El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Palos Verdes HS on 11/5/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arvonio, Samantha So JV 34:08.12 11:23 3 63/65 8/8 15/15 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brown, Darcy So V 22:59.17 7:40 3 14/34 3/7 3/15 3/5 24:51
(1:52,7.5)
24:51
(1:52,7.5)
20:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
De Freitas Bart, Cara Jr JV 25:34.01 8:31 3 26/65 4/8 10/15 3/4 27:24
(1:50,6.7)
27:24
(1:50,6.7)
23:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Farello, Anna Fr V 22:20.32 7:27 3 11/34 2/7 2/15 3/5 19:06
Farello, Lauren Sr JV 27:09.64 9:03 3 44/65 6/8 13/15 3/4
Freiburger, Megan Fr V 20:59.55 7:00 3 3/34 1/7 1/15 2/5 18:44
Garza, Hannah Fr JV 26:40.59 8:54 3 38/65 5/8 11/15 4/4 22:08
Lee, Mackenzie Sr V 23:36.29 7:52 3 18/34 4/7 4/15 3/5 21:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Licassi, Llana Sr JV 25:28.81 8:30 3 24/65 3/8 9/15 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marcus, Colleen Fr JV 25:14.08 8:25 3 21/65 2/8 8/15 4/4 23:39
Mccue, Molly Sr V 26:53.43 8:58 3 29/34 7/7 12/15 4/4 24:05
Reaser, Allison Sr JV 28:13.13 9:24 3 48/65 7/8 14/15 3/4 27:04 27:04 21:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reaser, Amy Sr JV 24:50.46 8:17 3 15/65 1/8 7/15 4/4 31:02
(6:12,20.0)
31:02
(6:12,20.0)
22:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Segura, Mandie Fr V 23:44.16 7:55 3 19/34 5/7 5/15 2/5 21:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vezina, Macy Fr V 24:13.65 8:05 3 24/34 6/7 6/15 3/5 21:23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 113:39
2:45
3 7:35 7:00 7:55 65 7:01 128:07
(14:28,11.3)
128:07
(14:28,11.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Megan Freiburger (3), Anna Farello (11), Darcy Brown (14), Mackenzie Lee (18), Mandie Segura (19)
JV 1st 5 4/4 127:48
1:50
3 8:31 8:17 8:54 91 7:57 Amy Reaser (15), Colleen Marcus (16), Llana Licassi (18), Cara De Freitas Bart (19), Hannah Garza (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erica Debiasio So South Torrance HS 19:42.09 6:34
2 Natalie Bullock Sr South Torrance HS 20:42.88 6:54
3 Megan Freiburger Fr El Segundo 20:59.55 7:00 1/7 1/15 2/5
4 Calene Morris So Torrance High 21:07.25 7:02
5 Ilima Kung So Torrance High 21:11.82 7:04
6 Erica Moran Fr South Torrance HS 21:15.7 7:05
7 Emily Myers Jr Torrance High 21:19.44 7:06
8 Kristen Ishii So South Torrance HS 21:38.21 7:13
9 Kaitlin Koba So North High 21:46.73 7:16
10 Caylin Ofsanko So South Torrance HS 21:55.74 7:19
11 Anna Farello Fr El Segundo 22:20.32 7:27 2/7 2/15 3/5
12 Devyn Sato So Torrance High 22:35.6 7:32
13 Haley Heinemann Jr South Torrance HS 22:36.96 7:32
14 Darcy Brown So El Segundo 22:59.17 7:40 3/7 3/15 3/5 24:51
(1:52)
24:51
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Deanna Davis Fr North High 23:05.01 7:42
16 Neely Atamaniuk Jr South Torrance HS 23:14.99 7:45
17 Alicia Iwakiri Fr North High 23:32.82 7:51
18 Mackenzie Lee Sr El Segundo 23:36.29 7:52 4/7 4/15 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Mandie Segura Fr El Segundo 23:44.16 7:55 5/7 5/15 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Amy Carr Jr Torrance High 23:47.72 7:56
21 Caitlin Cole Fr North High 23:54.7 7:58
22 Tricia Tran Jr North High 23:59.01 8:00
23 Morgan Bennyworth Jr Torrance High 24:03.69 8:01
24 Macy Vezina Fr El Segundo 24:13.65 8:05 6/7 6/15 3/5
25 Elisabeth Corello Jr North High 24:21.09 8:07
26 Elizabeth Salinger So Torrance High 24:42.51 8:14
27 Erika Lytle So North High 25:57.58 8:39
28 Georgina Pena Sr Firebaugh 26:47.1 8:56
29 Molly Mccue Sr El Segundo 26:53.43 8:58 7/7 12/15 4/4
30 Andrea Calderon Sr Firebaugh 30:10.47 10:03
31 Yobana Deleon Jr Firebaugh 32:08.64 10:43
32 Nancy Escobar Jr Firebaugh 32:58.23 10:59
33 Sucely Duncan Sr Firebaugh 36:12.24 12:04
34 Jessica Mercado Jr Firebaugh 36:26.27 12:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
105:15
21:03
7:01
27 Erica Debiasio
So
19:42
6:34
1
Natalie Bullock
Sr
20:43
6:54
2
Erica Moran
Fr
21:16
7:05
6
Kristen Ishii
So
21:38
7:13
8
Caylin Ofsanko
So
21:56
7:19
10
Haley Heinemann
Jr
22:37
7:32
13
Neely Atamaniuk
Jr
23:15
7:45
16
2 Torrance High
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:40
110:02
22:00
7:20
48 Calene Morris
So
21:07
7:02
4
Ilima Kung
So
21:12
7:04
5
Emily Myers
Jr
21:19
7:06
7
Devyn Sato
So
22:36
7:32
12
Amy Carr
Jr
23:48
7:56
20
Morgan Bennyworth
Jr
24:04
8:01
23
Elizabeth Salinger
So
24:43
8:14
26
3 El Segundo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:45
113:39
22:44
7:35
65 Megan Freiburger
Fr
21:00
7:00
3
Anna Farello
Fr
22:20
7:27
11
Darcy Brown
So
22:59
7:40
14
Mackenzie Lee
Sr
23:36
7:52
18
Mandie Segura
Fr
23:44
7:55
19
Macy Vezina
Fr
24:14
8:05
24
Molly Mccue
Sr
26:53
8:58
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 North High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:12
116:18
23:16
7:45
84 Kaitlin Koba
So
21:47
7:16
9
Deanna Davis
Fr
23:05
7:42
15
Alicia Iwakiri
Fr
23:33
7:51
17
Caitlin Cole
Fr
23:55
7:58
21
Tricia Tran
Jr
23:59
8:00
22
Elisabeth Corello
Jr
24:21
8:07
25
Erika Lytle
So
25:58
8:39
27
5 Firebaugh
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 9:25
158:17
31:39
10:33
154 Georgina Pena
Sr
26:47
8:56
28
Andrea Calderon
Sr
30:10
10:03
30
Yobana Deleon
Jr
32:09
10:43
31
Nancy Escobar
Jr
32:58
10:59
32
Sucely Duncan
Sr
36:12
12:04
33
Jessica Mercado
Jr
36:26
12:09
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Crystal Algenio Sr South Torrance HS 23:11.43 7:44
2 Tammy Takigawa Jr Torrance High 23:36.46 7:52
3 Karlee Brannan Fr Torrance High 23:40.5 7:54
4 Rachelle Gonzalez Sr Torrance High 23:47.92 7:56
5 Cali Almeida Fr South Torrance HS 23:51.18 7:57
6 Angelina Lee Jr Torrance High 23:58.12 7:59
7 Amanda Wong Fr Torrance High 24:08.98 8:03
8 Danielle Evans Jr South Torrance HS 24:13.93 8:05
9 Allison Chapman Fr North High 24:23.32 8:08
10 Renee Wright So Torrance High 24:26.24 8:09
11 Stephanie Allen Fr North High 24:35 8:12
12 Katherine Han So South Torrance HS 24:37.93 8:13
13 Marissa Peressini Fr Torrance High 24:38.63 8:13
14 Rebecca Tang Jr South Torrance HS 24:39.11 8:13
15 Amy Reaser Sr El Segundo 24:50.46 8:17 1/8 7/15 4/4 31:02
(6:12)
31:02
(6:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Kristi Matoba Jr Torrance High 24:51.18 8:17
17 Shelby Sato Sr Torrance High 24:56.67 8:19
18 Bertha Te Jr Torrance High 25:02.85 8:21
19 Marissa Valadez Jr Torrance High 25:11.28 8:24
20 Jazmin Ocampo Sr Torrance High 25:11.87 8:24
21 Colleen Marcus Fr El Segundo 25:14.08 8:25 2/8 8/15 4/4
22 Kayla Yopp So North High 25:19.4 8:26
23 Soo Cha Sr Torrance High 25:20.93 8:27
24 Llana Licassi Sr El Segundo 25:28.81 8:30 3/8 9/15 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Elyana Inthavong Jr Torrance High 25:31.92 8:31
26 Cara De Freitas Bart Jr El Segundo 25:34.01 8:31 4/8 10/15 3/4 27:24
(1:50)
27:24
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Jessica Ito Sr Torrance High 25:38.43 8:33
28 Diana Partida Sr Torrance High 25:43.1 8:34
29 Michelle Gatz Jr Torrance High 25:43.42 8:34
30 Allie Diangelo Sr Torrance High 25:56.11 8:39
31 Lauren Brown Jr Torrance High 25:58.89 8:40
32 Rachel Abril Jr Torrance High 26:05.6 8:42
33 Jamie Chafe Fr North High 26:17.53 8:46
34 Kelly Botelho Jr Torrance High 26:18.18 8:46
35 Sheridan Davis Sr Torrance High 26:21.26 8:47
36 Nicole Ludena So South Torrance HS 26:35.86 8:52
37 Cassandra Harris So North High 26:37.65 8:53
38 Hannah Garza Fr El Segundo 26:40.59 8:54 5/8 11/15 4/4
39 Christi Villasor Sr Torrance High 26:40.8 8:54
40 Tomomi Sato Sr Torrance High 26:41.65 8:54
41 Jennifer Song Sr Torrance High 26:42.31 8:54
42 Jeanne Martinez So Torrance High 26:45.8 8:55
43 Mathangi Kularajan Fr Torrance High 26:58.48 8:59
44 Lauren Farello Sr El Segundo 27:09.64 9:03 6/8 13/15 3/4
45 Rebecca Huey Jr Torrance High 27:47.15 9:16
46 Marissa Rodriguez So Torrance High 27:56.74 9:19
47 Amie Gahan Jr South Torrance HS 28:04.7 9:22
48 Allison Reaser Sr El Segundo 28:13.13 9:24 7/8 14/15 3/4 27:04 27:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Sarah Kantrowitz Fr South Torrance HS 28:27.73 9:29
50 Colleen Woodman So Torrance High 28:29.6 9:30
51 Amanda Taketa Sr Torrance High 28:31.78 9:31
52 Cristal Plantt Fr Torrance High 28:57.2 9:39
53 Katie Parkinson Fr South Torrance HS 29:44.82 9:55
54 Melissa Pena So Torrance High 29:58.41 9:59
55 Elizabeth Hong Sr Torrance High 30:08.51 10:03
56 Janelle Wong So Torrance High 30:23.58 10:08
57 Hare Ozawa So North High 30:32.27 10:11
58 Nicole Chiang Sr Torrance High 30:32.89 10:11
59 Revecca Heisey So South Torrance HS 30:45.73 10:15
60 Melissa Tobin Fr South Torrance HS 30:51.24 10:17
61 Cyndi Gonzalez Fr Torrance High 30:55.65 10:19
62 Hannah Berke Fr Torrance High 32:02.31 10:41
63 Samantha Arvonio So El Segundo 34:08.12 11:23 8/8 15/15 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Gabriela Mendoza Sr Torrance High 35:19.35 11:46
65 Amie Morales So North High 38:59.38 13:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
119:12
23:50
7:57
22 Tammy Takigawa
Jr
23:36
7:52
2
Karlee Brannan
Fr
23:41
7:54
3
Rachelle Gonzalez
Sr
23:48
7:56
4
Angelina Lee
Jr
23:58
7:59
6
Amanda Wong
Fr
24:09
8:03
7
Renee Wright
So
24:26
8:09
10
Marissa Peressini
Fr
24:39
8:13
13
2 South Torrance HS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
120:34
24:07
8:02
40 Crystal Algenio
Sr
23:11
7:44
1
Cali Almeida
Fr
23:51
7:57
5
Danielle Evans
Jr
24:14
8:05
8
Katherine Han
So
24:38
8:13
12
Rebecca Tang
Jr
24:39
8:13
14
Nicole Ludena
So
26:36
8:52
21
Amie Gahan
Jr
28:05
9:22
25
3 North High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
127:13
25:27
8:29
79 Allison Chapman
Fr
24:23
8:08
9
Stephanie Allen
Fr
24:35
8:12
11
Kayla Yopp
So
25:19
8:26
17
Jamie Chafe
Fr
26:18
8:46
20
Cassandra Harris
So
26:38
8:53
22
Hare Ozawa
So
30:32
10:11
27
Amie Morales
So
38:59
13:00
28
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
127:48
25:34
8:31
91 Amy Reaser
Sr
24:50
8:17
15
Colleen Marcus
Fr
25:14
8:25
16
Llana Licassi
Sr
25:29
8:30
18
Cara De Freitas Bart
Jr
25:34
8:31
19
Hannah Garza
Fr
26:41
8:54
23
Lauren Farello
Sr
27:10
9:03
24
Allison Reaser
Sr
28:13
9:24
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.