Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/17/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amogha Dahal Jr JV 18:57.4 6:19 3 106/209 6/12 19/36 9/13 16:53 16:53 16:53 16:11
Andrei Ludovice So So 18:16.5 6:06 3 43/162 3/10 15/36 6/14 20:15
(1:59,9.8)
20:15
(1:59,9.8)
20:15
(1:59,9.8)
18:22
(0:05,0.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brandon Nakao So So 21:08.4 7:03 3 133/162 10/10 33/36 8/10 21:29
(0:21,1.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Brendan Hicks So V 17:07.3 5:42 3 102/184 4/7 7/36 15/28 18:15
(1:08,6.2)
18:15
(1:08,6.2)
18:15
(1:08,6.2)
16:42 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Bryce Grohmann Fr Fr 18:49.2 6:16 3 75/271 2/6 18/36 17/17 19:12
(0:23,2.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Christopher Thi So So 19:28 6:29 3 85/162 4/10 23/36 12/14 20:11
(0:43,3.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Cody Mebed Fr Fr 19:42.7 6:34 3 127/271 4/6 25/36 16/16 18:53
David Barber Fr Fr 19:24.2 6:28 3 109/271 3/6 22/36 17/17 19:38
(0:14,1.2)
#PR! (DPR)
David Speckler So JV 25:04.5 8:22 3 207/209 12/12 36/36 11/11 26:11
(1:07,4.2)
26:11
(1:07,4.2)
26:11
(1:07,4.2)
25:38
(0:33,2.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dennis Bui Sr JV 19:59.1 6:40 3 147/209 9/12 28/36 9/12 21:31
(1:32,7.1)
21:31
(1:32,7.1)
21:31
(1:32,7.1)
18:19 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Gaganjyot Arora Jr JV 25:02.7 8:21 3 206/209 11/12 35/36 11/11 25:06
(0:03,0.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Gary Nguyen Sr JV 19:23 6:28 3 126/209 8/12 21/36 9/13 21:09
(1:46,8.4)
21:09
(1:46,8.4)
21:09
(1:46,8.4)
18:32 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Huy Nguyen Jr JV 16:56.5 5:39 3 20/209 1/12 5/36 6/16 17:00
(0:04,0.3)
17:00
(0:04,0.3)
17:00
(0:04,0.3)
15:59 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Ferris So V 17:12.4 5:44 3 109/184 5/7 8/36 12/27 18:41
(1:29,7.9)
18:41
(1:29,7.9)
18:41
(1:29,7.9)
16:27 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jimmy Ly So So 20:13.9 6:45 3 118/162 8/10 30/36 10/13 21:13
(0:59,4.6)
21:13
(0:59,4.6)
21:13
(0:59,4.6)
19:48 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnny Huynh Jr JV 18:39.2 6:13 3 93/209 4/12 16/36 9/14 17:51 17:51 17:51 17:13
Jonathan Juhala Jr JV 20:28.6 6:50 3 163/209 10/12 31/36 10/11 20:31
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Jonathon Guevara Jr V 16:47.9 5:36 3 69/184 1/7 3/36 26/28 17:08
(0:20,2.0)
17:08
(0:20,2.0)
17:08
(0:20,2.0)
16:06 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kevin Zimmerle Fr V 16:55 5:38 3 84/184 2/7 4/36 22/28 16:43
Marc Tadros So So 16:25.3 5:28 3 4/162 1/10 2/36 4/15 17:43
(1:18,7.3)
17:43
(1:18,7.3)
17:43
(1:18,7.3)
15:45 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Messick Jr JV 19:14.8 6:25 3 119/209 7/12 20/36 9/13 18:14 18:14 18:14 16:49
Matthew Villanueva So So 19:58.1 6:39 3 107/162 6/10 27/36 11/14 19:50
Nic Barber So V 17:18.5 5:46 3 119/184 6/7 10/36 9/24 18:30
(1:12,6.4)
18:30
(1:12,6.4)
18:30
(1:12,6.4)
17:04 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Noah Carr Sr JV 17:16 5:45 3 34/209 2/12 9/36 5/16 17:41
(0:25,2.4)
17:41
(0:25,2.4)
17:06 16:26 #PR! (LY, LR)
Phong Co Fr Fr 22:51.5 7:37 3 233/271 6/6 34/36 16/16 21:29
Robbi Dietz So So 17:37.7 5:53 3 23/162 2/10 11/36 4/15 21:25
(3:47,17.7)
21:25
(3:47,17.7)
21:25
(3:47,17.7)
17:52
(0:14,1.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ryan Perez Fr Fr 19:57.6 6:39 3 140/271 5/6 26/36 14/16 20:02
(0:04,0.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Tanner Grohmann So V 17:00.6 5:40 3 92/184 3/7 6/36 17/28 18:27
(1:26,7.8)
18:27
(1:26,7.8)
18:27
(1:26,7.8)
16:46 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas Akiona So So 20:12.1 6:44 3 117/162 7/10 29/36 10/13 21:48
(1:36,7.3)
21:48
(1:36,7.3)
21:48
(1:36,7.3)
20:34
(0:22,1.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tyler Nguyen So So 20:52.2 6:57 3 127/162 9/10 32/36 8/11 21:10
(0:17,1.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Vincent Trang Sr JV 18:47.2 6:16 3 98/209 5/12 17/36 9/13 19:18
(0:31,2.7)
19:18
(0:31,2.7)
19:18
(0:31,2.7)
18:05 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
William Hua Sr V 15:12.4 5:04 3 14/101 1/1 1/36 7/18 15:39
(0:27,2.8)
15:39
(0:27,2.8)
15:39
(0:27,2.8)
14:54 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
William Messick Jr V 17:46.6 5:56 3 142/184 7/7 12/36 9/19 17:55
(0:08,0.8)
17:55
(0:08,0.8)
17:55
(0:08,0.8)
17:12 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Yasir Khaleq So So 19:29.9 6:30 3 88/162 5/10 24/36 10/14 19:50
(0:20,1.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Yuki Watanabe Fr Fr 18:07.6 6:03 3 40/271 1/6 14/36 14/17 19:05
(0:57,5.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Zachary Goldstein Jr JV 17:53.2 5:58 3 56/209 3/12 13/36 7/15 18:35
(0:42,3.7)
18:35
(0:42,3.7)
18:35
(0:42,3.7)
17:12 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/27 85:03
0:25
3 5:40 5:36 5:44 451 5:17 82:27 82:27 78:05 Jonathon Guevara (68), Kevin Zimmerle (83), Tanner Grohmann (91), Brendan Hicks (101), Jacob Ferris (108)
So 1st 5 6/14 91:17
3:05
3 6:05 5:28 6:30 211 5:32 90:13 90:13 86:24 Marc Tadros (4), Robbi Dietz (23), Andrei Ludovice (40), Christopher Thi (71), Yasir Khaleq (73)
So 2nd 5 8/10 102:25
1:10
3 6:50 6:39 7:03 205 5:58 98:57 89:47 Matthew Villanueva (32), Thomas Akiona (39), Jimmy Ly (40), Tyler Nguyen (45), Brandon Nakao (49)
JV 1st 5 8/13 89:32
1:51
3 5:58 5:39 6:16 226 5:24 91:51
(2:19,2.5)
91:51
(2:19,2.5)
84:02 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Huy Nguyen (20), Noah Carr (29), Zachary Goldstein (43), Johnny Huynh (65), Vincent Trang (69)
JV 2nd 5 8/11 98:03
1:31
3 6:32 6:19 6:50 233 5:41 102:28
(4:25,4.3)
102:28
(4:25,4.3)
88:35 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Amogha Dahal (34), Matthew Messick (38), Gary Nguyen (41), Dennis Bui (54), Jonathan Juhala (66)
Fr 1st 5 16/16 96:01
1:50
3 6:24 6:03 6:39 390 5:35 91:36 91:36 87:33 Yuki Watanabe (38), Bryce Grohmann (67), David Barber (87), Cody Mebed (97), Ryan Perez (101)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Tamagno Sr Brea Olinda 14:31.8 4:51
2 Mason Coppi Sr Dana Hills 14:40 4:53
3 Dylan Scarsone Sr Canyon (Ana) 14:45.1 4:55
4 Jack Landgraf So Dana Hills 14:47.8 4:56
5 Andrew Burkhardt Sr Jserra 14:53.7 4:58
6 Jake Ogden Sr Dana Hills 14:58.2 4:59
7 Chance Lamberth Sr Canyon (Ana) 15:03.7 5:01
8 Jorge Suarez Jr Santa Ana 15:03.7 5:01
9 Giovanni Orellana Jr Brea Olinda 15:04.9 5:02
10 Brandon Hough Jr Dana Hills 15:08.9 5:03
11 Andrew Suda Sr Tesoro 15:09.2 5:03
12 Dalton Tanner Jr Canyon (Ana) 15:10.4 5:03
13 Carter Christman Sr Tesoro 15:11.9 5:04
14 William Hua Sr Fountain Valley 15:12.4 5:04 1/1 1/36 7/18 15:39
(0:27)
15:39
(0:27)
15:39
(0:27)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Michael Biedebach Sr El Toro 15:12.4 5:04
16 John Turner Jr Dana Hills 15:16.2 5:05
17 Ben Wilson Jr Newport Harbor 15:18.6 5:06
18 Colin Stein Sr Dana Hills 15:21.5 5:07
19 Kyle Hess Jr Trabuco Hills 15:22.3 5:07
20 Joe Tobin Sr Brea Olinda 15:26.8 5:09
21 Clyde Ford Sr El Toro 15:31.1 5:10
22 Cory Purves Sr El Toro 15:32.3 5:11
23 Thomas Wilfert Jr Dana Hills 15:34.6 5:12
24 Ryuya Souther Jr Woodbridge 15:36.6 5:12
25 Daniel White Fr San Juan Hills 15:37.3 5:12
26 Adam Villela Sr El Modena 15:37.8 5:13
27 Thomas Robertson Sr Corona Del Mar 15:43.2 5:14
28 Adrian Vargas So El Toro 15:44.2 5:15
29 Leif Hellgren Jr Corona Del Mar 15:45 5:15
30 Connor Dunne Sr San Clemente 15:45.9 5:15
31 Kevin Mcnulty So Brea Olinda 15:46.2 5:15
32 Ryan Bush So Tesoro 15:47.3 5:16
33 Caleb Myers Jr Brea Olinda 15:47.8 5:16
34 Max Groff Sr El Toro 15:48.4 5:16
35 Daniel Perez Sr Trabuco Hills 15:49.3 5:16
36 Evan Duran Sr Woodbridge 15:49.9 5:17
37 Elijah Orr Sr Huntington Beach 15:50.5 5:17
38 Alekos Mitchel Jr Huntington Beach 15:50.8 5:17
39 Logan Stites Sr Aliso Niguel 15:51.3 5:17
40 Jose Carlos De Jesus Jr San Clemente 15:52.8 5:18
41 Sean Mcconville Jr Woodbridge 15:54.2 5:18
42 Gunnar Robinson Sr Trabuco Hills 15:54.8 5:18
43 David White Sr San Juan Hills 15:55.1 5:18
44 Christian Wehrli So Tesoro 15:55.2 5:18
45 Anthony Smolyanov Sr Trabuco Hills 15:57.3 5:19
46 Josh O'neill Fr Trabuco Hills 15:57.4 5:19
47 Erik Herrera Sr Newport Harbor 15:58.3 5:19
48 Pedro Mier Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:00.3 5:20
49 Raj Chaudhari Sr Trabuco Hills 16:00.3 5:20
50 Jacob Stephens Sr Trabuco Hills 16:01.4 5:20
51 Travis Gradijan Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:01.6 5:21
52 Matthew Paragas Sr Corona Del Mar 16:03 5:21
53 Marcos Martinez Jr Godinez Fundamental 16:05.6 5:22
54 Daniel Perez Jr Brea Olinda 16:05.9 5:22
55 Tyler Rule Sr Huntington Beach 16:06.1 5:22
56 Patrick Polk Jr Canyon (Ana) 16:06.3 5:22
57 John Dempsey So Brea Olinda 16:07.9 5:23
58 Julian Lasting So San Juan Hills 16:08.7 5:23
59 Ezra Zuidema Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:11 5:24
60 Joseph Shuirman Sr El Toro 16:11.3 5:24
61 Sean Riley Sr San Clemente 16:11.9 5:24
62 Lars Mitchel Fr Huntington Beach 16:12 5:24
63 Brody Ray Jr San Juan Hills 16:12.4 5:24
64 Patrick Riley Fr San Clemente 16:12.6 5:24
65 Juan Pedroza So Godinez Fundamental 16:13.4 5:24
66 Chris Selevos Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:13.8 5:25
67 Pedro Alvarez Sr El Toro 16:16.7 5:26
68 Chris Perez Sr Jserra 16:20.2 5:27
69 Mark Field Jr Newport Harbor 16:21.8 5:27
70 Drew Arguelles Jr Woodbridge 16:22 5:27
71 Ronan Corlett Sr San Juan Hills 16:24.2 5:28
72 Armando Gonzalez So Godinez Fundamental 16:24.4 5:28
73 Peter Herold Fr Jserra 16:25.3 5:28
74 Salvador Garcia So Godinez Fundamental 16:26.4 5:29
75 Mikael Rodgers Sr San Juan Hills 16:26.8 5:29
76 Tim Hulse Sr Tesoro 16:27.2 5:29
77 Brandon Christ Jr Woodbridge 16:27.6 5:29
78 Kaeden Carabba Sr San Clemente 16:28.1 5:29
79 Aaron Finkley Jr Huntington Beach 16:28.4 5:29
80 Anthony Agama Jr Newport Harbor 16:30.2 5:30
81 Ethan Briggs Jr Jserra 16:31.8 5:31
82 Anthony Reed Jr Huntington Beach 16:33.3 5:31
83 Jack Mosher Sr Jserra 16:34.6 5:32
84 Chad Gibbon Jr Woodbridge 16:35.1 5:32
85 Prescott Leatherwood Jr Huntington Beach 16:36.2 5:32
86 Asher Richland Jr Tesoro 16:37.1 5:32
87 Roberto Arzate So Godinez Fundamental 16:38.4 5:33
88 Dalton Bourne So San Juan Hills 16:41.5 5:34
89 Chris Figueroa Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:44.4 5:35
90 Ryan Toffoli Jr Woodbridge 16:48.8 5:36
91 Slone Smith So Tesoro 16:51.1 5:37
92 Seanliam Mccarthy Jr Newport Harbor 16:56.2 5:39
93 Noah Berrios Jr Jserra 17:02.9 5:41
94 Daniel Le Jr Corona Del Mar 17:05.4 5:42
95 Rhamseys Garcia So Corona Del Mar 17:18.2 5:46
96 Alex Araujo Sr Corona Del Mar 17:21.7 5:47
97 Daniel Hernandez Sr San Clemente 17:39.5 5:53
98 Nico Abusaid Jr Jserra 17:44.6 5:55
99 Jake Smith Jr Newport Harbor 17:51.1 5:57
100 Sean Arnold Sr Newport Harbor 17:56.9 5:59
101 Christopher Lin Sr Corona Del Mar 18:14.3 6:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Pacheco Jr Valencia (Pl) 15:31.7 5:11
2 Jesus Moreno Jr Valencia (Pl) 15:36.5 5:12
3 Abraham Gonzalez Jr Katella 15:37.7 5:13
4 Stuart Kendall So Foothill -ss 15:39.3 5:13
5 Gus Weiss Jr Edison -ss 15:42.3 5:14
6 Ethan Adams Jr Mission Viejo 15:42.8 5:14
7 Brayden Metoyer So El Modena 15:43.3 5:14
8 Ethan Frisone So Valencia (Pl) 15:45.4 5:15
9 Richard Kuciemba Jr Capo Valley 15:52.8 5:18
10 Sam Vandorpe So Mater Dei -ss 15:53.1 5:18
11 Colin Hines Sr Marina -ss 15:53.6 5:18
12 Kyle Kredo Jr Capo Valley 15:54.1 5:18
13 Matt Stein Sr Villa Park 15:55.5 5:19
14 Jose Moreno Sr Beckman 15:56.6 5:19
15 Irving Acevedo Jr Segerstrom 15:57 5:19
16 Jeremiah Gil Sr Segerstrom 15:57.5 5:19
17 Tyler Bond Jr Edison -ss 15:57.5 5:19
18 Timothy Davis Sr Mission Viejo 15:58.4 5:19
19 Nery Tello Jr Valencia (Pl) 16:01.5 5:21
20 Adrian Ramirez Jr Santa Ana 16:04.3 5:21
21 Drake Butler Sr Laguna Beach 16:05 5:22
22 Alex Janbo Sr La Quinta (W) 16:07.7 5:23
23 Humza Munir Jr Aliso Niguel 16:07.9 5:23
24 Kenny Jones Sr Marina -ss 16:08.3 5:23
25 Brett Hickman So Mission Viejo 16:08.8 5:23
26 Dylan Bray Jr Mission Viejo 16:11 5:24
27 Luis Chavez So Mission Viejo 16:12.5 5:24
28 Francisco Avila So Santa Ana 16:12.6 5:24
29 Timo Dohm So Valencia (Pl) 16:13.5 5:25
30 David Castro Jr Santiago (Gg) 16:15.7 5:25
31 Endy Alvarado So Segerstrom 16:15.7 5:25
32 John Wacker Fr Mater Dei -ss 16:15.9 5:25
33 Jacob Rodgers So Foothill -ss 16:16.2 5:25
34 Albert Partida So Troy 16:16.3 5:25
35 Bryan Hernandez Jr Santiago (Gg) 16:16.5 5:26
36 Luis Villagomez Sr Mater Dei -ss 16:17.5 5:26
37 Dinuk Amarasinghe Jr Villa Park 16:18 5:26
38 Raymond Gomez Jr Bolsa Grande 16:20.4 5:27
39 Cayden Ruiz So Valencia (Pl) 16:21 5:27
40 Jalon Flores Sr Marina -ss 16:22.2 5:27
41 Matthew Kanamori Jr Aliso Niguel 16:24.4 5:28
42 Albert Lorenzana Sr Villa Park 16:25.5 5:29
43 Kurtis Sandford Sr Mission Viejo 16:30.4 5:30
44 Andrew Leon Sr Foothill -ss 16:30.5 5:30
45 Nico Pedraza Sr Santa Ana 16:30.7 5:30
46 Juwan Stephen Sr Loara 16:34.2 5:31
47 Jorge Sanchez-velazquez Sr Troy 16:37 5:32
48 Luis Bustos Sr Segerstrom 16:38 5:33
49 Chris Bui Jr Villa Park 16:38.2 5:33
50 Luis Cuatlayolt So Santa Ana 16:38.2 5:33
51 Brandon Bandley So Los Alamitos 16:39.5 5:33
52 Matthew Hunt Jr Foothill -ss 16:40.1 5:33
53 Edgar Sanchez So Segerstrom 16:40.9 5:34
54 Ryan Eugenio Jr Sunny Hills 16:42.8 5:34
55 Nelson Flores Sr Santa Ana 16:43 5:34
56 Abraham Spitzertilchin Sr Tustin 16:43.4 5:34
57 Gideon Pichardo So Sunny Hills 16:44.6 5:35
58 Omar Sanchez So Western 16:45.2 5:35
59 Klaus Quinonez Fr Los Alamitos 16:45.3 5:35
60 Tim Andrews Sr Laguna Beach 16:45.4 5:35
61 Erik Perez Sr Kennedy -ss 16:45.6 5:35
62 Juan Luna Sr Segerstrom 16:46 5:35
63 Tyler Reinhardt Sr Beckman 16:46.1 5:35
64 Jonathan Samayao Sr Marina -ss 16:46.7 5:36
65 Derek D'amelia So Troy 16:47 5:36
66 Ayrton Svenson Jr Laguna Beach 16:47.2 5:36
67 Carlos Hernandez Sr Bolsa Grande 16:47.5 5:36
68 Steve Sosa Jr Bolsa Grande 16:47.8 5:36
69 Jonathon Guevara Jr Fountain Valley 16:47.9 5:36 1/7 3/36 26/28 17:08
(0:20)
17:08
(0:20)
17:08
(0:20)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Kevin Mar Jr Kennedy -ss 16:48.1 5:36
71 Mitchell Christensen Jr Aliso Niguel 16:48.3 5:36
72 Ricardo Ochoa Sr Villa Park 16:49.1 5:36
73 Jose Pedroza Sr Tustin 16:49.3 5:36
74 Luke Hilberath Jr Mission Viejo 16:51.1 5:37
75 Davis Smith Jr Edison -ss 16:51.7 5:37
76 Lizandro Hernandez Jr El Modena 16:51.9 5:37
77 Anthony Ybarra Jr Tustin 16:52 5:37
78 Zachary Cushing-murray Sr Foothill -ss 16:52.3 5:37
79 Michael Hughes So Aliso Niguel 16:52.6 5:38
80 Adam Saba Fr Mater Dei -ss 16:52.7 5:38
81 Nathan Reem Sr Foothill -ss 16:52.8 5:38
82 Brian Tagle Jr Foothill -ss 16:54.4 5:38
83 Francisco Hernandez Sr Santiago (Gg) 16:54.4 5:38
84 Kevin Zimmerle Fr Fountain Valley 16:55 5:38 2/7 4/36 22/28
85 Spencer Kubo Sr Troy 16:55 5:38
86 Nick Krohn So Valencia (Pl) 16:55.3 5:38
87 Connor Schwarz Fr Edison -ss 16:55.9 5:39
88 James Vu Jr La Quinta (W) 16:56.1 5:39
89 Justin Amaro So Santa Ana 16:57.5 5:39
90 Isaac Banez Jr Los Alamitos 16:58.7 5:40
91 Ryan Neeson So Aliso Niguel 16:58.9 5:40
92 Tanner Grohmann So Fountain Valley 17:00.6 5:40 3/7 6/36 17/28 18:27
(1:26)
18:27
(1:26)
18:27
(1:26)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Luc La Montagne So Laguna Beach 17:01.5 5:41
94 Cody Groom Fr Edison -ss 17:02.5 5:41
95 Jose Catalan Jr Santiago (Gg) 17:03.8 5:41
96 Samuel Garcia Jr Santiago (Gg) 17:04.1 5:41
97 Eric Kawana Sr University -ss 17:04.5 5:42
98 Joseph Nava Sr Santiago (Gg) 17:05 5:42
99 Ryan Whitlock Jr Laguna Beach 17:06.1 5:42
100 Jordan Aw-rawi So Sunny Hills 17:06.5 5:42
101 Kyle Aw-rawi So Sunny Hills 17:07.3 5:42
102 Brendan Hicks So Fountain Valley 17:07.3 5:42 4/7 7/36 15/28 18:15
(1:08)
18:15
(1:08)
18:15
(1:08)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Kurt Kaihara So Sunny Hills 17:08.5 5:43
104 Adrian Guadarrama Jr Tustin 17:09 5:43
105 Harrison Kollias Sr Beckman 17:10.7 5:44
106 Penn Neilson Sr Laguna Beach 17:10.8 5:44
107 Rafael Aguilar Sr Western 17:11.2 5:44
108 Bradley Lopez So Loara 17:11.3 5:44
109 Jacob Ferris So Fountain Valley 17:12.4 5:44 5/7 8/36 12/27 18:41
(1:29)
18:41
(1:29)
18:41
(1:29)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Mackhai Nguyen Sr University -ss 17:12.9 5:44
111 Noah Mcgranahan Jr Troy 17:13 5:44
112 Andrew Stumpf Jr Los Alamitos 17:13.5 5:45
113 Christian Acosta Sr El Modena 17:13.8 5:45
114 Jacob Taylor So Los Alamitos 17:14 5:45
115 Manuel Arjon Sr Loara 17:14.9 5:45
116 Peter Swan Sr Marina -ss 17:16.5 5:46
117 Tyler Baird Fr Edison -ss 17:17.8 5:46
118 Christopher Gutierrez Jr Kennedy -ss 17:18.2 5:46
119 Nic Barber So Fountain Valley 17:18.5 5:46 6/7 10/36 9/24 18:30
(1:12)
18:30
(1:12)
18:30
(1:12)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
120 Lucidi Massimo So Laguna Beach 17:18.6 5:46
121 Jason Rayburn So Edison -ss 17:18.8 5:46
122 Jaden Orr So Laguna Beach 17:20.1 5:47
123 Geoffrey Delorie Jr Marina -ss 17:25 5:48
124 Ryan Watts So Los Alamitos 17:26 5:49
125 Antony Nguyen Sr La Quinta (W) 17:29.8 5:50
126 Spencer Mordy So Capo Valley 17:31.5 5:51
127 Jorge Armenta Jr Santiago (Gg) 17:32 5:51
128 Jared Berryman So Los Alamitos 17:32.8 5:51
129 Stuart Smith Sr Capo Valley 17:33.2 5:51
130 Christian Defoe Sr Mater Dei -ss 17:34.4 5:51
131 Brian Leyva Sr Segerstrom 17:34.4 5:51
132 Esteban Pantoja Sr Katella 17:37.1 5:52
133 Damian Lazaro Jr Loara 17:39.6 5:53
134 Michael Fitzpatrick Jr Capo Valley 17:40.5 5:54
135 Ben Lueken Sr Aliso Niguel 17:40.8 5:54
136 Santiago Organista Jr Kennedy -ss 17:41.4 5:54
137 Jacob Husband Sr Capo Valley 17:41.6 5:54
138 Eric Schwartz Sr Fullerton 17:42 5:54
139 Lachlan Anderson So Mater Dei -ss 17:43.1 5:54
140 Arturo Ochoa So Villa Park 17:43.2 5:54
141 Richard Hernandes Jr Western 17:44.1 5:55
142 William Messick Jr Fountain Valley 17:46.6 5:56 7/7 12/36 9/19 17:55
(0:08)
17:55
(0:08)
17:55
(0:08)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
143 Derek Lee Sr Capo Valley 17:46.9 5:56
144 Eli Tita Sr University -ss 17:47.3 5:56
145 Paul Yoo So Troy 17:51.2 5:57
146 Steven Bishay Sr Troy 17:51.8 5:57
147 Michael De Leon Jr Fullerton 17:57.7 5:59
148 Charles Alagos Jr Kennedy -ss 17:58.2 5:59
149 William Choi Jr Beckman 18:01.8 6:01
150 Noah Holguin Jr Western 18:02.6 6:01
151 Luke Ruan Jr University -ss 18:05.2 6:02
152 Mason Huynh Jr Bolsa Grande 18:05.3 6:02
153 Aaron Franklin Sr Kennedy -ss 18:05.4 6:02
154 Foster Matsukubo Jr Beckman 18:05.9 6:02
155 Michael Castro So El Modena 18:07.9 6:03
156 Michael Vazquez Sr Katella 18:08.1 6:03
157 Ake Subannarat Sr Aliso Niguel 18:09.2 6:03
158 Andy Tran Sr La Quinta (W) 18:10.9 6:04
159 Christian Dambeanu Jr Western 18:12.5 6:04
160 Irvin Cortez Sr Western 18:14.4 6:05
161 Gerald Delorie Jr Marina -ss 18:21.1 6:07
162 Hayato Kato Jr University -ss 18:23.6 6:08
163 Vito Canuso Sr Villa Park 18:24.9 6:08
164 Roberto Ramirez Sr Katella 18:26 6:09
165 Edgar Pineda So Loara 18:27 6:09
166 Alexis Vega Jr Loara 18:28.2 6:09
167 Grant Goacher So Beckman 18:29.9 6:10
168 Mason Pitz Sr Laguna Beach 18:32.8 6:11
169 Samuel Cafferty So Fullerton 18:33.3 6:11
170 Dillen Padhiar Jr La Quinta (W) 18:33.5 6:11
171 Francisco Munoz So El Modena 18:34.8 6:12
172 Christian Yousling So Fullerton 18:40 6:13
173 Kevin Izguerra So Fullerton 18:40.3 6:13
174 Cedric Ngo Jr La Quinta (W) 18:41.5 6:14
175 Hieu Tran Jr Bolsa Grande 18:43.9 6:15
176 Bilal Syed So Beckman 18:52.9 6:18
177 Antor Paul Sr University -ss 19:03 6:21
178 Roy Facundo Sr Tustin 19:05.9 6:22
179 Doanh Tran Jr Loara 19:08.2 6:23
180 Dewey Flournoy Sr Tustin 19:10 6:23
181 James Gui Sr University -ss 19:12.4 6:24
182 Denmar Feliciano So Kennedy -ss 19:12.9 6:24
183 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Tustin 19:16.6 6:26
184 Jarod Venegas So El Modena 19:21.5 6:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Pl)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
79:09
15:50
5:17
56 David Pacheco
Jr
15:32
5:11
1
Jesus Moreno
Jr
15:37
5:12
2
Ethan Frisone
So
15:45
5:15
7
Nery Tello
Jr
16:02
5:21
18
Timo Dohm
So
16:14
5:25
28
Cayden Ruiz
So
16:21
5:27
38
Nick Krohn
So
16:55
5:38
85
2 Mission Viejo
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
80:14
16:03
5:21
97 Ethan Adams
Jr
15:43
5:14
5
Timothy Davis
Sr
15:58
5:19
17
Brett Hickman
So
16:09
5:23
24
Dylan Bray
Jr
16:11
5:24
25
Luis Chavez
So
16:13
5:24
26
Kurtis Sandford
Sr
16:30
5:30
42
Luke Hilberath
Jr
16:51
5:37
73
3 Segerstrom
11-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
81:29
16:18
5:26
158 Irving Acevedo
Jr
15:57
5:19
14
Jeremiah Gil
Sr
15:58
5:19
15
Endy Alvarado
So
16:16
5:25
30
Luis Bustos
Sr
16:38
5:33
47
Edgar Sanchez
So
16:41
5:34
52
Juan Luna
Sr
16:46
5:35
61
Brian Leyva
Sr
17:34
5:51
129
4 Santa Ana
12-9-8-7-4
Gap: 0:39
82:09
16:26
5:29
193 Adrian Ramirez
Jr
16:04
5:21
19
Francisco Avila
So
16:13
5:24
27
Nico Pedraza
Sr
16:31
5:30
44
Luis Cuatlayolt
So
16:38
5:33
49
Nelson Flores
Sr
16:43
5:34
54
Justin Amaro
So
16:58
5:39
88




5 Foothill -ss
2-7-6-4-5
Gap: 1:13
81:58
16:24
5:28
206 Stuart Kendall
So
15:39
5:13
3
Jacob Rodgers
So
16:16
5:25
32
Andrew Leon
Sr
16:31
5:30
43
Matthew Hunt
Jr
16:40
5:33
51
Zachary Cushing-murray
Sr
16:52
5:37
77
Nathan Reem
Sr
16:53
5:38
80
Brian Tagle
Jr
16:54
5:38
81
6 Villa Park
9-10-7-6-6
Gap: 0:54
82:06
16:25
5:28
208 Matt Stein
Sr
15:56
5:19
12
Dinuk Amarasinghe
Jr
16:18
5:26
36
Albert Lorenzana
Sr
16:26
5:29
41
Chris Bui
Jr
16:38
5:33
48
Ricardo Ochoa
Sr
16:49
5:36
71
Arturo Ochoa
So
17:43
5:54
137
Vito Canuso
Sr
18:25
6:08
159
7 Marina -ss
8-6-4-5-7
Gap: 1:23
82:27
16:29
5:30
250 Colin Hines
Sr
15:54
5:18
10
Kenny Jones
Sr
16:08
5:23
23
Jalon Flores
Sr
16:22
5:27
39
Jonathan Samayao
Sr
16:47
5:36
63
Peter Swan
Sr
17:17
5:46
115
Geoffrey Delorie
Jr
17:25
5:48
121
Gerald Delorie
Jr
18:21
6:07
157
8 Edison -ss
3-3-9-9-8
Gap: 1:20
82:30
16:30
5:30
273 Gus Weiss
Jr
15:42
5:14
4
Tyler Bond
Jr
15:58
5:19
16
Davis Smith
Jr
16:52
5:37
74
Connor Schwarz
Fr
16:56
5:39
86
Cody Groom
Fr
17:03
5:41
93
Tyler Baird
Fr
17:18
5:46
116
Jason Rayburn
So
17:19
5:46
120
9 Mater Dei -ss
7-8-5-8-9
Gap: 1:41
82:54
16:35
5:32
282 Sam Vandorpe
So
15:53
5:18
9
John Wacker
Fr
16:16
5:25
31
Luis Villagomez
Sr
16:18
5:26
35
Adam Saba
Fr
16:53
5:38
79
Christian Defoe
Sr
17:34
5:51
128
Lachlan Anderson
So
17:43
5:54
136




10 Aliso Niguel
15-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:51
83:12
16:38
5:33
300 Humza Munir
Jr
16:08
5:23
22
Matthew Kanamori
Jr
16:24
5:28
40
Mitchell Christensen
Jr
16:48
5:36
70
Michael Hughes
So
16:53
5:38
78
Ryan Neeson
So
16:59
5:40
90
Ben Lueken
Sr
17:41
5:54
132
Ake Subannarat
Sr
18:09
6:03
153
11 Santiago (Gg)
16-12-14-13-11
Gap: 0:48
83:35
16:43
5:34
334 David Castro
Jr
16:16
5:25
29
Bryan Hernandez
Jr
16:17
5:26
34
Francisco Hernandez
Sr
16:54
5:38
82
Jose Catalan
Jr
17:04
5:41
94
Samuel Garcia
Jr
17:04
5:41
95
Joseph Nava
Sr
17:05
5:42
97
Jorge Armenta
Jr
17:32
5:51
125
11 Laguna Beach
13-14-13-12-11
Gap: 1:01
83:45
16:45
5:35
334 Drake Butler
Sr
16:05
5:22
20
Tim Andrews
Sr
16:45
5:35
59
Ayrton Svenson
Jr
16:47
5:36
65
Luc La Montagne
So
17:02
5:41
92
Ryan Whitlock
Jr
17:06
5:42
98
Penn Neilson
Sr
17:11
5:44
105
Lucidi Massimo
So
17:19
5:46
119
13 Troy
17-14-11-11-13
Gap: 0:57
83:48
16:46
5:35
337 Albert Partida
So
16:16
5:25
33
Jorge Sanchez-velazquez
Sr
16:37
5:32
46
Derek D'amelia
So
16:47
5:36
64
Spencer Kubo
Sr
16:55
5:38
84
Noah Mcgranahan
Jr
17:13
5:44
110
Paul Yoo
So
17:51
5:57
142
Steven Bishay
Sr
17:52
5:57
143
14 Capo Valley
6-2-11-14-14
Gap: 1:48
84:32
16:54
5:38
401 Richard Kuciemba
Jr
15:53
5:18
8
Kyle Kredo
Jr
15:54
5:18
11
Spencer Mordy
So
17:32
5:51
124
Stuart Smith
Sr
17:33
5:51
127
Michael Fitzpatrick
Jr
17:41
5:54
131
Jacob Husband
Sr
17:42
5:54
134
Derek Lee
Sr
17:47
5:56
140
15 Sunny Hills
21-20-20-16-15
Gap: 0:26
84:50
16:58
5:39
410 Ryan Eugenio
Jr
16:43
5:34
53
Gideon Pichardo
So
16:45
5:35
56
Jordan Aw-rawi
So
17:07
5:42
99
Kyle Aw-rawi
So
17:07
5:42
100
Kurt Kaihara
So
17:09
5:43
102








16 Los Alamitos
20-18-18-16-16
Gap: 0:35
84:51
16:58
5:39
421 Brandon Bandley
So
16:40
5:33
50
Klaus Quinonez
Fr
16:45
5:35
58
Isaac Banez
Jr
16:59
5:40
89
Andrew Stumpf
Jr
17:14
5:45
111
Jacob Taylor
So
17:14
5:45
113
Ryan Watts
So
17:26
5:49
122
Jared Berryman
So
17:33
5:51
126
17 Fountain Valley
25-23-22-20-17
Gap: 0:25
85:03
17:01
5:40
451 Jonathon Guevara
Jr
16:48
5:36
68
Kevin Zimmerle
Fr
16:55
5:38
83
Tanner Grohmann
So
17:01
5:40
91
Brendan Hicks
So
17:07
5:42
101
Jacob Ferris
So
17:12
5:44
108
Nic Barber
So
17:19
5:46
118
William Messick
Jr
17:47
5:56
139
18 Beckman
10-13-16-19-18
Gap: 2:09
86:01
17:12
5:44
476 Jose Moreno
Sr
15:57
5:19
13
Tyler Reinhardt
Sr
16:46
5:35
62
Harrison Kollias
Sr
17:11
5:44
104
William Choi
Jr
18:02
6:01
146
Foster Matsukubo
Jr
18:06
6:02
151
Grant Goacher
So
18:30
6:10
162
Bilal Syed
So
18:53
6:18
170
19 Tustin
22-21-19-15-19
Gap: 2:23
86:40
17:20
5:47
478 Abraham Spitzertilchin
Sr
16:43
5:34
55
Jose Pedroza
Sr
16:49
5:36
72
Anthony Ybarra
Jr
16:52
5:37
76
Adrian Guadarrama
Jr
17:09
5:43
103
Roy Facundo
Sr
19:06
6:22
172
Dewey Flournoy
Sr
19:10
6:23
174
Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
19:17
6:26
177
20 Bolsa Grande
18-17-15-18-20
Gap: 2:24
86:45
17:21
5:47
488 Raymond Gomez
Jr
16:20
5:27
37
Carlos Hernandez
Sr
16:48
5:36
66
Steve Sosa
Jr
16:48
5:36
67
Mason Huynh
Jr
18:05
6:02
149
Hieu Tran
Jr
18:44
6:15
169








21 El Modena
5-16-17-21-21
Gap: 2:52
86:32
17:18
5:46
510 Brayden Metoyer
So
15:43
5:14
6
Lizandro Hernandez
Jr
16:52
5:37
75
Christian Acosta
Sr
17:14
5:45
112
Michael Castro
So
18:08
6:03
152
Francisco Munoz
So
18:35
6:12
165
Jarod Venegas
So
19:22
6:27
178




22 Kennedy -ss
24-22-23-22-22
Gap: 1:13
86:32
17:18
5:46
524 Erik Perez
Sr
16:46
5:35
60
Kevin Mar
Jr
16:48
5:36
69
Christopher Gutierrez
Jr
17:18
5:46
117
Santiago Organista
Jr
17:41
5:54
133
Charles Alagos
Jr
17:58
5:59
145
Aaron Franklin
Sr
18:05
6:02
150
Denmar Feliciano
So
19:13
6:24
176
23 La Quinta (W)
14-18-21-23-23
Gap: 2:26
87:18
17:28
5:49
549 Alex Janbo
Sr
16:08
5:23
21
James Vu
Jr
16:56
5:39
87
Antony Nguyen
Sr
17:30
5:50
123
Andy Tran
Sr
18:11
6:04
154
Dillen Padhiar
Jr
18:34
6:11
164
Cedric Ngo
Jr
18:42
6:14
168




24 Loara
19-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:53
87:07
17:25
5:48
556 Juwan Stephen
Sr
16:34
5:31
45
Bradley Lopez
So
17:11
5:44
107
Manuel Arjon
Sr
17:15
5:45
114
Damian Lazaro
Jr
17:40
5:53
130
Edgar Pineda
So
18:27
6:09
160
Alexis Vega
Jr
18:28
6:09
161
Doanh Tran
Jr
19:08
6:23
173
25 Western
23-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:27
87:56
17:35
5:52
603 Omar Sanchez
So
16:45
5:35
57
Rafael Aguilar
Sr
17:11
5:44
106
Richard Hernandes
Jr
17:44
5:55
138
Noah Holguin
Jr
18:03
6:01
147
Christian Dambeanu
Jr
18:13
6:04
155
Irvin Cortez
Sr
18:14
6:05
156




26 University -ss
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:19
88:34
17:43
5:54
652 Eric Kawana
Sr
17:05
5:42
96
Mackhai Nguyen
Sr
17:13
5:44
109
Eli Tita
Sr
17:47
5:56
141
Luke Ruan
Jr
18:05
6:02
148
Hayato Kato
Jr
18:24
6:08
158
Antor Paul
Sr
19:03
6:21
171
James Gui
Sr
19:12
6:24
175
27 Fullerton
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 0:58
91:33
18:19
6:06
775 Eric Schwartz
Sr
17:42
5:54
135
Michael De Leon
Jr
17:58
5:59
144
Samuel Cafferty
So
18:33
6:11
163
Christian Yousling
So
18:40
6:13
166
Kevin Izguerra
So
18:40
6:13
167








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Llopis So Trabuco Hills 15:57.9 5:19
2 Sebastian Arias So Dana Hills 16:02.5 5:21
3 Caleb Dodd So El Toro 16:14.3 5:25
4 Marc Tadros So Fountain Valley 16:25.3 5:28 1/10 2/36 4/15 17:43
(1:18)
17:43
(1:18)
17:43
(1:18)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Angel Alvarez So El Toro 16:26.6 5:29
6 Ryan Garcia So Trabuco Hills 16:32.6 5:31
7 Josh Dowdy So Dana Hills 16:39.4 5:33
8 Luis Palos So El Toro 16:40.2 5:33
9 Nick Newkirk So Dana Hills 16:43.6 5:35
10 Myles Baynard-jones So El Toro 16:44.5 5:35
11 Brandon Sanchez So Dana Hills 16:45.8 5:35
12 Jeremy Ford So El Toro 16:58.7 5:40
13 Tyler Dewalt So Trabuco Hills 17:08.6 5:43
14 Ryan Wissmueller So Trabuco Hills 17:08.6 5:43
15 Brendan Watts So Trabuco Hills 17:11.6 5:44
16 Nick Picone So Foothill -ss 17:14 5:45
17 Bobby Rodgers So Dana Hills 17:15.6 5:45
18 Hunter Smith So Huntington Beach 17:19.4 5:46
19 Sagan Svoboda So Dana Hills 17:20.6 5:47
20 Caden Denker So Dana Hills 17:22.2 5:47
21 Andrew Schechter So Trabuco Hills 17:28.2 5:49
22 Dean Yacubian So Los Alamitos 17:29.6 5:50
23 Robbi Dietz So Fountain Valley 17:37.7 5:53 2/10 11/36 4/15 21:25
(3:47)
21:25
(3:47)
21:25
(3:47)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Anthony Barrera So Godinez Fundamental 17:39.1 5:53
25 Riley Togashi So Trabuco Hills 17:40.8 5:54
26 Casey Baldwin So Trabuco Hills 17:44.3 5:55
27 Jose Luis Pluma So Valencia (Pl) 17:48.5 5:56
28 Joshua Kim So Trabuco Hills 17:52 5:57
29 Victor Mendoza So Katella 17:52.8 5:58
30 Grant Cota So Dana Hills 17:55 5:58
31 Kane Hertsch So San Clemente 17:58.2 5:59
32 Brad Hartwyk So Los Alamitos 18:01.6 6:01
33 Miguel Cortes So Katella 18:02.5 6:01
34 Sam Turley So Los Alamitos 18:03.6 6:01
35 Angel Ramirez So Godinez Fundamental 18:03.8 6:01
36 Tyler Serfas So Aliso Niguel 18:04 6:01
37 Nicolas Guzman So Katella 18:04 6:01
38 Jarrod Delin So Troy 18:05 6:02
39 Kevin Miller So Los Alamitos 18:05.1 6:02
40 Andrew Guzman Fr Katella 18:07.7 6:03
41 Micah Calderon So Valencia (Pl) 18:12.3 6:04
42 Nick Pelonis So Los Alamitos 18:15.6 6:05
43 Andrei Ludovice So Fountain Valley 18:16.5 6:06 3/10 15/36 6/14 20:15
(1:59)
20:15
(1:59)
20:15
(1:59)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Nathan Spidell So Troy 18:18.1 6:06
45 Joshua Nullmeyer So San Clemente 18:19 6:06
46 Xavier Smith So El Toro 18:19.2 6:06
47 Cole Petty So Aliso Niguel 18:20.4 6:07
48 Micah Ivory So Dana Hills 18:21.5 6:07
49 Kyle Recker So Los Alamitos 18:23.4 6:08
50 Josh Mc Farland So Huntington Beach 18:30.5 6:10
51 Miles Knight So Huntington Beach 18:33.3 6:11
52 Derek Tran So Troy 18:35.7 6:12
53 Leonel Merida So Godinez Fundamental 18:37.4 6:12
54 Nicholas Wolff So Trabuco Hills 18:41 6:14
55 Clay Nikniai So Trabuco Hills 18:42.1 6:14
56 Matthew Currie So Trabuco Hills 18:43.5 6:15
57 Daniel Vilchis So University -ss 18:45.1 6:15
58 Jose Ramirez So San Clemente 18:45.2 6:15
59 Evan Chase So Valencia (Pl) 18:45.8 6:15
60 Anthony Cho So Troy 18:46.4 6:15
61 Issac Chung So Troy 18:48 6:16
62 Adam Broughman So Huntington Beach 18:48.8 6:16
63 Jose Verdin So Katella 18:49.3 6:16
64 Andrew Ficke So Los Alamitos 18:50 6:17
65 Michael Lee So Valencia (Pl) 18:52.5 6:18
66 Hayden Sanders So San Clemente 18:58.6 6:20
67 Jack Polucha So Aliso Niguel 18:59 6:20
68 Jimmy Garcia So Katella 18:59.3 6:20
69 Corbin Procuniar So Trabuco Hills 19:00.3 6:20
70 Zaccary Bradt So Los Alamitos 19:03.8 6:21
71 Gabe Dorr So Aliso Niguel 19:06.9 6:22
72 Raul Cruz So Katella 19:08.3 6:23
73 Ryan Mealio So Troy 19:09.1 6:23
74 Michael Metcalfe So Los Alamitos 19:10.5 6:24
75 Jack Birle So Aliso Niguel 19:10.9 6:24
76 Andres Ramirez So Godinez Fundamental 19:12.8 6:24
77 Steven Lam So Katella 19:17.1 6:26
78 Matthew Hurtado So El Toro 19:18.6 6:26
79 Anthony Apodaca So Troy 19:22.6 6:28
80 Nicholas Periera So Beckman 19:23.6 6:28
81 Steven Camacho So El Toro 19:25 6:28
82 Bryce Leyvas So El Toro 19:25.1 6:28
83 William Hirsh So San Clemente 19:25.6 6:29
84 Diego Jimenez Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:27.3 6:29
85 Christopher Thi So Fountain Valley 19:28 6:29 4/10 23/36 12/14
86 Lim Lee So Los Alamitos 19:28.1 6:29
87 Nathan Kim So Aliso Niguel 19:28.3 6:29
88 Yasir Khaleq So Fountain Valley 19:29.9 6:30 5/10 24/36 10/14
89 Toben Torres So Los Alamitos 19:30.8 6:30
90 Musashi Doreus So San Clemente 19:32.9 6:31
91 Donovan Gomi So Beckman 19:35.1 6:32
92 Quentin Fatigati So Beckman 19:36.2 6:32
93 Joshua Oswald Jr Beckman 19:36.3 6:32
94 Cameron Abdoh So Beckman 19:36.7 6:32
95 Andrew Alvarez So Trabuco Hills 19:36.9 6:32
96 Elia Fararji So Los Alamitos 19:38.2 6:33
97 Hanson Nguyen So Trabuco Hills 19:40.6 6:34
98 Austin Sun So Troy 19:44.4 6:35
99 David Orozco So Godinez Fundamental 19:47.7 6:36
100 Joshua Kim So Troy 19:50 6:37
101 Owen Russell So San Clemente 19:50.8 6:37
102 Ethan Yi So Troy 19:51.6 6:37
103 Kyle Mccarter So San Clemente 19:51.7 6:37
104 Sean Mccarty So San Clemente 19:54.5 6:38
105 Zach Bustamante So Aliso Niguel 19:56.1 6:39
106 Raymond Vasco So Beckman 19:57.2 6:39
107 Matthew Villanueva So Fountain Valley 19:58.1 6:39 6/10 27/36 11/14
108 Diego Gandara So Los Alamitos 20:00.4 6:40
109 Daniel Deacon So Aliso Niguel 20:00.6 6:40
110 Jordan Yokoyama So Troy 20:01 6:40
111 Jackson Nordberg So Los Alamitos 20:02.8 6:41
112 Jordan Slaton So San Clemente 20:03 6:41
113 Daniel Pae So Beckman 20:03.8 6:41
114 Nick Boles So Trabuco Hills 20:04.6 6:42
115 Tyler Sandler So El Toro 20:09 6:43
116 David Lujan So Beckman 20:09.5 6:43
117 Thomas Akiona So Fountain Valley 20:12.1 6:44 7/10 29/36 10/13 21:48
(1:36)
21:48
(1:36)
21:48
(1:36)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Jimmy Ly So Fountain Valley 20:13.9 6:45 8/10 30/36 10/13 21:13
(0:59)
21:13
(0:59)
21:13
(0:59)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Inhauk Choi So Troy 20:14.2 6:45
120 Julian Sorrentino So Valencia (Pl) 20:17.5 6:46
121 Adam Asher So Foothill -ss 20:18.4 6:46
122 Jack Penner So Foothill -ss 20:30.3 6:50
123 Ryan Tung Sr Beckman 20:30.9 6:50
124 Jake Hudelson So San Clemente 20:33.5 6:51
125 Craig Hilby So University -ss 20:45.3 6:55
126 Mark Ballard So San Clemente 20:47.8 6:56
127 Tyler Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:52.2 6:57 9/10 32/36 8/11
128 Brandon Nguyen So Troy 20:59.8 7:00
129 Matthew Zidbeck So Aliso Niguel 21:00.6 7:00
130 Tommy Nguyen So Beckman 21:01.2 7:00
131 Neil Thompson So Aliso Niguel 21:02.5 7:01
132 Chad Gillen So Huntington Beach 21:04.1 7:01
133 Brandon Nakao So Fountain Valley 21:08.4 7:03 10/10 33/36 8/10
134 Cole Fatone So Los Alamitos 21:13.8 7:05
135 Abhishek Kulkami So Los Alamitos 21:27.4 7:09
136 Cole Schnieder So Los Alamitos 21:27.5 7:09
137 Samuel Najera So Godinez Fundamental 21:29.7 7:10
138 Brian Johnson Fr Huntington Beach 21:29.8 7:10
139 Michael Abad So Aliso Niguel 21:31.2 7:10
140 Kenneth Celis So Los Alamitos 21:32.5 7:11
141 Casey Carrillo So Foothill -ss 21:36.8 7:12
142 Daniel Villareal So El Toro 21:43.4 7:14
143 Jorge Olmos Fr San Clemente 21:46 7:15
144 Evan Harlow So San Clemente 21:58.5 7:20
145 Mateo Degracia So Los Alamitos 22:00.6 7:20
146 Finnagin Swartz So San Clemente 22:01.2 7:20
147 Robert Adams So Huntington Beach 22:04.8 7:22
148 Lucas Martinez So Huntington Beach 22:20.1 7:27
149 Benjamin Gallagher So Valencia (Pl) 22:24 7:28
150 Joseph Leonard So Valencia (Pl) 22:30.3 7:30
151 Kyle Moore So Valencia (Pl) 22:38.4 7:33
152 Timothy Li So Troy 22:39.1 7:33
153 Emilio Cain So Huntington Beach 22:51.6 7:37
154 Carlos Mogrovejo So Los Alamitos 22:55.8 7:39
155 Anthony Pacheco So Godinez Fundamental 23:03.9 7:41
156 Ryan Peng So Los Alamitos 23:36.2 7:52
157 Taylor Williams So Foothill -ss 23:39.7 7:53
158 Addison Schwarz So Beckman 23:43.6 7:55
159 Mario Robles So Godinez Fundamental 23:46.4 7:55
160 Roberto Rios So Godinez Fundamental 23:47.2 7:56
161 Nicholas Nojiri So Huntington Beach 24:12.4 8:04
162 Eli Spotts So Foothill -ss 27:12.4 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
83:04
16:37
5:32
38 Caleb Dodd
So
16:14
5:25
3
Angel Alvarez
So
16:27
5:29
5
Luis Palos
So
16:40
5:33
8
Myles Baynard-jones
So
16:45
5:35
10
Jeremy Ford
So
16:59
5:40
12
Xavier Smith
So
18:19
6:06
43
Matthew Hurtado
So
19:19
6:26
66
2 Dana Hills
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
83:27
16:41
5:34
46 Sebastian Arias
So
16:03
5:21
2
Josh Dowdy
So
16:39
5:33
7
Nick Newkirk
So
16:44
5:35
9
Brandon Sanchez
So
16:46
5:35
11
Bobby Rodgers
So
17:16
5:45
17
Sagan Svoboda
So
17:21
5:47
19
Caden Denker
So
17:22
5:47
20
3 Trabuco Hills
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
83:59
16:48
5:36
49 Bryan Llopis
So
15:58
5:19
1
Ryan Garcia
So
16:33
5:31
6
Tyler Dewalt
So
17:09
5:43
13
Ryan Wissmueller
So
17:09
5:43
14
Brendan Watts
So
17:12
5:44
15
Andrew Schechter
So
17:28
5:49
21
Riley Togashi
So
17:41
5:54
25
4 Los Alamitos
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:46
89:56
17:59
6:00
157 Dean Yacubian
So
17:30
5:50
22
Brad Hartwyk
So
18:02
6:01
29
Sam Turley
So
18:04
6:01
31
Kevin Miller
So
18:05
6:02
36
Nick Pelonis
So
18:16
6:05
39
Kyle Recker
So
18:23
6:08
45
Andrew Ficke
So
18:50
6:17
56
5 Katella
10-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:57
90:56
18:11
6:04
183 Victor Mendoza
So
17:53
5:58
27
Miguel Cortes
So
18:03
6:01
30
Nicolas Guzman
So
18:04
6:01
34
Andrew Guzman
Fr
18:08
6:03
37
Jose Verdin
So
18:49
6:16
55
Jimmy Garcia
So
18:59
6:20
60
Raul Cruz
So
19:08
6:23
62
6 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-6-6
Gap: 3:05
91:17
18:15
6:05
211 Marc Tadros
So
16:25
5:28
4
Robbi Dietz
So
17:38
5:53
23
Andrei Ludovice
So
18:17
6:06
40
Christopher Thi
So
19:28
6:29
71
Yasir Khaleq
So
19:30
6:30
73
Matthew Villanueva
So
19:58
6:39
83
Thomas Akiona
So
20:12
6:44
85
7 Troy
13-11-11-10-7
Gap: 0:43
92:33
18:31
6:10
229 Jarrod Delin
So
18:05
6:02
35
Nathan Spidell
So
18:18
6:06
41
Derek Tran
So
18:36
6:12
48
Anthony Cho
So
18:46
6:15
52
Issac Chung
So
18:48
6:16
53
Ryan Mealio
So
19:09
6:23
63
Anthony Apodaca
So
19:23
6:28
67
8 Godinez Fundamental
8-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:48
93:00
18:36
6:12
240 Anthony Barrera
So
17:39
5:53
24
Angel Ramirez
So
18:04
6:01
32
Leonel Merida
So
18:37
6:12
49
Andres Ramirez
So
19:13
6:24
65
Diego Jimenez
Fr
19:27
6:29
70
David Orozco
So
19:48
6:36
79
Samuel Najera
So
21:30
7:10
90
9 San Clemente
11-10-10-11-9
Gap: 1:27
93:27
18:41
6:14
247 Kane Hertsch
So
17:58
5:59
28
Joshua Nullmeyer
So
18:19
6:06
42
Jose Ramirez
So
18:45
6:15
50
Hayden Sanders
So
18:59
6:20
58
William Hirsh
So
19:26
6:29
69
Musashi Doreus
So
19:33
6:31
74
Owen Russell
So
19:51
6:37
80
10 Huntington Beach
6-8-8-7-10
Gap: 3:45
94:16
18:51
6:17
254 Hunter Smith
So
17:19
5:46
18
Josh Mc Farland
So
18:31
6:10
46
Miles Knight
So
18:33
6:11
47
Adam Broughman
So
18:49
6:16
54
Chad Gillen
So
21:04
7:01
89
Brian Johnson
Fr
21:30
7:10
91
Robert Adams
So
22:05
7:22
93
11 Valencia (Pl)
9-8-9-9-11
Gap: 2:29
93:57
18:47
6:16
258 Jose Luis Pluma
So
17:49
5:56
26
Micah Calderon
So
18:12
6:04
38
Evan Chase
So
18:46
6:15
51
Michael Lee
So
18:53
6:18
57
Julian Sorrentino
So
20:18
6:46
86
Benjamin Gallagher
So
22:24
7:28
94
Joseph Leonard
So
22:30
7:30
95
12 Aliso Niguel
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:07
93:41
18:44
6:15
261 Tyler Serfas
So
18:04
6:01
33
Cole Petty
So
18:20
6:07
44
Jack Polucha
So
18:59
6:20
59
Gabe Dorr
So
19:07
6:22
61
Jack Birle
So
19:11
6:24
64
Nathan Kim
So
19:28
6:29
72
Zach Bustamante
So
19:56
6:39
81
13 Beckman
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 0:13
97:48
19:34
6:31
374 Nicholas Periera
So
19:24
6:28
68
Donovan Gomi
So
19:35
6:32
75
Quentin Fatigati
So
19:36
6:32
76
Joshua Oswald
Jr
19:36
6:32
77
Cameron Abdoh
So
19:37
6:32
78
Raymond Vasco
So
19:57
6:39
82
Daniel Pae
So
20:04
6:41
84
14 Foothill -ss
5-13-13-13-14
Gap: 6:26
103:19
20:40
6:53
379 Nick Picone
So
17:14
5:45
16
Adam Asher
So
20:18
6:46
87
Jack Penner
So
20:30
6:50
88
Casey Carrillo
So
21:37
7:12
92
Taylor Williams
So
23:40
7:53
96
Eli Spotts
So
27:12
9:04
97




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
89:26
17:53
5:58
17 Andrew Schechter
So
17:28
5:49
1
Riley Togashi
So
17:41
5:54
2
Casey Baldwin
So
17:44
5:55
3
Joshua Kim
So
17:52
5:57
4
Nicholas Wolff
So
18:41
6:14
7
Clay Nikniai
So
18:42
6:14
8
Matthew Currie
So
18:44
6:15
9
2 Los Alamitos
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
94:56
18:59
6:20
58 Kyle Recker
So
18:23
6:08
6
Andrew Ficke
So
18:50
6:17
10
Zaccary Bradt
So
19:04
6:21
11
Michael Metcalfe
So
19:11
6:24
13
Lim Lee
So
19:28
6:29
18
Toben Torres
So
19:31
6:30
20
Elia Fararji
So
19:38
6:33
22
3 El Toro
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
96:37
19:19
6:26
89 Xavier Smith
So
18:19
6:06
5
Matthew Hurtado
So
19:19
6:26
14
Steven Camacho
So
19:25
6:28
16
Bryce Leyvas
So
19:25
6:28
17
Tyler Sandler
So
20:09
6:43
37
Daniel Villareal
So
21:43
7:14
53




4 Troy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
97:58
19:36
6:32
102 Ryan Mealio
So
19:09
6:23
12
Anthony Apodaca
So
19:23
6:28
15
Austin Sun
So
19:44
6:35
23
Joshua Kim
So
19:50
6:37
25
Ethan Yi
So
19:52
6:37
27
Jordan Yokoyama
So
20:01
6:40
34
Inhauk Choi
So
20:14
6:45
41
5 San Clemente
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
99:13
19:51
6:37
139 Musashi Doreus
So
19:33
6:31
21
Owen Russell
So
19:51
6:37
26
Kyle Mccarter
So
19:52
6:37
28
Sean Mccarty
So
19:55
6:38
29
Jordan Slaton
So
20:03
6:41
35
Jake Hudelson
So
20:34
6:51
43
Mark Ballard
So
20:48
6:56
44
6 Aliso Niguel
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
101:28
20:18
6:46
176 Nathan Kim
So
19:28
6:29
19
Zach Bustamante
So
19:56
6:39
30
Daniel Deacon
So
20:01
6:40
33
Matthew Zidbeck
So
21:01
7:00
46
Neil Thompson
So
21:03
7:01
48
Michael Abad
So
21:31
7:10
52




7 Beckman
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:04
101:43
20:21
6:47
194 Raymond Vasco
So
19:57
6:39
31
Daniel Pae
So
20:04
6:41
36
David Lujan
So
20:10
6:43
38
Ryan Tung
Sr
20:31
6:50
42
Tommy Nguyen
So
21:01
7:00
47
Addison Schwarz
So
23:44
7:55
58




8 Fountain Valley
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:10
102:25
20:29
6:50
205 Matthew Villanueva
So
19:58
6:39
32
Thomas Akiona
So
20:12
6:44
39
Jimmy Ly
So
20:14
6:45
40
Tyler Nguyen
So
20:52
6:57
45
Brandon Nakao
So
21:08
7:03
49








9 Godinez Fundamental
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:00
111:55
22:23
7:28
250 David Orozco
So
19:48
6:36
24
Samuel Najera
So
21:30
7:10
50
Anthony Pacheco
So
23:04
7:41
57
Mario Robles
So
23:46
7:55
59
Roberto Rios
So
23:47
7:56
60








10 Huntington Beach
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:43
112:59
22:36
7:32
277 Brian Johnson
Fr
21:30
7:10
51
Robert Adams
So
22:05
7:22
54
Lucas Martinez
So
22:20
7:27
55
Emilio Cain
So
22:52
7:37
56
Nicholas Nojiri
So
24:12
8:04
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Fabian Jr Dana Hills 15:58.9 5:20
2 Max Gray Sr El Toro 16:01 5:20
3 Matt Konopka Sr Dana Hills 16:05.5 5:22
4 Kainan Short Sr Dana Hills 16:07.8 5:23
5 Elias Santillan Sr Dana Hills 16:16.7 5:26
6 Caden Wiles Sr Trabuco Hills 16:16.8 5:26
7 Gabe Aquino Jr El Toro 16:21.6 5:27
8 Alias Mejia Sr El Toro 16:26.9 5:29
9 Will Worth Jr Edison -ss 16:30.7 5:30
10 Jose Moreno Jr Valencia (Pl) 16:31.6 5:31
11 Jordan Loew Sr Trabuco Hills 16:33.2 5:31
12 Max Batterton Sr Dana Hills 16:35 5:32
13 Christopher Wisdom Sr El Toro 16:35.7 5:32
14 Trevor Hayashibara Jr Trabuco Hills 16:39.3 5:33
15 Nicholas Dorsett Jr Trabuco Hills 16:47 5:36
16 Noah Logan Sr El Toro 16:48.5 5:36
17 Sean Neuman Sr Trabuco Hills 16:50.2 5:37
18 Khai Nguyen Jr El Toro 16:53.4 5:38
19 Ryan Schultz Sr Dana Hills 16:56 5:39
20 Huy Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 16:56.5 5:39 1/12 5/36 6/16 17:00
(0:04)
17:00
(0:04)
17:00
(0:04)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Nicolas Robinson Sr El Toro 16:59.8 5:40
22 Nicholas O'briensky Sr Trabuco Hills 17:00.7 5:40
23 Jordi Perfetti Jr Huntington Beach 17:01.5 5:41
24 Evan Harper Jr Dana Hills 17:02.4 5:41
25 Zach Wheeler Sr Trabuco Hills 17:02.6 5:41
26 Shivam Patel Jr Valencia (Pl) 17:04.3 5:41
27 Michael Flores Jr Trabuco Hills 17:04.4 5:41
28 Kush Attal Jr Trabuco Hills 17:05.6 5:42
29 Sam Baker Sr El Toro 17:07.4 5:42
30 Nicolas Mcclure Jr Trabuco Hills 17:08.1 5:43
31 David Breen Sr San Clemente 17:08.6 5:43
32 Gerardo Rincon Sr Godinez Fundamental 17:09.2 5:43
33 Steve Arce Sr Valencia (Pl) 17:13.7 5:45
34 Noah Carr Sr Fountain Valley 17:16 5:45 2/12 9/36 5/16 17:41
(0:25)
17:41
(0:25)
17:06 #PR! (LY, LR)
35 Luke Deal Jr Los Alamitos 17:19.6 5:47
36 Robbie Salac Sr Troy 17:20 5:47
37 Victor Mora Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:21.2 5:47
38 Nicholas Ulph Sr San Clemente 17:23.3 5:48
39 Jay Simpson Jr Edison -ss 17:23.4 5:48
40 Alexander Reid Jr El Toro 17:24.1 5:48
41 Raul Carrion Sr El Toro 17:24.3 5:48
42 Julio Pizano Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:24.6 5:48
43 Jonnah Lee Jr Troy 17:24.9 5:48
44 Pedro Galindo Sr Aliso Niguel 17:26.8 5:49
45 Brandon Sharp So Edison -ss 17:30.6 5:50
46 Matthew Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 17:34 5:51
47 Christopher Boyd Sr El Toro 17:35.8 5:52
48 Leo Acosta Sr Valencia (Pl) 17:43.4 5:54
49 Mateo Nicanor So Santa Ana 17:43.5 5:55
50 Ian Mcgrew Sr Foothill -ss 17:44.2 5:55
51 Armando Hernandez Sr Godinez Fundamental 17:45.7 5:55
52 Michael Cruz Sr Valencia (Pl) 17:46.8 5:56
53 Matthew Wehan Jr Dana Hills 17:46.9 5:56
54 Khoi Le Jr Trabuco Hills 17:48.1 5:56
55 Kevin Moreland Jr Edison -ss 17:50.7 5:57
56 Zachary Goldstein Jr Fountain Valley 17:53.2 5:58 3/12 13/36 7/15 18:35
(0:42)
18:35
(0:42)
18:35
(0:42)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Ethan Lau Jr El Toro 17:56.2 5:59
58 James West Sr San Clemente 17:56.9 5:59
59 Joaquin Dorantes Sr Edison -ss 17:57 5:59
60 Ali Ajaj Sr El Toro 18:03.2 6:01
61 Thomas Blackwelder Jr Dana Hills 18:03.3 6:01
62 Marcus Harrell Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:03.4 6:01
63 Jacob Lemos Jr Valencia (Pl) 18:06.4 6:02
64 Adrian Solis Jr Edison -ss 18:07.3 6:02
65 Chris Widin Jr Foothill -ss 18:09.1 6:03
66 Isaac Ocampo Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:09.2 6:03
67 Christopher Ehrich Jr Valencia (Pl) 18:12.1 6:04
68 Kyle Coughlin Sr San Clemente 18:13.8 6:05
69 Matthew Ortiz Sr San Clemente 18:14.4 6:05
70 Ricardo Ortiz Sr Santa Ana 18:14.7 6:05
71 Brian Street Jr Los Alamitos 18:14.9 6:05
72 Tyler Jackson Jr Valencia (Pl) 18:17.5 6:06
73 Brandon Born Jr San Clemente 18:18 6:06
74 Eddie Cortez Sr Valencia (Pl) 18:18.5 6:06
75 Roger Lopez Jr San Clemente 18:18.8 6:06
76 Hayden Hill Sr Aliso Niguel 18:19.1 6:06
77 James Ustick Jr San Clemente 18:24 6:08
78 Joshua Suzuki Jr Troy 18:24.7 6:08
79 Christopher Nicol Jr San Clemente 18:25.7 6:09
80 Antonio Garcia Jr Santa Ana 18:27.8 6:09
81 Jillian Cruzada Sr Valencia (Pl) 18:28.2 6:09
82 Jonathan Aguirre So Santa Ana 18:29.8 6:10
83 Justin Castillo Sr Valencia (Pl) 18:30 6:10
84 Grant Allan Jr El Toro 18:31 6:10
85 Quetzal Martinez Sr Los Alamitos 18:31.3 6:10
86 Ian Ayers Jr San Clemente 18:32.1 6:11
87 Cameron Hurd Sr Trabuco Hills 18:34.5 6:12
88 Cameron Mcbride Sr Foothill -ss 18:35.6 6:12
89 Jacob Nguyen Sr Valencia (Pl) 18:37 6:12
90 Andrew Alvarez Sr Edison -ss 18:37.2 6:12
91 Dominic Rodarti Jr San Clemente 18:38.1 6:13
92 Will Mocnik Jr Aliso Niguel 18:38.4 6:13
93 Johnny Huynh Jr Fountain Valley 18:39.2 6:13 4/12 16/36 9/14 17:51 17:51 17:51
94 Will Grodahl Jr Aliso Niguel 18:43.2 6:14
95 Brett Miller Jr University -ss 18:43.3 6:14
96 Matthew Gibbel Jr Aliso Niguel 18:45.2 6:15
97 Michael Olmos Jr San Clemente 18:46.4 6:15
98 Vincent Trang Sr Fountain Valley 18:47.2 6:16 5/12 17/36 9/13 19:18
(0:31)
19:18
(0:31)
19:18
(0:31)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Kyle Lira Jr Los Alamitos 18:48.3 6:16
100 Joshua Shook Jr Valencia (Pl) 18:48.5 6:16
101 Matthew Searson Jr Aliso Niguel 18:52.4 6:17
102 Roman Huante Jr Edison -ss 18:53.2 6:18
103 Andrew Vargas Sr Foothill -ss 18:54.5 6:18
104 Randy Woodson Sr Foothill -ss 18:56.4 6:19
105 Ian Smith Jr Valencia (Pl) 18:56.9 6:19
106 Amogha Dahal Jr Fountain Valley 18:57.4 6:19 6/12 19/36 9/13 16:53 16:53 16:53
107 Lawrence Xu Jr University -ss 18:58.3 6:19
108 Jorge Pineda Jr Aliso Niguel 18:59.2 6:20
109 Justin Dominguez So Santa Ana 18:59.6 6:20
110 Ethan Hartline Jr El Toro 19:01.2 6:20
111 Kyle Head Sr San Clemente 19:02.6 6:21
112 Isaias Castilleja Sr Aliso Niguel 19:03.8 6:21
113 Mitchell Hartigan Sr San Clemente 19:04.6 6:22
114 Giovanny Parra Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:08.8 6:23
115 Esteban Aguilar Sr Valencia (Pl) 19:08.9 6:23
116 Dylan Allred Jr Los Alamitos 19:11.7 6:24
117 Jake Bettinelli Sr San Clemente 19:12.4 6:24
118 Mirsaid Mirvokhidov Jr Valencia (Pl) 19:14.1 6:25
119 Matthew Messick Jr Fountain Valley 19:14.8 6:25 7/12 20/36 9/13 18:14 18:14 18:14
120 Alex Hurwitz Sr University -ss 19:15.6 6:25
121 Zach Dignan Jr University -ss 19:17.5 6:26
122 Jared Scott Sr San Clemente 19:18.4 6:26
123 Joe Masterson Jr Los Alamitos 19:18.8 6:26
124 Kyle Streuter Jr San Clemente 19:19.3 6:26
125 Kristian Varela Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:20.4 6:27
126 Gary Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 19:23 6:28 8/12 21/36 9/13 21:09
(1:46)
21:09
(1:46)
21:09
(1:46)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
127 Aj Emick Sr Foothill -ss 19:23.8 6:28
128 Kyler Goto Jr Valencia (Pl) 19:25 6:28
129 Chaz Lawson Jr Aliso Niguel 19:26 6:29
130 Sergio Luna Jr San Clemente 19:26.1 6:29
131 Ozan Erdal Sr University -ss 19:26.4 6:29
132 Tanner Jensma Jr San Clemente 19:33.2 6:31
133 Oscar Figueroa Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:33.8 6:31
134 Ulises Flores Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:34 6:31
135 Sean O'bannon Sr Foothill -ss 19:34.7 6:32
136 Jorge Molina So Santa Ana 19:35.7 6:32
137 Connor Chase Sr Valencia (Pl) 19:36.9 6:32
138 Jimi Anderson So Edison -ss 19:37 6:32
139 Jordan Sickler Jr Los Alamitos 19:39.6 6:33
140 Matthew Manneh Sr Beckman 19:39.9 6:33
141 Connor Lazich Jr Edison -ss 19:40.9 6:34
142 Jingyuan Li So University -ss 19:45.2 6:35
143 Kenneth Howard Sr Beckman 19:51.6 6:37
144 Timothy Cannon Jr Foothill -ss 19:53.9 6:38
145 Heron Contreras Jr University -ss 19:55.5 6:39
146 Kyle Frank Sr Los Alamitos 19:56 6:39
147 Dennis Bui Sr Fountain Valley 19:59.1 6:40 9/12 28/36 9/12 21:31
(1:32)
21:31
(1:32)
21:31
(1:32)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
148 Steve Ramirez Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:59.4 6:40
149 Nick Lee Jr Foothill -ss 19:59.5 6:40
150 Dillon Selby Jr San Clemente 20:01.9 6:41
151 Pacific Eng Jr University -ss 20:02.5 6:41
152 Jackson Oehling Jr Huntington Beach 20:03.9 6:41
153 Michael Bui Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:07.4 6:42
154 Ryan Schulte Jr San Clemente 20:10.7 6:44
155 Connor Martino Jr University -ss 20:11.4 6:44
156 Matthew Margolin Jr Aliso Niguel 20:14.1 6:45
157 Isaac Smith Jr Aliso Niguel 20:14.7 6:45
158 Samuel Schultz Sr San Clemente 20:18.6 6:46
159 Hari Garg Sr University -ss 20:20.2 6:47
160 Jonathan Rulison Jr Los Alamitos 20:21.6 6:47
161 Brandon Mariscal Jr Foothill -ss 20:25.8 6:49
162 Charles Mcdonald Sr Aliso Niguel 20:26.6 6:49
163 Jonathan Juhala Jr Fountain Valley 20:28.6 6:50 10/12 31/36 10/11
164 Andrew Pallette Jr Foothill -ss 20:29.6 6:50
165 Coltyn Steinheimer Jr San Clemente 20:32.4 6:51
166 Ryan Artuz Sr Los Alamitos 20:38.9 6:53
167 Colin Davies Jr San Clemente 20:41.7 6:54
168 Slava Dubourdieu Jr Los Alamitos 20:47.2 6:56
169 Ernesto Zepeda So Santa Ana 20:48.4 6:56
170 Eugene Krug Sr San Clemente 20:49 6:56
171 John Williams Sr Foothill -ss 20:52.8 6:58
172 Zachary Corey Jr Edison -ss 20:54.9 6:58
173 Corey Bland Sr San Clemente 20:56.3 6:59
174 Cole Regas Jr Aliso Niguel 20:56.4 6:59
175 Garret Clubb Jr Valencia (Pl) 20:58.5 7:00
176 Bryan Kim Jr Aliso Niguel 21:00.3 7:00
177 Andrew Macko Sr Trabuco Hills 21:05.4 7:02
178 Manuel Arellano Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:07.6 7:03
179 David Shaw Jr University -ss 21:08.4 7:03
180 Noah Kalkanian Jr Aliso Niguel 21:16.9 7:06
181 Justin Wang Sr University -ss 21:25.1 7:08
182 Keegen Beres Jr Foothill -ss 21:29.1 7:10
183 Marcos Villar Jr Foothill -ss 21:31.7 7:11
184 Rafael Horta Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:35.7 7:12
185 Jacob Bregman Jr San Clemente 21:36.5 7:12
186 Austin Koford Sr Los Alamitos 21:38.2 7:13
187 Cordell Smith Sr San Clemente 21:41.3 7:14
188 Steven Medina Sr Valencia (Pl) 21:46.5 7:16
189 Derek Reese Jr San Clemente 21:48.2 7:16
190 Scott Vlasic Sr San Clemente 21:50.2 7:17
191 Joshua Lambert Jr University -ss 21:52 7:17
192 Luv Amin Sr San Clemente 21:58.2 7:19
193 Alec Tak Jr Beckman 22:04.2 7:21
194 Tyson Moore Jr Beckman 22:51.2 7:37
195 Lance Ding Fr San Clemente 22:55.7 7:39
196 Justin Fair Jr University -ss 22:57.5 7:39
197 Noah Rosas Jr Los Alamitos 23:03.5 7:41
198 Trevor Stearns Sr University -ss 23:06.9 7:42
199 Moo Kim Sr University -ss 23:17.9 7:46
200 Edgar Cisneros Jr Godinez Fundamental 23:20.2 7:47
201 Cooper Hendries So Edison -ss 23:43.8 7:55
202 Kent Sato Sr University -ss 23:50 7:57
203 Jacob Feuerborn Sr University -ss 23:54.5 7:58
204 Sonny Ortega So Santa Ana 24:15.5 8:05
205 Aaron Handa Jr San Clemente 24:49.6 8:17
206 Gaganjyot Arora Jr Fountain Valley 25:02.7 8:21 11/12 35/36 11/11
207 David Speckler So Fountain Valley 25:04.5 8:22 12/12 36/36 11/11 26:11
(1:07)
26:11
(1:07)
26:11
(1:07)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
208 Jose De Dios Sr Valencia (Pl) 25:34.1 8:31
209 Roberto Ramos Jr Godinez Fundamental 27:42.5 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
81:04
16:13
5:24
25 David Fabian
Jr
15:59
5:20
1
Matt Konopka
Sr
16:06
5:22
3
Kainan Short
Sr
16:08
5:23
4
Elias Santillan
Sr
16:17
5:26
5
Max Batterton
Sr
16:35
5:32
12
Ryan Schultz
Sr
16:56
5:39
19
Evan Harper
Jr
17:02
5:41
23
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
82:14
16:27
5:29
46 Max Gray
Sr
16:01
5:20
2
Gabe Aquino
Jr
16:22
5:27
7
Alias Mejia
Sr
16:27
5:29
8
Christopher Wisdom
Sr
16:36
5:32
13
Noah Logan
Sr
16:49
5:36
16
Khai Nguyen
Jr
16:53
5:38
18
Nicolas Robinson
Sr
17:00
5:40
21
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
83:07
16:37
5:32
63 Caden Wiles
Sr
16:17
5:26
6
Jordan Loew
Sr
16:33
5:31
11
Trevor Hayashibara
Jr
16:39
5:33
14
Nicholas Dorsett
Jr
16:47
5:36
15
Sean Neuman
Sr
16:50
5:37
17
Nicholas O'briensky
Sr
17:01
5:40
22
Zach Wheeler
Sr
17:03
5:41
24
4 Valencia (Pl)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
86:20
17:16
5:45
141 Jose Moreno
Jr
16:32
5:31
10
Shivam Patel
Jr
17:04
5:41
25
Steve Arce
Sr
17:14
5:45
28
Leo Acosta
Sr
17:43
5:54
37
Michael Cruz
Sr
17:47
5:56
41
Jacob Lemos
Jr
18:06
6:02
47
Christopher Ehrich
Jr
18:12
6:04
51
5 Edison -ss
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
87:12
17:26
5:49
165 Will Worth
Jr
16:31
5:30
9
Jay Simpson
Jr
17:23
5:48
33
Brandon Sharp
So
17:31
5:50
36
Kevin Moreland
Jr
17:51
5:57
42
Joaquin Dorantes
Sr
17:57
5:59
45
Adrian Solis
Jr
18:07
6:02
48
Andrew Alvarez
Sr
18:37
6:12
63
6 Godinez Fundamental
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
87:44
17:33
5:51
178 Gerardo Rincon
Sr
17:09
5:43
27
Victor Mora
Jr
17:21
5:47
31
Julio Pizano
Jr
17:25
5:48
34
Armando Hernandez
Sr
17:46
5:55
40
Marcus Harrell
Jr
18:03
6:01
46
Isaac Ocampo
Jr
18:09
6:03
50
Giovanny Parra
Jr
19:09
6:23
78
7 San Clemente
7-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:06
88:57
17:47
5:56
207 David Breen
Sr
17:09
5:43
26
Nicholas Ulph
Sr
17:23
5:48
32
James West
Sr
17:57
5:59
44
Kyle Coughlin
Sr
18:14
6:05
52
Matthew Ortiz
Sr
18:14
6:05
53
Brandon Born
Jr
18:18
6:06
56
Roger Lopez
Jr
18:19
6:06
57
8 Fountain Valley
6-6-6-8-8
Gap: 1:51
89:32
17:54
5:58
226 Huy Nguyen
Jr
16:57
5:39
20
Noah Carr
Sr
17:16
5:45
29
Zachary Goldstein
Jr
17:53
5:58
43
Johnny Huynh
Jr
18:39
6:13
65
Vincent Trang
Sr
18:47
6:16
69
Amogha Dahal
Jr
18:57
6:19
74
Matthew Messick
Jr
19:15
6:25
80
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
9 Santa Ana
11-11-11-9-9
Gap: 1:16
91:55
18:23
6:08
288 Mateo Nicanor
So
17:44
5:55
38
Ricardo Ortiz
Sr
18:15
6:05
54
Antonio Garcia
Jr
18:28
6:09
59
Jonathan Aguirre
So
18:30
6:10
60
Justin Dominguez
So
19:00
6:20
77
Jorge Molina
So
19:36
6:32
87
Ernesto Zepeda
So
20:48
6:56
91
10 Aliso Niguel
10-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:18
91:53
18:23
6:08
291 Pedro Galindo
Sr
17:27
5:49
35
Hayden Hill
Sr
18:19
6:06
58
Will Mocnik
Jr
18:38
6:13
64
Will Grodahl
Jr
18:43
6:14
66
Matthew Gibbel
Jr
18:45
6:15
68
Matthew Searson
Jr
18:52
6:17
71
Jorge Pineda
Jr
18:59
6:20
76
11 Los Alamitos
9-9-9-10-11
Gap: 1:52
92:06
18:25
6:08
295 Luke Deal
Jr
17:20
5:47
30
Brian Street
Jr
18:15
6:05
55
Quetzal Martinez
Sr
18:31
6:10
61
Kyle Lira
Jr
18:48
6:16
70
Dylan Allred
Jr
19:12
6:24
79
Joe Masterson
Jr
19:19
6:26
83
Jordan Sickler
Jr
19:40
6:33
88
11 Foothill -ss
12-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:12
92:20
18:28
6:09
295 Ian Mcgrew
Sr
17:44
5:55
39
Chris Widin
Jr
18:09
6:03
49
Cameron Mcbride
Sr
18:36
6:12
62
Andrew Vargas
Sr
18:55
6:18
72
Randy Woodson
Sr
18:56
6:19
73
Aj Emick
Sr
19:24
6:28
84
Sean O'bannon
Sr
19:35
6:32
86
13 University -ss
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:43
95:41
19:08
6:23
390 Brett Miller
Jr
18:43
6:14
67
Lawrence Xu
Jr
18:58
6:19
75
Alex Hurwitz
Sr
19:16
6:25
81
Zach Dignan
Jr
19:18
6:26
82
Ozan Erdal
Sr
19:26
6:29
85
Jingyuan Li
So
19:45
6:35
89
Heron Contreras
Jr
19:56
6:39
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:07
85:21
17:04
5:41
26 Nicholas O'briensky
Sr
17:01
5:40
3
Zach Wheeler
Sr
17:03
5:41
4
Michael Flores
Jr
17:04
5:41
5
Kush Attal
Jr
17:06
5:42
6
Nicolas Mcclure
Jr
17:08
5:43
8
Matthew Hoffman
Jr
17:34
5:51
11
Khoi Le
Jr
17:48
5:56
13
2 El Toro
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:31
85:49
17:10
5:43
29 Khai Nguyen
Jr
16:53
5:38
1
Nicolas Robinson
Sr
17:00
5:40
2
Sam Baker
Sr
17:07
5:42
7
Alexander Reid
Jr
17:24
5:48
9
Raul Carrion
Sr
17:24
5:48
10
Christopher Boyd
Sr
17:36
5:52
12
Ethan Lau
Jr
17:56
5:59
14
3 Valencia (Pl)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
91:23
18:17
6:06
98 Jacob Lemos
Jr
18:06
6:02
15
Christopher Ehrich
Jr
18:12
6:04
18
Tyler Jackson
Jr
18:18
6:06
19
Eddie Cortez
Sr
18:19
6:06
21
Jillian Cruzada
Sr
18:28
6:09
25
Justin Castillo
Sr
18:30
6:10
26
Jacob Nguyen
Sr
18:37
6:12
28
4 San Clemente
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:14
91:59
18:24
6:08
116 Brandon Born
Jr
18:18
6:06
20
Roger Lopez
Jr
18:19
6:06
22
James Ustick
Jr
18:24
6:08
23
Christopher Nicol
Jr
18:26
6:09
24
Ian Ayers
Jr
18:32
6:11
27
Dominic Rodarti
Jr
18:38
6:13
30
Michael Olmos
Jr
18:46
6:15
31
5 Edison -ss
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
94:56
18:59
6:20
174 Adrian Solis
Jr
18:07
6:02
16
Andrew Alvarez
Sr
18:37
6:12
29
Roman Huante
Jr
18:53
6:18
33
Jimi Anderson
So
19:37
6:32
47
Connor Lazich
Jr
19:41
6:34
49
Zachary Corey
Jr
20:55
6:58
71
Cooper Hendries
So
23:44
7:55
75
6 Godinez Fundamental
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
95:46
19:09
6:23
183 Isaac Ocampo
Jr
18:09
6:03
17
Giovanny Parra
Jr
19:09
6:23
37
Kristian Varela
Sr
19:20
6:27
40
Oscar Figueroa
Sr
19:34
6:31
44
Ulises Flores
Sr
19:34
6:31
45
Steve Ramirez
Jr
19:59
6:40
55
Michael Bui
Jr
20:07
6:42
58
7 Aliso Niguel
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
96:36
19:19
6:26
206 Matthew Searson
Jr
18:52
6:17
32
Jorge Pineda
Jr
18:59
6:20
35
Isaias Castilleja
Sr
19:04
6:21
36
Chaz Lawson
Jr
19:26
6:29
43
Matthew Margolin
Jr
20:14
6:45
60
Isaac Smith
Jr
20:15
6:45
61
Charles Mcdonald
Sr
20:27
6:49
65
8 Fountain Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:31
98:03
19:37
6:32
233 Amogha Dahal
Jr
18:57
6:19
34
Matthew Messick
Jr
19:15
6:25
38
Gary Nguyen
Sr
19:23
6:28
41
Dennis Bui
Sr
19:59
6:40
54
Jonathan Juhala
Jr
20:29
6:50
66
Gaganjyot Arora
Jr
25:03
8:21
76
David Speckler
So
25:05
8:22
77
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
9 Foothill -ss
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:02
99:18
19:52
6:37
259 Aj Emick
Sr
19:24
6:28
42
Sean O'bannon
Sr
19:35
6:32
46
Timothy Cannon
Jr
19:54
6:38
51
Nick Lee
Jr
20:00
6:40
56
Brandon Mariscal
Jr
20:26
6:49
64
Andrew Pallette
Jr
20:30
6:50
67
John Williams
Sr
20:53
6:58
70
10 Los Alamitos
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:20
99:55
19:59
6:40
271 Joe Masterson
Jr
19:19
6:26
39
Jordan Sickler
Jr
19:40
6:33
48
Kyle Frank
Sr
19:56
6:39
53
Jonathan Rulison
Jr
20:22
6:47
63
Ryan Artuz
Sr
20:39
6:53
68
Slava Dubourdieu
Jr
20:47
6:56
69
Austin Koford
Sr
21:38
7:13
74
11 University -ss
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:35
100:15
20:03
6:41
280 Jingyuan Li
So
19:45
6:35
50
Heron Contreras
Jr
19:56
6:39
52
Pacific Eng
Jr
20:03
6:41
57
Connor Martino
Jr
20:11
6:44
59
Hari Garg
Sr
20:20
6:47
62
David Shaw
Jr
21:08
7:03
72
Justin Wang
Sr
21:25
7:08
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Simon Fuller Fr Dana Hills 16:10.1 5:23
2 Cole Andrew Fr Dana Hills 16:29.8 5:30
3 Josh Kutcher Fr Dana Hills 16:43.2 5:34
4 Jaryd Dukes Fr Aliso Niguel 16:47.5 5:36
5 Bailey Ipcizade Fr Beckman 16:56.5 5:39
6 Evan Davis Fr Dana Hills 17:05.3 5:42
7 Manuel Sarinana Fr Santa Ana 17:09.4 5:43
8 Joseph Ostgaard Fr El Toro 17:11.4 5:44
9 Jason Leland Fr El Toro 17:11.7 5:44
10 Joshua Lowe Fr Trabuco Hills 17:12 5:44
11 Jacob Lowe Fr Trabuco Hills 17:12.1 5:44
12 Dawson Chute Fr Trabuco Hills 17:12.6 5:44
13 Garrett Hough Fr Dana Hills 17:16.6 5:46
14 Anthony Gozanlez Fr Godinez Fundamental 17:19.9 5:47
15 Eddie Wagenseller Fr Dana Hills 17:23.7 5:48
16 Jason Gunn Fr Huntington Beach 17:32.3 5:51
17 Jesse Moncur Fr Trabuco Hills 17:32.5 5:51
18 Abhishek Nisha Anish Fr University -ss 17:33.6 5:51
19 Justin Gambill Fr Beckman 17:34.1 5:51
20 Beau Aguilar Fr Dana Hills 17:34.8 5:52
21 Jesus Aleman Fr Santa Ana 17:37.1 5:52
22 Jake Lindborg Fr Huntington Beach 17:37.4 5:52
23 Christian Britton Fr Dana Hills 17:37.8 5:53
24 Brian Kelly Fr Aliso Niguel 17:38.2 5:53
25 Oskar Lindstrom Fr Dana Hills 17:38.7 5:53
26 Rese Douglas Fr Huntington Beach 17:39.6 5:53
27 Ryan Muto Fr Beckman 17:40.1 5:53
28 William Mcnee Fr San Clemente 17:41.1 5:54
29 Elijah Sech Fr San Clemente 17:41.8 5:54
30 Brian Soriano Fr Santa Ana 17:42.1 5:54
31 Fernando Mendez Fr Godinez Fundamental 17:42.2 5:54
32 Joey Park Fr Valencia (Pl) 17:46.5 5:56
33 Chapin Page Fr Edison -ss 17:48.5 5:56
34 Noah Semone Fr Edison -ss 17:49.7 5:57
35 Kalen Yokoyama Fr Trabuco Hills 17:50.9 5:57
36 Shoichi Omoto Fr Troy 17:56.7 5:59
37 Drew Myers Fr Troy 18:03 6:01
38 Reese Beehler Fr Trabuco Hills 18:04.8 6:02
39 Thaheer Hassim Fr El Toro 18:06.3 6:02
40 Yuki Watanabe Fr Fountain Valley 18:07.6 6:03 1/6 14/36 14/17
41 Kaleb Yemaneberhane Fr Los Alamitos 18:09.5 6:03
42 James Miller Fr Dana Hills 18:09.7 6:03
43 Cyrus Brower Fr University -ss 18:10.3 6:03
44 Caleb Lee Fr Beckman 18:11.8 6:04
45 Soowan Lee Fr Beckman 18:12.2 6:04
46 Houston Reese Fr Foothill -ss 18:12.5 6:04
47 Alberto Julio Fr Katella 18:13.6 6:05
48 Joshua Escalante Fr Aliso Niguel 18:14.3 6:05
49 Javier Perez Fr Godinez Fundamental 18:14.6 6:05
50 Adam Bell Fr San Clemente 18:15.7 6:05
51 Walker Redmond Fr San Clemente 18:15.9 6:05
52 Nick Van Meter Fr Los Alamitos 18:16.1 6:05
53 Peter Mendez Fr Santa Ana 18:18.3 6:06
54 Abraham Serrano Fr Foothill -ss 18:20.2 6:07
55 Kaden Stephen Fr San Clemente 18:21.3 6:07
56 Ian Augsburger Fr Edison -ss 18:22.4 6:07
57 Rodrigo Tapia Fr Santa Ana 18:23.1 6:08
58 Matt Nossovitch Fr Dana Hills 18:23.2 6:08
59 Elias Cannesson Fr University -ss 18:26.1 6:09
60 Blake Norwood Fr Valencia (Pl) 18:26.8 6:09
61 Jose Maldonado Fr Aliso Niguel 18:27.1 6:09
62 Keanu Graham Fr Trabuco Hills 18:29.5 6:10
63 Adrian Cruz Fr Katella 18:34 6:11
64 Brody O'neill Fr Foothill -ss 18:35.2 6:12
65 Jonas Hartline Fr El Toro 18:36.6 6:12
66 Connor Lam Fr Trabuco Hills 18:38 6:13
67 Ethan Rich Fr Huntington Beach 18:38.6 6:13
68 Drew Koesel Fr Aliso Niguel 18:39.1 6:13
69 Jacob Gerhard Fr San Clemente 18:40.6 6:14
70 Adan Garcia Fr Godinez Fundamental 18:42.2 6:14
71 Justin Loranger Fr El Toro 18:42.6 6:14
72 Edgar Baeza Fr Santa Ana 18:44.1 6:15
73 Nicholas Wilson Fr Trabuco Hills 18:45.1 6:15
74 Conner Bramel Fr Foothill -ss 18:47.4 6:16
75 Bryce Grohmann Fr Fountain Valley 18:49.2 6:16 2/6 18/36 17/17
76 Hunter Roe Fr San Clemente 18:51.6 6:17
77 Kyle Schaal Fr University -ss 18:54.6 6:18
78 Jessie Lataban Fr Dana Hills 18:54.7 6:18
79 Nicholas Morena Fr Huntington Beach 18:54.8 6:18
80 Massimo Fry Fr Trabuco Hills 18:56.4 6:19
81 Kai Hamilton Fr El Toro 18:56.4 6:19
82 Chris Rodriguez Fr Foothill -ss 18:57.3 6:19
83 Payton Kubalsky Fr Dana Hills 18:57.9 6:19
84 Mikey Winters Fr Valencia (Pl) 18:59 6:20
85 Brandon Tressler Fr El Toro 18:59.8 6:20
86 Max Ludwig Fr Aliso Niguel 19:00.1 6:20
87 Dylan Cullinane Fr Aliso Niguel 19:01.1 6:20
88 Ryan Baxter Fr San Clemente 19:02.7 6:21
89 Bryan Cortes Fr Katella 19:02.8 6:21
90 Kevin Ramirez Fr Dana Hills 19:03.5 6:21
91 Ethan Schultz Fr Huntington Beach 19:04.3 6:21
92 Zach Wilcox Fr Foothill -ss 19:04.7 6:22
93 Jose Clavijo Fr Santa Ana 19:06.1 6:22
94 Jack Lalonde Fr San Clemente 19:08.4 6:23
95 Sam Kammerman Fr University -ss 19:11 6:24
96 Sam Neuhaus Fr Aliso Niguel 19:11.3 6:24
97 Matthew Michaels Fr Aliso Niguel 19:14.2 6:25
98 Sean Leech Fr El Toro 19:15.9 6:25
99 Joseph Rivas Fr Los Alamitos 19:16.4 6:25
100 Cortland Navarette Fr Los Alamitos 19:17.1 6:26
101 Trevor Welsh Fr Trabuco Hills 19:17.3 6:26
102 Noah Lee Fr Troy 19:18.2 6:26
103 Jovany Velazquez Fr Santa Ana 19:18.4 6:26
104 Zilu Yang Fr Troy 19:18.7 6:26
105 Kohl Hertz Fr University -ss 19:19.8 6:27
106 Mckade Koepnick Fr El Toro 19:21 6:27
107 Patrick Martinez Fr Troy 19:23.5 6:28
108 Drake Mercer Fr San Clemente 19:23.7 6:28
109 David Barber Fr Fountain Valley 19:24.2 6:28 3/6 22/36 17/17
110 Reggie Lizama Fr Santa Ana 19:25.2 6:28
111 Christian Perez Fr Valencia (Pl) 19:28.7 6:30
112 Alexander Morales Fr Santa Ana 19:31.3 6:30
113 Kevin Carrera Fr Santa Ana 19:33.6 6:31
114 Ryan Dang Fr Troy 19:34.3 6:31
115 Dhanvi Desu Fr University -ss 19:35.9 6:32
116 Nicholas Battle Fr Trabuco Hills 19:36.1 6:32
117 Connor Dishno Fr Aliso Niguel 19:36.5 6:32
118 Christian Park So Beckman 19:37.7 6:33
119 David Calvert Fr Foothill -ss 19:39 6:33
120 Lachlan Keller Fr Los Alamitos 19:39.2 6:33
121 Justin Ortiz Luis Fr Valencia (Pl) 19:39.2 6:33
122 Zachary Baillie Fr Edison -ss 19:39.3 6:33
123 Max Solomon Fr University -ss 19:41 6:34
124 Blake Burdick Fr Beckman 19:41.5 6:34
125 Max Peters Fr Foothill -ss 19:41.9 6:34
126 Ellis Huke Fr Trabuco Hills 19:42.2 6:34
127 Cody Mebed Fr Fountain Valley 19:42.7 6:34 4/6 25/36 16/16
128 Kyle Bui Fr Trabuco Hills 19:43.4 6:34
129 Liam Mchugh Fr Foothill -ss 19:44.8 6:35
130 Evan Williams Fr El Toro 19:45.6 6:35
131 Sean Shimohara Fr Los Alamitos 19:46.6 6:36
132 Jacob Ferrufino Fr Los Alamitos 19:48.3 6:36
133 Phillip Birney Fr Trabuco Hills 19:48.7 6:36
134 Jordan Jessen Fr Aliso Niguel 19:50.7 6:37
135 Loukas Van Leeuwen Fr Huntington Beach 19:52 6:37
136 Sam Zapata Fr Foothill -ss 19:52.7 6:38
137 Brett Christian Fr Foothill -ss 19:54.6 6:38
138 William Moon Fr Los Alamitos 19:56.2 6:39
139 Justin Bennett Fr Trabuco Hills 19:56.2 6:39
140 Ryan Perez Fr Fountain Valley 19:57.6 6:39 5/6 26/36 14/16
141 Tyler Malad Fr San Clemente 19:57.8 6:39
142 Trenton Platt Fr El Toro 19:58.7 6:40
143 Ryan Young Fr Trabuco Hills 19:59.4 6:40
144 Jacob Kim Fr El Toro 20:00.6 6:40
145 Luke Ismagil Fr Edison -ss 20:00.8 6:40
146 Jeffery Bienstock Fr University -ss 20:03.8 6:41
147 Spencer Sischo Fr San Clemente 20:05.5 6:42
148 Samuel Burrell Fr Trabuco Hills 20:06.3 6:42
149 Andrew Eldridge Fr Aliso Niguel 20:09.8 6:43
150 Dylan O'connor Fr San Clemente 20:10.7 6:44
151 Brandon Behnke Fr Aliso Niguel 20:14.2 6:45
152 Isaac Nieves Fr Santa Ana 20:15.4 6:45
153 Cameron Fram Fr Trabuco Hills 20:16.3 6:45
154 Preston Hong Fr University -ss 20:17 6:46
155 Jack Ord Fr Trabuco Hills 20:20.3 6:47
156 Avery Steinhilber Fr Trabuco Hills 20:21.6 6:47
157 Gerardo Flores Fr El Toro 20:23.3 6:48
158 Steven Sarkisian Fr Los Alamitos 20:23.8 6:48
159 Khaleel Abodul Fr University -ss 20:25.3 6:48
160 Osvaldo Torres Fr Valencia (Pl) 20:25.9 6:49
161 Samuel Mendoza Fr El Toro 20:29 6:50
162 Erik Martin Fr Trabuco Hills 20:31.5 6:51
163 Jimmy Luis Fr Los Alamitos 20:32.4 6:51
164 Gustavo Corralejo Fr Godinez Fundamental 20:33.6 6:51
165 J'von Leong Fr Los Alamitos 20:35.1 6:52
166 Egan Bosch Fr Beckman 20:36.2 6:52
167 Hongkyun Chung Fr Beckman 20:37.1 6:52
168 Tristan Pallanes Fr El Toro 20:41.1 6:54
169 Joshua Rudolph Fr Edison -ss 20:41.9 6:54
170 Dylan Giolas Fr University -ss 20:43.7 6:55
171 Eli Manchester Fr Los Alamitos 20:44.4 6:55
172 Bruce Tuan Fr Trabuco Hills 20:44.8 6:55
173 Joshua Williams Fr Los Alamitos 20:45 6:55
174 Stefan Kosmala-dahlbeck Fr San Clemente 20:45.8 6:55
175 Maxwell Ankrom Fr San Clemente 20:48.1 6:56
176 Nicholas Le Fr University -ss 20:49.1 6:56
177 Tobi Nagai Fr Aliso Niguel 20:50.3 6:57
178 Diego Lopez Fr University -ss 20:50.4 6:57
179 Evan Praiser Fr University -ss 20:52.2 6:57
180 Sam Adler Fr Beckman 20:53.8 6:58
181 Calvin Lee Fr University -ss 20:54.9 6:58
182 Jordan Chen Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:02.8 7:01
183 Nathan Lingga Fr Trabuco Hills 21:03.7 7:01
184 Johan Morales Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:05.9 7:02
185 Dylan Brophy Fr San Clemente 21:07.6 7:03
186 Andrey Afshar Fr Trabuco Hills 21:09.5 7:03
187 Richard Hettish Fr Trabuco Hills 21:12 7:04
188 Spencer Kandel Fr El Toro 21:12.3 7:04
189 Kenya Cheng Fr Los Alamitos 21:13 7:04
190 Ezra Garcia Fr Trabuco Hills 21:14.1 7:05
191 Marcus Chan Fr Troy 21:14.8 7:05
192 Dane Williams Fr Edison -ss 21:15.2 7:05
193 Justin Chen Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:17.2 7:06
194 Luke Werschmidt Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:17.9 7:06
195 Jordy Juarez Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:23.8 7:08
196 Edward Yoo Fr Troy 21:25.9 7:09
197 Ruben Gutierrez Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:26.2 7:09
198 Oliver Corpus Fr University -ss 21:27.6 7:09
199 Dylan Davey Fr San Clemente 21:33.6 7:11
200 Adrian Escalante Fr Santa Ana 21:34.2 7:11
201 Ethan Richmai Fr Los Alamitos 21:36.1 7:12
202 Alex Mantere Fr Huntington Beach 21:37.1 7:12
203 Beckett Stiles Fr San Clemente 21:40.1 7:13
204 Parker Peterson Fr Trabuco Hills 21:41.5 7:14
205 Jakob Gonzalez Fr Trabuco Hills 21:41.5 7:14
206 Ryan Provencio Fr San Clemente 21:42 7:14
207 Remy Streichenberger Fr Foothill -ss 21:43.2 7:14
208 Luke Fields Fr Aliso Niguel 21:47.1 7:16
209 Isaac Guerrero Fr Los Alamitos 21:54.1 7:18
210 Trevor Mccall Fr Trabuco Hills 21:54.4 7:18
211 Wesley King Fr Aliso Niguel 21:55.9 7:19
212 Jacob Kennedy Fr Edison -ss 21:56.7 7:19
213 Asbiel Fleites Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:57.3 7:19
214 Ryan Knott Fr Foothill -ss 21:57.4 7:19
215 Spencer Vu Fr El Toro 22:00.6 7:20
216 Alex Ridgers Fr Los Alamitos 22:00.8 7:20
217 Roan Makwana Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:01.1 7:20
218 Jeffrey Mann Jr Beckman 22:02.2 7:21
219 Liam Thorpe Fr Foothill -ss 22:12.6 7:24
220 Eleazar Ureiro Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:14.1 7:25
221 Michael Alonso Fr Foothill -ss 22:17.1 7:26
222 Arman Ambia Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:17.5 7:26
223 Kevin Jentes Fr Los Alamitos 22:21.7 7:27
224 Evan Mclaughlin Fr University -ss 22:24.3 7:28
225 Garrett Ho Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:26.7 7:29
226 Silas Kim Fr Foothill -ss 22:29.2 7:30
227 Wyatt Llewellyn Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:29.2 7:30
228 Justin Moreno Fr Trabuco Hills 22:33.6 7:31
229 Ray Corpus Fr University -ss 22:35.5 7:32
230 Andy Polizzotto Fr Edison -ss 22:36 7:32
231 Robert Beddome Fr University -ss 22:37.5 7:33
232 Joshua Zou Fr University -ss 22:48.6 7:36
233 Phong Co Fr Fountain Valley 22:51.5 7:37 6/6 34/36 16/16
234 Cameron Hagen Fr Los Alamitos 22:51.7 7:37
235 Zachary Schulz Fr Huntington Beach 22:54.9 7:38
236 Charles Feuerborn Fr University -ss 23:02.6 7:41
237 Christia N Ambario Fr Godinez Fundamental 23:03.3 7:41
238 Albert Yeam Fr Los Alamitos 23:03.3 7:41
239 Tanner Christy Fr Los Alamitos 23:05.9 7:42
240 Josh Cohen-duran Fr Los Alamitos 23:10.3 7:43
241 Max Ginsburg Fr Beckman 23:18.3 7:46
242 Zac Stout Fr Trabuco Hills 23:18.7 7:46
243 Daniel Zwisler Fr San Clemente 23:28.1 7:49
244 Tor Thompson Fr Aliso Niguel 23:33.5 7:51
245 Cole Scott Fr Trabuco Hills 23:36.6 7:52
246 Jacob Walker Fr El Toro 23:37.7 7:53
247 Yarin Heffes Fr University -ss 23:39.7 7:53
248 Vincent Truong Fr Trabuco Hills 23:45.7 7:55
249 Amir Samadoff Fr Aliso Niguel 23:46.5 7:56
250 Kento Zollinger Fr University -ss 23:58.8 8:00
251 Joshua Summers So Huntington Beach 23:59.1 8:00
252 Neil Dudheker Fr San Clemente 24:02.9 8:01
253 Kevin Simpson Fr Edison -ss 24:04.3 8:01
254 Anthony Rivera Fr Los Alamitos 24:05.5 8:02
255 Nick Stablow Fr Aliso Niguel 24:24.9 8:08
256 Kenny Kim Fr Beckman 24:39.2 8:13
257 Kyle Lee Fr Beckman 24:39.9 8:13
258 Jacob Mcnair Fr Valencia (Pl) 24:51.8 8:17
259 Sean Wauters Fr Los Alamitos 24:53 8:18
260 Lucas Terrey Fr San Clemente 24:53.1 8:18
261 Chase Hallam Fr San Clemente 25:00.7 8:20
262 Gavin Harden Fr San Clemente 25:17 8:26
263 Jakob Davis Fr Los Alamitos 25:24.5 8:28
264 Alex Shellow Fr Beckman 25:54.3 8:38
265 Shreyas Hukkeri Fr University -ss 26:12.3 8:44
266 Tyler Peltier Fr Beckman 26:47.3 8:56
267 Christian Almanzan Fr Los Alamitos 27:06.2 9:02
268 Jason Huang Fr Huntington Beach 27:07.1 9:02
269 Arumugam Ainesh Fr University -ss 27:14.8 9:05
270 Matthew Teufel Fr Los Alamitos 27:42.2 9:14
271 Brett Iwanski Fr Foothill -ss 30:30.7 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
83:45
16:45
5:35
25 Simon Fuller
Fr
16:10
5:23
1
Cole Andrew
Fr
16:30
5:30
2
Josh Kutcher
Fr
16:43
5:34
3
Evan Davis
Fr
17:05
5:42
6
Garrett Hough
Fr
17:17
5:46
13
Eddie Wagenseller
Fr
17:24
5:48
15
Beau Aguilar
Fr
17:35
5:52
20
2 Trabuco Hills
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
87:00
17:24
5:48
83 Joshua Lowe
Fr
17:12
5:44
10
Jacob Lowe
Fr
17:12
5:44
11
Dawson Chute
Fr
17:13
5:44
12
Jesse Moncur
Fr
17:33
5:51
17
Kalen Yokoyama
Fr
17:51
5:57
33
Reese Beehler
Fr
18:05
6:02
36
Keanu Graham
Fr
18:30
6:10
57
3 Beckman
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
88:35
17:43
5:54
132 Bailey Ipcizade
Fr
16:57
5:39
5
Justin Gambill
Fr
17:34
5:51
19
Ryan Muto
Fr
17:40
5:53
25
Caleb Lee
Fr
18:12
6:04
41
Soowan Lee
Fr
18:12
6:04
42
Christian Park
So
19:38
6:33
91
Blake Burdick
Fr
19:42
6:34
96
4 Santa Ana
4-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:14
89:10
17:50
5:57
158 Manuel Sarinana
Fr
17:09
5:43
7
Jesus Aleman
Fr
17:37
5:52
21
Brian Soriano
Fr
17:42
5:54
28
Peter Mendez
Fr
18:18
6:06
49
Rodrigo Tapia
Fr
18:23
6:08
53
Edgar Baeza
Fr
18:44
6:15
65
Jose Clavijo
Fr
19:06
6:22
79
5 El Toro
5-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:31
89:49
17:58
5:59
177 Joseph Ostgaard
Fr
17:11
5:44
8
Jason Leland
Fr
17:12
5:44
9
Thaheer Hassim
Fr
18:06
6:02
37
Jonas Hartline
Fr
18:37
6:12
59
Justin Loranger
Fr
18:43
6:14
64
Kai Hamilton
Fr
18:56
6:19
71
Brandon Tressler
Fr
19:00
6:20
74
6 Aliso Niguel
2-5-7-7-6
Gap: 1:52
89:46
17:57
5:59
188 Jaryd Dukes
Fr
16:48
5:36
4
Brian Kelly
Fr
17:38
5:53
23
Joshua Escalante
Fr
18:14
6:05
44
Jose Maldonado
Fr
18:27
6:09
56
Drew Koesel
Fr
18:39
6:13
61
Max Ludwig
Fr
19:00
6:20
75
Dylan Cullinane
Fr
19:01
6:20
76
7 Huntington Beach
8-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:23
90:23
18:05
6:02
192 Jason Gunn
Fr
17:32
5:51
16
Jake Lindborg
Fr
17:37
5:52
22
Rese Douglas
Fr
17:40
5:53
24
Ethan Rich
Fr
18:39
6:13
60
Nicholas Morena
Fr
18:55
6:18
70
Ethan Schultz
Fr
19:04
6:21
77
Loukas Van Leeuwen
Fr
19:52
6:37
100
8 San Clemente
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:40
90:16
18:03
6:01
197 William Mcnee
Fr
17:41
5:54
26
Elijah Sech
Fr
17:42
5:54
27
Adam Bell
Fr
18:16
6:05
46
Walker Redmond
Fr
18:16
6:05
47
Kaden Stephen
Fr
18:21
6:07
51
Jacob Gerhard
Fr
18:41
6:14
62
Hunter Roe
Fr
18:52
6:17
68
9 Godinez Fundamental
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:14
92:33
18:31
6:10
255 Anthony Gozanlez
Fr
17:20
5:47
14
Fernando Mendez
Fr
17:42
5:54
29
Javier Perez
Fr
18:15
6:05
45
Adan Garcia
Fr
18:42
6:14
63
Gustavo Corralejo
Fr
20:34
6:51
104
Johan Morales
Fr
21:06
7:02
107
Asbiel Fleites
Fr
21:57
7:19
110
10 University -ss
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:37
92:16
18:27
6:09
261 Abhishek Nisha Anish
Fr
17:34
5:51
18
Cyrus Brower
Fr
18:10
6:03
40
Elias Cannesson
Fr
18:26
6:09
54
Kyle Schaal
Fr
18:55
6:18
69
Sam Kammerman
Fr
19:11
6:24
80
Kohl Hertz
Fr
19:20
6:27
85
Dhanvi Desu
Fr
19:36
6:32
90
11 Foothill -ss
16-15-12-12-11
Gap: 0:45
92:53
18:35
6:12
289 Houston Reese
Fr
18:13
6:04
43
Abraham Serrano
Fr
18:20
6:07
50
Brody O'neill
Fr
18:35
6:12
58
Conner Bramel
Fr
18:47
6:16
66
Chris Rodriguez
Fr
18:57
6:19
72
Zach Wilcox
Fr
19:05
6:22
78
David Calvert
Fr
19:39
6:33
92
12 Edison -ss
12-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:12
93:41
18:44
6:15
312 Chapin Page
Fr
17:49
5:56
31
Noah Semone
Fr
17:50
5:57
32
Ian Augsburger
Fr
18:22
6:07
52
Zachary Baillie
Fr
19:39
6:33
95
Luke Ismagil
Fr
20:01
6:40
102
Joshua Rudolph
Fr
20:42
6:54
105
Dane Williams
Fr
21:15
7:05
109
13 Troy
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:27
94:00
18:48
6:16
322 Shoichi Omoto
Fr
17:57
5:59
34
Drew Myers
Fr
18:03
6:01
35
Noah Lee
Fr
19:18
6:26
83
Zilu Yang
Fr
19:19
6:26
84
Patrick Martinez
Fr
19:24
6:28
86
Ryan Dang
Fr
19:34
6:31
89
Marcus Chan
Fr
21:15
7:05
108
14 Valencia (Pl)
11-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:53
94:20
18:52
6:17
340 Joey Park
Fr
17:47
5:56
30
Blake Norwood
Fr
18:27
6:09
55
Mikey Winters
Fr
18:59
6:20
73
Christian Perez
Fr
19:29
6:30
88
Justin Ortiz Luis
Fr
19:39
6:33
94
Osvaldo Torres
Fr
20:26
6:49
103
Jordan Chen
Fr
21:03
7:01
106
15 Los Alamitos
15-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:30
94:38
18:56
6:19
343 Kaleb Yemaneberhane
Fr
18:10
6:03
39
Nick Van Meter
Fr
18:16
6:05
48
Joseph Rivas
Fr
19:16
6:25
81
Cortland Navarette
Fr
19:17
6:26
82
Lachlan Keller
Fr
19:39
6:33
93
Sean Shimohara
Fr
19:47
6:36
98
Jacob Ferrufino
Fr
19:48
6:36
99
16 Fountain Valley
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:50
96:01
19:12
6:24
390 Yuki Watanabe
Fr
18:08
6:03
38
Bryce Grohmann
Fr
18:49
6:16
67
David Barber
Fr
19:24
6:28
87
Cody Mebed
Fr
19:43
6:34
97
Ryan Perez
Fr
19:58
6:39
101
Phong Co
Fr
22:52
7:37
111




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.