West High School Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Palos Verdes HS on 11/6/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abid Miah So JV 22:30.5 7:30 3 96/131 45/61 52/68 1/1 22:49
(0:18,1.3)
22:49
(0:18,1.3)
18:11 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Aidan Crofton Jr JV 19:41.5 6:34 3 36/131 25/61 31/68 1/2 20:34
(0:53,4.3)
20:34
(0:53,4.3)
17:20 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Aidan Toy Jr JV 22:56.8 7:39 3 102/131 48/61 55/68 1/1 22:34 22:34 20:15 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Angus Shen So JV 20:00.5 6:40 3 49/131 32/61 38/68 1/1 22:19
(2:19,10.4)
22:19
(2:19,10.4)
18:09 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Blake Pastrana So JV 20:21.7 6:47 3 56/131 33/61 39/68 1/1 21:42
(1:20,6.2)
21:42
(1:20,6.2)
17:59 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Brian KIM Jr JV 19:02.8 6:21 3 18/131 12/61 18/68 1/4 22:28
(3:25,15.2)
22:28
(3:25,15.2)
17:11 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Carlo Aguila Sr JV 17:47.7 5:56 3 2/131 1/61 7/68 2/5 18:32
(0:44,4.0)
18:32
(0:44,4.0)
16:22 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Conan Erikson So JV 24:55.2 8:18 3 125/131 58/61 65/68 1/1 27:47
(2:52,10.3)
27:47
(2:52,10.3)
21:18 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Conor Gibson So V 17:25.6 5:49 3 5/33 4/7 4/68 1/5 15:42
Dylan Newmeyer So JV 21:44.1 7:15 3 81/131 43/61 50/68 1/1 22:52
(1:08,4.9)
22:52
(1:08,4.9)
19:05 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Edward Fu Jr JV 22:41.7 7:34 3 99/131 47/61 54/68 1/1 22:05 22:05 18:48
Ethan Smith So JV 25:59 8:40 3 130/131 60/61 67/68 1/1 28:53
(2:54,10.0)
28:53
(2:54,10.0)
22:55 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Evan Gibson So JV 19:44.3 6:35 3 37/131 26/61 32/68 1/1 16:57
Garrett Ritchey So JV 19:58.5 6:40 3 47/131 31/61 37/68 1/1 20:26
(0:27,2.2)
20:26
(0:27,2.2)
17:25 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Gustavo Orendain Jr JV 18:40.2 6:13 3 13/131 9/61 15/68 1/4 17:00
Hayden Green So V 17:24.8 5:48 3 3/33 3/7 3/68 1/5 19:02
(1:37,8.5)
19:02
(1:37,8.5)
15:48 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Hugo Osuna Jr JV 21:32.1 7:11 3 74/131 38/61 45/68 1/1 23:18
(1:46,7.6)
23:18
(1:46,7.6)
18:51 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ian Lopez So JV 25:14.9 8:25 3 128/131 59/61 66/68 1/1 20:35
Jack Kagimoto So JV 23:56.7 7:59 3 116/131 53/61 60/68 1/1 24:13
(0:16,1.1)
24:13
(0:16,1.1)
19:57 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jack Timko Jr JV 18:37.1 6:12 3 12/131 8/61 14/68 1/4 21:14
(2:37,12.3)
21:14
(2:37,12.3)
16:46 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jacob Lee Jr JV 21:11.6 7:04 3 70/131 36/61 43/68 1/1 18:25
Jake Herrera Jr JV 19:01.4 6:20 3 17/131 11/61 17/68 1/4 21:36
(2:34,11.9)
21:36
(2:34,11.9)
16:49 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jake Parker Sr V 17:24.6 5:48 3 2/33 2/7 2/68 1/5 14:51
James Lee Sr JV 22:33.4 7:31 3 97/131 46/61 53/68 1/1 20:37 20:37 18:03
Jason Lee Sr JV 19:03.9 6:21 3 22/131 15/61 21/68 1/4 19:41
(0:37,3.2)
19:41
(0:37,3.2)
17:33 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jerry Gonzalez Sr V 17:32.2 5:51 3 7/33 6/7 6/68 1/4 17:46
(0:14,1.3)
17:46
(0:14,1.3)
15:50 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Joey Sarkisian Jr JV 18:25 6:08 3 10/131 6/61 12/68 1/4 21:24
(2:59,13.9)
21:24
(2:59,13.9)
16:34 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
John Blais Jr So JV 19:57.4 6:39 3 46/131 30/61 36/68 1/1 22:14
(2:17,10.2)
22:14
(2:17,10.2)
17:34 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Joshua Murray Jr V 17:24.5 5:48 3 1/33 1/7 1/68 1/5 17:55
(0:30,2.8)
17:55
(0:30,2.8)
14:32 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Justin Han So JV 19:17.4 6:26 3 28/131 20/61 26/68 1/3 17:26
Justin Matsui Jr JV 19:04.2 6:21 3 23/131 16/61 22/68 1/4 20:04
(1:00,4.9)
20:04
(1:00,4.9)
17:00 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Justus Downing So JV 22:28.7 7:30 3 95/131 44/61 51/68 1/1 23:08
(0:40,2.9)
23:08
(0:40,2.9)
19:33 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Kai Smith So JV 18:00.1 6:00 3 5/131 3/61 9/68 1/5 20:15
(2:15,11.1)
20:15
(2:15,11.1)
16:41 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Mateo Gregory Sr V 17:31.1 5:50 3 6/33 5/7 5/68 1/5 19:28
(1:57,10.0)
19:28
(1:57,10.0)
16:05 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Matthew Fehr So JV 21:37.1 7:12 3 77/131 40/61 47/68 1/1 23:19
(1:42,7.3)
23:19
(1:42,7.3)
18:48 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Matthew Frey So JV 17:49.3 5:56 3 3/131 2/61 8/68 1/5 20:42
(2:53,13.9)
20:42
(2:53,13.9)
16:33 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Matthew Kim So JV 20:33.2 6:51 3 59/131 34/61 41/68 1/1 22:37
(2:04,9.1)
22:37
(2:04,9.1)
18:43 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Matthew Lee Jr JV 19:03.2 6:21 3 19/131 13/61 19/68 1/4 20:55
(1:52,8.9)
20:55
(1:52,8.9)
16:54 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Matthew Nguyen Sr JV 18:40.5 6:14 3 14/131 10/61 16/68 1/4 16:51
Muhammad Baig Jr JV 23:27.2 7:49 3 107/131 49/61 56/68 1/1 20:59
Naoki Kasai Jr V 20:25 6:48 3 28/33 7/7 40/68 4/4 18:05 18:05 15:26
Nathaniel Webster Sr JV 19:30 6:30 3 32/131 23/61 29/68 1/3 21:16
(1:46,8.3)
21:16
(1:46,8.3)
17:34 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Nicholas Soepadmo So JV 24:20.6 8:07 3 120/131 56/61 63/68 1/1 24:09 24:09 21:27
Nicholas Villongco So JV 21:36.3 7:12 3 76/131 39/61 46/68 1/1 19:00
Nick Russo Sr JV 19:06.1 6:22 3 24/131 17/61 23/68 1/4 19:37
(0:31,2.6)
19:37
(0:31,2.6)
17:00 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Nicolas Krug Sr JV 23:52.7 7:58 3 114/131 52/61 59/68 1/1 25:28
(1:35,6.2)
23:57
(0:04,0.3)
19:28 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Noah Holker Jr JV 21:38.4 7:13 3 79/131 42/61 49/68 1/1 21:45
(0:07,0.5)
21:45
(0:07,0.5)
18:10 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Orie Piken So JV 21:11.3 7:04 3 69/131 35/61 42/68 1/1 22:42
(1:31,6.7)
22:42
(1:31,6.7)
19:08 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Patrick Han Jr JV 19:03.5 6:21 3 20/131 14/61 20/68 1/4 19:22
(0:19,1.6)
19:22
(0:19,1.6)
16:46 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ray Heinonen So JV 19:13 6:24 3 26/131 19/61 25/68 1/3 21:18
(2:05,9.8)
21:18
(2:05,9.8)
17:26 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ryan Chang Jr JV 18:01.4 6:00 3 6/131 4/61 10/68 1/5 18:57
(0:56,4.9)
18:57
(0:56,4.9)
16:30 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ryan Sarabakhsh Jr JV 23:27.4 7:49 3 108/131 50/61 57/68 1/1 25:58
(2:30,9.7)
25:58
(2:30,9.7)
19:28 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ryoma Kozaki So JV 19:48.7 6:36 3 40/131 27/61 33/68 1/1 21:12
(1:23,6.5)
21:12
(1:23,6.5)
17:41 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Samuel Kim Sr JV 21:37.8 7:13 3 78/131 41/61 48/68 1/1 24:16
(2:38,10.9)
24:16
(2:38,10.9)
18:55 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Scott Johnson So JV 26:05.1 8:42 3 131/131 61/61 68/68 1/1 27:03
(0:58,3.6)
27:03
(0:58,3.6)
22:36 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Seung Yang Sr JV 19:33.1 6:31 3 34/131 24/61 30/68 1/3 16:04
Shota Shimizu Jr JV 18:22.3 6:07 3 8/131 5/61 11/68 1/4 20:09
(1:46,8.8)
20:09
(1:46,8.8)
16:29 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Stephen Hansen Jr JV 18:30.2 6:10 3 11/131 7/61 13/68 1/4 21:26
(2:56,13.7)
21:26
(2:56,13.7)
16:49 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Steven Ha Jr JV 19:20.3 6:27 3 30/131 22/61 28/68 1/3 21:09
(1:49,8.6)
21:09
(1:49,8.6)
17:22 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Summit Sunampally So JV 24:23.1 8:08 3 122/131 57/61 64/68 1/1 22:43
Thomas Meehan Jr JV 19:54.6 6:38 3 43/131 29/61 35/68 1/1 19:55
(0:00,0.0)
19:55
(0:00,0.0)
17:19 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Timothy Tran So JV 23:47.3 7:56 3 112/131 51/61 58/68 1/1 25:52
(2:04,8.0)
25:52
(2:04,8.0)
20:38 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Tommy Tran So JV 23:58.1 7:59 3 118/131 55/61 62/68 1/1 25:15
(1:17,5.1)
25:15
(1:17,5.1)
21:21 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Troy Carpenter So JV 19:53.7 6:38 3 42/131 28/61 34/68 1/1 20:21
(0:27,2.2)
20:21
(0:27,2.2)
17:38 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Tyler Vo So JV 19:09.4 6:23 3 25/131 18/61 24/68 1/3 20:17
(1:08,5.6)
20:17
(1:08,5.6)
17:29 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Uchenna Maduno Sr JV 23:56.8 7:59 3 117/131 54/61 61/68 1/1 22:37 22:37 19:08
Vincent Corona So JV 19:17.6 6:26 3 29/131 21/61 27/68 1/3 21:58
(2:41,12.2)
21:58
(2:41,12.2)
17:25 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Whit Eckert Sr JV 21:30.1 7:10 3 73/131 37/61 44/68 1/1 21:41
(0:11,0.8)
21:41
(0:11,0.8)
18:58 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 87:11
0:07
3 5:49 5:48 5:50 17 5:49 88:31
(1:21,1.5)
85:21 PACK ATTACK (LR) Joshua Murray (1), Jake Parker (2), Hayden Green (3), Conor Gibson (5), Mateo Gregory (6)
JV 1st 5 1/4 90:01
0:35
3 6:00 5:56 6:07 24 6:00 94:58
(4:57,5.2)
91:02
(1:01,1.1%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Carlo Aguila (2), Matthew Frey (3), Kai Smith (5), Ryan Chang (6), Shota Shimizu (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 92:53
0:16
3 6:12 6:08 6:14 15 6:12 98:25
(5:32,5.6)
95:50
(2:57,3.1%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Joey Sarkisian (1), Stephen Hansen (2), Jack Timko (3), Gustavo Orendain (4), Matthew Nguyen (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 95:15
0:03
3 6:21 6:20 6:21 15 6:21 102:06
(6:51,6.7)
98:25
(3:10,3.2%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Jake Herrera (1), Brian KIM (2), Matthew Lee (3), Patrick Han (4), Jason Lee (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 95:50
0:13
3 6:23 6:21 6:26 15 6:23 105:34
(9:44,9.2)
100:31
(4:41,4.7%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Justin Matsui (1), Nick Russo (2), Tyler Vo (3), Ray Heinonen (4), Justin Han (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 97:23
0:24
3 6:30 6:26 6:34 15 6:30 107:19
(9:57,9.3)
102:27
(5:04,4.9%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Vincent Corona (1), Steven Ha (2), Nathaniel Webster (3), Seung Yang (4), Aidan Crofton (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 99:19
0:13
3 6:37 6:35 6:39 15 6:37 108:41
(9:22,8.6)
107:39
(8:20,7.7%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Evan Gibson (1), Ryoma Kozaki (2), Troy Carpenter (3), Thomas Meehan (4), John Blais Jr (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 102:05
1:13
3 6:48 6:40 7:04 15 6:48 112:11
(10:06,9.0)
109:34
(7:29,6.8%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Garrett Ritchey (1), Angus Shen (2), Blake Pastrana (3), Matthew Kim (4), Orie Piken (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 107:27
0:26
3 7:10 7:04 7:12 15 7:10 115:59
(8:32,7.4)
114:54
(7:26,6.5%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Jacob Lee (1), Whit Eckert (2), Hugo Osuna (3), Nicholas Villongco (4), Matthew Fehr (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 110:00
0:53
3 7:20 7:13 7:30 15 7:20 123:44
(13:44,11.1)
118:44
(8:45,7.4%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Samuel Kim (1), Noah Holker (2), Dylan Newmeyer (3), Justus Downing (4), Abid Miah (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 115:07
0:54
3 7:40 7:31 7:49 15 7:40 James Lee (1), Edward Fu (2), Aidan Toy (3), Muhammad Baig (4), Ryan Sarabakhsh (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 119:32
0:11
3 7:58 7:56 7:59 15 7:58 Timothy Tran (1), Nicolas Krug (2), Jack Kagimoto (3), Uchenna Maduno (4), Tommy Tran (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 124:53
1:38
3 8:20 8:07 8:40 15 8:20 Nicholas Soepadmo (1), Summit Sunampally (2), Conan Erikson (3), Ian Lopez (4), Ethan Smith (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Murray Jr West High School 17:24.5 5:48 1/7 1/68 1/5 17:55
(0:30)
17:55
(0:30)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
2 Jake Parker Sr West High School 17:24.6 5:48 2/7 2/68 1/5
3 Hayden Green So West High School 17:24.8 5:48 3/7 3/68 1/5 19:02
(1:37)
19:02
(1:37)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
4 Robert Martinez South 17:25 5:48
5 Conor Gibson So West High School 17:25.6 5:49 4/7 4/68 1/5
6 Mateo Gregory Sr West High School 17:31.1 5:50 5/7 5/68 1/5 19:28
(1:57)
19:28
(1:57)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
7 Jerry Gonzalez Sr West High School 17:32.2 5:51 6/7 6/68 1/4 17:46
(0:14)
17:46
(0:14)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Daniel Dorantes Torrance 17:33.5 5:51
9 Vinz wendell Dejesus Torrance 17:34.3 5:51
10 William Banta North 17:37.5 5:53
11 Gil Bothwell Torrance 17:41.8 5:54
12 Jake Martin Torrance 17:43.7 5:55
13 Joseph Rynski Torrance 17:44.9 5:55
14 Farris Munawar Torrance 17:53.4 5:58
15 Matt Peters South 18:01.2 6:00
16 Casey Spencer South 18:03.6 6:01
17 Alex Anderson Torrance 18:04.2 6:01
18 Nicholas Meyer South 18:06.2 6:02
19 Connor Goldstein South 18:09.2 6:03
20 Alex Kano South 18:17.4 6:06
21 Jefferson Duong North 18:30.8 6:10
22 Seth Potter North 18:37.9 6:13
23 Ethan Falconer South 18:53.5 6:18
24 Mateo Arreygue North 19:00.3 6:20
25 Koa Higa North 19:32.2 6:31
26 Abdulsamad Bholat North 19:32.4 6:31
27 Julio Constantino North 19:33.6 6:31
28 Naoki Kasai Jr West High School 20:25 6:48 7/7 40/68 4/4 18:05 18:05
29 Ricardo Espinosa Morningside 21:40.7 7:14
30 Ceasar Anival Morningside 23:16.4 7:45
31 Melvin Mejia Morningside 23:31.4 7:50
32 Alex Lopez Morningside 24:00 8:00
33 Marvin Lopez Morningside 24:00.1 8:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
87:11
17:26
5:49
17 Joshua Murray
Jr
17:25
5:48
1
Jake Parker
Sr
17:25
5:48
2
Hayden Green
So
17:25
5:48
3
Conor Gibson
So
17:26
5:49
5
Mateo Gregory
Sr
17:31
5:50
6
Jerry Gonzalez
Sr
17:32
5:51
7
Naoki Kasai
Jr
20:25
6:48
28
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
88:18
17:40
5:53
53 Daniel Dorantes
-
17:34
5:51
8
Vinz wendell Dejesus
-
17:34
5:51
9
Gil Bothwell
-
17:42
5:54
11
Jake Martin
-
17:44
5:55
12
Joseph Rynski
-
17:45
5:55
13
Farris Munawar
-
17:53
5:58
14
Alex Anderson
-
18:04
6:01
17
3 South
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
89:45
17:57
5:59
72 Robert Martinez
-
17:25
5:48
4
Matt Peters
-
18:01
6:00
15
Casey Spencer
-
18:04
6:01
16
Nicholas Meyer
-
18:06
6:02
18
Connor Goldstein
-
18:09
6:03
19
Alex Kano
-
18:17
6:06
20
Ethan Falconer
-
18:54
6:18
23
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
93:19
18:40
6:13
102 William Banta
-
17:38
5:53
10
Jefferson Duong
-
18:31
6:10
21
Seth Potter
-
18:38
6:13
22
Mateo Arreygue
-
19:00
6:20
24
Koa Higa
-
19:32
6:31
25
Abdulsamad Bholat
-
19:32
6:31
26
Julio Constantino
-
19:34
6:31
27
5 Morningside
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:19
116:29
23:18
7:46
155 Ricardo Espinosa
-
21:41
7:14
29
Ceasar Anival
-
23:16
7:45
30
Melvin Mejia
-
23:31
7:50
31
Alex Lopez
-
24:00
8:00
32
Marvin Lopez
-
24:00
8:00
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Probst Torrance 17:45.7 5:55
2 Carlo Aguila Sr West High School 17:47.7 5:56 1/61 7/68 2/5 18:32
(0:44)
18:32
(0:44)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Matthew Frey So West High School 17:49.3 5:56 2/61 8/68 1/5 20:42
(2:53)
20:42
(2:53)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Malakai Mora Torrance 17:58.9 6:00
5 Kai Smith So West High School 18:00.1 6:00 3/61 9/68 1/5 20:15
(2:15)
20:15
(2:15)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Ryan Chang Jr West High School 18:01.4 6:00 4/61 10/68 1/5 18:57
(0:56)
18:57
(0:56)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
7 Anthony Gil Torrance 18:21 6:07
8 Shota Shimizu Jr West High School 18:22.3 6:07 5/61 11/68 1/4 20:09
(1:46)
20:09
(1:46)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
9 Ajith Nair South 18:23.9 6:08
10 Joey Sarkisian Jr West High School 18:25 6:08 6/61 12/68 1/4 21:24
(2:59)
21:24
(2:59)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
11 Stephen Hansen Jr West High School 18:30.2 6:10 7/61 13/68 1/4 21:26
(2:56)
21:26
(2:56)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
12 Jack Timko Jr West High School 18:37.1 6:12 8/61 14/68 1/4 21:14
(2:37)
21:14
(2:37)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
13 Gustavo Orendain Jr West High School 18:40.2 6:13 9/61 15/68 1/4
14 Matthew Nguyen Sr West High School 18:40.5 6:14 10/61 16/68 1/4
15 Jacob Fuentes Torrance 18:45.8 6:15
16 Edwin Lopez North 18:53.5 6:18
17 Jake Herrera Jr West High School 19:01.4 6:20 11/61 17/68 1/4 21:36
(2:34)
21:36
(2:34)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
18 Brian KIM Jr West High School 19:02.8 6:21 12/61 18/68 1/4 22:28
(3:25)
22:28
(3:25)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
19 Matthew Lee Jr West High School 19:03.2 6:21 13/61 19/68 1/4 20:55
(1:52)
20:55
(1:52)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
20 Patrick Han Jr West High School 19:03.5 6:21 14/61 20/68 1/4 19:22
(0:19)
19:22
(0:19)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
21 Andrew Nunley South 19:03.6 6:21
22 Jason Lee Sr West High School 19:03.9 6:21 15/61 21/68 1/4 19:41
(0:37)
19:41
(0:37)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
23 Justin Matsui Jr West High School 19:04.2 6:21 16/61 22/68 1/4 20:04
(1:00)
20:04
(1:00)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
24 Nick Russo Sr West High School 19:06.1 6:22 17/61 23/68 1/4 19:37
(0:31)
19:37
(0:31)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
25 Tyler Vo So West High School 19:09.4 6:23 18/61 24/68 1/3 20:17
(1:08)
20:17
(1:08)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
26 Ray Heinonen So West High School 19:13 6:24 19/61 25/68 1/3 21:18
(2:05)
21:18
(2:05)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
27 Jason Saruwatari Torrance 19:15.4 6:25
28 Justin Han So West High School 19:17.4 6:26 20/61 26/68 1/3
29 Vincent Corona So West High School 19:17.6 6:26 21/61 27/68 1/3 21:58
(2:41)
21:58
(2:41)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
30 Steven Ha Jr West High School 19:20.3 6:27 22/61 28/68 1/3 21:09
(1:49)
21:09
(1:49)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
31 Michael Welsome Torrance 19:25.2 6:28
32 Nathaniel Webster Sr West High School 19:30 6:30 23/61 29/68 1/3 21:16
(1:46)
21:16
(1:46)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
33 Ryan Miyata North 19:32.6 6:31
34 Seung Yang Sr West High School 19:33.1 6:31 24/61 30/68 1/3
35 Luffy Saito South 19:36 6:32
36 Aidan Crofton Jr West High School 19:41.5 6:34 25/61 31/68 1/2 20:34
(0:53)
20:34
(0:53)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
37 Evan Gibson So West High School 19:44.3 6:35 26/61 32/68 1/1
38 Nathan Wong South 19:45.1 6:35
39 Josh Sandkulla South 19:47.1 6:36
40 Ryoma Kozaki So West High School 19:48.7 6:36 27/61 33/68 1/1 21:12
(1:23)
21:12
(1:23)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
41 Matthew Long South 19:51.7 6:37
42 Troy Carpenter So West High School 19:53.7 6:38 28/61 34/68 1/1 20:21
(0:27)
20:21
(0:27)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
43 Thomas Meehan Jr West High School 19:54.6 6:38 29/61 35/68 1/1 19:55
(0:00)
19:55
(0:00)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
44 Mark Wisman Torrance 19:56.2 6:39
45 Jerecho Kato North 19:56.5 6:39
46 John Blais Jr So West High School 19:57.4 6:39 30/61 36/68 1/1 22:14
(2:17)
22:14
(2:17)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
47 Garrett Ritchey So West High School 19:58.5 6:40 31/61 37/68 1/1 20:26
(0:27)
20:26
(0:27)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
48 Rafael Abalos Torrance 20:00.1 6:40
49 Angus Shen So West High School 20:00.5 6:40 32/61 38/68 1/1 22:19
(2:19)
22:19
(2:19)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
50 William Woolen South 20:07.4 6:42
51 Kyle Mukogawa Torrance 20:14.3 6:45
52 Shiro Endo Torrance 20:16.9 6:46
53 Kaleo Astorga North 20:18 6:46
54 Landon Huang Torrance 20:18.1 6:46
55 Hiroki Sasada North 20:21 6:47
56 Blake Pastrana So West High School 20:21.7 6:47 33/61 39/68 1/1 21:42
(1:20)
21:42
(1:20)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
57 Joshua Carrillo North 20:21.8 6:47
58 Henry O'brien South 20:29.4 6:50
59 Matthew Kim So West High School 20:33.2 6:51 34/61 41/68 1/1 22:37
(2:04)
22:37
(2:04)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
60 Yuto Tamada South 20:38.6 6:53
61 Nicholas Marino South 20:38.8 6:53
62 Dominic Marino South 20:42.5 6:54
63 Julian Snow North 20:43.1 6:54
64 Dennis Kim North 20:43.7 6:55
65 Conrad Benoy South 20:59.7 7:00
66 Derrick Nghe North 21:04.5 7:02
67 Mateo Benitez-santiago South 21:06 7:02
68 John Miller Torrance 21:07 7:02
69 Orie Piken So West High School 21:11.3 7:04 35/61 42/68 1/1 22:42
(1:31)
22:42
(1:31)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
70 Jacob Lee Jr West High School 21:11.6 7:04 36/61 43/68 1/1
70 Ryan Endo North 21:11.6 7:04
72 Tyler Kikuno Torrance 21:13.3 7:04
73 Whit Eckert Sr West High School 21:30.1 7:10 37/61 44/68 1/1 21:41
(0:11)
21:41
(0:11)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
74 Hugo Osuna Jr West High School 21:32.1 7:11 38/61 45/68 1/1 23:18
(1:46)
23:18
(1:46)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
75 Connor Yin South 21:35 7:12
76 Nicholas Villongco So West High School 21:36.3 7:12 39/61 46/68 1/1
77 Matthew Fehr So West High School 21:37.1 7:12 40/61 47/68 1/1 23:19
(1:42)
23:19
(1:42)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
78 Samuel Kim Sr West High School 21:37.8 7:13 41/61 48/68 1/1 24:16
(2:38)
24:16
(2:38)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
79 Noah Holker Jr West High School 21:38.4 7:13 42/61 49/68 1/1 21:45
(0:07)
21:45
(0:07)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
80 Joseph paul Pazcoguin Torrance 21:40.1 7:13
81 Dylan Newmeyer So West High School 21:44.1 7:15 43/61 50/68 1/1 22:52
(1:08)
22:52
(1:08)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
82 Anthony Fisher South 21:46.3 7:15
83 Korey Soga South 21:47.1 7:16
84 Chris Hankey South 21:48.9 7:16
85 Ethan Bautista-therieau North 21:53.4 7:18
86 Danny Tokeshi South 21:58.7 7:20
87 Danny Ma South 22:00.4 7:20
88 Sean Ruskowski South 22:00.8 7:20
89 Seth Sukal North 22:01.6 7:21
90 Austin Bunuan Torrance 22:03.6 7:21
91 Matthew Simpson Torrance 22:08.5 7:23
92 Lucas Ishida Torrance 22:10.4 7:23
93 Michael Kowata Torrance 22:12.9 7:24
94 Evan Sheardown Torrance 22:18.5 7:26
95 Justus Downing So West High School 22:28.7 7:30 44/61 51/68 1/1 23:08
(0:40)
23:08
(0:40)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
96 Abid Miah So West High School 22:30.5 7:30 45/61 52/68 1/1 22:49
(0:18)
22:49
(0:18)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
97 James Lee Sr West High School 22:33.4 7:31 46/61 53/68 1/1 20:37 20:37
98 Dylan Suzuki North 22:37.9 7:33
99 Edward Fu Jr West High School 22:41.7 7:34 47/61 54/68 1/1 22:05 22:05
100 Travis Yonekawa Torrance 22:54 7:38
101 Samuel Chun North 22:54.2 7:38
102 Aidan Toy Jr West High School 22:56.8 7:39 48/61 55/68 1/1 22:34 22:34 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
103 Nathan French South 23:03.9 7:41
104 Jose Martinez North 23:09.1 7:43
105 Riku Okubo North 23:22.3 7:47
106 Nicholas Martinez Torrance 23:22.6 7:48
107 Muhammad Baig Jr West High School 23:27.2 7:49 49/61 56/68 1/1
108 Ryan Sarabakhsh Jr West High School 23:27.4 7:49 50/61 57/68 1/1 25:58
(2:30)
25:58
(2:30)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
109 Will Nicles South 23:31.1 7:50
110 Frank Captanis South 23:36 7:52
111 Caleb Li South 23:36.8 7:52
112 Timothy Tran So West High School 23:47.3 7:56 51/61 58/68 1/1 25:52
(2:04)
25:52
(2:04)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
113 Vincent Phan Torrance 23:49.6 7:57
114 Nicolas Krug Sr West High School 23:52.7 7:58 52/61 59/68 1/1 25:28
(1:35)
23:57
(0:04)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
115 Noel Franco Morningside 23:54.4 7:58
116 Jack Kagimoto So West High School 23:56.7 7:59 53/61 60/68 1/1 24:13
(0:16)
24:13
(0:16)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
117 Uchenna Maduno Sr West High School 23:56.8 7:59 54/61 61/68 1/1 22:37 22:37
118 Tommy Tran So West High School 23:58.1 7:59 55/61 62/68 1/1 25:15
(1:17)
25:15
(1:17)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
119 Kazuki Atagi South 24:00.2 8:00
120 Nicholas Soepadmo So West High School 24:20.6 8:07 56/61 63/68 1/1 24:09 24:09
121 Lukas Foassis Torrance 24:22.1 8:07
122 Summit Sunampally So West High School 24:23.1 8:08 57/61 64/68 1/1
123 Ven Almares Torrance 24:44.2 8:15
124 Tristan Castillo Morningside 24:47.8 8:16
125 Conan Erikson So West High School 24:55.2 8:18 58/61 65/68 1/1 27:47
(2:52)
27:47
(2:52)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
126 Mustafa Darsot North 25:02.3 8:21
127 Alex Campos Morningside 25:04.8 8:22
128 Ian Lopez So West High School 25:14.9 8:25 59/61 66/68 1/1
129 Jesse Lizarraga Morningside 25:39.6 8:33
130 Ethan Smith So West High School 25:59 8:40 60/61 67/68 1/1 28:53
(2:54)
28:53
(2:54)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
131 Scott Johnson So West High School 26:05.1 8:42 61/61 68/68 1/1 27:03
(0:58)
27:03
(0:58)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
90:01
18:00
6:00
24 Carlo Aguila
Sr
17:48
5:56
2
Matthew Frey
So
17:49
5:56
3
Kai Smith
So
18:00
6:00
5
Ryan Chang
Jr
18:01
6:00
6
Shota Shimizu
Jr
18:22
6:07
8
Joey Sarkisian
Jr
18:25
6:08
10
Stephen Hansen
Jr
18:30
6:10
11
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
92:07
18:25
6:08
39 Nicholas Probst
-
17:46
5:55
1
Malakai Mora
-
17:59
6:00
4
Anthony Gil
-
18:21
6:07
7
Jacob Fuentes
-
18:46
6:15
12
Jason Saruwatari
-
19:15
6:25
15
Michael Welsome
-
19:25
6:28
16
Mark Wisman
-
19:56
6:39
22
3 South
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
96:36
19:19
6:26
80 Ajith Nair
-
18:24
6:08
9
Andrew Nunley
-
19:04
6:21
14
Luffy Saito
-
19:36
6:32
18
Nathan Wong
-
19:45
6:35
19
Josh Sandkulla
-
19:47
6:36
20
Matthew Long
-
19:52
6:37
21
William Woolen
-
20:07
6:42
24
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
99:02
19:48
6:36
104 Edwin Lopez
-
18:54
6:18
13
Ryan Miyata
-
19:33
6:31
17
Jerecho Kato
-
19:57
6:39
23
Kaleo Astorga
-
20:18
6:46
25
Hiroki Sasada
-
20:21
6:47
26
Joshua Carrillo
-
20:22
6:47
27
Julian Snow
-
20:43
6:54
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
92:53
18:35
6:12
15 Joey Sarkisian
Jr
18:25
6:08
1
Stephen Hansen
Jr
18:30
6:10
2
Jack Timko
Jr
18:37
6:12
3
Gustavo Orendain
Jr
18:40
6:13
4
Matthew Nguyen
Sr
18:41
6:14
5
Jake Herrera
Jr
19:01
6:20
6
Brian KIM
Jr
19:03
6:21
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
99:53
19:59
6:40
56 Michael Welsome
-
19:25
6:28
8
Mark Wisman
-
19:56
6:39
10
Rafael Abalos
-
20:00
6:40
11
Kyle Mukogawa
-
20:14
6:45
13
Shiro Endo
-
20:17
6:46
14
Landon Huang
-
20:18
6:46
15
John Miller
-
21:07
7:02
25
3 South
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
101:46
20:21
6:47
75 Matthew Long
-
19:52
6:37
9
William Woolen
-
20:07
6:42
12
Henry O'brien
-
20:29
6:50
17
Yuto Tamada
-
20:39
6:53
18
Nicholas Marino
-
20:39
6:53
19
Dominic Marino
-
20:43
6:54
20
Conrad Benoy
-
21:00
7:00
23
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
104:05
20:49
6:56
109 Joshua Carrillo
-
20:22
6:47
16
Julian Snow
-
20:43
6:54
21
Dennis Kim
-
20:44
6:55
22
Derrick Nghe
-
21:05
7:02
24
Ryan Endo
-
21:12
7:04
26
Ethan Bautista-therieau
-
21:53
7:18
27
Seth Sukal
-
22:02
7:21
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
95:15
19:03
6:21
15 Jake Herrera
Jr
19:01
6:20
1
Brian KIM
Jr
19:03
6:21
2
Matthew Lee
Jr
19:03
6:21
3
Patrick Han
Jr
19:04
6:21
4
Jason Lee
Sr
19:04
6:21
5
Justin Matsui
Jr
19:04
6:21
6
Nick Russo
Sr
19:06
6:22
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 South
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
106:10
21:14
7:05
60 Dominic Marino
-
20:43
6:54
9
Conrad Benoy
-
21:00
7:00
10
Mateo Benitez-santiago
-
21:06
7:02
11
Connor Yin
-
21:35
7:12
14
Anthony Fisher
-
21:46
7:15
16
Korey Soga
-
21:47
7:16
17
Chris Hankey
-
21:49
7:16
18
3 Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
106:22
21:16
7:05
69 Landon Huang
-
20:18
6:46
8
John Miller
-
21:07
7:02
12
Tyler Kikuno
-
21:13
7:04
13
Joseph paul Pazcoguin
-
21:40
7:13
15
Austin Bunuan
-
22:04
7:21
21
Matthew Simpson
-
22:09
7:23
22
Lucas Ishida
-
22:10
7:23
23
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
112:36
22:31
7:30
114 Ethan Bautista-therieau
-
21:53
7:18
19
Seth Sukal
-
22:02
7:21
20
Dylan Suzuki
-
22:38
7:33
24
Samuel Chun
-
22:54
7:38
25
Jose Martinez
-
23:09
7:43
26
Riku Okubo
-
23:22
7:47
27
Mustafa Darsot
-
25:02
8:21
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
95:50
19:10
6:23
15 Justin Matsui
Jr
19:04
6:21
1
Nick Russo
Sr
19:06
6:22
2
Tyler Vo
So
19:09
6:23
3
Ray Heinonen
So
19:13
6:24
4
Justin Han
So
19:17
6:26
5
Vincent Corona
So
19:18
6:26
6
Steven Ha
Jr
19:20
6:27
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 South
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
109:36
21:55
7:18
50 Korey Soga
-
21:47
7:16
8
Chris Hankey
-
21:49
7:16
9
Danny Tokeshi
-
21:59
7:20
10
Danny Ma
-
22:00
7:20
11
Sean Ruskowski
-
22:01
7:20
12
Nathan French
-
23:04
7:41
18
Will Nicles
-
23:31
7:50
20
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
111:44
22:21
7:27
75 Matthew Simpson
-
22:09
7:23
13
Lucas Ishida
-
22:10
7:23
14
Michael Kowata
-
22:13
7:24
15
Evan Sheardown
-
22:19
7:26
16
Travis Yonekawa
-
22:54
7:38
17
Nicholas Martinez
-
23:23
7:48
19
Vincent Phan
-
23:50
7:57
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
97:23
19:29
6:30
15 Vincent Corona
So
19:18
6:26
1
Steven Ha
Jr
19:20
6:27
2
Nathaniel Webster
Sr
19:30
6:30
3
Seung Yang
Sr
19:33
6:31
4
Aidan Crofton
Jr
19:42
6:34
5
Evan Gibson
So
19:44
6:35
6
Ryoma Kozaki
So
19:49
6:36
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 South
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
117:48
23:34
7:51
50 Nathan French
-
23:04
7:41
8
Will Nicles
-
23:31
7:50
9
Frank Captanis
-
23:36
7:52
10
Caleb Li
-
23:37
7:52
11
Kazuki Atagi
-
24:00
8:00
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
99:19
19:52
6:37
15 Evan Gibson
So
19:44
6:35
1
Ryoma Kozaki
So
19:49
6:36
2
Troy Carpenter
So
19:54
6:38
3
Thomas Meehan
Jr
19:55
6:38
4
John Blais Jr
So
19:57
6:39
5
Garrett Ritchey
So
19:59
6:40
6
Angus Shen
So
20:01
6:40
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
102:05
20:25
6:48
15 Garrett Ritchey
So
19:59
6:40
1
Angus Shen
So
20:01
6:40
2
Blake Pastrana
So
20:22
6:47
3
Matthew Kim
So
20:33
6:51
4
Orie Piken
So
21:11
7:04
5
Jacob Lee
Jr
21:12
7:04
6
Whit Eckert
Sr
21:30
7:10
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
107:27
21:29
7:10
15 Jacob Lee
Jr
21:12
7:04
1
Whit Eckert
Sr
21:30
7:10
2
Hugo Osuna
Jr
21:32
7:11
3
Nicholas Villongco
So
21:36
7:12
4
Matthew Fehr
So
21:37
7:12
5
Samuel Kim
Sr
21:38
7:13
6
Noah Holker
Jr
21:38
7:13
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
110:00
22:00
7:20
15 Samuel Kim
Sr
21:38
7:13
1
Noah Holker
Jr
21:38
7:13
2
Dylan Newmeyer
So
21:44
7:15
3
Justus Downing
So
22:29
7:30
4
Abid Miah
So
22:31
7:30
5
James Lee
Sr
22:33
7:31
6
Edward Fu
Jr
22:42
7:34
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
115:07
23:01
7:40
15 James Lee
Sr
22:33
7:31
1
Edward Fu
Jr
22:42
7:34
2
Aidan Toy
Jr
22:57
7:39
3
Muhammad Baig
Jr
23:27
7:49
4
Ryan Sarabakhsh
Jr
23:27
7:49
5
Timothy Tran
So
23:47
7:56
6
Nicolas Krug
Sr
23:53
7:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
119:32
23:54
7:58
15 Timothy Tran
So
23:47
7:56
1
Nicolas Krug
Sr
23:53
7:58
2
Jack Kagimoto
So
23:57
7:59
3
Uchenna Maduno
Sr
23:57
7:59
4
Tommy Tran
So
23:58
7:59
5
Nicholas Soepadmo
So
24:21
8:07
6
Summit Sunampally
So
24:23
8:08
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
124:53
24:59
8:20
15 Nicholas Soepadmo
So
24:21
8:07
1
Summit Sunampally
So
24:23
8:08
2
Conan Erikson
So
24:55
8:18
3
Ian Lopez
So
25:15
8:25
4
Ethan Smith
So
25:59
8:40
5
Scott Johnson
So
26:05
8:42
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.