Mt. Carmel Results from the Poway Dual at Lake Poway on 10/28/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnes, Kaylin So JV 18:52 8:16 2.28 15/35 7/25 16/35 2/2
Bartick, Carlyn Fr JV 19:04 8:22 2.28 19/35 10/25 19/35 1/2
Briggs, Sarah So JV 22:18 9:47 2.28 31/35 21/25 31/35 1/1
Cardenas, Kaitlyn Sr V 16:40 7:19 2.28 15/19 6/10 6/35 2/2
Ccapatinta, Astrid So JV 18:13 7:59 2.28 7/35 2/25 11/35 2/2
Chidgey, Sarah Fr JV 18:05 7:56 2.28 6/35 1/25 9/35 2/2
Cokas, Nika Fr JV 18:31 8:07 2.28 9/35 3/25 12/35 2/2
Delong, Shelby Sr V 16:54 7:25 2.28 16/19 7/10 7/35 2/2
Forsman, Alicia So JV 22:42 9:57 2.28 32/35 22/25 32/35 1/1
Garcia, Cazandra Jr JV 25:13 11:04 2.28 35/35 25/25 35/35 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garcia, Elena Fr V 15:41 6:53 2.28 5/19 2/10 2/35 2/2
Garudadri, Prathima So JV 21:21 9:22 2.28 30/35 20/25 30/35 1/1
Goguen, Danielle So JV 18:54 8:17 2.28 16/35 8/25 17/35 2/2
Green, Erin Jr V 15:44 6:54 2.28 6/19 3/10 3/35 2/2
Grossman, Emma Fr JV 23:33 10:20 2.28 34/35 24/25 34/35 1/1
Grossman, Megan Jr JV 23:32 10:19 2.28 33/35 23/25 33/35 1/1
Hunter, Emma Fr JV 21:19 9:21 2.28 29/35 19/25 29/35 1/1
Johnson, Jeannie Fr JV 19:44 8:39 2.28 23/35 14/25 23/35 1/1
Kearns, Marian Fr JV 20:40 9:04 2.28 28/35 18/25 27/35 1/1
Kyllo, Sheylyn Fr JV 19:16 8:27 2.28 22/35 13/25 22/35 1/1
Lance, Tessa Jr JV 20:11 8:51 2.28 26/35 16/25 25/35 1/1
LaScala, Nikki Jr JV 19:02 8:21 2.28 17/35 9/25 18/35 1/2
Lawson, Ashlee Jr JV 20:12 8:52 2.28 27/35 17/25 26/35 1/1
Lee, Mae Fr V 15:59 7:01 2.28 9/19 4/10 4/35 2/2
Morones, Jennine Jr JV 18:34 8:09 2.28 11/35 5/25 14/35 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morris, Danielle Fr JV 19:10 8:24 2.28 20/35 11/25 20/35 1/1
Ortiz, Amber Fr JV 18:37 8:10 2.28 13/35 6/25 15/35 2/2
Rodriguez, Natalia Jr JV 19:11 8:25 2.28 21/35 12/25 21/35 1/1
Seay, Sabrina Jr V 14:57 6:33 2.28 1/19 1/10 1/35 1/2
Smith, Brittany Sr V 21:15 9:19 2.28 19/19 10/10 28/35 1/1
Ung, Victoria Sr V 16:00 7:01 2.28 10/19 5/10 5/35 2/2
Vaingankar, Neha Sr V 18:05 7:56 2.28 18/19 9/10 9/35 2/2
Vaingankar, Uma Fr JV 18:32 8:08 2.28 10/35 4/25 13/35 2/2
Vanderlinde, Hanna Jr V 17:13 7:33 2.28 17/19 8/10 8/35 2/2
Warren, Jill Fr JV 19:58 8:45 2.28 24/35 15/25 24/35 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 78:21
1:03
2.28 6:52 6:33 7:01 31 6:50 Sabrina Seay (1), Elena Garcia (5), Erin Green (6), Mae Lee (9), Victoria Ung (10)
V 2nd 5 1/1 90:07
4:35
2.28 7:54 7:19 9:19 15 7:54 Kaitlyn Cardenas (1), Shelby Delong (2), Hanna Vanderlinde (3), Neha Vaingankar (4), Brittany Smith (5)
JV 1st 5 2/2 91:55
0:29
2.28 8:04 7:56 8:09 43 7:45 Sarah Chidgey (6), Astrid Ccapatinta (7), Nika Cokas (9), Uma Vaingankar (10), Jennine Morones (11)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 94:29
0:27
2.28 8:17 8:10 8:22 30 8:17 Amber Ortiz (3), Kaylin Barnes (5), Danielle Goguen (6), Nikki LaScala (7), Carlyn Bartick (9)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 97:19
0:48
2.28 8:32 8:24 8:45 15 8:32 Danielle Morris (1), Natalia Rodriguez (2), Sheylyn Kyllo (3), Jeannie Johnson (4), Jill Warren (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 103:43
1:10
2.28 9:06 8:51 9:22 15 9:06 Tessa Lance (1), Ashlee Lawson (2), Marian Kearns (3), Emma Hunter (4), Prathima Garudadri (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 117:18
2:55
2.28 10:17 9:47 11:04 15 10:17 Sarah Briggs (1), Alicia Forsman (2), Megan Grossman (3), Emma Grossman (4), Cazandra Garcia (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sabrina Seay Jr Mt. Carmel 14:57 6:33 1/10 1/35 1/2
2 Jill Godfrey Fr Poway HS 15:10 6:39
3 Maddy Ward Sr Poway HS 15:24 6:45
4 Sophie Smith So Poway HS 15:25 6:46
5 Elena Garcia Fr Mt. Carmel 15:41 6:53 2/10 2/35 2/2
6 Erin Green Jr Mt. Carmel 15:44 6:54 3/10 3/35 2/2
7 Liberty Taylor Fr Poway HS 15:52 6:58
8 Hannah Schwartz So Poway HS 15:58 7:00
9 Mae Lee Fr Mt. Carmel 15:59 7:01 4/10 4/35 2/2
10 Victoria Ung Sr Mt. Carmel 16:00 7:01 5/10 5/35 2/2
11 Christie Ackley Fr Poway HS 16:26 7:12
12 Savanah Howe Sr Poway HS 16:28 7:13
13 Olivia Kingston So Poway HS 16:29 7:14
14 Lexy Wetzel Jr Poway HS 16:33 7:16
15 Kaitlyn Cardenas Sr Mt. Carmel 16:40 7:19 6/10 6/35 2/2
16 Shelby Delong Sr Mt. Carmel 16:54 7:25 7/10 7/35 2/2
17 Hanna Vanderlinde Jr Mt. Carmel 17:13 7:33 8/10 8/35 2/2
18 Neha Vaingankar Sr Mt. Carmel 18:05 7:56 9/10 9/35 2/2
19 Brittany Smith Sr Mt. Carmel 21:15 9:19 10/10 28/35 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
77:49
15:34
6:50
24 Jill Godfrey
Fr
15:10
6:39
2
Maddy Ward
Sr
15:24
6:45
3
Sophie Smith
So
15:25
6:46
4
Liberty Taylor
Fr
15:52
6:58
7
Hannah Schwartz
So
15:58
7:00
8
Christie Ackley
Fr
16:26
7:12
11
Savanah Howe
Sr
16:28
7:13
12
2 Mt. Carmel
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
78:21
15:40
6:52
31 Sabrina Seay
Jr
14:57
6:33
1
Elena Garcia
Fr
15:41
6:53
5
Erin Green
Jr
15:44
6:54
6
Mae Lee
Fr
15:59
7:01
9
Victoria Ung
Sr
16:00
7:01
10
Kaitlyn Cardenas
Sr
16:40
7:19
13
Shelby Delong
Sr
16:54
7:25
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:35
90:07
18:01
7:54
15 Kaitlyn Cardenas
Sr
16:40
7:19
1
Shelby Delong
Sr
16:54
7:25
2
Hanna Vanderlinde
Jr
17:13
7:33
3
Neha Vaingankar
Sr
18:05
7:56
4
Brittany Smith
Sr
21:15
9:19
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cambria Johnson Fr Poway HS 17:01 7:28
2 Gillian Belk Jr Poway HS 17:38 7:44
3 Amanda Bauer Fr Poway HS 17:45 7:47
4 Cailey Bellock Fr Poway HS 17:55 7:51
5 Georgia VanTyne So Poway HS 17:59 7:53
6 Sarah Chidgey Fr Mt. Carmel 18:05 7:56 1/25 9/35 2/2
7 Astrid Ccapatinta So Mt. Carmel 18:13 7:59 2/25 11/35 2/2
8 Gina Alvarez Fr Poway HS 18:27 8:06
9 Nika Cokas Fr Mt. Carmel 18:31 8:07 3/25 12/35 2/2
10 Uma Vaingankar Fr Mt. Carmel 18:32 8:08 4/25 13/35 2/2
11 Jennine Morones Jr Mt. Carmel 18:34 8:09 5/25 14/35 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Shannon Riley Fr Poway HS 18:37 8:10
13 Amber Ortiz Fr Mt. Carmel 18:37 8:10 6/25 15/35 2/2
14 Melanie Belk Fr Poway HS 18:38 8:10
15 Kaylin Barnes So Mt. Carmel 18:52 8:16 7/25 16/35 2/2
16 Danielle Goguen So Mt. Carmel 18:54 8:17 8/25 17/35 2/2
17 Nikki LaScala Jr Mt. Carmel 19:02 8:21 9/25 18/35 1/2
18 Chetana Tallon Fr Poway HS 19:03 8:21
19 Carlyn Bartick Fr Mt. Carmel 19:04 8:22 10/25 19/35 1/2
20 Danielle Morris Fr Mt. Carmel 19:10 8:24 11/25 20/35 1/1
21 Natalia Rodriguez Jr Mt. Carmel 19:11 8:25 12/25 21/35 1/1
22 Sheylyn Kyllo Fr Mt. Carmel 19:16 8:27 13/25 22/35 1/1
23 Jeannie Johnson Fr Mt. Carmel 19:44 8:39 14/25 23/35 1/1
24 Jill Warren Fr Mt. Carmel 19:58 8:45 15/25 24/35 1/1
25 Maddie Ortega Fr Poway HS 20:06 8:49
26 Tessa Lance Jr Mt. Carmel 20:11 8:51 16/25 25/35 1/1
27 Ashlee Lawson Jr Mt. Carmel 20:12 8:52 17/25 26/35 1/1
28 Marian Kearns Fr Mt. Carmel 20:40 9:04 18/25 27/35 1/1
29 Emma Hunter Fr Mt. Carmel 21:19 9:21 19/25 29/35 1/1
30 Prathima Garudadri So Mt. Carmel 21:21 9:22 20/25 30/35 1/1
31 Sarah Briggs So Mt. Carmel 22:18 9:47 21/25 31/35 1/1
32 Alicia Forsman So Mt. Carmel 22:42 9:57 22/25 32/35 1/1
33 Megan Grossman Jr Mt. Carmel 23:32 10:19 23/25 33/35 1/1
34 Emma Grossman Fr Mt. Carmel 23:33 10:20 24/25 34/35 1/1
35 Cazandra Garcia Jr Mt. Carmel 25:13 11:04 25/25 35/35 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
88:18
17:40
7:45
15 Cambria Johnson
Fr
17:01
7:28
1
Gillian Belk
Jr
17:38
7:44
2
Amanda Bauer
Fr
17:45
7:47
3
Cailey Bellock
Fr
17:55
7:51
4
Georgia VanTyne
So
17:59
7:53
5
Gina Alvarez
Fr
18:27
8:06
8
Shannon Riley
Fr
18:37
8:10
12
2 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
91:55
18:23
8:04
43 Sarah Chidgey
Fr
18:05
7:56
6
Astrid Ccapatinta
So
18:13
7:59
7
Nika Cokas
Fr
18:31
8:07
9
Uma Vaingankar
Fr
18:32
8:08
10
Jennine Morones
Jr
18:34
8:09
11
Amber Ortiz
Fr
18:37
8:10
13
Kaylin Barnes
So
18:52
8:16
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
94:51
18:58
8:19
27 Gina Alvarez
Fr
18:27
8:06
1
Shannon Riley
Fr
18:37
8:10
2
Melanie Belk
Fr
18:38
8:10
4
Chetana Tallon
Fr
19:03
8:21
8
Maddie Ortega
Fr
20:06
8:49
12








2 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
94:29
18:54
8:17
30 Amber Ortiz
Fr
18:37
8:10
3
Kaylin Barnes
So
18:52
8:16
5
Danielle Goguen
So
18:54
8:17
6
Nikki LaScala
Jr
19:02
8:21
7
Carlyn Bartick
Fr
19:04
8:22
9
Danielle Morris
Fr
19:10
8:24
10
Natalia Rodriguez
Jr
19:11
8:25
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
97:19
19:28
8:32
15 Danielle Morris
Fr
19:10
8:24
1
Natalia Rodriguez
Jr
19:11
8:25
2
Sheylyn Kyllo
Fr
19:16
8:27
3
Jeannie Johnson
Fr
19:44
8:39
4
Jill Warren
Fr
19:58
8:45
5
Tessa Lance
Jr
20:11
8:51
6
Ashlee Lawson
Jr
20:12
8:52
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
103:43
20:45
9:06
15 Tessa Lance
Jr
20:11
8:51
1
Ashlee Lawson
Jr
20:12
8:52
2
Marian Kearns
Fr
20:40
9:04
3
Emma Hunter
Fr
21:19
9:21
4
Prathima Garudadri
So
21:21
9:22
5
Sarah Briggs
So
22:18
9:47
6
Alicia Forsman
So
22:42
9:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:55
117:18
23:28
10:17
15 Sarah Briggs
So
22:18
9:47
1
Alicia Forsman
So
22:42
9:57
2
Megan Grossman
Jr
23:32
10:19
3
Emma Grossman
Fr
23:33
10:20
4
Cazandra Garcia
Jr
25:13
11:04
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.