Fountain Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/18/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Loi Fr Fr 18:14 6:05 3 60/268 2/16 18/44 15/29 19:16
(1:02,5.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Alex Sakamoto Jr V 16:18 5:26 3 97/183 4/7 4/44 13/26 16:42
(0:24,2.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Andrew Chau So So 19:53 6:38 3 198/289 8/10 26/44 8/16 20:13
(0:20,1.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Andy Thio So So 19:56 6:39 3 200/289 9/10 27/44 7/14 22:07
(2:11,9.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Anton Schlegel Fr Fr 22:03 7:21 3 231/268 10/16 38/44 7/10 22:03
Austin Santana Fr Fr 20:53 6:58 3 194/268 5/16 31/44 20/25 21:24
(0:31,2.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Benjamin Matalon So So 21:58 7:19 3 275/289 10/10 37/44 11/12 21:59
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Brandon Tao Sr Sr 17:54 5:58 3 113/205 1/4 16/44 34/39 17:25 #PR! (DSR)
Brenden Prieto Jr Jr 16:51 5:37 3 45/203 1/7 8/44 23/36 17:51
(1:00,5.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Brian Damitz Jr Jr 20:11 6:44 3 180/203 6/7 29/44 15/16 18:37
Brian Lu Fr Fr 17:38 5:53 3 31/268 1/16 14/44 16/33 18:05
(0:27,2.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Brian Marquez So So 18:45 6:15 3 152/289 6/10 22/44 11/24 18:32 #PR! (DSR)
Carlos Lopez Jr Jr 20:44 6:55 3 190/203 7/7 30/44 12/14 #PR! (SBP)
Chase Edwards Jr Jr 17:22 5:47 3 77/203 3/7 13/44 13/28 17:39
(0:17,1.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Doan Anh Fr Fr 22:50 7:37 3 246/268 14/16 42/44 5/6 #PR! (SBP)
Donald Hess Fr Fr 21:34 7:11 3 219/268 6/16 33/44 19/21 #PR! (SBP)
Eric Mendoza Jr Jr 17:00 5:40 3 52/203 2/7 11/44 19/35 16:41 #PR! (DSR)
Eric Nguyen So So 19:36 6:32 3 189/289 7/10 25/44 11/19 19:26 #PR! (DSR)
Esteban Ortuno Fr Fr 23:17 7:46 3 256/268 15/16 43/44 5/5 27:34
(4:17,15.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Fernando Castaneda Sr Sr 18:14 6:05 3 128/205 2/4 18/44 29/35 18:24
(0:10,0.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Harrison Edwards Fr Fr 19:32 6:31 3 128/268 4/16 24/44 14/27 20:50
(1:18,6.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Hunter DePretto Fr Fr 22:05 7:22 3 232/268 11/16 39/44 5/8 23:31
(1:26,6.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Hunter Gulino Fr Fr 19:12 6:24 3 109/268 3/16 23/44 20/29 19:36
(0:24,2.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Huy Nguyen So So 18:07 6:02 3 113/289 4/10 17/44 13/27 18:52
(0:45,4.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Jack Lam Sr Sr 20:56 6:59 3 200/205 4/4 32/44 25/26 20:57
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Jay Bonthius Jr V 16:16 5:25 3 93/183 2/7 2/44 25/27 16:45
(0:29,2.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Jordan Millington Jr V 16:23 5:28 3 101/183 5/7 5/44 12/26 16:09 #PR! (DSR)
Joshua Kang Fr Fr 22:25 7:28 3 237/268 12/16 40/44 5/6 #PR! (SBP)
Justin Le Fr Fr 21:49 7:16 3 223/268 7/16 34/44 17/19 24:30
(2:41,11.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Kevin Mai Jr Jr 17:52 5:57 3 115/203 4/7 15/44 16/24 17:53
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Luis Emilio Morales Sr V 15:15 5:05 3 12/183 1/7 1/44 12/27 15:24
(0:09,1.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Mauricio Ortuno Jr Jr 18:44 6:15 3 147/203 5/7 21/44 13/19 18:14 #PR! (DSR)
Max Chern So V 16:18 5:26 3 96/183 3/7 3/44 19/27 17:15
(0:57,5.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Michael McComb So So 17:15 5:45 3 64/289 3/10 12/44 8/31 17:58
(0:43,4.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Peter Pham Fr Fr 22:28 7:29 3 241/268 13/16 41/44 5/6 25:07
(2:39,10.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Ronald Cook Fr Fr 21:57 7:19 3 228/268 9/16 36/44 10/11 #PR! (SBP)
Sam Arciniaga So V 16:44 5:35 3 139/183 7/7 7/44 6/24 17:04
(0:20,2.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Steven Santiago Fr Fr 23:43 7:54 3 257/268 16/16 44/44 5/5 24:44
(1:01,4.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Tanner Kinderman So So 16:53 5:38 3 35/289 1/10 9/44 21/38 17:31
(0:38,3.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Thomas Duckson So So 16:54 5:38 3 37/289 2/10 10/44 11/35 17:55
(1:01,5.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Toby Vanderveer So So 18:37 6:12 3 142/289 5/10 20/44 14/25 18:18 #PR! (DSR)
Tommy Kettler Fr Fr 21:56 7:19 3 227/268 8/16 35/44 13/15 #PR! (SBP)
Vinson Tran Sr Sr 19:59 6:40 3 182/205 3/4 28/44 27/28 20:07
(0:08,0.7)
#PR! (DPR)
William Kokal So V 16:29 5:30 3 115/183 6/7 6/44 7/26 17:06
(0:37,3.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/26 80:30
1:08
3 5:22 5:05 5:28 399 5:09 Luis Emilio Morales (12), Jay Bonthius (93), Max Chern (96), Alex Sakamoto (97), Jordan Millington (101)
So 1st 5 11/25 87:46
1:44
3 5:51 5:38 6:12 335 5:28 Tanner Kinderman (32), Thomas Duckson (34), Michael McComb (58), Huy Nguyen (95), Toby Vanderveer (116)
So 2nd 5 8/12 100:08
3:13
3 6:41 6:15 7:19 229 5:46 Brian Marquez (24), Eric Nguyen (40), Andrew Chau (45), Andy Thio (47), Benjamin Matalon (73)
Jr 1st 5 11/19 87:49
1:53
3 5:51 5:37 6:15 289 5:34 Brenden Prieto (28), Eric Mendoza (32), Chase Edwards (51), Kevin Mai (76), Mauricio Ortuno (102)
Fr 1st 5 14/25 95:29
3:15
3 6:22 5:53 6:58 442 5:44 Brian Lu (28), Alan Loi (57), Hunter Gulino (99), Harrison Edwards (110), Austin Santana (148)
Fr 2nd 5 10/10 109:19
0:29
3 7:17 7:11 7:21 261 6:22 Donald Hess (49), Justin Le (50), Tommy Kettler (53), Ronald Cook (54), Anton Schlegel (55)
Fr 3rd 5 5/5 113:05
1:12
3 7:32 7:22 7:46 138 6:38 Hunter DePretto (25), Joshua Kang (26), Peter Pham (27), Doan Anh (28), Esteban Ortuno (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Peckham Jr Newhall CA Hart 15:00 5:00
2 Erik Pinuelas Sr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 15:01 5:00
3 Andrew Daedler Sr Brea CA Brea Olinda 15:06 5:02
4 Enrique Lopez Sr Rialto CA Rialto 15:06 5:02
5 Cameron Pantoja Sr Long Beach CA Millikan 15:08 5:03
6 Brandon Perry Sr Irvine CA Beckman 15:10 5:03
7 Nick Valenzuela So Ontario CA Colony 15:11 5:04
8 Luke Decker Sr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 15:11 5:04
9 Dragan Simic Jr Irvine CA Woodbridge 15:12 5:04
10 Kevin On Sr North Hollywood CA Harvard-Westlake 15:14 5:05
11 Timmy Reed Sr Chino Hills CA Ayala 15:15 5:05
12 Luis Emilio Morales Sr Fountain Valley 15:15 5:05 1/7 1/44 12/27
13 Michael Duncan Jr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 15:16 5:05
14 Cody Nguyen Jr Brea CA Brea Olinda 15:16 5:05
15 Elliott Ramirez Jr Brea CA Brea Olinda 15:17 5:06
16 Adam Lucero Jr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 15:17 5:06
17 Jason Prieto Sr Upland CA Upland 15:20 5:07
18 Dillon Scott Sr Irvine CA Woodbridge 15:21 5:07
19 Alex Castellon So Ontario CA Colony 15:24 5:08
20 Joel Gonzalez So Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 15:26 5:09
21 Jose David Ramirez Jr Buena Park CA Buena Park 15:26 5:09
22 Carl Gracely Sr Walnut Creek CA Las Lomas 15:29 5:10
23 Griffin Clithero Sr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 15:29 5:10
24 Ryan Maack Sr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 15:31 5:10
25 Josh Kingsland Sr Irvine CA Woodbridge 15:31 5:10
26 Cory Emens Jr Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim) 15:32 5:11
27 Kenny Tanner Jr Chino Hills CA Ayala 15:33 5:11
28 Omar Torres Jr Downey CA Warren 15:34 5:11
29 Kevin Dewey Jr Irvine CA Beckman 15:35 5:12
30 Kunal Sampat Sr Chino Hills CA Ayala 15:36 5:12
31 Imandeep Sahota Sr Fairfield CA Fairfield 15:36 5:12
32 Gavin Ramos Jr Walnut Creek CA Las Lomas 15:36 5:12
33 Pablo Cardenas Jr Long Beach CA Millikan 15:37 5:12
34 Cody Fikes Sr Rocklin CA Rocklin 15:37 5:12
35 Gilbert Solorza So Buena Park CA Buena Park 15:38 5:13
36 Paul Messana So South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 15:38 5:13
37 Alex Tranquada Jr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 15:39 5:13
38 Alfredo Contreras Jr Chino Hills CA Ayala 15:39 5:13
39 Austin O'neill Jr Newhall CA Hart 15:41 5:14
40 Brandon Ferguson Jr Irvine CA Woodbridge 15:41 5:14
41 Sarthak Patel Sr Downey CA Warren 15:44 5:15
42 Guillaume Hansel Sr Walnut Creek CA Las Lomas 15:45 5:15
43 Jonathan Flores Sr West Covina CA South Hills 15:45 5:15
44 Mark Svet Sr Brea CA Brea Olinda 15:45 5:15
45 Evan Malone-white So Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 15:46 5:15
46 Goltra Aidan Fr Walnut Creek CA Las Lomas 15:46 5:15
47 Parker Ahlf Sr Rocklin CA Rocklin 15:47 5:16
48 Shane Snyder Sr Chino Hills CA Ayala 15:48 5:16
49 Adam Skaggs Sr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 15:48 5:16
50 Ryan Hightower Sr Brea CA Brea Olinda 15:49 5:16
51 Ryan Gwaltney Jr Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim) 15:49 5:16
52 Tre Smith Sr Fairfield CA Fairfield 15:50 5:17
53 Trevor Hagenson Sr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 15:51 5:17
54 Randy Emens Jr Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim) 15:51 5:17
55 Austin Goins So Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim) 15:51 5:17
56 Esteban Vega So Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 15:52 5:17
57 Ricky Parra Sr Fairfield CA Fairfield 15:52 5:17
58 Tony Garcia Sr Newhall CA Hart 15:53 5:18
59 Carter Macey So Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 15:54 5:18
60 Anthony Soto Sr Newhall CA Hart 15:56 5:19
61 Brendan Greene Jr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 15:57 5:19
62 Dylan Hamilton Jr Brea CA Brea Olinda 15:57 5:19
63 Christian Eagon So Chino Hills CA Ayala 15:58 5:19
64 Ryan Kinney Jr Walnut Creek CA Las Lomas 15:58 5:19
65 Kyle Willis Jr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 15:58 5:19
66 Michael Mchenry Sr Rocklin CA Rocklin 15:59 5:20
67 Irvin Zamora Sr Downey CA Warren 16:00 5:20
68 Andres Sotelo Sr Long Beach CA Millikan 16:00 5:20
69 Ian Carlisle Sr Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim) 16:01 5:20
70 Alex Sanchez Sr Rialto CA Rialto 16:01 5:20
71 Danny Ramirez So Buena Park CA Buena Park 16:01 5:20
72 Jared Allison Sr Irvine CA Beckman 16:02 5:21
73 Fortino Santana So Downey CA Warren 16:02 5:21
74 Tim Vosecky So Brea CA Brea Olinda 16:03 5:21
75 Aaron De Toledo Jr North Hollywood CA Harvard-Westlake 16:03 5:21
76 Richard Young Sr Chino Hills CA Ayala 16:04 5:21
77 Andrew Fisher Sr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 16:04 5:21
78 Jeff Asher Sr Newhall CA Hart 16:04 5:21
79 Garrett Klatte So Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 16:05 5:22
80 Ramiro Santana So Downey CA Warren 16:05 5:22
81 Christian Valdivia Sr Ontario CA Colony 16:06 5:22
82 Jordan Chilton So Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 16:06 5:22
83 Christian Sanchez Sr West Covina CA South Hills 16:06 5:22
84 Joey Truel Jr Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim) 16:08 5:23
85 Peter Yeh Sr Irvine CA Beckman 16:09 5:23
86 Billy Walker So Newhall CA Hart 16:09 5:23
87 Ryan Jones Jr Rocklin CA Rocklin 16:12 5:24
88 Spencer Clason So Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 16:12 5:24
89 Cade Miller Fr Irvine CA Beckman 16:13 5:24
90 Erick Lankey Sr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 16:14 5:25
91 Albert Cisneros Sr Upland CA Upland 16:15 5:25
92 Michael Darcy Sr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 16:16 5:25
93 Jay Bonthius Jr Fountain Valley 16:16 5:25 2/7 2/44 25/27
94 Miles Sustayta Jr West Covina CA South Hills 16:16 5:25
95 Daniel Toberty Jr Irvine CA Woodbridge 16:17 5:26
96 Max Chern So Fountain Valley 16:18 5:26 3/7 3/44 19/27
97 Alex Sakamoto Jr Fountain Valley 16:18 5:26 4/7 4/44 13/26
98 Austin Tielke So Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 16:19 5:26
99 Anton Cwik Sr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 16:20 5:27
100 Ryan Kelley Sr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 16:23 5:28
101 Jordan Millington Jr Fountain Valley 16:23 5:28 5/7 5/44 12/26
102 Brandon Dahl Jr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 16:23 5:28
103 Eric Marlette So Fairfield CA Fairfield 16:24 5:28
104 Aaron Gonzales Jr West Covina CA South Hills 16:24 5:28
105 Aj Sanchez Sr Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim) 16:24 5:28
106 Darrell Jackson Jr Fairfield CA Fairfield 16:25 5:28
107 Alex Ewing So Fairfield CA Fairfield 16:25 5:28
108 Patrick Borgerding Jr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 16:26 5:29
109 Gerardo Granados Jr Newhall CA Hart 16:26 5:29
110 Chris Corral So Downey CA Warren 16:27 5:29
111 Matt Holguin So West Covina CA South Hills 16:27 5:29
112 Jordan Miller Sr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 16:27 5:29
113 Jon Weiner Sr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 16:28 5:29
114 Gustavo Briseno Sr Upland CA Upland 16:28 5:29
115 William Kokal So Fountain Valley 16:29 5:30 6/7 6/44 7/26
116 Sean Robb Jr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 16:29 5:30
117 George Miao Fr Rocklin CA Rocklin 16:30 5:30
118 Dezhan Bland Sr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 16:30 5:30
119 Christian Alvarez Jr Rialto CA Rialto 16:31 5:30
120 Gilbert Mundo Sr West Covina CA South Hills 16:32 5:31
121 Jacob Smith Jr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 16:32 5:31
122 Luke Blanchart Jr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 16:33 5:31
123 Kevin Dumler Sr Upland CA Upland 16:33 5:31
124 Zachary Skalet Fr Rocklin CA Rocklin 16:34 5:31
125 Michael Trafecanty Jr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 16:34 5:31
126 Cory Williams Sr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 16:35 5:32
127 Micheal Guzman Jr Downey CA Warren 16:35 5:32
128 Dylan Smith So Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 16:36 5:32
129 Carlos Vanegas-moran Sr Long Beach CA Millikan 16:39 5:33
130 Kyle Kennedy Jr Upland CA Upland 16:40 5:33
131 Collin Stocksdale Sr Ontario CA Colony 16:41 5:34
132 Ezeqiuel Cardenas Jr Long Beach CA Millikan 16:41 5:34
133 Kevin Rahn Sr Ontario CA Colony 16:42 5:34
134 Abram Perez Jr Buena Park CA Buena Park 16:42 5:34
135 Robert Anderson Sr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 16:43 5:34
136 Charlie Stiegler Sr North Hollywood CA Harvard-Westlake 16:43 5:34
137 Ryan Umphrey Jr Irvine CA Beckman 16:43 5:34
138 Brandon Baum Jr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 16:44 5:35
139 Sam Arciniaga So Fountain Valley 16:44 5:35 7/7 7/44 6/24
140 Nick Herold Sr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 16:44 5:35
141 William Heike So Walnut Creek CA Las Lomas 16:45 5:35
142 Dylan Devens Jr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 16:45 5:35
143 Alex Terriquez Jr Buena Park CA Buena Park 16:46 5:35
144 Alex Maccchietto Jr Rocklin CA Rocklin 16:49 5:36
145 Brandon Ortiz Sr West Covina CA South Hills 16:51 5:37
146 Jonathan Furseth Jr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 16:51 5:37
147 Zack Bennett-goren Sr Irvine CA Woodbridge 16:53 5:38
148 Danny Cantwell Sr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 16:55 5:38
149 Jacob Kabealo Sr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 16:55 5:38
150 Pearson Henri Sr Walnut Creek CA Las Lomas 16:55 5:38
151 Max White Jr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 16:56 5:39
152 Joshua Wilson Fr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 16:57 5:39
153 Alex Guzman Jr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 16:58 5:39
154 Judd Liebman Jr North Hollywood CA Harvard-Westlake 16:58 5:39
155 Blake Billinger Sr Fresno CA Bullard (Fresno) 16:58 5:39
156 Will Gomez Sr Fairfield CA Fairfield 16:59 5:40
157 Steven Gastelum Jr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 16:59 5:40
158 Andrew Herbst So Upland CA Upland 17:00 5:40
159 Eric Martinez Sr Rialto CA Rialto 17:01 5:40
160 Jesus Bernal Sr Long Beach CA Millikan 17:02 5:41
161 Jake Decker Sr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 17:04 5:41
162 Michael Maben Sr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 17:05 5:42
163 Mattheus Wagner Jr Fresno CA Bullard (Fresno) 17:06 5:42
164 Kevin Rosalez Jr Ontario CA Colony 17:06 5:42
165 Alex Galan Sr Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo 17:07 5:42
166 Matt Remick Sr Irvine CA Beckman 17:12 5:44
167 Aric Atterbery Sr South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 17:13 5:44
168 Nicholas Steinke Sr Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union 17:15 5:45
169 Luke Matthews Sr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 17:18 5:46
170 Derek Patao Sr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 17:18 5:46
171 Ricardo Berumen Jr Buena Park CA Buena Park 17:19 5:46
172 Adam Yarnel Jr Upland CA Upland 17:24 5:48
173 Tanner Howe Jr Chino Hills CA Chino Hills 17:25 5:48
174 Will Tobias Jr North Hollywood CA Harvard-Westlake 17:28 5:49
175 Alex Borish Jr Buena Park CA Buena Park 17:34 5:51
176 Giovanni Casanova Sr Irvine CA Woodbridge 17:36 5:52
177 Benjamin Saunders Sr North Hollywood CA Harvard-Westlake 17:37 5:52
178 Jose Ubeda Sr Rialto CA Rialto 17:51 5:57
179 Austin Lewis Sr North Hollywood CA Harvard-Westlake 17:55 5:58
180 Edwin Salgado Sr Rialto CA Rialto 18:05 6:02
181 Kevin Baeza-cervantes Sr Rialto CA Rialto 18:15 6:05
182 Austin Stanphill Jr Fresno CA Bullard (Fresno) 18:23 6:08
183 Andrew Newfer Sr Ontario CA Colony 18:29 6:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea CA Brea Olinda
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
77:13
15:27
5:09
126 Andrew Daedler
Sr
15:06
5:02
3
Cody Nguyen
Jr
15:16
5:05
14
Elliott Ramirez
Jr
15:17
5:06
15
Mark Svet
Sr
15:45
5:15
44
Ryan Hightower
Sr
15:49
5:16
50
Dylan Hamilton
Jr
15:57
5:19
62
Tim Vosecky
So
16:03
5:21
74
2 Chino Hills CA Ayala
11-6-4-4-2
Gap: 0:33
77:51
15:34
5:11
154 Timmy Reed
Sr
15:15
5:05
11
Kenny Tanner
Jr
15:33
5:11
27
Kunal Sampat
Sr
15:36
5:12
30
Alfredo Contreras
Jr
15:39
5:13
38
Shane Snyder
Sr
15:48
5:16
48
Christian Eagon
So
15:58
5:19
63
Richard Young
Sr
16:04
5:21
76
3 Irvine CA Woodbridge
9-4-3-2-3
Gap: 1:05
78:02
15:36
5:12
187 Dragan Simic
Jr
15:12
5:04
9
Dillon Scott
Sr
15:21
5:07
18
Josh Kingsland
Sr
15:31
5:10
25
Brandon Ferguson
Jr
15:41
5:14
40
Daniel Toberty
Jr
16:17
5:26
95
Zack Bennett-goren
Sr
16:53
5:38
147
Giovanni Casanova
Sr
17:36
5:52
174
4 Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:22
77:59
15:36
5:12
194 Erik Pinuelas
Sr
15:01
5:00
2
Adam Lucero
Jr
15:17
5:06
16
Joel Gonzalez
So
15:26
5:09
20
Esteban Vega
So
15:52
5:17
56
Ryan Kelley
Sr
16:23
5:28
100
Alex Galan
Sr
17:07
5:42
163




5 Walnut Creek CA Las Lomas
16-10-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
78:34
15:43
5:14
206 Carl Gracely
Sr
15:29
5:10
22
Gavin Ramos
Jr
15:36
5:12
32
Guillaume Hansel
Sr
15:45
5:15
42
Goltra Aidan
Fr
15:46
5:15
46
Ryan Kinney
Jr
15:58
5:19
64
William Heike
So
16:45
5:35
141
Pearson Henri
Sr
16:55
5:38
150
6 Newhall CA Hart
1-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
78:34
15:43
5:14
236 Sam Peckham
Jr
15:00
5:00
1
Austin O'neill
Jr
15:41
5:14
39
Tony Garcia
Sr
15:53
5:18
58
Anthony Soto
Sr
15:56
5:19
60
Jeff Asher
Sr
16:04
5:21
78
Billy Walker
So
16:09
5:23
86
Gerardo Granados
Jr
16:26
5:29
109
7 Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim)
18-16-12-7-7
Gap: 0:29
79:04
15:49
5:16
255 Cory Emens
Jr
15:32
5:11
26
Ryan Gwaltney
Jr
15:49
5:16
51
Randy Emens
Jr
15:51
5:17
54
Austin Goins
So
15:51
5:17
55
Ian Carlisle
Sr
16:01
5:20
69
Joey Truel
Jr
16:08
5:23
84
Aj Sanchez
Sr
16:24
5:28
105
8 Irvine CA Beckman
6-5-9-8-8
Gap: 1:03
79:09
15:50
5:17
281 Brandon Perry
Sr
15:10
5:03
6
Kevin Dewey
Jr
15:35
5:12
29
Jared Allison
Sr
16:02
5:21
72
Peter Yeh
Sr
16:09
5:23
85
Cade Miller
Fr
16:13
5:24
89
Ryan Umphrey
Jr
16:43
5:34
137
Matt Remick
Sr
17:12
5:44
164
9 Downey CA Warren
19-12-13-10-9
Gap: 0:31
79:25
15:53
5:18
289 Omar Torres
Jr
15:34
5:11
28
Sarthak Patel
Sr
15:44
5:15
41
Irvin Zamora
Sr
16:00
5:20
67
Fortino Santana
So
16:02
5:21
73
Ramiro Santana
So
16:05
5:22
80
Chris Corral
So
16:27
5:29
110
Micheal Guzman
Jr
16:35
5:32
127
10 Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ)
17-9-7-9-10
Gap: 0:50
79:25
15:53
5:18
292 Griffin Clithero
Sr
15:29
5:10
23
Ryan Maack
Sr
15:31
5:10
24
Carter Macey
So
15:54
5:18
59
Spencer Clason
So
16:12
5:24
88
Austin Tielke
So
16:19
5:26
98
Dylan Smith
So
16:36
5:32
128
Jonathan Furseth
Jr
16:51
5:37
146
11 Fairfield CA Fairfield
20-18-14-14-11
Gap: 0:49
80:07
16:01
5:20
349 Imandeep Sahota
Sr
15:36
5:12
31
Tre Smith
Sr
15:50
5:17
52
Ricky Parra
Sr
15:52
5:17
57
Eric Marlette
So
16:24
5:28
103
Darrell Jackson
Jr
16:25
5:28
106
Alex Ewing
So
16:25
5:28
107
Will Gomez
Sr
16:59
5:40
155
12 Rocklin CA Rocklin
21-17-15-11-12
Gap: 0:53
80:05
16:01
5:20
351 Cody Fikes
Sr
15:37
5:12
34
Parker Ahlf
Sr
15:47
5:16
47
Michael Mchenry
Sr
15:59
5:20
66
Ryan Jones
Jr
16:12
5:24
87
George Miao
Fr
16:30
5:30
117
Zachary Skalet
Fr
16:34
5:31
124
Alex Maccchietto
Jr
16:49
5:36
144
13 Long Beach CA Millikan
5-6-7-12-13
Gap: 1:33
80:05
16:01
5:20
367 Cameron Pantoja
Sr
15:08
5:03
5
Pablo Cardenas
Jr
15:37
5:12
33
Andres Sotelo
Sr
16:00
5:20
68
Carlos Vanegas-moran
Sr
16:39
5:33
129
Ezeqiuel Cardenas
Jr
16:41
5:34
132
Jesus Bernal
Sr
17:02
5:41
159




14 Ontario CA Colony
7-3-9-13-14
Gap: 1:31
80:04
16:01
5:20
371 Nick Valenzuela
So
15:11
5:04
7
Alex Castellon
So
15:24
5:08
19
Christian Valdivia
Sr
16:06
5:22
81
Collin Stocksdale
Sr
16:41
5:34
131
Kevin Rahn
Sr
16:42
5:34
133
Kevin Rosalez
Jr
17:06
5:42
162
Andrew Newfer
Sr
18:29
6:10
180
15 La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada
25-22-18-16-15
Gap: 0:32
80:23
16:05
5:22
376 Adam Skaggs
Sr
15:48
5:16
49
Brendan Greene
Jr
15:57
5:19
61
Andrew Fisher
Sr
16:04
5:21
77
Erick Lankey
Sr
16:14
5:25
90
Anton Cwik
Sr
16:20
5:27
99
Luke Matthews
Sr
17:18
5:46
167
Derek Patao
Sr
17:18
5:46
168
16 Fountain Valley
12-20-20-18-16
Gap: 1:08
80:30
16:06
5:22
399 Luis Emilio Morales
Sr
15:15
5:05
12
Jay Bonthius
Jr
16:16
5:25
93
Max Chern
So
16:18
5:26
96
Alex Sakamoto
Jr
16:18
5:26
97
Jordan Millington
Jr
16:23
5:28
101
William Kokal
So
16:29
5:30
115
Sam Arciniaga
So
16:44
5:35
139
17 San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra
8-13-16-17-17
Gap: 1:22
80:27
16:05
5:22
403 Luke Decker
Sr
15:11
5:04
8
Kyle Willis
Jr
15:58
5:19
65
Michael Darcy
Sr
16:16
5:25
92
Sean Robb
Jr
16:29
5:30
116
Luke Blanchart
Jr
16:33
5:31
122
Jake Decker
Sr
17:04
5:41
160
Michael Maben
Sr
17:05
5:42
161
18 Buena Park CA Buena Park
15-11-11-15-18
Gap: 1:20
80:33
16:07
5:22
404 Jose David Ramirez
Jr
15:26
5:09
21
Gilbert Solorza
So
15:38
5:13
35
Danny Ramirez
So
16:01
5:20
71
Abram Perez
Jr
16:42
5:34
134
Alex Terriquez
Jr
16:46
5:35
143
Ricardo Berumen
Jr
17:19
5:46
169
Alex Borish
Jr
17:34
5:51
173
19 West Covina CA South Hills
23-25-21-19-19
Gap: 0:42
80:58
16:12
5:24
435 Jonathan Flores
Sr
15:45
5:15
43
Christian Sanchez
Sr
16:06
5:22
83
Miles Sustayta
Jr
16:16
5:25
94
Aaron Gonzales
Jr
16:24
5:28
104
Matt Holguin
So
16:27
5:29
111
Gilbert Mundo
Sr
16:32
5:31
120
Brandon Ortiz
Sr
16:51
5:37
145
20 Upland CA Upland
14-21-23-21-20
Gap: 1:20
81:16
16:15
5:25
475 Jason Prieto
Sr
15:20
5:07
17
Albert Cisneros
Sr
16:15
5:25
91
Gustavo Briseno
Sr
16:28
5:29
114
Kevin Dumler
Sr
16:33
5:31
123
Kyle Kennedy
Jr
16:40
5:33
130
Andrew Herbst
So
17:00
5:40
157
Adam Yarnel
Jr
17:24
5:48
170
21 South Pasadena CA South Pasadena
22-13-17-20-21
Gap: 1:18
81:36
16:19
5:26
486 Paul Messana
So
15:38
5:13
36
Alex Tranquada
Jr
15:39
5:13
37
Jon Weiner
Sr
16:28
5:29
113
Jacob Kabealo
Sr
16:55
5:38
149
Max White
Jr
16:56
5:39
151
Joshua Wilson
Fr
16:57
5:39
152
Aric Atterbery
Sr
17:13
5:44
165
22 Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union
24-23-24-22-22
Gap: 0:58
81:31
16:18
5:26
490 Evan Malone-white
So
15:46
5:15
45
Garrett Klatte
So
16:05
5:22
79
Patrick Borgerding
Jr
16:26
5:29
108
Dezhan Bland
Sr
16:30
5:30
118
Nick Herold
Sr
16:44
5:35
140
Alex Guzman
Jr
16:58
5:39
153
Nicholas Steinke
Sr
17:15
5:45
166
23 La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley
13-24-26-25-23
Gap: 1:27
81:33
16:19
5:26
507 Michael Duncan
Jr
15:16
5:05
13
Jordan Miller
Sr
16:27
5:29
112
Jacob Smith
Jr
16:32
5:31
121
Cory Williams
Sr
16:35
5:32
126
Robert Anderson
Sr
16:43
5:34
135
Brandon Baum
Jr
16:44
5:35
138
Dylan Devens
Jr
16:45
5:35
142
24 Chino Hills CA Chino Hills
26-26-25-24-24
Gap: 1:04
81:49
16:22
5:27
510 Trevor Hagenson
Sr
15:51
5:17
53
Jordan Chilton
So
16:06
5:22
82
Brandon Dahl
Jr
16:23
5:28
102
Michael Trafecanty
Jr
16:34
5:31
125
Danny Cantwell
Sr
16:55
5:38
148
Steven Gastelum
Jr
16:59
5:40
156
Tanner Howe
Jr
17:25
5:48
171
25 Rialto CA Rialto
4-15-19-23-25
Gap: 2:45
82:30
16:30
5:30
527 Enrique Lopez
Sr
15:06
5:02
4
Alex Sanchez
Sr
16:01
5:20
70
Christian Alvarez
Jr
16:31
5:30
119
Eric Martinez
Sr
17:01
5:40
158
Jose Ubeda
Sr
17:51
5:57
176
Edwin Salgado
Sr
18:05
6:02
178
Kevin Baeza-cervantes
Sr
18:15
6:05
179
26 North Hollywood CA Harvard-Westlake
10-19-22-26-26
Gap: 2:14
82:26
16:29
5:30
547 Kevin On
Sr
15:14
5:05
10
Aaron De Toledo
Jr
16:03
5:21
75
Charlie Stiegler
Sr
16:43
5:34
136
Judd Liebman
Jr
16:58
5:39
154
Will Tobias
Jr
17:28
5:49
172
Benjamin Saunders
Sr
17:37
5:52
175
Austin Lewis
Sr
17:55
5:58
177
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Warren Liem Sr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 15:13 5:04
2 Zach Marriott Sr Arcadia CA Arcadia 15:15 5:05
3 Tyler Huntley Sr Riverside CA J. W. North 15:16 5:05
4 Kyle Wilson Sr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 15:21 5:07
5 Juan Rodriguez Sr Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 15:24 5:08
6 Bryan Mercado Sr Murrieta CA Murrieta Valley 15:28 5:09
7 Marcus Evans Sr Redlands CA Redlands 15:29 5:10
8 Elias Cota Sr Indio CA Indio 15:29 5:10
9 Ryan Germann Sr Lake Forest CA El Toro 15:38 5:13
10 Erik Peterson Sr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 15:40 5:13
11 Michael Masci Sr Lake Forest CA El Toro 15:42 5:14
12 Juan Arjona Sr Moreno Valley CA Vista Del Lago 15:44 5:15
13 Ryan Rodriguez Sr Arcadia CA Arcadia 15:44 5:15
14 Mario Castillo Sr Woodland Hills CA Taft (LA) 15:46 5:15
15 Marcel Bustos Sr Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 15:50 5:17
16 Jesus Garzon Sr North Hills CA Monroe (LA) 15:50 5:17
17 Anthony Perry Sr Lakewood CA Lakewood 15:52 5:17
18 Michel Robles Sr Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 15:53 5:18
19 Dimitri Kecskes Sr Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 15:56 5:19
20 Raul Rios Sr Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 15:57 5:19
21 Joseph Zoetemelk Sr Chino Hills CA Ayala 15:58 5:19
22 Brandon Chavez Jr Indio CA Indio 15:59 5:20
23 Jorge Estrada Jr Moreno Valley CA Vista Del Lago 16:00 5:20
24 Robert Woyjeck Sr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 16:06 5:22
25 Chris Silva Jr Indio CA Indio 16:07 5:22
26 Justin Bogler Sr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 16:08 5:23
27 Beau Sheidenberger Sr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 16:10 5:23
28 Ben Hsueh Sr Arcadia CA Arcadia 16:11 5:24
29 Jon Carlo Nunez Sr Glendora CA Glendora 16:12 5:24
30 Jessie Islas Jr North Hills CA Monroe (LA) 16:16 5:25
31 Raul Mancillas Jr Indio CA Indio 16:16 5:25
32 Benjamin Hoffman Sr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 16:20 5:27
33 Daniel Huang Sr Arcadia CA Arcadia 16:20 5:27
34 Cameron Fasola Sr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 16:22 5:27
35 Jorge Alvarado Sr Paramount CA Paramount 16:23 5:28
36 Abel Tijerina Sr Indio CA Indio 16:23 5:28
37 Nick Greyn Sr Lake Forest CA El Toro 16:24 5:28
38 Albert Lin Sr Chino Hills CA Ayala 16:25 5:28
39 Steven Vu Sr Moreno Valley CA Vista Del Lago 16:26 5:29
40 Edward Landeros Sr Redlands CA Redlands 16:26 5:29
41 Jose Sanchez Sr Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 16:28 5:29
42 George Sanchez Sr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 16:28 5:29
43 Javier Cota Sr Downey CA Warren 16:29 5:30
44 Steban Aviles Jr Woodland Hills CA Taft (LA) 16:30 5:30
45 Ashton Patterson Sr Redlands CA Redlands 16:30 5:30
46 Chris Martinez Sr Woodland Hills CA Taft (LA) 16:30 5:30
47 Kenneth Sheffler Sr Chino Hills CA Ayala 16:31 5:30
48 Daniel Ramirez Sr Moreno Valley CA Vista Del Lago 16:31 5:30
49 Brandon Silva Sr Redlands CA Redlands 16:32 5:31
50 Darren Spadoni Sr Anaheim CA Esperanza 16:32 5:31
51 Nick Henderson Sr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 16:32 5:31
52 Keith Bartleson Sr La Quinta CA La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:34 5:31
53 Brandon Closs Sr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 16:35 5:32
54 Ian Cattanach Sr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 16:37 5:32
55 Jacobo Delao Sr Lancaster CA Lancaster 16:37 5:32
56 Myles Sojourn Sr Woodland Hills CA Taft (LA) 16:38 5:33
57 Nick Ray Jr Woodland Hills CA Taft (LA) 16:39 5:33
58 Jose Serrano-flores Sr Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 16:40 5:33
59 Taylor Westerfield Sr Redlands CA Redlands 16:40 5:33
60 Jacob Garcia So Fairfield CA Fairfield 16:41 5:34
61 Justin Graf Sr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 16:45 5:35
62 Ian Nold Sr Lakewood CA Lakewood 16:48 5:36
63 Nicholas Donaldson Sr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 16:49 5:36
64 Karsten Jensen Sr Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 16:50 5:37
65 Nick Orozco Sr Glendora CA Glendora 16:51 5:37
66 Matt Richards Sr Oceanside CA El Camino 16:52 5:37
67 Inderdeep Singh Sr Moreno Valley CA Vista Del Lago 16:52 5:37
68 Austin Tiner Sr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 16:54 5:38
69 Jorge Serrano Jr North Hills CA Monroe (LA) 16:55 5:38
70 Tim Mcdougall Sr Glendora CA Glendora 16:57 5:39
71 Kirk Gates Sr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 16:57 5:39
72 Jake Muth Sr Chino Hills CA Ayala 17:01 5:40
73 Tony Rivera Jr Indio CA Indio 17:04 5:41
74 Joel Perez Sr Fairfield CA Fairfield 17:05 5:42
75 Michael Fanelli Sr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 17:06 5:42
76 Trevor Nelli Sr Glendora CA Glendora 17:07 5:42
77 Jonathan Hernandez Sr La Quinta CA La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:07 5:42
78 Mark Salmans Sr Anaheim CA Esperanza 17:08 5:43
79 Alan Hennessey Sr Phelan CA Serrano 17:08 5:43
80 Julian Lipio Sr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 17:09 5:43
81 Thomas Redlinger Sr San Diego CA Patrick Henry (SD) 17:11 5:44
82 Marcus Salas Sr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 17:11 5:44
83 Hamilton Ran Sr Arcadia CA Arcadia 17:11 5:44
84 Eduardo Rivera So North Hills CA Monroe (LA) 17:12 5:44
85 Ryan Naylon Sr Anaheim CA Esperanza 17:12 5:44
86 Luke Ogburn Sr Anaheim CA Esperanza 17:13 5:44
87 Travis Clarke Sr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 17:17 5:46
88 Ignacio Rivera Sr North Hills CA Monroe (LA) 17:17 5:46
89 Alfredo Robles Sr Downey CA Warren 17:18 5:46
90 Collin Peters Sr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 17:21 5:47
91 Trevor Lien Sr Newhall CA Hart 17:22 5:47
92 Nick Johnson Sr Anaheim CA Esperanza 17:22 5:47
93 Nick Eastin Sr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 17:23 5:48
94 Colin Eckerle Sr Anaheim CA Esperanza 17:23 5:48
95 Jon Underwood Sr Glendora CA Glendora 17:23 5:48
96 Alex Bautista Sr Oceanside CA El Camino 17:24 5:48
97 Rider Stark Sr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 17:25 5:48
98 Ryan Rasmus Sr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 17:25 5:48
99 Doug Rose Sr Redlands CA Redlands 17:32 5:51
100 Travis Munguia Sr Phelan CA Serrano 17:33 5:51
101 Gerardo Rivera Jr North Hills CA Monroe (LA) 17:34 5:51
102 Curtis Reed Sr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 17:34 5:51
103 Mason Lavelle Sr Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 17:35 5:52
104 John Delshadi Sr Lake Forest CA El Toro 17:36 5:52
105 Daniel Neverman Sr Murrieta CA Murrieta Valley 17:38 5:53
106 Faustino Gil Jr Woodland Hills CA Taft (LA) 17:39 5:53
107 Travis King Sr Arcadia CA Arcadia 17:42 5:54
108 Nikko Austria Sr Auburn WA Jefferson (Wash) 17:44 5:55
109 Tyler Blevins Sr San Diego CA Patrick Henry (SD) 17:46 5:55
110 Aaron Esquibel Jr Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 17:51 5:57
111 Ray Crawford Sr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 17:51 5:57
112 Jaime Grabinski Sr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 17:52 5:57
113 Brandon Tao Sr Fountain Valley 17:54 5:58 1/4 16/44 34/39
114 Jared Hale Sr Anaheim CA Esperanza 17:58 5:59
115 Hernandez Ricky Sr Downey CA Warren 17:59 6:00
116 Patrick Cardenas Sr Glendora CA Glendora 17:59 6:00
117 Joshua Newton Sr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 17:59 6:00
118 Edward Long Sr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 18:00 6:00
119 Patrick Johnson Sr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 18:01 6:00
120 Simon Mitchell Sr Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 18:04 6:01
121 Franco Keung Sr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 18:07 6:02
122 Freddy Mcdonald Sr Oceanside CA El Camino 18:08 6:03
123 Marcel Aguilar Sr Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 18:11 6:04
124 Simon Karlsson Sr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 18:12 6:04
125 Michael Hiebert Sr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 18:12 6:04
126 Jessie Lopez Jr Moreno Valley CA Vista Del Lago 18:13 6:04
127 Nick Craft Sr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 18:14 6:05
128 Fernando Castaneda Sr Fountain Valley 18:14 6:05 2/4 18/44 29/35
129 Holdon Colonnese Sr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 18:14 6:05
130 Paul Dodaro Sr Oceanside CA El Camino 18:18 6:06
131 Chris Shaffer Sr Glendora CA Glendora 18:18 6:06
132 Cody Atkins Sr Phelan CA Serrano 18:19 6:06
133 Michael Mefford Sr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 18:23 6:08
134 Kevin Bartelheim Sr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 18:24 6:08
135 Danni Osorio Sr North Hills CA Monroe (LA) 18:25 6:08
136 Andrew Yang Sr Fullerton CA Troy 18:25 6:08
137 Andy Jones Sr Redlands CA Redlands 18:26 6:09
138 Grant Arps Sr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 18:30 6:10
139 Franklin Cocchi Sr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 18:32 6:11
140 Jerry Lung Sr Newhall CA Hart 18:33 6:11
141 Elliot Munoz Sr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 18:35 6:12
142 Luis Contreras Sr Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 18:35 6:12
143 Tj Ward Sr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 18:38 6:13
144 Jason Smith Sr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 18:39 6:13
145 Seth Rockenmacher Sr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 18:39 6:13
146 Daniel Vollkommer Sr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 18:40 6:13
147 Steven Farren Sr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 18:40 6:13
148 Eric Frankenstein Sr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 18:41 6:14
149 Justin Perron Sr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 18:41 6:14
150 Vince Guerna Fr Lake Forest CA El Toro 18:47 6:16
151 Alex Ortiz Sr Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 18:48 6:16
152 Hugo Val Verde Sr Paramount CA Paramount 18:49 6:16
153 Killian Hoffman Sr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 18:53 6:18
154 Eric Pierce Sr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 18:54 6:18
155 Nathan Olsen Sr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 18:56 6:19
156 Kevin Pontonuwu Sr Newhall CA Hart 18:58 6:19
157 Guillermo Jimenez Sr Paramount CA Paramount 19:03 6:21
158 Abhi Umashanker Sr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 19:06 6:22
159 Jonathan Good Sr Phelan CA Serrano 19:08 6:23
160 Alex Sykes Sr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 19:11 6:24
161 Calob Snow Sr Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 19:12 6:24
162 Eli Mcdonald Sr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 19:13 6:24
163 Steven Castro Sr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 19:15 6:25
164 Vincent Waythomas Sr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 19:19 6:26
165 Calvin Edwards Sr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 19:20 6:27
166 Trevor Hendron Sr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 19:22 6:27
167 Jeffrey Lim Sr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 19:22 6:27
168 James Peck Sr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 19:28 6:29
169 Chris Sorto Sr Paramount CA Paramount 19:29 6:30
170 Tyler Costanzo Sr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 19:30 6:30
171 Jorge Mejia Jr Upland CA Upland 19:30 6:30
172 John Nichols Sr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 19:34 6:31
173 Aaron Mendoza Sr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 19:38 6:33
174 Karl Muster Sr Anaheim CA Esperanza 19:42 6:34
175 Tony Smith Sr Bakersfield CA Bakersfield 19:44 6:35
176 Alex Akopian Sr Oceanside CA El Camino 19:46 6:35
177 Aaron Marquez Sr Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 19:47 6:36
178 Luke Klein Sr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 19:51 6:37
179 Russell Nighswonger Sr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 19:52 6:37
180 Brandon Perez Sr Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 19:54 6:38
181 Ben Warner Sr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 19:58 6:39
182 Vinson Tran Sr Fountain Valley 19:59 6:40 3/4 28/44 27/28
183 Alex Bruckel Sr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 20:05 6:42
184 James Cochran Sr Lake Forest CA El Toro 20:06 6:42
185 Taylor Blanchard Sr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 20:07 6:42
186 Anthony Simmons Sr Upland CA Upland 20:07 6:42
187 Jon Rudy Sr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 20:20 6:47
188 Daniel Campos Sr Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 20:20 6:47
189 Bradley Herrick Sr Anaheim CA Esperanza 20:21 6:47
190 Ismael Navarro Sr Paramount CA Paramount 20:26 6:49
191 Siriwan Navongsak Sr Fullerton CA Troy 20:26 6:49
192 Kevin Chapman Sr Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 20:27 6:49
193 Roberto Anaya Sr Paramount CA Paramount 20:36 6:52
194 Liam Cruz-kelly Sr Newhall CA Hart 20:38 6:53
195 Mahdi Haji-babai Sr Lake Forest CA El Toro 20:39 6:53
196 Ian Miles Sr San Diego CA Patrick Henry (SD) 20:41 6:54
197 Tyler Annarino Sr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 20:42 6:54
198 Neil Heyer Sr Lake Forest CA El Toro 20:43 6:54
199 Shawn Heikens Sr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 20:52 6:57
200 Jack Lam Sr Fountain Valley 20:56 6:59 4/4 32/44 25/26
201 Greg Wilson Sr Oceanside CA El Camino 22:53 7:38
202 Andy Pardo Sr Downey CA Warren 22:53 7:38
203 Ben Norris Sr Lake Forest CA El Toro 22:54 7:38
205 Michael Garduno Sr Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 29:36 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mitchell Pratt So Arcadia CA Arcadia 15:21 5:07
2 Bryce Torres So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 15:43 5:14
3 Max Moncure So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 15:49 5:16
4 Brendan Mccabe So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 15:50 5:17
5 Baylor Harper So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 15:50 5:17
6 Robert Martinez So Chino Hills CA Ayala 15:54 5:18
7 Alex Orozco So La Quinta CA La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:02 5:21
8 Josh Sherfey So Newhall CA Hart 16:24 5:28
9 Jason Tsugawa So Arcadia CA Arcadia 16:25 5:28
10 Charles Li So Arcadia CA Arcadia 16:26 5:29
11 Daniel Avila So Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 16:27 5:29
12 Zachary Mejia So Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 16:30 5:30
13 Travis Holloway So Quartz Hill CA Quartz Hill 16:31 5:30
14 Jeffrey Black So Valencia CA West Ranch 16:32 5:31
15 Nathan Kwan So Lake Forest CA El Toro 16:33 5:31
16 Parker Dusick So Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 16:33 5:31
17 Ryan Sanchez So Glendora CA Glendora 16:33 5:31
18 Garrett Hernandez So Glendora CA Glendora 16:35 5:32
19 Logan Morin So Phelan CA Serrano 16:36 5:32
20 Ryan Smith So Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 16:37 5:32
21 Antonio Aguirre So Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 16:37 5:32
22 Steven Gonzalez So Redlands CA Redlands 16:38 5:33
23 John Olivas So Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 16:39 5:33
24 Sean Jagerson So Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 16:40 5:33
25 Thurain Hlaing So Arcadia CA Arcadia 16:41 5:34
26 Andre Hernandez So Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 16:41 5:34
27 Jacob Orozco So Lakewood CA Lakewood 16:46 5:35
28 Tyler Pisciopta So Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 16:46 5:35
29 Matthew Binkley So Quartz Hill CA Quartz Hill 16:48 5:36
30 Zach Smith So Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 16:49 5:36
31 Abhinav Nagpal So Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 16:51 5:37
32 Caleb Ostegaard So Lake Forest CA El Toro 16:52 5:37
33 Eduardo Menendez So La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 16:52 5:37
34 Jake Schmitz So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 16:52 5:37
35 Tanner Kinderman So Fountain Valley 16:53 5:38 1/10 9/44 21/38
36 Aaron Esparza So La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 16:53 5:38
37 Thomas Duckson So Fountain Valley 16:54 5:38 2/10 10/44 11/35
38 Evan Scheerer So Chino Hills CA Ayala 16:55 5:38
39 Scott Griffith So Quartz Hill CA Quartz Hill 16:55 5:38
40 Trenten Mcgrann So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 16:56 5:39
41 Chris Tammadge So San Diego CA Patrick Henry (SD) 16:56 5:39
42 Joseph Butterly So Chino Hills CA Ayala 16:56 5:39
43 Silvio Pham So Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 16:57 5:39
44 Jonathan Gonzalez So Patrick Henry (SD) 16:58 5:39
45 Patrick Jagerson So Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 16:58 5:39
46 Miguel Felix So Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 16:59 5:40
47 Frank Ross So Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 16:59 5:40
48 Zach Bowers So Lakewood CA Lakewood 17:00 5:40
49 Tyler Bonebright So Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 17:01 5:40
50 Timothy Le So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 17:02 5:41
51 Troy Giordano So Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 17:04 5:41
52 David Perez So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 17:04 5:41
53 Ben Minick So Phelan CA Serrano 17:05 5:42
54 Roland Ruiz So Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 17:05 5:42
55 Mitchell Bogushefsky So Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 17:06 5:42
56 Sean Morse So Chino Hills CA Ayala 17:07 5:42
57 Juan Contreras So Chino Hills CA Ayala 17:08 5:43
58 Quinn Bushman So Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 17:08 5:43
59 Kyle Price So Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 17:09 5:43
60 Devin Arenas So Arcadia CA Arcadia 17:10 5:43
61 Evan Bowman So Bakersfield CA Bakersfield 17:11 5:44
62 Kevin Oh So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 17:14 5:45
63 Enrique Angulo So Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 17:14 5:45
64 Michael McComb So Fountain Valley 17:15 5:45 3/10 12/44 8/31
65 Nicholas Rudolph So Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 17:16 5:45
66 Chad Firman So Chino Hills CA Ayala 17:17 5:46
67 Michael Patrino So Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 17:18 5:46
68 Zack Hubbard So Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 17:18 5:46
69 Jacob Clarke So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 17:19 5:46
70 Arturo Vega So Newhall CA Hart 17:19 5:46
71 Nicholas Brunsenback So Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 17:19 5:46
72 Nathan Cernicky So Oceanside CA El Camino 17:21 5:47
73 Cody Beckett So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 17:22 5:47
74 Christopher Ceja So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 17:22 5:47
75 Garrett Smathers So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 17:24 5:48
76 Stephen Montgomery So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 17:26 5:49
77 Teddy Hetheringtonrau So Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 17:27 5:49
78 Dima Buinievich So Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 17:28 5:49
79 Adam Massini So La Quinta CA La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:29 5:50
80 Josh Rose So Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 17:30 5:50
81 Nick Morgan So Lake Forest CA El Toro 17:33 5:51
82 Henry Aispuro So Downey CA Warren 17:34 5:51
83 Joe Leat So Lake Forest CA El Toro 17:34 5:51
84 Pierce Miller So Valencia CA West Ranch 17:34 5:51
85 Brad Rose So Redlands CA Redlands 17:38 5:53
86 Brandon Park So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 17:39 5:53
87 Duane Wolfblack So Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 17:39 5:53
88 Kenny Sanders So Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 17:41 5:54
89 Eugene Generoso So Valencia CA West Ranch 17:42 5:54
90 Tyler Fyock So Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 17:44 5:55
91 Camron Sharp So Glendora CA Glendora 17:45 5:55
92 Blake Lafreniere So Auburn WA Jefferson (Wash) 17:46 5:55
93 Gen Fillipow So Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 17:47 5:56
94 Kyle Enos So Anaheim CA Esperanza 17:47 5:56
95 Garrett Simpson So Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 17:48 5:56
96 Josh Picket So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 17:49 5:56
97 Aaron Tiscareno So Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 17:50 5:57
98 Samuel Tran So Chino Hills CA Ayala 17:50 5:57
99 Carlton Herbert So Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 17:51 5:57
100 Victor Tamayo So Oceanside CA El Camino 17:51 5:57
101 Karl Pyka So Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 17:52 5:57
102 Valentin Bansen Sr Upland CA Upland 17:52 5:57
103 Jai Chopra So Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 17:53 5:58
104 Cody Larimore So Valencia CA West Ranch 17:58 5:59
105 Trevor Johnson So Lake Forest CA El Toro 17:59 6:00
106 Cameron Fitzgerald So Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 18:00 6:00
107 Felipe Villalobas Fr Lake Forest CA El Toro 18:00 6:00
108 Jesse Rodgers So Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 18:01 6:00
109 Daniel Wilson So Oceanside CA El Camino 18:02 6:01
110 Jason Kniss So Phelan CA Serrano 18:03 6:01
111 Kevin Scrivano So Bakersfield CA Bakersfield 18:03 6:01
112 Steven Roundy So Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 18:04 6:01
113 Huy Nguyen So Fountain Valley 18:07 6:02 4/10 17/44 13/27
114 Marcus Lara So Bakersfield CA Bakersfield 18:08 6:03
115 Mike Fernandez So Bakersfield CA Bakersfield 18:10 6:03
116 Tyler Fabrizio So Phelan CA Serrano 18:11 6:04
117 Isaac Hill So Lakewood CA Lakewood 18:12 6:04
118 Adrian Magallanes So Paramount CA Paramount 18:12 6:04
119 Dylan Noceda So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 18:13 6:04
120 Ryan Shepard So Lakewood CA Lakewood 18:13 6:04
121 Michael Castillo So Glendora CA Glendora 18:14 6:05
122 Patrick Lewis So Anaheim CA Esperanza 18:15 6:05
123 Kevin Cruz So Murrieta CA Murrieta Valley 18:17 6:06
124 Matt Nelson So Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 18:17 6:06
125 Alec Marrujo So La Quinta CA La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:18 6:06
126 Zechariah Cook So Phelan CA Serrano 18:20 6:07
127 Andrew Robinson So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 18:20 6:07
128 Nate Chan So Arcadia CA Arcadia 18:20 6:07
129 Ryan Ogan So Anaheim CA Esperanza 18:22 6:07
130 Eric Cantu Fr Oceanside CA El Camino 18:24 6:08
131 Jacob Cottle So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 18:25 6:08
132 Matt Burke So Lake Forest CA El Toro 18:25 6:08
133 Joey Nazario So Valencia CA West Ranch 18:26 6:09
134 Kieran Lux So Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 18:29 6:10
135 Nathan Nguyen So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 18:30 6:10
136 Daniel Hoffman So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 18:30 6:10
137 Kevin Dybens So Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 18:33 6:11
138 James Hunter So Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 18:34 6:11
139 Landon Wong So Glendora CA Glendora 18:35 6:12
140 Zach Waalk So Valencia CA West Ranch 18:35 6:12
141 Matt Lopez So Downey CA Warren 18:37 6:12
142 Toby Vanderveer So Fountain Valley 18:37 6:12 5/10 20/44 14/25
143 John Nguyen So Newhall CA Hart 18:38 6:13
144 Dande Wang So Arcadia CA Arcadia 18:39 6:13
145 Lucas Lam So Chino Hills CA Ayala 18:40 6:13
146 Ryan Miller So Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 18:40 6:13
147 Issac Roddriguez So Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 18:41 6:14
148 Joey Walker So Auburn WA Jefferson (Wash) 18:41 6:14
149 Randy Pavey So Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 18:41 6:14
150 Chris Romero So Valencia CA West Ranch 18:43 6:14
151 Taylor Koh So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 18:45 6:15
152 Brian Marquez So Fountain Valley 18:45 6:15 6/10 22/44 11/24
153 Josh Deleon So Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 18:46 6:15
154 Fernando Romero So Chula Vista (SD) 18:46 6:15
155 Eric Zintel So Chino Hills CA Ayala 18:50 6:17
156 Zane Hoffman So Redlands CA Redlands 18:51 6:17
157 Garrett Mcqueen Fr Newhall CA Hart 18:52 6:17
158 Anthony Raygoza So Paramount CA Paramount 18:52 6:17
159 Matt Garceau So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 18:53 6:18
160 Anthony Rios So Paramount CA Paramount 18:54 6:18
161 Scott Van Matre So Bakersfield CA Bakersfield 18:55 6:18
162 Waleed Shabana So Lake Forest CA El Toro 18:59 6:20
163 Ty Dawkins So Redlands CA Redlands 19:01 6:20
164 Etienne Alcaraz So Lakewood CA Lakewood 19:02 6:21
165 Luke Fellers So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 19:02 6:21
166 Darrin Chao So Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 19:03 6:21
167 Miguel Santa Maria So Arcadia CA Arcadia 19:03 6:21
168 Jamie Cheng So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 19:08 6:23
169 Robert Amidon So Bakersfield CA Bakersfield 19:12 6:24
170 David Lee So Arcadia CA Arcadia 19:13 6:24
171 Colby Reed So Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 19:14 6:25
172 Eric Young So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 19:15 6:25
173 Jarett Mendez So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 19:16 6:25
174 Kevin Lu So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 19:17 6:26
175 Collin Mcgrew So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 19:17 6:26
176 Keanu Moningka So Redlands CA Redlands 19:18 6:26
177 Chris Laymon So Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 19:20 6:27
178 Graham Hunt So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 19:21 6:27
179 Ryan Deushane So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 19:23 6:28
180 Nick Alvear So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 19:24 6:28
181 Joshue Robles So Downey CA Warren 19:24 6:28
182 Peter Yuhasz So Oceanside CA El Camino 19:25 6:28
183 Bryan Mak So Arcadia CA Arcadia 19:29 6:30
184 Stewart Taylor Jr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 19:31 6:30
185 Anders Evenson So Lake Forest CA El Toro 19:33 6:31
186 Chase Boisjolie So Oceanside CA El Camino 19:34 6:31
187 Chris Lee So Arcadia CA Arcadia 19:34 6:31
188 Logan Garren So Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 19:35 6:32
189 Eric Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:36 6:32 7/10 25/44 11/19
190 Shawn Jordison So Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 19:40 6:33
191 Anthony Sobero So Arcadia CA Arcadia 19:41 6:34
192 Stephen Carrington So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 19:43 6:34
193 Anthony Moreno So Glendora CA Glendora 19:44 6:35
194 Kyle Brumm So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 19:46 6:35
195 Calvin Agapiou So Newhall CA Hart 19:48 6:36
196 Ahmed Nawfal So Anaheim CA Esperanza 19:49 6:36
197 David Coppa So Glendora CA Glendora 19:53 6:38
198 Andrew Chau So Fountain Valley 19:53 6:38 8/10 26/44 8/16
199 Anthony Perez So Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 19:53 6:38
200 Andy Thio So Fountain Valley 19:56 6:39 9/10 27/44 7/14
201 Devon Quenga So Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 19:57 6:39
202 Matt Gemmell So Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 19:58 6:39
203 Daniel Tapia So Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 19:58 6:39
204 Ryan Kelleher So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 19:59 6:40
205 Trevor Hildebrand So Fullerton CA Troy 20:00 6:40
206 Jesse Ortiz So Downey CA Warren 20:01 6:40
207 Jared Lowder So Newhall CA Hart 20:01 6:40
208 Matt Madison So Newhall CA Hart 20:02 6:41
209 Chris Park So Upland CA Upland 20:02 6:41
210 Joaquin Peres So La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 20:04 6:41
211 Travis Sovronec So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 20:04 6:41
212 Tanner Boley So Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 20:05 6:42
213 Marlon Car So Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 20:07 6:42
214 Dominic Savaglio So Glendora CA Glendora 20:08 6:43
215 Cruz Gallagher So Phelan CA Serrano 20:11 6:44
216 Justin Pascual So Lake Forest CA El Toro 20:11 6:44
217 Taran Vo So Lake Forest CA El Toro 20:12 6:44
218 Zach Zuniga Fr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 20:14 6:45
219 Matthew Santos So Phelan CA Serrano 20:14 6:45
220 Peter Valadez So Chino Hills CA Ayala 20:15 6:45
221 Ben Nguyen So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 20:15 6:45
222 Cooper Iven So La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 20:16 6:45
223 Christopher Bruckel So Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 20:17 6:46
224 Kenneth Suykry So Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 20:17 6:46
225 Ryan Diaz So Phelan CA Serrano 20:18 6:46
226 Ryan Peterson So Lake Forest CA El Toro 20:18 6:46
227 Emerson Bahr So Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 20:19 6:46
228 Daniel Romero So Downey CA Warren 20:19 6:46
229 Zachary Papich So Chino Hills CA Ayala 20:20 6:47
230 Sean Limfat So Arcadia CA Arcadia 20:24 6:48
231 Armando Gonzales So Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 20:24 6:48
232 Aiden Hervey Jr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 20:27 6:49
233 Ian Larsen So Fullerton CA Troy 20:28 6:49
234 Davis Koontz So Fullerton CA Troy 20:28 6:49
235 Chase Hill So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 20:29 6:50
236 Martin Martinez So Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 20:29 6:50
237 Minh Nguyen So Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 20:34 6:51
238 Daniel Alderete So Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 20:38 6:53
239 Chris Barker So Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 20:39 6:53
240 Tom Halaszyinski So La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 20:40 6:53
241 Derek Meyer So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 20:41 6:54
242 Brandon Tsao So Arcadia CA Arcadia 20:41 6:54
243 Bryan Roberts So Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 20:42 6:54
244 Peter Loomis So Arcadia CA Arcadia 20:45 6:55
245 Chris Lin So Arcadia CA Arcadia 20:47 6:56
246 Joeseph Wood So Downey CA Warren 20:49 6:56
247 Mark Rollins So Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 20:50 6:57
248 Jason Jarquin So Newhall CA Hart 20:50 6:57
249 Clay Finney So Glendora CA Glendora 20:52 6:57
250 Bryan Ghoslin So La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 20:53 6:58
251 Andrew Watts So Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 20:55 6:58
252 Will Foster So Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 20:59 7:00
253 Alex Orozco So Glendora CA Glendora 21:00 7:00
254 Stanford Shin So Redlands CA Redlands 21:00 7:00
255 Nathan Price So Redlands CA Redlands 21:03 7:01
256 Justin Escobedo So Downey CA Warren 21:05 7:02
257 Charles Bang So Fullerton CA Troy 21:05 7:02
258 Nathan Chi Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 21:06 7:02
259 Justin Lu So Arcadia CA Arcadia 21:07 7:02
260 Michael Smith So La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 21:10 7:03
261 Justin Park So Arcadia CA Arcadia 21:10 7:03
262 Adam Johnson So Glendora CA Glendora 21:16 7:05
263 Alex Ye So Arcadia CA Arcadia 21:17 7:06
264 Nathan Baldwin So Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 21:17 7:06
265 Tristian Jones So Downey CA Warren 21:19 7:06
266 Owen Solis So La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 21:22 7:07
267 Adam Norris So Lake Forest CA El Toro 21:26 7:09
268 Fermin Santana So Downey CA Warren 21:27 7:09
269 John Agajanian So Downey CA Warren 21:32 7:11
270 Rushil Patel So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 21:33 7:11
271 Jesus Del Rio So Lakewood CA Lakewood 21:41 7:14
272 Wallace Kenmuir So Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 21:47 7:16
273 Cristian Reyes So Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 21:47 7:16
274 Andriu Kavanagh So La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 21:50 7:17
275 Benjamin Matalon So Fountain Valley 21:58 7:19 10/10 37/44 11/12 #PR! (SBP)
276 Kyle Clark So Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 21:59 7:20
277 Benjamin Mcdonough So Downey CA Warren 22:02 7:21
278 Izak Shutt-morgan So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 22:10 7:23
279 Zack Macedo Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Valley 22:12 7:24
280 Nikunj Bisht So Lake Forest CA El Toro 22:14 7:25
281 Josua Herrera So Chino Hills CA Ayala 22:16 7:25
282 Danny Chu So Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 22:23 7:28
283 Geoffrey Lum So Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 22:40 7:33
284 Yash Attal So Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 22:45 7:35
285 Jonathan Hempel So Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 23:08 7:43
286 Diego Rivera So Downey CA Warren 23:12 7:44
287 Vincent Mui So Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 23:26 7:49
288 Kellen Sheppard So Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 23:36 7:52
289 Michael Wilmore So Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 24:35 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia CA Arcadia
1-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
82:03
16:25
5:28
95 Mitchell Pratt
So
15:21
5:07
1
Jason Tsugawa
So
16:25
5:28
8
Charles Li
So
16:26
5:29
9
Thurain Hlaing
So
16:41
5:34
23
Devin Arenas
So
17:10
5:43
54
Nate Chan
So
18:20
6:07
106
Dande Wang
So
18:39
6:13
118
2 Pico Rivera CA El Rancho
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:32
83:16
16:39
5:33
106 Daniel Avila
So
16:27
5:29
10
Zachary Mejia
So
16:30
5:30
11
John Olivas
So
16:39
5:33
21
Andre Hernandez
So
16:41
5:34
24
Miguel Felix
So
16:59
5:40
40
Roland Ruiz
So
17:05
5:42
48
Enrique Angulo
So
17:14
5:45
57
3 Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills
3-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:13
82:29
16:30
5:30
118 Max Moncure
So
15:49
5:16
3
Brendan Mccabe
So
15:50
5:17
4
Jake Schmitz
So
16:52
5:37
31
Trenten Mcgrann
So
16:56
5:39
36
Timothy Le
So
17:02
5:41
44
David Perez
So
17:04
5:41
46
Kevin Oh
So
17:14
5:45
56
4 Chino Hills CA Ayala
4-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:14
84:00
16:48
5:36
179 Robert Martinez
So
15:54
5:18
6
Evan Scheerer
So
16:55
5:38
35
Joseph Butterly
So
16:56
5:39
37
Sean Morse
So
17:07
5:42
50
Juan Contreras
So
17:08
5:43
51
Chad Firman
So
17:17
5:46
60
Samuel Tran
So
17:50
5:57
81
5 Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ)
12-9-7-5-5
Gap: 0:29
84:37
16:55
5:38
182 Ryan Smith
So
16:37
5:32
18
Zach Smith
So
16:49
5:36
27
Tyler Bonebright
So
17:01
5:40
43
Troy Giordano
So
17:04
5:41
45
Mitchell Bogushefsky
So
17:06
5:42
49
Kyle Price
So
17:09
5:43
53
Zack Hubbard
So
17:18
5:46
62
6 Fair Oaks CA Del Campo
13-6-6-7-6
Gap: 0:53
85:13
17:03
5:41
217 Antonio Aguirre
So
16:37
5:32
19
Sean Jagerson
So
16:40
5:33
22
Patrick Jagerson
So
16:58
5:39
39
Dima Buinievich
So
17:28
5:49
68
Josh Rose
So
17:30
5:50
69
Colby Reed
So
19:14
6:25
131




7 Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro
2-1-4-6-7
Gap: 2:30
84:29
16:54
5:38
236 Bryce Torres
So
15:43
5:14
2
Baylor Harper
So
15:50
5:17
5
Jacob Clarke
So
17:19
5:46
63
Garrett Smathers
So
17:24
5:48
66
Dylan Noceda
So
18:13
6:04
100
Andrew Robinson
So
18:20
6:07
105
Jacob Cottle
So
18:25
6:08
108
8 Lake Forest CA El Toro
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:26
86:31
17:18
5:46
271 Nathan Kwan
So
16:33
5:31
13
Caleb Ostegaard
So
16:52
5:37
29
Nick Morgan
So
17:33
5:51
70
Joe Leat
So
17:34
5:51
72
Trevor Johnson
So
17:59
6:00
87
Felipe Villalobas
Fr
18:00
6:00
89
Matt Burke
So
18:25
6:08
109
9 Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos
17-14-11-11-9
Gap: 1:09
87:10
17:26
5:49
309 Abhinav Nagpal
So
16:51
5:37
28
Frank Ross
So
16:59
5:40
41
Teddy Hetheringtonrau
So
17:27
5:49
67
Jai Chopra
So
17:53
5:58
85
Cameron Fitzgerald
So
18:00
6:00
88
Ryan Miller
So
18:40
6:13
119
Logan Garren
So
19:35
6:32
137
10 Glendora CA Glendora
10-5-8-9-10
Gap: 2:02
87:42
17:32
5:51
324 Ryan Sanchez
So
16:33
5:31
15
Garrett Hernandez
So
16:35
5:32
16
Camron Sharp
So
17:45
5:55
78
Michael Castillo
So
18:14
6:05
102
Landon Wong
So
18:35
6:12
113
Anthony Moreno
So
19:44
6:35
140
David Coppa
So
19:53
6:38
142
11 Fountain Valley
19-12-10-10-11
Gap: 1:44
87:46
17:33
5:51
335 Tanner Kinderman
So
16:53
5:38
32
Thomas Duckson
So
16:54
5:38
34
Michael McComb
So
17:15
5:45
58
Huy Nguyen
So
18:07
6:02
95
Toby Vanderveer
So
18:37
6:12
116
Brian Marquez
So
18:45
6:15
122
Eric Nguyen
So
19:36
6:32
138
12 Valencia CA West Ranch
7-17-14-12-12
Gap: 1:54
88:12
17:38
5:53
357 Jeffrey Black
So
16:32
5:31
12
Pierce Miller
So
17:34
5:51
73
Eugene Generoso
So
17:42
5:54
76
Cody Larimore
So
17:58
5:59
86
Joey Nazario
So
18:26
6:09
110
Zach Waalk
So
18:35
6:12
114
Chris Romero
So
18:43
6:14
121
13 Phelan CA Serrano
11-11-12-14-13
Gap: 1:44
88:15
17:39
5:53
358 Logan Morin
So
16:36
5:32
17
Ben Minick
So
17:05
5:42
47
Jason Kniss
So
18:03
6:01
92
Tyler Fabrizio
So
18:11
6:04
98
Zechariah Cook
So
18:20
6:07
104
Cruz Gallagher
So
20:11
6:44
150
Matthew Santos
So
20:14
6:45
151
14 Henderson NV Green Valley (LV)
22-21-18-16-14
Gap: 0:45
88:10
17:38
5:53
369 Nicholas Rudolph
So
17:16
5:45
59
Michael Patrino
So
17:18
5:46
61
Tyler Fyock
So
17:44
5:55
77
Carlton Herbert
So
17:51
5:57
82
Jesse Rodgers
So
18:01
6:00
90
Matt Nelson
So
18:17
6:06
103
Darrin Chao
So
19:03
6:21
129
15 Lakewood CA Lakewood
15-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:16
89:13
17:51
5:57
395 Jacob Orozco
So
16:46
5:35
25
Zach Bowers
So
17:00
5:40
42
Isaac Hill
So
18:12
6:04
99
Ryan Shepard
So
18:13
6:04
101
Etienne Alcaraz
So
19:02
6:21
128
Jesus Del Rio
So
21:41
7:14
165




16 Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge
16-16-13-13-16
Gap: 3:19
89:51
17:58
5:59
401 Tyler Pisciopta
So
16:46
5:35
26
Quinn Bushman
So
17:08
5:43
52
Garrett Simpson
So
17:48
5:56
80
Steven Roundy
So
18:04
6:01
94
Tanner Boley
So
20:05
6:42
149








17 Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach)
20-20-17-17-17
Gap: 1:44
89:39
17:56
5:59
424 Silvio Pham
So
16:57
5:39
38
Kenny Sanders
So
17:41
5:54
75
Gen Fillipow
So
17:47
5:56
79
Kevin Dybens
So
18:33
6:11
112
Randy Pavey
So
18:41
6:14
120
Josh Deleon
So
18:46
6:15
123
Shawn Jordison
So
19:40
6:33
139
18 Newhall CA Hart
5-15-16-18-18
Gap: 3:24
91:01
18:12
6:04
454 Josh Sherfey
So
16:24
5:28
7
Arturo Vega
So
17:19
5:46
64
John Nguyen
So
18:38
6:13
117
Garrett Mcqueen
Fr
18:52
6:17
125
Calvin Agapiou
So
19:48
6:36
141
Jared Lowder
So
20:01
6:40
146
Matt Madison
So
20:02
6:41
147
19 Bakersfield CA Bakersfield
21-22-23-19-19
Gap: 1:44
90:27
18:05
6:02
467 Evan Bowman
So
17:11
5:44
55
Kevin Scrivano
So
18:03
6:01
93
Marcus Lara
So
18:08
6:03
96
Mike Fernandez
So
18:10
6:03
97
Scott Van Matre
So
18:55
6:18
126
Robert Amidon
So
19:12
6:24
130




20 Redlands CA Redlands
14-18-20-20-20
Gap: 2:40
91:26
18:17
6:06
477 Steven Gonzalez
So
16:38
5:33
20
Brad Rose
So
17:38
5:53
74
Zane Hoffman
So
18:51
6:17
124
Ty Dawkins
So
19:01
6:20
127
Keanu Moningka
So
19:18
6:26
132
Stanford Shin
So
21:00
7:00
160
Nathan Price
So
21:03
7:01
161
21 Oceanside CA El Camino
23-22-21-21-21
Gap: 2:04
91:03
18:13
6:04
480 Nathan Cernicky
So
17:21
5:47
65
Victor Tamayo
So
17:51
5:57
83
Daniel Wilson
So
18:02
6:01
91
Eric Cantu
Fr
18:24
6:08
107
Peter Yuhasz
So
19:25
6:28
134
Chase Boisjolie
So
19:34
6:31
136




22 La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley
18-10-19-22-22
Gap: 3:48
94:45
18:57
6:19
519 Eduardo Menendez
So
16:52
5:37
30
Aaron Esparza
So
16:53
5:38
33
Joaquin Peres
So
20:04
6:41
148
Cooper Iven
So
20:16
6:45
152
Tom Halaszyinski
So
20:40
6:53
156
Bryan Ghoslin
So
20:53
6:58
159
Michael Smith
So
21:10
7:03
163
23 Redlands CA Redlands East Valley
9-19-22-23-23
Gap: 4:09
95:29
19:06
6:22
553 Parker Dusick
So
16:33
5:31
14
Karl Pyka
So
17:52
5:57
84
Daniel Tapia
So
19:58
6:39
144
Armando Gonzales
So
20:24
6:48
154
Bryan Roberts
So
20:42
6:54
157
Geoffrey Lum
So
22:40
7:33
167




24 Downey CA Warren
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:45
95:55
19:11
6:24
617 Henry Aispuro
So
17:34
5:51
71
Matt Lopez
So
18:37
6:12
115
Joshue Robles
So
19:24
6:28
133
Jesse Ortiz
So
20:01
6:40
145
Daniel Romero
So
20:19
6:46
153
Joeseph Wood
So
20:49
6:56
158
Justin Escobedo
So
21:05
7:02
162
25 Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:48
99:42
19:56
6:39
708 Kieran Lux
So
18:29
6:10
111
Stewart Taylor
Jr
19:31
6:30
135
Matt Gemmell
So
19:58
6:39
143
Aiden Hervey
Jr
20:27
6:49
155
Nathan Baldwin
So
21:17
7:06
164
Danny Chu
So
22:23
7:28
166
Jonathan Hempel
So
23:08
7:43
168
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
86:28
17:18
5:46
25 David Perez
So
17:04
5:41
1
Kevin Oh
So
17:14
5:45
3
Cody Beckett
So
17:22
5:47
6
Christopher Ceja
So
17:22
5:47
7
Stephen Montgomery
So
17:26
5:49
8
Brandon Park
So
17:39
5:53
9
Josh Picket
So
17:49
5:56
10
2 Pico Rivera CA El Rancho
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
90:43
18:09
6:03
85 Roland Ruiz
So
17:05
5:42
2
Enrique Angulo
So
17:14
5:45
4
Aaron Tiscareno
So
17:50
5:57
11
Issac Roddriguez
So
18:41
6:14
22
Anthony Perez
So
19:53
6:38
46
Marlon Car
So
20:07
6:42
48




3 Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:48
93:31
18:42
6:14
113 Andrew Robinson
So
18:20
6:07
15
Jacob Cottle
So
18:25
6:08
17
Taylor Koh
So
18:45
6:15
23
Matt Garceau
So
18:53
6:18
27
Jamie Cheng
So
19:08
6:23
31
Eric Young
So
19:15
6:25
33
Collin Mcgrew
So
19:17
6:26
34
4 Chino Hills CA Ayala
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:58
92:52
18:34
6:11
116 Chad Firman
So
17:17
5:46
5
Samuel Tran
So
17:50
5:57
12
Lucas Lam
So
18:40
6:13
20
Eric Zintel
So
18:50
6:17
26
Peter Valadez
So
20:15
6:45
53
Zachary Papich
So
20:20
6:47
58
Josua Herrera
So
22:16
7:25
76
5 Arcadia CA Arcadia
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:09
94:44
18:57
6:19
133 Nate Chan
So
18:20
6:07
16
Dande Wang
So
18:39
6:13
19
Miguel Santa Maria
So
19:03
6:21
30
David Lee
So
19:13
6:24
32
Bryan Mak
So
19:29
6:30
36
Chris Lee
So
19:34
6:31
38
Anthony Sobero
So
19:41
6:34
42
6 Lake Forest CA El Toro
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:11
95:08
19:02
6:21
146 Felipe Villalobas
Fr
18:00
6:00
13
Matt Burke
So
18:25
6:08
18
Waleed Shabana
So
18:59
6:20
28
Anders Evenson
So
19:33
6:31
37
Justin Pascual
So
20:11
6:44
50
Taran Vo
So
20:12
6:44
51
Ryan Peterson
So
20:18
6:46
56
7 Henderson NV Green Valley (LV)
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:18
103:02
20:36
6:52
228 Matt Nelson
So
18:17
6:06
14
Darrin Chao
So
19:03
6:21
29
Chris Laymon
So
19:20
6:27
35
Cristian Reyes
So
21:47
7:16
72
Michael Wilmore
So
24:35
8:12
78








8 Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos
8-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:54
99:23
19:53
6:38
229 Ryan Miller
So
18:40
6:13
21
Logan Garren
So
19:35
6:32
39
Christopher Bruckel
So
20:17
6:46
54
Kenneth Suykry
So
20:17
6:46
55
Minh Nguyen
So
20:34
6:51
60
Wallace Kenmuir
So
21:47
7:16
71
Kyle Clark
So
21:59
7:20
74
8 Fountain Valley
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:13
100:08
20:02
6:41
229 Brian Marquez
So
18:45
6:15
24
Eric Nguyen
So
19:36
6:32
40
Andrew Chau
So
19:53
6:38
45
Andy Thio
So
19:56
6:39
47
Benjamin Matalon
So
21:58
7:19
73








10 Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:43
99:28
19:54
6:38
234 Josh Deleon
So
18:46
6:15
25
Shawn Jordison
So
19:40
6:33
41
Zach Zuniga
Fr
20:14
6:45
52
Emerson Bahr
So
20:19
6:46
57
Martin Martinez
So
20:29
6:50
59
Daniel Alderete
So
20:38
6:53
61
Chris Barker
So
20:39
6:53
62
11 Glendora CA Glendora
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:16
101:37
20:19
6:46
265 Anthony Moreno
So
19:44
6:35
43
David Coppa
So
19:53
6:38
44
Dominic Savaglio
So
20:08
6:43
49
Clay Finney
So
20:52
6:57
64
Alex Orozco
So
21:00
7:00
65
Adam Johnson
So
21:16
7:05
67




12 Downey CA Warren
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:43
106:12
21:14
7:05
336 Joeseph Wood
So
20:49
6:56
63
Justin Escobedo
So
21:05
7:02
66
Tristian Jones
So
21:19
7:06
68
Fermin Santana
So
21:27
7:09
69
John Agajanian
So
21:32
7:11
70
Benjamin Mcdonough
So
22:02
7:21
75
Diego Rivera
So
23:12
7:44
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Shen Jr Arcadia CA Arcadia 15:30 5:10
2 Malik Hayes Jr Quartz Hill CA Quartz Hill 15:44 5:15
3 Manuel Garcia Jr Paramount CA Paramount 15:49 5:16
4 Scott Hallak Jr Quartz Hill CA Quartz Hill 15:50 5:17
5 David Pleitez Jr Lakewood CA Lakewood 15:52 5:17
6 Cameron Green Jr Quartz Hill CA Quartz Hill 15:54 5:18
7 Anu Shah Jr Arcadia CA Arcadia 15:56 5:19
8 Oscar Iraheta Jr Auburn WA Jefferson (Wash) 15:58 5:19
9 Chase Vinsky Jr Murrieta CA Murrieta Valley 16:00 5:20
10 Julian Chew Jr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 16:05 5:22
11 Jacob Thoreson Jr Auburn WA Jefferson (Wash) 16:11 5:24
12 Cameron Ford Jr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 16:19 5:26
13 Alex Bylina Jr Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 16:20 5:27
14 Jesse Vargas Jr Quartz Hill CA Quartz Hill 16:21 5:27
15 Cameron Bullock Jr Glendora CA Glendora 16:21 5:27
16 Matt Sutphin Jr Lake Forest CA El Toro 16:22 5:27
17 Jesse Pimentel Jr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 16:24 5:28
18 Chris Collins Sr Anaheim CA Esperanza 16:25 5:28
19 Jaime Barrillas Jr Downey CA Warren 16:26 5:29
20 Jacob Keifer Jr Chino Hills CA Ayala 16:27 5:29
21 Chris Vega Jr Glendora CA Glendora 16:28 5:29
22 Aaron Forburger Jr Glendora CA Glendora 16:28 5:29
23 Carlos Platero Jr Paramount CA Paramount 16:29 5:30
24 Tyler Topping Jr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 16:29 5:30
25 Evan Dougherty Jr La Quinta CA La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:30 5:30
26 Kevin Estrada Jr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 16:32 5:31
27 David Morrow Jr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 16:32 5:31
28 Doug Harris Jr Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 16:34 5:31
29 Trevor Bishop Jr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 16:35 5:32
30 Shane Brinson Jr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 16:35 5:32
31 Angel Jaimes Jr Oceanside CA El Camino 16:36 5:32
32 Michael Wooten Jr Lakewood CA Lakewood 16:39 5:33
33 Nick Kooinga Jr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 16:39 5:33
34 Forrest Jackson Jr Lake Forest CA El Toro 16:40 5:33
35 Luciano Arana Jr La Quinta CA La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:41 5:34
36 Henry Rodriguez Jr Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 16:43 5:34
37 Trevor Nasu Jr Chino Hills CA Ayala 16:46 5:35
38 Brian Morales Jr Anaheim CA Esperanza 16:47 5:36
39 James Porter Jr Lake Forest CA El Toro 16:47 5:36
40 Bryce Pierce So Lake Forest CA El Toro 16:48 5:36
41 Ryan Husser Jr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 16:48 5:36
42 Daniel Hinkel Jr Oceanside CA El Camino 16:49 5:36
43 Ryan Acosta Jr Lake Forest CA El Toro 16:50 5:37
44 Makynzee Balucas Jr Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 16:50 5:37
45 Brenden Prieto Jr Fountain Valley 16:51 5:37 1/7 8/44 23/36
46 Boyce Asquith Jr Redlands CA Redlands 16:52 5:37
47 Brandon Scott Jr Murrieta CA Murrieta Valley 16:53 5:38
48 Connor Tribole Jr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 16:54 5:38
49 Hunter Little Jr Phelan CA Serrano 16:55 5:38
50 Paul Lujan Jr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 16:55 5:38
51 Manuel Ramirez Jr Paramount CA Paramount 17:00 5:40
52 Eric Mendoza Jr Fountain Valley 17:00 5:40 2/7 11/44 19/35
53 James Rivas Jr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 17:01 5:40
54 Sean Cortney Jr Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 17:02 5:41
55 Alec Mouri Jr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 17:02 5:41
56 David Narvarez Jr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 17:03 5:41
57 Adam Ramirez Jr Lancaster CA Lancaster 17:05 5:42
58 Andy Blaine Jr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 17:07 5:42
59 Fabian Montes Jr Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 17:07 5:42
60 Christopher Johnston Jr Oceanside CA El Camino 17:08 5:43
61 Donald Scherschligt Jr Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 17:11 5:44
62 Wes Dunham Jr Chino Hills CA Ayala 17:11 5:44
63 Tyler Bradshaw Jr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 17:12 5:44
64 Daniel Leahy Jr Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 17:12 5:44
65 Gerritt Noorda Jr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 17:13 5:44
66 Hakiem Mckenzie Jr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 17:14 5:45
67 Adam Akopyan Jr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 17:14 5:45
68 Brandon Freitas Jr Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 17:15 5:45
69 Grant Akiyama Jr Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 17:15 5:45
70 Steven Cariaga Jr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 17:16 5:45
71 Austin Moser Jr Newhall CA Hart 17:16 5:45
72 Garrett Powers Jr Downey CA Warren 17:17 5:46
73 Michael Nagy Jr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 17:18 5:46
74 Brian Tressler Jr Lake Forest CA El Toro 17:18 5:46
75 Jeff Dixon Jr San Diego CA Patrick Henry (SD) 17:19 5:46
76 Jos Avalos Jr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 17:19 5:46
77 Chase Edwards Jr Fountain Valley 17:22 5:47 3/7 13/44 13/28
78 Matt Kullberg Jr Auburn WA Jefferson (Wash) 17:23 5:48
79 Raul Diaz Jr Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 17:24 5:48
80 John Dodd Jr Lake Forest CA El Toro 17:24 5:48
81 Marvin Manske Jr Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 17:25 5:48
82 Austin Aguinaga Jr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 17:25 5:48
83 Jacob Marello Jr Lake Forest CA El Toro 17:26 5:49
84 Jordy Garcia Jr Chino Hills CA Ayala 17:27 5:49
85 Adam Mushnick Jr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 17:28 5:49
86 Paul Salessi Jr Glendora CA Glendora 17:29 5:50
87 Juan Perez Jr Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 17:31 5:50
88 Scott Gambell Jr Murrieta CA Murrieta Valley 17:32 5:51
89 Brad Beattie Jr San Diego CA Patrick Henry (SD) 17:35 5:52
90 Bryan Cisneros Jr Glendora CA Glendora 17:36 5:52
91 Jon Keating Jr Lake Forest CA El Toro 17:37 5:52
92 Daniel Rivera Sr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 17:37 5:52
93 Anwana Ntofon Jr Lancaster CA Lancaster 17:38 5:53
94 Kieran Miles Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 17:38 5:53
95 Victor Ramos Jr Paramount CA Paramount 17:39 5:53
96 Brandon Lopez Jr Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 17:39 5:53
97 Nathan Strickland Sr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 17:40 5:53
98 Peter Aster Jr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 17:41 5:54
99 Sean O'day Jr Fullerton CA Troy 17:42 5:54
100 Kevin Lin Jr Arcadia CA Arcadia 17:42 5:54
101 Daniel Espinoza Jr Fullerton CA Troy 17:43 5:54
102 Alex Medina Jr Anaheim CA Esperanza 17:43 5:54
103 Colin Monaco Jr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 17:44 5:55
104 Bryan Chen Jr Arcadia CA Arcadia 17:44 5:55
105 Aaron Martinez Jr Paramount CA Paramount 17:45 5:55
106 Alex Aguinaga Jr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 17:45 5:55
107 Reagan Mcdonnell Jr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 17:46 5:55
108 Austin Morgan Wilson Jr Murrieta CA Murrieta Valley 17:46 5:55
109 Dalvin Hightower So Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 17:48 5:56
110 Robert Ibarra Jr Downey CA Warren 17:48 5:56
111 Joshua Mayfield Jr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 17:49 5:56
112 Tyler Boehringer Jr Anaheim CA Esperanza 17:50 5:57
113 Derek Mccafferty Jr Fullerton CA Troy 17:50 5:57
114 Amir Kiani Jr Downey CA Warren 17:51 5:57
115 Kevin Mai Jr Fountain Valley 17:52 5:57 4/7 15/44 16/24
116 Franklin Gross Jr Paramount CA Paramount 17:52 5:57
117 Michael Jaramillo Jr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 17:57 5:59
118 Thomas Gustovich Jr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 17:58 5:59
119 Andrew Herzberg Jr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 17:59 6:00
120 Mark Patton Jr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 18:00 6:00
121 Edwin Gutierrez Jr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 18:05 6:02
122 Nick Salessi Jr Glendora CA Glendora 18:06 6:02
123 Tyler Fields Jr Redlands CA Redlands 18:08 6:03
124 Blaine Muri Jr Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 18:10 6:03
125 Hunter Olson Jr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 18:11 6:04
126 Shane Radke Jr Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 18:12 6:04
127 Tyler Marengo Jr Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 18:13 6:04
128 Jason Wang Jr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 18:14 6:05
129 Daniel Tassew Jr Upland CA Upland 18:16 6:05
130 Cody Heydenreich Jr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 18:16 6:05
131 Peter Madsen Jr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 18:17 6:06
132 Matthew Williams Jr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 18:18 6:06
133 Nicholas Rainey Jr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 18:18 6:06
134 Austin Rumsey Jr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 18:24 6:08
135 Jonathan Eastly Jr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 18:25 6:08
136 Christian O'keefe Jr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 18:26 6:09
137 Freddy Guerrero Jr Paramount CA Paramount 18:27 6:09
138 Alexander Johnson Jr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 18:27 6:09
139 Brian Hook Jr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 18:28 6:09
140 Nik Frey Jr Lake Forest CA El Toro 18:28 6:09
141 Alex Yoder Jr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 18:29 6:10
142 Josh Peck Jr Lake Forest CA El Toro 18:30 6:10
143 Clayton Heard Jr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 18:31 6:10
144 Ryan Biedermann Jr Chino Hills CA Ayala 18:33 6:11
145 Manuel Rios Jr Paramount CA Paramount 18:35 6:12
146 Jesse Bergner Jr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 18:38 6:13
147 Mauricio Ortuno Jr Fountain Valley 18:44 6:15 5/7 21/44 13/19
148 Eric Knorr Jr Upland CA Upland 18:49 6:16
149 James Surdam Jr Chino Hills CA Ayala 18:55 6:18
150 Francis Mezy Jr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 18:56 6:19
151 Lopez Martin Jr Downey CA Warren 18:57 6:19
152 Clay Kaufman Jr Newhall CA Hart 18:58 6:19
153 Gavin Lynggard Jr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 18:58 6:19
154 Daniel Trujillo Jr La Quinta CA La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:59 6:20
155 Michael Bluestone Jr Arcadia CA Arcadia 19:00 6:20
156 Alex Estrada Jr Paramount CA Paramount 19:02 6:21
157 Andres Sanchez Jr Downey CA Warren 19:09 6:23
158 Chris Stea Jr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 19:11 6:24
159 Patrick Lenigan Jr Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 19:22 6:27
160 Beau Johns Jr Upland CA Upland 19:22 6:27
161 John Meier So La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 19:30 6:30
162 Rohit Jayawardhan Jr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 19:30 6:30
163 Kale Mckinney Jr Lake Forest CA El Toro 19:31 6:30
164 Fernando Pacheco Jr Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 19:31 6:30
165 Brian Mcginnis Jr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 19:33 6:31
166 Aaron Diaz Jr Phelan CA Serrano 19:35 6:32
167 Joaquin Luna Jr Arcadia CA Arcadia 19:36 6:32
168 Gabriel Bowker Jr Phelan CA Serrano 19:36 6:32
169 Andrew Mazzola Jr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 19:38 6:33
170 Ian Underdown Jr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 19:40 6:33
171 Kevin Ung Jr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 19:43 6:34
172 Erik Ortiz Jr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 19:48 6:36
173 Erin Bloom Jr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 19:51 6:37
174 Trenton Talens Jr Lake Forest CA El Toro 20:04 6:41
175 Jacob Juareguy So Chino Hills CA Ayala 20:04 6:41
176 Alec Schoen Jr Lake Forest CA El Toro 20:05 6:42
177 William Tedjo Jr Upland CA Upland 20:06 6:42
178 Jauregui Vidal Jr Downey CA Warren 20:06 6:42
179 Brian Mcavoy Jr Lake Forest CA El Toro 20:08 6:43
180 Brian Damitz Jr Fountain Valley 20:11 6:44 6/7 29/44 15/16
181 Jake Nishizu Jr Fullerton CA Troy 20:21 6:47
182 Nicholas Rainier Jr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 20:26 6:49
183 Anthony Bracamontes Jr Downey CA Warren 20:29 6:50
184 Nick Sackett Jr Downey CA Warren 20:30 6:50
185 Humberto Madriles Jr Downey CA Warren 20:31 6:50
186 Eric Mcconnell Jr Fullerton CA Troy 20:31 6:50
187 Matt Meyer Jr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 20:35 6:52
188 Tyler Jones Jr Lake Forest CA El Toro 20:37 6:52
189 Anthony Lopez Jr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 20:38 6:53
190 Carlos Lopez Jr Fountain Valley 20:44 6:55 7/7 30/44 12/14 #PR! (SBP)
191 Luis Carmona Jr Paramount CA Paramount 20:51 6:57
192 Robert Duarte Jr Downey CA Warren 20:52 6:57
193 Luis Ramos Jr Arcadia CA Arcadia 20:52 6:57
194 Saul Leon Jr Downey CA Warren 20:54 6:58
195 Peter Huang Jr Arcadia CA Arcadia 21:09 7:03
196 Gabriel Campos Jr Downey CA Warren 21:30 7:10
197 Ceaser Ochoa Jr Downey CA Warren 21:32 7:11
198 Lennyn Gutierrez Jr Paramount CA Paramount 21:40 7:13
199 Christian Moore Jr Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 22:05 7:22
200 Erick Jimenez Jr Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 22:14 7:25
201 Brent Taylor Jr Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 23:12 7:44
202 Ryan Dunn Jr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 23:21 7:47
203 Anthony Tan Jr Downey CA Warren 23:39 7:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lake Forest CA El Toro
7-6-3-1-1
Gap: 0:28
83:27
16:41
5:34
106 Matt Sutphin
Jr
16:22
5:27
8
Forrest Jackson
Jr
16:40
5:33
22
James Porter
Jr
16:47
5:36
24
Bryce Pierce
So
16:48
5:36
25
Ryan Acosta
Jr
16:50
5:37
27
Brian Tressler
Jr
17:18
5:46
50
John Dodd
Jr
17:24
5:48
53
2 Glendora CA Glendora
6-3-1-2-2
Gap: 1:15
84:22
16:52
5:37
150 Cameron Bullock
Jr
16:21
5:27
7
Chris Vega
Jr
16:28
5:29
12
Aaron Forburger
Jr
16:28
5:29
13
Paul Salessi
Jr
17:29
5:50
58
Bryan Cisneros
Jr
17:36
5:52
60
Nick Salessi
Jr
18:06
6:02
83




2 Redlands CA Redlands East Valley
8-4-5-4-2
Gap: 0:52
84:26
16:53
5:38
150 Jesse Pimentel
Jr
16:24
5:28
9
Tyler Topping
Jr
16:29
5:30
15
David Narvarez
Jr
17:03
5:41
36
Hakiem Mckenzie
Jr
17:14
5:45
43
Steven Cariaga
Jr
17:16
5:45
47
Ian Underdown
Jr
19:40
6:33
113
Anthony Lopez
Jr
20:38
6:53
120
4 Paramount CA Paramount
2-2-2-5-4
Gap: 1:56
84:42
16:56
5:39
176 Manuel Garcia
Jr
15:49
5:16
2
Carlos Platero
Jr
16:29
5:30
14
Manuel Ramirez
Jr
17:00
5:40
31
Victor Ramos
Jr
17:39
5:53
61
Aaron Martinez
Jr
17:45
5:55
68
Franklin Gross
Jr
17:52
5:57
77
Freddy Guerrero
Jr
18:27
6:09
96
5 Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills
13-10-10-7-5
Gap: 0:53
84:58
17:00
5:40
180 Trevor Bishop
Jr
16:35
5:32
19
Shane Brinson
Jr
16:35
5:32
20
Alec Mouri
Jr
17:02
5:41
35
Michael Nagy
Jr
17:18
5:46
49
Adam Mushnick
Jr
17:28
5:49
57
Hunter Olson
Jr
18:11
6:04
85
Jason Wang
Jr
18:14
6:05
88
6 Henderson NV Green Valley (LV)
5-4-4-3-6
Gap: 1:50
85:18
17:04
5:41
183 Alex Bylina
Jr
16:20
5:27
6
Doug Harris
Jr
16:34
5:31
18
Sean Cortney
Jr
17:02
5:41
34
Daniel Leahy
Jr
17:12
5:44
41
Blaine Muri
Jr
18:10
6:03
84
Shane Radke
Jr
18:12
6:04
86
Brent Taylor
Jr
23:12
7:44
125
7 Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ)
11-9-6-6-7
Gap: 1:13
85:09
17:02
5:41
187 Kevin Estrada
Jr
16:32
5:31
16
Nick Kooinga
Jr
16:39
5:33
21
Ryan Husser
Jr
16:48
5:36
26
Austin Aguinaga
Jr
17:25
5:48
55
Alex Aguinaga
Jr
17:45
5:55
69
Reagan Mcdonnell
Jr
17:46
5:55
70
Andrew Herzberg
Jr
17:59
6:00
80
8 Chino Hills CA Ayala
10-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:06
86:24
17:17
5:46
229 Jacob Keifer
Jr
16:27
5:29
11
Trevor Nasu
Jr
16:46
5:35
23
Wes Dunham
Jr
17:11
5:44
39
Jordy Garcia
Jr
17:27
5:49
56
Ryan Biedermann
Jr
18:33
6:11
100
James Surdam
Jr
18:55
6:18
103
Jacob Juareguy
So
20:04
6:41
114
9 Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos
3-7-7-10-9
Gap: 2:13
86:18
17:16
5:45
239 Julian Chew
Jr
16:05
5:22
4
Connor Tribole
Jr
16:54
5:38
29
James Rivas
Jr
17:01
5:40
33
Mark Patton
Jr
18:00
6:00
81
Nicholas Rainey
Jr
18:18
6:06
92
Alexander Johnson
Jr
18:27
6:09
97
Brian Hook
Jr
18:28
6:09
98
10 Arcadia CA Arcadia
1-1-8-9-10
Gap: 3:30
85:52
17:10
5:43
241 Charlie Shen
Jr
15:30
5:10
1
Anu Shah
Jr
15:56
5:19
3
Kevin Lin
Jr
17:42
5:54
64
Bryan Chen
Jr
17:44
5:55
67
Michael Bluestone
Jr
19:00
6:20
106
Joaquin Luna
Jr
19:36
6:32
111
Luis Ramos
Jr
20:52
6:57
122
11 Fountain Valley
14-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:53
87:49
17:34
5:51
289 Brenden Prieto
Jr
16:51
5:37
28
Eric Mendoza
Jr
17:00
5:40
32
Chase Edwards
Jr
17:22
5:47
51
Kevin Mai
Jr
17:52
5:57
76
Mauricio Ortuno
Jr
18:44
6:15
102
Brian Damitz
Jr
20:11
6:44
116
Carlos Lopez
Jr
20:44
6:55
121
12 Downey CA Warren
9-12-13-12-12
Gap: 2:31
88:19
17:40
5:53
310 Jaime Barrillas
Jr
16:26
5:29
10
Garrett Powers
Jr
17:17
5:46
48
Robert Ibarra
Jr
17:48
5:56
72
Amir Kiani
Jr
17:51
5:57
75
Lopez Martin
Jr
18:57
6:19
105
Andres Sanchez
Jr
19:09
6:23
107
Jauregui Vidal
Jr
20:06
6:42
115
13 Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach)
4-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:58
88:14
17:39
5:53
316 Cameron Ford
Jr
16:19
5:26
5
Colin Monaco
Jr
17:44
5:55
66
Joshua Mayfield
Jr
17:49
5:56
73
Edwin Gutierrez
Jr
18:05
6:02
82
Peter Madsen
Jr
18:17
6:06
90
Jonathan Eastly
Jr
18:25
6:08
94
Christian O'keefe
Jr
18:26
6:09
95
14 La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley
17-17-17-16-14
Gap: 1:04
88:37
17:43
5:54
330 Tyler Bradshaw
Jr
17:12
5:44
40
Adam Akopyan
Jr
17:14
5:45
44
Michael Jaramillo
Jr
17:57
5:59
78
Thomas Gustovich
Jr
17:58
5:59
79
Cody Heydenreich
Jr
18:16
6:05
89
Matthew Williams
Jr
18:18
6:06
91
Chris Stea
Jr
19:11
6:24
108
15 Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD)
18-18-18-15-15
Gap: 2:07
89:30
17:54
5:58
337 Raul Diaz
Jr
17:24
5:48
52
Marvin Manske
Jr
17:25
5:48
54
Juan Perez
Jr
17:31
5:50
59
Brandon Lopez
Jr
17:39
5:53
62
Fernando Pacheco
Jr
19:31
6:30
110
Erick Jimenez
Jr
22:14
7:25
124




16 Fair Oaks CA Del Campo
16-16-12-13-16
Gap: 4:54
91:59
18:24
6:08
339 Donald Scherschligt
Jr
17:11
5:44
38
Brandon Freitas
Jr
17:15
5:45
45
Grant Akiyama
Jr
17:15
5:45
46
Tyler Marengo
Jr
18:13
6:04
87
Christian Moore
Jr
22:05
7:22
123








17 Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge
15-15-15-17-17
Gap: 1:22
89:01
17:48
5:56
342 Andy Blaine
Jr
17:07
5:42
37
Gerritt Noorda
Jr
17:13
5:44
42
Dalvin Hightower
So
17:48
5:56
71
Austin Rumsey
Jr
18:24
6:08
93
Alex Yoder
Jr
18:29
6:10
99
Jesse Bergner
Jr
18:38
6:13
101
Francis Mezy
Jr
18:56
6:19
104
18 Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro
12-11-16-18-18
Gap: 4:03
93:10
18:38
6:13
387 David Morrow
Jr
16:32
5:31
17
Paul Lujan
Jr
16:55
5:38
30
Rohit Jayawardhan
Jr
19:30
6:30
109
Andrew Mazzola
Jr
19:38
6:33
112
Matt Meyer
Jr
20:35
6:52
119








19 Fullerton CA Troy
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:49
94:07
18:49
6:16
437 Sean O'day
Jr
17:42
5:54
63
Daniel Espinoza
Jr
17:43
5:54
65
Derek Mccafferty
Jr
17:50
5:57
74
Jake Nishizu
Jr
20:21
6:47
117
Eric Mcconnell
Jr
20:31
6:50
118








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Estevan De La Rosa Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 16:11 5:24
2 Mike Duke Fr Glendora CA Glendora 16:12 5:24
3 Jacob Williams Fr Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 16:18 5:26
4 Cristian Hayes Fr Newhall CA Hart 16:18 5:26
5 Geofry Sarco Fr Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 16:27 5:29
6 Brandon Boval Fr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 16:38 5:33
7 Joe Lopez Fr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 16:44 5:35
8 Jimmy Kniss Fr Phelan CA Serrano 16:46 5:35
9 Andrew Hermanski Fr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 16:47 5:36
10 Kyle Herrig Fr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 16:48 5:36
11 Steven Fernandez Fr Phelan CA Serrano 16:57 5:39
12 Damon Payne Fr Glendora CA Glendora 17:00 5:40
13 Brandon Iraheta Fr Downey CA Warren 17:07 5:42
14 Calvin Mitchell Fr Lancaster CA Lancaster 17:08 5:43
15 Nick Versaci Fr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 17:09 5:43
16 Kyle Moser Fr Newhall CA Hart 17:12 5:44
17 Nick Beatty Fr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 17:12 5:44
18 Anthony Sassano Fr Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 17:15 5:45
19 Mahmoud Moussa Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 17:17 5:46
20 Scott Curran Fr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 17:19 5:46
21 Kevin Scofield Fr Newhall CA Hart 17:20 5:47
22 Alexis Hernandez Fr Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 17:20 5:47
23 Logan Myers Fr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 17:24 5:48
24 Nick Landeros Fr Upland CA Upland 17:25 5:48
25 Andrew Dolan Fr Newhall CA Hart 17:26 5:49
26 Josue Gonzalez Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 17:27 5:49
27 Ben Aster Fr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 17:28 5:49
28 Denis Pyryev Fr Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 17:29 5:50
29 Justin Morin Fr Phelan CA Serrano 17:32 5:51
30 Gerardo Salazar Fr Lakewood CA Lakewood 17:35 5:52
31 Brian Lu Fr Fountain Valley 17:38 5:53 1/16 14/44 16/33
32 Jacob Walimaa Fr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 17:39 5:53
33 Gabe Collison Fr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 17:39 5:53
34 Nick Toscano Fr Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 17:40 5:53
35 Adam Hurtado Fr Oceanside CA El Camino 17:40 5:53
36 Hunter Cornell Fr Phelan CA Serrano 17:41 5:54
37 Trey Wilder Fr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 17:42 5:54
38 Cameron Freestone Fr Upland CA Upland 17:43 5:54
39 Evan De Fraine Fr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 17:46 5:55
40 Jose Lopez Fr Lakewood CA Lakewood 17:47 5:56
41 Alec Hoyt Fr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 17:47 5:56
42 Ryan Ortiz Fr Newhall CA Hart 17:49 5:56
43 Zach Fry Fr Glendora CA Glendora 17:50 5:57
44 Scott Paz Fr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 17:50 5:57
45 Alec Brower Fr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 17:54 5:58
46 Elias Powell Fr Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 17:54 5:58
47 Tim O'brien Fr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 17:55 5:58
48 Michael Hernandez Fr Downey CA Warren 17:56 5:59
49 Eric Netzeband Fr Glendora CA Glendora 17:57 5:59
50 Grayson Suchanek Fr Glendora CA Glendora 17:57 5:59
51 Richard Johnson Fr Glendora CA Glendora 17:58 5:59
52 Michael Delbuono Fr Chino Hills CA Ayala 17:58 5:59
53 Bryce Wickersham Fr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 18:00 6:00
54 Mark Duyshart Fr Glendora CA Glendora 18:05 6:02
55 Connor Witzeman Fr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 18:05 6:02
56 Matt Manalo Fr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 18:08 6:03
57 Derek Montes Fr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 18:08 6:03
58 Andrew Keys Fr Upland CA Upland 18:13 6:04
59 Alec Castaneda Fr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 18:13 6:04
60 Alan Loi Fr Fountain Valley 18:14 6:05 2/16 18/44 15/29
61 Nicholas Hum Fr Chino Hills CA Ayala 18:15 6:05
62 Hector Tamayo Fr Paramount CA Paramount 18:16 6:05
63 Ian Young Fr Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 18:18 6:06
64 Ian Castillo-urrego Fr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 18:18 6:06
65 Eris De La Torre Fr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 18:19 6:06
66 Thomas Tran Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 18:20 6:07
67 Jake Alme Fr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 18:20 6:07
68 William Hooper Fr Chino Hills CA Ayala 18:24 6:08
69 Shane Hernandez Fr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 18:26 6:09
70 Matthew Carpenter Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Valley 18:27 6:09
71 Marcos Perez Fr Glendora CA Glendora 18:27 6:09
72 Paulino Martinez Fr Newhall CA Hart 18:28 6:09
73 Jared Baker Fr Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ) 18:29 6:10
74 Shree Nakar Fr Downey CA Warren 18:31 6:10
75 Heberto Trahin Fr Paramount CA Paramount 18:36 6:12
76 Joshua Padilla Fr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 18:36 6:12
77 Derek Dietz Fr Newhall CA Hart 18:37 6:12
78 Kyle Adams Fr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 18:42 6:14
79 Brandon Roa Fr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 18:44 6:15
80 Joseph Barajas Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 18:44 6:15
81 Miguel Barajas Fr Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 18:45 6:15
82 Andrew Hart Fr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 18:46 6:15
83 Giovanni Guererro Fr Redlands CA Redlands 18:47 6:16
84 Grant Hiltbrand Fr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 18:50 6:17
85 Ian Loera Fr Chino Hills CA Ayala 18:51 6:17
86 David Mcnealy Fr Phelan CA Serrano 18:52 6:17
87 Daniel Renteria Fr Paramount CA Paramount 18:53 6:18
88 Dallas Rocha Fr Chino Hills CA Ayala 18:54 6:18
89 Bray Turner Fr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 18:54 6:18
90 Casiano Aguirre Fr Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 18:55 6:18
91 Erik Ramirez Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 18:56 6:19
92 Matt Owens Fr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 18:56 6:19
93 Gearoid Dunbar Fr Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 18:57 6:19
94 Anthony Aguilar Fr Clovis CA Buchanan (Clovis) 18:58 6:19
95 Brody Parks Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Valley 18:59 6:20
96 Russell Lidie Fr Lake Forest CA El Toro 19:01 6:20
97 Brayden Moore Fr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 19:03 6:21
98 Jayden Cook Fr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 19:06 6:22
99 Nicholas Huang Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 19:06 6:22
100 Keegan Mueller Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Valley 19:08 6:23
101 Kaito Knight Fr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 19:08 6:23
102 Chase Preston Fr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 19:09 6:23
103 Alex Rodarte Fr Woodland Hills CA Taft (LA) 19:10 6:23
104 Ean Katagihara Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 19:10 6:23
105 Joshua Holmes Fr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 19:10 6:23
106 Justin Ortega Fr Redlands CA Redlands 19:11 6:24
107 Isaac Martinez Fr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 19:11 6:24
108 Steven O'sullivan Fr Lake Forest CA El Toro 19:11 6:24
109 Hunter Gulino Fr Fountain Valley 19:12 6:24 3/16 23/44 20/29
110 Dan Lund Fr Newhall CA Hart 19:12 6:24
111 Edgar Garcia Fr Lakewood CA Lakewood 19:13 6:24
112 Jonathan Santiago Fr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 19:16 6:25
113 Sean Potter Fr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 19:17 6:26
114 Omar Sanchez Fr La Quinta CA La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:18 6:26
115 Blake Berich Fr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 19:19 6:26
116 Yuji Oshiro Fr Lake Forest CA El Toro 19:19 6:26
117 Ali Haider Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 19:20 6:27
118 Parker Ginn Fr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 19:20 6:27
119 Cole Roberts Fr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 19:21 6:27
120 Colin Nelson Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 19:22 6:27
121 Kendrick Frankel Fr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 19:24 6:28
122 Daniel Agredano Fr Paramount CA Paramount 19:24 6:28
123 Dion Muller Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 19:25 6:28
124 Angel Martinez Fr Newhall CA Hart 19:27 6:29
125 Sze-hei Siu Fr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 19:29 6:30
126 Nolan Griffin Fr Oceanside CA El Camino 19:29 6:30
127 Cj Hiller Fr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 19:30 6:30
128 Harrison Edwards Fr Fountain Valley 19:32 6:31 4/16 24/44 14/27
129 Paul Hall Fr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 19:33 6:31
130 Ben Tenner Fr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 19:33 6:31
131 Derrick Ham Fr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 19:34 6:31
132 Butch Jordan Fr Oceanside CA El Camino 19:34 6:31
133 Ben Field Fr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 19:35 6:32
134 Jonah Mckee Fr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 19:35 6:32
135 Joseph Alverez Fr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 19:36 6:32
136 Matthew Walsh Fr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 19:37 6:32
137 Eric Kizziar Fr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 19:39 6:33
138 Ruben Ruiz Fr Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 19:40 6:33
139 Riley Ormiston Fr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 19:42 6:34
140 Kevin Hsu Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 19:43 6:34
141 Sam Aguirre Fr Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 19:44 6:35
142 Jeremy Liu Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 19:44 6:35
143 John Morales Fr Newhall CA Hart 19:45 6:35
144 Jacob Ventura Fr Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 19:45 6:35
145 Evan Combs Fr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 19:46 6:35
146 Austin Wood Fr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 19:46 6:35
147 Michael Janner Fr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 19:51 6:37
148 Antonio Zamora Fr Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 19:52 6:37
149 Vince De La Guerra Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 19:52 6:37
150 Jonathon Flynn Fr Oceanside CA El Camino 19:53 6:38
151 Christopher Ceja Fr Downey CA Warren 19:57 6:39
152 Andrew Savage Fr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 19:58 6:39
153 Chad Corbin Sr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 19:58 6:39
154 Miguel Gonzalez Fr Anaheim CA Anaheim 20:00 6:40
155 Dylan Cook Fr Oceanside CA El Camino 20:00 6:40
156 Blake Wyatt Fr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 20:02 6:41
157 Eduardo Daiz Fr Pico Rivera CA El Rancho 20:03 6:41
158 Jonathan Caruana Fr Chino Hills CA Ayala 20:03 6:41
159 Alex Gallandt Fr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 20:04 6:41
160 Antonio Hernandez Fr Paramount CA Paramount 20:04 6:41
161 Alejandro Reyes Fr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 20:06 6:42
162 Blake Renwick Fr Lake Forest CA El Toro 20:08 6:43
163 Zachary Frohock Fr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 20:08 6:43
164 Debrincat Curtis Fr Lake Forest CA El Toro 20:09 6:43
165 Hector Irisson Fr Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 20:09 6:43
166 Julian De La Torre Fr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 20:10 6:43
167 Kyle Dunn Fr Lake Forest CA El Toro 20:12 6:44
168 Justin Burke Fr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 20:14 6:45
169 Filip Pejcinovic Fr Lake Forest CA El Toro 20:16 6:45
170 Jake Stetter Fr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 20:17 6:46
171 Austin Puruggann Fr Lake Forest CA El Toro 20:17 6:46
172 Jason Payne Fr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 20:18 6:46
173 Curtis Malis Fr Lake Forest CA El Toro 20:19 6:46
174 Zachary Sikes Fr Chino Hills CA Ayala 20:20 6:47
175 Michael Oshiro Fr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 20:20 6:47
176 Jack Barton Fr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 20:21 6:47
177 Arturo Macias Fr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 20:22 6:47
178 Cyrus Roshdieh Fr Anaheim CA Esperanza 20:22 6:47
179 Carson Wilson Fr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 20:23 6:48
180 William Wish Fr Downey CA Warren 20:24 6:48
181 Oren Wellner Fr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 20:24 6:48
182 Benjamin Cope Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Valley 20:36 6:52
183 Aaron Cruz Fr Lakewood CA Lakewood 20:38 6:53
184 Brandon Prendiz Fr Lake Forest CA El Toro 20:41 6:54
185 Austin Gold Fr Anaheim CA Esperanza 20:42 6:54
186 Kevin Wong Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 20:44 6:55
187 Sean Malloy Fr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 20:45 6:55
188 Chris Adams Fr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 20:46 6:55
189 Nathan Jones Fr Phelan CA Serrano 20:47 6:56
190 Uriel Cervantes Fr Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista 20:49 6:56
191 Christopher Rivera Fr Downey CA Warren 20:49 6:56
192 Jason Wilcox Fr Downey CA Warren 20:50 6:57
193 Carter Johnson Fr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 20:53 6:58
194 Austin Santana Fr Fountain Valley 20:53 6:58 5/16 31/44 20/25
195 Raul Avram Fr Paramount CA Paramount 20:54 6:58
196 Alvin Huang Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 20:56 6:59
197 Nick Atkins Fr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 20:58 6:59
198 Brett Nilsson Fr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 20:59 7:00
199 Martin Cholico Fr Downey CA Warren 20:59 7:00
200 Parker Griffin Fr Lake Forest CA El Toro 21:00 7:00
201 Thomas Castro Fr Anaheim CA Esperanza 21:01 7:00
202 Mark Tillman Fr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 21:06 7:02
203 Nathan Wroth Fr Upland CA Upland 21:07 7:02
204 Tanner Rogoff Fr Phelan CA Serrano 21:11 7:04
205 Thomas Gierczic Fr Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 21:11 7:04
206 Brady Nilsson Fr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 21:12 7:04
207 Chad Hommes Fr Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos 21:14 7:05
208 Eric O'gara Fr Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge 21:16 7:05
209 Trevor Hansen Fr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 21:19 7:06
210 George Frehner Fr Redlands CA Redlands 21:22 7:07
211 Brian Pearce Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Valley 21:22 7:07
212 Peter Do Fr Chino Hills CA Ayala 21:23 7:08
213 Quinn Fredrickson Fr Fair Oaks CA Del Campo 21:24 7:08
214 Christopher Hieb Fr Lake Forest CA El Toro 21:25 7:08
215 Michael Martin Fr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 21:27 7:09
216 Casey Sakamoto Fr Lake Forest CA El Toro 21:27 7:09
217 Julius Mazur Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 21:28 7:09
218 Zach Biedermann Fr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 21:33 7:11
219 Donald Hess Fr Fountain Valley 21:34 7:11 6/16 33/44 19/21 #PR! (SBP)
220 Jesse Chen Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 21:35 7:12
221 Chandler Carr Fr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 21:35 7:12
222 Aaron Inman Fr Redlands CA Redlands 21:40 7:13
223 Justin Le Fr Fountain Valley 21:49 7:16 7/16 34/44 17/19
224 Andres Saavedra Fr Downey CA Warren 21:51 7:17
225 Grayson Moore Fr Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 21:55 7:18
226 Bryan Eddings Fr Chino Hills CA Ayala 21:56 7:19
227 Tommy Kettler Fr Fountain Valley 21:56 7:19 8/16 35/44 13/15 #PR! (SBP)
228 Ronald Cook Fr Fountain Valley 21:57 7:19 9/16 36/44 10/11 #PR! (SBP)
229 Daniel Ochoa Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 21:59 7:20
230 Jacob Dunn Fr Lake Forest CA El Toro 22:02 7:21
231 Anton Schlegel Fr Fountain Valley 22:03 7:21 10/16 38/44 7/10
232 Hunter DePretto Fr Fountain Valley 22:05 7:22 11/16 39/44 5/8
233 Vincent Tirasongkran Fr Chino Hills CA Ayala 22:19 7:26
234 Christopher Murillo Fr Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 22:22 7:27
235 Phillip Song Fr La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 22:23 7:28
236 Michael Martinez Fr Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 22:23 7:28
237 Joshua Kang Fr Fountain Valley 22:25 7:28 12/16 40/44 5/6 #PR! (SBP)
238 Giovanni Rivera Fr Downey CA Warren 22:25 7:28
239 Kallab Habtzmariam So Upland CA Upland 22:26 7:29
240 Christian Sanders Fr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 22:27 7:29
241 Peter Pham Fr Fountain Valley 22:28 7:29 13/16 41/44 5/6
242 Erik Isaakson Fr Lakewood CA Lakewood 22:31 7:30
243 Jared Estrada Fr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 22:32 7:31
244 Andrew Slate Fr Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro 22:42 7:34
245 Steven Booth Fr Redlands CA Redlands East Valley 22:47 7:36
246 Doan Anh Fr Fountain Valley 22:50 7:37 14/16 42/44 5/6 #PR! (SBP)
247 Scott Berger Fr Upland CA Upland 22:54 7:38
248 George Barrera Fr Chino Hills CA Ayala 23:01 7:40
249 Josh Brandenburg Fr Lake Forest CA El Toro 23:02 7:41
250 Ethan Fuller Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 23:02 7:41
251 Tim Mencias Fr Lake Forest CA El Toro 23:03 7:41
252 Chris Jacuide Fr Upland CA Upland 23:04 7:41
253 Kohl Thorlakson Fr Lake Forest CA El Toro 23:08 7:43
254 Zac Bratton Fr Henderson NV Green Valley (LV) 23:09 7:43
255 Justin Choi Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 23:11 7:44
256 Esteban Ortuno Fr Fountain Valley 23:17 7:46 15/16 43/44 5/5
257 Steven Santiago Fr Fountain Valley 23:43 7:54 16/16 44/44 5/5
258 Zach Zibits Fr Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach) 23:46 7:55
259 Alex Evangelista1 Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 23:48 7:56
260 Randy Madrigal Fr Downey CA Warren 23:58 7:59
261 Raul Alvarado Fr Downey CA Warren 24:08 8:03
262 Martin Marquez Fr Downey CA Warren 24:14 8:05
263 Joshua Miller Fr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 24:40 8:13
264 Luis Ruballos Fr Downey CA Warren 24:43 8:14
265 Jonathan Lopez Fr Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD) 24:48 8:16
266 Jacky Loh Fr Arcadia CA Arcadia 25:58 8:39
267 Jonathan Alegre Fr Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills 26:16 8:45
268 Nick Juarez Fr Upland CA Upland 27:09 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newhall CA Hart
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
86:05
17:13
5:44
96 Cristian Hayes
Fr
16:18
5:26
3
Kyle Moser
Fr
17:12
5:44
14
Kevin Scofield
Fr
17:20
5:47
18
Andrew Dolan
Fr
17:26
5:49
22
Ryan Ortiz
Fr
17:49
5:56
39
Paulino Martinez
Fr
18:28
6:09
68
Derek Dietz
Fr
18:37
6:12
73
2 Phoenix AZ Desert Vista (AZ)
8-3-6-4-2
Gap: 1:08
86:56
17:23
5:48
128 Andrew Hermanski
Fr
16:47
5:36
8
Kyle Herrig
Fr
16:48
5:36
9
Jacob Walimaa
Fr
17:39
5:53
29
Alec Hoyt
Fr
17:47
5:56
38
Tim O'brien
Fr
17:55
5:58
44
Jake Alme
Fr
18:20
6:07
64
Jared Baker
Fr
18:29
6:10
69
3 Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro
5-7-3-4-3
Gap: 1:30
87:23
17:29
5:50
138 Brandon Boval
Fr
16:38
5:33
5
Scott Curran
Fr
17:19
5:46
17
Logan Myers
Fr
17:24
5:48
20
Alec Brower
Fr
17:54
5:58
42
Derek Montes
Fr
18:08
6:03
54
Alec Castaneda
Fr
18:13
6:04
56
Chase Preston
Fr
19:09
6:23
95
4 Glendora CA Glendora
2-1-7-7-4
Gap: 1:45
86:56
17:23
5:48
146 Mike Duke
Fr
16:12
5:24
2
Damon Payne
Fr
17:00
5:40
11
Zach Fry
Fr
17:50
5:57
40
Eric Netzeband
Fr
17:57
5:59
46
Grayson Suchanek
Fr
17:57
5:59
47
Richard Johnson
Fr
17:58
5:59
48
Mark Duyshart
Fr
18:05
6:02
51
5 Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista
6-6-4-3-5
Gap: 1:58
87:45
17:33
5:51
151 Joe Lopez
Fr
16:44
5:35
6
Nick Versaci
Fr
17:09
5:43
13
Ben Aster
Fr
17:28
5:49
24
Trey Wilder
Fr
17:42
5:54
34
Kyle Adams
Fr
18:42
6:14
74
Jonathan Santiago
Fr
19:16
6:25
101
Jason Payne
Fr
20:18
6:46
137
6 Phelan CA Serrano
7-3-4-2-6
Gap: 2:06
87:48
17:34
5:51
157 Jimmy Kniss
Fr
16:46
5:35
7
Steven Fernandez
Fr
16:57
5:39
10
Justin Morin
Fr
17:32
5:51
26
Hunter Cornell
Fr
17:41
5:54
33
David Mcnealy
Fr
18:52
6:17
81
Nathan Jones
Fr
20:47
6:56
144
Tanner Rogoff
Fr
21:11
7:04
152
7 Arcadia CA Arcadia
1-3-2-8-7
Gap: 2:33
87:59
17:36
5:52
179 Estevan De La Rosa
Fr
16:11
5:24
1
Mahmoud Moussa
Fr
17:17
5:46
16
Josue Gonzalez
Fr
17:27
5:49
23
Thomas Tran
Fr
18:20
6:07
63
Joseph Barajas
Fr
18:44
6:15
76
Erik Ramirez
Fr
18:56
6:19
86
Nicholas Huang
Fr
19:06
6:22
92
8 Pico Rivera CA El Rancho
4-8-8-6-8
Gap: 3:13
89:01
17:48
5:56
213 Geofry Sarco
Fr
16:27
5:29
4
Alexis Hernandez
Fr
17:20
5:47
19
Nick Toscano
Fr
17:40
5:53
31
Elias Powell
Fr
17:54
5:58
43
Ruben Ruiz
Fr
19:40
6:33
116
Jacob Ventura
Fr
19:45
6:35
118
Eduardo Daiz
Fr
20:03
6:41
126
9 La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:34
89:50
17:58
5:59
228 Nick Beatty
Fr
17:12
5:44
15
Gabe Collison
Fr
17:39
5:53
30
Connor Witzeman
Fr
18:05
6:02
52
Matt Manalo
Fr
18:08
6:03
53
Andrew Hart
Fr
18:46
6:15
78
Matt Owens
Fr
18:56
6:19
87
Sze-hei Siu
Fr
19:29
6:30
108
10 Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills
16-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:04
91:20
18:16
6:05
289 Evan De Fraine
Fr
17:46
5:55
36
Scott Paz
Fr
17:50
5:57
41
Ian Castillo-urrego
Fr
18:18
6:06
61
Joshua Padilla
Fr
18:36
6:12
72
Grant Hiltbrand
Fr
18:50
6:17
79
Sean Potter
Fr
19:17
6:26
102
Cole Roberts
Fr
19:21
6:27
105
11 Chino Hills CA Ayala
17-16-15-12-11
Gap: 0:56
92:22
18:28
6:09
335 Michael Delbuono
Fr
17:58
5:59
49
Nicholas Hum
Fr
18:15
6:05
58
William Hooper
Fr
18:24
6:08
65
Ian Loera
Fr
18:51
6:17
80
Dallas Rocha
Fr
18:54
6:18
83
Jonathan Caruana
Fr
20:03
6:41
127
Zachary Sikes
Fr
20:20
6:47
138
12 Downey CA Warren
9-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:17
93:55
18:47
6:16
391 Brandon Iraheta
Fr
17:07
5:42
12
Michael Hernandez
Fr
17:56
5:59
45
Shree Nakar
Fr
18:31
6:10
70
Christopher Ceja
Fr
19:57
6:39
123
William Wish
Fr
20:24
6:48
141
Christopher Rivera
Fr
20:49
6:56
145
Jason Wilcox
Fr
20:50
6:57
146
13 Upland CA Upland
11-10-10-13-13
Gap: 5:01
96:54
19:23
6:28
422 Nick Landeros
Fr
17:25
5:48
21
Cameron Freestone
Fr
17:43
5:54
35
Andrew Keys
Fr
18:13
6:04
55
Nathan Wroth
Fr
21:07
7:02
151
Kallab Habtzmariam
So
22:26
7:29
160
Scott Berger
Fr
22:54
7:38
163
Chris Jacuide
Fr
23:04
7:41
164
14 Fountain Valley
14-14-16-15-14
Gap: 3:15
95:29
19:06
6:22
442 Brian Lu
Fr
17:38
5:53
28
Alan Loi
Fr
18:14
6:05
57
Hunter Gulino
Fr
19:12
6:24
99
Harrison Edwards
Fr
19:32
6:31
110
Austin Santana
Fr
20:53
6:58
148
Donald Hess
Fr
21:34
7:11
156
Justin Le
Fr
21:49
7:16
157
14 Fair Oaks CA Del Campo
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:55
95:50
19:10
6:23
442 Denis Pyryev
Fr
17:29
5:50
25
Ian Young
Fr
18:18
6:06
60
Casiano Aguirre
Fr
18:55
6:18
85
Sam Aguirre
Fr
19:44
6:35
117
Quinn Fredrickson
Fr
21:24
7:08
155








16 Paramount CA Paramount
19-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:48
95:13
19:03
6:21
448 Hector Tamayo
Fr
18:16
6:05
59
Heberto Trahin
Fr
18:36
6:12
71
Daniel Renteria
Fr
18:53
6:18
82
Daniel Agredano
Fr
19:24
6:28
107
Antonio Hernandez
Fr
20:04
6:41
129
Raul Avram
Fr
20:54
6:58
149




17 Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach)
20-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:45
95:25
19:05
6:22
455 Eris De La Torre
Fr
18:19
6:06
62
Brandon Roa
Fr
18:44
6:15
75
Bray Turner
Fr
18:54
6:18
84
Kendrick Frankel
Fr
19:24
6:28
106
Alex Gallandt
Fr
20:04
6:41
128
Alejandro Reyes
Fr
20:06
6:42
130
Julian De La Torre
Fr
20:10
6:43
134
18 Lakewood CA Lakewood
13-12-13-16-18
Gap: 4:56
97:44
19:33
6:31
469 Gerardo Salazar
Fr
17:35
5:52
27
Jose Lopez
Fr
17:47
5:56
37
Edgar Garcia
Fr
19:13
6:24
100
Aaron Cruz
Fr
20:38
6:53
143
Erik Isaakson
Fr
22:31
7:30
162








19 Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos
21-22-21-20-19
Gap: 1:13
95:51
19:10
6:23
478 Shane Hernandez
Fr
18:26
6:09
66
Brayden Moore
Fr
19:03
6:21
90
Joshua Holmes
Fr
19:10
6:23
96
Paul Hall
Fr
19:33
6:31
111
Eric Kizziar
Fr
19:39
6:33
115
Austin Wood
Fr
19:46
6:35
119
Blake Wyatt
Fr
20:02
6:41
125
20 Redlands CA Redlands East Valley
18-20-19-19-20
Gap: 1:51
95:52
19:10
6:23
479 Bryce Wickersham
Fr
18:00
6:00
50
Kaito Knight
Fr
19:08
6:23
94
Blake Berich
Fr
19:19
6:26
103
Derrick Ham
Fr
19:34
6:31
112
Michael Janner
Fr
19:51
6:37
120
Michael Oshiro
Fr
20:20
6:47
139
Christian Sanders
Fr
22:27
7:29
161
21 Oceanside CA El Camino
15-19-22-21-21
Gap: 2:20
96:36
19:19
6:26
500 Adam Hurtado
Fr
17:40
5:53
32
Nolan Griffin
Fr
19:29
6:30
109
Butch Jordan
Fr
19:34
6:31
113
Jonathon Flynn
Fr
19:53
6:38
122
Dylan Cook
Fr
20:00
6:40
124








22 Murrieta CA Murrieta Valley
22-21-20-22-22
Gap: 2:55
98:32
19:42
6:34
544 Matthew Carpenter
Fr
18:27
6:09
67
Brody Parks
Fr
18:59
6:20
88
Keegan Mueller
Fr
19:08
6:23
93
Benjamin Cope
Fr
20:36
6:52
142
Brian Pearce
Fr
21:22
7:07
154








23 Lake Forest CA El Toro
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:08
97:48
19:34
6:31
554 Russell Lidie
Fr
19:01
6:20
89
Steven O'sullivan
Fr
19:11
6:24
98
Yuji Oshiro
Fr
19:19
6:26
104
Blake Renwick
Fr
20:08
6:43
131
Debrincat Curtis
Fr
20:09
6:43
132
Kyle Dunn
Fr
20:12
6:44
135
Filip Pejcinovic
Fr
20:16
6:45
136
24 Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:47
99:08
19:50
6:37
589 Jayden Cook
Fr
19:06
6:22
91
Isaac Martinez
Fr
19:11
6:24
97
Jonah Mckee
Fr
19:35
6:32
114
Carson Wilson
Fr
20:23
6:48
140
Carter Johnson
Fr
20:53
6:58
147
Nick Atkins
Fr
20:58
6:59
150
Eric O'gara
Fr
21:16
7:05
153
25 Chula Vista CA Chula Vista (SD)
23-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:38
103:31
20:42
6:54
648 Miguel Barajas
Fr
18:45
6:15
77
Antonio Zamora
Fr
19:52
6:37
121
Hector Irisson
Fr
20:09
6:43
133
Christopher Murillo
Fr
22:22
7:27
158
Michael Martinez
Fr
22:23
7:28
159
Jonathan Lopez
Fr
24:48
8:16
165




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia CA Arcadia
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:26
95:54
19:11
6:24
43 Erik Ramirez
Fr
18:56
6:19
4
Nicholas Huang
Fr
19:06
6:22
6
Ean Katagihara
Fr
19:10
6:23
8
Ali Haider
Fr
19:20
6:27
11
Colin Nelson
Fr
19:22
6:27
14
Dion Muller
Fr
19:25
6:28
15
Kevin Hsu
Fr
19:43
6:34
24
2 Newhall CA Hart
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:17
95:29
19:06
6:22
55 Paulino Martinez
Fr
18:28
6:09
2
Derek Dietz
Fr
18:37
6:12
3
Dan Lund
Fr
19:12
6:24
9
Angel Martinez
Fr
19:27
6:29
16
John Morales
Fr
19:45
6:35
25








3 Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
96:22
19:16
6:25
70 Alec Castaneda
Fr
18:13
6:04
1
Chase Preston
Fr
19:09
6:23
7
Parker Ginn
Fr
19:20
6:27
12
Riley Ormiston
Fr
19:42
6:34
23
Andrew Savage
Fr
19:58
6:39
27
Chad Corbin
Sr
19:58
6:39
28
Zachary Frohock
Fr
20:08
6:43
31
4 Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
97:19
19:28
6:29
82 Sean Potter
Fr
19:17
6:26
10
Cole Roberts
Fr
19:21
6:27
13
Cj Hiller
Fr
19:30
6:30
18
Ben Field
Fr
19:35
6:32
20
Joseph Alverez
Fr
19:36
6:32
21
Matthew Walsh
Fr
19:37
6:32
22
Oren Wellner
Fr
20:24
6:48
39
5 La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:31
99:11
19:50
6:37
115 Matt Owens
Fr
18:56
6:19
5
Sze-hei Siu
Fr
19:29
6:30
17
Ben Tenner
Fr
19:33
6:31
19
Evan Combs
Fr
19:46
6:35
26
Michael Martin
Fr
21:27
7:09
48
Phillip Song
Fr
22:23
7:28
58




6 Lake Forest CA El Toro
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:29
101:45
20:21
6:47
178 Kyle Dunn
Fr
20:12
6:44
33
Filip Pejcinovic
Fr
20:16
6:45
34
Austin Puruggann
Fr
20:17
6:46
35
Curtis Malis
Fr
20:19
6:46
36
Brandon Prendiz
Fr
20:41
6:54
40
Parker Griffin
Fr
21:00
7:00
45
Christopher Hieb
Fr
21:25
7:08
47
7 Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach)
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:40
105:10
21:02
7:01
203 Alejandro Reyes
Fr
20:06
6:42
30
Julian De La Torre
Fr
20:10
6:43
32
Arturo Macias
Fr
20:22
6:47
38
Chris Adams
Fr
20:46
6:55
41
Zach Zibits
Fr
23:46
7:55
62








8 Chino Hills CA Ayala
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:16
106:01
21:12
7:04
221 Jonathan Caruana
Fr
20:03
6:41
29
Zachary Sikes
Fr
20:20
6:47
37
Peter Do
Fr
21:23
7:08
46
Bryan Eddings
Fr
21:56
7:19
52
Vincent Tirasongkran
Fr
22:19
7:26
57
George Barrera
Fr
23:01
7:40
61




9 Downey CA Warren
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:36
106:54
21:23
7:08
240 Christopher Rivera
Fr
20:49
6:56
42
Jason Wilcox
Fr
20:50
6:57
43
Martin Cholico
Fr
20:59
7:00
44
Andres Saavedra
Fr
21:51
7:17
51
Giovanni Rivera
Fr
22:25
7:28
60
Randy Madrigal
Fr
23:58
7:59
63
Raul Alvarado
Fr
24:08
8:03
64
10 Fountain Valley
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:29
109:19
21:52
7:17
261 Donald Hess
Fr
21:34
7:11
49
Justin Le
Fr
21:49
7:16
50
Tommy Kettler
Fr
21:56
7:19
53
Ronald Cook
Fr
21:57
7:19
54
Anton Schlegel
Fr
22:03
7:21
55
Hunter DePretto
Fr
22:05
7:22
56
Joshua Kang
Fr
22:25
7:28
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia CA Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
99:28
19:54
6:38
25 Dion Muller
Fr
19:25
6:28
1
Kevin Hsu
Fr
19:43
6:34
3
Jeremy Liu
Fr
19:44
6:35
4
Vince De La Guerra
Fr
19:52
6:37
5
Kevin Wong
Fr
20:44
6:55
12
Alvin Huang
Fr
20:56
6:59
14
Julius Mazur
Fr
21:28
7:09
21
2 Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
100:58
20:12
6:44
40 Chad Corbin
Sr
19:58
6:39
6
Zachary Frohock
Fr
20:08
6:43
7
Justin Burke
Fr
20:14
6:45
8
Jake Stetter
Fr
20:17
6:46
9
Jack Barton
Fr
20:21
6:47
10
Brett Nilsson
Fr
20:59
7:00
15
Brady Nilsson
Fr
21:12
7:04
18
3 Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
103:25
20:41
6:54
65 Matthew Walsh
Fr
19:37
6:32
2
Oren Wellner
Fr
20:24
6:48
11
Sean Malloy
Fr
20:45
6:55
13
Mark Tillman
Fr
21:06
7:02
17
Zach Biedermann
Fr
21:33
7:11
22
Chandler Carr
Fr
21:35
7:12
23
Joshua Miller
Fr
24:40
8:13
34
4 Lake Forest CA El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
108:56
21:47
7:16
108 Parker Griffin
Fr
21:00
7:00
16
Christopher Hieb
Fr
21:25
7:08
19
Casey Sakamoto
Fr
21:27
7:09
20
Jacob Dunn
Fr
22:02
7:21
24
Josh Brandenburg
Fr
23:02
7:41
29
Tim Mencias
Fr
23:03
7:41
30
Kohl Thorlakson
Fr
23:08
7:43
31
5 Fountain Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
113:05
22:37
7:32
138 Hunter DePretto
Fr
22:05
7:22
25
Joshua Kang
Fr
22:25
7:28
26
Peter Pham
Fr
22:28
7:29
27
Doan Anh
Fr
22:50
7:37
28
Esteban Ortuno
Fr
23:17
7:46
32
Steven Santiago
Fr
23:43
7:54
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Estevan De La Rosa, Fr, 16:11, Arcadia CA Arcadia Newhall CA Hart, 86:05, 96
Fr Gold Zach Gross, Fr, 16:06, Beaumont CA Beaumont Burbank CA Burbank, 88:06, 152
Fr Red Josh Lopez, Fr, 16:28, Anaheim CA Servite Anaheim CA Servite, 87:25, 46
Fr White Dillon Nobbs, Fr, 16:13, La Verne CA Bonita Los Angeles CA Cathedral, 87:55, 111
Jr Blue Charlie Shen, Jr, 15:30, Arcadia CA Arcadia Lake Forest CA El Toro, 83:27, 106
Jr Gold Nicholas Woolf, Jr, 15:20, Corona CA Roosevelt Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa, 80:14, 62
Jr Red Juan David Garcia, Jr, 15:30, Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley, 80:37, 39
Jr White Blake Myers, Jr, 15:38, Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar Los Angeles CA Cathedral, 81:39, 64
Nov Blue Grant Ewing, So, 19:44, La Quinta CA La Quinta (La Quinta) Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos, 105:13, 60
Nov White David Mcmaster, Sr, 19:24, Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA), 98:15, 19
So Blue Mitchell Pratt, So, 15:21, Arcadia CA Arcadia Arcadia CA Arcadia, 82:03, 95
So Gold Emilio Nunuz, So, 15:33, Moreno Valley CA Valley View Burbank CA Burbank, 82:40, 92
So Red Brendan Tinoco, So, 16:15, Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley Anaheim CA Servite, 86:41, 134
So White Omar Caro, So, 15:30, Riverside CA Norte Vista Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa, 84:40, 93
Sr Blue Warren Liem, Sr, 15:13, Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro Indio CA Indio, 80:14, 95
Sr Gold Curtis Kelly, Jr, 15:09, Bakersfield CA Stockdale Bakersfield CA Stockdale, 77:52, 53
Sr Red David Rosales, Sr, 15:21, San Pedro CA San Pedro (LA) Lake Elsinore CA Elsinore, 83:13, 153
Sr White Munir Kahssay, Sr, 15:26, Anaheim CA Western Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 82:12, 75
V All Sam Peckham, Jr, 15:00, Newhall CA Hart Brea CA Brea Olinda, 77:13, 126
V Sweep Ammar Moussa, Sr, 14:25, Arcadia CA Arcadia Arcadia CA Arcadia, 74:25, 73

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Megan Huebner, Fr, 18:28, La Quinta CA La Quinta (La Quinta) Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills, 103:04, 48
Fr Gold Madelyn Vorgitch, Fr, 18:35, Simi Valley CA Simi Valley Temecula CA Great Oak, 102:29, 65
Fr Red Tori Dutchover, Fr, 19:38, Yucaipa CA Yucaipa Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 103:56, 45
Fr White Ellen Naruse, Fr, 18:54, Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 108:09, 64
JV Blue Briana Drago, Sr, 19:01, Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos, 101:40, 46
JV Gold Amanda Miller, Sr, 18:58, Simi Valley CA Simi Valley Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley, 101:12, 49
JV Red Hailey Tye, Jr, 19:46, Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim) Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 104:06, 30
JV White Alexandra J. Dickens, Jr, 20:14, Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 104:28, 48
Nov Blue Emma Carley, Fr, 22:19, Torrance CA West Torrance Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro, 115:29, 59
Nov White Celeste Ramirez, Jr, 20:32, Anaheim CA Loara Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa, 117:25, 37
So Blue Charly Turner, So, 18:45, Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills, 101:26, 71
So Gold Giovanna Caruso, So, 19:09, Huntington Beach CA Marina Temecula CA Great Oak, 100:53, 49
So Red Lorena Garcia, So, 19:36, San Pedro CA San Pedro (LA) Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 102:55, 34
So White Emily Venable, So, 19:35, San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's Santa Ana CA Godinez, 107:37, 51
V All Sarah Baxter, Fr, 16:46, Simi Valley CA Simi Valley Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista, 90:00, 113
V Blue Brittany Fellows, Sr, 18:16, Redlands CA Redlands East Valley Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills, 94:56, 101
V Gold Angela Ziff, Fr, 17:25, Temecula CA Temecula Valley Torrance CA West Torrance, 93:22, 91
V Red Erica De Biasio, Jr, 18:19, Torrance CA South Torrance Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 97:36, 105
V Sweep Catrina Mcalister, Sr, 16:43, Arcadia CA Arcadia Temecula CA Great Oak, 86:34, 41
V White Marissa Scott, So, 17:59, La Verne CA Bonita Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 93:58, 60