El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/16/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Almanza, Korie So Nov 28:52 9:37 3 261/336 11/13 19/21 3/8 29:42
(0:50,2.8)
29:42
(0:50,2.8)
29:42
(0:50,2.8)
28:53
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Araque, Amanda So So 25:58 8:39 3 118/138 1/1 12/21 30/30 26:57
(0:59,3.6)
26:57
(0:59,3.6)
26:57
(0:59,3.6)
24:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Brooker, Shannon Fr Fr 22:41 7:34 3 53/136 1/2 4/21 25/32 24:11
(1:30,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brooks, Kendall Fr Nov 24:17 8:06 3 43/336 1/13 7/21 22/59
Elfarissi, Rita So Nov 25:11 8:24 3 81/336 4/13 10/21 7/39 25:39
(0:28,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Farfan, Sofia So Nov 27:38 9:13 3 208/336 8/13 16/21 6/13 29:20
(1:42,5.8)
29:20
(1:42,5.8)
29:20
(1:42,5.8)
28:49
(1:11,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Feldman, Laura Fr Nov 27:16 9:05 3 196/336 6/13 14/21 11/24 26:24
Forsythe, Karly Fr JV 22:44 7:35 3 71/176 4/5 5/21 10/23 23:01
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Geisel, Sabrina Jr Nov 24:38 8:13 3 55/336 3/13 9/21 9/51 29:41
(5:03,17.0)
29:41
(5:03,17.0)
29:41
(5:03,17.0)
29:41
(5:03,17.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hoffman, Mary Jr JV 21:28 7:09 3 33/176 2/5 2/21 10/29 21:11 21:11 21:11 21:00
Kapoor, Tanya So Nov 28:38 9:33 3 254/336 10/13 18/21 4/9 30:23
(1:45,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Jessica Fr Nov 24:19 8:06 3 47/336 2/13 8/21 15/58 25:33
(1:14,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Meneses, Cady Fr Nov 31:27 10:29 3 311/336 13/13 21/21 3/4 32:09
(0:42,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Montes, Lina Fr Nov 30:19 10:06 3 292/336 12/13 20/21 3/5
Orseth, Kelsey So JV 22:17 7:26 3 59/176 3/5 3/21 11/25 24:04
(1:47,7.4)
24:04
(1:47,7.4)
24:04
(1:47,7.4)
22:55
(0:38,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Preciado, Ashley So Nov 28:03 9:21 3 232/336 9/13 17/21 6/12
Ross, Miranda So Nov 26:50 8:57 3 171/336 5/13 13/21 13/26 27:40
(0:50,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vezina, Holly So JV 23:17 7:46 3 93/176 5/5 6/21 8/19 23:20
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wilbanks, Sydney Fr JV 20:39 6:53 3 6/176 1/5 1/21 5/31 21:46
(1:07,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wood, Kelsey Fr Nov 27:23 9:08 3 199/336 7/13 15/21 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zilk, Joanna Fr Fr 25:18 8:26 3 103/136 2/2 11/21 23/25 23:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Nov 1st 5 10/26 125:15
2:33
3 8:21 8:06 8:57 285 7:39 134:38
(9:23,7.0)
134:38
(9:23,7.0)
134:38
(9:23,7.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kendall Brooks (34), Jessica Lee (37), Sabrina Geisel (44), Rita Elfarissi (57), Miranda Ross (113)
Nov 2nd 5 6/9 138:58
1:22
3 9:16 9:05 9:33 162 8:39 Laura Feldman (28), Kelsey Wood (29), Sofia Farfan (32), Ashley Preciado (35), Tanya Kapoor (38)
JV 1st 5 9/19 110:25
2:38
3 7:22 6:53 7:46 216 6:54 Sydney Wilbanks (6), Mary Hoffman (29), Kelsey Orseth (51), Karly Forsythe (58), Holly Vezina (72)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ellen Naruse So Corona del Mar 18:23 6:08
2 Miranda Stiver So Corona del Mar 18:36 6:12
3 Crystal Tejada So Norte Vista 18:47 6:16
4 Emily Glenn So Corona del Mar 19:12 6:24
5 Brooke Lacey So Granite Hills 19:12 6:24
6 Hannah Clifton So JSerra 19:13 6:24
7 Selena Pineda So Godinez 19:21 6:27
8 Lupe Maldonado So Godinez 19:24 6:28
9 Riley Gilmartin So Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:26 6:29
10 Maddie Peterson So Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:32 6:31
11 Katie Sedor So Bonita 19:32 6:31
12 Bethany Riley So Calvary Chapel (SA) 19:52 6:37
13 Giuliana Vaccaro So Yorba Linda 19:58 6:39
14 Drew Haggerman So Yucca Valley 20:01 6:40
15 Corey Luna So La Habra 20:05 6:42
16 Amber Born So San Juan Hills 20:06 6:42
17 Lorena Lozada Jr Norte Vista 20:07 6:42
18 Noelle Hele So Granite Hills 20:14 6:45
19 Andrea Baugh So Yorba Linda 20:15 6:45
20 Alex Beck So Oaks Christian 20:18 6:46
21 Genevieve Knight So Cathedral City 20:19 6:46
22 Lucy Sam So Norte Vista 20:27 6:49
23 Natalya Buchwald So Corona del Mar 20:28 6:49
24 Remeny White So South Pasadena 20:37 6:52
25 Akela Morinaka So Culver City 20:40 6:53
26 Alex Valenzuela So Sunny Hills 20:44 6:55
27 Emily Lowrie So Bonita 20:50 6:57
28 Shayla Waldenberg So Yucca Valley 20:50 6:57
29 Cindy Leonides So Godinez 20:54 6:58
30 Stephanie Madrigal So Norte Vista 20:54 6:58
31 Micayla Anderson So Rim of the World 20:55 6:58
32 Leticia Perez Jr Norte Vista 21:02 7:01
33 Casey Basso So Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:07 7:02
34 Jessica Alire So Yorba Linda 21:08 7:03
35 Caitlin Antrim So Bonita 21:10 7:03
36 Yamili Burgos So St. Margaret's 21:11 7:04
37 Julia Soto So Cajon 21:14 7:05
38 Victoria Martinez So Corona del Mar 21:19 7:06
39 Gabrielle Knight So Cathedral City 21:19 7:06
40 Kc Scherer So Calvary Chapel (SA) 21:21 7:07
41 Cayla Yasukochi So Corona del Mar 21:24 7:08
42 Lauren Kelly So Culver City 21:25 7:08
43 Kayleigh Castillo So Yorba Linda 21:29 7:10
44 Daphne Sweet So Big Bear 21:30 7:10
45 Alejandra Rodriguez So Sunny Hills 21:32 7:11
46 Jennifer Schick So Big Bear 21:34 7:11
47 Rebecca Phan Fr South Pasadena 21:39 7:13
48 Ellie Murlless So Yucca Valley 21:40 7:13
49 Marie Aquilino So JSerra 21:45 7:15
50 Gracie Aronne So San Juan Hills 21:46 7:15
51 Ariana Abo So Bonita 21:54 7:18
52 Diane Acosta So Norte Vista 21:55 7:18
53 Olivia Meza So Bonita 21:58 7:19
54 Alyssa Mohamadzadeh So Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:59 7:20
55 Melissa Salazar So Cajon 22:00 7:20
56 Misha Holtz So South Pasadena 22:07 7:22
57 Jessica Burfield So La Habra 22:12 7:24
58 Brittany Herndon So Bonita 22:17 7:26
59 Taylor Campbell So Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:19 7:26
60 Rebekah Devartanian So Calvary Chapel (SA) 22:24 7:28
61 Haley Vanderford So Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:25 7:28
62 Alissa Schwartz So Yorba Linda 22:29 7:30
63 Miya Torimaru So Culver City 22:31 7:30
64 Katherine Celume So Glendale 22:34 7:31
65 Hunter Stepp So Yucca Valley 22:35 7:32
66 Alexa Canchola So Bonita 22:40 7:33
67 Sophia Barnett So Oaks Christian 22:42 7:34
68 Nubia Garcia So Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:44 7:35
69 Acashia Sanchez So Cathedral City 22:46 7:35
70 Logan Kim So Culver City 22:49 7:36
71 Emma Juncosa So Culver City 22:50 7:37
72 Brooke Tebbe So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 22:58 7:39
73 Anika Larsen So Laguna Beach 22:58 7:39
74 Elizabeth Martinez So Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:59 7:40
75 Crystal Mendez So San Bernardino 23:01 7:40
76 Tara Tapia So Cathedral City 23:02 7:41
77 Sarai Viveros So Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:02 7:41
78 Andrea Gossett So Laguna Beach 23:03 7:41
79 Crystal Romero So Pioneer 23:05 7:42
80 Kenia Lopez So Godinez 23:05 7:42
81 Gloria Hernandez So Godinez 23:06 7:42
82 Nhi Dinh So Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:11 7:44
83 Siena Mossman So Big Bear 23:12 7:44
84 Nathali Roizman So Yorba Linda 23:14 7:45
85 Kenya Avila So Costa Mesa 23:15 7:45
86 Dani Tomzack So Laguna Beach 23:18 7:46
87 Caitlin Teno So Oaks Christian 23:19 7:46
88 Makenna Pitz So Laguna Beach 23:21 7:47
89 Rachel Hanks So Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:27 7:49
90 Asha Hardy So Corona del Mar 23:28 7:49
91 Sebrina Bulla So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 23:32 7:51
92 Andrea Seet So South Pasadena 23:39 7:53
93 Jocelyn Gutierrez So Costa Mesa 23:49 7:56
94 Elizabeth Capitan So Cathedral City 23:52 7:57
95 Kirstin Valerio Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:53 7:58
96 Jessey Singh So Cajon 23:58 7:59
97 Nicole Torkelson So Corona del Mar 24:07 8:02
98 Andrea Pavon So Flintridge Sacred Heart 24:10 8:03
99 Marjan Salamati-pour So Corona del Mar 24:13 8:04
100 Mercedes Ubario So St. Joseph (Lakewood) 24:17 8:06
101 Emily Flink So Yorba Linda 24:24 8:08
102 Kimmee Kim So St. Margaret's 24:25 8:08
103 Fabiola Ortiz So Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:29 8:10
104 Daysi Vazquez So Costa Mesa 24:36 8:12
105 Jaime Kingkade So Corona del Mar 24:43 8:14
106 Ariana Davis So Cathedral City 24:54 8:18
107 Sulema Alvarez So Pioneer 25:03 8:21
108 Chelsea Bilbia So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 25:04 8:21
109 Maria Flores So Cathedral City 25:16 8:25
110 Rebecca D'auria So San Juan Hills 25:25 8:28
111 Jordan Ledesma So Cajon 25:33 8:31
112 Vard Sargsyan So Glendale 25:34 8:31
113 Daisy Ramos So Santiago (Garden Grove) 25:37 8:32
114 Amber Hickerson So Cajon 25:37 8:32
115 Sara Peterka So Corona del Mar 25:37 8:32
116 Katherine Peterka So Corona del Mar 25:38 8:33
117 Jaqueline Osuna So Cathedral City 25:50 8:37
118 Amanda Araque So El Segundo 25:58 8:39 1/1 12/21 30/30 26:57
(0:59)
26:57
(0:59)
26:57
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Morgan Kelly So Oaks Christian 26:14 8:45
120 Rosie Mcdonald So Rim of the World 26:21 8:47
121 Annie Yang So Corona del Mar 26:25 8:48
122 Adrienne Mok So Corona del Mar 26:36 8:52
123 Rebecca Marquez So Cathedral City 26:49 8:56
124 Leylani Quintana So San Bernardino 26:50 8:57
125 Graciela Covarrubias So Cajon 27:04 9:01
126 Amber Sheldon So San Juan Hills 27:20 9:07
127 Brooke Schulte So Corona del Mar 27:21 9:07
128 Kristi Peters So Corona del Mar 27:22 9:07
129 Melina Dootsy So Corona del Mar 27:23 9:08
130 Alejandra Tena So Corona del Mar 27:24 9:08
131 Kalen Daniels So Rim of the World 28:14 9:25
132 Paula Gonzalez So Santiago (Garden Grove) 28:24 9:28
133 Rebecca Farhi So Cathedral City 28:38 9:33
134 Jillian Solis So Corona del Mar 28:41 9:34
135 Arianna Berkemeier Jr Rim of the World 28:51 9:37
136 Maria Llamas So San Bernardino 29:23 9:48
137 Cynthia Hernandez So Cathedral City 31:08 10:23
138 Vesta Javaheri Jr South Pasadena 31:58 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marisol Solis Fr San Jacinto 21:24 7:08
2 Brenna Hermies So Calvary Chapel (SA) 21:36 7:12
3 Mckenzie Dowling Fr Bell-Jeff 21:52 7:17
4 Brenda Jimenez So Western 22:03 7:21
5 Celeste Hernandez Sr Western 22:17 7:26
6 Samantha Montecino So Calvary Chapel (SA) 22:18 7:26
7 Katie Morgan Sr Calvary Chapel (SA) 22:21 7:27
8 Lisa Straehle Jr JSerra 22:26 7:29
9 Katie Mogan So Calvary Chapel (SA) 22:32 7:31
10 Samantha Kinnison So El Modena 22:36 7:32
11 Brittany Lynch Jr Mesa Grande Academy 22:38 7:33
12 Nicole Beltran Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 22:43 7:34
13 Estefania Valencia Fr Santa Ana 22:47 7:36
14 Hallie Cornell Jr Laguna Hills 22:55 7:38
15 Angelica Neria Fr El Modena 23:05 7:42
16 Amanda Hunt Jr Laguna Hills 23:12 7:44
17 Maria Mendez So San Jacinto 23:12 7:44
18 Joanna Parra Fr San Jacinto 23:15 7:45
19 Sophia Herrera Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 23:16 7:45
20 Brenda Verduzo Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 23:19 7:46
21 Iliana Torres So Laguna Hills 23:22 7:47
22 Daisy Ortega Fr Santa Ana 23:23 7:48
23 Kailey Priest Fr South Torrance 23:23 7:48
24 Teresa Marroquin So Santa Ana Valley 23:26 7:49
25 Lexus Palacios So Murrieta Mesa 23:39 7:53
26 Ashley Huizar So Godinez 23:41 7:54
27 Jessica Pereyra Fr Bell-Jeff 23:43 7:54
28 Hannah Johnson Sr San Jacinto 23:44 7:55
29 Tatiana Vause So Louisville 23:48 7:56
30 Abigail Alvarez Jr Godinez 23:48 7:56
31 Nicole Clifford Fr San Juan Hills 23:49 7:56
32 Antonella Gonzalez Jr Laguna Hills 23:55 7:58
33 Jena Weinberger Fr Malibu 23:57 7:59
34 Alyse Salazar So Murrieta Mesa 24:00 8:00
35 Sabrin Curtis Fr El Modena 24:01 8:00
36 Brenda Solis Sr Pioneer 24:01 8:00
37 Julia Nasiell Fr Laguna Beach 24:05 8:02
38 Jessica Mora So Katella 24:05 8:02
39 Charlotte Mcmanus Fr Laguna Beach 24:06 8:02
40 Sage Sims-bleser So Culver City 24:07 8:02
41 Kaylene Lopez Fr Mesa Grande Academy 24:13 8:04
42 Susana Barriga So Santa Ana 24:16 8:05
43 Kendall Brooks Fr El Segundo 24:17 8:06 1/13 7/21 22/59
44 Maria Pena Fr Downey 24:18 8:06
45 Anna Nicles So South Torrance 24:18 8:06
46 Kiana Van Zanten Fr San Juan Hills 24:19 8:06
47 Jessica Lee Fr El Segundo 24:19 8:06 2/13 8/21 15/58
48 Samantha Imfeld So El Modena 24:20 8:07
49 Virginia Isaias Fr Katella 24:23 8:08
50 Maribel Ramirez Fr San Gorgonio 24:25 8:08
51 Rosa Chavarria Sr Santa Ana 24:26 8:09
52 Paula Pirir Fr South Torrance 24:27 8:09
53 Abigail Sequeira Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:29 8:10
54 Anastasia Ciano Jr Yorba Linda 24:36 8:12
55 Sabrina Geisel Jr El Segundo 24:38 8:13 3/13 9/21 9/51 29:41
(5:03)
29:41
(5:03)
29:41
(5:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Julia Ibrahim Jr Crean Lutheran South 24:39 8:13
57 Madelyn Kelly Fr Rosary 24:41 8:14
58 Violeta Rodriguez So Culver City 24:42 8:14
59 Stephanie Huerta So Chino 24:43 8:14
60 Hana Richardson So Chino 24:44 8:15
61 Monique Nethington Sr Marina 24:47 8:16
62 Adriana Gonzalez Fr Godinez 24:48 8:16
63 Lisa Marutani So Marina 24:50 8:17
64 Margarita Beltran So Godinez 24:50 8:17
65 Madison Davis Fr JSerra 24:51 8:17
66 Susan Acuna So Oak Hills 24:51 8:17
67 Consuelo Bastida Jr Rancho Verde 24:51 8:17
68 Debbie Hinojosa Jr Santa Ana 24:52 8:17
69 Abby Johnson Fr Yorba Linda 24:57 8:19
70 Emili Hilde Fr San Juan Hills 24:59 8:20
71 Kelsey Martinez Jr Orange Lutheran 24:59 8:20
72 Sara Sslinas So Western 25:00 8:20
73 Sierra Duro Jr Aquinas 25:00 8:20
74 Deisy Villasenor So Malibu 25:01 8:20
75 Evelyn Pimentel Fr Santa Ana 25:02 8:21
76 Sandra Acevedo So Santa Ana 25:04 8:21
77 Ruby Negrete So Desert Mirage 25:07 8:22
78 Maria Huerta Fr Desert Mirage 25:08 8:23
79 Molly Pojar Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 25:08 8:23
80 Jacquelin Luu So El Modena 25:09 8:23
81 Rita Elfarissi So El Segundo 25:11 8:24 4/13 10/21 7/39
82 Diana O'toole Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:12 8:24
83 Yadhira Rodriguez Fr Katella 25:12 8:24
84 Becky Jones Fr West Valley 25:13 8:24
85 Kate Klevit Jr Malibu 25:14 8:25
86 Tina Liu So Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:16 8:25
87 Kimberly Brizeula Sr West Valley 25:17 8:26
88 Moriah Barney Jr Crean Lutheran South 25:19 8:26
89 Adriana Velasco Fr Downey 25:20 8:27
90 Consuelo Lopez Sr Santa Ana 25:24 8:28
91 Kathryn Au Jr Laguna Hills 25:25 8:28
92 Jordan Krekorian Fr Calabasas 25:25 8:28
93 Maria Galindo So Santa Ana Valley 25:27 8:29
94 Maria Gutierrez So Godinez 25:29 8:30
95 Jazmine Vazquez Jr Rancho Verde 25:30 8:30
96 Danyela Vila Fr El Modena 25:33 8:31
97 Caitlyn Hunter Fr Bonita 25:34 8:31
98 Jerrina Duarte Fr San Gorgonio 25:35 8:32
99 Lizbeth Galindo So Katella 25:36 8:32
100 Katarina Ka Lado Fr San Juan Hills 25:37 8:32
101 Areli Ayala So San Jacinto 25:38 8:33
102 Reese Ravner Fr San Juan Hills 25:40 8:33
103 Stephanie Cher So Temple City 25:40 8:33
104 Elissa Haar So El Camino (Oceanside) 25:41 8:34
105 Alena Kaye Jr Malibu 25:41 8:34
106 Claudia Martinez So Desert Mirage 25:42 8:34
107 Brianna Figueroa Jr San Jacinto 25:43 8:34
108 Georgia Conti Jr Laguna Beach 25:45 8:35
109 Brittany Andrade Fr Bonita 25:46 8:35
110 Vanessa Lee Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 25:47 8:36
111 Minerva Legorreta So Santa Ana Valley 25:48 8:36
112 Kasey Fox Sr West Valley 25:48 8:36
113 Christina Freymiller Jr Louisville 25:49 8:36
114 Trisha Lee Fr South Torrance 25:50 8:37
115 Lucia Roman Sr Katella 25:50 8:37
116 Rachel Woinarowicz Fr Riverside Christian Schoo 25:51 8:37
117 Jenna Duncanson So El Modena 25:52 8:37
118 Tania Gatica So Santiago (Garden Grove) 25:52 8:37
119 Juanita Galindo So San Jacinto 25:53 8:38
120 Leticia Martinez-walden Fr Laguna Hills 25:53 8:38
121 Kalena Hermes Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 25:54 8:38
122 Lorena Torres So Laguna Hills 25:56 8:39
123 Angelica Avila Fr Laguna Hills 25:57 8:39
124 Katherine Rakow Sr JSerra 25:58 8:39
125 Judith Celis Sr Rancho Verde 25:58 8:39
126 Ana Pena So Laguna Hills 25:58 8:39
127 Genevieve Guzman Fr Bonita 25:59 8:40
128 Yatsiri Alvarado So Desert Mirage 25:59 8:40
129 Jocelyn Teofilo Jr Western 26:00 8:40
130 Paulina Martinez So San Jacinto 26:00 8:40
131 Velveth Solorzano So Laguna Hills 26:01 8:40
132 Areli Serrano Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:01 8:40
133 Jennifer Holmes Fr Cajon 26:02 8:41
134 Audrene Sangria So Torrance 26:03 8:41
135 Monique Zarazua Fr Marina 26:04 8:41
136 Emily Salbato Fr Riverside Christian Schoo 26:08 8:43
137 Eunice Kahng So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 26:09 8:43
138 Brenda Sendejas Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 26:12 8:44
139 Joceline Porron So Godinez 26:13 8:44
140 Villalobos Jennifer Jr Lennox Academy 26:18 8:46
141 Melony Perez So Godinez 26:18 8:46
142 Simes Mary Fr Mater Dei 26:22 8:47
143 Karina Lucero Sr Godinez 26:23 8:48
144 Aylin Castro So Godinez 26:24 8:48
145 Stephanie Hernandez Jr Godinez 26:24 8:48
146 Janet Collazo So Santa Ana Valley 26:25 8:48
147 Andrea Brown Fr South Torrance 26:26 8:49
148 Christina Cortez Jr Cajon 26:27 8:49
149 Ashley Huang So Temple City 26:27 8:49
150 Karla Santiago So Rancho Verde 26:28 8:49
151 Maria Gutierrez Jr Rancho Verde 26:28 8:49
152 Kacey Benson So Flintridge Sacred Heart 26:29 8:50
153 Elizabeth Hoffman Jr Marina 26:30 8:50
154 Yesenia Vasquez So Santa Ana Valley 26:30 8:50
155 Rebecca Ayala So Flintridge Sacred Heart 26:31 8:50
156 Savannah Staal Sr Torrance 26:35 8:52
157 Elizabeth Holt Fr San Juan Hills 26:36 8:52
158 Karuna Rai Fr Laguna Hills 26:36 8:52
159 Emily Coronado So Katella 26:37 8:52
160 Dani Del Rio Sr JSerra 26:38 8:53
161 Fabiola Flores Fr Katella 26:39 8:53
162 Daisy Martinez So Godinez 26:40 8:53
163 Ruby Ledesma Jr San Bernardino 26:40 8:53
164 Alissa Aguilar So Flintridge Sacred Heart 26:43 8:54
165 Erika Gomez Jr Cajon 26:43 8:54
166 Nadia Demilly-otteson So Laguna Beach 26:44 8:55
167 Evangelina Tam Jr Temple City 26:45 8:55
168 Mallory Davis Jr Oak Hills 26:47 8:56
169 Kaila Burnett Jr Torrance 26:48 8:56
170 Cori Teague Fr St. Anthony 26:49 8:56
171 Miranda Ross So El Segundo 26:50 8:57 5/13 13/21 13/26
172 Kristina Marusic-arismen Fr Katella 26:52 8:57
173 Isabella Zemshman Jr Louisville 26:52 8:57
174 Madaline Cole So Laguna Hills 26:53 8:58
175 Jennifer Hernandez Jr Rancho Verde 26:55 8:58
176 Amanda Montes Fr Rosary 26:56 8:59
177 Tori Duong So Temple City 26:56 8:59
178 Sylvi Lester Sr Laguna Beach 26:57 8:59
179 Margarita Perea So Godinez 26:58 8:59
180 Jenny Liu Fr Marina 26:59 9:00
181 Chelsea Duong Jr Temple City 27:03 9:01
182 Elise Kakehashi Fr South Torrance 27:04 9:01
183 Jessica Sanchez Sr Godinez 27:04 9:01
184 Daisy Andres So Santa Ana 27:05 9:02
185 Tabitha Miller Sr St. Margaret's 27:05 9:02
186 Nidia Epinoza Jr San Gorgonio 27:08 9:03
187 Megan Angeo Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 27:08 9:03
188 Marin Jentz So Calabasas 27:09 9:03
189 Estefania Pena So Santa Ana Valley 27:10 9:03
190 Mayra Alvarez Jr Costa Mesa 27:10 9:03
191 Sarah Choi Fr Glendale 27:11 9:04
192 Vanessa Gonzalez Sr San Jacinto 27:11 9:04
193 Taylor Rhodes Fr Rosary 27:12 9:04
194 Tori Speakman Sr La Habra 27:13 9:04
195 Renee Ramirez Fr Torrance 27:15 9:05
196 Laura Feldman Fr El Segundo 27:16 9:05 6/13 14/21 11/24
197 Brianne Mckinlay Fr Murrieta Mesa 27:17 9:06
198 Brenda De La Cruz Jr Godinez 27:19 9:06
199 Kelsey Wood Fr El Segundo 27:23 9:08 7/13 15/21 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
200 Sydney Terrian So Katella 27:23 9:08
201 Kim Manzo Fr St. Margaret's 27:25 9:08
202 Brittany Calderon Fr Mesa Grande Academy 27:26 9:09
203 Rachel Dong Jr Temple City 27:27 9:09
204 Iman Ainsworth Jr Bonita 27:29 9:10
205 Andrea Lucero So Godinez 27:30 9:10
206 Susana Guzman Jr San Bernardino 27:31 9:10
207 Griselda Angel Sr San Jacinto 27:33 9:11
208 Sofia Farfan So El Segundo 27:38 9:13 8/13 16/21 6/13 29:20
(1:42)
29:20
(1:42)
29:20
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
209 Loraine Corona Sr Laguna Hills 27:39 9:13
210 Sydney Burkholder Fr Riverside Christian Schoo 27:39 9:13
211 Rebekah Clubb Fr Riverside Christian Schoo 27:40 9:13
212 Cathy Chweh Fr Laguna Hills 27:40 9:13
213 Catie Kovelman Fr Calabasas 27:41 9:14
214 Nancy Millan Fr Laguna Hills 27:42 9:14
215 Elizabeth Garcia So Godinez 27:43 9:14
216 Aysleen Valdovinos Fr Cajon 27:45 9:15
217 Victoria Nguyen Fr El Modena 27:46 9:15
218 Kimberly Garcia Jr La Habra 27:47 9:16
219 Emily Aceves Fr South Torrance 27:47 9:16
220 Lisa Mcnulty Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 27:48 9:16
221 Ingrid Salcedo Jr St. Matthias 27:48 9:16
222 Celine Wong So Temple City 27:49 9:16
223 Adriana Nava-lopez So Godinez 27:49 9:16
224 Nicole Renold Sr Orange Lutheran 27:52 9:17
225 Keiry Gutierrez Fr Bell-Jeff 27:53 9:18
226 Damaris Luis So Murrieta Mesa 27:54 9:18
227 Violet Gonsalez Sr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 27:55 9:18
228 Carissa Mathison Fr Torrance 27:57 9:19
229 Jennifer Acuna Fr Oak Hills 27:58 9:19
230 Perry Nielson So Laguna Beach 27:59 9:20
231 Rebekah Saba So El Dorado 28:00 9:20
232 Ashley Preciado So El Segundo 28:03 9:21 9/13 17/21 6/12
233 Soto Jackeline Jr Lennox Academy 28:04 9:21
234 Natalie Stevens Fr Huntington Beach 28:05 9:22
235 Rachel Urquides Fr Riverside Christian Schoo 28:06 9:22
236 Paulina Andrade Sr Murrieta Mesa 28:09 9:23
237 Dalinda Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana Valley 28:10 9:23
238 Rachel Kim Fr Glendale 28:11 9:24
239 Alex Reynoso So Yorba Linda 28:11 9:24
240 Janet Santos Sr San Bernardino 28:12 9:24
241 Meredith Beall Fr Crean Lutheran South 28:13 9:24
242 Denise Guerrero So Glendale 28:18 9:26
243 Nancy Oliva Fr Elsinore 28:19 9:26
244 Emely Arrue Fr Bell-Jeff 28:20 9:27
245 Katie Boadway So Mesa Grande Academy 28:25 9:28
246 Jazmin Guzman So Santiago (Garden Grove) 28:26 9:29
247 Alonna Medina Fr Ramona 28:27 9:29
248 Miriam Ponoran Sr Ramona 28:29 9:30
249 Jharissa Cabasal So St. Anthony 28:30 9:30
250 Maria Sutherland So Rancho Verde 28:34 9:31
251 Stacey Hanna So Laguna Hills 28:35 9:32
252 Tina Trejo Fr Pioneer 28:35 9:32
253 Karen Santana Sr Desert Mirage 28:37 9:32
254 Tanya Kapoor So El Segundo 28:38 9:33 10/13 18/21 4/9
255 Conklin Jessica Fr Mater Dei 28:39 9:33
256 Remy Dunaj So Louisville 28:40 9:33
257 Cristina Cruz So Godinez 28:41 9:34
258 Rebecca Salgado Fr Laguna Hills 28:42 9:34
259 Desiree Santana Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 28:44 9:35
260 Karina Sanchez Fr Torrance 28:51 9:37
261 Korie Almanza So El Segundo 28:52 9:37 11/13 19/21 3/8 29:42
(0:50)
29:42
(0:50)
29:42
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
262 Adrea Kotwitz Fr Murrieta Mesa 28:59 9:40
263 Breeze Gomez Fr Cajon 29:01 9:40
264 Waleed Afaq Sr South Torrance 29:01 9:40
265 Renee Burton Sr Temple City 29:02 9:41
266 Sarah Atmadja So Temple City 29:12 9:44
267 Jaquelyn Salgado So Santiago (Garden Grove) 29:12 9:44
268 Serina Sutherland Jr Rancho Verde 29:13 9:44
269 Beatrice Sanchez Fr Chino 29:14 9:45
270 Gabby Rosas Jr St. Matthias 29:14 9:45
271 Jassmin Del Rio Fr St. Margaret's 29:15 9:45
272 Brianna Calderon Jr Mesa Grande Academy 29:15 9:45
273 Stephany Torres Sr Desert Mirage 29:26 9:49
274 Liliana Garfias Fr Santa Ana Valley 29:26 9:49
275 Kelly Chugolla Sr Rancho Verde 29:27 9:49
276 Aided Torres So Godinez 29:33 9:51
277 Hannah Quezada Fr El Dorado 29:33 9:51
278 Karina Avila Jr Rancho Verde 29:36 9:52
279 Lauren Quackenbush Sr Marina 29:41 9:54
280 Yesenia Perez So Ramona 29:43 9:54
281 Zoie Petrakis Fr Huntington Beach 29:46 9:55
282 Sahar Mahboob So Calabasas 29:48 9:56
283 Maryen Balderas Sr Cajon 29:54 9:58
284 Kelsey Vedder So Murrieta Mesa 29:55 9:58
285 Evelyn Covarrubias So San Jacinto 29:57 9:59
286 Alondra Sanchez Jr Rancho Verde 29:57 9:59
287 Genesis Collin Jr Costa Mesa 30:00 10:00
288 Lauren Fonseca Jr Costa Mesa 30:01 10:00
289 Judith Chavez So San Gorgonio 30:06 10:02
290 Whitney Ngo Jr Temple City 30:10 10:03
291 Michelle Tucker Fr Torrance 30:16 10:05
292 Lina Montes Fr El Segundo 30:19 10:06 12/13 20/21 3/5
293 Janelle Wong Sr Torrance 30:20 10:07
294 Alissa Medina Fr Ramona 30:21 10:07
295 Roxana Lopez So El Modena 30:21 10:07
296 Lena Oliver Fr Orange Lutheran 30:35 10:12
297 Sophia Martinez Sr Huntington Beach 30:36 10:12
298 Ivonne Chavez Fr San Gorgonio 30:38 10:13
299 Sandra Martinez Jr St. Matthias 30:39 10:13
300 Cristal Cruz Jr Lennox Academy 30:39 10:13
301 Miriam Soliman Fr Temple City 30:44 10:15
302 Hertel Madeline Fr Mater Dei 30:49 10:16
303 Nina Khawam Jr Orange Lutheran 30:50 10:17
304 Analy Chavez Jr Santa Ana Valley 30:52 10:17
305 Melisa Jurado Jr St. Anthony 30:52 10:17
306 Ashley Salcedo Fr St. Matthias 30:56 10:19
307 Cheyanne Konas Fr Riverside Christian Schoo 31:03 10:21
308 Cecilia Marquez So St. Anthony 31:18 10:26
309 Joanna Bautista So Downey 31:20 10:27
310 Sharon Vazquez Fr Laguna Hills 31:23 10:28
311 Cady Meneses Fr El Segundo 31:27 10:29 13/13 21/21 3/4
312 Kelsey Kato Fr Marina 31:32 10:31
313 Ariana Tabrizi Sr Torrance 31:33 10:31
314 Amanda Paez Jr Oak Hills 31:33 10:31
315 Jvonne Acosta Fr Elsinore 31:39 10:33
316 Alondra Pineda Fr Laguna Hills 31:43 10:34
317 Mitzy Arellano So El Modena 31:45 10:35
318 Stephanie Bustamante Fr St. Matthias 31:57 10:39
319 Daisy Lopez So Santa Ana Valley 32:22 10:47
320 Alexandra Gomez So St. Matthias 32:36 10:52
321 Erika Medina So Godinez 32:44 10:55
322 Pinacho Jannet Jr Lennox Academy 33:07 11:02
323 Evette Rodriguez So Godinez 33:26 11:09
324 Vanessa Morales Jr Santa Ana 33:48 11:16
325 Maggie Huang Fr Murrieta Mesa 33:57 11:19
326 Taylor Brienne Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 34:02 11:21
327 Kate Leon Jr Rancho Verde 34:18 11:26
328 Jennifer Garcia So Mesa Grande Academy 34:19 11:26
329 Ileana Madrigal Fr Rancho Verde 34:20 11:27
330 Claudia Deleon So Santa Ana 34:26 11:29
331 Samantha Villa So Bassett 34:33 11:31
332 Estanfanous Merai Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 37:17 12:26
333 Mirna Diaz Sr Bassett 37:50 12:37
334 Yeimi Casarrubias Jr Santa Ana 37:59 12:40
335 Alexa Avalos Jr Lennox Academy 38:00 12:40
336 Jane Saunders Fr Huntington Beach 38:18 12:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Calvary Chapel (SA)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:18
114:41
22:56
7:39
96 Brenna Hermies
So
21:36
7:12
2
Samantha Montecin
So
22:18
7:26
3
Katie Morgan
Sr
22:21
7:27
4
Katie Mogan
So
22:32
7:31
5
Kalena Hermes
Fr
25:54
8:38
82
Desiree Santana
Fr
28:44
9:35
146




2 San Jacinto
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:14
117:13
23:27
7:49
120 Marisol Solis
Fr
21:24
7:08
1
Maria Mendez
So
23:12
7:44
13
Joanna Parra
Fr
23:15
7:45
14
Hannah Johnson
Sr
23:44
7:55
23
Areli Ayala
So
25:38
8:33
69
Brianna Figueroa
Jr
25:43
8:34
73
Juanita Galindo
So
25:53
8:38
80
3 Laguna Hills
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:30
118:49
23:46
7:55
126 Hallie Cornell
Jr
22:55
7:38
10
Amanda Hunt
Jr
23:12
7:44
12
Iliana Torres
So
23:22
7:47
17
Antonell Gonzalez
Jr
23:55
7:58
26
Kathryn Au
Jr
25:25
8:28
61
Leticia Martinez
Fr
25:53
8:38
81
Lorena Torres
So
25:56
8:39
83
4 El Modena
3-3-5-4-4
Gap: 2:33
119:11
23:50
7:57
139 Samantha Kinnison
So
22:36
7:32
6
Angelica Neria
Fr
23:05
7:42
11
Sabrin Curtis
Fr
24:01
8:00
28
Samantha Imfeld
So
24:20
8:07
38
Jacqueli Luu
So
25:09
8:23
56
Danyela Vila
Fr
25:33
8:31
65
Jenna Duncanso
So
25:52
8:37
79
5 Santa Ana
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:05
119:44
23:57
7:59
151 Estefani Valencia
Fr
22:47
7:36
9
Daisy Ortega
Fr
23:23
7:48
18
Susana Barriga
So
24:16
8:05
33
Rosa Chavarri
Sr
24:26
8:09
41
Debbie Hinojosa
Jr
24:52
8:17
50
Evelyn Pimentel
Fr
25:02
8:21
52
Sandra Acevedo
So
25:04
8:21
53
6 Godinez
11-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:48
122:36
24:31
8:10
203 Ashley Huizar
So
23:41
7:54
22
Abigail Alvarez
Jr
23:48
7:56
24
Adriana Gonzalez
Fr
24:48
8:16
46
Margarit Beltran
So
24:50
8:17
48
Maria Gutierre
So
25:29
8:30
63
Joceline Porron
So
26:13
8:44
91
Melony Perez
So
26:18
8:46
93
7 San Juan Hills
12-12-10-10-7
Gap: 1:51
124:24
24:53
8:18
250 Nicole Clifford
Fr
23:49
7:56
25
Kiana Van Zanten
Fr
24:19
8:06
36
Emili Hilde
Fr
24:59
8:20
51
Katarina Ka Lado
Fr
25:37
8:32
68
Reese Ravner
Fr
25:40
8:33
70
Elizabet Holt
Fr
26:36
8:52
105




8 South Torrance
8-10-9-8-8
Gap: 3:03
124:24
24:53
8:18
267 Kailey Priest
Fr
23:23
7:48
19
Anna Nicles
So
24:18
8:06
35
Paula Pirir
Fr
24:27
8:09
42
Trisha Lee
Fr
25:50
8:37
76
Andrea Brown
Fr
26:26
8:49
95
Elise Kakehash
Fr
27:04
9:01
119
Emily Aceves
Fr
27:47
9:16
132
9 Katella
14-13-12-11-9
Gap: 1:45
125:06
25:01
8:20
272 Jessica Mora
So
24:05
8:02
30
Virginia Isaias
Fr
24:23
8:08
39
Yadhira Rodrigue
Fr
25:12
8:24
59
Lizbeth Galindo
So
25:36
8:32
67
Lucia Roman
Sr
25:50
8:37
77
Emily Coronado
So
26:37
8:52
106
Fabiola Flores
Fr
26:39
8:53
107
10 El Segundo
15-14-11-8-10
Gap: 2:33
125:15
25:03
8:21
285 Kendall Brooks
Fr
24:17
8:06
34
Jessica Lee
Fr
24:19
8:06
37
Sabrina Geisel
Jr
24:38
8:13
44
Rita Elfariss
So
25:11
8:24
57
Miranda Ross
So
26:50
8:57
113
Laura Feldman
Fr
27:16
9:05
124
Kelsey Wood
Fr
27:23
9:08
126
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
11 St. Joseph (Lakewood)
5-5-3-7-11
Gap: 5:12
124:21
24:52
8:17
297 Nicole Beltran
Fr
22:43
7:34
8
Sophia Herrera
Fr
23:16
7:45
15
Brenda Verduzo
Fr
23:19
7:46
16
Megan Angeo
Fr
27:08
9:03
121
Violet Gonsalez
Sr
27:55
9:18
137
Estanfan Merai
Fr
37:17
12:26
167




12 Santa Ana Valley
9-15-14-13-12
Gap: 2:59
127:07
25:25
8:28
337 Teresa Marroqui
So
23:26
7:49
20
Maria Galindo
So
25:27
8:29
62
Minerva Legorret
So
25:48
8:36
75
Areli Serrano
Jr
26:01
8:40
86
Janet Collazo
So
26:25
8:48
94
Yesenia Vasquez
So
26:30
8:50
102
Estefani Pena
So
27:10
9:03
122
13 Murrieta Mesa
10-9-7-12-13
Gap: 4:15
127:19
25:28
8:29
352 Lexus Palacios
So
23:39
7:53
21
Alyse Salazar
So
24:00
8:00
27
Abigail Sequeira
Fr
24:29
8:10
43
Brianne Mckinlay
Fr
27:17
9:06
125
Damaris Luis
So
27:54
9:18
136
Paulina Andrade
Sr
28:09
9:23
142
Adrea Kotwitz
Fr
28:59
9:40
148
14 Laguna Beach
13-11-13-14-14
Gap: 2:52
127:37
25:31
8:30
360 Julia Nasiell
Fr
24:05
8:02
29
Charlott Mcmanus
Fr
24:06
8:02
31
Georgia Conti
Jr
25:45
8:35
74
Nadia Demilly-
So
26:44
8:55
110
Sylvi Lester
Sr
26:57
8:59
116
Perry Nielson
So
27:59
9:20
139




15 Rancho Verde
18-19-18-17-15
Gap: 1:37
129:15
25:51
8:37
394 Consuelo Bastida
Jr
24:51
8:17
49
Jazmine Vazquez
Jr
25:30
8:30
64
Judith Celis
Sr
25:58
8:39
84
Karla Santiago
So
26:28
8:49
98
Maria Gutierre
Jr
26:28
8:49
99
Jennifer Hernande
Jr
26:55
8:58
114
Maria Sutherla
So
28:34
9:31
144
16 Marina
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:12
129:10
25:50
8:37
399 Monique Nethingt
Sr
24:47
8:16
45
Lisa Marutani
So
24:50
8:17
47
Monique Zarazua
Fr
26:04
8:41
89
Elizabet Hoffman
Jr
26:30
8:50
101
Jenny Liu
Fr
26:59
9:00
117
Lauren Quackenb
Sr
29:41
9:54
153
Kelsey Kato
Fr
31:32
10:31
162
17 Desert Mirage
19-18-16-15-17
Gap: 3:30
130:33
26:07
8:42
411 Ruby Negrete
So
25:07
8:22
54
Maria Huerta
Fr
25:08
8:23
55
Claudia Martinez
So
25:42
8:34
72
Yatsiri Alvarado
So
25:59
8:40
85
Karen Santana
Sr
28:37
9:32
145
Stephany Torres
Sr
29:26
9:49
152




18 Flintridge Sacred Heart
20-20-19-19-18
Gap: 1:31
130:11
26:02
8:41
429 Diana O'toole
Fr
25:12
8:24
58
Tina Liu
So
25:16
8:25
60
Kacey Benson
So
26:29
8:50
100
Rebecca Ayala
So
26:31
8:50
103
Alissa Aguilar
So
26:43
8:54
108
Lisa Mcnulty
Fr
27:48
9:16
133




19 Mesa Grande Academy
4-7-15-18-19
Gap: 6:37
131:57
26:23
8:48
460 Brittany Lynch
Jr
22:38
7:33
7
Kaylene Lopez
Fr
24:13
8:04
32
Brittany Calderon
Fr
27:26
9:09
127
Katie Boadway
So
28:25
9:28
143
Brianna Calderon
Jr
29:15
9:45
151
Jennifer Garcia
So
34:19
11:26
166




20 Temple City
21-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:23
132:51
26:34
8:51
512 Stephani Cher
So
25:40
8:33
71
Ashley Huang
So
26:27
8:49
97
Evangeli Tam
Jr
26:45
8:55
111
Tori Duong
So
26:56
8:59
115
Chelsea Duong
Jr
27:03
9:01
118
Rachel Dong
Jr
27:27
9:09
128
Celine Wong
So
27:49
9:16
135
21 San Gorgonio
16-17-20-20-21
Gap: 6:13
137:52
27:34
9:11
538 Maribel Ramirez
Fr
24:25
8:08
40
Jerrina Duarte
Fr
25:35
8:32
66
Nidia Epinoza
Jr
27:08
9:03
120
Judith Chavez
So
30:06
10:02
155
Ivonne Chavez
Fr
30:38
10:13
157








22 Torrance
24-24-24-23-22
Gap: 1:54
134:38
26:56
8:59
565 Audrene Sangria
So
26:03
8:41
88
Savannah Staal
Sr
26:35
8:52
104
Kaila Burnett
Jr
26:48
8:56
112
Renee Ramirez
Fr
27:15
9:05
123
Carissa Mathison
Fr
27:57
9:19
138
Karina Sanchez
Fr
28:51
9:37
147
Michelle Tucker
Fr
30:16
10:05
156
23 Riverside Christian Schoo
22-21-23-23-23
Gap: 2:15
135:24
27:05
9:02
568 Rachel Woinarow
Fr
25:51
8:37
78
Emily Salbato
Fr
26:08
8:43
90
Sydney Burkhold
Fr
27:39
9:13
129
Rebekah Clubb
Fr
27:40
9:13
130
Rachel Urquides
Fr
28:06
9:22
141
Cheyanne Konas
Fr
31:03
10:21
161




24 Cajon
23-23-22-22-24
Gap: 2:59
135:58
27:12
9:04
572 Jennifer Holmes
Fr
26:02
8:41
87
Christin Cortez
Jr
26:27
8:49
96
Erika Gomez
Jr
26:43
8:54
109
Aysleen Valdovin
Fr
27:45
9:15
131
Breeze Gomez
Fr
29:01
9:40
149
Maryen Balderas
Sr
29:54
9:58
154




25 Lennox Academy
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 11:42
156:08
31:14
10:25
724 Villalob Jennifer
Jr
26:18
8:46
92
Soto Jackelin
Jr
28:04
9:21
140
Cristal Cruz
Jr
30:39
10:13
159
Pinacho Jannet
Jr
33:07
11:02
165
Alexa Avalos
Jr
38:00
12:40
168








26 St. Matthias
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 4:09
150:34
30:07
10:02
765 Ingrid Salcedo
Jr
27:48
9:16
134
Gabby Rosas
Jr
29:14
9:45
150
Sandra Martinez
Jr
30:39
10:13
158
Ashley Salcedo
Fr
30:56
10:19
160
Stephani Bustaman
Fr
31:57
10:39
163
Alexandr Gomez
So
32:36
10:52
164




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Hills
4-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:08
129:45
25:57
8:39
51 Leticia Martinez
Fr
25:53
8:38
8
Lorena Torres
So
25:56
8:39
9
Angelica Avila
Fr
25:57
8:39
10
Ana Pena
So
25:58
8:39
11
Velveth Solorzan
So
26:01
8:40
13
Karuna Rai
Fr
26:36
8:52
20
Madaline Cole
So
26:53
8:58
22
2 Godinez
5-5-5-4-2
Gap: 0:11
131:42
26:20
8:47
80 Joceline Porron
So
26:13
8:44
14
Melony Perez
So
26:18
8:46
15
Karina Lucero
Sr
26:23
8:48
16
Aylin Castro
So
26:24
8:48
17
Stephani Hernande
Jr
26:24
8:48
18
Daisy Martinez
So
26:40
8:53
21
Margarit Perea
So
26:58
8:59
24
3 San Jacinto
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:50
132:20
26:28
8:49
82 Brianna Figueroa
Jr
25:43
8:34
5
Juanita Galindo
So
25:53
8:38
7
Paulina Martinez
So
26:00
8:40
12
Vanessa Gonzalez
Sr
27:11
9:04
27
Griselda Angel
Sr
27:33
9:11
31
Evelyn Covarrub
So
29:57
9:59
46




4 Santa Ana
1-1-1-1-4
Gap: 8:46
136:23
27:17
9:06
86 Evelyn Pimentel
Fr
25:02
8:21
1
Sandra Acevedo
So
25:04
8:21
2
Consuelo Lopez
Sr
25:24
8:28
3
Daisy Andres
So
27:05
9:02
25
Vanessa Morales
Jr
33:48
11:16
55
Claudia Deleon
So
34:26
11:29
57
Yeimi Casarrub
Jr
37:59
12:40
58
5 El Modena
2-2-4-5-5
Gap: 6:12
141:17
28:15
9:25
146 Danyela Vila
Fr
25:33
8:31
4
Jenna Duncanso
So
25:52
8:37
6
Victoria Nguyen
Fr
27:46
9:15
33
Roxana Lopez
So
30:21
10:07
50
Mitzy Arellano
So
31:45
10:35
53








6 El Segundo
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:22
138:58
27:48
9:16
162 Laura Feldman
Fr
27:16
9:05
28
Kelsey Wood
Fr
27:23
9:08
29
Sofia Farfan
So
27:38
9:13
32
Ashley Preciado
So
28:03
9:21
35
Tanya Kapoor
So
28:38
9:33
38
Korie Almanza
So
28:52
9:37
39
Lina Montes
Fr
30:19
10:06
49
7 Santa Ana Valley
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 4:22
142:08
28:26
9:29
176 Yesenia Vasquez
So
26:30
8:50
19
Estefani Pena
So
27:10
9:03
26
Dalinda Gonzalez
Jr
28:10
9:23
36
Liliana Garfias
Fr
29:26
9:49
43
Analy Chavez
Jr
30:52
10:17
52
Daisy Lopez
So
32:22
10:47
54




8 Rancho Verde
7-8-8-9-8
Gap: 2:41
143:45
28:45
9:35
191 Jennifer Hernande
Jr
26:55
8:58
23
Maria Sutherla
So
28:34
9:31
37
Serina Sutherla
Jr
29:13
9:44
42
Kelly Chugolla
Sr
29:27
9:49
44
Karina Avila
Jr
29:36
9:52
45
Alondra Sanchez
Jr
29:57
9:59
47
Kate Leon
Jr
34:18
11:26
56
9 Temple City
9-9-9-8-9
Gap: 2:43
143:40
28:44
9:35
193 Rachel Dong
Jr
27:27
9:09
30
Celine Wong
So
27:49
9:16
34
Renee Burton
Sr
29:02
9:41
40
Sarah Atmadja
So
29:12
9:44
41
Whitney Ngo
Jr
30:10
10:03
48
Miriam Soliman
Fr
30:44
10:15
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Hoppe Sr Corona del Mar 19:31 6:30
2 Rachel Rosales Jr Segerstrom 19:46 6:35
3 Maddie Beavers So Crean Lutheran South 20:04 6:41
4 Jessica Mendoza Jr Segerstrom 20:08 6:43
5 Fabi Huerta Jr Bonita 20:09 6:43
6 Sydney Wilbanks Fr El Segundo 20:39 6:53 1/5 1/21 5/31
7 Danielle Thorhaug Jr Yorba Linda 20:40 6:53
8 Nica Sabouni Sr Corona del Mar 20:43 6:54
9 Vicky Juhasz Sr Corona del Mar 20:44 6:55
10 Mica Munn Jr Yorba Linda 20:50 6:57
11 Llerania Chavez Fr Katella 20:51 6:57
12 Olivia Mendoza Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 20:52 6:57
13 Chole Santa Maria De Jr Orange Lutheran 20:54 6:58
14 Alyssa Canchola Sr Bonita 20:55 6:58
15 Taylor Morico Sr Sunny Hills 20:55 6:58
16 Kaylee Anderson Sr South Pasadena 20:56 6:59
17 Jazmin Perez Sr Godinez 20:56 6:59
18 Alex Stimpson Sr Corona del Mar 21:00 7:00
19 Lydia Preuss Jr Orange Lutheran 21:02 7:01
20 Kim Segundo Jr Bonita 21:03 7:01
21 Jessica Toghian Jr Yorba Linda 21:09 7:03
22 Martha Gonzales Jr Godinez 21:11 7:04
23 Gladys Martinez Jr Segerstrom 21:15 7:05
24 Kelly Prinzing Sr Yorba Linda 21:16 7:05
25 Shayna Colvin Jr San Juan Hills 21:16 7:05
26 Mary Senstad Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:17 7:06
27 Cindy Chan Sr South Pasadena 21:18 7:06
28 Sarah Luxon Sr San Juan Hills 21:19 7:06
29 Trisha Mendoza Fr Segerstrom 21:25 7:08
30 Sophie Ferre Jr Corona del Mar 21:26 7:09
31 Jessica Raya Jr Segerstrom 21:27 7:09
32 Jenny Sanchez So Segerstrom 21:27 7:09
33 Mary Hoffman Jr El Segundo 21:28 7:09 2/5 2/21 10/29 21:11 21:11 21:11
34 Caroline Pietrzyk Fr Malibu 21:29 7:10
35 Olivia Cerna Sr Bonita 21:32 7:11
36 Laura Ramirez Sr Katella 21:35 7:12
37 Elizabeth Eaton So Crean Lutheran South 21:37 7:12
38 Maddie Romero Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:39 7:13
39 Dana Spitz Sr Crean Lutheran South 21:41 7:14
40 Haily Helton Sr Bonita 21:43 7:14
41 Mary Clare Molina Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:45 7:15
42 Jocelyn Alvarado Jr Godinez 21:48 7:16
43 Nicole Roberts Sr Corona del Mar 21:48 7:16
44 Kiana Pinawin Sr Sunny Hills 21:49 7:16
45 Mindy Huang Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:50 7:17
46 Isabel Chin Jr South Pasadena 21:50 7:17
47 Valerie Hernandez Jr La Habra 21:51 7:17
48 Genesis Montalvo Sr Sunny Hills 21:54 7:18
49 Jennifer Troung So Sunny Hills 21:54 7:18
50 Alexandra Duran Fr Katella 21:55 7:18
51 Camille Sifuentes Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:56 7:19
52 Taylor Stefano Sr Corona del Mar 21:58 7:19
53 Diana Herrera Fr Katella 22:00 7:20
54 Jessica Burrud Jr Kaiser 22:04 7:21
55 Jasmine Vizcaino So Kaiser 22:06 7:22
56 Irene Medel Jr La Habra 22:07 7:22
57 Nicole Harper Fr Malibu 22:07 7:22
58 Karla Garcia Sr Godinez 22:08 7:23
59 Kelsey Orseth So El Segundo 22:17 7:26 3/5 3/21 11/25 24:04
(1:47)
24:04
(1:47)
24:04
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Laura Young Sr San Juan Hills 22:21 7:27
61 Katie Groke Jr Corona del Mar 22:21 7:27
62 Arisbel Gonzalez Fr Katella 22:22 7:27
63 Samantha Devaney Jr Corona del Mar 22:22 7:27
64 Eileen Macias Sr Segerstrom 22:27 7:29
65 Melanie Lam Jr Sunny Hills 22:28 7:29
66 Julieta Quezada So Godinez 22:28 7:29
67 Tyler Levengood Sr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 22:29 7:30
68 Carly Melzer So Crean Lutheran South 22:34 7:31
69 Kim Huyhn Jr Segerstrom 22:35 7:32
70 Michelle Bush Sr Cajon 22:42 7:34
71 Karly Forsythe Fr El Segundo 22:44 7:35 4/5 5/21 10/23
72 Julia Kerr Sr Corona del Mar 22:45 7:35
73 Emily Aubele So El Camino (Oceanside) 22:46 7:35
74 Rosaura Molotla Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:47 7:36
75 Kiana Gallegos Jr Rancho Alamitos 22:47 7:36
76 Monica Sosa Jr Godinez 22:48 7:36
77 Belen Raya Fr Segerstrom 22:49 7:36
78 Alex Eaton Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:49 7:36
79 Laura Martinez Sr Sunny Hills 22:50 7:37
80 Ashely Stone Jr Orange Lutheran 22:51 7:37
81 Emily Sprowell Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 22:51 7:37
82 Jennifer Armenta Jr Godinez 22:53 7:38
83 Genesis Avila Fr Katella 22:59 7:40
84 Ruby Mejia Sr Segerstrom 23:02 7:41
85 Jennifer Lopez Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:02 7:41
86 Yadira Arroyo Jr Rancho Alamitos 23:03 7:41
87 Liliana Gonzales So Katella 23:11 7:44
88 Janet Ramirez So El Camino (Oceanside) 23:12 7:44
89 Yasmin Marin Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 23:14 7:45
90 Nichelle Jackson Jr Sunny Hills 23:15 7:45
91 Alejandra Garcia Jr Segerstrom 23:16 7:45
92 Isabella Nguyen Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:16 7:45
93 Holly Vezina So El Segundo 23:17 7:46 5/5 6/21 8/19
94 Yadira Sanchez Sr Elsinore 23:20 7:47
95 Shannon Dirgo Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 23:27 7:49
96 Amanda Sanchez Sr Cajon 23:30 7:50
97 Rachel Young Jr Laguna Beach 23:31 7:50
98 Kirsten Grossen Sr San Juan Hills 23:32 7:51
99 Jennifer Valdez Fr Katella 23:34 7:51
100 Denisha Hamilton So St. Anthony 23:35 7:52
101 Samantha Barajas Sr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 23:36 7:52
102 Daphne Johnson Sr Sunny Hills 23:40 7:53
103 Chelcie Demarco Sr Corona del Mar 23:41 7:54
104 Emily Tomei Sr Corona del Mar 23:41 7:54
105 Lia Lohr Sr South Pasadena 23:44 7:55
106 Brooke Braden Jr Rim of the World 23:46 7:55
107 Bethany Giron Fr Kaiser 23:50 7:57
108 Elena Pierce Sr Glendale 23:51 7:57
109 Ashleigh Shoffiet Sr Cajon 23:52 7:57
110 Aashrita Mangu Jr South Pasadena 23:57 7:59
111 Emily Cordova Jr Rosary 23:57 7:59
112 Allison Martinez Sr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 24:06 8:02
113 Jocelyne Vasquez Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:09 8:03
114 Elise Cota Sr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 24:12 8:04
115 Genesis Rodriguez Fr Segerstrom 24:13 8:04
116 Elaine Hong Sr South Pasadena 24:15 8:05
117 Coral Lee Jr Sage Hill 24:15 8:05
118 Bita Yazdianpour Jr Yorba Linda 24:18 8:06
119 Tiffany Show Sr South Pasadena 24:18 8:06
120 Sami Mitchell Jr Corona del Mar 24:19 8:06
121 Priscilla Hur Jr South Pasadena 24:20 8:07
122 Jessica Kim Sr Glendale 24:21 8:07
123 Sarai Arreola Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:23 8:08
124 Lupe Arteaga Fr Segerstrom 24:24 8:08
125 Marlene Cuando Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 24:26 8:09
126 Alin Cortez So Segerstrom 24:28 8:09
127 Marcela Lara Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 24:29 8:10
128 Diana Rangel Jr Rancho Alamitos 24:35 8:12
129 Jackie Rodriguez Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 24:40 8:13
130 Tiffany Shapiro Sr Sage Hill 24:43 8:14
131 Alexa Mcelroy Sr Sage Hill 24:45 8:15
132 Amy Bui Jr Rancho Alamitos 24:54 8:18
133 Brandee Rojas Fr Segerstrom 24:55 8:18
134 Amanda Druckrey Jr Crean Lutheran South 25:00 8:20
135 Angela Kim Sr Glendale 25:00 8:20
136 Sophia Herzlinger Sr Sage Hill 25:01 8:20
137 Khadija Abdulahi Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 25:04 8:21
138 Marysol Uribe Jr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 25:05 8:22
139 Shandale Thompson Jr La Habra 25:12 8:24
140 Leslie Avila Sr Cajon 25:20 8:27
141 Allison Blanning Sr Sage Hill 25:24 8:28
142 Emily Gruber Jr Corona del Mar 25:27 8:29
143 Alexandra Hernandez Jr Corona del Mar 25:39 8:33
144 Linda Perez Sr Glendale 25:40 8:33
145 Megan Rogers Jr Elsinore 25:41 8:34
146 Jasmin Aguilar-romero So St. Matthias 25:42 8:34
147 Diana Serrano Jr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 25:48 8:36
148 Virginia Suarez Fr Segerstrom 25:53 8:38
149 Mariella Sanchez Jr Rosary 26:05 8:42
150 Katherine Eddinger Jr Rim of the World 26:10 8:43
151 Viany Mendez Sr St. Matthias 26:13 8:44
152 Savannah Hickox Jr Corona del Mar 26:22 8:47
153 Krystyan Cortes Sr Kaiser 26:34 8:51
154 Monica Campos Jr St. Matthias 26:57 8:59
155 Sabrina Phan Jr Corona del Mar 27:00 9:00
156 Michelle Kim Jr Corona del Mar 27:08 9:03
157 June Kim Jr South Pasadena 27:11 9:04
158 Lucia Camacho Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 27:24 9:08
159 Diana Hernandez Jr Elsinore 27:38 9:13
160 Jazmine Henriquez Sr St. Matthias 27:50 9:17
161 Luz Aguilera Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 27:50 9:17
162 Zoe Gustafson Fr Big Bear 28:00 9:20
163 Sarah Kendall Sr Big Bear 28:07 9:22
164 Darya Fadavi Jr Corona del Mar 28:09 9:23
165 Rebecca Lopez So St. Matthias 28:10 9:23
166 Melissa Labruna Jr Corona del Mar 28:22 9:27
167 Karina Velasco Sr Elsinore 28:23 9:28
168 Diana Rodriguez Fr St. Matthias 29:08 9:43
169 Valerie Chang Jr Corona del Mar 29:11 9:44
170 Samantha Becerra Sr Kaiser 29:23 9:48
171 Ingrid Zuleta Sr Kaiser 29:50 9:57
172 Valeria Ceja Fr Elsinore 30:11 10:04
173 Marisa Deanda Sr Kaiser 30:14 10:05
174 Ashley Kames Jr Corona del Mar 30:26 10:09
175 Summer Morales Jr Corona del Mar 30:41 10:14
176 Hannah Mishow Jr Corona del Mar 32:12 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona del Mar
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
103:24
20:41
6:54
61 Sarah Hoppe
Sr
19:31
6:30
1
Nica Sabouni
Sr
20:43
6:54
8
Vicky Juhasz
Sr
20:44
6:55
9
Alex Stimpson
Sr
21:00
7:00
17
Sophie Ferre
Jr
21:26
7:09
26
Nicole Roberts
Sr
21:48
7:16
38
Taylor Stefano
Sr
21:58
7:19
46
2 Segerstrom
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
104:01
20:48
6:56
79 Rachel Rosales
Jr
19:46
6:35
2
Jessica Mendoza
Jr
20:08
6:43
4
Gladys Martinez
Jr
21:15
7:05
21
Trisha Mendoza
Fr
21:25
7:08
25
Jessica Raya
Jr
21:27
7:09
27
Jenny Sanchez
So
21:27
7:09
28
Eileen Macias
Sr
22:27
7:29
53
3 Bonita
4-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:34
105:22
21:04
7:01
101 Fabi Huerta
Jr
20:09
6:43
5
Alyssa Canchola
Sr
20:55
6:58
13
Kim Segundo
Jr
21:03
7:01
18
Olivia Cerna
Sr
21:32
7:11
30
Haily Helton
Sr
21:43
7:14
35








4 Yorba Linda
6-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:38
108:13
21:39
7:13
142 Danielle Thorhaug
Jr
20:40
6:53
7
Mica Munn
Jr
20:50
6:57
10
Jessica Toghian
Jr
21:09
7:03
19
Kelly Prinzing
Sr
21:16
7:05
22
Bita Yazdianp
Jr
24:18
8:06
84








5 Flintridge Sacred Heart
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
107:23
21:29
7:10
144 Olivia Mendoza
Jr
20:52
6:57
12
Mary Senstad
Sr
21:17
7:06
23
Maddie Romero
Sr
21:39
7:13
33
Mary Clare Molina
Sr
21:45
7:15
36
Mindy Huang
Jr
21:50
7:17
40
Alex Eaton
Sr
22:49
7:36
62




6 Godinez
11-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:32
108:31
21:42
7:14
178 Jazmin Perez
Sr
20:56
6:59
16
Martha Gonzales
Jr
21:11
7:04
20
Jocelyn Alvarado
Jr
21:48
7:16
37
Karla Garcia
Sr
22:08
7:23
50
Julieta Quezada
So
22:28
7:29
55
Monica Sosa
Jr
22:48
7:36
61
Jennifer Armenta
Jr
22:53
7:38
64
7 Katella
7-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:31
108:43
21:45
7:15
185 Llerania Chavez
Fr
20:51
6:57
11
Laura Ramirez
Sr
21:35
7:12
31
Alexandr Duran
Fr
21:55
7:18
44
Diana Herrera
Fr
22:00
7:20
47
Arisbel Gonzalez
Fr
22:22
7:27
52
Genesis Avila
Fr
22:59
7:40
65
Liliana Gonzales
So
23:11
7:44
68
8 Sunny Hills
9-11-11-9-8
Gap: 1:33
109:00
21:48
7:16
192 Taylor Morico
Sr
20:55
6:58
14
Kiana Pinawin
Sr
21:49
7:16
39
Genesis Montalvo
Sr
21:54
7:18
42
Jennifer Troung
So
21:54
7:18
43
Melanie Lam
Jr
22:28
7:29
54
Laura Martinez
Sr
22:50
7:37
63
Nichelle Jackson
Jr
23:15
7:45
70
9 El Segundo
5-6-9-10-9
Gap: 2:38
110:25
22:05
7:22
216 Sydney Wilbanks
Fr
20:39
6:53
6
Mary Hoffman
Jr
21:28
7:09
29
Kelsey Orseth
So
22:17
7:26
51
Karly Forsythe
Fr
22:44
7:35
58
Holly Vezina
So
23:17
7:46
72








10 Crean Lutheran South
3-6-6-7-10
Gap: 4:56
110:56
22:11
7:24
219 Maddie Beavers
So
20:04
6:41
3
Elizabet Eaton
So
21:37
7:12
32
Dana Spitz
Sr
21:41
7:14
34
Carly Melzer
So
22:34
7:31
57
Amanda Druckrey
Jr
25:00
8:20
93








11 South Pasadena
10-9-8-11-11
Gap: 3:01
111:45
22:21
7:27
234 Kaylee Anderson
Sr
20:56
6:59
15
Cindy Chan
Sr
21:18
7:06
24
Isabel Chin
Jr
21:50
7:17
41
Lia Lohr
Sr
23:44
7:55
76
Aashrita Mangu
Jr
23:57
7:59
78
Elaine Hong
Sr
24:15
8:05
82
Tiffany Show
Sr
24:18
8:06
85
12 Rancho Alamitos
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:58
117:15
23:27
7:49
353 Camille Sifuente
Jr
21:56
7:19
45
Kiana Gallegos
Jr
22:47
7:36
60
Yadira Arroyo
Jr
23:03
7:41
67
Diana Rangel
Jr
24:35
8:12
89
Amy Bui
Jr
24:54
8:18
92








13 Santiago (Garden Grove)
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:36
117:37
23:31
7:50
362 Rosaura Molotla
Jr
22:47
7:36
59
Jennifer Lopez
Sr
23:02
7:41
66
Isabella Nguyen
Jr
23:16
7:45
71
Jocelyne Vasquez
Jr
24:09
8:03
80
Sarai Arreola
Sr
24:23
8:08
86
Lucia Camacho
Sr
27:24
9:08
104
Luz Aguilera
Jr
27:50
9:17
107
14 Kaiser
13-12-13-13-14
Gap: 7:19
123:57
24:47
8:16
387 Jessica Burrud
Jr
22:04
7:21
48
Jasmine Vizcaino
So
22:06
7:22
49
Bethany Giron
Fr
23:50
7:57
77
Krystyan Cortes
Sr
26:34
8:51
102
Samantha Becerra
Sr
29:23
9:48
111
Ingrid Zuleta
Sr
29:50
9:57
112
Marisa Deanda
Sr
30:14
10:05
114
14 St. Joseph (Lakewood)
14-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:36
119:28
23:54
7:58
387 Tyler Levengoo
Sr
22:29
7:30
56
Samantha Barajas
Sr
23:36
7:52
75
Allison Martinez
Sr
24:06
8:02
79
Elise Cota
Sr
24:12
8:04
81
Marysol Uribe
Jr
25:05
8:22
96
Diana Serrano
Jr
25:48
8:36
100




16 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:50
120:40
24:08
8:03
413 Yasmin Marin
Jr
23:14
7:45
69
Shannon Dirgo
Sr
23:27
7:49
74
Marlene Cuando
Jr
24:26
8:09
87
Marcela Lara
Sr
24:29
8:10
88
Khadija Abdulahi
Jr
25:04
8:21
95








17 Sage Hill
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:09
124:08
24:50
8:17
455 Coral Lee
Jr
24:15
8:05
83
Tiffany Shapiro
Sr
24:43
8:14
90
Alexa Mcelroy
Sr
24:45
8:15
91
Sophia Herzling
Sr
25:01
8:20
94
Allison Blanning
Sr
25:24
8:28
97








18 Elsinore
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 6:51
135:13
27:03
9:01
498 Yadira Sanchez
Sr
23:20
7:47
73
Megan Rogers
Jr
25:41
8:34
98
Diana Hernande
Jr
27:38
9:13
105
Karina Velasco
Sr
28:23
9:28
109
Valeria Ceja
Fr
30:11
10:04
113








19 St. Matthias
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:28
134:52
26:58
8:59
517 Jasmin Aguilar-
So
25:42
8:34
99
Viany Mendez
Sr
26:13
8:44
101
Monica Campos
Jr
26:57
8:59
103
Jazmine Henrique
Sr
27:50
9:17
106
Rebecca Lopez
So
28:10
9:23
108
Diana Rodrigue
Fr
29:08
9:43
110




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kirsten Hansen Fr Corona del Mar 18:42 6:14
2 Larissa Morse Fr Granite Hills 18:48 6:16
3 Alexa Zamora Fr Granite Hills 18:59 6:20
4 Brianna Hagan Fr JSerra 19:29 6:30
5 Samantha Serna Fr Yorba Linda 19:54 6:38
6 Elin Wolker Fr Corona del Mar 19:58 6:39
7 Kira Gardner Fr Rim of the World 20:00 6:40
8 Morgan Liggan Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:03 6:41
9 Jordin Prado Fr Bonita 20:10 6:43
10 Natalie Neely Fr Bonita 20:11 6:44
11 Makaela Rietman Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:14 6:45
12 Emma Fleming Fr Oaks Christian 20:14 6:45
13 Justine Mcgowan Fr Big Bear 20:14 6:45
14 Paige Hardy Fr Corona del Mar 20:15 6:45
15 Krista Schildwachter Fr Corona del Mar 20:21 6:47
16 April Taniguchi Fr Marina 20:36 6:52
17 Cameron Alario Fr Orange Lutheran 20:53 6:58
18 Marianne Madias Fr Oaks Christian 20:55 6:58
19 Piper Pugh Fr Orange Lutheran 20:55 6:58
20 Kayla Grahn Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:09 7:03
21 Natalie Wilde Fr Corona del Mar 21:12 7:04
22 Katherine Laco Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:14 7:05
23 Page Captain Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 21:16 7:05
24 Hope Caloca-manuel Fr Cajon 21:20 7:07
25 Guadalupe Careno Fr Norte Vista 21:25 7:08
26 Sarah Vega Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:31 7:10
27 Tatum West Fr Corona del Mar 21:32 7:11
28 Gloria Olivas Fr Rancho Verde 21:32 7:11
29 Carmen Lopez Fr Norte Vista 21:33 7:11
30 Cythia Tbd Fr Sunny Hills 21:38 7:13
31 Hanna Boyd Fr Orange Lutheran 21:41 7:14
32 Paola Godinez Fr Rancho Verde 21:41 7:14
33 Annie James Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 21:42 7:14
34 Viridianna Villarreal Fr Norte Vista 21:43 7:14
35 Monica Torres Fr Bonita 21:45 7:15
36 Abigail White Fr Oaks Christian 21:50 7:17
37 Abigail Shulman Fr South Pasadena 21:50 7:17
38 Picabo French Fr Orange Lutheran 22:06 7:22
39 Victoria Gunnell Fr Laguna Beach 22:13 7:24
40 Amber Robles Fr Norte Vista 22:14 7:25
41 Melissa Gomez Fr Norte Vista 22:20 7:27
42 Claire Foster Fr South Pasadena 22:23 7:28
43 Baellae Hoops Fr Ramona 22:27 7:29
44 Amy Choi Fr South Pasadena 22:29 7:30
45 Esmeralda Sandoval Fr Culver City 22:33 7:31
46 Renee Crippen Fr Marina 22:33 7:31
47 Kira Gabriel Fr South Pasadena 22:35 7:32
48 Ana Karen Garcia Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:36 7:32
49 Rachel Hunter Fr Laguna Beach 22:38 7:33
50 Angel Vallier Fr Mission Viejo 22:40 7:33
51 Destany Surprise Fr Yucca Valley 22:40 7:33
52 Stephanie Warren Fr South Pasadena 22:41 7:34
53 Shannon Brooker Fr El Segundo 22:41 7:34 1/2 4/21 25/32
54 Stephanie Arredondo Fr Bonita 22:42 7:34
55 Kalin Woodward Fr Oaks Christian 22:47 7:36
56 Taylor Torrellas Fr Marina 22:49 7:36
57 Isabel Perez Fr Oaks Christian 22:50 7:37
58 Megan Rieden Fr Corona del Mar 22:52 7:37
59 Xamilex Mendoza Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:52 7:37
60 Becklee Cortez Fr Pioneer 22:58 7:39
61 Maggie Liu Fr South Pasadena 22:59 7:40
62 Tricia Rogers Fr Cajon 23:00 7:40
63 Sammantha Geller Fr St. Margaret's 23:01 7:40
64 Ana Diaz Fr Cajon 23:02 7:41
65 Haley Mcmaster Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 23:03 7:41
66 Allison Green Fr Corona del Mar 23:03 7:41
67 Gigi Stowell Fr Yorba Linda 23:10 7:43
68 Brittany Murray Fr Cajon 23:14 7:45
69 Elizabeth Crocker Fr Orange Lutheran 23:20 7:47
70 Chelsea Madden Fr Orange Lutheran 23:24 7:48
71 Nohemi Bazua Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 23:25 7:48
72 Kathryn Greenberg Fr Corona del Mar 23:26 7:49
73 Ayesha Levy Fr Orange Lutheran 23:27 7:49
74 Kellyann Stack Fr Mission Viejo 23:30 7:50
75 Alondraf Villasandra Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:32 7:51
76 Mariah Muchtar Fr Yucca Valley 23:33 7:51
77 Kelly Chavez Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:34 7:51
78 Angelika Robertson Fr St. Margaret's 23:39 7:53
79 Adrianna Rivas Fr Norte Vista 23:46 7:55
80 Christie Murga Fr Rancho Verde 23:48 7:56
81 Elizabeth Stephens Fr St. Margaret's 23:52 7:57
82 Claudia Navarette Fr Rancho Verde 23:54 7:58
83 Alex Younan Fr Oaks Christian 23:58 7:59
84 Serena Ozonur Fr Costa Mesa 23:59 8:00
85 Arisa Joy Fr Costa Mesa 24:04 8:01
86 Justine Yglesias Fr Cajon 24:09 8:03
87 Morgan Wagy Fr Ramona 24:11 8:04
88 Erin Stefano Fr Corona del Mar 24:11 8:04
89 Jessica Dubois Fr Mission Viejo 24:15 8:05
90 Alise Arnold Fr Mission Viejo 24:21 8:07
91 Samantha Codd So Mission Viejo 24:24 8:08
92 Kylea Mackenzie Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 24:33 8:11
93 Emily Schwartz Fr Corona del Mar 24:43 8:14
94 Maddie Goon Fr Corona del Mar 24:45 8:15
95 Christina Gabbard Fr Yucca Valley 24:46 8:15
96 Jeirany Chavez Fr Costa Mesa 24:49 8:16
97 Yulissa Mendoza Fr Cajon 24:50 8:17
98 Claire Goul Fr Sage Hill 24:58 8:19
99 Sharon Bae Fr South Pasadena 25:06 8:22
100 Riannon Gonzales Fr Oaks Christian 25:12 8:24
101 Katherine Ngan Fr South Pasadena 25:12 8:24
102 Yami Orihuela Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 25:18 8:26
103 Joanna Zilk Fr El Segundo 25:18 8:26 2/2 11/21 23/25
104 Evette Fischer Jr Mission Viejo 25:31 8:30
105 Cassie Verduzco Fr Granite Hills 25:33 8:31
106 Katie Pippin Fr Whittier Christian 25:33 8:31
107 Yanaih Dorado Fr Rancho Verde 25:44 8:35
108 Susana Murillo Fr San Bernardino 26:00 8:40
109 Sabrina Vasquez Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 26:15 8:45
110 Brittany Murphy Fr Sage Hill 26:18 8:46
111 Victoria Limon Fr South Pasadena 26:27 8:49
112 Megan Ames Fr Corona del Mar 26:50 8:57
113 Amy Martino Fr Corona del Mar 27:27 9:09
114 Holly Smith Fr Corona del Mar 27:28 9:09
115 Emily Ames Fr Corona del Mar 27:52 9:17
116 Kaitlyn Hicks Fr Corona del Mar 27:52 9:17
117 Jasmine Chan Fr Cajon 28:16 9:25
118 Makena Matesky Fr Corona del Mar 28:21 9:27
119 Margaret Armstrong-o'bri Fr Corona del Mar 28:22 9:27
120 Emma Bowers Fr Oaks Christian 28:24 9:28
121 Emma Conroy Fr Corona del Mar 28:55 9:38
122 Jessica Metcalfe Fr Corona del Mar 28:55 9:38
123 Lesley Diaz Fr Costa Mesa 29:02 9:41
124 Alyssa Cardiel Fr Corona del Mar 29:07 9:42
125 Emily Werthmuller Fr Corona del Mar 29:09 9:43
126 Joanna Nguyen Fr Rancho Verde 29:23 9:48
127 Gwyneth Meraz Fr Corona del Mar 29:24 9:48
128 Samantha Sanuinetti Fr Rim of the World 29:41 9:54
129 Ana Puga Fr Costa Mesa 29:43 9:54
130 Erica Feldfeber Fr Corona del Mar 30:04 10:01
131 Kristin Yin Fr Corona del Mar 30:04 10:01
132 Cleo Seger Fr Corona del Mar 30:12 10:04
133 Maya Lee-lopez Fr Costa Mesa 30:49 10:16
134 Sally Debbas Fr Corona del Mar 32:09 10:43
135 Amanda Buhl Fr Corona del Mar 32:10 10:43
136 Cameron Kelley Fr Corona del Mar 32:19 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.