Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB Old on 10/31/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aini Morales Fr F/S 20:40.7 6:54 3 9/78 2/18 12/33 3/6 20:25 20:25 19:57
Alison Boyack So F/S 23:19.2 7:46 3 41/78 8/18 21/33 4/6 24:31
(1:12,4.9)
24:31
(1:12,4.9)
24:04
(0:45,3.1)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Allyson Wolfe So F/S 24:53.4 8:18 3 56/78 13/18 28/33 1/3 24:33 24:33 23:47
Andrea Resnick So F/S 25:36.1 8:32 3 60/78 14/18 29/33 1/3 27:33
(1:57,7.1)
27:33
(1:57,7.1)
25:10 #PR! (LR, PR)
Caitlyn Schlepphorst Jr JV 21:20.9 7:07 3 21/71 5/8 14/33 2/5 22:34
(1:13,5.4)
21:25
(0:04,0.3)
21:25
(0:04,0.3)
20:28 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Camille Devita Jr JV 24:45.8 8:15 3 51/71 8/8 27/33 3/4 23:50 23:10 23:10
Camille Linares-Reed Jr JV 21:16.3 7:05 3 20/71 4/8 13/33 3/5 21:24
(0:08,0.6)
21:24
(0:08,0.6)
21:23
(0:07,0.5)
20:42 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Carmille Garcia Jr V 18:21.6 6:07 3 3/40 1/7 1/33 2/6 19:18
(0:56,4.9)
18:34
(0:12,1.1)
18:11 17:30 #PR! (LY, LR)
Catherine Martinez Jr V 18:37.5 6:13 3 8/40 3/7 3/33 2/6 19:15
(0:38,3.2)
18:58
(0:21,1.8)
18:58
(0:21,1.8)
18:00 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Christen Kang Fr F/S 23:57.4 7:59 3 44/78 10/18 23/33 1/5 23:32 23:32 22:26
Elizabeth Francisco Fr F/S 22:21.4 7:27 3 31/78 4/18 16/33 5/6 21:42 21:42 21:14
Erika Recupero Sr V 18:27.6 6:09 3 6/40 2/7 2/33 2/6 18:49
(0:21,1.9)
18:49
(0:21,1.9)
18:49
(0:21,1.9)
18:43
(0:15,1.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eunice Kim Sr V 19:17.4 6:26 3 18/40 4/7 4/33 2/6 20:10
(0:53,4.3)
19:55
(0:37,3.1)
19:32
(0:15,1.2)
18:45 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Han Tran Fr F/S 28:28.3 9:29 3 73/78 17/18 32/33 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Jadynn Powers Fr F/S 21:48.1 7:16 3 25/78 3/18 15/33 5/6 21:38 21:38 21:38
Jennifer Schulman Fr F/S 20:25.1 6:48 3 5/78 1/18 10/33 4/6 20:13 20:13 19:20
Jessica Pokorski Sr JV 19:50.5 6:37 3 4/71 1/8 7/33 4/6 20:11
(0:21,1.7)
19:42 19:42 19:08 #PR! (LY)
Jessie Dubus Jr JV 23:16 7:45 3 45/71 6/8 20/33 5/5 23:31
(0:15,1.1)
23:31
(0:15,1.1)
23:31
(0:15,1.1)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kaitlyn Pitoniak So F/S 22:50.5 7:37 3 35/78 6/18 18/33 4/6 24:24
(1:34,6.4)
23:08
(0:18,1.3)
23:08
(0:18,1.3)
21:59 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Karen Blancarte So F/S 23:15.5 7:45 3 40/78 7/18 19/33 4/6 25:12
(1:57,7.7)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Kaylea Ketland Fr F/S 22:39.4 7:33 3 33/78 5/18 17/33 5/6 23:07
(0:28,2.0)
23:07
(0:28,2.0)
23:06
(0:27,1.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kendra Schlepphorst Jr JV 24:23.8 8:08 3 50/71 7/8 25/33 3/4 25:36
(1:12,4.7)
23:59 23:59 23:03 #PR! (LY)
Linsey Tran Fr F/S 28:11.4 9:24 3 72/78 16/18 31/33 1/2 28:51
(0:40,2.3)
28:51
(0:40,2.3)
28:51
(0:40,2.3)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Madyson Ward Jr V 19:20.3 6:27 3 20/40 5/7 5/33 2/6 19:53
(0:33,2.7)
19:49
(0:29,2.4)
18:34 #PR! (LR, PR, DSR)
Mari McCasland Jr JV 19:56.4 6:39 3 5/71 2/8 8/33 1/6 21:02
(1:06,5.2)
20:31
(0:35,2.8)
20:03
(0:07,0.5)
19:23 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Marissa Nickles So V 20:21.3 6:47 3 32/40 7/7 9/33 3/5 22:19
(1:58,8.8)
19:22 19:22 19:16 #PR! (LY)
Michelle Damien Sr JV 20:28.3 6:49 3 8/71 3/8 11/33 1/6 21:58
(1:30,6.8)
20:13 19:38 19:15 #PR! (LY)
Naomi De Vita Fr F/S 26:39 8:53 3 66/78 15/18 30/33 1/3 31:19
(4:40,14.9)
27:57
(1:18,4.6)
22:57 #PR! (LR, PR)
Nina Rastogi Fr F/S 23:38.5 7:53 3 43/78 9/18 22/33 3/5 23:19 23:19 23:17
Rachel Sunico Sr V 19:22.6 6:28 3 21/40 6/7 6/33 2/5 19:44
(0:21,1.8)
19:33
(0:10,0.9)
19:33
(0:10,0.9)
18:55 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Rachel Webb Fr F/S 24:06.9 8:02 3 47/78 11/18 24/33 1/4 25:13
(1:06,4.4)
25:13
(1:06,4.4)
24:46
(0:39,2.6)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Shelby Pepper Fr F/S 28:40.1 9:33 3 75/78 18/18 33/33 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Victoria Le So F/S 24:36.6 8:12 3 55/78 12/18 26/33 1/3 24:39
(0:02,0.2)
24:39
(0:02,0.2)
24:39
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 94:04
0:59
3 6:16 6:07 6:27 55 6:06 95:26
(1:22,1.4)
96:09
(2:05,2.2)
92:23 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Carmille Garcia (3), Erika Recupero (6), Catherine Martinez (8), Eunice Kim (18), Madyson Ward (20)
JV 1st 5 2/5 102:52
1:30
3 6:51 6:37 7:07 54 6:48 106:00
(3:08,2.9)
112:38
(9:46,8.7)
101:27 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Jessica Pokorski (4), Mari McCasland (5), Michelle Damien (8), Camille Linares-Reed (18), Caitlyn Schlepphorst (19)
F/S 1st 5 5/6 107:55
2:14
3 7:12 6:48 7:33 102 6:50 108:43
(0:48,0.7)
105:27 99:08 #TEAM PR! (LY) Jennifer Schulman (5), Aini Morales (9), Jadynn Powers (25), Elizabeth Francisco (31), Kaylea Ketland (32)
F/S 2nd 5 3/5 117:01
1:07
3 7:48 7:37 7:59 55 7:30 120:46
(3:45,3.1)
119:02
(2:01,1.7)
104:33 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Kaitlyn Pitoniak (7), Karen Blancarte (10), Alison Boyack (11), Nina Rastogi (13), Christen Kang (14)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 125:52
2:32
3 8:23 8:02 8:53 21 8:23 131:08
(5:16,4.0)
111:03 #TEAM PR! (LR) Rachel Webb (1), Victoria Le (2), Allyson Wolfe (3), Andrea Resnick (5), Naomi De Vita (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Teeny Adams Sr Esperanza 17:48.7 5:56
2 Natalie Fyke Sr Esperanza 18:19.1 6:06
3 Carmille Garcia Jr Fountain Valley 18:21.6 6:07 1/7 1/33 2/6 19:18
(0:56)
18:34
(0:12)
18:11 #PR! (LY, LR)
4 Corey Wood Sr Esperanza 18:23.9 6:08
5 Nicole Brennan Sr Esperanza 18:24.9 6:08
6 Erika Recupero Sr Fountain Valley 18:27.6 6:09 2/7 2/33 2/6 18:49
(0:21)
18:49
(0:21)
18:49
(0:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jessica Chang Sr Esperanza 18:27.6 6:09
8 Catherine Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 18:37.5 6:13 3/7 3/33 2/6 19:15
(0:38)
18:58
(0:21)
18:58
(0:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Hannah Bell So Esperanza 18:41.1 6:14
10 Ladan Amiri Jr Esperanza 18:49.9 6:17
11 Jillian Deavila Jr Los Alamitos 18:54.1 6:18
12 Lauren Grego So Edison-HB 18:57.5 6:19
13 Jessica Mcintyre Fr Los Alamitos 18:57.6 6:19
14 Emily Woodworth So Los Alamitos 18:57.7 6:19
15 Alix Queeneville Fr Edison-HB 19:08.2 6:23
16 Dominick Gilpin Jr Edison-HB 19:10.1 6:23
17 Autumn Taniguchi Jr Marina 19:16.5 6:26
18 Eunice Kim Sr Fountain Valley 19:17.4 6:26 4/7 4/33 2/6 20:10
(0:53)
19:55
(0:37)
19:32
(0:15)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Maggie Goodson Fr Newport Harbor 19:20.1 6:27
20 Madyson Ward Jr Fountain Valley 19:20.3 6:27 5/7 5/33 2/6 19:53
(0:33)
19:49
(0:29)
#PR! (LR, PR)
21 Rachel Sunico Sr Fountain Valley 19:22.6 6:28 6/7 6/33 2/5 19:44
(0:21)
19:33
(0:10)
19:33
(0:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Catherine Durant Jr Marina 19:29.1 6:30
23 Taylor Wood Jr Los Alamitos 19:34.5 6:32
24 Lauren Clemence So Newport Harbor 19:46.6 6:36
25 Jessica Brinkman So Los Alamitos 19:49.8 6:37
26 Haley Seward Fr Edison-HB 19:57.1 6:39
27 Alayna Kos Fr Edison-HB 19:58 6:39
28 Katherine Whitlock Fr Los Alamitos 20:02.4 6:41
29 Casandra Owen Sr Edison-HB 20:03.6 6:41
30 Laura Hollander So Marina 20:06.6 6:42
31 Lindsey Ahero Sr Edison-HB 20:12.3 6:44
32 Marissa Nickles So Fountain Valley 20:21.3 6:47 7/7 9/33 3/5 22:19
(1:58)
19:22 19:22 #PR! (LY)
33 Michelle Navarro Fr Los Alamitos 20:37.4 6:52
34 Nancy Ward So Marina 20:50.3 6:57
35 Desiree Pavon Sr Marina 20:52.6 6:58
36 Sara Vandyke Jr Marina 20:53 6:58
37 Ava Nelson Sr Newport Harbor 20:57.3 6:59
38 Kasey Deyoung Sr Newport Harbor 21:08.7 7:03
39 Makenna Owen So Newport Harbor 21:11.5 7:04
40 Emily Taylor So Marina 21:43.9 7:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
91:24
18:17
6:06
19 Teeny Adams
Sr
17:49
5:56
1
Natalie Fyke
Sr
18:19
6:06
2
Corey Wood
Sr
18:24
6:08
4
Nicole Brennan
Sr
18:25
6:08
5
Jessica Chang
Sr
18:28
6:09
7
Hannah Bell
So
18:41
6:14
9
Ladan Amiri
Jr
18:50
6:17
10
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
94:04
18:49
6:16
55 Carmille Garcia
Jr
18:22
6:07
3
Erika Recupero
Sr
18:28
6:09
6
Catherine Martinez
Jr
18:38
6:13
8
Eunice Kim
Sr
19:17
6:26
18
Madyson Ward
Jr
19:20
6:27
20
Rachel Sunico
Sr
19:23
6:28
21
Marissa Nickles
So
20:21
6:47
32
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
96:14
19:15
6:25
86 Jillian Deavila
Jr
18:54
6:18
11
Jessica Mcintyre
Fr
18:58
6:19
13
Emily Woodworth
So
18:58
6:19
14
Taylor Wood
Jr
19:35
6:32
23
Jessica Brinkman
So
19:50
6:37
25
Katherine Whitlock
Fr
20:02
6:41
28
Michelle Navarro
Fr
20:37
6:52
33
4 Edison-HB
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
97:11
19:26
6:29
96 Lauren Grego
So
18:58
6:19
12
Alix Queeneville
Fr
19:08
6:23
15
Dominick Gilpin
Jr
19:10
6:23
16
Haley Seward
Fr
19:57
6:39
26
Alayna Kos
Fr
19:58
6:39
27
Casandra Owen
Sr
20:04
6:41
29
Lindsey Ahero
Sr
20:12
6:44
31
5 Marina
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
100:35
20:07
6:42
138 Autumn Taniguchi
Jr
19:17
6:26
17
Catherine Durant
Jr
19:29
6:30
22
Laura Hollander
So
20:07
6:42
30
Nancy Ward
So
20:50
6:57
34
Desiree Pavon
Sr
20:53
6:58
35
Sara Vandyke
Jr
20:53
6:58
36
Emily Taylor
So
21:44
7:15
40
6 Newport Harbor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
102:24
20:29
6:50
157 Maggie Goodson
Fr
19:20
6:27
19
Lauren Clemence
So
19:47
6:36
24
Ava Nelson
Sr
20:57
6:59
37
Kasey Deyoung
Sr
21:09
7:03
38
Makenna Owen
So
21:12
7:04
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maggie Cummings Sr Esperanza 19:16.7 6:26
2 Katherine Velicki Jr Los Alamitos 19:36.1 6:32
3 Chelsea Clifford Jr Marina 19:42.7 6:34
4 Jessica Pokorski Sr Fountain Valley 19:50.5 6:37 1/8 7/33 4/6 20:11
(0:21)
19:42 19:42 #PR! (LY)
5 Mari McCasland Jr Fountain Valley 19:56.4 6:39 2/8 8/33 1/6 21:02
(1:06)
20:31
(0:35)
20:03
(0:07)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Kim Riley Sr Marina 20:04.7 6:42
7 Meghan Cass Jr Edison-HB 20:13.7 6:45
8 Michelle Damien Sr Fountain Valley 20:28.3 6:49 3/8 11/33 1/6 21:58
(1:30)
20:13 19:38 #PR! (LY)
9 Kristen Baldoz Jr Esperanza 20:29.6 6:50
10 Emma Griffie Jr Esperanza 20:33.7 6:51
11 Nicole Auerbach Sr Esperanza 20:48.7 6:56
12 Julia Robinson Jr Marina 20:50.2 6:57
13 Taylor Reimer Jr Los Alamitos 20:52.2 6:57
14 Beatriz Delgadillo Sr Esperanza 20:58.3 6:59
15 Alexandra Gavrilas Sr Esperanza 21:03.8 7:01
16 Desiree Welander Sr Marina 21:05.2 7:02
17 Holly Victor So Esperanza 21:07.9 7:03
18 Pauline Phung Sr Esperanza 21:09 7:03
19 Gina Risetter Jr Esperanza 21:13.8 7:05
20 Camille Linares-Reed Jr Fountain Valley 21:16.3 7:05 4/8 13/33 3/5 21:24
(0:08)
21:24
(0:08)
21:23
(0:07)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Caitlyn Schlepphorst Jr Fountain Valley 21:20.9 7:07 5/8 14/33 2/5 22:34
(1:13)
21:25
(0:04)
21:25
(0:04)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Kylie Keller Sr Esperanza 21:23.8 7:08
23 Hayley Votolato Sr Newport Harbor 21:24.2 7:08
24 Annamarie Lee Sr Los Alamitos 21:26.3 7:09
25 Lauren Rogers Jr Los Alamitos 21:28.5 7:09
26 Alison Murray Jr Edison-HB 21:42.5 7:14
27 Jacqui Goodman Jr Edison-HB 21:48 7:16
28 Savannah Warwick Jr Esperanza 22:14.4 7:25
29 Danielle Pinson Jr Esperanza 22:18 7:26
30 Amy Calkins Sr Marina 22:18.9 7:26
31 Emily Hyams Sr Edison-HB 22:22.4 7:27
32 Aurora Bennion So Edison-HB 22:27.2 7:29
33 Molly Hanson Jr Esperanza 22:30.6 7:30
34 Kendra Warwick Sr Esperanza 22:32.8 7:31
35 Haley Isabella Jr Esperanza 22:45.8 7:35
36 Heather Simpson Jr Marina 22:46.8 7:36
37 Cleo Maul Jr Los Alamitos 22:52.3 7:37
38 Svetlanah Weisen Fr Edison-HB 22:53.9 7:38
39 Krista Dollar Sr Esperanza 22:56 7:39
40 Monica Nuiry Jr Los Alamitos 22:58.1 7:39
41 Holly Porter Sr Esperanza 23:06.6 7:42
42 Lellani Cooper Fr Edison-HB 23:10.1 7:43
43 Kelsey Espera Jr Esperanza 23:11.6 7:44
44 Grace Melby Jr Esperanza 23:14.9 7:45
45 Jessie Dubus Jr Fountain Valley 23:16 7:45 6/8 20/33 5/5 23:31
(0:15)
23:31
(0:15)
#PR! (LR, PR)
46 Amanda Flores Jr Esperanza 23:18 7:46
47 Joohi Kasliwal Jr Edison-HB 23:20.5 7:47
48 Erica Gleason Sr Edison-HB 23:24 7:48
49 Candace Niemic Sr Edison-HB 24:19 8:06
50 Kendra Schlepphorst Jr Fountain Valley 24:23.8 8:08 7/8 25/33 3/4 25:36
(1:12)
23:59 23:59 #PR! (LY)
51 Camille Devita Jr Fountain Valley 24:45.8 8:15 8/8 27/33 3/4 23:50 23:10
52 Fiona Muirhead Jr Los Alamitos 24:56.4 8:19
53 Desiree Ramirez So Edison-HB 24:57.4 8:19
54 Marissa Casteneda So Edison-HB 25:04.1 8:21
55 Heather Traylor Jr Los Alamitos 25:12.2 8:24
56 Vy Ly Fr Edison-HB 25:13.4 8:24
57 Ashley Fragale Jr Los Alamitos 25:16.6 8:26
58 Nicole Baker Jr Newport Harbor 25:17.5 8:26
59 Maxine Fileta Jr Edison-HB 25:18.8 8:26
60 Danielle Olsen So Edison-HB 25:29.4 8:30
61 Jenelle Jue Sr Los Alamitos 25:30.1 8:30
62 Kristine Rezai Fr Edison-HB 25:55 8:38
63 Tiffany Spell Fr Edison-HB 26:27.8 8:49
64 Charlotte Lay Fr Edison-HB 26:30.9 8:50
65 Caroline Bamford Jr Edison-HB 26:32.1 8:51
66 Danielle Broder Sr Los Alamitos 26:47.2 8:56
67 Micaela Wood Jr Los Alamitos 26:52.7 8:58
68 Sara Vetrovec Jr Newport Harbor 27:11 9:04
69 Conner Garcia Jr Los Alamitos 27:21.3 9:07
70 Sydney Sperling Sr Los Alamitos 27:43 9:14
71 Carolyn Sharzer Sr Los Alamitos 28:17.2 9:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:42
102:07
20:25
6:48
45 Maggie Cummings
Sr
19:17
6:26
1
Kristen Baldoz
Jr
20:30
6:50
9
Emma Griffie
Jr
20:34
6:51
10
Nicole Auerbach
Sr
20:49
6:56
11
Beatriz Delgadillo
Sr
20:58
6:59
14
Alexandra Gavrilas
Sr
21:04
7:01
15
Holly Victor
So
21:08
7:03
17
2 Fountain Valley
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:30
102:52
20:34
6:51
54 Jessica Pokorski
Sr
19:51
6:37
4
Mari McCasland
Jr
19:56
6:39
5
Michelle Damien
Sr
20:28
6:49
8
Camille Linares-Reed
Jr
21:16
7:05
18
Caitlyn Schlepphorst
Jr
21:21
7:07
19
Jessie Dubus
Jr
23:16
7:45
32
Kendra Schlepphorst
Jr
24:24
8:08
33
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
3 Marina
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
104:02
20:48
6:56
61 Chelsea Clifford
Jr
19:43
6:34
3
Kim Riley
Sr
20:05
6:42
6
Julia Robinson
Jr
20:50
6:57
12
Desiree Welander
Sr
21:05
7:02
16
Amy Calkins
Sr
22:19
7:26
24
Heather Simpson
Jr
22:47
7:36
27




4 Los Alamitos
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:16
106:15
21:15
7:05
84 Katherine Velicki
Jr
19:36
6:32
2
Taylor Reimer
Jr
20:52
6:57
13
Annamarie Lee
Sr
21:26
7:09
20
Lauren Rogers
Jr
21:29
7:09
21
Cleo Maul
Jr
22:52
7:37
28
Monica Nuiry
Jr
22:58
7:39
30
Fiona Muirhead
Jr
24:56
8:19
34
5 Edison-HB
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
108:34
21:43
7:14
103 Meghan Cass
Jr
20:14
6:45
7
Alison Murray
Jr
21:43
7:14
22
Jacqui Goodman
Jr
21:48
7:16
23
Emily Hyams
Sr
22:22
7:27
25
Aurora Bennion
So
22:27
7:29
26
Svetlanah Weisen
Fr
22:54
7:38
29
Lellani Cooper
Fr
23:10
7:43
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Layla Amiri So Esperanza 19:43.3 6:34
2 Sheryl Jue So Los Alamitos 20:02.7 6:41
3 Anne Carpenter So Los Alamitos 20:13.2 6:44
4 Maddeline Herpy So Edison-HB 20:19.2 6:46
5 Jennifer Schulman Fr Fountain Valley 20:25.1 6:48 1/18 10/33 4/6 20:13 20:13
6 Linnea Huddy So Esperanza 20:31 6:50
7 Christina Nauta So Esperanza 20:35.3 6:52
8 Katherine Pavloff So Marina 20:39.6 6:53
9 Aini Morales Fr Fountain Valley 20:40.7 6:54 2/18 12/33 3/6 20:25 20:25
10 Natalie Clarke So Edison-HB 20:43.9 6:55
11 Janie Weiss Fr Edison-HB 20:45.6 6:55
12 Sara Cornett So Esperanza 20:49.7 6:57
13 Alyssa Wade Fr Esperanza 20:52.9 6:58
14 Tana Moore So Marina 20:55.3 6:58
15 Sarah Dunstan Fr Los Alamitos 20:59.1 7:00
16 Ashley Sarquiz So Los Alamitos 21:01.6 7:01
17 Taylor Valdazar Fr Marina 21:02.7 7:01
18 Alexandra Pappagelis So Los Alamitos 21:06 7:02
19 Alyssa Privett So Edison-HB 21:09.6 7:03
20 Alex Ledesma So Esperanza 21:11.1 7:04
21 Bonnie Kerr Fr Edison-HB 21:11.5 7:04
22 Paige Tennison Fr Newport Harbor 21:14.2 7:05
23 Jj Adams Fr Esperanza 21:28.8 7:10
24 Shannon Wolf So Edison-HB 21:43.4 7:14
25 Jadynn Powers Fr Fountain Valley 21:48.1 7:16 3/18 15/33 5/6 21:38 21:38
26 Katie O'connor Fr Marina 21:52.3 7:17
27 Sarah Wood So Edison-HB 22:05 7:22
28 Megan Carpenter So Los Alamitos 22:13.2 7:24
29 Minde George So Marina 22:14.7 7:25
30 Veronica Pierce Fr Los Alamitos 22:15.8 7:25
31 Elizabeth Francisco Fr Fountain Valley 22:21.4 7:27 4/18 16/33 5/6 21:42 21:42
32 Connie Chung So Los Alamitos 22:24.9 7:28
33 Kaylea Ketland Fr Fountain Valley 22:39.4 7:33 5/18 17/33 5/6 23:07
(0:28)
23:07
(0:28)
#PR! (LR, PR)
34 Emily Yoshinaga Fr Esperanza 22:42.4 7:34
35 Kaitlyn Pitoniak So Fountain Valley 22:50.5 7:37 6/18 18/33 4/6 24:24
(1:34)
23:08
(0:18)
23:08
(0:18)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Jessica Gutierrez Fr Esperanza 22:54.4 7:38
37 Starla Gordon Fr Edison-HB 22:56.7 7:39
38 Hailey Smith Fr Newport Harbor 23:04.9 7:42
39 Brenna Ross Fr Los Alamitos 23:14.2 7:45
40 Karen Blancarte So Fountain Valley 23:15.5 7:45 7/18 19/33 4/6 #PR! (SBP)
41 Alison Boyack So Fountain Valley 23:19.2 7:46 8/18 21/33 4/6 24:31
(1:12)
24:31
(1:12)
#PR! (LR, PR)
42 Katelyn Muller Fr Marina 23:35.9 7:52
43 Nina Rastogi Fr Fountain Valley 23:38.5 7:53 9/18 22/33 3/5 23:19 23:19
44 Christen Kang Fr Fountain Valley 23:57.4 7:59 10/18 23/33 1/5 23:32 23:32
45 Barbara Pham Fr Marina 23:59.2 8:00
46 Molly Hughes Fr Newport Harbor 24:02.5 8:01
47 Rachel Webb Fr Fountain Valley 24:06.9 8:02 11/18 24/33 1/4 25:13
(1:06)
25:13
(1:06)
#PR! (LR, PR)
48 Adison Richley So Newport Harbor 24:12.8 8:04
49 Amy Fierro So Esperanza 24:15.5 8:05
50 Brittany Beltran Fr Esperanza 24:15.8 8:05
51 Celina Garcia Fr Los Alamitos 24:16.2 8:05
52 Megan Bonds So Newport Harbor 24:31.7 8:11
53 Erica Smith So Newport Harbor 24:33.3 8:11
54 Taylor Harrison Fr Newport Harbor 24:35.2 8:12
55 Victoria Le So Fountain Valley 24:36.6 8:12 12/18 26/33 1/3 24:39
(0:02)
24:39
(0:02)
#PR! (LR, PR)
56 Allyson Wolfe So Fountain Valley 24:53.4 8:18 13/18 28/33 1/3 24:33 24:33
57 Kathryn Ventura Fr Los Alamitos 24:56.1 8:19
58 Heather Vizzini So Marina 25:28.1 8:29
59 Monica Smallshaw So Marina 25:31.4 8:30
60 Andrea Resnick So Fountain Valley 25:36.1 8:32 14/18 29/33 1/3 27:33
(1:57)
27:33
(1:57)
#PR! (LR, PR)
61 Genevieve Schofield Fr Marina 25:53.2 8:38
62 Kiana Noble Fr Marina 25:57.7 8:39
63 Karen Garay So Los Alamitos 26:10.1 8:43
64 Monica Brady Fr Los Alamitos 26:19.4 8:46
65 Jillian Frost So Los Alamitos 26:33.5 8:51
66 Naomi De Vita Fr Fountain Valley 26:39 8:53 15/18 30/33 1/3 31:19
(4:40)
27:57
(1:18)
#PR! (LR, PR)
67 Dana Reynolds So Marina 26:44 8:55
68 Melissa Vazquez Fr Los Alamitos 26:44.5 8:55
69 Michelle Edwards So Newport Harbor 26:45.7 8:55
70 Vania Agama Fr Newport Harbor 26:49.3 8:56
71 Elizabeth Hoffman Fr Marina 26:52.5 8:58
72 Linsey Tran Fr Fountain Valley 28:11.4 9:24 16/18 31/33 1/2 28:51
(0:40)
28:51
(0:40)
#PR! (LR, PR)
73 Han Tran Fr Fountain Valley 28:28.3 9:29 17/18 32/33 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
74 Lana Shi So Marina 28:37.3 9:32
75 Shelby Pepper Fr Fountain Valley 28:40.1 9:33 18/18 33/33 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
76 Madison Collins Fr Newport Harbor 29:14.5 9:45
77 Kaitlyn Shea Fr Los Alamitos 29:56.7 9:59
78 Tayor Lee Fr Marina 30:07.1 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
102:32
20:30
6:50
39 Layla Amiri
So
19:43
6:34
1
Linnea Huddy
So
20:31
6:50
6
Christina Nauta
So
20:35
6:52
7
Sara Cornett
So
20:50
6:57
12
Alyssa Wade
Fr
20:53
6:58
13
Alex Ledesma
So
21:11
7:04
20
Jj Adams
Fr
21:29
7:10
23
2 Los Alamitos
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
103:23
20:41
6:54
54 Sheryl Jue
So
20:03
6:41
2
Anne Carpenter
So
20:13
6:44
3
Sarah Dunstan
Fr
20:59
7:00
15
Ashley Sarquiz
So
21:02
7:01
16
Alexandra Pappagelis
So
21:06
7:02
18
Megan Carpenter
So
22:13
7:24
28
Veronica Pierce
Fr
22:16
7:25
30
3 Edison-HB
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
104:10
20:50
6:57
65 Maddeline Herpy
So
20:19
6:46
4
Natalie Clarke
So
20:44
6:55
10
Janie Weiss
Fr
20:46
6:55
11
Alyssa Privett
So
21:10
7:03
19
Bonnie Kerr
Fr
21:12
7:04
21
Shannon Wolf
So
21:43
7:14
24
Sarah Wood
So
22:05
7:22
27
4 Marina
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
106:45
21:21
7:07
94 Katherine Pavloff
So
20:40
6:53
8
Tana Moore
So
20:55
6:58
14
Taylor Valdazar
Fr
21:03
7:01
17
Katie O'connor
Fr
21:52
7:17
26
Minde George
So
22:15
7:25
29
Katelyn Muller
Fr
23:36
7:52
36
Barbara Pham
Fr
23:59
8:00
37
5 Fountain Valley
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:14
107:55
21:35
7:12
102 Jennifer Schulman
Fr
20:25
6:48
5
Aini Morales
Fr
20:41
6:54
9
Jadynn Powers
Fr
21:48
7:16
25
Elizabeth Francisco
Fr
22:21
7:27
31
Kaylea Ketland
Fr
22:39
7:33
32
Kaitlyn Pitoniak
So
22:51
7:37
33
Karen Blancarte
So
23:16
7:45
35
#TEAM PR! (LY)
6 Newport Harbor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:18
117:06
23:25
7:48
173 Paige Tennison
Fr
21:14
7:05
22
Hailey Smith
Fr
23:05
7:42
34
Molly Hughes
Fr
24:03
8:01
38
Adison Richley
So
24:13
8:04
39
Megan Bonds
So
24:32
8:11
40
Erica Smith
So
24:33
8:11
41
Taylor Harrison
Fr
24:35
8:12
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:04
112:32
22:30
7:30
34 Alex Ledesma
So
21:11
7:04
1
Jj Adams
Fr
21:29
7:10
2
Emily Yoshinaga
Fr
22:42
7:34
6
Jessica Gutierrez
Fr
22:54
7:38
8
Amy Fierro
So
24:16
8:05
17
Brittany Beltran
Fr
24:16
8:05
18




2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
114:24
22:53
7:38
40 Megan Carpenter
So
22:13
7:24
3
Veronica Pierce
Fr
22:16
7:25
4
Connie Chung
So
22:25
7:28
5
Brenna Ross
Fr
23:14
7:45
9
Celina Garcia
Fr
24:16
8:05
19
Kathryn Ventura
Fr
24:56
8:19
23
Karen Garay
So
26:10
8:43
28
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
117:01
23:24
7:48
55 Kaitlyn Pitoniak
So
22:51
7:37
7
Karen Blancarte
So
23:16
7:45
10
Alison Boyack
So
23:19
7:46
11
Nina Rastogi
Fr
23:39
7:53
13
Christen Kang
Fr
23:57
7:59
14
Rachel Webb
Fr
24:07
8:02
16
Victoria Le
So
24:37
8:12
22
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
4 Marina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
124:28
24:54
8:18
102 Katelyn Muller
Fr
23:36
7:52
12
Barbara Pham
Fr
23:59
8:00
15
Heather Vizzini
So
25:28
8:29
24
Monica Smallshaw
So
25:31
8:30
25
Genevieve Schofield
Fr
25:53
8:38
26
Kiana Noble
Fr
25:58
8:39
27
Dana Reynolds
So
26:44
8:55
29
5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:41
131:58
26:24
8:48
134 Erica Smith
So
24:33
8:11
20
Taylor Harrison
Fr
24:35
8:12
21
Michelle Edwards
So
26:46
8:55
30
Vania Agama
Fr
26:49
8:56
31
Madison Collins
Fr
29:15
9:45
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:32
125:52
25:10
8:23
21 Rachel Webb
Fr
24:07
8:02
1
Victoria Le
So
24:37
8:12
2
Allyson Wolfe
So
24:53
8:18
3
Andrea Resnick
So
25:36
8:32
5
Naomi De Vita
Fr
26:39
8:53
10
Linsey Tran
Fr
28:11
9:24
14
Han Tran
Fr
28:28
9:29
15
#TEAM PR! (LR)
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
130:44
26:09
8:43
40 Kathryn Ventura
Fr
24:56
8:19
4
Karen Garay
So
26:10
8:43
7
Monica Brady
Fr
26:19
8:46
8
Jillian Frost
So
26:34
8:51
9
Melissa Vazquez
Fr
26:45
8:55
12
Kaitlyn Shea
Fr
29:57
9:59
17




3 Marina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:09
138:19
27:40
9:13
64 Kiana Noble
Fr
25:58
8:39
6
Dana Reynolds
So
26:44
8:55
11
Elizabeth Hoffman
Fr
26:53
8:58
13
Lana Shi
So
28:37
9:32
16
Tayor Lee
Fr
30:07
10:02
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.