Fountain Valley Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/24/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Sakamoto Sr V 16:59 5:29 3.1 84/155 3/7 4/14 15/22 17:10
(0:11,1.1)
17:10
(0:11,1.1)
17:10
(0:11,1.1)
17:10
(0:11,1.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brenden Prieto Sr V 17:26 5:37 3.1 96/209 3/7 8/14 17/32
Brian Lu So V 17:51 5:45 3.1 136/155 7/7 12/14 12/21
Bryce Schoppert Sr V 17:48 5:45 3.1 125/209 5/7 11/14 15/31
Eric Mendoza Sr V 17:28 5:38 3.1 118/155 6/7 9/14 11/21
Jay Bonthius Sr V 16:05 5:11 3.1 22/155 1/7 1/14 15/24 17:30
(1:25,8.1)
17:30
(1:25,8.1)
17:30
(1:25,8.1)
17:30
(1:25,8.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jordan Millington Sr V 16:37 5:22 3.1 32/209 1/7 2/14 18/33 16:43
(0:06,0.6)
16:43
(0:06,0.6)
16:43
(0:06,0.6)
16:43
(0:06,0.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Maverick DePretto Sr V 17:40 5:42 3.1 111/209 4/7 10/14 16/32
Max Chern Jr V 16:41 5:23 3.1 61/155 2/7 3/14 16/23 17:46
(1:05,6.1)
17:46
(1:05,6.1)
17:46
(1:05,6.1)
17:46
(1:05,6.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Michael McComb Jr V 18:03 5:49 3.1 143/209 7/7 14/14 9/20
Sam Arciniaga Jr V 17:23 5:36 3.1 91/209 2/7 7/14 20/33 19:12
(1:49,9.5)
19:12
(1:49,9.5)
19:12
(1:49,9.5)
19:12
(1:49,9.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tanner Kinderman Jr V 17:51 5:45 3.1 128/209 6/7 12/14 12/28
Thomas Duckson Jr V 17:22 5:36 3.1 113/155 5/7 6/14 15/22
William Kokal Jr V 17:21 5:36 3.1 108/155 4/7 5/14 17/22 17:38
(0:17,1.6)
17:38
(0:17,1.6)
17:38
(0:17,1.6)
17:38
(0:17,1.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/31 86:54
1:11
3.1 5:36 5:22 5:45 449 5:16 84:33 84:33 84:33 Jordan Millington (31), Sam Arciniaga (90), Brenden Prieto (95), Maverick DePretto (110), Bryce Schoppert (123)
V 1st 5 16/22 84:28
1:17
3.1 5:27 5:11 5:36 379 5:06 84:33
(0:05,0.1)
84:33
(0:05,0.1)
84:33
(0:05,0.1%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Jay Bonthius (21), Max Chern (59), Alex Sakamoto (82), William Kokal (106), Thomas Duckson (111)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Darren Fahy Sr SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 14:54 4:48
2 Cameron Miller Sr CS STOCKDALE CS 15:09 4:53
3 Nick Hartle Sr N/A CENTENNIAL-NV N/A 15:17 4:56
4 Blake Haney So CS STOCKDALE CS 15:19 4:56
5 Eric Causey Sr SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 15:20 4:57
6 Will Wilde Botta Sr SDS BISHOPS SDS 15:27 4:59
7 Adam Avila Sr SS CATHEDRAL SS 15:32 5:01
8 Jack Bordoni Sr CCS BELLARMINE 15:34 5:01
9 Charles Morgan Sr SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 15:34 5:01
10 Kevin Mihalik Sr SDS RANCHO BERNARDO SDS 15:43 5:04
11 Miguel Vasquez Jr CCS ANDREW P. HILL CCS 15:47 5:05
12 Curtis Kelly Sr CS STOCKDALE CS 15:48 5:06
13 Arjun Kumar Sr SDS TORREY PINES 15:49 5:06
14 Richard Ho Jr CCS LELAND CCS 15:50 5:06
15 Connor Fisher Jr CS STOCKDALE CS 15:51 5:07
16 Tal Braude So SDS TORREY PINES 15:55 5:08
17 Esteban Valencia Sr CCS BELLARMINE 15:56 5:08
18 Steven Fahy So SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 15:56 5:08
19 Michael Hester Sr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 15:57 5:09
20 Michael Wagner Sr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE 15:58 5:09
21 Tj Grant Sr N/A BELLARMINE-WA 16:04 5:11
22 Jay Bonthius Sr Fountain Valley 16:05 5:11 1/7 1/14 15/24 17:30
(1:25)
17:30
(1:25)
17:30
(1:25)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Phil Norton Sr SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 16:06 5:12
24 Dimitri Voytilla Sr SDS RANCHO BERNARDO SDS 16:06 5:12
25 Bryan Fernandez Jr SS DOS PUEBLOS SS 16:07 5:12
26 Matt Devries Jr NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:08 5:12
27 Jose Sandoval Sr CCS BELLARMINE 16:09 5:13
28 Cesar Solis Sr SS CATHEDRAL SS 16:09 5:13
29 Jarron Helbock Sr SDS CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC SDS 16:09 5:13
30 Charlie Deanda Jr CCS BELLARMINE 16:11 5:13
31 Patrick Bourke Jr SDS CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC SDS 16:12 5:14
32 Trevor Stephens Jr SJS DEL ORO SJS 16:12 5:14
33 Patrick Fitzgerald Sr SDS CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC SDS 16:13 5:14
34 Carl Wilke Jr NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:13 5:14
35 Steven Terris Fr SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 16:14 5:14
36 Ryan Rampoldi Sr SDS RANCHO BERNARDO SDS 16:15 5:15
37 Elias Munoz So SS CATHEDRAL SS 16:15 5:15
38 Adrian Hinojosa Sr CCS BELLARMINE 16:15 5:15
39 Matthew Ruiz So SS CATHEDRAL SS 16:16 5:15
40 Ray Meijer Jr CCS BELLARMINE 16:20 5:16
41 Jake Brouwer Sr SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 16:22 5:17
42 Ben York Jr SS DOS PUEBLOS SS 16:23 5:17
43 Jack Beckwith Sr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 16:25 5:18
44 John Reyes Sr SS CATHEDRAL SS 16:26 5:18
45 George Espino So N/A CENTENNIAL-NV N/A 16:27 5:18
46 Nicholas Grubiss Sr SDS CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC SDS 16:28 5:19
47 Zach Hanze Jr NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:28 5:19
48 John Lovegren Jr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 16:29 5:19
49 Ricky Sweet Jr SDS POINT LOMA 16:29 5:19
50 Jacob Calvillo Jr CCS LELAND CCS 16:30 5:19
51 Quentin Purtzer So N/A BELLARMINE-WA 16:31 5:20
52 Steven Wagner Sr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE 16:32 5:20
53 Riley Ruppenthal Sr SJS PONDEROSA SJS 16:34 5:21
54 Max Avila Sr SDS TORREY PINES 16:35 5:21
55 Jackson Carter So N/A CENTENNIAL-NV N/A 16:35 5:21
56 Nick Mantovani Sr CCS BELLARMINE 16:37 5:22
57 Parker Deuel Sr NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:38 5:22
58 Tommy Paz Sr SS XAVIER COLLEGE PRE SS 16:39 5:22
59 Carter Prescott So N/A D'EVELYN N/A 16:40 5:23
60 Brendan Gee Jr SDS RANCHO BERNARDO SDS 16:40 5:23
61 Max Chern Jr Fountain Valley 16:41 5:23 2/7 3/14 16/23 17:46
(1:05)
17:46
(1:05)
17:46
(1:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
62 George Baier Jr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 16:42 5:23
63 Justin Cramer Sr SDS TORREY PINES 16:43 5:24
64 Nathan Platt Jr SDS TORREY PINES 16:45 5:24
65 Chris Spinney Jr SS XAVIER COLLEGE PRE SS 16:45 5:24
66 Aaron Acord So SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 16:45 5:24
67 Casey Kendall Sr N/A BELLARMINE-WA 16:45 5:24
68 Dalton Case Sr SDS CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC SDS 16:45 5:24
69 James Amondsen Jr SS CATHEDRAL SS 16:46 5:25
70 Nick Dale So N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE 16:46 5:25
71 Nicco Baumann Sr NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:48 5:25
72 Russell Console Sr SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 16:49 5:25
73 Ben Hunter Sr N/A D'EVELYN N/A 16:50 5:26
74 Pierson Trevor Sr GREAT OAK 16:51 5:26
75 Jake Pisenti Jr NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:51 5:26
76 Thomas Gordie Jr GREAT OAK 16:51 5:26
77 Angel Sauceda Sr SDS POINT LOMA 16:52 5:26
78 Abel Fernandez Sr SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 16:52 5:26
79 Ben Jafek Jr SDS TORREY PINES 16:52 5:26
80 Troy Mullen Sr CS STOCKDALE CS 16:55 5:27
81 Acomb Brent Sr GREAT OAK 16:57 5:28
82 Leo Mehr Sr SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 16:57 5:28
83 Kurtis Shaffer So SDS TORREY PINES 16:58 5:28
84 Alex Sakamoto Sr Fountain Valley 16:59 5:29 3/7 4/14 15/22 17:10
(0:11)
17:10
(0:11)
17:10
(0:11)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Sean Flaherty Sr CCS LELAND CCS 17:01 5:29
86 Peter Victoria Sr N/A D'EVELYN N/A 17:01 5:29
87 Taylor Boswell Sr SDS POINT LOMA 17:02 5:30
88 Tavin Jensen Jr N/A BELLARMINE-WA 17:02 5:30
89 Spencer Jones Sr SJS PONDEROSA SJS 17:03 5:30
90 Tyler Hilt Sr N/A CENTENNIAL-NV N/A 17:04 5:30
91 Kyle Karalus Sr N/A BELLARMINE-WA 17:04 5:30
92 Jordan Scandlyn Sr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 17:04 5:30
93 Lapham Kaden Jr GREAT OAK 17:05 5:31
94 Sean Mc Carthy So CCS LELAND CCS 17:05 5:31
95 Jake Williams Sr SDS CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC SDS 17:05 5:31
96 Cole Smith So SS DOS PUEBLOS SS 17:05 5:31
97 Ryan Hershey Sr SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 17:07 5:31
98 Adrian Ennis So SDS RANCHO BERNARDO SDS 17:08 5:32
99 Max Davis Jr SS DOS PUEBLOS SS 17:10 5:32
100 Ian Lee Sr N/A CENTENNIAL-NV N/A 17:11 5:33
101 Ian Gomez Jr SS CATHEDRAL SS 17:14 5:34
102 Trenton Saunders Jr SDS POINT LOMA 17:15 5:34
103 Colin Andrews Jr SDS RANCHO BERNARDO SDS 17:17 5:35
104 Tom Bolt Jr N/A BELLARMINE-WA 17:17 5:35
105 Marcus Nunley So SJS PONDEROSA SJS 17:17 5:35
106 Gautam Sowda So CCS LELAND CCS 17:18 5:35
107 Tyus Thompson So CS STOCKDALE CS 17:20 5:35
108 William Kokal Jr Fountain Valley 17:21 5:36 4/7 5/14 17/22 17:38
(0:17)
17:38
(0:17)
17:38
(0:17)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
109 Zach Plante So CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 17:21 5:36
110 Ayala Oscar So GREAT OAK 17:21 5:36
111 Andrew Mock Jr SDS CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC SDS 17:21 5:36
112 Wesley Gray Fr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE 17:22 5:36
113 Thomas Duckson Jr Fountain Valley 17:22 5:36 5/7 6/14 15/22
114 Alexander Aguiar Jr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 17:24 5:37
115 Dylan Zukin Sr SS DOS PUEBLOS SS 17:25 5:37
116 Evan Verbal Jr N/A D'EVELYN N/A 17:25 5:37
117 Cole Davis So SDS RANCHO BERNARDO SDS 17:27 5:38
118 Eric Mendoza Sr Fountain Valley 17:28 5:38 6/7 9/14 11/21
119 Tapia Tristan Fr GREAT OAK 17:30 5:39
120 Jeren James Jr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE 17:32 5:39
121 Patrick Hoagland Sr SDS BISHOPS SDS 17:34 5:40
122 Zachary Lowery Sr CS STOCKDALE CS 17:34 5:40
123 Killian Buggy Jr SS XAVIER COLLEGE PRE SS 17:35 5:40
124 Ian Staeheli Sr N/A BELLARMINE-WA 17:36 5:41
125 Wyatt Morris Jr N/A CENTENNIAL-NV N/A 17:36 5:41
126 Nick Prete Jr SJS PONDEROSA SJS 17:38 5:41
127 Burgess Mitch Jr GREAT OAK 17:38 5:41
128 Tyler Bradford So SS DOS PUEBLOS SS 17:41 5:42
129 Josh Boiler So SJS PONDEROSA SJS 17:43 5:43
130 Brian Hardy Sr NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:44 5:43
131 Sage Stubbs Jr N/A D'EVELYN N/A 17:45 5:44
132 Jason Johnston Jr SS XAVIER COLLEGE PRE SS 17:47 5:44
133 Brenden Zounes Jr SDS POINT LOMA 17:48 5:45
134 Andrew Muhn Jr CCS LELAND CCS 17:49 5:45
135 Jose Murillo Jr CCS ANDREW P. HILL CCS 17:51 5:45
136 Brian Lu So Fountain Valley 17:51 5:45 7/7 12/14 12/21
137 Andrew Mcguan So SS DOS PUEBLOS SS 17:52 5:46
138 Tj Holloway So SJS PONDEROSA SJS 17:54 5:46
139 Justin Elitz So N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE 17:56 5:47
140 Justin Galaviz Jr N/A CENTENNIAL-NV N/A 17:59 5:48
141 Matthew Dumesnil Sr SDS POINT LOMA 18:02 5:49
142 Michael Higson Jr SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 18:02 5:49
143 Evan Boiko Jr SS XAVIER COLLEGE PRE SS 18:06 5:50
144 Tyler La Salle So SS XAVIER COLLEGE PRE SS 18:07 5:51
145 Kevin Ngo Jr CCS ANDREW P. HILL CCS 18:08 5:51
146 Alex Hoffnagle So CCS ANDREW P. HILL CCS 18:08 5:51
147 Michael Solitaria Jr SS XAVIER COLLEGE PRE SS 18:10 5:52
148 Darryn Rohr Jr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE 18:16 5:54
149 Gavin Goff Jr SDS POINT LOMA 18:19 5:55
150 Charles Hedin So SJS PONDEROSA SJS 18:21 5:55
151 Connor O'brien Jr SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 18:28 5:57
152 Lewis Van Diggelen Jr CCS LELAND CCS 18:35 6:00
153 Kevin Rivas Jr CCS ANDREW P. HILL CCS 19:18 6:14
154 Chris Huerta Jr CCS ANDREW P. HILL CCS 20:20 6:34
155 Anthony Ton Sr CCS ANDREW P. HILL CCS 20:20 6:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CS STOCKDALE CS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
79:02
15:48
5:06
109 Cameron Miller
Sr
15:09
4:53
2
Blake Haney
So
15:19
4:56
4
Curtis Kelly
Sr
15:48
5:06
11
Connor Fisher
Jr
15:51
5:07
14
Troy Mullen
Sr
16:55
5:27
78
Tyus Thompson
So
17:20
5:35
105
Zachary Lowery
Sr
17:34
5:40
119
2 CCS BELLARMINE
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:41
80:05
16:01
5:10
114 Jack Bordoni
Sr
15:34
5:01
7
Esteban Valencia
Sr
15:56
5:08
16
Jose Sandoval
Sr
16:09
5:13
26
Charlie Deanda
Jr
16:11
5:13
29
Adrian Hinojosa
Sr
16:15
5:15
36
Ray Meijer
Jr
16:20
5:16
38
Nick Mantovan
Sr
16:37
5:22
54
3 SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:51
79:09
15:50
5:06
120 Darren Fahy
Sr
14:54
4:48
1
Eric Causey
Sr
15:20
4:57
5
Steven Fahy
So
15:56
5:08
17
Steven Terris
Fr
16:14
5:14
33
Aaron Acord
So
16:45
5:24
64
Russell Console
Sr
16:49
5:25
70
Ryan Hershey
Sr
17:07
5:31
95
4 SS CATHEDRAL SS
4-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:54
80:38
16:08
5:12
147 Adam Avila
Sr
15:32
5:01
6
Cesar Solis
Sr
16:09
5:13
27
Elias Munoz
So
16:15
5:15
35
Matthew Ruiz
So
16:16
5:15
37
John Reyes
Sr
16:26
5:18
42
James Amondsen
Jr
16:46
5:25
67
Ian Gomez
Jr
17:14
5:34
99
5 SDS CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC SDS
17-10-8-6-5
Gap: 0:36
81:47
16:21
5:17
199 Jarron Helbock
Sr
16:09
5:13
28
Patrick Bourke
Jr
16:12
5:14
30
Patrick Fitzgera
Sr
16:13
5:14
31
Nicholas Grubiss
Sr
16:28
5:19
44
Dalton Case
Sr
16:45
5:24
66
Jake Williams
Sr
17:05
5:31
93
Andrew Mock
Jr
17:21
5:36
109
6 SDS TORREY PINES
9-4-7-7-6
Gap: 0:56
81:47
16:21
5:17
202 Arjun Kumar
Sr
15:49
5:06
12
Tal Braude
So
15:55
5:08
15
Max Avila
Sr
16:35
5:21
52
Justin Cramer
Sr
16:43
5:24
61
Nathan Platt
Jr
16:45
5:24
62
Ben Jafek
Jr
16:52
5:26
77
Kurtis Shaffer
So
16:58
5:28
81
7 SDS RANCHO BERNARDO SDS
7-6-4-5-7
Gap: 1:25
81:52
16:22
5:17
220 Kevin Mihalik
Sr
15:43
5:04
9
Dimitri Voytilla
Sr
16:06
5:12
23
Ryan Rampoldi
Sr
16:15
5:15
34
Brendan Gee
Jr
16:40
5:23
58
Adrian Ennis
So
17:08
5:32
96
Colin Andrews
Jr
17:17
5:35
101
Cole Davis
So
17:27
5:38
115
8 SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS
6-5-6-8-8
Gap: 1:23
81:51
16:22
5:17
225 Charles Morgan
Sr
15:34
5:01
8
Phil Norton
Sr
16:06
5:12
22
Jake Brouwer
Sr
16:22
5:17
39
Abel Fernande
Sr
16:52
5:26
76
Leo Mehr
Sr
16:57
5:28
80
Michael Higson
Jr
18:02
5:49
139
Connor O'brien
Jr
18:28
5:57
148
9 NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY
16-9-10-9-9
Gap: 0:40
82:15
16:27
5:18
226 Matt Devries
Jr
16:08
5:12
25
Carl Wilke
Jr
16:13
5:14
32
Zach Hanze
Jr
16:28
5:19
45
Parker Deuel
Sr
16:38
5:22
55
Nicco Baumann
Sr
16:48
5:25
69
Jake Pisenti
Jr
16:51
5:26
73
Brian Hardy
Sr
17:44
5:43
127
10 CCS MENLO-ATHERTON
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:07
82:37
16:31
5:20
255 Michael Hester
Sr
15:57
5:09
18
Jack Beckwith
Sr
16:25
5:18
41
John Lovegren
Jr
16:29
5:19
46
George Baier
Jr
16:42
5:23
60
Jordan Scandlyn
Sr
17:04
5:30
90
Zach Plante
So
17:21
5:36
107
Alexande Aguiar
Jr
17:24
5:37
112
11 N/A CENTENNIAL-NV N/A
3-8-9-11-11
Gap: 1:54
82:34
16:31
5:20
285 Nick Hartle
Sr
15:17
4:56
3
George Espino
So
16:27
5:18
43
Jackson Carter
So
16:35
5:21
53
Tyler Hilt
Sr
17:04
5:30
88
Ian Lee
Sr
17:11
5:33
98
Wyatt Morris
Jr
17:36
5:41
122
Justin Galaviz
Jr
17:59
5:48
137
12 N/A BELLARMINE-WA
13-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:00
83:26
16:41
5:23
309 Tj Grant
Sr
16:04
5:11
20
Quentin Purtzer
So
16:31
5:20
49
Casey Kendall
Sr
16:45
5:24
65
Tavin Jensen
Jr
17:02
5:30
86
Kyle Karalus
Sr
17:04
5:30
89
Tom Bolt
Jr
17:17
5:35
102
Ian Staeheli
Sr
17:36
5:41
121
13 CCS LELAND CCS
10-12-14-13-13
Gap: 1:28
83:44
16:45
5:24
340 Richard Ho
Jr
15:50
5:06
13
Jacob Calvillo
Jr
16:30
5:19
48
Sean Flaherty
Sr
17:01
5:29
83
Sean Mc Carthy
So
17:05
5:31
92
Gautam Sowda
So
17:18
5:35
104
Andrew Muhn
Jr
17:49
5:45
131
Lewis Van Diggelen
Jr
18:35
6:00
149
14 N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE
12-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:34
84:10
16:50
5:26
365 Michael Wagner
Sr
15:58
5:09
19
Steven Wagner
Sr
16:32
5:20
50
Nick Dale
So
16:46
5:25
68
Wesley Gray
Fr
17:22
5:36
110
Jeren James
Jr
17:32
5:39
118
Justin Elitz
So
17:56
5:47
136
Darryn Rohr
Jr
18:16
5:54
145
15 SS DOS PUEBLOS SS
15-13-15-15-15
Gap: 1:18
84:10
16:50
5:26
368 Bryan Fernande
Jr
16:07
5:12
24
Ben York
Jr
16:23
5:17
40
Cole Smith
So
17:05
5:31
94
Max Davis
Jr
17:10
5:32
97
Dylan Zukin
Sr
17:25
5:37
113
Tyler Bradford
So
17:41
5:42
125
Andrew Mcguan
So
17:52
5:46
134
16 Fountain Valley
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:17
84:28
16:54
5:27
379 Jay Bonthius
Sr
16:05
5:11
21
Max Chern
Jr
16:41
5:23
59
Alex Sakamoto
Sr
16:59
5:29
82
William Kokal
Jr
17:21
5:36
106
Thomas Duckson
Jr
17:22
5:36
111
Eric Mendoza
Sr
17:28
5:38
116
Brian Lu
So
17:51
5:45
133
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
17 GREAT OAK
22-22-19-18-17
Gap: 0:30
85:05
17:01
5:29
424 Pierson Trevor
Sr
16:51
5:26
72
Thomas Gordie
Jr
16:51
5:26
74
Acomb Brent
Sr
16:57
5:28
79
Lapham Kaden
Jr
17:05
5:31
91
Ayala Oscar
So
17:21
5:36
108
Tapia Tristan
Fr
17:30
5:39
117
Burgess Mitch
Jr
17:38
5:41
124
18 SDS POINT LOMA
18-18-17-17-18
Gap: 1:19
85:26
17:05
5:31
437 Ricky Sweet
Jr
16:29
5:19
47
Angel Sauceda
Sr
16:52
5:26
75
Taylor Boswell
Sr
17:02
5:30
85
Trenton Saunders
Jr
17:15
5:34
100
Brenden Zounes
Jr
17:48
5:45
130
Matthew Dumesnil
Sr
18:02
5:49
138
Gavin Goff
Jr
18:19
5:55
146
19 N/A D'EVELYN N/A
21-19-18-19-19
Gap: 1:05
85:41
17:08
5:32
454 Carter Prescott
So
16:40
5:23
57
Ben Hunter
Sr
16:50
5:26
71
Peter Victoria
Sr
17:01
5:29
84
Evan Verbal
Jr
17:25
5:37
114
Sage Stubbs
Jr
17:45
5:44
128








20 SJS PONDEROSA SJS
19-20-21-20-20
Gap: 1:09
86:15
17:15
5:34
490 Riley Ruppenth
Sr
16:34
5:21
51
Spencer Jones
Sr
17:03
5:30
87
Marcus Nunley
So
17:17
5:35
103
Nick Prete
Jr
17:38
5:41
123
Josh Boiler
So
17:43
5:43
126
Tj Holloway
So
17:54
5:46
135
Charles Hedin
So
18:21
5:55
147
21 SS XAVIER COLLEGE PRE SS
20-17-20-21-21
Gap: 1:27
86:52
17:22
5:36
508 Tommy Paz
Sr
16:39
5:22
56
Chris Spinney
Jr
16:45
5:24
63
Killian Buggy
Jr
17:35
5:40
120
Jason Johnston
Jr
17:47
5:44
129
Evan Boiko
Jr
18:06
5:50
140
Tyler La Salle
So
18:07
5:51
141
Michael Solitari
Jr
18:10
5:52
144
22 CCS ANDREW P. HILL CCS
8-21-22-22-22
Gap: 3:31
89:12
17:50
5:45
577 Miguel Vasquez
Jr
15:47
5:05
10
Jose Murillo
Jr
17:51
5:45
132
Kevin Ngo
Jr
18:08
5:51
142
Alex Hoffnagl
So
18:08
5:51
143
Kevin Rivas
Jr
19:18
6:14
150
Chris Huerta
Jr
20:20
6:34
151
Anthony Ton
Sr
20:20
6:34
152
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yohaness Estifanos Jr CCS MILPITAS 15:40 5:03
2 Trevor Furhiman Sr NCS MONTE VISTA 15:49 5:06
3 Jack Scranton Jr SJS DAVIS SENIOR 15:53 5:07
4 Caton Avilla Jr SJS PLEASANT GROVE 15:53 5:07
5 Evan Molineux Sr NCS DE LA SALLE 15:54 5:08
6 Said Hernandez Sr CCS HOLLISTER 16:08 5:12
7 Luke Williams So NCS DE LA SALLE 16:09 5:13
8 Jeffrey Stalun Sr CCS CARLMONT 16:10 5:13
9 Clay Celum Sr CS CLOVIS WEST 16:12 5:14
10 Ruben Collins So CCS HOLLISTER 16:13 5:14
11 Reese Dickson Jr CCS CARLMONT 16:13 5:14
12 Hayden Hinsch Jr SS PENINSULA BXC 16:17 5:15
13 Beau Armstrong Sr CCS CARLMONT 16:19 5:16
14 Michael Tomasi Sr NCS SANTA ROSA 16:19 5:16
15 Stephan Sansom Jr SS PENINSULA BXC 16:20 5:16
16 Drew Feldman Sr NCS MONTE VISTA 16:20 5:16
17 Cooper Gill Jr SJS LINCOLN (STOCK) 16:20 5:16
18 Steven Velarde So CCS HOLLISTER 16:22 5:17
19 Edgar Garcia Sr CCS WATSONVILLE 16:24 5:17
20 Omar Vasquez Sr CCS HOLLISTER 16:25 5:18
21 Matt Barge Jr SDS TORREY PINES 16:25 5:18
22 Gabriel Michaels Sr SS PENINSULA BXC 16:27 5:18
23 Dusty Armstrong Jr SJS OAK RIDGE 16:28 5:19
24 Dominic Castro-wehr Sr SJS NEVADA UNION 16:29 5:19
25 James Reddis Sr SJS LODI 16:30 5:19
26 Clark Messman So NCS DE LA SALLE 16:31 5:20
27 Ricardo Esqueda Jr CCS HOLLISTER 16:32 5:20
28 Sugal Sutter Jr SJS DAVIS SENIOR 16:32 5:20
29 Daniel Gonzalez Sr SJS DAVIS SENIOR 16:36 5:21
30 Mark Vingralek Fr CCS CARLMONT 16:36 5:21
31 Taylor Bradshaw Jr N/A CARSON NEVADA 16:36 5:21
32 Jordan Millington Sr Fountain Valley 16:37 5:22 1/7 2/14 18/33 16:43
(0:06)
16:43
(0:06)
16:43
(0:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Andrew Osgood Jr SJS DOWNEY 16:37 5:22
34 Maxwell Little So SJS LINCOLN (STOCK) 16:37 5:22
35 Jordan Guerrero Sr NCS SANTA ROSA 16:37 5:22
36 Brennan Megeff Jr SS PENINSULA BXC 16:39 5:22
37 Michael Shonnard Sr N/A CARSON NEVADA 16:39 5:22
38 Garrett Bertsch Sr SJS LODI 16:40 5:23
39 Ryan Dimick So CCS CARLMONT 16:40 5:23
40 Justin Barry So CCS BELLARMINE 16:41 5:23
41 Christian Hernandez So N/A AMAT 16:43 5:24
42 Tim Layten Jr CCS CARLMONT 16:44 5:24
43 Pat The Cat Tarango Sr N/A AMAT 16:46 5:25
44 Zack Leffler Sr SJS TOKAY 16:47 5:25
45 James Schulte So CCS CARLMONT 16:47 5:25
46 Matt Seidel So CCS BELLARMINE 16:48 5:25
47 Keith Lowry Sr NCS DEER VALLEY 16:50 5:26
48 Sean Mchone Sr SJS OAK RIDGE 16:52 5:26
49 James Connelly Sr SJS LINCOLN (STOCK) 16:52 5:26
50 Kevin Bishop Sr CCS MONTA VISTA 16:53 5:27
51 Connor Daley Sr SJS LODI 16:54 5:27
52 Reo Miranda-lavertu Sr SS PENINSULA BXC 16:54 5:27
53 Takuto Doshiro So CCS MONTA VISTA 16:54 5:27
54 Ben Garcia So SJS PLEASANT GROVE 16:54 5:27
55 Bradley Afroilan Sr CCS BELLARMINE 16:54 5:27
56 Greg Waters Sr SJS PLEASANT GROVE 16:55 5:27
57 Ryan Prestegard So SJS OAK RIDGE 16:58 5:28
58 Jake Zeltner Jr SJS OAK RIDGE 16:58 5:28
59 Ryan Greenough Sr SJS DAVIS SENIOR 16:59 5:29
60 Michael Kennedy Jr NCS SANTA ROSA 17:00 5:29
61 Nick Greene Jr N/A CARSON NEVADA 17:00 5:29
62 David French Jr SJS NEVADA UNION 17:01 5:29
63 Robert Lawrence Jr N/A AMAT 17:01 5:29
64 Andrew Croft Sr SJS DAVIS SENIOR 17:02 5:30
65 Marcos Conde Jr SJS OAK RIDGE 17:04 5:30
66 Josh Pleva So CCS BELLARMINE 17:05 5:31
67 Ken Saxton So CCS BELLARMINE 17:05 5:31
68 Robbie Faustino Jr SS PENINSULA BXC 17:06 5:31
69 Johnny Corral So CCS HOLLISTER 17:08 5:32
70 Alex Glaeser Sr SJS FRANKLIN 17:08 5:32
71 Joey Fajardo Jr NCS FREEDOM 17:09 5:32
72 Spencer Cudworth So SJS PLEASANT GROVE 17:09 5:32
73 Joel Sincock Sr SS LOS OSOS 17:10 5:32
74 Kyle Kishineff Jr SJS PLEASANT GROVE 17:10 5:32
75 Emilio Torres-gonzale Fr CCS MONTA VISTA 17:11 5:33
76 Matt Yap Sr NCS MONTE VISTA 17:13 5:33
77 Zach Thornton Jr SJS OAK RIDGE 17:13 5:33
78 John Jankowski Jr NCS DE LA SALLE 17:14 5:34
79 Byron Kilian Sr NCS MONTE VISTA 17:15 5:34
80 Shivam Khanna Sr CCS MONTA VISTA 17:16 5:34
81 Tyler Potts Jr SS WEST COVINA 17:17 5:35
82 Justin Mogannam Jr NCS DE LA SALLE 17:18 5:35
83 Beni Moscana-remmitz So SDS TORREY PINES 17:18 5:35
84 Walter Brennan So NCS DE LA SALLE 17:18 5:35
85 Dylan Winn Sr NCS DEER VALLEY 17:19 5:35
86 Daniel Toy Sr CCS BELLARMINE 17:19 5:35
87 Jonathan Peck Sr NCS SANTA ROSA 17:20 5:35
88 Evan Baxter Jr SJS OAK RIDGE 17:21 5:36
89 Connor Prior Jr CCS MILPITAS 17:22 5:36
90 David Dalton So CCS BELLARMINE 17:23 5:36
91 Sam Arciniaga Jr Fountain Valley 17:23 5:36 2/7 7/14 20/33 19:12
(1:49)
19:12
(1:49)
19:12
(1:49)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Ronnie Rosal So SJS LINCOLN (STOCK) 17:23 5:36
93 Aden Holmes So NCS SANTA ROSA 17:25 5:37
94 Avery Kruger Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 17:26 5:37
95 Owen Chen Sr SDS TORREY PINES 17:26 5:37
96 Brenden Prieto Sr Fountain Valley 17:26 5:37 3/7 8/14 17/32
97 Parker Scanlon Sr SJS NEVADA UNION 17:26 5:37
98 Garrett Migliozzi So SJS NEVADA UNION 17:26 5:37
99 Divyansh Vaishnav Sr NCS MONTE VISTA 17:27 5:38
100 Eric Hytonen Fr NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 17:28 5:38
101 Garrin Yabuta Sr SS PENINSULA BXC 17:29 5:38
102 Danny Pugh Sr SJS DAVIS SENIOR 17:29 5:38
103 Brian Foronda So SJS LINCOLN (STOCK) 17:30 5:39
104 Michael Valdez Sr NCS FREEDOM 17:31 5:39
105 Daniel Jordan Sr SJS LODI 17:31 5:39
106 Zack Hummel Jr SJS LODI 17:31 5:39
107 Hunter Ramos Sr SJS FRANKLIN 17:33 5:40
108 Reinert Toft Sr SJS DAVIS SENIOR 17:35 5:40
109 Kael Newton Jr SJS NEVADA UNION 17:36 5:41
110 Perry Wheat Sr SDS TORREY PINES 17:37 5:41
111 Maverick DePretto Sr Fountain Valley 17:40 5:42 4/7 10/14 16/32
112 Chris Merriner Jr N/A CARSON NEVADA 17:40 5:42
113 Patrick Johnson Sr SJS TOKAY 17:40 5:42
114 Edgar Guevara Sr SS WEST COVINA 17:41 5:42
115 Martin Corona Jr CCS WATSONVILLE 17:42 5:43
116 Ray Garcia Jr CS CLOVIS WEST 17:42 5:43
117 Ryan Bishop So CCS MONTA VISTA 17:43 5:43
118 Ajay Rajamani Jr CCS MONTA VISTA 17:43 5:43
119 Arthur Cooper Sr SJS FRANKLIN 17:44 5:43
120 Jonaathan Ahnberg Jr NCS SANTA ROSA 17:45 5:44
121 Michael Bartz Jr NCS MONTE VISTA 17:45 5:44
122 Brandon Woods So SJS LODI 17:45 5:44
123 Andrew Pineda Sr SS WEST COVINA 17:46 5:44
124 Nicholas Ha Jr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 17:46 5:44
125 Bryce Schoppert Sr Fountain Valley 17:48 5:45 5/7 11/14 15/31
126 Diego Duran So SS WEST COVINA 17:50 5:45
127 Michael Lu Sr CCS MONTA VISTA 17:51 5:45
128 Tanner Kinderman Jr Fountain Valley 17:51 5:45 6/7 12/14 12/28
129 Matthew Livengood So CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:53 5:46
130 Brandon Whittington So SS LOS OSOS 17:53 5:46
131 Matt Crow So CS CLOVIS WEST 17:54 5:46
132 Alex Hammer Hernandez Jr N/A AMAT 17:54 5:46
133 Ezra Zamora Jr NCS FREEDOM 17:54 5:46
134 Patrick Kragen Jr NCS MONTE VISTA 17:56 5:47
135 Ralph Balaong Fr CCS MILPITAS 17:57 5:47
136 Aaron Cisneros Jr SS LOS OSOS 17:58 5:48
137 Erik Gucci Estrada Jr N/A AMAT 17:58 5:48
138 Diego Saldonid So SS LOS OSOS 18:00 5:48
139 Tyler Boesn Jr N/A AMAT 18:00 5:48
140 Andrew Ballin So SS WEST COVINA 18:01 5:49
141 Victor Esqueda Sr CCS HOLLISTER 18:01 5:49
142 Oliver Stanley Jr NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 18:02 5:49
143 Michael McComb Jr Fountain Valley 18:03 5:49 7/7 14/14 9/20
144 Abraham Ortiz Jr CCS WATSONVILLE 18:05 5:50
145 Dominic Kinder So N/A CARSON NEVADA 18:11 5:52
146 Dinakar Guthy Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 18:11 5:52
147 Jeffrey Lu Sr CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:15 5:53
148 Anthony Herchenroeder So SS LOS OSOS 18:16 5:54
149 Peter Roediger Sr SJS NEVADA UNION 18:19 5:55
150 Edward Rickford Sr SJS FRANKLIN 18:21 5:55
151 Andrew Zhu Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 18:22 5:55
152 Robert Sekerak Jr SJS NEVADA UNION 18:22 5:55
153 Joshua Potter Sr NCS DEER VALLEY 18:22 5:55
154 Zach Groves Jr SJS FRANKLIN 18:25 5:56
155 Dylan Schatz So SJS TOKAY 18:26 5:57
156 Connor Colburn Sr SDS TORREY PINES 18:29 5:58
157 Abraham Corrales Sr CCS WATSONVILLE 18:29 5:58
158 Ben Brown Jr CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:30 5:58
159 Eddie Schmidt Sr SJS PLEASANT GROVE 18:32 5:59
160 Chris Greaves So SS LOS OSOS 18:33 5:59
161 Mark-angelo Dabu So CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:34 5:59
162 Nick Eng Jr NCS DEER VALLEY 18:36 6:00
163 Daniel Jauregui Fr N/A CARSON NEVADA 18:38 6:01
164 Austin Chapman Sr NCS DEER VALLEY 18:39 6:01
165 Chris Leary So SDS CORONADO SDS 18:40 6:01
166 Andrew Fonda Jr SJS LODI 18:40 6:01
167 Alvarez Oscar Jr SS WEST COVINA 18:41 6:02
168 Cris Nazarek Jr NCS SANTA ROSA 18:41 6:02
169 Casey Engelman So SDS CORONADO SDS 18:43 6:02
170 Santiago Quintana Jr SDS TORREY PINES 18:46 6:03
171 Gabriel Toscano Fr NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 18:47 6:04
172 Salvador Marquez Jr SS WEST COVINA 18:49 6:04
173 Aamir Rasheed So NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 18:52 6:05
174 Rossin Erbe So SJS PLEASANT GROVE 18:54 6:06
175 Connor Lindquist Jr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 18:54 6:06
176 Wesley Ewart Sr SS LOS OSOS 18:55 6:06
177 Clark Moore Jr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 18:56 6:06
178 Anthony Sorbera Jr SJS TOKAY 18:57 6:07
179 Guadalupe Torres Jr SJS DOWNEY 19:00 6:08
180 Ryan Tan Jr CCS MILPITAS 19:00 6:08
181 Collyn Le Sr NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 19:01 6:08
182 Stephen Greer Sr NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 19:03 6:09
183 Tony Caccioppo So N/A CARSON NEVADA 19:06 6:10
184 Austin Hinds Jr NCS FREEDOM 19:06 6:10
185 Eric Snyder So CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 19:08 6:10
186 Frankie Lucero Sr CCS MILPITAS 19:10 6:11
187 Ryan Brooks Jr CS CLOVIS WEST 19:11 6:11
188 Pierson Devers Jr SJS DOWNEY 19:11 6:11
189 Alex Vlavianos So SJS TOKAY 19:23 6:15
190 Connor Williams Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 19:26 6:16
191 Gary Lew Sr NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 19:29 6:17
192 Ethan Cohen Jr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 19:30 6:17
193 Sean Smith Jr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 19:32 6:18
194 Hakeem Mohammed Jr SJS FRANKLIN 19:45 6:22
195 Ryan Hollaway Sr SJS DOWNEY 19:47 6:23
196 Jack Boyle Jr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 19:52 6:25
197 Jacob Evans Fr NCS DEER VALLEY 19:53 6:25
198 David Chour Jr SJS TOKAY 19:55 6:25
199 Sean Kelley Sr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 19:55 6:25
200 Juan Gonzalez Sr NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 19:56 6:26
201 Jonathon Donkers CCS MILPITAS 19:58 6:26
202 Mateo Maldanado Fr NCS FREEDOM 19:59 6:27
203 Kenji Soares Sr SJS DOWNEY 20:15 6:32
204 Juan Carlos Cruz Sr SJS DOWNEY 20:23 6:35
205 Seiji Soares Jr SJS DOWNEY 20:45 6:42
206 Alexander Byrd Sr NCS FREEDOM 20:50 6:43
207 Jacob Bautista Fr CCS MILPITAS 21:05 6:48
208 Lawrence Fung Sr CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:21 6:53
209 Jose Andrade Fr CCS WATSONVILLE 22:14 7:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CCS HOLLISTER
6-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:24
81:40
16:20
5:16
77 Said Hernande
Sr
16:08
5:12
6
Ruben Collins
So
16:13
5:14
9
Steven Velarde
So
16:22
5:17
17
Omar Vasquez
Sr
16:25
5:18
19
Ricardo Esqueda
Jr
16:32
5:20
26
Johnny Corral
So
17:08
5:32
68
Victor Esqueda
Sr
18:01
5:49
138
2 CCS CARLMONT
7-4-1-2-2
Gap: 0:30
81:58
16:24
5:17
97 Jeffrey Stalun
Sr
16:10
5:13
8
Reese Dickson
Jr
16:13
5:14
10
Beau Armstron
Sr
16:19
5:16
12
Mark Vingrale
Fr
16:36
5:21
29
Ryan Dimick
So
16:40
5:23
38
Tim Layten
Jr
16:44
5:24
41
James Schulte
So
16:47
5:25
44
3 SS PENINSULA BXC
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:37
82:37
16:31
5:20
132 Hayden Hinsch
Jr
16:17
5:15
11
Stephan Sansom
Jr
16:20
5:16
14
Gabriel Michaels
Sr
16:27
5:18
21
Brennan Megeff
Jr
16:39
5:22
35
Reo Miranda-
Sr
16:54
5:27
51
Robbie Faustino
Jr
17:06
5:31
67
Garrin Yabuta
Sr
17:29
5:38
100
4 SJS DAVIS SENIOR
3-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:09
83:02
16:36
5:21
179 Jack Scranton
Jr
15:53
5:07
3
Sugal Sutter
Jr
16:32
5:20
27
Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
16:36
5:21
28
Ryan Greenoug
Sr
16:59
5:29
58
Andrew Croft
Sr
17:02
5:30
63
Danny Pugh
Sr
17:29
5:38
101
Reinert Toft
Sr
17:35
5:40
107
5 NCS DE LA SALLE
5-1-3-4-5
Gap: 1:24
83:06
16:37
5:22
195 Evan Molineux
Sr
15:54
5:08
5
Luke Williams
So
16:09
5:13
7
Clark Messman
So
16:31
5:20
25
John Jankowsk
Jr
17:14
5:34
77
Justin Mogannam
Jr
17:18
5:35
81
Walter Brennan
So
17:18
5:35
83




6 SJS OAK RIDGE
13-12-11-7-6
Gap: 0:36
84:20
16:52
5:26
246 Dusty Armstron
Jr
16:28
5:19
22
Sean Mchone
Sr
16:52
5:26
47
Ryan Prestega
So
16:58
5:28
56
Jake Zeltner
Jr
16:58
5:28
57
Marcos Conde
Jr
17:04
5:30
64
Zach Thornton
Jr
17:13
5:33
76
Evan Baxter
Jr
17:21
5:36
87
7 SJS PLEASANT GROVE
4-9-10-8-7
Gap: 1:17
84:01
16:48
5:25
256 Caton Avilla
Jr
15:53
5:07
4
Ben Garcia
So
16:54
5:27
53
Greg Waters
Sr
16:55
5:27
55
Spencer Cudworth
So
17:09
5:32
71
Kyle Kishinef
Jr
17:10
5:32
73
Eddie Schmidt
Sr
18:32
5:59
156
Rossin Erbe
So
18:54
6:06
169
8 NCS MONTE VISTA
2-3-6-6-8
Gap: 1:38
84:04
16:49
5:25
268 Trevor Furhiman
Sr
15:49
5:06
2
Drew Feldman
Sr
16:20
5:16
15
Matt Yap
Sr
17:13
5:33
75
Byron Kilian
Sr
17:15
5:34
78
Divyansh Vaishnav
Sr
17:27
5:38
98
Michael Bartz
Jr
17:45
5:44
119
Patrick Kragen
Jr
17:56
5:47
131
9 CCS BELLARMINE
19-14-13-11-9
Gap: 0:24
84:33
16:55
5:27
269 Justin Barry
So
16:41
5:23
39
Matt Seidel
So
16:48
5:25
45
Bradley Afroilan
Sr
16:54
5:27
54
Josh Pleva
So
17:05
5:31
65
Ken Saxton
So
17:05
5:31
66
Daniel Toy
Sr
17:19
5:35
85
David Dalton
So
17:23
5:36
89
10 NCS SANTA ROSA
9-7-8-10-10
Gap: 1:06
84:41
16:56
5:28
284 Michael Tomasi
Sr
16:19
5:16
13
Jordan Guerrero
Sr
16:37
5:22
34
Michael Kennedy
Jr
17:00
5:29
59
Jonathan Peck
Sr
17:20
5:35
86
Aden Holmes
So
17:25
5:37
92
Jonaatha Ahnberg
Jr
17:45
5:44
118
Cris Nazarek
Jr
18:41
6:02
164
11 SJS LINCOLN (STOCK)
10-8-7-9-11
Gap: 1:10
84:42
16:56
5:28
290 Cooper Gill
Jr
16:20
5:16
16
Maxwell Little
So
16:37
5:22
33
James Connelly
Sr
16:52
5:26
48
Ronnie Rosal
So
17:23
5:36
91
Brian Foronda
So
17:30
5:39
102








12 SJS LODI
15-10-9-12-12
Gap: 1:01
85:06
17:01
5:29
320 James Reddis
Sr
16:30
5:19
24
Garrett Bertsch
Sr
16:40
5:23
37
Connor Daley
Sr
16:54
5:27
50
Daniel Jordan
Sr
17:31
5:39
104
Zack Hummel
Jr
17:31
5:39
105
Brandon Woods
So
17:45
5:44
120
Andrew Fonda
Jr
18:40
6:01
162
13 CCS MONTA VISTA
23-17-15-14-13
Gap: 0:50
85:57
17:11
5:33
369 Kevin Bishop
Sr
16:53
5:27
49
Takuto Doshiro
So
16:54
5:27
52
Emilio Torres-g
Fr
17:11
5:33
74
Shivam Khanna
Sr
17:16
5:34
79
Ryan Bishop
So
17:43
5:43
115
Ajay Rajamani
Jr
17:43
5:43
116
Michael Lu
Sr
17:51
5:45
125
14 N/A CARSON NEVADA
16-11-12-13-14
Gap: 1:35
86:06
17:13
5:33
379 Taylor Bradshaw
Jr
16:36
5:21
30
Michael Shonnard
Sr
16:39
5:22
36
Nick Greene
Jr
17:00
5:29
60
Chris Merriner
Jr
17:40
5:42
111
Dominic Kinder
So
18:11
5:52
142
Daniel Jauregui
Fr
18:38
6:01
160
Tony Cacciopp
So
19:06
6:10
178
15 SJS NEVADA UNION
14-14-16-16-15
Gap: 1:07
85:58
17:12
5:33
385 Dominic Castro-w
Sr
16:29
5:19
23
David French
Jr
17:01
5:29
61
Parker Scanlon
Sr
17:26
5:37
96
Garrett Migliozz
So
17:26
5:37
97
Kael Newton
Jr
17:36
5:41
108
Peter Roediger
Sr
18:19
5:55
146
Robert Sekerak
Jr
18:22
5:55
149
16 N/A AMAT
20-13-14-15-16
Gap: 1:15
86:22
17:16
5:34
407 Christia Hernande
So
16:43
5:24
40
Pat The Cat Tarango
Sr
16:46
5:25
42
Robert Lawrence
Jr
17:01
5:29
62
Alex Hammer Hernande
Jr
17:54
5:46
129
Erik Gucci Estrada
Jr
17:58
5:48
134
Tyler Boesn
Jr
18:00
5:48
136




17 Fountain Valley
17-19-18-18-17
Gap: 1:11
86:54
17:23
5:36
449 Jordan Millingt
Sr
16:37
5:22
31
Sam Arciniag
Jr
17:23
5:36
90
Brenden Prieto
Sr
17:26
5:37
95
Maverick DePretto
Sr
17:40
5:42
110
Bryce Schopper
Sr
17:48
5:45
123
Tanner Kinderma
Jr
17:51
5:45
126
Michael McComb
Jr
18:03
5:49
140
18 SDS TORREY PINES
12-18-17-17-18
Gap: 2:04
87:15
17:27
5:38
458 Matt Barge
Jr
16:25
5:18
20
Beni Moscana-
So
17:18
5:35
82
Owen Chen
Sr
17:26
5:37
94
Perry Wheat
Sr
17:37
5:41
109
Connor Colburn
Sr
18:29
5:58
153
Santiago Quintana
Jr
18:46
6:03
165




19 SS WEST COVINA
27-25-25-21-19
Gap: 0:44
88:35
17:43
5:43
575 Tyler Potts
Jr
17:17
5:35
80
Edgar Guevara
Sr
17:41
5:42
113
Andrew Pineda
Sr
17:46
5:44
121
Diego Duran
So
17:50
5:45
124
Andrew Ballin
So
18:01
5:49
137
Alvarez Oscar
Jr
18:41
6:02
163
Salvador Marquez
Jr
18:49
6:04
167
20 CCS MILPITAS
1-16-19-19-20
Gap: 3:30
89:09
17:50
5:45
577 Yohaness Estifano
Jr
15:40
5:03
1
Connor Prior
Jr
17:22
5:36
88
Ralph Balaong
Fr
17:57
5:47
132
Ryan Tan
Jr
19:00
6:08
175
Frankie Lucero
Sr
19:10
6:11
181
Jonathon Donkers
-
19:58
6:26
195
Jacob Bautista
Fr
21:05
6:48
201
21 SJS FRANKLIN
24-24-22-22-21
Gap: 1:17
89:11
17:50
5:45
590 Alex Glaeser
Sr
17:08
5:32
69
Hunter Ramos
Sr
17:33
5:40
106
Arthur Cooper
Sr
17:44
5:43
117
Edward Rickford
Sr
18:21
5:55
147
Zach Groves
Jr
18:25
5:56
151
Hakeem Mohammed
Jr
19:45
6:22
188




22 NCS DEER VALLEY
22-20-21-22-22
Gap: 1:49
89:46
17:57
5:47
600 Keith Lowry
Sr
16:50
5:26
46
Dylan Winn
Sr
17:19
5:35
84
Joshua Potter
Sr
18:22
5:55
150
Nick Eng
Jr
18:36
6:00
159
Austin Chapman
Sr
18:39
6:01
161
Jacob Evans
Fr
19:53
6:25
191




23 SS LOS OSOS
26-26-26-24-23
Gap: 1:06
89:17
17:51
5:46
613 Joel Sincock
Sr
17:10
5:32
72
Brandon Whitting
So
17:53
5:46
128
Aaron Cisneros
Jr
17:58
5:48
133
Diego Saldonid
So
18:00
5:48
135
Anthony Herchenr
So
18:16
5:54
145
Chris Greaves
So
18:33
5:59
157
Wesley Ewart
Sr
18:55
6:06
171
24 CCS WATSONVILLE
11-21-20-20-24
Gap: 5:50
92:54
18:35
6:00
630 Edgar Garcia
Sr
16:24
5:17
18
Martin Corona
Jr
17:42
5:43
114
Abraham Ortiz
Jr
18:05
5:50
141
Abraham Corrales
Sr
18:29
5:58
154
Jose Andrade
Fr
22:14
7:10
203








25 SJS TOKAY
21-22-24-25-25
Gap: 2:36
91:13
18:15
5:53
663 Zack Leffler
Sr
16:47
5:25
43
Patrick Johnson
Sr
17:40
5:42
112
Dylan Schatz
So
18:26
5:57
152
Anthony Sorbera
Jr
18:57
6:07
173
Alex Vlaviano
So
19:23
6:15
183
David Chour
Jr
19:55
6:25
192




26 NCS MISSION SAN JOSE
28-28-27-27-26
Gap: 1:26
90:37
18:07
5:51
674 Avery Kruger
Sr
17:26
5:37
93
Nicholas Ha
Jr
17:46
5:44
122
Dinakar Guthy
Sr
18:11
5:52
143
Andrew Zhu
Sr
18:22
5:55
148
Aamir Rasheed
So
18:52
6:05
168
Connor Williams
Sr
19:26
6:16
184




27 NCS FREEDOM
25-23-23-26-27
Gap: 2:50
91:39
18:20
5:55
678 Joey Fajardo
Jr
17:09
5:32
70
Michael Valdez
Sr
17:31
5:39
103
Ezra Zamora
Jr
17:54
5:46
130
Austin Hinds
Jr
19:06
6:10
179
Mateo Maldanad
Fr
19:59
6:27
196
Alexande Byrd
Sr
20:50
6:43
200




28 NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU
29-29-29-29-28
Gap: 1:35
92:21
18:28
5:57
757 Eric Hytonen
Fr
17:28
5:38
99
Oliver Stanley
Jr
18:02
5:49
139
Gabriel Toscano
Fr
18:47
6:04
166
Collyn Le
Sr
19:01
6:08
176
Stephen Greer
Sr
19:03
6:09
177
Gary Lew
Sr
19:29
6:17
185
Juan Gonzalez
Sr
19:56
6:26
194
29 SJS DOWNEY
18-27-28-28-29
Gap: 3:38
94:50
18:58
6:07
774 Andrew Osgood
Jr
16:37
5:22
32
Guadalup Torres
Jr
19:00
6:08
174
Pierson Devers
Jr
19:11
6:11
182
Ryan Hollaway
Sr
19:47
6:23
189
Kenji Soares
Sr
20:15
6:32
197
Juan Carlos Cruz
Sr
20:23
6:35
198
Seiji Soares
Jr
20:45
6:42
199
30 CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:28
94:33
18:55
6:06
786 Matthew Livengoo
So
17:53
5:46
127
Jeffrey Lu
Sr
18:15
5:53
144
Ben Brown
Jr
18:30
5:58
155
Mark-ang Dabu
So
18:34
5:59
158
Lawrence Fung
Sr
21:21
6:53
202








31 CCS MENLO-ATHERTON
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 0:38
96:00
19:12
6:12
895 Connor Lindquis
Jr
18:54
6:06
170
Clark Moore
Jr
18:56
6:06
172
Eric Snyder
So
19:08
6:10
180
Ethan Cohen
Jr
19:30
6:17
186
Sean Smith
Jr
19:32
6:18
187
Jack Boyle
Jr
19:52
6:25
190
Sean Kelley
Sr
19:55
6:25
193
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.