Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #2 at Shoreline Park on 10/18/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bernosky, Sarah Fr Fr 23:02 7:41 3 9/39 1/7 10/35 3/3 23:03
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brewka, Julia So JV 26:17 8:46 3 103/153 20/22 32/35 2/3 27:49
(1:32,5.5)
27:49
(1:32,5.5)
27:49
(1:32,5.5)
27:40
(1:23,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cabrera, Christine Fr Fr 23:52 7:57 3 12/39 2/7 14/35 3/3 23:53
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Campbell, Jennifer So JV 25:30 8:30 3 88/153 18/22 27/35 2/4 30:31
(5:01,16.4)
30:31
(5:01,16.4)
30:31
(5:01,16.4)
25:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chen, Cerena So JV 26:02 8:41 3 97/153 19/22 31/35 2/4 24:24
DuCote, Lauren Fr JV 23:44 7:55 3 42/153 6/22 13/35 3/6
Eaneff, Stephanie Sr JV 23:37 7:52 3 40/153 5/22 12/35 4/6 22:39 22:39 22:39 22:39 You ROCK! (DSR)
Edgecumbe, Katherine Fr Fr 25:43 8:34 3 19/39 4/7 28/35 3/3 26:15
(0:32,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eilbert, Elizabeth So JV 24:12 8:04 3 52/153 10/22 18/35 2/6 23:00
Filice, Montina So JV 26:36 8:52 3 108/153 21/22 33/35 2/3 25:54
Galli, Julie Sr JV 24:02 8:01 3 49/153 9/22 17/35 3/6 24:42
(0:40,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Greco, Alex Sr JV 23:26 7:49 3 37/153 4/22 11/35 5/6 23:26 23:26 23:26
(0:00,0.0)
23:26 You ROCK! (PR, DSR)
Halley, Morgan So JV 24:38 8:13 3 67/153 15/22 24/35 2/5 26:04
(1:26,5.5)
26:04
(1:26,5.5)
26:04
(1:26,5.5)
25:18
(0:40,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
John, Stephnie So JV 23:52 7:57 3 45/153 7/22 14/35 3/6 24:00
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Johnson, Jaslyn Fr Fr 25:46 8:35 3 20/39 5/7 29/35 3/3 27:38
(1:52,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Killebrew, Sandra Jr V 21:48 7:16 3 36/51 6/6 6/35 4/7 21:53
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Laux, Kari Sr V 21:00 7:00 3 27/51 5/6 5/35 2/8 20:11 20:11 20:11 20:03 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Lee, Alexa Fr V 20:37 6:52 3 16/51 3/6 3/35 3/8 20:43
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lienhart, Catherine Sr JV 24:26 8:09 3 60/153 13/22 20/35 2/5 23:39 You ROCK! (DSR)
Lott, Aisha Jr V 19:45 6:35 3 8/51 2/6 2/35 1/8 20:06
(0:21,1.7)
20:06
(0:21,1.7)
20:06
(0:21,1.7)
19:58
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mason, Leigh Jr JV 26:58 8:59 3 115/153 22/22 34/35 2/3 25:02 25:02 25:02 25:02
McEnery, Morgan Fr Fr 24:26 8:09 3 15/39 3/7 20/35 3/3 24:55
(0:29,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nalesnik, Anne So JV 24:28 8:09 3 61/153 14/22 23/35 2/5 24:07
Ortiz, Marissa Fr Fr 29:17 9:46 3 36/39 7/7 35/35 3/3 27:49
Pickett, Darcy So JV 22:29 7:30 3 18/153 2/22 8/35 5/7 23:28
(0:59,4.2)
23:28
(0:59,4.2)
23:28
(0:59,4.2)
22:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pierce, Katie So JV 23:57 7:59 3 46/153 8/22 16/35 3/6 24:06
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Robinson, Renisha Sr V 18:38 6:13 3 2/51 1/6 1/35 2/8 18:55
(0:17,1.5)
18:55
(0:17,1.5)
18:55
(0:17,1.5)
18:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Rotella, Amanda Sr JV 22:19 7:26 3 15/153 1/22 7/35 5/7 24:04
(1:45,7.3)
24:04
(1:45,7.3)
24:04
(1:45,7.3)
22:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Savini, Alexis Fr JV 22:32 7:31 3 20/153 3/22 9/35 3/6 22:36
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Seymour, Ashley Jr JV 24:13 8:04 3 53/153 11/22 19/35 2/6 23:16 23:16 23:16 23:16
Sherwood, Sarah Jr JV 25:04 8:21 3 78/153 17/22 26/35 2/4 23:39 23:39 23:39 22:52
Silverman, Larissa Sr JV 25:03 8:21 3 77/153 16/22 25/35 2/4 25:01 25:01 25:01 24:14
Strayer, Alisa So V 20:59 7:00 3 26/51 4/6 4/35 3/8 21:35
(0:36,2.8)
21:35
(0:36,2.8)
21:35
(0:36,2.8)
20:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Tomimatsu, Nicole Fr Fr 25:58 8:39 3 21/39 6/7 30/35 3/3
Zhou, Kathy Jr JV 24:26 8:09 3 59/153 12/22 20/35 2/6 24:29
(0:03,0.2)
24:29
(0:03,0.2)
24:29
(0:03,0.2)
24:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 100:59
2:22
3 6:44 6:13 7:00 79 6:44 98:34 98:34 98:34 Renisha Robinson (2), Aisha Lott (8), Alexa Lee (16), Alisa Strayer (26), Kari Laux (27)
JV 1st 5 5/6 114:23
1:18
3 7:38 7:26 7:52 108 7:06 Amanda Rotella (15), Darcy Pickett (18), Alexis Savini (20), Alex Greco (27), Stephanie Eaneff (28)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 119:47
0:28
3 7:59 7:55 8:04 73 7:34 Lauren DuCote (12), Stephnie John (13), Katie Pierce (14), Julie Galli (16), Elizabeth Eilbert (18)
JV 3rd 5 2/5 122:11
0:25
3 8:09 8:04 8:13 50 7:41 Ashley Seymour (8), Kathy Zhou (9), Catherine Lienhart (10), Anne Nalesnik (11), Morgan Halley (12)
JV 4th 5 2/3 127:56
1:14
3 8:32 8:21 8:46 56 7:54 Larissa Silverman (8), Sarah Sherwood (9), Jennifer Campbell (11), Cerena Chen (13), Julia Brewka (15)
Fr 1st 5 3/3 122:49
2:44
3 8:11 7:41 8:35 70 7:31 Sarah Bernosky (9), Christine Cabrera (12), Morgan McEnery (14), Katherine Edgecumbe (17), Jaslyn Johnson (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katy Daly So ST. IGNATIUS 18:09 6:03
2 Renisha Robinson Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:38 6:13 1/6 1/35 2/8 18:55
(0:17)
18:55
(0:17)
18:55
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jennifer Bergman So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:01 6:20
4 Tracy Vargo Jr PHS 19:08 6:23
5 Courtney Albini So ST. FRANCIS 19:15 6:25
6 Jocelyn Rodriguez Jr SHC 19:30 6:30
7 Sam Smiley Jr ND -BEL 19:37 6:32
8 Aisha Lott Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:45 6:35 2/6 2/35 1/8 20:06
(0:21)
20:06
(0:21)
20:06
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Rebekah Phillips So PHS 19:47 6:36
10 Adriana Romero Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:48 6:36
11 Morgan Celaya Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:07 6:42
12 Jaclyn Flynn Jr SHC 20:20 6:47
13 Jacqueline Sun So ST. IGNATIUS 20:22 6:47
14 Rachel Mills So SHC 20:29 6:50
15 Stephanie Kaufmann So ST. FRANCIS 20:32 6:51
16 Alexa Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:37 6:52 3/6 3/35 3/8
17 Ashmi Pathela Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:39 6:53
18 Rachel Gunsalus So ST. FRANCIS 20:41 6:54
19 Michelle Roemer Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:44 6:55
20 Kelsey Luoma Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:47 6:56
21 Rachel Phillips Fr PHS 20:48 6:56
22 Anissa Liu So PHS 20:56 6:59
23 Alexis Perez Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:57 6:59
24 Sammantha Carr Sr SH PREP 20:57 6:59
25 Sasha Martinez Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:58 6:59
26 Alisa Strayer So Archbishop Mitty 20:59 7:00 4/6 4/35 3/8 21:35
(0:36)
21:35
(0:36)
21:35
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Kari Laux Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:00 7:00 5/6 5/35 2/8 20:11 20:11 20:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Michaela Costello Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:04 7:01
29 Monica Coen Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:13 7:04
30 Maddy Mcdonnell Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:18 7:06
31 Yesenia Palacios Jr SHC 21:31 7:10
32 Jordan Fillmore Jr PHS 21:34 7:11
33 Reilly Hall So SHC 21:34 7:11
34 Meghan Holland Jr SHC 21:39 7:13
35 Nerissa Martinez Jr SHC 21:47 7:16
36 Sandra Killebrew Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:48 7:16 6/6 6/35 4/7
37 Julia Wallace Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:00 7:20
38 Claire Chuter Fr SH PREP 22:12 7:24
39 Liz Wallace Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:51 7:37
40 Sam Prasad Sr ND -BEL 22:59 7:40
41 Julia Brownell Jr SH PREP 23:29 7:50
42 Gina Erle So ND -BEL 23:39 7:53
43 Yesenia Fernandez Jr ND -BEL 23:40 7:53
44 Nicole Mauserat So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:01 8:00
45 Lindsay Mchugh Fr SH PREP 24:02 8:01
46 Michaela Powell Jr ND -BEL 24:19 8:06
47 Lia Armstrong Fr ND -BEL 24:39 8:13
48 Kristen Au-yeung Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:49 8:56
49 Giacoma Cuisamo Jr SH PREP 27:22 9:07
50 Nadia Ahmed Fr SH PREP 27:23 9:08
51 Kate Lonergan Fr SH PREP 28:13 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
5-5-2-1-1
Gap: 1:26
100:55
20:11
6:44
65 Courtney Albini
So
19:15
6:25
5
Adriana Romero
Fr
19:48
6:36
10
Stephani Kaufmann
So
20:32
6:51
15
Ashmi Pathela
Jr
20:39
6:53
17
Rachel Gunsalus
So
20:41
6:54
18








2 Archbishop Mitty
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:22
100:59
20:12
6:44
79 Renisha Robinson
Sr
18:38
6:13
2
Aisha Lott
Jr
19:45
6:35
8
Alexa Lee
Fr
20:37
6:52
16
Alisa Strayer
So
20:59
7:00
26
Kari Laux
Sr
21:00
7:00
27








3 PHS
4-2-4-3-3
Gap: 2:26
102:13
20:27
6:49
88 Tracy Vargo
Jr
19:08
6:23
4
Rebekah Phillips
So
19:47
6:36
9
Rachel Phillips
Fr
20:48
6:56
21
Anissa Liu
So
20:56
6:59
22
Jordan Fillmore
Jr
21:34
7:11
32








4 SHC
6-6-3-4-4
Gap: 2:04
103:24
20:41
6:54
96 Jocelyn Rodrigue
Jr
19:30
6:30
6
Jaclyn Flynn
Jr
20:20
6:47
12
Rachel Mills
So
20:29
6:50
14
Yesenia Palacios
Jr
21:31
7:10
31
Reilly Hall
So
21:34
7:11
33








4 ST. IGNATIUS
1-3-6-5-4
Gap: 3:04
101:46
20:21
6:47
96 Katy Daly
So
18:09
6:03
1
Jacqueli Sun
So
20:22
6:47
13
Sasha Martinez
Jr
20:58
6:59
25
Michaela Costello
Jr
21:04
7:01
28
Monica Coen
Jr
21:13
7:04
29








6 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
3-3-4-6-6
Gap: 3:50
104:46
20:57
6:59
110 Jennifer Bergman
So
19:01
6:20
3
Morgan Celaya
Jr
20:07
6:42
11
Kelsey Luoma
Sr
20:47
6:56
20
Julia Wallace
Fr
22:00
7:20
37
Liz Wallace
Fr
22:51
7:37
39








7 ND -BEL
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:42
114:14
22:51
7:37
178 Sam Smiley
Jr
19:37
6:32
7
Sam Prasad
Sr
22:59
7:40
40
Gina Erle
So
23:39
7:53
42
Yesenia Fernande
Jr
23:40
7:53
43
Michaela Powell
Jr
24:19
8:06
46








8 SH PREP
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:25
118:02
23:36
7:52
197 Sammanth Carr
Sr
20:57
6:59
24
Claire Chuter
Fr
22:12
7:24
38
Julia Brownell
Jr
23:29
7:50
41
Lindsay Mchugh
Fr
24:02
8:01
45
Giacoma Cuisamo
Jr
27:22
9:07
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annalyse Sheppard So ST. IGNATIUS 20:43 6:54
2 Dakota Taylor So ST. FRANCIS 20:54 6:58
3 Rachel Meissner Jr PHS 21:00 7:00
4 Alyssa Arvin Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:06 7:02
5 Chelsea Nobriga So ST. FRANCIS 21:09 7:03
6 Monica Harnoto So ST. FRANCIS 21:18 7:06
7 Morgan Campbell Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:21 7:07
8 Kim Bettinger Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:46 7:15
9 Libby Paulsen So ST. IGNATIUS 21:53 7:18
10 Ali Bo Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:57 7:19
11 Andi Bo Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:08 7:23
12 Catherine Le Sr PHS 22:10 7:23
13 Stephanie Costa Jr SHC 22:11 7:24
14 Natalie Buchwald Jr SHC 22:13 7:24
15 Amanda Rotella Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:19 7:26 1/22 7/35 5/7 24:04
(1:45)
24:04
(1:45)
24:04
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Zoe Seher Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:20 7:27
17 Sarah Solso Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:28 7:29
18 Darcy Pickett So Archbishop Mitty 22:29 7:30 2/22 8/35 5/7 23:28
(0:59)
23:28
(0:59)
23:28
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Edie Richarson Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:31 7:30
20 Alexis Savini Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:32 7:31 3/22 9/35 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Zoe Molke Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:42 7:34
22 Katie Gandolfo So ST. IGNATIUS 22:43 7:34
23 Lauren Griffin Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:46 7:35
24 Kerry O'donoghue Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:47 7:36
25 Sloane Viola So ST. IGNATIUS 22:50 7:37
26 Kirstie Daza Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:56 7:39
27 Marian Shively Fr SHC 22:58 7:39
28 Christina Lee So PHS 23:00 7:40
29 Cassandra Devlin So SHC 23:00 7:40
30 Lynn Wilson Sr PHS 23:01 7:40
31 Ekekela Novero Fr SHC 23:02 7:41
32 Abby Shapiro Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:06 7:42
33 Lauren Jauregui Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:07 7:42
34 Kate Kauffman Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:16 7:45
35 Jade Batstone So ST. IGNATIUS 23:22 7:47
36 Giulia Gualco-nels Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:22 7:47
37 Alex Greco Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:26 7:49 4/22 11/35 5/6 23:26 23:26 23:26
(0:00)
You ROCK! (PR)
38 Eleanor Frymire ST. FRANCIS 23:28 7:49
39 Audrey Kocmond So ST. FRANCIS 23:29 7:50
40 Stephanie Eaneff Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:37 7:52 5/22 12/35 4/6 22:39 22:39 22:39
41 Michelle D'arpino Jr PHS 23:42 7:54
42 Lauren DuCote Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:44 7:55 6/22 13/35 3/6
43 Giana Lando Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:47 7:56
44 Alisa Wong Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:50 7:57
45 Stephnie John So Archbishop Mitty 23:52 7:57 7/22 14/35 3/6
46 Katie Pierce So Archbishop Mitty 23:57 7:59 8/22 16/35 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Sarah Castillo Jr ND -BEL 24:00 8:00
48 Ali Nash So PHS 24:01 8:00
49 Julie Galli Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:02 8:01 9/22 17/35 3/6
50 Martha Cuenca So ST. IGNATIUS 24:03 8:01
51 Megan Cronan So PHS 24:04 8:01
52 Elizabeth Eilbert So Archbishop Mitty 24:12 8:04 10/22 18/35 2/6
53 Ashley Seymour Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:13 8:04 11/22 19/35 2/6 23:16 23:16 23:16
54 Kate Paolini Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:14 8:05
55 Kathleen Howe Fr ND -BEL 24:15 8:05
56 Stefani O'donoghue Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:15 8:05
57 Annalise Delano Fr PHS 24:16 8:05
58 Lauren Anderson Sr PHS 24:22 8:07
59 Kathy Zhou Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:26 8:09 12/22 20/35 2/6 24:29
(0:03)
24:29
(0:03)
24:29
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Catherine Lienhart Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:26 8:09 13/22 20/35 2/5
61 Anne Nalesnik So Archbishop Mitty 24:28 8:09 14/22 23/35 2/5
62 Katie Reed Jr PHS 24:29 8:10
63 Christina Chen So ST. IGNATIUS 24:30 8:10
64 Anne Mcgee Jr ND -BEL 24:33 8:11
65 Zea Moscone Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:35 8:12
66 Tammia Hubbard So SHC 24:36 8:12
67 Morgan Halley So Archbishop Mitty 24:38 8:13 15/22 24/35 2/5 26:04
(1:26)
26:04
(1:26)
26:04
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
68 Ariana Jarrell Sr ST. IGNATIUS 24:40 8:13
69 Tamara Caruso ST. FRANCIS 24:43 8:14
70 Allison Carleton So ST. IGNATIUS 24:44 8:15
71 Desiree Tran Sr PHS 24:45 8:15
72 Mary Abdul-massih So ST. IGNATIUS 24:46 8:15
73 Katy Pizza Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:55 8:18
74 Laura Witherspooon Fr PHS 24:58 8:19
75 Pricilla Duong Jr PHS 25:01 8:20
76 Catherine Bisson So PHS 25:01 8:20
77 Larissa Silverman Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:03 8:21 16/22 25/35 2/4 25:01 25:01 25:01
78 Sarah Sherwood Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:04 8:21 17/22 26/35 2/4 23:39 23:39 23:39
79 Bridget Roddy Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:05 8:22
80 Sarah O'dea Jr PHS 25:10 8:23
81 Marise Thadani So ST. IGNATIUS 25:12 8:24
82 Raquel Roque Jr ND -BEL 25:16 8:25
83 Ivette Black So ND -BEL 25:21 8:27
84 Michele Callaway Jr PHS 25:24 8:28
85 Claire Beale So SHC 25:25 8:28
86 Angela Losa Sr SHC 25:27 8:29
87 Cassandra Hawthorn So SHC 25:30 8:30
88 Jennifer Campbell So Archbishop Mitty 25:30 8:30 18/22 27/35 2/4 30:31
(5:01)
30:31
(5:01)
30:31
(5:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Katerina Karsant So SHC 25:35 8:32
90 Ellen Ebert Fr ND -BEL 25:35 8:32
91 Elena Trierweiler Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:39 8:33
92 Jen Lazzara Jr ND -BEL 25:43 8:34
93 Sarah Moran So ST. IGNATIUS 25:45 8:35
94 Kendra Fallon So ST. IGNATIUS 25:49 8:36
95 Ruth Likens Jr PHS 25:51 8:37
96 Carolyn Vinnicombe So ST. IGNATIUS 25:59 8:40
97 Cerena Chen So Archbishop Mitty 26:02 8:41 19/22 31/35 2/4
98 Danae Condos Sr PHS 26:03 8:41
99 Kelsey Johnson Jr ND -BEL 26:05 8:42
100 Michelle Melendez Jr ST. IGNATIUS 26:09 8:43
101 Heather Mui Sr ST. IGNATIUS 26:10 8:43
102 Michelle Nguyen So ST. FRANCIS 26:11 8:44
103 Julia Brewka So Archbishop Mitty 26:17 8:46 20/22 32/35 2/3 27:49
(1:32)
27:49
(1:32)
27:49
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Christina Carlson So ST. FRANCIS 26:23 8:48
105 Jessica Baldwin So ST. IGNATIUS 26:25 8:48
106 Bernadette Devlin So SHC 26:33 8:51
107 Eileen Shanahan So SHC 26:34 8:51
108 Montina Filice So Archbishop Mitty 26:36 8:52 21/22 33/35 2/3
109 Yvette Labiaga Sr ST. IGNATIUS 26:37 8:52
110 Kelly Stupi Jr ST. IGNATIUS 26:41 8:54
111 Nataly Ruiz So PHS 26:42 8:54
112 Pailin Srukhosit So ST. IGNATIUS 26:42 8:54
113 Kelli Cleary Jr ST. IGNATIUS 26:43 8:54
114 Irene Ching So ST. IGNATIUS 26:44 8:55
115 Leigh Mason Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:58 8:59 22/22 34/35 2/3 25:02 25:02 25:02
116 Hannah Bigalke Jr ST. IGNATIUS 27:02 9:01
117 Steffanie Guillerm Jr ND -BEL 27:07 9:02
118 Isabelle Elias So ST. IGNATIUS 27:09 9:03
119 Audrey Neuman Jr ST. IGNATIUS 27:15 9:05
120 Natalie Anaya Jr ST. IGNATIUS 27:18 9:06
121 Michelle Hammel So ST. IGNATIUS 27:21 9:07
122 Kim Pia So ST. IGNATIUS 27:21 9:07
123 Erica Caruso ST. FRANCIS 27:29 9:10
124 Renee Kwok Jr ST. IGNATIUS 27:30 9:10
125 Elizabeth Schurz So ST. FRANCIS 27:34 9:11
126 Michelle Abela Jr ST. IGNATIUS 27:36 9:12
127 Elisa Fanucchi Jr ST. IGNATIUS 27:37 9:12
128 Roxy Jauregui Jr ST. IGNATIUS 27:41 9:14
129 Samantha Barrera-g Sr PHS 27:46 9:15
130 Francesca Opulenci Fr PHS 27:51 9:17
131 Teresa Leong Sr ST. IGNATIUS 27:55 9:18
132 Danyelle Foord Jr ND -BEL 28:01 9:20
133 Katie Suzuki Fr SH PREP 28:03 9:21
134 Mikaela Wapman So ND -BEL 28:04 9:21
135 Mia Aguillon So ND -BEL 28:07 9:22
136 Lauren Kingsley Jr ST. IGNATIUS 28:09 9:23
137 Morgan Jarrell Jr ST. IGNATIUS 28:23 9:28
138 Kirstie Gonzales Fr PHS 28:28 9:29
139 Tatiana Pizarro Fr PHS 28:32 9:31
140 Alex Badduke Fr ND -BEL 28:38 9:33
141 Alison Green So ND -BEL 28:40 9:33
142 Andrea Bumbaca Fr ND -BEL 28:46 9:35
143 Missy Giorgi ST. FRANCIS 29:05 9:42
144 Emily Gray So ST. IGNATIUS 29:10 9:43
145 Jordan Mahoney So PHS 29:25 9:48
146 Allie Mcdermott So ND -BEL 29:31 9:50
147 Jennifer Miller So PHS 29:36 9:52
148 Kiara Herrera Jr PHS 30:46 10:15
149 Kaila Lovazzano Fr ND -BEL 31:22 10:27
150 Stacy Sparks So ND -BEL 31:25 10:28
151 Christina Robinson Sr ST. IGNATIUS 31:41 10:34
152 Erica Arakaki-barb So ND -BEL 33:09 11:03
153 Margaret Poda Fr SH PREP 34:17 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
106:24
21:17
7:06
27 Dakota Taylor
So
20:54
6:58
2
Alyssa Arvin
Jr
21:06
7:02
4
Chelsea Nobriga
So
21:09
7:03
5
Monica Harnoto
So
21:18
7:06
6
Ali Bo
Jr
21:57
7:19
10








2 ST. IGNATIUS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
108:03
21:37
7:12
41 Annalyse Sheppard
So
20:43
6:54
1
Morgan Campbell
Jr
21:21
7:07
7
Kim Bettinge
Fr
21:46
7:15
8
Libby Paulsen
So
21:53
7:18
9
Zoe Seher
Jr
22:20
7:27
16








3 PHS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
112:53
22:35
7:32
92 Rachel Meissner
Jr
21:00
7:00
3
Catherin Le
Sr
22:10
7:23
12
Christin Lee
So
23:00
7:40
23
Lynn Wilson
Sr
23:01
7:40
25
Michelle D'arpino
Jr
23:42
7:54
29








4 SHC
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
113:24
22:41
7:34
99 Stephani Costa
Jr
22:11
7:24
13
Natalie Buchwald
Jr
22:13
7:24
14
Marian Shively
Fr
22:58
7:39
22
Cassandr Devlin
So
23:00
7:40
24
Ekekela Novero
Fr
23:02
7:41
26








5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
114:23
22:53
7:38
108 Amanda Rotella
Sr
22:19
7:26
15
Darcy Pickett
So
22:29
7:30
18
Alexis Savini
Fr
22:32
7:31
20
Alex Greco
Sr
23:26
7:49
27
Stephani Eaneff
Sr
23:37
7:52
28








6 ND -BEL
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:21
123:25
24:41
8:14
180 Sarah Castillo
Jr
24:00
8:00
32
Kathleen Howe
Fr
24:15
8:05
35
Anne Mcgee
Jr
24:33
8:11
36
Raquel Roque
Jr
25:16
8:25
38
Ivette Black
So
25:21
8:27
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
113:26
22:41
7:34
24 Sarah Solso
Jr
22:28
7:29
2
Zoe Molke
Jr
22:42
7:34
4
Katie Gandolfo
So
22:43
7:34
5
Lauren Griffin
Sr
22:46
7:35
6
Kerry O'donogh
Jr
22:47
7:36
7








2 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
116:19
23:16
7:45
50 Andi Bo
Jr
22:08
7:23
1
Edie Richarso
Jr
22:31
7:30
3
Eleanor Frymire
-
23:28
7:49
10
Audrey Kocmond
So
23:29
7:50
11
Tamara Caruso
-
24:43
8:14
25








3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
119:47
23:57
7:59
73 Lauren DuCote
Fr
23:44
7:55
12
Stephnie John
So
23:52
7:57
13
Katie Pierce
So
23:57
7:59
14
Julie Galli
Sr
24:02
8:01
16
Elizabet Eilbert
So
24:12
8:04
18








4 PHS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
121:12
24:14
8:05
96 Ali Nash
So
24:01
8:00
15
Megan Cronan
So
24:04
8:01
17
Annalise Delano
Fr
24:16
8:05
20
Lauren Anderson
Sr
24:22
8:07
21
Katie Reed
Jr
24:29
8:10
23








5 SHC
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
126:33
25:19
8:26
142 Tammia Hubbard
So
24:36
8:12
24
Claire Beale
So
25:25
8:28
28
Angela Losa
Sr
25:27
8:29
29
Cassandr Hawthorn
So
25:30
8:30
30
Katerina Karsant
So
25:35
8:32
31








6 ND -BEL
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
132:31
26:30
8:50
178 Ellen Ebert
Fr
25:35
8:32
32
Jen Lazzara
Jr
25:43
8:34
33
Kelsey Johnson
Jr
26:05
8:42
34
Steffani Guillerm
Jr
27:07
9:02
39
Danyelle Foord
Jr
28:01
9:20
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
115:15
23:03
7:41
15 Sloane Viola
So
22:50
7:37
1
Kirstie Daza
Sr
22:56
7:39
2
Abby Shapiro
Jr
23:06
7:42
3
Lauren Jauregui
Sr
23:07
7:42
4
Kate Kauffman
Jr
23:16
7:45
5








2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
122:11
24:26
8:09
50 Ashley Seymour
Jr
24:13
8:04
8
Kathy Zhou
Jr
24:26
8:09
9
Catherin Lienhart
Sr
24:26
8:09
10
Anne Nalesnik
So
24:28
8:09
11
Morgan Halley
So
24:38
8:13
12








3 PHS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
124:55
24:59
8:20
77 Desiree Tran
Sr
24:45
8:15
13
Laura Withersp
Fr
24:58
8:19
14
Pricilla Duong
Jr
25:01
8:20
15
Catherin Bisson
So
25:01
8:20
16
Sarah O'dea
Jr
25:10
8:23
19








4 ST. FRANCIS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:54
136:42
27:20
9:07
125 Michelle Nguyen
So
26:11
8:44
22
Christin Carlson
So
26:23
8:48
23
Erica Caruso
-
27:29
9:10
24
Elizabet Schurz
So
27:34
9:11
25
Missy Giorgi
-
29:05
9:42
31








5 ND -BEL
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
142:15
28:27
9:29
140 Mikaela Wapman
So
28:04
9:21
26
Mia Aguillon
So
28:07
9:22
27
Alex Badduke
Fr
28:38
9:33
28
Alison Green
So
28:40
9:33
29
Andrea Bumbaca
Fr
28:46
9:35
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
118:24
23:41
7:54
15 Jade Batstone
So
23:22
7:47
1
Giulia Gualco-n
Jr
23:22
7:47
2
Giana Lando
Jr
23:47
7:56
3
Alisa Wong
Sr
23:50
7:57
4
Martha Cuenca
So
24:03
8:01
5








2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
127:56
25:35
8:32
56 Larissa Silverma
Sr
25:03
8:21
8
Sarah Sherwood
Jr
25:04
8:21
9
Jennifer Campbell
So
25:30
8:30
11
Cerena Chen
So
26:02
8:41
13
Julia Brewka
So
26:17
8:46
15








3 PHS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:22
131:46
26:21
8:47
72 Michele Callaway
Jr
25:24
8:28
10
Ruth Likens
Jr
25:51
8:37
12
Danae Condos
Sr
26:03
8:41
14
Nataly Ruiz
So
26:42
8:54
17
Samantha Barrera-
Sr
27:46
9:15
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abby Otto Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:49 7:16
2 Shannon Richards Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:00 7:20
3 Emily Tatum Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:11 7:24
4 Caroline Mack Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:17 7:26
5 Maggie Gorwky Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:50 7:37
6 Catherine Ro Smith Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:54 7:38
7 Chloe Doherty Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:56 7:39
8 Breniel Lemley Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:57 7:39
9 Sarah Bernosky Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:02 7:41 1/7 10/35 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Erin Murphy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:15 7:45
11 Elisa Santos Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:41 7:54
12 Christine Cabrera Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:52 7:57 2/7 14/35 3/3
13 Brittney Mccahill Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:53 7:58
14 Kathy Dong Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:06 8:02
15 Morgan McEnery Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:26 8:09 3/7 20/35 3/3
16 Nicole Sapera Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:34 8:11
17 Ciara Dineen Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:53 8:18
18 Kaitlin Pham Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:24 8:28
19 Katherine Edgecumbe Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:43 8:34 4/7 28/35 3/3
20 Jaslyn Johnson Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:46 8:35 5/7 29/35 3/3
21 Nicole Tomimatsu Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:58 8:39 6/7 30/35 3/3
22 Tanya Sanderson Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:36 8:52
23 Pooja Gajare Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:48 8:56
24 Kirsten Kozlovsky Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:57 8:59
25 Aisling Cassidy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:57 8:59
26 Janelle Cabuco Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:06 9:02
27 Annie Wiseman Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:24 9:08
28 Leticia Samiego Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:32 9:11
29 Alexandra Mcdonald Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:49 9:16
30 Katie Swift Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:51 9:17
31 Geneva Vogelheim Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:53 9:18
32 Bernadette Rabuy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 28:04 9:21
33 Amy Purnell Fr ST. FRANCIS 28:05 9:22
34 Isabella Blasi Fr ST. IGNATIUS 28:20 9:27
35 Juliann George Fr ST. IGNATIUS 28:44 9:35
36 Marissa Ortiz Fr Archbishop Mitty 29:17 9:46 7/7 35/35 3/3
37 Hillary Armando Fr ST. FRANCIS 29:58 9:59
38 Mindy Garagozzo Fr ST. FRANCIS 30:22 10:07
39 Laura Shannon Fr ST. IGNATIUS 34:50 11:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
112:43
22:33
7:31
24 Abby Otto
Fr
21:49
7:16
1
Emily Tatum
Fr
22:11
7:24
3
Maggie Gorwky
Fr
22:50
7:37
5
Chloe Doherty
Fr
22:56
7:39
7
Breniel Lemley
Fr
22:57
7:39
8








2 ST. FRANCIS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:34
115:51
23:10
7:43
40 Shannon Richards
Fr
22:00
7:20
2
Caroline Mack
Fr
22:17
7:26
4
Catherin Ro Smith
Fr
22:54
7:38
6
Kathy Dong
Fr
24:06
8:02
13
Nicole Sapera
Fr
24:34
8:11
15








3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:44
122:49
24:34
8:11
70 Sarah Bernosky
Fr
23:02
7:41
9
Christin Cabrera
Fr
23:52
7:57
12
Morgan McEnery
Fr
24:26
8:09
14
Katherin Edgecumb
Fr
25:43
8:34
17
Jaslyn Johnson
Fr
25:46
8:35
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.