Fountain Valley Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/6/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Dao So So 21:06.2 7:02 3 149/203 8/12 16/25 7/12 21:43
(0:37,2.8)
21:36
(0:30,2.3)
20:52 20:52 #PR! (LY, LR, DSR)
Aaron Sun So So 21:07 7:02 3 151/203 9/12 17/25 6/10 22:21
(1:14,5.5)
22:21
(1:14,5.5)
19:53 #PR! (LR, PR)
Asher Bradshaw Fr Fr 18:50.4 6:17 3 52/221 2/4 11/25 13/29 20:12
(1:21,6.7)
20:12
(1:21,6.7)
18:29 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ben Nguyen So So 22:59.3 7:40 3 177/203 11/12 23/25 5/7 22:47 22:47 21:24
Dezi Hernandez So So 18:24.6 6:08 3 45/203 3/12 8/25 6/24 18:39
(0:14,1.3)
18:39
(0:14,1.3)
18:24 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Edel Martinez Jr JV 22:02.4 7:21 3 213/259 4/4 21/25 26/32 22:04
(0:02,0.1)
22:04
(0:02,0.1)
20:39 #PR! (LR, PR)
Ethan Dang So So 21:58.5 7:20 3 162/203 10/12 19/25 6/7 24:39
(2:41,10.9)
24:39
(2:41,10.9)
21:41 #PR! (LR, PR)
Hunter Augustus So So 17:21.8 5:47 3 10/203 1/12 4/25 7/26 17:40
(0:18,1.7)
17:40
(0:18,1.7)
16:55 #PR! (LR, PR)
Ian Ferris Jr JV 22:01.7 7:21 3 212/259 3/4 20/25 29/35 20:20 18:58 18:54 18:17
Jaden Nguyen So V 17:12.2 5:44 3 116/286 3/5 3/25 20/44 17:49
(0:37,3.5)
17:49
(0:37,3.5)
16:56 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jaden Wilno Fr Fr 22:31.2 7:30 3 185/221 3/4 22/25 23/24 21:54 21:54 21:12
Jayden Trieu Fr Fr 27:09.4 9:03 3 219/221 4/4 25/25 23/23 28:45
(1:36,5.6)
28:45
(1:36,5.6)
27:01 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jonathan D'ambrosio Fr Fr 18:43.5 6:15 3 48/221 1/4 9/25 22/33 19:30
(0:47,4.0)
19:30
(0:47,4.0)
18:24 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Justin Hsieh So So 18:56.2 6:19 3 72/203 4/12 12/25 8/21 18:57
(0:00,0.0)
18:24 18:24 17:12 #PR! (LY)
Justin Schmidt Sr V 16:07.1 5:22 3 35/286 1/5 1/25 19/47 17:44
(1:37,9.1)
16:40
(0:33,3.3)
16:40
(0:33,3.3)
15:43 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kyle Meis Jr V 17:27.4 5:49 3 140/286 4/5 5/25 16/41 18:47
(1:20,7.1)
18:11
(0:44,4.0)
18:11
(0:44,4.0)
17:07 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Logan Blake Jr V 17:37.1 5:52 3 154/286 5/5 7/25 16/38 17:58
(0:21,2.0)
16:44 16:28 #PR! (LR)
Michael Mockus So So 17:29.4 5:50 3 16/203 2/12 6/25 5/25 19:34
(2:04,10.6)
17:49
(0:20,1.9)
17:49
(0:20,1.9)
17:02 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael Pohl So So 20:14.5 6:45 3 124/203 5/12 13/25 11/18 21:03
(0:48,3.8)
20:33
(0:18,1.5)
19:53 19:35 #PR! (LY, LR)
Nelson Boyack So So 20:59.6 7:00 3 147/203 6/12 14/25 11/15 22:10
(1:11,5.3)
19:56 19:47 18:35 #PR! (LY)
Nicholas Mockus Sr V 16:21.4 5:27 3 46/286 2/5 2/25 10/44 17:27
(1:06,6.3)
16:56
(0:35,3.4)
16:56
(0:35,3.4)
16:12 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Samson Le So So 23:45.3 7:55 3 186/203 12/12 24/25 5/7 24:43
(0:57,3.9)
24:43
(0:57,3.9)
24:43
(0:57,3.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Uy Tran Jr JV 18:49.6 6:17 3 83/259 1/4 10/25 26/39 21:02
(2:12,10.5)
20:06
(1:17,6.4)
20:06
(1:17,6.4)
19:27
(0:37,3.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
William Tran Jr JV 21:29.1 7:10 3 196/259 2/4 18/25 32/37 22:19
(0:49,3.7)
23:04
(1:34,6.8)
20:45 20:27 #PR! (LY, LR)
Zane Ulloa So So 21:05.2 7:02 3 148/203 7/12 15/25 8/13 19:44 19:44 19:44
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/38 84:45
1:30
3 5:39 5:22 5:52 443 5:16 85:58
(1:13,1.4)
86:00
(1:15,1.5)
80:42 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Justin Schmidt (30), Nicholas Mockus (41), Jaden Nguyen (106), Kyle Meis (128), Logan Blake (138)
So 1st 5 6/18 92:27
2:53
3 6:10 5:47 6:45 196 5:46 101:15
(8:48,8.7)
101:15
(8:48,8.7%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Hunter Augustus (7), Michael Mockus (12), Dezi Hernandez (38), Justin Hsieh (54), Michael Pohl (85)
So 2nd 5 7/7 106:17
0:59
3 7:05 7:00 7:20 195 6:02 Nelson Boyack (37), Zane Ulloa (38), Aaron Dao (39), Aaron Sun (40), Ethan Dang (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryson Crites Sr Tesoro 15:09.6 5:03
2 Osvaldo Cervantes Sr Nogales 15:11.8 5:04
3 Diego Duran Sr Santa Ana 15:13 5:04
4 Kaleb Yemaneberhane Sr Los Alamitos 15:19.1 5:06
5 Christoph Waligorski Fr Redondo Union 15:31.4 5:10
6 Klaus Quinonez Sr Los Alamitos 15:31.8 5:11
7 Daniel White Sr Tesoro 15:33.1 5:11
8 Ariel Rodriguez Sr Redondo Union 15:33.7 5:11
9 Owen Kobett So Westlake 15:33.9 5:11
10 Angel Salinas Sr California (Whittier) 15:34.3 5:11
11 Jonathan Ruiz Sr California (Whittier) 15:41.8 5:14
12 Will Donaldson Jr Santa Monica 15:43 5:14
13 Jackson Chambers Jr Redondo Union 15:45.2 5:15
14 Diego Denson Jr Claremont 15:47.6 5:16
15 Benjamin Tait Sr Redondo Union 15:49.9 5:17
16 Michael Carpenter Jr Claremont 15:50.2 5:17
17 Jack Martinez Jr California (Whittier) 15:51.6 5:17
18 Dimitri Major Sr Santa Margarita 15:52.1 5:17
19 Brandon Palacios So Santa Ana 15:54.7 5:18
20 Andrew Galvez Sr Mission Viejo 15:55.1 5:18
21 Blake Bertrand Jr Claremont 15:57.4 5:19
22 Teddy Berger So Santa Monica 15:58 5:19
23 Dylan Manning So Tesoro 15:58.7 5:20
24 Elijah Ocegueda So Yucca Valley 15:58.9 5:20
25 Jesse Del Carmen So Santa Ana 15:59.2 5:20
26 George Castillo Sr El Rancho 15:59.2 5:20
27 Antonio Diaz So Claremont 16:00.2 5:20
28 Eric Perez Jr Apple Valley 16:01 5:20
29 Luke Santagata So Mission Viejo 16:02.9 5:21
30 Josh Kutcher Sr Dana Hills 16:03.5 5:21
31 Ethan Ruiz Jr California (Whittier) 16:03.6 5:21
32 Ataklty Gebru Jr Hoover (SD) 16:04.5 5:22
33 Aiden Alegria Jr Lakewood 16:05.3 5:22
34 Isaiah Givens Fr Pasadena 16:05.9 5:22
35 Justin Schmidt Sr Fountain Valley 16:07.1 5:22 1/5 1/25 19/47 17:44
(1:37)
16:40
(0:33)
16:40
(0:33)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Askari Ahad So Claremont 16:08.5 5:23
37 Nicholas Rosales Sr Cypress 16:08.8 5:23
38 Joshua Williams Sr Los Alamitos 16:10.6 5:24
39 Michael Ortiz So Paramount 16:14.7 5:25
40 Tyler Hernandez Sr California (Whittier) 16:16.3 5:25
41 Daniel Lutz So Redondo Union 16:16.6 5:26
42 Nicholas Faires Sr Santa Monica 16:16.8 5:26
43 Andy Tamayo Jr Yucca Valley 16:18.1 5:26
44 Justin Neubeck Jr Foothill 16:18.5 5:26
45 Ramon Lopez So Shadow Hills 16:19.4 5:26
46 Nicholas Mockus Sr Fountain Valley 16:21.4 5:27 2/5 2/25 10/44 17:27
(1:06)
16:56
(0:35)
16:56
(0:35)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Juan Hernandez So Venice 16:21.7 5:27
48 Andres Espinoza Sr California (Whittier) 16:22.6 5:28
49 Adrian Gonzalez Jr California (Whittier) 16:23.2 5:28
50 James Settles Jr Claremont 16:25.1 5:28
51 Patrick Henry Sr Redondo Union 16:25.4 5:28
52 Brian Rogers Jr Los Alamitos 16:25.5 5:29
53 Dylan Idleman So Tesoro 16:26.6 5:29
54 Phillip Nguyen Sr El Modena 16:28.7 5:30
55 Christian Hernandez Sr Paramount 16:29.4 5:30
56 Brendan Graves Jr Coronado 16:30 5:30
57 Santiago Martinez Sr Paramount 16:30.5 5:30
58 Sebastian DeBiase So Millikan 16:31.5 5:31
59 Jonathan Rosenthal Jr Los Alamitos 16:32.6 5:31
60 Bryce Tondryk Jr Coronado 16:33.5 5:31
61 Bryce Gilmore Fr Sage Creek 16:33.5 5:31
62 Scott Kirchhoff So Millikan 16:34.3 5:31
63 Zachary Anderson Sr Mission Viejo 16:35 5:32
64 Christian Cobo Sr Cypress 16:36.3 5:32
65 Mannie Esplin Sr Granite Hills 16:37 5:32
66 Oliver Kushen Sr Tesoro 16:37.5 5:33
67 Rahul Chavan Jr Los Alamitos 16:39.5 5:33
68 Brandon Apresa Jr Claremont 16:42.2 5:34
69 Brennen Lenarth Sr Shadow Hills 16:42.7 5:34
70 Nathan Slevcove Jr Cypress 16:43.1 5:34
71 Jesus Nichol Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:45.2 5:35
72 Daniel Goddard Sr Yucca Valley 16:45.9 5:35
73 Cory Hatchel So Tesoro 16:46.2 5:35
74 Josh Smith Sr Dana Hills 16:47.2 5:36
75 Ezequiel Soto Jr Birmingham 16:49.9 5:37
76 Jose Jimenez Sr Cypress 16:51.1 5:37
77 Chris Van Sr Hoover (SD) 16:51.3 5:37
78 Alberto Julio Sr Katella 16:53.1 5:38
79 Payton Kubalsky Sr Dana Hills 16:54.2 5:38
80 Eduardo Palma Fr Santa Ana 16:55.3 5:38
81 Nicholas Brownyard Jr Shadow Hills 16:56.6 5:39
82 Jacob Sanchez Sr El Dorado 16:57.4 5:39
83 Troy Coulston So Santa Margarita 16:57.9 5:39
84 Carlos Cahuantzi Jr Huntington Beach 16:58 5:39
85 Ben Nelson Jr Sage Creek 16:58.3 5:39
86 Adam Mazariegos Jr Millikan 16:58.4 5:39
87 James Baca Jr Coronado 16:58.9 5:40
88 Adam Burroughs So Westlake 16:59.6 5:40
89 Leo Avina So Birmingham 17:01 5:40
90 John Solomon Sr Santa Monica 17:01.2 5:40
91 Maverick Shreeve Jr Apple Valley 17:01.2 5:40
92 Matt Ung Jr Los Alamitos 17:01.6 5:41
93 Colin Schmitt Jr Sage Creek 17:01.7 5:41
94 Kristian Kimberlin So Chino 17:02 5:41
95 Vincent Matus So Apple Valley 17:02.4 5:41
96 Ethan Penfield So Sage Creek 17:02.7 5:41
97 Mason Bodle So Granite Hills 17:03.4 5:41
98 Jose Sandoval Jr Paramount 17:04 5:41
99 Shervin Bahmanpour Fr Sage Creek 17:04.7 5:42
100 Cameron Schmitt So Sage Creek 17:04.9 5:42
101 George Ocampo So Birmingham 17:06.2 5:42
102 Angel Galindo Sr El Rancho 17:06.6 5:42
103 Bryce Sconyers So Sage Creek 17:06.9 5:42
104 Andrew Flores Jr Mission Viejo 17:06.9 5:42
105 Emmanuel Saavedra Jr El Rancho 17:07.2 5:42
106 Sean Gutierrez Sr El Rancho 17:08.3 5:43
107 Brandon Guerrero So Central City Value 17:08.7 5:43
108 Isaac Vera Jr Lakewood 17:08.8 5:43
109 Ashton Zaidi So Coronado 17:09.5 5:43
110 Jason Gunn Sr Huntington Beach 17:09.7 5:43
111 Jasper Loverude Jr Millikan 17:09.7 5:43
112 Joseph Valdez Jr El Rancho 17:09.9 5:43
113 Andrew Burdalski Sr Coronado 17:10.4 5:43
114 Miguel Rocha Sr Santa Monica 17:10.4 5:43
115 Sonny Hernandez Jr Canoga Park 17:11 5:44
116 Jaden Nguyen So Fountain Valley 17:12.2 5:44 3/5 3/25 20/44 17:49
(0:37)
17:49
(0:37)
#PR! (LR, PR)
117 Ivan Hernandez So El Rancho 17:13 5:44
118 Evan Mapes Jr Lakewood 17:13.5 5:45
119 Titan Teachman Sr Westlake 17:14.2 5:45
120 Connor Johnson So Tesoro 17:14.8 5:45
121 Emmanuel Cadena Aguilar Jr Venice 17:14.9 5:45
122 Ryan Bolton Sr El Modena 17:16.7 5:46
123 David Solano So El Dorado 17:17.1 5:46
124 Kevin Felix-Madrigal Sr Santa Monica 17:17.2 5:46
125 Andrew Romero Jr Rancho Verde 17:17.4 5:46
126 Fidencio Corona Jr Coachella Valley 17:17.9 5:46
127 Manuel Sarinana Sr Santa Ana 17:18 5:46
128 Carlos Deniz Jr Millikan 17:18.2 5:46
129 Quinn Redman Sr Mission Viejo 17:18.4 5:46
130 Eric Mendoza Jr Mission Viejo 17:19.1 5:46
131 Juan Garcia So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:19.7 5:47
132 Ian Engdahl Sr Dana Hills 17:20.4 5:47
133 Tyler Cedres Jr El Dorado 17:21.2 5:47
134 Ryan Luna So Rancho Verde 17:22.5 5:48
135 Neftali Percastegui Sr Paramount 17:22.8 5:48
136 Andres Flores Jr El Rancho 17:23 5:48
137 Jesse Lapid Sr Cypress 17:24.2 5:48
138 Beau Aguilar Sr Dana Hills 17:26 5:49
139 Conrad Walt Jr Huntington Beach 17:26.2 5:49
140 Kyle Meis Jr Fountain Valley 17:27.4 5:49 4/5 5/25 16/41 18:47
(1:20)
18:11
(0:44)
18:11
(0:44)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
141 Kyle Smith Jr Millikan 17:27.4 5:49
142 Adrian Cruz Sr Katella 17:28.6 5:50
143 Grant Pederson Jr Apple Valley 17:28.7 5:50
144 Oscar Mateo Jr Santa Ana 17:29.1 5:50
145 Salavatore Sapenzia So Millikan 17:30.7 5:50
146 Carlos Chavez So El Modena 17:31.4 5:50
147 Sean Whipp So Millikan 17:32.3 5:51
148 Henry Friedman Jr Venice 17:33 5:51
149 Ryan Perdomo Jr El Rancho 17:33.8 5:51
150 Marcelo Noble So Yucca Valley 17:34.2 5:51
151 Max Unger So Sage Creek 17:34.7 5:52
152 Aidan Blain Jr Santa Monica 17:36 5:52
153 Noah Batterton Sr Dana Hills 17:36.2 5:52
154 Logan Blake Jr Fountain Valley 17:37.1 5:52 5/5 7/25 16/38 17:58
(0:21)
16:44 #PR! (LR)
155 Carlos Gonzalez So Santa Ana 17:37.7 5:53
156 Jaiden Huff Jr Shadow Hills 17:39.3 5:53
157 Ethan Bell Jr Huntington Beach 17:40.5 5:54
158 Brynn Olsen Sr Foothill 17:40.8 5:54
159 Miguel Arteaga Jr Rancho Verde 17:41.4 5:54
160 Grant Mainville Jr El Modena 17:41.5 5:54
161 Brandon Chaing Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:41.9 5:54
162 Ivan Mendez Jr Venice 17:43.6 5:55
163 Spencer Greenwood Sr Mission Viejo 17:45.4 5:55
164 Rogelio Muniz Jr Shadow Hills 17:46.4 5:55
165 Armando Delgado So Hoover (SD) 17:46.5 5:56
166 Weston Bodle So Granite Hills 17:46.6 5:56
167 Caden Culbertson Sr Granite Hills 17:46.7 5:56
168 Elin Mitchel So Huntington Beach 17:48.9 5:56
169 Xander Scott Jr Coronado 17:50.2 5:57
170 Marco De Haro Jr Birmingham 17:53.5 5:58
171 Gavin Ward Jr Dana Hills 17:53.7 5:58
172 Dom Jahnig Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:53.8 5:58
173 Ryan Williams Sr Foothill 17:54.6 5:58
174 Josiah Broderick Jr Millikan 17:55.4 5:58
175 Ethan Rich Sr Huntington Beach 17:56.6 5:59
176 Manuel Trujillo So Sage Creek 17:56.9 5:59
177 Angel Parra Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:57.6 5:59
178 Anthony Moreno Jr Lakewood 17:59.3 6:00
179 Noah Baxter Sr Yucca Valley 17:59.3 6:00
180 Christian Flores So El Modena 18:00.1 6:00
181 Zachary DuBourdieu Fr Sage Creek 18:00.2 6:00
182 Antonio Galicia Jr El Rancho 18:01.4 6:00
183 Eduardo Flores So Canoga Park 18:02.1 6:01
184 Loukas Van Leeuwen Sr Huntington Beach 18:02.1 6:01
185 Max Eickle Jr Pasadena 18:02.2 6:01
186 David Hernandez Jr El Rancho 18:04.3 6:01
187 Daniel Garcia-Ramirez Sr Paramount 18:05.2 6:02
188 Jared Lee Jr Foothill 18:05.6 6:02
189 Robert Wilson Jr Rancho Verde 18:06.1 6:02
190 Tomas Lerma Fr Currie 18:06.2 6:02
191 Luis Arce So Rancho Verde 18:08.3 6:03
192 Braden Tarka So El Dorado 18:09.2 6:03
193 Matthew Dato-On So Santa Margarita 18:09.6 6:03
194 Adan Pacheco So Canoga Park 18:13.6 6:05
195 Christian Delgado So Currie 18:14.1 6:05
196 Noah Simon Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:16.4 6:05
197 Bryan Cortez Sr Katella 18:17.3 6:06
198 Bryan Albarran Sr Alhambra 18:17.5 6:06
199 Ivan Huang So Alhambra 18:19 6:06
200 Emerson Gutierrez Sr Birmingham 18:19.7 6:07
201 Joshua Arias So Shadow Hills 18:21 6:07
202 Victor Gutierrez Sr Currie 18:22.7 6:08
203 Omar Salas Sr Canoga Park 18:23.5 6:08
204 Bi Vul Sr Hoover (SD) 18:24.8 6:08
205 Emanuel Bravo Jr Alhambra 18:26.1 6:09
206 Kade Franco Jr El Modena 18:26.4 6:09
207 Isaiah Esquivel Jr El Rancho 18:26.8 6:09
208 Alejandro Vail So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:27.2 6:09
209 Dylan Meacham Sr Basic 18:27.5 6:09
210 Giovany Cuevas Sr Katella 18:27.7 6:09
211 Ryan Neubeck Sr Foothill 18:29.1 6:10
212 Eli Foyle Sr El Modena 18:30.8 6:10
213 Reece Poe Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:31.6 6:11
214 Jarred Fabian Jr Millikan 18:35.2 6:12
215 Ivan Olivares Sr Katella 18:35.6 6:12
216 Juan Hernandez Sr Currie 18:36.1 6:12
217 Jackson Errecart Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:36.4 6:12
218 Dane Dennett Jr Basic 18:37.4 6:12
219 Xzavian Ochoa Fr Chino 18:37.6 6:13
220 Hunter Roy Fr Granite Hills 18:38.3 6:13
221 Matthew Garcia Jr Sr Chino 18:38.5 6:13
222 Andrew Bisharat So Foothill 18:39.8 6:13
223 Jacob Stevens Fr Shadow Hills 18:42.6 6:14
224 Dallin Linginfelter Jr Foothill 18:43.6 6:15
225 Isaiah Garcia Jr Coachella Valley 18:44.6 6:15
226 Zachary Sparks Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:44.7 6:15
227 Ismael Dominguez Jr Paramount 18:45.4 6:15
228 Nathan Garay Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:46.4 6:15
229 Jeffrey Rivas So Canoga Park 18:48.3 6:16
230 Sebastian Rosales So Currie 18:48.9 6:16
231 Ethan Lim So Lakewood 18:49.2 6:16
232 Diego Perez Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:49.4 6:16
233 Austin Cheng Fr Santa Margarita 18:52.2 6:17
234 Nicholas Helgeson Sr Chino 18:53.2 6:18
235 Nathanial Cervantes Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:54.6 6:18
236 Caden Pak Jr Alhambra 18:55.7 6:19
237 Eduardo Arellano Jr Currie 18:55.8 6:19
238 Garrett Chung Sr Mark Keppel 18:55.8 6:19
239 Joshua Rojas Fr Rancho Verde 18:57 6:19
240 David Chairunas Sr El Dorado 18:58.5 6:20
241 Joseph Pineda Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:59.4 6:20
242 Esmerlin Guardado Sr Birmingham 19:00.3 6:20
243 Kyle Kee So El Dorado 19:02.5 6:21
244 Jesus Galicia Sr Hoover (SD) 19:04.1 6:21
245 Joshua Lovato Fr Alhambra 19:07.3 6:22
246 Diego Camarena Fr Chino 19:10.4 6:23
247 Stephen Baird Sr Cypress 19:12.4 6:24
248 Hunter Espaniola Sr Basic 19:20.3 6:27
249 Gunner Mattoon Jr Basic 19:21.5 6:27
250 Roman Basden Sr Granite Hills 19:21.9 6:27
251 Aaron Quijas Sr Rancho Verde 19:24.5 6:28
252 Thaddaeus Mammo Sr Venice 19:26.2 6:29
253 Erick Martinez Sr Venice 19:26.9 6:29
254 Blake Stewart So Yucca Valley 19:27.4 6:29
255 Rodrigo Aguilera Fr Chino 19:28.7 6:30
256 Nathan Deming Fr Basic 19:29 6:30
257 Jacob Alvarado Sr Birmingham 19:30.9 6:30
258 Dylan Sliwoski So Basic 19:38 6:33
259 Ezequiel Alvarez Sr Coachella Valley 19:38.6 6:33
260 Khai Sam Jr Pasadena 19:41.1 6:34
261 Ivan Hinojosa Fr Rancho Verde 19:41.9 6:34
262 Jake Estrada Sr Northview 19:45.2 6:35
263 Sam Clem-Whiting Jr Pasadena 19:48.4 6:36
264 Kenneth Do Jr Alhambra 19:51.1 6:37
265 Alex Sanchez Fr Basic 19:57.3 6:39
266 Jonathan Diep Sr Mark Keppel 20:00.8 6:40
267 Nathaniel Estrada Sr Northview 20:08.5 6:43
268 Tommy Von Jr Alhambra 20:10 6:43
269 Gio Gamboa Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:12.9 6:44
270 Michael Caira So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:15.7 6:45
271 Ethan Wong So Mark Keppel 20:21.4 6:47
272 Erick Carmona Jr Alhambra 20:24.6 6:48
273 Joshua Fults Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:25.6 6:49
274 Trace Bailitz Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:25.7 6:49
275 Christian Juarez So Mark Keppel 20:26.6 6:49
276 Arnoldo Garcia So Chino 20:28.2 6:49
277 Oswaldo Sanchez Sr Venice 20:36.2 6:52
278 Ryan Smith Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:36.3 6:52
279 Kenny Zhong So Mark Keppel 20:40.4 6:53
280 Josh Gomez Sr Northview 20:46.5 6:56
281 Joveth Carrasco Fr Chino 21:06.9 7:02
282 Aaron Ho Jr Mark Keppel 21:23.1 7:08
283 David Lin So Mark Keppel 22:25.2 7:28
284 Hassan Bush Fr Canoga Park 23:06 7:42
285 Carlos Garcia Sr Westminster 23:14 7:45
286 Jordy Vasquez So Currie 23:14.2 7:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
78:57
15:47
5:16
71 Christoph Waligorski
Fr
15:31
5:10
4
Ariel Rodriguez
Sr
15:34
5:11
7
Jackson Chambers
Jr
15:45
5:15
11
Benjamin Tait
Sr
15:50
5:17
13
Daniel Lutz
So
16:17
5:26
36
Patrick Henry
Sr
16:25
5:28
46




2 California (Whittier)
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:42
79:28
15:54
5:18
94 Angel Salinas
Sr
15:34
5:11
8
Jonathan Ruiz
Sr
15:42
5:14
9
Jack Martinez
Jr
15:52
5:17
15
Ethan Ruiz
Jr
16:04
5:21
27
Tyler Hernandez
Sr
16:16
5:25
35
Andres Espinoza
Sr
16:23
5:28
43
Adrian Gonzalez
Jr
16:23
5:28
44
3 Claremont
7-6-6-3-3
Gap: 0:21
79:44
15:57
5:19
99 Diego Denson
Jr
15:48
5:16
12
Michael Carpenter
Jr
15:50
5:17
14
Blake Bertrand
Jr
15:57
5:19
18
Antonio Diaz
So
16:00
5:20
24
Askari Ahad
So
16:09
5:23
31
James Settles
Jr
16:25
5:28
45
Brandon Apresa
Jr
16:42
5:34
63
4 Tesoro
1-1-2-4-4
Gap: 1:28
79:46
15:57
5:19
136 Bryson Crites
Sr
15:10
5:03
1
Daniel White
Sr
15:33
5:11
6
Dylan Manning
So
15:59
5:20
20
Dylan Idleman
So
16:27
5:29
48
Oliver Kushen
Sr
16:38
5:33
61
Cory Hatchel
So
16:46
5:35
68
Connor Johnson
So
17:15
5:45
109
5 Los Alamitos
3-2-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
80:00
16:00
5:20
142 Kaleb Yemaneberhane
Sr
15:19
5:06
3
Klaus Quinonez
Sr
15:32
5:11
5
Joshua Williams
Sr
16:11
5:24
33
Brian Rogers
Jr
16:26
5:29
47
Jonathan Rosenthal
Jr
16:33
5:31
54
Rahul Chavan
Jr
16:40
5:33
62
Matt Ung
Jr
17:02
5:41
84
6 Santa Ana
2-5-4-6-6
Gap: 2:05
81:20
16:16
5:25
230 Diego Duran
Sr
15:13
5:04
2
Brandon Palacios
So
15:55
5:18
16
Jesse Del Carmen
So
15:59
5:20
22
Eduardo Palma
Fr
16:55
5:38
75
Manuel Sarinana
Sr
17:18
5:46
115
Oscar Mateo
Jr
17:29
5:50
131
Carlos Gonzalez
So
17:38
5:53
139
7 Santa Monica
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:27
82:09
16:26
5:29
253 Will Donaldson
Jr
15:43
5:14
10
Teddy Berger
So
15:58
5:19
19
Nicholas Faires
Sr
16:17
5:26
37
John Solomon
Sr
17:01
5:40
83
Miguel Rocha
Sr
17:10
5:43
104
Kevin Felix-Madrigal
Sr
17:17
5:46
113
Aidan Blain
Jr
17:36
5:52
136
8 Mission Viejo
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:23
82:58
16:36
5:32
312 Andrew Galvez
Sr
15:55
5:18
17
Luke Santagata
So
16:03
5:21
25
Zachary Anderson
Sr
16:35
5:32
58
Andrew Flores
Jr
17:07
5:42
95
Quinn Redman
Sr
17:18
5:46
117
Eric Mendoza
Jr
17:19
5:46
118
Spencer Greenwood
Sr
17:45
5:55
147
9 Paramount
16-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:08
83:41
16:44
5:35
348 Michael Ortiz
So
16:15
5:25
34
Christian Hernandez
Sr
16:29
5:30
50
Santiago Martinez
Sr
16:31
5:30
52
Jose Sandoval
Jr
17:04
5:41
89
Neftali Percastegui
Sr
17:23
5:48
123
Daniel Garcia-Ramirez
Sr
18:05
6:02
165
Ismael Dominguez
Jr
18:45
6:15
201
10 Cypress
15-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:15
83:44
16:45
5:35
352 Nicholas Rosales
Sr
16:09
5:23
32
Christian Cobo
Sr
16:36
5:32
59
Nathan Slevcove
Jr
16:43
5:34
65
Jose Jimenez
Sr
16:51
5:37
71
Jesse Lapid
Sr
17:24
5:48
125
Stephen Baird
Sr
19:12
6:24
220




11 Coronado
21-16-15-12-11
Gap: 0:40
84:22
16:52
5:37
389 Brendan Graves
Jr
16:30
5:30
51
Bryce Tondryk
Jr
16:34
5:31
55
James Baca
Jr
16:59
5:40
81
Ashton Zaidi
So
17:10
5:43
99
Andrew Burdalski
Sr
17:10
5:43
103
Xander Scott
Jr
17:50
5:57
153




12 Sage Creek
23-20-18-16-12
Gap: 0:31
84:41
16:56
5:39
397 Bryce Gilmore
Fr
16:34
5:31
56
Ben Nelson
Jr
16:58
5:39
79
Colin Schmitt
Jr
17:02
5:41
85
Ethan Penfield
So
17:03
5:41
87
Shervin Bahmanpour
Fr
17:05
5:42
90
Cameron Schmitt
So
17:05
5:42
91
Bryce Sconyers
So
17:07
5:42
94
13 Millikan
22-17-16-14-13
Gap: 0:47
84:32
16:54
5:38
407 Sebastian DeBiase
So
16:32
5:31
53
Scott Kirchhoff
So
16:34
5:31
57
Adam Mazariegos
Jr
16:58
5:39
80
Jasper Loverude
Jr
17:10
5:43
101
Carlos Deniz
Jr
17:18
5:46
116
Kyle Smith
Jr
17:27
5:49
129
Salavatore Sapenzia
So
17:31
5:50
132
14 El Rancho
10-18-17-17-14
Gap: 1:11
84:31
16:54
5:38
411 George Castillo
Sr
15:59
5:20
23
Angel Galindo
Sr
17:07
5:42
93
Emmanuel Saavedra
Jr
17:07
5:42
96
Sean Gutierrez
Sr
17:08
5:43
97
Joseph Valdez
Jr
17:10
5:43
102
Ivan Hernandez
So
17:13
5:44
107
Andres Flores
Jr
17:23
5:48
124
15 Dana Hills
11-13-12-13-15
Gap: 1:23
84:31
16:54
5:38
415 Josh Kutcher
Sr
16:04
5:21
26
Josh Smith
Sr
16:47
5:36
69
Payton Kubalsky
Sr
16:54
5:38
74
Ian Engdahl
Sr
17:20
5:47
120
Beau Aguilar
Sr
17:26
5:49
126
Noah Batterton
Sr
17:36
5:52
137
Gavin Ward
Jr
17:54
5:58
155
16 Yucca Valley
9-9-9-11-16
Gap: 2:00
84:36
16:55
5:38
422 Elijah Ocegueda
So
15:59
5:20
21
Andy Tamayo
Jr
16:18
5:26
38
Daniel Goddard
Sr
16:46
5:35
67
Marcelo Noble
So
17:34
5:51
135
Noah Baxter
Sr
17:59
6:00
161
Blake Stewart
So
19:27
6:29
227




17 Fountain Valley
14-10-13-15-17
Gap: 1:30
84:45
16:57
5:39
443 Justin Schmidt
Sr
16:07
5:22
30
Nicholas Mockus
Sr
16:21
5:27
41
Jaden Nguyen
So
17:12
5:44
106
Kyle Meis
Jr
17:27
5:49
128
Logan Blake
Jr
17:37
5:52
138








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
18 Shadow Hills
18-15-14-18-18
Gap: 1:27
85:24
17:05
5:42
468 Ramon Lopez
So
16:19
5:26
40
Brennen Lenarth
Sr
16:43
5:34
64
Nicholas Brownyard
Jr
16:57
5:39
76
Jaiden Huff
Jr
17:39
5:53
140
Rogelio Muniz
Jr
17:46
5:55
148
Joshua Arias
So
18:21
6:07
178
Jacob Stevens
Fr
18:43
6:14
198
19 Birmingham
26-22-20-20-19
Gap: 1:30
87:10
17:26
5:49
575 Ezequiel Soto
Jr
16:50
5:37
70
Leo Avina
So
17:01
5:40
82
George Ocampo
So
17:06
5:42
92
Marco De Haro
Jr
17:54
5:58
154
Emerson Gutierrez
Sr
18:20
6:07
177
Esmerlin Guardado
Sr
19:00
6:20
215
Jacob Alvarado
Sr
19:31
6:30
230
20 Huntington Beach
29-25-25-24-20
Gap: 0:51
87:03
17:25
5:48
598 Carlos Cahuantzi
Jr
16:58
5:39
78
Jason Gunn
Sr
17:10
5:43
100
Conrad Walt
Jr
17:26
5:49
127
Ethan Bell
Jr
17:41
5:54
141
Elin Mitchel
So
17:49
5:56
152
Ethan Rich
Sr
17:57
5:59
158
Loukas Van Leeuwen
Sr
18:02
6:01
164
21 El Modena
20-24-23-23-21
Gap: 1:31
86:58
17:24
5:48
599 Phillip Nguyen
Sr
16:29
5:30
49
Ryan Bolton
Sr
17:17
5:46
111
Carlos Chavez
So
17:31
5:50
133
Grant Mainville
Jr
17:42
5:54
144
Christian Flores
So
18:00
6:00
162
Kade Franco
Jr
18:26
6:09
183
Eli Foyle
Sr
18:31
6:10
188
22 Lakewood
13-19-19-19-22
Gap: 2:44
87:16
17:27
5:49
600 Aiden Alegria
Jr
16:05
5:22
29
Isaac Vera
Jr
17:09
5:43
98
Evan Mapes
Jr
17:14
5:45
108
Anthony Moreno
Jr
17:59
6:00
160
Ethan Lim
So
18:49
6:16
205








23 Granite Hills
24-21-24-25-23
Gap: 2:01
87:52
17:34
5:51
644 Mannie Esplin
Sr
16:37
5:32
60
Mason Bodle
So
17:03
5:41
88
Weston Bodle
So
17:47
5:56
150
Caden Culbertson
Sr
17:47
5:56
151
Hunter Roy
Fr
18:38
6:13
195
Roman Basden
Sr
19:22
6:27
223




24 Hoover (SD)
12-14-21-21-24
Gap: 3:00
88:11
17:38
5:53
647 Ataklty Gebru
Jr
16:05
5:22
28
Chris Van
Sr
16:51
5:37
72
Armando Delgado
So
17:47
5:56
149
Bi Vul
Sr
18:25
6:08
181
Jesus Galicia
Sr
19:04
6:21
217








25 Venice
19-22-22-22-25
Gap: 3:05
88:19
17:40
5:53
657 Juan Hernandez
So
16:22
5:27
42
Emmanuel Cadena Aguilar
Jr
17:15
5:45
110
Henry Friedman
Jr
17:33
5:51
134
Ivan Mendez
Jr
17:44
5:55
146
Thaddaeus Mammo
Sr
19:26
6:29
225
Erick Martinez
Sr
19:27
6:29
226
Oswaldo Sanchez
Sr
20:36
6:52
243
26 Foothill
17-26-27-27-26
Gap: 2:11
88:29
17:42
5:54
691 Justin Neubeck
Jr
16:19
5:26
39
Brynn Olsen
Sr
17:41
5:54
142
Ryan Williams
Sr
17:55
5:58
157
Jared Lee
Jr
18:06
6:02
166
Ryan Neubeck
Sr
18:29
6:10
187
Andrew Bisharat
So
18:40
6:13
197
Dallin Linginfelter
Jr
18:44
6:15
199
27 El Dorado
28-28-26-26-27
Gap: 2:01
88:43
17:45
5:55
693 Jacob Sanchez
Sr
16:57
5:39
77
David Solano
So
17:17
5:46
112
Tyler Cedres
Jr
17:21
5:47
121
Braden Tarka
So
18:09
6:03
170
David Chairunas
Sr
18:59
6:20
213
Kyle Kee
So
19:03
6:21
216




28 Rancho Verde
32-30-30-29-28
Gap: 0:51
88:36
17:43
5:54
715 Andrew Romero
Jr
17:17
5:46
114
Ryan Luna
So
17:23
5:48
122
Miguel Arteaga
Jr
17:41
5:54
143
Robert Wilson
Jr
18:06
6:02
167
Luis Arce
So
18:08
6:03
169
Joshua Rojas
Fr
18:57
6:19
212
Aaron Quijas
Sr
19:25
6:28
224
29 Wilson (Long Beach)
25-27-28-28-29
Gap: 1:51
89:25
17:53
5:58
734 Jesus Nichol
Sr
16:45
5:35
66
Juan Garcia
So
17:20
5:47
119
Noah Simon
Jr
18:16
6:05
173
Alejandro Vail
So
18:27
6:09
184
Jackson Errecart
Jr
18:36
6:12
192
Nathan Garay
Jr
18:46
6:15
202
Nathanial Cervantes
Sr
18:55
6:18
208
30 Katella
27-29-29-30-30
Gap: 1:43
89:42
17:56
5:59
753 Alberto Julio
Sr
16:53
5:38
73
Adrian Cruz
Sr
17:29
5:50
130
Bryan Cortez
Sr
18:17
6:06
174
Giovany Cuevas
Sr
18:28
6:09
186
Ivan Olivares
Sr
18:36
6:12
190








31 Canoga Park
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:37
90:39
18:08
6:03
822 Sonny Hernandez
Jr
17:11
5:44
105
Eduardo Flores
So
18:02
6:01
163
Adan Pacheco
So
18:14
6:05
171
Omar Salas
Sr
18:24
6:08
180
Jeffrey Rivas
So
18:48
6:16
203
Hassan Bush
Fr
23:06
7:42
248




32 Chino
30-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:08
92:22
18:28
6:09
902 Kristian Kimberlin
So
17:02
5:41
86
Xzavian Ochoa
Fr
18:38
6:13
194
Matthew Garcia Jr
Sr
18:39
6:13
196
Nicholas Helgeson
Sr
18:53
6:18
207
Diego Camarena
Fr
19:10
6:23
219
Rodrigo Aguilera
Fr
19:29
6:30
228
Arnoldo Garcia
So
20:28
6:49
242
33 Currie
35-35-33-33-33
Gap: 0:43
92:08
18:26
6:09
914 Tomas Lerma
Fr
18:06
6:02
168
Christian Delgado
So
18:14
6:05
172
Victor Gutierrez
Sr
18:23
6:08
179
Juan Hernandez
Sr
18:36
6:12
191
Sebastian Rosales
So
18:49
6:16
204
Eduardo Arellano
Jr
18:56
6:19
210
Jordy Vasquez
So
23:14
7:45
249
34 Alhambra
36-36-35-34-34
Gap: 0:50
93:06
18:37
6:12
960 Bryan Albarran
Sr
18:18
6:06
175
Ivan Huang
So
18:19
6:06
176
Emanuel Bravo
Jr
18:26
6:09
182
Caden Pak
Jr
18:56
6:19
209
Joshua Lovato
Fr
19:07
6:22
218
Kenneth Do
Jr
19:51
6:37
232
Tommy Von
Jr
20:10
6:43
235
35 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
33-34-36-35-35
Gap: 2:34
94:13
18:51
6:17
985 Brandon Chaing
Sr
17:42
5:54
145
Reece Poe
Sr
18:32
6:11
189
Zachary Sparks
Jr
18:45
6:15
200
Joseph Pineda
Jr
18:59
6:20
214
Michael Caira
So
20:16
6:45
237
Joshua Fults
Sr
20:26
6:49
239
Ryan Smith
Sr
20:36
6:52
244
36 La Quinta (La Quinta)
34-33-34-36-36
Gap: 2:32
95:19
19:04
6:21
997 Dom Jahnig
Sr
17:54
5:58
156
Angel Parra
Sr
17:58
5:59
159
Diego Perez
Jr
18:49
6:16
206
Gio Gamboa
Jr
20:13
6:44
236
Trace Bailitz
Jr
20:26
6:49
240








37 Basic
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 1:02
95:16
19:03
6:21
1050 Dylan Meacham
Sr
18:28
6:09
185
Dane Dennett
Jr
18:37
6:12
193
Hunter Espaniola
Sr
19:20
6:27
221
Gunner Mattoon
Jr
19:22
6:27
222
Nathan Deming
Fr
19:29
6:30
229
Dylan Sliwoski
So
19:38
6:33
231
Alex Sanchez
Fr
19:57
6:39
233
38 Mark Keppel
38-38-38-38-38
Gap: 1:45
100:25
20:05
6:42
1169 Garrett Chung
Sr
18:56
6:19
211
Jonathan Diep
Sr
20:01
6:40
234
Ethan Wong
So
20:21
6:47
238
Christian Juarez
So
20:27
6:49
241
Kenny Zhong
So
20:40
6:53
245
Aaron Ho
Jr
21:23
7:08
246
David Lin
So
22:25
7:28
247
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raen Reyes So La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:12.2 5:24
2 Rowan Orlijan-Rhyne So Claremont 16:47.6 5:36
3 Ryan Brothers So La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:58.7 5:40
4 Luke Kendall So Claremont 17:03.9 5:41
5 Cody Orre So Redondo Union 17:04.2 5:41
6 Abraham Wallander So Los Alamitos 17:06.7 5:42
7 Anthony Bonato So Apple Valley 17:08.9 5:43
8 Gabriel Esparza So California (Whittier) 17:12.3 5:44
9 Luke Stumpfl So Los Alamitos 17:16.6 5:46
10 Hunter Augustus So Fountain Valley 17:21.8 5:47 1/12 4/25 7/26 17:40
(0:18)
17:40
(0:18)
#PR! (LR, PR)
11 Landon Haas So Los Alamitos 17:22.4 5:47
12 Angel Durazno So La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:23 5:48
13 Justino Lopez So Desert Mirage 17:26.3 5:49
14 Borna Hemmaty So Santa Monica 17:26.8 5:49
15 Kieran Van Vuuren So Santa Monica 17:27.6 5:49
16 Michael Mockus So Fountain Valley 17:29.4 5:50 2/12 6/25 5/25 19:34
(2:04)
17:49
(0:20)
17:49
(0:20)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Yahir Vazquez So Santa Ana 17:33.4 5:51
18 Jack Rowe So Tesoro 17:34.4 5:51
19 Isaiah Wick So Redondo Union 17:35.7 5:52
20 Jose Lezama So La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:38.2 5:53
21 Nicholas Alejo So Redondo Union 17:40 5:53
22 Peter Barrios So Santa Ana 17:41.6 5:54
23 Nathanel Gries So Redondo Union 17:42.4 5:54
24 Darby Navin So Santa Monica 17:42.8 5:54
25 Dylan Gaba So Cypress 17:43.7 5:55
26 Mathew Mccann So Redondo Union 17:50.5 5:57
27 Everett Morris So Santa Monica 17:53.6 5:58
28 Jacob Hernandez So Redondo Union 17:54.8 5:58
29 Joseph Barravecchio So Redondo Union 17:55 5:58
30 Thiery Nguyen So Westminster 17:55.3 5:58
31 Grahm Breiter So Tesoro 17:58.6 6:00
32 Diego Valdez So El Rancho 17:58.8 6:00
33 Logan Barragan So Los Alamitos 18:00.2 6:00
34 John Carraher So Redondo Union 18:00.3 6:00
35 Tyler Rieger So Tesoro 18:03.9 6:01
36 Rudy Morales So Nogales 18:06.2 6:02
37 Daniel Aguilar So Redondo Union 18:06.5 6:02
38 Jose Molina So Paramount 18:07 6:02
39 Kent Tohyama So Santa Monica 18:12.7 6:04
40 Anthony Adly So Tesoro 18:16.1 6:05
41 Adam Hassan So Westlake 18:16.2 6:05
42 Johan Halvorsen Norris So Tesoro 18:16.9 6:06
43 Adrian Alvarez So Paramount 18:19.1 6:06
44 Eduardo Arias So La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:23.3 6:08
45 Dezi Hernandez So Fountain Valley 18:24.6 6:08 3/12 8/25 6/24 18:39
(0:14)
18:39
(0:14)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Cedrik Lontok So Cypress 18:25.4 6:08
47 Julian Salazar So La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:25.6 6:09
48 Mitch Pelonis So Los Alamitos 18:26.5 6:09
49 Thomas Neumann So Santa Monica 18:27.7 6:09
50 Jorge Reyes So El Rancho 18:28.4 6:09
51 Austin Thielen So Apple Valley 18:29.7 6:10
52 Alexander Cull So Redondo Union 18:31.1 6:10
53 Ismail Olivares So Katella 18:31.9 6:11
54 Jack Hunter So Los Alamitos 18:35.1 6:12
55 Justin Chavez So Lakewood 18:36.5 6:12
56 Luis Pina So El Rancho 18:40.2 6:13
57 Chris Godoy So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:40.7 6:14
58 Hector Hernandez So Paramount 18:42.1 6:14
59 Carter Dimesa So Redondo Union 18:42.4 6:14
60 Riki Kataoka So La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:43.8 6:15
61 Adam Gonzalez So California (Whittier) 18:46.2 6:15
62 James Bae So El Modena 18:46.2 6:15
63 Aidan Flores So California (Whittier) 18:47.7 6:16
64 Abel Valenzuela So Paramount 18:49.3 6:16
65 Jason Klugman So Redondo Union 18:49.6 6:17
66 Cristian Delgado So La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:50.2 6:17
67 Ian Jett So Sage Creek 18:50.2 6:17
68 Eduardo Zarate So Westminster 18:51.9 6:17
69 Diego Flores So California (Whittier) 18:52 6:17
70 Daniel Korfist So Redondo Union 18:52.9 6:18
71 Marcus Hughes Jr. So Lakewood 18:54.4 6:18
72 Justin Hsieh So Fountain Valley 18:56.2 6:19 4/12 12/25 8/21 18:57
(0:00)
18:24 18:24 #PR! (LY)
73 Jacob Silva So Katella 18:57.6 6:19
74 Vincent Ngo So Los Alamitos 18:58.9 6:20
75 Luke Korthuis So Apple Valley 18:59.2 6:20
76 Ulises Nunez So Katella 19:00.9 6:20
77 Erick Bravo So El Modena 19:01.2 6:20
78 Jacob Lebovitz So Los Alamitos 19:01.9 6:21
79 Luis Aguilar So Santa Ana 19:02.5 6:21
80 Santiago Calderon So Katella 19:05.8 6:22
81 Gabriel Rincon So Santa Ana 19:06.9 6:22
82 Ryan Kashanchi So Santa Monica 19:11.4 6:24
83 Erick Mendoza So Apple Valley 19:12.6 6:24
84 Graeme Stage So Los Alamitos 19:12.8 6:24
85 Maximus Hinojosa So Paramount 19:17.4 6:26
86 Marcus Yepiz So La Serna 19:18.5 6:26
87 Omar Morales So Nogales 19:19.6 6:27
88 Scott Hermelin So Claremont 19:20.3 6:27
89 Shai Grossman So Santa Monica 19:20.3 6:27
90 Johan Rebollar So La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:22.4 6:27
91 Christopher Huerta So Redondo Union 19:22.6 6:28
92 Victor De Luna So Santa Ana 19:23 6:28
93 Tommy Thach So Westminster 19:25.5 6:29
94 Hector Sanchez So Santa Ana 19:27.2 6:29
95 Sebastian Galindo So El Rancho 19:27.4 6:29
96 Mason Guidotti So Tesoro 19:32 6:31
97 Brandon Lopez So Tesoro 19:32.4 6:31
98 Leo Gilman So Santa Monica 19:33.1 6:31
99 Bryan Coulombe So Apple Valley 19:33.9 6:31
100 George Mendez So El Modena 19:34.9 6:32
101 Christopher Cisneros So Redondo Union 19:36.3 6:32
102 Zach Fleming So Redondo Union 19:37 6:32
103 Ian Adams So Los Alamitos 19:39.8 6:33
104 Shane Haxton So El Modena 19:41.1 6:34
105 Oziel Flores So Santa Ana 19:42.5 6:34
106 Ethan Morrison So El Modena 19:45.3 6:35
107 Rafael Sarabia So La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:50.8 6:37
108 Kevin Serafin So Katella 19:55.4 6:38
109 Noe Avila So Sage Creek 19:56.2 6:39
110 Oscar Ramirez So Northview 19:57.2 6:39
111 Sean Kenney So Westlake 19:59.1 6:40
112 Christopher Demersseman So Redondo Union 19:59.2 6:40
113 Viencent Luong-kha So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:01.9 6:41
114 Takumi Takasugi So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:02 6:41
115 Tanner Cook So Apple Valley 20:02.4 6:41
116 Ian Brandt So Tesoro 20:03.4 6:41
117 Liam Garner So Los Alamitos 20:03.9 6:41
118 Jared Fong So Cypress 20:04.3 6:41
119 George Hernandez So La Serna 20:08.1 6:43
120 Troy Putman So Tesoro 20:08.9 6:43
121 Devin Hinajosa So El Modena 20:09.1 6:43
122 Anthony Dipasquo So Redondo Union 20:11.5 6:44
123 John Rothbard So Westlake 20:13.3 6:44
124 Michael Pohl So Fountain Valley 20:14.5 6:45 5/12 13/25 11/18 21:03
(0:48)
20:33
(0:18)
19:53 #PR! (LY, LR)
125 Alex Chopra So Santa Monica 20:15.1 6:45
126 Justin Banh So Alhambra 20:17.3 6:46
127 Erik Sanchez So El Rancho 20:18.1 6:46
128 Mitch Law So Tesoro 20:19.1 6:46
129 Jack Davis So Santa Monica 20:19.9 6:47
130 Andrew Nguyen So El Modena 20:24.3 6:48
131 Bryce Palmares So Los Alamitos 20:25.2 6:48
132 Elgin Chan So Alhambra 20:25.4 6:48
133 Christian Smith So Santa Monica 20:25.5 6:49
134 Nathan Welton So Los Alamitos 20:27.3 6:49
135 Lorenzo Canosa-Carr So Redondo Union 20:29 6:50
136 Issac Salazar So Katella 20:37.1 6:52
137 DeLeon Jonathan So La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:38 6:53
138 Tyler Tanaka So Cypress 20:41.2 6:54
139 Kevin Nguyen So Redondo Union 20:44.7 6:55
140 Matthew Bermudo So El Modena 20:50.2 6:57
141 Derek Carmona So La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:51.7 6:57
142 Marcos Ramirez So Cypress 20:51.9 6:57
143 Stephen Higa So Cypress 20:53.9 6:58
144 Andrew Carias So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:55.4 6:58
145 William Chen Jr Westminster 20:56.2 6:59
146 Devin Fontanez So Los Alamitos 20:58.4 6:59
147 Nelson Boyack So Fountain Valley 20:59.6 7:00 6/12 14/25 11/15 22:10
(1:11)
19:56 19:47 #PR! (LY)
148 Zane Ulloa So Fountain Valley 21:05.2 7:02 7/12 15/25 8/13 19:44 19:44
149 Aaron Dao So Fountain Valley 21:06.2 7:02 8/12 16/25 7/12 21:43
(0:37)
21:36
(0:30)
20:52 #PR! (LY, LR)
150 Tyler Mcgolathin So Lakewood 21:06.4 7:02
151 Aaron Sun So Fountain Valley 21:07 7:02 9/12 17/25 6/10 22:21
(1:14)
22:21
(1:14)
#PR! (LR, PR)
152 Ben Pritchett So Westlake 21:10.7 7:04
153 Tim Lisenskiy So Santa Monica 21:12.3 7:04
154 Gary Miao So Alhambra 21:12.8 7:04
155 Michael Griffith So Sage Creek 21:25.6 7:09
156 George Avila So El Rancho 21:34.4 7:11
157 Jordan Chapman So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:35.8 7:12
158 Harrison Hsu So Westlake 21:47.8 7:16
159 Steve Magdaleno So Paramount 21:49.6 7:17
160 Kevin Thai So Los Alamitos 21:51.7 7:17
161 Bao Bui So Cypress 21:54.1 7:18
162 Ethan Dang So Fountain Valley 21:58.5 7:20 10/12 19/25 6/7 24:39
(2:41)
24:39
(2:41)
#PR! (LR, PR)
163 Ramses Mata So Alhambra 22:00.5 7:20
164 Alex Andrade So Katella 22:03.1 7:21
165 Jimmy Sanchez So Santa Ana 22:04.5 7:22
166 David Somogyi So Los Alamitos 22:17 7:26
167 Nathan Phillips So Apple Valley 22:19.1 7:26
168 Eric Tran So Northview 22:21.9 7:27
169 Marco Salvoni So Los Alamitos 22:22 7:27
170 Ryan King So Westlake 22:27.4 7:29
171 Tim Shellenberger So Los Alamitos 22:32.1 7:31
172 Andre Rodriguez So Northview 22:34.7 7:32
173 Richard Perez So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 22:40.7 7:34
174 Eddie Rios So El Rancho 22:45.9 7:35
175 Bryan Ly So Katella 22:48 7:36
176 Tyce Ali So Apple Valley 22:54.7 7:38
177 Ben Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:59.3 7:40 11/12 23/25 5/7 22:47 22:47
178 Benjamin Veksler So Tesoro 23:03.1 7:41
179 Jesus Alvarado So La Quinta (La Quinta) 23:07 7:42
180 Kenneth Le So Westminster 23:21.6 7:47
181 Bryan Cervantes So El Rancho 23:25.3 7:48
182 Austin Gaba So Cypress 23:29.4 7:50
183 Simon Rodriguez So La Quinta (La Quinta) 23:36.5 7:52
184 Cesar Cruz So El Rancho 23:41.9 7:54
185 Adrian Rodriguez So El Modena 23:44.3 7:55
186 Samson Le So Fountain Valley 23:45.3 7:55 12/12 24/25 5/7 24:43
(0:57)
24:43
(0:57)
#PR! (LR, PR)
187 Daniel Ramirez So El Modena 23:47 7:56
188 Kevin Buenrostro So Tesoro 23:49.8 7:57
189 Albert Rodriguez So El Modena 23:55.6 7:59
190 Benito Gonzalez So Nogales 24:05 8:02
191 Joshua Smith So El Modena 24:11.1 8:04
192 Henry Wei So Alhambra 24:13.7 8:05
193 Joseph Siebert So Tesoro 24:16.5 8:06
194 Enzo Acevedo So Northview 24:22.6 8:08
195 Liam Yang So Sage Creek 24:28.7 8:10
196 Jake Bilbrey So Westlake 24:31.4 8:10
197 Roberto Zarco So Katella 24:31.9 8:11
198 Nathan Finaly So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 26:00.5 8:40
199 Jonathon Nam So Cypress 26:17.7 8:46
200 An Tran Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 28:01.6 9:21
201 Yutaka Mahe So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 29:27 9:49
202 Kian Sutarwala So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 29:33 9:51
203 Minhlee Lam So Westminster 37:00.6 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Quinta (La Quinta)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:11
86:35
17:19
5:46
65 Raen Reyes
So
16:12
5:24
1
Ryan Brothers
So
16:59
5:40
2
Angel Durazno
So
17:23
5:48
9
Jose Lezama
So
17:38
5:53
16
Eduardo Arias
So
18:23
6:08
37
Julian Salazar
So
18:26
6:09
40
Riki Kataoka
So
18:44
6:15
50
2 Redondo Union
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:46
87:53
17:35
5:52
76 Cody Orre
So
17:04
5:41
3
Isaiah Wick
So
17:36
5:52
15
Nicholas Alejo
So
17:40
5:53
17
Nathanel Gries
So
17:42
5:54
19
Mathew Mccann
So
17:51
5:57
22
Jacob Hernandez
So
17:55
5:58
24
Joseph Barravecchio
So
17:55
5:58
25
3 Los Alamitos
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:20
88:12
17:38
5:53
88 Abraham Wallander
So
17:07
5:42
4
Luke Stumpfl
So
17:17
5:46
6
Landon Haas
So
17:22
5:47
8
Logan Barragan
So
18:00
6:00
29
Mitch Pelonis
So
18:27
6:09
41
Jack Hunter
So
18:35
6:12
46
Vincent Ngo
So
18:59
6:20
56
4 Santa Monica
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
88:44
17:45
5:55
96 Borna Hemmaty
So
17:27
5:49
10
Kieran Van Vuuren
So
17:28
5:49
11
Darby Navin
So
17:43
5:54
20
Everett Morris
So
17:54
5:58
23
Kent Tohyama
So
18:13
6:04
32
Thomas Neumann
So
18:28
6:09
42
Ryan Kashanchi
So
19:11
6:24
63
5 Tesoro
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:43
90:10
18:02
6:01
139 Jack Rowe
So
17:34
5:51
14
Grahm Breiter
So
17:59
6:00
27
Tyler Rieger
So
18:04
6:01
30
Anthony Adly
So
18:16
6:05
33
Johan Halvorsen Norris
So
18:17
6:06
35
Mason Guidotti
So
19:32
6:31
70
Brandon Lopez
So
19:32
6:31
71
6 Fountain Valley
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:53
92:27
18:29
6:10
196 Hunter Augustus
So
17:22
5:47
7
Michael Mockus
So
17:29
5:50
12
Dezi Hernandez
So
18:25
6:08
38
Justin Hsieh
So
18:56
6:19
54
Michael Pohl
So
20:15
6:45
85
Nelson Boyack
So
21:00
7:00
96
Zane Ulloa
So
21:05
7:02
97
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
7 Santa Ana
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
92:47
18:33
6:11
219 Yahir Vazquez
So
17:33
5:51
13
Peter Barrios
So
17:42
5:54
18
Luis Aguilar
So
19:03
6:21
60
Gabriel Rincon
So
19:07
6:22
62
Victor De Luna
So
19:23
6:28
66
Hector Sanchez
So
19:27
6:29
68
Oziel Flores
So
19:43
6:34
75
8 Paramount
12-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:10
93:15
18:39
6:13
233 Jose Molina
So
18:07
6:02
31
Adrian Alvarez
So
18:19
6:06
36
Hector Hernandez
So
18:42
6:14
49
Abel Valenzuela
So
18:49
6:16
52
Maximus Hinojosa
So
19:17
6:26
65
Steve Magdaleno
So
21:50
7:17
103




9 Apple Valley
4-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:25
93:24
18:41
6:14
242 Anthony Bonato
So
17:09
5:43
5
Austin Thielen
So
18:30
6:10
44
Luke Korthuis
So
18:59
6:20
57
Erick Mendoza
So
19:13
6:24
64
Bryan Coulombe
So
19:34
6:31
72
Tanner Cook
So
20:02
6:41
81
Nathan Phillips
So
22:19
7:26
107
10 El Rancho
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:19
94:53
18:59
6:20
274 Diego Valdez
So
17:59
6:00
28
Jorge Reyes
So
18:28
6:09
43
Luis Pina
So
18:40
6:13
47
Sebastian Galindo
So
19:27
6:29
69
Erik Sanchez
So
20:18
6:46
87
George Avila
So
21:34
7:11
100
Eddie Rios
So
22:46
7:35
110
11 Katella
14-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:24
95:32
19:06
6:22
296 Ismail Olivares
So
18:32
6:11
45
Jacob Silva
So
18:58
6:19
55
Ulises Nunez
So
19:01
6:20
58
Santiago Calderon
So
19:06
6:22
61
Kevin Serafin
So
19:55
6:38
77
Issac Salazar
So
20:37
6:52
90
Alex Andrade
So
22:03
7:21
106
12 Cypress
9-9-11-12-12
Gap: 3:08
97:47
19:33
6:31
325 Dylan Gaba
So
17:44
5:55
21
Cedrik Lontok
So
18:25
6:08
39
Jared Fong
So
20:04
6:41
82
Tyler Tanaka
So
20:41
6:54
91
Marcos Ramirez
So
20:52
6:57
92
Stephen Higa
So
20:54
6:58
93
Bao Bui
So
21:54
7:18
104
13 El Modena
16-14-14-14-13
Gap: 0:59
96:49
19:22
6:27
333 James Bae
So
18:46
6:15
51
Erick Bravo
So
19:01
6:20
59
George Mendez
So
19:35
6:32
73
Shane Haxton
So
19:41
6:34
74
Ethan Morrison
So
19:45
6:35
76
Devin Hinajosa
So
20:09
6:43
83
Andrew Nguyen
So
20:24
6:48
88
14 Westminster
10-12-12-13-14
Gap: 5:26
100:31
20:06
6:42
352 Thiery Nguyen
So
17:55
5:58
26
Eduardo Zarate
So
18:52
6:17
53
Tommy Thach
So
19:26
6:29
67
William Chen
Jr
20:56
6:59
95
Kenneth Le
So
23:22
7:47
111
Minhlee Lam
So
37:01
12:20
118




15 Westlake
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:32
101:27
20:17
6:46
396 Adam Hassan
So
18:16
6:05
34
Sean Kenney
So
19:59
6:40
78
John Rothbard
So
20:13
6:44
84
Ben Pritchett
So
21:11
7:04
98
Harrison Hsu
So
21:48
7:16
102
Ryan King
So
22:27
7:29
108
Jake Bilbrey
So
24:31
8:10
113
16 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 10:52
121:17
24:15
8:05
484 Chris Godoy
So
18:41
6:14
48
Andrew Carias
So
20:55
6:58
94
Richard Perez
So
22:41
7:34
109
Yutaka Mahe
So
29:27
9:49
116
Kian Sutarwala
So
29:33
9:51
117








17 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 8:00
115:42
23:08
7:43
489 Viencent Luong-kha
So
20:02
6:41
79
Takumi Takasugi
So
20:02
6:41
80
Jordan Chapman
So
21:36
7:12
101
Nathan Finaly
So
26:01
8:40
114
An Tran
Jr
28:02
9:21
115








18 Alhambra
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:56
108:10
21:38
7:13
491 Justin Banh
So
20:17
6:46
86
Elgin Chan
So
20:25
6:48
89
Gary Miao
So
21:13
7:04
99
Ramses Mata
So
22:01
7:20
105
Henry Wei
So
24:14
8:05
112








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
90:28
18:06
6:02
17 Jacob Hernandez
So
17:55
5:58
1
Joseph Barravecchio
So
17:55
5:58
2
John Carraher
So
18:00
6:00
3
Daniel Aguilar
So
18:07
6:02
4
Alexander Cull
So
18:31
6:10
7
Carter Dimesa
So
18:42
6:14
9
Jason Klugman
So
18:50
6:17
11
2 La Quinta (La Quinta)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
95:13
19:03
6:21
68 Julian Salazar
So
18:26
6:09
5
Riki Kataoka
So
18:44
6:15
10
Cristian Delgado
So
18:50
6:17
12
Johan Rebollar
So
19:22
6:27
18
Rafael Sarabia
So
19:51
6:37
23
DeLeon Jonathan
So
20:38
6:53
34
Derek Carmona
So
20:52
6:57
36
3 Los Alamitos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
95:29
19:06
6:22
73 Jack Hunter
So
18:35
6:12
8
Vincent Ngo
So
18:59
6:20
13
Jacob Lebovitz
So
19:02
6:21
14
Graeme Stage
So
19:13
6:24
16
Ian Adams
So
19:40
6:33
22
Liam Garner
So
20:04
6:41
25
Bryce Palmares
So
20:25
6:48
32
4 Santa Monica
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
96:48
19:22
6:27
87 Thomas Neumann
So
18:28
6:09
6
Ryan Kashanchi
So
19:11
6:24
15
Shai Grossman
So
19:20
6:27
17
Leo Gilman
So
19:33
6:31
21
Alex Chopra
So
20:15
6:45
28
Jack Davis
So
20:20
6:47
30
Christian Smith
So
20:26
6:49
33
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
99:36
19:55
6:38
118 Mason Guidotti
So
19:32
6:31
19
Brandon Lopez
So
19:32
6:31
20
Ian Brandt
So
20:03
6:41
24
Troy Putman
So
20:09
6:43
26
Mitch Law
So
20:19
6:46
29
Benjamin Veksler
So
23:03
7:41
43
Kevin Buenrostro
So
23:50
7:57
47
6 El Modena
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:38
108:55
21:47
7:16
183 Devin Hinajosa
So
20:09
6:43
27
Andrew Nguyen
So
20:24
6:48
31
Matthew Bermudo
So
20:50
6:57
35
Adrian Rodriguez
So
23:44
7:55
44
Daniel Ramirez
So
23:47
7:56
46
Albert Rodriguez
So
23:56
7:59
48
Joshua Smith
So
24:11
8:04
49
7 Fountain Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:59
106:17
21:15
7:05
195 Nelson Boyack
So
21:00
7:00
37
Zane Ulloa
So
21:05
7:02
38
Aaron Dao
So
21:06
7:02
39
Aaron Sun
So
21:07
7:02
40
Ethan Dang
So
21:59
7:20
41
Ben Nguyen
So
22:59
7:40
42
Samson Le
So
23:45
7:55
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaden Clark Jr Claremont 15:57.5 5:19
2 Joshua Granados Jr California (Whittier) 16:34 5:31
3 Joshua Goldstein Jr Redondo Union 16:37.2 5:32
4 Fernando Aguirre Jr California (Whittier) 16:40.6 5:34
5 Trevor Blum Jr Redondo Union 16:50.7 5:37
6 Jared Alderfer Jr California (Whittier) 16:51.4 5:37
7 Oscar Cortez Sr California (Whittier) 16:53.8 5:38
8 Isaac Martinez Jr Claremont 16:57.3 5:39
9 Angel Lopez Jr California (Whittier) 16:58.3 5:39
10 Cooper Holt Jr Claremont 16:58.7 5:40
11 Patrick Bernard Jr Tesoro 16:59.4 5:40
12 Gabriel El-Jaouny Jr Claremont 17:02.6 5:41
13 John Fodor So Dana Hills 17:11.4 5:44
14 J'Von Leong Sr Los Alamitos 17:13.8 5:45
15 James Kobel Jr Redondo Union 17:16.1 5:45
16 Matthew Moscot Jr Westlake 17:19.1 5:46
17 Gabriel Alba Sr Santa Ana 17:20.2 5:47
18 Dyllan Zhou Jr Santa Monica 17:21 5:47
19 Luke Henry Sr Mission Viejo 17:21.3 5:47
20 Devyn Cowan Jr Alhambra 17:23.4 5:48
21 Andres De Jesus Jr Desert Mirage 17:25.5 5:49
22 Nicholas Kutscher Sr Pacifica Christian OC 17:26.6 5:49
23 Trey Erickson Jr Redondo Union 17:28.5 5:50
24 Wyatt Gouger So Dana Hills 17:28.7 5:50
25 Kevin Carrera Jr Santa Ana 17:30 5:50
26 Nathan Hoon Jr Claremont 17:30 5:50
27 Bobby Marino So Dana Hills 17:30.7 5:50
28 Steven Shadell Jr Tesoro 17:32.3 5:51
29 Ben Nusz So Dana Hills 17:34.7 5:52
30 Beau Hartley Sr Coronado 17:38.3 5:53
31 Mark Ciccone Sr Tesoro 17:40.5 5:54
32 David Delatorre Jr Redondo Union 17:41.4 5:54
33 Diego Espinoza So Santa Ana 17:45.7 5:55
34 Ricardo Garcia Jr Nogales 17:49.9 5:57
35 Randy Higashi Jr California (Whittier) 17:50.9 5:57
36 Octavio Espinosa Sr California (Whittier) 17:51.4 5:57
37 Jose Basilio Jr Desert Mirage 17:53.3 5:58
38 Cristoff Valdez So Dana Hills 17:56.9 5:59
39 Carson Sawyer Fr Coronado 17:57.5 5:59
40 Elijah Moon So Los Alamitos 18:00 6:00
41 Ben Wolters So Huntington Beach 18:00.8 6:00
42 Hesten Hogan Sr Coronado 18:01.9 6:01
43 Jack Carlton So Coronado 18:02.4 6:01
44 Edward Hernandez So Dana Hills 18:03.1 6:01
45 Nathaniel Waggener Sr Claremont 18:05 6:02
46 Mitchell Hein So Los Alamitos 18:06.6 6:02
47 Gunner Zoch So Dana Hills 18:08.4 6:03
48 Reese Kimball Sr Coronado 18:10 6:03
49 Jacob Parra Sr Mission Viejo 18:10.6 6:04
50 Andrew Baker So Apple Valley 18:12.5 6:04
51 Esteban Hernandez Jr Paramount 18:12.7 6:04
52 Cole Hazard So Huntington Beach 18:13.3 6:04
53 Joseph Tamayo Sr El Rancho 18:16.8 6:06
54 Aidan McConnell Jr Coronado 18:16.9 6:06
55 Mason Hackmann Jr Santa Monica 18:19 6:06
56 Austin Blanchard Jr Tesoro 18:19.4 6:06
57 Lucas Baklayan Jr Huntington Beach 18:21.8 6:07
58 Elias Cohn Sr Santa Monica 18:21.9 6:07
59 Ryan Nam Jr Los Alamitos 18:22.8 6:08
60 Brodie Mulvaney Jr Lakewood 18:22.8 6:08
61 Orlando Rangel Jr Millikan 18:25.5 6:09
62 Alexander Santa Cruz Jr El Rancho 18:29.4 6:10
63 Kadin Coddington Jr Sage Creek 18:30.3 6:10
64 Aaron Alarcon Jr Claremont 18:31.3 6:10
65 Miguel Coronado Jr Millikan 18:32.5 6:11
66 Matthew Sasaki Jr Santa Monica 18:32.6 6:11
67 Sabri Elfarra Jr Tesoro 18:33.1 6:11
68 Dylan Divine-Sicherman Sr Claremont 18:33.2 6:11
69 Dylan Borren So Huntington Beach 18:35.2 6:12
70 Andrew Hirschman Fr Santa Margarita 18:35.4 6:12
71 Jaeger Lefler Sr Coronado 18:35.4 6:12
72 Sebastian Hunter So Dana Hills 18:35.7 6:12
73 Luis Sanchez Jr Katella 18:36.4 6:12
74 Hector Ruiz Jr Tesoro 18:37.1 6:12
75 Yulong Zhang Jr El Rancho 18:37.9 6:13
76 Daniel Cardenas Jr Paramount 18:40.2 6:13
77 Tim Nguyen Sr Lakewood 18:42.3 6:14
78 Blake Hanson Sr El Modena 18:45.7 6:15
79 Joseph Machado Sr El Modena 18:45.8 6:15
80 Julio Williams Sr Coronado 18:45.8 6:15
81 Jesus Bervera Sr El Modena 18:47.8 6:16
82 Pablo Diaz So Millikan 18:47.9 6:16
83 Uy Tran Jr Fountain Valley 18:49.6 6:17 1/4 10/25 26/39 21:02
(2:12)
20:06
(1:17)
20:06
(1:17)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
84 Agustin Angulo Jr Paramount 18:51.6 6:17
85 Tristan Warren Sr Santa Monica 18:52.3 6:17
86 Antonio Flores Jr El Rancho 18:52.7 6:18
87 Pheonix Martinez So Millikan 18:53.6 6:18
88 Cole Turner Jr Coronado 18:53.8 6:18
89 Jason Portillo Sr Birmingham 18:54.3 6:18
90 Paul Otomo Fr Coronado 18:54.7 6:18
91 Jack Ellis So Huntington Beach 18:55.6 6:19
92 Alexander Avila Jr California (Whittier) 18:55.9 6:19
93 George Gianoukakis Jr Redondo Union 18:58.2 6:19
94 Christian Martinez Jr Mission Viejo 18:59 6:20
95 Richy Teng Sr Lakewood 19:00.2 6:20
96 David Goodheart So Huntington Beach 19:04.1 6:21
97 Wesley Estes Jr Sage Creek 19:06.4 6:22
98 Russell Gonzales Jr Cypress 19:06.7 6:22
99 Joshua Salinas Jr Tesoro 19:07 6:22
100 Christopher Castaneda Jr Paramount 19:07.5 6:23
101 Spencer Lopez Jr Paramount 19:08.2 6:23
102 Rafael Valenzuela Jr Paramount 19:10 6:23
103 Andrew Patterson Sr Claremont 19:10.8 6:24
104 Iman Keyvan So Dana Hills 19:11.4 6:24
105 Luke Svehaug So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:11.5 6:24
106 Kyle Cross Fr Huntington Beach 19:12.6 6:24
107 Leo Kato Jr Santa Monica 19:12.8 6:24
108 John George Sr El Modena 19:14.4 6:25
109 Jeronimo Javier Jr Santa Monica 19:15.1 6:25
110 Joshua Ekstrom So Millikan 19:18.4 6:26
111 Camden Hebert So Huntington Beach 19:20.2 6:27
112 Jack Wyatt Jr Redondo Union 19:20.4 6:27
113 Tim Chang Jr Claremont 19:21.3 6:27
114 Donovan Yates Sr Sage Creek 19:24.2 6:28
115 Jonathan Ahdoot Jr Santa Monica 19:24.5 6:28
116 Wesley Chung Jr Alhambra 19:29.1 6:30
117 James Hupp So Coronado 19:31 6:30
118 Max Svensson Sr Mission Viejo 19:33 6:31
119 Diego Blanco Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:33.7 6:31
120 Micah Stone So Coronado 19:34.3 6:31
121 Paul Durant Jr Coronado 19:34.7 6:32
122 Miguel Macias Fr Central City Value 19:36.7 6:32
123 Matt Sarrao So Santa Margarita 19:37.3 6:32
124 Ulises Peralta Sr Venice 19:37.5 6:33
125 Ryan Hamidzadeh So Santa Margarita 19:38.2 6:33
126 Victor Espinoza Fr Granite Hills 19:42.3 6:34
127 Bernard Alex Sr California (Whittier) 19:42.9 6:34
128 Ben Hartley Jr Sage Creek 19:43.9 6:35
129 JAmes Russo Fr Santa Margarita 19:45.8 6:35
130 Eli Jennum Fr El Dorado 19:46.4 6:35
131 Truman Powell Jr Yucca Valley 19:47.1 6:36
132 Trevor Davis-Dressner So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:48.1 6:36
133 Laurence Leang So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:48.7 6:36
134 Matthew Suzuki Jr Sage Creek 19:49.5 6:37
135 Andrew Rojas Jr El Rancho 19:49.7 6:37
136 Diego Garcia Jr Sage Creek 19:49.7 6:37
137 Joseph Munoz Jr Lakewood 19:49.8 6:37
138 Ryan Nobuyuki Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 19:50 6:37
139 Luis Diaz Sr Santa Ana 19:51 6:37
140 Caleb Brimhalll So Coronado 19:51.8 6:37
141 Ty Esplin So Granite Hills 19:52.8 6:38
142 Noah Bringhurst So Coronado 19:53.6 6:38
143 Jonathan Luvianos Jr Hoover (SD) 19:53.9 6:38
144 Jeremy Prinster Sr Coronado 19:54 6:38
145 Nicolas Franco So El Dorado 19:54.6 6:38
146 Theodore Dang Jr Westminster 19:55.5 6:39
147 Anthony Cancino So Millikan 19:55.7 6:39
148 Alex Rocha Jr Paramount 19:56.2 6:39
149 Julian Ramirez Jr El Modena 19:56.8 6:39
150 Nathan Kutscher Fr Pacifica Christian OC 19:57.3 6:39
151 Matthew Salmassian Jr El Modena 19:59.4 6:40
152 Rene Leon So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:03.1 6:41
153 Bradley Haskell Fr El Dorado 20:03.9 6:41
154 Kevin Munoz Ordonez Jr Birmingham 20:04.5 6:42
155 James Millan Jr Venice 20:04.9 6:42
156 Cash Rice So Venice 20:05.1 6:42
157 Jacob Fischer So Millikan 20:06.8 6:42
158 Emilio Correa Jr Millikan 20:07.6 6:43
159 Fabian Vargas Jr El Rancho 20:09.2 6:43
160 Andrew Yu Jr Coronado 20:09.5 6:43
161 Dalton Stradtman Fr Coronado 20:10.1 6:43
162 Tanner Gray So Pacifica Christian OC 20:10.5 6:44
163 Carlos Orellana Sr Central City Value 20:12.6 6:44
164 Aaron Reyes So Millikan 20:14.4 6:45
165 Hiram Lara Jr Alhambra 20:16 6:45
166 Alec Beay Jr Millikan 20:17 6:46
167 Kevin Madrigal Jr Paramount 20:18.6 6:46
168 Adam Tan Jr Los Alamitos 20:20.4 6:47
169 Alexander Rainey Jr Westminster 20:23 6:48
170 Alex Lee Jr Tesoro 20:23.4 6:48
171 Gabriel Dommes Sr El Modena 20:24.6 6:48
172 Duncan York So Coronado 20:27.5 6:49
173 Julio Torres Jr El Rancho 20:31 6:50
174 Leyton Bostre So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:34.7 6:52
175 Kyle Manes Jr Tesoro 20:38.9 6:53
176 Michael Sanchez Jr Paramount 20:39.4 6:53
177 Lucas Russell Jr Coronado 20:42 6:54
178 Gabriel Lee Fr Santa Margarita 20:42.6 6:54
179 Cavin Anctil So Santa Margarita 20:44.5 6:55
180 Joseph Gomez So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:44.6 6:55
181 Matthew McCabe So Granite Hills 20:46.8 6:56
182 Blake Kilgore Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:49 6:56
183 Anthony Tobar Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:54 6:58
184 Darin Lee Jr El Modena 20:54.8 6:58
185 Jose Orozco Sr Birmingham 20:57.6 6:59
186 Tyler Bird So Pacifica Christian OC 20:58.1 6:59
187 Mark Mohtar So Santa Margarita 21:06.8 7:02
188 Ethan Vieyra So Millikan 21:09.1 7:03
189 Miguel-angel Gonzalez So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:11.3 7:04
190 Sam Seward So Pacifica Christian OC 21:11.9 7:04
191 Sean Tat So Mark Keppel 21:12.7 7:04
192 Ernesto Saldana Jr Desert Mirage 21:13.3 7:04
193 Alex Romero-Barakat Fr Granite Hills 21:20 7:07
194 Jason Cabrera Jr Birmingham 21:22.3 7:07
195 Jayson Boyce Jr Cypress 21:28.6 7:10
196 William Tran Jr Fountain Valley 21:29.1 7:10 2/4 18/25 32/37 22:19
(0:49)
23:04
(1:34)
20:45 #PR! (LY, LR)
197 Seth Hansen So Coronado 21:32.2 7:11
198 Joseph Johnson Sr El Dorado 21:34 7:11
199 Anson Yamvinijj So Mark Keppel 21:34.8 7:12
200 Louis Perez Jr Hoover (SD) 21:37.4 7:12
201 Justin Nguyen Jr Alhambra 21:37.9 7:13
202 Keven Caballero Fr El Dorado 21:40.1 7:13
203 Ethan Barragan Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 21:42 7:14
204 Will Stauffer So Huntington Beach 21:45.8 7:15
205 Hahn Truongle So Huntington Beach 21:47.7 7:16
206 Curtis Hilliard Sr Huntington Beach 21:48.6 7:16
207 Jeremy Magness So El Dorado 21:49.7 7:17
208 Martin Flores Sr Paramount 21:49.7 7:17
209 Taylor Robertson So Venice 21:53.3 7:18
210 Danny Martinez Fr Granite Hills 21:58.1 7:19
211 Steven Gonzalez Jr Hoover (SD) 22:00.2 7:20
212 Ian Ferris Jr Fountain Valley 22:01.7 7:21 3/4 20/25 29/35 20:20 18:58 18:54
213 Edel Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 22:02.4 7:21 4/4 21/25 26/32 22:04
(0:02)
22:04
(0:02)
#PR! (LR, PR)
214 Bryce Jenkins Jr Westminster 22:02.6 7:21
215 Taiten McKiver Jr Venice 22:02.9 7:21
216 George Hamilton So Wilson (Long Beach) 22:08.6 7:23
217 Julio Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 22:18.2 7:26
218 Eric Law Fr Mark Keppel 22:19.9 7:27
219 Jaiden Luong Jr Sage Creek 22:26.8 7:29
220 Daniel Seward Fr Pacifica Christian OC 22:28.6 7:30
221 Brady Bishop Fr Santa Margarita 22:29.8 7:30
222 Ethan Stefan Jr Sage Creek 22:31.4 7:30
223 Charlie Ambrose Fr Santa Margarita 22:37.2 7:32
224 Luis Reyes Jr Desert Mirage 22:39.5 7:33
225 Conner Chuateco Jr Mark Keppel 22:40.1 7:33
226 Mason Dupler Jr Westminster 22:42.3 7:34
227 Steven Khonn So Hoover (SD) 22:46.4 7:35
228 Kyton Chan Jr Mark Keppel 22:47.5 7:36
229 Steven Lim Fr Mark Keppel 22:59.4 7:40
230 Kyle Cardella So El Dorado 22:59.9 7:40
231 Daniel Le Jr Westminster 23:08.2 7:43
232 Samuel Urry Sr Apple Valley 23:09.7 7:43
233 Hector Trinidad Sr Central City Value 23:33.9 7:51
234 Oscar Felix Fr Desert Mirage 23:34.5 7:52
235 Andrew Kato So Wilson (Long Beach) 23:40.7 7:54
236 Noel Garcia Gomez So Granite Hills 23:40.8 7:54
237 Jose Lopez Jr El Rancho 23:50.1 7:57
238 Alan Quiroz Jr Desert Mirage 23:55.3 7:58
239 Cayden Kelly So Huntington Beach 24:00.7 8:00
240 Nathan Medrano Jr Paramount 24:05.3 8:02
241 Makeni Olepau Jr Cypress 24:06.5 8:02
242 William Van Jr Alhambra 24:06.7 8:02
243 Greg Cowgill Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 24:11.7 8:04
245 Brandon Harman So Yucca Valley 24:33.1 8:11
246 Cole Guardino Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 24:49.3 8:16
247 Zhifeng He So Mark Keppel 25:00 8:20
248 Mark Sottile Sr Westlake 25:34.3 8:31
249 Joshua Saavedra Jr El Rancho 26:14.2 8:45
250 Marcos Ramirez Jr El Rancho 26:22.2 8:47
251 Jobe Banuelos Jr Cypress 26:24.5 8:48
252 Taylor Kliner Fr El Dorado 26:44.4 8:55
253 Minson Vuong Jr Mark Keppel 26:48.7 8:56
254 Valiant Snyder Fr Granite Hills 28:58.1 9:39
255 Michael Woodward Fr Pacifica Christian OC 28:58.8 9:40
256 Nathan Browns So Wilson (Long Beach) 29:59.1 10:00
257 Mark Saba Fr El Dorado 30:24.3 10:08
258 Andrew Fanty Fr Yucca Valley 31:57.8 10:39
259 Ramon Vazquez Jr Paramount 34:42.1 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Carlin Fr Foothill 16:29.5 5:30
2 Jude Robledo Fr Claremont 16:49.4 5:36
3 Nolan Walt Fr Huntington Beach 17:04.1 5:41
4 Ajimalic Gonzalez Fr Apple Valley 17:17.9 5:46
5 Colin McCarthy Fr Redondo Union 17:21.8 5:47
6 Jonathan Aguilar Fr Katella 17:22.9 5:48
7 Chris Coles Fr Claremont 17:25.1 5:48
8 Juan Ramos Fr Santa Ana 17:33.6 5:51
9 Jonathan Perez Fr Santa Ana 17:36.6 5:52
10 Jaden Tsai Fr Millikan 17:37.2 5:52
11 Anthony Franco Fr California (Whittier) 17:40.1 5:53
12 Ruben Denson Fr Claremont 17:40.7 5:54
13 Mahteme Legesse Fr Cypress 17:42.4 5:54
14 Jason Miranda Fr Claremont 17:43.4 5:54
15 Josue Lopez Fr Santa Ana 17:43.6 5:55
16 Ryder Morgan Fr Tesoro 17:45.9 5:55
17 Ryan Gamboa Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:48.8 5:56
18 Garret Landis Fr Claremont 17:51.1 5:57
19 Burns Backlin Fr Tesoro 17:53.9 5:58
20 James Sutton Fr Westlake 17:56.3 5:59
21 Hyun Cho Fr Claremont 17:59.1 6:00
22 Sean Callahan Fr California (Whittier) 18:00.6 6:00
23 Aaron Ochoa Fr Northview 18:00.9 6:00
24 John Clark Fr Dana Hills 18:02.9 6:01
25 Tyler Fieux Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:04 6:01
26 Matthew Venegas Fr Claremont 18:08.1 6:03
27 Houston Horton Fr Tesoro 18:10.1 6:03
28 Carson Lee Fr Foothill 18:12.5 6:04
29 Tyler Austin Fr Los Alamitos 18:13.3 6:04
30 Spencer Marquet Fr Sage Creek 18:16.4 6:05
31 Kai Yone Fr Redondo Union 18:17.3 6:06
32 Jon Kuecker Fr Tesoro 18:17.4 6:06
33 Elijah Giles Fr Tesoro 18:17.8 6:06
34 Lucas Livingston Fr Redondo Union 18:18 6:06
35 Jackson Gillespie Fr Santa Monica 18:18.4 6:06
36 Alejandro Campos Fr Katella 18:21.8 6:07
37 Ryan Bacher Fr Los Alamitos 18:22.9 6:08
38 Vance DeBrabander Fr Los Alamitos 18:26 6:09
39 Bryan Garcia Fr Venice 18:30.3 6:10
40 John Warmke Fr Claremont 18:32.8 6:11
41 Charlie Blackburn Mora Fr Tesoro 18:34.3 6:11
42 Anthony Mascorro Fr Pasadena 18:35.1 6:12
43 Ricardo Cortes Fr Desert Mirage 18:36.3 6:12
44 Mohamed Khalil Fr Cypress 18:37.2 6:12
45 David Oplatka Fr Redondo Union 18:37.9 6:13
46 Jett Solis Fr Foothill 18:38.4 6:13
47 Luis Rojas Fr Dana Hills 18:41.7 6:14
48 Jonathan D'ambrosio Fr Fountain Valley 18:43.5 6:15 1/4 9/25 22/33 19:30
(0:47)
19:30
(0:47)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Diego Julio Fr Katella 18:44.5 6:15
50 Damian Martinez Fr Santa Ana 18:45.7 6:15
51 Ty Kushi Fr Santa Monica 18:47.7 6:16
52 Asher Bradshaw Fr Fountain Valley 18:50.4 6:17 2/4 11/25 13/29 20:12
(1:21)
20:12
(1:21)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
53 David Aguilar Fr Sage Creek 18:54.1 6:18
54 Reese Clausi Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:54.9 6:18
55 Nicolas Granda Fr Los Alamitos 18:55.3 6:18
56 Joshua Ward Fr Claremont 18:55.7 6:19
57 Khoa Le Fr Westminster 18:57.4 6:19
58 Parker Mackay Fr Tesoro 18:58 6:19
59 Peter Beck Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:02.2 6:21
60 Ivan Wang Fr Tesoro 19:04.1 6:21
61 Jordan Watson Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:06.1 6:22
62 Jesse Abundiz Fr Apple Valley 19:07.4 6:22
63 Jose Montano Fr Redondo Union 19:07.4 6:22
64 Esteban Sanchez Fr Dana Hills 19:08.1 6:23
65 Donte Gubler Fr Foothill 19:08.4 6:23
66 Aidan Huerta Fr Northview 19:09.3 6:23
67 Ishaan Signh Fr Tesoro 19:10.2 6:23
68 Rayan Momtahan Fr Dana Hills 19:10.8 6:24
69 Lucas Lopez Fr Millikan 19:12.3 6:24
70 Harry Lonsdale Fr Redondo Union 19:13.2 6:24
71 Ricardo Plasencia Fr Millikan 19:13.2 6:24
72 Brody Henderson Fr Claremont 19:14.1 6:25
73 Michael Sandoval Fr Los Alamitos 19:14.1 6:25
74 Calvin Battaglia Fr Sage Creek 19:17.5 6:26
75 Gustavo Loya Fr Dana Hills 19:18.8 6:26
76 Matteo Voth Fr Santa Monica 19:19.1 6:26
77 Johnny Ledezma Fr Paramount 19:20 6:27
78 Dago Lopez Fr Claremont 19:20.1 6:27
79 Rio Wagabaza Fr Santa Monica 19:20.2 6:27
80 Connor Laveau Fr Westlake 19:22.7 6:28
81 Nathan Hall Fr Sage Creek 19:23.4 6:28
82 Hugo Reznick Fr Santa Monica 19:25.1 6:28
83 Josue Perez Fr Dana Hills 19:25.4 6:28
84 Arvin Tamayosa Fr El Modena 19:29.7 6:30
85 Cooper Davis Fr El Modena 19:29.7 6:30
86 Jake Preston Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:33.3 6:31
87 Andres Islas Fr Katella 19:36 6:32
88 Luke Gardiner Fr Westlake 19:37.5 6:33
89 Garcia Ezequiel Fr Santa Ana 19:37.9 6:33
90 Isaac Ruiz Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:38.2 6:33
91 Justin Prupus Fr Redondo Union 19:39.8 6:33
92 Alan Diaz Fr Katella 19:42.8 6:34
93 Max Bonetati Fr Redondo Union 19:43.7 6:35
94 Carlos Ramos Fr Santa Ana 19:44.2 6:35
95 Jaydon Aihama Fr Claremont 19:45 6:35
96 David Moore Fr La Serna 19:45.5 6:35
97 Scott Pomeroy Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 19:46 6:35
98 Landon Garcia Fr Santa Monica 19:47.5 6:36
99 Christian Velasco Fr Millikan 19:48.1 6:36
100 Kaleb Leblanc Fr Santa Monica 19:48.2 6:36
101 Michael Mooney Fr Dana Hills 19:48.2 6:36
102 Cole Wannenacher Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:50.2 6:37
103 James Fayette Fr Los Alamitos 19:54.1 6:38
104 Kai Sloan Fr Santa Monica 19:54.5 6:38
105 Aaron Ibarra Fr Los Alamitos 19:54.8 6:38
106 Zachary Lopez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:57.4 6:39
107 Grant King Fr Tesoro 20:02.6 6:41
108 Caden Vandermeulen Fr Redondo Union 20:04.4 6:41
109 Ryan Hinson Fr Claremont 20:05.2 6:42
110 Jack Blake Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:05.3 6:42
111 Andres Arellano Fr Alhambra 20:15.7 6:45
112 Claudio Castillo Fr El Modena 20:15.9 6:45
113 Jake Kau Fr Redondo Union 20:17.7 6:46
114 Isaac Moon Fr Claremont 20:20.6 6:47
115 Adrian Vo Fr Westminster 20:21.6 6:47
116 Edwardo Luna Fr Desert Mirage 20:25.8 6:49
117 Drake Bair Fr Tesoro 20:26.1 6:49
118 Keegan Fleigner Fr Santa Monica 20:26.4 6:49
119 Aidan Lee Fr Los Alamitos 20:27.1 6:49
120 Francisco Zavala Fr Westminster 20:28.9 6:50
121 Joshua White Fr Sage Creek 20:33.6 6:51
122 Alexander Avalos Fr Santa Ana 20:33.8 6:51
123 Hari Shankar Fr Westlake 20:38.3 6:53
124 Julian Becker Fr Tesoro 20:39.6 6:53
125 Ryan Segovia Fr Millikan 20:39.9 6:53
126 Max Nguyen Fr Los Alamitos 20:43 6:54
127 Ethan Centeros Fr Santa Ana 20:44.5 6:55
128 Jack Weinrich Fr Huntington Beach 20:45 6:55
129 Zhander Easterling Fr Apple Valley 20:46.3 6:55
130 Shane Fremgen Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:48.3 6:56
131 Brian Palacios Fr Santa Ana 20:48.5 6:56
132 Ivan Recinto Fr Los Alamitos 20:48.8 6:56
133 Andrew Galindo Fr Huntington Beach 20:49.5 6:57
134 Justin Conradi Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:49.6 6:57
135 Luis Arenas Fr Santa Ana 20:49.7 6:57
136 Jovanni Cornejo Fr Dana Hills 20:50.2 6:57
137 Wyatt Butler Fr Los Alamitos 20:50.2 6:57
138 Ashton Nojiri Fr Huntington Beach 20:51.4 6:57
139 Eric Navor Fr Nogales 20:51.9 6:57
140 Triet Tran Fr Westminster 20:52.1 6:57
141 Seanan Criswell Fr Los Alamitos 20:52.6 6:58
142 Kian van Dorp Fr Tesoro 20:53.3 6:58
143 Martin Ervin Fr Santa Monica 20:55.6 6:59
144 Gustafson Johnathan Fr Northview 20:57.7 6:59
145 Jesus Moreira Fr Katella 20:59.7 7:00
146 Andrew Estrada Fr Alhambra 21:01.5 7:01
147 Emmanuel Lule So La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:04 7:01
148 DaeHoon Chung Fr Westminster 21:04.1 7:01
149 Mitchell Mahoney Fr Cypress 21:05.2 7:02
150 Roman DiBacco Fr Sage Creek 21:05.3 7:02
151 Kethan Raman Fr Santa Monica 21:05.6 7:02
152 Cole Rippon Fr Millikan 21:06.3 7:02
153 Michael Arellano Fr Redondo Union 21:06.7 7:02
154 Ethan Mazariego Fr La Serna 21:08.9 7:03
155 Justin Oliver Fr Redondo Union 21:10.4 7:03
156 Koston Maloyo Fr Los Alamitos 21:13.5 7:05
157 Jake Brodie Fr Los Alamitos 21:14.3 7:05
158 Ramon Quevedo Fr Millikan 21:15 7:05
159 Zenji Yafuso Fr Sage Creek 21:15.4 7:05
160 Adam Harako Fr La Serna 21:17.3 7:06
161 Sean Goltra Fr Lakewood 21:17.8 7:06
162 Aiden Gomez Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:25.3 7:08
163 Makory Owens Fr Los Alamitos 21:27.2 7:09
164 Steve Ruiz Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:27.9 7:09
165 Luke Bethune Fr Tesoro 21:29 7:10
166 Cole Adams Fr El Modena 21:31.6 7:11
167 Luke Rettich Fr Los Alamitos 21:36 7:12
168 Lane Mercado Fr Tesoro 21:39.5 7:13
169 Nicholas Valdez Fr La Serna 21:43.8 7:15
170 Robert Aragon Fr La Serna 21:49.9 7:17
171 Ryan Watt Fr Apple Valley 21:55 7:18
172 Noah Gallardo Fr Apple Valley 22:00.8 7:20
173 Nicolas Alonso Fr Venice 22:02.3 7:21
174 Marcus Mulligan Fr Santa Monica 22:02.4 7:21
175 Morgan Holt Fr Claremont 22:02.7 7:21
176 Troy Chin Fr La Serna 22:03.3 7:21
177 Cesar Cuevas Fr Santa Ana 22:05.2 7:22
178 Angel Avalos Fr Westminster 22:06.7 7:22
179 Payson Gutjahr Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 22:14.6 7:25
180 Cole Matas Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:18.5 7:26
181 Henry Ortiz Fr Los Alamitos 22:19.2 7:26
182 Blake Keister Fr El Modena 22:21.4 7:27
183 Caleb Enders Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 22:21.4 7:27
184 Tyler Berryman Fr Los Alamitos 22:22.4 7:27
185 Jaden Wilno Fr Fountain Valley 22:31.2 7:30 3/4 22/25 23/24 21:54 21:54
186 Joseph Teutimez Fr Cypress 22:32.7 7:31
187 Jose Huerta Fr California (Whittier) 22:36.6 7:32
188 Jeffrey Chmiel Fr Lakewood 22:37.7 7:33
189 Ricky Garcia Fr Katella 22:38.5 7:33
190 Andrew Aguirre Fr Millikan 22:38.7 7:33
191 Edward Olivares Fr California (Whittier) 22:41.9 7:34
192 Hamzee Al-Kiswani Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 22:43.8 7:35
193 Jason Dieu Fr Westminster 22:44.3 7:35
194 Trevor Sartoris Fr Tesoro 22:46.5 7:36
195 Jorge De Jesus Fr Santa Ana 22:47.1 7:36
196 Bain Ecarius Fr Sage Creek 22:47.9 7:36
197 Victor Torres Fr Santa Ana 22:50.9 7:37
198 Colin Twisselmann Fr La Serna 22:52.5 7:38
199 Victor Sofelkanik Fr Los Alamitos 22:54.7 7:38
200 Aiden Lumbao Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 23:03.8 7:41
201 Richard Herbold Fr Apple Valley 23:11.5 7:44
202 Elias Cruz-flores Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:11.6 7:44
203 Aren Keshishian Fr Pasadena 23:19 7:46
204 Abel Ybarra Fr La Serna 23:21 7:47
205 Diego Camorlinga Fr El Rancho 23:58.1 7:59
206 Conrad Qose Fr Huntington Beach 23:58.8 8:00
207 Brandon Vu Fr Westminster 24:07.8 8:03
208 Anthony Ramirez Fr El Modena 24:08.2 8:03
209 Jacob Palacios Fr El Modena 24:10.4 8:03
210 Maddox Kunkel Fr La Serna 24:30.7 8:10
211 Aaron Guettier Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:51.8 8:17
212 Tin Le Fr Westminster 24:52.8 8:18
213 Mateo Guillen Fr Santa Ana 24:54.6 8:18
214 Grant Mojica Fr Huntington Beach 25:27.8 8:29
215 Nicolas Gonzalez Fr Millikan 25:32.7 8:31
216 Jose Franco Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 25:38.2 8:33
217 Eligh Salinas Fr California (Whittier) 26:14.4 8:45
218 Reynaldo Philbrook Fr El Modena 26:22.5 8:48
219 Jayden Trieu Fr Fountain Valley 27:09.4 9:03 4/4 25/25 23/23 28:45
(1:36)
28:45
(1:36)
#PR! (LR, PR)
220 Alex Hawley Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 27:24.4 9:08
221 Nolan Krisel Fr Huntington Beach 28:27 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

9 races + combined.


All Girls Races

9 races + combined.