Maria Carrillo Results from the Spring Lake Interlock at Spring Lake Park on 9/7/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Ryan So JV 20:05 6:35 3.05 7/73 4/25 16/37 1/5 17:43 17:43 17:43
Azcarraga, Lucas Fr JV 22:42 7:27 3.05 35/73 21/25 33/37 1/1
Bartlett, Colin So V 17:21 5:41 3.05 13/41 5/12 5/37 2/5 16:59 16:59 16:59
Bellaire, Brendan So JV 28:52 9:28 3.05 64/73 24/25 36/37 1/1
Brady, Connor Jr JV 21:21 7:00 3.05 33/73 20/25 25/37 1/1 20:42 20:42 Way to GO! (SBP)
Drake, Evan Fr JV 21:59 7:12 3.05 30/73 18/25 31/37 1/1
Eik, David Fr JV 20:08 6:36 3.05 9/73 6/25 18/37 1/5
Frankl, Willie Fr JV 21:28 7:02 3.05 22/73 14/25 27/37 1/3
Gallagher, Drew Sr JV 19:17 6:19 3.05 3/73 2/25 14/37 1/5 17:28 17:28 17:28
Gibson, Colin Sr V 17:29 5:44 3.05 15/41 7/12 7/37 2/3 15:55 15:55
Hay, Dante So V 17:29 5:44 3.05 14/41 6/12 6/37 2/4 16:53 16:53 16:53
Henderson, Jack Fr JV 22:08 7:15 3.05 31/73 19/25 32/37 1/1
Herniman, Sam Sr JV 20:18 6:39 3.05 11/73 7/25 19/37 1/5 20:53
(0:35,2.8)
20:53
(0:35,2.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Horner, Emilio Sr V 17:20 5:41 3.05 12/41 4/12 4/37 2/5 16:26 16:26
Hossli, Eric So JV 21:17 6:59 3.05 19/73 12/25 24/37 1/3
Jensen, Nick So V 17:46 5:50 3.05 19/41 10/12 10/37 1/2 17:05 17:05 17:05
Jones, Spencer So V 17:47 5:50 3.05 20/41 11/12 11/37 1/2 17:27 17:27 17:27
Jones, Tyler Sr JV 19:28 6:23 3.05 4/73 3/25 15/37 1/5 19:26 19:26
Keefer, Tanner So JV 21:34 7:04 3.05 25/73 15/25 28/37 1/3
Lowder, Dalin Jr JV 21:44 7:08 3.05 27/73 16/25 29/37 1/2 20:47 20:47 Way to GO! (SBP)
Luft, Harrison Jr V 16:51 5:31 3.05 8/41 2/12 2/37 2/5 16:09 16:09
Lynch, Austin Sr JV 21:45 7:08 3.05 28/73 17/25 30/37 1/1 23:03
(1:18,5.6)
23:03
(1:18,5.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Metcalfe, Colin Jr V 17:37 5:47 3.05 18/41 9/12 9/37 1/2 17:21 17:21 17:21
Moe, Kevin Fr JV 23:17 7:38 3.05 42/73 22/25 34/37 1/1
Murray, Gus Sr V 17:34 5:46 3.05 17/41 8/12 8/37 1/2 17:12 17:12 17:12
Nelson, Dylan So JV 20:45 6:48 3.05 14/73 8/25 20/37 1/4
Nguyen, Ryan Fr V 18:10 5:57 3.05 24/41 12/12 12/37 1/1
Nijjar, Simar Jr JV 20:05 6:35 3.05 8/73 5/25 17/37 1/5
Purugganan, Steve Sr V 17:13 5:39 3.05 9/41 3/12 3/37 2/5 17:00 17:00 17:00
Renard, Alec Jr JV 23:57 7:51 3.05 47/73 23/25 35/37 1/1
Rivas, Austin Sr V 16:45 5:30 3.05 6/41 1/12 1/37 2/5 16:21 16:21
Russell, DJ So JV 19:01 6:14 3.05 1/73 1/25 13/37 1/5
Shah, Rohan Jr JV 21:13 6:57 3.05 18/73 11/25 23/37 1/3
Silverstein, Grant Sr JV 20:48 6:49 3.05 15/73 9/25 21/37 1/4 17:24 17:24 17:24
Smail, Tommy Fr JV 21:27 7:02 3.05 21/73 13/25 26/37 1/3
West, Kyle Sr JV 34:17 11:14 3.05 70/73 25/25 37/37 1/1 22:11 22:11
West, Zac Fr JV 20:48 6:49 3.05 16/73 10/25 22/37 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 85:30
0:36
3.05 5:36 5:30 5:41 48 5:22 80:34 79:47 Austin Rivas (6), Harrison Luft (8), Steve Purugganan (9), Emilio Horner (12), Colin Bartlett (13)
V 2nd 5 1/2 87:55
0:17
3.05 5:46 5:44 5:50 25 5:46 88:25
(0:30,0.6)
88:25
(0:30,0.6%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Dante Hay (3), Colin Gibson (4), Gus Murray (5), Colin Metcalfe (6), Nick Jensen (7)
JV 1st 5 1/5 97:56
1:04
3.05 6:25 6:14 6:35 23 6:25 90:46 90:46 DJ Russell (1), Drew Gallagher (3), Tyler Jones (4), Ryan Anderson (7), Simar Nijjar (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 102:47
0:40
3.05 6:44 6:36 6:49 15 6:44 94:23 94:23 David Eik (1), Sam Herniman (2), Dylan Nelson (3), Grant Silverstein (4), Zac West (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 106:59
0:21
3.05 7:01 6:57 7:04 15 7:01 101:48 101:48 Rohan Shah (1), Eric Hossli (2), Tommy Smail (3), Willie Frankl (4), Tanner Keefer (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 108:57
-0:23
3.05 7:09 7:00 7:15 15 7:09 107:11 107:11 Dalin Lowder (1), Austin Lynch (2), Evan Drake (3), Jack Henderson (4), Connor Brady (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 133:05
11:35
3.05 8:44 7:27 11:14 15 8:44 Lucas Azcarraga (1), Kevin Moe (2), Alec Renard (3), Brendan Bellaire (4), Kyle West (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Luna PINER 16:01 5:15
2 Jaime Silva PINER 16:24 5:23
3 Jason Saler PINER 16:24 5:23
4 Efren Reyes PINER 16:25 5:23
5 Zekaryas Mebrahtu PINER 16:38 5:27
6 Austin Rivas Sr Maria Carrillo 16:45 5:30 1/12 1/37 2/5 16:21 16:21
7 Epi Nunez PINER 16:48 5:30
8 Harrison Luft Jr Maria Carrillo 16:51 5:31 2/12 2/37 2/5 16:09 16:09
9 Steve Purugganan Sr Maria Carrillo 17:13 5:39 3/12 3/37 2/5 17:00 17:00 17:00
10 Matt Mulligan PINER 17:17 5:40
11 Alexi Taylor CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:19 5:41
12 Emilio Horner Sr Maria Carrillo 17:20 5:41 4/12 4/37 2/5 16:26 16:26
13 Colin Bartlett So Maria Carrillo 17:21 5:41 5/12 5/37 2/5 16:59 16:59 16:59
14 Dante Hay So Maria Carrillo 17:29 5:44 6/12 6/37 2/4 16:53 16:53 16:53
15 Colin Gibson Sr Maria Carrillo 17:29 5:44 7/12 7/37 2/3 15:55 15:55
16 Ben Schulz EL MOLINO 17:32 5:45
17 Gus Murray Sr Maria Carrillo 17:34 5:46 8/12 8/37 1/2 17:12 17:12 17:12
18 Colin Metcalfe Jr Maria Carrillo 17:37 5:47 9/12 9/37 1/2 17:21 17:21 17:21
19 Nick Jensen So Maria Carrillo 17:46 5:50 10/12 10/37 1/2 17:05 17:05 17:05
20 Spencer Jones So Maria Carrillo 17:47 5:50 11/12 11/37 1/2 17:27 17:27 17:27
21 Bryan Lococo PINER 17:53 5:52
22 Rodrigo Vargas EL MOLINO 18:00 5:54
23 Josesph Ruiz PINER 18:01 5:54
24 Ryan Nguyen Fr Maria Carrillo 18:10 5:57 12/12 12/37 1/1
25 Jack Bowlby CARDINAL NEWMAN 18:26 6:03
26 Tommy Cline CARDINAL NEWMAN 18:33 6:05
27 Griffin Wigert CASA GRANDE 18:52 6:11
28 Matt Kitchen CARDINAL NEWMAN 18:53 6:11
29 Harrison Wistock CASA GRANDE 18:59 6:13
30 Jack Jones CASA GRANDE 19:03 6:15
31 Will Tran PINER 19:18 6:20
32 Paul Matli CARDINAL NEWMAN 19:21 6:21
33 Dakota Iribarne CASA GRANDE 19:23 6:21
34 David Thiessen EL MOLINO 19:47 6:29
35 Nicholas Rauch CASA GRANDE 19:54 6:31
36 Joseph Brunetti CARDINAL NEWMAN 19:55 6:32
37 Lucas Hallet CASA GRANDE 20:18 6:39
38 Alex Saunders EL MOLINO 20:18 6:39
39 Ian Carpenter PINER 20:21 6:40
40 Zach Fontanes-halliday CARDINAL NEWMAN 20:59 6:53
41 Greg Kinchelde EL MOLINO 22:10 7:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PINER
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
81:52
16:22
5:22
15 Luis Luna
-
16:01
5:15
1
Jaime Silva
-
16:24
5:23
2
Jason Saler
-
16:24
5:23
3
Efren Reyes
-
16:25
5:23
4
Zekaryas Mebrahtu
-
16:38
5:27
5
Epi Nunez
-
16:48
5:30
7
Matt Mulligan
-
17:17
5:40
10
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
85:30
17:06
5:36
48 Austin Rivas
Sr
16:45
5:30
6
Harrison Luft
Jr
16:51
5:31
8
Steve Purugganan
Sr
17:13
5:39
9
Emilio Horner
Sr
17:20
5:41
12
Colin Bartlett
So
17:21
5:41
13
Dante Hay
So
17:29
5:44
14
Colin Gibson
Sr
17:29
5:44
15
3 CARDINAL NEWMAN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
92:32
18:30
6:04
93 Alexi Taylor
-
17:19
5:41
11
Jack Bowlby
-
18:26
6:03
18
Tommy Cline
-
18:33
6:05
19
Matt Kitchen
-
18:53
6:11
21
Paul Matli
-
19:21
6:21
24
Joseph Brunetti
-
19:55
6:32
28
Zach Fontanes-halliday
-
20:59
6:53
31
4 CASA GRANDE
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:02
96:11
19:14
6:18
117 Griffin Wigert
-
18:52
6:11
20
Harrison Wistock
-
18:59
6:13
22
Jack Jones
-
19:03
6:15
23
Dakota Iribarne
-
19:23
6:21
25
Nicholas Rauch
-
19:54
6:31
27
Lucas Hallet
-
20:18
6:39
29




5 EL MOLINO
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:38
97:47
19:33
6:25
121 Ben Schulz
-
17:32
5:45
16
Rodrigo Vargas
-
18:00
5:54
17
David Thiessen
-
19:47
6:29
26
Alex Saunders
-
20:18
6:39
30
Greg Kinchelde
-
22:10
7:16
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
87:55
17:35
5:46
25 Dante Hay
So
17:29
5:44
3
Colin Gibson
Sr
17:29
5:44
4
Gus Murray
Sr
17:34
5:46
5
Colin Metcalfe
Jr
17:37
5:47
6
Nick Jensen
So
17:46
5:50
7
Spencer Jones
So
17:47
5:50
8
Ryan Nguyen
Fr
18:10
5:57
11
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 PINER
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:30
89:17
17:51
5:51
34 Epi Nunez
-
16:48
5:30
1
Matt Mulligan
-
17:17
5:40
2
Bryan Lococo
-
17:53
5:52
9
Josesph Ruiz
-
18:01
5:54
10
Will Tran
-
19:18
6:20
12
Ian Carpenter
-
20:21
6:40
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 DJ Russell So Maria Carrillo 19:01 6:14 1/25 13/37 1/5
2 Steve Adams CARDINAL NEWMAN 19:05 6:15
3 Drew Gallagher Sr Maria Carrillo 19:17 6:19 2/25 14/37 1/5 17:28 17:28 17:28
4 Tyler Jones Sr Maria Carrillo 19:28 6:23 3/25 15/37 1/5 19:26 19:26
5 Cosme Andrade PINER 19:48 6:30
6 Duncan Bradley CASA GRANDE 19:55 6:32
7 Ryan Anderson So Maria Carrillo 20:05 6:35 4/25 16/37 1/5 17:43 17:43 17:43
8 Simar Nijjar Jr Maria Carrillo 20:05 6:35 5/25 17/37 1/5
9 David Eik Fr Maria Carrillo 20:08 6:36 6/25 18/37 1/5
10 Coleman Mcclelland CASA GRANDE 20:16 6:39
11 Sam Herniman Sr Maria Carrillo 20:18 6:39 7/25 19/37 1/5 20:53
(0:35)
20:53
(0:35)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
12 Jesse Fichman EL MOLINO 20:36 6:45
13 Harold Paskal CARDINAL NEWMAN 20:38 6:46
14 Dylan Nelson So Maria Carrillo 20:45 6:48 8/25 20/37 1/4
15 Grant Silverstein Sr Maria Carrillo 20:48 6:49 9/25 21/37 1/4 17:24 17:24 17:24
16 Zac West Fr Maria Carrillo 20:48 6:49 10/25 22/37 1/4
17 Eric Roman PINER 20:50 6:50
18 Rohan Shah Jr Maria Carrillo 21:13 6:57 11/25 23/37 1/3
19 Eric Hossli So Maria Carrillo 21:17 6:59 12/25 24/37 1/3
20 Juan Villa PINER 21:18 6:59
21 Tommy Smail Fr Maria Carrillo 21:27 7:02 13/25 26/37 1/3
22 Willie Frankl Fr Maria Carrillo 21:28 7:02 14/25 27/37 1/3
23 Peter Adams CASA GRANDE 21:29 7:03
24 Eric Ziemer CASA GRANDE 21:33 7:04
25 Tanner Keefer So Maria Carrillo 21:34 7:04 15/25 28/37 1/3
26 Brady Lane EL MOLINO 21:37 7:05
27 Dalin Lowder Jr Maria Carrillo 21:44 7:08 16/25 29/37 1/2 20:47 20:47 Way to GO! (SBP)
28 Austin Lynch Sr Maria Carrillo 21:45 7:08 17/25 30/37 1/1 23:03
(1:18)
23:03
(1:18)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
29 Miguel Garcia PINER 21:48 7:09
30 Evan Drake Fr Maria Carrillo 21:59 7:12 18/25 31/37 1/1
31 Jack Henderson Fr Maria Carrillo 22:08 7:15 19/25 32/37 1/1
32 Chris Urasaki CARDINAL NEWMAN 21:21 7:00
33 Connor Brady Jr Maria Carrillo 21:21 7:00 20/25 25/37 1/1 20:42 20:42 Way to GO! (SBP)
34 Andy Corales CASA GRANDE 22:40 7:26
35 Lucas Azcarraga Fr Maria Carrillo 22:42 7:27 21/25 33/37 1/1
36 Jd Flemming CARDINAL NEWMAN 22:43 7:27
37 Vinson Gong PINER 22:57 7:31
38 Will Kelly CARDINAL NEWMAN 23:05 7:34
39 Andrew Reeder CARDINAL NEWMAN 23:10 7:36
40 John Kulczewski CARDINAL NEWMAN 23:11 7:36
41 Nate Benthem CARDINAL NEWMAN 23:14 7:37
42 Kevin Moe Fr Maria Carrillo 23:17 7:38 22/25 34/37 1/1
43 Cutler Price CARDINAL NEWMAN 23:20 7:39
44 Matt Straka CARDINAL NEWMAN 23:23 7:40
45 Max Dijonne EL MOLINO 23:52 7:50
46 Sam Saulsbury EL MOLINO 23:53 7:50
47 Alec Renard Jr Maria Carrillo 23:57 7:51 23/25 35/37 1/1
48 Ben Stolte PINER 23:59 7:52
49 Josh Glach CARDINAL NEWMAN 24:00 7:52
50 Nikolai Shkurkin EL MOLINO 24:24 8:00
51 Jacob Labrett CARDINAL NEWMAN 24:25 8:00
52 Sean Garay CASA GRANDE 25:04 8:13
53 Colin Minekheim CASA GRANDE 25:05 8:13
54 Jarrett Skaff CARDINAL NEWMAN 25:48 8:28
55 Brandon Dealba PINER 25:49 8:28
56 Rob-roy Derutte CARDINAL NEWMAN 25:51 8:29
57 Adam Harwood CASA GRANDE 26:14 8:36
58 Corey Buck CASA GRANDE 27:18 8:57
59 Nate Bechtal CASA GRANDE 27:28 9:00
60 Brandon Tong CASA GRANDE 27:39 9:04
61 Ben Hedlund EL MOLINO 28:22 9:18
62 Donny Hersam EL MOLINO 28:47 9:26
63 Echie Aliabo PINER 28:51 9:28
64 Brendan Bellaire So Maria Carrillo 28:52 9:28 24/25 36/37 1/1
65 Alex Voe CASA GRANDE 29:25 9:39
66 Will Cantfield CASA GRANDE 30:12 9:54
67 Josh Boylan CASA GRANDE 32:10 10:33
68 Michael Voight CARDINAL NEWMAN 32:20 10:36
69 Mario Aguilar PINER 33:54 11:07
70 Kyle West Sr Maria Carrillo 34:17 11:14 25/25 37/37 1/1 22:11 22:11
71 Nick Boylan CASA GRANDE 34:21 11:16
72 Colin Maguire CASA GRANDE 34:32 11:19
73 Preet Gill PINER 34:56 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
97:56
19:35
6:25
23 DJ Russell
So
19:01
6:14
1
Drew Gallagher
Sr
19:17
6:19
3
Tyler Jones
Sr
19:28
6:23
4
Ryan Anderson
So
20:05
6:35
7
Simar Nijjar
Jr
20:05
6:35
8
David Eik
Fr
20:08
6:36
9
Sam Herniman
Sr
20:18
6:39
11
2 CASA GRANDE
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:45
105:53
21:11
6:57
70 Duncan Bradley
-
19:55
6:32
6
Coleman Mcclelland
-
20:16
6:39
10
Peter Adams
-
21:29
7:03
16
Eric Ziemer
-
21:33
7:04
17
Andy Corales
-
22:40
7:26
21
Sean Garay
-
25:04
8:13
31
Colin Minekheim
-
25:05
8:13
32
3 PINER
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:09
106:41
21:20
7:00
76 Cosme Andrade
-
19:48
6:30
5
Eric Roman
-
20:50
6:50
14
Juan Villa
-
21:18
6:59
15
Miguel Garcia
-
21:48
7:09
19
Vinson Gong
-
22:57
7:31
23
Ben Stolte
-
23:59
7:52
29
Brandon Dealba
-
25:49
8:28
33
4 CARDINAL NEWMAN
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 4:00
106:52
21:22
7:00
81 Steve Adams
-
19:05
6:15
2
Harold Paskal
-
20:38
6:46
13
Chris Urasaki
-
21:21
7:00
20
Jd Flemming
-
22:43
7:27
22
Will Kelly
-
23:05
7:34
24
Andrew Reeder
-
23:10
7:36
25
John Kulczewski
-
23:11
7:36
26
5 EL MOLINO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:48
114:22
22:52
7:30
115 Jesse Fichman
-
20:36
6:45
12
Brady Lane
-
21:37
7:05
18
Max Dijonne
-
23:52
7:50
27
Sam Saulsbury
-
23:53
7:50
28
Nikolai Shkurkin
-
24:24
8:00
30
Ben Hedlund
-
28:22
9:18
34
Donny Hersam
-
28:47
9:26
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
102:47
20:33
6:44
15 David Eik
Fr
20:08
6:36
1
Sam Herniman
Sr
20:18
6:39
2
Dylan Nelson
So
20:45
6:48
3
Grant Silverstein
Sr
20:48
6:49
4
Zac West
Fr
20:48
6:49
5
Rohan Shah
Jr
21:13
6:57
6
Eric Hossli
So
21:17
6:59
7
2 CARDINAL NEWMAN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
116:18
23:16
7:38
50 Andrew Reeder
-
23:10
7:36
8
John Kulczewski
-
23:11
7:36
9
Nate Benthem
-
23:14
7:37
10
Cutler Price
-
23:20
7:39
11
Matt Straka
-
23:23
7:40
12
Josh Glach
-
24:00
7:52
14
Jacob Labrett
-
24:25
8:00
15
3 CASA GRANDE
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
131:09
26:14
8:36
93 Sean Garay
-
25:04
8:13
16
Colin Minekheim
-
25:05
8:13
17
Adam Harwood
-
26:14
8:36
19
Corey Buck
-
27:18
8:57
20
Nate Bechtal
-
27:28
9:00
21
Brandon Tong
-
27:39
9:04
22
Alex Voe
-
29:25
9:39
24
4 PINER
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 10:57
147:29
29:30
9:40
105 Ben Stolte
-
23:59
7:52
13
Brandon Dealba
-
25:49
8:28
18
Echie Aliabo
-
28:51
9:28
23
Mario Aguilar
-
33:54
11:07
25
Preet Gill
-
34:56
11:27
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
106:59
21:24
7:01
15 Rohan Shah
Jr
21:13
6:57
1
Eric Hossli
So
21:17
6:59
2
Tommy Smail
Fr
21:27
7:02
3
Willie Frankl
Fr
21:28
7:02
4
Tanner Keefer
So
21:34
7:04
5
Dalin Lowder
Jr
21:44
7:08
6
Austin Lynch
Sr
21:45
7:08
7
2 CARDINAL NEWMAN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 8:20
132:24
26:29
8:41
54 Josh Glach
-
24:00
7:52
8
Jacob Labrett
-
24:25
8:00
9
Jarrett Skaff
-
25:48
8:28
10
Rob-roy Derutte
-
25:51
8:29
11
Michael Voight
-
32:20
10:36
16








3 CASA GRANDE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:42
153:47
30:45
10:05
71 Brandon Tong
-
27:39
9:04
12
Alex Voe
-
29:25
9:39
13
Will Cantfield
-
30:12
9:54
14
Josh Boylan
-
32:10
10:33
15
Nick Boylan
-
34:21
11:16
17
Colin Maguire
-
34:32
11:19
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: -0:23
108:57
21:47
7:09
15 Dalin Lowder
Jr
21:44
7:08
1
Austin Lynch
Sr
21:45
7:08
2
Evan Drake
Fr
21:59
7:12
3
Jack Henderson
Fr
22:08
7:15
4
Connor Brady
Jr
21:21
7:00
5
Lucas Azcarraga
Fr
22:42
7:27
6
Kevin Moe
Fr
23:17
7:38
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 11:35
133:05
26:37
8:44
15 Lucas Azcarraga
Fr
22:42
7:27
1
Kevin Moe
Fr
23:17
7:38
2
Alec Renard
Jr
23:57
7:51
3
Brendan Bellaire
So
28:52
9:28
4
Kyle West
Sr
34:17
11:14
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.