El Segundo Results from the Bell-Jeff Invitational at Griffith Park on 9/26/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chavez, Daniel Sr JV 19:06 6:30 2.94 8/88 3/7 6/13 1/10 25:14
(6:08,24.3)
25:14
(6:08,24.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chen, Oliver Sr JV 18:29 6:17 2.94 4/88 1/7 2/13 3/11 21:48
(3:19,15.2)
21:48
(3:19,15.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elliott, Patrick Jr JV 20:32 6:59 2.94 26/88 5/7 9/13 2/8
Fenton, Noah So F/S 18:52 6:25 2.94 14/128 2/6 4/13 3/20
Hoerner, Ryan So F/S 19:20 6:35 2.94 28/128 4/6 7/13 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Horowitz, Caulin Jr JV 22:04 7:30 2.94 41/88 6/7 11/13 4/7
McMullin, Kevin Sr JV 18:51 6:25 2.94 6/88 2/7 3/13 2/11 20:50
(1:59,9.5)
20:50
(1:59,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Neumann, Anderson Fr F/S 24:24 8:18 2.94 105/128 6/6 12/13 8/11
Rifkin, Garrett So F/S 16:47 5:43 2.94 1/128 1/6 1/13 1/20
Waites, Anthony So F/S 19:02 6:28 2.94 20/128 3/6 5/13 3/16
Waites, Christopher Fr F/S 20:39 7:01 2.94 48/128 5/6 10/13 5/13
Yeaton, Todd Jr JV 20:28 6:58 2.94 24/88 4/7 8/13 5/8 20:49
(0:21,1.7)
20:49
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yu, Rayvin Jr JV 26:26 8:59 2.94 71/88 7/7 13/13 5/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/8 97:26
2:03
2.94 6:38 6:17 6:59 65 6:25 123:37
(26:11,21.2)
123:37
(26:11,21.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Oliver Chen (4), Kevin McMullin (6), Daniel Chavez (8), Todd Yeaton (23), Patrick Elliott (24)
F/S 1st 5 4/13 94:40
3:52
2.94 6:26 5:43 7:01 98 6:02 101:24
(6:44,6.6)
95:28
(0:48,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Garrett Rifkin (1), Noah Fenton (11), Anthony Waites (17), Ryan Hoerner (25), Christopher Waites (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesus Roman Bravo Medical Magnet 17:57 6:06
2 Seve Rodriguez La Canada 17:58 6:07
3 Brian Castro Bravo Medical Magnet 18:01 6:08
4 Oliver Chen Sr El Segundo 18:29 6:17 1/7 2/13 3/11 21:48
(3:19)
21:48
(3:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Juan De la rosa Shafter 18:33 6:19
6 Kevin McMullin Sr El Segundo 18:51 6:25 2/7 3/13 2/11 20:50
(1:59)
20:50
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Thomas Thomas La Canada 18:52 6:25
8 Daniel Chavez Sr El Segundo 19:06 6:30 3/7 6/13 1/10 25:14
(6:08)
25:14
(6:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Federico Santos Bravo Medical Magnet 19:15 6:33
10 Adrian Nazaroff Shafter 19:18 6:34
12 William Morales Bravo Medical Magnet 19:22 6:35
13 Isaac Gonzalez Alemany 19:24 6:36
14 Bryan Caldera Shafter 19:25 6:36
15 Omar Gonzalez Foothill -ce 19:26 6:37
16 Kamden Gray La Canada 19:29 6:38
17 Angel Nunez Bravo Medical Magnet 19:43 6:42
18 Carlos Rodas Alemany 19:51 6:45
19 Erick Mercer Alemany 19:52 6:45
20 Patrick Salter La Canada 19:55 6:46
21 Jose Davila Foothill -ce 19:58 6:47
22 Jose Silva Shafter 20:09 6:51
23 Stephen Otremba Alemany 20:09 6:51
24 Todd Yeaton Jr El Segundo 20:28 6:58 4/7 8/13 5/8 20:49
(0:21)
20:49
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Rafael Alanis Ganesha 20:32 6:59
26 Patrick Elliott Jr El Segundo 20:32 6:59 5/7 9/13 2/8
27 Jonathan Doubt Alemany 20:35 7:00
28 Matthew Pelletieri Alemany 20:36 7:00
29 Uriel Vazquez Bravo Medical Magnet 20:38 7:01
30 Sergio Ramirez Shafter 20:43 7:03
31 Edgar Ramirez Shafter 20:57 7:08
32 Pedro Villegas Shafter 21:14 7:13
33 Daniel Lee Highland -ce 21:16 7:14
34 Joseph Martinez Foothill -ce 21:23 7:16
35 Ethan Turner Foothill -ce 21:32 7:19
36 Danny Zamora Foothill -ce 21:48 7:25
37 Gustavo Ruelas Shafter 21:51 7:26
38 James Wakasa Bravo Medical Magnet 22:01 7:29
39 Gerardo Pech Bravo Medical Magnet 22:02 7:30
40 Brayan Aguilar Bravo Medical Magnet 22:03 7:30
41 Caulin Horowitz Jr El Segundo 22:04 7:30 6/7 11/13 4/7
42 Glen Hastall Highland -ce 22:05 7:31
43 Ariel Espindiola Foothill -ce 22:13 7:33
44 Ismael Lorzo Shafter 22:19 7:35
45 Daniel Arias San Dimas 22:30 7:39
46 Timothy Skaggs La Canada 22:37 7:42
47 Jesus Fernandez Foothill -ce 22:39 7:42
48 Jesus Gonzalez Highland -ce 22:40 7:43
49 Christian Kavack San Dimas 22:42 7:43
50 Alex Poran Calabasas 22:48 7:45
51 Gary Tan Bravo Medical Magnet 23:09 7:52
52 Jordan Gonzalez Calabasas 23:12 7:53
53 James Lacey San Dimas 23:19 7:56
54 Ezra Munn Highland -ce 23:20 7:56
55 Robert Moscoso San Dimas 23:26 7:58
56 Matthew Perez San Dimas 23:30 8:00
57 Luke Willet San Dimas 23:32 8:00
58 Nathaniel Bookout Highland -ce 23:34 8:01
59 Bryan Aguilar Bravo Medical Magnet 23:47 8:05
60 Jake Appeloudenaar Calabasas 23:54 8:08
62 Nathaniel Hernandez San Dimas 24:04 8:11
63 Andrew Bybee Marshall Fund 24:19 8:16
64 Braulio Gonzale Foothill -ce 24:45 8:25
65 Miguel Lozano Ganesha 25:09 8:33
66 Carlos Celmente San Dimas 25:10 8:34
67 Keldon Jett Highland -ce 25:39 8:43
68 Carlos Trujillo Foothill -ce 25:54 8:49
69 Juan Carlos contreras Foothill -ce 26:20 8:57
70 Victor Capiz Foothill -ce 26:23 8:58
71 Rayvin Yu Jr El Segundo 26:26 8:59 7/7 13/13 5/7
72 Anthony Davila Foothill -ce 26:38 9:04
73 Gabriel Perez Alemany 26:48 9:07
74 Matthew Lopez Alemany 26:49 9:07
75 Daniel Berdin San Dimas 26:50 9:08
76 Bryan Strehl Marshall Fund 27:22 9:19
77 Brandon Mcconathy San Dimas 28:31 9:42
78 Justin Tannous Alemany 28:46 9:47
79 Eric Nieves Foothill -ce 29:24 10:00
80 Govanny Rodriguez Ganesha 29:54 10:10
81 Jose Alvarez Foothill -ce 30:01 10:13
82 Hugo Valencia San Dimas 30:02 10:13
83 Carlos Peralta Foothill -ce 30:03 10:13
84 Carlos Orozco Foothill -ce 30:33 10:23
85 Angel Olmos Bravo Medical Magnet 31:33 10:44
86 Raul Verduzco Foothill -ce 33:06 11:16
87 Ben Mendnburu Highland -ce 33:13 11:18
88 Evan Cabrera San Dimas 34:20 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bravo Medical Magnet
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
94:18
18:52
6:25
40 Jesus Roman
-
17:57
6:06
1
Brian Castro
-
18:01
6:08
3
Federico Santos
-
19:15
6:33
9
William Morales
-
19:22
6:35
11
Angel Nunez
-
19:43
6:42
16
Uriel Vazquez
-
20:38
7:01
27
James Wakasa
-
22:01
7:29
35
2 El Segundo
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
97:26
19:29
6:38
65 Oliver Chen
Sr
18:29
6:17
4
Kevin McMullin
Sr
18:51
6:25
6
Daniel Chavez
Sr
19:06
6:30
8
Todd Yeaton
Jr
20:28
6:58
23
Patrick Elliott
Jr
20:32
6:59
24
Caulin Horowitz
Jr
22:04
7:30
36
Rayvin Yu
Jr
26:26
8:59
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Shafter
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:10
98:08
19:38
6:41
77 Juan De la rosa
-
18:33
6:19
5
Adrian Nazaroff
-
19:18
6:34
10
Bryan Caldera
-
19:25
6:36
13
Jose Silva
-
20:09
6:51
21
Sergio Ramirez
-
20:43
7:03
28
Edgar Ramirez
-
20:57
7:08
29
Pedro Villegas
-
21:14
7:13
30
4 La Canada
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 4:39
98:51
19:46
6:43
83 Seve Rodriguez
-
17:58
6:07
2
Thomas Thomas
-
18:52
6:25
7
Kamden Gray
-
19:29
6:38
15
Patrick Salter
-
19:55
6:46
19
Timothy Skaggs
-
22:37
7:42
40








5 Alemany
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
99:51
19:58
6:48
94 Isaac Gonzalez
-
19:24
6:36
12
Carlos Rodas
-
19:51
6:45
17
Erick Mercer
-
19:52
6:45
18
Stephen Otremba
-
20:09
6:51
22
Jonathan Doubt
-
20:35
7:00
25
Matthew Pelletieri
-
20:36
7:00
26
Gabriel Perez
-
26:48
9:07
53
6 Foothill -ce
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
104:07
20:49
7:05
133 Omar Gonzalez
-
19:26
6:37
14
Jose Davila
-
19:58
6:47
20
Joseph Martinez
-
21:23
7:16
32
Ethan Turner
-
21:32
7:19
33
Danny Zamora
-
21:48
7:25
34
Ariel Espindiola
-
22:13
7:33
38
Jesus Fernandez
-
22:39
7:42
41
7 Highland -ce
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:18
112:55
22:35
7:41
204 Daniel Lee
-
21:16
7:14
31
Glen Hastall
-
22:05
7:31
37
Jesus Gonzalez
-
22:40
7:43
42
Ezra Munn
-
23:20
7:56
45
Nathaniel Bookout
-
23:34
8:01
49
Keldon Jett
-
25:39
8:43
51
Ben Mendnburu
-
33:13
11:18
54
8 San Dimas
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:00
115:27
23:05
7:51
219 Daniel Arias
-
22:30
7:39
39
Christian Kavack
-
22:42
7:43
43
James Lacey
-
23:19
7:56
44
Robert Moscoso
-
23:26
7:58
46
Matthew Perez
-
23:30
8:00
47
Luke Willet
-
23:32
8:00
48
Nathaniel Hernandez
-
24:04
8:11
50
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Rifkin So El Segundo 16:47 5:43 1/6 1/13 1/20
2 Daniel Morales Bravo Medical Magnet 16:50 5:44
3 Carlos Duarte Bravo Medical Magnet 17:39 6:00
4 Christian Guerra Bravo Medical Magnet 17:49 6:04
5 Roberto Soto Monrovia 17:56 6:06
6 Sergio Castillo Bravo Medical Magnet 17:59 6:07
7 Luis Hernandez Foothill -ce 18:04 6:09
8 Ricardo Gonzalez Foothill -ce 18:10 6:11
9 Emmanuel Aguilera Verdugo Hills 18:12 6:11
10 Jaylen Joseph Bravo Medical Magnet 18:23 6:15
11 Moses Jimenez Foothill -ce 18:31 6:18
12 David Morales Gladstone 18:35 6:19
13 Tim Turley Notre Dame so -ss 18:52 6:25
14 Noah Fenton So El Segundo 18:52 6:25 2/6 4/13 3/20
15 Manny Roldan Ganesha 18:52 6:25
16 Joshua Martinez Shafter 18:54 6:26
17 David Sarkisian La Canada 18:55 6:26
18 Shaan Sandhu La Canada 18:57 6:27
19 Justin Smith Notre Dame so -ss 19:00 6:28
20 Anthony Waites So El Segundo 19:02 6:28 3/6 5/13 3/16
21 Owen Serricchio La Canada 19:03 6:29
22 Jesse Lozano Alemany 19:04 6:29
23 Enso Valle Shafter 19:06 6:30
24 Fernando Gomez Bravo Medical Magnet 19:07 6:30
25 Adam Zorko San Dimas 19:08 6:30
26 Saul Cardenas Shafter 19:09 6:31
27 Lucas Echternach La Canada 19:16 6:33
28 Ryan Hoerner So El Segundo 19:20 6:35 4/6 7/13 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Ryan Fitzgerald La Canada 19:23 6:36
30 Erick Jimenez Foothill -ce 19:26 6:37
31 Anthony Moreno Pomona High 19:38 6:41
32 Cesar Ramirez Ganesha 19:43 6:42
33 Michael Morrone Chaminade 19:46 6:43
34 Kyle Iseri La Canada 19:48 6:44
35 Anthony Perez Shafter 19:51 6:45
36 Miles Kealing Marshall Fund 19:52 6:45
37 Woody Gorfu Da Vinci Charter Schools 19:56 6:47
38 Adrian Calderon San Dimas 19:57 6:47
39 Isidoro Gomez Shafter 19:58 6:47
40 Craig Tikasingh Marshall Fund 20:01 6:49
41 Anthony Garcia Foothill -ce 20:03 6:49
42 Jules Mage Notre Dame so -ss 20:15 6:53
43 Miguel Cabrerra Foothill -ce 20:18 6:54
44 Dylan Turbow Chaminade 20:32 6:59
45 Noel Carillo Marshall Fund 20:33 6:59
46 Mathew Tsujihara La Canada 20:38 7:01
47 Peter Smith Notre Dame so -ss 20:38 7:01
48 Christopher Waites Fr El Segundo 20:39 7:01 5/6 10/13 5/13
49 Matthew Hamada Notre Dame so -ss 20:42 7:02
50 Alex Medina Bravo Medical Magnet 20:50 7:05
51 Antonio Calderon John Glenn 20:51 7:06
52 David Gomez Foothill -ce 20:54 7:07
53 Javier Tolentino Alemany 20:57 7:08
54 Andrew Cox San Dimas 20:57 7:08
55 Allen Zeng Calabasas 21:05 7:10
56 Gerardo Cazares Ganesha 21:16 7:14
57 Angel Castro Alemany 21:18 7:15
58 Leonardo Romero Estancia 21:19 7:15
59 Gibson Hernandez Bravo Medical Magnet 21:22 7:16
60 Mychael Jackson bro Pomona High 21:40 7:22
61 Abraham Lopez Bravo Medical Magnet 21:42 7:23
62 Sonny Rosales San Dimas 21:44 7:24
63 Angel Morales Estancia 21:45 7:24
64 Christopher Gonzale Marshall Fund 21:48 7:25
65 Christopher Smith Notre Dame so -ss 21:50 7:26
66 Geronimo Herrera Ganesha 21:53 7:27
67 Adrian Barajas Estancia 21:56 7:28
68 Josh Jimenez Pioneer -ss 21:59 7:29
69 Nathan Mccausland Monrovia 22:06 7:31
70 Benjamin Hunter Shafter 22:08 7:32
71 Matthew Omuse Marshall Fund 22:13 7:33
72 Max Dinniene Marshall Fund 22:14 7:34
73 Noah Jongerling La Canada 22:16 7:34
74 Nicholas Lysek La Canada 22:17 7:35
75 Noah Yudelevitch Calabasas 22:19 7:35
76 Phillip Mulligan Shafter 22:22 7:36
77 Johnny Chen Bravo Medical Magnet 22:31 7:40
78 Hudson Harbolt La Canada 22:36 7:41
79 Tristan Maldonado Shafter 22:40 7:43
80 Gabriel Marvin Calabasas 22:42 7:43
81 Dominic Conte2 Marshall Fund 22:42 7:43
82 Juan Flores Pioneer -ss 22:43 7:44
83 Moises Amparo Shafter 22:44 7:44
84 Nicholas Noel San Dimas 22:48 7:45
85 Isaac Ahn Marshall Fund 22:50 7:46
86 Ben Skaggs La Canada 22:53 7:47
87 Alex Evers Marshall Fund 22:57 7:48
88 Mike Carranza Shafter 22:58 7:49
89 Nick Mendoza Estancia 23:07 7:52
90 Dylan Briggs Verdugo Hills 23:23 7:57
91 Walter Lanning Marshall Fund 23:29 7:59
92 Joey Spindler Chaminade 23:34 8:01
93 Kevin Figueroa Marshall Fund 23:38 8:02
94 Trent Tomoyasu Marshall Fund 23:41 8:03
95 Jahred Morga Chaminade 23:54 8:08
96 Nephtali Chavaria Estancia 24:03 8:11
97 Leo Olvera Pioneer -ss 24:04 8:11
98 Jonathan Marquez Ganesha 24:09 8:13
99 Omar Lopez Ganesha 24:10 8:13
100 Liam Grunfeld Calabasas 24:12 8:14
101 Dylan Lopez Gladstone 24:13 8:14
102 Rony Garcia Bravo Medical Magnet 24:14 8:15
103 Riley Neuenburg Marshall Fund 24:16 8:15
104 Josue Torres Shafter 24:23 8:18
105 Anderson Neumann Fr El Segundo 24:24 8:18 6/6 12/13 8/11
106 Robert Ruiz Alemany 24:25 8:18
107 Ben Ko La Canada 24:26 8:19
108 Ryan Chew La Canada 24:35 8:22
109 Joshua Valenzuela Gladstone 24:49 8:26
110 Albert Aceves Pomona High 24:53 8:28
111 Jeffrey Hanford Bravo Medical Magnet 24:55 8:29
112 Peter Salem Notre Dame so -ss 25:00 8:30
113 Nick Perez San Dimas 25:13 8:35
114 Diego Valenzuela Alemany 25:21 8:37
115 Jose Parra Pomona High 25:25 8:39
116 Guitierrez Alonso John Glenn 25:47 8:46
117 Yousif Hussein Shafter 25:53 8:48
118 Gustavo Rodriguez Bravo Medical Magnet 25:59 8:50
119 Jacob Balian Marshall Fund 26:00 8:51
120 Michael Tripoli Alemany 26:30 9:01
121 Kevin Millan Bravo Medical Magnet 26:36 9:03
122 Ramiro Elorza Ganesha 27:01 9:11
123 Cowgill Greg Da Vinci Charter Schools 27:08 9:14
124 Adrian Rowell Pioneer -ss 27:26 9:20
125 Alex Ducca Chaminade 27:35 9:23
126 Guillermo Rivas Pomona High 27:53 9:29
127 Anthony Ho Bravo Medical Magnet 27:55 9:30
128 Michael Keating Chaminade 28:33 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bravo Medical Magnet
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
88:40
17:44
6:02
22 Daniel Morales
-
16:50
5:44
2
Carlos Duarte
-
17:39
6:00
3
Christian Guerra
-
17:49
6:04
4
Sergio Castillo
-
17:59
6:07
5
Jaylen Joseph
-
18:23
6:15
8
Fernando Gomez
-
19:07
6:30
21
Alex Medina
-
20:50
7:05
46
2 Foothill -ce
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
94:14
18:51
6:25
86 Luis Hernandez
-
18:04
6:09
6
Ricardo Gonzalez
-
18:10
6:11
7
Moses Jimenez
-
18:31
6:18
9
Erick Jimenez
-
19:26
6:37
27
Anthony Garcia
-
20:03
6:49
37
Miguel Cabrerra
-
20:18
6:54
39
David Gomez
-
20:54
7:07
47
3 La Canada
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:28
95:34
19:07
6:30
97 David Sarkisian
-
18:55
6:26
14
Shaan Sandhu
-
18:57
6:27
15
Owen Serricchio
-
19:03
6:29
18
Lucas Echternach
-
19:16
6:33
24
Ryan Fitzgerald
-
19:23
6:36
26
Kyle Iseri
-
19:48
6:44
31
Mathew Tsujihara
-
20:38
7:01
42
4 El Segundo
1-2-3-3-4
Gap: 3:52
94:40
18:56
6:26
98 Garrett Rifkin
So
16:47
5:43
1
Noah Fenton
So
18:52
6:25
11
Anthony Waites
So
19:02
6:28
17
Ryan Hoerner
So
19:20
6:35
25
Christopher Waites
Fr
20:39
7:01
44
Anderson Neumann
Fr
24:24
8:18
72




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Shafter
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
96:58
19:24
6:36
123 Joshua Martinez
-
18:54
6:26
13
Enso Valle
-
19:06
6:30
20
Saul Cardenas
-
19:09
6:31
23
Anthony Perez
-
19:51
6:45
32
Isidoro Gomez
-
19:58
6:47
35
Benjamin Hunter
-
22:08
7:32
60
Phillip Mulligan
-
22:22
7:36
63
6 Notre Dame so -ss
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
99:27
19:53
6:46
152 Tim Turley
-
18:52
6:25
10
Justin Smith
-
19:00
6:28
16
Jules Mage
-
20:15
6:53
38
Peter Smith
-
20:38
7:01
43
Matthew Hamada
-
20:42
7:02
45
Christopher Smith
-
21:50
7:26
57
Peter Salem
-
25:00
8:30
75
7 Ganesha
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:17
105:53
21:11
7:12
219 Manny Roldan
-
18:52
6:25
12
Cesar Ramirez
-
19:43
6:42
29
Gerardo Cazares
-
21:16
7:14
50
Geronimo Herrera
-
21:53
7:27
58
Jonathan Marquez
-
24:09
8:13
70
Omar Lopez
-
24:10
8:13
71
Ramiro Elorza
-
27:01
9:11
80
8 San Dimas
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:40
104:34
20:55
7:07
224 Adam Zorko
-
19:08
6:30
22
Adrian Calderon
-
19:57
6:47
34
Andrew Cox
-
20:57
7:08
49
Sonny Rosales
-
21:44
7:24
54
Nicholas Noel
-
22:48
7:45
65
Nick Perez
-
25:13
8:35
76




9 Marshall Fund
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:21
104:27
20:53
7:06
227 Miles Kealing
-
19:52
6:45
33
Craig Tikasingh
-
20:01
6:49
36
Noel Carillo
-
20:33
6:59
41
Christopher Gonzale
-
21:48
7:25
56
Matthew Omuse
-
22:13
7:33
61
Max Dinniene
-
22:14
7:34
62
Dominic Conte2
-
22:42
7:43
64
10 Alemany
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 6:17
111:05
22:13
7:33
268 Jesse Lozano
-
19:04
6:29
19
Javier Tolentino
-
20:57
7:08
48
Angel Castro
-
21:18
7:15
51
Robert Ruiz
-
24:25
8:18
73
Diego Valenzuela
-
25:21
8:37
77
Michael Tripoli
-
26:30
9:01
79




11 Chaminade
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 7:49
115:21
23:04
7:51
286 Michael Morrone
-
19:46
6:43
30
Dylan Turbow
-
20:32
6:59
40
Joey Spindler
-
23:34
8:01
67
Jahred Morga
-
23:54
8:08
68
Alex Ducca
-
27:35
9:23
81
Michael Keating
-
28:33
9:43
83




12 Estancia
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:44
112:10
22:26
7:38
301 Leonardo Romero
-
21:19
7:15
52
Angel Morales
-
21:45
7:24
55
Adrian Barajas
-
21:56
7:28
59
Nick Mendoza
-
23:07
7:52
66
Nephtali Chavaria
-
24:03
8:11
69








13 Pomona High
10-12-12-13-13
Gap: 8:15
119:29
23:54
8:08
315 Anthony Moreno
-
19:38
6:41
28
Mychael Jackson bro
-
21:40
7:22
53
Albert Aceves
-
24:53
8:28
74
Jose Parra
-
25:25
8:39
78
Guillermo Rivas
-
27:53
9:29
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.