Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #2 at Shoreline Park on 10/21/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen, Amber Fr JV 33:59 11:20 3 89/90 24/25 40/41 1/1
Aquino, Audrianna Fr F/S 22:46 7:35 3 13/73 1/9 14/41 4/4
Atondo, Alyson Sr JV 32:38 10:53 3 88/90 23/25 39/41 1/1 33:27
(0:49,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Back, Riley So F/S 23:59 8:00 3 22/73 5/9 19/41 3/4 25:49
(1:50,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Boraston, Sara Jr JV 30:16 10:05 3 86/90 22/25 38/41 2/2 26:58 26:58 26:58 26:58
Borst, Johanna So F/S 25:04 8:21 3 38/73 6/9 20/41 4/4 25:51
(0:47,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brown, Halley So F/S 25:49 8:36 3 52/73 9/9 26/41 3/3 27:45
(1:56,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bustos, Saralyn Sr JV 23:57 7:59 3 35/90 7/25 17/41 3/5 24:32
(0:35,2.4)
24:32
(0:35,2.4)
24:32
(0:35,2.4)
24:13
(0:16,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Campbell, Shannon Jr JV 29:38 9:53 3 84/90 20/25 36/41 2/2 31:24
(1:46,5.6)
31:24
(1:46,5.6)
31:24
(1:46,5.6)
31:24
(1:46,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Curtis, Julia Sr JV 26:47 8:56 3 64/90 12/25 28/41 3/3 21:57 21:57 21:57 21:57
Dillon, Amanda So F/S 23:54 7:58 3 20/73 3/9 16/41 4/4 25:57
(2:03,7.9)
25:57
(2:03,7.9)
25:57
(2:03,7.9)
25:18
(1:24,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
DuCote, Lauren Sr V 20:21 6:47 3 14/47 3/7 3/41 3/7 23:44
(3:23,14.3)
23:44
(3:23,14.3)
21:26
(1:05,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Edgecumbe, Katherine Sr V 21:12 7:04 3 29/47 7/7 9/41 1/5 21:26
(0:14,1.1)
21:26
(0:14,1.1)
21:26
(0:14,1.1)
21:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Etterman, Jessica So V 20:28 6:49 3 17/47 4/7 4/41 3/7 22:26
(1:58,8.8)
22:26
(1:58,8.8)
22:26
(1:58,8.8)
21:06
(0:38,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fairley, Nicole Jr JV 30:16 10:05 3 85/90 21/25 37/41 2/2 27:38
Farabaugh, Morgan Jr JV 27:11 9:04 3 65/90 13/25 29/41 2/3 25:45 25:45 25:45 25:40
Fong, Kristin Jr JV 25:55 8:38 3 58/90 11/25 27/41 3/3 27:32
(1:37,5.9)
27:32
(1:37,5.9)
27:07
(1:12,4.4)
27:07
(1:12,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garlejo, April Jr JV 21:23 7:08 3 6/90 3/25 10/41 1/7 20:47 20:47 20:47 20:47
Haar, Molly Fr V 21:04 7:01 3 28/47 6/7 7/41 2/7 22:12
(1:08,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacobsen, Cassie Jr JV 21:10 7:03 3 3/90 2/25 8/41 1/7 23:00
(1:50,8.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
John, Natalie Jr JV 25:40 8:33 3 53/90 9/25 23/41 3/4 25:28 25:28 25:28 25:28 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kriege, Mary Jr V 19:19 6:26 3 2/47 1/7 1/41 2/7 21:18
(1:59,9.3)
21:18
(1:59,9.3)
21:10
(1:51,8.7)
20:19
(1:00,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kwok, Sharon Sr JV 29:35 9:52 3 83/90 19/25 35/41 2/2 29:00 29:00 25:22 25:22
Lee, Alexa Sr JV 21:56 7:19 3 12/90 4/25 11/41 1/7 23:12
(1:16,5.5)
23:12
(1:16,5.5)
20:37 20:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Loveday, Montana Fr V 20:43 6:54 3 21/47 5/7 5/41 2/7 21:18
(0:35,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luk, Emma Sr JV 29:00 9:40 3 80/90 18/25 34/41 2/2 29:21
(0:21,1.2)
29:21
(0:21,1.2)
29:21
(0:21,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mains, Katie So F/S 25:25 8:28 3 46/73 7/9 22/41 3/4 26:45
(1:20,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McBerry, Meghan So F/S 23:58 7:59 3 21/73 4/9 18/41 4/4 26:15
(2:17,8.7)
26:15
(2:17,8.7)
26:15
(2:17,8.7)
26:15
(2:17,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mitalas, Elisabeth Sr JV 25:09 8:23 3 49/90 8/25 21/41 3/4 24:19 24:19 24:19 24:15
Moeller, Hannah Sr JV 27:57 9:19 3 74/90 17/25 33/41 2/2 31:34
(3:37,11.5)
31:34
(3:37,11.5)
25:19 25:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Nazaradeh, Edrina Sr JV 27:36 9:12 3 70/90 15/25 31/41 2/3 26:25
Noronha, Ashley Fr JV 22:14 7:25 3 16/90 5/25 12/41 1/7 22:13
Ossai, Leslie Jr JV 27:13 9:04 3 66/90 14/25 30/41 2/3 29:54
(2:41,9.0)
29:54
(2:41,9.0)
27:48
(0:35,2.1)
27:48
(0:35,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Powell, Krystal Jr JV 27:50 9:17 3 72/90 16/25 32/41 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Probst, Stephanie Fr JV 22:24 7:28 3 18/90 6/25 13/41 1/7 22:27
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ranganathan, Shubha Sr JV 34:30 11:30 3 90/90 25/25 41/41 1/1 30:08 30:08 30:08 You ROCK! (DSR)
Rintala, Olivia Fr V 19:36 6:32 3 6/47 2/7 2/41 2/7 20:10
(0:34,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Salinas, Jacquelin Jr JV 25:41 8:34 3 54/90 10/25 24/41 3/3 25:26 25:26 22:33 22:33 You ROCK! (DSR)
Saunders, Briana So F/S 23:43 7:54 3 18/73 2/9 15/41 4/4 24:08
(0:25,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
van den Dries, Dominique Fr JV 20:57 6:59 3 1/90 1/25 6/41 1/7 21:45
(0:48,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wuerz, Valerie Fr F/S 25:47 8:36 3 50/73 8/9 25/41 3/3 26:41
(0:54,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 100:27
1:24
3 6:42 6:26 6:54 60 6:37 105:34
(5:07,4.8)
105:34
(5:07,4.8)
98:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Mary Kriege (2), Olivia Rintala (6), Lauren DuCote (14), Jessica Etterman (17), Montana Loveday (21)
JV 1st 5 1/7 107:40
1:17
3 7:11 6:59 7:25 38 7:11 113:38
(5:58,5.3)
113:38
(5:58,5.3)
111:38
(3:58,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Dominique van den Dries (1), Cassie Jacobsen (3), April Garlejo (6), Alexa Lee (12), Ashley Noronha (16)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 122:51
3:17
3 8:11 7:28 8:34 63 7:42 121:24 121:24 116:35 Stephanie Probst (1), Saralyn Bustos (8), Elisabeth Mitalas (17), Natalie John (18), Jacquelin Salinas (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 134:42
1:41
3 8:59 8:38 9:12 61 8:12 144:25
(9:43,6.7)
144:25
(9:43,6.7)
122:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kristin Fong (10), Julia Curtis (11), Morgan Farabaugh (12), Leslie Ossai (13), Edrina Nazaradeh (15)
JV 4th 5 2/2 144:00
1:48
3 9:36 9:17 9:53 42 8:54 127:56 127:56 Krystal Powell (5), Hannah Moeller (6), Emma Luk (8), Sharon Kwok (11), Shannon Campbell (12)
JV 5th 5 1/1 161:39
4:14
3 10:47 10:05 11:30 15 10:47 Nicole Fairley (1), Sara Boraston (2), Alyson Atondo (3), Amber Allen (4), Shubha Ranganathan (5)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 118:20
1:13
3 7:53 7:35 8:00 94 7:15 127:58
(9:38,7.5)
127:58
(9:38,7.5)
119:18
(0:58,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Audrianna Aquino (13), Briana Saunders (18), Amanda Dillon (20), Meghan McBerry (21), Riley Back (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Hinds Jr St. Ignatius 18:20 6:07
2 Mary Kriege Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:19 6:26 1/7 1/41 2/7 21:18
(1:59)
21:18
(1:59)
21:10
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Angie Korpusik Jr PRESENTATION 19:23 6:28
4 Sophia Cannata-bow Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:30 6:30
5 Laura Vazquez Jr PRESENTATION 19:31 6:30
6 Olivia Rintala Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:36 6:32 2/7 2/41 2/7
7 Tori Tsolis Jr PRESENTATION 19:44 6:35
8 Isabel Garcia So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:44 6:35
9 Maddy Roemer So ST. FRANCIS 19:57 6:39
10 Sam Schuetz Jr St. Ignatius 20:02 6:41
11 Abby Otto Sr St. Ignatius 20:09 6:43
12 Jacquelyn Urbina Jr St. Ignatius 20:11 6:44
13 Emily Sitler Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:20 6:47
14 Lauren DuCote Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:21 6:47 3/7 3/41 3/7 23:44
(3:23)
23:44
(3:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Gina D'arpino Jr PRESENTATION 20:24 6:48
16 Carlie Mack Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:27 6:49
17 Jessica Etterman So Archbishop Mitty 20:28 6:49 4/7 4/41 3/7 22:26
(1:58)
22:26
(1:58)
22:26
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Bridget Sullivan Jr St. Ignatius 20:29 6:50
19 Briana Valentini So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:32 6:51
20 Annelise Brochier Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:39 6:53
21 Montana Loveday Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:43 6:54 5/7 5/41 2/7
22 Kellie Redmond Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:46 6:55
23 Adriana Romero Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:48 6:56
24 Lauren Madigan Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:49 6:56
25 Katherine Tse Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:55 6:58
26 Camille Maron Sr Notre Dame Belmont 20:58 6:59
27 Clare Smith Jr PRESENTATION 21:00 7:00
28 Molly Haar Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:04 7:01 6/7 7/41 2/7
29 Katherine Edgecumbe Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:12 7:04 7/7 9/41 1/5 21:26
(0:14)
21:26
(0:14)
21:26
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Serena Smiley Jr Notre Dame Belmont 21:15 7:05
31 Tatiana Baiza So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:21 7:07
32 Jacqueline Gill So PRESENTATION 21:23 7:08
33 Amanda Schallert Jr St. Ignatius 21:25 7:08
34 Morgan Lira So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:32 7:11
35 Juliana Wallace Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:32 7:11
36 Madeline Cooper Fr PRESENTATION 21:32 7:11
37 Jessica Rinaldi Sr Notre Dame Belmont 21:43 7:14
38 Morgan Rosa-diniz Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:44 7:15
39 Kendra Higgins Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:45 7:15
40 Marisa Chan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:59 7:20
41 Emily Tatum Sr St. Ignatius 22:05 7:22
42 Amy Bergman So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:06 7:22
43 Juliana Flynn Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:10 7:23
44 Shelby Collins Sr Notre Dame Belmont 23:04 7:41
45 Navarro Karla Sr Notre Dame Belmont 23:30 7:50
46 Sandy Navarro Sr Notre Dame Belmont 24:01 8:00
47 Ellen Ebert Sr Notre Dame Belmont 24:30 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-3-2-2-1
Gap: 2:09
99:11
19:50
6:37
52 Rachel Hinds
Jr
18:20
6:07
1
Sam Schuetz
Jr
20:02
6:41
10
Abby Otto
Sr
20:09
6:43
11
Jacquely Urbina
Jr
20:11
6:44
12
Bridget Sullivan
Jr
20:29
6:50
18
Amanda Schaller
Jr
21:25
7:08
33
Emily Tatum
Sr
22:05
7:22
41
2 PRESENTATION
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:37
100:02
20:00
6:40
57 Angie Korpusik
Jr
19:23
6:28
3
Laura Vazquez
Jr
19:31
6:30
5
Tori Tsolis
Jr
19:44
6:35
7
Gina D'arpino
Jr
20:24
6:48
15
Clare Smith
Jr
21:00
7:00
27
Jacqueli Gill
So
21:23
7:08
32
Madeline Cooper
Fr
21:32
7:11
36
3 Archbishop Mitty
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:24
100:27
20:05
6:42
60 Mary Kriege
Jr
19:19
6:26
2
Olivia Rintala
Fr
19:36
6:32
6
Lauren DuCote
Sr
20:21
6:47
14
Jessica Etterman
So
20:28
6:49
17
Montana Loveday
Fr
20:43
6:54
21
Molly Haar
Fr
21:04
7:01
28
Katherin Edgecumb
Sr
21:12
7:04
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 ST. FRANCIS
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
102:11
20:26
6:49
81 Maddy Roemer
So
19:57
6:39
9
Emily Sitler
Jr
20:20
6:47
13
Carlie Mack
Sr
20:27
6:49
16
Annelise Brochier
Sr
20:39
6:53
20
Adriana Romero
Sr
20:48
6:56
23
Lauren Madigan
Jr
20:49
6:56
24




5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
103:04
20:37
6:52
101 Sophia Cannata-
Fr
19:30
6:30
4
Briana Valentin
So
20:32
6:51
19
Kellie Redmond
Fr
20:46
6:55
22
Katherin Tse
Fr
20:55
6:58
25
Tatiana Baiza
So
21:21
7:07
31
Marisa Chan
So
21:59
7:20
40
Juliana Flynn
Jr
22:10
7:23
43
6 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:01
106:17
21:15
7:05
154 Isabel Garcia
So
19:44
6:35
8
Morgan Lira
So
21:32
7:11
34
Juliana Wallace
Sr
21:32
7:11
35
Morgan Rosa-din
Jr
21:44
7:15
38
Kendra Higgins
Sr
21:45
7:15
39
Amy Bergman
So
22:06
7:22
42




7 Notre Dame Belmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:32
110:30
22:06
7:22
182 Camille Maron
Sr
20:58
6:59
26
Serena Smiley
Jr
21:15
7:05
30
Jessica Rinaldi
Sr
21:43
7:14
37
Shelby Collins
Sr
23:04
7:41
44
Navarro Karla
Sr
23:30
7:50
45
Sandy Navarro
Sr
24:01
8:00
46
Ellen Ebert
Sr
24:30
8:10
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dominique van den Dries Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:57 6:59 1/25 6/41 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Kellianne Connolly Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:07 7:02
3 Cassie Jacobsen Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:10 7:03 2/25 8/41 1/7
4 Claire Hutar Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:22 7:07
5 Alex Stanley Jr St. Ignatius 21:22 7:07
6 April Garlejo Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:23 7:08 3/25 10/41 1/7 20:47 20:47 20:47
7 Erin Geraghty So St. Ignatius 21:25 7:08
8 Taylor Groseclose Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:26 7:09
9 Rachel Phillips Sr PRESENTATION 21:35 7:12
10 Rosie Casarez Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:40 7:13
11 Taylor Warrington Fr St. Ignatius 21:41 7:14
12 Alexa Lee Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:56 7:19 4/25 11/41 1/7 23:12
(1:16)
23:12
(1:16)
20:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
13 Puka Novero Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:01 7:20
14 Morgan Flannery So St. Ignatius 22:02 7:21
15 Amy Saxton Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:11 7:24
16 Ashley Noronha Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:14 7:25 5/25 12/41 1/7
17 Alex Curtis Sr PRESENTATION 22:22 7:27
18 Stephanie Probst Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:24 7:28 6/25 13/41 1/7
19 Alyson Wong So St. Ignatius 22:27 7:29
20 Erin Murphy Sr St. Ignatius 22:28 7:29
21 Kriszten Kocmond Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:41 7:34
22 Veronica Lane Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:43 7:34
23 Joanna Saribalis Sr St. Ignatius 22:46 7:35
24 Catherine Ledna Jr PRESENTATION 22:54 7:38
25 Jennifer Corry Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:59 7:40
26 Elisa Santos Sr St. Ignatius 23:00 7:40
27 Tiffany Lam So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:01 7:40
28 Elizabeth Wallace Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:01 7:40
29 Julie Perrone Jr PRESENTATION 23:06 7:42
30 Emily Hipp Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:18 7:46
31 Sheldon Halsted Sr St. Ignatius 23:19 7:46
32 Corri Montejano Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:32 7:51
33 Katie Leedeman Sr PRESENTATION 23:34 7:51
34 Pooja Gajare Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:48 7:56
35 Saralyn Bustos Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:57 7:59 7/25 17/41 3/5 24:32
(0:35)
24:32
(0:35)
24:32
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Kelly How Sr St. Ignatius 24:04 8:01
37 Christine Zhang Jr St. Ignatius 24:05 8:02
38 Sofia Moore Jr St. Ignatius 24:06 8:02
39 Ciara Dineen Sr St. Ignatius 24:10 8:03
40 Juliet Rubio Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:26 8:09
41 Amanda Griffin Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:31 8:10
42 Rachel Lee So Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:32 8:11
43 Jillian Crowley Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:34 8:11
44 Sophie He Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:36 8:12
45 Lorena Rodriguez Jr Notre Dame Belmont 24:42 8:14
46 Lizzy Edwards Jr PRESENTATION 24:47 8:16
47 Katie Kelley Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:59 8:20
48 Megan Zamiska Jr ST. FRANCIS 25:05 8:22
49 Elisabeth Mitalas Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:09 8:23 8/25 21/41 3/4 24:19 24:19 24:19
50 Helen Buse Jr St. Ignatius 25:19 8:26
51 Breniel Lemley Sr St. Ignatius 25:21 8:27
52 Carolyn Capitolo Jr St. Ignatius 25:28 8:29
53 Natalie John Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:40 8:33 9/25 23/41 3/4 25:28 25:28 25:28
54 Jacquelin Salinas Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:41 8:34 10/25 24/41 3/3 25:26 25:26 22:33
55 Stephanie Pang Jr St. Ignatius 25:46 8:35
56 Natalie Sayre Sr Notre Dame Belmont 25:48 8:36
57 Lindsey Folden Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:55 8:38
58 Kristin Fong Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:55 8:38 11/25 27/41 3/3 27:32
(1:37)
27:32
(1:37)
27:07
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Emma Swayze Jr Notre Dame Belmont 26:14 8:45
60 Andrea Bumbaca Sr Notre Dame Belmont 26:14 8:45
61 Alex Badduke Sr Notre Dame Belmont 26:24 8:48
62 Meg Byrne Jr St. Ignatius 26:31 8:50
63 Erica Lewis Jr Notre Dame Belmont 26:42 8:54
64 Julia Curtis Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:47 8:56 12/25 28/41 3/3 21:57 21:57 21:57
65 Morgan Farabaugh Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:11 9:04 13/25 29/41 2/3 25:45 25:45 25:45
66 Leslie Ossai Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:13 9:04 14/25 30/41 2/3 29:54
(2:41)
29:54
(2:41)
27:48
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Lucy Ryan Jr St. Ignatius 27:14 9:05
68 Kaitlin Wesela Sr ST. FRANCIS 27:24 9:08
69 Brittany Carrroll So Sacred Heart Cathedral 27:32 9:11
70 Edrina Nazaradeh Sr Archbishop Mitty 27:36 9:12 15/25 31/41 2/3
71 Keri Ferrari Jr ST. FRANCIS 27:45 9:15
72 Krystal Powell Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:50 9:17 16/25 32/41 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Subi Qian So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:50 9:17
74 Hannah Moeller Sr Archbishop Mitty 27:57 9:19 17/25 33/41 2/2 31:34
(3:37)
31:34
(3:37)
25:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
75 Aileen Ma Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 28:27 9:29
76 Geneva Vogelheim Sr St. Ignatius 28:28 9:29
77 Sindhu Madhavan So Notre Dame Belmont 28:31 9:30
78 Kira Kellinger Jr ST. FRANCIS 28:40 9:33
79 Brianna Klein Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 28:42 9:34
80 Emma Luk Sr Archbishop Mitty 29:00 9:40 18/25 34/41 2/2 29:21
(0:21)
29:21
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
81 Cheyenne Westerman Jr St. Ignatius 29:25 9:48
82 Gabbi Levy Sr St. Ignatius 29:34 9:51
83 Sharon Kwok Sr Archbishop Mitty 29:35 9:52 19/25 35/41 2/2 29:00 29:00 25:22
84 Shannon Campbell Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:38 9:53 20/25 36/41 2/2 31:24
(1:46)
31:24
(1:46)
31:24
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Nicole Fairley Jr Archbishop Mitty 30:16 10:05 21/25 37/41 2/2
86 Sara Boraston Jr Archbishop Mitty 30:16 10:05 22/25 38/41 2/2 26:58 26:58 26:58
87 Tiffany Ting Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 31:24 10:28
88 Alyson Atondo Sr Archbishop Mitty 32:38 10:53 23/25 39/41 1/1
89 Amber Allen Fr Archbishop Mitty 33:59 11:20 24/25 40/41 1/1
90 Shubha Ranganathan Sr Archbishop Mitty 34:30 11:30 25/25 41/41 1/1 30:08 30:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
107:40
21:32
7:11
38 Dominiqu van den Dries
Fr
20:57
6:59
1
Cassie Jacobsen
Jr
21:10
7:03
3
April Garlejo
Jr
21:23
7:08
6
Alexa Lee
Sr
21:56
7:19
12
Ashley Noronha
Fr
22:14
7:25
16
Stephani Probst
Fr
22:24
7:28
18
Saralyn Bustos
Sr
23:57
7:59
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 St. Ignatius
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:05
108:57
21:47
7:16
56 Alex Stanley
Jr
21:22
7:07
5
Erin Geraghty
So
21:25
7:08
7
Taylor Warringt
Fr
21:41
7:14
11
Morgan Flannery
So
22:02
7:21
14
Alyson Wong
So
22:27
7:29
19
Erin Murphy
Sr
22:28
7:29
20
Joanna Saribali
Sr
22:46
7:35
23
3 ST. FRANCIS
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:19
109:20
21:52
7:17
58 Claire Hutar
Jr
21:22
7:07
4
Taylor Groseclo
Jr
21:26
7:09
8
Rosie Casarez
Jr
21:40
7:13
10
Amy Saxton
Jr
22:11
7:24
15
Kriszten Kocmond
Jr
22:41
7:34
21
Corri Montejan
Jr
23:32
7:51
30
Pooja Gajare
Sr
23:48
7:56
32
4 PRESENTATION
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
113:31
22:42
7:34
109 Rachel Phillips
Sr
21:35
7:12
9
Alex Curtis
Sr
22:22
7:27
17
Catherin Ledna
Jr
22:54
7:38
24
Julie Perrone
Jr
23:06
7:42
28
Katie Leedeman
Sr
23:34
7:51
31
Lizzy Edwards
Jr
24:47
8:16
37




5 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:48
117:22
23:28
7:49
125 Kelliann Connolly
Fr
21:07
7:02
2
Veronica Lane
Jr
22:43
7:34
22
Elizabet Wallace
Sr
23:01
7:40
27
Sophie He
Fr
24:36
8:12
35
Lindsey Folden
Fr
25:55
8:38
39
Subi Qian
So
27:50
9:17
45
Aileen Ma
Fr
28:27
9:29
46
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:31
115:51
23:10
7:43
127 Puka Novero
Sr
22:01
7:20
13
Jennifer Corry
Sr
22:59
7:40
25
Tiffany Lam
So
23:01
7:40
26
Emily Hipp
Fr
23:18
7:46
29
Rachel Lee
So
24:32
8:11
34
Brittany Carrroll
So
27:32
9:11
44




7 Notre Dame Belmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
129:22
25:52
8:37
197 Lorena Rodrigue
Jr
24:42
8:14
36
Natalie Sayre
Sr
25:48
8:36
38
Emma Swayze
Jr
26:14
8:45
40
Andrea Bumbaca
Sr
26:14
8:45
41
Alex Badduke
Sr
26:24
8:48
42
Erica Lewis
Jr
26:42
8:54
43
Sindhu Madhavan
So
28:31
9:30
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
115:37
23:07
7:42
23 Erin Murphy
Sr
22:28
7:29
2
Joanna Saribali
Sr
22:46
7:35
3
Elisa Santos
Sr
23:00
7:40
4
Sheldon Halsted
Sr
23:19
7:46
5
Kelly How
Sr
24:04
8:01
9
Christin Zhang
Jr
24:05
8:02
10
Sofia Moore
Jr
24:06
8:02
11
2 ST. FRANCIS
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
120:51
24:10
8:03
52 Corri Montejan
Jr
23:32
7:51
6
Pooja Gajare
Sr
23:48
7:56
7
Juliet Rubio
Jr
24:26
8:09
12
Amanda Griffin
Jr
24:31
8:10
13
Jillian Crowley
Jr
24:34
8:11
14
Katie Kelley
Jr
24:59
8:20
15
Megan Zamiska
Jr
25:05
8:22
16
3 Archbishop Mitty
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:17
122:51
24:34
8:11
63 Stephani Probst
Fr
22:24
7:28
1
Saralyn Bustos
Sr
23:57
7:59
8
Elisabet Mitalas
Sr
25:09
8:23
17
Natalie John
Jr
25:40
8:33
18
Jacqueli Salinas
Jr
25:41
8:34
19
Kristin Fong
Jr
25:55
8:38
20
Julia Curtis
Sr
26:47
8:56
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
123:01
24:36
8:12
19 Christin Zhang
Jr
24:05
8:02
1
Sofia Moore
Jr
24:06
8:02
2
Ciara Dineen
Sr
24:10
8:03
3
Helen Buse
Jr
25:19
8:26
6
Breniel Lemley
Sr
25:21
8:27
7
Carolyn Capitolo
Jr
25:28
8:29
8
Stephani Pang
Jr
25:46
8:35
9
2 ST. FRANCIS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:41
133:53
26:47
8:56
58 Katie Kelley
Jr
24:59
8:20
4
Megan Zamiska
Jr
25:05
8:22
5
Kaitlin Wesela
Sr
27:24
9:08
14
Keri Ferrari
Jr
27:45
9:15
16
Kira Kellinge
Jr
28:40
9:33
19








3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
134:42
26:56
8:59
61 Kristin Fong
Jr
25:55
8:38
10
Julia Curtis
Sr
26:47
8:56
11
Morgan Farabaug
Jr
27:11
9:04
12
Leslie Ossai
Jr
27:13
9:04
13
Edrina Nazarade
Sr
27:36
9:12
15
Krystal Powell
Jr
27:50
9:17
17
Hannah Moeller
Sr
27:57
9:19
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:00
133:27
26:41
8:54
17 Carolyn Capitolo
Jr
25:28
8:29
1
Stephani Pang
Jr
25:46
8:35
2
Meg Byrne
Jr
26:31
8:50
3
Lucy Ryan
Jr
27:14
9:05
4
Geneva Vogelhei
Sr
28:28
9:29
7
Cheyenne Westerma
Jr
29:25
9:48
9
Gabbi Levy
Sr
29:34
9:51
10
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
144:00
28:48
9:36
42 Krystal Powell
Jr
27:50
9:17
5
Hannah Moeller
Sr
27:57
9:19
6
Emma Luk
Sr
29:00
9:40
8
Sharon Kwok
Sr
29:35
9:52
11
Shannon Campbell
Jr
29:38
9:53
12
Nicole Fairley
Jr
30:16
10:05
13
Sara Boraston
Jr
30:16
10:05
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:14
161:39
32:20
10:47
15 Nicole Fairley
Jr
30:16
10:05
1
Sara Boraston
Jr
30:16
10:05
2
Alyson Atondo
Sr
32:38
10:53
3
Amber Allen
Fr
33:59
11:20
4
Shubha Ranganat
Sr
34:30
11:30
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Benham So ST. FRANCIS 21:06 7:02
2 Christine Wang Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:11 7:04
3 Emilia Schrier So ST. FRANCIS 21:24 7:08
4 Natalia Keohane Fr St. Ignatius 21:32 7:11
5 Jacqueline Martine Fr St. Ignatius 21:55 7:18
6 Jenna Wilkerson Fr PRESENTATION 22:02 7:21
7 Crystal Sun Fr St. Ignatius 22:22 7:27
8 Katie Craft Fr St. Ignatius 22:25 7:28
9 Maria Blanc So PRESENTATION 22:28 7:29
10 Kendall Wilkerson Fr PRESENTATION 22:29 7:30
11 Monica Chen So ST. FRANCIS 22:34 7:31
12 Indago Cowherd Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:35 7:32
13 Audrianna Aquino Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:46 7:35 1/9 14/41 4/4
14 Raylene Chew Fr PRESENTATION 22:50 7:37
15 Haley Tobin So St. Ignatius 23:11 7:44
16 Kelsey Spirz So St. Ignatius 23:28 7:49
17 Samantha Vangogh Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:33 7:51
18 Briana Saunders So Archbishop Mitty 23:43 7:54 2/9 15/41 4/4
19 Sophia Avila Fr St. Ignatius 23:44 7:55
20 Amanda Dillon So Archbishop Mitty 23:54 7:58 3/9 16/41 4/4 25:57
(2:03)
25:57
(2:03)
25:57
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Meghan McBerry So Archbishop Mitty 23:58 7:59 4/9 18/41 4/4 26:15
(2:17)
26:15
(2:17)
26:15
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Riley Back So Archbishop Mitty 23:59 8:00 5/9 19/41 3/4
23 Jessie Hinojosa ST. FRANCIS 24:04 8:01
24 Christine Kerrigan So ST. FRANCIS 24:05 8:02
25 Maggie Kaprosch So St. Ignatius 24:06 8:02
26 Katrina Odfina So ST. FRANCIS 24:12 8:04
27 Danielle Mcfadyen So ST. FRANCIS 24:15 8:05
28 Natalie Lei Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:16 8:05
29 Kristen Sebastinel Fr St. Ignatius 24:18 8:06
30 Marina Choy Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:23 8:08
31 Kelsey Dunne Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:28 8:09
32 Carol Nishikawa So ST. FRANCIS 24:28 8:09
33 Lianne Vazquez Fr PRESENTATION 24:48 8:16
34 Annie Fox Fr St. Ignatius 24:52 8:17
35 Christen Bertain So St. Ignatius 24:52 8:17
36 Kelsey Rife So ST. FRANCIS 24:56 8:19
37 Mckenzie Lanier Fr PRESENTATION 24:57 8:19
38 Johanna Borst So Archbishop Mitty 25:04 8:21 6/9 20/41 4/4
39 Grecia Torres Fr St. Ignatius 25:06 8:22
40 Alena Shikaloff So St. Ignatius 25:12 8:24
41 Marisa Padilla Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:16 8:25
42 Emika Lisberger So St. Ignatius 25:17 8:26
43 Lauren Stevenson Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:18 8:26
44 Alyssa Jatnieks ST. FRANCIS 25:18 8:26
45 Christine Do So ST. FRANCIS 25:22 8:27
46 Katie Mains So Archbishop Mitty 25:25 8:28 7/9 22/41 3/4
47 Megan Cleary So St. Ignatius 25:27 8:29
48 Allison Wan So St. Ignatius 25:36 8:32
49 Victoria Elias So St. Ignatius 25:37 8:32
50 Valerie Wuerz Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:47 8:36 8/9 25/41 3/3
51 Alyssa Nunez So St. Ignatius 25:48 8:36
52 Halley Brown So Archbishop Mitty 25:49 8:36 9/9 26/41 3/3
53 Melia Yee Fr St. Ignatius 25:51 8:37
54 Taylor Gumm So ST. FRANCIS 25:55 8:38
55 Halina Murphy Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:56 8:39
56 Payne Cowley Fr St. Ignatius 26:01 8:40
57 Molly Purnell So ST. FRANCIS 26:14 8:45
58 Jackie Chisholm Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:15 8:45
59 Kaeli Conte Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:15 8:45
60 Yajaira Ortiz-azuc Fr St. Ignatius 26:16 8:45
61 Kerry Keighran Fr St. Ignatius 26:19 8:46
62 Claire Neylan Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:19 8:46
63 Vivian Phung So ST. FRANCIS 26:37 8:52
64 Natalie Calhoun So St. Ignatius 26:46 8:55
65 Andrea Pruden So St. Ignatius 26:50 8:57
66 Gianna Saso So PRESENTATION 26:50 8:57
67 Madhavi Muralidhar So ST. FRANCIS 26:57 8:59
68 Brittany Bauman Fr St. Ignatius 27:04 9:01
69 Rebecca Ware Fr St. Ignatius 27:21 9:07
70 Josini Machathil So ST. FRANCIS 28:24 9:28
71 Manasa Kulkarni So ST. FRANCIS 28:39 9:33
72 Giselle Gonzalez Fr ST. FRANCIS 28:40 9:33
73 Lauren Tullis Fr St. Ignatius 35:05 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
108:50
21:46
7:15
29 Megan Benham
So
21:06
7:02
1
Christin Wang
Fr
21:11
7:04
2
Emilia Schrier
So
21:24
7:08
3
Monica Chen
So
22:34
7:31
11
Indago Cowherd
Fr
22:35
7:32
12
Samantha Vangogh
Jr
23:33
7:51
17
Jessie Hinojosa
-
24:04
8:01
23
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
111:25
22:17
7:26
39 Natalia Keohane
Fr
21:32
7:11
4
Jacqueli Martine
Fr
21:55
7:18
5
Crystal Sun
Fr
22:22
7:27
7
Katie Craft
Fr
22:25
7:28
8
Haley Tobin
So
23:11
7:44
15
Kelsey Spirz
So
23:28
7:49
16
Sophia Avila
Fr
23:44
7:55
19
3 PRESENTATION
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
114:37
22:55
7:38
63 Jenna Wilkerso
Fr
22:02
7:21
6
Maria Blanc
So
22:28
7:29
9
Kendall Wilkerso
Fr
22:29
7:30
10
Raylene Chew
Fr
22:50
7:37
14
Lianne Vazquez
Fr
24:48
8:16
24
Mckenzie Lanier
Fr
24:57
8:19
25
Gianna Saso
So
26:50
8:57
28
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
118:20
23:40
7:53
94 Audriann Aquino
Fr
22:46
7:35
13
Briana Saunders
So
23:43
7:54
18
Amanda Dillon
So
23:54
7:58
20
Meghan McBerry
So
23:58
7:59
21
Riley Back
So
23:59
8:00
22
Johanna Borst
So
25:04
8:21
26
Katie Mains
So
25:25
8:28
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.