Miramonte Results from the DAL Center Meet #2 at Newhall Park on 10/19/22
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adler, Teia | Fr | V | 22:31.3 | 7:30 | 3 | 37/70 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/8 | 21:31 | ||||
Anagnost, Eloise | Sr | JV | 16:09.5 | 8:05 | 2 | 19/53 | 3/9 | 3/15 | 4/7 | 15:33.8 | 15:33.8 | 15:33.8 | 15:34 | |
Bell, Grace | Jr | V | 19:59.2 | 6:40 | 3 | 11/70 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/12 | 20:04 (0:05,0.4) |
20:04 (0:05,0.4) |
20:04 (0:05,0.4) |
19:30 | (LY, LR, PR) |
Bevacqua, Nicole | Fr | V | 24:50.4 | 8:17 | 3 | 48/70 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/7 | 21:22 | ||||
Bevacqua, Sasha | Fr | V | 22:20.5 | 7:27 | 3 | 35/70 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 21:00 | ||||
Byrne, Addison | Jr | JV | 15:35.7 | 7:48 | 2 | 13/53 | 2/9 | 2/15 | 3/8 | 15:09.6 | 15:09.6 | 15:09.6 | 14:56 | |
Casado, Claire | Fr | F/S | 19:00.6 | 9:30 | 2 | 32/45 | 4/6 | 9/15 | 4/6 | 17:17 | ||||
Goldman, Mia | Fr | JV | 20:21 | 10:11 | 2 | 39/53 | 8/9 | 13/15 | 2/3 | 19:39 | ||||
Inesi, Inara | Fr | V | 21:36.2 | 7:12 | 3 | 28/70 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/10 | 21:38 (0:02,0.2) |
(DPR) | |||
Jardine, Alana | Fr | V | 22:18.5 | 7:26 | 3 | 34/70 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/10 | 22:22 (0:03,0.2) |
(DPR) | |||
Jensen, Alise | So | F/S | 17:53.4 | 8:57 | 2 | 28/45 | 3/6 | 8/15 | 5/7 | 17:26 | ||||
Kane, Avery | Fr | F/S | 21:25.1 | 10:43 | 2 | 40/45 | 6/6 | 14/15 | 4/4 | 18:55 | ||||
King, Sophia | Jr | JV | 20:09.6 | 10:05 | 2 | 38/53 | 7/9 | 12/15 | 3/3 | |||||
Lee, Indie | Jr | JV | 17:09 | 8:35 | 2 | 21/53 | 4/9 | 6/15 | 4/7 | 15:12.2 | 15:12.2 | 15:12.2 | 14:48 | |
Lenny, Clare | Fr | F/S | 19:13.3 | 9:37 | 2 | 34/45 | 5/6 | 10/15 | 4/6 | 18:00 | ||||
Meezan, Camille | Fr | F/S | 16:39.3 | 8:20 | 2 | 19/45 | 1/6 | 4/15 | 6/9 | 16:18 | ||||
Morris, Madeleine | Sr | JV | 19:23.6 | 9:42 | 2 | 35/53 | 6/9 | 11/15 | 3/6 | 16:21.5 | 16:21.5 | 16:21.5 | 16:22 | |
Ohainle, Alice | Fr | JV | 15:29.2 | 7:45 | 2 | 12/53 | 1/9 | 1/15 | 5/9 | 15:36 (0:07,0.7) |
(DPR) | |||
Paykel, Maya | Sr | JV | 17:24.2 | 8:42 | 2 | 24/53 | 5/9 | 7/15 | 3/7 | 16:55.2 | 16:55.2 | 16:55.2 | 16:49 | |
Schmitt, Zoe | So | V | 21:25.3 | 7:08 | 3 | 27/70 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/12 | 19:55.2 | 19:55.2 | 19:55.2 | 19:26 | |
Shin, Olivia | So | JV | 21:42.7 | 10:51 | 2 | 50/53 | 9/9 | 15/15 | 2/2 | 18:14.8 | 18:14.8 | 18:14.8 | 18:15 | |
Yeo, Nikki | Fr | F/S | 17:07 | 8:34 | 2 | 21/45 | 2/6 | 5/15 | 5/8 | 16:20 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/10 | 107:40 2:21 |
3 | 7:11 | 6:40 | 7:27 | 128 | 6:10 | 98:01 | 98:01 | 97:39 | 92:58 109:37 |
(SDTR) | Grace Bell (10), Zoe Schmitt (26), Inara Inesi (27), Alana Jardine (32), Sasha Bevacqua (33) |
JV 1st 5 | 4/7 | 81:48 1:55 |
2 | 8:11 | 7:45 | 8:42 | 89 | 6:44 | 74:55 | 74:55 | 70:11 | 70:11 79:28 |
Alice Ohainle (12), Addison Byrne (13), Eloise Anagnost (19), Indie Lee (21), Maya Paykel (24) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/6 | 89:54 2:34 |
2 | 8:59 | 8:20 | 9:37 | 120 | 7:13 | 82:49 | 82:49 | 70:15 | 67:11 84:52 |
Camille Meezan (18), Nikki Yeo (19), Alise Jensen (25), Claire Casado (28), Clare Lenny (30) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellie Buckley | Sr | Campolindo | 17:40.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Renae Searls | Jr | Alhambra | 17:50.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Shea Volkmer | Jr | Campolindo | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
4 | Caroline McCool | Sr | Campolindo | 18:49.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Sloan Pullen | So | Campolindo | 18:53.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Rachel Moen | Jr | Campolindo | 19:01.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
7 | Makena Weberski | Jr | Campolindo | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
8 | Lily Montilla | So | Las Lomas | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Megan Malloy | Sr | Northgate | 19:44.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Ella Kopper | Jr | Northgate | 19:59.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | Grace Bell | Jr | Miramonte | 19:59.2 | 6:40 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/12 | 20:04 (0:05) |
20:04 (0:05) |
20:04 (0:05) |
(LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Grace Reed | Sr | College Park | 19:59.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Quinn Guthrie | Sr | Campolindo | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
14 | Missy LeClaire | Jr | College Park | 20:33.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
15 | Ava Wilson | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
16 | Genevieve Madigan | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:41.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
17 | Megan Yee | Jr | Acalanes | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
18 | Lucy Leininger | So | Northgate | 21:01.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
19 | Gabriela Manning | Jr | Northgate | 21:06.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
20 | Nevis Murphy | Fr | Acalanes | 21:06.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
21 | Elena Carcamo | Fr | Northgate | 21:07.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
22 | Cathryn McCormick | Fr | Acalanes | 21:12.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
23 | Macey Harlow | Sr | Northgate | 21:13.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
24 | Annabel Shic | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
25 | Jessica Chisar | Sr | College Park | 21:16.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
26 | Annabelle Trebotich | So | Berean Christian | 21:18.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
27 | Zoe Schmitt | So | Miramonte | 21:25.3 | 7:08 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/12 | 19:55.2 | 19:55.2 | 19:55.2 | |
28 | Inara Inesi | Fr | Miramonte | 21:36.2 | 7:12 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/10 | ||||
29 | Shae Tracey | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:36.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
30 | Hailey Hallford | Sr | College Park | 21:41.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
31 | Michelle Cevallos | Fr | College Park | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
32 | Alana Sevier | Sr | Concord | 22:01.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
33 | Sophia Carcamo | Jr | Northgate | 22:07.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
34 | Alana Jardine | Fr | Miramonte | 22:18.5 | 7:26 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/10 | ||||
35 | Sasha Bevacqua | Fr | Miramonte | 22:20.5 | 7:27 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/10 | ||||
36 | Cameron Powell | So | Acalanes | 22:21.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
37 | Teia Adler | Fr | Miramonte | 22:31.3 | 7:30 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/8 | ||||
38 | Nina Gehrig | Jr | Acalanes | 22:31.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
39 | Alexia Hisquierdo | Sr | Alhambra | 22:57.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
40 | Laura Weiss | Fr | College Park | 23:02.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
41 | Sheridan Donovan-Stauder | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 23:09.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
42 | Campbell Brock | Jr | College Park | 23:20.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
43 | Desha Miller-Garcia | So | Benicia | 23:28.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
44 | Charlotte Sutherland | So | Acalanes | 23:53.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
45 | Laniya Fulsom | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 24:10.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
46 | Julianna Zora Baan | So | Benicia | 24:17.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
47 | Amanda Castro | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 24:41.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
48 | Nicole Bevacqua | Fr | Miramonte | 24:50.4 | 8:17 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/7 | ||||
49 | Madison Bernstein | Fr | Acalanes | 24:55.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
50 | Allison McCabe | Sr | Benicia | 25:02.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
51 | Deyna Miller-Garcia | So | Benicia | 25:02.5 | 8:21 | |||||||
52 | Riley Medeiros | So | Benicia | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
53 | Angeline Putong | So | Benicia | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
54 | Maeve Gagnon | Sr | College Park | 25:10.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
55 | Angela Alata | Fr | Clayton Valley | 25:12.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
56 | Jayda Amaya | Jr | Berean Christian | 25:17.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
57 | Anika Jadhav | Fr | Benicia | 26:10.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
58 | Haylie Jacobs | Sr | Concord | 26:16.5 | 8:46 | |||||||
59 | Giselle Cuellar | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 26:20.1 | 8:47 | |||||||
60 | Ella Fitch | Sr | Clayton Valley | 26:34.1 | 8:51 | |||||||
61 | Ellie Moncher | Sr | Berean Christian | 26:38.9 | 8:53 | |||||||
62 | Natalie-Mae Garfias | Sr | Berean Christian | 26:40.7 | 8:54 | |||||||
63 | Claire McKnight | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 27:03.3 | 9:01 | |||||||
64 | Corinne Jeandheur | So | Clayton Valley | 27:27.4 | 9:09 | |||||||
65 | Ami Pierce | Jr | Clayton Valley | 27:34.6 | 9:12 | |||||||
66 | Nora Williams | So | Clayton Valley | 27:41.4 | 9:14 | |||||||
67 | Vivian Boon | So | Clayton Valley | 27:41.8 | 9:14 | |||||||
68 | Carmela Capito | Jr | Berean Christian | 27:54.6 | 9:18 | |||||||
69 | Sunny Ray | Sr | Berean Christian | 28:03.3 | 9:21 | |||||||
70 | Savanna Vallerga | Jr | Clayton Valley | 29:29.1 | 9:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
92:29 18:30 6:10 |
15 | Ellie Buckley Sr 17:40 5:53 1 |
Shea Volkmer Jr 18:04 6:01 2 |
Caroline McCool Sr 18:50 6:17 3 |
Sloan Pullen So 18:53 6:18 4 |
Rachel Moen Jr 19:02 6:21 5 |
Makena Weberski Jr 19:09 6:23 6 |
Quinn Guthrie Sr 20:04 6:41 12 |
2 | Northgate 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
102:59 20:36 6:52 |
72 | Megan Malloy Sr 19:45 6:35 8 |
Ella Kopper Jr 19:59 6:40 9 |
Lucy Leininger So 21:02 7:01 17 |
Gabriela Manning Jr 21:06 7:02 18 |
Elena Carcamo Fr 21:07 7:02 20 |
Macey Harlow Sr 21:13 7:04 22 |
Sophia Carcamo Jr 22:07 7:22 31 |
3 | Las Lomas 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:54 |
103:50 20:46 6:55 |
87 | Lily Montilla So 19:43 6:34 7 |
Ava Wilson Jr 20:34 6:51 14 |
Genevieve Madigan Jr 20:42 6:54 15 |
Annabel Shic Jr 21:15 7:05 23 |
Shae Tracey Jr 21:37 7:12 28 |
||
4 | College Park 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:48 |
105:19 21:04 7:01 |
107 | Grace Reed Sr 19:59 6:40 11 |
Missy LeClaire Jr 20:34 6:51 13 |
Jessica Chisar Sr 21:17 7:06 24 |
Hailey Hallford Sr 21:42 7:14 29 |
Michelle Cevallos Fr 21:47 7:16 30 |
Laura Weiss Fr 23:02 7:41 37 |
Campbell Brock Jr 23:21 7:47 39 |
5 | Acalanes 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:36 |
108:08 21:38 7:13 |
126 | Megan Yee Jr 20:56 6:59 16 |
Nevis Murphy Fr 21:06 7:02 19 |
Cathryn McCormick Fr 21:12 7:04 21 |
Cameron Powell So 22:22 7:27 34 |
Nina Gehrig Jr 22:32 7:31 36 |
Charlotte Sutherland So 23:53 7:58 41 |
Madison Bernstein Fr 24:56 8:19 46 |
6 | Miramonte 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:21 |
107:40 21:32 7:11 |
128 | Grace Bell Jr 19:59 6:40 10 |
Zoe Schmitt So 21:25 7:08 26 |
Inara Inesi Fr 21:36 7:12 27 |
Alana Jardine Fr 22:19 7:26 32 |
Sasha Bevacqua Fr 22:21 7:27 33 |
Teia Adler Fr 22:31 7:30 35 |
Nicole Bevacqua Fr 24:50 8:17 45 |
7 | Benicia 9-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:36 |
122:56 24:35 8:12 |
227 | Desha Miller-Garcia So 23:29 7:50 40 |
Julianna Zora Baan So 24:18 8:06 43 |
Allison McCabe Sr 25:02 8:21 47 |
Deyna Miller-Garcia So 25:03 8:21 48 |
Riley Medeiros So 25:05 8:22 49 |
Angeline Putong So 25:06 8:22 50 |
Anika Jadhav Fr 26:11 8:44 53 |
8 | Ygnacio Valley 8-8-7-7-8 Gap: 3:54 |
125:24 25:05 8:22 |
236 | Sheridan Donovan-Stauder Sr 23:09 7:43 38 |
Laniya Fulsom Sr 24:10 8:03 42 |
Amanda Castro Sr 24:42 8:14 44 |
Giselle Cuellar Sr 26:20 8:47 54 |
Claire McKnight Jr 27:03 9:01 58 |
||
9 | Berean Christian 7-7-9-9-9 Gap: 6:37 |
127:50 25:34 8:31 |
253 | Annabelle Trebotich So 21:18 7:06 25 |
Jayda Amaya Jr 25:18 8:26 52 |
Ellie Moncher Sr 26:39 8:53 56 |
Natalie-Mae Garfias Sr 26:41 8:54 57 |
Carmela Capito Jr 27:55 9:18 63 |
Sunny Ray Sr 28:03 9:21 64 |
|
10 | Clayton Valley 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:29 |
134:30 26:54 8:58 |
286 | Angela Alata Fr 25:12 8:24 51 |
Ella Fitch Sr 26:34 8:51 55 |
Corinne Jeandheur So 27:27 9:09 59 |
Ami Pierce Jr 27:35 9:12 60 |
Nora Williams So 27:41 9:14 61 |
Vivian Boon So 27:42 9:14 62 |
Savanna Vallerga Jr 29:29 9:50 65 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kate Kabenina | Jr | Campolindo | 12:37.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
2 | Daisy Penney | Jr | Campolindo | 12:43.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Isabelle Ruff | Sr | Clayton Valley | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
4 | Anneliese McKenzie | Sr | Campolindo | 13:33.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
5 | Bryn Hober | Sr | Campolindo | 14:10.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Mia Lawrence | Jr | Campolindo | 14:14.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
7 | Lily Woodhead | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:28.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
8 | Morgan Casey | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:05.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
9 | Jordan Barnes | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:20.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
10 | Miranda Lopez | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:21.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
11 | Rebecca Fletcher | Jr | Northgate | 15:28.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
12 | Alice Ohainle | Fr | Miramonte | 15:29.2 | 7:45 | 1/9 | 1/15 | 5/9 | ||||
13 | Addison Byrne | Jr | Miramonte | 15:35.7 | 7:48 | 2/9 | 2/15 | 3/8 | 15:09.6 | 15:09.6 | 15:09.6 | |
14 | Ella Habermeyer | Sr | Clayton Valley | 15:47.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
15 | Katherine Pugh | Sr | Clayton Valley | 15:48.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
16 | Anya Heras | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:52.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
17 | Emma Pan | Jr | Northgate | 15:59.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
18 | Juliana Gonzales | So | Clayton Valley | 16:03.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
19 | Eloise Anagnost | Sr | Miramonte | 16:09.5 | 8:05 | 3/9 | 3/15 | 4/7 | 15:33.8 | 15:33.8 | 15:33.8 | |
20 | Finn Carlson | Jr | Northgate | 16:26.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
21 | Indie Lee | Jr | Miramonte | 17:09 | 8:35 | 4/9 | 6/15 | 4/7 | 15:12.2 | 15:12.2 | 15:12.2 | |
22 | Helen Shephard | Fr | Campolindo | 17:14.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
23 | Meeran Gill | So | Campolindo | 17:14.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
24 | Maya Paykel | Sr | Miramonte | 17:24.2 | 8:42 | 5/9 | 7/15 | 3/7 | 16:55.2 | 16:55.2 | 16:55.2 | |
25 | Alyssa Bradburn | Sr | Northgate | 17:38.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
26 | Elleanor Litten | Jr | Northgate | 17:40 | 8:50 | |||||||
27 | Stephanie Trejo | Jr | Mt Diablo | 18:30.8 | 9:15 | |||||||
28 | Lisbeth Gonzalez | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 18:42.9 | 9:21 | |||||||
29 | Dana Rodriguez-Castillo | Sr | Las Lomas | 18:44.2 | 9:22 | |||||||
30 | Shloka Shivakumar | So | Las Lomas | 18:47.1 | 9:24 | |||||||
31 | Aurora Mende | Fr | Campolindo | 19:02.1 | 9:31 | |||||||
32 | Ava Alviz | Jr | College Park | 19:03.4 | 9:32 | |||||||
33 | Abigail Smith | Jr | Clayton Valley | 19:05.4 | 9:33 | |||||||
34 | Melissabeth Jimenez | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 19:10 | 9:35 | |||||||
35 | Madeleine Morris | Sr | Miramonte | 19:23.6 | 9:42 | 6/9 | 11/15 | 3/6 | 16:21.5 | 16:21.5 | 16:21.5 | |
36 | Richelle Anne Padayao | Jr | Northgate | 19:51.8 | 9:56 | |||||||
37 | Gigi Corona | Sr | College Park | 20:04.8 | 10:02 | |||||||
38 | Sophia King | Jr | Miramonte | 20:09.6 | 10:05 | 7/9 | 12/15 | 3/3 | ||||
39 | Mia Goldman | Fr | Miramonte | 20:21 | 10:11 | 8/9 | 13/15 | 2/3 | ||||
40 | Lucy Santos | So | Las Lomas | 20:40.1 | 10:20 | |||||||
41 | Jadelyn Faustino | Jr | College Park | 20:44 | 10:22 | |||||||
42 | Delina Martinez | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:48.8 | 10:24 | |||||||
43 | Casey Gassner | Benicia | 20:54 | 10:27 | ||||||||
44 | Madeline Fierros | So | Las Lomas | 21:12.1 | 10:36 | |||||||
45 | Elizabeth Mora | So | Ygnacio Valley | 21:15.7 | 10:38 | |||||||
46 | Kasia Brooks | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 21:20.9 | 10:40 | |||||||
47 | Sabrina Tsai | Jr | College Park | 21:27.7 | 10:44 | |||||||
48 | Sadie Gross | So | Benicia | 21:28.2 | 10:44 | |||||||
49 | Jeweliana Faustino | Jr | College Park | 21:35.2 | 10:48 | |||||||
50 | Olivia Shin | So | Miramonte | 21:42.7 | 10:51 | 9/9 | 15/15 | 2/2 | 18:14.8 | 18:14.8 | 18:14.8 | |
51 | Yanira Lopez | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 22:05.5 | 11:03 | |||||||
52 | Jenifer Rios-Valadez | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 22:11.4 | 11:06 | |||||||
53 | Sarah Green | Jr | College Park | 22:38.5 | 11:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
67:19 13:28 6:44 |
18 | Kate Kabenina Jr 12:37 6:19 1 |
Daisy Penney Jr 12:43 6:22 2 |
Anneliese McKenzie Sr 13:33 6:47 4 |
Bryn Hober Sr 14:11 7:05 5 |
Mia Lawrence Jr 14:14 7:07 6 |
Helen Shephard Fr 17:14 8:37 22 |
Meeran Gill So 17:15 8:37 23 |
2 | Las Lomas 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
76:10 15:14 7:37 |
50 | Lily Woodhead Jr 14:29 7:14 7 |
Morgan Casey Jr 15:06 7:33 8 |
Jordan Barnes Sr 15:21 7:40 9 |
Miranda Lopez Jr 15:22 7:41 10 |
Anya Heras Fr 15:52 7:56 16 |
Dana Rodriguez-Castillo Sr 18:44 9:22 28 |
Shloka Shivakumar So 18:47 9:24 29 |
3 | Clayton Valley 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 6:11 |
79:39 15:56 7:58 |
81 | Isabelle Ruff Sr 12:54 6:27 3 |
Ella Habermeyer Sr 15:48 7:54 14 |
Katherine Pugh Sr 15:49 7:54 15 |
Juliana Gonzales So 16:03 8:02 18 |
Abigail Smith Jr 19:05 9:33 31 |
||
4 | Miramonte 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:55 |
81:48 16:22 8:11 |
89 | Alice Ohainle Fr 15:29 7:45 12 |
Addison Byrne Jr 15:36 7:48 13 |
Eloise Anagnost Sr 16:10 8:05 19 |
Indie Lee Jr 17:09 8:35 21 |
Maya Paykel Sr 17:24 8:42 24 |
Madeleine Morris Sr 19:24 9:42 33 |
Sophia King Jr 20:10 10:05 36 |
5 | Northgate 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:12 |
83:13 16:39 8:19 |
99 | Rebecca Fletcher Jr 15:29 7:44 11 |
Emma Pan Jr 16:00 8:00 17 |
Finn Carlson Jr 16:27 8:13 20 |
Alyssa Bradburn Sr 17:39 8:49 25 |
Elleanor Litten Jr 17:40 8:50 26 |
Richelle Anne Padayao Jr 19:52 9:56 34 |
|
6 | Ygnacio Valley 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:23 |
102:35 20:31 10:16 |
178 | Lisbeth Gonzalez Jr 18:43 9:21 27 |
Melissabeth Jimenez Sr 19:10 9:35 32 |
Elizabeth Mora So 21:16 10:38 38 |
Kasia Brooks Jr 21:21 10:40 39 |
Yanira Lopez Fr 22:06 11:03 42 |
Jenifer Rios-Valadez Jr 22:11 11:06 43 |
|
7 | College Park 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:32 |
102:55 20:35 10:18 |
183 | Ava Alviz Jr 19:03 9:32 30 |
Gigi Corona Sr 20:05 10:02 35 |
Jadelyn Faustino Jr 20:44 10:22 37 |
Sabrina Tsai Jr 21:28 10:44 40 |
Jeweliana Faustino Jr 21:35 10:48 41 |
Sarah Green Jr 22:39 11:19 44 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anya Houston | Fr | Campolindo | 12:56.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
2 | Carina Trento | Fr | Campolindo | 13:40.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
3 | Libby Wong | Fr | Campolindo | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
4 | Carmen Urmson | So | Northgate | 14:50.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
5 | Nina Mattana | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:09.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
6 | Keaton Petrocco | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:10.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
7 | Sophia Cofflin | So | Las Lomas | 15:20.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
8 | Colbie Freese | Fr | Campolindo | 15:21.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
9 | Yu Xuan Ng | So | Northgate | 15:25.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
10 | Lark Bellanca | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:44.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
11 | Grace Guthrie | Fr | Campolindo | 15:50.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
12 | Abby Seman | Fr | Northgate | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
13 | Alison Lancaster | So | Northgate | 16:03.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
14 | Camille Bordelon | So | Concord | 16:18.1 | 8:09 | |||||||
15 | Sadie Poole | So | Acalanes | 16:20.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
16 | Thu Nguyen | So | Northgate | 16:35.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
17 | Tiana Holmes | So | Concord | 16:36.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
18 | Lupe Guzman | Fr | Concord | 16:36.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
19 | Camille Meezan | Fr | Miramonte | 16:39.3 | 8:20 | 1/6 | 4/15 | 6/9 | ||||
20 | Olivia Forrester | So | Clayton Valley | 16:40.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
21 | Nikki Yeo | Fr | Miramonte | 17:07 | 8:34 | 2/6 | 5/15 | 5/8 | ||||
22 | Bella Cofflin | So | Las Lomas | 17:09.6 | 8:35 | |||||||
23 | Anjali Rao | Fr | Campolindo | 17:38.7 | 8:49 | |||||||
24 | Lily Ray | Fr | Berean Christian | 17:43.4 | 8:52 | |||||||
25 | Madilyn Robinson | Fr | College Park | 17:44.5 | 8:52 | |||||||
26 | Elaina Rosen | Fr | Northgate | 17:49.7 | 8:55 | |||||||
27 | Kyra (Keera) Paskos | Fr | College Park | 17:52.7 | 8:56 | |||||||
28 | Alise Jensen | So | Miramonte | 17:53.4 | 8:57 | 3/6 | 8/15 | 5/7 | ||||
29 | Celia Roe | Fr | College Park | 18:20.9 | 9:10 | |||||||
30 | Alejandra Tenorio | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:32.6 | 9:16 | |||||||
31 | Galina Mathew | So | Clayton Valley | 19:00.5 | 9:30 | |||||||
32 | Claire Casado | Fr | Miramonte | 19:00.6 | 9:30 | 4/6 | 9/15 | 4/6 | ||||
33 | Jamison Cairns | Fr | College Park | 19:11.2 | 9:36 | |||||||
34 | Clare Lenny | Fr | Miramonte | 19:13.3 | 9:37 | 5/6 | 10/15 | 4/6 | ||||
35 | Amanda Stapf | So | Northgate | 19:14.4 | 9:37 | |||||||
36 | Ava Anderson | So | Las Lomas | 19:25.1 | 9:43 | |||||||
37 | Madison Collins | Fr | Campolindo | 19:42.1 | 9:51 | |||||||
38 | Taylor Corson | Fr | Concord | 20:23.7 | 10:12 | |||||||
39 | Tien Nguyen | So | Northgate | 20:57.2 | 10:29 | |||||||
40 | Avery Kane | Fr | Miramonte | 21:25.1 | 10:43 | 6/6 | 14/15 | 4/4 | ||||
41 | Camelot Villalvazo | So | Concord | 22:41.4 | 11:21 | |||||||
42 | Romi Avrahami | So | Acalanes | 22:43.8 | 11:22 | |||||||
43 | Max Martinez | Fr | Acalanes | 23:05.7 | 11:33 | |||||||
44 | Lindsay Altman | Fr | College Park | 23:26.1 | 11:43 | |||||||
45 | Caroline Lambert | Fr | Northgate | 24:36 | 12:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:54 |
72:08 14:26 7:13 |
25 | Anya Houston Fr 12:57 6:28 1 |
Carina Trento Fr 13:40 6:50 2 |
Libby Wong Fr 14:19 7:09 3 |
Colbie Freese Fr 15:22 7:41 8 |
Grace Guthrie Fr 15:50 7:55 11 |
Anjali Rao Fr 17:39 8:49 21 |
Madison Collins Fr 19:42 9:51 33 |
2 | Las Lomas 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:00 |
78:34 15:43 7:51 |
48 | Nina Mattana Fr 15:10 7:35 5 |
Keaton Petrocco Fr 15:10 7:35 6 |
Sophia Cofflin So 15:21 7:40 7 |
Lark Bellanca Fr 15:44 7:52 10 |
Bella Cofflin So 17:10 8:35 20 |
Alejandra Tenorio Fr 18:33 9:16 27 |
Ava Anderson So 19:25 9:43 32 |
3 | Northgate 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
78:47 15:45 7:53 |
53 | Carmen Urmson So 14:51 7:25 4 |
Yu Xuan Ng So 15:26 7:43 9 |
Abby Seman Fr 15:52 7:56 12 |
Alison Lancaster So 16:04 8:02 13 |
Thu Nguyen So 16:35 8:18 15 |
Elaina Rosen Fr 17:50 8:55 23 |
Amanda Stapf So 19:14 9:37 31 |
4 | Concord 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 6:23 |
92:37 18:31 9:16 |
117 | Camille Bordelon So 16:18 8:09 14 |
Tiana Holmes So 16:37 8:18 16 |
Lupe Guzman Fr 16:37 8:18 17 |
Taylor Corson Fr 20:24 10:12 34 |
Camelot Villalvazo So 22:41 11:21 36 |
||
5 | Miramonte 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:34 |
89:54 17:59 8:59 |
120 | Camille Meezan Fr 16:39 8:20 18 |
Nikki Yeo Fr 17:07 8:34 19 |
Alise Jensen So 17:53 8:57 25 |
Claire Casado Fr 19:01 9:30 28 |
Clare Lenny Fr 19:13 9:37 30 |
Avery Kane Fr 21:25 10:43 35 |
|
6 | College Park 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:42 |
96:35 19:19 9:40 |
138 | Madilyn Robinson Fr 17:45 8:52 22 |
Kyra (Keera) Paskos Fr 17:53 8:56 24 |
Celia Roe Fr 18:21 9:10 26 |
Jamison Cairns Fr 19:11 9:36 29 |
Lindsay Altman Fr 23:26 11:43 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.