Maria Carrillo Results from the Oak #1- MC,Monty,SR at Spring Lake Park on 10/9/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ettedgui, Elijah Jr V 16:17 5:20 3.05 7/26 7/8 7/8 1/3 17:49
(1:32,8.6)
17:49
(1:32,8.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Kapustka, Pierce Jr V 16:02 5:15 3.05 3/26 3/8 3/8 1/3 16:32
(0:30,3.1)
16:32
(0:30,3.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
McCloud, William Sr V 16:02 5:15 3.05 4/26 4/8 4/8 1/3 16:03
(0:01,0.1)
16:03
(0:01,0.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Pickle, Jack Jr V 16:16 5:20 3.05 5/26 5/8 5/8 1/3 19:11
(2:55,15.2)
18:38
(2:22,12.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Pugh, Owen Jr V 16:22 5:22 3.05 8/26 8/8 8/8 1/3 17:07
(0:45,4.3)
16:31
(0:09,0.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Smail, Rory Jr V 15:54 5:13 3.05 1/26 1/8 1/8 1/3 15:54
(0:00,0.0)
15:54
(0:00,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Swinth, Colton Jr V 15:54 5:13 3.05 2/26 2/8 2/8 1/3 16:04
(0:10,1.0)
16:04
(0:10,1.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Vieyra, Noe Fr V 16:17 5:20 3.05 6/26 6/8 6/8 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 80:08
0:22
3.05 5:15 5:13 5:20 15 5:15 79:47 78:52 Rory Smail (1), Colton Swinth (2), Pierce Kapustka (3), William McCloud (4), Jack Pickle (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rory Smail Jr Maria Carrillo 15:54 5:13 1/8 1/8 1/3 15:54
(0:00)
15:54
(0:00)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
2 Colton Swinth Jr Maria Carrillo 15:54 5:13 2/8 2/8 1/3 16:04
(0:10)
16:04
(0:10)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
3 Pierce Kapustka Jr Maria Carrillo 16:02 5:15 3/8 3/8 1/3 16:32
(0:30)
16:32
(0:30)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
4 William McCloud Sr Maria Carrillo 16:02 5:15 4/8 4/8 1/3 16:03
(0:01)
16:03
(0:01)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
5 Jack Pickle Jr Maria Carrillo 16:16 5:20 5/8 5/8 1/3 19:11
(2:55)
18:38
(2:22)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
6 Noe Vieyra Fr Maria Carrillo 16:17 5:20 6/8 6/8 1/3
7 Elijah Ettedgui Jr Maria Carrillo 16:17 5:20 7/8 7/8 1/3 17:49
(1:32)
17:49
(1:32)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
8 Owen Pugh Jr Maria Carrillo 16:22 5:22 8/8 8/8 1/3 17:07
(0:45)
16:31
(0:09)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
9 Andrew Mckamey So Santa Rosa 16:23 5:22
10 Daniel Ledesma Jr Montgomery 16:34 5:26
11 Steven Grams So Santa Rosa 16:36 5:27
12 Conor Schott Sr Santa Rosa 16:49 5:31
13 Brandon Alvarado Sr Montgomery 17:02 5:35
14 Kyle Fleischer Jr Santa Rosa 17:26 5:43
15 Josue Sanchez Sr Santa Rosa 17:46 5:50
16 Alexander Cischosz Sr Santa Rosa 17:47 5:50
17 Justin Richter Sr Montgomery 17:57 5:53
18 Brayden Glascock Sr Santa Rosa 18:03 5:55
19 Benjamin Chi Jr Santa Rosa 18:07 5:56
20 Kyle Theurkauf Sr Montgomery 18:15 5:59
21 Kibby Tesfamichael Jr Montgomery 18:22 6:01
22 Hayden Dalsing So Montgomery 18:27 6:03
23 Jaymon George Fr Montgomery 18:47 6:10
24 Lucas Morthole Fr Montgomery 19:18 6:20
25 Garrett Hurd Sr Montgomery 19:25 6:22
26 Gage Hallin Sr Montgomery 19:25 6:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
80:08
16:02
5:15
15 Rory Smail
Jr
15:54
5:13
1
Colton Swinth
Jr
15:54
5:13
2
Pierce Kapustka
Jr
16:02
5:15
3
William McCloud
Sr
16:02
5:15
4
Jack Pickle
Jr
16:16
5:20
5
Noe Vieyra
Fr
16:17
5:20
6
Elijah Ettedgui
Jr
16:17
5:20
7
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
85:00
17:00
5:34
56 Andrew Mckamey
So
16:23
5:22
8
Steven Grams
So
16:36
5:27
10
Conor Schott
Sr
16:49
5:31
11
Kyle Fleischer
Jr
17:26
5:43
13
Josue Sanchez
Sr
17:46
5:50
14
Alexander Cischosz
Sr
17:47
5:50
15
Brayden Glascock
Sr
18:03
5:55
17
3 Montgomery
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
88:10
17:38
5:47
74 Daniel Ledesma
Jr
16:34
5:26
9
Brandon Alvarado
Sr
17:02
5:35
12
Justin Richter
Sr
17:57
5:53
16
Kyle Theurkauf
Sr
18:15
5:59
18
Kibby Tesfamichael
Jr
18:22
6:01
19
Hayden Dalsing
So
18:27
6:03
20
Jaymon George
Fr
18:47
6:10
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.