Bella Vista Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/12/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Payne So So 13:44.5 6:33 2.1 47/49 5/6 10/13 6/6 14:01
(0:17,2.0)
13:05 13:05 You ROCK! (LY)
Austin Parks Fr Fr 15:29 7:22 2.1 51/51 7/7 12/13 6/6 14:50 14:50
Benjamin Blankenburg Jr V 16:59.3 5:35 3.04 18/79 5/7 5/17 1/10 17:39
(0:39,3.7)
17:39
(0:39,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bret Henkel Jr V 16:54.4 5:34 3.04 15/79 4/7 4/17 1/10 17:19
(0:25,2.4)
17:13
(0:19,1.8)
17:07
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cameron Holland Sr JV 19:35.4 6:27 3.04 51/96 8/10 15/17 1/1 19:29 18:08
Chris Hatch Jr JV 18:54.5 6:13 3.04 29/96 7/10 14/17 1/9 19:04
(0:09,0.8)
19:04
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cody Harlow Fr Fr 13:02.4 6:13 2.1 25/51 5/7 8/13 1/6 14:05
(1:03,7.4)
14:05
(1:03,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Damian King So V 16:47.3 5:31 3.04 11/79 2/7 2/17 4/12
David Gonzalez Sr JV 18:15.9 6:00 3.04 12/96 4/10 11/17 1/12 18:01 18:01
Dayton Miers Sr JV 18:20.2 6:02 3.04 13/96 5/10 12/17 1/12 18:22
(0:02,0.2)
18:22
(0:02,0.2)
18:22
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eugene Kim Sr V 17:09 5:38 3.04 25/79 7/7 7/17 1/9 17:51
(0:42,3.9)
16:48 16:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Evan Manley Fr Fr 12:53.5 6:08 2.1 20/51 4/7 6/13 2/6 13:16
(0:22,2.8)
13:16
(0:22,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gabriel Alderman Jr JV 18:04.4 5:57 3.04 5/96 2/10 9/17 2/12 18:32
(0:28,2.5)
18:32
(0:28,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hayden Low Jr JV 17:57 5:54 3.04 3/96 1/10 8/17 2/25 18:10
(0:13,1.2)
18:10
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob Crummett Fr Fr 12:47.4 6:05 2.1 18/51 3/7 5/13 4/7 13:46
(0:59,7.1)
13:46
(0:59,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
James Brennan So So 15:44.4 7:30 2.1 49/49 6/6 13/13 6/6 18:20
(2:36,14.1)
14:58 14:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Jamie Hawkins Fr Fr 11:47.8 5:37 2.1 2/51 1/7 1/13 2/12 11:54
(0:07,0.9)
11:54
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jaxon Clausen Sr V 16:40.4 5:29 3.04 9/79 1/7 1/17 7/18 16:41
(0:01,0.1)
16:52
(0:12,1.2)
16:41
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeremy Laporte Fr Fr 12:14.1 5:50 2.1 7/51 2/7 3/13 2/8 12:36
(0:22,2.8)
12:36
(0:22,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joseph Lowenstein Jr JV 19:59.9 6:35 3.04 63/96 9/10 16/17 1/1 18:20 18:20
Joshua Ford So So 12:57 6:10 2.1 39/49 3/6 7/13 6/6 13:47
(0:50,6.0)
13:09
(0:12,1.5)
13:09
(0:12,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Lack Jr JV 18:23.2 6:03 3.04 15/96 6/10 13/17 1/11 17:54 17:54
Kevin Gonzalez Sr JV 18:04.9 5:57 3.04 6/96 3/10 10/17 1/12 19:25
(1:20,6.9)
18:02 18:02 You ROCK! (LY)
Nathaniel LaSalle Jr V 16:50.7 5:32 3.04 13/79 3/7 3/17 1/10 17:16
(0:25,2.4)
17:18
(0:28,2.7)
17:16
(0:25,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nathaniel Slaughter Sr JV 20:00 6:35 3.04 64/96 10/10 17/17 1/1 19:15 18:48 18:48
Sean Bradford So So 13:22.6 6:22 2.1 43/49 4/6 9/13 6/6 13:20 13:20
Spencer Cochran So So 12:04.6 5:45 2.1 9/49 1/6 2/13 5/13 12:09
(0:04,0.6)
11:45 11:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Tristan King So V 17:08 5:38 3.04 23/79 6/7 6/17 1/10 17:05 17:05 17:05
Will Buckerfield Fr Fr 13:54.8 6:38 2.1 45/51 6/7 11/13 5/6 13:23 13:23
Zachary Conwell So So 12:18.1 5:51 2.1 14/49 2/6 4/13 5/9 13:54
(1:36,11.5)
12:52
(0:34,4.4)
12:52
(0:34,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 84:12
0:19
3.04 5:32 5:29 5:35 66 5:32 84:58
(0:46,0.9)
85:50
(1:38,1.9)
83:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jaxon Clausen (9), Damian King (11), Nathaniel LaSalle (13), Bret Henkel (15), Benjamin Blankenburg (18)
So 1st 5 5/6 64:27
1:40
2.1 6:08 5:45 6:33 117 5:44 60:08 60:08 60:08 Spencer Cochran (8), Zachary Conwell (10), Joshua Ford (29), Sean Bradford (33), Andrew Payne (37)
JV 1st 5 1/12 90:42
0:23
3.04 5:58 5:54 6:02 39 5:58 92:47
(2:05,2.2)
91:42
(1:00,1.1)
88:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Hayden Low (3), Gabriel Alderman (5), Kevin Gonzalez (6), David Gonzalez (12), Dayton Miers (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 96:53
1:37
3.04 6:22 6:03 6:35 15 6:22 99:26
(2:33,2.6)
99:26
(2:33,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Justin Lack (1), Chris Hatch (2), Cameron Holland (3), Joseph Lowenstein (4), Nathaniel Slaughter (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/6 62:45
1:15
2.1 5:59 5:37 6:13 63 5:56 65:01
(2:16,3.5)
65:01
(2:16,3.5)
58:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jamie Hawkins (2), Jeremy Laporte (7), Jacob Crummett (16), Evan Manley (18), Cody Harlow (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Ritter Sr Granite Bay 15:49.2 5:12
2 Tre Lockwood Sr Granite Bay 16:01.4 5:16
3 Sergio Lopez Jr Del Campo 16:05.9 5:18
4 Andres Sandoval Sr Tokay 16:07.7 5:18
5 Logan Dodge Sr Whitney 16:23.1 5:23
6 Aldo Perez Sr Tokay 16:26.8 5:25
7 Garrett Gough So Nevada Union 16:31 5:26
8 Andrew Craft Jr Rocklin 16:39.7 5:29
9 Jaxon Clausen Sr Bella Vista 16:40.4 5:29 1/7 1/17 7/18 16:41
(0:01)
16:52
(0:12)
16:41
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Jeremy Lanthier Jr Del Campo 16:44.9 5:31
11 Damian King So Bella Vista 16:47.3 5:31 2/7 2/17 4/12
12 Ethan Dodge Fr Whitney 16:50.3 5:32
13 Nathaniel LaSalle Jr Bella Vista 16:50.7 5:32 3/7 3/17 1/10 17:16
(0:25)
17:18
(0:28)
17:16
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Phillip Tasabia Sr Del Campo 16:51.6 5:33
15 Bret Henkel Jr Bella Vista 16:54.4 5:34 4/7 4/17 1/10 17:19
(0:25)
17:13
(0:19)
17:07
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Logan Arlin Sr Lodi 16:56.9 5:35
17 Alex Benson Jr Vacaville 16:57.3 5:35
18 Benjamin Blankenburg Jr Bella Vista 16:59.3 5:35 5/7 5/17 1/10 17:39
(0:39)
17:39
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Vadim Pelavin Sr Vintage 17:00 5:36
20 James Murphy So Rocklin 17:00.6 5:36
21 Bennett Woodward So Rocklin 17:03 5:37
22 Josh Kling Jr Whitney 17:03.7 5:37
23 Tristan King So Bella Vista 17:08 5:38 6/7 6/17 1/10 17:05 17:05 17:05
24 Justin Ferraro Jr Rocklin 17:08.8 5:38
25 Eugene Kim Sr Bella Vista 17:09 5:38 7/7 7/17 1/9 17:51
(0:42)
16:48 16:48 You ROCK! (LY)
26 Emanuel Guzman So Vintage 17:09.2 5:39
27 Austin Shields Jr Whitney 17:10.6 5:39
28 Brenden Jacoby Fr Whitney 17:11.3 5:39
29 Moises Benavides Jr Downey 17:12.7 5:40
30 Peter Love Sr Tokay 17:13 5:40
31 John Hagerman Jr Merced 17:22.7 5:43
32 Josh Tajiri Fr Whitney 17:27.1 5:44
33 Ben Fogiel Jr Nevada Union 17:27.8 5:45
34 Andrei Matei Sr Rocklin 17:29.1 5:45
35 Peter Vo Jr Lodi 17:31.3 5:46
36 Connor Frisch Sr Granite Bay 17:34 5:47
37 Raul Flores Jr Atwater 17:34.6 5:47
38 Jeremy Gouveia Sr Buhach Colony 17:35.6 5:47
39 Austin Vasquez Fr Whitney 17:35.7 5:47
40 Jose Prado Sr Buhach Colony 17:36.7 5:48
41 Michael Charbonneau Sr Inderkum 17:38.4 5:48
42 Daniel Hernandez Fr Vacaville 17:39.7 5:49
43 Austin Bunting So Vacaville 17:40.7 5:49
44 James Angel Jr Lodi 17:43 5:50
45 Tyler Davis Jr Lodi 17:47.2 5:51
46 Noah Seto Jr Elk Grove 17:48.9 5:52
47 Alex Medina Sr Tokay 17:54 5:53
48 Thomas Brinkop Sr Buhach Colony 17:55.7 5:54
49 Justin Johnson Sr Rocklin 17:57.4 5:54
50 Michael Zagaynov Fr Granite Bay 17:58.2 5:55
51 Decker Krogh So Nevada Union 17:58.2 5:55
52 Shane Marshall Sr Ponderosa 18:02 5:56
53 Stuart Fuller Sr Lodi 18:06.2 5:57
54 Mauricio Tinoco Sr Oakmont 18:10.6 5:59
55 Salvador Villegas Jr Del Campo 18:11.2 5:59
56 Adryan Rios Jr Del Campo 18:12 5:59
57 Sammy Gutierrez Sr Downey 18:12.5 5:59
58 Chris Gai Jr Granite Bay 18:13.5 6:00
59 Joseph Kennedy So Granite Bay 18:15.8 6:00
60 Dillon Ryder Sr Vacaville 18:16.6 6:01
61 Josh Ross Jr Nevada Union 18:17.2 6:01
62 Matthew Rizzi Fr Del Campo 18:26.3 6:04
63 Harrison Hobbs Sr Buhach Colony 18:29.4 6:05
64 Nick Benincasa Sr Lodi 18:34.2 6:07
65 Pedro Traviesa So Vacaville 18:38.8 6:08
66 Andrew Shaw Sr Tokay 18:39.8 6:08
67 Renan Jauregui Sr Vacaville 18:42.1 6:09
68 Nick Paron Jr Del Campo 18:43.2 6:09
69 Evan Chinn Jr Granite Bay 18:43.8 6:10
70 Jacob Windham Sr Vacaville 18:43.9 6:10
71 Cameron Wisely Jr Tokay 18:50.4 6:12
72 Mohamad Saleh Jr Lodi 18:51.5 6:12
73 Brendan Dowling So Rocklin 19:15 6:20
74 Alek Francovich So Tokay 19:28.3 6:24
75 Isidro Mota Sr Buhach Colony 19:30.1 6:25
76 Cameron Richards Jr Nevada Union 19:36.9 6:27
77 James Durkin Jr Nevada Union 20:01.9 6:35
78 Angel De La Cruz Jr Buhach Colony 20:10.2 6:38
79 Arturo Anaya Sr Buhach Colony 20:34.5 6:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
7-5-2-1-1
Gap: 0:19
84:12
16:50
5:32
66 Jaxon Clausen
Sr
16:40
5:29
9
Damian King
So
16:47
5:31
11
Nathaniel LaSalle
Jr
16:51
5:32
13
Bret Henkel
Jr
16:54
5:34
15
Benjamin Blankenburg
Jr
16:59
5:35
18
Tristan King
So
17:08
5:38
22
Eugene Kim
Sr
17:09
5:38
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Whitney
4-4-5-2-2
Gap: 0:48
84:39
16:56
5:34
89 Logan Dodge
Sr
16:23
5:23
5
Ethan Dodge
Fr
16:50
5:32
12
Josh Kling
Jr
17:04
5:37
21
Austin Shields
Jr
17:11
5:39
25
Brenden Jacoby
Fr
17:11
5:39
26
Josh Tajiri
Fr
17:27
5:44
28
Austin Vasquez
Fr
17:36
5:47
34
3 Rocklin
6-6-6-3-3
Gap: 0:49
85:21
17:04
5:37
100 Andrew Craft
Jr
16:40
5:29
8
James Murphy
So
17:01
5:36
19
Bennett Woodward
So
17:03
5:37
20
Justin Ferraro
Jr
17:09
5:38
23
Andrei Matei
Sr
17:29
5:45
30
Justin Johnson
Sr
17:57
5:54
42
Brendan Dowling
So
19:15
6:20
63
4 Del Campo
2-3-1-4-4
Gap: 2:06
86:06
17:13
5:40
120 Sergio Lopez
Jr
16:06
5:18
3
Jeremy Lanthier
Jr
16:45
5:31
10
Phillip Tasabia
Sr
16:52
5:33
14
Salvador Villegas
Jr
18:11
5:59
46
Adryan Rios
Jr
18:12
5:59
47
Matthew Rizzi
Fr
18:26
6:04
52
Nick Paron
Jr
18:43
6:09
58
5 Granite Bay
1-1-3-6-5
Gap: 2:24
85:36
17:07
5:38
126 Jake Ritter
Sr
15:49
5:12
1
Tre Lockwood
Sr
16:01
5:16
2
Connor Frisch
Sr
17:34
5:47
32
Michael Zagaynov
Fr
17:58
5:55
43
Chris Gai
Jr
18:14
6:00
48
Joseph Kennedy
So
18:16
6:00
49
Evan Chinn
Jr
18:44
6:10
59
6 Tokay
3-2-4-5-6
Gap: 2:32
86:21
17:16
5:41
133 Andres Sandoval
Sr
16:08
5:18
4
Aldo Perez
Sr
16:27
5:25
6
Peter Love
Sr
17:13
5:40
27
Alex Medina
Sr
17:54
5:53
40
Andrew Shaw
Sr
18:40
6:08
56
Cameron Wisely
Jr
18:50
6:12
61
Alek Francovich
So
19:28
6:24
64
7 Lodi
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:09
88:05
17:37
5:48
169 Logan Arlin
Sr
16:57
5:35
16
Peter Vo
Jr
17:31
5:46
31
James Angel
Jr
17:43
5:50
38
Tyler Davis
Jr
17:47
5:51
39
Stuart Fuller
Sr
18:06
5:57
45
Nick Benincasa
Sr
18:34
6:07
54
Mohamad Saleh
Jr
18:52
6:12
62
8 Vacaville
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:42
89:13
17:51
5:52
195 Alex Benson
Jr
16:57
5:35
17
Daniel Hernandez
Fr
17:40
5:49
36
Austin Bunting
So
17:41
5:49
37
Dillon Ryder
Sr
18:17
6:01
50
Pedro Traviesa
So
18:39
6:08
55
Renan Jauregui
Sr
18:42
6:09
57
Jacob Windham
Sr
18:44
6:10
60
9 Nevada Union
5-7-7-8-9
Gap: 3:06
89:51
17:58
5:55
197 Garrett Gough
So
16:31
5:26
7
Ben Fogiel
Jr
17:28
5:45
29
Decker Krogh
So
17:58
5:55
44
Josh Ross
Jr
18:17
6:01
51
Cameron Richards
Jr
19:37
6:27
66
James Durkin
Jr
20:02
6:35
67




10 Buhach Colony
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:55
91:08
18:14
6:00
227 Jeremy Gouveia
Sr
17:36
5:47
33
Jose Prado
Sr
17:37
5:48
35
Thomas Brinkop
Sr
17:56
5:54
41
Harrison Hobbs
Sr
18:29
6:05
53
Isidro Mota
Sr
19:30
6:25
65
Angel De La Cruz
Jr
20:10
6:38
68
Arturo Anaya
Sr
20:35
6:46
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shane Burton So Rocklin 11:31.7 5:29
2 Trevor Asbury So Rocklin 11:32.5 5:30
3 Bryson Goehring So Lodi 11:35.7 5:31
4 Cole Mckain Fr Merced 11:38.2 5:32
5 Landon Shea So Oakmont 11:44.1 5:35
6 Sam Cambra So Oakmont 11:59.6 5:43
7 Luke Davies So Oakmont 12:00.1 5:43
8 Andrew Beevers So Oakmont 12:00.6 5:43
9 Spencer Cochran So Bella Vista 12:04.6 5:45 1/6 2/13 5/13 12:09
(0:04)
11:45 11:45 You ROCK! (LY)
10 William Perez-rios So Merced 12:07.9 5:47
11 Aman Khan So Lodi 12:09.9 5:48
12 Hunter Bennion Fr Rodriguez 12:14.5 5:50
13 Wyatt Gough So Nevada Union 12:17.6 5:51
14 Zachary Conwell So Bella Vista 12:18.1 5:51 2/6 4/13 5/9 13:54
(1:36)
12:52
(0:34)
12:52
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Richard Gutierrez So Buhach Colony 12:26.3 5:55
16 Christopher Cortes So Rodriguez 12:26.7 5:56
17 Thor Herrera So Oakmont 12:28.4 5:56
18 Ethan Hewitt So Buhach Colony 12:28.9 5:57
19 Gabriel Neff So Ponderosa 12:29.2 5:57
20 Gavin Stoddard Fr Buhach Colony 12:29.3 5:57
21 Caleb Wallentine So Oakmont 12:30.4 5:57
22 David Granados So Merced 12:36.1 6:00
23 Kai Niimi So Granite Bay 12:36.3 6:00
24 Alexander Pitts So Rocklin 12:37.7 6:01
25 Dylan Frye Fr Vintage 12:37.8 6:01
26 Jacob Frommelt-colom So Vintage 12:37.9 6:01
27 Chase Bogart So Central Valley 12:42.5 6:03
28 Sutton Lay So Rocklin 12:42.7 6:03
29 Thomas Gonzales So Rocklin 12:44 6:04
30 Angel Coronado So Buhach Colony 12:45.9 6:05
31 Tanner Phillips Fr Merced 12:46.3 6:05
32 Christopher Pickett So Lincoln-L 12:47.1 6:05
33 Anthony Giammona So Oakmont 12:47.7 6:06
34 Kyle Miller Fr Granite Bay 12:48.5 6:06
35 Acxel Gaytan So Buhach Colony 12:51.2 6:07
36 Ryan Olson So Vintage 12:53.8 6:08
37 Derek Hightower Fr Buhach Colony 12:55.3 6:09
38 Dakota Leach Fr Buhach Colony 12:56.3 6:10
39 Joshua Ford So Bella Vista 12:57 6:10 3/6 7/13 6/6 13:47
(0:50)
13:09
(0:12)
13:09
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Dominic Valadez Fr Merced 13:13.8 6:18
41 Tucker Bohatch So Rocklin 13:19.3 6:21
42 Cole Renfro So Vintage 13:21.4 6:22
43 Sean Bradford So Bella Vista 13:22.6 6:22 4/6 9/13 6/6 13:20 13:20
44 Connor Castelazo So Vintage 13:22.9 6:22
45 Spencer Durose So Rocklin 13:26 6:24
46 Fernando Cisneros So Vintage 13:31.8 6:27
47 Andrew Payne So Bella Vista 13:44.5 6:33 5/6 10/13 6/6 14:01
(0:17)
13:05 13:05 You ROCK! (LY)
48 Daniel Hidalgo So Merced 14:00 6:40
49 James Brennan So Bella Vista 15:44.4 7:30 6/6 13/13 6/6 18:20
(2:36)
14:58 14:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oakmont
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
60:13
12:03
5:44
34 Landon Shea
So
11:44
5:35
4
Sam Cambra
So
12:00
5:43
5
Luke Davies
So
12:00
5:43
6
Andrew Beevers
So
12:01
5:43
7
Thor Herrera
So
12:28
5:56
12
Caleb Wallentine
So
12:30
5:57
15
Anthony Giammona
So
12:48
6:06
24
2 Rocklin
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
61:09
12:14
5:49
61 Shane Burton
So
11:32
5:29
1
Trevor Asbury
So
11:33
5:30
2
Alexander Pitts
So
12:38
6:01
17
Sutton Lay
So
12:43
6:03
20
Thomas Gonzales
So
12:44
6:04
21
Tucker Bohatch
So
13:19
6:21
31
Spencer Durose
So
13:26
6:24
35
3 Merced
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
62:22
12:28
5:56
81 Cole Mckain
Fr
11:38
5:32
3
William Perez-rios
So
12:08
5:47
9
David Granados
So
12:36
6:00
16
Tanner Phillips
Fr
12:46
6:05
23
Dominic Valadez
Fr
13:14
6:18
30
Daniel Hidalgo
So
14:00
6:40
38




4 Buhach Colony
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
63:02
12:36
6:00
85 Richard Gutierrez
So
12:26
5:55
11
Ethan Hewitt
So
12:29
5:57
13
Gavin Stoddard
Fr
12:29
5:57
14
Angel Coronado
So
12:46
6:05
22
Acxel Gaytan
So
12:51
6:07
25
Derek Hightower
Fr
12:55
6:09
27
Dakota Leach
Fr
12:56
6:10
28
5 Bella Vista
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
64:27
12:53
6:08
117 Spencer Cochran
So
12:05
5:45
8
Zachary Conwell
So
12:18
5:51
10
Joshua Ford
So
12:57
6:10
29
Sean Bradford
So
13:23
6:22
33
Andrew Payne
So
13:45
6:33
37
James Brennan
So
15:44
7:30
39




6 Vintage
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:45
64:54
12:59
6:11
129 Dylan Frye
Fr
12:38
6:01
18
Jacob Frommelt-colom
So
12:38
6:01
19
Ryan Olson
So
12:54
6:08
26
Cole Renfro
So
13:21
6:22
32
Connor Castelazo
So
13:23
6:22
34
Fernando Cisneros
So
13:32
6:27
36




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Tyree Sr Jesuit 17:24.7 5:44
2 Patrick Caslin Sr Jesuit 17:37.9 5:48
3 Hayden Low Jr Bella Vista 17:57 5:54 1/10 8/17 2/25 18:10
(0:13)
18:10
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Landon Farnworth So Woodcreek 18:01 5:56
5 Gabriel Alderman Jr Bella Vista 18:04.4 5:57 2/10 9/17 2/12 18:32
(0:28)
18:32
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Kevin Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista 18:04.9 5:57 3/10 10/17 1/12 19:25
(1:20)
18:02 18:02 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Ron Michael Yu Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:05.5 5:57
8 Fox Conner Sr Davis 18:06.5 5:57
9 James Brunette Jr Davis 18:09.9 5:59
10 Quinn Inguez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:10.3 5:59
11 Kyle Young Jr Jesuit 18:13.6 6:00
12 David Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista 18:15.9 6:00 4/10 11/17 1/12 18:01 18:01
13 Dayton Miers Sr Bella Vista 18:20.2 6:02 5/10 12/17 1/12 18:22
(0:02)
18:22
(0:02)
18:22
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Evan Belk Jr Davis 18:20.3 6:02
15 Justin Lack Jr Bella Vista 18:23.2 6:03 6/10 13/17 1/11 17:54 17:54
16 Daniel Howell Jr Vista Del Lago 18:25.3 6:04
17 Jamie Moddelmog Jr Davis 18:25.7 6:04
18 Stephen Nichols Jr Davis 18:27.3 6:04
19 Kaj Olson Jr Rio Americano 18:33 6:06
20 David Vincent Jr Jesuit 18:36.1 6:07
21 Mark Lambert Jr McClatchy 18:36.3 6:07
22 Tony Zortman Jr Woodcreek 18:41.8 6:09
23 Ethan Belnap So Rosemont 18:43.2 6:09
24 Armon Hodge Sr Rio Americano 18:43.4 6:10
25 Edward Charles Jr Beyer 18:47.1 6:11
26 Jeremy Fee Jr Davis 18:47.4 6:11
27 De'joun Johnson Sr Sheldon 18:50.1 6:12
28 Vik Singh Jr Sheldon 18:50.9 6:12
29 Chris Hatch Jr Bella Vista 18:54.5 6:13 7/10 14/17 1/9 19:04
(0:09)
19:04
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Nathan Rodriguez Sr Gregori 18:58.2 6:14
31 Kyle Arteaga Sr Del Oro 19:01 6:15
32 Shawn Behrens Sr Vacaville 19:03.1 6:16
33 Daniel Galvin Jr Escalon 19:03.9 6:16
34 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:05 6:17
35 Alejandrio Vera Jr Armijo 19:06.7 6:17
36 Mark Griffitts Jr Placer 19:08.3 6:18
37 Erick Ruvalcaba Jr Sierra 19:10.5 6:18
38 Henry Ankhelyi Sr Vista Del Lago 19:12.8 6:19
39 Cole Baer Jr Jesuit 19:17.2 6:21
40 Joey Poggi Jr Placer 19:18.5 6:21
41 Jeremy Brown Sr Placer 19:21.4 6:22
42 Kyle Tran Sr Davis 19:21.8 6:22
43 Gavin Sou So Sheldon 19:22.1 6:22
44 Jeremy Wong Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:22.2 6:22
45 Ryan Peri Jr Woodcreek 19:22.9 6:23
46 Alex West Jr Vista Del Lago 19:24.8 6:23
47 Mason Kohls Sr Granite Bay 19:25.9 6:24
48 Nathan Koning Jr Vista Del Lago 19:26.5 6:24
49 Alex Ly Sr Woodcreek 19:26.7 6:24
50 Emil Cedric Mirano Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:31.2 6:25
51 Cameron Holland Sr Bella Vista 19:35.4 6:27 8/10 15/17 1/1 19:29 18:08
52 Thomas Ito Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:35.5 6:27
53 Julian Diaz So Woodcreek 19:35.8 6:27
54 Isaac Mcinnes So Sheldon 19:40.2 6:28
55 Ryan Jacobs Sr Del Oro 19:40.7 6:28
56 Robert Brock Jr Del Oro 19:48.9 6:31
57 Austin Soelzer Jr Vista Del Lago 19:52.5 6:32
58 Miguel Cruz Sr Rio Americano 19:53.4 6:33
59 Anthony Flores Sr Jesuit 19:56 6:33
60 Jacob Larson Fr Woodcreek 19:57.1 6:34
61 Thomas Puppo Jr Del Oro 19:59.6 6:35
62 Cade Nelson So Del Oro 19:59.9 6:35
63 Joseph Lowenstein Jr Bella Vista 19:59.9 6:35 9/10 16/17 1/1 18:20 18:20
64 Nathaniel Slaughter Sr Bella Vista 20:00 6:35 10/10 17/17 1/1 19:15 18:48 18:48
65 Sarthak Sharma Jr Mira Loma 20:01.6 6:35
66 Paul Hudson Sr Vista Del Lago 20:09.1 6:38
67 Trevor Singley Sr Rio Americano 20:11.4 6:38
68 Tim Brannan Sr Jesuit 20:13.7 6:39
69 Garret Bomhoff Sr Del Oro 20:17 6:40
70 Jacob Lyons Jr Del Oro 20:21.1 6:42
71 Thomas Buethe Sr El Dorado 20:25.3 6:43
72 Cole Locher Jr El Dorado 20:30.9 6:45
73 Richard Lopez Jr East Union 20:32 6:45
74 Carlo Safra Jr Woodcreek 20:32.3 6:45
75 Josiah Johnson Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:32.5 6:45
76 Elias Gutierrez Jr Dixon 20:35.4 6:46
77 Aidan Keyes Jr Placer 20:52.1 6:52
78 Reed Moore So Rio Americano 20:55.6 6:53
79 Anthony Simons So Sheldon 21:00.1 6:55
80 Issac Aguilar Jr El Dorado 21:07.2 6:57
81 Josh Teske Jr Escalon 21:13.6 6:59
82 Griffin Davies Fr Union Mine 21:14.1 6:59
83 Samuel Thomson Sr Escalon 21:18.4 7:01
84 William Sammuelson So Rio Americano 21:22.7 7:02
85 David Ryan Fr Escalon 21:29 7:04
86 Daneiel Yalew Fr American Canyon 21:40 7:08
87 Steven Overdevest Sr Placer 21:43.2 7:09
88 Lucas Guadagnolo Sr Escalon 21:45.5 7:09
89 Ryan Giles Sr El Dorado 22:08.2 7:17
90 John Lunn Sr Escalon 22:30.9 7:24
91 Josh Atkins Fr El Dorado 22:51.5 7:31
92 Israel Aguilar Jr El Dorado 23:07.9 7:37
93 Tim Megenney Jr Escalon 23:37.9 7:46
94 Tristan Hegseth Jr Placer 23:40.9 7:47
95 Justin Martini Jr El Dorado 24:29.6 8:03
96 Dom Ramos Sr Placer 26:25.3 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
90:42
18:08
5:58
39 Hayden Low
Jr
17:57
5:54
3
Gabriel Alderman
Jr
18:04
5:57
5
Kevin Gonzalez
Sr
18:05
5:57
6
David Gonzalez
Sr
18:16
6:00
12
Dayton Miers
Sr
18:20
6:02
13
Justin Lack
Jr
18:23
6:03
15
Chris Hatch
Jr
18:55
6:13
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Davis
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:21
91:30
18:18
6:01
66 Fox Conner
Sr
18:07
5:57
8
James Brunette
Jr
18:10
5:59
9
Evan Belk
Jr
18:20
6:02
14
Jamie Moddelmog
Jr
18:26
6:04
17
Stephen Nichols
Jr
18:27
6:04
18
Jeremy Fee
Jr
18:47
6:11
23
Kyle Tran
Sr
19:22
6:22
35
2 Jesuit
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:53
91:10
18:14
6:00
66 Alex Tyree
Sr
17:25
5:44
1
Patrick Caslin
Sr
17:38
5:48
2
Kyle Young
Jr
18:14
6:00
11
David Vincent
Jr
18:36
6:07
20
Cole Baer
Jr
19:17
6:21
32
Anthony Flores
Sr
19:56
6:33
50
Tim Brannan
Sr
20:14
6:39
56
4 Cosumnes Oaks
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
94:14
18:51
6:12
125 Ron Michael Yu
Jr
18:06
5:57
7
Quinn Inguez
Jr
18:10
5:59
10
Eduardo Gonzalez
Jr
19:05
6:17
29
Jeremy Wong
Jr
19:22
6:22
37
Emil Cedric Mirano
Jr
19:31
6:25
42
Thomas Ito
Jr
19:36
6:27
43
Josiah Johnson
Jr
20:33
6:45
62
5 Woodcreek
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
95:08
19:02
6:16
148 Landon Farnworth
So
18:01
5:56
4
Tony Zortman
Jr
18:42
6:09
21
Ryan Peri
Jr
19:23
6:23
38
Alex Ly
Sr
19:27
6:24
41
Julian Diaz
So
19:36
6:27
44
Jacob Larson
Fr
19:57
6:34
51
Carlo Safra
Jr
20:32
6:45
61
6 Vista Del Lago
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:27
96:22
19:16
6:20
174 Daniel Howell
Jr
18:25
6:04
16
Henry Ankhelyi
Sr
19:13
6:19
31
Alex West
Jr
19:25
6:23
39
Nathan Koning
Jr
19:27
6:24
40
Austin Soelzer
Jr
19:53
6:32
48
Paul Hudson
Sr
20:09
6:38
54




7 Sheldon
8-8-6-7-7
Gap: 2:10
97:43
19:33
6:26
195 De'joun Johnson
Sr
18:50
6:12
24
Vik Singh
Jr
18:51
6:12
25
Gavin Sou
So
19:22
6:22
36
Isaac Mcinnes
So
19:40
6:28
45
Anthony Simons
So
21:00
6:55
65








8 Rio Americano
7-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:23
98:17
19:39
6:28
209 Kaj Olson
Jr
18:33
6:06
19
Armon Hodge
Sr
18:43
6:10
22
Miguel Cruz
Sr
19:53
6:33
49
Trevor Singley
Sr
20:11
6:38
55
Reed Moore
So
20:56
6:53
64
William Sammuelson
So
21:23
7:02
69




9 Del Oro
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:59
98:30
19:42
6:29
225 Kyle Arteaga
Sr
19:01
6:15
27
Ryan Jacobs
Sr
19:41
6:28
46
Robert Brock
Jr
19:49
6:31
47
Thomas Puppo
Jr
20:00
6:35
52
Cade Nelson
So
20:00
6:35
53
Garret Bomhoff
Sr
20:17
6:40
57
Jacob Lyons
Jr
20:21
6:42
58
10 Placer
11-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:35
100:24
20:05
6:36
231 Mark Griffitts
Jr
19:08
6:18
30
Joey Poggi
Jr
19:19
6:21
33
Jeremy Brown
Sr
19:21
6:22
34
Aidan Keyes
Jr
20:52
6:52
63
Steven Overdevest
Sr
21:43
7:09
71
Tristan Hegseth
Jr
23:41
7:47
78
Dom Ramos
Sr
26:25
8:41
80
11 Escalon
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:42
104:50
20:58
6:54
305 Daniel Galvin
Jr
19:04
6:16
28
Josh Teske
Jr
21:14
6:59
67
Samuel Thomson
Sr
21:18
7:01
68
David Ryan
Fr
21:29
7:04
70
Lucas Guadagnolo
Sr
21:46
7:09
72
John Lunn
Sr
22:31
7:24
74
Tim Megenney
Jr
23:38
7:46
77
12 El Dorado
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:26
107:03
21:25
7:03
333 Thomas Buethe
Sr
20:25
6:43
59
Cole Locher
Jr
20:31
6:45
60
Issac Aguilar
Jr
21:07
6:57
66
Ryan Giles
Sr
22:08
7:17
73
Josh Atkins
Fr
22:52
7:31
75
Israel Aguilar
Jr
23:08
7:37
76
Justin Martini
Jr
24:30
8:03
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
96:53
19:23
6:22
15 Justin Lack
Jr
18:23
6:03
1
Chris Hatch
Jr
18:55
6:13
2
Cameron Holland
Sr
19:35
6:27
3
Joseph Lowenstein
Jr
20:00
6:35
4
Nathaniel Slaughter
Sr
20:00
6:35
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Davis Olsen Fr Nevada Union 11:26.2 5:27
2 Jamie Hawkins Fr Bella Vista 11:47.8 5:37 1/7 1/13 2/12 11:54
(0:07)
11:54
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Lucas Fonda Fr Lodi 12:01.3 5:43
4 Jesus Santillan Fr Lodi 12:01.8 5:44
5 Ben Longaker Fr Oakmont 12:05.1 5:45
6 Keaton Murphy Fr Rocklin 12:07.4 5:46
7 Jeremy Laporte Fr Bella Vista 12:14.1 5:50 2/7 3/13 2/8 12:36
(0:22)
12:36
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Mateo Arevalo Fr Vacaville 12:15.6 5:50
9 Jacob Polivka Fr Rocklin 12:26.6 5:56
10 Daniel Mcelhinney Fr Rocklin 12:28.9 5:57
11 David Silva Fr Vacaville 12:32.5 5:58
12 Mark O'hannigan Fr Lodi 12:33.1 5:59
13 Cooper Sandahl Fr Vacaville 12:33.7 5:59
14 Cameron Taylor Fr Tokay 12:33.9 5:59
15 Benjamin Scott Fr Tokay 12:34.9 5:59
16 Tylor Tankersly Fr Lodi 12:37.4 6:01
17 Sam Marchetti Fr Oakmont 12:40 6:02
18 Jacob Crummett Fr Bella Vista 12:47.4 6:05 3/7 5/13 4/7 13:46
(0:59)
13:46
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Kiyo Yokanaka Fr Nevada Union 12:51.7 6:07
20 Evan Manley Fr Bella Vista 12:53.5 6:08 4/7 6/13 2/6 13:16
(0:22)
13:16
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Levi Barnby Fr Lincoln-L 12:57 6:10
22 Adam Beard Fr Whitney 12:57.7 6:10
23 Nate Carter Fr Oakmont 12:58.3 6:11
24 Sebastian Pena Fr Central Valley 12:59.5 6:11
25 Cody Harlow Fr Bella Vista 13:02.4 6:13 5/7 8/13 1/6 14:05
(1:03)
14:05
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 David Psaila Fr Vacaville 13:04 6:13
27 Enrique Martinez Fr Central Valley 13:07.8 6:15
28 Kobe Linson Fr Lodi 13:08.1 6:15
29 Riley Cotton Fr Nevada Union 13:13.4 6:18
30 Brandon Fien Fr Vacaville 13:17.8 6:20
31 Ryan Morgan Fr Nevada Union 13:18.4 6:20
32 Robert Martin Fr Vacaville 13:18.6 6:20
33 Josue Herrera Fr Tokay 13:20.1 6:21
34 Alex Zasso Fr Oakmont 13:20.3 6:21
35 Bowyn Burke Fr Rocklin 13:20.6 6:21
36 Atticus Driver Fr Yuba City 13:20.7 6:21
37 Jackson Cone Fr Rocklin 13:26.3 6:24
38 Liam Epperson-dorsa Fr Lodi 13:30.3 6:26
39 Brandon Frost Fr Oakmont 13:31.7 6:27
40 Nathan Wong Fr Granite Bay 13:33.6 6:27
41 Cole Retzler Fr Nevada Union 13:41.4 6:31
42 Stephen Wilcox Fr Oakmont 13:44.2 6:32
43 Cole Barton Fr Nevada Union 13:48.5 6:35
44 Skylar Mims Fr Nevada Union 13:51.5 6:36
45 Will Buckerfield Fr Bella Vista 13:54.8 6:38 6/7 11/13 5/6 13:23 13:23
46 Alex Courville Fr Rocklin 14:04.8 6:42
47 Cody Mendenhall Fr Vacaville 14:07.8 6:44
48 Tad Ballmer Fr Rocklin 14:21.6 6:50
49 Robertson Glenn Fr Lodi 14:25.7 6:52
50 Mercer Monroe Fr Oakmont 15:17.6 7:17
51 Austin Parks Fr Bella Vista 15:29 7:22 7/7 12/13 6/6 14:50 14:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lodi
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
62:22
12:28
5:56
55 Lucas Fonda
Fr
12:01
5:43
3
Jesus Santillan
Fr
12:02
5:44
4
Mark O'hannigan
Fr
12:33
5:59
12
Tylor Tankersly
Fr
12:37
6:01
14
Kobe Linson
Fr
13:08
6:15
22
Liam Epperson-dorsa
Fr
13:30
6:26
30
Robertson Glenn
Fr
14:26
6:52
40
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
62:45
12:33
5:59
63 Jamie Hawkins
Fr
11:48
5:37
2
Jeremy Laporte
Fr
12:14
5:50
7
Jacob Crummett
Fr
12:47
6:05
16
Evan Manley
Fr
12:54
6:08
18
Cody Harlow
Fr
13:02
6:13
20
Will Buckerfield
Fr
13:55
6:38
36
Austin Parks
Fr
15:29
7:22
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Vacaville
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:02
63:44
12:45
6:04
77 Mateo Arevalo
Fr
12:16
5:50
8
David Silva
Fr
12:33
5:58
11
Cooper Sandahl
Fr
12:34
5:59
13
David Psaila
Fr
13:04
6:13
21
Brandon Fien
Fr
13:18
6:20
24
Robert Martin
Fr
13:19
6:20
26
Cody Mendenhall
Fr
14:08
6:44
38
4 Rocklin
5-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:19
63:50
12:46
6:05
82 Keaton Murphy
Fr
12:07
5:46
6
Jacob Polivka
Fr
12:27
5:56
9
Daniel Mcelhinney
Fr
12:29
5:57
10
Bowyn Burke
Fr
13:21
6:21
28
Jackson Cone
Fr
13:26
6:24
29
Alex Courville
Fr
14:05
6:42
37
Tad Ballmer
Fr
14:22
6:50
39
5 Oakmont
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
64:35
12:55
6:09
97 Ben Longaker
Fr
12:05
5:45
5
Sam Marchetti
Fr
12:40
6:02
15
Nate Carter
Fr
12:58
6:11
19
Alex Zasso
Fr
13:20
6:21
27
Brandon Frost
Fr
13:32
6:27
31
Stephen Wilcox
Fr
13:44
6:32
33
Mercer Monroe
Fr
15:18
7:17
41
6 Nevada Union
1-4-6-5-6
Gap: 2:15
64:31
12:54
6:09
98 Davis Olsen
Fr
11:26
5:27
1
Kiyo Yokanaka
Fr
12:52
6:07
17
Riley Cotton
Fr
13:13
6:18
23
Ryan Morgan
Fr
13:18
6:20
25
Cole Retzler
Fr
13:41
6:31
32
Cole Barton
Fr
13:49
6:35
34
Skylar Mims
Fr
13:52
6:36
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr D1 Patrick Mcgonigle, Fr, 11:36.4, Sheldon Jesuit, 62:01.7, 39
Fr D2 Davis Olsen, Fr, 11:26.2, Nevada Union Lodi, 62:21.7, 55
Fr D3 Tate Sutter, Fr, 12:17.8, Del Oro Placer, 65:09.1, 54
Fr D4 Trace Williams, Fr, 12:21.1, Colfax Colfax, 66:41.7, 50
Fr D5 Marcos Quezada, Fr, 12:53.4, Capital Christian n/a
JV Alex Tyree, Sr, 17:24.7, Jesuit Bella Vista, 90:42.4, 39
So D1 Jason Holland-morris, So, 11:19.9, Franklin (eg) Jesuit, 60:24.5, 53
So D2 Shane Burton, So, 11:31.7, Rocklin Oakmont, 60:12.8, 34
So D3 Brady Cardozo, So, 12:10.4, Beyer Vista Del Lago, 64:51.7, 50
So D4 Ramon Rosas, Fr, 12:17.4, Riverbank Summerville, 64:20.6, 53
So D5 Jason Padilla, Fr, 12:38, Gustine Encina, 76:09.5, 15
V D1 Luis Grijalva, Sr, 15:08.5, Armijo Jesuit, 83:28.8, 69
V D2 Jake Ritter, Sr, 15:49.2, Granite Bay Bella Vista, 84:12.1, 66
V D3 Luis Ramirez, Sr, 15:53.4, Benicia Placer, 85:27.4, 51
V D4 Collin Ullrich, Jr, 16:25.6, Liberty Ranch Christian Brothers, 88:23.3, 39
V D5 Micah Filer, Jr, 17:23.5, Capital Christian Capital Christian, 90:52, 38

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S D1 Greta Erlingis, So, 14:10.9, Enochs Davis, 72:23.5, 18
F/S D2 Paige Sefreid, So, 13:31.4, Lodi St Francis (sac), 72:21.4, 44
F/S D3 Sarah Holland, Fr, 13:29.6, River Valley Vista Del Lago, 72:25.4, 23
F/S D4 Lindsey Gaspers, So, 15:06.6, Calaveras El Dorado, 80:22, 44
F/S D5 Brooke Hoppe, So, 15:48.9, Golden Sierra n/a
JV Lyla Schoenig, Jr, 21:26.5, Davis Davis, 110:34.2, 37
V D1 Sofia Castiglioni, Sr, 18:23.6, Davis Davis, 93:41.6, 22
V D2 Alexandra Beitia, Sr, 18:23.9, Granite Bay St Francis (sac), 97:07.8, 44
V D3 Delaney Rasmussen, Sr, 18:41.1, Vista Del Lago Rio Americano, 100:41.7, 52
V D4 Cassi Land, Jr, 18:38.1, Sonora Hughson, 104:06.3, 34
V D5 Sara Sabra, Fr, 21:10.9, Western Sierra Capital Christian, 116:43.7, 58