Results from the Tri Meet on 3/30/11

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Luis Emilio Morales Sr 800m V 2:04.23 1:59.73 1:59.73
Jay Bonthius Jr 800m V 2:06.89 2:05.01 2:05.01
Max Chern So 800m V 2:08.92 2:08.02 2:08.02
William Kokal So 800m F/S 2:11.30 2:09.89 2:09.89
Hunter Gulino Fr 800m F/S 2:14.42 2:17.58
(3.16,2.3)
2:17.58
(3.16,2.3)
2:17.58
(3.16,2.3)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Brenden Prieto Jr 800m JV 2:15.60 2:09.23 2:09.23
Eric Mendoza Jr 800m JV 2:16.22 2:09.41 2:08.03
Bryce Schoppert Jr 800m JV 2:17.09
Andy Thio So 800m F/S 2:20.13
Maverick DePretto Jr 800m JV 2:24.24
Brian Marquez So 800m F/S 2:26.20 2:20.92 2:20.92
Luis Emilio Morales Sr 1600m V 4:35.56 4:32.11 4:17.19
Jay Bonthius Jr 1600m V 4:38.05 4:40.18
(2.13,0.8)
4:36.63 4:36.63 #PR! (LR)
Jordan Millington Jr 1600m V 4:45.56 4:30.68 4:30.68
Alex Sakamoto Jr 1600m V 4:45.75 4:41.72 4:41.72
Max Chern So 1600m V 4:48.10 4:44.02 4:44.02
William Kokal So 1600m F/S 4:51.00 4:47.53 4:47.53
Hunter Gulino Fr 1600m F/S 4:51.73 4:58.63
(6.90,2.3)
4:54.67
(2.94,1.0)
4:54.67
(2.94,1.0)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Eric Mendoza Jr 1600m JV 4:53.73
Brenden Prieto Jr 1600m JV 4:57.63 5:18.53
(20.90,6.6)
5:18.53
(20.90,6.6)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Brian Lu Fr 1600m F/S 5:01.21
Maverick DePretto Jr 1600m JV 5:09.98
Bryce Schoppert Jr 1600m JV 5:10.99
Alan Loi Fr 1600m F/S 5:15.98 5:16.08
(0.10,0.0)
5:16.08
(0.10,0.0)
5:16.08
(0.10,0.0)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Thomas Duckson So 1600m F/S 5:25.64 4:48.26 4:48.26
Mauricio Ortuno Jr 1600m JV 5:37.94
Luis Emilio Morales Sr 3200m V 9:43.22 9:47.37
(4.15,0.7)
9:47.37
(4.15,0.7)
9:40.40 #PR! (LR, SR)
Jay Bonthius Jr 3200m V 10:05.86 10:16.42
(10.56,1.7)
10:16.42
(10.56,1.7)
10:16.42
(10.56,1.7)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Jordan Millington Jr 3200m V 10:08.58 10:23.76
(15.18,2.4)
10:23.76
(15.18,2.4)
10:00.98 #PR! (LR, SR)
Alex Sakamoto Jr 3200m V 10:12.58 10:36.72
(24.14,3.8)
10:36.72
(24.14,3.8)
10:36.72
(24.14,3.8)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Thomas Duckson So 3200m F/S 10:21.73
Max Chern So 3200m V 10:37.15 10:10.95 10:10.95
Hunter Gulino Fr 3200m F/S 10:46.55 11:22.05
(35.50,5.2)
11:22.05
(35.50,5.2)
11:22.05
(35.50,5.2)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Brian Lu Fr 3200m F/S 11:09.09 11:13.06
(3.97,0.6)
11:13.06
(3.97,0.6)
11:13.06
(3.97,0.6)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Alan Loi Fr 3200m F/S 11:43.76
Mauricio Ortuno Jr 3200m JV 12:10.73
Brian Nguyen Fr 3200m JV 12:17.36 13:07.28
(49.92,6.3)
13:07.28
(49.92,6.3)
13:07.28
(49.92,6.3)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Anton Schlegel Fr 3200m JV 12:23.19
Hunter DePretto Fr 3200m JV 12:48.32
Vinson Tran Sr 3200m JV 12:57.59

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Catherine Martinez Sr 800m V 2:20.89 2:24.56
(3.67,2.5)
2:24.56
(3.67,2.5)
2:21.04
(0.15,0.1)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Marissa Nickles Jr 800m V 2:25.42 2:25.91
(0.49,0.3)
2:25.91
(0.49,0.3)
2:25.91
(0.49,0.3)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Aini Morales So 800m F/S 2:33.43 2:31.90 2:31.90
Madyson Ward Sr 800m V 2:34.26 2:29.22 2:26.96
Valerie Stark Fr 800m F/S 2:34.44 2:35.88
(1.44,0.9)
2:35.88
(1.44,0.9)
2:35.88
(1.44,0.9)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Summer Ordaz So 800m F/S 2:41.07
Kaylea Ketland So 800m F/S 2:41.15 2:29.02 2:29.02
Hayley Watanabe Fr 800m JV 2:49.03
Lupita Lopez So 800m JV 2:55.50 3:05.71
(10.21,5.5)
3:05.71
(10.21,5.5)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Jessica Alonso Jr 800m JV 2:56.46
Allison Nagel Jr 800m JV 2:56.93
Samantha Jarkin Fr 800m JV 2:59.09
Catherine Martinez Sr 1600m V 5:08.70 5:11.35
(2.65,0.9)
5:11.35
(2.65,0.9)
5:09.64
(0.94,0.3)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Marissa Nickles Jr 1600m V 5:16.79 5:25.92
(9.13,2.8)
5:25.92
(9.13,2.8)
5:25.92
(9.13,2.8)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Amber Bragdon Fr 1600m V 5:17.14 5:23.27
(6.13,1.9)
5:23.27
(6.13,1.9)
5:23.27
(6.13,1.9)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Carmille Garcia Sr 1600m V 5:30.09 5:20.81 5:19.20
Stephanie Fedele So 1600m F/S 5:38.44 5:44.97
(6.53,1.9)
5:44.97
(6.53,1.9)
5:44.97
(6.53,1.9)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Aini Morales So 1600m F/S 5:43.84 5:46.13
(2.29,0.7)
5:46.13
(2.29,0.7)
5:46.13
(2.29,0.7)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Amanda Stark Fr 1600m F/S 5:46.54
Kaylea Ketland So 1600m F/S 5:56.70 5:42.39 5:42.39
Sherien Awad Fr 1600m JV 6:02.94
Allison Nagel Jr 1600m JV 6:14.08
Jackie Escolero Fr 1600m JV 6:14.20
Jessica Alonso Jr 1600m JV 6:26.64
Amber Bragdon Fr 3200m V 11:40.06 13:39.94
(1:59.88,14.6)
13:39.94
(1:59.88,14.6)
13:39.94
(1:59.88,14.6)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Catherine Martinez Sr 3200m V 11:42.65
Carmille Garcia Sr 3200m V 11:49.42 11:39.02
Marissa Nickles Jr 3200m V 11:53.00 12:17.99
(24.99,3.4)
12:17.99
(24.99,3.4)
12:17.99
(24.99,3.4)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Stephanie Fedele So 3200m F/S 12:15.54
Amanda Stark Fr 3200m F/S 12:47.66
Valerie Stark Fr 3200m F/S 13:02.59 12:43.24 12:43.24
Summer Ordaz So 3200m F/S 13:07.68 13:23.26
(15.58,1.9)
13:23.26
(15.58,1.9)
13:23.26
(15.58,1.9)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Khanh Nguyen Jr 3200m JV 13:51.56 12:48.85
Victoria Le Jr 3200m JV 13:59.63 13:35.96

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.