El Segundo Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/18/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Fulcomer, Nicolette Jr V 18:44.5 6:15 3 21/172 2/7 2/7 5/24 18:22 18:59
(0:14,1.3)
18:22 18:09 You ROCK! (LR)
Johnson, Kate Sr V 20:26.1 6:49 3 93/172 6/7 6/7 8/24 20:28
(0:01,0.1)
20:28
(0:01,0.1)
19:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Gabriella Jr V 19:15.7 6:25 3 36/172 4/7 4/7 3/24 19:23
(0:08,0.7)
18:58 18:58 18:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Matlosz, James So V 18:35.1 6:12 3 18/172 1/7 1/7 13/31 18:52
(0:17,1.5)
19:00
(0:25,2.1)
18:52
(0:17,1.5)
18:41
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McNamee, Kelly Sr V 20:45.3 6:55 3 111/172 7/7 7/7 5/21 20:27 20:27 20:06
Verfaillie, Aiyana Sr V 19:44.8 6:35 3 56/172 5/7 5/7 4/24 18:54 18:54 18:54 18:39
Zago, Sophia So V 18:46 6:15 3 22/172 3/7 3/7 2/24 18:58
(0:12,1.1)
18:58
(0:12,1.1)
18:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/24 95:06
1:10
3 6:20 6:12 6:35 133 6:10 94:13 96:01
(0:55,1.0)
94:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) James Matlosz (15), Nicolette Fulcomer (18), Sophia Zago (19), Gabriella Lee (31), Aiyana Verfaillie (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claudia Lane Jr Malibu 16:32.5 5:31
2 Audrey Suarez Fr Mayfield 17:34.5 5:52
3 Kayley Bond Fr La Canada 17:56.2 5:59
4 Mckenna Smith Jr Mayfield 17:57 5:59
5 Diane Molina So Costa Mesa 18:01 6:00
6 Blythe Blakeman Jr Foothill Technology 18:05.4 6:02
7 Nadia Tabrizi Jr JSerra 18:08 6:03
8 Audrey Mcclish Jr Morro Bay 18:10.3 6:03
9 Mariah Moro Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 18:14.4 6:05
10 Olivia Paez Jr Bishop Amat 18:15 6:05
11 Morgan Rust So Bishop Amat 18:17.9 6:06
12 Sophia Gutierrez Fr Lutheran (Orange) 18:19.9 6:07
13 Evie Cant Sr Laguna Beach 18:20.2 6:07
14 Kennedy Gomez Jr Foothill Technology 18:21.9 6:07
15 Natalia Quintero Fr Harvard-Westlake 18:23.1 6:08
16 Katharine Scoville Sr La Canada 18:25.2 6:08
17 Olivia Burton Sr Foothill Technology 18:27.9 6:09
18 James Matlosz So El Segundo 18:35.1 6:12 1/7 1/7 13/31 18:52
(0:17)
19:00
(0:25)
18:52
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Lauren Kearney Jr Foothill Technology 18:37.8 6:13
20 Carissa Rodriguez Jr Fillmore 18:43.2 6:14
21 Nicolette Fulcomer Jr El Segundo 18:44.5 6:15 2/7 2/7 5/24 18:22 18:59
(0:14)
18:22 You ROCK! (LR)
22 Sophia Zago So El Segundo 18:46 6:15 3/7 3/7 2/24 18:58
(0:12)
18:58
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Vanessa Gracian Sr Covina 18:48 6:16
24 Ivanna Chagolla Jr St. Lucys 18:50.6 6:17
25 Jessie Rose Fr Laguna Beach 18:52.2 6:17
26 Emily Donahue Sr Santa Ynez 18:56.2 6:19
27 Olivia Ruiz Jr San Marino 18:56.7 6:19
28 Lila Cardillo Sr Harvard-Westlake 19:00 6:20
29 Gretchen Scherrei So Foothill Technology 19:00.7 6:20
30 Marin Stamer Jr Big Bear 19:04.7 6:22
31 Sidney Hendricks Sr Mayfield 19:04.9 6:22
32 Isabella Abusaid Jr JSerra 19:08.2 6:23
33 Diana Perez Jr Fillmore 19:10.3 6:23
34 Emma Cadena So Mayfield 19:11.7 6:24
35 Callie Guthrie Jr Marshall 19:11.9 6:24
36 Gabriella Lee Jr El Segundo 19:15.7 6:25 4/7 4/7 3/24 19:23
(0:08)
18:58 18:58 You ROCK! (LY)
37 Hana Vrablik Jr Foothill Technology 19:16.9 6:26
38 Alexi Steinmaus So San Luis Obispo 19:18.2 6:26
39 Ashley Gomez Sr Bishop Amat 19:18.9 6:26
40 Adena Dipaolo Jr La Canada 19:19.8 6:27
41 Alexis Lewis Sr San Luis Obispo 19:22.6 6:28
42 Jazmin Angeles Sr Yucca Valley 19:25.5 6:29
43 Elizabeth Egbert Sr Foothill Technology 19:26.8 6:29
44 Maggie Kiechler So Mayfield 19:29 6:30
45 Mary Cameron So JSerra 19:30.3 6:30
46 Grace Greenelsh Fr San Luis Obispo 19:31.4 6:30
47 Charlie Arellano So Northview 19:32.3 6:31
48 Sabrina Lucio Sr Bishop Amat 19:33.6 6:31
49 Maddie Franco Jr Bishop Amat 19:34.6 6:32
50 Emilie Dufault Jr JSerra 19:35 6:32
51 Sarah Auther So La Canada 19:36.7 6:32
52 Anelise Dempsey Jr Morro Bay 19:38 6:33
53 Mary Hernandez Sr South El Monte 19:41.3 6:34
54 Neftali Cordero Sr South El Monte 19:41.5 6:34
55 Eliza Lewis Sr San Luis Obispo 19:44.3 6:35
56 Aiyana Verfaillie Sr El Segundo 19:44.8 6:35 5/7 5/7 4/24 18:54 18:54 18:54
57 Samantha Covey Jr Flintridge-Sacred He 19:48.8 6:36
58 Cameron Gomez So Mayfield 19:48.9 6:36
59 Gabriella Gutenkauf Jr St. Joseph (Lakewood 19:49.9 6:37
60 Alexandra Christodoulou Fr Flintridge-Sacred He 19:50 6:37
61 Angelina Dyrnaes So Laguna Beach 19:52.1 6:37
62 Magdalen Theologidy Fr Paraclete 19:53.2 6:38
63 Jasmine Ramirez So Nordhoff 19:55 6:38
64 Tristan Saltonstall Sr JSerra 19:55.4 6:38
65 Sierra Read So Laguna Beach 19:56.5 6:39
66 Claire Livengood Jr Atascadero 19:56.6 6:39
67 Chloe Leong Sr St. Lucys 19:57.9 6:39
68 Brianna Corvese Sr St. Lucys 19:59.5 6:40
69 Karisa Kopecek Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood 19:59.8 6:40
70 Kaitlin Ryan So Laguna Beach 19:59.9 6:40
71 Kallie Rushing Sr La Canada 20:02.5 6:41
72 Chloe Schaeffer Fr Harvard-Westlake 20:03.2 6:41
73 Ellaney Matarese Fr La Canada 20:07.2 6:42
74 Kaia Hoak Jr Big Bear 20:10 6:43
75 Annalisa Archibald Fr Atascadero 20:10.6 6:44
76 Gabbie Rivera Jr Bishop Amat 20:11.1 6:44
77 Faith Rocha Fr Atascadero 20:11.1 6:44
78 Amber Creasey Sr Immaculate Heart 20:12.9 6:44
79 Hailey Mcgivney Fr Big Bear 20:14.1 6:45
80 Kiely West So Santa Ynez 20:14.1 6:45
81 Julia Bloom Fr San Luis Obispo 20:14.7 6:45
82 Maddie Brough Jr JSerra 20:15.7 6:45
83 Emma Linde Sr Mayfield 20:17.7 6:46
84 Leilani Oquendo So Crean Lutheran 20:20 6:47
85 Amy Escobedo Fr Covina 20:20.3 6:47
86 Hannah Rohr Jr St. Lucys 20:20.7 6:47
87 Emma Mills So Yucca Valley 20:20.9 6:47
88 Grace La Montagne Sr Laguna Beach 20:21.5 6:47
89 Nicole Meyer Fr Lutheran (Orange) 20:21.7 6:47
90 Grace Rubio Fr San Luis Obispo 20:22.5 6:48
91 Kacey Journey So Atascadero 20:24 6:48
92 Hanni Richter Jr Santa Ynez 20:25.5 6:49
93 Kate Johnson Sr El Segundo 20:26.1 6:49 6/7 6/7 8/24 20:28
(0:01)
20:28
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Marissa Arredondo Fr Bishop Amat 20:26.9 6:49
95 Madeleine Creasey So Immaculate Heart 20:27.2 6:49
96 Adrienne Frere Fr Morro Bay 20:27.8 6:49
97 Sarah Avdeeff Sr Nordhoff 20:27.9 6:49
98 Daisy Salinas So Immaculate Heart 20:30.4 6:50
99 Dana Weatherby Fr Atascadero 20:31.1 6:50
100 Violet Marko So Immaculate Heart 20:33.6 6:51
101 Giselle Perez So Fillmore 20:34.5 6:52
102 Eria Wei Jr Flintridge-Sacred He 20:36.2 6:52
103 Anali Cruz Fr St. Lucys 20:37.4 6:52
104 Sydney Schaefgen Fr Laguna Beach 20:38.3 6:53
105 Scout Bidleman Sr Morro Bay 20:39.9 6:53
106 Vanessa Avila So Fillmore 20:40.2 6:53
107 Isabella Banos Fr St. Lucys 20:40.3 6:53
108 Tara Neil Fr Harvard-Westlake 20:40.4 6:53
109 Emily Alonso So Immaculate Heart 20:43.1 6:54
110 Liliana Carrillo So Covina 20:44.4 6:55
111 Kelly McNamee Sr El Segundo 20:45.3 6:55 7/7 7/7 5/21 20:27 20:27
112 Arianna Kochan So Crean Lutheran 20:47.4 6:56
113 Emma Lottman Sr Crean Lutheran 20:47.8 6:56
114 Katrina Reta So Lutheran (Orange) 20:47.9 6:56
115 Bobbie Byrne Sr Flintridge-Sacred He 20:48.1 6:56
116 Kayla Cordero Fr Covina 20:50.2 6:57
117 Megan Koehler Jr Flintridge-Sacred He 20:53.5 6:58
118 Samantha West So Santa Ynez 20:56.3 6:59
119 Rosa Franco Sr Big Bear 20:58.5 7:00
120 Serena Smith Jr St. Joseph (Lakewood 20:59 7:00
121 Liana Jimenez Sr Yucca Valley 21:01.7 7:01
122 Orla Hladky Jr Immaculate Heart 21:02.5 7:01
123 Ellie Ainsworth So Lutheran (Orange) 21:06 7:02
124 Brooke Hill So St. Joseph (Lakewood 21:08.6 7:03
125 Lauren Nettles So Flintridge-Sacred He 21:09 7:03
126 Parker Para Fr Lutheran (Orange) 21:12.1 7:04
127 Alex Ankai Jr Harvard-Westlake 21:12.9 7:04
128 Megan Schellhase So Lutheran (Orange) 21:13.3 7:04
129 Mariah Boche Jr Atascadero 21:14.1 7:05
130 Chloe Davis Sr Yucca Valley 21:17.5 7:06
131 Samantha Palacios Jr Covina 21:18.1 7:06
132 Marlen Hernandez So South El Monte 21:22.5 7:08
133 Alexandra Ehrhart So Flintridge-Sacred He 21:31.3 7:10
134 Angela Clearwater So Big Bear 21:31.9 7:11
135 Nicole Gonzalez So Fillmore 21:32.3 7:11
136 Avery Keare Jr Harvard-Westlake 21:32.6 7:11
137 Mailani Mckelvey Jr Morro Bay 21:38.5 7:13
138 Raquel Zamora So St. Joseph (Lakewood 21:41.7 7:14
139 Coco Steel Fr San Luis Obispo 21:42.3 7:14
140 Jenna Fagan Fr Big Bear 21:46.7 7:16
141 Cynthia Angeles Fr Yucca Valley 21:53.3 7:18
142 Karina Berber Fr South El Monte 21:53.4 7:18
143 Drew Daner Jr Atascadero 21:55.9 7:19
144 Isabel Lawrence Fr Harvard-Westlake 21:56.9 7:19
145 Ashley Hernandez Jr South El Monte 21:58.7 7:20
146 Jackie Chavez Sr Fillmore 21:59.9 7:20
147 Renae Mccoy Jr St. Joseph (Lakewood 22:01.1 7:20
148 Rylan Engels So JSerra 22:01.8 7:21
149 Cecilia Cisneros Jr Fillmore 22:04.5 7:22
150 Alize Segura Jr Yucca Valley 22:08.2 7:23
151 Maddie Luther So Crean Lutheran 22:11.7 7:24
152 Cassandra Nunez Sr St. Lucys 22:16.1 7:25
153 Arlene Castro Jr Yucca Valley 22:17.2 7:26
154 Payton Mcgaffigan So Crean Lutheran 22:18.7 7:26
155 Annika Voth Fr Morro Bay 22:24.2 7:28
156 Carla Rodas So Nordhoff 22:35.3 7:32
157 Madison Pirkey Jr La Canada 22:36.8 7:32
158 Grace Mchale Fr Nordhoff 22:39.7 7:33
159 Lizette Estala Sr Nordhoff 22:39.7 7:33
160 Hattie Taylor Jr Morro Bay 22:44.1 7:35
161 Melody Gutierrez Fr South El Monte 22:47.9 7:36
162 Julia Cuddyer Fr Crean Lutheran 22:58.1 7:39
163 Lola Salinas Jr Immaculate Heart 23:05.8 7:42
164 Sarah Bazua Jr St. Joseph (Lakewood 23:06.8 7:42
165 Sophia Sciarra Fr Crean Lutheran 23:09.5 7:43
166 Delylia Hackworth So Nordhoff 23:09.5 7:43
167 Katie Ragsdale Fr Big Bear 23:21.4 7:47
168 Rosaly Castorena Jr Covina 23:26 7:49
169 Galilea Ocampo So South El Monte 23:47.3 7:56
170 Lauren Myers Fr Santa Ynez 24:09.7 8:03
171 Dalia Sanchez So Santa Ynez 24:34.3 8:11
172 Leslie Moreida Sr Santa Ynez 25:55.3 8:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
92:34
18:31
6:10
70 Blythe Blakeman
Jr
18:05
6:02
4
Kennedy Gomez
Jr
18:22
6:07
11
Olivia Burton
Sr
18:28
6:09
14
Lauren Kearney
Jr
18:38
6:13
16
Gretchen Scherrei
So
19:01
6:20
25
Hana Vrablik
Jr
19:17
6:26
32
Elizabet Egbert
Sr
19:27
6:29
38
2 Mayfield
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
93:17
18:39
6:13
100 Audrey Suarez
Fr
17:35
5:52
1
Mckenna Smith
Jr
17:57
5:59
3
Sidney Hendrick
Sr
19:05
6:22
27
Emma Cadena
So
19:12
6:24
30
Maggie Kiechler
So
19:29
6:30
39
Cameron Gomez
So
19:49
6:36
52
Emma Linde
Sr
20:18
6:46
76
3 El Segundo
10-6-5-3-3
Gap: 1:10
95:06
19:01
6:20
133 James Matlosz
So
18:35
6:12
15
Nicolett Fulcomer
Jr
18:45
6:15
18
Sophia Zago
So
18:46
6:15
19
Gabriell Lee
Jr
19:16
6:25
31
Aiyana Verfaill
Sr
19:45
6:35
50
Kate Johnson
Sr
20:26
6:49
86
Kelly McNamee
Sr
20:45
6:55
104
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Bishop Amat
6-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:20
95:00
19:00
6:20
134 Olivia Paez
Jr
18:15
6:05
7
Morgan Rust
So
18:18
6:06
8
Ashley Gomez
Sr
19:19
6:26
34
Sabrina Lucio
Sr
19:34
6:31
42
Maddie Franco
Jr
19:35
6:32
43
Gabbie Rivera
Jr
20:11
6:44
69
Marissa Arredond
Fr
20:27
6:49
87
5 La Canada
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:06
95:20
19:04
6:21
159 Kayley Bond
Fr
17:56
5:59
2
Katharin Scoville
Sr
18:25
6:08
13
Adena Dipaolo
Jr
19:20
6:27
35
Sarah Auther
So
19:37
6:32
45
Kallie Rushing
Sr
20:03
6:41
64
Ellaney Matarese
Fr
20:07
6:42
66
Madison Pirkey
Jr
22:37
7:32
150
6 JSerra
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
96:17
19:15
6:25
174 Nadia Tabrizi
Jr
18:08
6:03
5
Isabella Abusaid
Jr
19:08
6:23
28
Mary Cameron
So
19:30
6:30
40
Emilie Dufault
Jr
19:35
6:32
44
Tristan Saltonst
Sr
19:55
6:38
57
Maddie Brough
Jr
20:16
6:45
75
Rylan Engels
So
22:02
7:21
141
7 Laguna Beach
8-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
97:01
19:24
6:28
208 Evie Cant
Sr
18:20
6:07
10
Jessie Rose
Fr
18:52
6:17
22
Angelina Dyrnaes
So
19:52
6:37
55
Sierra Read
So
19:57
6:39
58
Kaitlin Ryan
So
20:00
6:40
63
Grace La Montagne
Sr
20:22
6:47
81
Sydney Schaefge
Fr
20:38
6:53
97
8 San Luis Obispo
16-11-9-8-8
Gap: 0:57
98:11
19:38
6:33
233 Alexi Steinmau
So
19:18
6:26
33
Alexis Lewis
Sr
19:23
6:28
36
Grace Greenels
Fr
19:31
6:30
41
Eliza Lewis
Sr
19:44
6:35
49
Julia Bloom
Fr
20:15
6:45
74
Grace Rubio
Fr
20:23
6:48
83
Coco Steel
Fr
21:42
7:14
132
9 St. Lucys
13-12-12-10-9
Gap: 1:47
99:46
19:57
6:39
317 Ivanna Chagolla
Jr
18:51
6:17
21
Chloe Leong
Sr
19:58
6:39
60
Brianna Corvese
Sr
20:00
6:40
61
Hannah Rohr
Jr
20:21
6:47
79
Anali Cruz
Fr
20:37
6:52
96
Isabella Banos
Fr
20:40
6:53
100
Cassandr Nunez
Sr
22:16
7:25
145
10 Harvard-Westlake
9-8-8-9-10
Gap: 2:50
99:20
19:52
6:37
322 Natalia Quintero
Fr
18:23
6:08
12
Lila Cardillo
Sr
19:00
6:20
24
Chloe Schaeffe
Fr
20:03
6:41
65
Tara Neil
Fr
20:40
6:53
101
Alex Ankai
Jr
21:13
7:04
120
Avery Keare
Jr
21:33
7:11
129
Isabel Lawrence
Fr
21:57
7:19
137
11 Fillmore
11-9-10-11-11
Gap: 2:49
100:41
20:08
6:43
367 Carissa Rodrigue
Jr
18:43
6:14
17
Diana Perez
Jr
19:10
6:23
29
Giselle Perez
So
20:35
6:52
94
Vanessa Avila
So
20:40
6:53
99
Nicole Gonzalez
So
21:32
7:11
128
Jackie Chavez
Sr
22:00
7:20
139
Cecilia Cisneros
Jr
22:05
7:22
142
12 Morro Bay
5-10-11-11-12
Gap: 3:28
100:35
20:07
6:42
369 Audrey Mcclish
Jr
18:10
6:03
6
Anelise Dempsey
Jr
19:38
6:33
46
Adrienne Frere
Fr
20:28
6:49
89
Scout Bidleman
Sr
20:40
6:53
98
Mailani Mckelvey
Jr
21:39
7:13
130
Annika Voth
Fr
22:24
7:28
148
Hattie Taylor
Jr
22:44
7:35
153
13 Atascadero
22-21-15-14-13
Gap: 0:35
101:13
20:15
6:45
373 Claire Livengoo
Jr
19:57
6:39
59
Annalisa Archibal
Fr
20:11
6:44
68
Faith Rocha
Fr
20:11
6:44
70
Kacey Journey
So
20:24
6:48
84
Dana Weatherb
Fr
20:31
6:50
92
Mariah Boche
Jr
21:14
7:05
122
Drew Daner
Jr
21:56
7:19
136
14 Big Bear
15-14-13-13-14
Gap: 2:27
101:59
20:24
6:48
404 Marin Stamer
Jr
19:05
6:22
26
Kaia Hoak
Jr
20:10
6:43
67
Hailey Mcgivney
Fr
20:14
6:45
72
Rosa Franco
Sr
20:59
7:00
112
Angela Clearwat
So
21:32
7:11
127
Jenna Fagan
Fr
21:47
7:16
133
Katie Ragsdale
Fr
23:21
7:47
160
15 Flintridge-Sacred He
19-18-17-16-15
Gap: 1:05
101:57
20:23
6:48
418 Samantha Covey
Jr
19:49
6:36
51
Alexandr Christod
Fr
19:50
6:37
54
Eria Wei
Jr
20:36
6:52
95
Bobbie Byrne
Sr
20:48
6:56
108
Megan Koehler
Jr
20:54
6:58
110
Lauren Nettles
So
21:09
7:03
118
Alexandr Ehrhart
So
21:31
7:10
126
16 Lutheran (Orange)
7-13-16-18-16
Gap: 2:52
101:48
20:22
6:47
433 Sophia Gutierre
Fr
18:20
6:07
9
Nicole Meyer
Fr
20:22
6:47
82
Katrina Reta
So
20:48
6:56
107
Ellie Ainswort
So
21:06
7:02
116
Parker Para
Fr
21:12
7:04
119
Megan Schellha
So
21:13
7:04
121




17 Covina
12-17-18-17-17
Gap: 2:30
102:01
20:24
6:48
434 Vanessa Gracian
Sr
18:48
6:16
20
Amy Escobedo
Fr
20:20
6:47
78
Liliana Carrillo
So
20:44
6:55
103
Kayla Cordero
Fr
20:50
6:57
109
Samantha Palacios
Jr
21:18
7:06
124
Rosaly Castoren
Jr
23:26
7:49
161




18 Immaculate Heart
23-23-22-19-18
Gap: 0:30
102:27
20:29
6:50
445 Amber Creasey
Sr
20:13
6:44
71
Madelein Creasey
So
20:27
6:49
88
Daisy Salinas
So
20:30
6:50
91
Violet Marko
So
20:34
6:51
93
Emily Alonso
So
20:43
6:54
102
Orla Hladky
Jr
21:03
7:01
115
Lola Salinas
Jr
23:06
7:42
156
19 Santa Ynez
14-16-14-15-19
Gap: 5:14
104:42
20:56
6:59
455 Emily Donahue
Sr
18:56
6:19
23
Kiely West
So
20:14
6:45
73
Hanni Richter
Jr
20:26
6:49
85
Samantha West
So
20:56
6:59
111
Lauren Myers
Fr
24:10
8:03
163
Dalia Sanchez
So
24:34
8:11
164
Leslie Moreida
Sr
25:55
8:38
165
20 St. Joseph (Lakewood
20-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:52
103:39
20:44
6:55
476 Gabriell Gutenkau
Jr
19:50
6:37
53
Karisa Kopecek
Fr
20:00
6:40
62
Serena Smith
Jr
20:59
7:00
113
Brooke Hill
So
21:09
7:03
117
Raquel Zamora
So
21:42
7:14
131
Renae Mccoy
Jr
22:01
7:20
140
Sarah Bazua
Jr
23:07
7:42
157
21 Yucca Valley
17-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:28
103:59
20:48
6:56
488 Jazmin Angeles
Sr
19:26
6:29
37
Emma Mills
So
20:21
6:47
80
Liana Jimenez
Sr
21:02
7:01
114
Chloe Davis
Sr
21:18
7:06
123
Cynthia Angeles
Fr
21:53
7:18
134
Alize Segura
Jr
22:08
7:23
143
Arlene Castro
Jr
22:17
7:26
146
22 South El Monte
18-15-19-22-22
Gap: 2:17
104:37
20:55
6:58
493 Mary Hernande
Sr
19:41
6:34
47
Neftali Cordero
Sr
19:42
6:34
48
Marlen Hernande
So
21:23
7:08
125
Karina Berber
Fr
21:53
7:18
135
Ashley Hernande
Jr
21:59
7:20
138
Melody Gutierre
Fr
22:48
7:36
154
Galilea Ocampo
So
23:47
7:56
162
23 Crean Lutheran
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:59
106:26
21:17
7:06
579 Leilani Oquendo
So
20:20
6:47
77
Arianna Kochan
So
20:47
6:56
105
Emma Lottman
Sr
20:48
6:56
106
Maddie Luther
So
22:12
7:24
144
Payton Mcgaffig
So
22:19
7:26
147
Julia Cuddyer
Fr
22:58
7:39
155
Sophia Sciarra
Fr
23:10
7:43
158
24 Nordhoff
21-22-24-24-24
Gap: 2:45
108:18
21:40
7:13
598 Jasmine Ramirez
So
19:55
6:38
56
Sarah Avdeeff
Sr
20:28
6:49
90
Carla Rodas
So
22:35
7:32
149
Grace Mchale
Fr
22:40
7:33
151
Lizette Estala
Sr
22:40
7:33
152
Delylia Hackwort
So
23:10
7:43
159




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.