Maria Carrillo Results from the Spring Lake Interlock at Spring Lake Park on 9/7/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barker, Sarah So JV 29:36 9:42 3.05 26/37 18/19 25/26 1/1
Birkland, Kelly Sr V 21:20 7:00 3.05 9/21 5/7 5/26 1/2 19:42 19:42 19:42
Byrne, Eva Fr JV 30:13 9:54 3.05 27/37 19/19 26/26 1/1
Frye, Haleigh Jr JV 24:46 8:07 3.05 11/37 9/19 16/26 1/1
Gilmartin, Clare Fr JV 25:58 8:31 3.05 18/37 14/19 21/26 1/1
Gottlieb, Jessica Sr JV 25:35 8:23 3.05 14/37 12/19 19/26 1/1
Graham, Taylor Sr JV 21:24 7:01 3.05 1/37 1/19 6/26 1/5 19:14 19:14 19:14
Gunderson, Ashley Jr JV 24:21 7:59 3.05 9/37 7/19 13/26 1/1 24:40
(0:19,1.3)
21:01 Way to GO! (LR)
Hicks, Trysha So JV 24:37 8:04 3.05 10/37 8/19 14/26 1/1
Hordyk, Kayla Fr JV 25:03 8:13 3.05 12/37 10/19 17/26 1/1
Issel, Gracie Fr JV 25:03 8:13 3.05 13/37 11/19 18/26 1/1
Kraus, Lauren Jr V 18:21 6:01 3.05 2/21 1/7 1/26 2/5 20:01
(1:40,8.3)
20:01
(1:40,8.3)
18:42
(0:21,1.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Mahoney, Sophia So JV 23:19 7:39 3.05 5/37 4/19 10/26 1/4
Mcfarland, Brittni Jr JV 25:48 8:28 3.05 15/37 13/19 20/26 1/1 24:25 24:25
Natoli, Andrea Fr V 19:07 6:16 3.05 3/21 2/7 2/26 1/4
Nicklas, Drew So JV 26:19 8:38 3.05 19/37 15/19 22/26 1/1
Palladino, Shannon Fr JV 22:35 7:24 3.05 3/37 2/19 8/26 1/5
Perry, Samantha Fr JV 22:41 7:26 3.05 4/37 3/19 9/26 1/5
Petrie, Gretel Sr V 20:50 6:50 3.05 7/21 4/7 4/26 1/3 20:01 20:01 20:01
Petty, Ellie Fr JV 28:31 9:21 3.05 24/37 16/19 23/26 1/1
Ramos, Sophia Jr V 21:32 7:04 3.05 11/21 6/7 7/26 1/2 20:39 20:39 20:39
Thiele, Heidi Sr V 24:45 8:07 3.05 15/21 7/7 15/26 1/1 19:08 19:08
Thigpen, Brynna Jr V 19:47 6:29 3.05 5/21 3/7 3/26 1/4 18:53 18:53 18:53
Vandenburg, Jackie So JV 23:24 7:40 3.05 6/37 5/19 11/26 1/3
Vandenburg, Paige So JV 23:44 7:47 3.05 7/37 6/19 12/26 1/2
Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya Fr JV 29:30 9:40 3.05 25/37 17/19 24/26 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 99:25
2:59
3.05 6:31 6:01 7:00 18 6:31 94:22 92:23 Lauren Kraus (1), Andrea Natoli (2), Brynna Thigpen (4), Gretel Petrie (5), Kelly Birkland (6)
JV 1st 5 1/3 113:23
2:00
3.05 7:26 7:01 7:40 19 7:26 113:05 113:05 Taylor Graham (1), Shannon Palladino (3), Samantha Perry (4), Sophia Mahoney (5), Jackie Vandenburg (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 122:31
1:19
3.05 8:02 7:47 8:13 15 8:02 121:15 121:15 Paige Vandenburg (1), Ashley Gunderson (2), Trysha Hicks (3), Haleigh Frye (4), Kayla Hordyk (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 128:43
1:16
3.05 8:26 8:13 8:38 15 8:26 Gracie Issel (1), Jessica Gottlieb (2), Brittni Mcfarland (3), Clare Gilmartin (4), Drew Nicklas (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Lane EL MOLINO 18:17 6:00
2 Lauren Kraus Jr Maria Carrillo 18:21 6:01 1/7 1/26 2/5 20:01
(1:40)
20:01
(1:40)
18:42
(0:21)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Andrea Natoli Fr Maria Carrillo 19:07 6:16 2/7 2/26 1/4
4 Ashley Moffett CASA GRANDE 19:12 6:18
5 Brynna Thigpen Jr Maria Carrillo 19:47 6:29 3/7 3/26 1/4 18:53 18:53 18:53
6 Kyra Johnson PINER 19:50 6:30
7 Gretel Petrie Sr Maria Carrillo 20:50 6:50 4/7 4/26 1/3 20:01 20:01 20:01
8 Mayra Villa PINER 21:03 6:54
9 Kelly Birkland Sr Maria Carrillo 21:20 7:00 5/7 5/26 1/2 19:42 19:42 19:42
10 Dezirae Johnson PINER 21:30 7:03
11 Sophia Ramos Jr Maria Carrillo 21:32 7:04 6/7 7/26 1/2 20:39 20:39 20:39
12 Ellorine Cale CARDINAL NEWMAN 23:06 7:34
13 Eva King CASA GRANDE 23:16 7:38
14 Jocelyn Mendoza PINER 24:08 7:55
15 Heidi Thiele Sr Maria Carrillo 24:45 8:07 7/7 15/26 1/1 19:08 19:08
16 Hailey Falk CASA GRANDE 25:07 8:14
17 Olivia Wray CASA GRANDE 25:13 8:16
18 Rose Paneno EL MOLINO 25:16 8:17
19 Katie Sachen CASA GRANDE 26:14 8:36
20 Itxaso Garay CASA GRANDE 26:37 8:44
21 Ashlin Neal EL MOLINO 27:25 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:59
99:25
19:53
6:31
18 Lauren Kraus
Jr
18:21
6:01
1
Andrea Natoli
Fr
19:07
6:16
2
Brynna Thigpen
Jr
19:47
6:29
4
Gretel Petrie
Sr
20:50
6:50
5
Kelly Birkland
Sr
21:20
7:00
6
Sophia Ramos
Jr
21:32
7:04
7
Heidi Thiele
Sr
24:45
8:07
9
2 CASA GRANDE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:02
119:02
23:48
7:48
44 Ashley Moffett
-
19:12
6:18
3
Eva King
-
23:16
7:38
8
Hailey Falk
-
25:07
8:14
10
Olivia Wray
-
25:13
8:16
11
Katie Sachen
-
26:14
8:36
12
Itxaso Garay
-
26:37
8:44
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Graham Sr Maria Carrillo 21:24 7:01 1/19 6/26 1/5 19:14 19:14 19:14
2 Laura Vyenielo CARDINAL NEWMAN 21:50 7:10
3 Shannon Palladino Fr Maria Carrillo 22:35 7:24 2/19 8/26 1/5
4 Samantha Perry Fr Maria Carrillo 22:41 7:26 3/19 9/26 1/5
5 Sophia Mahoney So Maria Carrillo 23:19 7:39 4/19 10/26 1/4
6 Jackie Vandenburg So Maria Carrillo 23:24 7:40 5/19 11/26 1/3
7 Paige Vandenburg So Maria Carrillo 23:44 7:47 6/19 12/26 1/2
8 Paige Nonella CARDINAL NEWMAN 24:06 7:54
9 Ashley Gunderson Jr Maria Carrillo 24:21 7:59 7/19 13/26 1/1 24:40
(0:19)
21:01 Way to GO! (LR)
10 Trysha Hicks So Maria Carrillo 24:37 8:04 8/19 14/26 1/1
11 Haleigh Frye Jr Maria Carrillo 24:46 8:07 9/19 16/26 1/1
12 Kayla Hordyk Fr Maria Carrillo 25:03 8:13 10/19 17/26 1/1
13 Gracie Issel Fr Maria Carrillo 25:03 8:13 11/19 18/26 1/1
14 Jessica Gottlieb Sr Maria Carrillo 25:35 8:23 12/19 19/26 1/1
15 Brittni Mcfarland Jr Maria Carrillo 25:48 8:28 13/19 20/26 1/1 24:25 24:25
16 Merrit Geary CARDINAL NEWMAN 25:55 8:30
17 Maggie Botka CARDINAL NEWMAN 25:57 8:30
18 Clare Gilmartin Fr Maria Carrillo 25:58 8:31 14/19 21/26 1/1
19 Drew Nicklas So Maria Carrillo 26:19 8:38 15/19 22/26 1/1
20 Beth Porter CASA GRANDE 26:45 8:46
21 Julia Bozeman CARDINAL NEWMAN 27:55 9:09
22 Chelsea Murray EL MOLINO 28:06 9:13
23 Clara Maddison EL MOLINO 28:09 9:14
24 Ellie Petty Fr Maria Carrillo 28:31 9:21 16/19 23/26 1/1
25 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel Fr Maria Carrillo 29:30 9:40 17/19 24/26 1/1
26 Sarah Barker So Maria Carrillo 29:36 9:42 18/19 25/26 1/1
27 Eva Byrne Fr Maria Carrillo 30:13 9:54 19/19 26/26 1/1
28 Courtney Accurso CASA GRANDE 31:47 10:25
29 Carole Cheda CASA GRANDE 31:48 10:26
30 Autumn Adayan CASA GRANDE 31:50 10:26
31 Megan Berry CASA GRANDE 32:31 10:40
32 Melissa Andrade PINER 33:02 10:50
33 Maria Hernandez PINER 33:05 10:51
34 Erika Sween EL MOLINO 33:30 10:59
35 Sarah Mcnamara CARDINAL NEWMAN 33:33 11:00
36 Arley Lara PINER 36:21 11:55
37 Esther Camacho PINER 36:23 11:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
113:23
22:41
7:26
19 Taylor Graham
Sr
21:24
7:01
1
Shannon Palladino
Fr
22:35
7:24
3
Samantha Perry
Fr
22:41
7:26
4
Sophia Mahoney
So
23:19
7:39
5
Jackie Vandenburg
So
23:24
7:40
6
Paige Vandenburg
So
23:44
7:47
7
Ashley Gunderson
Jr
24:21
7:59
9
2 CARDINAL NEWMAN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:05
125:43
25:09
8:15
44 Laura Vyenielo
-
21:50
7:10
2
Paige Nonella
-
24:06
7:54
8
Merrit Geary
-
25:55
8:30
10
Maggie Botka
-
25:57
8:30
11
Julia Bozeman
-
27:55
9:09
13
Sarah Mcnamara
-
33:33
11:00
18




3 CASA GRANDE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:46
154:41
30:56
10:09
74 Beth Porter
-
26:45
8:46
12
Courtney Accurso
-
31:47
10:25
14
Carole Cheda
-
31:48
10:26
15
Autumn Adayan
-
31:50
10:26
16
Megan Berry
-
32:31
10:40
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
122:31
24:30
8:02
15 Paige Vandenburg
So
23:44
7:47
1
Ashley Gunderson
Jr
24:21
7:59
2
Trysha Hicks
So
24:37
8:04
3
Haleigh Frye
Jr
24:46
8:07
4
Kayla Hordyk
Fr
25:03
8:13
5
Gracie Issel
Fr
25:03
8:13
6
Jessica Gottlieb
Sr
25:35
8:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
128:43
25:45
8:26
15 Gracie Issel
Fr
25:03
8:13
1
Jessica Gottlieb
Sr
25:35
8:23
2
Brittni Mcfarland
Jr
25:48
8:28
3
Clare Gilmartin
Fr
25:58
8:31
4
Drew Nicklas
So
26:19
8:38
5
Ellie Petty
Fr
28:31
9:21
6
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Fr
29:30
9:40
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.