 24:36 8:12
83 Aurora Bennion So Edison 24:37 8:12
84 Svetlanah Weisen Fr Edison 24:39 8:13
85 Michelle Lutzky Sr Aliso Niguel 24:41 8:14
86 Jessica James Sr Tesoro 24:42 8:14
87 Kirra Maddox Sr Dana Hills 24:50 8:17
88 Rebecca Rogers Jr El Toro 24:55 8:18
89 Lisa Delpadre Sr Capo Valley 24:57 8:19
90 Marissa Castaneda So Edison 24:59 8:20
91 Paige Buck Sr Aliso Niguel 25:06 8:22
92 Hannah Maloney Jr San Clemente 25:12 8:24
93 Lindsay Hewitt Jr Capo Valley 25:13 8:24
94 Elvira Guerrero Jr Century 25:26 8:29
95 Kendra Schlepphorst Jr Fountain Valley 25:29 8:30 7/8 28/31 5/10 24:37 24:37 24:37
96 Katie Bumpus Jr Tesoro 25:42 8:34
97 Esmeralda Torrecilla Jr Anaheim 25:47 8:36
98 Kristine Rezai Jr Edison 25:49 8:36
99 Danielle Olsen So Edison 25:52 8:37
100 Brenda Born Jr San Clemente 25:53 8:38
101 Conner Garcia Jr Los Alamitos 25:53 8:38
102 Heather Traylor Jr Los Alamitos 26:02 8:41
103 Maria Macedo Fr Magnolia 26:03 8:41
104 Bahar Amini Sr Trabuco Hills 26:09 8:43
105 Camille Devita Jr Fountain Valley 26:20 8:47 8/8 29/31 5/9
106 Desiree Ramirez So Edison 26:21 8:47
107 Devin Walpert Jr El Toro 26:23 8:48
108 Kelsey Espera Jr Esperanza 26:26 8:49
109 Jacquelyn Duley Sr Tesoro 26:38 8:53
110 Vy Ly Fr Edison 26:40 8:53
111 Cara Cabodi Jr San Clemente 26:43 8:54
112 Rachael Paxton Jr San Clemente 26:45 8:55
113 Georgina Parra Jr Mission Viejo 26:45 8:55
114 Andrea Porras Sr El Toro 26:57 8:59
115 Olivia Swing Jr Capo Valley 27:02 9:01
116 Grace Melby Jr Esperanza 27:09 9:03
117 Brianna Trombley Jr Mission Viejo 27:11 9:04
118 Brianna Carone Sr El Toro 27:11 9:04
119 Paige Meintel Jr San Clemente 27:17 9:06
120 Claudia Chavez Sr Anaheim 27:33 9:11
121 Magan Underbrink Jr El Toro 27:50 9:17
122 Steffy Kieu Jr Huntington Beach 27:57 9:19
123 Ana Medina Sr Anaheim 28:00 9:20
124 Sheryl Jue So Los Alamitos 28:04 9:21
125 Jeanette Perez Sr Magnolia 28:14 9:25
126 Allison Larue Sr Tesoro 28:18 9:26
127 Kimberly Cruz Fr Magnolia 28:28 9:29
128 Rachel Rendon Sr Magnolia 28:28 9:29
129 Paola Prieto Fr Magnolia 28:29 9:30
130 Michelle Tan Jr Mission Viejo 28:44 9:35
131 Mayra Luna Sr Magnolia 28:46 9:35
132 Deanna Torrez Sr Magnolia 28:46 9:35
133 Amanda Costell Fr Magnolia 29:15 9:45
134 Breanna Schramm Sr El Toro 29:26 9:49
135 Yuliana Salvador Sr Anaheim 29:44 9:55
136 Sarah Bechtol Jr El Toro 30:10 10:03
137 Amber Labriola Sr Capo Valley 30:12 10:04
138 Erica Espinosa Jr El Toro 30:25 10:08
139 Evian Mustafa Sr El Toro 30:31 10:10
140 Sydney Sperling Sr Los Alamitos 31:52 10:37
141 Pamela Delorenzo Sr El Toro 33:46 11:15
142 Moscaritolo Shannon Sr Edison 34:23 11:28
143 Gutierrez Ana Sr Century 35:26 11:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
101:45
20:21
6:47
36 Aaren Cadieux
Jr
19:49
6:36
2
Amy Tolentino
Jr
19:56
6:39
4
Amanda Lee
Sr
20:28
6:49
6
Jennifer Dorame
Sr
20:37
6:52
10
Lauren Moore
Jr
20:55
6:58
14
Shareen Najjar
Jr
21:11
7:04
18
Ashley Linder
Jr
21:14
7:05
20
2 Esperanza
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:50
104:01
20:48
6:56
79 Maggie Cummings
Sr
19:34
6:31
1
Kristen Baldoz
Jr
20:35
6:52
8
Molly Hanson
Jr
21:07
7:02
17
Holly Victor
Jr
21:21
7:07
26
Beatriz Delgadillo
Sr
21:24
7:08
27
Alexandra Gavrilas
Sr
21:26
7:09
28
Savannah Warwick
Jr
21:27
7:09
29
3 Fountain Valley
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:57
104:11
20:50
6:57
82 Madyson Ward
Jr
19:55
6:38
3
Michelle Damien
Sr
20:17
6:46
5
Mari McCasland
Jr
20:50
6:57
13
Rosie Said
Sr
21:17
7:06
25
Camille Linares-Reed
Jr
21:52
7:17
36
Caitlyn Schlepphorst
Jr
22:14
7:25
38
Kendra Schlepphorst
Jr
25:29
8:30
63
4 Dana Hills
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:51
105:37
21:07
7:02
106 Sarah Smith
Sr
20:37
6:52
9
Jenny Foca
Jr
20:47
6:56
12
Sarah Foster
Sr
21:17
7:06
24
Blakely Ehlers
Jr
21:28
7:09
30
Annie Li
Jr
21:28
7:09
31
Darci Lawrence
Jr
21:32
7:11
32
Vivian Dang
Jr
21:38
7:13
35
5 Marina
4-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:49
108:19
21:40
7:13
128 Kim Riley
Sr
20:33
6:51
7
Chelsea Clifford
Jr
21:01
7:00
15
Desiree Welander
Sr
21:04
7:01
16
Tana Moore
So
22:19
7:26
41
Amy Calkins
Sr
23:22
7:47
49
Heather Simpson
Jr
23:58
7:59
52




6 San Clemente
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:34
112:30
22:30
7:30
167 Heather Holloway
Jr
20:38
6:53
11
Susie Flores
Jr
21:12
7:04
19
Sarah Johnston
Sr
21:15
7:05
22
Chanel Ravera
Sr
24:13
8:04
54
Hannah Maloney
Jr
25:12
8:24
61
Brenda Born
Jr
25:53
8:38
65
Cara Cabodi
Jr
26:43
8:54
71
7 El Toro
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:38
114:31
22:54
7:38
210 Rachel Burke
Sr
21:17
7:06
23
Porter Bain
Jr
22:06
7:22
37
3 Extra
-
23:02
7:41
44
Alexia Meynier
Jr
23:11
7:44
47
Rebecca Rogers
Jr
24:55
8:18
59
Devin Walpert
Jr
26:23
8:48
69
Andrea Porras
Sr
26:57
8:59
72
8 Edison
10-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:59
113:05
22:37
7:32
214 Janie Weiss
Fr
21:37
7:12
34
Kelsey Arenado
Fr
22:24
7:28
42
Bonnie Kerr
Fr
22:24
7:28
43
Emily Hyams
Sr
23:04
7:41
45
Erica Gleason
Sr
23:36
7:52
50
Aurora Bennion
So
24:37
8:12
56
Svetlanah Weisen
Fr
24:39
8:13
57
9 Tesoro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:09
117:53
23:35
7:52
245 Deanna Johnson
Jr
21:33
7:11
33
Rebecca Barnhart
Sr
22:15
7:25
39
Jessica Gosper
Sr
23:41
7:54
51
Jessica James
Sr
24:42
8:14
58
Katie Bumpus
Jr
25:42
8:34
64
Jacquelyn Duley
Sr
26:38
8:53
70
Allison Larue
Sr
28:18
9:26
76
10 Capo Valley
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:48
119:54
23:59
8:00
262 Coley Joyce
Jr
23:09
7:43
46
Annie Persson
Sr
23:12
7:44
48
Teresa Boyle
Sr
24:04
8:01
53
Gabriella Espinoza
Jr
24:32
8:11
55
Lisa Delpadre
Sr
24:57
8:19
60
Lindsay Hewitt
Jr
25:13
8:24
62
Olivia Swing
Jr
27:02
9:01
73
11 Los Alamitos
7-8-10-10-11
Gap: 6:49
123:31
24:42
8:14
268 Michele Lee
Sr
21:15
7:05
21
Taylor Reimer
Jr
22:17
7:26
40
Conner Garcia
Jr
25:53
8:38
66
Heather Traylor
Jr
26:02
8:41
67
Sheryl Jue
So
28:04
9:21
74
Sydney Sperling
Sr
31:52
10:37
82




12 Magnolia
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:26
139:42
27:56
9:19
377 Maria Macedo
Fr
26:03
8:41
68
Jeanette Perez
Sr
28:14
9:25
75
Kimberly Cruz
Fr
28:28
9:29
77
Rachel Rendon
Sr
28:28
9:29
78
Paola Prieto
Fr
28:29
9:30
79
Mayra Luna
Sr
28:46
9:35
80
Deanna Torrez
Sr
28:46
9:35
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Mcintyre Fr Los Alamitos 18:50 6:17
2 Makenna Mcgrann So Trabuco Hills 19:29 6:30
3 Layla Amiri So Esperanza 19:31 6:30
4 Bailey Montano Fr Dana Hills 19:36 6:32
5 Michelle Navarro Fr Los Alamitos 19:37 6:32
6 Megan Geyer So Dana Hills 19:37 6:32
7 Brooke Kather So Trabuco Hills 19:42 6:34
8 Lizzy Hays Fr San Clemente 19:42 6:34
9 Madison Huffman Fr San Clemente 19:47 6:36
10 Aubrey Carr Fr Dana Hills 19:55 6:38
11 Melanie Driessen So Trabuco Hills 20:00 6:40
12 Alexandra Reich So Trabuco Hills 20:04 6:41
13 Katherine Whitlock Fr Los Alamitos 20:04 6:41
14 Brooke Brannon Fr Los Alamitos 20:06 6:42
15 Lauryn Cerutti So Dana Hills 20:12 6:44
16 Liliana Rehorn Fr Capo Valley 20:12 6:44
17 Justene Munn So Tesoro 20:14 6:45
18 Alayna Kos Fr Edison 20:16 6:45
19 Sara Cornett So Esperanza 20:16 6:45
20 Katherine Pavloff So Marina 20:17 6:46
21 Lauren Carr Fr Marina 20:21 6:47
22 Susanne Riley Fr San Clemente 20:22 6:47
23 Marissa Lucero Fr Dana Hills 20:22 6:47
24 Charly Turner Fr Tesoro 20:22 6:47
25 Alex Ledesma So Esperanza 20:27 6:49
26 Emma Belson So Aliso Niguel 20:29 6:50
27 Jennifer Schulman Fr Fountain Valley 20:29 6:50 1/16 9/31 11/18
28 Tiffani Barham So Trabuco Hills 20:29 6:50
29 Allie Taylor Fr San Clemente 20:31 6:50
30 Hannah Randall Fr Trabuco Hills 20:31 6:50
31 Elke Nutting So Tesoro 20:31 6:50
32 Kendall Donaldson Fr Tesoro 20:32 6:51
33 Kristen Lynch So Capo Valley 20:33 6:51
34 Alyssa Privett So Edison 20:34 6:51
35 Linnea Huddy So Esperanza 20:37 6:52
36 Claire Carney So Dana Hills 20:41 6:54
37 Hannah Kim So Dana Hills 20:44 6:55
38 Chiara Burns Fr Trabuco Hills 20:44 6:55
39 Natalie Clarke Edison 20:48 6:56
40 Jessie Thornburg Fr Capo Valley 20:50 6:57
41 Aini Morales Fr Fountain Valley 20:50 6:57 2/16 11/31 10/17
42 Danielle Hilburn So Tesoro 20:54 6:58
43 Emma Gullickson Fr Dana Hills 20:55 6:58
44 Chloe Andruss Fr El Toro 20:57 6:59
45 Alyza Rathor So Trabuco Hills 20:59 7:00
46 Sarah Wood So Edison 21:03 7:01
47 Maddy Herpy So Edison 21:04 7:01
48 Cady Hayes Fr El Toro 21:08 7:03
49 Aly Wade Fr Esperanza 21:08 7:03
50 Jj Adams Fr Esperanza 21:10 7:03
51 Emily Berg So Trabuco Hills 21:11 7:04
52 Danielle Repper Fr Dana Hills 21:11 7:04
53 Kimmy Kornmann So San Clemente 21:11 7:04
54 Brianna Parish Fr Trabuco Hills 21:15 7:05
55 Karen Ascencio So Trabuco Hills 21:16 7:05
56 Christina Nauta So Esperanza 21:20 7:07
57 Jenny Muhs Fr Huntington Beach 21:22 7:07
58 Khanh Nguyen So Fountain Valley 21:23 7:08 3/16 14/31 9/17
59 Daina Fabian So Dana Hills 21:25 7:08
60 Shannon Wolf So Edison 21:27 7:09
61 Angie Horton Fr San Clemente 21:32 7:11
62 Xochitl Hernandez So Mission Viejo 21:33 7:11
63 Emily Barron Fr Huntington Beach 21:34 7:11
64 Katie Van Wonterghem Fr El Toro 21:35 7:12
65 Rachel Stillman Fr Trabuco Hills 21:37 7:12
66 Ashley Winther So Capo Valley 21:37 7:12
67 B.j. Bender So El Toro 21:38 7:13
68 Kelsey Hicks Fr Tesoro 21:38 7:13
69 Tricia Pyer So Capo Valley 21:38 7:13
70 Brooke Dorsey Fr Dana Hills 21:43 7:14
71 Kaitlyn Sandford So Mission Viejo 21:44 7:15
72 Jadynn Powers Fr Fountain Valley 21:47 7:16 4/16 15/31 10/17
73 Ryanna Sullivan Fr San Clemente 21:49 7:16
74 Natalie Stein So Trabuco Hills 21:51 7:17
75 Caroline Bui So El Toro 21:53 7:18
76 Lynsie Hanko So Aliso Niguel 21:58 7:19
77 Cassidy Gustafson Fr Trabuco Hills 22:03 7:21
78 Elizabeth Francisco Fr Fountain Valley 22:07 7:22 5/16 17/31 9/16
79 Stephanie Cardinale So El Toro 22:15 7:25
80 Danielle Tan Fr Tesoro 22:18 7:26
81 Lizette Cruz Fr Capo Valley 22:18 7:26
82 Emily Yoshinaga Fr Esperanza 22:25 7:28
83 Kelsey Bebout So Capo Valley 22:28 7:29
84 Karianna Myers So Trabuco Hills 22:28 7:29
85 Dana Gersten So Trabuco Hills 22:29 7:30
86 Sarah Dunstan Fr Los Alamitos 22:29 7:30
87 Brittni Chmelka Fr Dana Hills 22:35 7:32
88 Danielle Monterosso So Capo Valley 22:35 7:32
89 Kendall Senko So El Toro 22:36 7:32
90 Laine Barrand Fr Capo Valley 22:40 7:33
91 Kaitlyn Pitoniak So Fountain Valley 22:40 7:33 6/16 19/31 9/15 22:58
(0:18)
22:58
(0:18)
22:58
(0:18)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Kim Driessen So Trabuco Hills 22:41 7:34
93 Kelsey Borovinsky Fr Dana Hills 22:41 7:34
94 Jamie Gross So Aliso Niguel 22:42 7:34
95 Coco Crandell Fr Tesoro 22:45 7:35
96 Payton Planiden Fr Huntington Beach 22:45 7:35
97 Natalie Benrubi Fr Dana Hills 22:45 7:35
98 Gabrielle Gregory Fr El Toro 22:47 7:36
99 Lilly Ingrassia Fr El Toro 22:48 7:36
100 Valencia Tawny Fr Aliso Niguel 22:48 7:36
101 Natalie Newman So Capo Valley 22:50 7:37
102 Loren Reilly Fr Tesoro 22:54 7:38
103 Minde George So Marina 22:55 7:38
104 Katie Wilson Fr El Toro 22:57 7:39
105 Kiana Sohrt So El Toro 22:58 7:39
106 Victoria Lang So Dana Hills 23:04 7:41
107 Tory Edwards Fr El Toro 23:05 7:42
108 Kaylea Ketland Fr Fountain Valley 23:06 7:42 7/16 20/31 8/13
109 Katelyn Muller Fr Marina 23:08 7:43
110 Taylor Zaldavar Fr Marina 23:09 7:43
111 Addy Klein Fr Mission Viejo 23:09 7:43
112 Dana Hahn So Capo Valley 23:13 7:44
113 Jocelyn Dorame So Trabuco Hills 23:14 7:45
114 Barbara Pham Fr Marina 23:15 7:45
115 Christen Kang Fr Fountain Valley 23:16 7:45 8/16 21/31 7/11
116 Nina Rastogi Fr Fountain Valley 23:17 7:46 9/16 22/31 6/11
117 Samantha Cathcart So Aliso Niguel 23:19 7:46
118 Elizabeth Rains Fr Mission Viejo 23:19 7:46
119 Coral Olaveson So Capo Valley 23:19 7:46
120 Miranda Auer Fr Trabuco Hills 23:20 7:47
121 Veronica Pierce Fr Los Alamitos 23:28 7:49
122 Riana Morales Fr Dana Hills 23:35 7:52
123 Rachel Mclean Fr El Toro 23:38 7:53
124 Kasey Edwards Fr El Toro 23:41 7:54
125 Katie O'connor Fr Marina 23:43 7:54
126 Alana Horan So San Clemente 23:43 7:54
127 2 Extra El Toro 23:45 7:55
128 Alexis Thompson Fr Mission Viejo 23:46 7:55
129 Allyson Wolfe So Fountain Valley 23:47 7:56 10/16 23/31 5/11 #PR! (SBP)
130 Lauren Quackenbush So Marina 23:48 7:56
131 Lauren Higbee So Trabuco Hills 23:50 7:57
132 Ra-shelle Strauss So San Clemente 23:50 7:57
133 Amy Fierro So Esperanza 23:51 7:57
134 Kelley Small So El Toro 23:51 7:57
135 Angelica Thai Fr Esperanza 23:52 7:57
136 Jessica Gutierrez Fr Esperanza 23:54 7:58
137 Giselle Pureco So Trabuco Hills 23:55 7:58
138 Monica Tomovich Fr Mission Viejo 23:55 7:58
139 Summer Kirk-johnson So Tesoro 23:55 7:58
140 Katie Ligmond So El Toro 23:57 7:59
141 Kayla Dunn Fr Dana Hills 24:02 8:01
142 Brittany Beltran Fr Esperanza 24:03 8:01
143 Alexis Andraszczyk Fr Aliso Niguel 24:03 8:01
144 Alison Boyack So Fountain Valley 24:04 8:01 11/16 24/31 6/11 #PR! (SBP)
145 Mary Penrose Fr Capo Valley 24:08 8:03
146 Betty Chung So El Toro 24:08 8:03
147 Kate Miller Fr Capo Valley 24:10 8:03
148 Leah Archaga Fr Huntington Beach 24:10 8:03
149 Karla Rodriguez Fr Capo Valley 24:13 8:04
150 Amanda Kasten Fr Trabuco Hills 24:13 8:04
151 Jenny Hill So Tesoro 24:17 8:06
152 Ashley Evans So Trabuco Hills 24:18 8:06
153 Allison Perry So Trabuco Hills 24:19 8:06
154 Jessica Stewart So Trabuco Hills 24:22 8:07
155 Brenna Ross Fr Los Alamitos 24:24 8:08
156 Shay Mehr So Trabuco Hills 24:26 8:09
157 Shae Simpson Fr Tesoro 24:30 8:10
158 Nicole Heighes Fr Los Alamitos 24:32 8:11
159 Joanna Nguyen So Capo Valley 24:32 8:11
160 Kaityln Hieb So El Toro 24:33 8:11
161 Kylie Tettemer So El Toro 24:33 8:11
162 Melissa Vazquez Fr Los Alamitos 24:33 8:11
163 Lauren Steele Fr Trabuco Hills 24:38 8:13
164 Olivia Medina Fr Trabuco Hills 24:39 8:13
165 Alisa Kokanoutranon So Mission Viejo 24:40 8:13
166 Audrey Zehra So Mission Viejo 24:49 8:16
167 Devon Case Fr El Toro 24:53 8:18
168 Wallingford Audrey So Aliso Niguel 24:53 8:18
169 Ivonne Hernandez So Mission Viejo 24:55 8:18
170 Victoria Le So Fountain Valley 25:00 8:20 12/16 25/31 7/10
171 Alyssa Anenberg So El Toro 25:03 8:21
172 Cindy Orduna So Anaheim 25:06 8:22
173 Maria E. Nieto So Anaheim 25:06 8:22
174 Maryrose Martinez Fr Anaheim 25:10 8:23
175 Andrea Resnick So Fountain Valley 25:10 8:23 13/16 26/31 5/8 #PR! (SBP)
176 Rachel Webb Fr Fountain Valley 25:11 8:24 14/16 27/31 5/7
177 Hannah Campbell Fr Trabuco Hills 25:11 8:24
178 Alexis Richardson Fr Trabuco Hills 25:15 8:25
179 2 Extra Capo Valley 25:22 8:27
180 Barbara Jauregui So Huntington Beach 25:24 8:28
181 Sarah Steele Fr Mission Viejo 25:26 8:29
182 Angela Banda Fr Century 25:27 8:29
183 Nhaca Nguyen Fr El Toro 25:28 8:29
184 Danielle Fockler Fr Capo Valley 25:29 8:30
185 Alexa Kitchen Fr El Toro 25:30 8:30
186 Erin Griffin So El Toro 25:32 8:31
187 Ana Aspiras Fr Anaheim 25:40 8:33
188 Peyton Narey So San Clemente 25:42 8:34
189 Camilla Prats Fr El Toro 25:43 8:34
190 Danielle Westerman Fr Tesoro 25:50 8:37
191 Rachel Fuller Fr Trabuco Hills 25:54 8:38
192 Fariha Rizvi So Mission Viejo 26:03 8:41
193 Camilla Rebollo Fr El Toro 26:03 8:41
194 Treanah Bazaire Fr El Toro 26:08 8:43
195 Joanna Organista Fr Century 26:10 8:43
196 Emily Knudsen Fr Mission Viejo 26:11 8:44
197 Ashley Summers Fr Tesoro 26:12 8:44
198 5 Extra Century 26:13 8:44
199 Kiana Noble Fr Marina 26:15 8:45
200 Jillian Frost So Los Alamitos 26:20 8:47
201 Kathryn Ventura Fr Los Alamitos 26:21 8:47
202 Kylie Hannegan So Trabuco Hills 26:22 8:47
203 Monica Brady Fr Los Alamitos 26:22 8:47
204 Kate Fonkalsrud Fr Trabuco Hills 26:25 8:48
205 Kayla Green Fr El Toro 26:27 8:49
206 Heather Vizzini So Marina 26:33 8:51
207 Jordon Liburdi So El Toro 26:34 8:51
208 Arielle Dobrowloski Fr Capo Valley 26:36 8:52
209 Julianna Colucci So Mission Viejo 26:50 8:57
210 Emily Adamiak Fr El Toro 26:52 8:57
211 Stephanie Teazis Fr Huntington Beach 26:54 8:58
212 Ellie Donovan So El Toro 26:57 8:59
213 Olivia Codd So Mission Viejo 26:58 8:59
214 Tatave Abeshyabn So El Toro 26:59 9:00
215 Reyanne Mustafa Fr El Toro 27:00 9:00
216 Kennah Cabrera Fr El Toro 27:07 9:02
217 Marie Lucero Fr Trabuco Hills 27:09 9:03
218 Brenda Ramirez Fr Magnolia 27:25 9:08
219 Hannah Ritchie Fr El Toro 27:27 9:09
220 Christina Castelli So Mission Viejo 27:30 9:10
221 Rachelle Chin Fr El Toro 27:33 9:11
222 Kadie Proud So Tesoro 27:35 9:12
223 Naomi De Vita Fr Fountain Valley 27:36 9:12 15/16 30/31 7/7
224 Dana Reynolds So Marina 27:38 9:13
225 Elizabeth Hoffman Fr Marina 27:47 9:16
226 Nicole Dahl Fr El Toro 27:55 9:18
227 Nidia Ruelas So El Toro 28:01 9:20
228 Erica Aloia So Capo Valley 28:04 9:21
229 Megan Crawford Fr El Toro 28:05 9:22
230 Rosalee Salas So El Toro 28:18 9:26
231 Samantha Gray So El Toro 28:21 9:27
232 Allyson Earls Fr San Clemente 28:25 9:28
233 Kristin Hsiao Fr Trabuco Hills 28:27 9:29
234 Lindsey Jenkins Fr Trabuco Hills 28:32 9:31
235 Jordan Kirk Johnson Fr Tesoro 28:39 9:33
236 Janiel Victorino So San Juan Hills 28:41 9:34
237 Taylor Mockridge Fr Capo Valley 28:44 9:35
238 Zoe Blanch Fr Tesoro 28:46 9:35
239 Sharrin Manor So Capo Valley 29:01 9:40
240 Guadalupe Velasquez Fr Magnolia 29:02 9:41
241 Michelle Meissner Fr Mission Viejo 29:09 9:43
242 Maria-amor Juarez Fr Capo Valley 29:40 9:53
243 Linsey Tran Fr Fountain Valley 30:04 10:01 16/16 31/31 7/7
244 Sarah Kulpa Fr Trabuco Hills 30:05 10:02
245 Cynthia Gonzalez Fr Magnolia 31:04 10:21
246 Kaitlyn Shea Fr Los Alamitos 31:05 10:22
247 Urmila Janardin Fr Trabuco Hills 31:20 10:27
248 1 Extra Magnolia 31:55 10:38
249 Joceline Gutierrez Fr Century 32:41 10:54
250 Mariela Cacho Fr Century 32:45 10:55
251 Katie Drew So El Toro 32:46 10:55
252 Kasandra Chaidez So Magnolia 34:02 11:21
253 Rachelle Lewins Fr Trabuco Hills 34:27 11:29
254 Rosemary Brito So Magnolia 34:53 11:38
255 2 Extra Magnolia 36:06 12:02
256 Desarae Vincent Fr Mission Viejo 36:11 12:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
4-3-2-3-1
Gap: 0:46
99:42
19:56
6:39
58 Bailey Montano
Fr
19:36
6:32
4
Megan Geyer
So
19:37
6:32
6
Aubrey Carr
Fr
19:55
6:38
10
Lauryn Cerutti
So
20:12
6:44
15
Marissa Lucero
Fr
20:22
6:47
23
Claire Carney
So
20:41
6:54
36
Hannah Kim
So
20:44
6:55
37
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:00
99:44
19:57
6:39
60 Makenna Mcgrann
So
19:29
6:30
2
Brooke Kather
So
19:42
6:34
7
Melanie Driessen
So
20:00
6:40
11
Alexandra Reich
So
20:04
6:41
12
Tiffani Barham
So
20:29
6:50
28
Hannah Randall
Fr
20:31
6:50
30
Chiara Burns
Fr
20:44
6:55
38
3 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:39
101:06
20:13
6:44
105 Jessica Mcintyre
Fr
18:50
6:17
1
Michelle Navarro
Fr
19:37
6:32
5
Katherine Whitlock
Fr
20:04
6:41
13
Brooke Brannon
Fr
20:06
6:42
14
Sarah Dunstan
Fr
22:29
7:30
72
Veronica Pierce
Fr
23:28
7:49
86
Brenna Ross
Fr
24:24
8:08
92
4 San Clemente
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
101:33
20:19
6:46
117 Lizzy Hays
Fr
19:42
6:34
8
Madison Huffman
Fr
19:47
6:36
9
Susanne Riley
Fr
20:22
6:47
22
Allie Taylor
Fr
20:31
6:50
29
Kimmy Kornmann
So
21:11
7:04
49
Angie Horton
Fr
21:32
7:11
54
Ryanna Sullivan
Fr
21:49
7:16
64
5 Esperanza
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
101:59
20:24
6:48
129 Layla Amiri
So
19:31
6:30
3
Sara Cornett
So
20:16
6:45
19
Alex Ledesma
So
20:27
6:49
25
Linnea Huddy
So
20:37
6:52
35
Aly Wade
Fr
21:08
7:03
47
Jj Adams
Fr
21:10
7:03
48
Christina Nauta
So
21:20
7:07
50
6 Tesoro
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
102:33
20:31
6:50
146 Justene Munn
So
20:14
6:45
17
Charly Turner
Fr
20:22
6:47
24
Elke Nutting
So
20:31
6:50
31
Kendall Donaldson
Fr
20:32
6:51
32
Danielle Hilburn
So
20:54
6:58
42
Kelsey Hicks
Fr
21:38
7:13
60
Danielle Tan
Fr
22:18
7:26
69
7 Edison
8-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:48
103:45
20:45
6:55
180 Alayna Kos
Fr
20:16
6:45
18
Alyssa Privett
So
20:34
6:51
34
Natalie Clarke
-
20:48
6:56
39
Sarah Wood
So
21:03
7:01
44
Maddy Herpy
So
21:04
7:01
45
Shannon Wolf
So
21:27
7:09
53




8 Capo Valley
6-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:26
104:50
20:58
6:59
208 Liliana Rehorn
Fr
20:12
6:44
16
Kristen Lynch
So
20:33
6:51
33
Jessie Thornburg
Fr
20:50
6:57
40
Ashley Winther
So
21:37
7:12
58
Tricia Pyer
So
21:38
7:13
61
Lizette Cruz
Fr
22:18
7:26
70
Kelsey Bebout
So
22:28
7:29
71
9 Fountain Valley
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:38
106:36
21:19
7:06
250 Jennifer Schulman
Fr
20:29
6:50
27
Aini Morales
Fr
20:50
6:57
41
Khanh Nguyen
So
21:23
7:08
52
Jadynn Powers
Fr
21:47
7:16
63
Elizabeth Francisco
Fr
22:07
7:22
67
Kaitlyn Pitoniak
So
22:40
7:33
74
Kaylea Ketland
Fr
23:06
7:42
79
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
10 El Toro
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:56
107:11
21:26
7:09
270 Chloe Andruss
Fr
20:57
6:59
43
Cady Hayes
Fr
21:08
7:03
46
Katie Van Wonterghem
Fr
21:35
7:12
57
B.j. Bender
So
21:38
7:13
59
Caroline Bui
So
21:53
7:18
65
Stephanie Cardinale
So
22:15
7:25
68
Kendall Senko
So
22:36
7:32
73
11 Marina
9-6-9-10-11
Gap: 2:52
109:50
21:58
7:19
280 Katherine Pavloff
So
20:17
6:46
20
Lauren Carr
Fr
20:21
6:47
21
Minde George
So
22:55
7:38
78
Katelyn Muller
Fr
23:08
7:43
80
Taylor Zaldavar
Fr
23:09
7:43
81
Barbara Pham
Fr
23:15
7:45
83
Katie O'connor
Fr
23:43
7:54
87
12 Aliso Niguel
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:50
111:16
22:15
7:25
328 Emma Belson
So
20:29
6:50
26
Lynsie Hanko
So
21:58
7:19
66
Jamie Gross
So
22:42
7:34
75
Valencia Tawny
Fr
22:48
7:36
77
Samantha Cathcart
So
23:19
7:46
84
Alexis Andraszczyk
Fr
24:03
8:01
90
Wallingford Audrey
So
24:53
8:18
94
13 Huntington Beach
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:02
115:15
23:03
7:41
369 Jenny Muhs
Fr
21:22
7:07
51
Emily Barron
Fr
21:34
7:11
56
Payton Planiden
Fr
22:45
7:35
76
Leah Archaga
Fr
24:10
8:03
91
Barbara Jauregui
So
25:24
8:28
95
Stephanie Teazis
Fr
26:54
8:58
99




14 Mission Viejo
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:13
113:31
22:42
7:34
372 Xochitl Hernandez
So
21:33
7:11
55
Kaitlyn Sandford
So
21:44
7:15
62
Addy Klein
Fr
23:09
7:43
82
Elizabeth Rains
Fr
23:19
7:46
85
Alexis Thompson
Fr
23:46
7:55
88
Monica Tomovich
Fr
23:55
7:58
89
Alisa Kokanoutranon
So
24:40
8:13
93
15 Century
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 7:18
143:16
28:39
9:33
500 Angela Banda
Fr
25:27
8:29
96
Joanna Organista
Fr
26:10
8:43
97
5 Extra
-
26:13
8:44
98
Joceline Gutierrez
Fr
32:41
10:54
104
Mariela Cacho
Fr
32:45
10:55
105








16 Magnolia
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 6:37
153:28
30:42
10:14
512 Brenda Ramirez
Fr
27:25
9:08
100
Guadalupe Velasquez
Fr
29:02
9:41
101
Cynthia Gonzalez
Fr
31:04
10:21
102
1 Extra
-
31:55
10:38
103
Kasandra Chaidez
So
34:02
11:21
106
Rosemary Brito
So
34:53
11:38
107
2 Extra
-
36:06
12:02
108
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:44
104:40
20:56
6:59
29 Hannah Randall
Fr
20:31
6:50
1
Chiara Burns
Fr
20:44
6:55
4
Alyza Rathor
So
20:59
7:00
6
Emily Berg
So
21:11
7:04
8
Brianna Parish
Fr
21:15
7:05
10
Karen Ascencio
So
21:16
7:05
11
Rachel Stillman
Fr
21:37
7:12
15
2 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:44
104:56
20:59
7:00
32 Claire Carney
So
20:41
6:54
2
Hannah Kim
So
20:44
6:55
3
Emma Gullickson
Fr
20:55
6:58
5
Danielle Repper
Fr
21:11
7:04
9
Daina Fabian
So
21:25
7:08
13
Brooke Dorsey
Fr
21:43
7:14
17
Brittni Chmelka
Fr
22:35
7:32
24
3 Capo Valley
7-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:32
112:51
22:34
7:31
128 Lizette Cruz
Fr
22:18
7:26
21
Kelsey Bebout
So
22:28
7:29
23
Danielle Monterosso
So
22:35
7:32
25
Laine Barrand
Fr
22:40
7:33
27
Natalie Newman
So
22:50
7:37
32
Dana Hahn
So
23:13
7:44
38
Coral Olaveson
So
23:19
7:46
42
4 El Toro
6-7-6-6-4
Gap: 0:42
113:23
22:41
7:34
140 Stephanie Cardinale
So
22:15
7:25
19
Kendall Senko
So
22:36
7:32
26
Gabrielle Gregory
Fr
22:47
7:36
30
Lilly Ingrassia
Fr
22:48
7:36
31
Katie Wilson
Fr
22:57
7:39
34
Kiana Sohrt
So
22:58
7:39
35
Tory Edwards
Fr
23:05
7:42
36
4 Esperanza
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:42
112:38
22:32
7:31
140 Jj Adams
Fr
21:10
7:03
7
Christina Nauta
So
21:20
7:07
12
Emily Yoshinaga
Fr
22:25
7:28
22
Amy Fierro
So
23:51
7:57
49
Angelica Thai
Fr
23:52
7:57
50
Jessica Gutierrez
Fr
23:54
7:58
51
Brittany Beltran
Fr
24:03
8:01
54
6 Tesoro
5-5-4-5-6
Gap: 2:17
113:30
22:42
7:34
151 Kelsey Hicks
Fr
21:38
7:13
16
Danielle Tan
Fr
22:18
7:26
20
Coco Crandell
Fr
22:45
7:35
29
Loren Reilly
Fr
22:54
7:38
33
Summer Kirk-johnson
So
23:55
7:58
53
Jenny Hill
So
24:17
8:06
56
Shae Simpson
Fr
24:30
8:10
58
7 San Clemente
4-4-7-7-7
Gap: 4:10
116:36
23:19
7:46
191 Angie Horton
Fr
21:32
7:11
14
Ryanna Sullivan
Fr
21:49
7:16
18
Alana Horan
So
23:43
7:54
45
Ra-shelle Strauss
So
23:50
7:57
48
Peyton Narey
So
25:42
8:34
66
Allyson Earls
Fr
28:25
9:28
76




8 Fountain Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:07
116:06
23:13
7:44
192 Kaitlyn Pitoniak
So
22:40
7:33
28
Kaylea Ketland
Fr
23:06
7:42
37
Christen Kang
Fr
23:16
7:45
40
Nina Rastogi
Fr
23:17
7:46
41
Allyson Wolfe
So
23:47
7:56
46
Alison Boyack
So
24:04
8:01
55
Victoria Le
So
25:00
8:20
64
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
9 Marina
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:18
123:34
24:43
8:14
272 Barbara Pham
Fr
23:15
7:45
39
Katie O'connor
Fr
23:43
7:54
44
Lauren Quackenbush
So
23:48
7:56
47
Kiana Noble
Fr
26:15
8:45
69
Heather Vizzini
So
26:33
8:51
73
Dana Reynolds
So
27:38
9:13
74
Elizabeth Hoffman
Fr
27:47
9:16
75
10 Los Alamitos
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:52
123:17
24:39
8:13
289 Veronica Pierce
Fr
23:28
7:49
43
Brenna Ross
Fr
24:24
8:08
57
Nicole Heighes
Fr
24:32
8:11
59
Melissa Vazquez
Fr
24:33
8:11
60
Jillian Frost
So
26:20
8:47
70
Kathryn Ventura
Fr
26:21
8:47
71
Monica Brady
Fr
26:22
8:47
72
11 Mission Viejo
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:31
123:45
24:45
8:15
303 Monica Tomovich
Fr
23:55
7:58
52
Alisa Kokanoutranon
So
24:40
8:13
61
Audrey Zehra
So
24:49
8:16
62
Ivonne Hernandez
So
24:55
8:18
63
Sarah Steele
Fr
25:26
8:29
65
Fariha Rizvi
So
26:03
8:41
67
Emily Knudsen
Fr
26:11
8:44
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
109:15
21:51
7:17
18 Karen Ascencio
So
21:16
7:05
1
Rachel Stillman
Fr
21:37
7:12
2
Natalie Stein
So
21:51
7:17
4
Cassidy Gustafson
Fr
22:03
7:21
5
Karianna Myers
So
22:28
7:29
6
Dana Gersten
So
22:29
7:30
7
Kim Driessen
So
22:41
7:34
9
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
112:48
22:34
7:31
45 Brooke Dorsey
Fr
21:43
7:14
3
Brittni Chmelka
Fr
22:35
7:32
8
Kelsey Borovinsky
Fr
22:41
7:34
10
Natalie Benrubi
Fr
22:45
7:35
11
Victoria Lang
So
23:04
7:41
13
Riana Morales
Fr
23:35
7:52
17
Kayla Dunn
Fr
24:02
8:01
23
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
117:07
23:25
7:48
83 Kiana Sohrt
So
22:58
7:39
12
Tory Edwards
Fr
23:05
7:42
14
Rachel Mclean
Fr
23:38
7:53
18
Kasey Edwards
Fr
23:41
7:54
19
2 Extra
-
23:45
7:55
20
Kelley Small
So
23:51
7:57
21
Katie Ligmond
So
23:57
7:59
22
4 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
119:03
23:49
7:56
109 Dana Hahn
So
23:13
7:44
15
Coral Olaveson
So
23:19
7:46
16
Mary Penrose
Fr
24:08
8:03
25
Kate Miller
Fr
24:10
8:03
26
Karla Rodriguez
Fr
24:13
8:04
27
Joanna Nguyen
So
24:32
8:11
30
2 Extra
-
25:22
8:27
34
5 Fountain Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:32
127:01
25:24
8:28
163 Alison Boyack
So
24:04
8:01
24
Victoria Le
So
25:00
8:20
31
Andrea Resnick
So
25:10
8:23
32
Rachel Webb
Fr
25:11
8:24
33
Naomi De Vita
Fr
27:36
9:12
43
Linsey Tran
Fr
30:04
10:01
47




6 Tesoro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:18
128:24
25:41
8:34
172 Jenny Hill
So
24:17
8:06
28
Shae Simpson
Fr
24:30
8:10
29
Danielle Westerman
Fr
25:50
8:37
35
Ashley Summers
Fr
26:12
8:44
38
Kadie Proud
So
27:35
9:12
42
Jordan Kirk Johnson
Fr
28:39
9:33
44
Zoe Blanch
Fr
28:46
9:35
45
7 Mission Viejo
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:27
133:32
26:42
8:54
193 Fariha Rizvi
So
26:03
8:41
36
Emily Knudsen
Fr
26:11
8:44
37
Julianna Colucci
So
26:50
8:57
39
Olivia Codd
So
26:58
8:59
40
Christina Castelli
So
27:30
9:10
41
Michelle Meissner
Fr
29:09
9:43
46
Desarae Vincent
Fr
36:11
12:04
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr LS Naoki Omatsu, Fr, 16:42, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 86:11, 53
Fr MS Spencer Rogers, Fr, 16:59, Brea Brea, 89:19, 38
Fr SS Christian Roberts, Fr, 16:41, Servite Buena Park, 88:36, 82
JV LS Sam Van De Velde, Sr, 16:11, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 82:05, 19
JV MS Munir Kahssay, Jr, 15:59, Western Canyon (Anaheim), 86:14, 41
JV SS Aaron Swartz, Jr, 16:58, Laguna Beach Servite, 88:45, 63
So LS Conner Garcia, So, 16:30, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 84:16, 22
So MS Chase Brothers, So, 16:45, Valencia Canyon (Anaheim), 88:07, 78
So SS Jorge Vidal, So, 16:46, Buena Park Buena Park, 88:05, 57
V D2 Brandon Pugh, So, 15:20, San Juan Hills University (Irvine), 80:27, 108
V D3 Tommie Poston, Jr, 15:50, El Dorado Tustin, 84:15, 111
V Sweep Matt Mcelroy, Sr, 14:51, Edison Dana Hills, 77:19, 65