Bella Vista Results from the Nevada Union Invitational at Nevada Union HS on 9/19/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Ciszewski Fr F/S 19:48.05 6:23 3.1 16/73 6/11 7/18 1/6
Adam Kuphaldt So F/S 20:50.65 6:43 3.1 24/73 8/11 12/18 1/4
Angelo Magliola So F/S 19:41.37 6:21 3.1 14/73 5/11 6/18 1/6
Brynn Sargent Fr F/S 17:48.64 5:45 3.1 1/73 1/11 1/18 1/9
Cameron Aguiar Sr V 20:05.35 6:29 3.1 68/90 4/7 11/18 9/14
Daniel Gow Fr F/S 18:45.08 6:03 3.1 6/73 4/11 5/18 1/9
Drew Charles Jr V 19:51.73 6:24 3.1 64/90 2/7 9/18 12/15 19:17
Evan Simpson Sr V 21:38.92 6:59 3.1 81/90 6/7 14/18 10/10 21:27
Holden Smith So F/S 25:11.36 8:08 3.1 62/73 11/11 18/18 3/3
James Dietler-Bennion Jr V 17:57.01 5:47 3.1 24/90 1/7 2/18 13/18 16:49
Jonathan Lim Sr V 19:58.02 6:26 3.1 66/90 3/7 10/18 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michael Burke So F/S 19:50.05 6:24 3.1 17/73 7/11 8/18 1/4
Phelan Mckinney So F/S 18:02.1 5:49 3.1 2/73 2/11 3/18 1/9
Ryan Larson So F/S 22:43.1 7:20 3.1 42/73 9/11 15/18 1/4
Tex Gossett So F/S 22:49.42 7:22 3.1 43/73 10/11 16/18 1/3
Thomas Fogarty Jr V 25:07.05 8:06 3.1 87/90 7/7 17/18 7/7
Tim O'shea Fr F/S 18:31.73 5:59 3.1 4/73 3/11 4/18 1/9
Zach Hatch Jr V 21:03.1 6:47 3.1 74/90 5/7 13/18 10/11 20:05
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/11 98:55
3:06
3.1 6:23 5:47 6:47 257 5:32 James Dietler-Bennion (22), Drew Charles (55), Jonathan Lim (57), Cameron Aguiar (59), Zach Hatch (64)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 92:49
1:53
3.1 5:59 5:45 6:21 22 5:59 Brynn Sargent (1), Phelan Mckinney (2), Tim O'shea (3), Daniel Gow (5), Angelo Magliola (11)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 106:01
3:01
3.1 6:50 6:23 7:22 19 6:50 Adam Ciszewski (1), Michael Burke (2), Adam Kuphaldt (3), Ryan Larson (6), Tex Gossett (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Shroy Sr Carson 15:58.76 5:09
2 Bryan Jordan Jr Galena 16:16.92 5:15
3 Cary Dunagan Sr Reno 16:34.01 5:21
4 Geoffrey Hull Sr McQueen 16:36.86 5:22
5 Nathan Jackson Jr Big Valley Christian 16:37.82 5:22
6 Nick Schlager Sr Carson 16:42.44 5:23
7 Tom Sullivan So Galena 16:48.73 5:25
8 Dustin Gibbs Sr Pleasant Valley 16:58.04 5:28
9 Edixon Puglisi So Oakmont 17:13.04 5:33
10 Christopher Bolt Jr Galena 17:19.35 5:35
11 Philip Satow Jr Sheldon 17:23.53 5:37
12 Scott Valentine Sr Nevada Union 17:25.69 5:37
13 Hernan Cortez Jr Sheldon 17:26 5:37
14 Philip Taylor Jr Galena 17:34.02 5:40
15 Simon Lambert Jr Nevada Union 17:34.42 5:40
16 Spencer Thibideau Sr Granite Bay 17:40.9 5:42
17 Payton Laurie Sr Pleasant Valley 17:42.31 5:43
18 Christian Mercado Sr Sheldon 17:43.04 5:43
19 Robert Enzenberger Sr Galena 17:46.02 5:44
20 Griffin Lerude Jr Reno 17:50.47 5:45
21 Marc Steiner Sr Pleasant Valley 17:50.96 5:45
22 Christopher Gay Sr Reed 17:53.76 5:46
23 Abdul Ghafour Sr River Valley 17:55.55 5:47
24 James Dietler-Bennion Jr Bella Vista 17:57.01 5:47 1/7 2/18 13/18
25 Logan Phillipi Jr Carson 17:58.21 5:48
26 Sean Woulfe Jr Granite Bay 17:58.58 5:48
27 Luis Mora Jr Oakmont 17:59.23 5:48
28 Dominic Castro-weir So Nevada Union 18:04.94 5:50
29 Cody Freeman Sr Reno 18:10.78 5:52
30 Brandon Buonacorsi Jr Carson 18:11.2 5:52
31 Brent Moyles Jr Carson 18:17.13 5:54
32 Marco Siragusa Sr Sacramento Country Day 18:18.18 5:54
33 Evan Richards Jr Carson 18:20.67 5:55
34 Bryant Hom Sr Granite Bay 18:21.75 5:55
35 Brian Hanley Sr Oakmont 18:23.16 5:56
36 David Mcmasters Sr Carson 18:23.37 5:56
37 Tyler Radler Sr Pleasant Valley 18:39.12 6:01
38 Dan Metzger So Galena 18:42.6 6:02
39 Joe Abittan Sr Reno 18:54.47 6:06
40 Taylor Yancey Sr Reed 18:57.8 6:07
41 Kyle Adams Sr Oakmont 18:58.34 6:07
42 Cameron Mullins Jr Galena 18:59.07 6:07
43 Caleb Strodahl So Granite Bay 19:00.28 6:08
44 Benjamin Portillo Sr McQueen 19:04.62 6:09
45 Thomas Mcatee Jr Nevada Union 19:05.23 6:09
46 John May Jr Reno 19:06.64 6:10
47 Luis Zuniga Sr Yuba City 19:07.09 6:10
48 Alyward Charles Jr Pleasant Valley 19:11.31 6:11
49 Jared Virtue Jr Oakmont 19:11.71 6:12
50 Sean Mcgee Sr Nevada Union 19:12.63 6:12
51 Zac Zeidman Jr Sheldon 19:14.87 6:13
52 Roger Bains Jr Sheldon 19:17.91 6:14
53 Ross Zack Sr Reno 19:21.43 6:15
54 Alberto Villa Jr Monterey Trail 19:21.83 6:15
55 Jesus Magallon Fr Cristo Rey 19:23.63 6:15
56 Tristan Trotter Sr Nevada Union 19:23.64 6:15
57 Nathan Johnson So North Valleys 19:26.46 6:16
58 Sam Asher Jr Nevada Union 19:31.74 6:18
59 Kyle Merker Jr Sheldon 19:32.15 6:18
60 Erik House Jr Granite Bay 19:32.54 6:18
61 Galen Trexler Sr Oakmont 19:44.96 6:22
62 Will Guymon Jr Pleasant Valley 19:46.66 6:23
63 Nick Featherston Sr Monterey Trail 19:47.68 6:23
64 Drew Charles Jr Bella Vista 19:51.73 6:24 2/7 9/18 12/15
65 Gareth Nedved So Pleasant Valley 19:52.18 6:25
66 Jonathan Lim Sr Bella Vista 19:58.02 6:26 3/7 10/18 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Kevin Foote Jr McQueen 20:01.46 6:28
68 Cameron Aguiar Sr Bella Vista 20:05.35 6:29 4/7 11/18 9/14
69 Douglas Yan So McQueen 20:30.43 6:37
70 Vu Nguyen Sr Monterey Trail 20:35.95 6:39
71 Hayden Smapley Jr River Valley 20:53.49 6:44
72 Micah Klaeser Jr Granite Bay 20:57.49 6:46
73 Nick Perrino Jr McQueen 20:59.33 6:46
74 Zach Hatch Jr Bella Vista 21:03.1 6:47 5/7 13/18 10/11
75 Matt Lipps Sr Oakmont 21:07.29 6:49
76 Tasbeir Singh Jr Monterey Trail 21:08.79 6:49
77 Trevor Gordon Jr Reno 21:13.03 6:51
78 Marquis Young Sr Yuba City 21:13.37 6:51
79 Paul Deleon Sr McQueen 21:27.25 6:55
80 Trevor Well Jr River Valley 21:37.38 6:59
81 Evan Simpson Sr Bella Vista 21:38.92 6:59 6/7 14/18 10/10
82 Andrew Wolken Sr Reed 21:41.02 7:00
83 Manny Garcha Jr Yuba City 22:24.81 7:14
84 Kyle Jenkins Sr River Valley 22:29.6 7:15
85 Manjinder Singh Sr River Valley 23:36 7:37
86 Tyler Trojan Sr Reed 24:34.77 7:56
87 Thomas Fogarty Jr Bella Vista 25:07.05 8:06 7/7 17/18 7/7
88 Christian Polanco Sr Cristo Rey 25:27.3 8:13
89 Trevor Hammill Jr Yuba City 25:57.87 8:23
90 Juan Owings Sr Cristo Rey 27:46.78 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Galena
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
85:45
17:09
5:32
48 Bryan Jordan
Jr
16:17
5:15
2
Tom Sullivan
So
16:49
5:25
6
Christopher Bolt
Jr
17:19
5:35
9
Philip Taylor
Jr
17:34
5:40
13
Robert Enzenberger
Sr
17:46
5:44
18
Dan Metzger
So
18:43
6:02
35
Cameron Mullins
Jr
18:59
6:07
38
2 Carson
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
87:08
17:26
5:37
86 Richard Shroy
Sr
15:59
5:09
1
Nick Schlager
Sr
16:42
5:23
5
Logan Phillipi
Jr
17:58
5:48
23
Brandon Buonacorsi
Jr
18:11
5:52
28
Brent Moyles
Jr
18:17
5:54
29
Evan Richards
Jr
18:21
5:55
30
David Mcmasters
Sr
18:23
5:56
33
3 Pleasant Valley
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 2:13
90:22
18:04
5:50
120 Dustin Gibbs
Sr
16:58
5:28
7
Payton Laurie
Sr
17:42
5:43
16
Marc Steiner
Sr
17:51
5:45
20
Tyler Radler
Sr
18:39
6:01
34
Alyward Charles
Jr
19:11
6:11
43
Will Guymon
Jr
19:47
6:23
54
Gareth Nedved
So
19:52
6:25
56
4 Reno
3-3-5-4-4
Gap: 2:33
90:36
18:07
5:51
127 Cary Dunagan
Sr
16:34
5:21
3
Griffin Lerude
Jr
17:50
5:45
19
Cody Freeman
Sr
18:11
5:52
27
Joe Abittan
Sr
18:54
6:06
36
John May
Jr
19:07
6:10
42
Ross Zack
Sr
19:21
6:15
48
Trevor Gordon
Jr
21:13
6:51
66
5 Sheldon
7-3-3-4-5
Gap: 1:54
91:05
18:13
5:53
132 Philip Satow
Jr
17:24
5:37
10
Hernan Cortez
Jr
17:26
5:37
12
Christian Mercado
Sr
17:43
5:43
17
Zac Zeidman
Jr
19:15
6:13
46
Roger Bains
Jr
19:18
6:14
47
Kyle Merker
Jr
19:32
6:18
51




6 Nevada Union
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
91:23
18:17
5:54
137 Scott Valentine
Sr
17:26
5:37
11
Simon Lambert
Jr
17:34
5:40
14
Dominic Castro-weir
So
18:05
5:50
26
Thomas Mcatee
Jr
19:05
6:09
41
Sean Mcgee
Sr
19:13
6:12
45
Tristan Trotter
Sr
19:24
6:15
49
Sam Asher
Jr
19:32
6:18
50
7 Oakmont
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:59
91:45
18:21
5:55
146 Edixon Puglisi
So
17:13
5:33
8
Luis Mora
Jr
17:59
5:48
25
Brian Hanley
Sr
18:23
5:56
32
Kyle Adams
Sr
18:58
6:07
37
Jared Virtue
Jr
19:12
6:12
44
Galen Trexler
Sr
19:45
6:22
53
Matt Lipps
Sr
21:07
6:49
65
8 Granite Bay
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:52
92:34
18:31
5:58
161 Spencer Thibideau
Sr
17:41
5:42
15
Sean Woulfe
Jr
17:59
5:48
24
Bryant Hom
Sr
18:22
5:55
31
Caleb Strodahl
So
19:00
6:08
39
Erik House
Jr
19:33
6:18
52
Micah Klaeser
Jr
20:57
6:46
62




9 McQueen
4-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:22
97:13
19:27
6:16
225 Geoffrey Hull
Sr
16:37
5:22
4
Benjamin Portillo
Sr
19:05
6:09
40
Kevin Foote
Jr
20:01
6:28
58
Douglas Yan
So
20:30
6:37
60
Nick Perrino
Jr
20:59
6:46
63
Paul Deleon
Sr
21:27
6:55
67




10 Bella Vista
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:06
98:55
19:47
6:23
257 James Dietler-Bennion
Jr
17:57
5:47
22
Drew Charles
Jr
19:52
6:24
55
Jonathan Lim
Sr
19:58
6:26
57
Cameron Aguiar
Sr
20:05
6:29
59
Zach Hatch
Jr
21:03
6:47
64
Evan Simpson
Sr
21:39
6:59
69
Thomas Fogarty
Jr
25:07
8:06
72
11 River Valley
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:40
106:32
21:18
6:52
291 Abdul Ghafour
Sr
17:56
5:47
21
Hayden Smapley
Jr
20:53
6:44
61
Trevor Well
Jr
21:37
6:59
68
Kyle Jenkins
Sr
22:30
7:15
70
Manjinder Singh
Sr
23:36
7:37
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brynn Sargent Fr Bella Vista 17:48.64 5:45 1/11 1/18 1/9
2 Phelan Mckinney So Bella Vista 18:02.1 5:49 2/11 3/18 1/9
3 William Reyes So Monterey Trail 18:07.83 5:51
4 Tim O'shea Fr Bella Vista 18:31.73 5:59 3/11 4/18 1/9
5 Trent Brendel Fr Granite Bay 18:37.24 6:00
6 Daniel Gow Fr Bella Vista 18:45.08 6:03 4/11 5/18 1/9
7 Jose Guzman So Yuba City 18:50.92 6:05
8 Joey Enzenberger So Galena 18:51.91 6:05
9 Cody Carlton So Nevada Union 18:52.71 6:05
10 Swanjit Boyal Fr River Valley 19:11.9 6:12
11 Peter Roediger So Nevada Union 19:17 6:13
12 Kael Newton Fr Nevada Union 19:32.78 6:18
13 Ryan Schoenfeld So Galena 19:34.78 6:19
14 Angelo Magliola So Bella Vista 19:41.37 6:21 5/11 6/18 1/6
15 Parker Scanlon So Nevada Union 19:45.07 6:22
16 Adam Ciszewski Fr Bella Vista 19:48.05 6:23 6/11 7/18 1/6
17 Michael Burke So Bella Vista 19:50.05 6:24 7/11 8/18 1/4
18 Logan Petersen Fr Sheldon 19:58.04 6:26
19 Evan Jordan Fr Galena 20:04.24 6:28
20 Sean Bradley Fr Sheldon 20:17.51 6:33
21 Matt Mecke So Oakmont 20:23.56 6:35
22 Rudy Velasquez So Monterey Trail 20:36.69 6:39
23 Gavin Fong So Monterey Trail 20:41.32 6:40
24 Adam Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 20:50.65 6:43 8/11 12/18 1/4
25 Jo ann Fernandez rodrigue So Yuba City 20:54.44 6:45
26 Alex Niu So Granite Bay 20:55.18 6:45
27 Ricky Olguin Fr Galena 21:00.52 6:47
28 Anthony Gutierrez Fr Sheldon 21:07.99 6:49
29 Jeff Lam Fr Granite Bay 21:11.91 6:50
30 Johnny Gray So Oakmont 21:20.29 6:53
31 Matthew Chan Fr Granite Bay 21:26.72 6:55
32 Patrick De los santos So Yuba City 21:33.2 6:57
33 Julian Eisen So Nevada Union 21:49.94 7:03
34 Jhordy Saucedo Fr Sheldon 21:54.47 7:04
35 Abraham Barajas So Yuba City 21:58.75 7:05
36 Lyle Susa So Sheldon 22:01.09 7:06
37 Jacob Clayton Fr River Valley 22:04.82 7:07
38 Jason Kahan Fr Granite Bay 22:07 7:08
39 Felix Von wendorff Fr Granite Bay 22:08.51 7:09
40 Steve Kish So Galena 22:19.97 7:12
41 Jason Seminer Fr Granite Bay 22:40.34 7:19
42 Ryan Larson So Bella Vista 22:43.1 7:20 9/11 15/18 1/4
43 Tex Gossett So Bella Vista 22:49.42 7:22 10/11 16/18 1/3
44 Eddie Schubert Fr Granite Bay 22:49.43 7:22
45 Mike Jones Fr Sheldon 22:50.06 7:22
46 Carlton Modin Fr Granite Bay 22:54.59 7:23
47 Rehan Raiyyani So Granite Bay 22:54.95 7:24
48 Gustavo Deleon So Monterey Trail 23:18.91 7:31
49 Richard Mciver So Galena 23:23.32 7:33
50 Robert Sekerek Fr Nevada Union 23:25.52 7:33
51 Paul Zajac Fr Granite Bay 23:34.29 7:36
52 Adam Hocking Fr Oakmont 23:34.52 7:36
53 Nico Sanchez Fr Sheldon 23:35.22 7:37
54 Andrew Parks Fr Sheldon 23:40.69 7:38
55 Jose Fernandez Fr River Valley 23:41.01 7:38
56 Jalen Spears So Sheldon 23:46.56 7:40
57 Garrett Crowley Fr Sheldon 24:11.67 7:48
58 James Le So Sheldon 24:15.28 7:49
59 Neel Mehta Fr River Valley 24:19.3 7:51
60 Matthew Caudle Fr Sheldon 24:34.7 7:56
61 Johnethin Klipfel So Sheldon 25:02.72 8:05
62 Holden Smith So Bella Vista 25:11.36 8:08 11/11 18/18 3/3
63 Sean Stout Fr Oakmont 25:29.06 8:13
64 Ryan Mashino Fr Oakmont 25:29.79 8:13
65 Saxon Miskow So Galena 25:45.63 8:19
66 Bryant Garcia Fr Oakmont 26:00.63 8:23
67 Andrew Layman So Galena 26:18.79 8:29
68 Christian Chu So Sheldon 26:25.59 8:31
69 Henry San juan So Sheldon 27:00.48 8:43
70 Nicholas Schroeder Fr Galena 27:17 8:48
71 Rj Marshall Fr Granite Bay 27:39.67 8:55
72 Evan King Fr Granite Bay 28:31.5 9:12
73 Peter Ferguson Fr Granite Bay 29:38.07 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
92:49
18:34
5:59
22 Brynn Sargent
Fr
17:49
5:45
1
Phelan Mckinney
So
18:02
5:49
2
Tim O'shea
Fr
18:32
5:59
3
Daniel Gow
Fr
18:45
6:03
5
Angelo Magliola
So
19:41
6:21
11
Adam Ciszewski
Fr
19:48
6:23
13
Michael Burke
So
19:50
6:24
14
2 Nevada Union
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:57
99:18
19:52
6:24
61 Cody Carlton
So
18:53
6:05
7
Peter Roediger
So
19:17
6:13
8
Kael Newton
Fr
19:33
6:18
9
Parker Scanlon
So
19:45
6:22
12
Julian Eisen
So
21:50
7:03
25
Robert Sekerek
Fr
23:26
7:33
34




3 Galena
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:28
101:51
20:22
6:34
82 Joey Enzenberger
So
18:52
6:05
6
Ryan Schoenfeld
So
19:35
6:19
10
Evan Jordan
Fr
20:04
6:28
16
Ricky Olguin
Fr
21:01
6:47
20
Steve Kish
So
22:20
7:12
30
Richard Mciver
So
23:23
7:33
33
Saxon Miskow
So
25:46
8:19
39
4 Granite Bay
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:30
104:18
20:52
6:44
97 Trent Brendel
Fr
18:37
6:00
4
Alex Niu
So
20:55
6:45
19
Jeff Lam
Fr
21:12
6:50
22
Matthew Chan
Fr
21:27
6:55
24
Jason Kahan
Fr
22:07
7:08
28
Felix Von wendorff
Fr
22:09
7:09
29
Jason Seminer
Fr
22:40
7:19
31
5 Sheldon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:03
105:19
21:04
6:48
106 Logan Petersen
Fr
19:58
6:26
15
Sean Bradley
Fr
20:18
6:33
17
Anthony Gutierrez
Fr
21:08
6:49
21
Jhordy Saucedo
Fr
21:54
7:04
26
Lyle Susa
So
22:01
7:06
27
Mike Jones
Fr
22:50
7:22
32
Nico Sanchez
Fr
23:35
7:37
36
6 Oakmont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:06
116:17
23:15
7:30
151 Matt Mecke
So
20:24
6:35
18
Johnny Gray
So
21:20
6:53
23
Adam Hocking
Fr
23:35
7:36
35
Sean Stout
Fr
25:29
8:13
37
Ryan Mashino
Fr
25:30
8:13
38
Bryant Garcia
Fr
26:01
8:23
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:01
106:01
21:12
6:50
19 Adam Ciszewski
Fr
19:48
6:23
1
Michael Burke
So
19:50
6:24
2
Adam Kuphaldt
So
20:51
6:43
3
Ryan Larson
So
22:43
7:20
6
Tex Gossett
So
22:49
7:22
7
Holden Smith
So
25:11
8:08
19




2 Granite Bay
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
113:28
22:42
7:19
38 Felix Von wendorff
Fr
22:09
7:09
4
Jason Seminer
Fr
22:40
7:19
5
Eddie Schubert
Fr
22:49
7:22
8
Carlton Modin
Fr
22:55
7:23
10
Rehan Raiyyani
So
22:55
7:24
11
Paul Zajac
Fr
23:34
7:36
12
Rj Marshall
Fr
27:40
8:55
20
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
118:04
23:37
7:37
67 Mike Jones
Fr
22:50
7:22
9
Nico Sanchez
Fr
23:35
7:37
13
Andrew Parks
Fr
23:41
7:38
14
Jalen Spears
So
23:47
7:40
15
Garrett Crowley
Fr
24:12
7:48
16
James Le
So
24:15
7:49
17
Matthew Caudle
Fr
24:35
7:56
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.