La Costa Canyon Results from the Mt. Carmel Invitational at Morley Field on 9/18/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bennett, Presley | Sr | Sr | 19:43.5 | 7:10 | 2.75 | 46/88 | 9/9 | 10/13 | 1/1 | 19:03.5 | 19:03.5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Biesinger, Sophia | Jr | Sr | 17:57.6 | 6:32 | 2.75 | 17/88 | 5/9 | 5/13 | 1/5 | |||||
Birchall, Adria | So | So | 18:53.8 | 6:52 | 2.75 | 11/83 | 1/4 | 9/13 | 7/32 | |||||
Canez, Mia | So | So | 24:47.4 | 9:01 | 2.75 | 69/83 | 4/4 | 13/13 | 6/7 | |||||
Compton, Kyra | Sr | Sr | 16:16.1 | 5:55 | 2.75 | 4/88 | 1/9 | 1/13 | 4/37 | 16:13.8 | 16:13.8 | |||
Groke, Micaela | So | So | 20:07.9 | 7:19 | 2.75 | 23/83 | 2/4 | 11/13 | 6/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ladd, Ella | Sr | Sr | 18:50.4 | 6:51 | 2.75 | 32/88 | 8/9 | 8/13 | 1/1 | 19:48.3 (0:58,4.9) |
19:48.3 (0:58,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Larner, Kira | Jr | Sr | 17:10.5 | 6:15 | 2.75 | 12/88 | 3/9 | 3/13 | 2/9 | 18:34.8 (1:24,7.6) |
18:34.8 (1:24,7.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Lopizzo, Gioana | So | Sr | 16:30.9 | 6:00 | 2.75 | 7/88 | 2/9 | 2/13 | 2/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Morris, Zoe | So | So | 22:26.8 | 8:10 | 2.75 | 57/83 | 3/4 | 12/13 | 8/11 | |||||
Niednagel, Rebekah | Sr | Sr | 17:53.4 | 6:30 | 2.75 | 16/88 | 4/9 | 4/13 | 1/5 | 16:34.9 | 16:34.9 | |||
Patyna, Georgia | Sr | Sr | 18:09.9 | 6:36 | 2.75 | 20/88 | 6/9 | 6/13 | 1/4 | 16:40 | 16:40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Stanford, Emma | Sr | Sr | 18:13.9 | 6:38 | 2.75 | 21/88 | 7/9 | 7/13 | 1/2 | 19:03.4 (0:50,4.3) |
19:03.4 (0:50,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 1/5 | 85:49 1:42 |
2.75 | 6:14 | 5:55 | 6:32 | 42 | 6:14 | 89:50 (4:01,4.5) |
83:56 | LCC ROCKS! (LR) | Kyra Compton (4), Gioana Lopizzo (6), Kira Larner (9), Rebekah Niednagel (11), Sophia Biesinger (12) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kylie Wild | Jr | Salpointe Catholic | 15:35.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Sydney Paul | Sr | Mt Carmel | 15:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Kyra Fisk | So | La Jolla | 16:10.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Kyra Compton | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:16.1 | 5:55 | 1/9 | 1/13 | 4/37 | 16:13.8 | 16:13.8 | ||
5 | Emma Turpin | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:22.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Madeline Cramer | Sr | The Bishop's School | 16:29.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Gioana Lopizzo | So | La Costa Canyon | 16:30.9 | 6:00 | 2/9 | 2/13 | 2/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Maria Fernanda Rui | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 16:47.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Aubrey Eaton | Fr | Providence | 16:50.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Breea Selbrede | Jr | Mt Carmel | 17:00.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
11 | Bethany Mapes | Sr | Liberty Charter | 17:10.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Kira Larner | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:10.5 | 6:15 | 3/9 | 3/13 | 2/9 | 18:35 (1:24) |
18:35 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Samantha Nauman | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 17:14.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Mikayla Horning | Jr | Santana | 17:40 | 6:25 | |||||||
15 | Daphne Mayer | So | La Jolla | 17:44.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
16 | Rebekah Niednagel | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:53.4 | 6:30 | 4/9 | 4/13 | 1/5 | 16:34.9 | 16:34.9 | ||
17 | Sophia Biesinger | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:57.6 | 6:32 | 5/9 | 5/13 | 1/5 | ||||
18 | Roxy Hudson | Sr | Mt Carmel | 17:57.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
19 | Aryanna Mendoza | Sr | Buena Park | 18:04.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
20 | Georgia Patyna | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 18:09.9 | 6:36 | 6/9 | 6/13 | 1/4 | 16:40 | 16:40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
21 | Emma Stanford | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 18:13.9 | 6:38 | 7/9 | 7/13 | 1/2 | 19:03 (0:50) |
19:03 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Azucena Hernandez | Sr | Central Union | 18:17.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
23 | Abigail Cotton | Sr | Valley Center | 18:23.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Charlotte Williams | Sr | Tri-City Christian | 18:27.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
25 | Anatasia Egoudine | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 18:28 | 6:43 | |||||||
26 | Ave Vander Zanden | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:31.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | Federica Benini | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:31.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Ali Germain | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:32.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
29 | Jade Kingston | Jr | High Tech High Mesa | 18:33.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | Adeline Hooper | Fr | Rock Academy | 18:35.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
31 | Sasha Backus | Sr | La Jolla | 18:36.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Ella Ladd | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 18:50.4 | 6:51 | 8/9 | 8/13 | 1/1 | 19:48 (0:58) |
19:48 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Anaelle DePoint | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 18:54.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
34 | Mackenzie Cunningham | Sr | Mt Carmel | 18:55.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
35 | Scarlett Slagter | Jr | La Jolla | 18:58 | 6:54 | |||||||
36 | Rose Riley | So | Rock Academy | 19:00.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
37 | Natalie Courtney | Sr | La Jolla | 19:05.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
38 | Bernadette Heal | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 19:16.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
39 | Lilyana Clemons | Sr | Coronado | 19:18 | 7:01 | |||||||
40 | Alyssa Kasyouhannon | Sr | Valhalla | 19:20.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
41 | Natalie Lopez | Sr | Imperial | 19:23.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
42 | Alexa Gibson | Sr | Francis Parker | 19:27.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
43 | Nicole Nunes | Jr | La Jolla | 19:29.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
44 | Dana Jimenez | Sr | Buena Park | 19:37 | 7:08 | |||||||
45 | Lynda Hasman | Sr | Santana | 19:40.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
46 | Presley Bennett | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 19:43.5 | 7:10 | 9/9 | 10/13 | 1/1 | 19:03.5 | 19:03.5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
47 | Maddy Gaul | Sr | Fallbrook | 19:49.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
48 | Mimosa Van | Sr | Flowing Wells | 19:54.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
49 | Jane Clark | Sr | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:02 | 7:17 | |||||||
50 | Jada Cooper | Sr | McClintock | 20:06 | 7:19 | |||||||
51 | Valeria Ceballos | Jr | Hilltop | 20:19.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
52 | Ava Kapelczak | Sr | Ramona | 20:20 | 7:24 | |||||||
53 | Carolina Pesqueira | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 20:20.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
54 | Karma Liburd | Sr | Mountain Pointe | 20:30.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
55 | Madeline Haines | Sr | Mt Miguel | 20:33.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
56 | Paloma Enriquez | Sr | Dana Hills | 20:54.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
57 | Carolina Reynoso | Sr | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:57.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
58 | Lisette Robles | Sr | Salpointe Catholic | 21:07.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
59 | Grace Hughes | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:13.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
60 | Viola Davoli | Sr | El Capitan | 21:14.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
61 | Elyssa Martinez | Sr | Imperial | 21:21.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
62 | Marie Tischer | Sr | Santana | 21:30 | 7:49 | |||||||
63 | Gavrijela Plummer | Sr | Coastal Academy | 21:43.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
64 | Mable Killian | Sr | McClintock | 21:59.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
65 | Faith Walker | Sr | Ramona | 22:02.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
66 | Lesley Sandoval | Sr | Holtville | 22:04.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
67 | Kenia Olea | Sr | Imperial | 22:06.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
68 | Maddison Cayer | Sr | The Bishop's School | 22:18.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
69 | Kayla Mesa | Sr | Central Union | 22:31.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
70 | Rayleen Marquez | Sr | Mission Bay | 22:44.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
71 | Emma Valenzuela | Sr | La Jolla | 22:46.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
72 | Hope Yerkes | Sr | Coastal Academy | 22:54.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
73 | Corey McInvale | Sr | Coastal Academy | 22:54.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
74 | Vanessa Alvarez | Sr | Crawford | 22:55.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
75 | Gianina Medina | Sr | Canyon Hills | 23:13.3 | 8:27 | |||||||
76 | Bianca Zarate | Sr | Imperial | 23:23.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
77 | Danytza Sandoval | Sr | Holtville | 23:26.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
78 | Maggie Busch | Sr | Tri-City Christian | 23:38.5 | 8:36 | |||||||
79 | Fernanda Chavez-Ib | Sr | Imperial | 23:52 | 8:41 | |||||||
80 | Aidan "AK" Miller | Sr | Oceanside | 23:55.1 | 8:42 | |||||||
81 | Paola Vazquez | Sr | Hilltop | 24:18.4 | 8:50 | |||||||
82 | Sophia Morton | Sr | El Capitan | 24:39 | 8:58 | |||||||
83 | Libertad Millan | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 26:14.8 | 9:33 | |||||||
84 | Clarissa Valenica | Sr | Imperial | 26:28.2 | 9:38 | |||||||
85 | Brianna Smith | Sr | High Tech High Mesa | 26:52 | 9:46 | |||||||
86 | Esmeralda Bautista | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 27:51.6 | 10:08 | |||||||
87 | Ambar Orta | Sr | Flowing Wells | 28:26 | 10:20 | |||||||
88 | Isabel Evans | Sr | Tri-City Christian | 29:14.8 | 10:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 4-3-2-2-1 Gap: 1:42 |
85:49 17:10 6:14 |
42 | Kyra Compton Sr 16:16 5:55 4 |
Gioana Lopizzo So 16:31 6:00 6 |
Kira Larner Jr 17:11 6:15 9 |
Rebekah Niednagel Sr 17:53 6:30 11 |
Sophia Biesinger Jr 17:58 6:32 12 |
Georgia Patyna Sr 18:10 6:36 14 |
Emma Stanford Sr 18:14 6:38 15 |
2 | Mt Carmel 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:04 |
86:09 17:14 6:16 |
46 | Sydney Paul Sr 15:52 5:46 2 |
Emma Turpin Sr 16:22 5:57 5 |
Breea Selbrede Jr 17:00 6:11 8 |
Roxy Hudson Sr 17:58 6:32 13 |
Mackenzie Cunningham Sr 18:56 6:53 18 |
||
3 | La Jolla 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 2:55 |
90:35 18:07 6:35 |
68 | Kyra Fisk So 16:11 5:53 3 |
Daphne Mayer So 17:45 6:27 10 |
Sasha Backus Sr 18:36 6:46 16 |
Scarlett Slagter Jr 18:58 6:54 19 |
Natalie Courtney Sr 19:05 6:56 20 |
Nicole Nunes Jr 19:29 7:05 23 |
Emma Valenzuela Sr 22:46 8:17 28 |
4 | Salpointe Catholic 1-2-3-3-4 Gap: 4:45 |
90:54 18:11 6:37 |
70 | Kylie Wild Jr 15:36 5:40 1 |
Maria Fernanda Rui Sr 16:47 6:06 7 |
Anaelle DePoint Sr 18:55 6:53 17 |
Bernadette Heal Sr 19:16 7:00 21 |
Carolina Pesqueira Sr 20:21 7:24 24 |
Lisette Robles Sr 21:08 7:41 25 |
|
5 | Imperial 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:28 |
110:07 22:01 8:01 |
134 | Natalie Lopez Sr 19:24 7:03 22 |
Elyssa Martinez Sr 21:22 7:46 26 |
Kenia Olea Sr 22:06 8:02 27 |
Bianca Zarate Sr 23:23 8:30 29 |
Fernanda Chavez-Ib Sr 23:52 8:41 30 |
Clarissa Valenica Sr 26:28 9:38 31 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paige Scheer | So | Dana Hills | 17:16 | 6:17 | |||||||
2 | Tessa Anderson | So | Dana Hills | 17:21.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
3 | Annie Killian | So | McClintock | 17:22.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
4 | Jillian Rudolph | So | El Capitan | 17:32.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Quinci Lott | So | Dana Hills | 18:12.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
6 | Alex Montano | So | Salpointe Catholic | 18:13.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
7 | Sierra Taysom | So | Scripps Ranch | 18:14.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
8 | Mia Alcantara | So | Dana Hills | 18:16.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Annie Hammes | So | Our Lady of Peace | 18:40.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
10 | Avery Higgins | So | Dana Hills | 18:44.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
11 | Adria Birchall | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:53.8 | 6:52 | 1/4 | 9/13 | 7/32 | ||||
12 | Olivia Shull | So | Our Lady of Peace | 19:06.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
13 | Annabella Stern | So | Canyon Hills | 19:09 | 6:58 | |||||||
14 | Maya Evans | So | Flowing Wells | 19:33.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
15 | Ella McDonald | So | Santana | 19:42.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
16 | Sadie Keegan | So | Scripps Ranch | 19:42.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
17 | Reese Covington | So | Cathedral Catholic | 19:45.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
18 | Alyssa Vo | So | La Jolla Country Day | 19:45.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
19 | Lacey Oliver | So | Santana | 19:48.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
20 | Samantha Tillett | So | McClintock | 19:52.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
21 | Emma Hess | So | Point Loma | 19:55.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
22 | Odeyla Kina | So | Christian | 20:00.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
23 | Micaela Groke | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:07.9 | 7:19 | 2/4 | 11/13 | 6/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Mia Foncerrada | So | Mt Carmel | 20:09.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
25 | Eden Smith | So | Francis Parker | 20:13 | 7:21 | |||||||
26 | Olivia Espinoza | So | Mt Carmel | 20:13.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
27 | Ruby Hong | So | Dana Hills | 20:21.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
28 | Natalie Pong | So | La Jolla | 20:23.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
29 | Rachel McCalmont | So | Scripps Ranch | 20:29.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
30 | Arely Ortega | So | Imperial | 20:29.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
31 | Kiera Nusbaum | So | Providence | 20:33 | 7:28 | |||||||
32 | Camille Settles | So | Scripps Ranch | 20:34 | 7:29 | |||||||
33 | Abigail Melius | So | Santana | 20:35.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
34 | Jocelyn Olague | So | Central Union | 20:42.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
35 | Laila Naji | So | Dana Hills | 20:43.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
36 | Tatyana Enriquez | So | Mountain Pointe | 20:44 | 7:32 | |||||||
37 | Noah Santos | So | Our Lady of Peace | 20:44.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
38 | Elexia Aragon | So | Flowing Wells | 20:45.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
39 | Elizabeth Ludwick | So | Liberty Charter | 21:05.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
40 | Melina Fernon | So | Francis Parker | 21:08.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
41 | Katherine Lapic | So | Point Loma | 21:09.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
42 | Erika Nelson | So | Point Loma | 21:10.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
43 | Indigo Craig | So | Cathedral Catholic | 21:16.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
44 | Chloe Pangalos | So | Mission Bay | 21:17.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
45 | Jenny Sanders | So | McClintock | 21:21.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
46 | Kendra Smith | So | Santana | 21:38.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
47 | Ava Hoener | So | Santana | 21:43.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
48 | Pacific Porter | So | Oceanside | 21:50.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
49 | Santah Bahjat | So | Valhalla | 21:50.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
50 | Sara Clark | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 21:50.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
51 | Zoey White | So | Point Loma | 21:55.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
52 | Maggie Kwee | So | Scripps Ranch | 22:01.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
53 | Elise Holland | So | Mt Carmel | 22:05.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
54 | Kayla Johnson | So | Valhalla | 22:15.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
55 | Emily Cheng | So | Scripps Ranch | 22:23.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
56 | Max Allen | So | Point Loma | 22:25.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
57 | Zoe Morris | So | La Costa Canyon | 22:26.8 | 8:10 | 3/4 | 12/13 | 8/11 | ||||
58 | Larissa Navarro | So | Flowing Wells | 22:32.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
59 | Emeraude Westlake | So | The Bishop's School | 22:36.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
60 | Isabella Cruz | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 22:38.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
61 | Analee Martinez | So | Hilltop | 22:52.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
62 | Rose Wilhelmy | So | Mission Bay | 23:01.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
63 | Mercy Bourgeois | So | Francis Parker | 23:13.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
64 | Ellie Levine | So | La Jolla | 23:32.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
65 | Diana Lopez | So | Castle Park | 23:50.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
66 | Audrey Brewer | So | La Jolla Country Day | 23:54.6 | 8:42 | |||||||
67 | Acuna Katherine | So | Flowing Wells | 24:20.6 | 8:51 | |||||||
68 | Emi Ayala-Sekiguchi | So | The Bishop's School | 24:21.3 | 8:51 | |||||||
69 | Mia Canez | So | La Costa Canyon | 24:47.4 | 9:01 | 4/4 | 13/13 | 6/7 | ||||
70 | Valeria Garcia | So | Escondido Charter | 24:51.1 | 9:02 | |||||||
71 | Emilia Mouett | So | Madison | 25:06.1 | 9:08 | |||||||
72 | Sabine Carr | So | Dana Hills | 25:25.2 | 9:15 | |||||||
73 | Anastasia Birmingham | So | Point Loma | 25:31.8 | 9:17 | |||||||
74 | Annabelle Ibarra | So | Central Union | 26:12.7 | 9:32 | |||||||
75 | Joselyn Reyes | So | El Cajon Valley | 26:15.5 | 9:33 | |||||||
76 | Myla Mora | So | Central Union | 26:30 | 9:38 | |||||||
77 | Rishika Kulkarni | So | Francis Parker | 26:44.4 | 9:43 | |||||||
78 | Skye Koempel | So | Mountain Pointe | 28:00.3 | 10:11 | |||||||
79 | Savannah Jones | So | Point Loma | 28:06.5 | 10:13 | |||||||
80 | Hanna Llanos | So | Flowing Wells | 28:30.8 | 10:22 | |||||||
81 | Adya Patravali | So | Francis Parker | 29:25 | 10:42 | |||||||
82 | Stephanie Gonzalez | So | Flowing Wells | 30:52.7 | 11:14 | |||||||
83 | Isabella Gradillas | So | Imperial | 35:10.7 | 12:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.