El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Palos Verdes HS on 11/5/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowen, Spencer Fr Fr 24:11.09 8:04 3 34/45 4/7 11/20 4/4 19:44
Fletcher, Nick Sr JV 25:19.69 8:27 3 80/91 4/6 15/20 4/4
Forsythe, Conor Fr Fr 22:00.77 7:20 3 20/45 1/7 7/20 4/4 19:21
Foster, Joel Fr Fr 22:25.16 7:28 3 22/45 2/7 8/20 4/4 19:16
Garland, Zac Sr JV 24:38.46 8:13 3 71/91 2/6 13/20 4/5 21:40
Judge, Chris Fr Fr 29:07.36 9:42 3 44/45 7/7 20/20 4/4 26:15
Judge, Tyler Fr Fr 26:40.16 8:53 3 41/45 6/7 17/20 4/4 25:06
Kirschbaum, Blake So JV 27:54.28 9:18 3 90/91 6/6 19/20 4/4
Krejcik, Lane So JV 24:31.42 8:10 3 67/91 1/6 12/20 5/5 29:04
(4:32,15.6)
29:04
(4:32,15.6)
20:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liang, Ethan Fr V 21:05.91 7:02 3 28/35 5/7 5/20 4/5 19:26
Lopez Dominetta, Garett Jr V 19:57.56 6:39 3 22/35 1/7 1/20 5/5 19:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moore, Michael Jr V 20:28.86 6:50 3 24/35 3/7 3/20 4/5 26:47
(6:18,23.5)
26:47
(6:18,23.5)
18:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Reed, Chris Sr V 21:50.88 7:17 3 31/35 6/7 6/20 4/5 24:43
(2:52,11.6)
24:43
(2:52,11.6)
18:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Reimann, Chris Fr V 20:40.38 6:53 3 26/35 4/7 4/20 4/5 18:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stalls, Jordan Jr JV 26:56.25 8:59 3 85/91 5/6 18/20 4/4 21:05
Steele, Ryan Fr Fr 22:53.92 7:38 3 28/45 3/7 9/20 4/4
Umbenhaur, Rex So V 23:42.51 7:54 3 34/35 7/7 10/20 4/5 19:57
Van Biezen, Austin Jr V 20:19.41 6:46 3 23/35 2/7 2/20 5/5 21:17
(0:58,4.5)
21:17
(0:58,4.5)
18:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Votteler, Fabio Sr JV 24:54.26 8:18 3 78/91 3/6 14/20 4/5 23:09
Watson, Ben Fr Fr 26:13.69 8:45 3 40/45 5/7 16/20 4/4 21:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 102:32
1:08
3 6:50 6:39 7:02 123 5:49 118:32
(16:00,13.5)
118:32
(16:00,13.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Garett Lopez Dominetta (22), Austin Van Biezen (23), Michael Moore (24), Chris Reimann (26), Ethan Liang (28)
JV 1st 5 4/4 126:20
2:25
3 8:25 8:10 8:59 120 6:21 Lane Krejcik (22), Zac Garland (23), Fabio Votteler (24), Nick Fletcher (25), Jordan Stalls (26)
Fr 1st 5 4/4 117:45
4:13
3 7:51 7:20 8:45 113 6:38 Conor Forsythe (19), Joel Foster (21), Ryan Steele (23), Spencer Bowen (24), Ben Watson (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Salinas Sr South Torrance HS 16:34.75 5:32
2 Levi Cajiao Jr North High 17:13.76 5:45
3 Preston Lewis Jr North High 17:27.78 5:49
4 Brian Russell Sr North High 17:29.9 5:50
5 Garrett Pankratz So South Torrance HS 17:34.92 5:52
6 Ronny Hafeza Sr South Torrance HS 17:36.19 5:52
7 Chris Thomson Jr North High 17:36.48 5:52
8 Steven Park Jr South Torrance HS 17:41.46 5:54
9 Anthony Lewis Sr Torrance High 17:43.4 5:54
10 Michael Bybee Jr North High 17:47.81 5:56
11 Michael Quinn Sr South Torrance HS 17:51.6 5:57
12 Shane Ganalon Sr South Torrance HS 18:00.85 6:00
13 Scott Ashimine Jr North High 18:05.94 6:02
14 Nickolas Fruth Sr Torrance High 18:13.59 6:05
15 Vincent Yatar Jr Torrance High 18:27.99 6:09
16 Michael Suey Sr South Torrance HS 18:30.97 6:10
17 James Park Sr Torrance High 18:53.36 6:18
18 David Lyu Jr North High 18:59.46 6:20
19 Roberto Ruiz Jr Firebaugh 19:26.16 6:29
20 Nelson Oro Sr Firebaugh 19:26.77 6:29
21 Liam Gaugh Jr Torrance High 19:34.45 6:31
22 Garett Lopez Dominetta Jr El Segundo 19:57.56 6:39 1/7 1/20 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Austin Van Biezen Jr El Segundo 20:19.41 6:46 2/7 2/20 5/5 21:17
(0:58)
21:17
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Michael Moore Jr El Segundo 20:28.86 6:50 3/7 3/20 4/5 26:47
(6:18)
26:47
(6:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Benjamin Inada Sr Torrance High 20:39.87 6:53
26 Chris Reimann Fr El Segundo 20:40.38 6:53 4/7 4/20 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Vincent Bui Sr Torrance High 20:42.29 6:54
28 Ethan Liang Fr El Segundo 21:05.91 7:02 5/7 5/20 4/5
29 Rogelio Martinez Sr Firebaugh 21:23.29 7:08
30 Ernesto Banderas So Firebaugh 21:35.81 7:12
31 Chris Reed Sr El Segundo 21:50.88 7:17 6/7 6/20 4/5 24:43
(2:52)
24:43
(2:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Ricardo Corral Sr Firebaugh 22:06.61 7:22
33 Alexis Real-garcia So Firebaugh 22:50.16 7:37
34 Rex Umbenhaur So El Segundo 23:42.51 7:54 7/7 10/20 4/5
35 Miguel Calderon Sr Firebaugh 25:08.02 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
87:36
17:31
5:50
26 Levi Cajiao
Jr
17:14
5:45
2
Preston Lewis
Jr
17:28
5:49
3
Brian Russell
Sr
17:30
5:50
4
Chris Thomson
Jr
17:36
5:52
7
Michael Bybee
Jr
17:48
5:56
10
Scott Ashimine
Jr
18:06
6:02
13
David Lyu
Jr
18:59
6:20
18
2 South Torrance HS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
87:19
17:28
5:49
31 Andrew Salinas
Sr
16:35
5:32
1
Garrett Pankratz
So
17:35
5:52
5
Ronny Hafeza
Sr
17:36
5:52
6
Steven Park
Jr
17:41
5:54
8
Michael Quinn
Sr
17:52
5:57
11
Shane Ganalon
Sr
18:01
6:00
12
Michael Suey
Sr
18:31
6:10
16
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
92:53
18:35
6:12
76 Anthony Lewis
Sr
17:43
5:54
9
Nickolas Fruth
Sr
18:14
6:05
14
Vincent Yatar
Jr
18:28
6:09
15
James Park
Sr
18:53
6:18
17
Liam Gaugh
Jr
19:34
6:31
21
Benjamin Inada
Sr
20:40
6:53
25
Vincent Bui
Sr
20:42
6:54
27
4 El Segundo
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:08
102:32
20:30
6:50
123 Garett Lopez Dominetta
Jr
19:58
6:39
22
Austin Van Biezen
Jr
20:19
6:46
23
Michael Moore
Jr
20:29
6:50
24
Chris Reimann
Fr
20:40
6:53
26
Ethan Liang
Fr
21:06
7:02
28
Chris Reed
Sr
21:51
7:17
31
Rex Umbenhaur
So
23:43
7:54
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Firebaugh
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:40
103:59
20:48
6:56
130 Roberto Ruiz
Jr
19:26
6:29
19
Nelson Oro
Sr
19:27
6:29
20
Rogelio Martinez
Sr
21:23
7:08
29
Ernesto Banderas
So
21:36
7:12
30
Ricardo Corral
Sr
22:07
7:22
32
Alexis Real-garcia
So
22:50
7:37
33
Miguel Calderon
Sr
25:08
8:23
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthoni Alvira Jr North High 18:10.44 6:03
2 Brandon Matsumoto So South Torrance HS 18:21.18 6:07
3 Mike Guizar Jr South Torrance HS 19:02.41 6:21
4 Danny Alvarado Jr South Torrance HS 19:08.8 6:23
5 Kyle Hamada Jr North High 19:12.08 6:24
6 David Torii Sr South Torrance HS 19:16.03 6:25
7 Max Ishikawa Jr Torrance High 19:19.27 6:26
8 Michael Ramillano Jr Torrance High 19:20.36 6:27
9 Tyler Johnson So South Torrance HS 19:22.16 6:27
10 Connor Archambault So South Torrance HS 19:23.34 6:28
11 Billy Sander Jr Torrance High 19:25.76 6:29
12 Adrian Agudelo Sr Torrance High 19:37.23 6:32
13 Brian Major So South Torrance HS 19:54.47 6:38
14 Michael Bui So Torrance High 20:01.55 6:41
15 Matt Sanders Jr North High 20:07.63 6:43
16 Derek Huddleston So Torrance High 20:17.07 6:46
17 Kent Oguma Sr North High 20:22.57 6:48
18 Bryce Oishi So North High 20:25 6:48
19 Glenn Palmer Jr North High 20:25.24 6:48
20 Alex Popken So South Torrance HS 20:43.53 6:55
21 Andrew Lee So South Torrance HS 20:44.4 6:55
22 Derek Foster So South Torrance HS 20:47.35 6:56
23 Jonathan Everett Sr Torrance High 20:57.4 6:59
24 Michael Martin So Torrance High 20:58.86 7:00
25 Jeremy Chafe Jr North High 21:00.39 7:00
26 Ben Kamine Jr South Torrance HS 21:02.18 7:01
27 Kyle Teshiba Sr Torrance High 21:25.88 7:09
28 Adam Jackson Sr Torrance High 21:31.17 7:10
29 Joseph Martinez Jr North High 21:33.02 7:11
30 Austin Van Haren So South Torrance HS 21:42.36 7:14
31 Wendell Gayap Jr Torrance High 21:42.7 7:14
32 Dakato Bloom Sr South Torrance HS 21:59.76 7:20
33 Gregory Zamora So Torrance High 22:00.52 7:20
34 Julian Radmilovich Jr South Torrance HS 22:02.22 7:21
35 Christopher Chow Jr Torrance High 22:02.54 7:21
36 Marcus Yamanaka So North High 22:03.59 7:21
37 David Kuriki Jr North High 22:09.39 7:23
38 Jeremy Annand Jr South Torrance HS 22:10.32 7:23
39 John Stimson So North High 22:15.56 7:25
40 Brandon Hokama Jr North High 22:16.29 7:25
41 Evan Munemura Jr North High 22:24.02 7:28
42 Tim Lynch Sr South Torrance HS 22:28.6 7:30
43 Kirk Wagner Jr North High 22:31.54 7:31
44 Terence Woo Jr North High 22:33.63 7:31
45 Chris Nassour So South Torrance HS 22:33.9 7:31
46 John Pulida Jr Torrance High 22:37.58 7:33
47 Jason Han Jr South Torrance HS 22:39.8 7:33
48 Maxwell Reeve So South Torrance HS 22:40.82 7:34
49 Austin Kakehashi Jr South Torrance HS 22:47.2 7:36
50 Kyle Boudewyn Jr Torrance High 22:53.84 7:38
51 Andy Huang So South Torrance HS 22:57.05 7:39
52 Kevin Kuo Jr South Torrance HS 23:18.73 7:46
53 Gregory Mizukami Sr Torrance High 23:19.98 7:47
54 Aaron Nozaki So South Torrance HS 23:23 7:48
55 Jeff Snowiss Jr South Torrance HS 23:23.35 7:48
56 Chris Docuyanan Jr Torrance High 23:23.66 7:48
57 Gary Rentz So South Torrance HS 23:24.52 7:48
58 Ramiro Ramirez So North High 23:51.99 7:57
59 Kyle Mounce Sr South Torrance HS 23:53.15 7:58
60 Johannnes Hwang Jr South Torrance HS 23:56.74 7:59
61 Masashi Terayama So South Torrance HS 24:02.58 8:01
62 Ryan Dill So Torrance High 24:03.37 8:01
63 Miguel Alvarez Sr Firebaugh 24:07.52 8:03
64 Bryan-paul Canlas Jr Torrance High 24:10.23 8:03
65 Michael Takeuchi Jr South Torrance HS 24:14.16 8:05
66 Randy Reinhardt So South Torrance HS 24:18.32 8:06
67 Lane Krejcik So El Segundo 24:31.42 8:10 1/6 12/20 5/5 29:04
(4:32)
29:04
(4:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Kevin Sakai Jr North High 24:33.17 8:11
69 Spencer Tanaka Jr Torrance High 24:36.31 8:12
70 Max Kaplan So South Torrance HS 24:36.76 8:12
71 Zac Garland Sr El Segundo 24:38.46 8:13 2/6 13/20 4/5
72 Reid Narimatsu So North High 24:39.38 8:13
73 Derek Stewart Sr Torrance High 24:40.14 8:13
74 Jon Cantada Jr Torrance High 24:48.42 8:16
75 Dustin Miyashiro So North High 24:50.33 8:17
76 Joseph Nolan So North High 24:51.41 8:17
77 Jesse Theus Jr North High 24:52.36 8:17
78 Fabio Votteler Sr El Segundo 24:54.26 8:18 3/6 14/20 4/5
79 Zachary Johnson So Torrance High 25:00.56 8:20
80 Nick Fletcher Sr El Segundo 25:19.69 8:27 4/6 15/20 4/4
81 Christian Lee So Torrance High 25:23.44 8:28
82 Waleed Afaq So South Torrance HS 25:35.26 8:32
83 William Valdez Sr Firebaugh 25:38.93 8:33
84 Matt Yu So South Torrance HS 25:45.33 8:35
85 Jordan Stalls Jr El Segundo 26:56.25 8:59 5/6 18/20 4/4
86 Colton Farmer So South Torrance HS 26:56.48 8:59
87 Jonathan Teruya Jr South Torrance HS 27:13.31 9:04
88 Jeff Kang So South Torrance HS 27:13.55 9:05
89 Saul Mayo Jr Torrance High 27:42.22 9:14
90 Blake Kirschbaum So El Segundo 27:54.28 9:18 6/6 19/20 4/4
91 Edwin Herrera Sr Firebaugh 31:19.44 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
95:11
19:02
6:21
24 Brandon Matsumoto
So
18:21
6:07
2
Mike Guizar
Jr
19:02
6:21
3
Danny Alvarado
Jr
19:09
6:23
4
David Torii
Sr
19:16
6:25
6
Tyler Johnson
So
19:22
6:27
9
Connor Archambault
So
19:23
6:28
10
Brian Major
So
19:54
6:38
13
2 Torrance High
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:42
97:44
19:33
6:31
52 Max Ishikawa
Jr
19:19
6:26
7
Michael Ramillano
Jr
19:20
6:27
8
Billy Sander
Jr
19:26
6:29
11
Adrian Agudelo
Sr
19:37
6:32
12
Michael Bui
So
20:02
6:41
14
Derek Huddleston
So
20:17
6:46
16
Jonathan Everett
Sr
20:57
6:59
20
3 North High
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:15
98:18
19:40
6:33
56 Anthoni Alvira
Jr
18:10
6:03
1
Kyle Hamada
Jr
19:12
6:24
5
Matt Sanders
Jr
20:08
6:43
15
Kent Oguma
Sr
20:23
6:48
17
Bryce Oishi
So
20:25
6:48
18
Glenn Palmer
Jr
20:25
6:48
19
Jeremy Chafe
Jr
21:00
7:00
21
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
126:20
25:16
8:25
120 Lane Krejcik
So
24:31
8:10
22
Zac Garland
Sr
24:38
8:13
23
Fabio Votteler
Sr
24:54
8:18
24
Nick Fletcher
Sr
25:20
8:27
25
Jordan Stalls
Jr
26:56
8:59
26
Blake Kirschbaum
So
27:54
9:18
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Sato Fr Torrance High 18:41.01 6:14
2 Justin Shimane Fr North High 19:08.13 6:23
3 Josef Alejandrino Fr Torrance High 19:17.99 6:26
4 James Redmond Fr South Torrance HS 19:29.43 6:30
5 Draven Meredith Fr Torrance High 19:41.28 6:34
6 Israel Cardona Fr North High 20:17.6 6:46
7 Sean Bybee Fr North High 20:35.84 6:52
8 Ken Shrivastava Fr Torrance High 20:38.2 6:53
9 Grant Oshimo Fr South Torrance HS 20:38.67 6:53
10 Jordan Sakai Fr North High 20:43.62 6:55
11 Kurt Ashimine Fr North High 20:50.97 6:57
12 Alexander Thomson Fr North High 21:00.29 7:00
13 Richard Vivas Fr Torrance High 21:08.83 7:03
14 Jung-jin Lee Fr Torrance High 21:10.77 7:04
15 Evan Tuliglowski Fr Torrance High 21:25.49 7:08
16 Cary Oba Fr North High 21:30.72 7:10
17 Kazukiyo Kobayashi Fr Torrance High 21:36.34 7:12
18 Nathan Brubacher Fr South Torrance HS 21:49.87 7:17
19 Shota Sugeta Fr South Torrance HS 21:51.43 7:17
20 Conor Forsythe Fr El Segundo 22:00.77 7:20 1/7 7/20 4/4
21 Spencer Nakamoto Fr South Torrance HS 22:06.97 7:22
22 Joel Foster Fr El Segundo 22:25.16 7:28 2/7 8/20 4/4
23 Julian Burton Fr South Torrance HS 22:30.47 7:30
24 Kanta Oguma Fr North High 22:31.69 7:31
25 Tristan Honda Fr Torrance High 22:34.64 7:32
26 Daniel Okamoto Fr North High 22:39.87 7:33
27 Ryan Malik Fr North High 22:43.08 7:34
28 Ryan Steele Fr El Segundo 22:53.92 7:38 3/7 9/20 4/4
29 Ryan Ohara Fr Torrance High 22:54.89 7:38
30 Ken Santamaria Fr Torrance High 22:55.93 7:39
31 Kevin Small Fr Torrance High 23:02.79 7:41
32 Reagan Yap Fr Torrance High 23:11.29 7:44
33 Nick Donayre Fr Torrance High 23:19.57 7:47
34 Spencer Bowen Fr El Segundo 24:11.09 8:04 4/7 11/20 4/4
35 Cooper Wilkerson Fr Torrance High 24:47.95 8:16
36 Nestor Arrieta Fr North High 24:49.37 8:16
37 Chase Rall Fr South Torrance HS 25:21.06 8:27
38 Daniel Donahue Fr South Torrance HS 25:34.24 8:31
39 Adam Wolverton Fr Torrance High 25:35.73 8:32
40 Ben Watson Fr El Segundo 26:13.69 8:45 5/7 16/20 4/4
41 Tyler Judge Fr El Segundo 26:40.16 8:53 6/7 17/20 4/4
42 Myles Wingfield Fr Torrance High 27:58.43 9:19
43 Victor Zambrano Fr Torrance High 28:50.46 9:37
44 Chris Judge Fr El Segundo 29:07.36 9:42 7/7 20/20 4/4
45 Brent Saito Fr Torrance High 30:39.1 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
99:27
19:53
6:38
30 Drew Sato
Fr
18:41
6:14
1
Josef Alejandrino
Fr
19:18
6:26
3
Draven Meredith
Fr
19:41
6:34
5
Ken Shrivastava
Fr
20:38
6:53
8
Richard Vivas
Fr
21:09
7:03
13
Jung-jin Lee
Fr
21:11
7:04
14
Evan Tuliglowski
Fr
21:25
7:08
15
2 North High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
101:36
20:19
6:46
36 Justin Shimane
Fr
19:08
6:23
2
Israel Cardona
Fr
20:18
6:46
6
Sean Bybee
Fr
20:36
6:52
7
Jordan Sakai
Fr
20:44
6:55
10
Kurt Ashimine
Fr
20:51
6:57
11
Alexander Thomson
Fr
21:00
7:00
12
Cary Oba
Fr
21:31
7:10
16
3 South Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
105:56
21:11
7:04
68 James Redmond
Fr
19:29
6:30
4
Grant Oshimo
Fr
20:39
6:53
9
Nathan Brubacher
Fr
21:50
7:17
17
Shota Sugeta
Fr
21:51
7:17
18
Spencer Nakamoto
Fr
22:07
7:22
20
Julian Burton
Fr
22:30
7:30
22
Chase Rall
Fr
25:21
8:27
25
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:13
117:45
23:33
7:51
113 Conor Forsythe
Fr
22:01
7:20
19
Joel Foster
Fr
22:25
7:28
21
Ryan Steele
Fr
22:54
7:38
23
Spencer Bowen
Fr
24:11
8:04
24
Ben Watson
Fr
26:14
8:45
26
Tyler Judge
Fr
26:40
8:53
27
Chris Judge
Fr
29:07
9:42
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.