Dougherty Valley Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/18/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Guo, Helen So V 20:02.7 6:28 3.1 18/146 1/5 1/5 9/28 20:55
(0:52,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Guo, Scarlett Jr V 23:46.5 7:40 3.1 75/146 5/5 5/5 6/17 22:13
Hay, Sarah Sr V 20:30.6 6:37 3.1 22/146 2/5 2/5 7/27 20:20
Peregrino, Alexandria So V 23:43 7:39 3.1 71/146 4/5 4/5 9/21
Xu, Joyce Jr V 23:02.5 7:26 3.1 57/146 3/5 3/5 11/26 21:56
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/17 111:05
3:44
3.1 7:10 6:28 7:40 215 6:11 102:13 102:13 Helen Guo (18), Sarah Hay (22), Joyce Xu (50), Alexandria Peregrino (61), Scarlett Guo (64)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brighie Leach Campolindo 17:54.3 5:47
2 Kyra Meko Nipomo 18:53.7 6:06
3 Mikayla Florez Riverbank 19:01.4 6:08
4 Rachel Johnson Campolindo 19:03 6:09
5 Gabby Satterlee Central Valley Christian 19:04 6:09
6 Gracie Albano Nipomo 19:06.9 6:10
7 Ally Palomino Bishop Amat 19:09.3 6:11
8 Mary Orders Campolindo 19:19.9 6:14
9 Shani Slabber Central Valley Christian 19:20.7 6:14
10 Michelle Watkins Pacific Grove 19:40 6:21
11 Rosalba Gomez Corcoran 19:42.1 6:21
12 Hana Sun Campolindo 19:46.1 6:23
13 Ashley Garnica Bishop Amat 19:46.9 6:23
14 Sarah Cella Campolindo 19:49.3 6:24
15 Sydney Garza Garces 19:53.1 6:25
16 Samantha Cabrera Bishop Amat 19:57.2 6:26
17 Jamie Penner Garces 20:01.9 6:28
18 Helen Guo So Dougherty Valley 20:02.7 6:28 1/5 1/5 9/28
19 Christina Hashimoto Pacific Grove 20:11.2 6:31
20 Gigi Munoz Bishop Amat 20:11.7 6:31
21 Robin Powell Campolindo 20:27.5 6:36
22 Sarah Hay Sr Dougherty Valley 20:30.6 6:37 2/5 2/5 7/27
23 Annecheina Knevelbaard Central Valley Christian 20:36.3 6:39
24 Karina Carstens Exeter 20:38.6 6:40
25 Gabrielle Gamboa Dublin 20:49.9 6:43
26 Sarah Shipway Campolindo 20:53.6 6:44
27 Taylor Witcher Nipomo 21:06.6 6:49
28 Jadyn Wilson Central Valley Christian 21:13 6:51
29 Riley Felt Campolindo 21:18.1 6:52
30 Jessica Macaluso Santa Ynez 21:18.7 6:52
31 Jenna Wilson Central Valley Christian 21:20.9 6:53
32 Pamela Tenorio Bishop Amat 21:24.8 6:54
33 Brittney Hughey Yosemite 21:25.8 6:55
34 Ellen Hann Campolindo 21:26.9 6:55
35 Emma Ishida Campolindo 21:28.1 6:56
36 Kimberly Ruvalcaba Riverbank 21:29.1 6:56
37 Hayley Rizzi Bret Harte 21:34.3 6:58
38 Jamie Lewis Liberty Madera 21:34.5 6:58
39 Sarah Reid Exeter 21:35.2 6:58
40 Rose Curley Yosemite 21:40.1 6:59
41 Sabrina Garcia Riverbank 21:43.1 7:00
42 Haley Richardson Riverbank 21:54.4 7:04
43 Karina Vidrios Dinuba 21:58.8 7:05
44 Jurnee Fernandez Hoover 21:59.7 7:06
45 Kaitlin Alt Pacific Grove 22:06.5 7:08
46 Natalie Ezelle Mt Whitney 22:17.2 7:11
47 Nicole Chen Dublin 22:17.8 7:12
48 Jacqueline Chandler Santa Ynez 22:24.5 7:14
49 Tatum Perez Mt Whitney 22:35.7 7:17
50 Katie Shepard Mt Whitney 22:43 7:20
51 Natalie Chamberlain Yosemite 22:47.3 7:21
52 Kathryn Vanderpoel Garces 22:49.8 7:22
53 Karina Gurusiddaiah Dublin 22:53.7 7:23
54 Annalisa Watson Dublin 22:57.3 7:24
55 Kylie Rodriguez Nipomo 22:58.4 7:25
56 Cassidy Santa Cruz Liberty Madera 22:59.8 7:25
57 Joyce Xu Jr Dougherty Valley 23:02.5 7:26 3/5 3/5 11/26
58 Kaelene Jensen Pacific Grove 23:05.8 7:27
59 Valerie Chavez Dinuba 23:06.5 7:27
60 Julianna Morton Bakersfield Christian 23:06.5 7:27
61 Bernice Lopez Coalinga 23:12.1 7:29
62 Yuliana Garibay Santa Ynez 23:14 7:30
63 Lillian Kim Dublin 23:29.2 7:35
64 Kirsten Vonmeter Central Valley Christian 23:33.3 7:36
65 Emily Cross Central Valley Christian 23:36.3 7:37
66 Cassie Garibay Liberty Madera 23:38.8 7:38
67 Alexis Smythe Coalinga 23:39.1 7:38
68 Nina Lopez Mt Whitney 23:41.4 7:39
69 Amelia Maurer Bret Harte 23:41.8 7:39
70 Sara Campos Exeter 23:42.4 7:39
71 Alexandria Peregrino So Dougherty Valley 23:43 7:39 4/5 4/5 9/21
72 Maiya Foster Mt Whitney 23:43.2 7:39
73 Hannah Vanderpoel Garces 23:46 7:40
74 Victoria Adee Bakersfield Christian 23:46.4 7:40
75 Scarlett Guo Jr Dougherty Valley 23:46.5 7:40 5/5 5/5 6/17
76 Lucia Jimernez Dinuba 23:47.6 7:41
77 Arianna Giggy Garces 23:48.6 7:41
78 Siena Rivera Kingsburg 23:54.8 7:43
79 Jennifer Carballo Mt Whitney 23:58.8 7:44
80 Cynthia Contreras Corcoran 23:59.8 7:44
81 Sierra Schluep Mt Whitney 24:02 7:45
82 Giselle Rodriguez Santa Ynez 24:08.6 7:47
83 Cristine Cruz Hoover 24:12.5 7:49
84 Martha Ochoa Liberty Madera 24:24.5 7:52
85 Dana Beltran Coalinga 24:25.1 7:53
86 Kylie Koestner Pacific Grove 24:25.9 7:53
87 Ellen Saunders Yosemite 24:28.4 7:54
88 Lizbeth Rojas Hanford West 24:38.2 7:57
89 Lauren Burson Garces 24:39.7 7:57
90 Valerie Navarro Exeter 24:40.9 7:58
91 Samantha Matson Corcoran 24:41.3 7:58
92 Yessenia Diaz Dinuba 24:43.2 7:58
93 Moriah Gardner Santa Ynez 24:47.4 8:00
94 Chelsea Chavira Kingsburg 24:51.2 8:01
95 Katie Whitcomb Yosemite 25:04.8 8:05
96 Kaitlyn Bligh Bakersfield Christian 25:06 8:06
97 Vanessa Avila Nipomo 25:07 8:06
98 Monica Lopez Kingsburg 25:08.6 8:07
99 Gabi Gibeault Sierra 25:11.6 8:08
100 Balanna Ramos Yosemite 25:14.7 8:09
101 Katelyn Dauth Tioga 25:15.4 8:09
102 Roxana Lule Corcoran 25:17.4 8:09
103 Natalie Castillo Arvin 25:20.2 8:10
104 Samantha Smith Liberty Madera 25:25.8 8:12
105 Ashley Bradford Garces 25:30 8:14
106 Gabriella Avila Garces 25:31.9 8:14
107 Valerie Gallardo Dinuba 25:35.5 8:15
108 Edith Ramirez Santa Ynez 25:39.2 8:17
109 Lynzy Bishop Kingsburg 25:53 8:21
110 Sarah Porter Hanford West 26:03.1 8:24
111 Sruthi Veeragandham Dublin 26:15 8:28
112 Sharon Warmerdam Yosemite 26:21.4 8:30
113 Lisa Contreras Coalinga 26:22.9 8:31
114 Sarah Morcott Tioga 26:25 8:31
115 Stephanie Murillo Coalinga 26:30.7 8:33
116 Jasmine Santa Maria Kingsburg 26:36.1 8:35
117 Liliy Solorio Coalinga 26:50 8:39
118 Maritza Lopez Riverbank 26:52.9 8:40
119 Victoria Brown UHS 26:56.9 8:42
120 Mayra Vega Hanford West 26:58.5 8:42
121 Rebecca Mendoza Liberty Madera 27:25.9 8:51
122 Aleia Villanueva Dublin 27:43.3 8:57
123 Anahy Bautista Arvin 27:53.3 9:00
124 Glenda Peuelas Corcoran 27:53.4 9:00
125 Cassie Dittenhoefer Nipomo 27:55.8 9:01
126 Elsa Braun Bakersfield Christian 28:10.5 9:05
127 Katherine Santa Maria Kingsburg 28:12.1 9:06
128 Aliciana Quintana Fresno Christian 28:17 9:07
129 Daeja Bonnette Sierra 28:26.5 9:10
130 Alexandria Rodriguez Garces 28:33.3 9:13
131 Andreina Guzman Riverbank 29:10.8 9:25
132 Brittany Gambill Liberty Madera 29:27.9 9:30
133 Kate Krpan Bret Harte 29:43.1 9:35
134 Ana Gama Kingsburg 29:52.1 9:38
135 Socorro Medina Riverbank 30:08.1 9:43
136 Kathy Garcia Coalinga 30:43.8 9:55
137 Clara Baldis Hoover 31:04.7 10:02
138 Rachel Rowland Sierra 31:10.2 10:03
139 Julia Barba UHS 33:00.7 10:39
140 Claudia Mendoza Hanford West 33:22.5 10:46
141 Cynthia Hernandez Arvin 33:22.7 10:46
142 Artemis Montes UHS 34:00.6 10:58
143 Omoyemi Aleru UHS 34:30.1 11:08
144 Ayde Mendoza Mendota HS 34:41.2 11:11
145 Fatima Escobar Mendota HS 37:13.2 12:00
146 Dayme Castillo Mendota HS 39:02.1 12:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
95:53
19:11
6:11
39 Brighie Leach
-
17:54
5:47
1
Rachel Johnson
-
19:03
6:09
4
Mary Orders
-
19:20
6:14
8
Hana Sun
-
19:46
6:23
12
Sarah Cella
-
19:49
6:24
14
Robin Powell
-
20:28
6:36
21
Sarah Shipway
-
20:54
6:44
25
2 Bishop Amat
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 2:16
100:30
20:06
6:29
86 Ally Palomino
-
19:09
6:11
7
Ashley Garnica
-
19:47
6:23
13
Samantha Cabrera
-
19:57
6:26
16
Gigi Munoz
-
20:12
6:31
20
Pamela Tenorio
-
21:25
6:54
30








3 Central Valley Christian
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:17
101:35
20:19
6:33
93 Gabby Satterlee
-
19:04
6:09
5
Shani Slabber
-
19:21
6:14
9
Annecheina Knevelbaard
-
20:36
6:39
23
Jadyn Wilson
-
21:13
6:51
27
Jenna Wilson
-
21:21
6:53
29
Kirsten Vonmeter
-
23:33
7:36
56
Emily Cross
-
23:36
7:37
57
4 Nipomo
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 6:13
107:13
21:27
6:55
164 Kyra Meko
-
18:54
6:06
2
Gracie Albano
-
19:07
6:10
6
Taylor Witcher
-
21:07
6:49
26
Kylie Rodriguez
-
22:58
7:25
48
Vanessa Avila
-
25:07
8:06
82
Cassie Dittenhoefer
-
27:56
9:01
101




5 Pacific Grove
6-5-5-6-5
Gap: 4:46
109:29
21:54
7:04
192 Michelle Watkins
-
19:40
6:21
10
Christina Hashimoto
-
20:11
6:31
19
Kaitlin Alt
-
22:07
7:08
38
Kaelene Jensen
-
23:06
7:27
51
Kylie Koestner
-
24:26
7:53
74








6 Riverbank
3-7-6-5-6
Gap: 7:52
111:01
22:12
7:10
203 Mikayla Florez
-
19:01
6:08
3
Kimberly Ruvalcaba
-
21:29
6:56
32
Sabrina Garcia
-
21:43
7:00
35
Haley Richardson
-
21:54
7:04
36
Maritza Lopez
-
26:53
8:40
97
Andreina Guzman
-
29:11
9:25
103
Socorro Medina
-
30:08
9:43
106
7 Garces
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:56
110:19
22:04
7:07
206 Sydney Garza
-
19:53
6:25
15
Jamie Penner
-
20:02
6:28
17
Kathryn Vanderpoel
-
22:50
7:22
45
Hannah Vanderpoel
-
23:46
7:40
63
Arianna Giggy
-
23:49
7:41
66
Lauren Burson
-
24:40
7:57
76
Ashley Bradford
-
25:30
8:14
87
8 Dublin
10-9-10-9-8
Gap: 2:39
112:28
22:30
7:15
212 Gabrielle Gamboa
-
20:50
6:43
24
Nicole Chen
-
22:18
7:12
40
Karina Gurusiddaiah
-
22:54
7:23
46
Annalisa Watson
-
22:57
7:24
47
Lillian Kim
-
23:29
7:35
55
Sruthi Veeragandham
-
26:15
8:28
91
Aleia Villanueva
-
27:43
8:57
99
9 Dougherty Valley
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:44
111:05
22:13
7:10
215 Helen Guo
So
20:03
6:28
18
Sarah Hay
Sr
20:31
6:37
22
Joyce Xu
Jr
23:03
7:26
50
Alexandria Peregrino
So
23:43
7:39
61
Scarlett Guo
Jr
23:47
7:40
64








10 Mt Whitney
15-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:26
115:01
23:00
7:25
246 Natalie Ezelle
-
22:17
7:11
39
Tatum Perez
-
22:36
7:17
42
Katie Shepard
-
22:43
7:20
43
Nina Lopez
-
23:41
7:39
60
Maiya Foster
-
23:43
7:39
62
Jennifer Carballo
-
23:59
7:44
68
Sierra Schluep
-
24:02
7:45
70
11 Yosemite
12-10-9-10-11
Gap: 3:39
115:26
23:05
7:27
265 Brittney Hughey
-
21:26
6:55
31
Rose Curley
-
21:40
6:59
34
Natalie Chamberlain
-
22:47
7:21
44
Ellen Saunders
-
24:28
7:54
75
Katie Whitcomb
-
25:05
8:05
81
Balanna Ramos
-
25:15
8:09
84
Sharon Warmerdam
-
26:21
8:30
92
12 Santa Ynez
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 3:29
115:53
23:11
7:29
273 Jessica Macaluso
-
21:19
6:52
28
Jacqueline Chandler
-
22:25
7:14
41
Yuliana Garibay
-
23:14
7:30
54
Giselle Rodriguez
-
24:09
7:47
71
Moriah Gardner
-
24:47
8:00
79
Edith Ramirez
-
25:39
8:17
89




13 Liberty Madera
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 3:51
118:03
23:37
7:37
298 Jamie Lewis
-
21:35
6:58
33
Cassidy Santa Cruz
-
23:00
7:25
49
Cassie Garibay
-
23:39
7:38
58
Martha Ochoa
-
24:25
7:52
72
Samantha Smith
-
25:26
8:12
86
Rebecca Mendoza
-
27:26
8:51
98
Brittany Gambill
-
29:28
9:30
104
14 Dinuba
14-15-14-14-14
Gap: 3:37
119:12
23:50
7:41
320 Karina Vidrios
-
21:59
7:05
37
Valerie Chavez
-
23:07
7:27
52
Lucia Jimernez
-
23:48
7:41
65
Yessenia Diaz
-
24:43
7:58
78
Valerie Gallardo
-
25:36
8:15
88








15 Corcoran
7-12-15-15-15
Gap: 8:11
121:34
24:19
7:51
342 Rosalba Gomez
-
19:42
6:21
11
Cynthia Contreras
-
24:00
7:44
69
Samantha Matson
-
24:41
7:58
77
Roxana Lule
-
25:17
8:09
85
Glenda Peuelas
-
27:53
9:00
100








16 Coalinga
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:19
124:10
24:50
8:01
372 Bernice Lopez
-
23:12
7:29
53
Alexis Smythe
-
23:39
7:38
59
Dana Beltran
-
24:25
7:53
73
Lisa Contreras
-
26:23
8:31
93
Stephanie Murillo
-
26:31
8:33
94
Liliy Solorio
-
26:50
8:39
96
Kathy Garcia
-
30:44
9:55
107
17 Kingsburg
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:41
126:24
25:17
8:09
415 Siena Rivera
-
23:55
7:43
67
Chelsea Chavira
-
24:51
8:01
80
Monica Lopez
-
25:09
8:07
83
Lynzy Bishop
-
25:53
8:21
90
Jasmine Santa Maria
-
26:36
8:35
95
Katherine Santa Maria
-
28:12
9:06
102
Ana Gama
-
29:52
9:38
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.