Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Preview at Central Park HB on 9/22/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrei Ludovice So F/S 18:43.7 6:15 3 19/126 5/18 17/35 2/6 18:32
Bobby Kelley So F/S 24:41.9 8:14 3 109/126 18/18 35/35 3/4 22:56
Brandon Nakao So F/S 21:50.1 7:17 3 79/126 15/18 32/35 2/6 21:29
Brendan Hicks So V 17:01.7 5:41 3 21/47 5/7 5/35 2/6 16:45
Bryce Grohmann Fr F/S 20:11.6 6:44 3 48/126 9/18 24/35 2/6 19:16
Carlan Nguyen So F/S 22:15.9 7:25 3 87/126 16/18 33/35 2/6 18:42 #PR! (SBP)
Christopher Thi So F/S 20:11.3 6:44 3 47/126 8/18 23/35 3/6 20:46
(0:34,2.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Cody Mebed Fr F/S 20:46.8 6:56 3 64/126 11/18 27/35 3/6 18:53
David Barber Fr F/S 19:59.9 6:40 3 40/126 7/18 22/35 3/6 19:51
Dennis Bui Sr JV 20:42 6:54 3 35/48 9/10 26/35 2/3 18:56
Gary Nguyen Sr JV 19:49.4 6:36 3 26/48 8/10 20/35 1/3 19:14
Huy Nguyen Jr V 17:27.1 5:49 3 37/47 7/7 9/35 3/6 15:59
Jacob Ferris So V 17:25.8 5:49 3 35/47 6/7 8/35 3/6 16:27
Jimmy Ly So F/S 21:09.5 7:03 3 68/126 13/18 29/35 2/6 19:48
Johnny Huynh Jr JV 18:02.9 6:01 3 7/48 3/10 13/35 2/5 17:31
Jonathan Juhala Jr JV 21:23.3 7:08 3 39/48 10/10 30/35 2/3 20:40
Jonathon Guevara Jr V 16:37.6 5:33 3 15/47 3/7 3/35 4/6 16:06
Kevin Zimmerle Fr F/S 17:19.2 5:46 3 1/126 1/18 6/35 1/6 16:49
Marc Tadros So V 16:14 5:25 3 10/47 2/7 2/35 4/6 15:45 #PR! (SBP)
Matthew Messick Jr JV 17:39.5 5:53 3 2/48 1/10 10/35 2/6 17:12
Matthew Villanueva So F/S 21:41.5 7:14 3 76/126 14/18 31/35 2/6 20:34
Nic Barber So F/S 17:43.8 5:55 3 5/126 3/18 11/35 1/6 17:13
Nick Villanueva Sr JV 19:48 6:36 3 25/48 7/10 19/35 2/3 18:10
Noah Carr Sr V 16:50.5 5:37 3 17/47 4/7 4/35 2/6 16:26 #PR! (SBP)
Phong Co Fr F/S 22:41.4 7:34 3 93/126 17/18 34/35 2/4 21:29
Robbi Dietz So F/S 18:26.6 6:09 3 12/126 4/18 16/35 1/6 18:22
Tanner Grohmann So F/S 17:21.8 5:47 3 2/126 2/18 7/35 1/6 16:56
Tejas Chadha Jr JV 18:12.3 6:04 3 8/48 4/10 14/35 1/5 17:48 #PR! (SBP)
Thomas Akiona So F/S 20:48.4 6:56 3 65/126 12/18 28/35 2/6 20:52
(0:03,0.2)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Vincent Trang Sr JV 19:18.9 6:26 3 22/48 6/10 18/35 3/3 18:33
William Hua Sr V 15:38 5:13 3 3/47 1/7 1/35 3/6 15:01
William Messick Jr JV 18:02.8 6:01 3 6/48 2/10 12/35 2/6 17:12
Yasir Khaleq So F/S 20:37.1 6:52 3 59/126 10/18 25/35 3/6 19:50
Yuki Watanabe Fr F/S 19:50.4 6:37 3 36/126 6/18 21/35 4/6 20:10
(0:20,1.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Zachary Goldstein Jr JV 18:21.1 6:07 3 10/48 5/10 15/35 1/3 17:12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 82:22
1:24
3 5:29 5:13 5:41 66 5:24 William Hua (3), Marc Tadros (10), Jonathon Guevara (15), Noah Carr (17), Brendan Hicks (21)
JV 1st 5 1/3 90:19
0:42
3 6:01 5:53 6:07 32 6:01 Matthew Messick (2), William Messick (6), Johnny Huynh (7), Tejas Chadha (8), Zachary Goldstein (9)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 101:02
2:04
3 6:44 6:26 7:08 40 6:37 Vincent Trang (3), Nick Villanueva (5), Gary Nguyen (6), Dennis Bui (12), Jonathan Juhala (14)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 89:35
1:25
3 5:58 5:46 6:15 39 5:58 Kevin Zimmerle (1), Tanner Grohmann (2), Nic Barber (5), Robbi Dietz (12), Andrei Ludovice (19)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 100:50
0:47
3 6:43 6:37 6:52 80 6:24 Yuki Watanabe (8), David Barber (12), Christopher Thi (17), Bryce Grohmann (18), Yasir Khaleq (25)
F/S 3rd 5 2/6 106:16
1:03
3 7:05 6:56 7:17 62 6:45 Cody Mebed (9), Thomas Akiona (10), Jimmy Ly (11), Matthew Villanueva (15), Brandon Nakao (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Costanzo Sr Edison -ss 15:29 5:10
2 Ben Wilson Jr Newport Harbor 15:35 5:12
3 William Hua Sr Fountain Valley 15:38 5:13 1/7 1/35 3/6
4 Colin Hines Sr Marina -ss 15:47.4 5:16
5 Gus Weiss Jr Edison -ss 16:02.3 5:21
6 Tyler Bond Jr Edison -ss 16:04.3 5:21
7 Alekos Mitchel Jr Huntington Beach 16:07.2 5:22
8 Mark Field Jr Newport Harbor 16:08 5:23
9 Jalon Flores Sr Marina -ss 16:10.5 5:24
10 Marc Tadros So Fountain Valley 16:14 5:25 2/7 2/35 4/6 #PR! (SBP)
11 Kenny Jones Sr Marina -ss 16:18 5:26
12 Will Worth Jr Edison -ss 16:22.6 5:28
13 Tyler Rule Sr Huntington Beach 16:26.7 5:29
14 Erik Herrera Sr Newport Harbor 16:35.2 5:32
15 Jonathon Guevara Jr Fountain Valley 16:37.6 5:33 3/7 3/35 4/6
16 Anthony Reed Jr Huntington Beach 16:41.1 5:34
17 Noah Carr Sr Fountain Valley 16:50.5 5:37 4/7 4/35 2/6 #PR! (SBP)
18 Christopher Pai Sr Huntington Beach 16:51.2 5:37
19 Shawn Contreras Sr Edison -ss 16:55.8 5:39
20 Geoffrey Delorie Jr Marina -ss 17:00.1 5:40
21 Brendan Hicks So Fountain Valley 17:01.7 5:41 5/7 5/35 2/6
22 Brandon Bandley So Los Alamitos 17:01.8 5:41
23 Isaac Banez Jr Los Alamitos 17:03.1 5:41
24 Andrew Stumpf Jr Los Alamitos 17:03.2 5:41
25 Davis Smith Jr Edison -ss 17:04.5 5:42
26 Luke Deal Jr Los Alamitos 17:05.5 5:42
27 Aaron Finkley Jr Huntington Beach 17:08.3 5:43
28 Anthony Agama Jr Newport Harbor 17:12.2 5:44
29 Seanliam Mccarthy Jr Newport Harbor 17:13.4 5:44
30 Peter Swan Sr Marina -ss 17:13.9 5:45
31 Jason Rayburn So Edison -ss 17:14.7 5:45
32 Jordi Perfetti Jr Huntington Beach 17:15.5 5:45
33 Connor Schwarz Fr Edison -ss 17:19.6 5:47
34 Ryan Watts So Los Alamitos 17:24.5 5:48
35 Jacob Ferris So Fountain Valley 17:25.8 5:49 6/7 8/35 3/6
36 Lars Mitchel Fr Huntington Beach 17:26.4 5:49
37 Huy Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 17:27.1 5:49 7/7 9/35 3/6
38 Tyler Baird Fr Edison -ss 17:28.4 5:49
39 Chris Pavloff Fr Marina -ss 17:28.5 5:50
40 Cody Groom Fr Edison -ss 17:39.6 5:53
41 Gerald Delorie Jr Marina -ss 17:39.9 5:53
42 Dean Yacubian So Los Alamitos 17:42.2 5:54
43 Constantine Banez Sr Los Alamitos 17:42.3 5:54
44 Prescott Leatherwood Jr Huntington Beach 18:07.8 6:03
45 Humberto Cruz Jr Marina -ss 19:03.2 6:21
46 Jake Smith Jr Newport Harbor 19:14 6:25
47 Jack Mckasson Sr Newport Harbor 19:35.1 6:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison -ss
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
80:54
16:11
5:24
43 Peter Costanzo
Sr
15:29
5:10
1
Gus Weiss
Jr
16:02
5:21
5
Tyler Bond
Jr
16:04
5:21
6
Will Worth
Jr
16:23
5:28
12
Shawn Contreras
Sr
16:56
5:39
19
Davis Smith
Jr
17:05
5:42
25
Jason Rayburn
So
17:15
5:45
31
2 Fountain Valley
3-3-4-3-2
Gap: 1:24
82:22
16:28
5:29
66 William Hua
Sr
15:38
5:13
3
Marc Tadros
So
16:14
5:25
10
Jonathon Guevara
Jr
16:38
5:33
15
Noah Carr
Sr
16:51
5:37
17
Brendan Hicks
So
17:02
5:41
21
Jacob Ferris
So
17:26
5:49
34
Huy Nguyen
Jr
17:27
5:49
36
3 Marina -ss
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:27
82:30
16:30
5:30
74 Colin Hines
Sr
15:47
5:16
4
Jalon Flores
Sr
16:11
5:24
9
Kenny Jones
Sr
16:18
5:26
11
Geoffrey Delorie
Jr
17:00
5:40
20
Peter Swan
Sr
17:14
5:45
30
Chris Pavloff
Fr
17:29
5:50
37
Gerald Delorie
Jr
17:40
5:53
38
4 Huntington Beach
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:01
83:15
16:39
5:33
81 Alekos Mitchel
Jr
16:07
5:22
7
Tyler Rule
Sr
16:27
5:29
13
Anthony Reed
Jr
16:41
5:34
16
Christopher Pai
Sr
16:51
5:37
18
Aaron Finkley
Jr
17:08
5:43
27
Jordi Perfetti
Jr
17:16
5:45
32
Lars Mitchel
Fr
17:26
5:49
35
4 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 1:38
82:44
16:33
5:31
81 Ben Wilson
Jr
15:35
5:12
2
Mark Field
Jr
16:08
5:23
8
Erik Herrera
Sr
16:35
5:32
14
Anthony Agama
Jr
17:12
5:44
28
Seanliam Mccarthy
Jr
17:13
5:44
29
Jake Smith
Jr
19:14
6:25
41
Jack Mckasson
Sr
19:35
6:32
42
6 Los Alamitos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:23
85:38
17:08
5:43
128 Brandon Bandley
So
17:02
5:41
22
Isaac Banez
Jr
17:03
5:41
23
Andrew Stumpf
Jr
17:03
5:41
24
Luke Deal
Jr
17:06
5:42
26
Ryan Watts
So
17:25
5:48
33
Dean Yacubian
So
17:42
5:54
39
Constantine Banez
Sr
17:42
5:54
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kenneth Jones Jr Los Alamitos 17:31.1 5:50
2 Matthew Messick Jr Fountain Valley 17:39.5 5:53 1/10 10/35 2/6
3 Jay Simpson Jr Edison -ss 17:47.7 5:56
4 Joaquin Dorantes Sr Edison -ss 17:57.6 5:59
5 Kevin Moreland Jr Edison -ss 18:02.7 6:01
6 William Messick Jr Fountain Valley 18:02.8 6:01 2/10 12/35 2/6
7 Johnny Huynh Jr Fountain Valley 18:02.9 6:01 3/10 13/35 2/5
8 Tejas Chadha Jr Fountain Valley 18:12.3 6:04 4/10 14/35 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
9 Cameron Chapple Jr Huntington Beach 18:13.9 6:05
10 Zachary Goldstein Jr Fountain Valley 18:21.1 6:07 5/10 15/35 1/3
11 Andrew Alvarez Sr Edison -ss 18:21.9 6:07
12 Michael Nieto Jr Newport Harbor 18:23.5 6:08
13 Brian Street Jr Los Alamitos 18:32.9 6:11
14 Adrian Solis Jr Edison -ss 18:34.5 6:12
15 Luke Glover Jr Marina -ss 18:35.9 6:12
16 Jordan Sickler Jr Los Alamitos 18:36.7 6:12
17 Kyle Lira Jr Los Alamitos 18:37.6 6:13
18 Joe Masterson So Los Alamitos 18:57.8 6:19
19 Dylan Allred Jr Los Alamitos 19:07.3 6:22
20 Jonathan Samayao Sr Marina -ss 19:12.3 6:24
21 Nico Fujii Jr Edison -ss 19:14.6 6:25
22 Vincent Trang Sr Fountain Valley 19:18.9 6:26 6/10 18/35 3/3
23 Roman Huante Jr Edison -ss 19:19 6:26
24 Max Kaplan Sr Marina -ss 19:28.7 6:30
25 Nick Villanueva Sr Fountain Valley 19:48 6:36 7/10 19/35 2/3
26 Gary Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 19:49.4 6:36 8/10 20/35 1/3
27 Jackson Oehling Jr Huntington Beach 19:53.8 6:38
28 Jonathan Rulison Jr Los Alamitos 19:55.9 6:39
29 Quetzal Martinez Sr Los Alamitos 19:57.8 6:39
30 Slava Dubourdieu Jr Los Alamitos 20:02.7 6:41
31 Ryan Artuz Sr Los Alamitos 20:10.7 6:44
32 Gatsby Smith Jr Los Alamitos 20:29.9 6:50
33 Tyler Jones Sr Marina -ss 20:34.5 6:52
34 Brian Shaw Sr Newport Harbor 20:37.6 6:53
35 Dennis Bui Sr Fountain Valley 20:42 6:54 9/10 26/35 2/3
36 Andrew King Sr Newport Harbor 20:48.8 6:56
37 Brandon Rivera Jr Newport Harbor 20:55.6 6:59
38 Connor Lazich Jr Edison -ss 21:20.1 7:07
39 Jonathan Juhala Jr Fountain Valley 21:23.3 7:08 10/10 30/35 2/3
40 Justin Meyer Sr Edison -ss 21:26.5 7:09
41 Zachary Corey Jr Edison -ss 21:29.5 7:10
42 Austin Koford Sr Los Alamitos 22:17.9 7:26
43 Brandon Guillermo Sr Los Alamitos 22:46.3 7:35
44 Trenton Mccoll Sr Los Alamitos 23:09.9 7:43
45 Connor Murray Sr Los Alamitos 23:25.2 7:48
46 Geno Blackmun Sr Los Alamitos 25:00.1 8:20
47 Carlos Pacheco Sr Los Alamitos 25:29.1 8:30
48 Noah Rosas Jr Los Alamitos 25:51.6 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:42
90:19
18:04
6:01
32 Matthew Messick
Jr
17:40
5:53
2
William Messick
Jr
18:03
6:01
6
Johnny Huynh
Jr
18:03
6:01
7
Tejas Chadha
Jr
18:12
6:04
8
Zachary Goldstein
Jr
18:21
6:07
9
Vincent Trang
Sr
19:19
6:26
18
Nick Villanueva
Sr
19:48
6:36
20
2 Edison -ss
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:47
90:44
18:09
6:03
34 Jay Simpson
Jr
17:48
5:56
3
Joaquin Dorantes
Sr
17:58
5:59
4
Kevin Moreland
Jr
18:03
6:01
5
Andrew Alvarez
Sr
18:22
6:07
10
Adrian Solis
Jr
18:35
6:12
12
Nico Fujii
Jr
19:15
6:25
17
Roman Huante
Jr
19:19
6:26
19
3 Los Alamitos
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
92:16
18:27
6:09
54 Kenneth Jones
Jr
17:31
5:50
1
Brian Street
Jr
18:33
6:11
11
Jordan Sickler
Jr
18:37
6:12
13
Kyle Lira
Jr
18:38
6:13
14
Joe Masterson
So
18:58
6:19
15
Dylan Allred
Jr
19:07
6:22
16
Jonathan Rulison
Jr
19:56
6:39
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:03
99:14
19:51
6:37
35 Dylan Allred
Jr
19:07
6:22
1
Jonathan Rulison
Jr
19:56
6:39
7
Quetzal Martinez
Sr
19:58
6:39
8
Slava Dubourdieu
Jr
20:03
6:41
9
Ryan Artuz
Sr
20:11
6:44
10
Gatsby Smith
Jr
20:30
6:50
11
Austin Koford
Sr
22:18
7:26
17
2 Fountain Valley
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:04
101:02
20:12
6:44
40 Vincent Trang
Sr
19:19
6:26
3
Nick Villanueva
Sr
19:48
6:36
5
Gary Nguyen
Sr
19:49
6:36
6
Dennis Bui
Sr
20:42
6:54
12
Jonathan Juhala
Jr
21:23
7:08
14








3 Edison -ss
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
102:50
20:34
6:51
50 Nico Fujii
Jr
19:15
6:25
2
Roman Huante
Jr
19:19
6:26
4
Connor Lazich
Jr
21:20
7:07
13
Justin Meyer
Sr
21:27
7:09
15
Zachary Corey
Jr
21:30
7:10
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Zimmerle Fr Fountain Valley 17:19.2 5:46 1/18 6/35 1/6
2 Tanner Grohmann So Fountain Valley 17:21.8 5:47 2/18 7/35 1/6
3 Klaus Quinonez Fr Los Alamitos 17:33.7 5:51
4 Jacob Taylor So Los Alamitos 17:40.6 5:54
5 Nic Barber So Fountain Valley 17:43.8 5:55 3/18 11/35 1/6
6 Jason Gunn Fr Huntington Beach 17:58.6 6:00
7 Mikael Campo So Newport Harbor 18:01.7 6:01
8 Michael Davey Fr Newport Harbor 18:05.3 6:02
9 Brandon Sharp So Edison -ss 18:17.2 6:06
10 Jared Berryman So Los Alamitos 18:20.4 6:07
11 Gregory Hass So Edison -ss 18:24.6 6:08
12 Robbi Dietz So Fountain Valley 18:26.6 6:09 4/18 16/35 1/6
13 Rese Douglas Fr Huntington Beach 18:27.4 6:09
14 Miles Knight So Huntington Beach 18:28.1 6:09
15 Sam Turley So Los Alamitos 18:29.6 6:10
16 Harrison Smith Fr Los Alamitos 18:34.4 6:11
17 Kyle Langdon-weyrich So Newport Harbor 18:38.8 6:13
18 Ian Augsburger Fr Edison -ss 18:41.3 6:14
19 Andrei Ludovice So Fountain Valley 18:43.7 6:15 5/18 17/35 2/6
20 Jake Lindborg Fr Huntington Beach 18:51.1 6:17
21 Chapin Page Fr Edison -ss 18:51.5 6:17
22 Brad Hartwyk So Los Alamitos 18:53.1 6:18
23 Kevin Miller So Los Alamitos 18:57.7 6:19
24 Daniel Mckenzie So Marina -ss 18:59.3 6:20
25 Cameron Harper Fr Newport Harbor 19:05.7 6:22
26 Jimi Anderson So Edison -ss 19:06.8 6:22
27 Nick Van Meter Fr Los Alamitos 19:07.3 6:22
28 Josh Mc Farland So Huntington Beach 19:10 6:23
29 Andrew Ficke So Los Alamitos 19:17.5 6:26
30 Noah Delgleize Fr Marina -ss 19:20.2 6:27
31 Ethan Rich Fr Huntington Beach 19:36.1 6:32
32 Joshua Williams Fr Los Alamitos 19:38.4 6:33
33 Jax Johnson So Edison -ss 19:46.9 6:36
34 Tony Leon So Marina -ss 19:47.9 6:36
35 Wes Lachman Fr Newport Harbor 19:49 6:36
36 Yuki Watanabe Fr Fountain Valley 19:50.4 6:37 6/18 21/35 4/6
37 Loukas Van Leeuwen Fr Huntington Beach 19:50.7 6:37
38 Lim Lee So Los Alamitos 19:54.3 6:38
39 Henry Lister So Newport Harbor 19:59.3 6:40
40 David Barber Fr Fountain Valley 19:59.9 6:40 7/18 22/35 3/6
41 Michael Gonzalez So Marina -ss 20:01.1 6:40
42 Sam Quattrociocchi Fr Newport Harbor 20:03.7 6:41
43 Zaccary Bradt So Los Alamitos 20:06.4 6:42
44 Noah Semone Fr Edison -ss 20:06.4 6:42
45 Evan Stapleton So Marina -ss 20:09.4 6:43
46 Nicholas Morena Fr Huntington Beach 20:11.2 6:44
47 Christopher Thi So Fountain Valley 20:11.3 6:44 8/18 23/35 3/6
48 Bryce Grohmann Fr Fountain Valley 20:11.6 6:44 9/18 24/35 2/6
49 Ethan Schultz Fr Huntington Beach 20:11.8 6:44
50 Chad Gillen So Huntington Beach 20:12.1 6:44
51 Elan Isacowitz Fr Newport Harbor 20:23.4 6:48
52 Lachlan Keller Fr Los Alamitos 20:24.2 6:48
53 Sean Shimohara Fr Los Alamitos 20:24.7 6:48
54 Cortland Navarette Fr Los Alamitos 20:28.9 6:50
55 Daniel Moss Fr Marina -ss 20:31.6 6:51
56 Yoshi Sako Fr Newport Harbor 20:33.7 6:51
57 Kyle Stubbs So Marina -ss 20:34.5 6:52
58 Jackson Nordberg So Los Alamitos 20:37 6:52
59 Yasir Khaleq So Fountain Valley 20:37.1 6:52 10/18 25/35 3/6
60 Toben Torres So Los Alamitos 20:40.2 6:53
61 Diego Gandara So Los Alamitos 20:42.3 6:54
62 Adam Broughman So Huntington Beach 20:42.5 6:54
63 Joseph Rivas Fr Los Alamitos 20:46 6:55
64 Cody Mebed Fr Fountain Valley 20:46.8 6:56 11/18 27/35 3/6
65 Thomas Akiona So Fountain Valley 20:48.4 6:56 12/18 28/35 2/6 #PR! (SBP)
66 Chance Norris Fr Marina -ss 20:55.8 6:59
67 Zachary Baillie Fr Edison -ss 21:03 7:01
68 Jimmy Ly So Fountain Valley 21:09.5 7:03 13/18 29/35 2/6
69 Trevor Cislaw So Newport Harbor 21:18.6 7:06
70 Luke Ismagil Fr Edison -ss 21:21.5 7:07
71 Sherman Reid Fr Marina -ss 21:28.9 7:10
72 Joshua Rudolph Fr Edison -ss 21:33.9 7:11
73 Robert Adams So Huntington Beach 21:38.6 7:13
74 Andrew Barrientos Fr Newport Harbor 21:40.6 7:14
75 Sam Alvarez Fr Edison -ss 21:41.2 7:14
76 Matthew Villanueva So Fountain Valley 21:41.5 7:14 14/18 31/35 2/6
77 Ryan Guidotti Fr Newport Harbor 21:44.6 7:15
78 Chi-yuan (bill) Wang Fr Los Alamitos 21:46.6 7:16
79 Brandon Nakao So Fountain Valley 21:50.1 7:17 15/18 32/35 2/6
80 Steven Sarkisian Fr Los Alamitos 21:53.4 7:18
81 Cole Fatone So Los Alamitos 21:55.3 7:18
82 Hudson Swanson So Newport Harbor 22:00.5 7:20
83 Kenya Cheng Fr Los Alamitos 22:04.4 7:21
84 Will Chamberlin Fr Newport Harbor 22:07.4 7:22
85 Abhishek Kulkami So Los Alamitos 22:10.5 7:24
86 Lucas Martinez So Huntington Beach 22:10.5 7:24
87 Carlan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:15.9 7:25 16/18 33/35 2/6 #PR! (SBP)
88 Mateo Degracia So Los Alamitos 22:30.9 7:30
89 Cole Schnieder So Los Alamitos 22:31.5 7:31
90 Andy Polizzotto Fr Edison -ss 22:31.6 7:31
91 Sterling Ysais So Newport Harbor 22:36.7 7:32
92 Jack Burdine So Marina -ss 22:38.5 7:33
93 Phong Co Fr Fountain Valley 22:41.4 7:34 17/18 34/35 2/4
94 J'von Leong Fr Los Alamitos 22:45.3 7:35
95 Jimmy Luis Fr Los Alamitos 22:51.5 7:37
96 Emilio Cain So Huntington Beach 22:52.1 7:37
97 David Rodas Fr Marina -ss 22:52.2 7:37
98 Kenneth Celis So Los Alamitos 22:58 7:39
99 Dane Williams Fr Edison -ss 22:59.8 7:40
100 Josef Schneider Fr Newport Harbor 23:16.3 7:45
101 Alex Matere Fr Huntington Beach 23:16.6 7:46
102 Cooper Hendries So Edison -ss 23:23.8 7:48
103 Ethan Richmai Fr Los Alamitos 23:28.1 7:49
104 Jacob Kennedy Fr Edison -ss 24:14.4 8:05
105 Seth Tomason Fr Newport Harbor 24:16.4 8:05
106 Kieren Land Fr Huntington Beach 24:22.6 8:08
107 Gavin Tunney Fr Newport Harbor 24:27.7 8:09
108 Nicholas Nojiri So Huntington Beach 24:41.5 8:14
109 Bobby Kelley So Fountain Valley 24:41.9 8:14 18/18 35/35 3/4
110 Ty Marking Fr Newport Harbor 24:51.9 8:17
111 Rajan Bains Fr Marina -ss 25:04.8 8:22
112 Carlos Mogrovejo So Los Alamitos 25:10.8 8:24
113 Zachary Schulz Fr Huntington Beach 25:26.6 8:29
114 Alex Krayniak So Huntington Beach 25:45.3 8:35
115 Kaleb Yemaneberhane Fr Los Alamitos 25:55.1 8:38
116 Tanner Christy Fr Los Alamitos 26:00.9 8:40
117 Brian Johnson Fr Huntington Beach 26:02.2 8:41
118 Derek Bloemeke Fr Los Alamitos 26:44.9 8:55
119 Jeremy Hockman Fr Marina -ss 27:16.4 9:05
120 Kevin Simpson Fr Edison -ss 27:45.2 9:15
121 Dither Perez Fr Newport Harbor 27:50.1 9:17
122 Chany Pennewaert Fr Newport Harbor 28:01.9 9:21
123 Chandler Neville Fr Newport Harbor 28:32.7 9:31
124 Tyler Kitchen Fr Marina -ss 29:22.9 9:48
125 Cameron Perales So Marina -ss 29:56.9 9:59
126 George Shehata Fr Marina -ss 29:57 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
89:35
17:55
5:58
39 Kevin Zimmerle
Fr
17:19
5:46
1
Tanner Grohmann
So
17:22
5:47
2
Nic Barber
So
17:44
5:55
5
Robbi Dietz
So
18:27
6:09
12
Andrei Ludovice
So
18:44
6:15
19
Yuki Watanabe
Fr
19:50
6:37
33
David Barber
Fr
20:00
6:40
36
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
90:39
18:08
6:03
48 Klaus Quinonez
Fr
17:34
5:51
3
Jacob Taylor
So
17:41
5:54
4
Jared Berryman
So
18:20
6:07
10
Sam Turley
So
18:30
6:10
15
Harrison Smith
Fr
18:34
6:11
16
Brad Hartwyk
So
18:53
6:18
22
Kevin Miller
So
18:58
6:19
23
3 Huntington Beach
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:11
92:55
18:35
6:12
80 Jason Gunn
Fr
17:59
6:00
6
Rese Douglas
Fr
18:27
6:09
13
Miles Knight
So
18:28
6:09
14
Jake Lindborg
Fr
18:51
6:17
20
Josh Mc Farland
So
19:10
6:23
27
Ethan Rich
Fr
19:36
6:32
29
Loukas Van Leeuwen
Fr
19:51
6:37
34
4 Edison -ss
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:50
93:21
18:40
6:13
85 Brandon Sharp
So
18:17
6:06
9
Gregory Hass
So
18:25
6:08
11
Ian Augsburger
Fr
18:41
6:14
18
Chapin Page
Fr
18:52
6:17
21
Jimi Anderson
So
19:07
6:22
26
Jax Johnson
So
19:47
6:36
30
Noah Semone
Fr
20:06
6:42
39
5 Newport Harbor
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 1:47
93:41
18:44
6:15
89 Mikael Campo
So
18:02
6:01
7
Michael Davey
Fr
18:05
6:02
8
Kyle Langdon-weyrich
So
18:39
6:13
17
Cameron Harper
Fr
19:06
6:22
25
Wes Lachman
Fr
19:49
6:36
32
Henry Lister
So
19:59
6:40
35
Sam Quattrociocchi
Fr
20:04
6:41
38
6 Marina -ss
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
98:18
19:40
6:33
160 Daniel Mckenzie
So
18:59
6:20
24
Noah Delgleize
Fr
19:20
6:27
28
Tony Leon
So
19:48
6:36
31
Michael Gonzalez
So
20:01
6:40
37
Evan Stapleton
So
20:09
6:43
40
Daniel Moss
Fr
20:32
6:51
41
Kyle Stubbs
So
20:35
6:52
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
95:54
19:11
6:24
16 Brad Hartwyk
So
18:53
6:18
1
Kevin Miller
So
18:58
6:19
2
Nick Van Meter
Fr
19:07
6:22
3
Andrew Ficke
So
19:18
6:26
4
Joshua Williams
Fr
19:38
6:33
6
Lim Lee
So
19:54
6:38
10
Zaccary Bradt
So
20:06
6:42
14
2 Huntington Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
100:02
20:00
6:40
69 Ethan Rich
Fr
19:36
6:32
5
Loukas Van Leeuwen
Fr
19:51
6:37
9
Nicholas Morena
Fr
20:11
6:44
16
Ethan Schultz
Fr
20:12
6:44
19
Chad Gillen
So
20:12
6:44
20
Adam Broughman
So
20:43
6:54
26
Robert Adams
So
21:39
7:13
35
3 Fountain Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
100:50
20:10
6:43
80 Yuki Watanabe
Fr
19:50
6:37
8
David Barber
Fr
20:00
6:40
12
Christopher Thi
So
20:11
6:44
17
Bryce Grohmann
Fr
20:12
6:44
18
Yasir Khaleq
So
20:37
6:52
25
Cody Mebed
Fr
20:47
6:56
27
Thomas Akiona
So
20:48
6:56
28
4 Newport Harbor
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
102:19
20:28
6:49
99 Henry Lister
So
19:59
6:40
11
Sam Quattrociocchi
Fr
20:04
6:41
13
Elan Isacowitz
Fr
20:23
6:48
21
Yoshi Sako
Fr
20:34
6:51
23
Trevor Cislaw
So
21:19
7:06
31
Andrew Barrientos
Fr
21:41
7:14
36
Ryan Guidotti
Fr
21:45
7:15
38
5 Edison -ss
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
103:52
20:46
6:55
118 Jax Johnson
So
19:47
6:36
7
Noah Semone
Fr
20:06
6:42
15
Zachary Baillie
Fr
21:03
7:01
30
Luke Ismagil
Fr
21:22
7:07
32
Joshua Rudolph
Fr
21:34
7:11
34
Sam Alvarez
Fr
21:41
7:14
37
Andy Polizzotto
Fr
22:32
7:31
39
6 Marina -ss
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
106:09
21:14
7:05
148 Daniel Moss
Fr
20:32
6:51
22
Kyle Stubbs
So
20:35
6:52
24
Chance Norris
Fr
20:56
6:59
29
Sherman Reid
Fr
21:29
7:10
33
Jack Burdine
So
22:39
7:33
40
David Rodas
Fr
22:52
7:37
41
Rajan Bains
Fr
25:05
8:22
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
101:19
20:16
6:45
15 Lim Lee
So
19:54
6:38
1
Zaccary Bradt
So
20:06
6:42
2
Lachlan Keller
Fr
20:24
6:48
3
Sean Shimohara
Fr
20:25
6:48
4
Cortland Navarette
Fr
20:29
6:50
5
Jackson Nordberg
So
20:37
6:52
6
Toben Torres
So
20:40
6:53
7
2 Fountain Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
106:16
21:15
7:05
62 Cody Mebed
Fr
20:47
6:56
9
Thomas Akiona
So
20:48
6:56
10
Jimmy Ly
So
21:10
7:03
11
Matthew Villanueva
So
21:42
7:14
15
Brandon Nakao
So
21:50
7:17
17
Carlan Nguyen
So
22:16
7:25
21
Phong Co
Fr
22:41
7:34
24
3 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:56
110:10
22:02
7:21
89 Andrew Barrientos
Fr
21:41
7:14
13
Ryan Guidotti
Fr
21:45
7:15
16
Hudson Swanson
So
22:01
7:20
18
Will Chamberlin
Fr
22:07
7:22
19
Sterling Ysais
So
22:37
7:32
23
Josef Schneider
Fr
23:16
7:45
28
Seth Tomason
Fr
24:16
8:05
32
4 Huntington Beach
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:34
110:40
22:08
7:23
94 Adam Broughman
So
20:43
6:54
8
Robert Adams
So
21:39
7:13
12
Lucas Martinez
So
22:11
7:24
20
Emilio Cain
So
22:52
7:37
25
Alex Matere
Fr
23:17
7:46
29
Kieren Land
Fr
24:23
8:08
33
Nicholas Nojiri
So
24:42
8:14
34
5 Edison -ss
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
114:51
22:58
7:39
124 Sam Alvarez
Fr
21:41
7:14
14
Andy Polizzotto
Fr
22:32
7:31
22
Dane Williams
Fr
23:00
7:40
27
Cooper Hendries
So
23:24
7:48
30
Jacob Kennedy
Fr
24:14
8:05
31
Kevin Simpson
Fr
27:45
9:15
37




6 Marina -ss
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:05
134:33
26:55
8:58
174 David Rodas
Fr
22:52
7:37
26
Rajan Bains
Fr
25:05
8:22
35
Jeremy Hockman
Fr
27:16
9:05
36
Tyler Kitchen
Fr
29:23
9:48
38
Cameron Perales
So
29:57
9:59
39
George Shehata
Fr
29:57
9:59
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.